Monta Vista Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/22/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ajay Rajamani Jr V 18:08 6:11 2.93 118/136 2/6 4/15 21/21
Anand Rao So So 19:27 6:38 2.93 55/167 3/6 10/15 10/21
Benjamin Chang Sr V 18:31 6:19 2.93 124/136 4/6 6/15 19/20
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez Fr Fr 17:22 5:56 2.93 2/157 1/3 2/15 2/23
Ismaeel Sheriff So So 19:35 6:41 2.93 61/167 5/6 12/15 4/16
Kevin Bishop Sr V 15:55 5:26 2.93 23/136 1/6 1/15 15/21 14:50 14:50 14:50
Michael Lu Sr V 18:20 6:15 2.93 122/136 3/6 5/15 20/21
Rohan Choudhury Fr Fr 18:35 6:21 2.93 23/157 2/3 7/15 6/20
Ryan Bishop So So 18:41 6:23 2.93 32/167 2/6 8/15 7/23 17:14 17:14 17:14
Shanmukh Challa Fr Fr 19:51 6:46 2.93 63/157 3/3 14/15 9/18
Stephen Ting Jr V 19:14 6:34 2.93 132/136 5/6 9/15 19/20
Steven Lim So So 19:33 6:40 2.93 59/167 4/6 11/15 6/18
Takuto Doshiro So So 17:42 6:02 2.93 7/167 1/6 3/15 6/24 16:27 16:27 16:27
Vikrant Marathe Jr V 19:38 6:42 2.93 135/136 6/6 13/15 19/19
Zachary Patti So So 20:12 6:54 2.93 88/167 6/6 15/15 7/13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 20/20 90:08
3:19
2.93 6:09 5:26 6:34 507 5:21 Kevin Bishop (23), Ajay Rajamani (115), Michael Lu (119), Benjamin Chang (121), Stephen Ting (129)
So 1st 5 6/16 94:58
1:53
2.93 6:29 6:02 6:41 177 6:09 Takuto Doshiro (5), Ryan Bishop (27), Anand Rao (45), Steven Lim (49), Ismaeel Sheriff (51)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryan Guijarro Sr Knight 14:56 5:06
2 Isaiah Amos So Burbank 15:11 5:11
3 Aj Yarnall Jr Saugus 15:12 5:11
4 Sergio Fraire Jr Burbank 15:14 5:12
5 Richie Soto Jr Marina 15:16 5:13
6 Steven Martinez Sr Otay Ranch 15:17 5:13
7 Nicholas Woolf Sr Roosevelt (cor) 15:28 5:17
8 Grant Stromberg Sr Palisades 15:32 5:18
9 Brandon Hansen Sr San Marcos (sm) 15:37 5:20
10 Clay Celum Sr Clovis West 15:38 5:20
11 Shay Martin Jr Carlsbad 15:42 5:22
12 David Spangler Sr Hemet 15:44 5:22
13 Matt Hammer Sr Palisades 15:44 5:22
14 Steven Lepe Jr Monte Vista (sv) 15:45 5:23
15 Daniel Tuit Sr Saugus 15:45 5:23
16 Jonathan Stoll Sr Burbank 15:46 5:23
17 Christian Freeman Jr Carlsbad 15:47 5:23
18 Charles Morgan Sr University (irv) 15:48 5:24
19 Christian Eagon Jr Ayala 15:50 5:24
20 Zach Velasquez Sr Otay Ranch 15:51 5:25
21 Bernie Corea Jr Burbank 15:53 5:25
22 Jake Maddox Sr Hemet 15:54 5:26
23 Kevin Bishop Sr Monta Vista 15:55 5:26 1/6 1/15 15/21 14:50 14:50 14:50
24 Christophe Estrada Sr Knight 15:56 5:26
25 Robert Martinez Jr Ayala 15:57 5:27
26 Bryce Torres Jr Tesoro 15:58 5:27
27 Kyle Warrick Jr Roosevelt (cor) 15:58 5:27
28 Drake Johnston Jr Palisades 15:59 5:27
29 Aaron Potts Sr Roosevelt (cor) 15:59 5:27
30 Bryan Fernandez Jr Dos Pueblos 16:00 5:28
31 Jake Brouwer Sr University (irv) 16:02 5:28
32 Brad Littooy Sr Scripps Ranch 16:03 5:29
33 Ken Tanner Sr Ayala 16:06 5:30
34 Mike Duncan Sr Crescenta Valley 16:07 5:30
35 Alfredo Contreras Sr Ayala 16:09 5:31
36 Aaron Esparza Jr Crescenta Valley 16:14 5:32
37 Baylor Harper Jr Tesoro 16:15 5:33
38 Arsen Mkrtchyan So Burbank 16:15 5:33
39 Alec Dominguez Sr Warren 16:16 5:33
40 Maxwell Davis Jr Dos Pueblos 16:17 5:33
41 Gabe Collison So Crescenta Valley 16:17 5:33
42 Kyle Aube So Marina 16:18 5:34
43 Jeff Schaefer Jr Carlsbad 16:19 5:34
44 Ben York Jr Dos Pueblos 16:20 5:34
45 Samuel Tran Jr Ayala 16:21 5:35
46 Peter Noon Jr West Valley (AK) 16:22 5:35
47 Jeremy Beck Fr Roosevelt (cor) 16:23 5:35
48 Robert Yuwiler Sr Saugus 16:25 5:36
49 Martin Lopez Sr Warren 16:26 5:37
50 Tyler Hansen So San Marcos (sm) 16:28 5:37
51 Scott Curran So Tesoro 16:29 5:38
52 Micheal Guzman Sr Warren 16:30 5:38
53 Dylan Devens Sr Crescenta Valley 16:32 5:39
54 John Greening So Dos Pueblos 16:33 5:39
55 Chase Calkins Sr Marina 16:34 5:39
56 Kuba Grzeda Jr West Valley (AK) 16:36 5:40
57 Jacob Jun Sr Burbank 16:38 5:41
58 Nicholas Rodriguez Sr Knight 16:39 5:41
59 Cody Janson Sr Saugus 16:40 5:41
60 Brandon Baum Sr Crescenta Valley 16:40 5:41
61 Joe Foote Jr Saugus 16:41 5:42
62 Cole Smith So Dos Pueblos 16:46 5:43
63 Abel Fernandez Sr University (irv) 16:47 5:44
64 Jesus Rodas Sr Knight 16:48 5:44
65 Evan Scheerer Jr Ayala 16:49 5:44
66 Fortino Santana Jr Warren 16:51 5:45
67 Sean Morse Jr Ayala 16:51 5:45
68 Kevin Freeman So Carlsbad 16:52 5:45
69 Austin Fisher Jr Saugus 16:54 5:46
70 Steven Liu So Otay Ranch 16:55 5:46
71 Michael Hernandez So Warren 16:56 5:47
72 Neil Saddler So Scripps Ranch 16:57 5:47
73 Matt Manalo So Crescenta Valley 17:00 5:48
74 Sander Kushen Fr Tesoro 17:00 5:48
75 Oscar Mercado Jr Hemet 17:01 5:48
76 Joel Turner Sr Hemet 17:02 5:49
77 Michael Bravo Jr Roosevelt (cor) 17:04 5:49
78 Thomas Carter So San Marcos (sm) 17:08 5:51
79 Andrew Foster Jr San Marcos (sm) 17:08 5:51
80 Taylor Nava Sr Knight 17:10 5:52
81 Dylan Zukin Sr Dos Pueblos 17:11 5:52
82 Mikko Sayre Jr West Valley (AK) 17:11 5:52
83 Craig Huff So Marina 17:13 5:53
84 Logan Myers So Tesoro 17:14 5:53
85 Andrew Hart So Crescenta Valley 17:15 5:53
86 Jacob Gonzalez Fr Clovis West 17:16 5:54
87 Carlos Guijarro So Knight 17:17 5:54
88 Jonathon Tewedros Jr Palisades 17:18 5:54
89 Andres Fernandez Sr Otay Ranch 17:19 5:55
90 Chris Tran So Marina 17:19 5:55
91 Andrew Mousaw Sr Roosevelt (cor) 17:20 5:55
92 Sean Cagungun Jr Carlsbad 17:21 5:55
93 Rodrigo Baza Jr Otay Ranch 17:21 5:55
94 Garrett Smathers Jr Tesoro 17:22 5:56
95 Fernando Fuentes Sr Hemet 17:26 5:57
96 Leo Mehr Sr University (irv) 17:28 5:58
97 Sean Unger So Carlsbad 17:29 5:58
98 Dane Randolph Jr Monte Vista (sv) 17:29 5:58
99 Marko Neskovic Sr Burbank 17:30 5:58
100 Derek Montes So Tesoro 17:31 5:59
101 Sean Hillenbrand Sr Marina 17:33 5:59
102 Brian Degour Jr Carlsbad 17:36 6:00
103 Tyler Satterfield Jr Roosevelt (cor) 17:40 6:02
104 Kevin Mckay Fr Scripps Ranch 17:41 6:02
105 Bryan Tran So Marina 17:42 6:02
106 Aldo Moreno Sr Otay Ranch 17:44 6:03
107 Henry Aispuro Jr Warren 17:46 6:04
108 Carlos Baltazar Sr Knight 17:47 6:04
109 Tyler Bradford So Dos Pueblos 17:51 6:06
110 Spencer Lewis Jr Hemet 17:52 6:06
111 Masato Yoshihara Sr University (irv) 17:55 6:07
112 Nick Wong Sr Palisades 17:57 6:08
113 Ryan Brooks Jr Clovis West 17:58 6:08
114 Brandon Mercer Sr Scripps Ranch 17:58 6:08
115 Matt Crow So Clovis West 18:00 6:09
116 Zachary Chandler Sr Hemet 18:00 6:09
117 Luke Hanselman So San Marcos (sm) 18:03 6:10
118 Ajay Rajamani Jr Monta Vista 18:08 6:11 2/6 4/15 21/21
119 Michael Higson Jr University (irv) 18:09 6:12
120 Cole Simmonds Jr San Marcos (sm) 18:10 6:12
121 Benjermin Gonzalez Fr Warren 18:18 6:15
122 Michael Lu Sr Monta Vista 18:20 6:15 3/6 5/15 20/21
123 Milen Vetrenski Sr Otay Ranch 18:29 6:18
124 Benjamin Chang Sr Monta Vista 18:31 6:19 4/6 6/15 19/20
125 Fabian Boemer Jr Scripps Ranch 18:37 6:21
126 Christoph Frauzem Sr University (irv) 18:49 6:25
127 Scott Glass Sr Scripps Ranch 18:50 6:26
128 Miguel Moya Sr Monte Vista (sv) 18:51 6:26
129 Austin Gelber Sr Palisades 18:53 6:27
130 Matt Alvarez Jr Clovis West 18:58 6:28
131 Austin Mouradian So Scripps Ranch 19:06 6:31
132 Stephen Ting Jr Monta Vista 19:14 6:34 5/6 9/15 19/20
133 Ray Garcia Jr Clovis West 19:16 6:35
134 Victor Ortega Jr Monte Vista (sv) 19:32 6:40
135 Vikrant Marathe Jr Monta Vista 19:38 6:42 6/6 13/15 19/19
136 Jesus Marti Ramirez Sr Monte Vista (sv) 20:54 7:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Burbank
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
78:19
15:40
5:21
81 Isaiah Amos
So
15:11
5:11
2
Sergio Fraire
Jr
15:14
5:12
4
Jonathan Stoll
Sr
15:46
5:23
16
Bernie Corea
Jr
15:53
5:25
21
Arsen Mkrtchyan
So
16:15
5:33
38
Jacob Jun
Sr
16:38
5:41
55
Marko Neskovic
Sr
17:30
5:58
96
2 Ayala
14-9-6-3-2
Gap: 0:31
80:23
16:05
5:29
157 Christian Eagon
Jr
15:50
5:24
19
Robert Martinez
Jr
15:57
5:27
25
Ken Tanner
Sr
16:06
5:30
33
Alfredo Contreras
Sr
16:09
5:31
35
Samuel Tran
Jr
16:21
5:35
45
Evan Scheerer
Jr
16:49
5:44
63
Sean Morse
Jr
16:51
5:45
65
3 Saugus
3-2-4-4-3
Gap: 1:29
80:43
16:09
5:31
181 Aj Yarnall
Jr
15:12
5:11
3
Daniel Tuit
Sr
15:45
5:23
15
Robert Yuwiler
Sr
16:25
5:36
47
Cody Janson
Sr
16:40
5:41
57
Joe Foote
Jr
16:41
5:42
59
Austin Fisher
Jr
16:54
5:46
67




4 Roosevelt (cor)
6-7-3-2-4
Gap: 1:36
80:52
16:10
5:31
184 Nicholas Woolf
Sr
15:28
5:17
7
Kyle Warrick
Jr
15:58
5:27
27
Aaron Potts
Sr
15:59
5:27
29
Jeremy Beck
Fr
16:23
5:35
46
Michael Bravo
Jr
17:04
5:49
75
Andrew Mousaw
Sr
17:20
5:55
88
Tyler Satterfield
Jr
17:40
6:02
100
5 Crescenta Valley
19-14-12-8-5
Gap: 0:33
81:50
16:22
5:35
221 Mike Duncan
Sr
16:07
5:30
34
Aaron Esparza
Jr
16:14
5:32
36
Gabe Collison
So
16:17
5:33
41
Dylan Devens
Sr
16:32
5:39
52
Brandon Baum
Sr
16:40
5:41
58
Matt Manalo
So
17:00
5:48
71
Andrew Hart
So
17:15
5:53
82
5 Knight
1-4-7-7-5
Gap: 2:14
81:29
16:18
5:34
221 Bryan Guijarro
Sr
14:56
5:06
1
Christophe Estrada
Sr
15:56
5:26
24
Nicholas Rodriguez
Sr
16:39
5:41
56
Jesus Rodas
Sr
16:48
5:44
62
Taylor Nava
Sr
17:10
5:52
78
Carlos Guijarro
So
17:17
5:54
84
Carlos Baltazar
Sr
17:47
6:04
105
7 Carlsbad
10-6-5-6-7
Gap: 1:39
82:01
16:24
5:36
226 Shay Martin
Jr
15:42
5:22
11
Christian Freeman
Jr
15:47
5:23
17
Jeff Schaefer
Jr
16:19
5:34
43
Kevin Freeman
So
16:52
5:45
66
Sean Cagungun
Jr
17:21
5:55
89
Sean Unger
So
17:29
5:58
94
Brian Degour
Jr
17:36
6:00
99
8 Dos Pueblos
17-14-14-9-8
Gap: 0:46
81:56
16:23
5:36
227 Bryan Fernandez
Jr
16:00
5:28
30
Maxwell Davis
Jr
16:17
5:33
40
Ben York
Jr
16:20
5:34
44
John Greening
So
16:33
5:39
53
Cole Smith
So
16:46
5:43
60
Dylan Zukin
Sr
17:11
5:52
79
Tyler Bradford
So
17:51
6:06
106
9 Palisades
7-3-2-5-9
Gap: 2:25
82:30
16:30
5:38
243 Grant Stromberg
Sr
15:32
5:18
8
Matt Hammer
Sr
15:44
5:22
13
Drake Johnston
Jr
15:59
5:27
28
Jonathon Tewedros
Jr
17:18
5:54
85
Nick Wong
Sr
17:57
6:08
109
Austin Gelber
Sr
18:53
6:27
126




10 Tesoro
16-13-13-13-10
Gap: 1:16
82:56
16:35
5:40
266 Bryce Torres
Jr
15:58
5:27
26
Baylor Harper
Jr
16:15
5:33
37
Scott Curran
So
16:29
5:38
50
Sander Kushen
Fr
17:00
5:48
72
Logan Myers
So
17:14
5:53
81
Garrett Smathers
Jr
17:22
5:56
91
Derek Montes
So
17:31
5:59
97
11 Marina
4-10-9-11-11
Gap: 2:03
82:40
16:32
5:39
268 Richie Soto
Jr
15:16
5:13
5
Kyle Aube
So
16:18
5:34
42
Chase Calkins
Sr
16:34
5:39
54
Craig Huff
So
17:13
5:53
80
Chris Tran
So
17:19
5:55
87
Sean Hillenbrand
Sr
17:33
5:59
98
Bryan Tran
So
17:42
6:02
102
12 Otay Ranch
5-5-8-10-12
Gap: 2:04
82:43
16:33
5:39
270 Steven Martinez
Sr
15:17
5:13
6
Zach Velasquez
Sr
15:51
5:25
20
Steven Liu
So
16:55
5:46
68
Andres Fernandez
Sr
17:19
5:55
86
Rodrigo Baza
Jr
17:21
5:55
90
Aldo Moreno
Sr
17:44
6:03
103
Milen Vetrenski
Sr
18:29
6:18
120
13 Warren
20-16-16-14-13
Gap: 0:40
82:59
16:36
5:40
271 Alec Dominguez
Sr
16:16
5:33
39
Martin Lopez
Sr
16:26
5:37
48
Micheal Guzman
Sr
16:30
5:38
51
Fortino Santana
Jr
16:51
5:45
64
Michael Hernandez
So
16:56
5:47
69
Henry Aispuro
Jr
17:46
6:04
104
Benjermin Gonzalez
Fr
18:18
6:15
118
14 Hemet
11-7-10-11-14
Gap: 1:42
83:07
16:37
5:40
273 David Spangler
Sr
15:44
5:22
12
Jake Maddox
Sr
15:54
5:26
22
Oscar Mercado
Jr
17:01
5:48
73
Joel Turner
Sr
17:02
5:49
74
Fernando Fuentes
Sr
17:26
5:57
92
Spencer Lewis
Jr
17:52
6:06
107
Zachary Chandler
Sr
18:00
6:09
113
15 University (irv)
13-11-11-15-15
Gap: 2:07
84:00
16:48
5:44
311 Charles Morgan
Sr
15:48
5:24
18
Jake Brouwer
Sr
16:02
5:28
31
Abel Fernandez
Sr
16:47
5:44
61
Leo Mehr
Sr
17:28
5:58
93
Masato Yoshihara
Sr
17:55
6:07
108
Michael Higson
Jr
18:09
6:12
116
Christoph Frauzem
Sr
18:49
6:25
123
16 San Marcos (sm)
8-12-15-16-16
Gap: 2:26
84:24
16:53
5:46
325 Brandon Hansen
Sr
15:37
5:20
9
Tyler Hansen
So
16:28
5:37
49
Thomas Carter
So
17:08
5:51
76
Andrew Foster
Jr
17:08
5:51
77
Luke Hanselman
So
18:03
6:10
114
Cole Simmonds
Jr
18:10
6:12
117




17 Scripps Ranch
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 2:34
87:16
17:27
5:57
436 Brad Littooy
Sr
16:03
5:29
32
Neil Saddler
So
16:57
5:47
70
Kevin Mckay
Fr
17:41
6:02
101
Brandon Mercer
Sr
17:58
6:08
111
Fabian Boemer
Jr
18:37
6:21
122
Scott Glass
Sr
18:50
6:26
124
Austin Mouradian
So
19:06
6:31
128
18 Clovis West
9-17-17-18-18
Gap: 3:20
87:50
17:34
6:00
442 Clay Celum
Sr
15:38
5:20
10
Jacob Gonzalez
Fr
17:16
5:54
83
Ryan Brooks
Jr
17:58
6:08
110
Matt Crow
So
18:00
6:09
112
Matt Alvarez
Jr
18:58
6:28
127
Ray Garcia
Jr
19:16
6:35
130




19 Monte Vista (sv)
12-19-19-19-19
Gap: 5:09
92:31
18:30
6:19
498 Steven Lepe
Jr
15:45
5:23
14
Dane Randolph
Jr
17:29
5:58
95
Miguel Moya
Sr
18:51
6:26
125
Victor Ortega
Jr
19:32
6:40
131
Jesus Marti Ramirez
Sr
20:54
7:08
133








20 Monta Vista
15-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:19
90:08
18:02
6:09
507 Kevin Bishop
Sr
15:55
5:26
23
Ajay Rajamani
Jr
18:08
6:11
115
Michael Lu
Sr
18:20
6:15
119
Benjamin Chang
Sr
18:31
6:19
121
Stephen Ting
Jr
19:14
6:34
129
Vikrant Marathe
Jr
19:38
6:42
132




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Dimick So Carlmont 16:30 5:38
2 Arthur Schulte So Carlmont 16:32 5:39
3 Joey Benrubi So Dana Hills 17:22 5:56
4 Alexis Hernandez So El Rancho 17:25 5:57
5 Hunter Gulino So Fountain Valley 17:29 5:58
6 Eric George So Corona 17:30 5:58
7 Takuto Doshiro So Monta Vista 17:42 6:02 1/6 3/15 6/24 16:27 16:27 16:27
8 Christian Barnett So Dana Hills 17:50 6:05
9 Cristian Becerra So Downey (dow) 17:52 6:06
10 Daniel Rowen So Davis 17:56 6:07
11 Brandon Whiteley So Carlmont 18:00 6:09
12 Andrew Koscal So Aliso Niguel 18:01 6:09
13 Geovany Salinas So Downey (dow) 18:02 6:09
14 Christian Kerr So Long Beach Poly 18:03 6:10
15 Giovanni Guerrero So Redlands 18:04 6:10
16 Franklin Rice So Carlmont 18:06 6:11
17 Alex Zapata So Etiwanda 18:08 6:11
18 Nicholas Serrao So Dana Hills 18:11 6:12
19 Brando Whittington So Los Osos 18:11 6:12
20 Alan Loi So Fountain Valley 18:15 6:14
21 Steven Duran So Downey (dow) 18:16 6:14
22 Sam O'melveny So Dana Hills 18:18 6:15
23 Adrian Woodford So Quartz Hill 18:19 6:15
24 Daniel Aguilar So El Rancho 18:20 6:15
25 Timothy Wilson So Dana Hills 18:25 6:17
26 Ruben Ruiz So El Rancho 18:26 6:17
27 Zach Perkins So Dana Hills 18:27 6:18
28 Matthew Lee So Fountain Valley 18:27 6:18
29 Mauro Marqiuna So Dana Hills 18:29 6:18
30 Justin Wikler So West Ranch 18:34 6:20
31 Diego Saldonid So Los Osos 18:37 6:21
32 Ryan Bishop So Monta Vista 18:41 6:23 2/6 8/15 7/23 17:14 17:14 17:14
33 Austin Bradley So Corona 18:41 6:23
34 Brantlee Griffith So Dana Hills 18:42 6:23
35 Daniel Eckstrom So Ventura 18:45 6:24
36 Kyle Brouwer So Dana Hills 18:46 6:24
37 Jasper Laca So Davis 18:47 6:25
38 Nathan Pherigo So Etiwanda 18:47 6:25
39 David Thomson So West Ranch 18:48 6:25
40 Juan Aguilera So West Ranch 18:50 6:26
41 Jason Garcia So Etiwanda 18:54 6:27
42 Justin Albert So Dana Hills 18:57 6:28
43 Esteban Goniwichia So Etiwanda 18:58 6:28
44 Mitchell Ortiz So Rancho Cucamonga 18:59 6:29
45 Bryan Mackey So Aliso Niguel 19:00 6:29
46 Christian Gunther So Dana Hills 19:01 6:29
47 Chris Greaves So Los Osos 19:01 6:29
48 Robbie Pasma So Los Osos 19:03 6:30
49 Ant Herchenroeder So Los Osos 19:09 6:32
50 Brian Ligh So Elk Grove 19:12 6:33
51 Andrew Ramirez So Corona 19:15 6:34
52 James Dayen So Corona 19:24 6:37
53 Alec Franco So Quartz Hill 19:25 6:38
54 Daniel Cho So Rancho Cucamonga 19:26 6:38
55 Anand Rao So Monta Vista 19:27 6:38 3/6 10/15 10/21
56 Brandon Roa So Long Beach Poly 19:28 6:39
57 Artie Flores So Etiwanda 19:29 6:39
58 Jesus Armenta So Ventura 19:33 6:40
59 Steven Lim So Monta Vista 19:33 6:40 4/6 11/15 6/18
60 Eric Brunner So Long Beach Poly 19:34 6:41
61 Ismaeel Sheriff So Monta Vista 19:35 6:41 5/6 12/15 4/16
62 Jorge Puga So Downey (dow) 19:37 6:42
63 Mike Morales So Ventura 19:38 6:42
64 John Britton So Davis 19:38 6:42
65 Aaron Sy So Dana Hills 19:41 6:43
66 Emanuel Cardona So Ventura 19:42 6:43
67 Brian Nguyen So Fountain Valley 19:45 6:44
68 Matthew Mayr So Davis 19:46 6:45
69 Kendrick Frankel So Long Beach Poly 19:46 6:45
70 Daniel Howell So Aliso Niguel 19:47 6:45
71 Renyoantonio Perez So Downey (dow) 19:51 6:46
72 Taylor Smith So Aliso Niguel 19:54 6:48
73 Kevin Lam So Fountain Valley 19:55 6:48
74 Gavin Monges So Davis 20:00 6:50
75 Peter Young So Ventura 20:01 6:50
76 Brian Shimanuki So Amador Valley 20:02 6:50
77 Guilherme Albertini So Aliso Niguel 20:02 6:50
78 Kyle Koivuniemi So Aliso Niguel 20:04 6:51
79 Aaron Ramirez So Etiwanda 20:05 6:51
80 Carlos Aviles So Rancho Cucamonga 20:06 6:52
81 Joe Tomlin So West Ranch 20:06 6:52
82 Cody Benbow So Fountain Valley 20:07 6:52
83 Anthony Zuniga So Downey (dow) 20:07 6:52
84 Zach Emard So Quartz Hill 20:08 6:52
85 Diego Rodriguez So Davis 20:09 6:53
86 Thomas Peralta So Glendale 20:09 6:53
87 Court Eddy So Quartz Hill 20:10 6:53
88 Zachary Patti So Monta Vista 20:12 6:54 6/6 15/15 7/13
89 Cody Roslan So Quartz Hill 20:14 6:54
90 Kian Reno So Davis 20:16 6:55
91 Jose Sienes So Elk Grove 20:16 6:55
92 David Abraham So Fountain Valley 20:26 6:58
93 Andrew Pham So Aliso Niguel 20:27 6:59
94 Chris Riley So Marina 20:27 6:59
95 Kai Sakata So Fountain Valley 20:28 6:59
96 Joshua Kim So Redlands 20:29 6:59
97 Charles Jurman So Rancho Cucamonga 20:34 7:01
98 Cole Stefan So Catalina Foothills (A 20:34 7:01
99 Cameron Mccarty So Davis 20:36 7:02
100 Daniel Tran So Fountain Valley 20:37 7:02
101 Austin Santana So Fountain Valley 20:40 7:03
102 Drew Go So West Ranch 20:59 7:10
103 Dakota Bailey So Redlands 21:00 7:10
104 Geovanny Diazcorte So Etiwanda 21:03 7:11
105 Justin Le So Fountain Valley 21:06 7:12
106 Sergio Casillas So Etiwanda 21:08 7:13
107 Brandon Montes So El Rancho 21:10 7:13
108 Andrew Markarian So Glendale 21:11 7:14
109 Makani Cartwright So Ventura 21:12 7:14
110 Alec Story So West Ranch 21:13 7:14
111 Nick Church So Elk Grove 21:18 7:16
112 David Choi So West Ranch 21:19 7:17
113 Cole Rosenman So Glendale 21:22 7:18
114 Alejandro Reyes So Long Beach Poly 21:30 7:20
115 Nick Longaker So Catalina Foothills (A 21:35 7:22
116 Jordan Wong So Amador Valley 21:49 7:27
117 Juan Ayala So El Rancho 21:50 7:27
118 Michael Rivera So Rancho Cucamonga 21:52 7:28
119 Steven Santiago So Fountain Valley 21:53 7:28
120 William Grieder So Ventura 21:56 7:29
121 Armin Mahini So Amador Valley 22:05 7:32
122 Bryan Perez So Ventura 22:07 7:33
123 Huy Vu So Fountain Valley 22:08 7:33
124 Kevin Hong So Fountain Valley 22:18 7:37
125 Jimmy Hernandez So Corona 22:20 7:37
126 Hunter Depretto So Fountain Valley 22:21 7:38
127 Bryce Erickson So Etiwanda 22:25 7:39
128 Avery Krovetz So Davis 22:37 7:43
129 Michael Ortega So Los Osos 22:42 7:45
130 Maitad Estrada So El Rancho 22:51 7:48
131 Aaron Bastani So Corona 22:55 7:49
132 Khoa Vo So Fountain Valley 23:03 7:52
133 Mitchell Lawson So Aliso Niguel 23:06 7:53
134 Brian Lui So Los Osos 23:06 7:53
135 Daniel Tikhomirov So West Ranch 23:13 7:55
136 Jacob Meegan So West Ranch 23:23 7:59
137 Michael Flores So Rancho Verde 23:23 7:59
138 Samuel Greaves So West Ranch 23:26 8:00
139 Isai Ruiz So Rialto 23:26 8:00
140 Chris Adams So Long Beach Poly 23:27 8:00
141 Julian De La Torre So Long Beach Poly 23:38 8:04
142 Michael Mendenhall So Corona 23:39 8:04
143 Jonathan Lopez So Rancho Verde 23:40 8:05
144 Tyler Cerasaro So Elk Grove 23:41 8:05
145 Ricardo Dorantes So West Ranch 23:44 8:06
146 Benjamin Orozco So Downey (dow) 23:49 8:08
147 Eskay Valencia So Rialto 23:53 8:09
148 Daniel Tsang So Davis 24:30 8:22
149 Hector Velazco So Downey (dow) 24:38 8:24
150 Sergio Curiel So Rialto 24:47 8:28
151 Rj Karls So Los Osos 25:02 8:33
152 Aiden Warnke So Long Beach Poly 25:14 8:37
153 Matthew Oravets So Los Osos 25:16 8:37
154 Adam Baxter So Amador Valley 25:19 8:38
155 Ow Brower-douglas So Amador Valley 25:46 8:48
156 Andre Na So Long Beach Poly 26:02 8:53
157 James Cropp So Long Beach Poly 26:03 8:53
158 Max Perrin So Long Beach Poly 26:08 8:55
159 Jeff Filmalter So Los Osos 26:10 8:56
160 Josh Woods So Los Osos 26:25 9:01
161 Cesar Cisneros So Corona 26:37 9:05
162 Michael Mchugh Fr West Ranch 26:41 9:06
163 Quentin Melikidse So West Ranch 26:53 9:11
164 Jun Koo So Fountain Valley 26:56 9:12
165 Kevin Nguyen So Fountain Valley 27:08 9:16
166 Esteban Ortuno So Fountain Valley 28:06 9:35
167 Cheuk Hei Wong So Fountain Valley 29:12 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
90:06
18:01
6:09
57 Joey Benrubi
So
17:22
5:56
1
Christian Barnett
So
17:50
6:05
6
Nicholas Serrao
So
18:11
6:12
13
Sam O'melveny
So
18:18
6:15
17
Timothy Wilson
So
18:25
6:17
20
Zach Perkins
So
18:27
6:18
22
Mauro Marqiuna
So
18:29
6:18
24
2 Downey (dow)
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:59
93:38
18:44
6:23
145 Cristian Becerra
So
17:52
6:06
7
Geovany Salinas
So
18:02
6:09
10
Steven Duran
So
18:16
6:14
16
Jorge Puga
So
19:37
6:42
52
Renyoantonio Perez
So
19:51
6:46
60
Anthony Zuniga
So
20:07
6:52
72
Benjamin Orozco
So
23:49
8:08
102
3 Los Osos
11-8-8-6-3
Gap: 0:58
94:01
18:48
6:25
157 Brando Whittington
So
18:11
6:12
14
Diego Saldonid
So
18:37
6:21
26
Chris Greaves
So
19:01
6:29
38
Robbie Pasma
So
19:03
6:30
39
Ant Herchenroeder
So
19:09
6:32
40
Michael Ortega
So
22:42
7:45
95
Brian Lui
So
23:06
7:53
98
4 Etiwanda
10-9-6-4-4
Gap: 1:21
94:16
18:51
6:26
159 Alex Zapata
So
18:08
6:11
12
Nathan Pherigo
So
18:47
6:25
31
Jason Garcia
So
18:54
6:27
34
Esteban Goniwichia
So
18:58
6:28
35
Artie Flores
So
19:29
6:39
47
Aaron Ramirez
So
20:05
6:51
68
Geovanny Diazcorte
So
21:03
7:11
83
4 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:26
93:51
18:46
6:24
159 Hunter Gulino
So
17:29
5:58
3
Alan Loi
So
18:15
6:14
15
Matthew Lee
So
18:27
6:18
23
Brian Nguyen
So
19:45
6:44
56
Kevin Lam
So
19:55
6:48
62
Cody Benbow
So
20:07
6:52
71
David Abraham
So
20:26
6:58
79
6 Monta Vista
5-5-6-7-6
Gap: 1:53
94:58
19:00
6:29
177 Takuto Doshiro
So
17:42
6:02
5
Ryan Bishop
So
18:41
6:23
27
Anand Rao
So
19:27
6:38
45
Steven Lim
So
19:33
6:40
49
Ismaeel Sheriff
So
19:35
6:41
51
Zachary Patti
So
20:12
6:54
76




7 Corona
4-5-5-5-7
Gap: 4:50
97:10
19:26
6:38
209 Eric George
So
17:30
5:58
4
Austin Bradley
So
18:41
6:23
28
Andrew Ramirez
So
19:15
6:34
41
James Dayen
So
19:24
6:37
42
Jimmy Hernandez
So
22:20
7:37
94
Aaron Bastani
So
22:55
7:49
97
Michael Mendenhall
So
23:39
8:04
101
8 Davis
7-7-10-9-8
Gap: 2:04
96:07
19:13
6:34
212 Daniel Rowen
So
17:56
6:07
8
Jasper Laca
So
18:47
6:25
30
John Britton
So
19:38
6:42
54
Matthew Mayr
So
19:46
6:45
57
Gavin Monges
So
20:00
6:50
63
Diego Rodriguez
So
20:09
6:53
74
Kian Reno
So
20:16
6:55
78
9 El Rancho
2-4-4-7-9
Gap: 4:25
97:11
19:26
6:38
216 Alexis Hernandez
So
17:25
5:57
2
Daniel Aguilar
So
18:20
6:15
19
Ruben Ruiz
So
18:26
6:17
21
Brandon Montes
So
21:10
7:13
84
Juan Ayala
So
21:50
7:27
90
Maitad Estrada
So
22:51
7:48
96




10 Aliso Niguel
8-10-11-12-10
Gap: 2:01
96:44
19:21
6:36
232 Andrew Koscal
So
18:01
6:09
9
Bryan Mackey
So
19:00
6:29
37
Daniel Howell
So
19:47
6:45
59
Taylor Smith
So
19:54
6:48
61
Guilherme Albertini
So
20:02
6:50
66
Kyle Koivuniemi
So
20:04
6:51
67
Andrew Pham
So
20:27
6:59
80
11 West Ranch
13-11-9-10-11
Gap: 2:25
97:17
19:27
6:38
242 Justin Wikler
So
18:34
6:20
25
David Thomson
So
18:48
6:25
32
Juan Aguilera
So
18:50
6:26
33
Joe Tomlin
So
20:06
6:52
70
Drew Go
So
20:59
7:10
82
Alec Story
So
21:13
7:14
86
David Choi
So
21:19
7:17
87
12 Ventura
14-14-13-13-12
Gap: 1:16
97:39
19:32
6:40
249 Daniel Eckstrom
So
18:45
6:24
29
Jesus Armenta
So
19:33
6:40
48
Mike Morales
So
19:38
6:42
53
Emanuel Cardona
So
19:42
6:43
55
Peter Young
So
20:01
6:50
64
Makani Cartwright
So
21:12
7:14
85
William Grieder
So
21:56
7:29
92
13 Long Beach Poly
9-11-12-11-13
Gap: 3:27
98:21
19:40
6:43
253 Christian Kerr
So
18:03
6:10
11
Brandon Roa
So
19:28
6:39
46
Eric Brunner
So
19:34
6:41
50
Kendrick Frankel
So
19:46
6:45
58
Alejandro Reyes
So
21:30
7:20
88
Chris Adams
So
23:27
8:00
99
Julian De La Torre
So
23:38
8:04
100
14 Quartz Hill
12-13-14-14-14
Gap: 1:55
98:16
19:39
6:42
286 Adrian Woodford
So
18:19
6:15
18
Alec Franco
So
19:25
6:38
43
Zach Emard
So
20:08
6:52
73
Court Eddy
So
20:10
6:53
75
Cody Roslan
So
20:14
6:54
77








15 Rancho Cucamonga
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:53
100:57
20:11
6:53
321 Mitchell Ortiz
So
18:59
6:29
36
Daniel Cho
So
19:26
6:38
44
Carlos Aviles
So
20:06
6:52
69
Charles Jurman
So
20:34
7:01
81
Michael Rivera
So
21:52
7:28
91








16 Amador Valley
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 5:44
115:01
23:00
7:51
454 Brian Shimanuki
So
20:02
6:50
65
Jordan Wong
So
21:49
7:27
89
Armin Mahini
So
22:05
7:32
93
Adam Baxter
So
25:19
8:38
103
Ow Brower-douglas
So
25:46
8:48
104








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mark Vangralek Fr Carlmont 16:37 5:40
2 Emilio Torres-Gonzalez Fr Monta Vista 17:22 5:56 1/3 2/15 2/23
3 Miguel Gutierrez Fr Downey (dow) 17:32 5:59
4 Samuel Bautista Fr California (whi) 17:39 6:01
5 Chase Nalitt Fr Great Oak 17:41 6:02
6 Christian Monsalud Fr James Logan 17:46 6:04
7 Zach Beston Fr Amador Valley 17:46 6:04
8 Jack Ackerman Fr Downey (dow) 17:51 6:06
9 Alfonso Jimenez Fr Paramount 17:51 6:06
10 Anthony Lopez Fr Downey (dow) 17:55 6:07
11 David Carvajal Fr Great Oak 18:00 6:09
12 Imeh Nsek Fr Chino Hills 18:05 6:10
13 Colton Reddish Fr Vista Murrieta 18:07 6:11
14 Jake Miller Fr Burbank 18:10 6:12
15 Marcelo Arcos Fr Chino Hills 18:10 6:12
16 Thomas Payne Fr Vista Murrieta 18:20 6:15
17 Vincent Paradise Fr Steele Canyon 18:21 6:16
18 Liam Fairweather Fr Burbank 18:25 6:17
19 Trevor Knaus Fr Vista Murrieta 18:26 6:17
20 Nick Dahms Fr Chino Hills 18:27 6:18
21 Erick Ramos Fr Knight 18:31 6:19
22 Zack Coward Fr Great Oak 18:31 6:19
23 Rohan Choudhury Fr Monta Vista 18:35 6:21 2/3 7/15 6/20
24 Jacob Casillas Fr Etiwanda 18:35 6:21
25 Jesus Martinez Fr Downey (dow) 18:36 6:21
26 Jame Scott-solache Fr Great Oak 18:37 6:21
27 Eli Perleberg Fr Great Oak 18:43 6:23
28 Ethan Valdez Fr Great Oak 18:44 6:24
29 Chris Polk Fr Long Beach Poly 18:45 6:24
30 Willie Perryman Fr Burbank 18:45 6:24
31 Cole Wantland Fr Burroughs (bur) 18:46 6:24
32 Devon Budovec Fr Etiwanda 18:54 6:27
33 Chris Malloy Fr Vista Murrieta 18:57 6:28
34 Alfonso Lopez Fr Chino Hills 18:58 6:28
35 Latham Guillory Fr Great Oak 18:59 6:29
36 Taylor Chavez Fr Chaparral (tem) 19:02 6:30
37 Kyle Johnson Fr La Sierra 19:03 6:30
38 Diego Sanchez Fr Downey (dow) 19:06 6:31
39 Isaiah Valdez Fr Chino Hills 19:07 6:31
40 Garrett Boulais Fr Burroughs (bur) 19:10 6:32
41 John Bennett Fr Vista Murrieta 19:11 6:33
42 Kyle Mccabe Fr Vista Murrieta 19:11 6:33
43 Josh Ortiz Fr Chino Hills 19:15 6:34
44 Kenny Snitzer Fr Etiwanda 19:19 6:36
45 Jack Howe Fr Burroughs (bur) 19:22 6:37
46 Luis Silva Fr Vista Murrieta 19:23 6:37
47 Enrique Vizcaino Fr Burbank 19:23 6:37
48 Colin Brooks Fr Great Oak 19:24 6:37
49 Sergio Flores Fr Vista Murrieta 19:25 6:38
50 Zack Stewart Fr Great Oak 19:27 6:38
51 Josh Viray Fr Long Beach Poly 19:28 6:39
52 Jose Mendoza Fr Downey (dow) 19:34 6:41
53 George Binni Fr Great Oak 19:38 6:42
54 Nick Sams Fr Great Oak 19:42 6:43
55 Luis Garcia Fr La Sierra 19:42 6:43
56 Robert Fitzpatrick Fr Burbank 19:43 6:44
57 Juan Avila Fr La Sierra 19:44 6:44
58 Brandon Estrada Fr Chaparral (tem) 19:44 6:44
59 Alex Trejo Fr California (whi) 19:45 6:44
60 James Heald Fr Steele Canyon 19:45 6:44
61 Tanner Acomb Fr Great Oak 19:47 6:45
62 Robbie Guerrero Fr Etiwanda 19:49 6:46
63 Shanmukh Challa Fr Monta Vista 19:51 6:46 3/3 14/15 9/18
64 Nathan Grovhoug Fr Heritage (bre) 19:52 6:47
65 Jack Stigler Fr Great Oak 19:56 6:48
66 Jin Seo Fr Amador Valley 19:56 6:48
67 Enrique Coreas Fr Downey (dow) 20:00 6:50
68 Christian Espinoza Fr Chino Hills 20:01 6:50
69 Troy Van Camp Fr Great Oak 20:08 6:52
70 Louis Mccomack Fr Steele Canyon 20:10 6:53
71 Christian Torres Fr California (whi) 20:12 6:54
72 Dylan Lansing Fr Burbank 20:13 6:54
73 Matt Oca Fr Long Beach Poly 20:16 6:55
74 Gabriel Barrera Fr Steele Canyon 20:17 6:55
75 Johnny Huatran Fr Redlands 20:19 6:56
76 Christopher Jorge Fr San Gorgonio 20:24 6:58
77 Justin Rodriguez Fr Downey (dow) 20:26 6:58
78 Andrew Pirkle Fr Redlands 20:27 6:59
79 Ian Kosel Fr Tokay 20:30 7:00
80 Daniel Galindo Fr Chino Hills 20:31 7:00
81 Jaryd Weink Fr Chino Hills 20:32 7:00
82 William Chacon Fr California (whi) 20:34 7:01
83 Jared Krzys Fr Chaparral (tem) 20:35 7:02
84 Luis Munoz Fr Downey (dow) 20:35 7:02
85 Hanson Khim Fr Long Beach Poly 20:36 7:02
86 Blake Berwoert Fr Great Oak 20:39 7:03
87 Ricardo Pelayo Fr La Sierra 20:46 7:05
88 Andre Segovia Fr California (whi) 20:49 7:06
89 Sam Lomeli Fr Burbank 20:50 7:07
90 Joshua Rehfeldt Fr Chino Hills 20:53 7:08
91 Ben Kang Fr Long Beach Poly 20:54 7:08
92 Quinn Balder Fr Great Oak 20:56 7:09
93 Ken Shaffer Fr La Sierra 20:59 7:10
94 Alejandro Torres Fr Paramount 21:01 7:10
95 Matt Bradshaw Fr Chaparral (tem) 21:03 7:11
96 Horace Tsai Fr Chaparral (tem) 21:03 7:11
97 Cesar Rodriguez Fr Channel Islands 21:06 7:12
98 Gian Velasquez Fr Etiwanda 21:08 7:13
99 Cameron Lapham Fr Great Oak 21:09 7:13
100 Edgar Fierros Fr San Gorgonio 21:11 7:14
101 Brandon Archuleta Fr Etiwanda 21:13 7:14
102 Abraham Padilla Fr San Gorgonio 21:14 7:15
103 Anthony Gallegos Sr San Gorgonio 21:22 7:18
104 John Conn Fr La Sierra 21:22 7:18
105 Dion Mokhtari Fr Burroughs (bur) 21:23 7:18
106 Ryan Malcomson Fr Great Oak 21:24 7:18
107 Christian Andrade Fr Paramount 21:24 7:18
108 Clay Bradley Fr Chaparral (tem) 21:25 7:19
109 Jesse Jacques Fr Great Oak 21:27 7:19
110 Julian Daracourt Fr Etiwanda 21:28 7:20
111 Anthony Hernandez Fr San Gorgonio 21:34 7:22
112 Danny Bustos Fr Burroughs (bur) 21:35 7:22
113 Jorge Leon Fr Long Beach Poly 21:40 7:24
114 Brandon Lynaugh Fr La Sierra 21:46 7:26
115 Jesse Vazquez Fr Etiwanda 21:46 7:26
116 Kenny Cruz Fr Long Beach Poly 21:52 7:28
117 Robert Hostetler Fr Steele Canyon 22:00 7:31
118 Cosmo Sandusky Fr Downey (dow) 22:01 7:31
119 Joshua Fernando Fr James Logan 22:02 7:31
120 Matthew Tatsumi Fr La Sierra 22:05 7:32
121 Keegan Spencer Fr Heritage (bre) 22:07 7:33
122 Nicholas Barba Fr Chino Hills 22:11 7:34
123 James Diaz Fr Vista Murrieta 22:16 7:36
124 Carlos Chiu Fr Great Oak 22:20 7:37
125 Rafael Miranda Fr Great Oak 22:24 7:39
126 Hunter Weaver Fr Great Oak 22:26 7:39
127 Alfred Lopez Fr San Gorgonio 22:28 7:40
128 Ben Mongkolvipakul Fr Long Beach Poly 22:31 7:41
129 Gideon Harianja Fr Redlands 22:32 7:41
130 Nicholas Hernandez Fr Downey (dow) 22:51 7:48
131 Rastran Aragon Fr James Logan 22:52 7:48
132 Marco Pantoya Fr Downey (dow) 23:00 7:51
133 Ivan Covarrubias Fr Channel Islands 23:03 7:52
134 Diego Munoz Fr Paramount 23:06 7:53
135 Asa Mazor-fredman Fr Long Beach Poly 23:13 7:55
136 Guraik Clair Fr James Logan 23:14 7:56
137 Omar Faba Fr Chaparral (tem) 23:19 7:57
138 Zach Augustine Fr La Sierra 23:25 8:00
139 Jonathan Harris Fr Great Oak 23:30 8:01
140 Jesus Cervantes Fr Paramount 23:34 8:03
141 Rafael Figueroa Fr La Sierra 23:36 8:03
142 Matt Gilstrap Fr Long Beach Poly 24:07 8:14
143 Bryan Padilla Fr Downey (dow) 24:22 8:19
144 Kane Stalians Fr Burbank 24:24 8:20
145 Vinh Nguyen Fr James Logan 24:24 8:20
146 Jericho Aguba Fr La Sierra 24:49 8:28
147 Kai Fillipow Fr Long Beach Poly 25:03 8:33
148 Brian Pham Fr Long Beach Poly 25:05 8:34
149 Marco Martinez Fr Downey (dow) 25:09 8:35
150 Anthony Wilson Fr Etiwanda 25:15 8:37
151 Diego Ochoa Fr San Gorgonio 25:33 8:43
152 Ryan Monger Fr La Sierra 25:39 8:45
153 Juan Jimenez Fr Channel Islands 25:42 8:46
154 Alejandro Cortes Fr Downey (dow) 25:49 8:49
155 Mitchell Brenkus Fr Great Oak 26:26 9:01
156 Erik Ramirez Fr San Gorgonio 26:38 9:05
157 Jimmy Palacios Fr San Gorgonio 27:12 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

36 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 1.8 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 1.8 mi
Fr Race 72 Mark Vangralek, Fr, 16:37, Carlmont Downey (dow), 91:00, 66
Fr Race 73 Matthew Schumann, Fr, 17:02, De Lal Salle De Lal Salle, 89:26, 60
Fr Race 74 Millen Trujillo, Fr, 17:35, Walnut Capo Valley, 93:04, 64
Fr Race 75 Thomas Durham, Fr, 17:27, Yucaipa Santa Ana, 93:26, 87
Fr Race 92 Joey Rodgers, Fr, 9:02, Arroyo Grande Peninsula, 47:28, 31
Fr Race 93 Luis Jaras, Fr, 9:06, Moorpark Glendora, 48:03, 54
Fr Race 94 Tanner Torrez, Fr, 9:01, Hemet Hemet, 48:18, 79
JV 67-JV Champ Mahmoud Moussa, So, 15:57, Arcadia Arcadia, 80:57, 28
JV Race 108 Tim Wuu, Sr, 17:05, Maria Carrillo Claremont, 87:28, 31
JV Race 109 William Garcia, Jr, 16:42, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 86:05, 47
JV Race 110 Andrew Lopez, Sr, 17:15, Redondo Redondo, 88:51, 48
JV Race 50 Jonathan Rodriguez, Fr, 16:17, Warren El Toro, 83:44, 42
JV Race 51 Jake Schmitz, Jr, 16:41, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 85:33, 55
JV Race 52 Andy Werderman, Jr, 16:03, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 81:45, 15
So Race 79 Ryan Dimick, So, 16:30, Carlmont Dana Hills, 90:06, 57
So Race 80 Da Harrington-cota, So, 16:44, Walnut Crescenta Valley, 92:00, 85
So Race 81 Joshua Padilla, So, 17:08, Trabuco Hills Newbury Park, 90:05, 47
So Race 82 Bryan Ngo, So, 16:57, Arcadia Great Oak, 88:45, 55
So Race 86 George Bunkall, Sr, 8:52, Loyola Loyola, 45:37, 37
So Race 87 Cooper Sloan, So, 8:37, Homestead Santiago (gg), 47:28, 65
So Race 88 Abraham Rivera, So, 9:02, Indio Camarillo, 46:28, 36
So Race 89 Dante Hay, So, 8:59, Maria Carrillo Maria Carrillo, 46:18, 30
V 70-Sweeps Bryan Guijarro, Sr, 14:56, Knight Burbank, 78:19, 81
V 71-Sweeps Darren Fahy, Sr, 14:41, La Costa Canyon Rancho Cucamonga, 76:45, 81
V Race 100 Zach Gross, So, 16:19, Beaumont Beaumont, 84:22, 47
V Race 101 Josh Davis, Sr, 15:49, Arroyo Grande Arroyo Grande, 81:57, 80
V Race 102 Richard Ho, Jr, 15:23, Leland Hart, 81:12, 86
V Race 55 Matthew Beasley, Jr, 15:56, Riverside Poly Paloma Valley, 82:12, 58
V Race 56 Trevor Fuhriman, Sr, 15:44, Monte Vista (dan) Monte Vista (dan), 81:50, 59
V Race 57 Edgar Cobian, Sr, 15:31, La Sierra Davis, 81:34, 40
V Race 58 Juan Gonzalez, Jr, 15:15, El Toro Dana Hills, 78:00, 27
V Race 59 Anthony Monroy, Sr, 15:13, Burroughs (bur) Burroughs (bur), 80:53, 82
V Race 60 Malik Hayes, Sr, 15:20, Quartz Hill El Rancho, 80:19, 131
V Race 97 Nick Rivera, Sr, 16:06, Rowland Rowland, 85:33, 58
V Race 98 Grant Foster, Sr, 15:52, Los Gatos Point Loma, 85:09, 73
V Race 99 Cesar Berumen, Sr, 15:38, Patriot Simi Valley, 82:45, 57

All Girls Races

28 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 1.8 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 1.8 mi
Fr Race 76 Miranda Myers, Fr, 19:15, St. Francis (sac) St. Francis (sac), 103:07, 36
Fr Race 77 Jenny Xu, Fr, 20:06, Monta Vista Long Beach Poly, 112:04, 62
Fr Race 78 Starla Dale, Fr, 20:18, Great Oak Great Oak, 103:46, 15
Fr Race 95 Elizabeth Heyde, Fr, 10:10, Arroyo Grande Saugus, 58:29, 68
Fr Race 96 Jasmine Margetts, Fr, 10:49, North Torrance Moorpark, 57:03, 52
JV 66-JV Champ Abigail Frankian, So, 18:31, Saugus Saugus, 94:53, 41
JV Race 111 Cory Moberly, Sr, 20:40, Royal Saugus, 106:11, 42
JV Race 112 Danelle Weigel, Sr, 20:30, Redlands East Valle Claremont, 108:45, 52
JV Race 113 Gisela Lopez, Jr, 21:09, Godinez Fundament Godinez Fundament, 112:34, 34
JV Race 53 Marissa Nickles, Sr, 19:49, Fountain Valley Capo Valley, 101:50, 43
JV Race 54 Gabrielle Yatauro, So, 19:34, Edison -ss Edison -ss, 99:23, 19
So Race 83 Lauren Larocco, So, 19:20, St. Francis (sac) West Ranch, 111:19, 111
So Race 84 Jana Warrick, So, 20:25, Roosevelt (cor) Burbank, 109:48, 63
So Race 85 Karen Silva, So, 20:41, Downey (dow) Great Oak, 107:47, 17
So Race 90 Selena Pineda, So, 10:28, Godinez Fundament Godinez Fundament, 57:07, 35
So Race 91 Yvette Trejo, So, 10:53, Thousand Oaks Simi Valley, 59:31, 99
V 68-Sweeps Karis Frankian, Sr, 17:12, Saugus Saugus, 91:04, 64
V 69-Sweeps Sarah Baxter, So, 16:59, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 89:42, 55
V Race 103 Shayna Powless, Sr, 19:01, Roseville Moorpark, 102:26, 54
V Race 104 Briana Fonseca, Jr, 19:41, Vista Del Lago (mv) Valencia (pla), 102:55, 69
V Race 105 Nicki Ghazarian, Sr, 18:58, Westlake Westlake, 100:49, 53
V Race 106 Julia Lipson, Sr, 18:26, El Modena Maria Carrillo, 102:34, 75
V Race 107 Mariel Mendoza, Sr, 18:07, J.W. North Redondo, 94:36, 42
V Race 61 Marissa Suan, So, 18:36, Palo Verde (NV) Vacaville, 97:20, 55
V Race 62 Kiarra Mcintosh, Jr, 18:22, Paloma Valley Valencia (val), 97:01, 57
V Race 63 Vanessa Lopez, Jr, 18:48, Highland (pal) Highland (pal), 98:39, 87
V Race 64 Sophie Meads, So, 18:24, Davis Chaparral (tem), 97:47, 49
V Race 65 Laura Hollander, Sr, 17:45, Marina Marina, 93:51, 76