Monta Vista Results from the Earlybird Invitational at Toro Park on 9/10/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alice Johnson So So 23:39 7:53 3 50/142 4/6 9/24 4/17 23:27 23:27 23:27 23:27
Bridget Gottlieb So So 20:30 6:50 3 9/142 1/6 2/24 8/35 21:06
(0:36,2.8)
20:07 20:07 20:07 Well done! (LY)
Catalina Huang Jr Jr 25:11 8:24 3 95/170 4/8 15/24 9/19 24:42 24:42 24:40 24:40
Chloe Li Fr Fr 24:45 8:15 3 52/135 5/8 12/24 3/10
Ellen Tang Jr Jr 24:47 8:16 3 83/170 2/8 13/24 22/32 24:29 24:29 24:29 24:29
Emily Chi Jr Jr 26:34 8:51 3 122/170 7/8 20/24 4/7
Hana Hyder So So 29:50 9:57 3 138/142 6/6 24/24 8/8 27:19 27:19 27:19 27:19
Hannah Ho Fr Fr 24:14 8:05 3 49/135 4/8 10/24 3/15
Hita Bhagat Jr Jr 26:06 8:42 3 116/170 5/8 18/24 9/15
Jenny Xu Fr Fr 18:59 6:20 3 1/135 1/8 1/24 1/38
Julia Chang Fr Fr 22:53 7:38 3 32/135 2/8 6/24 6/26
Kiersten Chuc So So 25:16 8:25 3 88/142 5/6 16/24 4/13
Kirsten Do So So 20:54 6:58 3 15/142 2/6 3/24 4/28 21:31
(0:37,2.9)
20:59
(0:05,0.4)
20:59
(0:05,0.4)
20:59
(0:05,0.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lena Chen Jr Jr 25:10 8:23 3 93/170 3/8 14/24 13/22 25:36
(0:26,1.7)
25:36
(0:26,1.7)
25:17
(0:07,0.5)
25:17
(0:07,0.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lydia Seo Fr Fr 28:05 9:22 3 100/135 7/8 21/24 2/3
Miranda Chen Fr Fr 28:46 9:35 3 106/135 8/8 23/24 2/2
Nandini Chitale Sr Sr 23:03 7:41 3 40/98 1/2 7/24 29/42 25:01
(1:58,7.9)
25:01
(1:58,7.9)
25:01
(1:58,7.9)
25:01
(1:58,7.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Neha Jammu Sr Sr 24:42 8:14 3 62/98 2/2 11/24 17/24 30:14
(5:32,18.3)
30:14
(5:32,18.3)
30:14
(5:32,18.3)
30:14
(5:32,18.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Risako Tanida Jr Jr 21:49 7:16 3 35/170 1/8 4/24 23/44 24:50
(3:01,12.1)
24:50
(3:01,12.1)
24:50
(3:01,12.1)
24:50
(3:01,12.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sameera Vemulapalli So So 21:51 7:17 3 26/142 3/6 5/24 2/22 22:19
(0:28,2.1)
22:19
(0:28,2.1)
22:19
(0:28,2.1)
22:19
(0:28,2.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sanjna Bharadwaj Fr Fr 23:09 7:43 3 36/135 3/8 8/24 5/19 Well done! (SBP)
Sarah Weinberg Fr Fr 25:21 8:27 3 64/135 6/8 17/24 2/5
Tiffany Nguyen Jr Jr 26:20 8:47 3 120/170 6/8 19/24 6/9 24:37 24:37 24:22 24:22
Zara Dickinson Jr Jr 28:16 9:25 3 148/170 8/8 22/24 3/5 27:13 27:13 27:13 27:13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 3/13 112:10
4:46
3 7:29 6:50 8:25 103 7:08 124:14
(12:04,9.7)
124:14
(12:04,9.7)
121:35
(9:25,7.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Bridget Gottlieb (4), Kirsten Do (7), Sameera Vemulapalli (13), Alice Johnson (28), Kiersten Chuc (51)
Jr 1st 5 11/15 123:03
4:17
3 8:12 7:16 8:42 259 6:57 121:28 112:08 Risako Tanida (23), Ellen Tang (51), Lena Chen (56), Catalina Huang (58), Hita Bhagat (71)
Fr 1st 5 2/10 114:00
5:46
3 7:36 6:20 8:15 84 7:31 113:37 113:37 113:37 Jenny Xu (1), Julia Chang (15), Sanjna Bharadwaj (19), Hannah Ho (23), Chloe Li (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Morgan Lira Sr VALLEY CHR. 18:31 6:10
2 Anna Welsh Sr MONTEREY 18:51 6:17
3 Laura Vazquez Sr PRESENTATION 19:04 6:21
4 Sofia Rios Sr MADERA SOUTH 19:40 6:33
5 Katie Alioto Sr SOQUEL 19:44 6:35
6 Abby Blake Sr WESTMONT 20:00 6:40
7 Blanca Hernandez Sr FIREBAUGH 20:13 6:44
8 Megan Shearer Sr CARLMONT 20:13 6:44
9 Alexandra Young Sr ST. FRANCIS CC 20:28 6:49
10 Savannah Silacci Sr GILROY 20:40 6:53
11 Emily Schneider Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:44 6:55
12 Cassidy Burr Sr SANTA CRUZ 20:50 6:57
13 Breana Avalos Sr LINCOLN 20:51 6:57
14 Maria Blanc Sr PRESENTATION 20:53 6:58
15 Maritza Ruelas Sr GILROY 20:57 6:59
16 Shona Hemmady Sr CUPERTINO 20:59 7:00
17 Sarah Gilbert Sr ANN SOBRATO 21:00 7:00
18 Athena Alarcon Sr GILROY 21:10 7:03
19 Molly Lomanto Sr SAN BENITO 21:16 7:05
20 Molly Vollstedt Sr NOTRE DAME SAL 21:18 7:06
21 Julia Wood Sr CASTILLEJA 21:27 7:09
22 Kiera Fincannon Sr SANTA TERESA 21:33 7:11
23 Chloe Scolari Sr LOS GATOS 21:36 7:12
24 Emily Williams Sr SARATOGA 21:39 7:13
25 Camila Rico Sr ANN SOBRATO 21:54 7:18
26 Jacqueline Gill Sr PRESENTATION 21:56 7:19
27 Amanda Rabago Sr LOS GATOS 22:16 7:25
28 Janelle Giuntoli Sr ESCALON 22:16 7:25
29 Kelsey Schroeder Sr ENTERPRISE 22:18 7:26
30 Maryann Holliday Sr TERRA NOVA 22:28 7:29
31 Daniela Lomeli Sr WILLOW GLEN 22:35 7:32
32 Erin Coffey Sr SANTA CRUZ 22:36 7:32
33 Isabel Garcia Sr VALLEY CHR. 22:39 7:33
34 Amani Turminini Sr SILVER CREEK 22:41 7:34
35 Priscilla Mora Sr N.M.C. 22:47 7:36
36 Audrey Gomez Sr ST IGNATIUS 22:49 7:36
37 Chelsea Mcalpine Sr SANTA TERESA 22:52 7:37
38 Kristine Johnston Sr SARATOGA 22:52 7:37
39 Claire Amsden Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:59 7:40
40 Nandini Chitale Sr Monta Vista 23:03 7:41 1/2 7/24 29/42 25:01
(1:58)
25:01
(1:58)
25:01
(1:58)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Monica Guzman Sr ALISAL 23:06 7:42
42 Ainslee Hampel Sr SANTA TERESA 23:08 7:43
43 Laura Pandori Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 23:14 7:45
44 Neylene Leon Sr WILLOW GLEN 23:17 7:46
45 Adrienne Jones Sr LOS GATOS 23:21 7:47
46 Bryanna Ramirez Sr SALINAS 23:31 7:50
47 Jessica Arciga Sr GILROY 23:32 7:51
48 Isabel Hernandez Fr FIREBAUGH 23:35 7:52
49 Sarah Gruber Sr APTOS 23:35 7:52
50 Haley Tobin Sr ST IGNATIUS 23:36 7:52
51 Ida Suarez Sr N.M.C. 23:52 7:57
52 Elizabeth Garcia Sr KING CITY 23:55 7:58
53 Ana Perez Sr KING CITY 24:05 8:02
54 Maggie Kaprosch Sr ST IGNATIUS 24:06 8:02
55 Amairany Perez Sr GREENFIELD 24:09 8:03
56 Cynthia Tovar Sr ALISAL 24:13 8:04
57 Kerry Thompson Sr WESTMONT 24:25 8:08
58 Guadalupe Zaragoza Sr ALISAL 24:28 8:09
59 Jenay Valencia Sr SANTA TERESA 24:35 8:12
60 Amanda Hambleton Sr JAMES LICK 24:38 8:13
61 Gema Ortiz Sr CHRISTOPHER 24:42 8:14
62 Neha Jammu Sr Monta Vista 24:42 8:14 2/2 11/24 17/24 30:14
(5:32)
30:14
(5:32)
30:14
(5:32)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Angelina Smith Sr WEST VALLEY 24:55 8:18
64 Limairy Castillo Sr MADERA SOUTH 25:00 8:20
65 Maria Rojo Sr KING CITY 25:05 8:22
66 Teresa Farias Sr JAMES LICK 25:10 8:23
67 Chelsey Kalata Sr GILROY 25:20 8:27
68 Morgan Flannery Sr ST IGNATIUS 25:21 8:27
69 Estephanie Camacho Sr SAN BENITO 25:25 8:28
70 Ashlyn Renteria Sr SAN BENITO 25:27 8:29
71 Mirna Lopez Sr KING CITY 25:29 8:30
72 Natalie Calhoun Sr ST IGNATIUS 25:34 8:31
73 Lisa Moore Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 25:39 8:33
74 Jennifer Politoski Sr LELAND 25:41 8:34
75 Alyssa Nunez Sr ST IGNATIUS 25:44 8:35
76 Marissa Mirbach Sr LOS ALTOS 26:16 8:45
77 Jessica Hernandez Sr ALISAL 26:18 8:46
78 Brenda Ortega Sr ALISAL 26:27 8:49
79 Christen Bertain Sr ST IGNATIUS 26:33 8:51
80 Priyanka Mody Sr HARKER 26:44 8:55
81 Sarabella Muise Sr PRESENTATION 26:52 8:57
82 Dulce Conda Sr N.M.C. 27:29 9:10
83 Jacquelyn Colman Sr LELAND 27:45 9:15
84 Karen Luna Sr KING CITY 27:51 9:17
85 Julie Krall Sr PRESENTATION 28:07 9:22
86 Ogana Heather Sr ANDREW HILL 28:25 9:28
87 Victoria Elias Sr ST IGNATIUS 28:29 9:30
88 Tammy Nguyen Sr ANDREW HILL 29:24 9:48
89 Abby Johnson Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 29:33 9:51
90 Yadira Silva Sr GILROY 29:47 9:56
91 Roxanna Koosha Sr SANTA TERESA 29:53 9:58
92 Maria Velazquez Sr GILROY 30:23 10:08
93 Stephanie Moore Sr ESCALON 30:37 10:12
94 Ashley Aveno Sr ANDREW HILL 32:01 10:40
95 Leah Harper Sr ANN SOBRATO 32:58 10:59
96 Aurora Politron Sr ALISAL 34:33 11:31
97 Eva Quintanar Sr GILROY 35:13 11:44
98 Christine Mitchell Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 37:04 12:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Clare Peabody So APTOS 19:06 6:22
2 Kendall Hacker So ST IGNATIUS 19:24 6:28
3 Alex Lathos So NOTRE DAME SAL 19:45 6:35
4 Katie Spence So ST IGNATIUS 19:56 6:39
5 Daisy Jimenez So MADERA SOUTH 19:58 6:39
6 Kylee Kiesow So WILLOW GLEN 20:26 6:49
7 Malena Grover So SALINAS 20:27 6:49
8 Hannah Wood So PRESENTATION 20:28 6:49
9 Bridget Gottlieb So Monta Vista 20:30 6:50 1/6 2/24 8/35 21:06
(0:36)
20:07 20:07 Well done! (LY)
10 Jeanine Noordam So PIONEER 20:37 6:52
11 Jessica Xu So VALLEY CHR. 20:41 6:54
12 Anessa Rashid So MADERA SOUTH 20:46 6:55
13 Greta Wagner So LOS GATOS 20:48 6:56
14 Bethany Tom So PIONEER 20:50 6:57
15 Kirsten Do So Monta Vista 20:54 6:58 2/6 3/24 4/28 21:31
(0:37)
20:59
(0:05)
20:59
(0:05)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Karen Mac So VALLEY CHR. 20:58 6:59
17 Juliette Ribardiere So LELAND 21:08 7:03
18 Lindsay Hendershott So CARLMONT 21:10 7:03
19 Selena Freedman So SANTA CRUZ 21:20 7:07
20 Katie Wilkinson So PIONEER 21:24 7:08
21 Sydney Geredes So LOS GATOS 21:28 7:09
22 Cena Cook So CARLMONT 21:36 7:12
23 Elizabeth Clarkson So ENTERPRISE 21:39 7:13
24 Laura Reynolds So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:39 7:13
25 Samantha Sevely So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:40 7:13
26 Sameera Vemulapalli So Monta Vista 21:51 7:17 3/6 5/24 2/22 22:19
(0:28)
22:19
(0:28)
22:19
(0:28)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Mohini Narasimhan So LELAND 21:52 7:17
28 Alicia Cuevas So SALINAS 21:55 7:18
29 Erin Smith So ST IGNATIUS 21:55 7:18
30 Andrea Vlahos So ST IGNATIUS 22:00 7:20
31 Megan Sandberg So TERRA NOVA 22:13 7:24
32 Gowen Grace So CARLMONT 22:13 7:24
33 Shannon Luu So VALLEY CHR. 22:16 7:25
34 Allison Mark So MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:27 7:29
35 Ruby Perez So WILLOW GLEN 22:31 7:30
36 Monique Esparza So CHRISTOPHER 22:33 7:31
37 Josselyn Beutler So MONTEREY 22:36 7:32
38 Cynthia Gonzalez So CHRISTOPHER 22:37 7:32
39 Sumaya Mulla-carril So NOTRE DAME SJ 22:37 7:32
40 Leya Mogesse So WILLOW GLEN 22:38 7:33
41 Sweden Darmousseh So SANTA TERESA 22:40 7:33
42 Dominique Chan So LELAND 23:00 7:40
43 Amelia Jackson So SANTA CRUZ 23:03 7:41
44 Alejandra Flores So FREMONT 23:10 7:43
45 Wendy Wu So LOS ALTOS 23:13 7:44
46 Maribel Ortega So ALISAL 23:17 7:46
47 Arlene Munoz So MADERA SOUTH 23:22 7:47
48 Alejandra Lomeli So WILLOW GLEN 23:28 7:49
49 Emma Sydir So LELAND 23:30 7:50
50 Alice Johnson So Monta Vista 23:39 7:53 4/6 9/24 4/17 23:27 23:27 23:27
51 Jackie Tarsitano So NOTRE DAME SAL 23:42 7:54
52 Chelsea Espiritu So ST IGNATIUS 23:43 7:54
53 Shelby Cox So FREMONT 23:44 7:55
54 Sabrina Galindo So N.M.C. 23:44 7:55
55 Alandra Jaime So GREENFIELD 23:47 7:56
56 Jeremiah Duong So SILVER CREEK 23:53 7:58
57 Kaela Crowley So NOTRE DAME SJ 23:55 7:58
58 Silvia Lutze So WILLOW GLEN 23:58 7:59
59 Sara Stauffer So ENTERPRISE 23:59 8:00
60 Lauren Shlee So WILLOW GLEN 24:08 8:03
61 Micaela Pasillas So SAN BENITO 24:11 8:04
62 Leslie Garcia So ESCALON 24:11 8:04
63 Michele Logar So LOS GATOS 24:13 8:04
64 Deanna White So ENTERPRISE 24:16 8:05
65 Megan Gillespie So VALLEY CHR. 24:17 8:06
66 Alyssa Ervin So TERRA NOVA 24:21 8:07
67 Kaitlin Hall So LOS GATOS 24:29 8:10
68 Brittany Wolfsmith So SAN BENITO 24:33 8:11
69 Maria De Jesus So FREMONT 24:33 8:11
70 Tiffany Hwang So SALINAS 24:35 8:12
71 Jessica Ann Fernand Fr SAN BENITO 24:37 8:12
72 Julia Pontius So ST IGNATIUS 24:39 8:13
73 Katherine Thomson So ST IGNATIUS 24:42 8:14
74 Amber Gallegos So PAJARO VALLEY 24:42 8:14
75 Dalia Portillo So ANDREW HILL 24:43 8:14
76 Sorayma Perez So GILROY 24:46 8:15
77 Emelia Hamilton So NOTRE DAME SJ 24:46 8:15
78 Zoe Singh So PRESENTATION 24:48 8:16
79 Elise Witham So LOS ALTOS 24:51 8:17
80 Quinn Cabral So NOTRE DAME SJ 24:52 8:17
81 Alekhya Nandula So CUPERTINO 24:54 8:18
82 Joslin Chadwick So ESCALON 24:56 8:19
83 Mary Klajbor So LELAND 24:58 8:19
84 Samantha D'acchioli So LELAND 25:03 8:21
85 Callie Welsh So ST IGNATIUS 25:07 8:22
86 Alondra Botello So ALISAL 25:13 8:24
87 Elizabeth Bishop So LOS ALTOS 25:14 8:25
88 Kiersten Chuc So Monta Vista 25:16 8:25 5/6 16/24 4/13
89 Michelle Acosta So NOTRE DAME SJ 25:23 8:28
90 Katie Sindelar So NOTRE DAME SJ 25:32 8:31
91 Grace Hur So LOS GATOS 25:37 8:32
92 Samantha Le So LOS ALTOS 25:40 8:33
93 Bettina Alessandria So ST IGNATIUS 25:43 8:34
94 Sarah Ibaga So FREMONT 25:44 8:35
95 Diana Tang So SILVER CREEK 25:56 8:39
96 Frankie Aurellano So TERRA NOVA 25:57 8:39
97 Madison Rinn So ST IGNATIUS 25:58 8:39
98 Maritza Gonzalez So ALISAL 26:03 8:41
99 Anya Sanchez So SANTA CRUZ 26:08 8:43
100 Heather Matley So LOS GATOS 26:11 8:44
101 Savanna Puccinelli So ST IGNATIUS 26:13 8:44
102 Myedith Damba So NOTRE DAME SJ 26:19 8:46
103 Eva Bazan So ALISAL 26:20 8:47
104 Isabel Diaz So ANDREW HILL 26:21 8:47
105 Cora Correia So SANTA CRUZ 26:25 8:48
106 Channing Moss So KING CITY 26:26 8:49
107 Brooke Basile So MOUNTAIN VIEW 26:27 8:49
108 Carla Valenzuela So ALISAL 26:28 8:49
109 Jaclyn Woodward So NOTRE DAME SJ 26:29 8:50
110 Nancy Rodriguez Jr N.M.C. 26:35 8:52
111 Julia Bonacini So ST IGNATIUS 26:37 8:52
112 Itzely Ramirez So KING CITY 26:46 8:55
113 Elida Medina So SAN BENITO 26:51 8:57
114 Cai Mcnamara So PRESENTATION 27:05 9:02
115 Marion Cooke So LOS ALTOS 27:06 9:02
116 Denisha Fullwood So N.M.C. 27:06 9:02
117 Angelina Choun So N.M.C. 27:09 9:03
118 Emma Bassett So WILLOW GLEN 27:21 9:07
119 Karla Cortes So GILROY 27:32 9:11
120 Anne Restle So NOTRE DAME SJ 27:37 9:12
121 Kayla Aleman So N.M.C. 27:39 9:13
122 Monica Madriz So N.M.C. 27:40 9:13
123 Korina Lopez So MADERA SOUTH 27:45 9:15
124 Sara Fazacherly So TERRA NOVA 27:47 9:16
125 Elizabeth Miotke So MOUNTAIN VIEW 27:47 9:16
126 Marisol Diaz So N.M.C. 28:05 9:22
127 Erica Kao So NOTRE DAME SJ 28:20 9:27
128 Allison Sun So HARKER 28:21 9:27
129 Lori Hayes So SAN BENITO 28:28 9:29
130 Polina Orekhora So LOS GATOS 28:34 9:31
131 Kimberly Ramos So NOTRE DAME SJ 28:36 9:32
132 April Bartenhagen So LELAND 28:37 9:32
133 Lisette Casteneda So PRESENTATION 28:40 9:33
134 Hailey Sanidad So FREMONT 28:41 9:34
135 Viviana Estrada So ALISAL 28:51 9:37
136 Emilia Holl So ST IGNATIUS 29:22 9:47
137 Danielle Olmos So GILROY 29:28 9:49
138 Hana Hyder So Monta Vista 29:50 9:57 6/6 24/24 8/8 27:19 27:19 27:19
139 Sarah Jensen So ST IGNATIUS 29:55 9:58
140 Lisa Grossman So VALLEY CHR. 31:12 10:24
141 Riza Espirita So N.M.C. 31:12 10:24
142 Bianca Cabanillas So N.M.C. 31:30 10:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST IGNATIUS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:19
106:58
21:24
7:08
63 Kendall Hacker
So
19:24
6:28
1
Katie Spence
So
19:56
6:39
2
Erin Smith
So
21:55
7:18
15
Andrea Vlahos
So
22:00
7:20
16
Chelsea Espiritu
So
23:43
7:54
29
Julia Pontius
So
24:39
8:13
42
Katherine Thomson
So
24:42
8:14
43
2 WILLOW GLEN
2-5-5-4-2
Gap: 3:32
113:01
22:36
7:32
102 Kylee Kiesow
So
20:26
6:49
3
Ruby Perez
So
22:31
7:30
19
Leya Mogesse
So
22:38
7:33
21
Alejandra Lomeli
So
23:28
7:49
26
Silvia Lutze
So
23:58
7:59
33
Lauren Shlee
So
24:08
8:03
34
Emma Bassett
So
27:21
9:07
68
3 Monta Vista
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 4:46
112:10
22:26
7:29
103 Bridget Gottlieb
So
20:30
6:50
4
Kirsten Do
So
20:54
6:58
7
Sameera Vemulapalli
So
21:51
7:17
13
Alice Johnson
So
23:39
7:53
28
Kiersten Chuc
So
25:16
8:25
51
Hana Hyder
So
29:50
9:57
78




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 LELAND
6-6-6-5-4
Gap: 3:50
114:28
22:54
7:38
119 Juliette Ribardiere
So
21:08
7:03
9
Mohini Narasimhan
So
21:52
7:17
14
Dominique Chan
So
23:00
7:40
22
Emma Sydir
So
23:30
7:50
27
Mary Klajbor
So
24:58
8:19
47
Samantha D'acchioli
So
25:03
8:21
48
April Bartenhagen
So
28:37
9:32
75
5 LOS GATOS
5-4-7-6-5
Gap: 4:49
116:35
23:19
7:46
144 Greta Wagner
So
20:48
6:56
6
Sydney Geredes
So
21:28
7:09
10
Michele Logar
So
24:13
8:04
36
Kaitlin Hall
So
24:29
8:10
38
Grace Hur
So
25:37
8:32
54
Heather Matley
So
26:11
8:44
58
Polina Orekhora
So
28:34
9:31
74
6 VALLEY CHR.
4-3-3-3-6
Gap: 10:31
119:24
23:53
7:58
146 Jessica Xu
So
20:41
6:54
5
Karen Mac
So
20:58
6:59
8
Shannon Luu
So
22:16
7:25
17
Megan Gillespie
So
24:17
8:06
37
Lisa Grossman
So
31:12
10:24
79








7 MOUNTAIN VIEW
7-6-4-7-7
Gap: 6:08
120:00
24:00
8:00
173 Laura Reynolds
So
21:39
7:13
11
Samantha Sevely
So
21:40
7:13
12
Allison Mark
So
22:27
7:29
18
Brooke Basile
So
26:27
8:49
61
Elizabeth Miotke
So
27:47
9:16
71








8 NOTRE DAME SJ
8-8-9-8-8
Gap: 2:46
121:33
24:19
8:06
194 Sumaya Mulla-carril
So
22:37
7:32
20
Kaela Crowley
So
23:55
7:58
32
Emelia Hamilton
So
24:46
8:15
44
Quinn Cabral
So
24:52
8:17
46
Michelle Acosta
So
25:23
8:28
52
Katie Sindelar
So
25:32
8:31
53
Myedith Damba
So
26:19
8:46
59
9 FREMONT
9-9-8-9-9
Gap: 5:31
125:52
25:10
8:23
225 Alejandra Flores
So
23:10
7:43
23
Shelby Cox
So
23:44
7:55
30
Maria De Jesus
So
24:33
8:11
40
Sarah Ibaga
So
25:44
8:35
56
Hailey Sanidad
So
28:41
9:34
76








10 LOS ALTOS
10-10-11-10-10
Gap: 3:53
126:04
25:13
8:24
239 Wendy Wu
So
23:13
7:44
24
Elise Witham
So
24:51
8:17
45
Elizabeth Bishop
So
25:14
8:25
50
Samantha Le
So
25:40
8:33
55
Marion Cooke
So
27:06
9:02
65








11 SAN BENITO
13-11-10-11-11
Gap: 4:17
128:40
25:44
8:35
252 Micaela Pasillas
So
24:11
8:04
35
Brittany Wolfsmith
So
24:33
8:11
39
Jessica Ann Fernand
Fr
24:37
8:12
41
Elida Medina
So
26:51
8:57
64
Lori Hayes
So
28:28
9:29
73








12 ALISAL
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 3:11
127:21
25:28
8:29
253 Maribel Ortega
So
23:17
7:46
25
Alondra Botello
So
25:13
8:24
49
Maritza Gonzalez
So
26:03
8:41
57
Eva Bazan
So
26:20
8:47
60
Carla Valenzuela
So
26:28
8:49
62
Viviana Estrada
So
28:51
9:37
77




13 N.M.C.
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:55
132:13
26:27
8:49
296 Sabrina Galindo
So
23:44
7:55
31
Nancy Rodriguez
Jr
26:35
8:52
63
Denisha Fullwood
So
27:06
9:02
66
Angelina Choun
So
27:09
9:03
67
Kayla Aleman
So
27:39
9:13
69
Monica Madriz
So
27:40
9:13
70
Marisol Diaz
So
28:05
9:22
72
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nikki Hiltz Jr APTOS 17:44 5:55
2 Vanessa Estrada Jr SAN BENITO 18:11 6:04
3 Alyssa Johnson Jr LELAND 18:56 6:19
4 Maya Weigel Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:01 6:20
5 Hannah Dorman Jr WEST VALLEY 19:27 6:29
6 Maura Forbush Jr SAN BENITO 19:38 6:33
7 Shaelyn Silverman Jr LYNBROOK 19:49 6:36
8 Corin Soelberg Jr CARLMONT 19:50 6:37
9 Raylene Chew Jr PRESENTATION 20:05 6:42
10 Madeline Cooper Jr PRESENTATION 20:17 6:46
11 Sonia Mannan Jr SILVER CREEK 20:21 6:47
12 Fiona Maloney-mccry Jr CASTILLEJA 20:31 6:50
13 Claire Bowie Jr LOS ALTOS 20:48 6:56
14 Jenna Wilkerson Jr PRESENTATION 20:54 6:58
15 Cynthia Trujillo Jr SAN BENITO 20:57 6:59
16 Ragini Bhattacharya Jr HARKER 21:04 7:01
17 Jacqueline Martinez Jr ST IGNATIUS 21:05 7:02
18 Maya Nag Jr SARATOGA 21:06 7:02
19 Kellianne Connolly Jr VALLEY CHR. 21:08 7:03
20 Lisset Vargas Jr MADERA SOUTH 21:09 7:03
21 Kylie Cleveland Jr SANTA TERESA 21:11 7:04
22 Tammey Kramm Jr ENTERPRISE 21:12 7:04
23 Megan Pape Jr SAN BENITO 21:16 7:05
24 Amy Linehan Jr PRESENTATION 21:19 7:06
25 Rachel Duarte Jr MADERA SOUTH 21:22 7:07
26 Linda Delgado Jr N.M.C. 21:29 7:10
27 Olivia Lindorfer Jr PIONEER 21:30 7:10
28 Sophia Avila Jr ST IGNATIUS 21:36 7:12
29 Lucy Scattini Jr SANTA CATALINA 21:38 7:13
30 Sierra Lionudakis Jr ESCALON 21:38 7:13
31 Jessica Fan Jr LYNBROOK 21:39 7:13
32 Adriana Delucchi Jr ESCALON 21:39 7:13
33 Katie Craft Jr ST IGNATIUS 21:40 7:13
34 Valentina Montano Jr N.M.C. 21:45 7:15
35 Risako Tanida Jr Monta Vista 21:49 7:16 1/8 4/24 23/44 24:50
(3:01)
24:50
(3:01)
24:50
(3:01)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Silvia Signore Jr LYNBROOK 21:54 7:18
37 Cristal Rivera Jr MADERA SOUTH 22:02 7:21
38 Maritza Cardenas Jr SALINAS 22:05 7:22
39 Mara Mckown Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:21 7:27
40 Marissa Dominguez Jr ESCALON 22:34 7:31
41 Jissella Duarte Jr ALISAL 22:36 7:32
42 Annalise Mariottini Jr MONTEREY 22:37 7:32
43 Natalie Hales Jr APTOS 22:46 7:35
44 Noemi Rivera Jr GILROY 22:47 7:36
45 Karen Orduna Jr MADERA SOUTH 22:50 7:37
46 Tammy Taller Jr LYNBROOK 22:51 7:37
47 Maliah Harper Jr ENTERPRISE 22:55 7:38
48 Kate Anvick Jr CUPERTINO 22:57 7:39
49 Sarah Tanase Jr LELAND 22:58 7:39
50 Marisa Lee Jr LOS ALTOS 22:58 7:39
51 Jennifer Tan Jr LYNBROOK 23:06 7:42
52 Rebecca Yang Jr LYNBROOK 23:10 7:43
53 Montana Shaw Jr SALINAS 23:16 7:45
54 Dyani Jacobo Jr PAJARO VALLEY 23:19 7:46
55 Emma Hyndman Jr ST IGNATIUS 23:19 7:46
56 Malissa Linn Jr ENTERPRISE 23:28 7:49
57 Kayla Segale Jr ESCALON 23:38 7:53
58 Allison Taylor Jr CHRISTOPHER 23:40 7:53
59 Cyna Sapp Jr ANN SOBRATO 23:41 7:54
60 Erica Victorino Jr ESCALON 23:42 7:54
61 Rinoka Sato Jr CUPERTINO 23:45 7:55
62 Yadid Gonzalez Jr FIREBAUGH 23:51 7:57
63 Katia Benitez Jr WILLOW GLEN 23:58 7:59
64 Allison Hacker Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:58 7:59
65 Tiffany Sparling Jr ENTERPRISE 24:01 8:00
66 Lisa Jostock Jr ENTERPRISE 24:01 8:00
67 Gabi Pine Jr MONTEREY 24:03 8:01
68 Heather Rohr Jr FREMONT 24:06 8:02
69 Melia Yee Jr ST IGNATIUS 24:09 8:03
70 Jaime Mcclean Jr WILLOW GLEN 24:17 8:06
71 Celine Glon Jr SAN BENITO 24:18 8:06
72 Cassie Kennedy Jr ESCALON 24:20 8:07
73 Cynthia Hara Jr PRESENTATION 24:20 8:07
74 Alyssa Moyer Jr CARLMONT 24:24 8:08
75 Kaylie Mcgrady Jr SANTA TERESA 24:25 8:08
76 Jennifer Foot Jr LELAND 24:25 8:08
77 Emma Lee Jr SARATOGA 24:25 8:08
78 Annabelle Van Schra Jr FREMONT 24:30 8:10
79 Yessica Cuevas Jr KING CITY 24:30 8:10
80 Yajaira Ortiz-azuca Jr ST IGNATIUS 24:34 8:11
81 Alina Hung Jr SILVER CREEK 24:34 8:11
82 Jordyn Walden Jr ESCALON 24:45 8:15
83 Ellen Tang Jr Monta Vista 24:47 8:16 2/8 13/24 22/32 24:29 24:29 24:29
84 Emma Ronne Jr CUPERTINO 24:51 8:17
85 Ayssi Aryciaqcur Jr ANN SOBRATO 24:51 8:17
86 Edith Hijonosa Jr PAJARO VALLEY 24:53 8:18
87 Christina Ayala Jr SILVER CREEK 25:00 8:20
88 Susan La Jr CUPERTINO 25:05 8:22
89 Silvia Cid Jr ESCALON 25:05 8:22
90 Jenee Steffens Jr LOS GATOS 25:06 8:22
91 Claire Smoker Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 25:08 8:23
92 Jennifer Wei Jr FREMONT 25:09 8:23
93 Lena Chen Jr Monta Vista 25:10 8:23 3/8 14/24 13/22 25:36
(0:26)
25:36
(0:26)
25:17
(0:07)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
94 Jayla Scholis Jr SEASIDE 25:10 8:23
95 Catalina Huang Jr Monta Vista 25:11 8:24 4/8 15/24 9/19 24:42 24:42 24:40
96 Christina Gilbert Jr LOS GATOS 25:13 8:24
97 Michelle Georgette Jr PRESENTATION 25:13 8:24
98 Rebecca Lee Jr LELAND 25:14 8:25
99 Stephanie Zaragoza Jr SAN BENITO 25:15 8:25
100 Phan Florie Jr ANDREW HILL 25:15 8:25
101 Moira Foster Jr ANN SOBRATO 25:16 8:25
102 Lourdes Alvarez Jr ST. FRANCIS CC 25:18 8:26
103 Karen Nguyen Jr ANDREW HILL 25:21 8:27
104 Alejandra Ruiz Jr N.M.C. 25:22 8:27
105 Yvette Franco Jr N.M.C. 25:22 8:27
106 Brittany Tang Jr TERRA NOVA 25:24 8:28
107 Ksenia Kobosova Jr LYNBROOK 25:26 8:29
108 Angelica Perez Jr KING CITY 25:28 8:29
109 Elizabeth Meeker Jr LELAND 25:32 8:31
110 Kiki Shim Jr SARATOGA 25:32 8:31
111 Dorsa Massihpour Jr HARKER 25:35 8:32
112 Jasmine Caskey Jr ANN SOBRATO 25:42 8:34
113 Jackie Rohr Jr FREMONT 25:49 8:36
114 Justina Tran Jr SILVER CREEK 26:01 8:40
115 Maritza Anaya Jr ANN SOBRATO 26:05 8:42
116 Hita Bhagat Jr Monta Vista 26:06 8:42 5/8 18/24 9/15
117 Samantha Love Jr ST IGNATIUS 26:09 8:43
118 Hefziba Campos Jr WILLOW GLEN 26:11 8:44
119 Alejandra Isais Jr KING CITY 26:16 8:45
120 Tiffany Nguyen Jr Monta Vista 26:20 8:47 6/8 19/24 6/9 24:37 24:37 24:22
121 Cassidy Lynch Jr ST IGNATIUS 26:31 8:50
122 Emily Chi Jr Monta Vista 26:34 8:51 7/8 20/24 4/7
123 Terilyn Choi Jr ST IGNATIUS 26:38 8:53
124 Marissa Reed Jr SILVER CREEK 26:44 8:55
125 Elisa Espinoza Jr MADERA SOUTH 26:49 8:56
126 Ally Belinski Jr LOS GATOS 26:50 8:57
127 Noelle Atkins Jr ST IGNATIUS 26:55 8:58
128 Patrice Rivara Jr ESCALON 26:58 8:59
129 Bryn Barton Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 27:01 9:00
130 Lindsey Folden Jr VALLEY CHR. 27:02 9:01
131 Kyley Harman Jr LOS GATOS 27:09 9:03
132 Hayley Haedrich Jr SEASIDE 27:13 9:04
133 Maria Jaime Jr GREENFIELD 27:17 9:06
134 Clarissa Nunez Jr SAN BENITO 27:25 9:08
135 Olivia Maldonado Jr SEASIDE 27:26 9:09
136 Tamara Arellano Jr N.M.C. 27:32 9:11
137 Vanessa Chavez Jr JAMES LICK 27:33 9:11
138 Samantha Zapanta Jr SEASIDE 27:36 9:12
139 Natalie Calderon Jr ESCALON 27:37 9:12
140 Leslie Rios Jr GREENFIELD 27:43 9:14
141 Kerry Keighran Jr ST IGNATIUS 27:46 9:15
142 Zulema Carillo Jr ESCALON 27:50 9:17
143 Sandy Pineda Jr KING CITY 27:59 9:20
144 Annie Fox Jr ST IGNATIUS 28:07 9:22
145 Rebecca Ware Jr ST IGNATIUS 28:10 9:23
146 Riti Bedi Jr CUPERTINO 28:13 9:24
147 Gigi Sidhu Jr NOTRE DAME SAL 28:14 9:25
148 Zara Dickinson Jr Monta Vista 28:16 9:25 8/8 22/24 3/5 27:13 27:13 27:13
149 Samantha Barrientos Jr SAN BENITO 28:18 9:26
150 Jennifer Truong Jr SILVER CREEK 28:19 9:26
151 Amber Reyes Jr SAN BENITO 28:42 9:34
152 Eva Fernandez Jr GILROY 28:53 9:38
153 Pauline Nguyen Jr SILVER CREEK 29:08 9:43
154 Andrea Luna Jr N.M.C. 29:21 9:47
155 Illy Cajias Jr ESCALON 29:34 9:51
156 Megan Feroglia Jr LOS ALTOS 29:36 9:52
157 Jocelyn Mercado Jr PAJARO VALLEY 29:51 9:57
158 Karina Rodriguez So ESCALON 29:56 9:59
159 Elizabeth Hernandez Jr PAJARO VALLEY 30:24 10:08
160 Erica Silva Jr KING CITY 30:56 10:19
161 Rosio Miguel-perez Jr SEASIDE 30:58 10:19
162 Stephanie Monteagud Jr KING CITY 31:14 10:25
163 Maria Hernandez Jr N.M.C. 31:38 10:33
164 Cristina Lustre Jr N.M.C. 31:46 10:35
165 Ludis Ortega Jr SAN BENITO 32:26 10:49
166 Allyson Liv Jr ESCALON 32:31 10:50
167 Kylie Sullivan Jr SAN BENITO 32:32 10:51
168 Itzel Gonzalez Jr N.M.C. 32:41 10:54
169 Eva Hernandez Jr SAN BENITO 33:16 11:05
170 Joceline Diaz Jr ESCALON 34:40 11:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SAN BENITO
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:07
104:20
20:52
6:57
69 Vanessa Estrada
Jr
18:11
6:04
1
Maura Forbush
Jr
19:38
6:33
3
Cynthia Trujillo
Jr
20:57
6:59
9
Megan Pape
Jr
21:16
7:05
13
Celine Glon
Jr
24:18
8:06
43
Stephanie Zaragoza
Jr
25:15
8:25
61
Clarissa Nunez
Jr
27:25
9:08
79
2 PRESENTATION
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:15
106:55
21:23
7:08
78 Raylene Chew
Jr
20:05
6:42
5
Madeline Cooper
Jr
20:17
6:46
6
Jenna Wilkerson
Jr
20:54
6:58
8
Amy Linehan
Jr
21:19
7:06
14
Cynthia Hara
Jr
24:20
8:07
45
Michelle Georgette
Jr
25:13
8:24
59




3 LYNBROOK
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:17
109:19
21:52
7:17
107 Shaelyn Silverman
Jr
19:49
6:36
4
Jessica Fan
Jr
21:39
7:13
19
Silvia Signore
Jr
21:54
7:18
24
Tammy Taller
Jr
22:51
7:37
28
Jennifer Tan
Jr
23:06
7:42
32
Rebecca Yang
Jr
23:10
7:43
33
Ksenia Kobosova
Jr
25:26
8:29
65
4 ST IGNATIUS
6-5-4-5-4
Gap: 3:04
111:49
22:22
7:27
124 Jacqueline Martinez
Jr
21:05
7:02
10
Sophia Avila
Jr
21:36
7:12
17
Katie Craft
Jr
21:40
7:13
21
Emma Hyndman
Jr
23:19
7:46
34
Melia Yee
Jr
24:09
8:03
42
Yajaira Ortiz-azuca
Jr
24:34
8:11
48
Samantha Love
Jr
26:09
8:43
72
5 ESCALON
10-7-6-6-5
Gap: 2:04
113:11
22:38
7:33
138 Sierra Lionudakis
Jr
21:38
7:13
18
Adriana Delucchi
Jr
21:39
7:13
20
Marissa Dominguez
Jr
22:34
7:31
26
Kayla Segale
Jr
23:38
7:53
36
Erica Victorino
Jr
23:42
7:54
38
Cassie Kennedy
Jr
24:20
8:07
44
Jordyn Walden
Jr
24:45
8:15
50
6 MADERA SOUTH
7-4-5-4-6
Gap: 5:40
114:12
22:50
7:37
155 Lisset Vargas
Jr
21:09
7:03
11
Rachel Duarte
Jr
21:22
7:07
15
Cristal Rivera
Jr
22:02
7:21
25
Karen Orduna
Jr
22:50
7:37
27
Elisa Espinoza
Jr
26:49
8:56
77








7 ENTERPRISE
8-9-7-7-7
Gap: 2:49
115:37
23:07
7:42
157 Tammey Kramm
Jr
21:12
7:04
12
Maliah Harper
Jr
22:55
7:38
29
Malissa Linn
Jr
23:28
7:49
35
Tiffany Sparling
Jr
24:01
8:00
40
Lisa Jostock
Jr
24:01
8:00
41








8 LELAND
2-6-8-8-8
Gap: 6:36
117:05
23:25
7:48
206 Alyssa Johnson
Jr
18:56
6:19
2
Sarah Tanase
Jr
22:58
7:39
31
Jennifer Foot
Jr
24:25
8:08
46
Rebecca Lee
Jr
25:14
8:25
60
Elizabeth Meeker
Jr
25:32
8:31
67








9 N.M.C.
9-7-9-9-9
Gap: 6:03
121:30
24:18
8:06
246 Linda Delgado
Jr
21:29
7:10
16
Valentina Montano
Jr
21:45
7:15
22
Alejandra Ruiz
Jr
25:22
8:27
63
Yvette Franco
Jr
25:22
8:27
64
Tamara Arellano
Jr
27:32
9:11
81
Andrea Luna
Jr
29:21
9:47
87
Maria Hernandez
Jr
31:38
10:33
91
10 SILVER CREEK
5-10-10-11-10
Gap: 6:23
122:40
24:32
8:11
255 Sonia Mannan
Jr
20:21
6:47
7
Alina Hung
Jr
24:34
8:11
49
Christina Ayala
Jr
25:00
8:20
54
Justina Tran
Jr
26:01
8:40
69
Marissa Reed
Jr
26:44
8:55
76
Jennifer Truong
Jr
28:19
9:26
85
Pauline Nguyen
Jr
29:08
9:43
86
11 Monta Vista
11-12-12-12-11
Gap: 4:17
123:03
24:37
8:12
259 Risako Tanida
Jr
21:49
7:16
23
Ellen Tang
Jr
24:47
8:16
51
Lena Chen
Jr
25:10
8:23
56
Catalina Huang
Jr
25:11
8:24
58
Hita Bhagat
Jr
26:06
8:42
71
Tiffany Nguyen
Jr
26:20
8:47
74
Emily Chi
Jr
26:34
8:51
75
12 CUPERTINO
12-11-11-10-12
Gap: 5:16
124:51
24:58
8:19
260 Kate Anvick
Jr
22:57
7:39
30
Rinoka Sato
Jr
23:45
7:55
39
Emma Ronne
Jr
24:51
8:17
52
Susan La
Jr
25:05
8:22
55
Riti Bedi
Jr
28:13
9:24
84








13 ANN SOBRATO
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:24
125:35
25:07
8:22
290 Cyna Sapp
Jr
23:41
7:54
37
Ayssi Aryciaqcur
Jr
24:51
8:17
53
Moira Foster
Jr
25:16
8:25
62
Jasmine Caskey
Jr
25:42
8:34
68
Maritza Anaya
Jr
26:05
8:42
70








14 KING CITY
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 6:26
135:09
27:02
9:01
357 Yessica Cuevas
Jr
24:30
8:10
47
Angelica Perez
Jr
25:28
8:29
66
Alejandra Isais
Jr
26:16
8:45
73
Sandy Pineda
Jr
27:59
9:20
83
Erica Silva
Jr
30:56
10:19
88
Stephanie Monteagud
Jr
31:14
10:25
90




15 SEASIDE
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:48
138:23
27:41
9:14
386 Jayla Scholis
Jr
25:10
8:23
57
Hayley Haedrich
Jr
27:13
9:04
78
Olivia Maldonado
Jr
27:26
9:09
80
Samantha Zapanta
Jr
27:36
9:12
82
Rosio Miguel-perez
Jr
30:58
10:19
89








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jenny Xu Fr Monta Vista 18:59 6:20 1/8 1/24 1/38
2 Jenna Storms Fr WEST VALLEY 19:21 6:27
3 Kaila Gibson Fr SOQUEL 19:55 6:38
4 Grace Ling Fr LYNBROOK 20:08 6:43
5 Amy Quinones Fr SAN BENITO 20:27 6:49
6 Veronica Pontis Fr CARLMONT 20:28 6:49
7 Yulisa Abundis Fr APTOS 20:30 6:50
8 Ashley Lara Fr VALLEY CHR. 20:30 6:50
9 Madison Lindsey Fr WESTMONT 20:31 6:50
10 Erin Chessin Fr LOS GATOS 20:57 6:59
11 Shalynn Fullerton Fr ENTERPRISE 21:10 7:03
12 Leah Meuter Fr SALINAS 21:20 7:07
13 Shantelle Solis Fr MADERA SOUTH 21:28 7:09
14 Daniela Camacho Fr JAMES LICK 21:45 7:15
15 Sierra Sabathia Fr SILVER CREEK 21:55 7:18
16 Ximena Avilez Fr MADERA SOUTH 21:56 7:19
17 Sarah Ma Fr LOS GATOS 22:01 7:20
18 Jasmine Ly Fr ANDREW HILL 22:04 7:21
19 Anjelica Collins Fr SAN BENITO 22:05 7:22
20 Rachel Allen Fr CHRISTOPHER 22:12 7:24
21 Diana Kruzman Fr CUPERTINO 22:14 7:25
22 Valeria Ramirez-fau So SILVER CREEK 22:16 7:25
23 Allie Dyer Fr LOS GATOS 22:21 7:27
24 Olivia Vega Fr PIONEER 22:22 7:27
25 Gabriella Alvarez Fr SAN BENITO 22:24 7:28
26 Jade Bowdoin Fr APTOS 22:26 7:29
27 Kristin Gill Fr PRESENTATION 22:40 7:33
28 Amy Lynch Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:43 7:34
29 Veronica Freeseha Fr ESCALON 22:43 7:34
30 Mayra Reyes Fr MADERA SOUTH 22:48 7:36
31 Lizette Lopez Fr FIREBAUGH 22:49 7:36
32 Julia Chang Fr Monta Vista 22:53 7:38 2/8 6/24 6/26
33 Megan Mayfield Fr SALINAS 22:56 7:39
34 Xinni Chai Fr LOS GATOS 22:59 7:40
35 Karen Jimenez Fr APTOS 22:59 7:40
36 Sanjna Bharadwaj Fr Monta Vista 23:09 7:43 3/8 8/24 5/19 Well done! (SBP)
37 Nancy Rivera Fr GREENFIELD 23:11 7:44
38 Allison Politoski Fr LELAND 23:16 7:45
39 Adrianna Lash Fr SANTA TERESA 23:18 7:46
40 Carolina Mundo Fr ALISAL 23:18 7:46
41 Melissa Chin Fr SALINAS 23:30 7:50
42 Emily Porat Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:32 7:51
43 Edna Huerta Fr PRESENTATION 23:35 7:52
44 Jessica Pappas Fr SALINAS 23:37 7:52
45 Shane Halbieb Fr SANTA CRUZ 23:48 7:56
46 Paulina Llamas Fr CHRISTOPHER 23:51 7:57
47 Alexa Fotinos Fr ST IGNATIUS 23:59 8:00
48 Diba Massihpour Fr HARKER 24:07 8:02
49 Hannah Ho Fr Monta Vista 24:14 8:05 4/8 10/24 3/15
50 Amber Varney Fr SALINAS 24:21 8:07
51 Eve Javey Fr LOS GATOS 24:26 8:09
52 Chloe Li Fr Monta Vista 24:45 8:15 5/8 12/24 3/10
53 Emily Passey Fr APTOS 24:47 8:16
54 Jacqueline Valerian Fr ESCALON 25:00 8:20
55 Hannah Martinez Fr SALINAS 25:00 8:20
56 Maddie Defrino Fr ST IGNATIUS 25:03 8:21
57 Caitlyn Cournale Fr ST IGNATIUS 25:04 8:21
58 Francesca Ledesma Fr ST IGNATIUS 25:08 8:23
59 Enedina Canales Fr SAN BENITO 25:12 8:24
60 Stephanie Reyes Fr WILLOW GLEN 25:15 8:25
61 Kira Brashears Fr LINCOLN 25:17 8:26
62 Lizbeth Meza Fr ALISAL 25:17 8:26
63 Geraldine Eleazar Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 25:20 8:27
64 Sarah Weinberg Fr Monta Vista 25:21 8:27 6/8 17/24 2/5
65 Jasplay Grullon Fr FREMONT 25:23 8:28
66 Laura Caracciolo Fr ST IGNATIUS 25:24 8:28
67 Kassandra Ramos Fr SAN BENITO 25:25 8:28
68 Natalie Resendez Fr N.M.C. 25:28 8:29
69 Stephanie Daniloff Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 25:35 8:32
70 Alex Parle Fr SILVER CREEK 25:41 8:34
71 Brianna Flores Fr JAMES LICK 25:42 8:34
72 Madeline Marlatt Fr SOQUEL 25:49 8:36
73 Morgan Feeney Fr ST IGNATIUS 25:50 8:37
74 Alex Meek Fr SOQUEL 25:50 8:37
75 Anne Blaha Fr VALLEY CHR. 26:00 8:40
76 Rayleen Quinonez Fr WEST VALLEY 26:01 8:40
77 Katarina Churich Fr ST IGNATIUS 26:02 8:41
78 Alma Padilla Fr JAMES LICK 26:13 8:44
79 Alexa Knapp Fr APTOS 26:21 8:47
80 Yalitza Gonzalez Fr FIREBAUGH 26:22 8:47
81 Meilani Makhni Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 26:28 8:49
82 Vikki Le Fr ANDREW HILL 26:31 8:50
83 Barbara Alberts Fr ST IGNATIUS 26:32 8:51
84 Georgia Davey Fr ST IGNATIUS 26:36 8:52
85 Violet Rivers Fr ESCALON 26:52 8:57
86 Allison Mai Fr VALLEY CHR. 26:57 8:59
87 Isabela Meyer Fr SOQUEL 27:01 9:00
88 Itzel Maldonado Fr SEASIDE 27:06 9:02
89 Amanda Ernenwein Fr VALLEY CHR. 27:26 9:09
90 Karla Lopez Fr WILLOW GLEN 27:28 9:09
91 Esmeralda Espinoza Fr ALISAL 27:29 9:10
92 Sonal Guar Fr WESTMONT 27:33 9:11
93 Paloma Contreras Fr JAMES LICK 27:34 9:11
94 Brittany Nguyen Fr ANDREW HILL 27:35 9:12
95 Ashley Jennings Fr N.M.C. 27:36 9:12
96 Diane Tachibana Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 27:54 9:18
97 Kitty Tran Fr ANDREW HILL 27:58 9:19
98 Nicole Allen Fr ST IGNATIUS 27:59 9:20
99 Abbygail Liv Fr ESCALON 28:04 9:21
100 Lydia Seo Fr Monta Vista 28:05 9:22 7/8 21/24 2/3
101 Azucena Rodriguez Fr CHRISTOPHER 28:06 9:22
102 Caitlin Croghan Fr ST. FRANCIS CC 28:09 9:23
103 Isabel Quintero Fr ALISAL 28:12 9:24
104 Hannah Pullen Fr SOQUEL 28:32 9:31
105 Jennifer Lemus ANDREW HILL 28:42 9:34
106 Miranda Chen Fr Monta Vista 28:46 9:35 8/8 23/24 2/2
107 Valeria Campos Fr N.M.C. 28:50 9:37
108 Maria Almanza Fr JAMES LICK 28:56 9:39
109 Maddie Mcnelis Fr LINCOLN 29:09 9:43
110 Karina Melendez Sr FIREBAUGH 29:20 9:47
111 Allaire Kruse Fr ST IGNATIUS 29:23 9:48
112 Sarah Schmitt Fr ST IGNATIUS 29:35 9:52
113 Lauren Mufarreh Fr ST IGNATIUS 29:41 9:54
114 Kristi Yeager Fr SANTA TERESA 29:43 9:54
115 Camille Pulido Fr ST IGNATIUS 29:46 9:55
116 Kristen Teupel Fr ST IGNATIUS 29:47 9:56
117 Michelle Situ Fr ST IGNATIUS 29:51 9:57
118 Rosario Camacho Fr FIREBAUGH 29:56 9:59
119 Kira Mcpolin Fr ST IGNATIUS 29:58 9:59
120 Julia Sullivan Fr ST IGNATIUS 30:05 10:02
121 Sam Lim Fr ST IGNATIUS 30:14 10:05
122 Wendy Arias Fr FIREBAUGH 30:35 10:12
123 Amara Greco Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 30:55 10:18
124 Vivian Ngo Fr JAMES LICK 31:07 10:22
125 Marisa Johnson Fr SAN BENITO 31:28 10:29
126 Molly Kovach Fr SAN BENITO 32:12 10:44
127 Kareen Shamshikh Fr ST IGNATIUS 32:15 10:45
128 Christen Aguirre Fr ST IGNATIUS 32:31 10:50
129 Debbie Pao Fr ST IGNATIUS 32:34 10:51
130 Indiana Madden Fr ST IGNATIUS 33:04 11:01
131 Irma Franco Fr N.M.C. 33:10 11:03
132 Theresa Driscoll Fr ST IGNATIUS 33:10 11:03
133 Ashwini Iyer Fr HARKER 33:25 11:08
134 Heather Ledwon Fr ANN SOBRATO 33:37 11:12
135 Sien Tam Fr ST IGNATIUS 34:34 11:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LOS GATOS
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:29
112:44
22:33
7:31
66 Erin Chessin
Fr
20:57
6:59
5
Sarah Ma
Fr
22:01
7:20
8
Allie Dyer
Fr
22:21
7:27
11
Xinni Chai
Fr
22:59
7:40
17
Eve Javey
Fr
24:26
8:09
25








2 Monta Vista
1-3-3-3-2
Gap: 5:46
114:00
22:48
7:36
84 Jenny Xu
Fr
18:59
6:20
1
Julia Chang
Fr
22:53
7:38
15
Sanjna Bharadwaj
Fr
23:09
7:43
19
Hannah Ho
Fr
24:14
8:05
23
Chloe Li
Fr
24:45
8:15
26
Sarah Weinberg
Fr
25:21
8:27
33
Lydia Seo
Fr
28:05
9:22
49
3 SALINAS
6-5-5-5-3
Gap: 3:01
115:44
23:09
7:43
87 Leah Meuter
Fr
21:20
7:07
6
Megan Mayfield
Fr
22:56
7:39
16
Melissa Chin
Fr
23:30
7:50
20
Jessica Pappas
Fr
23:37
7:52
21
Amber Varney
Fr
24:21
8:07
24
Hannah Martinez
Fr
25:00
8:20
28




4 SAN BENITO
3-1-2-2-4
Gap: 4:58
115:33
23:07
7:42
92 Amy Quinones
Fr
20:27
6:49
3
Anjelica Collins
Fr
22:05
7:22
10
Gabriella Alvarez
Fr
22:24
7:28
12
Enedina Canales
Fr
25:12
8:24
32
Kassandra Ramos
Fr
25:25
8:28
35
Marisa Johnson
Fr
31:28
10:29
57
Molly Kovach
Fr
32:12
10:44
58
5 APTOS
4-4-3-4-5
Gap: 5:51
117:03
23:25
7:48
104 Yulisa Abundis
Fr
20:30
6:50
4
Jade Bowdoin
Fr
22:26
7:29
13
Karen Jimenez
Fr
22:59
7:40
18
Emily Passey
Fr
24:47
8:16
27
Alexa Knapp
Fr
26:21
8:47
42








6 ST IGNATIUS
10-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:25
124:38
24:56
8:19
146 Alexa Fotinos
Fr
23:59
8:00
22
Maddie Defrino
Fr
25:03
8:21
29
Caitlyn Cournale
Fr
25:04
8:21
30
Francesca Ledesma
Fr
25:08
8:23
31
Laura Caracciolo
Fr
25:24
8:28
34
Morgan Feeney
Fr
25:50
8:37
38
Katarina Churich
Fr
26:02
8:41
40
7 SOQUEL
2-6-6-7-7
Gap: 8:37
127:07
25:25
8:28
173 Kaila Gibson
Fr
19:55
6:38
2
Madeline Marlatt
Fr
25:49
8:36
37
Alex Meek
Fr
25:50
8:37
39
Isabela Meyer
Fr
27:01
9:00
45
Hannah Pullen
Fr
28:32
9:31
50








8 JAMES LICK
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 7:11
130:10
26:02
8:41
182 Daniela Camacho
Fr
21:45
7:15
7
Brianna Flores
Fr
25:42
8:34
36
Alma Padilla
Fr
26:13
8:44
41
Paloma Contreras
Fr
27:34
9:11
46
Maria Almanza
Fr
28:56
9:39
52
Vivian Ngo
Fr
31:07
10:22
56




9 ANDREW HILL
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 6:38
132:50
26:34
8:51
199 Jasmine Ly
Fr
22:04
7:21
9
Vikki Le
Fr
26:31
8:50
44
Brittany Nguyen
Fr
27:35
9:12
47
Kitty Tran
Fr
27:58
9:19
48
Jennifer Lemus
-
28:42
9:34
51








10 FIREBAUGH
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 7:46
139:02
27:48
9:16
219 Lizette Lopez
Fr
22:49
7:36
14
Yalitza Gonzalez
Fr
26:22
8:47
43
Karina Melendez
Sr
29:20
9:47
53
Rosario Camacho
Fr
29:56
9:59
54
Wendy Arias
Fr
30:35
10:12
55








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.