Monta Vista Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/12/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bridget Gottlieb So V 20:13 6:51 2.95 32/119 3/7 3/7 5/16 20:26
(0:13,1.1)
20:11 Well done! (LR)
Jenny Xu Fr V 18:35 6:18 2.95 5/119 1/7 1/7 5/24 18:56
(0:21,1.8)
18:56
(0:21,1.8)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Kirsten Do So V 20:38 7:00 2.95 42/119 4/7 4/7 5/16 20:40
(0:02,0.2)
20:33 Well done! (LR)
Nandini Chitale Sr V 22:29 7:37 2.95 101/119 6/7 6/7 12/15 21:58 21:58
Neha Jammu Sr V 23:01 7:48 2.95 110/119 7/7 7/7 12/15 21:59 21:59
Pearl Law Sr V 20:05 6:48 2.95 26/119 2/7 2/7 8/18 20:23
(0:18,1.5)
20:23
(0:18,1.5)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Risako Tanida Jr V 21:04 7:08 2.95 61/119 5/7 5/7 5/15 21:21
(0:17,1.3)
21:21
(0:17,1.3)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/15 100:35
2:29
2.95 6:49 6:18 7:08 147 6:29 101:46
(1:11,1.2)
97:33 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jenny Xu (5), Pearl Law (23), Bridget Gottlieb (28), Kirsten Do (37), Risako Tanida (54)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Robinson So GUNN 17:12 5:50
2 Sarah Schreck Sr CARLMONT 18:08 6:09
3 Alyssa Johnson Jr LELAND 18:18 6:12
4 Lalida Maokhamphiou Sr WILCOX 18:31 6:17
5 Jenny Xu Fr Monta Vista 18:35 6:18 1/7 1/7 5/24 18:56
(0:21)
18:56
(0:21)
Well done! (LR, PR)
6 Mei-lin Okino Sr CARLMONT 18:36 6:18
7 Vanessa Estrada Jr SAN BENITO 18:49 6:23
8 Katie Foug Fr PALO ALTO 18:58 6:26
9 Corin Soleberg Jr CARLMONT 19:00 6:26
10 Chika Kasahara Jr PALO ALTO 19:10 6:30
11 Taylor Fortnam So MENLO ATHERTON 19:18 6:33
12 Kieran Gallagher Sr GUNN 19:24 6:35
13 Christine Prior Sr GUNN 19:26 6:35
14 Sharon Ng Sr HOMESTEAD 19:26 6:35
15 Regan Dyer Sr SANTA CLARA 19:32 6:37
16 Maura Forbush Jr SAN BENITO 19:33 6:38
17 Hannah Allen Fr HOMESTEAD 19:37 6:39
18 Malena Grover So SALINAS 19:39 6:40
19 Nikki Apostol Jr INDEPENDENCE 19:40 6:40
20 Ameena Tawakol Jr HOMESTEAD 19:45 6:42
21 Michelle Swarovski Jr CARLMONT 19:54 6:45
22 Kinsie Prokopakis Jr WILCOX 19:57 6:46
23 Cynthia Camacho Fr SALINAS 19:58 6:46
24 Veronica Pontis Fr CARLMONT 20:01 6:47
25 Mariella Meza Sr ALISAL 20:04 6:48
26 Pearl Law Sr Monta Vista 20:05 6:48 2/7 2/7 8/18 20:23
(0:18)
20:23
(0:18)
Well done! (LR, PR)
27 Nassim Atali Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 20:05 6:48
28 Mariah Driver Jr SEQUOIA 20:06 6:49
29 Kylie Cleveland Jr SANTA TERESA 20:06 6:49
30 Sierra Brenciagla Fr MILPITAS 20:11 6:51
31 Amy Quinones Fr SAN BENITO 20:12 6:51
32 Bridget Gottlieb So Monta Vista 20:13 6:51 3/7 3/7 5/16 20:26
(0:13)
20:11 Well done! (LR)
33 Yaritza Barajas Sr OAK GROVE 20:14 6:52
34 Marta Degiuli Fr HOMESTEAD 20:15 6:52
35 Melia Dunbar Sr GUNN 20:16 6:52
36 Eliana Ribbe So GUNN 20:20 6:54
37 Molly Lamanna Sr SAN BENITO 20:30 6:57
38 Alison Dang Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 20:30 6:57
39 Samantha Garcia Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 20:31 6:57
40 Leah Meuter Fr SALINAS 20:32 6:58
41 Marisa Kwiatkowski So WILCOX 20:35 6:59
42 Kirsten Do So Monta Vista 20:38 7:00 4/7 4/7 5/16 20:40
(0:02)
20:33 Well done! (LR)
43 Clarissa Hoffman Jr HOMESTEAD 20:38 7:00
44 Megan Shearer Sr CARLMONT 20:40 7:00
45 Lindsay Hendershott So CARLMONT 20:42 7:01
46 Ainslee Hampel Sr SANTA TERESA 20:47 7:03
47 Anna Le So EVERGREEN VAL. 20:48 7:03
48 Julia Pokorny Jr SEQUOIA 20:49 7:03
49 Jazmine Ly Fr ANDREW HILL 20:50 7:04
50 Meredith Geaghan-br Jr MENLO ATHERTON 20:51 7:04
51 Jackie Ramirez Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 20:51 7:04
52 Torey Butner Jr GUNN 20:52 7:04
53 Juliette Ribardiere So LELAND 20:53 7:05
54 Rebecca Llorin Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:53 7:05
55 Shelby Cox So FREMONT 20:54 7:05
56 Adrianna Lash Fr SANTA TERESA 20:56 7:06
57 Jessica May Sr PALO ALTO 20:59 7:07
58 Allison Politoski Fr LELAND 21:00 7:07
59 Sophia Robinson Fr PALO ALTO 21:01 7:07
60 Joanna Ho Jr HOMESTEAD 21:02 7:08
61 Risako Tanida Jr Monta Vista 21:04 7:08 5/7 5/7 5/15 21:21
(0:17)
21:21
(0:17)
Well done! (LR, PR)
62 Sonia Mannan Jr SILVER CREEK 21:08 7:10
63 Maritza Cardenas Jr SALINAS 21:08 7:10
64 Annika Roise So MENLO ATHERTON 21:09 7:10
65 Nora Rosati Jr PALO ALTO 21:10 7:11
66 Zhimin Zhimin So PIEDMONT HILLS 21:15 7:12
67 Amani Turminini Sr SILVER CREEK 21:21 7:14
68 Sierra Sabathia Fr SILVER CREEK 21:21 7:14
69 Kim Kulusich Sr HOMESTEAD 21:21 7:14
70 Kayleigh Burke Jr WILCOX 21:22 7:15
71 Sarah Tanase Jr LELAND 21:23 7:15
72 Rachelle Holmgren Sr PALO ALTO 21:25 7:16
73 Graciela Belmontes Jr ALISAL 21:26 7:16
74 Mohini Narasimhan So LELAND 21:27 7:16
75 Anjelica Collins Fr SAN BENITO 21:31 7:18
76 Sweden Darmousseh So SANTA TERESA 21:31 7:18
77 Sophia Bolte Jr SEQUOIA 21:34 7:19
78 Brianna Mack Sr MENLO ATHERTON 21:35 7:19
79 Audrey Debruine So PALO ALTO 21:41 7:21
80 Sunny Park Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:42 7:21
81 Chelsea Mcalpine Sr SANTA TERESA 21:43 7:22
82 Cynthia Trujillo Jr SAN BENITO 21:44 7:22
83 Gaia Bouchard-hall Jr SEQUOIA 21:46 7:23
84 Emma Sydir So LELAND 21:51 7:24
85 Megan Wiseman Jr MENLO ATHERTON 21:52 7:25
86 Brandi Hobson Jr NORTH SALINAS 21:59 7:27
87 Christine Dickey Fr SANTA TERESA 22:02 7:28
88 Crystal Ramirez Jr WATSONVILLE 22:03 7:28
89 Sophia Zhou So PIEDMONT HILLS 22:03 7:28
90 Kristen Cui Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:03 7:28
91 Michelle Fung Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 22:10 7:31
92 Arismel Tena So SALINAS 22:12 7:32
93 Samantha Novak-fede Jr MENLO ATHERTON 22:14 7:32
94 Ariana Gonzales Sr WILCOX 22:15 7:33
95 Alicia Quevas So SALINAS 22:17 7:33
96 Angela Lai So MENLO ATHERTON 22:20 7:34
97 Dalia Portillo So ANDREW HILL 22:21 7:35
98 Mary Klajbor So LELAND 22:21 7:35
99 Melissa Yang Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:27 7:37
100 Catherine Kim Fr GUNN 22:28 7:37
101 Nandini Chitale Sr Monta Vista 22:29 7:37 6/7 6/7 12/15 21:58 21:58
102 Zoe Kriegler-wenk So SEQUOIA 22:33 7:39
103 Kristin Oswald Jr WILCOX 22:41 7:41
104 Kristina Bowman Sr WILCOX 22:43 7:42
105 Melanie Tang Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:50 7:44
106 Micaela Pasillas So SAN BENITO 22:51 7:45
107 Megan Mayfield Fr SALINAS 22:51 7:45
108 Kaylie Mcgrady SANTA TERESA 22:52 7:45
109 Julianne Taylor Fr SILVER CREEK 22:54 7:46
110 Neha Jammu Sr Monta Vista 23:01 7:48 7/7 7/7 12/15 21:59 21:59
111 Rebecca Le So SILVER CREEK 23:16 7:53
112 Natalie Pang Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 23:19 7:54
113 Alina Hung Jr SILVER CREEK 23:32 7:59
114 Kate Boudreau So SEQUOIA 23:37 8:00
115 Isabel Torres Jr WATSONVILLE 24:28 8:18
116 Christina Ayala Jr SILVER CREEK 25:19 8:35
117 Alex Brumley Fr WATSONVILLE 25:41 8:42
118 Alyssa Bliss Jr SEQUOIA 26:14 8:54
119 Fabiola Perez Fr WATSONVILLE 28:39 9:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARLMONT
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
95:39
19:08
6:29
58 Sarah Schreck
Sr
18:08
6:09
2
Mei-lin Okino
Sr
18:36
6:18
6
Corin Soleberg
Jr
19:00
6:26
9
Michelle Swarovski
Jr
19:54
6:45
19
Veronica Pontis
Fr
20:01
6:47
22
Megan Shearer
Sr
20:40
7:00
39
Lindsay Hendershott
So
20:42
7:01
40
2 GUNN
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:08
96:38
19:20
6:33
87 Sarah Robinson
So
17:12
5:50
1
Kieran Gallagher
Sr
19:24
6:35
12
Christine Prior
Sr
19:26
6:35
13
Melia Dunbar
Sr
20:16
6:52
30
Eliana Ribbe
So
20:20
6:54
31
Torey Butner
Jr
20:52
7:04
46
Catherine Kim
Fr
22:28
7:37
89
3 HOMESTEAD
9-7-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
99:41
19:56
6:45
115 Sharon Ng
Sr
19:26
6:35
14
Hannah Allen
Fr
19:37
6:39
16
Ameena Tawakol
Jr
19:45
6:42
18
Marta Degiuli
Fr
20:15
6:52
29
Clarissa Hoffman
Jr
20:38
7:00
38
Joanna Ho
Jr
21:02
7:08
53
Kim Kulusich
Sr
21:21
7:14
62
4 Monta Vista
5-6-5-5-4
Gap: 2:29
100:35
20:07
6:49
147 Jenny Xu
Fr
18:35
6:18
5
Pearl Law
Sr
20:05
6:48
23
Bridget Gottlieb
So
20:13
6:51
28
Kirsten Do
So
20:38
7:00
37
Risako Tanida
Jr
21:04
7:08
54
Nandini Chitale
Sr
22:29
7:37
90
Neha Jammu
Sr
23:01
7:48
99
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 SAN BENITO
6-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:42
100:35
20:07
6:49
148 Vanessa Estrada
Jr
18:49
6:23
7
Maura Forbush
Jr
19:33
6:38
15
Amy Quinones
Fr
20:12
6:51
27
Molly Lamanna
Sr
20:30
6:57
32
Anjelica Collins
Fr
21:31
7:18
67
Cynthia Trujillo
Jr
21:44
7:22
74
Micaela Pasillas
So
22:51
7:45
95
6 PALO ALTO
7-3-7-6-6
Gap: 2:12
101:18
20:16
6:52
178 Katie Foug
Fr
18:58
6:26
8
Chika Kasahara
Jr
19:10
6:30
10
Jessica May
Sr
20:59
7:07
50
Sophia Robinson
Fr
21:01
7:07
52
Nora Rosati
Jr
21:10
7:11
58
Rachelle Holmgren
Sr
21:25
7:16
65
Audrey Debruine
So
21:41
7:21
71
6 EVERGREEN VAL.
11-11-9-9-6
Gap: 0:46
102:45
20:33
6:58
178 Nassim Atali
Jr
20:05
6:48
24
Alison Dang
Sr
20:30
6:57
33
Samantha Garcia
Sr
20:31
6:57
34
Anna Le
So
20:48
7:03
42
Jackie Ramirez
Jr
20:51
7:04
45
Michelle Fung
Jr
22:10
7:31
81
Natalie Pang
Sr
23:19
7:54
101
8 WILCOX
4-5-6-7-8
Gap: 3:44
102:40
20:32
6:58
207 Lalida Maokhamphiou
Sr
18:31
6:17
4
Kinsie Prokopakis
Jr
19:57
6:46
20
Marisa Kwiatkowski
So
20:35
6:59
36
Kayleigh Burke
Jr
21:22
7:15
63
Ariana Gonzales
Sr
22:15
7:33
84
Kristin Oswald
Jr
22:41
7:41
92
Kristina Bowman
Sr
22:43
7:42
93
9 SALINAS
10-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:33
103:29
20:42
7:01
211 Malena Grover
So
19:39
6:40
17
Cynthia Camacho
Fr
19:58
6:46
21
Leah Meuter
Fr
20:32
6:58
35
Maritza Cardenas
Jr
21:08
7:10
56
Arismel Tena
So
22:12
7:32
82
Alicia Quevas
So
22:17
7:33
85
Megan Mayfield
Fr
22:51
7:45
96
10 LELAND
3-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:09
103:01
20:36
6:59
231 Alyssa Johnson
Jr
18:18
6:12
3
Juliette Ribardiere
So
20:53
7:05
47
Allison Politoski
Fr
21:00
7:07
51
Sarah Tanase
Jr
21:23
7:15
64
Mohini Narasimhan
So
21:27
7:16
66
Emma Sydir
So
21:51
7:24
76
Mary Klajbor
So
22:21
7:35
87
11 SANTA TERESA
13-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:37
105:03
21:01
7:07
257 Kylie Cleveland
Jr
20:06
6:49
26
Ainslee Hampel
Sr
20:47
7:03
41
Adrianna Lash
Fr
20:56
7:06
49
Sweden Darmousseh
So
21:31
7:18
68
Chelsea Mcalpine
Sr
21:43
7:22
73
Christine Dickey
Fr
22:02
7:28
78
Kaylie Mcgrady
-
22:52
7:45
97
12 MENLO ATHERTON
8-10-11-11-12
Gap: 2:34
104:45
20:57
7:06
259 Taylor Fortnam
So
19:18
6:33
11
Meredith Geaghan-br
Jr
20:51
7:04
44
Annika Roise
So
21:09
7:10
57
Brianna Mack
Sr
21:35
7:19
70
Megan Wiseman
Jr
21:52
7:25
77
Samantha Novak-fede
Jr
22:14
7:32
83
Angela Lai
So
22:20
7:34
86
13 SEQUOIA
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:27
106:48
21:22
7:14
303 Mariah Driver
Jr
20:06
6:49
25
Julia Pokorny
Jr
20:49
7:03
43
Sophia Bolte
Jr
21:34
7:19
69
Gaia Bouchard-hall
Jr
21:46
7:23
75
Zoe Kriegler-wenk
So
22:33
7:39
91
Kate Boudreau
So
23:37
8:00
103
Alyssa Bliss
Jr
26:14
8:54
105
14 PIEDMONT HILLS
14-14-15-14-14
Gap: 1:10
107:56
21:35
7:19
338 Rebecca Llorin
Fr
20:53
7:05
48
Zhimin Zhimin
So
21:15
7:12
59
Sunny Park
Sr
21:42
7:21
72
Sophia Zhou
So
22:03
7:28
79
Kristen Cui
Fr
22:03
7:28
80
Melissa Yang
Fr
22:27
7:37
88
Melanie Tang
Sr
22:50
7:44
94
15 SILVER CREEK
15-15-14-15-15
Gap: 2:08
110:00
22:00
7:27
374 Sonia Mannan
Jr
21:08
7:10
55
Amani Turminini
Sr
21:21
7:14
60
Sierra Sabathia
Fr
21:21
7:14
61
Julianne Taylor
Fr
22:54
7:46
98
Rebecca Le
So
23:16
7:53
100
Alina Hung
Jr
23:32
7:59
102
Christina Ayala
Jr
25:19
8:35
104
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.