Monta Vista Results from the DAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/30/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ajay Rajamani Sr V 17:31 5:56 2.95 34/85 6/18 8/55 4/7 17:45
(0:14,1.3)
17:45
(0:14,1.4)
17:23 Well done! (LY, LR)
Akshay Thontakudi So F/S 19:20 6:33 2.95 34/92 5/22 19/55 4/6 19:44
(0:24,2.1)
19:44
(0:24,2.1)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Alex Kao Jr JV 21:45 7:22 2.95 36/69 13/15 41/55 1/2 22:26
(0:41,3.0)
22:26
(0:41,3.0)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Alex Wang Sr V 23:52 8:05 2.95 76/85 16/18 52/55 1/1 20:31 24:11
(0:19,1.3)
19:20 Well done! (LR)
Alvin Cheong So F/S 22:19 7:34 2.95 76/92 18/22 45/55 2/3 22:22
(0:03,0.2)
22:22
(0:03,0.2)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Anand Rao Jr V 17:14 5:51 2.95 26/85 4/18 4/55 4/7 18:05
(0:51,4.7)
17:56
(0:42,3.9)
17:56
(0:42,3.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrew Hua Sr V 19:51 6:44 2.95 60/85 12/18 28/55 1/4 20:16
(0:25,2.1)
19:24 19:24 Well done! (LY)
Anindit Gopalakrishnan Fr F/S 19:48 6:43 2.95 42/92 8/22 26/55 2/5 19:30 19:30
Arpan Choudhury Fr F/S 20:47 7:03 2.95 59/92 13/22 34/55 2/4 21:57
(1:10,5.3)
21:57
(1:10,5.3)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Brent Mogensen Fr V 16:59 5:45 2.95 17/85 3/18 3/55 4/7 17:09
(0:10,1.0)
17:09
(0:10,1.0)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Bumpei Maeda Sr V 17:46 6:01 2.95 40/85 8/18 11/55 1/6 18:11
(0:25,2.3)
17:53
(0:07,0.7)
17:53
(0:07,0.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Casey Darmawan Jr JV 19:59 6:46 2.95 17/69 8/15 29/55 1/4 20:29
(0:30,2.5)
20:29
(0:30,2.5)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Ching Pan Jr JV 21:59 7:27 2.95 39/69 14/15 44/55 1/2 22:49
(0:50,3.7)
22:49
(0:50,3.7)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Christopher Oh Sr V 22:20 7:34 2.95 73/85 14/18 46/55 1/3 24:10
(1:50,7.6)
24:10
(1:50,7.6)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Connor Sullivan Fr F/S 22:35 7:39 2.95 81/92 21/22 49/55 1/2 24:04
(1:29,6.2)
24:04
(1:29,6.2)
Well done! (LR, PR)
David Chang Sr V 19:44 6:41 2.95 59/85 11/18 23/55 2/4 19:58
(0:14,1.2)
19:58
(0:14,1.2)
Well done! (LR, PR)
David Wang So F/S 18:46 6:22 2.95 27/92 3/22 14/55 6/6 19:06
(0:20,1.7)
19:44
(0:58,4.9)
19:06
(0:20,1.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Eric Nguyen Sr V 23:08 7:51 2.95 75/85 15/18 51/55 1/3 20:47 20:47
Felix Chow Jr JV 23:57 8:07 2.95 58/69 15/15 53/55 1/2 23:33 23:33
George Yang Jr JV 20:50 7:04 2.95 25/69 10/15 36/55 1/4 19:54 20:17 19:54
Glenn Hua So F/S 22:53 7:45 2.95 83/92 22/22 50/55 1/2 22:40 23:32
(0:39,2.8)
22:40 Well done! (LR)
Ismaeel Sheriff Jr JV 19:29 6:36 2.95 12/69 6/15 21/55 1/6 18:51 19:41
(0:12,1.0)
18:51 Well done! (LR)
Jeffrey Harrison Sr V 17:30 5:56 2.95 32/85 5/18 7/55 4/7 21:39
(4:09,19.2)
18:33
(1:03,5.7)
18:33
(1:03,5.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Jimmy Li Fr F/S 20:57 7:06 2.95 62/92 15/22 37/55 2/4 21:39
(0:42,3.3)
21:39
(0:42,3.3)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Jiuyi Li Jr JV 21:08 7:10 2.95 29/69 12/15 40/55 1/2 21:04 21:15
(0:07,0.5)
21:04 Well done! (LR)
John Hsiao Jr JV 17:21 5:53 2.95 2/69 2/15 6/55 1/6 19:50
(2:29,12.5)
17:57
(0:36,3.3)
17:57
(0:36,3.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Jonathan Fung Fr F/S 18:26 6:15 2.95 17/92 2/22 12/55 4/6
Justin Chang So F/S 20:40 7:00 2.95 56/92 12/22 33/55 2/4 22:15
(1:35,7.1)
22:15
(1:35,7.1)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Kenji Kadokura Fr F/S 21:49 7:24 2.95 70/92 16/22 42/55 1/3 22:52
(1:03,4.6)
22:52
(1:03,4.6)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Kevin Krause Jr JV 19:04 6:28 2.95 8/69 4/15 16/55 1/6 25:59
(6:55,26.6)
19:28
(0:24,2.0)
19:28
(0:24,2.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Lee Mracek Fr F/S 19:45 6:42 2.95 41/92 7/22 25/55 3/5 21:12
(1:27,6.8)
21:12
(1:27,6.8)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Leon Rovner So F/S 21:58 7:27 2.95 73/92 17/22 43/55 2/3 21:26 23:40
(1:42,7.2)
21:26 Well done! (LR)
Liam Mcneil So F/S 17:32 5:57 2.95 7/92 1/22 9/55 3/6 17:51
(0:19,1.7)
17:51
(0:19,1.7)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Lucas Tao Fr F/S 19:50 6:43 2.95 43/92 9/22 27/55 2/4 18:41 18:41
Malcolm Flint Jr JV 18:54 6:24 2.95 6/69 3/15 15/55 1/6 18:48 18:48
Michael Trinh Jr JV 19:15 6:32 2.95 10/69 5/15 17/55 1/6 20:30
(1:15,6.1)
20:30
(1:15,6.1)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Nicholas Chen Sr V 19:31 6:37 2.95 57/85 10/18 22/55 2/5 20:34
(1:03,5.1)
20:34
(1:03,5.1)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Norman Mu Jr JV 21:07 7:09 2.95 28/69 11/15 39/55 1/4 20:04 20:04
Perry Ting So F/S 22:25 7:36 2.95 78/92 20/22 48/55 1/2 22:32
(0:07,0.5)
22:32
(0:07,0.5)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Rana Singh So F/S 19:19 6:33 2.95 33/92 4/22 18/55 6/6 20:51
(1:32,7.4)
18:56 18:56 Well done! (LY)
Rohan Choudhury So V 16:52 5:43 2.95 14/85 1/18 1/55 6/7 17:36
(0:44,4.2)
17:25
(0:33,3.2)
17:25
(0:33,3.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan Ke Sr V 20:57 7:06 2.95 68/85 13/18 37/55 1/3 20:46 20:46 20:46
Salvador Torres-Gonzalez Jr JV 20:22 6:54 2.95 22/69 9/15 30/55 1/4 21:29
(1:07,5.2)
19:14 19:14 Well done! (LY)
Scott Sung Ji Fr F/S 20:48 7:03 2.95 60/92 14/22 35/55 2/4
Stephen Ting Sr V 17:38 5:59 2.95 38/85 7/18 10/55 3/7 18:30
(0:52,4.7)
17:34 17:34 Well done! (LY)
Steven Lim Jr JV 17:20 5:53 2.95 1/69 1/15 5/55 1/6 18:15
(0:55,5.0)
18:01
(0:41,3.8)
18:01
(0:41,3.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Sujay Takwalkar Sr V 25:07 8:31 2.95 81/85 18/18 55/55 1/1
Tyler Pennebaker So F/S 20:28 6:56 2.95 54/92 11/22 32/55 2/4 20:09 19:40 19:40
Vamsee Vemulapalli Fr F/S 19:28 6:36 2.95 37/92 6/22 20/55 3/5 19:26 19:26
Vikrant Marathe Sr V 18:37 6:19 2.95 48/85 9/18 13/55 1/5 19:03
(0:26,2.3)
18:59
(0:22,2.0)
18:59
(0:22,2.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Vincent Huang Sr V 24:47 8:24 2.95 79/85 17/18 54/55 1/1 23:46 23:46 22:59
Wayne Shu So F/S 20:28 6:56 2.95 53/92 10/22 31/55 2/4 20:56
(0:28,2.2)
20:56
(0:28,2.2)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Wyatt Liao Jr JV 19:44 6:41 2.95 16/69 7/15 23/55 1/5 19:59
(0:15,1.3)
20:42
(0:58,4.7)
19:59
(0:15,1.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Young Guo So F/S 22:22 7:35 2.95 77/92 19/22 47/55 1/2 22:29
(0:07,0.5)
22:29
(0:07,0.5)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Zachary Patti Jr V 16:56 5:44 2.95 16/85 2/18 2/55 5/7 17:57
(1:01,5.7)
17:37
(0:41,3.8)
17:37
(0:41,3.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/7 85:31
0:38
2.95 5:48 5:43 5:56 105 5:35 85:08 82:40 82:27 Rohan Choudhury (14), Zachary Patti (16), Brent Mogensen (17), Anand Rao (26), Jeffrey Harrison (32)
V 2nd 5 1/5 91:03
2:00
2.95 6:10 5:56 6:37 47 6:10 97:14
(6:11,6.4)
97:14
(6:11,6.4)
92:10
(1:07,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ajay Rajamani (3), Stephen Ting (5), Bumpei Maeda (6), Vikrant Marathe (13), Nicholas Chen (20)
V 3rd 5 1/3 106:00
3:24
2.95 7:11 6:41 7:51 31 7:11 109:21
(3:21,3.1)
109:21
(3:21,3.1)
97:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) David Chang (2), Andrew Hua (3), Ryan Ke (6), Christopher Oh (9), Eric Nguyen (11)
JV 1st 5 1/6 91:54
1:55
2.95 6:14 5:53 6:32 27 6:14 93:58
(2:04,2.2)
93:58
(2:04,2.2)
91:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Steven Lim (1), John Hsiao (2), Malcolm Flint (6), Kevin Krause (8), Michael Trinh (10)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 100:24
1:21
2.95 6:48 6:36 7:04 15 6:48 102:40
(2:16,2.2)
102:40
(2:16,2.2)
94:38 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ismaeel Sheriff (1), Wyatt Liao (2), Casey Darmawan (3), Salvador Torres-Gonzalez (4), George Yang (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 109:56
2:50
2.95 7:27 7:09 8:07 19 7:27 103:25 96:45 Norman Mu (1), Jiuyi Li (2), Alex Kao (3), Ching Pan (4), Felix Chow (9)
F/S 1st 5 4/6 93:23
1:48
2.95 6:20 5:57 6:33 108 5:44 89:40 89:40 89:20 Liam Mcneil (7), Jonathan Fung (16), David Wang (24), Rana Singh (30), Akshay Thontakudi (31)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 99:19
1:00
2.95 6:44 6:36 6:56 63 6:11 95:51 95:51 95:51 Vamsee Vemulapalli (8), Lee Mracek (11), Anindit Gopalakrishnan (12), Lucas Tao (13), Wayne Shu (19)
F/S 3rd 5 2/4 103:40
0:29
2.95 7:02 6:56 7:06 43 6:43 99:33 99:33 99:33 Tyler Pennebaker (6), Justin Chang (7), Arpan Choudhury (9), Scott Sung Ji (10), Jimmy Li (11)
F/S 4th 5 1/2 110:53
0:36
2.95 7:31 7:24 7:36 26 7:31 103:29 103:29 103:29 Kenji Kadokura (1), Leon Rovner (4), Alvin Cheong (6), Young Guo (7), Perry Ting (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Sum So SARATOGA 15:20.3 5:12
2 Chris Foster So LOS GATOS 15:27.2 5:14
3 Cooper Sloan Jr HOMESTEAD 15:52.1 5:23
4 Brandon Sutton Jr HOMESTEAD 16:05.4 5:27
5 Chris Swanson Sr FREMONT 16:13.7 5:30
6 Ben Haderle So LOS GATOS 16:19.7 5:32
7 Justin Robison Fr LYNBROOK 16:27.5 5:35
8 Raj Bhargava Jr FREMONT 16:32.5 5:36
9 So Masuoka Sr LYNBROOK 16:36.4 5:38
10 Ari Rubin Sr LOS GATOS 16:43.5 5:40
11 Rohit Sarathy Jr LYNBROOK 16:44.1 5:40
12 Connor Pryor Sr HOMESTEAD 16:46.9 5:41
13 Aaron Walker Sr LOS GATOS 16:47.7 5:42
14 Rohan Choudhury So Monta Vista 16:51.2 5:43 1/18 1/55 6/7 17:36
(0:45)
17:25
(0:34)
17:25
(0:33)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Tom Sanders So LYNBROOK 16:52.2 5:43
16 Zachary Patti Jr Monta Vista 16:55.5 5:44 2/18 2/55 5/7 17:57
(1:02)
17:37
(0:41)
17:36
(0:41)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Brent Mogensen Fr Monta Vista 16:58.6 5:45 3/18 3/55 4/7 17:09
(0:11)
17:09
(0:10)
Well done! (LR, PR)
18 Hakeem O'neal HOMESTEAD 16:59 5:45
19 George Harter So SARATOGA 16:59.5 5:46
20 Giorgio Liantono Jr HOMESTEAD 17:04.7 5:47
21 Jack Sexton So LOS GATOS 17:06.1 5:48
22 Revanth Nagurla So LYNBROOK 17:07.6 5:48
23 Andy Shen So LYNBROOK 17:09.1 5:49
24 Stephen Crowe Fr LOS GATOS 17:09.5 5:49
25 Sanjay Mohan Fr LOS GATOS 17:11.4 5:50
26 Anand Rao Jr Monta Vista 17:13.5 5:50 4/18 4/55 4/7 18:05
(0:52)
17:56
(0:43)
17:56
(0:42)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Angelo Tenorio Fr CUPERTINO 17:14.1 5:51
28 Samuel Guy Jr SARATOGA 17:18.4 5:52
29 Shubhankar Jain Sr CUPERTINO 17:23.6 5:54
30 Andrew Bryan Jr SARATOGA 17:27 5:55
31 Tyler Jung Sr HOMESTEAD 17:28 5:55
32 Jeffrey Harrison Sr Monta Vista 17:29.5 5:56 5/18 7/55 4/7 21:39
(4:10)
18:33
(1:04)
18:33
(1:03)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Ayush Chapagain So CUPERTINO 17:30.3 5:56
34 Ajay Rajamani Sr Monta Vista 17:30.9 5:56 6/18 8/55 4/7 17:45
(0:14)
17:45
(0:15)
17:23 Well done! (LY, LR)
35 Kai Lanning Jr CUPERTINO 17:31.7 5:57
36 Daniel Johnston Jr SARATOGA 17:34.8 5:58
37 Matt Ferrari Sr HOMESTEAD 17:37.3 5:58
38 Stephen Ting Sr Monta Vista 17:37.7 5:59 7/18 10/55 3/7 18:30
(0:52)
17:34 17:34 Well done! (LY)
39 Justin Shieh Sr CUPERTINO 17:38.8 5:59
40 Bumpei Maeda Sr Monta Vista 17:45.2 6:01 8/18 11/55 1/6 18:11
(0:26)
17:53
(0:08)
17:52
(0:07)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Anthony Huang Sr LYNBROOK 17:55.9 6:05
42 David Zarrin Sr SARATOGA 18:00.8 6:06
43 Aasim Naqvi Sr SARATOGA 18:05.9 6:08
44 Trenton Randles Jr CUPERTINO 18:09.8 6:09
45 Willy Tu Fr CUPERTINO 18:15.7 6:11
46 William Guy Jr SARATOGA 18:22.2 6:14
47 Adam Miranda Sr FREMONT 18:34.4 6:18
48 Vikrant Marathe Sr Monta Vista 18:36.7 6:19 9/18 13/55 1/5 19:03
(0:26)
18:59
(0:23)
18:59
(0:22)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Sean Keegan So FREMONT 18:42.6 6:21
50 Lance Takata Sr HOMESTEAD 18:46.1 6:22
51 Jeffrey Pea Sr LYNBROOK 18:48.8 6:23
52 Sean Missimer Sr HOMESTEAD 18:58.2 6:26
53 Riley Klein Sr HOMESTEAD 19:11.3 6:30
54 Eric Win So FREMONT 19:12.9 6:31
55 Kabir Chandrasekher Sr SARATOGA 19:20.8 6:33
56 David Tsai Sr LYNBROOK 19:29.1 6:36
57 Nicholas Chen Sr Monta Vista 19:30.7 6:37 10/18 22/55 2/5 20:34
(1:03)
20:34
(1:03)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
58 Thomas Mcparland Sr HOMESTEAD 19:41.7 6:41
59 David Chang Sr Monta Vista 19:43.2 6:41 11/18 23/55 2/4 19:58
(0:15)
19:57
(0:14)
Well done! (LR, PR)
60 Andrew Hua Sr Monta Vista 19:51 6:44 12/18 28/55 1/4 20:16
(0:25)
19:24 19:24 Well done! (LY)
61 Jamie Askari Sr LYNBROOK 19:51.8 6:44
62 Jesse Zhou Sr CUPERTINO 19:52.6 6:44
63 Luis Cordero So FREMONT 20:06.8 6:49
64 Jonathan Chang Sr LYNBROOK 20:09.3 6:50
65 Sujay Khandekar Sr SARATOGA 20:18.7 6:53
66 Max Dunn Sr LYNBROOK 20:39.8 7:00
67 Chandler Cornell Sr CUPERTINO 20:46.8 7:03
68 Ryan Ke Sr Monta Vista 20:56.8 7:06 13/18 37/55 1/3 20:46 20:46 20:46
69 Brandon O Sr HOMESTEAD 21:09.9 7:10
70 Grant Otewalt Jr FREMONT 21:12.4 7:11
71 Jason Chen Sr CUPERTINO 21:48.8 7:24
72 Bruce Zhang Sr LYNBROOK 22:16.7 7:33
73 Christopher Oh Sr Monta Vista 22:19.5 7:34 14/18 46/55 1/3 24:10
(1:51)
24:10
(1:50)
Well done! (LR, PR)
74 Spenser Chiang Sr LYNBROOK 23:05.2 7:50
75 Eric Nguyen Sr Monta Vista 23:07.2 7:50 15/18 51/55 1/3 20:47 20:46
76 Alex Wang Sr Monta Vista 23:51.1 8:05 16/18 52/55 1/1 20:31 24:11
(0:20)
19:19 Well done! (LR)
77 Farid Waziri Sr HOMESTEAD 24:23.1 8:16
78 Justin Jiang Sr HOMESTEAD 24:40.7 8:22
79 Vincent Huang Sr Monta Vista 24:46.7 8:24 17/18 54/55 1/1 23:46 23:46 22:59
80 Hayden Mitchell Sr SARATOGA 24:50 8:25
81 Sujay Takwalkar Sr Monta Vista 25:06.8 8:31 18/18 55/55 1/1
82 Albert Chang Sr LYNBROOK 25:46.4 8:44
83 Dylan Campos Sr FREMONT 25:53.4 8:47
84 Blake Mcmurray Sr HOMESTEAD 27:31.4 9:20
85 Chris Luo Sr SARATOGA 27:44.8 9:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LOS GATOS
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
82:24
16:29
5:35
52 Chris Foster
So
15:27
5:14
2
Ben Haderle
So
16:20
5:32
6
Ari Rubin
Sr
16:44
5:40
10
Aaron Walker
Sr
16:48
5:42
13
Jack Sexton
So
17:06
5:48
21
Stephen Crowe
Fr
17:10
5:49
24
Sanjay Mohan
Fr
17:11
5:50
25
2 HOMESTEAD
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
82:48
16:34
5:37
57 Cooper Sloan
Jr
15:52
5:23
3
Brandon Sutton
Jr
16:05
5:27
4
Connor Pryor
Sr
16:47
5:41
12
Hakeem O'neal
-
16:59
5:45
18
Giorgio Liantono
Jr
17:05
5:47
20
Tyler Jung
Sr
17:28
5:55
31
Matt Ferrari
Sr
17:37
5:58
37
3 LYNBROOK
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
83:48
16:46
5:41
64 Justin Robison
Fr
16:28
5:35
7
So Masuoka
Sr
16:36
5:38
9
Rohit Sarathy
Jr
16:44
5:40
11
Tom Sanders
So
16:52
5:43
15
Revanth Nagurla
So
17:08
5:48
22
Andy Shen
So
17:09
5:49
23
Anthony Huang
Sr
17:56
6:05
40
4 Monta Vista
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
85:28
17:06
5:48
105 Rohan Choudhury
So
16:51
5:43
14
Zachary Patti
Jr
16:56
5:44
16
Brent Mogensen
Fr
16:59
5:45
17
Anand Rao
Jr
17:14
5:50
26
Jeffrey Harrison
Sr
17:30
5:56
32
Ajay Rajamani
Sr
17:31
5:56
34
Stephen Ting
Sr
17:38
5:59
38
5 SARATOGA
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:15
84:40
16:56
5:44
114 Steven Sum
So
15:20
5:12
1
George Harter
So
17:00
5:46
19
Samuel Guy
Jr
17:18
5:52
28
Andrew Bryan
Jr
17:27
5:55
30
Daniel Johnston
Jr
17:35
5:58
36
David Zarrin
Sr
18:01
6:06
41
Aasim Naqvi
Sr
18:06
6:08
42
6 FREMONT
4-3-6-6-6
Gap: 2:59
89:16
17:51
6:03
151 Chris Swanson
Sr
16:14
5:30
5
Raj Bhargava
Jr
16:33
5:36
8
Adam Miranda
Sr
18:34
6:18
45
Sean Keegan
So
18:43
6:21
46
Eric Win
So
19:13
6:31
47
Luis Cordero
So
20:07
6:49
48
Grant Otewalt
Jr
21:12
7:11
49
7 CUPERTINO
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:25
87:19
17:28
5:55
163 Angelo Tenorio
Fr
17:14
5:51
27
Shubhankar Jain
Sr
17:24
5:54
29
Ayush Chapagain
So
17:30
5:56
33
Kai Lanning
Jr
17:32
5:57
35
Justin Shieh
Sr
17:39
5:59
39
Trenton Randles
Jr
18:10
6:09
43
Willy Tu
Fr
18:16
6:11
44
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
91:01
18:12
6:10
47 Ajay Rajamani
Sr
17:31
5:56
3
Stephen Ting
Sr
17:38
5:59
5
Bumpei Maeda
Sr
17:45
6:01
6
Vikrant Marathe
Sr
18:37
6:19
13
Nicholas Chen
Sr
19:31
6:37
20
David Chang
Sr
19:43
6:41
22
Andrew Hua
Sr
19:51
6:44
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 HOMESTEAD
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
92:01
18:24
6:14
53 Tyler Jung
Sr
17:28
5:55
2
Matt Ferrari
Sr
17:37
5:58
4
Lance Takata
Sr
18:46
6:22
14
Sean Missimer
Sr
18:58
6:26
16
Riley Klein
Sr
19:11
6:30
17
Thomas Mcparland
Sr
19:42
6:41
21
Brandon O
Sr
21:10
7:10
30
3 LYNBROOK
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:43
93:15
18:39
6:19
66 Andy Shen
So
17:09
5:49
1
Anthony Huang
Sr
17:56
6:05
7
Jeffrey Pea
Sr
18:49
6:23
15
David Tsai
Sr
19:29
6:36
19
Jamie Askari
Sr
19:52
6:44
24
Jonathan Chang
Sr
20:09
6:50
26
Max Dunn
Sr
20:40
7:00
28
4 SARATOGA
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:18
94:08
18:50
6:23
74 David Zarrin
Sr
18:01
6:06
8
Aasim Naqvi
Sr
18:06
6:08
9
William Guy
Jr
18:22
6:14
12
Kabir Chandrasekher
Sr
19:21
6:33
18
Sujay Khandekar
Sr
20:19
6:53
27
Hayden Mitchell
Sr
24:50
8:25
32
Chris Luo
Sr
27:45
9:24
33
5 CUPERTINO
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:39
98:54
19:47
6:42
106 Trenton Randles
Jr
18:10
6:09
10
Willy Tu
Fr
18:16
6:11
11
Jesse Zhou
Sr
19:53
6:44
25
Chandler Cornell
Sr
20:47
7:03
29
Jason Chen
Sr
21:49
7:24
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:24
105:58
21:12
7:11
31 David Chang
Sr
19:43
6:41
2
Andrew Hua
Sr
19:51
6:44
3
Ryan Ke
Sr
20:57
7:06
6
Christopher Oh
Sr
22:20
7:34
9
Eric Nguyen
Sr
23:07
7:50
11
Alex Wang
Sr
23:51
8:05
12
Vincent Huang
Sr
24:47
8:24
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 LYNBROOK
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 5:37
111:57
22:23
7:35
43 Jonathan Chang
Sr
20:09
6:50
4
Max Dunn
Sr
20:40
7:00
5
Bruce Zhang
Sr
22:17
7:33
8
Spenser Chiang
Sr
23:05
7:50
10
Albert Chang
Sr
25:46
8:44
16








3 HOMESTEAD
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 7:50
117:27
23:29
7:58
52 Thomas Mcparland
Sr
19:42
6:41
1
Brandon O
Sr
21:10
7:10
7
Farid Waziri
Sr
24:23
8:16
13
Justin Jiang
Sr
24:41
8:22
14
Blake Mcmurray
Sr
27:31
9:20
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Lim Jr Monta Vista 17:19.4 5:52 1/15 5/55 1/6 18:15
(0:56)
18:01
(0:41)
18:00
(0:41)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
2 John Hsiao Jr Monta Vista 17:20.9 5:53 2/15 6/55 1/6 19:50
(2:29)
17:57
(0:36)
17:57
(0:36)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Justin Bergkamp Jr LOS GATOS 18:31.3 6:17
4 Naoki Tsuda Jr LOS GATOS 18:36.3 6:18
5 Dylan Dabel Jr HOMESTEAD 18:49.3 6:23
6 Malcolm Flint Jr Monta Vista 18:53.8 6:24 3/15 15/55 1/6 18:48 18:47
7 Evan Lee Jr SARATOGA 18:54.4 6:25
8 Kevin Krause Jr Monta Vista 19:03.8 6:28 4/15 16/55 1/6 25:59
(6:55)
19:28
(0:24)
19:28
(0:24)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Miles Chan Jr LYNBROOK 19:08 6:29
10 Michael Trinh Jr Monta Vista 19:14.5 6:31 5/15 17/55 1/6 20:30
(1:15)
20:29
(1:15)
Well done! (LR, PR)
11 Nick Brodine So LOS GATOS 19:27.2 6:36
12 Ismaeel Sheriff Jr Monta Vista 19:28.4 6:36 6/15 21/55 1/6 18:51 19:41
(0:13)
18:50 Well done! (LR)
13 Ivan France Jr SARATOGA 19:29.3 6:36
14 Aaron Hanks So FREMONT 19:34.6 6:38
15 David Mclellan Jr SARATOGA 19:43.3 6:41
16 Wyatt Liao Jr Monta Vista 19:44 6:41 7/15 23/55 1/5 19:59
(0:15)
20:42
(0:58)
19:59
(0:15)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Casey Darmawan Jr Monta Vista 19:58.2 6:46 8/15 29/55 1/4 20:29
(0:31)
20:29
(0:30)
Well done! (LR, PR)
18 Benjamin Nguyen Jr LYNBROOK 19:58.8 6:46
19 Jonathan Gilbert So LOS GATOS 20:16.6 6:52
20 Max Testa So LOS GATOS 20:19.3 6:53
21 Alex Mirov Jr HOMESTEAD 20:21.3 6:54
22 Salvador Torres-Gonzalez Jr Monta Vista 20:21.5 6:54 9/15 30/55 1/4 21:29
(1:08)
19:14 19:14 Well done! (LY)
23 Joey Li Jr LYNBROOK 20:28.4 6:56
24 Soroush Nasiriany So HOMESTEAD 20:33.9 6:58
25 George Yang Jr Monta Vista 20:49.8 7:04 10/15 36/55 1/4 19:54 20:17 19:54
26 Harsraj Bhamu Jr HOMESTEAD 20:51.2 7:04
27 Jonathan Friedland Fr LOS GATOS 21:00.9 7:07
28 Norman Mu Jr Monta Vista 21:06.8 7:09 11/15 39/55 1/4 20:04 20:04
29 Jiuyi Li Jr Monta Vista 21:07.7 7:10 12/15 40/55 1/2 21:04 21:15
(0:07)
21:04 Well done! (LR)
30 Jordan Surma Jr LOS GATOS 21:08.7 7:10
31 Areg Nersisyan Fr HOMESTEAD 21:09.3 7:10
32 Levi Torio So FREMONT 21:11.3 7:11
33 Chris Thai So HOMESTEAD 21:13.2 7:12
34 Ethan Arns Jr LOS GATOS 21:31.5 7:18
35 Hans Sun So SARATOGA 21:37.4 7:20
36 Alex Kao Jr Monta Vista 21:44.1 7:22 13/15 41/55 1/2 22:26
(0:42)
22:25
(0:41)
Well done! (LR, PR)
37 Daniel Aguiar So LOS GATOS 21:44.2 7:22
38 Cristian Cortez Jr FREMONT 21:53 7:25
39 Ching Pan Jr Monta Vista 21:58.3 7:27 14/15 44/55 1/2 22:49
(0:51)
22:48
(0:50)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
40 Ryan Norris Jr HOMESTEAD 22:06 7:29
41 Jimmy Liang Fr LOS GATOS 22:08.2 7:30
42 Louie Gutierrez Jr FREMONT 22:13.5 7:32
43 Jonathan Rimando So FREMONT 22:16.1 7:33
44 Carlos Matinez Jr FREMONT 22:18 7:34
45 Corey Wong So SARATOGA 22:24.3 7:36
46 Cameron Douglas So LOS GATOS 22:45.6 7:43
47 Tim Lin Jr LYNBROOK 22:55.8 7:46
48 Benjamin Chang Jr LYNBROOK 22:56.8 7:47
49 Saahil Rane So FREMONT 23:11 7:52
50 Kevin C. Nguyen Jr HOMESTEAD 23:24 7:56
51 Derek Hsiao So SARATOGA 23:30.4 7:58
52 Vincent Gomez Jr FREMONT 23:30.6 7:58
53 Andrew Huang Jr LYNBROOK 23:36.8 8:00
54 Brian Krall Fr LOS GATOS 23:39 8:01
55 Samuel Liu Jr SARATOGA 23:40 8:01
56 Jared Baker Fr LOS GATOS 23:44.1 8:03
57 Kieran Horan So LOS GATOS 23:44.5 8:03
58 Felix Chow Jr Monta Vista 23:56.9 8:07 15/15 53/55 1/2 23:33 23:33
59 Vedaank Tiwan Fr LOS GATOS 23:57.4 8:07
60 Brandon Cross Jr FREMONT 24:19.8 8:15
61 Ravin Sardal Jr HOMESTEAD 24:23.9 8:16
62 David Wong So HOMESTEAD 24:28.4 8:18
63 Phillip Huynh So FREMONT 25:03.4 8:30
64 James Mcclelland Fr LOS GATOS 25:10.6 8:32
65 Dillon Tucker So LOS GATOS 25:32.9 8:40
66 Brian Ho So LOS GATOS 26:09 8:52
67 Ryan Pugh So FREMONT 26:19.4 8:55
68 Vladamir Pesic Fr LOS GATOS 27:47.7 9:25
69 Lucas Wilkerson Fr HOMESTEAD 31:56.4 10:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
91:52
18:22
6:14
27 Steven Lim
Jr
17:19
5:52
1
John Hsiao
Jr
17:21
5:53
2
Malcolm Flint
Jr
18:54
6:24
6
Kevin Krause
Jr
19:04
6:28
8
Michael Trinh
Jr
19:15
6:31
10
Ismaeel Sheriff
Jr
19:28
6:36
12
Wyatt Liao
Jr
19:44
6:41
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 LOS GATOS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
97:11
19:26
6:35
55 Justin Bergkamp
Jr
18:31
6:17
3
Naoki Tsuda
Jr
18:36
6:18
4
Nick Brodine
So
19:27
6:36
11
Jonathan Gilbert
So
20:17
6:52
18
Max Testa
So
20:19
6:53
19
Jonathan Friedland
Fr
21:01
7:07
24
Jordan Surma
Jr
21:09
7:10
25
3 HOMESTEAD
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:20
101:45
20:21
6:54
96 Dylan Dabel
Jr
18:49
6:23
5
Alex Mirov
Jr
20:21
6:54
20
Soroush Nasiriany
So
20:34
6:58
22
Harsraj Bhamu
Jr
20:51
7:04
23
Areg Nersisyan
Fr
21:09
7:10
26
Chris Thai
So
21:13
7:12
28
Ryan Norris
Jr
22:06
7:29
31
4 SARATOGA
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:30
102:09
20:26
6:56
99 Evan Lee
Jr
18:54
6:25
7
Ivan France
Jr
19:29
6:36
13
David Mclellan
Jr
19:43
6:41
15
Hans Sun
So
21:37
7:20
29
Corey Wong
So
22:24
7:36
35
Derek Hsiao
So
23:30
7:58
39
Samuel Liu
Jr
23:40
8:01
41
5 LYNBROOK
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 3:49
105:28
21:06
7:09
120 Miles Chan
Jr
19:08
6:29
9
Benjamin Nguyen
Jr
19:59
6:46
17
Joey Li
Jr
20:28
6:56
21
Tim Lin
Jr
22:56
7:46
36
Benjamin Chang
Jr
22:57
7:47
37
Andrew Huang
Jr
23:37
8:00
40




6 FREMONT
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:42
107:09
21:26
7:16
136 Aaron Hanks
So
19:35
6:38
14
Levi Torio
So
21:11
7:11
27
Cristian Cortez
Jr
21:53
7:25
30
Louie Gutierrez
Jr
22:14
7:32
32
Jonathan Rimando
So
22:16
7:33
33
Carlos Matinez
Jr
22:18
7:34
34
Saahil Rane
So
23:11
7:52
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
100:22
20:04
6:48
15 Ismaeel Sheriff
Jr
19:28
6:36
1
Wyatt Liao
Jr
19:44
6:41
2
Casey Darmawan
Jr
19:58
6:46
3
Salvador Torres-Gonzalez
Jr
20:22
6:54
4
George Yang
Jr
20:50
7:04
5
Norman Mu
Jr
21:07
7:09
7
Jiuyi Li
Jr
21:08
7:10
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 LOS GATOS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
107:34
21:31
7:18
52 Jonathan Friedland
Fr
21:01
7:07
6
Jordan Surma
Jr
21:09
7:10
9
Ethan Arns
Jr
21:32
7:18
11
Daniel Aguiar
So
21:44
7:22
12
Jimmy Liang
Fr
22:08
7:30
14
Cameron Douglas
So
22:46
7:43
16
Brian Krall
Fr
23:39
8:01
20
3 HOMESTEAD
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:15
115:36
23:07
7:50
86 Chris Thai
So
21:13
7:12
10
Ryan Norris
Jr
22:06
7:29
13
Kevin C. Nguyen
Jr
23:24
7:56
18
Ravin Sardal
Jr
24:24
8:16
22
David Wong
So
24:28
8:18
23
Lucas Wilkerson
Fr
31:56
10:50
26




4 FREMONT
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:45
118:23
23:41
8:02
96 Carlos Matinez
Jr
22:18
7:34
15
Saahil Rane
So
23:11
7:52
17
Vincent Gomez
Jr
23:31
7:58
19
Brandon Cross
Jr
24:20
8:15
21
Phillip Huynh
So
25:03
8:30
24
Ryan Pugh
So
26:19
8:55
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:50
109:54
21:59
7:27
19 Norman Mu
Jr
21:07
7:09
1
Jiuyi Li
Jr
21:08
7:10
2
Alex Kao
Jr
21:44
7:22
3
Ching Pan
Jr
21:58
7:27
4
Felix Chow
Jr
23:57
8:07
9








2 LOS GATOS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
117:51
23:34
7:59
36 Cameron Douglas
So
22:46
7:43
5
Brian Krall
Fr
23:39
8:01
6
Jared Baker
Fr
23:44
8:03
7
Kieran Horan
So
23:45
8:03
8
Vedaank Tiwan
Fr
23:57
8:07
10
James Mcclelland
Fr
25:11
8:32
11
Dillon Tucker
So
25:33
8:40
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashish Bhusal So HOMESTEAD 16:11.9 5:29
2 Joey Gronovius So HOMESTEAD 16:34.4 5:37
3 Shota Otagura So HOMESTEAD 17:02.3 5:47
4 Christopher Reed Fr HOMESTEAD 17:17.5 5:52
5 Riku Miyao So HOMESTEAD 17:29.3 5:56
6 Shawn Silverman Fr LYNBROOK 17:31 5:56
7 Liam Mcneil So Monta Vista 17:31.4 5:56 1/22 9/55 3/6 17:51
(0:19)
17:50
(0:19)
Well done! (LR, PR)
8 Ryan Sadjadi Fr LYNBROOK 17:32.8 5:57
9 Chris Cheung Fr LYNBROOK 17:34.3 5:57
10 Daniel Dabel Fr HOMESTEAD 17:54.4 6:04
11 Adithya Somasundara Fr HOMESTEAD 17:55.9 6:05
12 Eric Gelphman So LOS GATOS 18:02 6:07
13 Nick Klein Fr HOMESTEAD 18:06.3 6:08
14 Kyle Yuen So SARATOGA 18:22.3 6:14
15 Komdean Massoumi So SARATOGA 18:23.5 6:14
16 Shiva Vijayanandh So CUPERTINO 18:23.8 6:14
17 Jonathan Fung Fr Monta Vista 18:25.3 6:15 2/22 12/55 4/6
18 Aidan Young So LOS GATOS 18:27.6 6:15
19 Nick Fondiller Fr LOS GATOS 18:30.6 6:16
20 Alex Shieh Fr CUPERTINO 18:32.3 6:17
21 Andrew Low So SARATOGA 18:33.4 6:17
22 Phillip Carlier So SARATOGA 18:33.6 6:17
23 Daniel Graves Fr HOMESTEAD 18:35.1 6:18
24 Monil Patel So HOMESTEAD 18:36.6 6:19
25 Grant Jacobson So CUPERTINO 18:41.9 6:20
26 Jim Sussenguth Fr LYNBROOK 18:43.4 6:21
27 David Wang So Monta Vista 18:45.4 6:21 3/22 14/55 6/6 19:06
(0:21)
19:44
(0:59)
19:05
(0:20)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Willie Yee Fr LYNBROOK 18:56.2 6:25
29 Gabe Baranovsky Fr LOS GATOS 18:58.4 6:26
30 Jesse Tai So LYNBROOK 19:08.7 6:29
31 Tony Wu So CUPERTINO 19:09 6:29
32 Kevin Duong-le Fr SARATOGA 19:09.5 6:30
33 Rana Singh So Monta Vista 19:18.7 6:33 4/22 18/55 6/6 20:51
(1:32)
18:56 18:56 Well done! (LY)
34 Akshay Thontakudi So Monta Vista 19:19.1 6:33 5/22 19/55 4/6 19:44
(0:25)
19:43
(0:24)
Well done! (LR, PR)
35 Jonathan Mo So CUPERTINO 19:20.1 6:33
36 Aditya Sampath Fr HOMESTEAD 19:26.4 6:35
37 Vamsee Vemulapalli Fr Monta Vista 19:27.7 6:36 6/22 20/55 3/5 19:26 19:26
38 Aayush Kothari Fr HOMESTEAD 19:32.6 6:37
39 Sudeep Dutta So HOMESTEAD 19:42.1 6:41
40 Benjamin Chu So LYNBROOK 19:43.7 6:41
41 Lee Mracek Fr Monta Vista 19:44.6 6:42 7/22 25/55 3/5 21:12
(1:27)
21:12
(1:27)
Well done! (LR, PR)
42 Anindit Gopalakrishnan Fr Monta Vista 19:48 6:43 8/22 26/55 2/5 19:30 19:30
43 Lucas Tao Fr Monta Vista 19:49.7 6:43 9/22 27/55 2/4 18:41 18:41
44 Hursh Karkhanis Fr CUPERTINO 19:53 6:44
45 Rohith Krishna So SARATOGA 19:53.3 6:45
46 Nikhil Ghosh So HOMESTEAD 20:01 6:47
47 David Tsu So LOS GATOS 20:07.4 6:49
48 Edwin Pan Fr SARATOGA 20:10.9 6:50
49 Garrett Sasao So LYNBROOK 20:18.3 6:53
50 David Sumisaki Fr HOMESTEAD 20:22 6:54
51 Shivaram Yellamilli So SARATOGA 20:23 6:55
52 Aditya Aggarwal So SARATOGA 20:23.7 6:55
53 Wayne Shu So Monta Vista 20:27.6 6:56 10/22 31/55 2/4 20:56
(0:28)
20:55
(0:28)
Well done! (LR, PR)
54 Tyler Pennebaker So Monta Vista 20:28 6:56 11/22 32/55 2/4 20:09 19:40 19:40
55 Rishi Veerapaneni Fr SARATOGA 20:37.8 7:00
56 Justin Chang So Monta Vista 20:39.1 7:00 12/22 33/55 2/4 22:15
(1:36)
22:14
(1:35)
Well done! (LR, PR)
57 Stephen Law Fr SARATOGA 20:41.9 7:01
58 Idean Nakhjavani Fr CUPERTINO 20:45.4 7:02
59 Arpan Choudhury Fr Monta Vista 20:46.6 7:03 13/22 34/55 2/4 21:57
(1:10)
21:56
(1:10)
Well done! (LR, PR)
60 Scott Sung Ji Fr Monta Vista 20:47.8 7:03 14/22 35/55 2/4
61 Ethan Chee Fr LYNBROOK 20:50.8 7:04
62 Jimmy Li Fr Monta Vista 20:56.4 7:06 15/22 37/55 2/4 21:39
(0:43)
21:39
(0:42)
Well done! (LR, PR)
63 Anderson Ju So LYNBROOK 21:03.7 7:08
64 Kevin Dai Fr LYNBROOK 21:07.5 7:10
65 Varun Choudhary Fr SARATOGA 21:09.1 7:10
66 Michael Lee So SARATOGA 21:15 7:12
67 Ian Pearman So LYNBROOK 21:23.4 7:15
68 Daniel Lee Fr SARATOGA 21:30.2 7:17
69 Caleb Ho So SARATOGA 21:38.3 7:20
70 Kenji Kadokura Fr Monta Vista 21:48.6 7:24 16/22 42/55 1/3 22:52
(1:03)
22:51
(1:03)
Well done! (LR, PR)
71 Michael Ren Fr SARATOGA 21:50.4 7:24
72 Luke Salin Fr SARATOGA 21:50.7 7:24
73 Leon Rovner So Monta Vista 21:57.8 7:27 17/22 43/55 2/3 21:26 23:40
(1:42)
21:26 Well done! (LR)
74 Jerry Yang So SARATOGA 22:08.2 7:30
75 Rahul Sarathy Fr LYNBROOK 22:14.9 7:33
76 Alvin Cheong So Monta Vista 22:18.3 7:34 18/22 45/55 2/3 22:22
(0:03)
22:21
(0:03)
Well done! (LR, PR)
77 Young Guo So Monta Vista 22:21.9 7:35 19/22 47/55 1/2 22:29
(0:07)
22:29
(0:07)
Well done! (LR, PR)
78 Perry Ting So Monta Vista 22:24.8 7:36 20/22 48/55 1/2 22:32
(0:07)
22:32
(0:07)
Well done! (LR, PR)
79 Andrew Chen So SARATOGA 22:29.9 7:38
80 Lucas Peng Fr SARATOGA 22:32.5 7:38
81 Connor Sullivan Fr Monta Vista 22:34.8 7:39 21/22 49/55 1/2 24:04
(1:29)
24:04
(1:29)
Well done! (LR, PR)
82 Richard Ju So CUPERTINO 22:50.7 7:45
83 Glenn Hua So Monta Vista 22:52.4 7:45 22/22 50/55 1/2 22:40 23:32
(0:40)
22:39 Well done! (LR)
84 Varadhan Kannan Fr LYNBROOK 22:58.9 7:47
85 Rahul Iyer Fr LYNBROOK 23:04.5 7:49
86 Alexander Acharya Fr SARATOGA 23:34.4 7:59
87 Faisal Albannai So SARATOGA 24:30.7 8:19
88 Akshay Dalal So LYNBROOK 24:40 8:22
89 Michael Chyan Fr SARATOGA 24:57.6 8:28
90 Miles Peng Fr SARATOGA 25:42 8:43
91 Sahil Sancheti So LYNBROOK 26:07.5 8:51
92 Mason Pires So LYNBROOK 27:39.6 9:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HOMESTEAD
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
84:35
16:55
5:44
15 Ashish Bhusal
So
16:12
5:29
1
Joey Gronovius
So
16:34
5:37
2
Shota Otagura
So
17:02
5:47
3
Christopher Reed
Fr
17:18
5:52
4
Riku Miyao
So
17:29
5:56
5
Daniel Dabel
Fr
17:54
6:04
10
Adithya Somasundara
Fr
17:56
6:05
11
2 LYNBROOK
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
90:18
18:04
6:07
71 Shawn Silverman
Fr
17:31
5:56
6
Ryan Sadjadi
Fr
17:33
5:57
8
Chris Cheung
Fr
17:34
5:57
9
Jim Sussenguth
Fr
18:43
6:21
23
Willie Yee
Fr
18:56
6:25
25
Jesse Tai
So
19:09
6:29
27
Benjamin Chu
So
19:44
6:41
34
3 SARATOGA
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:47
93:02
18:36
6:18
97 Kyle Yuen
So
18:22
6:14
13
Komdean Massoumi
So
18:24
6:14
14
Andrew Low
So
18:33
6:17
20
Phillip Carlier
So
18:34
6:17
21
Kevin Duong-le
Fr
19:10
6:30
29
Rohith Krishna
So
19:53
6:45
37
Edwin Pan
Fr
20:11
6:50
39
4 Monta Vista
3-3-4-5-4
Gap: 1:48
93:20
18:40
6:20
108 Liam Mcneil
So
17:31
5:56
7
Jonathan Fung
Fr
18:25
6:15
16
David Wang
So
18:45
6:21
24
Rana Singh
So
19:19
6:33
30
Akshay Thontakudi
So
19:19
6:33
31
Vamsee Vemulapalli
Fr
19:28
6:36
33
Lee Mracek
Fr
19:45
6:42
35
5 LOS GATOS
4-5-4-4-5
Gap: 2:05
94:06
18:49
6:23
111 Eric Gelphman
So
18:02
6:07
12
Aidan Young
So
18:28
6:15
17
Nick Fondiller
Fr
18:31
6:16
18
Gabe Baranovsky
Fr
18:58
6:26
26
David Tsu
So
20:07
6:49
38








6 CUPERTINO
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:56
94:07
18:49
6:23
116 Shiva Vijayanandh
So
18:24
6:14
15
Alex Shieh
Fr
18:32
6:17
19
Grant Jacobson
So
18:42
6:20
22
Tony Wu
So
19:09
6:29
28
Jonathan Mo
So
19:20
6:33
32
Hursh Karkhanis
Fr
19:53
6:44
36
Idean Nakhjavani
Fr
20:45
7:02
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HOMESTEAD
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
91:08
18:14
6:11
15 Daniel Dabel
Fr
17:54
6:04
1
Adithya Somasundara
Fr
17:56
6:05
2
Nick Klein
Fr
18:06
6:08
3
Daniel Graves
Fr
18:35
6:18
4
Monil Patel
So
18:37
6:19
5
Aditya Sampath
Fr
19:26
6:35
7
Aayush Kothari
Fr
19:33
6:37
9
2 Monta Vista
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
99:18
19:52
6:44
63 Vamsee Vemulapalli
Fr
19:28
6:36
8
Lee Mracek
Fr
19:45
6:42
11
Anindit Gopalakrishnan
Fr
19:48
6:43
12
Lucas Tao
Fr
19:50
6:43
13
Wayne Shu
So
20:28
6:56
19
Tyler Pennebaker
So
20:28
6:56
20
Justin Chang
So
20:39
7:00
22
3 LYNBROOK
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:55
101:05
20:13
6:51
81 Jesse Tai
So
19:09
6:29
6
Benjamin Chu
So
19:44
6:41
10
Garrett Sasao
So
20:18
6:53
16
Ethan Chee
Fr
20:51
7:04
24
Anderson Ju
So
21:04
7:08
25
Kevin Dai
Fr
21:08
7:10
26
Ian Pearman
So
21:23
7:15
28
4 SARATOGA
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
101:29
20:18
6:53
85 Rohith Krishna
So
19:53
6:45
14
Edwin Pan
Fr
20:11
6:50
15
Shivaram Yellamilli
So
20:23
6:55
17
Aditya Aggarwal
So
20:24
6:55
18
Rishi Veerapaneni
Fr
20:38
7:00
21
Stephen Law
Fr
20:42
7:01
23
Varun Choudhary
Fr
21:09
7:10
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HOMESTEAD
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
99:04
19:49
6:43
15 Aditya Sampath
Fr
19:26
6:35
1
Aayush Kothari
Fr
19:33
6:37
2
Sudeep Dutta
So
19:42
6:41
3
Nikhil Ghosh
So
20:01
6:47
4
David Sumisaki
Fr
20:22
6:54
5








2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
103:38
20:44
7:02
43 Tyler Pennebaker
So
20:28
6:56
6
Justin Chang
So
20:39
7:00
7
Arpan Choudhury
Fr
20:47
7:03
9
Scott Sung Ji
Fr
20:48
7:03
10
Jimmy Li
Fr
20:56
7:06
11
Kenji Kadokura
Fr
21:49
7:24
18
Leon Rovner
So
21:58
7:27
21
3 SARATOGA
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
106:15
21:15
7:12
68 Stephen Law
Fr
20:42
7:01
8
Varun Choudhary
Fr
21:09
7:10
13
Michael Lee
So
21:15
7:12
14
Daniel Lee
Fr
21:30
7:17
16
Caleb Ho
So
21:38
7:20
17
Michael Ren
Fr
21:50
7:24
19
Luke Salin
Fr
21:51
7:24
20
4 LYNBROOK
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:57
110:49
22:10
7:31
96 Kevin Dai
Fr
21:08
7:10
12
Ian Pearman
So
21:23
7:15
15
Rahul Sarathy
Fr
22:15
7:33
22
Varadhan Kannan
Fr
22:59
7:47
23
Rahul Iyer
Fr
23:05
7:49
24
Akshay Dalal
So
24:40
8:22
25
Sahil Sancheti
So
26:08
8:51
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:36
110:51
22:10
7:31
26 Kenji Kadokura
Fr
21:49
7:24
1
Leon Rovner
So
21:58
7:27
4
Alvin Cheong
So
22:18
7:34
6
Young Guo
So
22:22
7:35
7
Perry Ting
So
22:25
7:36
8
Connor Sullivan
Fr
22:35
7:39
11
Glenn Hua
So
22:52
7:45
12
2 SARATOGA
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:42
110:52
22:10
7:31
29 Michael Ren
Fr
21:50
7:24
2
Luke Salin
Fr
21:51
7:24
3
Jerry Yang
So
22:08
7:30
5
Andrew Chen
So
22:30
7:38
9
Lucas Peng
Fr
22:33
7:38
10
Alexander Acharya
Fr
23:34
7:59
13
Faisal Albannai
So
24:31
8:19
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.