Monta Vista Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/1/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bridget Gottlieb So F/S 15:43 6:45 2.33 6/122 3/10 3/18 1/14
Chloe Li Fr F/S 18:34 7:58 2.33 43/122 5/10 10/18 4/13
Christie Lin Jr V 19:34 8:24 2.33 49/73 2/4 14/18 8/11 17:32 17:32 Well done! (SBP)
Ellen Tang Jr V 18:05 7:46 2.33 29/73 1/4 9/18 10/14 18:02 18:02
Hannah Ho Fr F/S 18:48 8:04 2.33 51/122 7/10 12/18 3/9
Hita Bhagat Jr V 19:39 8:26 2.33 51/73 3/4 15/18 8/9
Jenny Xu Fr F/S 14:16 6:07 2.33 1/122 1/10 1/18 1/18
Julia Chang Fr F/S 17:29 7:30 2.33 24/122 4/10 7/18 3/14
Kiersten Chuc So F/S 18:37 7:59 2.33 46/122 6/10 11/18 3/12
Kirsten Do So F/S 15:40 6:43 2.33 5/122 2/10 2/18 1/18
Miranda Chen Fr F/S 21:04 9:02 2.33 92/122 9/10 17/18 3/5 Well done! (SBP)
Nandini Chitale Sr V 17:21 7:27 2.33 47/98 3/4 6/18 8/19 18:12
(0:51,4.7)
18:12
(0:51,4.7)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Neha Jammu Sr V 17:53 7:41 2.33 62/98 4/4 8/18 9/17 21:11
(3:18,15.6)
21:11
(3:18,15.6)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Pearl Law Sr V 16:21 7:01 2.33 25/98 1/4 4/18 14/21
Risako Tanida Jr V 16:47 7:12 2.33 33/98 2/4 5/18 8/21 23:49
(7:02,29.5)
23:49
(7:02,29.5)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Sameera Vemulapalli So F/S 21:26 9:12 2.33 97/122 10/10 18/18 3/3
Sarah Weinberg Fr F/S 19:20 8:18 2.33 64/122 8/10 13/18 3/8
Tiffany Nguyen Jr V 20:02 8:36 2.33 53/73 4/4 16/18 7/9 18:15 18:15
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 2/13 81:42
4:18
2.33 7:01 6:07 7:58 74 6:57 Jenny Xu (1), Kirsten Do (5), Bridget Gottlieb (6), Julia Chang (23), Chloe Li (39)
F/S 2nd 5 3/3 99:15
2:49
2.33 8:31 7:59 9:12 63 7:59 Kiersten Chuc (7), Hannah Ho (8), Sarah Weinberg (11), Miranda Chen (18), Sameera Vemulapalli (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tiffany Monsulad Sr JAMES LOGAN 14:47 6:21
2 Sarah Perrin Jr JAMES LOGAN 14:56 6:25
3 Caitlyn Mundrane So NORTHGATE 15:07 6:29
4 Veronica Pontis Fr CARLMONT 15:08 6:30
5 Lindsay Herndershot So CARLMONT 15:21 6:35
6 Alexandria Embody Fr CASTRO VALLEY 15:22 6:36
7 Nicole Anthony So CASTRO VALLEY 15:23 6:36
8 Kelly Hosokawa Jr ALAMEDA 15:26 6:37
9 Emma Vannes Jr MODESTO 15:29 6:39
10 Shona Hemmady Sr CUPERTINO 15:43 6:45
11 Graciela Belmontes Jr ALISAL 15:46 6:46
12 Samantha Fong Sr CASTRO VALLEY 15:47 6:46
13 Diana Kruzman Fr CUPERTINO 15:55 6:50
14 Kate Anvick Jr CUPERTINO 15:56 6:50
15 Cena Cook So CARLMONT 15:57 6:51
16 Gaia Bouchard-hall Jr SEQUOIA 15:59 6:52
17 Lindsi Tu Sr ALAMEDA 15:59 6:52
18 Kiera Fincannon Sr SANTA TERESA 16:02 6:53
19 Yaritza Barajas Sr OAK GROVE 16:03 6:53
20 Meridith Peterson Fr NORTHGATE 16:07 6:55
21 Annjellica Nubla Fr HERITAGE 16:12 6:57
22 Katherine Embody So CASTRO VALLEY 16:14 6:58
23 Neylene Leon Sr WILLOW GLEN 16:17 6:59
24 Kylie Cleveland Jr SANTA TERESA 16:20 7:01
25 Pearl Law Sr Monta Vista 16:21 7:01 1/4 4/18 14/21
26 Denise Arzon Sr JAMES LOGAN 16:24 7:02
27 Stephanie Arzon Jr JAMES LOGAN 16:27 7:04
28 Beverly Wong Sr G. WASHINGTON 16:39 7:09
29 Peyton Cherry So NORTHGATE 16:40 7:09
30 Alyssa Granados Fr CASTRO VALLEY 16:43 7:10
31 Adrianna Lash Fr SANTA TERESA 16:45 7:11
32 Amanda Vieira Jr ENOCHS 16:46 7:12
33 Risako Tanida Jr Monta Vista 16:47 7:12 2/4 5/18 8/21 23:49
(7:02)
23:49
(7:02)
Well done! (LR, PR)
34 Stephanie Cruz Jr MOUNT PLEASANT 16:49 7:13
35 Shelby Willis Jr MODESTO 16:51 7:14
36 Julia Pokorny Jr SEQUOIA 16:58 7:17
37 Jissella Duarte Jr ALISAL 17:07 7:21
38 Jessica Ramirez Jr JAMES LOGAN 17:08 7:21
39 Daniela Lomeli Sr WILLOW GLEN 17:09 7:22
40 Zoe Kriegler-wenk So SEQUOIA 17:11 7:22
41 Ainslee Hampel Sr SANTA TERESA 17:12 7:23
42 Sweden Darmousseh So SANTA TERESA 17:15 7:24
43 Marielle L'heureux Jr SANTA CLARA 17:15 7:24
44 Emily Molina Sr SANTA TERESA 17:16 7:25
45 Alex Mora So NORTHGATE 17:16 7:25
46 Sophia Bolte Jr SEQUOIA 17:21 7:27
47 Nandini Chitale Sr Monta Vista 17:21 7:27 3/4 6/18 8/19 18:12
(0:51)
18:12
(0:51)
Well done! (LR, PR)
48 Emma Ronne Jr CUPERTINO 17:23 7:28
49 Diana Solario Sr MOUNT PLEASANT 17:31 7:31
50 Heather Rohrer Jr FREMONT 17:35 7:33
51 Maribel Ortega So ALISAL 17:37 7:34
52 Rinoka Sato Jr CUPERTINO 17:38 7:34
53 Alex Suarez So MOUNT PLEASANT 17:40 7:35
54 Gabriella D'souza Jr CARLMONT 17:41 7:35
55 Geet Athwal Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 17:41 7:35
56 Rebecca Horpel Jr CASTRO VALLEY 17:42 7:36
57 Carolina Mundo Fr ALISAL 17:45 7:37
58 Jennifer Wei Jr FREMONT 17:46 7:38
59 Lareana Toralba Fr HERITAGE 17:47 7:38
60 Reyna Pena Fr HERITAGE 17:48 7:38
61 Tessa Russell-harde Jr ALAMEDA 17:48 7:38
62 Neha Jammu Sr Monta Vista 17:53 7:41 4/4 8/18 9/17 21:11
(3:18)
21:11
(3:18)
Well done! (LR, PR)
63 Marika Rossetto Sr ENOCHS 17:57 7:42
64 Annabelle Van Schra Jr FREMONT 18:04 7:45
65 Jackie Rohrer Jr FREMONT 18:26 7:55
66 Yesinia Espinoza Jr MOUNT PLEASANT 18:35 7:59
67 Guadalupe Zaragoza Sr ALISAL 18:41 8:01
68 Morgan Krueger Jr MODESTO 18:42 8:02
69 Alex Bliss Jr SEQUOIA 18:45 8:03
70 Jessica Alvarado Jr ALAMEDA 18:49 8:05
71 Manju Singh Espana Jr SANTA CLARA 18:49 8:05
72 Alyssa Moyer Jr CARLMONT 18:50 8:05
73 Lauren Yeung So FREMONT 18:57 8:08
74 Michelle Sanchez Jr OAK GROVE 18:58 8:08
75 Jade Vibieda Jr ENOCHS 19:12 8:14
76 Yukino Strong Jr ENOCHS 19:13 8:15
77 Vanessa Medel Jr SANTA CLARA 19:14 8:15
78 Emelie Roche Sr G. WASHINGTON 19:15 8:16
79 Amanda Villareal So HERITAGE 19:29 8:22
80 Alyssa Bliss Jr SEQUOIA 20:04 8:37
81 Taylor Johnson Jr HERITAGE 20:23 8:45
82 Breanna Ruiz Jr MODESTO 20:26 8:46
83 Jackie Miller Jr MODESTO 20:34 8:50
84 Jessica Ferrante Jr ENOCHS 20:49 8:56
85 Mckenna Hooker Sr ENOCHS 20:58 9:00
86 Layla Khan Sr RIVER VALLEY 21:06 9:03
87 Michelle Dewey Jr RIVER VALLEY 21:11 9:05
88 Priscilla Little Sr OAK GROVE 21:55 9:24
89 Polleena Bun Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 23:22 10:02
90 Evelyn Barajas Jr FREMONT 23:34 10:07
91 Lovepreet Johal Jr RIVER VALLEY 23:47 10:12
92 Sarah Slone Sr OAK GROVE 24:39 10:35
93 Dakota Schwartz Sr HERITAGE 25:02 10:45
94 Claudia Lord Jr HERITAGE 25:11 10:48
95 Alexandrea Brower Jr MODESTO 26:05 11:12
96 Francesca Davoli Sr RIVER VALLEY 26:10 11:14
97 Keuren Parro Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 26:58 11:34
98 Amandeep Kaur Jr RIVER VALLEY 27:45 11:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Irene Xu Sr ALAMEDA 15:49 6:47
2 Rebeckah Vitucci Sr ALAMEDA 16:37 7:08
3 Danielle Salita Jr JAMES LOGAN 16:51 7:14
4 Vanessa Amaral Jr JAMES LOGAN 17:00 7:18
5 Jennifer Eubank So JAMES LOGAN 17:01 7:18
6 Elisabeth Ng Jr G. WASHINGTON 17:02 7:19
7 Kelsey Bowman So NORTHGATE 17:06 7:20
8 Taylor Thane Jr ST. FRANCIS 17:11 7:22
9 Shana Rubin Sr HALF MOON BAY 17:12 7:23
10 Morgan Mather Jr WOODSIDE 17:12 7:23
11 Brittany Swystun Fr NORTHGATE 17:15 7:24
12 Rachel Doolittle Sr NORTHGATE 17:21 7:27
13 Monica Chen Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:22 7:27
14 Rachel Morrison So ST. FRANCIS 17:23 7:28
15 Abby Taussig Fr WOODSIDE 17:28 7:30
16 Hannah Nelson Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:35 7:33
17 Katia Benitez Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:36 7:33
18 Liana Mukha Jr CASTRO VALLEY 17:37 7:34
19 Kayla Scalise Jr NORTHGATE 17:41 7:35
20 Danielle Brown Jr ST. FRANCIS 17:47 7:38
21 Emma Fraser Jr ALAMEDA 17:48 7:38
22 Ana Santos Sr ALAMEDA 17:48 7:38
23 Dakota Kramer Jr CASTRO VALLEY 17:49 7:39
24 Jamie Mclean Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:50 7:39
25 Desiree Choe So NORTHGATE 17:54 7:41
26 Danielle Mcfadyen Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:57 7:42
27 Demi Latham Jr WOODSIDE 17:59 7:43
28 Wendy Ho So JAMES LOGAN 18:04 7:45
29 Ellen Tang Jr Monta Vista 18:05 7:46 1/4 9/18 10/14 18:02 18:02
30 Maria Sazo So ALAMEDA 18:07 7:47
31 Katharina Santos Fr ALAMEDA 18:09 7:47
32 Vivian Phung Sr ST. FRANCIS 18:11 7:48
33 Priya Chopra Sr CASTRO VALLEY 18:14 7:50
34 Christine Kerrigan- Jr ST. FRANCIS 18:20 7:52
35 Kasey Inglis So WOODSIDE 18:27 7:55
36 Kelli Vandermoer Sr JAMES LOGAN 18:28 7:56
37 Jessie Hinojosa Sr ST. FRANCIS 18:34 7:58
38 Montana Dewberry Fr NORTHGATE 18:36 7:59
39 Molly Purnell Sr ST. FRANCIS 18:50 8:05
40 Nora Lam Jr ALAMEDA 18:54 8:07
41 Kenya Yniguez So WOODSIDE 19:07 8:12
42 Olivia Arnold Sr NORTHGATE 19:13 8:15
43 Mariana Kneppers So NORTHGATE 19:14 8:15
44 Laura Jaca Jr WOODSIDE 19:15 8:16
45 Alekhya Nandula So CUPERTINO 19:24 8:20
46 Mckenzie Roberts Jr NORTHGATE 19:25 8:20
47 Hefziba Campos Jr WILLOW GLEN 19:27 8:21
48 Katrina Odfina Sr ST. FRANCIS 19:34 8:24
49 Christie Lin Jr Monta Vista 19:34 8:24 2/4 14/18 8/11 17:32 17:32 Well done! (SBP)
50 Ashley Yamaguchi Jr WILLOW GLEN 19:35 8:24
51 Hita Bhagat Jr Monta Vista 19:39 8:26 3/4 15/18 8/9
52 Amzi Maya Jr SANTA CLARA 19:51 8:31
53 Tiffany Nguyen Jr Monta Vista 20:02 8:36 4/4 16/18 7/9 18:15 18:15
54 Pamela Ong Jr GALILEO ACADEMY 20:04 8:37
55 Liane Monsulad Sr JAMES LOGAN 20:13 8:41
56 Riti Bedi Jr CUPERTINO 20:23 8:45
57 Emily Hoang Jr GALILEO ACADEMY 20:44 8:54
58 Tanya Arora So NORTHGATE 20:53 8:58
59 Leilani Paz Jr WOODSIDE 21:02 9:02
60 Danai Pouliadou Jr WOODSIDE 21:21 9:10
61 Melissa Poon Jr CASTRO VALLEY 21:31 9:14
62 Catalina Hetheringt Fr NORTHGATE 21:36 9:16
63 Samantha Elias Jr SANTA CLARA 21:44 9:20
64 Laura Maravilla Jr ALISAL 22:03 9:28
65 Juliana Vaticano Fr NORTHGATE 22:09 9:30
66 Kimberly Mondragon So WOODSIDE 22:15 9:33
67 Sarah Benjamin Jr CASTRO VALLEY 22:44 9:45
68 Eleanora Sfrappini Sr WILLOW GLEN 23:08 9:56
69 Elena Velasquez Jr WILLOW GLEN 23:13 9:58
70 Cindy Tan Jr GALILEO ACADEMY 23:31 10:06
71 Terry Sio Jr GALILEO ACADEMY 24:15 10:24
72 Jessica Alfonzo Sr NORTHGATE 26:02 11:10
73 Joanne Mercado So NORTHGATE 26:17 11:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jenny Xu Fr Monta Vista 14:16 6:07 1/10 1/18 1/18
2 Leanne Jarvis So RIVER VALLEY 14:37 6:16
3 Sonia Xu So ALAMEDA 15:14 6:32
4 Kylee Kiesow So WILLOW GLEN 15:23 6:36
5 Kirsten Do So Monta Vista 15:40 6:43 2/10 2/18 1/18
6 Bridget Gottlieb So Monta Vista 15:43 6:45 3/10 3/18 1/14
7 Amihan Agustin So JAMES LOGAN 15:58 6:51
8 Mariko Stenstedt So ALAMEDA 15:58 6:51
9 Harkiren Everest So RIVER VALLEY 16:02 6:53
10 Andrea Nguyen So ALAMEDA 16:30 7:05
11 Isabel Sullivan Fr ALAMEDA 16:34 7:07
12 Polly Fong So ALAMEDA 16:38 7:08
13 Elise Yuen So ALAMEDA 16:39 7:09
14 Ruby Perez So WILLOW GLEN 16:40 7:09
15 Emma Armstrong Fr CASTRO VALLEY 16:42 7:10
16 Adrienne Hernandez Fr WILLOW GLEN 16:43 7:10
17 Ilana Holt So SANTA CLARA 16:47 7:12
18 Leya Mogesse So WILLOW GLEN 16:52 7:14
19 Abby Olsen Fr SANTA CLARA 16:55 7:16
20 Emma Phelps Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:01 7:18
21 Shelby Cox So FREMONT 17:12 7:23
22 Mackenzie Moreno Fr MODESTO 17:24 7:28
23 Heidi Garcia So SANTA CLARA 17:25 7:28
24 Julia Chang Fr Monta Vista 17:29 7:30 4/10 7/18 3/14
25 Daisha Abdeldaker Fr ST. FRANCIS 17:37 7:34
26 Vasilia Veziris So ST. FRANCIS 17:40 7:35
27 Montana Sepp Fr ALAMEDA 17:53 7:41
28 Kaylin Hui So CASTRO VALLEY 17:59 7:43
29 Lauren Shlee So WILLOW GLEN 18:09 7:47
30 Marcy Digel Fr SEQUOIA 18:13 7:49
31 Alex Murphy So ST. FRANCIS 18:14 7:50
32 Ellaina Jean Fr ENOCHS 18:16 7:50
33 Alyah Thomas So CASTRO VALLEY 18:17 7:51
34 Ynez Titus Fr RIVER VALLEY 18:17 7:51
35 Samantha Quijano Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:18 7:51
36 Olivia Stone Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:19 7:52
37 Danielle Rosh Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:26 7:55
38 Janice Gau So ST. FRANCIS 18:27 7:55
39 Alexee Curtis Fr ENOCHS 18:28 7:56
40 Maya Nowak So ST. FRANCIS 18:29 7:56
41 Maggie La So G. WASHINGTON 18:29 7:56
42 Angelina Manzanero Fr SANTA TERESA 18:33 7:58
43 Chloe Li Fr Monta Vista 18:34 7:58 5/10 10/18 4/13
44 Lily Engel Fr SANTA CLARA 18:35 7:59
45 Christina Soltero So MODESTO 18:36 7:59
46 Kiersten Chuc So Monta Vista 18:37 7:59 6/10 11/18 3/12
47 Michele Collado So SANTA CLARA 18:38 8:00
48 Alejandra Flores So FREMONT 18:41 8:01
49 Hayley Trigg So SANTA CLARA 18:43 8:02
50 Maria De Jesus So FREMONT 18:46 8:03
51 Hannah Ho Fr Monta Vista 18:48 8:04 7/10 12/18 3/9
52 Alondra Botello So ALISAL 18:53 8:06
53 Jasely Grullon Fr FREMONT 18:54 8:07
54 Sylvia Lutze So WILLOW GLEN 18:54 8:07
55 Emmy Kepner Fr SANTA CLARA 18:55 8:07
56 Jocelyne Ruiz So ALISAL 19:02 8:10
57 Milagro Escobar Fr GALILEO ACADEMY 19:03 8:11
58 India Griffin So G. WASHINGTON 19:03 8:11
59 Danica Liang So ALAMEDA 19:07 8:12
60 Tiffany Chau So G. WASHINGTON 19:10 8:14
61 Kate Boudreau So SEQUOIA 19:13 8:15
62 Rachel Redelfs Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:16 8:16
63 Natasha Sanchez Fr SANTA TERESA 19:17 8:17
64 Sarah Weinberg Fr Monta Vista 19:20 8:18 8/10 13/18 3/8
65 Hailey Sanidad So FREMONT 19:26 8:20
66 Hannah Xu So G. WASHINGTON 19:27 8:21
67 Victoria Mcevoy Fr SANTA TERESA 19:30 8:22
68 Carla Valenzuela So ALISAL 19:31 8:23
69 Rachel Parent So ST. FRANCIS 19:32 8:23
70 Anna Claire Marley So ST. FRANCIS 19:32 8:23
71 Briana Larson So ST. FRANCIS 19:35 8:24
72 Sarah Ibanga So FREMONT 19:38 8:26
73 Lizbeth Meza Fr ALISAL 19:45 8:29
74 Siu Yan Chang So ALAMEDA 19:46 8:29
75 Allison Pang Fr ALAMEDA 20:09 8:39
76 Victoria Beltran So MODESTO 20:18 8:43
77 Mariela Pena Fr GRACE M. DAVIS 20:19 8:43
78 Pawandeep Gill Fr ENOCHS 20:20 8:44
79 Alana Ezrre Fr WILLOW GLEN 20:21 8:44
80 Nia Estrada So GRACE M. DAVIS 20:21 8:44
81 Esmeralda Espinoza Fr ALISAL 20:22 8:44
82 Brigette Arteaga So SANTA CLARA 20:28 8:47
83 Emma Stephens Fr MODESTO 20:36 8:50
84 Alyssa Souza So ENOCHS 20:44 8:54
85 Doni Uyeno So ALAMEDA 20:48 8:56
86 Aziza Yaropa So ALAMEDA 20:51 8:57
87 Maritza Gonzalez So ALISAL 20:55 8:59
88 Erica Kan So GALILEO ACADEMY 20:58 9:00
89 Sana Allam So ST. FRANCIS 20:59 9:00
90 Blanca Galvez So MODESTO 21:01 9:01
91 Cara Green Fr SEQUOIA 21:01 9:01
92 Miranda Chen Fr Monta Vista 21:04 9:02 9/10 17/18 3/5 Well done! (SBP)
93 Alyssa Nowell Fr CARLMONT 21:09 9:05
94 Emma Bassett So WILLOW GLEN 21:18 9:08
95 Paige Bielke Fr ENOCHS 21:21 9:10
96 Allie Honig So RIVER VALLEY 21:25 9:12
97 Sameera Vemulapalli So Monta Vista 21:26 9:12 10/10 18/18 3/3
98 Silvia Delgadillo Fr ALISAL 21:26 9:12
99 Gabriella Escobar Fr MODESTO 21:35 9:16
100 Pauline Bella Fr SANTA TERESA 21:35 9:16
101 Rachel Gallegos Fr ALAMEDA 21:35 9:16
102 Yadanar Tun So G. WASHINGTON 21:45 9:20
103 Jasmine Nguyen Fr SANTA TERESA 21:50 9:22
104 Neeha Namineni So ST. FRANCIS 21:54 9:24
105 Nicole Whipple Fr WILLOW GLEN 22:01 9:27
106 Selena Yan So G. WASHINGTON 22:11 9:31
107 Isabel Quintero Fr ALISAL 22:12 9:32
108 Claire Spickermann So SEQUOIA 22:13 9:32
109 Arezo Amerzada Fr JAMES LOGAN 22:15 9:33
110 Samantha Velazquez Fr MODESTO 22:16 9:33
111 Miriam Rahimi Fr RIVER VALLEY 22:18 9:34
112 Breanna Chaves Fr CASTRO VALLEY 22:23 9:36
113 Kristy Tsang So CASTRO VALLEY 22:42 9:45
114 Viviana Estrada So ALISAL 23:07 9:55
115 Sandra Sandoval So FREMONT 23:46 10:12
116 Megan Rohrmann Fr RIVER VALLEY 23:59 10:18
117 Tiffany Calabrese So RIVER VALLEY 24:18 10:26
118 Brenda Arroyo So ENOCHS 25:32 10:58
119 Michelle Oviedo So FREMONT 25:57 11:08
120 Hiba Dahbour Fr CARLMONT 27:10 11:40
121 Julie Wultanski So CASTRO VALLEY 27:58 12:00
122 Sabrina Nekrawesh Fr RIVER VALLEY 30:00 12:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ALAMEDA
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:24
80:54
16:11
6:57
40 Sonia Xu
So
15:14
6:32
3
Mariko Stenstedt
So
15:58
6:51
7
Andrea Nguyen
So
16:30
7:05
9
Isabel Sullivan
Fr
16:34
7:07
10
Polly Fong
So
16:38
7:08
11
Elise Yuen
So
16:39
7:09
12
Montana Sepp
Fr
17:53
7:41
26
2 Monta Vista
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 4:18
81:42
16:20
7:01
74 Jenny Xu
Fr
14:16
6:07
1
Kirsten Do
So
15:40
6:43
5
Bridget Gottlieb
So
15:43
6:45
6
Julia Chang
Fr
17:29
7:30
23
Chloe Li
Fr
18:34
7:58
39
Kiersten Chuc
So
18:37
7:59
42
Hannah Ho
Fr
18:48
8:04
47
3 WILLOW GLEN
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:46
83:47
16:45
7:12
77 Kylee Kiesow
So
15:23
6:36
4
Ruby Perez
So
16:40
7:09
13
Adrienne Hernandez
Fr
16:43
7:10
15
Leya Mogesse
So
16:52
7:14
17
Lauren Shlee
So
18:09
7:47
28
Sylvia Lutze
So
18:54
8:07
50
Alana Ezrre
Fr
20:21
8:44
64
4 ST. FRANCIS
7-7-6-5-4
Gap: 1:17
88:50
17:46
7:38
130 Emma Phelps
Fr
17:01
7:18
19
Daisha Abdeldaker
Fr
17:37
7:34
24
Vasilia Veziris
So
17:40
7:35
25
Alex Murphy
So
18:14
7:50
29
Samantha Quijano
Fr
18:18
7:51
33
Olivia Stone
Fr
18:19
7:52
34
Danielle Rosh
Fr
18:26
7:55
35
5 SANTA CLARA
6-5-5-4-5
Gap: 1:51
88:20
17:40
7:35
139 Ilana Holt
So
16:47
7:12
16
Abby Olsen
Fr
16:55
7:16
18
Heidi Garcia
So
17:25
7:28
22
Lily Engel
Fr
18:35
7:59
40
Michele Collado
So
18:38
8:00
43
Hayley Trigg
So
18:43
8:02
45
Emmy Kepner
Fr
18:55
8:07
51
6 RIVER VALLEY
2-2-4-6-6
Gap: 7:41
92:39
18:32
7:57
192 Leanne Jarvis
So
14:37
6:16
2
Harkiren Everest
So
16:02
6:53
8
Ynez Titus
Fr
18:17
7:51
32
Allie Honig
So
21:25
9:12
71
Miriam Rahimi
Fr
22:18
9:34
79
Megan Rohrmann
Fr
23:59
10:18
83
Tiffany Calabrese
So
24:18
10:26
84
7 FREMONT
8-9-8-8-7
Gap: 2:14
92:59
18:36
7:59
215 Shelby Cox
So
17:12
7:23
20
Alejandra Flores
So
18:41
8:01
44
Maria De Jesus
So
18:46
8:03
46
Jasely Grullon
Fr
18:54
8:07
49
Hailey Sanidad
So
19:26
8:20
56
Sarah Ibanga
So
19:38
8:26
60
Sandra Sandoval
So
23:46
10:12
82
8 CASTRO VALLEY
5-6-7-7-8
Gap: 6:00
98:03
19:37
8:25
233 Emma Armstrong
Fr
16:42
7:10
14
Kaylin Hui
So
17:59
7:43
27
Alyah Thomas
So
18:17
7:51
31
Breanna Chaves
Fr
22:23
9:36
80
Kristy Tsang
So
22:42
9:45
81
Julie Wultanski
So
27:58
12:00
86




9 MODESTO
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:37
97:55
19:35
8:24
259 Mackenzie Moreno
Fr
17:24
7:28
21
Christina Soltero
So
18:36
7:59
41
Victoria Beltran
So
20:18
8:43
62
Emma Stephens
Fr
20:36
8:50
66
Blanca Galvez
So
21:01
9:01
69
Gabriella Escobar
Fr
21:35
9:16
73
Samantha Velazquez
Fr
22:16
9:33
78
10 ENOCHS
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:05
99:09
19:50
8:31
266 Ellaina Jean
Fr
18:16
7:50
30
Alexee Curtis
Fr
18:28
7:56
36
Pawandeep Gill
Fr
20:20
8:44
63
Alyssa Souza
So
20:44
8:54
67
Paige Bielke
Fr
21:21
9:10
70
Brenda Arroyo
So
25:32
10:58
85




11 G. WASHINGTON
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:16
97:54
19:35
8:24
276 Maggie La
So
18:29
7:56
37
India Griffin
So
19:03
8:11
53
Tiffany Chau
So
19:10
8:14
54
Hannah Xu
So
19:27
8:21
57
Yadanar Tun
So
21:45
9:20
75
Selena Yan
So
22:11
9:31
77




12 ALISAL
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:29
97:33
19:31
8:22
285 Alondra Botello
So
18:53
8:06
48
Jocelyne Ruiz
So
19:02
8:10
52
Carla Valenzuela
So
19:31
8:23
59
Lizbeth Meza
Fr
19:45
8:29
61
Esmeralda Espinoza
Fr
20:22
8:44
65
Maritza Gonzalez
So
20:55
8:59
68
Silvia Delgadillo
Fr
21:26
9:12
72
13 SANTA TERESA
12-12-12-13-13
Gap: 3:17
100:45
20:09
8:39
301 Angelina Manzanero
Fr
18:33
7:58
38
Natasha Sanchez
Fr
19:17
8:17
55
Victoria Mcevoy
Fr
19:30
8:22
58
Pauline Bella
Fr
21:35
9:16
74
Jasmine Nguyen
Fr
21:50
9:22
76








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
92:57
18:35
7:59
28 Olivia Stone
Fr
18:19
7:52
3
Danielle Rosh
Fr
18:26
7:55
4
Janice Gau
So
18:27
7:55
5
Maya Nowak
So
18:29
7:56
6
Rachel Redelfs
Fr
19:16
8:16
10
Rachel Parent
So
19:32
8:23
12
Anna Claire Marley
So
19:32
8:23
13
2 ALAMEDA
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:30
93:34
18:43
8:02
41 Elise Yuen
So
16:39
7:09
1
Montana Sepp
Fr
17:53
7:41
2
Danica Liang
So
19:07
8:12
9
Siu Yan Chang
So
19:46
8:29
14
Allison Pang
Fr
20:09
8:39
15
Doni Uyeno
So
20:48
8:56
16
Aziza Yaropa
So
20:51
8:57
17
3 Monta Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:49
99:15
19:51
8:31
63 Kiersten Chuc
So
18:37
7:59
7
Hannah Ho
Fr
18:48
8:04
8
Sarah Weinberg
Fr
19:20
8:18
11
Miranda Chen
Fr
21:04
9:02
18
Sameera Vemulapalli
So
21:26
9:12
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.