Monta Vista Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/12/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ajay Rajamani Jr V 17:23 5:54 2.95 75/121 5/7 5/7 8/16 17:45
(0:22,2.1)
17:30
(0:07,0.7)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez Fr V 16:31 5:36 2.95 39/121 3/7 3/7 6/17 17:03
(0:32,3.1)
17:03
(0:32,3.1)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Kevin Bishop Sr V 15:06 5:07 2.95 2/121 1/7 1/7 2/21 15:48
(0:42,4.4)
15:11
(0:05,0.6)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Michael Lu Sr V 17:41 6:00 2.95 93/121 6/7 6/7 10/16 17:47
(0:06,0.6)
16:50 Well done! (LR)
Rohan Choudhury Fr V 18:24 6:14 2.95 110/121 7/7 7/7 10/16 17:36 17:36
Shivam Khanna Sr V 16:18 5:32 2.95 25/121 2/7 2/7 6/19 16:45
(0:27,2.7)
16:36
(0:18,1.8)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Takuto Doshiro So V 17:22 5:53 2.95 72/121 4/7 4/7 10/16 21:07
(3:45,17.8)
16:29 Well done! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/16 82:40
2:17
2.95 5:36 5:07 5:54 197 5:18 85:08
(2:28,2.9)
82:27 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Kevin Bishop (1), Shivam Khanna (24), Emilio Torres-Gonzalez (37), Takuto Doshiro (66), Ajay Rajamani (69)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yohaness Estifanos Jr MILPITAS 14:59 5:05
2 Kevin Bishop Sr Monta Vista 15:06 5:07 1/7 1/7 2/21 15:48
(0:42)
15:11
(0:05)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Andrew Prior Sr GUNN 15:23 5:13
4 Jeffrey Stalun Sr CARLMONT 15:29 5:15
5 Francisco Salvador Sr ALISAL 15:30 5:15
6 Charles Deanda Jr BELLARMINE 15:30 5:15
7 Ryan Dimick So CARLMONT 15:31 5:16
8 Miguel Vasquez Jr ANDREW HILL 15:34 5:17
9 Mark Vingralek Fr CARLMONT 15:37 5:18
10 Esteban Valencia Sr BELLARMINE 15:42 5:19
11 Beau Armstrong Sr CARLMONT 15:43 5:20
12 Reese Dickson Jr CARLMONT 15:45 5:20
13 Michael Hester Sr MENLO ATHERTON 15:48 5:21
14 Ruben Collins So SAN BENITO 15:49 5:22
15 Justin Tucker Jr WILCOX 15:53 5:23
16 Arthur Schulte So CARLMONT 15:56 5:24
17 Jesus Covarrubias So WILCOX 16:00 5:25
18 Adrian Hinojosa Sr BELLARMINE 16:01 5:26
19 Jose Sandoval Sr BELLARMINE 16:02 5:26
20 Steven Velarde So SAN BENITO 16:02 5:26
21 Raymond Meijer Jr BELLARMINE 16:03 5:26
22 Tim Layten Jr CARLMONT 16:09 5:28
23 Said Hernandez Sr SAN BENITO 16:18 5:32
24 Peter Chen Sr GUNN 16:18 5:32
25 Shivam Khanna Sr Monta Vista 16:18 5:32 2/7 2/7 6/19 16:45
(0:27)
16:36
(0:18)
Well done! (LR, PR)
26 Cooper Sloan So HOMESTEAD 16:19 5:32
27 Edgar Garcia Sr WATSONVILLE 16:20 5:32
28 Chris Swanson Jr FREMONT 16:21 5:33
29 Aaron Gallagher Jr SANTA TERESA 16:22 5:33
30 Ricardo Esqueda Jr SAN BENITO 16:24 5:34
31 Omar Vasquez Sr SAN BENITO 16:25 5:34
32 Daniel Krigel Sr GUNN 16:25 5:34
33 Luis Vargas Jr ALISAL 16:26 5:34
34 Jack Beckwith Sr MENLO ATHERTON 16:26 5:34
35 Michael Underwood Sr GUNN 16:29 5:35
36 Jack Bordoni Sr BELLARMINE 16:29 5:35
37 Jordan Scandlyn Sr MENLO ATHERTON 16:30 5:36
38 Zack Plante So MENLO ATHERTON 16:30 5:36
39 Emilio Torres-Gonzalez Fr Monta Vista 16:31 5:36 3/7 3/7 6/17 17:03
(0:32)
17:03
(0:32)
Well done! (LR, PR)
40 Connor Prior Jr MILPITAS 16:35 5:37
41 Manny Avila Sr SEQUOIA 16:38 5:38
42 James Asselin Sr HOMESTEAD 16:40 5:39
43 Bryan Tena Sr SALINAS 16:41 5:39
44 Sebastian Thiessen So SANTA TERESA 16:42 5:40
45 Nick Mantovani Sr BELLARMINE 16:46 5:41
46 Arvin Ignacio Jr SILVER CREEK 16:47 5:41
47 Jacob Garrissere Fr SANTA TERESA 16:47 5:41
48 Ivan Pina Jr NORTH SALINAS 16:48 5:42
49 Goirgio Liantono So HOMESTEAD 16:49 5:42
50 Erik Knall Sr HOMESTEAD 16:50 5:42
51 Dylan Garrissere Sr SANTA TERESA 16:50 5:42
52 Alejandro Lopez So SILVER CREEK 16:50 5:42
53 Shiva Kahnan Fr SILVER CREEK 16:51 5:43
54 George Baier Jr MENLO ATHERTON 16:54 5:44
55 John Lovegren Jr MENLO ATHERTON 16:55 5:44
56 Ross Pfeifer Jr WILCOX 16:56 5:44
57 Aviv Weinstein Sr HOMESTEAD 16:57 5:45
58 Johnny Coral So SAN BENITO 16:58 5:45
59 Brandon Sutton So HOMESTEAD 17:00 5:46
60 Vladimir Salvador Sr ALISAL 17:01 5:46
61 Emmanuel Gomez Jr ALISAL 17:03 5:47
62 Alexander Aguiar Jr MENLO ATHERTON 17:04 5:47
63 Alex Adams Jr SALINAS 17:06 5:48
64 Raj Bhargava So FREMONT 17:09 5:49
65 Suraj Jagota So WILCOX 17:12 5:50
66 Mathew Livengood So EVERGREEN VAL. 17:13 5:50
67 Robert Valencia Sr ALISAL 17:14 5:51
68 Roberto Cerda Jr SALINAS 17:15 5:51
69 Jeffrey Lu Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 17:15 5:51
70 Brandon Slaton So OAK GROVE 17:18 5:52
71 Mark- Angel Dabu So EVERGREEN VAL. 17:18 5:52
72 Takuto Doshiro So Monta Vista 17:22 5:53 4/7 4/7 10/16 21:07
(3:45)
16:29 Well done! (LR)
73 Alexander Stanford Sr HOMESTEAD 17:22 5:53
74 Nathan Sandford Jr WILCOX 17:23 5:54
75 Ajay Rajamani Jr Monta Vista 17:23 5:54 5/7 5/7 8/16 17:45
(0:22)
17:30
(0:07)
Well done! (LR, PR)
76 Joe Brigantino Sr SALINAS 17:23 5:54
77 Gustavo Bravo Sr ALISAL 17:24 5:54
78 Jose Murillo Jr ANDREW HILL 17:24 5:54
79 Felix Cervantes Sr EVERETT ALVAREZ 17:24 5:54
80 Philip Barron Sr SEQUOIA 17:25 5:54
81 Ty Dewes So SEQUOIA 17:25 5:54
82 Nickie Pucel Jr SEQUOIA 17:26 5:55
83 Mateo Sixtos Jr ALISAL 17:28 5:55
84 Alex Hoffnagle So ANDREW HILL 17:28 5:55
85 Eddie Quevas Sr SALINAS 17:30 5:56
86 Phillip Stellmack Jr SANTA TERESA 17:30 5:56
87 Steven Howell Sr SANTA TERESA 17:31 5:56
88 Jordan Kassem So WILCOX 17:32 5:57
89 Shaun Yee Sr GUNN 17:35 5:58
90 Christian Montano Sr SALINAS 17:36 5:58
91 Ethan Loung Jr SILVER CREEK 17:36 5:58
92 Kevin Hill Sr SEQUOIA 17:40 5:59
93 Michael Lu Sr Monta Vista 17:41 6:00 6/7 6/7 10/16 17:47
(0:06)
16:50 Well done! (LR)
94 David Lee-heidenrei Fr GUNN 17:43 6:00
95 Matt Epperson Sr SALINAS 17:48 6:02
96 Rishi Agarwal Sr GUNN 17:48 6:02
97 Christopher Huerta Jr ANDREW HILL 17:53 6:04
98 Kevin Ngo Jr ANDREW HILL 17:53 6:04
99 Martin Corona Jr WATSONVILLE 17:54 6:04
100 Lawrence Fung Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 17:54 6:04
101 Aaron Spanner Sr WILCOX 17:55 6:04
102 Jason Li Fr SILVER CREEK 17:57 6:05
103 Joseph Becerra Sr NORTH SALINAS 17:59 6:06
104 Justin Carrancho Jr WATSONVILLE 18:07 6:08
105 Victor Esqueda Sr SAN BENITO 18:07 6:08
106 Julian Rincon Sr SILVER CREEK 18:14 6:11
107 Kevin Rivas Jr ANDREW HILL 18:21 6:13
108 Abraham Corrales Sr WATSONVILLE 18:22 6:14
109 Abraham Ortiz Jr WATSONVILLE 18:22 6:14
110 Rohan Choudhury Fr Monta Vista 18:24 6:14 7/7 7/7 10/16 17:36 17:36
111 Adrian Alvarez Sr WATSONVILLE 18:27 6:15
112 Dominic Moser So ANDREW HILL 18:28 6:16
113 Jason Liao So EVERGREEN VAL. 18:28 6:16
114 Jose Avalos Sr SEQUOIA 18:30 6:16
115 Zach Turminini Jr SILVER CREEK 18:31 6:17
116 Nick Rinser So SANTA TERESA 18:32 6:17
117 Ben Brown Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 19:17 6:32
118 Chris Mccreddin Sr SEQUOIA 19:39 6:40
119 Emilio Garcia So EVERGREEN VAL. 19:52 6:44
120 Pablo Lazano Jr FREMONT 20:07 6:49
121 Jose Andrade Fr WATSONVILLE 20:51 7:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARLMONT
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
78:05
15:37
5:18
38 Jeffrey Stalun
Sr
15:29
5:15
3
Ryan Dimick
So
15:31
5:16
6
Mark Vingralek
Fr
15:37
5:18
8
Beau Armstrong
Sr
15:43
5:20
10
Reese Dickson
Jr
15:45
5:20
11
Arthur Schulte
So
15:56
5:24
15
Tim Layten
Jr
16:09
5:28
21
2 BELLARMINE
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
79:18
15:52
5:23
69 Charles Deanda
Jr
15:30
5:15
5
Esteban Valencia
Sr
15:42
5:19
9
Adrian Hinojosa
Sr
16:01
5:26
17
Jose Sandoval
Sr
16:02
5:26
18
Raymond Meijer
Jr
16:03
5:26
20
Jack Bordoni
Sr
16:29
5:35
34
Nick Mantovani
Sr
16:46
5:41
42
3 SAN BENITO
8-6-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
80:58
16:12
5:29
111 Ruben Collins
So
15:49
5:22
13
Steven Velarde
So
16:02
5:26
19
Said Hernandez
Sr
16:18
5:32
22
Ricardo Esqueda
Jr
16:24
5:34
28
Omar Vasquez
Sr
16:25
5:34
29
Johnny Coral
So
16:58
5:45
54
Victor Esqueda
Sr
18:07
6:08
97
4 MENLO ATHERTON
7-8-6-5-4
Gap: 1:06
82:08
16:26
5:34
165 Michael Hester
Sr
15:48
5:21
12
Jack Beckwith
Sr
16:26
5:34
32
Jordan Scandlyn
Sr
16:30
5:36
35
Zack Plante
So
16:30
5:36
36
George Baier
Jr
16:54
5:44
50
John Lovegren
Jr
16:55
5:44
51
Alexander Aguiar
Jr
17:04
5:47
58
5 GUNN
2-3-4-4-5
Gap: 2:12
82:10
16:26
5:34
170 Andrew Prior
Sr
15:23
5:13
2
Peter Chen
Sr
16:18
5:32
23
Daniel Krigel
Sr
16:25
5:34
30
Michael Underwood
Sr
16:29
5:35
33
Shaun Yee
Sr
17:35
5:58
82
David Lee-heidenrei
Fr
17:43
6:00
87
Rishi Agarwal
Sr
17:48
6:02
89
6 Monta Vista
1-3-5-6-6
Gap: 2:17
82:40
16:32
5:36
197 Kevin Bishop
Sr
15:06
5:07
1
Shivam Khanna
Sr
16:18
5:32
24
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez
Fr
16:31
5:36
37
Takuto Doshiro
So
17:22
5:53
66
Ajay Rajamani
Jr
17:23
5:54
69
Michael Lu
Sr
17:41
6:00
86
Rohan Choudhury
Fr
18:24
6:14
102
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
7 HOMESTEAD
10-9-9-9-7
Gap: 0:38
83:35
16:43
5:40
208 Cooper Sloan
So
16:19
5:32
25
James Asselin
Sr
16:40
5:39
39
Goirgio Liantono
So
16:49
5:42
45
Erik Knall
Sr
16:50
5:42
46
Aviv Weinstein
Sr
16:57
5:45
53
Brandon Sutton
So
17:00
5:46
55
Alexander Stanford
Sr
17:22
5:53
67
8 ALISAL
4-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:44
83:14
16:39
5:39
210 Francisco Salvador
Sr
15:30
5:15
4
Luis Vargas
Jr
16:26
5:34
31
Vladimir Salvador
Sr
17:01
5:46
56
Emmanuel Gomez
Jr
17:03
5:47
57
Robert Valencia
Sr
17:14
5:51
62
Gustavo Bravo
Sr
17:24
5:54
71
Mateo Sixtos
Jr
17:28
5:55
76
8 WILCOX
9-5-7-7-8
Gap: 1:30
83:24
16:41
5:39
210 Justin Tucker
Jr
15:53
5:23
14
Jesus Covarrubias
So
16:00
5:25
16
Ross Pfeifer
Jr
16:56
5:44
52
Suraj Jagota
So
17:12
5:50
60
Nathan Sandford
Jr
17:23
5:54
68
Jordan Kassem
So
17:32
5:57
81
Aaron Spanner
Sr
17:55
6:04
94
10 SANTA TERESA
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:08
84:11
16:50
5:42
238 Aaron Gallagher
Jr
16:22
5:33
27
Sebastian Thiessen
So
16:42
5:40
41
Jacob Garrissere
Fr
16:47
5:41
44
Dylan Garrissere
Sr
16:50
5:42
47
Phillip Stellmack
Jr
17:30
5:56
79
Steven Howell
Sr
17:31
5:56
80
Nick Rinser
So
18:32
6:17
108
11 SALINAS
14-13-13-12-11
Gap: 0:49
85:55
17:11
5:49
310 Bryan Tena
Sr
16:41
5:39
40
Alex Adams
Jr
17:06
5:48
59
Roberto Cerda
Jr
17:15
5:51
63
Joe Brigantino
Sr
17:23
5:54
70
Eddie Quevas
Sr
17:30
5:56
78
Christian Montano
Sr
17:36
5:58
83
Matt Epperson
Sr
17:48
6:02
88
12 SILVER CREEK
15-12-11-11-12
Gap: 1:10
86:01
17:12
5:50
319 Arvin Ignacio
Jr
16:47
5:41
43
Alejandro Lopez
So
16:50
5:42
48
Shiva Kahnan
Fr
16:51
5:43
49
Ethan Loung
Jr
17:36
5:58
84
Jason Li
Fr
17:57
6:05
95
Julian Rincon
Sr
18:14
6:11
98
Zach Turminini
Jr
18:31
6:17
107
13 ANDREW HILL
6-11-12-13-13
Gap: 2:19
86:12
17:14
5:51
337 Miguel Vasquez
Jr
15:34
5:17
7
Jose Murillo
Jr
17:24
5:54
72
Alex Hoffnagle
So
17:28
5:55
77
Christopher Huerta
Jr
17:53
6:04
90
Kevin Ngo
Jr
17:53
6:04
91
Kevin Rivas
Jr
18:21
6:13
99
Dominic Moser
So
18:28
6:16
104
14 SEQUOIA
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:02
86:34
17:19
5:52
345 Manny Avila
Sr
16:38
5:38
38
Philip Barron
Sr
17:25
5:54
73
Ty Dewes
So
17:25
5:54
74
Nickie Pucel
Jr
17:26
5:55
75
Kevin Hill
Sr
17:40
5:59
85
Jose Avalos
Sr
18:30
6:16
106
Chris Mccreddin
Sr
19:39
6:40
110
15 EVERGREEN VAL.
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:15
88:08
17:38
5:59
388 Mathew Livengood
So
17:13
5:50
61
Jeffrey Lu
Sr
17:15
5:51
64
Mark- Angel Dabu
So
17:18
5:52
65
Lawrence Fung
Sr
17:54
6:04
93
Jason Liao
So
18:28
6:16
105
Ben Brown
Jr
19:17
6:32
109
Emilio Garcia
So
19:52
6:44
111
16 WATSONVILLE
11-15-16-16-16
Gap: 2:02
89:05
17:49
6:02
415 Edgar Garcia
Sr
16:20
5:32
26
Martin Corona
Jr
17:54
6:04
92
Justin Carrancho
Jr
18:07
6:08
96
Abraham Corrales
Sr
18:22
6:14
100
Abraham Ortiz
Jr
18:22
6:14
101
Adrian Alvarez
Sr
18:27
6:15
103
Jose Andrade
Fr
20:51
7:04
112
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.