Monta Vista Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/20/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ajay Rajamani Sr V 17:14 5:53 2.93 71/119 3/6 4/16 16/19 18:08
(0:54,5.0)
18:08
(0:54,5.0)
18:08
(0:54,5.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Anand Rao Jr V 17:51 6:06 2.93 100/119 4/6 7/16 15/19 19:27
(1:36,8.2)
19:27
(1:36,8.2)
19:27
(1:36,8.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Anindit Gopalakrishnan Fr Fr 19:11 6:33 2.93 70/191 3/4 12/16 10/20
Brent Mogensen Fr Fr 17:00 5:48 2.93 5/191 1/4 3/16 4/23
David Wang So So 19:22 6:37 2.93 81/142 1/2 13/16 19/20
John Hsiao Jr JV 17:36 6:00 2.93 33/210 1/4 5/16 14/28
Liam Mcneil So So 21:14 7:15 2.93 120/142 2/2 16/16 18/18
Lucas Tao Fr Fr 18:37 6:21 2.93 41/191 2/4 9/16 9/21
Malcolm Flint Jr JV 18:55 6:27 2.93 105/210 3/4 11/16 16/23
Norman Mu Jr JV 20:03 6:51 2.93 153/210 4/4 15/16 17/19
Rohan Choudhury So V 16:41 5:42 2.93 40/119 1/6 1/16 17/19 18:35
(1:54,10.2)
18:35
(1:54,10.2)
18:35
(1:54,10.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Stephen Ting Sr V 18:02 6:09 2.93 103/119 5/6 8/16 13/16 19:14
(1:12,6.2)
19:14
(1:12,6.2)
19:14
(1:12,6.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Steven Lim Jr JV 17:36 6:00 2.93 34/210 2/4 6/16 10/25 19:33
(1:57,10.0)
19:33
(1:57,10.0)
19:33
(1:57,10.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Vamsee Vemulapalli Fr Fr 19:40 6:43 2.93 90/191 4/4 14/16 9/19
Vikrant Marathe Sr V 18:41 6:23 2.93 114/119 6/6 10/16 12/15 19:38
(0:57,4.8)
19:38
(0:57,4.8)
19:38
(0:57,4.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Zachary Patti Jr V 16:54 5:46 2.93 51/119 2/6 2/16 16/19 20:12
(3:18,16.3)
20:12
(3:18,16.3)
20:12
(3:18,16.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 15/16 86:42
1:21
2.93 5:55 5:42 6:09 323 5:30 90:08
(3:26,3.8)
90:08
(3:26,3.8)
90:08
(3:26,3.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Rohan Choudhury (36), Zachary Patti (46), Ajay Rajamani (62), Anand Rao (88), Stephen Ting (91)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeff Thies Sr Edison (hb) 15:12 5:11
2 Jonathan Byrne Jr Newbury Park 15:22 5:15
3 Garret Ryan Sr Westview 15:25 5:16
4 Bradley Wiggs Jr Quartz Hill 15:41 5:21
5 Anthony Lozano Sr La Serna 15:49 5:24
6 Carter Mackey So Castro Valley 15:49 5:24
7 Luis Solano Sr Birmingham 15:52 5:25
8 Jacob Sherman Sr Bonita Vista 15:55 5:26
9 Fredrick Pond Jr Newbury Park 15:58 5:27
10 Alex Tucker So Westview 15:59 5:27
11 Chris Taylor Sr Chino Hills 16:02 5:28
12 Alex Allevato Jr Valencia (val) 16:02 5:28
13 Tucker Welker Fr West Ranch 16:03 5:29
14 Kieran Hayes Sr La Serna 16:06 5:30
15 Logan Beteta Fr Newbury Park 16:06 5:30
16 Jacob King So Capo Valley 16:11 5:31
17 Steven Liu Jr Otay Ranch 16:16 5:33
18 Ashton Garcia Jr West Ranch 16:18 5:34
19 Kyle Aube Jr Marina 16:20 5:34
20 Carlos Guijarro Jr Knight 16:21 5:35
21 Jordan Chilton Sr Chino Hills 16:22 5:35
22 Alexis Espinoza Jr Otay Ranch 16:24 5:36
23 Collin Barraugh Jr Westview 16:24 5:36
24 James Smirniotis Jr Westview 16:26 5:37
25 Chris Hamilton Jr Newbury Park 16:26 5:37
26 Nathaniel Colletti So Chino Hills 16:27 5:37
27 Pierce Miller Sr West Ranch 16:31 5:38
28 Ryan Alexander So Birmingham 16:32 5:39
29 Bryce Hawthorne Jr Granada Hills 16:33 5:39
30 Nathan Ritter Sr Edison (hb) 16:34 5:39
31 Nick Lentz Jr Valencia (val) 16:35 5:40
32 Erik Sandoval Sr Birmingham 16:36 5:40
33 Bryan Tran Jr Marina 16:36 5:40
34 Kyle Reed So Chino Hills 16:37 5:40
35 Zack King Jr Capo Valley 16:38 5:41
36 Jar Gregory-grimes So Quartz Hill 16:39 5:41
37 Cory Schiltz Sr Edison (hb) 16:40 5:41
38 Brandon Arias Sr Castro Valley 16:40 5:41
39 Eduardo Tapia Jr Knight 16:41 5:42
40 Rohan Choudhury So Monta Vista 16:41 5:42 1/6 1/16 17/19 18:35
(1:54)
18:35
(1:54)
18:35
(1:54)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Martin Martinez So Otay Ranch 16:42 5:42
42 Jair Martinez Sr Knight 16:43 5:42
43 Craig Huff Jr Marina 16:43 5:42
44 Ethan Deson Sr Capo Valley 16:44 5:43
45 Christian Gutierrez Jr Bonita Vista 16:44 5:43
46 Jake Auby Jr Monte Vista (dan) 16:46 5:43
47 Davis Garner Jr Newbury Park 16:48 5:44
48 Jordan Houri So Westview 16:50 5:45
49 Andrew Bermea Sr Quartz Hill 16:52 5:45
50 Jack Seward Jr Edison (hb) 16:53 5:46
51 Zachary Patti Jr Monta Vista 16:54 5:46 2/6 2/16 16/19 20:12
(3:18)
20:12
(3:18)
20:12
(3:18)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Christian Duran So La Serna 16:55 5:46
53 Taito Ozaki Sr Chino Hills 16:56 5:47
54 Jared Blatter Jr Newbury Park 16:56 5:47
55 Justin Jordan Sr Valencia (val) 16:57 5:47
56 Michael Mrgudic Sr Granada Hills 16:57 5:47
57 Calvin Olbes Sr Valencia (val) 16:58 5:47
58 Alex Wada So Quartz Hill 16:58 5:47
59 Juan Lazaro Sr Santa Ana 16:59 5:48
60 Justin Wikler Jr West Ranch 17:00 5:48
62 Erik Navaratte Sr Santa Ana 17:02 5:49
63 Damian Morales Sr Chino Hills 17:02 5:49
64 David Pum Sr Capo Valley 17:03 5:49
65 Austin Johnson Jr Bonita Vista 17:04 5:49
66 James Mason Sr Monte Vista (dan) 17:05 5:50
67 Matt Eva Sr Castro Valley 17:07 5:51
68 Ryan Painter Fr West Ranch 17:07 5:51
69 Kyle Garcia Jr Knight 17:08 5:51
70 Evan Misuraca So Westview 17:10 5:52
71 Ajay Rajamani Sr Monta Vista 17:14 5:53 3/6 4/16 16/19 18:08
(0:54)
18:08
(0:54)
18:08
(0:54)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Albert Hernandez Jr Otay Ranch 17:18 5:54
73 Noah Meurs Jr Capo Valley 17:18 5:54
74 Gilberto Beltran Sr Otay Ranch 17:19 5:55
75 Ryan Taylor So Marina 17:19 5:55
76 Esteban Guillen Jr Santa Ana 17:21 5:55
77 Ian Hurst So Valencia (val) 17:22 5:56
78 Austin Hartman So Valencia (val) 17:27 5:57
79 Adrian Woodford Jr Quartz Hill 17:29 5:58
80 Erick Villegas Jr Birmingham 17:31 5:59
81 Andrew Turpin Jr Bonita Vista 17:31 5:59
82 Erik Silverness Jr Castro Valley 17:33 5:59
83 Nick Yamamoto Jr Valencia (val) 17:33 5:59
84 Christia Nethington Jr Marina 17:35 6:00
85 Travis Cetti Fr Quartz Hill 17:35 6:00
86 Latrea Wilburn So Knight 17:35 6:00
87 Brayan Cecanas Sr Birmingham 17:37 6:01
88 Eugene Generosso Sr West Ranch 17:38 6:01
89 Jon Salgueso Sr Knight 17:39 6:01
90 David Delone Sr Bonita Vista 17:39 6:01
91 Daniel Wong Jr Capo Valley 17:40 6:02
92 Patrick Kragen Sr Monte Vista (dan) 17:42 6:02
93 Jonathon Ammerman Jr Bonita Vista 17:44 6:03
94 Scott Griffith Sr Quartz Hill 17:45 6:03
96 Austin Teng So Otay Ranch 17:47 6:04
97 Andrew Dildy Jr Capo Valley 17:47 6:04
98 Cameron Phillips Sr Granada Hills 17:48 6:05
99 Tommy Garcia Sr Knight 17:48 6:05
100 Anand Rao Jr Monta Vista 17:51 6:06 4/6 7/16 15/19 19:27
(1:36)
19:27
(1:36)
19:27
(1:36)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
101 Jordy Ceja So Birmingham 17:51 6:06
102 Moises Alonzo Sr La Serna 17:59 6:08
103 Stephen Ting Sr Monta Vista 18:02 6:09 5/6 8/16 13/16 19:14
(1:12)
19:14
(1:12)
19:14
(1:12)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
104 Rodrigo Baza Sr Otay Ranch 18:02 6:09
105 Vahan Terterian Jr Granada Hills 18:15 6:14
106 Jaccob Abel Jr Chino Hills 18:21 6:16
107 Julian Vega Jr La Serna 18:22 6:16
108 Erick Calderon Sr Santa Ana 18:25 6:17
109 Kushan Yalamanchi Jr Bonita Vista 18:29 6:18
110 Mike Bartz Sr Monte Vista (dan) 18:35 6:21
111 Andre Starr Jr Monte Vista (dan) 18:36 6:21
113 Jonathan Chavez So Birmingham 18:41 6:23
114 Vikrant Marathe Sr Monta Vista 18:41 6:23 6/6 10/16 12/15 19:38
(0:57)
19:38
(0:57)
19:38
(0:57)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
115 Yian Liou So Monte Vista (dan) 18:42 6:23
116 Cameron Somers Sr Monte Vista (dan) 19:04 6:30
117 David Flores Sr Marina 19:10 6:32
118 Aaron Peek Sr Castro Valley 19:24 6:37
119 Peter Norman Fr Castro Valley 20:03 6:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newbury Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
80:40
16:08
5:30
90 Jonathan Byrne
Jr
15:22
5:15
1
Fredrick Pond
Jr
15:58
5:27
8
Logan Beteta
Fr
16:06
5:30
14
Chris Hamilton
Jr
16:26
5:37
24
Davis Garner
Jr
16:48
5:44
43
Jared Blatter
Jr
16:56
5:47
49




2 Westview
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
81:04
16:13
5:32
100 Garret Ryan
Sr
15:25
5:16
2
Alex Tucker
So
15:59
5:27
9
Collin Barraugh
Jr
16:24
5:36
22
James Smirniotis
Jr
16:26
5:37
23
Jordan Houri
So
16:50
5:45
44
Evan Misuraca
So
17:10
5:52
61




3 Chino Hills
8-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
82:24
16:29
5:37
134 Chris Taylor
Sr
16:02
5:28
10
Jordan Chilton
Sr
16:22
5:35
20
Nathaniel Colletti
So
16:27
5:37
25
Kyle Reed
So
16:37
5:40
31
Taito Ozaki
Sr
16:56
5:47
48
Damian Morales
Sr
17:02
5:49
54
Jaccob Abel
Jr
18:21
6:16
93
4 West Ranch
10-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:04
82:59
16:36
5:40
167 Tucker Welker
Fr
16:03
5:29
12
Ashton Garcia
Jr
16:18
5:34
17
Pierce Miller
Sr
16:31
5:38
26
Justin Wikler
Jr
17:00
5:48
53
Ryan Painter
Fr
17:07
5:51
59
Eugene Generosso
Sr
17:38
6:01
78




5 Quartz Hill
3-7-8-6-5
Gap: 1:48
83:39
16:44
5:43
202 Bradley Wiggs
Jr
15:41
5:21
3
Jar Gregory-grimes
So
16:39
5:41
33
Andrew Bermea
Sr
16:52
5:45
45
Alex Wada
So
16:58
5:47
52
Adrian Woodford
Jr
17:29
5:58
69
Travis Cetti
Fr
17:35
6:00
75
Scott Griffith
Sr
17:45
6:03
84
5 Otay Ranch
12-8-7-7-5
Gap: 1:03
83:59
16:48
5:44
202 Steven Liu
Jr
16:16
5:33
16
Alexis Espinoza
Jr
16:24
5:36
21
Martin Martinez
So
16:42
5:42
37
Albert Hernandez
Jr
17:18
5:54
63
Gilberto Beltran
Sr
17:19
5:55
65
Austin Teng
So
17:47
6:04
85
Rodrigo Baza
Sr
18:02
6:09
92
7 Capo Valley
11-11-9-9-7
Gap: 1:07
83:54
16:47
5:44
206 Jacob King
So
16:11
5:31
15
Zack King
Jr
16:38
5:41
32
Ethan Deson
Sr
16:44
5:43
40
David Pum
Sr
17:03
5:49
55
Noah Meurs
Jr
17:18
5:54
64
Daniel Wong
Jr
17:40
6:02
81
Andrew Dildy
Jr
17:47
6:04
86
8 Valencia (val)
9-9-11-8-8
Gap: 1:20
83:54
16:47
5:44
207 Alex Allevato
Jr
16:02
5:28
11
Nick Lentz
Jr
16:35
5:40
28
Justin Jordan
Sr
16:57
5:47
50
Calvin Olbes
Sr
16:58
5:47
51
Ian Hurst
So
17:22
5:56
67
Austin Hartman
So
17:27
5:57
68
Nick Yamamoto
Jr
17:33
5:59
73
9 Birmingham
6-6-5-5-9
Gap: 1:45
84:08
16:50
5:45
209 Luis Solano
Sr
15:52
5:25
6
Ryan Alexander
So
16:32
5:39
27
Erik Sandoval
Sr
16:36
5:40
29
Erick Villegas
Jr
17:31
5:59
70
Brayan Cecanas
Sr
17:37
6:01
77
Jordy Ceja
So
17:51
6:06
89
Jonathan Chavez
So
18:41
6:23
98
10 Marina
13-12-9-11-10
Gap: 1:15
84:33
16:55
5:46
227 Kyle Aube
Jr
16:20
5:34
18
Bryan Tran
Jr
16:36
5:40
30
Craig Huff
Jr
16:43
5:42
39
Ryan Taylor
So
17:19
5:55
66
Christia Nethington
Jr
17:35
6:00
74
David Flores
Sr
19:10
6:32
102




11 Knight
14-14-12-10-11
Gap: 1:14
84:28
16:54
5:46
228 Carlos Guijarro
Jr
16:21
5:35
19
Eduardo Tapia
Jr
16:41
5:42
35
Jair Martinez
Sr
16:43
5:42
38
Kyle Garcia
Jr
17:08
5:51
60
Latrea Wilburn
So
17:35
6:00
76
Jon Salgueso
Sr
17:39
6:01
79
Tommy Garcia
Sr
17:48
6:05
87
12 La Serna
4-3-6-12-12
Gap: 2:33
85:11
17:02
5:49
248 Anthony Lozano
Sr
15:49
5:24
4
Kieran Hayes
Sr
16:06
5:30
13
Christian Duran
So
16:55
5:46
47
Moises Alonzo
Sr
17:59
6:08
90
Julian Vega
Jr
18:22
6:16
94








13 Bonita Vista
7-12-14-14-13
Gap: 1:44
84:53
16:59
5:48
255 Jacob Sherman
Sr
15:55
5:26
7
Christian Gutierrez
Jr
16:44
5:43
41
Austin Johnson
Jr
17:04
5:49
56
Andrew Turpin
Jr
17:31
5:59
71
David Delone
Sr
17:39
6:01
80
Jonathon Ammerman
Jr
17:44
6:03
83
Kushan Yalamanchi
Jr
18:29
6:18
95
14 Castro Valley
5-9-13-13-14
Gap: 3:35
86:33
17:19
5:54
272 Carter Mackey
So
15:49
5:24
5
Brandon Arias
Sr
16:40
5:41
34
Matt Eva
Sr
17:07
5:51
58
Erik Silverness
Jr
17:33
5:59
72
Aaron Peek
Sr
19:24
6:37
103
Peter Norman
Fr
20:03
6:51
104




15 Monta Vista
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:21
86:42
17:20
5:55
323 Rohan Choudhury
So
16:41
5:42
36
Zachary Patti
Jr
16:54
5:46
46
Ajay Rajamani
Sr
17:14
5:53
62
Anand Rao
Jr
17:51
6:06
88
Stephen Ting
Sr
18:02
6:09
91
Vikrant Marathe
Sr
18:41
6:23
99




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Monte Vista (dan)
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:50
88:44
17:45
6:03
374 Jake Auby
Jr
16:46
5:43
42
James Mason
Sr
17:05
5:50
57
Patrick Kragen
Sr
17:42
6:02
82
Mike Bartz
Sr
18:35
6:21
96
Andre Starr
Jr
18:36
6:21
97
Yian Liou
So
18:42
6:23
100
Cameron Somers
Sr
19:04
6:30
101
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Askar So Ventura 16:21 5:35
2 Daniel Mountcastle So Ventura 16:48 5:44
3 Evangeli Francisco So Ventura 17:05 5:50
4 Marcelo Arcos So Chino Hills 17:09 5:51
5 Oscar Quintero So Bonita Vista 17:10 5:52
6 Zack Coward So Great Oak 17:12 5:52
7 William Hsu soph So Arcadia 17:14 5:53
8 Chris Polk So Poly (lb) 17:17 5:54
9 Brennan Bruggeman So Poly (lb) 17:18 5:54
10 Christopher Arcos So Chino Hills 17:21 5:55
11 Dennis Chen So Arcadia 17:24 5:56
12 Josh Ortiz So Chino Hills 17:25 5:57
13 Quinn Balder So Great Oak 17:30 5:58
14 Matt Oca So Poly (lb) 17:31 5:59
15 Chase Nalitt So Great Oak 17:38 6:01
16 Zachary Price So Arcadia 17:38 6:01
17 Richard Ramirez So Los Osos 17:42 6:02
18 Jason Fong So Arcadia 17:45 6:03
19 Josh Viray So Poly (lb) 17:50 6:05
20 Nick Dahms So Chino Hills 17:59 6:08
21 Daniel Vital So Anaheim 18:01 6:09
22 Henry Lwin So Arcadia 18:02 6:09
23 George Binni So Great Oak 18:03 6:10
24 Alfonso Jimenez So Paramount 18:05 6:10
25 Sebastian Negrete So Bonita Vista 18:07 6:11
26 Alan Mejia So Anaheim 18:07 6:11
27 Hector Chavez So Roosevelt (cor) 18:08 6:11
28 Diego Munoz So Paramount 18:10 6:12
29 Jesse Banuelos So Santa Fe 18:11 6:12
30 Anthony Hinojosa So Roosevelt (cor) 18:12 6:13
31 Jose Jarquin So Santa Fe 18:14 6:13
32 David Metzgar So Los Osos 18:14 6:13
33 Zack Stewart So Great Oak 18:15 6:14
34 Alfonso Lopez So Chino Hills 18:15 6:14
35 Elias Fuentes So Arcadia 18:17 6:14
36 Jonathan Harris So Great Oak 18:17 6:14
37 Carlos Ibarra So Arcadia 18:17 6:14
38 Chris Chen So Arcadia 18:19 6:15
39 Austen Mansell So Great Oak 18:21 6:16
40 Ruo Yu Chen So Arcadia 18:22 6:16
41 Jaryd Weink So Chino Hills 18:24 6:17
42 Owen Casady So Bonita Vista 18:27 6:18
43 Nathaniel Garcia So Alhambra (alh) 18:30 6:19
44 Jin Seo So Amador Valley 18:31 6:19
45 Ruben Lam So Bonita Vista 18:32 6:20
46 Kevin Perez So Alhambra (alh) 18:32 6:20
47 Denny Cao So Ventura 18:33 6:20
48 Nick Sams So Great Oak 18:33 6:20
49 Alex Scott So Chino Hills 18:34 6:20
50 Jason Madaloni So Los Osos 18:35 6:21
51 Brian Grande So Anaheim 18:36 6:21
52 Oliver Artiga So Arcadia 18:37 6:21
53 Cameron Liska So Los Osos 18:40 6:22
54 Matthew Clark So Lancaster 18:43 6:23
55 Michael Martinez So Los Osos 18:46 6:24
56 Max Linhardt So Taft (wh) 18:51 6:26
57 Filip Buettner So Los Osos 18:51 6:26
58 Cameron Lapham So Great Oak 18:54 6:27
59 Kole Williams So Los Osos 18:54 6:27
60 Sean Koh So Arcadia 18:56 6:28
61 Andrew Pascual So Aliso Niguel 18:56 6:28
62 Isaiah Valdez So Chino Hills 18:56 6:28
63 Jerome Marquez So Arcadia 18:59 6:29
64 Connor Amberger So Aliso Niguel 19:01 6:29
65 Jame Scott-solache So Great Oak 19:02 6:30
66 Aldo Avelar So Paramount 19:02 6:30
67 Jesse Diaz So Alisal 19:02 6:30
68 Jack Stigter So Taft (wh) 19:06 6:31
69 Justin Stutzman So Lancaster 19:07 6:31
70 Nick Melvin So Taft (wh) 19:09 6:32
71 Joshua Rehfeldt So Chino Hills 19:09 6:32
72 Ben Mongkolvipakul So Poly (lb) 19:10 6:32
73 Ethan Valdez So Great Oak 19:10 6:32
74 Jonathan Torres So Santa Fe 19:11 6:33
75 Jacob Garcia So Los Osos 19:14 6:34
76 Joey Dombkowski So Ventura 19:16 6:35
77 Kenny Cruz So Poly (lb) 19:17 6:35
78 Sam Russakov So Huntington Beach 19:17 6:35
79 Travis Mcdowell So Great Oak 19:19 6:36
80 Luke Fernandez So Taft (wh) 19:20 6:36
81 David Wang So Monta Vista 19:22 6:37 1/2 13/16 19/20
82 Daniel Cordova So Paramount 19:23 6:37
83 Davis Ho So Poly (lb) 19:27 6:38
84 Daniel Ramirez So Alhambra (alh) 19:27 6:38
85 Cody Watson So Lancaster 19:31 6:40
86 David Lowe So Taft (wh) 19:31 6:40
87 Tomas Snyder So Ventura 19:31 6:40
88 Jermaine Canody So Poly (lb) 19:32 6:40
89 Weston Konneker So Amador Valley 19:36 6:41
90 Patrick Burciago So Huntington Beach 19:44 6:44
91 Nick Tone So Huntington Beach 19:51 6:46
92 Tony Medina Fr Ventura 19:51 6:46
93 Divins William So Lancaster 19:55 6:48
94 Tristan Mancisidor So Huntington Beach 19:56 6:48
95 Josue Hurtado So Ventura 19:56 6:48
96 Alejandro Torres So Paramount 19:57 6:49
97 Cole Bishop So Huntington Beach 19:58 6:49
98 Ian Stallins So Amador Valley 19:59 6:49
99 Caleb Gregory So Lancaster 19:59 6:49
100 Denver Divins So Lancaster 19:59 6:49
101 Kishen Rathod So Santa Fe 20:00 6:50
102 Steven Pham So Los Osos 20:05 6:51
103 Joshua Brown So Great Oak 20:07 6:52
104 Tim Lee So Arcadia 20:12 6:54
105 Thomas Tran So Arcadia 20:14 6:54
106 Stanley Xia So Arcadia 20:18 6:56
107 Max Winters Fr Ventura 20:19 6:56
108 Jarrett Carter So Heritage (rom) 20:19 6:56
109 Luke Laehy So Great Oak 20:23 6:57
110 Christian Dalton So Great Oak 20:24 6:58
111 Br Palomino Andrad So Aliso Niguel 20:25 6:58
112 Gabriel Dimaisip So Los Osos 20:31 7:00
113 Hanson Khim So Poly (lb) 20:38 7:03
114 Asa Mazor-fredman So Poly (lb) 20:41 7:04
115 Rigoberto Ortuno So Anaheim 20:50 7:07
116 Keven Ayala So Paramount 20:51 7:07
117 Oscar Estrada So Paramount 20:55 7:08
118 Kingston Willis So Ventura 20:58 7:09
119 Diego Barrera So Ventura 21:14 7:15
120 Liam Mcneil So Monta Vista 21:14 7:15 2/2 16/16 18/18
121 Jacky Gnong So Alhambra (alh) 21:21 7:17
122 Greg Santana So Anaheim 21:24 7:18
123 Kenny Huynh So Alhambra (alh) 21:24 7:18
124 Derek Duong So Alhambra (alh) 21:24 7:18
125 Andrew Osejo So Santa Fe 21:29 7:20
126 Andrew Womack So Taft (wh) 21:34 7:22
127 Matt Gilstrap So Poly (lb) 21:35 7:22
128 Cole Edwards So Great Oak 21:38 7:23
129 Brandon Chacon So Great Oak 21:58 7:30
130 Alex Wences So Anaheim 22:02 7:31
131 Isaac Quesada So Santa Fe 22:02 7:31
132 Ben Kang So Poly (lb) 22:03 7:32
133 Erich Skopnik So Ventura 22:10 7:34
134 Ken Calicdan So Los Osos 22:12 7:35
135 Hector Minero So Anaheim 22:15 7:36
136 Nicholas Stenseng So Huntington Beach 22:26 7:39
137 Mehron Dhillon So Los Osos 22:40 7:44
138 Moataz Khan So Anaheim 22:42 7:45
139 Alonzo Martinez So Ventura 22:42 7:45
140 Chris Belme So Huntington Beach 22:46 7:46
141 David Hernandez So Alhambra (alh) 23:07 7:53
142 Animesh Chaudhry So Arcadia 23:42 8:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Rowland Jr Simi Valley 16:19 5:34
2 Andrew Franke Jr Simi Valley 16:23 5:35
3 Jacob Caldwell Sr Yucaipa 16:34 5:39
4 Grant Vizzini Sr Yucaipa 16:38 5:41
5 Cris Becerra Jr Downey (dow) 16:44 5:43
6 Moises Perez Jr Paramount 16:44 5:43
7 Ulysses Orozco Jr El Toro 16:44 5:43
8 Jacob Jefferies Jr Poly (lb) 16:45 5:43
9 Matt Owens Jr Crescenta Valley 16:45 5:43
10 Sam Arciniaga Sr Fountain Valley 16:49 5:44
11 Anthony De Leon Sr Downey (dow) 16:50 5:45
12 Brandon Mccreary Sr Yucaipa 16:55 5:46
13 Connor Witzeman Jr Crescenta Valley 16:57 5:47
14 Paul Meredith Sr Patrick Henry 17:00 5:48
15 Eric Delgado Sr Simi Valley 17:03 5:49
16 Santos Carteno Jr Capo Valley 17:04 5:49
17 Nathan Salas Jr Patrick Henry 17:06 5:50
18 Tanner Kinderman Sr Fountain Valley 17:06 5:50
19 Jorge Puga Jr Downey (dow) 17:13 5:53
20 Teddy Carubis Jr Yucaipa 17:14 5:53
21 Jake Higdon Jr Valencia (val) 17:14 5:53
22 Jared Friedman Sr Capo Valley 17:15 5:53
23 Trevor Oblouk Jr El Toro 17:19 5:55
24 Danny O'brien Sr Capo Valley 17:19 5:55
25 Tito Sandoval Sr Simi Valley 17:25 5:57
26 Reid Gilbertson Jr Patrick Henry 17:26 5:57
27 Richard Mendoza Jr Simi Valley 17:28 5:58
28 Alec Franco Jr Quartz Hill 17:28 5:58
29 Felipe Villalobos Sr El Toro 17:29 5:58
30 Curtis Debrincat Jr El Toro 17:29 5:58
31 Brian Hicks Sr Valencia (val) 17:30 5:58
32 Branden Mavaddat Sr Marina 17:35 6:00
33 John Hsiao Jr Monta Vista 17:36 6:00 1/4 5/16 14/28
34 Steven Lim Jr Monta Vista 17:36 6:00 2/4 6/16 10/25 19:33
(1:57)
19:33
(1:57)
19:33
(1:57)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Bill Smith Jr Upland 17:39 6:01
36 Michael Slemmer Jr El Toro 17:40 6:02
37 Brian Salinas Jr Downey (dow) 17:41 6:02
38 Dario Resendiz Sr Fountain Valley 17:42 6:02
39 Colby Glazer Sr Simi Valley 17:43 6:03
40 Logan Rogers Jr Crescenta Valley 17:48 6:05
41 Jonathan Howe Jr Chino Hills 17:48 6:05
42 Andrew Carroll Jr Capo Valley 17:49 6:05
43 Noah Applegate Sr Simi Valley 17:50 6:05
44 Zack Strader Jr Valencia (val) 17:51 6:06
45 Kyle Dunn Jr El Toro 17:53 6:06
46 Connor Mcroberts Sr Capo Valley 17:53 6:06
47 Tremaan Robbins Sr Poly (lb) 17:54 6:07
48 Gavin Hunt Sr Chino Hills 17:55 6:07
49 Waleed Shabana Sr El Toro 17:55 6:07
50 Huy Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 17:56 6:07
51 Derek Lakowske Jr Arroyo Grande 17:58 6:08
52 Justin Vong Jr Valencia (val) 17:59 6:08
53 Zach Emard Jr Quartz Hill 17:59 6:08
54 Toan Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 18:01 6:09
55 Casey Mack Jr Arroyo Grande 18:01 6:09
56 Joshua Torres Jr Chino Hills 18:02 6:09
57 Michael Waston Sr Yucaipa 18:03 6:10
58 Alex Gudino Jr California (whi) 18:07 6:11
59 Sean Mccauley Jr El Toro 18:09 6:12
60 Austin Roddick Jr Chino Hills 18:11 6:12
61 Everet Lucero Jr Arroyo Grande 18:11 6:12
62 Cody Roslan Jr Quartz Hill 18:13 6:13
63 Matt Widholm Sr Crescenta Valley 18:13 6:13
64 Mark Hansberry Jr Los Alamitos 18:14 6:13
65 Jason Mckenzie Sr Marina 18:15 6:14
66 Divya Sharma Sr Simi Valley 18:15 6:14
67 Ivan Morales Jr El Toro 18:16 6:14
68 Justin Philips Jr Patrick Henry 18:16 6:14
69 Daniel Rodriguez Jr Paramount 18:19 6:15
70 Bryan Vega Jr Yucaipa 18:20 6:15
71 Greg Byrne Sr Valencia (val) 18:21 6:16
72 Zack Koons Jr Taft (wh) 18:21 6:16
73 Oscar Chen Sr San Leandro 18:22 6:16
74 Andy Thio Sr Fountain Valley 18:22 6:16
75 Paul Hall Jr Los Alamitos 18:23 6:16
76 Brady Clements Jr Patrick Henry 18:25 6:17
77 Frank Kurtz Jr Heritage (bre) 18:26 6:17
78 Heberto Trahin Jr Paramount 18:29 6:18
79 Jesus Cruz Jr Patrick Henry 18:33 6:20
80 Kyler Chin Jr Crescenta Valley 18:36 6:21
81 Ryan Collins Jr Los Alamitos 18:40 6:22
82 Ian Connair Jr El Toro 18:40 6:22
83 Mitch Salgado Sr Capo Valley 18:40 6:22
84 Gavyn Wilkes Jr Yucaipa 18:41 6:23
85 Alex Medina Sr Paramount 18:42 6:23
86 Justin Huezo Sr Crescenta Valley 18:42 6:23
87 Brandon Schabel Jr Yucaipa 18:43 6:23
88 Kevin Dybens Sr Poly (lb) 18:43 6:23
89 Marty Villaflor Jr San Leandro 18:44 6:24
90 Robert Mcmillan Sr Simi Valley 18:44 6:24
91 Parker Mace So Heritage (bre) 18:45 6:24
92 Kai Sakata Jr Fountain Valley 18:45 6:24
93 Court Eddy Jr Quartz Hill 18:46 6:24
94 Lorenzo Soto Sr Upland 18:49 6:25
95 Kurtis Peak Jr Capo Valley 18:49 6:25
96 Zach Zuniga Sr Poly (lb) 18:50 6:26
97 Michael Martin Jr Crescenta Valley 18:50 6:26
98 Alejandro Lucio Jr Downey (dow) 18:51 6:26
99 Cole Anderson Jr Patrick Henry 18:52 6:26
100 Armando Macias Sr Downey (dow) 18:53 6:27
101 Joe Leat Sr El Toro 18:53 6:27
102 Evan Combs Jr Crescenta Valley 18:53 6:27
103 John Huson Jr Poly (lb) 18:54 6:27
104 Hunter Depretto Jr Fountain Valley 18:55 6:27
105 Malcolm Flint Jr Monta Vista 18:55 6:27 3/4 11/16 16/23
106 Carlos Gonzalez Jr California (whi) 18:55 6:27
107 Arian Doroudi Jr Taft (wh) 18:57 6:28
108 Renyo Perez Jr Downey (dow) 18:58 6:28
109 Angel Torres Jr Taft (wh) 19:00 6:29
110 Chase Waller Jr Capo Valley 19:01 6:29
111 Evan Picciano Sr Capo Valley 19:03 6:30
112 Brandon Ganjineh So Taft (wh) 19:04 6:30
113 Ross Drieling Jr Valencia (val) 19:06 6:31
114 Jonathan King Sr Taft (wh) 19:07 6:31
115 Ryan Wilson Jr Los Alamitos 19:08 6:32
116 Ryan Petertson Sr El Toro 19:10 6:32
117 Toby Vanderveer Sr Fountain Valley 19:10 6:32
118 Daniel Tran Jr Fountain Valley 19:14 6:34
119 Daniel Trujillo Sr San Leandro 19:21 6:36
120 Mitchell Siordia Jr Quartz Hill 19:24 6:37
121 Jacob Buller Sr Quartz Hill 19:24 6:37
122 Casey Sakamoto Jr El Toro 19:25 6:38
123 Bronson Mach Sr San Leandro 19:25 6:38
124 Justin Hanrahan Jr El Toro 19:26 6:38
125 Gabriel Lopez Jr Yucaipa 19:29 6:39
126 Kelvin Wong Jr San Leandro 19:30 6:39
127 Justin Jalil Jr Taft (wh) 19:30 6:39
128 Svein Gonzalez Jr Glendale 19:34 6:41
129 Cole Rosenman Jr Glendale 19:36 6:41
130 Anthony Perez Jr Quartz Hill 19:38 6:42
131 Jose Rodriguez Jr Paramount 19:39 6:42
132 Karma Singh Jr Taft (wh) 19:39 6:42
133 Daniel Renteria Jr Paramount 19:40 6:43
134 Miguel Pingol Sr Poly (lb) 19:41 6:43
135 Kyle Dinsmore Sr Fountain Valley 19:42 6:43
136 Leo Estrada Jr Taft (wh) 19:43 6:44
137 Julian De La Torre Jr Poly (lb) 19:44 6:44
138 David Berry Jr Venice 19:44 6:44
139 Michael Mccomb Sr Fountain Valley 19:45 6:44
140 Michael Chezem Jr Simi Valley 19:46 6:45
141 Nikunj Bisht Sr El Toro 19:47 6:45
142 Chris Vo Jr Poly (lb) 19:49 6:46
143 Steven Hernandez Jr Eisenhower 19:50 6:46
144 Brian Pham Jr Marina 19:52 6:47
145 Chris Adams Jr Poly (lb) 19:52 6:47
146 Christop Murtishaw Jr Quartz Hill 19:53 6:47
147 Steven Santiago Jr Fountain Valley 19:54 6:48
148 Caden Bohn Jr Taft (wh) 19:54 6:48
149 Blaine Spencer Jr Heritage (bre) 19:55 6:48
150 Tom Schwertfeger Jr Venice 19:56 6:48
151 Pablo Gonzalez Jr Los Alamitos 19:57 6:49
152 Jayden Barber Jr Los Alamitos 19:59 6:49
153 Norman Mu Jr Monta Vista 20:03 6:51 4/4 15/16 17/19
154 Kyle Murray Jr Los Alamitos 20:04 6:51
155 Zack Hamburger Jr West Ranch 20:04 6:51
156 Korey Luu Jr Capo Valley 20:15 6:55
157 Kevin Lam Jr Fountain Valley 20:19 6:56
158 Christopher Hieb Jr El Toro 20:20 6:56
159 Daniel Rios Jr Patrick Henry 20:21 6:57
160 Matthew Greene Sr Quartz Hill 20:26 6:58
161 Luis Bautista Jr Venice 20:27 6:59
162 Jack Selleck Jr Patrick Henry 20:27 6:59
163 Adam Norris Sr El Toro 20:33 7:01
164 Daniel Garcia Sr Venice 20:37 7:02
165 Justin Le Jr Fountain Valley 20:42 7:04
166 Brandon Salemi Jr Yucaipa 20:50 7:07
167 Phillip Song Jr Crescenta Valley 20:54 7:08
168 Brandon Menjivar Sr Paramount 20:56 7:09
169 Juan Diaz Jr Upland 20:57 7:09
170 Andy Nong Jr Alhambra (alh) 20:57 7:09
171 Jonathan Castro Jr Chino Hills 20:58 7:09
172 Benjamin Lam Sr Alhambra (alh) 21:05 7:12
173 Andrew Sawai Sr Venice 21:06 7:12
174 Garrett Michael Jr Quartz Hill 21:06 7:12
175 James Cropp Jr Poly (lb) 21:07 7:12
176 Cody Benbow Jr Fountain Valley 21:08 7:13
177 Harrison Edwards Jr Fountain Valley 21:09 7:13
178 Mark Ramirez Jr Yucaipa 21:15 7:15
179 Benjamin Orozco Jr Downey (dow) 21:18 7:16
180 Alejandro Reyes Jr Poly (lb) 21:19 7:17
181 Tyler Wilford So Los Alamitos 21:22 7:18
182 Brian Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 21:35 7:22
183 Daniel Lechuga Jr Downey (dow) 21:37 7:23
184 Harsh Patel Jr Poly (lb) 21:38 7:23
185 Andrew Chau Sr Fountain Valley 21:41 7:24
186 Mario Garcia Jr Downey (dow) 21:47 7:26
187 Tommy Botch Sr Venice 21:49 7:27
188 Antonio Velez Jr Cathedral City 21:49 7:27
189 Vincent Tang Sr Alhambra (alh) 21:50 7:27
190 Joseph Gloria Sr San Leandro 21:53 7:28
191 Tan Phan Jr El Toro 21:58 7:30
192 Khoa Vo Jr Fountain Valley 22:16 7:36
193 Victor Garcia Sr Quartz Hill 22:23 7:38
194 Aiden Warnke Jr Poly (lb) 22:24 7:39
195 Calvin Kwong Sr Alhambra (alh) 22:29 7:40
196 Khunnarith Chea Sr Poly (lb) 22:35 7:42
197 Tyson Amano Jr Venice 22:36 7:43
198 Abdel Idris Jr El Toro 22:49 7:47
199 Ruben Martin Jr Los Alamitos 22:51 7:48
200 Robert Mullaney Sr Los Alamitos 22:53 7:49
201 Raymond Paz Sr Fountain Valley 22:58 7:50
202 Ryan Rucker Jr San Leandro 23:00 7:51
203 Sebastian Espinoza Sr Quartz Hill 23:07 7:53
204 Tony Tapia Sr Poly (lb) 23:09 7:54
205 Chris Barker Sr Poly (lb) 23:14 7:56
206 Josh Brandenberg Jr El Toro 23:15 7:56
207 Terrence Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 23:44 8:06
208 Joseph Guadagno Jr Los Alamitos 24:17 8:17
209 Calvin Tsang Sr Fountain Valley 24:28 8:21
210 Ellis Jolly Sr Patrick Henry 24:47 8:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucas Jackson Fr Santa Monica 16:31 5:38
2 Tony Robinson Fr Great Oak 16:32 5:39
3 Nelson Quintana Fr Great Oak 16:42 5:42
4 Mark Werley Fr King, Ml 16:57 5:47
5 Brent Mogensen Fr Monta Vista 17:00 5:48 1/4 3/16 4/23
6 Tyler Janes Fr King, Ml 17:01 5:48
7 Michael Robinson Fr King, Ml 17:08 5:51
8 Daniel G. Gonzalez Fr King, Ml 17:11 5:52
9 Saul Gallardo Fr Corona 17:12 5:52
10 Sergio Santana Fr Warren 17:24 5:56
11 Tyler Rule Fr Huntington Beach 17:29 5:58
12 Moises Orduna Fr Corona 17:30 5:58
13 Cole Spencer Fr Great Oak 17:31 5:59
14 Kainan Short Fr Dana Hills 17:38 6:01
15 Conor White Fr Great Oak 17:41 6:02
16 Blake Simpson Fr King, Ml 17:41 6:02
17 David Huff Fr King, Ml 17:46 6:04
18 Gian Delphin Fr Poly (lb) 17:47 6:04
19 Anthony Biion Fr Chaffey 17:47 6:04
20 Chris Swartz Fr Poly (lb) 17:51 6:06
21 Matt Tibbits Fr Great Oak 17:52 6:06
22 Wyatt Smith Fr King, Ml 17:55 6:07
23 Jason Spatter Fr Corona 17:56 6:07
24 Ian Bordewich Fr Lakewood 17:57 6:08
25 Max Batterton Fr Dana Hills 18:00 6:09
26 Jordan Peacock Fr Poly (lb) 18:00 6:09
27 Jacob Marsh Fr Lakewood 18:01 6:09
28 Santiago Vega Fr Corona 18:07 6:11
29 Jake Keller Fr Yucaipa 18:10 6:12
30 Bryan Antillon Fr Arroyo Grande 18:13 6:13
31 Malachi Massaji Fr Palisades 18:16 6:14
32 Josh Madriaga Fr Corona 18:16 6:14
33 Jacob Emeterio Fr Arroyo Grande 18:20 6:15
34 Sean Van Hise Fr Great Oak 18:21 6:16
35 Miguel Duran Fr Dana Hills 18:23 6:16
36 Gustavo Trinidad Fr El Rancho 18:25 6:17
37 Adam Selki Fr Palisades 18:27 6:18
38 Spencer Madden Fr Dana Hills 18:27 6:18
39 Noah Gonzalez Fr Centennial (cor) 18:29 6:18
40 Izaiah Zuniga Fr Poly (lb) 18:30 6:19
41 Lucas Tao Fr Monta Vista 18:37 6:21 2/4 9/16 9/21
42 Duncan Woodford Fr Quartz Hill 18:38 6:22
43 Brady Thyfault Fr Great Oak 18:38 6:22
44 Miguel Santana Fr Warren 18:39 6:22
45 Bryce Rogers Fr Great Oak 18:40 6:22
46 Andrew Boebinger Fr King, Ml 18:41 6:23
47 Daniel Vazquez Fr Palisades 18:42 6:23
48 Brenton Havsgaard Fr King, Ml 18:42 6:23
49 Chris Pai Fr Huntington Beach 18:43 6:23
50 Cooper Sessions Fr Quartz Hill 18:44 6:24
51 Matt Konopka Fr Dana Hills 18:44 6:24
52 Zacharie Mcgee Fr Great Oak 18:45 6:24
53 Andrew Cox Fr Lakewood 18:46 6:24
54 Everett Fisher Fr Palisades 18:46 6:24
55 Daniel J. Gonzalez Fr King, Ml 18:47 6:25
56 Stephen Farlander Fr Yucaipa 18:49 6:25
57 Jose Long Fr Poly (lb) 18:50 6:26
58 Nick Paquette Fr Great Oak 18:52 6:26
59 Dylan Hernandez Fr Santa Monica 18:53 6:27
60 Griffin Hewitt Fr Huntington Beach 18:54 6:27
61 Noah Mantz Fr Quartz Hill 18:54 6:27
62 Jacob Preal Fr Great Oak 18:55 6:27
63 Cole Smith Fr Dana Hills 18:59 6:29
64 E.j. Soholt Fr King, Ml 19:00 6:29
65 Joseph Quiambao Fr King, Ml 19:01 6:29
66 Mitchell Frazeur Fr Great Oak 19:05 6:31
67 Tyreik Perrera Fr Great Oak 19:07 6:31
68 Isaac Martinez Fr Corona 19:10 6:32
69 Andrew Vasquez Fr El Rancho 19:10 6:32
70 Anindit Gopalakrishnan Fr Monta Vista 19:11 6:33 3/4 12/16 10/20
71 Evander Hughes Fr Great Oak 19:11 6:33
72 Cooper Bahr Fr Poly (lb) 19:11 6:33
73 Kemren Higham Fr Great Oak 19:12 6:33
74 Jackson Combe Fr Great Oak 19:12 6:33
75 Arturo Tiscareno Fr Lakewood 19:13 6:34
76 Jared Avalos Fr Warren 19:16 6:35
77 Sergio Flores Fr Warren 19:19 6:36
78 Alejandro Ortiz Fr El Rancho 19:22 6:37
79 Malik Perrera Fr Great Oak 19:24 6:37
80 Adolph Rodriguez Fr Poly (lb) 19:25 6:38
81 Luke Van Lant Fr Poly (lb) 19:26 6:38
82 Jesus Ortega Fr San Gorgonio 19:29 6:39
83 Matthew Martinez Fr King, Ml 19:29 6:39
84 Cody Anderson Fr Centennial (cor) 19:33 6:40
85 John Burns Fr Great Oak 19:35 6:41
86 Fabian Sanchez Fr Elsinore 19:36 6:41
87 Oliver Crane Fr Palisades 19:37 6:42
88 Luis Viteri Fr Santa Fe 19:37 6:42
89 Kenin Ramirez Fr Santa Fe 19:38 6:42
90 Vamsee Vemulapalli Fr Monta Vista 19:40 6:43 4/4 14/16 9/19
91 Ryan Skeans Fr Great Oak 19:41 6:43
92 Zak Herrera Fr Corona 19:42 6:43
93 Daniel Stinson-diess Fr Great Oak 19:43 6:44
94 Anthony Buncab Fr Great Oak 19:43 6:44
95 Ryan Orr Fr King, Ml 19:43 6:44
96 Tyler Woods Fr King, Ml 19:45 6:44
97 Steven Lara Fr Centennial (cor) 19:46 6:45
98 Andrew Martinez Fr Alisal 19:48 6:45
99 Kevin Brownlee Fr Yucaipa 19:52 6:47
100 Jorge Corona Fr Lakewood 19:53 6:47
101 Edgar Montiel Fr Santa Fe 19:55 6:48
102 Daniel Manion Fr Poly (lb) 19:56 6:48
103 Mason Boren Fr Corona 19:58 6:49
104 Collin Miller Fr Corona 19:58 6:49
105 Miguel Rodriguez Fr El Rancho 19:59 6:49
106 Sonny Lage Fr Chaffey 20:00 6:50
107 Edward Lu Fr Poly (lb) 20:01 6:50
108 Cassius Banks Fr Poly (lb) 20:01 6:50
109 Connor Smith Fr Palisades 20:08 6:52
110 Ethan Angle Fr Yucaipa 20:09 6:53
111 Akito Martin Fr Great Oak 20:13 6:54
112 Nolan Elauria Fr Great Oak 20:13 6:54
113 Marlon Trifunovic Fr Huntington Beach 20:14 6:54
114 Michael Byrnes Fr Santa Monica 20:19 6:56
115 Marco Montemayor Fr Poly (lb) 20:20 6:56
116 Aidan Weber Fr Arroyo Grande 20:22 6:57
117 Chris Alba Fr Santa Monica 20:22 6:57
118 Will Doerr Fr Corona 20:25 6:58
119 Nick Villa Fr Great Oak 20:26 6:58
120 Michael Piehl Fr Great Oak 20:30 7:00
121 Alexis Arizmendi Fr Corona 20:30 7:00
122 Zachary Esquer Fr Centennial (cor) 20:33 7:01
123 Kobe Isakson Fr Lakewood 20:33 7:01
124 Jared Brandt Fr Heritage (rom) 20:35 7:02
125 Zache Frederickson Fr Quartz Hill 20:35 7:02
126 Andrew Aguas Fr Centennial (cor) 20:36 7:02
127 Pasindu Senaratne Fr Lakewood 20:37 7:02
128 Taylor Roberson Fr Yucaipa 20:38 7:03
129 Austin Hoffman Fr King, Ml 20:42 7:04
130 Darren Aguilera Fr El Rancho 20:44 7:05
131 Jack Sadler Fr Santa Monica 20:44 7:05
132 Garrett Holcomb Fr Great Oak 20:45 7:05
133 Daniel Martinez Fr Chaffey 20:45 7:05
134 Chad Martin Fr Santa Fe 20:46 7:05
135 Miles O'brien Fr Santa Monica 20:46 7:05
136 Joseph Pineda Fr Centennial (cor) 20:50 7:07
137 Nick Carper Fr Great Oak 20:50 7:07
138 Sebastian Banuelos Fr Warren 20:57 7:09
139 Jay Homer Fr Huntington Beach 21:00 7:10
140 Noah Gallagher Fr Centennial (cor) 21:01 7:10
141 Damian Chavez Fr Chaffey 21:02 7:11
142 Ryan Shoebotham Fr Great Oak 21:02 7:11
143 Trent Hauser Fr Yucaipa 21:03 7:11
144 Emmanuel Perez Fr Warren 21:04 7:11
145 Alex Athanassis Fr Poly (lb) 21:08 7:13
146 Shaheer Shahab Fr Centennial (cor) 21:08 7:13
147 Gavin Morris Fr Heritage (rom) 21:08 7:13
148 Jordan Lashelle Fr Great Oak 21:10 7:13
149 Francisco Zapata Fr Chaffey 21:22 7:18
150 Oscar Zendejas Fr Santa Fe 21:22 7:18
151 Ernesto Garcia Fr El Rancho 21:35 7:22
152 Freddy Romero Fr Great Oak 21:36 7:22
153 Ricardo Rodriguez Fr Elsinore 21:36 7:22
154 Joseph Neyjun Fr Alhambra (alh) 21:37 7:23
155 Kevin Touch Fr Santa Fe 21:37 7:23
156 Jonathan Ellet Fr Huntington Beach 21:38 7:23
157 Austin Caraway Fr Great Oak 21:40 7:24
158 Martin Flores Fr Corona 21:40 7:24
159 Emilio Tapia Fr Alhambra (alh) 21:41 7:24
160 Devin Porter Fr Great Oak 21:42 7:24
161 Derek Iniguez Fr Centennial (cor) 21:44 7:25
162 Dean Gelber Fr Palisades 21:51 7:27
163 John Him Fr Poly (lb) 21:52 7:28
164 Spencer Shea Fr Great Oak 21:52 7:28
165 Hakan Larsson Fr Great Oak 21:59 7:30
166 Conner Bradley Fr Corona 22:07 7:33
167 Derek Ward Fr Quartz Hill 22:09 7:34
168 Jonathan Ngo Fr Huntington Beach 22:10 7:34
169 Hector Andrade Fr El Rancho 22:23 7:38
170 Quintin Porter Fr Great Oak 22:26 7:39
171 Jose Garcia Fr Chaffey 22:27 7:40
172 Moises Rodriguez Fr El Rancho 22:52 7:48
173 Dylan Clark Fr Heritage (rom) 22:59 7:51
174 Charlie Miller Fr Great Oak 22:59 7:51
175 Adrian Loera Fr El Rancho 23:00 7:51
176 Colin Farrell Fr Poly (lb) 23:18 7:57
177 Carlos Mateo Fr El Rancho 23:22 7:58
178 Jack Beason Fr Huntington Beach 23:29 8:01
179 David Hadden Fr Heritage (rom) 24:05 8:13
180 Carlos Medina Fr Lakewood 24:07 8:14
181 Joseph Schlesinger Fr Huntington Beach 24:09 8:15
182 Daniel Cuevas Fr Chaffey 24:13 8:16
183 Anthony Arizmendi Fr Corona 24:14 8:16
184 Pablo Ulloa Fr Chaffey 24:36 8:24
185 Derek Santizo Fr Alhambra (alh) 25:07 8:34
186 Greg Wright Fr Great Oak 25:32 8:43
187 Donald Hoskins Fr Corona 25:37 8:45
188 Bryant Vo Fr Alhambra (alh) 25:49 8:49
189 Brandon Gerbig Fr Great Oak 25:52 8:50
190 Caden Garber Fr Yucaipa 25:58 8:52
191 Todd Bertell Fr Huntington Beach 26:27 9:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

36 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R110 Lucas Jackson, Fr, 16:31, Santa Monica King, Ml, 85:58, 37
Fr R111 Cory Vaughn, Fr, 16:35, El Camino (oce) El Toro, 89:26, 88
Fr R112 Moses Bojorquez, Fr, 16:13, Buena Crescenta Valley, 89:45, 89
Fr R113 Colin Jensen, Fr, 16:26, Poway Rancho Verde, 88:37, 70
Fr R73 Pedro Mier, Fr, 16:28, Godinez Fundament Agoura, 88:33, 94
Fr R74 Justin Dutko, Fr, 16:56, South Torrance Redondo Union, 88:32, 76
Fr R75 Andrew Boyd, Fr, 17:15, Hart Moorpark, 89:25, 48
JV R125 Jake Miller, So, 16:52, Burbank La Sierra, 85:37, 30
JV R126 Ryan Rowland, Jr, 16:19, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 84:38, 70
JV R127 Enrique Angulo, Sr, 16:26, El Rancho El Rancho, 84:05, 35
JV R50 Riley Cox, Sr, 16:46, Murrieta Mesa Thousand Oaks, 85:36, 38
JV R51 Rhys Couser, Jr, 16:03, Tesoro Dana Hills, 84:07, 29
JV R52 Andrew Dolan, Jr, 17:03, Hart Whittier, 87:30, 61
JV R68 Colby Penn, Fr, 15:53, Poly (lb) Great Oak, 81:24, 84
So R103 Evan Askar, So, 16:21, Ventura Arcadia, 88:03, 69
So R104 Miguel Gutierrez, So, 16:25, Downey (dow) King, Ml, 84:06, 29
So R105 Cooper Kossick, So, 16:17, Edison (hb) Santa Ana, 86:39, 59
So R106 Kyle Brown, So, 16:01, Elsinore Yucaipa, 87:51, 84
So R79 Jonathan Drinkward, So, 17:05, Tesoro Moorpark, 90:16, 76
So R80 Joey Gronovius, So, 16:25, Homestead Homestead, 85:30, 31
So R81 Jimmy Demello, So, 16:49, Thousand Oaks Loyola, 89:54, 50
So R82 Brian Zabilski, So, 16:30, Saugus Saugus, 85:48, 39
V R114 Trevor Cowan, Sr, 15:37, Arroyo Grande Arroyo Grande, 80:12, 36
V R115 Millen Trujillo, So, 15:46, Walnut Walnut, 80:50, 41
V R116 Diego Duran, Jr, 15:35, West Covina Santa Monica, 82:20, 57
V R117 Cooper Gill, Sr, 15:27, Lincoln (sto) Downey (dow), 80:41, 45
V R118 Jeff Thies, Sr, 15:12, Edison (hb) Newbury Park, 80:40, 90
V R119 Connor Fisher, Sr, 15:07, Stockdale Crescenta Valley, 79:05, 91
V R56 Ryan Hodgens, Sr, 15:42, Whitney (roc) Catalina Foothills (A, 83:38, 80
V R57 Kyle Miller, Sr, 15:43, Tulare Union Loara, 81:38, 55
V R58 Danny Stalters, Sr, 15:12, Northgate Santa Ana Valley, 82:13, 88
V R59 Chris Foster, So, 15:27, Los Gatos Righetti, 79:51, 57
V R60 Mikey Giguere, Jr, 15:19, Westlake Peninsula, 79:46, 87
V R61 Sam Garcia, Sr, 15:14, Arroyo (em) Tesoro, 79:23, 89
V R71 Juan Gonzalez, Sr, 14:38, El Toro Redondo Union, 78:08, 112
V R72 Bryan Fernandez, Sr, 14:34, Dos Pueblos Arcadia, 75:45, 86

All Girls Races

29 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R107 Natania Fernoll, Fr, 20:07, Los Alamitos Capo Valley, 106:23, 37
Fr R108 Michaela Reynolds, Fr, 19:27, Vista Murrieta Warren, 104:01, 37
Fr R109 Sarah Holloway, Fr, 19:12, Los Osos Great Oak, 100:19, 51
Fr R76 Autumn Kensington, Fr, 19:32, Canyon (ana) Davis, 106:05, 75
Fr R77 Emily Atkinson, Fr, 19:43, West Torrance West Torrance, 108:23, 48
Fr R78 Emma Bahr, Fr, 19:54, Saugus Saugus, 106:12, 59
JV R128 Bailey Smith, Jr, 19:40, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 103:06, 81
JV R129 Isabella Gallo, Sr, 19:41, Westview Poly (lb), 101:09, 34
JV R53 Graciela Godinez, Jr, 19:52, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 105:31, 37
JV R54 Megan Linderman, Jr, 19:16, Tesoro Tesoro, 102:33, 33
JV R55 Katie Huntington, Sr, 19:15, Saugus Saugus, 99:33, 23
JV R67 Ashley Cahalan, So, 18:31, Great Oak Great Oak, 95:16, 37
So R100 Rachel Shapiro, So, 19:33, Walnut Walnut, 102:32, 31
So R101 Lyndsey Cullen, So, 20:30, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 103:52, 23
So R102 Marissa Williams, So, 17:07, Palisades Arcadia, 110:47, 64
So R83 Alyssa Allen, So, 19:47, Cypress Saugus, 101:42, 24
So R84 Elizabeth Palma, So, 19:44, Pacific Canyon (ana), 105:09, 65
V R120 Leana Setian, So, 18:21, Glendale Westview, 96:24, 53
V R121 Claire Rainey, Jr, 18:33, Los Alamitos Escondido, 100:58, 56
V R122 Ashley Cope, Jr, 18:10, Vista Vista, 96:05, 30
V R123 Kylie Nishisaka, Sr, 17:38, Marina Marina, 95:02, 96
V R124 Jessica Gonzales, Jr, 18:15, Poly (lb) Vista Murrieta, 94:47, 76
V R62 Stefani Gaskell, Fr, 18:36, Hesperia Segerstrom, 98:43, 83
V R63 Taylor Taite, So, 19:45, Murrieta Mesa Murrieta Mesa, 101:27, 57
V R64 Kimberly Coscia, So, 17:46, South Torrance South Torrance, 94:17, 45
V R65 Monika Gyalay, So, 17:27, Moorpark Moorpark, 94:10, 91
V R66 Samantha Ortega, So, 17:26, Saugus Saugus, 91:56, 40
V R69 Addi Zerrenner, Jr, 16:59, Dos Pueblos Xavier Prep (AZ), 90:28, 105
V R70 Sarah Baxter, Jr, 16:00, Simi Valley Great Oak, 88:51, 38