Monta Vista Results from the Lynbrook Invitational at Lynbrook HS on 10/27/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alicia Kim So JV 16:21.9 7:48 2.1 41/61 15/17 22/24 1/1
Amy Fu So JV 16:15.6 7:45 2.1 37/61 14/17 21/24 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
Andrea Chai So JV 15:37.7 7:27 2.1 26/61 13/17 20/24 1/2
Carolyn Chuang Jr V 13:25.8 6:24 2.1 15/53 5/7 5/24 1/8
Connie Shieh Sr V 13:30.2 6:26 2.1 19/53 6/7 6/24 1/7 Well done! (SBP)
Helena Montin So JV 15:06 7:11 2.1 17/61 10/17 17/24 1/4
Jean Feng Fr V 12:02.1 5:44 2.1 1/53 1/7 1/24 1/8
Jenny Sun So JV 14:32.1 6:55 2.1 7/61 7/17 14/24 1/4
Judy Liang Sr JV 13:51.7 6:36 2.1 1/61 1/17 8/24 1/7
Kaitlin Hom Jr JV 14:29 6:54 2.1 6/61 6/17 13/24 1/4
Lisa Worsham Jr V 12:27.2 5:56 2.1 4/53 3/7 3/24 1/8
Lorraine Lau Sr JV 14:25.3 6:52 2.1 5/61 5/17 12/24 1/5
Mara Spelick Fr JV 13:58.1 6:39 2.1 3/61 3/17 10/24 1/6
Mayura Muthye So JV 16:57.3 8:04 2.1 46/61 16/17 23/24 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
Nirvana Zangeneh So JV 18:18.8 8:43 2.1 53/61 17/17 24/24 1/1
Pooja Shah So JV 13:52.7 6:37 2.1 2/61 2/17 9/24 1/6
Rosa Ng Jr V 13:13.6 6:18 2.1 12/53 4/7 4/24 1/8 Well done! (SBP)
Sara Ketcham So JV 14:42.8 7:00 2.1 13/61 9/17 16/24 1/4
Sharanya Shankar Fr JV 14:02.2 6:41 2.1 4/61 4/17 11/24 1/5 Well done! (SBP)
Shauna Mckee Fr JV 14:34.1 6:56 2.1 8/61 8/17 15/24 1/4 Well done! (SBP)
Stacie Herda So JV 15:12.3 7:14 2.1 20/61 12/17 19/24 1/3
Stephanie Cham Sr V 12:20.1 5:52 2.1 2/53 2/7 2/24 1/8 Well done! (SBP)
Vanessa Shih Sr V 13:41.6 6:31 2.1 22/53 7/7 7/24 1/6
Yasamin Yazdi So JV 15:06.8 7:12 2.1 18/61 11/17 18/24 1/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 63:29
1:24
2.1 6:03 5:44 6:24 34 6:03 Jean Feng (1), Stephanie Cham (2), Lisa Worsham (4), Rosa Ng (12), Carolyn Chuang (15)
JV 1st 5 1/5 70:10
0:34
2.1 6:41 6:36 6:52 15 6:41 Judy Liang (1), Pooja Shah (2), Mara Spelick (3), Sharanya Shankar (4), Lorraine Lau (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 73:24
0:37
2.1 6:59 6:54 7:11 15 6:59 Kaitlin Hom (1), Jenny Sun (2), Shauna Mckee (3), Sara Ketcham (4), Helena Montin (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 78:34
1:15
2.1 7:29 7:12 7:48 15 7:29 Yasamin Yazdi (1), Stacie Herda (2), Andrea Chai (3), Amy Fu (4), Alicia Kim (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jean Feng Fr Monta Vista 12:02.1 5:44 1/7 1/24 1/8
2 Stephanie Cham Sr Monta Vista 12:20.1 5:52 2/7 2/24 1/8 Well done! (SBP)
3 Kimberly Chew Sr Cupertino 12:25.1 5:55
4 Lisa Worsham Jr Monta Vista 12:27.2 5:56 3/7 3/24 1/8
5 Mayc Huang Jr Lynbrook 12:30.3 5:57
6 Sumika Shiokawa So Cupertino 12:37.8 6:01
7 Katie Nast Fr Saratoga 12:40.2 6:02
8 Laura Pochowski Fr Homestead 12:49.4 6:06
9 Amanda Speedy Fr Saratoga 12:51.7 6:07
10 Kristen Peanasky Fr Homestead 12:53.1 6:08
11 Rachel Moll Fr Homestead 13:06.7 6:15
12 Rosa Ng Jr Monta Vista 13:13.6 6:18 4/7 4/24 1/8 Well done! (SBP)
13 Korissa Elderedge So Homestead 13:24.1 6:23
14 Melissa Gomez So Cupertino 13:25.2 6:23
15 Carolyn Chuang Jr Monta Vista 13:25.8 6:24 5/7 5/24 1/8
16 Jennifer Lien Sr Wilcox 13:26.8 6:24
17 Katrin Cooper So Saratoga 13:27.8 6:25
18 Cindy Ju So Lynbrook 13:28.9 6:25
19 Connie Shieh Sr Monta Vista 13:30.2 6:26 6/7 6/24 1/7 Well done! (SBP)
20 Peiley Lau So Wilcox 13:33.4 6:27
21 Nicole Henry So Wilcox 13:40.6 6:31
22 Vanessa Shih Sr Monta Vista 13:41.6 6:31 7/7 7/24 1/6
23 Hansol Kim Fr Cupertino 13:46.6 6:34
24 Taj Forouhari So Homestead 13:50.4 6:35
25 Madaline Weeks Jr Homestead 13:51.2 6:36
26 Yvonne Fong Jr Lynbrook 13:57 6:39
27 Simei Yeh Jr Cupertino 13:57.7 6:39
28 Ingrid Lacy Jr Santa Clara 14:03.5 6:42
29 Anna Sadovnikova Fr Lynbrook 14:04 6:42
30 Katie Winegarden So Wilcox 14:05 6:42
31 Bina Patel Sr Fremont 14:21.5 6:50
32 Christina Liu Sr Lynbrook 14:25 6:52
33 Tri-an Le Fr Cupertino 14:25.7 6:52
34 Emerald Chun So Homestead 14:26.8 6:53
35 Zohreh Akhavan Sr Lynbrook 14:27.5 6:53
36 Veronica Lai So Wilcox 14:33.1 6:56
37 Shruti Waghray Sr Lynbrook 14:34.2 6:56
38 Anna Tran Sr Wilcox 14:39.7 6:59
39 Brianna Troxell Jr Saratoga 14:48.9 7:03
40 Laurel Hui Jr Saratoga 14:51.5 7:05
41 Olga Reshetova Jr Saratoga 15:02.3 7:10
42 Natalie Buchinski So Cupertino 15:03 7:10
43 Charity Mcdonald Fr Saratoga 15:19.3 7:18
44 Brianna Nelson So Fremont 15:35.9 7:26
45 Jennifer Hernandez Jr Santa Clara 15:53.6 7:34
46 Stefanie Yan Sr Fremont 15:56.2 7:35
47 Ashley Turbyfill Jr Fremont 16:06.2 7:40
48 Emma Hoag Jr Santa Clara 16:19.7 7:47
49 Katherine Butler So Santa Clara 17:12.4 8:12
50 Laura Newman Sr Santa Clara 17:26.3 8:18
51 Vanessa Carvalho So Santa Clara 17:44.6 8:27
52 Tina Nguyen Sr Fremont 18:24.2 8:46
53 Vy Loc So Santa Clara 18:25.3 8:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
63:29
12:42
6:03
34 Jean Feng
Fr
12:02
5:44
1
Stephanie Cham
Sr
12:20
5:52
2
Lisa Worsham
Jr
12:27
5:56
4
Rosa Ng
Jr
13:14
6:18
12
Carolyn Chuang
Jr
13:26
6:24
15
Connie Shieh
Sr
13:30
6:26
19
Vanessa Shih
Sr
13:42
6:31
22
2 Homestead
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:01
66:04
13:13
6:17
66 Laura Pochowski
Fr
12:49
6:06
8
Kristen Peanasky
Fr
12:53
6:08
10
Rachel Moll
Fr
13:07
6:15
11
Korissa Elderedge
So
13:24
6:23
13
Taj Forouhari
So
13:50
6:35
24
Madaline Weeks
Jr
13:51
6:36
25
Emerald Chun
So
14:27
6:53
34
3 Cupertino
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:33
66:12
13:14
6:18
73 Kimberly Chew
Sr
12:25
5:55
3
Sumika Shiokawa
So
12:38
6:01
6
Melissa Gomez
So
13:25
6:23
14
Hansol Kim
Fr
13:47
6:34
23
Simei Yeh
Jr
13:58
6:39
27
Tri-an Le
Fr
14:26
6:52
33
Natalie Buchinski
So
15:03
7:10
42
4 Lynbrook
3-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:55
68:25
13:41
6:31
110 Mayc Huang
Jr
12:30
5:57
5
Cindy Ju
So
13:29
6:25
18
Yvonne Fong
Jr
13:57
6:39
26
Anna Sadovnikova
Fr
14:04
6:42
29
Christina Liu
Sr
14:25
6:52
32
Zohreh Akhavan
Sr
14:28
6:53
35
Shruti Waghray
Sr
14:34
6:56
37
5 Saratoga
4-3-4-4-5
Gap: 2:11
68:40
13:44
6:32
112 Katie Nast
Fr
12:40
6:02
7
Amanda Speedy
Fr
12:52
6:07
9
Katrin Cooper
So
13:28
6:25
17
Brianna Troxell
Jr
14:49
7:03
39
Laurel Hui
Jr
14:52
7:05
40
Olga Reshetova
Jr
15:02
7:10
41
Charity Mcdonald
Fr
15:19
7:18
43
6 Wilcox
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:06
69:19
13:52
6:36
123 Jennifer Lien
Sr
13:27
6:24
16
Peiley Lau
So
13:33
6:27
20
Nicole Henry
So
13:41
6:31
21
Katie Winegarden
So
14:05
6:42
30
Veronica Lai
So
14:33
6:56
36
Anna Tran
Sr
14:40
6:59
38




7 Santa Clara
7-7-7-8-7
Gap: 3:23
80:56
16:11
7:42
220 Ingrid Lacy
Jr
14:04
6:42
28
Jennifer Hernandez
Jr
15:54
7:34
45
Emma Hoag
Jr
16:20
7:47
48
Katherine Butler
So
17:12
8:12
49
Laura Newman
Sr
17:26
8:18
50
Vanessa Carvalho
So
17:45
8:27
51
Vy Loc
So
18:25
8:46
53
7 Fremont
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 4:03
80:24
16:05
7:39
220 Bina Patel
Sr
14:22
6:50
31
Brianna Nelson
So
15:36
7:26
44
Stefanie Yan
Sr
15:56
7:35
46
Ashley Turbyfill
Jr
16:06
7:40
47
Tina Nguyen
Sr
18:24
8:46
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Judy Liang Sr Monta Vista 13:51.7 6:36 1/17 8/24 1/7
2 Pooja Shah So Monta Vista 13:52.7 6:37 2/17 9/24 1/6
3 Mara Spelick Fr Monta Vista 13:58.1 6:39 3/17 10/24 1/6
4 Sharanya Shankar Fr Monta Vista 14:02.2 6:41 4/17 11/24 1/5 Well done! (SBP)
5 Lorraine Lau Sr Monta Vista 14:25.3 6:52 5/17 12/24 1/5
6 Kaitlin Hom Jr Monta Vista 14:29 6:54 6/17 13/24 1/4
7 Jenny Sun So Monta Vista 14:32.1 6:55 7/17 14/24 1/4
8 Shauna Mckee Fr Monta Vista 14:34.1 6:56 8/17 15/24 1/4 Well done! (SBP)
9 Lisa Clark Fr Saratoga 14:35 6:57
10 Mariana Valadez So Wilcox 14:39.1 6:59
11 Shirley Liu Jr Lynbrook 14:40.8 6:59
12 Julia Yao Jr Lynbrook 14:41.6 7:00
13 Sara Ketcham So Monta Vista 14:42.8 7:00 9/17 16/24 1/4
14 Maria Gonzalez So Wilcox 14:49.9 7:04
15 Heidi Slater So Wilcox 14:51.6 7:05
16 Cecilia Wu Fr Cupertino 15:01.3 7:09
17 Helena Montin So Monta Vista 15:06 7:11 10/17 17/24 1/4
18 Yasamin Yazdi So Monta Vista 15:06.8 7:12 11/17 18/24 1/3
19 Lauren Comisar So Lynbrook 15:07.9 7:12
20 Stacie Herda So Monta Vista 15:12.3 7:14 12/17 19/24 1/3
21 Christina Liao Sr Lynbrook 15:19.4 7:18
22 Helen Chen Fr Lynbrook 15:23.9 7:20
23 Sonia Rao Jr Saratoga 15:29 7:22
24 Mona Patel Jr Wilcox 15:33.4 7:24
25 Katherine Rea Jr Saratoga 15:36.6 7:26
26 Andrea Chai So Monta Vista 15:37.7 7:27 13/17 20/24 1/2
27 Mitha Nandagopalan So Lynbrook 15:43.6 7:29
28 Daria Burinskaya Fr Lynbrook 15:44.1 7:30
29 Julianna Lustenader Fr Saratoga 15:44.8 7:30
30 Vicky Tran Jr Homestead 15:54.5 7:35
31 Erin Mcclanahan So Homestead 15:55.5 7:35
32 Kate Verstegen Sr Homestead 16:04.5 7:39
33 Taylor Bunka So Homestead 16:06.5 7:40
34 Aditi Gogineni So Lynbrook 16:07.1 7:41
35 Victoria Park Sr Homestead 16:10.8 7:42
36 Sarah Tang Fr Saratoga 16:11.6 7:43
37 Amy Fu So Monta Vista 16:15.6 7:45 14/17 21/24 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
38 Rheanna Piazza So Wilcox 16:16.1 7:45
39 Susie Park Jr Saratoga 16:16.8 7:45
40 Nishi Waghray So Lynbrook 16:17.6 7:46
41 Alicia Kim So Monta Vista 16:21.9 7:48 15/17 22/24 1/1
42 Sarah Ho Sr Cupertino 16:29 7:51
43 Laura Reeve Sr Saratoga 16:42.5 7:57
44 Monica Villa Fr Wilcox 16:45 7:59
45 Nisha Haran Jr Saratoga 16:53 8:02
46 Mayura Muthye So Monta Vista 16:57.3 8:04 16/17 23/24 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
47 Christina Hoang So Wilcox 17:10.5 8:11
48 Connie Shang Fr Saratoga 17:16.7 8:14
49 Huyen Vu Jr Wilcox 17:22.6 8:16
50 Cheryl Lin So Lynbrook 17:52.6 8:31
51 Maria Pham Jr Wilcox 18:07.3 8:38
52 Patricia Lu Jr Cupertino 18:07.9 8:38
53 Nirvana Zangeneh So Monta Vista 18:18.8 8:43 17/17 24/24 1/1
54 Katherine Fontanilla Jr Wilcox 18:46.5 8:56
55 Tracy Hinojosa Fr Saratoga 18:55.5 9:01
56 Jessica Ngo So Fremont 18:59.1 9:02
57 Michelle Houser Fr Wilcox 18:59.8 9:03
58 Elizabeth Shin Fr Saratoga 19:14.1 9:10
59 Jeanine Devera So Saratoga 19:57 9:30
60 Karen Pribula Sr Wilcox 21:17.5 10:08
61 Tran Le Sr Saratoga 22:35.4 10:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
70:10
14:02
6:41
15 Judy Liang
Sr
13:52
6:36
1
Pooja Shah
So
13:53
6:37
2
Mara Spelick
Fr
13:58
6:39
3
Sharanya Shankar
Fr
14:02
6:41
4
Lorraine Lau
Sr
14:25
6:52
5
Kaitlin Hom
Jr
14:29
6:54
6
Jenny Sun
So
14:32
6:55
7
2 Lynbrook
4-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:43
75:14
15:03
7:10
66 Shirley Liu
Jr
14:41
6:59
10
Julia Yao
Jr
14:42
7:00
11
Lauren Comisar
So
15:08
7:12
14
Christina Liao
Sr
15:19
7:18
15
Helen Chen
Fr
15:24
7:20
16
Mitha Nandagopalan
So
15:44
7:29
20
Daria Burinskaya
Fr
15:44
7:30
21
3 Wilcox
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:37
76:10
15:14
7:15
81 Mariana Valadez
So
14:39
6:59
9
Maria Gonzalez
So
14:50
7:04
12
Heidi Slater
So
14:52
7:05
13
Mona Patel
Jr
15:33
7:24
18
Rheanna Piazza
So
16:16
7:45
29
Monica Villa
Fr
16:45
7:59
32
Christina Hoang
So
17:11
8:11
33
4 Saratoga
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
77:37
15:31
7:24
94 Lisa Clark
Fr
14:35
6:57
8
Sonia Rao
Jr
15:29
7:22
17
Katherine Rea
Jr
15:37
7:26
19
Julianna Lustenader
Fr
15:45
7:30
22
Sarah Tang
Fr
16:12
7:43
28
Susie Park
Jr
16:17
7:45
30
Laura Reeve
Sr
16:43
7:57
31
5 Homestead
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:16
80:12
16:02
7:38
125 Vicky Tran
Jr
15:55
7:35
23
Erin Mcclanahan
So
15:56
7:35
24
Kate Verstegen
Sr
16:05
7:39
25
Taylor Bunka
So
16:07
7:40
26
Victoria Park
Sr
16:11
7:42
27








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
73:24
14:41
6:59
15 Kaitlin Hom
Jr
14:29
6:54
1
Jenny Sun
So
14:32
6:55
2
Shauna Mckee
Fr
14:34
6:56
3
Sara Ketcham
So
14:43
7:00
4
Helena Montin
So
15:06
7:11
5
Yasamin Yazdi
So
15:07
7:12
6
Stacie Herda
So
15:12
7:14
7
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:09
81:45
16:21
7:47
58 Mitha Nandagopalan
So
15:44
7:29
8
Daria Burinskaya
Fr
15:44
7:30
9
Aditi Gogineni
So
16:07
7:41
10
Nishi Waghray
So
16:18
7:46
12
Cheryl Lin
So
17:53
8:31
19








3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:39
86:05
17:13
8:12
78 Susie Park
Jr
16:17
7:45
11
Laura Reeve
Sr
16:43
7:57
13
Nisha Haran
Jr
16:53
8:02
15
Connie Shang
Fr
17:17
8:14
17
Tracy Hinojosa
Fr
18:56
9:01
22
Elizabeth Shin
Fr
19:14
9:10
24
Jeanine Devera
So
19:57
9:30
25
4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:02
88:12
17:38
8:24
89 Monica Villa
Fr
16:45
7:59
14
Christina Hoang
So
17:11
8:11
16
Huyen Vu
Jr
17:23
8:16
18
Maria Pham
Jr
18:07
8:38
20
Katherine Fontanilla
Jr
18:47
8:56
21
Michelle Houser
Fr
19:00
9:03
23
Karen Pribula
Sr
21:18
10:08
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
78:34
15:43
7:29
15 Yasamin Yazdi
So
15:07
7:12
1
Stacie Herda
So
15:12
7:14
2
Andrea Chai
So
15:38
7:27
3
Amy Fu
So
16:16
7:45
4
Alicia Kim
So
16:22
7:48
5
Mayura Muthye
So
16:57
8:04
6
Nirvana Zangeneh
So
18:19
8:43
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.