Monta Vista Results from the DAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/1/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alice Johnson So JV 22:59 7:47 2.95 8/71 3/18 10/25 2/5 21:49 21:49 21:12
Bridget Gottlieb So V 20:26 6:56 2.95 10/64 3/7 3/25 2/7 20:16 20:16 20:11
Catalina Huang Jr JV 23:25 7:56 2.95 11/71 5/18 12/25 1/5 22:45 21:38
Chloe Li Fr JV 22:52 7:45 2.95 7/71 2/18 9/25 2/6
Christie Lin Jr JV 25:57 8:48 2.95 40/71 12/18 19/25 1/4 22:12 22:12
Ellen Tang Jr JV 23:22 7:55 2.95 10/71 4/18 11/25 1/5 22:40 22:40
Emily Chi Jr JV 26:59 9:09 2.95 51/71 16/18 23/25 1/1
Emma Seyer So JV 25:44 8:43 2.95 37/71 11/18 18/25 1/5
Hita Bhagat Jr JV 24:38 8:21 2.95 23/71 9/18 16/25 1/5
Jenny Xu Fr V 18:56 6:25 2.95 1/64 1/7 1/25 1/7
Julia Chang Fr JV 21:32 7:18 2.95 1/71 1/18 6/25 1/8 Well done! (SBP)
Kiersten Chuc So JV 24:23 8:16 2.95 18/71 8/18 15/25 1/5
Kirsten Do So V 20:40 7:00 2.95 13/64 4/7 4/25 1/7 20:33 20:33 20:33
Lena Chen Jr JV 24:06 8:10 2.95 16/71 6/18 13/25 1/5 24:36
(0:30,2.0)
24:35
(0:29,2.0)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lydia Seo Fr JV 27:04 9:11 2.95 52/71 17/18 24/25 1/1
Miranda Chen Fr JV 27:21 9:16 2.95 56/71 18/18 25/25 1/1
Nandini Chitale Sr V 21:58 7:27 2.95 30/64 6/7 7/25 2/7 23:57
(1:59,8.3)
23:57
(1:59,8.3)
22:51
(0:53,3.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Neha Jammu Sr V 21:59 7:27 2.95 31/64 7/7 8/25 2/6 29:17
(7:18,24.9)
29:17
(7:18,24.9)
25:54
(3:55,15.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Pearl Law Sr V 20:23 6:55 2.95 9/64 2/7 2/25 4/7 Well done! (SBP)
Risako Tanida Jr V 21:21 7:14 2.95 21/64 5/7 5/25 2/7 22:28
(1:07,5.0)
22:28
(1:07,5.0)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Sameera Vemulapalli So JV 24:17 8:14 2.95 17/71 7/18 14/25 1/5 24:25
(0:08,0.5)
24:25
(0:08,0.5)
22:22 Well done! (LY, LR)
Sanjna Bharadwaj Fr JV 26:42 9:03 2.95 49/71 15/18 22/25 1/1
Sarah Weinberg Fr JV 25:10 8:32 2.95 30/71 10/18 17/25 1/5
Tiffany Nguyen Jr JV 26:35 9:01 2.95 47/71 13/18 20/25 1/3 23:41 23:05
Zara Dickinson Jr JV 26:37 9:01 2.95 48/71 14/18 21/25 1/1 26:30 26:30 25:01
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 101:46
2:25
2.95 6:54 6:25 7:14 54 6:50 107:00
(5:14,4.9)
107:00
(5:14,4.9)
97:33 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jenny Xu (1), Pearl Law (9), Bridget Gottlieb (10), Kirsten Do (13), Risako Tanida (21)
JV 1st 5 1/5 114:10
1:53
2.95 7:44 7:18 7:56 33 7:44 123:43
(9:33,7.7)
123:43
(9:33,7.7)
110:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Julia Chang (1), Chloe Li (6), Alice Johnson (7), Ellen Tang (9), Catalina Huang (10)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 122:34
1:04
2.95 8:19 8:10 8:32 16 8:19 123:12
(0:38,0.5)
117:43 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Lena Chen (1), Sameera Vemulapalli (2), Kiersten Chuc (3), Hita Bhagat (4), Sarah Weinberg (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 131:35
0:58
2.95 8:55 8:43 9:03 15 8:55 142:18
(10:43,7.5)
122:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Emma Seyer (1), Christie Lin (2), Tiffany Nguyen (3), Zara Dickinson (4), Sanjna Bharadwaj (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jenny Xu Fr Monta Vista 18:56 6:25 1/7 1/25 1/7
2 Sharon Ng Sr HOMESTEAD 19:17 6:32
3 Shaelyn Silverman Jr LYNBROOK 19:33 6:38
4 Grace Ling Fr LYNBROOK 19:48 6:43
5 Hannah Allen Fr HOMESTEAD 19:49 6:43
6 Ameena Tawakol Jr HOMESTEAD 20:09 6:50
7 Maya Nag Jr SARATOGA 20:16 6:52
8 Emily Williams Sr SARATOGA 20:21 6:54
9 Pearl Law Sr Monta Vista 20:23 6:55 2/7 2/25 4/7 Well done! (SBP)
10 Bridget Gottlieb So Monta Vista 20:26 6:56 3/7 3/25 2/7 20:16 20:16 20:11
11 Shona Hemmady Sr CUPERTINO 20:29 6:57
12 Greta Wagner So LOS GATOS 20:39 7:00
13 Kirsten Do So Monta Vista 20:40 7:00 4/7 4/25 1/7 20:33 20:33 20:33
14 Marta Degiuli Fr HOMESTEAD 20:44 7:02
15 Clarissa Hoffman Jr HOMESTEAD 20:47 7:03
16 Shelby Cox So FREMONT 20:48 7:03
17 Silvia Signore Jr LYNBROOK 20:50 7:04
18 Erin Chessin Fr LOS GATOS 20:54 7:05
19 Jessica Fan Jr LYNBROOK 21:10 7:11
20 Joanna Ho Jr HOMESTEAD 21:14 7:12
21 Risako Tanida Jr Monta Vista 21:21 7:14 5/7 5/25 2/7 22:28
(1:07)
22:28
(1:07)
Well done! (LR, PR)
22 Carolyn Qi Fr SARATOGA 21:27 7:16
23 Tali Perelman Jr FREMONT 21:29 7:17
24 Celina Mccaffrey Sr HOMESTEAD 21:30 7:17
25 Kim Kulusich Sr HOMESTEAD 21:35 7:19
26 Sarah Ma Fr LOS GATOS 21:38 7:20
27 Vivian Chan Sr LYNBROOK 21:39 7:20
28 Allie Dyer Fr LOS GATOS 21:52 7:25
29 Amanda Rabago Sr LOS GATOS 21:54 7:25
30 Nandini Chitale Sr Monta Vista 21:58 7:27 6/7 7/25 2/7 23:57
(1:59)
23:57
(1:59)
22:51
(0:53)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
31 Neha Jammu Sr Monta Vista 21:59 7:27 7/7 8/25 2/6 29:17
(7:18)
29:17
(7:18)
25:54
(3:55)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Christine Schloss Fr SARATOGA 22:10 7:31
33 Tammy Taller Jr LYNBROOK 22:16 7:33
34 Diana Kruzman Fr CUPERTINO 22:19 7:34
35 Rebecca Yang Jr LYNBROOK 22:26 7:36
36 Kristine Johnston Sr SARATOGA 22:30 7:38
37 Sydney Geredes So LOS GATOS 22:34 7:39
38 Chloe Scolari Sr LOS GATOS 22:38 7:40
39 Kate Anvick Jr CUPERTINO 22:43 7:42
40 Courtney Schlossare Jr SARATOGA 22:50 7:44
41 Jennifer Wei Jr FREMONT 22:55 7:46
42 Rinoka Sato Jr CUPERTINO 23:05 7:49
43 Heather Rohrer Jr FREMONT 23:13 7:52
44 Maggy Liu Jr SARATOGA 23:13 7:52
45 Suzannah Osekowsky Jr SARATOGA 23:22 7:55
46 Alejandra Flores So FREMONT 23:25 7:56
47 Emma Ronne Jr CUPERTINO 23:37 8:00
48 Amanda Tam Sr LYNBROOK 23:43 8:02
49 Annabelle Van Schra Jr FREMONT 23:53 8:06
50 Isabelle Monahan Sr LOS GATOS 24:11 8:12
51 Alekhya Nandula So CUPERTINO 24:18 8:14
52 Megan Ostiller Sr LOS GATOS 24:49 8:25
53 Adrienne Jones Sr LOS GATOS 24:50 8:25
54 Maria De Jesus So FREMONT 24:57 8:27
55 Jocelyn Takahashi Sr SARATOGA 25:24 8:37
56 Louise Guy Sr SARATOGA 25:28 8:38
57 Alicia Skillicorn Sr LOS GATOS 25:37 8:41
58 Devon O'regan Sr LOS GATOS 25:46 8:44
59 Megan Yen Sr SARATOGA 26:00 8:49
60 Emily Mcclelland Sr LOS GATOS 26:15 8:54
61 Megan Hanck Sr LOS GATOS 26:35 9:01
62 Michaella Montana Sr LOS GATOS 28:55 9:48
63 Marina Haukness Sr LOS GATOS 29:02 9:51
64 Zoe Weitzan Sr LOS GATOS 30:54 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HOMESTEAD
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
100:46
20:09
6:50
42 Sharon Ng
Sr
19:17
6:32
2
Hannah Allen
Fr
19:49
6:43
5
Ameena Tawakol
Jr
20:09
6:50
6
Marta Degiuli
Fr
20:44
7:02
14
Clarissa Hoffman
Jr
20:47
7:03
15
Joanna Ho
Jr
21:14
7:12
20
Celina Mccaffrey
Sr
21:30
7:17
24
2 Monta Vista
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:25
101:46
20:21
6:54
54 Jenny Xu
Fr
18:56
6:25
1
Pearl Law
Sr
20:23
6:55
9
Bridget Gottlieb
So
20:26
6:56
10
Kirsten Do
So
20:40
7:00
13
Risako Tanida
Jr
21:21
7:14
21
Nandini Chitale
Sr
21:58
7:27
29
Neha Jammu
Sr
21:59
7:27
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 LYNBROOK
3-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:06
103:00
20:36
6:59
69 Shaelyn Silverman
Jr
19:33
6:38
3
Grace Ling
Fr
19:48
6:43
4
Silvia Signore
Jr
20:50
7:04
17
Jessica Fan
Jr
21:10
7:11
19
Vivian Chan
Sr
21:39
7:20
26
Tammy Taller
Jr
22:16
7:33
32
Rebecca Yang
Jr
22:26
7:36
34
4 SARATOGA
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:14
106:44
21:21
7:14
103 Maya Nag
Jr
20:16
6:52
7
Emily Williams
Sr
20:21
6:54
8
Carolyn Qi
Fr
21:27
7:16
22
Christine Schloss
Fr
22:10
7:31
31
Kristine Johnston
Sr
22:30
7:38
35
Courtney Schlossare
Jr
22:50
7:44
39
Maggy Liu
Jr
23:13
7:52
43
5 LOS GATOS
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:15
106:57
21:23
7:15
110 Greta Wagner
So
20:39
7:00
12
Erin Chessin
Fr
20:54
7:05
18
Sarah Ma
Fr
21:38
7:20
25
Allie Dyer
Fr
21:52
7:25
27
Amanda Rabago
Sr
21:54
7:25
28
Sydney Geredes
So
22:34
7:39
36
Chloe Scolari
Sr
22:38
7:40
37
6 FREMONT
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:37
111:50
22:22
7:35
165 Shelby Cox
So
20:48
7:03
16
Tali Perelman
Jr
21:29
7:17
23
Jennifer Wei
Jr
22:55
7:46
40
Heather Rohrer
Jr
23:13
7:52
42
Alejandra Flores
So
23:25
7:56
44
Annabelle Van Schra
Jr
23:53
8:06
46
Maria De Jesus
So
24:57
8:27
48
7 CUPERTINO
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:08
112:13
22:27
7:36
168 Shona Hemmady
Sr
20:29
6:57
11
Diana Kruzman
Fr
22:19
7:34
33
Kate Anvick
Jr
22:43
7:42
38
Rinoka Sato
Jr
23:05
7:49
41
Emma Ronne
Jr
23:37
8:00
45
Alekhya Nandula
So
24:18
8:14
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Chang Fr Monta Vista 21:32 7:18 1/18 6/25 1/8 Well done! (SBP)
2 Sarah Hillegass So HOMESTEAD 21:40 7:21
3 Xini Chai Fr LOS GATOS 22:03 7:28
4 Kaitlin Hall So LOS GATOS 22:36 7:40
5 Jessica Chiu So LOS GATOS 22:44 7:42
6 Gabrielle Legaspi Jr SANTA CLARA 22:50 7:44
7 Chloe Li Fr Monta Vista 22:52 7:45 2/18 9/25 2/6
8 Alice Johnson So Monta Vista 22:59 7:47 3/18 10/25 2/5 21:49 21:49 21:12
9 Holly Hillegass So HOMESTEAD 23:15 7:53
10 Ellen Tang Jr Monta Vista 23:22 7:55 4/18 11/25 1/5 22:40 22:40
11 Catalina Huang Jr Monta Vista 23:25 7:56 5/18 12/25 1/5 22:45 21:38
12 Viviana Yee Jr LYNBROOK 23:26 7:57
13 Noori Tawakol Fr HOMESTEAD 23:37 8:00
14 Jennifer Tan Jr LYNBROOK 23:57 8:07
15 Debbie Hug Jr HOMESTEAD 24:02 8:09
16 Lena Chen Jr Monta Vista 24:06 8:10 6/18 13/25 1/5 24:36
(0:30)
24:35
(0:29)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Sameera Vemulapalli So Monta Vista 24:17 8:14 7/18 14/25 1/5 24:25
(0:08)
24:25
(0:08)
22:22 Well done! (LY, LR)
18 Kiersten Chuc So Monta Vista 24:23 8:16 8/18 15/25 1/5
19 Jackie Rohrer Jr FREMONT 24:26 8:17
20 Kyuwon Kik Shim Jr SARATOGA 24:33 8:19
21 Eve Javey Fr LOS GATOS 24:37 8:21
22 Maya Lake So HOMESTEAD 24:37 8:21
23 Hita Bhagat Jr Monta Vista 24:38 8:21 9/18 16/25 1/5
24 Yvonne Ye Fr SARATOGA 24:39 8:21
25 Angela Lin Jr LYNBROOK 24:43 8:23
26 Alma Niu So HOMESTEAD 24:47 8:24
27 Jenee Steffens Jr LOS GATOS 25:01 8:29
28 Melanie Brouillette So LYNBROOK 25:04 8:30
29 Helen Wong Fr SARATOGA 25:09 8:32
30 Sarah Weinberg Fr Monta Vista 25:10 8:32 10/18 17/25 1/5
31 Grace Hur So LOS GATOS 25:13 8:33
32 Maitreyee Joshi So LYNBROOK 25:16 8:34
33 Rachel Kim Fr LYNBROOK 25:28 8:38
34 Sindhu Addepalli Jr LYNBROOK 25:33 8:40
35 Susan La Jr CUPERTINO 25:39 8:42
36 Brianna Roseberry Fr SARATOGA 25:43 8:43
37 Emma Seyer So Monta Vista 25:44 8:43 11/18 18/25 1/5
38 Heather Matley So LOS GATOS 25:48 8:45
39 Debbie Chang Jr LYNBROOK 25:53 8:46
40 Christie Lin Jr Monta Vista 25:57 8:48 12/18 19/25 1/4 22:12 22:12
41 Isabel Ling Fr HOMESTEAD 26:15 8:54
42 Priyanka Va Goel Fr LOS GATOS 26:16 8:54
43 Eunju Pak Fr SARATOGA 26:17 8:55
44 Ksenia Kolosova Jr LYNBROOK 26:29 8:59
45 Ashley Minooka Fr LYNBROOK 26:30 8:59
46 Toni Gianni Jr LOS GATOS 26:33 9:00
47 Tiffany Nguyen Jr Monta Vista 26:35 9:01 13/18 20/25 1/3 23:41 23:05
48 Zara Dickinson Jr Monta Vista 26:37 9:01 14/18 21/25 1/1 26:30 26:30 25:01
49 Sanjna Bharadwaj Fr Monta Vista 26:42 9:03 15/18 22/25 1/1
50 Ally Belinksi Jr LOS GATOS 26:53 9:07
51 Emily Chi Jr Monta Vista 26:59 9:09 16/18 23/25 1/1
52 Lydia Seo Fr Monta Vista 27:04 9:11 17/18 24/25 1/1
53 Julia Schuster Jr SARATOGA 27:15 9:14
54 Monica Graves Jr HOMESTEAD 27:19 9:16
55 Kara Dimicco Jr SARATOGA 27:19 9:16
56 Miranda Chen Fr Monta Vista 27:21 9:16 18/18 25/25 1/1
57 Susanna Lee So SARATOGA 27:28 9:19
58 Somya Lalwani Fr SARATOGA 27:31 9:20
59 Jennifer Guarino Jr SARATOGA 27:48 9:25
60 Olivia Whiting Jr SARATOGA 28:04 9:31
61 Agnes Kagiri So HOMESTEAD 28:21 9:37
62 Shiho Koike So LYNBROOK 28:30 9:40
63 Malia Garcia So LOS GATOS 28:31 9:40
64 Polina Orekhova So LOS GATOS 28:49 9:46
65 Nancy Xiao So LYNBROOK 29:06 9:52
66 Lina Li Jr HOMESTEAD 29:12 9:54
67 Aleks Niewczas Jr HOMESTEAD 29:46 10:05
68 Riti Bedi Jr CUPERTINO 30:20 10:17
69 Elena Connolly So HOMESTEAD 30:44 10:25
70 Jennifer Liaw So LYNBROOK 32:14 10:56
71 Jessica Pollifrone Fr LOS GATOS 32:18 10:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:53
114:10
22:50
7:44
33 Julia Chang
Fr
21:32
7:18
1
Chloe Li
Fr
22:52
7:45
6
Alice Johnson
So
22:59
7:47
7
Ellen Tang
Jr
23:22
7:55
9
Catalina Huang
Jr
23:25
7:56
10
Lena Chen
Jr
24:06
8:10
15
Sameera Vemulapalli
So
24:17
8:14
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 LOS GATOS
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:58
117:01
23:24
7:56
53 Xini Chai
Fr
22:03
7:28
3
Kaitlin Hall
So
22:36
7:40
4
Jessica Chiu
So
22:44
7:42
5
Eve Javey
Fr
24:37
8:21
18
Jenee Steffens
Jr
25:01
8:29
23
Grace Hur
So
25:13
8:33
26
Heather Matley
So
25:48
8:45
31
3 HOMESTEAD
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:57
117:11
23:26
7:57
55 Sarah Hillegass
So
21:40
7:21
2
Holly Hillegass
So
23:15
7:53
8
Noori Tawakol
Fr
23:37
8:00
12
Debbie Hug
Jr
24:02
8:09
14
Maya Lake
So
24:37
8:21
19
Alma Niu
So
24:47
8:24
22
Isabel Ling
Fr
26:15
8:54
32
4 LYNBROOK
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
122:26
24:29
8:18
96 Viviana Yee
Jr
23:26
7:57
11
Jennifer Tan
Jr
23:57
8:07
13
Angela Lin
Jr
24:43
8:23
21
Melanie Brouillette
So
25:04
8:30
24
Maitreyee Joshi
So
25:16
8:34
27
Rachel Kim
Fr
25:28
8:38
28
Sindhu Addepalli
Jr
25:33
8:40
29
5 SARATOGA
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:44
126:21
25:16
8:34
125 Kyuwon Kik Shim
Jr
24:33
8:19
17
Yvonne Ye
Fr
24:39
8:21
20
Helen Wong
Fr
25:09
8:32
25
Brianna Roseberry
Fr
25:43
8:43
30
Eunju Pak
Fr
26:17
8:55
33
Julia Schuster
Jr
27:15
9:14
34
Kara Dimicco
Jr
27:19
9:16
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
122:34
24:31
8:19
16 Lena Chen
Jr
24:06
8:10
1
Sameera Vemulapalli
So
24:17
8:14
2
Kiersten Chuc
So
24:23
8:16
3
Hita Bhagat
Jr
24:38
8:21
4
Sarah Weinberg
Fr
25:10
8:32
6
Emma Seyer
So
25:44
8:43
10
Christie Lin
Jr
25:57
8:48
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 LYNBROOK
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
129:53
25:59
8:48
62 Rachel Kim
Fr
25:28
8:38
8
Sindhu Addepalli
Jr
25:33
8:40
9
Debbie Chang
Jr
25:53
8:46
12
Ksenia Kolosova
Jr
26:29
8:59
16
Ashley Minooka
Fr
26:30
8:59
17
Shiho Koike
So
28:30
9:40
28
Nancy Xiao
So
29:06
9:52
31
3 LOS GATOS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:40
130:43
26:09
8:52
70 Grace Hur
So
25:13
8:33
7
Heather Matley
So
25:48
8:45
11
Priyanka Va Goel
Fr
26:16
8:54
15
Toni Gianni
Jr
26:33
9:00
18
Ally Belinksi
Jr
26:53
9:07
19
Malia Garcia
So
28:31
9:40
29
Polina Orekhova
So
28:49
9:46
30
4 HOMESTEAD
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:25
135:54
27:11
9:13
99 Alma Niu
So
24:47
8:24
5
Isabel Ling
Fr
26:15
8:54
14
Monica Graves
Jr
27:19
9:16
21
Agnes Kagiri
So
28:21
9:37
27
Lina Li
Jr
29:12
9:54
32
Aleks Niewczas
Jr
29:46
10:05
33
Elena Connolly
So
30:44
10:25
34
5 SARATOGA
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:33
137:21
27:28
9:19
114 Julia Schuster
Jr
27:15
9:14
20
Kara Dimicco
Jr
27:19
9:16
22
Susanna Lee
So
27:28
9:19
23
Somya Lalwani
Fr
27:31
9:20
24
Jennifer Guarino
Jr
27:48
9:25
25
Olivia Whiting
Jr
28:04
9:31
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
131:35
26:19
8:55
15 Emma Seyer
So
25:44
8:43
1
Christie Lin
Jr
25:57
8:48
2
Tiffany Nguyen
Jr
26:35
9:01
3
Zara Dickinson
Jr
26:37
9:01
4
Sanjna Bharadwaj
Fr
26:42
9:03
5
Emily Chi
Jr
26:59
9:09
6
Lydia Seo
Fr
27:04
9:11
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.