Monta Vista Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/1/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aditya Kumar So F/S 15:35 6:41 2.33 85/184 16/25 29/44 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
Ajay Rajamani Jr V 13:47 5:55 2.33 57/108 3/6 7/44 10/16 15:01
(1:14,8.2)
15:01
(1:14,8.2)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Anand Rao So F/S 14:07 6:04 2.33 28/184 5/25 9/44 1/16
Archit Dua So F/S 14:43 6:19 2.33 45/184 9/25 16/44 1/9
Arvind Rao Sr V 14:32 6:14 2.33 77/108 6/6 13/44 6/12 14:31 14:31
Collin Marcroft Jr V 13:41 5:52 2.33 4/102 1/13 5/44 3/19 14:25
(0:44,5.1)
14:25
(0:44,5.1)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Donald Swen So F/S 17:21 7:27 2.33 153/184 24/25 41/44 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
Edward Yi So F/S 15:36 6:42 2.33 88/184 17/25 30/44 1/2
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez Fr F/S 13:11 5:39 2.33 5/184 2/25 2/44 1/19
Ismaeel Sheriff So F/S 14:55 6:24 2.33 52/184 11/25 18/44 1/7
Jeffrey Harrison Jr V 15:10 6:31 2.33 35/102 4/13 21/44 5/13
Jiuyi Li So F/S 16:13 6:58 2.33 118/184 20/25 33/44 1/1
John Hsiao So F/S 15:25 6:37 2.33 78/184 15/25 27/44 1/3
Leon Rovner Fr F/S 15:58 6:51 2.33 108/184 19/25 32/44 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
Leon Zhou Sr V 16:21 7:01 2.33 64/102 8/13 35/44 1/5
Michael Lu Sr V 13:39 5:52 2.33 48/108 2/6 4/44 15/20 13:27 13:27
Momin Khan Jr V 18:22 7:53 2.33 91/102 12/13 42/44 1/1
Myron Loke So F/S 17:09 7:22 2.33 150/184 22/25 39/44 1/1
Nicholas Chen Jr V 14:59 6:26 2.33 28/102 2/13 19/44 8/17
Nikhil Sinha Fr F/S 15:24 6:37 2.33 76/184 13/25 25/44 1/3
Nishant Greene Sr V 15:22 6:36 2.33 42/102 6/13 23/44 1/10 Well done! (DSP, TB)
Prashanth Swaminathan Sr V 15:20 6:35 2.33 40/102 5/13 22/44 2/11
Rana Singh Fr F/S 16:18 7:00 2.33 119/184 21/25 34/44 1/1
Rohan Choudhury Fr F/S 13:42 5:53 2.33 13/184 3/25 6/44 1/18
Ryan Bishop So F/S 13:53 5:58 2.33 20/184 4/25 8/44 1/18
Ryan Ke Jr V 15:33 6:40 2.33 48/102 7/13 28/44 1/7 Well done! (SBP)
Sai Paladugu Jr V 16:24 7:02 2.33 65/102 9/13 36/44 1/2
Salvador Torres-Gonzalez So F/S 19:51 8:31 2.33 180/184 25/25 44/44 1/1
Sameer Rao Fr F/S 15:24 6:37 2.33 77/184 14/25 26/44 1/3
Sanjeev Dwaraka Jr V 14:22 6:10 2.33 76/108 5/6 12/44 9/15 14:26
(0:04,0.5)
14:26
(0:04,0.5)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Seunghun Oh So F/S 14:40 6:18 2.33 44/184 8/25 15/44 1/12 Well done! (SBP)
Shanmukh Challa Fr F/S 14:38 6:17 2.33 43/184 7/25 14/44 1/13 Well done! (SBP)
Shanmukha Srinivas Jr V 16:25 7:03 2.33 66/102 10/13 37/44 1/1
Shivam Khanna Sr V 13:25 5:45 2.33 42/108 1/6 3/44 18/22 13:50
(0:25,3.0)
13:50
(0:25,3.0)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Shreyas Natesan Jr V 16:49 7:13 2.33 73/102 11/13 38/44 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
Stephen Ting Jr V 14:13 6:06 2.33 68/108 4/6 11/44 8/16 15:28
(1:15,8.1)
15:28
(1:15,8.1)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Steven Lim So F/S 14:10 6:05 2.33 31/184 6/25 10/44 1/15
Takuto Doshiro So F/S 13:09 5:39 2.33 3/184 1/25 1/44 3/20
Tyler Pennebaker Fr F/S 15:22 6:36 2.33 72/184 12/25 23/44 1/7
Vikrant Marathe Jr V 15:09 6:30 2.33 33/102 3/13 20/44 6/14 16:00
(0:51,5.3)
16:00
(0:51,5.3)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Vincent Huang Jr V 18:28 7:56 2.33 93/102 13/13 43/44 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
William Sheu Fr F/S 17:12 7:23 2.33 151/184 23/25 40/44 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
Wyatt Liao So F/S 15:51 6:48 2.33 99/184 18/25 31/44 1/2
Zachary Patti So F/S 14:49 6:22 2.33 48/184 10/25 17/44 1/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/15 69:26
0:57
2.33 5:58 5:45 6:10 252 5:23 66:41 66:41 Shivam Khanna (36), Michael Lu (41), Ajay Rajamani (49), Stephen Ting (60), Sanjeev Dwaraka (66)
V 1st 5 5/11 74:19
1:39
2.33 6:23 5:52 6:35 125 6:08 66:41 66:41 Collin Marcroft (4), Nicholas Chen (25), Vikrant Marathe (29), Jeffrey Harrison (31), Prashanth Swaminathan (36)
V 2nd 5 1/1 80:05
1:03
2.33 6:52 6:36 7:03 15 6:52 Nishant Greene (1), Ryan Ke (2), Leon Zhou (3), Sai Paladugu (4), Shanmukha Srinivas (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/16 68:02
0:58
2.33 5:50 5:39 6:04 66 5:50 69:33
(1:31,2.2)
69:33
(1:31,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Takuto Doshiro (3), Emilio Torres-Gonzalez (5), Rohan Choudhury (12), Ryan Bishop (19), Anand Rao (27)
F/S 2nd 5 1/7 73:00
0:39
2.33 6:16 6:05 6:22 15 6:16 Steven Lim (1), Shanmukh Challa (2), Seunghun Oh (3), Archit Dua (4), Zachary Patti (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 76:30
0:30
2.33 6:34 6:24 6:37 15 6:34 Ismaeel Sheriff (1), Tyler Pennebaker (2), Nikhil Sinha (3), Sameer Rao (4), John Hsiao (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 79:13
0:38
2.33 6:48 6:41 6:58 15 6:48 Aditya Kumar (1), Edward Yi (2), Wyatt Liao (3), Leon Rovner (4), Jiuyi Li (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 87:51
3:33
2.33 7:32 7:00 8:31 15 7:32 Rana Singh (1), Myron Loke (2), William Sheu (3), Donald Swen (4), Salvador Torres-Gonzalez (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dan Stalters Jr NORTHGATE 12:02 5:10
2 Mitch Martin Sr HALF MOON BAY 12:12 5:14
3 Thomas Anthony Sr CUPERTINO 12:16 5:16
4 Peter Anthony Sr CUPERTINO 12:19 5:17
5 Ryan Dimick So CARLMONT 12:24 5:19
6 Reese Dickson Jr CARLMONT 12:27 5:21
7 Arthur Schulte So CARLMONT 12:28 5:21
8 Swarnjit Boyal Jr RIVER VALLEY 12:30 5:22
9 Mark Vingralek Fr CARLMONT 12:34 5:24
10 Steven Carlson Jr ALAMEDA 12:40 5:26
11 Chris Swanson Jr FREMONT 12:40 5:26
12 Noah Pena Jr HERITAGE 12:41 5:27
13 Jason Brown Jr HERITAGE 12:44 5:28
14 Abraham Espinoza Sr JAMES LOGAN 12:45 5:28
15 Austin Grindy Jr WILLOW GLEN 12:45 5:28
16 Tim Layten Jr CARLMONT 12:47 5:29
17 Noah Heese Jr MODESTO 12:52 5:31
18 Shubhankar Jain Jr CUPERTINO 12:54 5:32
19 Michael Valiriani Sr NORTHGATE 12:55 5:33
20 Ian Frazier Sr NORTHGATE 12:56 5:33
21 Daniel Bereket Jr CARLMONT 12:59 5:34
22 Michael Yee Sr JAMES LOGAN 13:01 5:35
23 David Aguilar Jr OAK GROVE 13:03 5:36
24 Luis Vargas Jr ALISAL 13:04 5:36
25 Ken Kudo So CUPERTINO 13:08 5:38
26 Michael Basuini Sr WILLOW GLEN 13:11 5:39
27 Aaron Gallagher Jr SANTA TERESA 13:13 5:40
28 Manny Avila Sr SEQUOIA 13:14 5:41
29 Michael Moler Jr ALAMEDA 13:14 5:41
30 Bryce Cheng-campbel Sr CUPERTINO 13:15 5:41
31 Brandon Arias Jr CASTRO VALLEY 13:15 5:41
32 Brandon Whiteley So CARLMONT 13:16 5:42
33 Phillip Stellmack Sr SANTA TERESA 13:16 5:42
34 Carter Mackey Fr CASTRO VALLEY 13:17 5:42
35 Emmanuel Boquiren Sr ALAMEDA 13:18 5:42
36 Ramiro Valtierra Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 13:19 5:43
37 Ralph Mccullar Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 13:21 5:44
38 Daniel Arnstein Sr ALAMEDA 13:23 5:45
39 Sebastian Thiessen So SANTA TERESA 13:24 5:45
40 Jacob Clayton Jr RIVER VALLEY 13:24 5:45
41 Kevin Hill Sr SEQUOIA 13:24 5:45
42 Shivam Khanna Sr Monta Vista 13:25 5:45 1/6 3/44 18/22 13:50
(0:25)
13:50
(0:25)
Well done! (LR, PR)
43 Jeffrey Van Fr CASTRO VALLEY 13:27 5:46
44 Patrick Cleary Sr MODESTO 13:29 5:47
45 Chris Parsons Jr ALAMEDA 13:32 5:48
46 Pablo Rodriguez Sr MOUNT PLEASANT 13:33 5:49
47 Mateo Sixtos Jr ALISAL 13:33 5:49
48 Michael Lu Sr Monta Vista 13:39 5:52 2/6 4/44 15/20 13:27 13:27
49 James Sheehy Jr NORTHGATE 13:40 5:52
50 Connor Stephens Sr NORTHGATE 13:41 5:52
51 Deepak Sharma Jr ALAMEDA 13:42 5:53
52 Emmanuel Gomez Jr ALISAL 13:43 5:53
53 Nickie Pucel Jr SEQUOIA 13:43 5:53
54 Jacob Drees Fr HERITAGE 13:44 5:54
55 Cameron Bunting So HERITAGE 13:44 5:54
56 Arturo Rivera So ALISAL 13:46 5:55
57 Ajay Rajamani Jr Monta Vista 13:47 5:55 3/6 7/44 10/16 15:01
(1:14)
15:01
(1:14)
Well done! (LR, PR)
58 Jorge Figueroa So ALISAL 13:52 5:57
59 Nirmit Shah So CUPERTINO 13:52 5:57
60 Shahrukh Anwer Jr RIVER VALLEY 13:54 5:58
61 Walker Mills Sr MODESTO 13:55 5:58
62 Alvin Lin Jr CASTRO VALLEY 13:55 5:58
63 Felipe Madrid Sr JAMES LOGAN 13:56 5:59
64 Erik Silverness So CASTRO VALLEY 13:56 5:59
65 Orlando Sanchez So ALISAL 13:58 6:00
66 Josh Rau Sr ENOCHS 14:01 6:01
67 Imran Meskianyier Jr CASTRO VALLEY 14:03 6:02
68 Stephen Ting Jr Monta Vista 14:13 6:06 4/6 11/44 8/16 15:28
(1:15)
15:28
(1:15)
Well done! (LR, PR)
69 Ben Pasibe Sr MOUNT PLEASANT 14:14 6:07
70 Jesse Zhou Jr CUPERTINO 14:15 6:07
71 Alec Olsen Sr SANTA CLARA 14:15 6:07
72 Rufino Mendoza Sr ALISAL 14:16 6:07
73 Donovan Davis Jr MODESTO 14:16 6:07
74 Juan Sanchez Sr MODESTO 14:17 6:08
75 Foster Gutridge Jr HERITAGE 14:18 6:08
76 Sanjeev Dwaraka Jr Monta Vista 14:22 6:10 5/6 12/44 9/15 14:26
(0:04)
14:26
(0:04)
Well done! (LR, PR)
77 Arvind Rao Sr Monta Vista 14:32 6:14 6/6 13/44 6/12 14:31 14:31
78 Max Lim So HERITAGE 14:33 6:15
79 Michael Holt Sr SANTA CLARA 14:36 6:16
80 Frank Kurtz So HERITAGE 14:36 6:16
81 Nathan Chen Sr G. WASHINGTON 14:37 6:16
82 Alec Pedron Jr MODESTO 14:37 6:16
83 Andres Quijas Jr RIVER VALLEY 14:38 6:17
84 Vince Villena Jr OAK GROVE 14:39 6:17
85 Miguel Robledo Jr MODESTO 14:46 6:20
86 Elijah Wy Sr RIVER VALLEY 14:50 6:22
87 Miguel Corona Sr SANTA TERESA 14:53 6:23
88 Chatardeep Mand Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 15:06 6:29
89 Jesse Boyle Sr SEQUOIA 15:07 6:29
90 Atif Mailk Jr JAMES LOGAN 15:14 6:32
91 Kenneth Laverty Jr ENOCHS 15:17 6:34
92 Pablo Lozano Jr FREMONT 15:26 6:37
93 Jonathan Apostol Jr ENOCHS 15:26 6:37
94 Edwin Toro Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 15:27 6:38
95 Jeremy Wong Sr JAMES LOGAN 15:29 6:39
96 Ari Manzanero Jr SANTA TERESA 15:32 6:40
97 Martin Oropeza Jr ENOCHS 15:36 6:42
98 Jose Fernandez Jr RIVER VALLEY 15:56 6:50
99 Bryant Tlazalo Jr FREMONT 16:59 7:17
100 Ben Sanidad Jr FREMONT 17:01 7:18
101 Nathan Mendes Jr ENOCHS 17:01 7:18
102 Alexander Dunn Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 17:15 7:24
103 Aakash Patel Jr FREMONT 17:25 7:28
104 Sean Leake Sr SANTA TERESA 17:29 7:30
105 James Luong Jr ENOCHS 17:39 7:35
106 Stefan Sulay Jr ENOCHS 17:51 7:40
107 Ehren Larson Jr FREMONT 19:02 8:10
108 Nolan Karman Jr SANTA TERESA 20:38 8:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARLMONT
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
62:40
12:32
5:23
37 Ryan Dimick
So
12:24
5:19
4
Reese Dickson
Jr
12:27
5:21
5
Arthur Schulte
So
12:28
5:21
6
Mark Vingralek
Fr
12:34
5:24
8
Tim Layten
Jr
12:47
5:29
14
Daniel Bereket
Jr
12:59
5:34
19
Brandon Whiteley
So
13:16
5:42
27
2 CUPERTINO
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
63:52
12:46
5:29
68 Thomas Anthony
Sr
12:16
5:16
2
Peter Anthony
Sr
12:19
5:17
3
Shubhankar Jain
Jr
12:54
5:32
16
Ken Kudo
So
13:08
5:38
22
Bryce Cheng-campbel
Sr
13:15
5:41
25
Nirmit Shah
So
13:52
5:57
51
Jesse Zhou
Jr
14:15
6:07
61
3 NORTHGATE
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
65:14
13:03
5:36
121 Dan Stalters
Jr
12:02
5:10
1
Michael Valiriani
Sr
12:55
5:33
17
Ian Frazier
Sr
12:56
5:33
18
James Sheehy
Jr
13:40
5:52
42
Connor Stephens
Sr
13:41
5:52
43








4 ALAMEDA
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:52
66:07
13:13
5:41
135 Steven Carlson
Jr
12:40
5:26
9
Michael Moler
Jr
13:14
5:41
24
Emmanuel Boquiren
Sr
13:18
5:42
30
Daniel Arnstein
Sr
13:23
5:45
33
Chris Parsons
Jr
13:32
5:48
39
Deepak Sharma
Jr
13:42
5:53
44




5 HERITAGE
7-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:37
67:11
13:26
5:46
181 Noah Pena
Jr
12:41
5:27
11
Jason Brown
Jr
12:44
5:28
12
Jacob Drees
Fr
13:44
5:54
46
Cameron Bunting
So
13:44
5:54
47
Foster Gutridge
Jr
14:18
6:08
65
Max Lim
So
14:33
6:15
68
Frank Kurtz
So
14:36
6:16
69
6 CASTRO VALLEY
12-10-8-6-6
Gap: 0:41
67:50
13:34
5:49
202 Brandon Arias
Jr
13:15
5:41
26
Carter Mackey
Fr
13:17
5:42
29
Jeffrey Van
Fr
13:27
5:46
37
Alvin Lin
Jr
13:55
5:58
54
Erik Silverness
So
13:56
5:59
56
Imran Meskianyier
Jr
14:03
6:02
59




7 ALISAL
10-11-10-7-7
Gap: 0:48
67:58
13:36
5:50
204 Luis Vargas
Jr
13:04
5:36
21
Mateo Sixtos
Jr
13:33
5:49
40
Emmanuel Gomez
Jr
13:43
5:53
45
Arturo Rivera
So
13:46
5:55
48
Jorge Figueroa
So
13:52
5:57
50
Orlando Sanchez
So
13:58
6:00
57
Rufino Mendoza
Sr
14:16
6:07
62
8 MODESTO
9-9-10-11-8
Gap: 1:25
68:49
13:46
5:54
233 Noah Heese
Jr
12:52
5:31
15
Patrick Cleary
Sr
13:29
5:47
38
Walker Mills
Sr
13:55
5:58
53
Donovan Davis
Jr
14:16
6:07
63
Juan Sanchez
Sr
14:17
6:08
64
Alec Pedron
Jr
14:37
6:16
70
Miguel Robledo
Jr
14:46
6:20
72
9 RIVER VALLEY
4-7-9-10-9
Gap: 2:20
69:16
13:51
5:57
238 Swarnjit Boyal
Jr
12:30
5:22
7
Jacob Clayton
Jr
13:24
5:45
35
Shahrukh Anwer
Jr
13:54
5:58
52
Andres Quijas
Jr
14:38
6:17
71
Elijah Wy
Sr
14:50
6:22
73
Jose Fernandez
Jr
15:56
6:50
84




10 SANTA TERESA
11-8-6-8-10
Gap: 2:19
70:18
14:04
6:02
241 Aaron Gallagher
Jr
13:13
5:40
23
Phillip Stellmack
Sr
13:16
5:42
28
Sebastian Thiessen
So
13:24
5:45
34
Miguel Corona
Sr
14:53
6:23
74
Ari Manzanero
Jr
15:32
6:40
82
Sean Leake
Sr
17:29
7:30
90
Nolan Karman
Jr
20:38
8:51
94
11 JAMES LOGAN
8-5-7-9-11
Gap: 2:44
70:25
14:05
6:03
245 Abraham Espinoza
Sr
12:45
5:28
13
Michael Yee
Sr
13:01
5:35
20
Felipe Madrid
Sr
13:56
5:59
55
Atif Mailk
Jr
15:14
6:32
76
Jeremy Wong
Sr
15:29
6:39
81








12 Monta Vista
14-13-12-12-12
Gap: 0:57
69:26
13:53
5:58
252 Shivam Khanna
Sr
13:25
5:45
36
Michael Lu
Sr
13:39
5:52
41
Ajay Rajamani
Jr
13:47
5:55
49
Stephen Ting
Jr
14:13
6:06
60
Sanjeev Dwaraka
Jr
14:22
6:10
66
Arvind Rao
Sr
14:32
6:14
67




13 GRACE M. DAVIS
13-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:56
74:28
14:54
6:24
306 Ramiro Valtierra
Sr
13:19
5:43
31
Ralph Mccullar
Sr
13:21
5:44
32
Chatardeep Mand
Sr
15:06
6:29
75
Edwin Toro
Jr
15:27
6:38
80
Alexander Dunn
Sr
17:15
7:24
88








14 FREMONT
6-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:45
79:31
15:54
6:50
348 Chris Swanson
Jr
12:40
5:26
10
Pablo Lozano
Jr
15:26
6:37
78
Bryant Tlazalo
Jr
16:59
7:17
85
Ben Sanidad
Jr
17:01
7:18
86
Aakash Patel
Jr
17:25
7:28
89
Ehren Larson
Jr
19:02
8:10
93




15 ENOCHS
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:00
77:21
15:28
6:38
384 Josh Rau
Sr
14:01
6:01
58
Kenneth Laverty
Jr
15:17
6:34
77
Jonathan Apostol
Jr
15:26
6:37
79
Martin Oropeza
Jr
15:36
6:42
83
Nathan Mendes
Jr
17:01
7:18
87
James Luong
Jr
17:39
7:35
91
Stefan Sulay
Jr
17:51
7:40
92
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Waschura Sr WOODSIDE 12:48 5:30
2 Matthew Rouse Jr CARLMONT 13:21 5:44
3 Joab Camarena Sr WOODSIDE 13:30 5:48
4 Collin Marcroft Jr Monta Vista 13:41 5:52 1/13 5/44 3/19 14:25
(0:44)
14:25
(0:44)
Well done! (LR, PR)
5 Kai Lanning So CUPERTINO 13:46 5:55
6 David Wu Jr GALILEO ACADEMY 13:49 5:56
7 Alfredo Montes-de O Sr WILLOW GLEN 13:50 5:56
8 Vincent Chhuon Sr JAMES LOGAN 13:52 5:57
9 Alex Debaets Sr HALF MOON BAY 14:05 6:03
10 Robert Cherry Jr MODESTO 14:10 6:05
11 Jesus Mitra Jr ALISAL 14:11 6:05
12 James Jiun Chen Sr CUPERTINO 14:13 6:06
13 Scott Feuerhelm Jr WOODSIDE 14:19 6:09
14 Brandon Tong Jr GALILEO ACADEMY 14:22 6:10
15 Jason Chen Jr CUPERTINO 14:25 6:11
16 Dante Natoli Sr CARLMONT 14:25 6:11
17 Aaron Sisneros Jr NORTHGATE 14:33 6:15
18 Cameron Beene Jr ALAMEDA 14:36 6:16
19 Landon Blodgett Jr NORTHGATE 14:37 6:16
20 Julian O'hara Jr SEQUOIA 14:37 6:16
21 Aaron Jacobson Jr SEQUOIA 14:40 6:18
22 James Corral Jr JAMES LOGAN 14:40 6:18
23 Ryan Hutson Jr CARLMONT 14:41 6:18
24 Omar Mendoza Jr GALILEO ACADEMY 14:42 6:19
25 Alex Ruhlman Jr SEQUOIA 14:48 6:21
26 Justin Shieh Jr CUPERTINO 14:48 6:21
27 Steven Chan Jr GALILEO ACADEMY 14:53 6:23
28 Nicholas Chen Jr Monta Vista 14:59 6:26 2/13 19/44 8/17
29 Warren Van Velkinbu Jr SEQUOIA 15:01 6:27
30 Jeremy Dang Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:02 6:27
31 Patrick Anzueto Jr G. WASHINGTON 15:06 6:29
32 John Rodriguez Jr WOODSIDE 15:09 6:30
33 Vikrant Marathe Jr Monta Vista 15:09 6:30 3/13 20/44 6/14 16:00
(0:51)
16:00
(0:51)
Well done! (LR, PR)
34 Ching Li Jr GALILEO ACADEMY 15:10 6:31
35 Jeffrey Harrison Jr Monta Vista 15:10 6:31 4/13 21/44 5/13
36 Christopher Steinwa Sr MODESTO 15:11 6:31
37 Shawn Geronimo Jr CARLMONT 15:15 6:33
38 Matt Neff Jr ALAMEDA 15:16 6:33
39 Conner Szeto Jr ALAMEDA 15:16 6:33
40 Prashanth Swaminathan Sr Monta Vista 15:20 6:35 5/13 22/44 2/11
41 Alex Valencia Jr SEQUOIA 15:21 6:35
42 Nishant Greene Sr Monta Vista 15:22 6:36 6/13 23/44 1/10
43 Travis Mattas Sr CASTRO VALLEY 15:24 6:37
44 Scott Mill Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:30 6:39
45 Daniel Oberkirch Jr WILLOW GLEN 15:30 6:39
46 Jordan Leong Jr G. WASHINGTON 15:30 6:39
47 Jordan Hardy Sr MODESTO 15:32 6:40
48 Ryan Ke Jr Monta Vista 15:33 6:40 7/13 28/44 1/7 Well done! (SBP)
49 Chris Brancaccio Jr NORTHGATE 15:39 6:43
50 George Huang Jr G. WASHINGTON 15:40 6:43
51 Carlos Ascencio Jr MODESTO 15:41 6:44
52 Travis Cramer Jr NORTHGATE 15:42 6:44
53 Daniel Nourot Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:43 6:45
54 Kyle Campbell Sr WOODSIDE 15:44 6:45
55 Jordan Hernandez Jr HERITAGE 15:46 6:46
56 Aaron Bell Jr JAMES LOGAN 15:47 6:46
57 Bright Zhou Sr CASTRO VALLEY 16:02 6:53
58 Michael Lin Sr NORTHGATE 16:04 6:54
59 Ivan Fernandez Jr MODESTO 16:05 6:54
60 Jose Morfin Sr WOODSIDE 16:07 6:55
61 Jordan Wong Jr ALAMEDA 16:07 6:55
62 Karl Rivera Sr JAMES LOGAN 16:17 6:59
63 Julio Santos Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:19 7:00
64 Leon Zhou Sr Monta Vista 16:21 7:01 8/13 35/44 1/5
65 Sai Paladugu Jr Monta Vista 16:24 7:02 9/13 36/44 1/2
66 Shanmukha Srinivas Jr Monta Vista 16:25 7:03 10/13 37/44 1/1
67 Allen Cardenas Jr MODESTO 16:26 7:03
68 Benjamin Pham Sr OAK GROVE 16:26 7:03
69 Kyle Gier Sr ENOCHS 16:29 7:04
70 Kimo Llacuna Jr NORTHGATE 16:30 7:05
71 Mario Cerritos Jr ALISAL 16:35 7:07
72 Mark Gruschka Jr CARLMONT 16:36 7:07
73 Shreyas Natesan Jr Monta Vista 16:49 7:13 11/13 38/44 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
74 Akshay Jain Sr CUPERTINO 16:51 7:14
75 Steven Lizzarago Jr NORTHGATE 16:51 7:14
76 Matthew Chen Jr GALILEO ACADEMY 17:05 7:20
77 Kenneth High Jr ALAMEDA 17:08 7:21
78 Rhett West Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:14 7:24
79 William Leach Jr CASTRO VALLEY 17:19 7:26
80 Joel Martinez-cobia Jr WOODSIDE 17:21 7:27
81 Gregory Queromes Jr MODESTO 17:23 7:28
82 David Yee Jr CASTRO VALLEY 17:26 7:29
83 Jeremy Soria Sr JAMES LOGAN 17:32 7:32
84 Danny Yan Jr SEQUOIA 17:36 7:33
85 Mac Cosgrove Jr HERITAGE 17:38 7:34
86 Jorge Arroyo Sr RIVER VALLEY 17:41 7:35
87 John Pullantes Sr JAMES LOGAN 17:59 7:43
88 Nicholas Blanck Sr SEQUOIA 18:06 7:46
89 Edgar Ramirez Sr RIVER VALLEY 18:08 7:47
90 Ronald Sims Jr CASTRO VALLEY 18:13 7:49
91 Momin Khan Jr Monta Vista 18:22 7:53 12/13 42/44 1/1
92 Michael Ieputra Jr G. WASHINGTON 18:24 7:54
93 Vincent Huang Jr Monta Vista 18:28 7:56 13/13 43/44 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
94 Navaldeep Deol Jr ENOCHS 18:28 7:56
95 Joshua Zheng Jr GALILEO ACADEMY 18:54 8:07
96 Andy Wong Jr GALILEO ACADEMY 19:30 8:22
97 Achyuth Madabhushi Sr CUPERTINO 20:17 8:42
98 Luke Nyhoff Jr MODESTO 20:35 8:50
99 Steven Tsujisaka Sr CARLMONT 21:13 9:06
100 Flynn Flaherty Jr CASTRO VALLEY 22:51 9:48
101 Peter Mills Jr NORTHGATE 23:28 10:04
102 Miguel Cruz Jr ALISAL 28:17 12:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 WOODSIDE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:56
71:30
14:18
6:08
89 Chris Waschura
Sr
12:48
5:30
1
Joab Camarena
Sr
13:30
5:48
3
Scott Feuerhelm
Jr
14:19
6:09
10
John Rodriguez
Jr
15:09
6:30
28
Kyle Campbell
Sr
15:44
6:45
47
Jose Morfin
Sr
16:07
6:55
52
Joel Martinez-cobia
Jr
17:21
7:27
63
2 GALILEO ACADEMY
5-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:21
72:56
14:35
6:16
92 David Wu
Jr
13:49
5:56
6
Brandon Tong
Jr
14:22
6:10
11
Omar Mendoza
Jr
14:42
6:19
21
Steven Chan
Jr
14:53
6:23
24
Ching Li
Jr
15:10
6:31
30
Matthew Chen
Jr
17:05
7:20
60
Joshua Zheng
Jr
18:54
8:07
70
3 CUPERTINO
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:05
74:03
14:49
6:21
107 Kai Lanning
So
13:46
5:55
5
James Jiun Chen
Sr
14:13
6:06
9
Jason Chen
Jr
14:25
6:11
12
Justin Shieh
Jr
14:48
6:21
23
Akshay Jain
Sr
16:51
7:14
58
Achyuth Madabhushi
Sr
20:17
8:42
71




4 SEQUOIA
10-8-5-5-4
Gap: 0:44
74:27
14:53
6:23
120 Julian O'hara
Jr
14:37
6:16
17
Aaron Jacobson
Jr
14:40
6:18
18
Alex Ruhlman
Jr
14:48
6:21
22
Warren Van Velkinbu
Jr
15:01
6:27
26
Alex Valencia
Jr
15:21
6:35
37
Danny Yan
Jr
17:36
7:33
67
Nicholas Blanck
Sr
18:06
7:46
69
5 Monta Vista
3-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:39
74:19
14:52
6:23
125 Collin Marcroft
Jr
13:41
5:52
4
Nicholas Chen
Jr
14:59
6:26
25
Vikrant Marathe
Jr
15:09
6:30
29
Jeffrey Harrison
Jr
15:10
6:31
31
Prashanth Swaminathan
Sr
15:20
6:35
36
Nishant Greene
Sr
15:22
6:36
38
Ryan Ke
Jr
15:33
6:40
42
5 CARLMONT
2-3-3-4-5
Gap: 3:15
74:18
14:52
6:23
125 Matthew Rouse
Jr
13:21
5:44
2
Dante Natoli
Sr
14:25
6:11
13
Ryan Hutson
Jr
14:41
6:18
20
Shawn Geronimo
Jr
15:15
6:33
33
Mark Gruschka
Jr
16:36
7:07
57
Steven Tsujisaka
Sr
21:13
9:06
72




7 NORTHGATE
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:31
76:35
15:19
6:34
168 Aaron Sisneros
Jr
14:33
6:15
14
Landon Blodgett
Jr
14:37
6:16
16
Chris Brancaccio
Jr
15:39
6:43
43
Travis Cramer
Jr
15:42
6:44
45
Michael Lin
Sr
16:04
6:54
50
Kimo Llacuna
Jr
16:30
7:05
56
Steven Lizzarago
Jr
16:51
7:14
59
8 MODESTO
7-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:55
76:39
15:20
6:35
176 Robert Cherry
Jr
14:10
6:05
8
Christopher Steinwa
Sr
15:11
6:31
32
Jordan Hardy
Sr
15:32
6:40
41
Carlos Ascencio
Jr
15:41
6:44
44
Ivan Fernandez
Jr
16:05
6:54
51
Allen Cardenas
Jr
16:26
7:03
55
Gregory Queromes
Jr
17:23
7:28
64
9 JAMES LOGAN
6-5-8-9-9
Gap: 3:40
78:08
15:38
6:42
194 Vincent Chhuon
Sr
13:52
5:57
7
James Corral
Jr
14:40
6:18
19
Aaron Bell
Jr
15:47
6:46
48
Karl Rivera
Sr
16:17
6:59
54
Jeremy Soria
Sr
17:32
7:32
66
John Pullantes
Sr
17:59
7:43
68




10 ALAMEDA
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:32
78:23
15:41
6:44
198 Cameron Beene
Jr
14:36
6:16
15
Matt Neff
Jr
15:16
6:33
34
Conner Szeto
Jr
15:16
6:33
35
Jordan Wong
Jr
16:07
6:55
53
Kenneth High
Jr
17:08
7:21
61








11 CASTRO VALLEY
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:00
77:41
15:32
6:40
201 Jeremy Dang
Jr
15:02
6:27
27
Travis Mattas
Sr
15:24
6:37
39
Scott Mill
Jr
15:30
6:39
40
Daniel Nourot
Jr
15:43
6:45
46
Bright Zhou
Sr
16:02
6:53
49
William Leach
Jr
17:19
7:26
62
David Yee
Jr
17:26
7:29
65
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
80:05
16:01
6:52
15 Nishant Greene
Sr
15:22
6:36
1
Ryan Ke
Jr
15:33
6:40
2
Leon Zhou
Sr
16:21
7:01
3
Sai Paladugu
Jr
16:24
7:02
4
Shanmukha Srinivas
Jr
16:25
7:03
5
Shreyas Natesan
Jr
16:49
7:13
6
Momin Khan
Jr
18:22
7:53
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cameron Tu So ALAMEDA 12:40 5:26
2 Lucas Matison Fr CARLMONT 12:41 5:27
3 Takuto Doshiro So Monta Vista 13:09 5:39 1/25 1/44 3/20
4 Brandon Williams So MODESTO 13:10 5:39
5 Emilio Torres-Gonzalez Fr Monta Vista 13:11 5:39 2/25 2/44 1/19
6 Nick Risner So SANTA TERESA 13:17 5:42
7 Christian Monsalud Fr JAMES LOGAN 13:32 5:48
8 Amrit Boyal So RIVER VALLEY 13:33 5:49
9 Rick Duenas So SANTA CLARA 13:36 5:50
10 Jacob Garrissere Fr SANTA TERESA 13:38 5:51
11 Ty Dewes So SEQUOIA 13:39 5:52
12 Jake Egley Fr NORTHGATE 13:41 5:52
13 Rohan Choudhury Fr Monta Vista 13:42 5:53 3/25 6/44 1/18
14 Andre Titus So RIVER VALLEY 13:43 5:53
15 Andrew Liu So ALAMEDA 13:44 5:54
16 Adi Ramesh Rao So NORTHGATE 13:49 5:56
17 Justin Erickson So WILLOW GLEN 13:51 5:57
18 Franklin Rice So CARLMONT 13:52 5:57
19 Sean Luna So CARLMONT 13:52 5:57
20 Ryan Bishop So Monta Vista 13:53 5:58 4/25 8/44 1/18
21 Fernando Gonzalez So ALISAL 13:54 5:58
22 Miguel Hidalgo So ALAMEDA 13:58 6:00
23 Kaleb Hallack So MODESTO 13:59 6:00
24 Jansen Quiros So JAMES LOGAN 14:03 6:02
25 Max Ware Fr CARLMONT 14:04 6:02
26 Khang Luong Fr ALAMEDA 14:05 6:03
27 Cole Fraser So NORTHGATE 14:06 6:03
28 Anand Rao So Monta Vista 14:07 6:04 5/25 9/44 1/16
29 Christian Mccaig So MODESTO 14:08 6:04
30 Julian Young So JAMES LOGAN 14:08 6:04
31 Steven Lim So Monta Vista 14:10 6:05 6/25 10/44 1/15
32 Alex Hoskin So RIVER VALLEY 14:18 6:08
33 Russell Carrillo So SANTA CLARA 14:18 6:08
34 Ryan Hosokawa Fr ALAMEDA 14:20 6:09
35 Trenton Randles So CUPERTINO 14:20 6:09
36 Inderpreet Singh So RIVER VALLEY 14:22 6:10
37 Hassen Hassen Fr WILLOW GLEN 14:26 6:12
38 Ayush Chapagain Fr CUPERTINO 14:29 6:13
39 Andrew Wedvick So CARLMONT 14:31 6:14
40 Noel Anaya So JAMES LOGAN 14:36 6:16
41 Christopher Chan So CUPERTINO 14:37 6:16
42 Andrew Locke So NORTHGATE 14:37 6:16
43 Shanmukh Challa Fr Monta Vista 14:38 6:17 7/25 14/44 1/13 Well done! (SBP)
44 Seunghun Oh So Monta Vista 14:40 6:18 8/25 15/44 1/12 Well done! (SBP)
45 Archit Dua So Monta Vista 14:43 6:19 9/25 16/44 1/9
46 Chris Hunter So SEQUOIA 14:44 6:19
47 Nathan Grovhoug Fr HERITAGE 14:47 6:21
48 Zachary Patti So Monta Vista 14:49 6:22 10/25 17/44 1/7
49 Dmitri Petrovykh So NORTHGATE 14:50 6:22
50 Chandler Carino So WILLOW GLEN 14:51 6:22
51 Blaine Spencer So HERITAGE 14:55 6:24
52 Ismaeel Sheriff So Monta Vista 14:55 6:24 11/25 18/44 1/7
53 Jonathan Chan So ALAMEDA 14:56 6:25
54 Owen Lee Fr CARLMONT 14:56 6:25
55 Donald Franks So WILLOW GLEN 14:57 6:25
56 Grant Jacobson Fr CUPERTINO 14:59 6:26
57 Nico Bacogiannis So JAMES LOGAN 15:02 6:27
58 Ricardo Corona So SANTA TERESA 15:02 6:27
59 David Espinola So WILLOW GLEN 15:03 6:28
60 Jorge Villavicencio Fr SANTA TERESA 15:12 6:31
61 Brian Wong Fr GALILEO ACADEMY 15:12 6:31
62 Martin Plut Fr CARLMONT 15:13 6:32
63 Jacob Boisse So CASTRO VALLEY 15:13 6:32
64 Santiago Mariscal So CASTRO VALLEY 15:14 6:32
65 Jared Bricklin Fr NORTHGATE 15:15 6:33
66 Andrew Bhatti So MODESTO 15:15 6:33
67 Garrick Ho So GALILEO ACADEMY 15:17 6:34
68 Alain Barron So SEQUOIA 15:18 6:34
69 Alex Wilson So CASTRO VALLEY 15:19 6:34
70 Noah Rinehart Fr NORTHGATE 15:21 6:35
71 Nicholas Aguilar So JAMES LOGAN 15:22 6:36
72 Tyler Pennebaker Fr Monta Vista 15:22 6:36 12/25 23/44 1/7
73 Nathaniel Pimentel So JAMES LOGAN 15:23 6:36
74 Felix Le So CASTRO VALLEY 15:23 6:36
75 Zach Machek Fr NORTHGATE 15:23 6:36
76 Nikhil Sinha Fr Monta Vista 15:24 6:37 13/25 25/44 1/3
77 Sameer Rao Fr Monta Vista 15:24 6:37 14/25 26/44 1/3
78 John Hsiao So Monta Vista 15:25 6:37 15/25 27/44 1/3
79 Anthony Mendez So MODESTO 15:26 6:37
80 Frankie Calderon So MODESTO 15:26 6:37
81 Brandon Icban So JAMES LOGAN 15:31 6:40
82 Bryan Pan So CUPERTINO 15:33 6:40
83 Vasudev Tadimeti So MODESTO 15:34 6:41
84 Forrest Sill So WOODSIDE 15:35 6:41
85 Aditya Kumar So Monta Vista 15:35 6:41 16/25 29/44 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
86 Alejandro Alcazar So MODESTO 15:36 6:42
87 Shiva Vijayanandh Fr CUPERTINO 15:36 6:42
88 Edward Yi So Monta Vista 15:36 6:42 17/25 30/44 1/2
89 Cristian Fernandez So ENOCHS 15:37 6:42
90 Marco Andrade So MODESTO 15:37 6:42
91 Juan Martinez So ALISAL 15:38 6:43
92 Srikesh Srinivas So FREMONT 15:39 6:43
93 David Hoskin So RIVER VALLEY 15:43 6:45
94 Jonathan Li So GALILEO ACADEMY 15:43 6:45
95 Abraham Espinoza So ALISAL 15:47 6:46
96 Taylor Solus So MODESTO 15:48 6:47
97 Miguel Murillo So MODESTO 15:48 6:47
98 Jed Chen So FREMONT 15:49 6:47
99 Wyatt Liao So Monta Vista 15:51 6:48 18/25 31/44 1/2
100 Jansen Lei So GALILEO ACADEMY 15:52 6:49
101 Galdino Bravo So SEQUOIA 15:53 6:49
102 Alex Sanders So MODESTO 15:53 6:49
103 Michael Wong So CASTRO VALLEY 15:54 6:49
104 Matthew Lim So CASTRO VALLEY 15:55 6:50
105 Neil Chan So SEQUOIA 15:57 6:51
106 Jonothan Mo Fr CUPERTINO 15:57 6:51
107 Matthew Nagata So JAMES LOGAN 15:58 6:51
108 Leon Rovner Fr Monta Vista 15:58 6:51 19/25 32/44 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
109 Pranay Gundi Fr CASTRO VALLEY 15:59 6:52
110 Sebastian Song So WOODSIDE 16:00 6:52
111 Jack Kehmna So WILLOW GLEN 16:00 6:52
112 Jaime Alcala So ALISAL 16:01 6:52
113 Derek Lau So GALILEO ACADEMY 16:04 6:54
114 Daniel Carroll Fr CARLMONT 16:07 6:55
115 Naayl Kazmi So ALAMEDA 16:08 6:55
116 Kevin Morimoto Fr CASTRO VALLEY 16:09 6:56
117 Grant Otewalt So FREMONT 16:11 6:57
118 Jiuyi Li So Monta Vista 16:13 6:58 20/25 33/44 1/1
119 Rana Singh Fr Monta Vista 16:18 7:00 21/25 34/44 1/1
120 Alejandro Politron So ALISAL 16:19 7:00
121 Christopher Chan So GALILEO ACADEMY 16:20 7:01
122 Brenton Curran So HERITAGE 16:20 7:01
123 Ryan Nakatsuka So NORTHGATE 16:21 7:01
124 Andre Gutierrez So MODESTO 16:23 7:02
125 Calvin Rong So CUPERTINO 16:23 7:02
126 Nick Korjeff Fr CARLMONT 16:25 7:03
127 Jordan Del Rosario So GALILEO ACADEMY 16:25 7:03
128 Joseph Hararah So JAMES LOGAN 16:29 7:04
129 Calvin Dong So CASTRO VALLEY 16:31 7:05
130 James Lee Fr GALILEO ACADEMY 16:33 7:06
131 John Zhao So CUPERTINO 16:33 7:06
132 Sam Manuasa Fr HERITAGE 16:34 7:07
133 Tommy Chong So MODESTO 16:36 7:07
134 Cezar Mendoza Fr GALILEO ACADEMY 16:37 7:08
135 Keeghan Sweeney So MODESTO 16:42 7:10
136 Victor Mendoza So SEQUOIA 16:42 7:10
137 Jonathan Tin So SANTA TERESA 16:42 7:10
138 Carson Predovich So SEQUOIA 16:47 7:12
139 Eori Tokunaga So RIVER VALLEY 16:50 7:13
140 Jacob Marsh So ENOCHS 16:50 7:13
141 Manuel Leon Fr WILLOW GLEN 16:51 7:14
142 Cole Castro Fr CARLMONT 16:52 7:14
143 Soaliman Ahmadzai So RIVER VALLEY 16:53 7:15
144 Ross Khorsandi So NORTHGATE 16:54 7:15
145 Josh Duarte So GRACE M. DAVIS 16:58 7:17
146 Jeremy Chen So GALILEO ACADEMY 16:59 7:17
147 Wilson Marinez So JAMES LOGAN 17:01 7:18
148 Steven Lai So SANTA TERESA 17:02 7:19
149 Zachary Lopez So CASTRO VALLEY 17:05 7:20
150 Myron Loke So Monta Vista 17:09 7:22 22/25 39/44 1/1
151 William Sheu Fr Monta Vista 17:12 7:23 23/25 40/44 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
152 Nick Stellmack So SANTA TERESA 17:18 7:25
153 Donald Swen So Monta Vista 17:21 7:27 24/25 41/44 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
154 Keegan Spencer Fr HERITAGE 17:22 7:27
155 Joaquin Barrios So NORTHGATE 17:25 7:28
156 Michael Anderson Fr NORTHGATE 17:26 7:29
157 Matthew Ip So MODESTO 17:29 7:30
158 Peter Brydon Fr CARLMONT 17:30 7:31
159 Nathan Mills Fr NORTHGATE 17:32 7:32
160 William Liu So CASTRO VALLEY 17:44 7:37
161 Peter Bugos So SEQUOIA 17:45 7:37
162 William Maiers So ALAMEDA 17:48 7:38
163 Fernando Ramirez So ALISAL 17:51 7:40
164 James Tam Fr GALILEO ACADEMY 17:53 7:41
165 Brandon Cross So FREMONT 17:59 7:43
166 Austyn Sedler So ENOCHS 18:05 7:46
167 Alex Triveno So WOODSIDE 18:06 7:46
168 George He So FREMONT 18:07 7:47
169 Matt Coyle Fr NORTHGATE 18:13 7:49
170 Wilvin Chew So GALILEO ACADEMY 18:19 7:52
171 Ramneeket Bains So RIVER VALLEY 18:31 7:57
172 Liam Young Fr CARLMONT 18:33 7:58
173 Jeffrey Fellejo Fr CASTRO VALLEY 18:47 8:04
174 Oliver Melgar So MODESTO 18:47 8:04
175 Daniel O'laughlin Fr NORTHGATE 19:14 8:15
176 Gilberto Deharo So MODESTO 19:22 8:19
177 Michael Shelley So WILLOW GLEN 19:45 8:29
178 Andrew Brannon So FREMONT 19:48 8:30
179 Conner Swan So WOODSIDE 19:48 8:30
180 Salvador Torres-Gonzalez So Monta Vista 19:51 8:31 25/25 44/44 1/1
181 Charles Litao So ENOCHS 19:52 8:32
182 Alberto Gallegos So SEQUOIA 19:54 8:32
183 Rolando Tejeda So MODESTO 19:58 8:34
184 Carmichael Porcadas So JAMES LOGAN 23:49 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
68:02
13:36
5:50
66 Takuto Doshiro
So
13:09
5:39
3
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez
Fr
13:11
5:39
5
Rohan Choudhury
Fr
13:42
5:53
12
Ryan Bishop
So
13:53
5:58
19
Anand Rao
So
14:07
6:04
27
Steven Lim
So
14:10
6:05
30
Shanmukh Challa
Fr
14:38
6:17
41
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 ALAMEDA
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
68:47
13:45
5:54
93 Cameron Tu
So
12:40
5:26
1
Andrew Liu
So
13:44
5:54
14
Miguel Hidalgo
So
13:58
6:00
21
Khang Luong
Fr
14:05
6:03
25
Ryan Hosokawa
Fr
14:20
6:09
32
Jonathan Chan
So
14:56
6:25
47
Naayl Kazmi
So
16:08
6:55
89
3 CARLMONT
2-4-3-2-3
Gap: 1:50
69:00
13:48
5:55
98 Lucas Matison
Fr
12:41
5:27
2
Franklin Rice
So
13:52
5:57
17
Sean Luna
So
13:52
5:57
18
Max Ware
Fr
14:04
6:02
24
Andrew Wedvick
So
14:31
6:14
37
Owen Lee
Fr
14:56
6:25
48
Martin Plut
Fr
15:13
6:32
56
4 NORTHGATE
9-6-4-5-4
Gap: 1:09
71:03
14:13
6:06
136 Jake Egley
Fr
13:41
5:52
11
Adi Ramesh Rao
So
13:49
5:56
15
Cole Fraser
So
14:06
6:03
26
Andrew Locke
So
14:37
6:16
40
Dmitri Petrovykh
So
14:50
6:22
44
Jared Bricklin
Fr
15:15
6:33
59
Noah Rinehart
Fr
15:21
6:35
64
5 JAMES LOGAN
6-8-7-6-5
Gap: 1:30
71:21
14:16
6:07
148 Christian Monsalud
Fr
13:32
5:48
7
Jansen Quiros
So
14:03
6:02
23
Julian Young
So
14:08
6:04
29
Noel Anaya
So
14:36
6:16
38
Nico Bacogiannis
So
15:02
6:27
51
Nicholas Aguilar
So
15:22
6:36
65
Nathaniel Pimentel
So
15:23
6:36
66
6 RIVER VALLEY
7-5-4-4-6
Gap: 2:10
71:39
14:20
6:09
161 Amrit Boyal
So
13:33
5:49
8
Andre Titus
So
13:43
5:53
13
Alex Hoskin
So
14:18
6:08
31
Inderpreet Singh
So
14:22
6:10
34
David Hoskin
So
15:43
6:45
75
Eori Tokunaga
So
16:50
7:13
99
Soaliman Ahmadzai
So
16:53
7:15
101
7 MODESTO
4-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:16
71:58
14:24
6:11
182 Brandon Williams
So
13:10
5:39
4
Kaleb Hallack
So
13:59
6:00
22
Christian Mccaig
So
14:08
6:04
28
Andrew Bhatti
So
15:15
6:33
60
Anthony Mendez
So
15:26
6:37
68
Frankie Calderon
So
15:26
6:37
69
Vasudev Tadimeti
So
15:34
6:41
71
8 WILLOW GLEN
10-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:12
73:08
14:38
6:17
198 Justin Erickson
So
13:51
5:57
16
Hassen Hassen
Fr
14:26
6:12
35
Chandler Carino
So
14:51
6:22
45
Donald Franks
So
14:57
6:25
49
David Espinola
So
15:03
6:28
53
Jack Kehmna
So
16:00
6:52
86
Manuel Leon
Fr
16:51
7:14
100
9 SANTA TERESA
5-2-8-8-9
Gap: 3:25
73:51
14:46
6:20
218 Nick Risner
So
13:17
5:42
6
Jacob Garrissere
Fr
13:38
5:51
9
Ricardo Corona
So
15:02
6:27
52
Jorge Villavicencio
Fr
15:12
6:31
54
Jonathan Tin
So
16:42
7:10
97
Steven Lai
So
17:02
7:19
102
Nick Stellmack
So
17:18
7:25
103
10 CUPERTINO
12-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:13
73:58
14:48
6:21
228 Trenton Randles
So
14:20
6:09
33
Ayush Chapagain
Fr
14:29
6:13
36
Christopher Chan
So
14:37
6:16
39
Grant Jacobson
Fr
14:59
6:26
50
Bryan Pan
So
15:33
6:40
70
Shiva Vijayanandh
Fr
15:36
6:42
72
Jonothan Mo
Fr
15:57
6:51
84
11 SEQUOIA
8-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:18
75:31
15:06
6:29
277 Ty Dewes
So
13:39
5:52
10
Chris Hunter
So
14:44
6:19
42
Alain Barron
So
15:18
6:34
62
Galdino Bravo
So
15:53
6:49
80
Neil Chan
So
15:57
6:51
83
Victor Mendoza
So
16:42
7:10
96
Carson Predovich
So
16:47
7:12
98
12 CASTRO VALLEY
15-14-13-12-12
Gap: 0:41
77:03
15:25
6:37
326 Jacob Boisse
So
15:13
6:32
57
Santiago Mariscal
So
15:14
6:32
58
Alex Wilson
So
15:19
6:34
63
Felix Le
So
15:23
6:36
67
Michael Wong
So
15:54
6:49
81
Matthew Lim
So
15:55
6:50
82
Pranay Gundi
Fr
15:59
6:52
85
13 ALISAL
11-13-12-13-13
Gap: 2:25
77:39
15:32
6:40
348 Fernando Gonzalez
So
13:54
5:58
20
Juan Martinez
So
15:38
6:43
73
Abraham Espinoza
So
15:47
6:46
77
Jaime Alcala
So
16:01
6:52
87
Alejandro Politron
So
16:19
7:00
91
Fernando Ramirez
So
17:51
7:40
105




14 GALILEO ACADEMY
14-15-15-14-14
Gap: 0:52
78:08
15:38
6:42
359 Brian Wong
Fr
15:12
6:31
55
Garrick Ho
So
15:17
6:34
61
Jonathan Li
So
15:43
6:45
76
Jansen Lei
So
15:52
6:49
79
Derek Lau
So
16:04
6:54
88
Christopher Chan
So
16:20
7:01
92
Jordan Del Rosario
So
16:25
7:03
94
15 HERITAGE
13-12-14-15-15
Gap: 2:35
79:58
16:00
6:52
381 Nathan Grovhoug
Fr
14:47
6:21
43
Blaine Spencer
So
14:55
6:24
46
Brenton Curran
So
16:20
7:01
93
Sam Manuasa
Fr
16:34
7:07
95
Keegan Spencer
Fr
17:22
7:27
104








16 FREMONT
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:28
83:45
16:45
7:11
455 Srikesh Srinivas
So
15:39
6:43
74
Jed Chen
So
15:49
6:47
78
Grant Otewalt
So
16:11
6:57
90
Brandon Cross
So
17:59
7:43
106
George He
So
18:07
7:47
107
Andrew Brannon
So
19:48
8:30
108




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
73:00
14:36
6:16
15 Steven Lim
So
14:10
6:05
1
Shanmukh Challa
Fr
14:38
6:17
2
Seunghun Oh
So
14:40
6:18
3
Archit Dua
So
14:43
6:19
4
Zachary Patti
So
14:49
6:22
5
Ismaeel Sheriff
So
14:55
6:24
6
Tyler Pennebaker
Fr
15:22
6:36
12
2 MODESTO
5-5-5-4-2
Gap: 0:22
78:01
15:36
6:42
89 Frankie Calderon
So
15:26
6:37
15
Vasudev Tadimeti
So
15:34
6:41
17
Alejandro Alcazar
So
15:36
6:42
18
Marco Andrade
So
15:37
6:42
19
Taylor Solus
So
15:48
6:47
20
Miguel Murillo
So
15:48
6:47
21
Alex Sanders
So
15:53
6:49
22
3 JAMES LOGAN
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
78:43
15:45
6:45
96 Nicholas Aguilar
So
15:22
6:36
11
Nathaniel Pimentel
So
15:23
6:36
13
Brandon Icban
So
15:31
6:40
16
Matthew Nagata
So
15:58
6:51
24
Joseph Hararah
So
16:29
7:04
32
Wilson Marinez
So
17:01
7:18
39
Carmichael Porcadas
So
23:49
10:13
49
4 NORTHGATE
3-3-2-2-4
Gap: 1:39
79:14
15:51
6:48
99 Jared Bricklin
Fr
15:15
6:33
9
Noah Rinehart
Fr
15:21
6:35
10
Zach Machek
Fr
15:23
6:36
14
Ryan Nakatsuka
So
16:21
7:01
29
Ross Khorsandi
So
16:54
7:15
37
Joaquin Barrios
So
17:25
7:28
41
Michael Anderson
Fr
17:26
7:29
42
5 CARLMONT
2-2-4-5-5
Gap: 1:56
79:33
15:55
6:50
107 Owen Lee
Fr
14:56
6:25
7
Martin Plut
Fr
15:13
6:32
8
Daniel Carroll
Fr
16:07
6:55
26
Nick Korjeff
Fr
16:25
7:03
30
Cole Castro
Fr
16:52
7:14
36
Peter Brydon
Fr
17:30
7:31
43
Liam Young
Fr
18:33
7:58
47
6 CASTRO VALLEY
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:10
81:39
16:20
7:01
148 Matthew Lim
So
15:55
6:50
23
Pranay Gundi
Fr
15:59
6:52
25
Kevin Morimoto
Fr
16:09
6:56
27
Calvin Dong
So
16:31
7:05
33
Zachary Lopez
So
17:05
7:20
40
William Liu
So
17:44
7:37
44
Jeffrey Fellejo
Fr
18:47
8:04
48
7 GALILEO ACADEMY
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:39
82:54
16:35
7:07
166 Christopher Chan
So
16:20
7:01
28
Jordan Del Rosario
So
16:25
7:03
31
James Lee
Fr
16:33
7:06
34
Cezar Mendoza
Fr
16:37
7:08
35
Jeremy Chen
So
16:59
7:17
38
James Tam
Fr
17:53
7:41
45
Wilvin Chew
So
18:19
7:52
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
76:30
15:18
6:34
15 Ismaeel Sheriff
So
14:55
6:24
1
Tyler Pennebaker
Fr
15:22
6:36
2
Nikhil Sinha
Fr
15:24
6:37
3
Sameer Rao
Fr
15:24
6:37
4
John Hsiao
So
15:25
6:37
5
Aditya Kumar
So
15:35
6:41
6
Edward Yi
So
15:36
6:42
7
2 MODESTO
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
81:22
16:16
6:59
50 Miguel Murillo
So
15:48
6:47
8
Alex Sanders
So
15:53
6:49
9
Andre Gutierrez
So
16:23
7:02
10
Tommy Chong
So
16:36
7:07
11
Keeghan Sweeney
So
16:42
7:10
12
Matthew Ip
So
17:29
7:30
15
Oliver Melgar
So
18:47
8:04
18
3 NORTHGATE
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
89:50
17:58
7:43
79 Joaquin Barrios
So
17:25
7:28
13
Michael Anderson
Fr
17:26
7:29
14
Nathan Mills
Fr
17:32
7:32
16
Matt Coyle
Fr
18:13
7:49
17
Daniel O'laughlin
Fr
19:14
8:15
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
79:13
15:51
6:48
15 Aditya Kumar
So
15:35
6:41
1
Edward Yi
So
15:36
6:42
2
Wyatt Liao
So
15:51
6:48
3
Leon Rovner
Fr
15:58
6:51
4
Jiuyi Li
So
16:13
6:58
5
Rana Singh
Fr
16:18
7:00
6
Myron Loke
So
17:09
7:22
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:33
87:51
17:34
7:32
15 Rana Singh
Fr
16:18
7:00
1
Myron Loke
So
17:09
7:22
2
William Sheu
Fr
17:12
7:23
3
Donald Swen
So
17:21
7:27
4
Salvador Torres-Gonzalez
So
19:51
8:31
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.