Monta Vista Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/14/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aditya Makaram Fr F/S 22:02 7:21 3 77/99 22/30 43/53 1/1 23:32
(1:30,6.4)
23:32
(1:30,6.4)
23:32
(1:30,6.4)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Akhil Raju Fr JV 18:41 6:14 3 12/75 7/16 15/53 1/3 19:19
(0:38,3.3)
19:19
(0:38,3.3)
19:19
(0:38,3.3)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Alec Le Jr JV 18:54 6:18 3 16/75 9/16 18/53 1/2 19:39
(0:45,3.8)
19:28
(0:34,2.9)
19:28
(0:34,2.9)
19:28
(0:34,2.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Alex Balaban Fr F/S 20:55 6:58 3 59/99 17/30 38/53 1/1 20:57
(0:02,0.2)
20:57
(0:02,0.2)
20:57
(0:02,0.2)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Alex Cheng Fr F/S 19:12 6:24 3 29/99 6/30 22/53 1/8 20:23
(1:11,5.8)
20:23
(1:11,5.8)
20:23
(1:11,5.8)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Alex Kadokura Sr JV 20:14 6:45 3 29/75 13/16 31/53 1/1 19:49 19:45 19:45 19:33
Alex Lu Jr JV 19:41 6:34 3 21/75 11/16 28/53 1/2 19:01 19:16 19:01 19:01
Andreas Walters Jr JV 18:21 6:07 3 5/75 2/16 9/53 2/12 Well done! (SBP)
Andrew Ng So F/S 19:20 6:27 3 32/99 7/30 23/53 1/7 20:31
(1:11,5.8)
20:31
(1:11,5.8)
20:31
(1:11,5.8)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Boris Poutivski Fr JV 18:29 6:10 3 9/75 4/16 11/53 1/9 19:02
(0:33,2.9)
19:02
(0:33,2.9)
19:02
(0:33,2.9)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Brian Bedford Sr V 17:45 5:55 3 26/41 6/7 6/53 1/5 18:36
(0:51,4.6)
18:36
(0:51,4.6)
18:36
(0:51,4.6)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Brian Lim Jr JV 18:23 6:08 3 6/75 3/16 10/53 1/10 19:31
(1:08,5.8)
19:31
(1:08,5.8)
19:31
(1:08,5.8)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Christopher Knight So F/S 20:16 6:45 3 49/99 12/30 32/53 1/1 19:53 19:53 19:53
Curtis Gatley So F/S 20:19 6:46 3 50/99 13/30 33/53 1/1 21:50
(1:31,6.9)
21:50
(1:31,6.9)
21:50
(1:31,6.9)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Dan Fan Sr JV 20:43 6:54 3 34/75 14/16 36/53 1/1 21:11
(0:28,2.2)
21:11
(0:28,2.2)
21:11
(0:28,2.2)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi Jr V 17:03 5:41 3 14/41 2/7 2/53 5/8 18:34
(1:31,8.2)
17:29
(0:26,2.5)
17:29
(0:26,2.5)
17:13
(0:10,1.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Edward Park Fr F/S 19:30 6:30 3 36/99 8/30 25/53 1/3 21:02
(1:32,7.3)
21:02
(1:32,7.3)
21:02
(1:32,7.3)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Grant Kadokura Sr V 17:25 5:48 3 22/41 4/7 4/53 3/6 18:14
(0:49,4.5)
17:39
(0:14,1.3)
17:39
(0:14,1.3)
17:39
(0:14,1.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
James Lou So F/S 19:31 6:30 3 37/99 9/30 26/53 1/3 19:36
(0:05,0.4)
21:28
(1:57,9.1)
19:36
(0:05,0.4)
19:36
(0:05,0.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jason Ho Jr JV 19:27 6:29 3 18/75 10/16 24/53 1/2 18:38 18:38 18:38 18:38
Jason Yang Jr JV 20:01 6:40 3 23/75 12/16 30/53 1/2 20:35
(0:34,2.8)
20:59
(0:58,4.6)
20:35
(0:34,2.8)
19:57 Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Julian Kao So F/S 20:26 6:49 3 52/99 14/30 34/53 1/1 21:20
(0:54,4.2)
21:20
(0:54,4.2)
21:20
(0:54,4.2)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Keaton Chiu So F/S 19:34 6:31 3 38/99 10/30 27/53 1/2 20:50
(1:16,6.1)
20:50
(1:16,6.1)
20:50
(1:16,6.1)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kenji Mukuti Fr F/S 20:58 6:59 3 60/99 18/30 39/53 1/1
Kranti Peddada Fr JV 18:11 6:04 3 3/75 1/16 8/53 3/15 19:27
(1:16,6.5)
19:27
(1:16,6.5)
19:27
(1:16,6.5)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kunal Bhan So F/S 23:09 7:43 3 92/99 26/30 48/53 1/1
Liam Nguyen Fr F/S 23:54 7:58 3 95/99 28/30 51/53 1/1
Matias Corvalon So JV 18:30 6:10 3 11/75 6/16 13/53 1/4
Matthew Li Fr F/S 22:06 7:22 3 79/99 23/30 44/53 1/1 23:32
(1:26,6.1)
23:32
(1:26,6.1)
23:32
(1:26,6.1)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Michael Laccabue Fr V 17:37 5:52 3 23/41 5/7 5/53 2/6 18:01
(0:24,2.2)
18:01
(0:24,2.2)
17:44
(0:07,0.7)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Michael Serio Fr F/S 19:03 6:21 3 24/99 4/30 20/53 2/11 20:21
(1:18,6.4)
20:21
(1:18,6.4)
20:21
(1:18,6.4)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Naveen Venkatesan Fr F/S 21:20 7:07 3 66/99 20/30 41/53 1/1 22:22
(1:02,4.6)
22:22
(1:02,4.6)
22:22
(1:02,4.6)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Oleg Lokhvitsky Jr V 17:48 5:56 3 27/41 7/7 7/53 1/2 18:34
(0:46,4.1)
18:34
(0:46,4.1)
18:34
(0:46,4.1)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Paul Allegakoen Fr F/S 19:45 6:35 3 40/99 11/30 29/53 1/1 22:23
(2:38,11.8)
22:23
(2:38,11.8)
22:23
(2:38,11.8)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Peter Feng Fr JV 18:30 6:10 3 10/75 5/16 12/53 1/7 19:29
(0:59,5.0)
19:29
(0:59,5.0)
19:29
(0:59,5.0)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Gaw Jr JV 22:22 7:27 3 52/75 15/16 46/53 1/1 22:58
(0:36,2.6)
22:58
(0:36,2.6)
22:58
(0:36,2.6)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Saurabh Rane Fr F/S 19:09 6:23 3 28/99 5/30 21/53 3/9 20:37
(1:28,7.1)
20:37
(1:28,7.1)
20:37
(1:28,7.1)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sepeher Hashemi So F/S 21:17 7:06 3 64/99 19/30 40/53 1/1
Shashik Banda Fr F/S 22:21 7:27 3 85/99 24/30 45/53 1/1 22:21
(0:00,0.0)
22:21
(0:00,0.0)
22:21 Well done! (LR, PR)
Siddharth Gandhi Fr F/S 19:00 6:20 3 23/99 3/30 19/53 5/12 20:03
(1:03,5.2)
20:03
(1:03,5.2)
20:03
(1:03,5.2)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Silas Hui So F/S 24:33 8:11 3 97/99 29/30 52/53 1/1 28:09
(3:36,12.8)
28:09
(3:36,12.8)
28:09
(3:36,12.8)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Siva Udayamurthy So F/S 23:32 7:51 3 93/99 27/30 49/53 1/1 25:17
(1:45,6.9)
25:17
(1:45,6.9)
25:17
(1:45,6.9)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Stephen Barber So F/S 24:46 8:15 3 98/99 30/30 53/53 1/1 21:15 21:15 21:15 21:15
Thomas Bill Jr V 17:18 5:46 3 18/41 3/7 3/53 4/6 17:20
(0:02,0.2)
17:47
(0:29,2.7)
17:20
(0:02,0.2)
17:20
(0:02,0.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tim Bates So F/S 18:51 6:17 3 19/99 2/30 17/53 7/12 18:59
(0:08,0.7)
19:23
(0:32,2.8)
18:59
(0:08,0.7)
18:59
(0:08,0.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Torin Carroll Jr JV 23:42 7:54 3 62/75 16/16 50/53 1/1
Vibhor Jain So F/S 18:37 6:12 3 15/99 1/30 14/53 7/12 20:30
(1:53,9.2)
19:15
(0:38,3.3)
19:15
(0:38,3.3)
19:15
(0:38,3.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Weng Ong Jr JV 18:48 6:16 3 15/75 8/16 16/53 1/3 18:56
(0:08,0.7)
20:20
(1:32,7.5)
18:56
(0:08,0.7)
18:56
(0:08,0.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
William Yuan So F/S 21:22 7:07 3 67/99 21/30 42/53 1/1 23:09
(1:47,7.7)
23:09
(1:47,7.7)
23:09
(1:47,7.7)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Yifang Qiu So F/S 20:45 6:55 3 56/99 16/30 37/53 1/1 23:05
(2:20,10.1)
23:05
(2:20,10.1)
23:05
(2:20,10.1)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Yoni Shchemelinin Fr F/S 22:39 7:33 3 89/99 25/30 47/53 1/1 21:17 21:17 21:17
Yu Hsiao Jr V 16:42 5:34 3 9/41 1/7 1/53 6/8 17:41
(0:59,5.6)
17:00
(0:18,1.8)
17:00
(0:18,1.8)
16:49
(0:07,0.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Yu Kao So F/S 20:37 6:52 3 55/99 15/30 35/53 1/1 20:36 20:36 20:36
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 86:05
0:55
3 5:44 5:34 5:52 75 5:37 87:34
(1:29,1.7)
87:34
(1:29,1.7)
85:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Yu Hsiao (8), Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi (12), Thomas Bill (16), Grant Kadokura (19), Michael Laccabue (20)
JV 1st 5 1/7 91:54
0:19
3 6:08 6:04 6:10 26 6:08 92:29
(0:35,0.6)
92:29
(0:35,0.6)
92:29
(0:35,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kranti Peddada (2), Andreas Walters (4), Brian Lim (5), Boris Poutivski (7), Peter Feng (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 94:20
0:57
3 6:17 6:10 6:29 15 6:17 95:46
(1:26,1.5)
95:46
(1:26,1.5)
95:46
(1:26,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Matias Corvalon (1), Akhil Raju (2), Weng Ong (3), Alec Le (4), Jason Ho (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 103:01
2:41
3 6:52 6:34 7:27 15 6:52 98:14 98:14 98:14 Alex Lu (1), Jason Yang (2), Alex Kadokura (3), Dan Fan (4), Ryan Gaw (5)
F/S 1st 5 4/9 94:40
0:32
3 6:19 6:12 6:23 99 6:07 93:22 93:22 93:22 Vibhor Jain (13), Tim Bates (17), Siddharth Gandhi (21), Michael Serio (22), Saurabh Rane (26)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 97:07
0:22
3 6:28 6:24 6:31 15 6:28 97:02 97:02 97:02 Alex Cheng (1), Andrew Ng (2), Edward Park (3), James Lou (4), Keaton Chiu (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 101:23
0:52
3 6:46 6:35 6:52 15 6:46 101:27
(0:04,0.1)
101:27
(0:04,0.1)
101:27
(0:04,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Paul Allegakoen (1), Christopher Knight (2), Curtis Gatley (3), Julian Kao (4), Yu Kao (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 105:15
0:35
3 7:01 6:55 7:07 15 7:01 105:19
(0:04,0.1)
105:19
(0:04,0.1)
105:19
(0:04,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Yifang Qiu (1), Alex Balaban (2), Kenji Mukuti (3), Sepeher Hashemi (4), Naveen Venkatesan (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 110:30
1:17
3 7:22 7:07 7:33 15 7:22 William Yuan (1), Aditya Makaram (2), Matthew Li (3), Shashik Banda (4), Yoni Shchemelinin (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 119:54
1:37
3 8:00 7:43 8:15 15 8:00 Kunal Bhan (1), Siva Udayamurthy (2), Liam Nguyen (3), Silas Hui (4), Stephen Barber (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kindu Ejigu Jr SANTA CLARA 15:56 5:19
2 Eric Malain Sr ENTERPRISE 16:07 5:22
3 Vincent Rodriquez So SANTA CLARA 16:19 5:26
4 Tariq Adam Jr SANTA CLARA 16:19 5:26
5 Tyre Johnson So PALMA 16:20 5:27
6 Chris Proffitt Jr S.L.V. 16:29 5:30
7 Tyler Larson Jr CARMEL 16:35 5:32
8 Eric Williams Sr S.L.V. 16:38 5:33
9 Yu Hsiao Jr Monta Vista 16:42 5:34 1/7 1/53 6/8 17:41
(0:59)
17:00
(0:18)
17:00
(0:18)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Ty Rothstein Sr CARMEL 16:43 5:34
11 Daniel Taylor Sr S.L.V. 16:50 5:37
12 Zach Kaylor Fr ENTERPRISE 16:56 5:39
13 Luke Luboff Jr S.L.V. 17:01 5:40
14 Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi Jr Monta Vista 17:03 5:41 2/7 2/53 5/8 18:34
(1:31)
17:29
(0:26)
17:29
(0:26)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Hank Morrison So CARMEL 17:12 5:44
16 Steven Otero Sr PALMA 17:13 5:44
17 Kern Rikhi So SANTA CLARA 17:17 5:46
18 Thomas Bill Jr Monta Vista 17:18 5:46 3/7 3/53 4/6 17:20
(0:02)
17:47
(0:29)
17:20
(0:02)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Kellen Coffis Sr S.L.V. 17:19 5:46
20 Justin Valdez Jr INDEPENDENCE 17:21 5:47
21 Jordan Slaton So OAK GROVE 17:22 5:47
22 Grant Kadokura Sr Monta Vista 17:25 5:48 4/7 4/53 3/6 18:14
(0:49)
17:39
(0:14)
17:39
(0:14)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Michael Laccabue Fr Monta Vista 17:37 5:52 5/7 5/53 2/6 18:01
(0:24)
18:01
(0:24)
Well done! (LR, PR)
24 Ross Majewski Sr PALMA 17:40 5:53
25 Chris Vita Fr CARMEL 17:44 5:55
26 Brian Bedford Sr Monta Vista 17:45 5:55 6/7 6/53 1/5 18:36
(0:51)
18:36
(0:51)
Well done! (LR, PR)
27 Oleg Lokhvitsky Jr Monta Vista 17:48 5:56 7/7 7/53 1/2 18:34
(0:46)
18:34
(0:46)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
28 Liam Rose Sr PALMA 17:50 5:57
29 Adam Karmally Sr CARMEL 17:59 6:00
30 David Garcia Sr PALMA 18:04 6:01
31 Matthew Most Jr CARMEL 18:09 6:03
32 Jacob Scheeter Jr SANTA CLARA 18:22 6:07
33 Ali Karmally Sr CARMEL 18:45 6:15
34 Xonie Martin Jr SANTA CLARA 18:47 6:16
35 Connor O'brien So OAK GROVE 18:58 6:19
36 Isaac Perry Sr S.L.V. 19:25 6:28
37 Joseph Cordova Jr OAK GROVE 19:32 6:31
38 Jacob Arvizu Jr OAK GROVE 19:52 6:37
39 Mark Cordova Jr OAK GROVE 19:53 6:38
40 Eric Phung Jr INDEPENDENCE 20:23 6:48
41 Thong Nguyen T. Fr OAK GROVE 20:36 6:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 S.L.V.
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:50
84:17
16:51
5:37
50 Chris Proffitt
Jr
16:29
5:30
5
Eric Williams
Sr
16:38
5:33
7
Daniel Taylor
Sr
16:50
5:37
10
Luke Luboff
Jr
17:01
5:40
11
Kellen Coffis
Sr
17:19
5:46
17








1 SANTA CLARA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:26
84:13
16:51
5:37
50 Kindu Ejigu
Jr
15:56
5:19
1
Vincent Rodriquez
So
16:19
5:26
2
Tariq Adam
Jr
16:19
5:26
3
Kern Rikhi
So
17:17
5:46
15
Jacob Scheeter
Jr
18:22
6:07
29








3 Monta Vista
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:55
86:05
17:13
5:44
75 Yu Hsiao
Jr
16:42
5:34
8
Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi
Jr
17:03
5:41
12
Thomas Bill
Jr
17:18
5:46
16
Grant Kadokura
Sr
17:25
5:48
19
Michael Laccabue
Fr
17:37
5:52
20








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 CARMEL
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:24
86:13
17:15
5:45
76 Tyler Larson
Jr
16:35
5:32
6
Ty Rothstein
Sr
16:43
5:34
9
Hank Morrison
So
17:12
5:44
13
Chris Vita
Fr
17:44
5:55
22
Adam Karmally
Sr
17:59
6:00
26








5 PALMA
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:44
87:07
17:25
5:48
91 Tyre Johnson
So
16:20
5:27
4
Steven Otero
Sr
17:13
5:44
14
Ross Majewski
Sr
17:40
5:53
21
Liam Rose
Sr
17:50
5:57
25
David Garcia
Sr
18:04
6:01
27








6 OAK GROVE
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:31
95:37
19:07
6:22
155 Jordan Slaton
So
17:22
5:47
18
Connor O'brien
So
18:58
6:19
32
Joseph Cordova
Jr
19:32
6:31
34
Jacob Arvizu
Jr
19:52
6:37
35
Mark Cordova
Jr
19:53
6:38
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josue Ortiz Jr PAJARO VALLEY 17:50 5:57
2 Eleazar Carillo Sr GREENFIELD 18:06 6:02
3 Kranti Peddada Fr Monta Vista 18:11 6:04 1/16 8/53 3/15 19:27
(1:16)
19:27
(1:16)
Well done! (LR, PR)
4 Eric Yepez So PAJARO VALLEY 18:14 6:05
5 Andreas Walters Jr Monta Vista 18:21 6:07 2/16 9/53 2/12 Well done! (SBP)
6 Brian Lim Jr Monta Vista 18:23 6:08 3/16 10/53 1/10 19:31
(1:08)
19:31
(1:08)
Well done! (LR, PR)
7 Chris Sandoval Jr PALMA 18:26 6:09
8 Daniel Limon Jr GREENFIELD 18:27 6:09
9 Boris Poutivski Fr Monta Vista 18:29 6:10 4/16 11/53 1/9 19:02
(0:33)
19:02
(0:33)
Well done! (LR, PR)
10 Peter Feng Fr Monta Vista 18:30 6:10 5/16 12/53 1/7 19:29
(0:59)
19:29
(0:59)
Well done! (LR, PR)
11 Matias Corvalon So Monta Vista 18:30 6:10 6/16 13/53 1/4
12 Akhil Raju Fr Monta Vista 18:41 6:14 7/16 15/53 1/3 19:19
(0:38)
19:19
(0:38)
Well done! (LR, PR)
13 Garrett Moore Fr ENTERPRISE 18:42 6:14
14 Adan Martinez Sr GREENFIELD 18:48 6:16
15 Weng Ong Jr Monta Vista 18:48 6:16 8/16 16/53 1/3 18:56
(0:08)
20:20
(1:32)
18:56
(0:08)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Alec Le Jr Monta Vista 18:54 6:18 9/16 18/53 1/2 19:39
(0:45)
19:28
(0:34)
19:28
(0:34)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Reagan Yang Sr HOMESTEAD 19:17 6:26
18 Jason Ho Jr Monta Vista 19:27 6:29 10/16 24/53 1/2 18:38 18:38 18:38
19 Sean Arnold Jr ENTERPRISE 19:28 6:29
20 Matthew Nervino Jr PALMA 19:40 6:33
21 Alex Lu Jr Monta Vista 19:41 6:34 11/16 28/53 1/2 19:01 19:16 19:01
22 Steven Calvario Jr PALMA 19:56 6:39
23 Jason Yang Jr Monta Vista 20:01 6:40 12/16 30/53 1/2 20:35
(0:34)
20:59
(0:58)
20:35
(0:34)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Fernando Melendez Sr DOWNTOWN C.P. 20:01 6:40
25 Fernando Toledano Sr DOWNTOWN C.P. 20:03 6:41
26 Alvin Wang So HOMESTEAD 20:04 6:41
27 Schrumpf Ian Fr ENTERPRISE 20:06 6:42
28 Michael Nguyen Sr WILCOX 20:13 6:44
29 Alex Kadokura Sr Monta Vista 20:14 6:45 13/16 31/53 1/1 19:49 19:45 19:45
30 Evan Wang Fr LYNBROOK 20:25 6:48
31 Eddson Alcid Jr HOMESTEAD 20:30 6:50
32 Daniels Willems Jr HOMESTEAD 20:40 6:53
33 Richard Chen Jr LYNBROOK 20:42 6:54
34 Dan Fan Sr Monta Vista 20:43 6:54 14/16 36/53 1/1 21:11
(0:28)
21:11
(0:28)
Well done! (LR, PR)
35 John Eubank Jr SANTA CLARA 20:44 6:55
36 Ben Benitez So PAJARO VALLEY 20:53 6:58
37 Bryan Yang So HOMESTEAD 20:54 6:58
38 Sam Thorp Sr PALMA 20:59 7:00
39 Jeremy Aragon Jr WILCOX 20:59 7:00
40 Omar Garcia Jr GILROY 21:00 7:00
41 Eric Liao So LYNBROOK 21:01 7:00
42 Kurt Anthony Sr HOMESTEAD 21:06 7:02
43 Cameron Olson Fr ENTERPRISE 21:10 7:03
44 Stephen Gyugvi So WILCOX 21:41 7:14
45 Patrick Waite Jr APTOS 21:45 7:15
46 Nick Garcia Sr SANTA CLARA 21:47 7:16
47 Dan Yepez Fr PAJARO VALLEY 21:48 7:16
48 Le Lee Nguyen Sr WILCOX 21:53 7:18
49 Dan Bellonzi Jr PAJARO VALLEY 21:56 7:19
50 Jose Montoya Sr H.M.B. 22:12 7:24
51 Emilio Rossi Sr PALMA 22:17 7:26
52 Ryan Gaw Jr Monta Vista 22:22 7:27 15/16 46/53 1/1 22:58
(0:36)
22:58
(0:36)
Well done! (LR, PR)
53 Jeffrey Lau Sr LYNBROOK 22:26 7:29
54 Saunders Chang Jr LYNBROOK 22:34 7:31
55 Humberto Zamora So PAJARO VALLEY 22:38 7:33
56 Andrew Davalos Jr DOWNTOWN C.P. 23:24 7:48
57 Ly Thach Jr OAK GROVE 23:24 7:48
58 Allen Mars-holt Fr HOMESTEAD 23:26 7:49
59 Michael Yuen Fr LYNBROOK 23:30 7:50
60 Scott Mclauhlin Fr HOMESTEAD 23:30 7:50
61 Henry Li Jr WILCOX 23:42 7:54
62 Torin Carroll Jr Monta Vista 23:42 7:54 16/16 50/53 1/1
63 Brian Lin So LYNBROOK 23:50 7:57
64 Alex Moore Jr S.L.V. 23:56 7:59
65 Michael Cai Fr LYNBROOK 24:06 8:02
66 Geoff Sanchez Fr APTOS 24:29 8:10
67 Johnny Kuang Jr GILROY 24:37 8:12
68 Geary Ian Fr ENTERPRISE 25:10 8:23
69 Dhruv Patel Jr LYNBROOK 25:13 8:24
70 Samuel Lin So LYNBROOK 25:21 8:27
71 Fabian Morano Sr GREENFIELD 27:58 9:19
72 Patrick Poon Fr LYNBROOK 28:00 9:20
73 Wayne Chaw So LYNBROOK 28:02 9:21
74 Andy Le Jr SANTA CLARA 28:30 9:30
75 Ty Sanchez Jr DOWNTOWN C.P. 28:38 9:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
91:54
18:23
6:08
26 Kranti Peddada
Fr
18:11
6:04
2
Andreas Walters
Jr
18:21
6:07
4
Brian Lim
Jr
18:23
6:08
5
Boris Poutivski
Fr
18:29
6:10
7
Peter Feng
Fr
18:30
6:10
8








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 PAJARO VALLEY
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 4:06
100:41
20:08
6:43
91 Josue Ortiz
Jr
17:50
5:57
1
Eric Yepez
So
18:14
6:05
3
Ben Benitez
So
20:53
6:58
23
Dan Yepez
Fr
21:48
7:16
31
Dan Bellonzi
Jr
21:56
7:19
33








3 HOMESTEAD
5-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:37
101:25
20:17
6:46
93 Reagan Yang
Sr
19:17
6:26
12
Alvin Wang
So
20:04
6:41
16
Eddson Alcid
Jr
20:30
6:50
20
Daniels Willems
Jr
20:40
6:53
21
Bryan Yang
So
20:54
6:58
24








4 PALMA
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:51
101:18
20:16
6:45
94 Chris Sandoval
Jr
18:26
6:09
6
Matthew Nervino
Jr
19:40
6:33
14
Steven Calvario
Jr
19:56
6:39
15
Sam Thorp
Sr
20:59
7:00
25
Emilio Rossi
Sr
22:17
7:26
34








5 ENTERPRISE
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 6:28
104:36
20:55
6:58
112 Garrett Moore
Fr
18:42
6:14
11
Sean Arnold
Jr
19:28
6:29
13
Schrumpf Ian
Fr
20:06
6:42
17
Cameron Olson
Fr
21:10
7:03
29
Geary Ian
Fr
25:10
8:23
42








6 LYNBROOK
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:09
107:08
21:26
7:09
139 Evan Wang
Fr
20:25
6:48
19
Richard Chen
Jr
20:42
6:54
22
Eric Liao
So
21:01
7:00
27
Jeffrey Lau
Sr
22:26
7:29
35
Saunders Chang
Jr
22:34
7:31
36








7 WILCOX
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:29
108:28
21:42
7:14
146 Michael Nguyen
Sr
20:13
6:44
18
Jeremy Aragon
Jr
20:59
7:00
26
Stephen Gyugvi
So
21:41
7:14
30
Le Lee Nguyen
Sr
21:53
7:18
32
Henry Li
Jr
23:42
7:54
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
94:20
18:52
6:17
15 Matias Corvalon
So
18:30
6:10
1
Akhil Raju
Fr
18:41
6:14
2
Weng Ong
Jr
18:48
6:16
3
Alec Le
Jr
18:54
6:18
4
Jason Ho
Jr
19:27
6:29
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 LYNBROOK
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:51
122:00
24:24
8:08
50 Michael Yuen
Fr
23:30
7:50
8
Brian Lin
So
23:50
7:57
9
Michael Cai
Fr
24:06
8:02
10
Dhruv Patel
Jr
25:13
8:24
11
Samuel Lin
So
25:21
8:27
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:41
103:01
20:36
6:52
15 Alex Lu
Jr
19:41
6:34
1
Jason Yang
Jr
20:01
6:40
2
Alex Kadokura
Sr
20:14
6:45
3
Dan Fan
Sr
20:43
6:54
4
Ryan Gaw
Jr
22:22
7:27
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mickey Pappas So LEIGH 17:02 5:41
2 Chris D'arrigo Fr PALMA 17:31 5:50
3 Peter Chew So CUPERTINO 17:53 5:58
4 Josh Macdonald Fr REDWOOD CHR. 17:55 5:58
5 Jaime Herrera UKIAH 18:02 6:01
6 Max Pommier Fr CUPERTINO 18:02 6:01
7 Brandon Kuschilol So PALMA 18:07 6:02
8 Jack Kurzava So PALMA 18:18 6:06
9 Doug Alley So LEIGH 18:20 6:07
10 Josh Woods UKIAH 18:21 6:07
11 Stanislav Rumyantse So CUPERTINO 18:23 6:08
12 Matthew Stephens Fr LEIGH 18:24 6:08
13 Archit Sheth-shah So LYNBROOK 18:27 6:09
14 Alex Mattson Fr REDWOOD CHR. 18:33 6:11
15 Vibhor Jain So Monta Vista 18:37 6:12 1/30 14/53 7/12 20:30
(1:53)
19:15
(0:38)
19:15
(0:38)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Alan Hetke Fr S.L.V. 18:40 6:13
17 Alejandro Torres Fr S.L.V. 18:42 6:14
18 Alexis Wutke So PALMA 18:50 6:17
19 Tim Bates So Monta Vista 18:51 6:17 2/30 17/53 7/12 18:59
(0:08)
19:23
(0:32)
18:59
(0:08)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Andrew Jang So LYNBROOK 18:53 6:18
21 Aj Flint So LYNBROOK 18:54 6:18
22 Greg Johnson So PALMA 18:57 6:19
23 Siddharth Gandhi Fr Monta Vista 19:00 6:20 3/30 19/53 5/12 20:03
(1:03)
20:03
(1:03)
Well done! (LR, PR)
24 Michael Serio Fr Monta Vista 19:03 6:21 4/30 20/53 2/11 20:21
(1:18)
20:21
(1:18)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Derek Zhou Fr CUPERTINO 19:04 6:21
26 Adam Blease So LEIGH 19:07 6:22
27 Tyler Donato Fr LEIGH 19:07 6:22
28 Saurabh Rane Fr Monta Vista 19:09 6:23 5/30 21/53 3/9 20:37
(1:28)
20:37
(1:28)
Well done! (LR, PR)
29 Alex Cheng Fr Monta Vista 19:12 6:24 6/30 22/53 1/8 20:23
(1:11)
20:23
(1:11)
Well done! (LR, PR)
30 Casey Vivit So SANTA CLARA 19:13 6:24
31 Jim Ngo So WILCOX 19:13 6:24
32 Andrew Ng So Monta Vista 19:20 6:27 7/30 23/53 1/7 20:31
(1:11)
20:31
(1:11)
Well done! (LR, PR)
33 Daniel Otero UKIAH 19:21 6:27
34 Ryo Kubozono Fr CUPERTINO 19:26 6:29
35 Matt Shisler Fr S.L.V. 19:29 6:30
36 Edward Park Fr Monta Vista 19:30 6:30 8/30 25/53 1/3 21:02
(1:32)
21:02
(1:32)
Well done! (LR, PR)
37 James Lou So Monta Vista 19:31 6:30 9/30 26/53 1/3 19:36
(0:05)
21:28
(1:57)
19:36
(0:05)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Keaton Chiu So Monta Vista 19:34 6:31 10/30 27/53 1/2 20:50
(1:16)
20:50
(1:16)
Well done! (LR, PR)
39 Ryan Dibiase Fr LYNBROOK 19:37 6:32
40 Paul Allegakoen Fr Monta Vista 19:45 6:35 11/30 29/53 1/1 22:23
(2:38)
22:23
(2:38)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
41 Patrick Davis So SANTA CLARA 19:54 6:38
42 Kirby Rutledge So SANTA CLARA 19:55 6:38
43 Nick Mcgrath Fr CUPERTINO 20:03 6:41
44 Marbud Phanwar So LEIGH 20:03 6:41
45 Chris Carter So LYNBROOK 20:05 6:42
46 Keith Holmlund So REDWOOD CHR. 20:07 6:42
47 Frank Miramontes So REDWOOD CHR. 20:10 6:43
48 Alan Truong Fr OAK GROVE 20:11 6:44
49 Christopher Knight So Monta Vista 20:16 6:45 12/30 32/53 1/1 19:53 19:53
50 Curtis Gatley So Monta Vista 20:19 6:46 13/30 33/53 1/1 21:50
(1:31)
21:50
(1:31)
Well done! (LR, PR)
51 Joshua Chen So LYNBROOK 20:21 6:47
52 Julian Kao So Monta Vista 20:26 6:49 14/30 34/53 1/1 21:20
(0:54)
21:20
(0:54)
Well done! (LR, PR)
53 Leland Au So WILCOX 20:31 6:50
54 Ben Swan Fr S.L.V. 20:36 6:52
55 Yu Kao So Monta Vista 20:37 6:52 15/30 35/53 1/1 20:36 20:36
56 Yifang Qiu So Monta Vista 20:45 6:55 16/30 37/53 1/1 23:05
(2:20)
23:05
(2:20)
Well done! (LR, PR)
57 Joey Alarid Fr PALMA 20:50 6:57
58 Robert Puccinelli Fr PALMA 20:52 6:57
59 Alex Balaban Fr Monta Vista 20:55 6:58 17/30 38/53 1/1 20:57
(0:02)
20:57
(0:02)
Well done! (LR, PR)
60 Kenji Mukuti Fr Monta Vista 20:58 6:59 18/30 39/53 1/1
61 Roger Sanchez Fr LIVE OAK 21:00 7:00
62 John Tarsitano So PALMA 21:06 7:02
63 Skylar Evans So S.L.V. 21:13 7:04
64 Sepeher Hashemi So Monta Vista 21:17 7:06 19/30 40/53 1/1
65 Michael Bower Fr OAK GROVE 21:18 7:06
66 Naveen Venkatesan Fr Monta Vista 21:20 7:07 20/30 41/53 1/1 22:22
(1:02)
22:22
(1:02)
Well done! (LR, PR)
67 William Yuan So Monta Vista 21:22 7:07 21/30 42/53 1/1 23:09
(1:47)
23:09
(1:47)
Well done! (LR, PR)
68 Kirk Akimoto Fr LYNBROOK 21:23 7:08
69 Cody Piccillo So REDWOOD CHR. 21:29 7:10
70 Eric Shyong So LYNBROOK 21:29 7:10
71 Jude Pinto So WILCOX 21:30 7:10
72 Mikey Mcfarlane Fr LEIGH 21:35 7:12
73 Luke Brenner So LIVE OAK 21:40 7:13
74 Jesse Curtis So S.L.V. 21:48 7:16
75 Ethan Shaw Fr PALMA 21:50 7:17
76 Trevor Zandi Fr LIVE OAK 21:57 7:19
77 Aditya Makaram Fr Monta Vista 22:02 7:21 22/30 43/53 1/1 23:32
(1:30)
23:32
(1:30)
Well done! (LR, PR)
78 Jimmy Shedden So LIVE OAK 22:02 7:21
79 Matthew Li Fr Monta Vista 22:06 7:22 23/30 44/53 1/1 23:32
(1:26)
23:32
(1:26)
Well done! (LR, PR)
80 Matt Gatterman So REDWOOD CHR. 22:09 7:23
81 Philip Kuo So LYNBROOK 22:09 7:23
82 Brian Garcia Fr SANTA CLARA 22:14 7:25
83 Chris Gan So WILCOX 22:15 7:25
84 David Nguyen So OAK GROVE 22:17 7:26
85 Shashik Banda Fr Monta Vista 22:21 7:27 24/30 45/53 1/1 22:21
(0:00)
22:21
(0:00)
Well done! (LR, PR)
86 Wilson Balmores So WILCOX 22:27 7:29
87 Beau Broughton Fr S.L.V. 22:32 7:31
88 Mark Eroles So WILCOX 22:36 7:32
89 Yoni Shchemelinin Fr Monta Vista 22:39 7:33 25/30 47/53 1/1 21:17 21:17
90 Ryan King Fr OAK GROVE 22:47 7:36
91 Kenny Fung Fr OAK GROVE 22:59 7:40
92 Kunal Bhan So Monta Vista 23:09 7:43 26/30 48/53 1/1
93 Siva Udayamurthy So Monta Vista 23:32 7:51 27/30 49/53 1/1 25:17
(1:45)
25:17
(1:45)
Well done! (LR, PR)
94 Daniel Huynh Fr WILCOX 23:46 7:55
95 Liam Nguyen Fr Monta Vista 23:54 7:58 28/30 51/53 1/1
96 Mariano Ottone Fr PALMA 24:22 8:07
97 Silas Hui So Monta Vista 24:33 8:11 29/30 52/53 1/1 28:09
(3:36)
28:09
(3:36)
Well done! (LR, PR)
98 Stephen Barber So Monta Vista 24:46 8:15 30/30 53/53 1/1 21:15 21:15 21:15
99 Jonathan Ellis Fr REDWOOD CHR. 26:04 8:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PALMA
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
91:43
18:21
6:07
51 Chris D'arrigo
Fr
17:31
5:50
2
Brandon Kuschilol
So
18:07
6:02
6
Jack Kurzava
So
18:18
6:06
7
Alexis Wutke
So
18:50
6:17
16
Greg Johnson
So
18:57
6:19
20








2 LEIGH
1-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:05
92:00
18:24
6:08
68 Mickey Pappas
So
17:02
5:41
1
Doug Alley
So
18:20
6:07
8
Matthew Stephens
Fr
18:24
6:08
10
Adam Blease
So
19:07
6:22
24
Tyler Donato
Fr
19:07
6:22
25








3 CUPERTINO
3-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:33
92:48
18:34
6:11
70 Peter Chew
So
17:53
5:58
3
Max Pommier
Fr
18:02
6:01
5
Stanislav Rumyantse
So
18:23
6:08
9
Derek Zhou
Fr
19:04
6:21
23
Ryo Kubozono
Fr
19:26
6:29
30








4 Monta Vista
6-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:32
94:40
18:56
6:19
99 Vibhor Jain
So
18:37
6:12
13
Tim Bates
So
18:51
6:17
17
Siddharth Gandhi
Fr
19:00
6:20
21
Michael Serio
Fr
19:03
6:21
22
Saurabh Rane
Fr
19:09
6:23
26








5 LYNBROOK
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:38
95:56
19:11
6:24
115 Archit Sheth-shah
So
18:27
6:09
11
Andrew Jang
So
18:53
6:18
18
Aj Flint
So
18:54
6:18
19
Ryan Dibiase
Fr
19:37
6:32
32
Chris Carter
So
20:05
6:42
35








6 REDWOOD CHR.
4-4-6-6-6
Gap: 3:34
98:14
19:39
6:33
136 Josh Macdonald
Fr
17:55
5:58
4
Alex Mattson
Fr
18:33
6:11
12
Keith Holmlund
So
20:07
6:42
36
Frank Miramontes
So
20:10
6:43
37
Cody Piccillo
So
21:29
7:10
47








7 S.L.V.
7-5-7-7-7
Gap: 2:33
98:40
19:44
6:35
145 Alan Hetke
Fr
18:40
6:13
14
Alejandro Torres
Fr
18:42
6:14
15
Matt Shisler
Fr
19:29
6:30
31
Ben Swan
Fr
20:36
6:52
41
Skylar Evans
So
21:13
7:04
44








8 WILCOX
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:14
105:56
21:11
7:04
222 Jim Ngo
So
19:13
6:24
28
Leland Au
So
20:31
6:50
40
Jude Pinto
So
21:30
7:10
48
Chris Gan
So
22:15
7:25
52
Wilson Balmores
So
22:27
7:29
54








9 OAK GROVE
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:48
109:32
21:54
7:18
251 Alan Truong
Fr
20:11
6:44
38
Michael Bower
Fr
21:18
7:06
45
David Nguyen
So
22:17
7:26
53
Ryan King
Fr
22:47
7:36
57
Kenny Fung
Fr
22:59
7:40
58








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
97:07
19:25
6:28
15 Alex Cheng
Fr
19:12
6:24
1
Andrew Ng
So
19:20
6:27
2
Edward Park
Fr
19:30
6:30
3
James Lou
So
19:31
6:30
4
Keaton Chiu
So
19:34
6:31
5








2 PALMA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:32
109:00
21:48
7:16
50 Joey Alarid
Fr
20:50
6:57
8
Robert Puccinelli
Fr
20:52
6:57
9
John Tarsitano
So
21:06
7:02
10
Ethan Shaw
Fr
21:50
7:17
11
Mariano Ottone
Fr
24:22
8:07
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
101:23
20:17
6:46
15 Paul Allegakoen
Fr
19:45
6:35
1
Christopher Knight
So
20:16
6:45
2
Curtis Gatley
So
20:19
6:46
3
Julian Kao
So
20:26
6:49
4
Yu Kao
So
20:37
6:52
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
105:15
21:03
7:01
15 Yifang Qiu
So
20:45
6:55
1
Alex Balaban
Fr
20:55
6:58
2
Kenji Mukuti
Fr
20:58
6:59
3
Sepeher Hashemi
So
21:17
7:06
4
Naveen Venkatesan
Fr
21:20
7:07
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
110:30
22:06
7:22
15 William Yuan
So
21:22
7:07
1
Aditya Makaram
Fr
22:02
7:21
2
Matthew Li
Fr
22:06
7:22
3
Shashik Banda
Fr
22:21
7:27
4
Yoni Shchemelinin
Fr
22:39
7:33
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
119:54
23:59
8:00
15 Kunal Bhan
So
23:09
7:43
1
Siva Udayamurthy
So
23:32
7:51
2
Liam Nguyen
Fr
23:54
7:58
3
Silas Hui
So
24:33
8:11
4
Stephen Barber
So
24:46
8:15
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.