Monta Vista Results from the Lynbrook Invitational at Lynbrook HS on 10/27/05
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alicia Kim | So | JV | 16:21.9 | 7:48 | 2.1 | 41/61 | 15/17 | 22/24 | 1/1 | |||||
Amy Fu | So | JV | 16:15.6 | 7:45 | 2.1 | 37/61 | 14/17 | 21/24 | 1/1 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Andrea Chai | So | JV | 15:37.7 | 7:27 | 2.1 | 26/61 | 13/17 | 20/24 | 1/2 | |||||
Carolyn Chuang | Jr | V | 13:25.8 | 6:24 | 2.1 | 15/53 | 5/7 | 5/24 | 1/8 | |||||
Connie Shieh | Sr | V | 13:30.2 | 6:26 | 2.1 | 19/53 | 6/7 | 6/24 | 1/7 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Helena Montin | So | JV | 15:06 | 7:11 | 2.1 | 17/61 | 10/17 | 17/24 | 1/4 | |||||
Jean Feng | Fr | V | 12:02.1 | 5:44 | 2.1 | 1/53 | 1/7 | 1/24 | 1/8 | |||||
Jenny Sun | So | JV | 14:32.1 | 6:55 | 2.1 | 7/61 | 7/17 | 14/24 | 1/4 | |||||
Judy Liang | Sr | JV | 13:51.7 | 6:36 | 2.1 | 1/61 | 1/17 | 8/24 | 1/7 | |||||
Kaitlin Hom | Jr | JV | 14:29 | 6:54 | 2.1 | 6/61 | 6/17 | 13/24 | 1/4 | |||||
Lisa Worsham | Jr | V | 12:27.2 | 5:56 | 2.1 | 4/53 | 3/7 | 3/24 | 1/8 | |||||
Lorraine Lau | Sr | JV | 14:25.3 | 6:52 | 2.1 | 5/61 | 5/17 | 12/24 | 1/5 | |||||
Mara Spelick | Fr | JV | 13:58.1 | 6:39 | 2.1 | 3/61 | 3/17 | 10/24 | 1/6 | |||||
Mayura Muthye | So | JV | 16:57.3 | 8:04 | 2.1 | 46/61 | 16/17 | 23/24 | 1/1 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Nirvana Zangeneh | So | JV | 18:18.8 | 8:43 | 2.1 | 53/61 | 17/17 | 24/24 | 1/1 | |||||
Pooja Shah | So | JV | 13:52.7 | 6:37 | 2.1 | 2/61 | 2/17 | 9/24 | 1/6 | |||||
Rosa Ng | Jr | V | 13:13.6 | 6:18 | 2.1 | 12/53 | 4/7 | 4/24 | 1/8 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Sara Ketcham | So | JV | 14:42.8 | 7:00 | 2.1 | 13/61 | 9/17 | 16/24 | 1/4 | |||||
Sharanya Shankar | Fr | JV | 14:02.2 | 6:41 | 2.1 | 4/61 | 4/17 | 11/24 | 1/5 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Shauna Mckee | Fr | JV | 14:34.1 | 6:56 | 2.1 | 8/61 | 8/17 | 15/24 | 1/4 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Stacie Herda | So | JV | 15:12.3 | 7:14 | 2.1 | 20/61 | 12/17 | 19/24 | 1/3 | |||||
Stephanie Cham | Sr | V | 12:20.1 | 5:52 | 2.1 | 2/53 | 2/7 | 2/24 | 1/8 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Vanessa Shih | Sr | V | 13:41.6 | 6:31 | 2.1 | 22/53 | 7/7 | 7/24 | 1/6 | |||||
Yasamin Yazdi | So | JV | 15:06.8 | 7:12 | 2.1 | 18/61 | 11/17 | 18/24 | 1/3 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/8 | 63:29 1:24 |
2.1 | 6:03 | 5:44 | 6:24 | 34 | 6:03 | Jean Feng (1), Stephanie Cham (2), Lisa Worsham (4), Rosa Ng (12), Carolyn Chuang (15) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/5 | 70:10 0:34 |
2.1 | 6:41 | 6:36 | 6:52 | 15 | 6:41 | Judy Liang (1), Pooja Shah (2), Mara Spelick (3), Sharanya Shankar (4), Lorraine Lau (5) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 73:24 0:37 |
2.1 | 6:59 | 6:54 | 7:11 | 15 | 6:59 | Kaitlin Hom (1), Jenny Sun (2), Shauna Mckee (3), Sara Ketcham (4), Helena Montin (5) | |||||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 78:34 1:15 |
2.1 | 7:29 | 7:12 | 7:48 | 15 | 7:29 | Yasamin Yazdi (1), Stacie Herda (2), Andrea Chai (3), Amy Fu (4), Alicia Kim (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jean Feng | Fr | Monta Vista | 12:02.1 | 5:44 | 1/7 | 1/24 | 1/8 | ||||
2 | Stephanie Cham | Sr | Monta Vista | 12:20.1 | 5:52 | 2/7 | 2/24 | 1/8 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
3 | Kimberly Chew | Sr | Cupertino | 12:25.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
4 | Lisa Worsham | Jr | Monta Vista | 12:27.2 | 5:56 | 3/7 | 3/24 | 1/8 | ||||
5 | Mayc Huang | Jr | Lynbrook | 12:30.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
6 | Sumika Shiokawa | So | Cupertino | 12:37.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
7 | Katie Nast | Fr | Saratoga | 12:40.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
8 | Laura Pochowski | Fr | Homestead | 12:49.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
9 | Amanda Speedy | Fr | Saratoga | 12:51.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
10 | Kristen Peanasky | Fr | Homestead | 12:53.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
11 | Rachel Moll | Fr | Homestead | 13:06.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
12 | Rosa Ng | Jr | Monta Vista | 13:13.6 | 6:18 | 4/7 | 4/24 | 1/8 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
13 | Korissa Elderedge | So | Homestead | 13:24.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
14 | Melissa Gomez | So | Cupertino | 13:25.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
15 | Carolyn Chuang | Jr | Monta Vista | 13:25.8 | 6:24 | 5/7 | 5/24 | 1/8 | ||||
16 | Jennifer Lien | Sr | Wilcox | 13:26.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
17 | Katrin Cooper | So | Saratoga | 13:27.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
18 | Cindy Ju | So | Lynbrook | 13:28.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
19 | Connie Shieh | Sr | Monta Vista | 13:30.2 | 6:26 | 6/7 | 6/24 | 1/7 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
20 | Peiley Lau | So | Wilcox | 13:33.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
21 | Nicole Henry | So | Wilcox | 13:40.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
22 | Vanessa Shih | Sr | Monta Vista | 13:41.6 | 6:31 | 7/7 | 7/24 | 1/6 | ||||
23 | Hansol Kim | Fr | Cupertino | 13:46.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
24 | Taj Forouhari | So | Homestead | 13:50.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
25 | Madaline Weeks | Jr | Homestead | 13:51.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
26 | Yvonne Fong | Jr | Lynbrook | 13:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
27 | Simei Yeh | Jr | Cupertino | 13:57.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
28 | Ingrid Lacy | Jr | Santa Clara | 14:03.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
29 | Anna Sadovnikova | Fr | Lynbrook | 14:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
30 | Katie Winegarden | So | Wilcox | 14:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
31 | Bina Patel | Sr | Fremont | 14:21.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
32 | Christina Liu | Sr | Lynbrook | 14:25 | 6:52 | |||||||
33 | Tri-an Le | Fr | Cupertino | 14:25.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
34 | Emerald Chun | So | Homestead | 14:26.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
35 | Zohreh Akhavan | Sr | Lynbrook | 14:27.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
36 | Veronica Lai | So | Wilcox | 14:33.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
37 | Shruti Waghray | Sr | Lynbrook | 14:34.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
38 | Anna Tran | Sr | Wilcox | 14:39.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
39 | Brianna Troxell | Jr | Saratoga | 14:48.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
40 | Laurel Hui | Jr | Saratoga | 14:51.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
41 | Olga Reshetova | Jr | Saratoga | 15:02.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
42 | Natalie Buchinski | So | Cupertino | 15:03 | 7:10 | |||||||
43 | Charity Mcdonald | Fr | Saratoga | 15:19.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
44 | Brianna Nelson | So | Fremont | 15:35.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
45 | Jennifer Hernandez | Jr | Santa Clara | 15:53.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
46 | Stefanie Yan | Sr | Fremont | 15:56.2 | 7:35 | |||||||
47 | Ashley Turbyfill | Jr | Fremont | 16:06.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
48 | Emma Hoag | Jr | Santa Clara | 16:19.7 | 7:47 | |||||||
49 | Katherine Butler | So | Santa Clara | 17:12.4 | 8:12 | |||||||
50 | Laura Newman | Sr | Santa Clara | 17:26.3 | 8:18 | |||||||
51 | Vanessa Carvalho | So | Santa Clara | 17:44.6 | 8:27 | |||||||
52 | Tina Nguyen | Sr | Fremont | 18:24.2 | 8:46 | |||||||
53 | Vy Loc | So | Santa Clara | 18:25.3 | 8:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monta Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:24 |
63:29 12:42 6:03 |
34 | Jean Feng Fr 12:02 5:44 1 |
Stephanie Cham Sr 12:20 5:52 2 |
Lisa Worsham Jr 12:27 5:56 4 |
Rosa Ng Jr 13:14 6:18 12 |
Carolyn Chuang Jr 13:26 6:24 15 |
Connie Shieh Sr 13:30 6:26 19 |
Vanessa Shih Sr 13:42 6:31 22 |
2 | Homestead 5-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
66:04 13:13 6:17 |
66 | Laura Pochowski Fr 12:49 6:06 8 |
Kristen Peanasky Fr 12:53 6:08 10 |
Rachel Moll Fr 13:07 6:15 11 |
Korissa Elderedge So 13:24 6:23 13 |
Taj Forouhari So 13:50 6:35 24 |
Madaline Weeks Jr 13:51 6:36 25 |
Emerald Chun So 14:27 6:53 34 |
3 | Cupertino 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:33 |
66:12 13:14 6:18 |
73 | Kimberly Chew Sr 12:25 5:55 3 |
Sumika Shiokawa So 12:38 6:01 6 |
Melissa Gomez So 13:25 6:23 14 |
Hansol Kim Fr 13:47 6:34 23 |
Simei Yeh Jr 13:58 6:39 27 |
Tri-an Le Fr 14:26 6:52 33 |
Natalie Buchinski So 15:03 7:10 42 |
4 | Lynbrook 3-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:55 |
68:25 13:41 6:31 |
110 | Mayc Huang Jr 12:30 5:57 5 |
Cindy Ju So 13:29 6:25 18 |
Yvonne Fong Jr 13:57 6:39 26 |
Anna Sadovnikova Fr 14:04 6:42 29 |
Christina Liu Sr 14:25 6:52 32 |
Zohreh Akhavan Sr 14:28 6:53 35 |
Shruti Waghray Sr 14:34 6:56 37 |
5 | Saratoga 4-3-4-4-5 Gap: 2:11 |
68:40 13:44 6:32 |
112 | Katie Nast Fr 12:40 6:02 7 |
Amanda Speedy Fr 12:52 6:07 9 |
Katrin Cooper So 13:28 6:25 17 |
Brianna Troxell Jr 14:49 7:03 39 |
Laurel Hui Jr 14:52 7:05 40 |
Olga Reshetova Jr 15:02 7:10 41 |
Charity Mcdonald Fr 15:19 7:18 43 |
6 | Wilcox 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:06 |
69:19 13:52 6:36 |
123 | Jennifer Lien Sr 13:27 6:24 16 |
Peiley Lau So 13:33 6:27 20 |
Nicole Henry So 13:41 6:31 21 |
Katie Winegarden So 14:05 6:42 30 |
Veronica Lai So 14:33 6:56 36 |
Anna Tran Sr 14:40 6:59 38 |
|
7 | Santa Clara 7-7-7-8-7 Gap: 3:23 |
80:56 16:11 7:42 |
220 | Ingrid Lacy Jr 14:04 6:42 28 |
Jennifer Hernandez Jr 15:54 7:34 45 |
Emma Hoag Jr 16:20 7:47 48 |
Katherine Butler So 17:12 8:12 49 |
Laura Newman Sr 17:26 8:18 50 |
Vanessa Carvalho So 17:45 8:27 51 |
Vy Loc So 18:25 8:46 53 |
7 | Fremont 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 4:03 |
80:24 16:05 7:39 |
220 | Bina Patel Sr 14:22 6:50 31 |
Brianna Nelson So 15:36 7:26 44 |
Stefanie Yan Sr 15:56 7:35 46 |
Ashley Turbyfill Jr 16:06 7:40 47 |
Tina Nguyen Sr 18:24 8:46 52 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Judy Liang | Sr | Monta Vista | 13:51.7 | 6:36 | 1/17 | 8/24 | 1/7 | ||||
2 | Pooja Shah | So | Monta Vista | 13:52.7 | 6:37 | 2/17 | 9/24 | 1/6 | ||||
3 | Mara Spelick | Fr | Monta Vista | 13:58.1 | 6:39 | 3/17 | 10/24 | 1/6 | ||||
4 | Sharanya Shankar | Fr | Monta Vista | 14:02.2 | 6:41 | 4/17 | 11/24 | 1/5 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
5 | Lorraine Lau | Sr | Monta Vista | 14:25.3 | 6:52 | 5/17 | 12/24 | 1/5 | ||||
6 | Kaitlin Hom | Jr | Monta Vista | 14:29 | 6:54 | 6/17 | 13/24 | 1/4 | ||||
7 | Jenny Sun | So | Monta Vista | 14:32.1 | 6:55 | 7/17 | 14/24 | 1/4 | ||||
8 | Shauna Mckee | Fr | Monta Vista | 14:34.1 | 6:56 | 8/17 | 15/24 | 1/4 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
9 | Lisa Clark | Fr | Saratoga | 14:35 | 6:57 | |||||||
10 | Mariana Valadez | So | Wilcox | 14:39.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
11 | Shirley Liu | Jr | Lynbrook | 14:40.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
12 | Julia Yao | Jr | Lynbrook | 14:41.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
13 | Sara Ketcham | So | Monta Vista | 14:42.8 | 7:00 | 9/17 | 16/24 | 1/4 | ||||
14 | Maria Gonzalez | So | Wilcox | 14:49.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
15 | Heidi Slater | So | Wilcox | 14:51.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
16 | Cecilia Wu | Fr | Cupertino | 15:01.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
17 | Helena Montin | So | Monta Vista | 15:06 | 7:11 | 10/17 | 17/24 | 1/4 | ||||
18 | Yasamin Yazdi | So | Monta Vista | 15:06.8 | 7:12 | 11/17 | 18/24 | 1/3 | ||||
19 | Lauren Comisar | So | Lynbrook | 15:07.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
20 | Stacie Herda | So | Monta Vista | 15:12.3 | 7:14 | 12/17 | 19/24 | 1/3 | ||||
21 | Christina Liao | Sr | Lynbrook | 15:19.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
22 | Helen Chen | Fr | Lynbrook | 15:23.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
23 | Sonia Rao | Jr | Saratoga | 15:29 | 7:22 | |||||||
24 | Mona Patel | Jr | Wilcox | 15:33.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
25 | Katherine Rea | Jr | Saratoga | 15:36.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
26 | Andrea Chai | So | Monta Vista | 15:37.7 | 7:27 | 13/17 | 20/24 | 1/2 | ||||
27 | Mitha Nandagopalan | So | Lynbrook | 15:43.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
28 | Daria Burinskaya | Fr | Lynbrook | 15:44.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
29 | Julianna Lustenader | Fr | Saratoga | 15:44.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
30 | Vicky Tran | Jr | Homestead | 15:54.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
31 | Erin Mcclanahan | So | Homestead | 15:55.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
32 | Kate Verstegen | Sr | Homestead | 16:04.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
33 | Taylor Bunka | So | Homestead | 16:06.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
34 | Aditi Gogineni | So | Lynbrook | 16:07.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
35 | Victoria Park | Sr | Homestead | 16:10.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
36 | Sarah Tang | Fr | Saratoga | 16:11.6 | 7:43 | |||||||
37 | Amy Fu | So | Monta Vista | 16:15.6 | 7:45 | 14/17 | 21/24 | 1/1 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
38 | Rheanna Piazza | So | Wilcox | 16:16.1 | 7:45 | |||||||
39 | Susie Park | Jr | Saratoga | 16:16.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
40 | Nishi Waghray | So | Lynbrook | 16:17.6 | 7:46 | |||||||
41 | Alicia Kim | So | Monta Vista | 16:21.9 | 7:48 | 15/17 | 22/24 | 1/1 | ||||
42 | Sarah Ho | Sr | Cupertino | 16:29 | 7:51 | |||||||
43 | Laura Reeve | Sr | Saratoga | 16:42.5 | 7:57 | |||||||
44 | Monica Villa | Fr | Wilcox | 16:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
45 | Nisha Haran | Jr | Saratoga | 16:53 | 8:02 | |||||||
46 | Mayura Muthye | So | Monta Vista | 16:57.3 | 8:04 | 16/17 | 23/24 | 1/1 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
47 | Christina Hoang | So | Wilcox | 17:10.5 | 8:11 | |||||||
48 | Connie Shang | Fr | Saratoga | 17:16.7 | 8:14 | |||||||
49 | Huyen Vu | Jr | Wilcox | 17:22.6 | 8:16 | |||||||
50 | Cheryl Lin | So | Lynbrook | 17:52.6 | 8:31 | |||||||
51 | Maria Pham | Jr | Wilcox | 18:07.3 | 8:38 | |||||||
52 | Patricia Lu | Jr | Cupertino | 18:07.9 | 8:38 | |||||||
53 | Nirvana Zangeneh | So | Monta Vista | 18:18.8 | 8:43 | 17/17 | 24/24 | 1/1 | ||||
54 | Katherine Fontanilla | Jr | Wilcox | 18:46.5 | 8:56 | |||||||
55 | Tracy Hinojosa | Fr | Saratoga | 18:55.5 | 9:01 | |||||||
56 | Jessica Ngo | So | Fremont | 18:59.1 | 9:02 | |||||||
57 | Michelle Houser | Fr | Wilcox | 18:59.8 | 9:03 | |||||||
58 | Elizabeth Shin | Fr | Saratoga | 19:14.1 | 9:10 | |||||||
59 | Jeanine Devera | So | Saratoga | 19:57 | 9:30 | |||||||
60 | Karen Pribula | Sr | Wilcox | 21:17.5 | 10:08 | |||||||
61 | Tran Le | Sr | Saratoga | 22:35.4 | 10:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monta Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
70:10 14:02 6:41 |
15 | Judy Liang Sr 13:52 6:36 1 |
Pooja Shah So 13:53 6:37 2 |
Mara Spelick Fr 13:58 6:39 3 |
Sharanya Shankar Fr 14:02 6:41 4 |
Lorraine Lau Sr 14:25 6:52 5 |
Kaitlin Hom Jr 14:29 6:54 6 |
Jenny Sun So 14:32 6:55 7 |
2 | Lynbrook 4-2-3-2-2 Gap: 0:43 |
75:14 15:03 7:10 |
66 | Shirley Liu Jr 14:41 6:59 10 |
Julia Yao Jr 14:42 7:00 11 |
Lauren Comisar So 15:08 7:12 14 |
Christina Liao Sr 15:19 7:18 15 |
Helen Chen Fr 15:24 7:20 16 |
Mitha Nandagopalan So 15:44 7:29 20 |
Daria Burinskaya Fr 15:44 7:30 21 |
3 | Wilcox 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:37 |
76:10 15:14 7:15 |
81 | Mariana Valadez So 14:39 6:59 9 |
Maria Gonzalez So 14:50 7:04 12 |
Heidi Slater So 14:52 7:05 13 |
Mona Patel Jr 15:33 7:24 18 |
Rheanna Piazza So 16:16 7:45 29 |
Monica Villa Fr 16:45 7:59 32 |
Christina Hoang So 17:11 8:11 33 |
4 | Saratoga 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:37 |
77:37 15:31 7:24 |
94 | Lisa Clark Fr 14:35 6:57 8 |
Sonia Rao Jr 15:29 7:22 17 |
Katherine Rea Jr 15:37 7:26 19 |
Julianna Lustenader Fr 15:45 7:30 22 |
Sarah Tang Fr 16:12 7:43 28 |
Susie Park Jr 16:17 7:45 30 |
Laura Reeve Sr 16:43 7:57 31 |
5 | Homestead 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:16 |
80:12 16:02 7:38 |
125 | Vicky Tran Jr 15:55 7:35 23 |
Erin Mcclanahan So 15:56 7:35 24 |
Kate Verstegen Sr 16:05 7:39 25 |
Taylor Bunka So 16:07 7:40 26 |
Victoria Park Sr 16:11 7:42 27 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monta Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
73:24 14:41 6:59 |
15 | Kaitlin Hom Jr 14:29 6:54 1 |
Jenny Sun So 14:32 6:55 2 |
Shauna Mckee Fr 14:34 6:56 3 |
Sara Ketcham So 14:43 7:00 4 |
Helena Montin So 15:06 7:11 5 |
Yasamin Yazdi So 15:07 7:12 6 |
Stacie Herda So 15:12 7:14 7 |
2 | Lynbrook 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:09 |
81:45 16:21 7:47 |
58 | Mitha Nandagopalan So 15:44 7:29 8 |
Daria Burinskaya Fr 15:44 7:30 9 |
Aditi Gogineni So 16:07 7:41 10 |
Nishi Waghray So 16:18 7:46 12 |
Cheryl Lin So 17:53 8:31 19 |
||
3 | Saratoga 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:39 |
86:05 17:13 8:12 |
78 | Susie Park Jr 16:17 7:45 11 |
Laura Reeve Sr 16:43 7:57 13 |
Nisha Haran Jr 16:53 8:02 15 |
Connie Shang Fr 17:17 8:14 17 |
Tracy Hinojosa Fr 18:56 9:01 22 |
Elizabeth Shin Fr 19:14 9:10 24 |
Jeanine Devera So 19:57 9:30 25 |
4 | Wilcox 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:02 |
88:12 17:38 8:24 |
89 | Monica Villa Fr 16:45 7:59 14 |
Christina Hoang So 17:11 8:11 16 |
Huyen Vu Jr 17:23 8:16 18 |
Maria Pham Jr 18:07 8:38 20 |
Katherine Fontanilla Jr 18:47 8:56 21 |
Michelle Houser Fr 19:00 9:03 23 |
Karen Pribula Sr 21:18 10:08 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monta Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:15 |
78:34 15:43 7:29 |
15 | Yasamin Yazdi So 15:07 7:12 1 |
Stacie Herda So 15:12 7:14 2 |
Andrea Chai So 15:38 7:27 3 |
Amy Fu So 16:16 7:45 4 |
Alicia Kim So 16:22 7:48 5 |
Mayura Muthye So 16:57 8:04 6 |
Nirvana Zangeneh So 18:19 8:43 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.1 mi |
All at 2.1 mi |
JV | Judy Liang, Sr, 13:51.7, Monta Vista | Monta Vista, 70:10, 15 |
V | Jean Feng, Fr, 12:02.1, Monta Vista | Monta Vista, 63:28.8, 34 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.