Monta Vista Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/24/11
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ajay Rajamani | Jr | V | 17:43 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 118/209 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 8/28 | |||||
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez | Fr | V | 17:11 | 5:33 | 3.1 | 75/209 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 14/32 | |||||
Kevin Bishop | Sr | V | 16:53 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 50/209 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 24/33 | 15:29 | 15:29 | 15:29 | 15:29 | |
Michael Lu | Sr | V | 17:51 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 127/209 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/20 | 17:41 | 17:41 | 17:41 | 17:41 | |
Ryan Bishop | So | V | 17:43 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 117/209 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 14/31 | 18:04 (0:21,1.9) |
18:04 (0:21,1.9) |
18:04 (0:21,1.9) |
18:04 (0:21,1.9) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Shivam Khanna | Sr | V | 17:16 | 5:34 | 3.1 | 80/209 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 10/32 | 17:07 | 17:07 | 17:07 | 17:07 | |
Takuto Doshiro | So | V | 16:54 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 53/209 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 14/33 | 17:06 (0:12,1.2) |
17:06 (0:12,1.2) |
17:06 (0:12,1.2) |
17:06 (0:12,1.2) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 13/31 | 85:57 0:50 |
3.1 | 5:33 | 5:27 | 5:43 | 369 | 5:16 | 85:27 | 85:27 | 85:27 | 85:27 | Kevin Bishop (49), Takuto Doshiro (52), Emilio Torres-Gonzalez (74), Shivam Khanna (79), Ryan Bishop (115) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yohaness Estifanos | Jr | CCS MILPITAS | 15:40 | 5:03 | |||||||
2 | Trevor Furhiman | Sr | NCS MONTE VISTA | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
3 | Jack Scranton | Jr | SJS DAVIS SENIOR | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
4 | Caton Avilla | Jr | SJS PLEASANT GROVE | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
5 | Evan Molineux | Sr | NCS DE LA SALLE | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
6 | Said Hernandez | Sr | CCS HOLLISTER | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
7 | Luke Williams | So | NCS DE LA SALLE | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
8 | Jeffrey Stalun | Sr | CCS CARLMONT | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
9 | Clay Celum | Sr | CS CLOVIS WEST | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
10 | Ruben Collins | So | CCS HOLLISTER | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
11 | Reese Dickson | Jr | CCS CARLMONT | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
12 | Hayden Hinsch | Jr | SS PENINSULA BXC | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
13 | Beau Armstrong | Sr | CCS CARLMONT | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
14 | Michael Tomasi | Sr | NCS SANTA ROSA | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
15 | Stephan Sansom | Jr | SS PENINSULA BXC | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
16 | Drew Feldman | Sr | NCS MONTE VISTA | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
17 | Cooper Gill | Jr | SJS LINCOLN (STOCK) | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
18 | Steven Velarde | So | CCS HOLLISTER | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
19 | Edgar Garcia | Sr | CCS WATSONVILLE | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
20 | Omar Vasquez | Sr | CCS HOLLISTER | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
21 | Matt Barge | Jr | SDS TORREY PINES | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
22 | Gabriel Michaels | Sr | SS PENINSULA BXC | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
23 | Dusty Armstrong | Jr | SJS OAK RIDGE | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
24 | Dominic Castro-wehr | Sr | SJS NEVADA UNION | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
25 | James Reddis | Sr | SJS LODI | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
26 | Clark Messman | So | NCS DE LA SALLE | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
27 | Ricardo Esqueda | Jr | CCS HOLLISTER | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
28 | Sugal Sutter | Jr | SJS DAVIS SENIOR | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
29 | Daniel Gonzalez | Sr | SJS DAVIS SENIOR | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
30 | Mark Vingralek | Fr | CCS CARLMONT | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
31 | Taylor Bradshaw | Jr | N/A CARSON NEVADA | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
32 | Jordan Millington | Sr | SS FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
33 | Andrew Osgood | Jr | SJS DOWNEY | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
34 | Maxwell Little | So | SJS LINCOLN (STOCK) | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
35 | Jordan Guerrero | Sr | NCS SANTA ROSA | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
36 | Brennan Megeff | Jr | SS PENINSULA BXC | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
37 | Michael Shonnard | Sr | N/A CARSON NEVADA | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
38 | Garrett Bertsch | Sr | SJS LODI | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Dimick | So | CCS CARLMONT | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
40 | Justin Barry | So | CCS BELLARMINE | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
41 | Christian Hernandez | So | N/A AMAT | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
42 | Tim Layten | Jr | CCS CARLMONT | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
43 | Pat The Cat Tarango | Sr | N/A AMAT | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
44 | Zack Leffler | Sr | SJS TOKAY | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
45 | James Schulte | So | CCS CARLMONT | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
46 | Matt Seidel | So | CCS BELLARMINE | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
47 | Keith Lowry | Sr | NCS DEER VALLEY | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
48 | Sean Mchone | Sr | SJS OAK RIDGE | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
49 | James Connelly | Sr | SJS LINCOLN (STOCK) | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
50 | Kevin Bishop | Sr | Monta Vista | 16:53 | 5:27 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 24/33 | 15:29 | 15:29 | 15:29 | |
51 | Connor Daley | Sr | SJS LODI | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
52 | Reo Miranda-lavertu | Sr | SS PENINSULA BXC | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
53 | Takuto Doshiro | So | Monta Vista | 16:54 | 5:27 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 14/33 | 17:06 (0:12) |
17:06 (0:12) |
17:06 (0:12) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
54 | Ben Garcia | So | SJS PLEASANT GROVE | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
55 | Bradley Afroilan | Sr | CCS BELLARMINE | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
56 | Greg Waters | Sr | SJS PLEASANT GROVE | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
57 | Ryan Prestegard | So | SJS OAK RIDGE | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
58 | Jake Zeltner | Jr | SJS OAK RIDGE | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
59 | Ryan Greenough | Sr | SJS DAVIS SENIOR | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
60 | Michael Kennedy | Jr | NCS SANTA ROSA | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
61 | Nick Greene | Jr | N/A CARSON NEVADA | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
62 | David French | Jr | SJS NEVADA UNION | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
63 | Robert Lawrence | Jr | N/A AMAT | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
64 | Andrew Croft | Sr | SJS DAVIS SENIOR | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
65 | Marcos Conde | Jr | SJS OAK RIDGE | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
66 | Josh Pleva | So | CCS BELLARMINE | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
67 | Ken Saxton | So | CCS BELLARMINE | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
68 | Robbie Faustino | Jr | SS PENINSULA BXC | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
69 | Johnny Corral | So | CCS HOLLISTER | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
70 | Alex Glaeser | Sr | SJS FRANKLIN | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
71 | Joey Fajardo | Jr | NCS FREEDOM | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
72 | Spencer Cudworth | So | SJS PLEASANT GROVE | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
73 | Joel Sincock | Sr | SS LOS OSOS | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
74 | Kyle Kishineff | Jr | SJS PLEASANT GROVE | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
75 | Emilio Torres-Gonzalez | Fr | Monta Vista | 17:11 | 5:33 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 14/32 | ||||
76 | Matt Yap | Sr | NCS MONTE VISTA | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
77 | Zach Thornton | Jr | SJS OAK RIDGE | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
78 | John Jankowski | Jr | NCS DE LA SALLE | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
79 | Byron Kilian | Sr | NCS MONTE VISTA | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
80 | Shivam Khanna | Sr | Monta Vista | 17:16 | 5:34 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 10/32 | 17:07 | 17:07 | 17:07 | |
81 | Tyler Potts | Jr | SS WEST COVINA | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
82 | Justin Mogannam | Jr | NCS DE LA SALLE | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
83 | Beni Moscana-remmitz | So | SDS TORREY PINES | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
84 | Walter Brennan | So | NCS DE LA SALLE | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
85 | Dylan Winn | Sr | NCS DEER VALLEY | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
86 | Daniel Toy | Sr | CCS BELLARMINE | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
87 | Jonathan Peck | Sr | NCS SANTA ROSA | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
88 | Evan Baxter | Jr | SJS OAK RIDGE | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
89 | Connor Prior | Jr | CCS MILPITAS | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
90 | David Dalton | So | CCS BELLARMINE | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
91 | Sam Arciniaga | Jr | SS FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
92 | Ronnie Rosal | So | SJS LINCOLN (STOCK) | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
93 | Aden Holmes | So | NCS SANTA ROSA | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
94 | Avery Kruger | Sr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
95 | Owen Chen | Sr | SDS TORREY PINES | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
96 | Brenden Prieto | Sr | SS FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
97 | Parker Scanlon | Sr | SJS NEVADA UNION | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
98 | Garrett Migliozzi | So | SJS NEVADA UNION | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
99 | Divyansh Vaishnav | Sr | NCS MONTE VISTA | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
100 | Eric Hytonen | Fr | NCS SANLEANDROCROSSCOU | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
101 | Garrin Yabuta | Sr | SS PENINSULA BXC | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
102 | Danny Pugh | Sr | SJS DAVIS SENIOR | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
103 | Brian Foronda | So | SJS LINCOLN (STOCK) | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
104 | Michael Valdez | Sr | NCS FREEDOM | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
105 | Daniel Jordan | Sr | SJS LODI | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
106 | Zack Hummel | Jr | SJS LODI | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
107 | Hunter Ramos | Sr | SJS FRANKLIN | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
108 | Reinert Toft | Sr | SJS DAVIS SENIOR | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
109 | Kael Newton | Jr | SJS NEVADA UNION | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
110 | Perry Wheat | Sr | SDS TORREY PINES | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
111 | Maverick Depretto | Sr | SS FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
112 | Chris Merriner | Jr | N/A CARSON NEVADA | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
113 | Patrick Johnson | Sr | SJS TOKAY | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
114 | Edgar Guevara | Sr | SS WEST COVINA | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
115 | Martin Corona | Jr | CCS WATSONVILLE | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
116 | Ray Garcia | Jr | CS CLOVIS WEST | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
117 | Ryan Bishop | So | Monta Vista | 17:43 | 5:43 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 14/31 | 18:04 (0:21) |
18:04 (0:21) |
18:04 (0:21) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
118 | Ajay Rajamani | Jr | Monta Vista | 17:43 | 5:43 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 8/28 | ||||
119 | Arthur Cooper | Sr | SJS FRANKLIN | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
120 | Jonaathan Ahnberg | Jr | NCS SANTA ROSA | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
121 | Michael Bartz | Jr | NCS MONTE VISTA | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
122 | Brandon Woods | So | SJS LODI | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
123 | Andrew Pineda | Sr | SS WEST COVINA | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
124 | Nicholas Ha | Jr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
125 | Bryce Schoppert | Sr | SS FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
126 | Diego Duran | So | SS WEST COVINA | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
127 | Michael Lu | Sr | Monta Vista | 17:51 | 5:45 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/20 | 17:41 | 17:41 | 17:41 | |
128 | Tanner Kinderman | Jr | SS FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
129 | Matthew Livengood | So | CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
130 | Brandon Whittington | So | SS LOS OSOS | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
131 | Matt Crow | So | CS CLOVIS WEST | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
132 | Alex Hammer Hernandez | Jr | N/A AMAT | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
133 | Ezra Zamora | Jr | NCS FREEDOM | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
134 | Patrick Kragen | Jr | NCS MONTE VISTA | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
135 | Ralph Balaong | Fr | CCS MILPITAS | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
136 | Aaron Cisneros | Jr | SS LOS OSOS | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
137 | Erik Gucci Estrada | Jr | N/A AMAT | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
138 | Diego Saldonid | So | SS LOS OSOS | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
139 | Tyler Boesn | Jr | N/A AMAT | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
140 | Andrew Ballin | So | SS WEST COVINA | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
141 | Victor Esqueda | Sr | CCS HOLLISTER | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
142 | Oliver Stanley | Jr | NCS SANLEANDROCROSSCOU | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
143 | Michael Mccomb | Jr | SS FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
144 | Abraham Ortiz | Jr | CCS WATSONVILLE | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
145 | Dominic Kinder | So | N/A CARSON NEVADA | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
146 | Dinakar Guthy | Sr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
147 | Jeffrey Lu | Sr | CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
148 | Anthony Herchenroeder | So | SS LOS OSOS | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
149 | Peter Roediger | Sr | SJS NEVADA UNION | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
150 | Edward Rickford | Sr | SJS FRANKLIN | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
151 | Andrew Zhu | Sr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
152 | Robert Sekerak | Jr | SJS NEVADA UNION | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
153 | Joshua Potter | Sr | NCS DEER VALLEY | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
154 | Zach Groves | Jr | SJS FRANKLIN | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
155 | Dylan Schatz | So | SJS TOKAY | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
156 | Connor Colburn | Sr | SDS TORREY PINES | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
157 | Abraham Corrales | Sr | CCS WATSONVILLE | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
158 | Ben Brown | Jr | CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
159 | Eddie Schmidt | Sr | SJS PLEASANT GROVE | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
160 | Chris Greaves | So | SS LOS OSOS | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
161 | Mark-angelo Dabu | So | CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
162 | Nick Eng | Jr | NCS DEER VALLEY | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
163 | Daniel Jauregui | Fr | N/A CARSON NEVADA | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
164 | Austin Chapman | Sr | NCS DEER VALLEY | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
165 | Chris Leary | So | SDS CORONADO SDS | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
166 | Andrew Fonda | Jr | SJS LODI | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
167 | Alvarez Oscar | Jr | SS WEST COVINA | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
168 | Cris Nazarek | Jr | NCS SANTA ROSA | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
169 | Casey Engelman | So | SDS CORONADO SDS | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
170 | Santiago Quintana | Jr | SDS TORREY PINES | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
171 | Gabriel Toscano | Fr | NCS SANLEANDROCROSSCOU | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
172 | Salvador Marquez | Jr | SS WEST COVINA | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
173 | Aamir Rasheed | So | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
174 | Rossin Erbe | So | SJS PLEASANT GROVE | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
175 | Connor Lindquist | Jr | CCS MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
176 | Wesley Ewart | Sr | SS LOS OSOS | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
177 | Clark Moore | Jr | CCS MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
178 | Anthony Sorbera | Jr | SJS TOKAY | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
179 | Guadalupe Torres | Jr | SJS DOWNEY | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
180 | Ryan Tan | Jr | CCS MILPITAS | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
181 | Collyn Le | Sr | NCS SANLEANDROCROSSCOU | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
182 | Stephen Greer | Sr | NCS SANLEANDROCROSSCOU | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
183 | Tony Caccioppo | So | N/A CARSON NEVADA | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
184 | Austin Hinds | Jr | NCS FREEDOM | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
185 | Eric Snyder | So | CCS MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
186 | Frankie Lucero | Sr | CCS MILPITAS | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
187 | Ryan Brooks | Jr | CS CLOVIS WEST | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
188 | Pierson Devers | Jr | SJS DOWNEY | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
189 | Alex Vlavianos | So | SJS TOKAY | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
190 | Connor Williams | Sr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
191 | Gary Lew | Sr | NCS SANLEANDROCROSSCOU | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
192 | Ethan Cohen | Jr | CCS MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
193 | Sean Smith | Jr | CCS MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
194 | Hakeem Mohammed | Jr | SJS FRANKLIN | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
195 | Ryan Hollaway | Sr | SJS DOWNEY | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
196 | Jack Boyle | Jr | CCS MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
197 | Jacob Evans | Fr | NCS DEER VALLEY | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
198 | David Chour | Jr | SJS TOKAY | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
199 | Sean Kelley | Sr | CCS MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
200 | Juan Gonzalez | Sr | NCS SANLEANDROCROSSCOU | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
201 | Jonathon Donkers | CCS MILPITAS | 19:58 | 6:26 | ||||||||
202 | Mateo Maldanado | Fr | NCS FREEDOM | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
203 | Kenji Soares | Sr | SJS DOWNEY | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
204 | Juan Carlos Cruz | Sr | SJS DOWNEY | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
205 | Seiji Soares | Jr | SJS DOWNEY | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
206 | Alexander Byrd | Sr | NCS FREEDOM | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
207 | Jacob Bautista | Fr | CCS MILPITAS | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
208 | Lawrence Fung | Sr | CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
209 | Jose Andrade | Fr | CCS WATSONVILLE | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CCS HOLLISTER 6-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:24 |
81:40 16:20 5:16 |
77 | Said Hernandez Sr 16:08 5:12 6 |
Ruben Collins So 16:13 5:14 9 |
Steven Velarde So 16:22 5:17 17 |
Omar Vasquez Sr 16:25 5:18 19 |
Ricardo Esqueda Jr 16:32 5:20 26 |
Johnny Corral So 17:08 5:32 68 |
Victor Esqueda Sr 18:01 5:49 138 |
2 | CCS CARLMONT 7-4-1-2-2 Gap: 0:30 |
81:58 16:24 5:17 |
97 | Jeffrey Stalun Sr 16:10 5:13 8 |
Reese Dickson Jr 16:13 5:14 10 |
Beau Armstrong Sr 16:19 5:16 12 |
Mark Vingralek Fr 16:36 5:21 29 |
Ryan Dimick So 16:40 5:23 38 |
Tim Layten Jr 16:44 5:24 41 |
James Schulte So 16:47 5:25 44 |
3 | SS PENINSULA BXC 8-5-4-3-3 Gap: 0:37 |
82:37 16:31 5:20 |
132 | Hayden Hinsch Jr 16:17 5:15 11 |
Stephan Sansom Jr 16:20 5:16 14 |
Gabriel Michaels Sr 16:27 5:18 21 |
Brennan Megeff Jr 16:39 5:22 35 |
Reo Miranda-lavertu Sr 16:54 5:27 51 |
Robbie Faustino Jr 17:06 5:31 67 |
Garrin Yabuta Sr 17:29 5:38 100 |
4 | SJS DAVIS SENIOR 3-6-5-5-4 Gap: 1:09 |
83:02 16:36 5:21 |
179 | Jack Scranton Jr 15:53 5:07 3 |
Sugal Sutter Jr 16:32 5:20 27 |
Daniel Gonzalez Sr 16:36 5:21 28 |
Ryan Greenough Sr 16:59 5:29 58 |
Andrew Croft Sr 17:02 5:30 63 |
Danny Pugh Sr 17:29 5:38 101 |
Reinert Toft Sr 17:35 5:40 107 |
5 | NCS DE LA SALLE 5-1-3-4-5 Gap: 1:24 |
83:06 16:37 5:22 |
195 | Evan Molineux Sr 15:54 5:08 5 |
Luke Williams So 16:09 5:13 7 |
Clark Messman So 16:31 5:20 25 |
John Jankowski Jr 17:14 5:34 77 |
Justin Mogannam Jr 17:18 5:35 81 |
Walter Brennan So 17:18 5:35 83 |
|
6 | SJS OAK RIDGE 13-12-11-7-6 Gap: 0:36 |
84:20 16:52 5:26 |
246 | Dusty Armstrong Jr 16:28 5:19 22 |
Sean Mchone Sr 16:52 5:26 47 |
Ryan Prestegard So 16:58 5:28 56 |
Jake Zeltner Jr 16:58 5:28 57 |
Marcos Conde Jr 17:04 5:30 64 |
Zach Thornton Jr 17:13 5:33 76 |
Evan Baxter Jr 17:21 5:36 87 |
7 | SJS PLEASANT GROVE 4-9-10-8-7 Gap: 1:17 |
84:01 16:48 5:25 |
256 | Caton Avilla Jr 15:53 5:07 4 |
Ben Garcia So 16:54 5:27 53 |
Greg Waters Sr 16:55 5:27 55 |
Spencer Cudworth So 17:09 5:32 71 |
Kyle Kishineff Jr 17:10 5:32 73 |
Eddie Schmidt Sr 18:32 5:59 156 |
Rossin Erbe So 18:54 6:06 169 |
8 | NCS MONTE VISTA 2-3-6-6-8 Gap: 1:38 |
84:04 16:49 5:25 |
268 | Trevor Furhiman Sr 15:49 5:06 2 |
Drew Feldman Sr 16:20 5:16 15 |
Matt Yap Sr 17:13 5:33 75 |
Byron Kilian Sr 17:15 5:34 78 |
Divyansh Vaishnav Sr 17:27 5:38 98 |
Michael Bartz Jr 17:45 5:44 119 |
Patrick Kragen Jr 17:56 5:47 131 |
9 | CCS BELLARMINE 19-14-13-11-9 Gap: 0:24 |
84:33 16:55 5:27 |
269 | Justin Barry So 16:41 5:23 39 |
Matt Seidel So 16:48 5:25 45 |
Bradley Afroilan Sr 16:54 5:27 54 |
Josh Pleva So 17:05 5:31 65 |
Ken Saxton So 17:05 5:31 66 |
Daniel Toy Sr 17:19 5:35 85 |
David Dalton So 17:23 5:36 89 |
10 | NCS SANTA ROSA 9-7-8-10-10 Gap: 1:06 |
84:41 16:56 5:28 |
284 | Michael Tomasi Sr 16:19 5:16 13 |
Jordan Guerrero Sr 16:37 5:22 34 |
Michael Kennedy Jr 17:00 5:29 59 |
Jonathan Peck Sr 17:20 5:35 86 |
Aden Holmes So 17:25 5:37 92 |
Jonaathan Ahnberg Jr 17:45 5:44 118 |
Cris Nazarek Jr 18:41 6:02 164 |
11 | SJS LINCOLN (STOCK) 10-8-7-9-11 Gap: 1:10 |
84:42 16:56 5:28 |
290 | Cooper Gill Jr 16:20 5:16 16 |
Maxwell Little So 16:37 5:22 33 |
James Connelly Sr 16:52 5:26 48 |
Ronnie Rosal So 17:23 5:36 91 |
Brian Foronda So 17:30 5:39 102 |
||
12 | SJS LODI 15-10-9-12-12 Gap: 1:01 |
85:06 17:01 5:29 |
320 | James Reddis Sr 16:30 5:19 24 |
Garrett Bertsch Sr 16:40 5:23 37 |
Connor Daley Sr 16:54 5:27 50 |
Daniel Jordan Sr 17:31 5:39 104 |
Zack Hummel Jr 17:31 5:39 105 |
Brandon Woods So 17:45 5:44 120 |
Andrew Fonda Jr 18:40 6:01 162 |
13 | Monta Vista 23-17-15-14-13 Gap: 0:50 |
85:57 17:11 5:33 |
369 | Kevin Bishop Sr 16:53 5:27 49 |
Takuto Doshiro So 16:54 5:27 52 |
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez Fr 17:11 5:33 74 |
Shivam Khanna Sr 17:16 5:34 79 |
Ryan Bishop So 17:43 5:43 115 |
Ajay Rajamani Jr 17:43 5:43 116 |
Michael Lu Sr 17:51 5:45 125 |
14 | N/A CARSON NEVADA 16-11-12-13-14 Gap: 1:35 |
86:06 17:13 5:33 |
379 | Taylor Bradshaw Jr 16:36 5:21 30 |
Michael Shonnard Sr 16:39 5:22 36 |
Nick Greene Jr 17:00 5:29 60 |
Chris Merriner Jr 17:40 5:42 111 |
Dominic Kinder So 18:11 5:52 142 |
Daniel Jauregui Fr 18:38 6:01 160 |
Tony Caccioppo So 19:06 6:10 178 |
15 | SJS NEVADA UNION 14-14-16-16-15 Gap: 1:07 |
85:58 17:12 5:33 |
385 | Dominic Castro-wehr Sr 16:29 5:19 23 |
David French Jr 17:01 5:29 61 |
Parker Scanlon Sr 17:26 5:37 96 |
Garrett Migliozzi So 17:26 5:37 97 |
Kael Newton Jr 17:36 5:41 108 |
Peter Roediger Sr 18:19 5:55 146 |
Robert Sekerak Jr 18:22 5:55 149 |
16 | N/A AMAT 20-13-14-15-16 Gap: 1:15 |
86:22 17:16 5:34 |
407 | Christian Hernandez So 16:43 5:24 40 |
Pat The Cat Tarango Sr 16:46 5:25 42 |
Robert Lawrence Jr 17:01 5:29 62 |
Alex Hammer Hernandez Jr 17:54 5:46 129 |
Erik Gucci Estrada Jr 17:58 5:48 134 |
Tyler Boesn Jr 18:00 5:48 136 |
|
17 | SS FOUNTAIN VALLEY 17-19-18-18-17 Gap: 1:11 |
86:54 17:23 5:36 |
449 | Jordan Millington Sr 16:37 5:22 31 |
Sam Arciniaga Jr 17:23 5:36 90 |
Brenden Prieto Sr 17:26 5:37 95 |
Maverick Depretto Sr 17:40 5:42 110 |
Bryce Schoppert Sr 17:48 5:45 123 |
Tanner Kinderman Jr 17:51 5:45 126 |
Michael Mccomb Jr 18:03 5:49 140 |
18 | SDS TORREY PINES 12-18-17-17-18 Gap: 2:04 |
87:15 17:27 5:38 |
458 | Matt Barge Jr 16:25 5:18 20 |
Beni Moscana-remmitz So 17:18 5:35 82 |
Owen Chen Sr 17:26 5:37 94 |
Perry Wheat Sr 17:37 5:41 109 |
Connor Colburn Sr 18:29 5:58 153 |
Santiago Quintana Jr 18:46 6:03 165 |
|
19 | SS WEST COVINA 27-25-25-21-19 Gap: 0:44 |
88:35 17:43 5:43 |
575 | Tyler Potts Jr 17:17 5:35 80 |
Edgar Guevara Sr 17:41 5:42 113 |
Andrew Pineda Sr 17:46 5:44 121 |
Diego Duran So 17:50 5:45 124 |
Andrew Ballin So 18:01 5:49 137 |
Alvarez Oscar Jr 18:41 6:02 163 |
Salvador Marquez Jr 18:49 6:04 167 |
20 | CCS MILPITAS 1-16-19-19-20 Gap: 3:30 |
89:09 17:50 5:45 |
577 | Yohaness Estifanos Jr 15:40 5:03 1 |
Connor Prior Jr 17:22 5:36 88 |
Ralph Balaong Fr 17:57 5:47 132 |
Ryan Tan Jr 19:00 6:08 175 |
Frankie Lucero Sr 19:10 6:11 181 |
Jonathon Donkers - 19:58 6:26 195 |
Jacob Bautista Fr 21:05 6:48 201 |
21 | SJS FRANKLIN 24-24-22-22-21 Gap: 1:17 |
89:11 17:50 5:45 |
590 | Alex Glaeser Sr 17:08 5:32 69 |
Hunter Ramos Sr 17:33 5:40 106 |
Arthur Cooper Sr 17:44 5:43 117 |
Edward Rickford Sr 18:21 5:55 147 |
Zach Groves Jr 18:25 5:56 151 |
Hakeem Mohammed Jr 19:45 6:22 188 |
|
22 | NCS DEER VALLEY 22-20-21-22-22 Gap: 1:49 |
89:46 17:57 5:47 |
600 | Keith Lowry Sr 16:50 5:26 46 |
Dylan Winn Sr 17:19 5:35 84 |
Joshua Potter Sr 18:22 5:55 150 |
Nick Eng Jr 18:36 6:00 159 |
Austin Chapman Sr 18:39 6:01 161 |
Jacob Evans Fr 19:53 6:25 191 |
|
23 | SS LOS OSOS 26-26-26-24-23 Gap: 1:06 |
89:17 17:51 5:46 |
613 | Joel Sincock Sr 17:10 5:32 72 |
Brandon Whittington So 17:53 5:46 128 |
Aaron Cisneros Jr 17:58 5:48 133 |
Diego Saldonid So 18:00 5:48 135 |
Anthony Herchenroeder So 18:16 5:54 145 |
Chris Greaves So 18:33 5:59 157 |
Wesley Ewart Sr 18:55 6:06 171 |
24 | CCS WATSONVILLE 11-21-20-20-24 Gap: 5:50 |
92:54 18:35 6:00 |
630 | Edgar Garcia Sr 16:24 5:17 18 |
Martin Corona Jr 17:42 5:43 114 |
Abraham Ortiz Jr 18:05 5:50 141 |
Abraham Corrales Sr 18:29 5:58 154 |
Jose Andrade Fr 22:14 7:10 203 |
||
25 | SJS TOKAY 21-22-24-25-25 Gap: 2:36 |
91:13 18:15 5:53 |
663 | Zack Leffler Sr 16:47 5:25 43 |
Patrick Johnson Sr 17:40 5:42 112 |
Dylan Schatz So 18:26 5:57 152 |
Anthony Sorbera Jr 18:57 6:07 173 |
Alex Vlavianos So 19:23 6:15 183 |
David Chour Jr 19:55 6:25 192 |
|
26 | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 28-28-27-27-26 Gap: 1:26 |
90:37 18:07 5:51 |
674 | Avery Kruger Sr 17:26 5:37 93 |
Nicholas Ha Jr 17:46 5:44 122 |
Dinakar Guthy Sr 18:11 5:52 143 |
Andrew Zhu Sr 18:22 5:55 148 |
Aamir Rasheed So 18:52 6:05 168 |
Connor Williams Sr 19:26 6:16 184 |
|
27 | NCS FREEDOM 25-23-23-26-27 Gap: 2:50 |
91:39 18:20 5:55 |
678 | Joey Fajardo Jr 17:09 5:32 70 |
Michael Valdez Sr 17:31 5:39 103 |
Ezra Zamora Jr 17:54 5:46 130 |
Austin Hinds Jr 19:06 6:10 179 |
Mateo Maldanado Fr 19:59 6:27 196 |
Alexander Byrd Sr 20:50 6:43 200 |
|
28 | NCS SANLEANDROCROSSCOU 29-29-29-29-28 Gap: 1:35 |
92:21 18:28 5:57 |
757 | Eric Hytonen Fr 17:28 5:38 99 |
Oliver Stanley Jr 18:02 5:49 139 |
Gabriel Toscano Fr 18:47 6:04 166 |
Collyn Le Sr 19:01 6:08 176 |
Stephen Greer Sr 19:03 6:09 177 |
Gary Lew Sr 19:29 6:17 185 |
Juan Gonzalez Sr 19:56 6:26 194 |
29 | SJS DOWNEY 18-27-28-28-29 Gap: 3:38 |
94:50 18:58 6:07 |
774 | Andrew Osgood Jr 16:37 5:22 32 |
Guadalupe Torres Jr 19:00 6:08 174 |
Pierson Devers Jr 19:11 6:11 182 |
Ryan Hollaway Sr 19:47 6:23 189 |
Kenji Soares Sr 20:15 6:32 197 |
Juan Carlos Cruz Sr 20:23 6:35 198 |
Seiji Soares Jr 20:45 6:42 199 |
30 | CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY 30-30-30-30-30 Gap: 3:28 |
94:33 18:55 6:06 |
786 | Matthew Livengood So 17:53 5:46 127 |
Jeffrey Lu Sr 18:15 5:53 144 |
Ben Brown Jr 18:30 5:58 155 |
Mark-angelo Dabu So 18:34 5:59 158 |
Lawrence Fung Sr 21:21 6:53 202 |
||
31 | CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 31-31-31-31-31 Gap: 0:38 |
96:00 19:12 6:12 |
895 | Connor Lindquist Jr 18:54 6:06 170 |
Clark Moore Jr 18:56 6:06 172 |
Eric Snyder So 19:08 6:10 180 |
Ethan Cohen Jr 19:30 6:17 186 |
Sean Smith Jr 19:32 6:18 187 |
Jack Boyle Jr 19:52 6:25 190 |
Sean Kelley Sr 19:55 6:25 193 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.