Monta Vista Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/25/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Jean Feng So V 19:05 6:09 3.1 31/200 1/1 1/1 21/57 19:26
(0:21,1.8)
19:26
(0:21,1.8)
19:26
(0:21,1.8)
19:02 Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Coe Jr Fountain SS 17:40 5:42
2 Kauren Traver Jr Serrano SS 17:40 5:42
3 Lauren Saylor Sr Buchanan CS 17:49 5:45
4 Shannon Murakami Sr Saugus SS 17:52 5:46
5 Alex Dunne So San Cleme SS 17:56 5:47
6 Christy Adymck Sr Glendora SS 17:59 5:48
7 Claire Collison Jr Crescenta SS 18:03 5:49
8 Katja Goldring Jr Hamilton LAS 18:08 5:51
9 Kristabel Doebel Sr Palisades LAS 18:11 5:52
10 Laurynne Chetela Jr Davis Sr. SJS 18:14 5:53
11 Carissa Bowman Jr King, M.L SS 18:14 5:53
12 Ellie Keene Jr Rancho Bu SDS 18:20 5:55
13 Ashley Evans So Corona SS 18:23 5:56
14 Justine Fedronic So Carlmont CCS 18:26 5:57
15 Katie Dunn Jr Saugus SS 18:27 5:57
16 Rachel Lange Jr Crescenta SS 18:33 5:59
17 Megan Morgan Fr Torrey Pi SDS 18:37 6:00
18 Caroline Draper So Rancho Be SDS 18:40 6:01
19 Andrea Jacobs Sr Vista SDS 18:41 6:02
20 Sadee Martinez Jr Burroughs SS 18:43 6:02
21 Erin Gillingham So Torrey Pi SDS 18:44 6:03
22 Alycia Cridebrin Fr College P NCS D1 18:46 6:03
23 Ana Prim Jr Torrey Pi SDS 18:47 6:04
24 Maria Malone So Folsom SJS 18:48 6:04
25 Amber Murakami Fr Saugus SS 18:48 6:04
26 Brianna Juuregui So Saugus SS 18:49 6:04
27 Nicole Giove Jr Fountain SS 18:53 6:05
28 Heather Zytkewic So Rancho Bu SDS 18:57 6:07
29 Sue Choi So Buchanan CS 18:59 6:07
30 Jessie Bodenhame Sr Torrey Pi SDS 19:03 6:09
31 Jean Feng So Monta Vista 19:05 6:09 1/1 1/1 21/57 19:26
(0:21)
19:26
(0:21)
19:26
(0:21)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Jonah Weeks Jr Davis Sr. SJS 19:06 6:10
33 Taryn Pastoor Jr Murrieta SS 19:07 6:10
34 Mary Rhoades Jr Carlmont CCS 19:08 6:10
35 Kirsten Moore Jr Carlsbad SDS 19:08 6:10
36 Chelsea Jensen Fr Buchanan CS 19:09 6:11
37 Andrea Bower Fr San Cleme SS 19:10 6:11
38 Keri Molt So Saugus SS 19:10 6:11
39 Alisha Brown Fr Madera CS 19:11 6:11
40 Courtney Carder Sr Esperanza SS 19:12 6:12
41 Candace Carlson So North CS 19:14 6:12
42 Diana George So Livermore NCS 19:17 6:13
43 Michelle Callist So Crescenta SS 19:18 6:14
44 Michelle Urata So Fountain SS 19:19 6:14
45 Danielle Calhoun Sr Murrieta SS 19:20 6:14
46 Carina Mendoza Fr Madera CS 19:21 6:15
47 Rebecca Alb Arra Sr Royal SS 19:22 6:15
48 Teeny Adams Fr Esperanza SS 19:24 6:15
49 Hayley Pascale So Carlmont CCS 19:24 6:15
50 Jennifer Clarke Jr Oak Grove CCS 19:24 6:15
51 Nicole Black Sr Royal SS 19:25 6:16
52 Shelby Pock Sr Crescenta SS 19:26 6:16
53 Zuna Portillo Sr Pittsburg NCS 19:27 6:16
54 Chelsea Reilly Sr Davis Sr. SJS 19:27 6:16
55 Paige Mobley Jr Murrieta SS 19:28 6:17
56 Katie Borum Sr Murrieta SS 19:28 6:17
57 Kristen Kirby Sr Buchanan CS 19:29 6:17
58 Kaylie Belk Fr Carlsbad SDS 19:31 6:18
59 Sophie Davidson Sr Torrey Pi SDS 19:31 6:18
60 Keena Kohl Jr Esperanza SS 19:31 6:18
61 Kelley Breen Jr San Cleme SS 19:31 6:18
62 Jessica Gonzales Sr Evergreen CCS 19:32 6:18
63 Sylvia Do Sr Fountain SS 19:32 6:18
64 Tiana Franzetti Fr Esperanza SS 19:33 6:18
65 Cathryn Saylor So Buchanan CS 19:33 6:18
66 Courtney Dixon Sr Murrieta SS 19:33 6:18
67 Tamara Abinader Jr Carlmont CCS 19:34 6:19
68 Emily Dimond So Davis Sr. SJS 19:34 6:19
69 Amanda Innes So Grace Dav SJS 19:35 6:19
70 Sable Browning Jr Merced SJS 19:35 6:19
71 Emily Dunn Sr Esperanza SS 19:35 6:19
72 Chelsea Schneide Fr Castro Va NCS 19:36 6:19
73 Courtney Stephen Sr San Pedro LAS 19:36 6:19
74 Allison Manderfi Sr Davis Sr. SJS 19:36 6:19
75 Kathleen Miller So Gilroy CCS 19:40 6:21
76 Alexis Nordine Sr San Ramon NCS 19:41 6:21
77 Nicole Aurigemma Jr Carlsbad SDS 19:41 6:21
78 Nicole Mccormick Jr Royal SS 19:42 6:21
79 Lauren Erickwson So Fountain SS 19:43 6:22
80 Crystal Esparza Jr Beyer SJS 19:44 6:22
81 Rebecca Paddack Sr Granada NCS 19:44 6:22
82 Chloe Allen So Clovis We CS 19:45 6:22
83 Alisia Barajas Jr Vista SDS 19:46 6:23
84 Kori Smith Fr Buchanan CS 19:47 6:23
85 Alex Clancy Jr San Cleme SS 19:48 6:23
86 Katy O'connell So Royal SS 19:49 6:24
87 Sara Macey Jr Vista SDS 19:49 6:24
88 Lauryn Oertle Sr Carlsbad SDS 19:50 6:24
89 Stephanie Hadsel Sr College P NCS D1 19:50 6:24
90 Laura Wells Sr Fountain SS 19:51 6:24
91 Amy Cordisco Jr Skyline OS 19:51 6:24
92 Katie Drueen Jr Modesto SJS 19:51 6:24
93 Toccoa Kahovec Jr Saugus SS 19:52 6:25
94 Jessica Berenda So San Cleme SS 19:52 6:25
95 Rachel Rucireta So Folsom SJS 19:52 6:25
96 Valerie Sanchez Jr San Ferna LAS 19:52 6:25
97 Rachelle Blinoff So Crescenta SS 19:54 6:25
98 Kendall Dye So Murrieta SS 19:54 6:25
99 Aisha Coons So Mission H SDS 19:55 6:25
100 Casey O'day Sr Folsom SJS 19:56 6:26
101 Paige Newman Jr Royal SS 19:57 6:26
102 Collen Lillig Fr Californi NCS 19:57 6:26
103 Emily Evans So Homestead CCS 19:57 6:26
104 Jennifer Dittman Sr Centennia CS 20:00 6:27
105 Ashlin Yahr Jr Torrey Pi SDS 20:00 6:27
106 Lauren Crawford So College P NCS D1 20:01 6:27
107 Natalie Carver Jr Vista SDS 20:01 6:27
108 Morgan Pugh Fr Folsom SJS 20:02 6:28
109 Carlotta Pham So Crescenta SS 20:02 6:28
110 Emily Hamilton So Clovis Ea CS 20:02 6:28
111 Katrina Mcgraw Sr Madera CS 20:03 6:28
112 Courtney Allen So San Benit CCS 20:04 6:28
113 Hannah Winokur Fr San Cleme SS 20:06 6:29
114 Stephanie Estrad Jr Madera CS 20:07 6:29
115 Jenna Fritz So Davis Sr. SJS 20:07 6:29
116 Megan Barnard Jr Buchanan CS 20:09 6:30
117 Corey Wood Fr Esperanza SS 20:10 6:30
118 Amy Lu Jr Esperanza SS 20:10 6:30
119 Shannon Simpson Sr Fountain SS 20:10 6:30
120 Stephanie Alarco Sr Monroe LAS 20:11 6:31
121 Sarah Rico Jr West Merr SJS 20:11 6:31
122 Annmari Rich Fr San Benit CCS 20:12 6:31
123 Kelsey Gallagher Fr College P NCS D1 20:12 6:31
124 Justina Sadauska Sr Los Angel LAS 20:14 6:32
125 Lucy Luong Sr Abraham L SFS 20:17 6:33
126 Hillany Hinkle Jr San Cleme SS 20:20 6:34
127 Amanda Barreto Sr Chatswort LAS 20:21 6:34
128 Jessica Miller So Folsom SJS 20:22 6:34
129 Pamela Macleod Fr Castro Va NCS 20:24 6:35
130 Sierra Yoakum Jr Royal SS 20:25 6:35
131 Shelly Pugh Sr Folsom SJS 20:25 6:35
132 Karlina Beringer Jr Castro Va NCS 20:26 6:35
133 Shelby Sims So Torrey Pi SDS 20:27 6:36
134 Jamie Ngo Sr Lowell SFS 20:29 6:36
135 Missy Bunn Jr Royal SS 20:29 6:36
136 Nicole Yang Fr Castro Va NCS 20:32 6:37
137 Allison Frontera Jr Vista SDS 20:33 6:38
138 Ann Poytress Jr Madera CS 20:35 6:38
139 Michelle Bonja Jr Saugus SS 20:37 6:39
140 Kaitlin Santiste Jr Castro Va NCS 20:38 6:39
141 Meaghan O'meara Fr Clovis Ea CS 20:39 6:40
142 Kelsey Moyer Fr Carlsbad SDS 20:40 6:40
143 Samantha Fronter Jr Vista SDS 20:40 6:40
144 Nicole Reed Jr College P NCS D1 20:40 6:40
145 Elizandra Obando So College P NCS D1 20:41 6:40
146 Anna Schwab So Murrieta SS 20:44 6:41
147 Kwai Philpott Jr Castro Va NCS 20:44 6:41
148 Maddie Hall So Davis Sr. SJS 20:46 6:42
149 Ashley Katchadou So Clovis Ea CS 20:48 6:43
150 Natasha Shah So Clovis Ea CS 20:48 6:43
151 Maia Gonzalez Jr Clovis Ea CS 20:48 6:43
152 Lauren Villaseno Jr San Benit CCS 20:51 6:44
153 Kelly Thompson So Vista SDS 20:53 6:44
154 Megan Doeding So Crescenta SS 20:55 6:45
155 Jessica Gonzales Fr Clovis Ea CS 20:56 6:45
156 Nicole Boothe Jr Carlmont CCS 21:02 6:47
157 Kaneesha Pierce Sr Oakland T OS 21:07 6:49
158 Kristina Vasquez Fr San Benit CCS 21:08 6:49
159 Crystal Renteria So Madera CS 21:08 6:49
160 Stephanie Fraust Jr Madera CS 21:08 6:49
161 Sandy Meza Jr San Benit CCS 21:09 6:49
162 Tamara Purpura Fr Lowell SFS 21:10 6:50
163 Courtney Hann Jr Carlsbad SDS 21:10 6:50
164 Inez Ruiz Sr Monroe LAS 21:16 6:52
165 Akiko Thomas Jr San Pedro LAS 21:17 6:52
166 Jennifer Kaehms So Castro Va NCS 21:18 6:52
167 Nora Traughber Sr San Pedro LAS 21:20 6:53
168 Jessica Wi So Skyline OS 21:21 6:53
169 Linda Liang Sr Oakland OS 21:21 6:53
170 Danielle Harsch Sr Folsom SJS 21:22 6:54
171 Maggie Tortoledo So San Pedro LAS 21:27 6:55
172 Rachel Ruple Jr Carlsbad SDS 21:29 6:56
173 Alison Meyer Jr San Benit CCS 21:31 6:56
174 Cynthia Leung Sr Lowell SFS 21:33 6:57
175 Alexis Kim Sr Lowell SFS 21:33 6:57
176 Rebecca Cho Jr Abraham L SFS 21:34 6:57
177 Susan Padilla Sr Monroe LAS 21:37 6:58
178 Bernadette Lu Jr Skyline OS 21:38 6:59
179 Kim Bowen Fr Skyline OS 21:42 7:00
180 Dana Balsey Sr San Benit CCS 21:43 7:00
181 Erika Beltran So Monroe LAS 21:46 7:01
182 Ali Cottong Sr Carlmont CCS 21:47 7:02
183 Georgia Cottong Fr Carlmont CCS 21:49 7:02
184 Dulce Perez Sr Monroe LAS 21:49 7:02
185 Caroline Sou Sr Oakland OS 21:54 7:04
186 Elizabeth Chan Jr Lowell SFS 21:57 7:05
187 Jennifer Mcentir So Clovis Ea CS 22:00 7:06
188 Diana Zhen So Lowell SFS 22:06 7:08
189 Christina Ortola Sr College P NCS D1 22:07 7:08
190 Laura Traeger So San Pedro LAS 22:08 7:08
191 Saha Fernandez Sr Monroe LAS 22:18 7:12
192 Shira Zingman-da So Oakland T OS 22:25 7:14
193 Sara Jay So Abraham L SFS 22:43 7:20
194 Stacey Lee Sr Lowell SFS 22:54 7:23
195 Jenny Sar Sr Oakland OS 23:07 7:27
196 Maddy Post Jr San Pedro LAS 23:24 7:33
197 Alana Ayasse So Skyline OS 23:42 7:39
198 Katherine Bagby- So Skyline OS 23:54 7:43
199 Alex Olivares Sr San Pedro LAS 24:05 7:46
200 Victoria Lam Sr Skyline OS 28:11 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.