Monta Vista Results from the DAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/30/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abishek Menon Fr JV 23:58 8:07 2.95 111/125 34/38 49/53 1/1
Ajay Swaminathan Fr JV 20:55 7:05 2.95 71/125 27/38 42/53 1/2
Akash Gupta Sr JV 23:21 7:55 2.95 105/125 33/38 48/53 1/1
Akhil Raju So F/S 18:39 6:19 2.95 13/53 5/8 16/53 1/6
Akshar Lohith So F/S 19:15 6:32 2.95 24/53 7/8 25/53 1/6
Alex Cheng So F/S 17:46 6:01 2.95 5/53 3/8 8/53 1/6
Boris Poutivski So F/S 17:43 6:00 2.95 4/53 2/8 7/53 1/6
Brian Lim Sr V 18:08 6:09 2.95 37/47 7/7 11/53 2/5
Caleb Kim Fr JV 19:10 6:30 2.95 28/125 10/38 23/53 1/5
Christopher Granera So JV 19:32 6:37 2.95 35/125 13/38 27/53 1/5
Christopher Knight Jr JV 19:19 6:33 2.95 31/125 12/38 26/53 1/5
Christopher Lockwoo So JV 19:06 6:28 2.95 26/125 8/38 20/53 2/5 Well done! (SBP)
Curtis Gatley Jr JV 20:26 6:56 2.95 55/125 21/38 36/53 1/2
Daniel Esparza So JV 20:06 6:49 2.95 46/125 18/38 33/53 1/2
Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi Sr V 17:15 5:51 2.95 24/47 4/7 4/53 4/7 18:31
(1:16,6.8)
18:31
(1:16,6.8)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Gene Ang So JV 21:42 7:21 2.95 91/125 31/38 46/53 1/1
George Chen Fr JV 20:09 6:50 2.95 47/125 19/38 34/53 1/2
Hansae Jung Fr JV 19:44 6:41 2.95 41/125 15/38 30/53 1/5
Hanson So So JV 24:28 8:18 2.95 114/125 35/38 50/53 1/1
Hiro Okajima Fr JV 18:11 6:10 2.95 5/125 1/38 12/53 4/7
Jay Libby Jr JV 18:17 6:12 2.95 6/125 2/38 13/53 2/7
Jesse He Fr F/S 17:28 5:55 2.95 2/53 1/8 6/53 2/6
Josh Thompson So JV 24:52 8:26 2.95 119/125 37/38 52/53 1/1
Kazuki Miyahara Fr JV 20:47 7:03 2.95 64/125 25/38 40/53 1/2
Keaton Chiu Jr JV 19:59 6:46 2.95 45/125 17/38 32/53 1/3 Well done! (SBP)
Kevin Hayes So JV 20:19 6:53 2.95 52/125 20/38 35/53 1/2
Kranti Peddada So V 16:55 5:44 2.95 15/47 1/7 1/53 5/7
Michael Laccabue So V 17:13 5:50 2.95 22/47 3/7 3/53 5/7
Michael O'Dell Fr JV 18:57 6:25 2.95 22/125 7/38 19/53 1/5
Michael Serio So JV 18:39 6:19 2.95 14/125 5/38 16/53 1/6
Naveen Venkatesan So JV 21:56 7:26 2.95 92/125 32/38 47/53 1/1
Paarth Shah So JV 29:46 10:05 2.95 125/125 38/38 53/53 1/1
Peter Feng So F/S 18:02 6:07 2.95 6/53 4/8 10/53 1/6
Saurabh Rane So F/S 19:34 6:38 2.95 33/53 8/8 29/53 1/5
Shashik Banda So JV 21:35 7:19 2.95 88/125 29/38 44/53 1/2
Siddharth Gandhi So F/S 19:08 6:29 2.95 20/53 6/8 22/53 1/6
Stefan Dao Fr JV 20:52 7:04 2.95 69/125 26/38 41/53 1/2
Sud Achalu So JV 21:03 7:08 2.95 76/125 28/38 43/53 1/2
Sukrit Dhir Fr JV 18:29 6:16 2.95 9/125 3/38 14/53 2/7
Tarun Chaudhry So JV 24:42 8:22 2.95 117/125 36/38 51/53 1/1
Thomas Bill Sr V 17:53 6:04 2.95 34/47 6/7 9/53 3/7 17:10 17:10
Tim Bates Jr JV 18:32 6:17 2.95 10/125 4/38 15/53 1/7 21:07
(2:35,12.2)
21:07
(2:35,12.2)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Torin Carroll Sr JV 20:39 7:00 2.95 59/125 23/38 38/53 1/2
Unmol Bhinder Fr JV 20:41 7:01 2.95 61/125 24/38 39/53 1/2
Vibhor Jain Jr JV 19:33 6:38 2.95 36/125 14/38 28/53 1/5 22:20
(2:47,12.5)
22:20
(2:47,12.5)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Victor Kuo So JV 19:07 6:29 2.95 27/125 9/38 21/53 1/5
Vincent Lin Fr JV 21:39 7:20 2.95 89/125 30/38 45/53 1/1
Weizhen Jack Cao Sr JV 20:35 6:59 2.95 58/125 22/38 37/53 1/2
Weng Ong Sr JV 19:13 6:31 2.95 29/125 11/38 24/53 1/5
William Yee So JV 19:44 6:41 2.95 42/125 16/38 31/53 1/5 Well done! (SBP)
Yu Hsiao Sr V 17:05 5:47 2.95 18/47 2/7 2/53 5/7 17:15
(0:10,1.0)
17:15
(0:10,1.0)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Yutaro Okuda So V 17:19 5:52 2.95 25/47 5/7 5/53 3/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/7 85:47
0:24
2.95 5:49 5:44 5:52 104 5:28 86:11
(0:24,0.5)
82:44 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Kranti Peddada (15), Yu Hsiao (18), Michael Laccabue (22), Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi (24), Yutaro Okuda (25)
JV 1st 5 1/6 92:08
0:28
2.95 6:15 6:10 6:19 44 6:15 100:51
(8:43,8.6)
96:50
(4:42,4.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Hiro Okajima (5), Jay Libby (6), Sukrit Dhir (9), Tim Bates (10), Michael Serio (14)
JV 3rd 5 1/5 97:21
0:31
2.95 6:36 6:31 6:41 15 6:36 112:54
(15:33,13.8)
109:41
(12:20,11.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Weng Ong (1), Christopher Knight (2), Christopher Granera (3), Vibhor Jain (4), Hansae Jung (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 100:17
0:35
2.95 6:48 6:41 6:53 15 6:48 William Yee (1), Keaton Chiu (2), Daniel Esparza (3), George Chen (4), Kevin Hayes (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 103:08
0:21
2.95 7:00 6:56 7:03 15 7:00 Curtis Gatley (1), Weizhen Jack Cao (2), Torin Carroll (3), Unmol Bhinder (4), Kazuki Miyahara (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 106:04
0:47
2.95 7:11 7:04 7:20 15 7:11 Stefan Dao (1), Ajay Swaminathan (2), Sud Achalu (3), Shashik Banda (4), Vincent Lin (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 115:25
2:46
2.95 7:49 7:21 8:18 15 7:49 Gene Ang (1), Naveen Venkatesan (2), Akash Gupta (3), Abishek Menon (4), Hanson So (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 89:38
1:11
2.95 6:05 5:55 6:19 30 6:05 101:42
(12:04,11.9)
94:15
(4:37,4.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jesse He (2), Boris Poutivski (4), Alex Cheng (5), Peter Feng (6), Akhil Raju (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Johson Los Gatos 15:31 5:16
2 Dylan Shawhan Los Gatos 15:42 5:19
3 Alan Menezes Jr SARATOGA 15:52 5:23
4 Nick Oliver Jr HOMESTEAD 15:54 5:23
5 Dane Sawyer Los Gatos 15:56 5:24
6 Abiy Gebrekristos Sr CUPERTINO 15:58 5:25
7 Alexander Colbeth Sr HOMESTEAD 16:29 5:35
8 Nick Olsen So SARATOGA 16:34 5:37
9 Kian Banks Jr SARATOGA 16:37 5:38
10 Ravi Garcia Los Gatos 16:41 5:39
11 Stas Rumyantsev Jr CUPERTINO 16:44 5:40
12 Max Pommier So CUPERTINO 16:50 5:42
13 Will Geiken Los Gatos 16:54 5:44
14 Evan Durcharme Los Gatos 16:54 5:44
15 Kranti Peddada So Monta Vista 16:55 5:44 1/7 1/53 5/7
16 Mrinal Bedi Sr CUPERTINO 16:58 5:45
17 David Frazer Los Gatos 17:02 5:46
18 Yu Hsiao Sr Monta Vista 17:05 5:47 2/7 2/53 5/7 17:15
(0:10)
17:15
(0:10)
Well done! (LR, PR)
19 Eric Surprenant Sr LYNBROOK 17:10 5:49
20 Kyle Borch So SARATOGA 17:10 5:49
21 Mikkie Louthan So HOMESTEAD 17:11 5:49
22 Michael Laccabue So Monta Vista 17:13 5:50 3/7 3/53 5/7
23 Will Perera Sr SARATOGA 17:14 5:51
24 Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi Sr Monta Vista 17:15 5:51 4/7 4/53 4/7 18:31
(1:16)
18:31
(1:16)
Well done! (LR, PR)
25 Yutaro Okuda So Monta Vista 17:19 5:52 5/7 5/53 3/7
26 Gene Burinskiy Jr LYNBROOK 17:19 5:52
27 Aj Flint Jr LYNBROOK 17:23 5:54
28 Robert Mack Sr HOMESTEAD 17:32 5:57
29 Saul Pacheco So FREMONT 17:36 5:58
30 Sameer Tharakan Sr HOMESTEAD 17:39 5:59
31 Kyle Fukui Fr SARATOGA 17:39 5:59
32 Amrit Subramanian So LYNBROOK 17:45 6:01
33 Jose Gurrola Jr FREMONT 17:47 6:02
34 Thomas Bill Sr Monta Vista 17:53 6:04 6/7 9/53 3/7 17:10 17:10
35 Chris Carter Jr LYNBROOK 18:01 6:06
36 Brian Wong Jr HOMESTEAD 18:03 6:07
37 Brian Lim Sr Monta Vista 18:08 6:09 7/7 11/53 2/5
38 Andrew Davis Fr HOMESTEAD 18:09 6:09
39 Dennis Rong So CUPERTINO 18:21 6:13
40 Derek Zhou So CUPERTINO 18:32 6:17
41 Will Shen Sr FREMONT 18:34 6:18
42 Andrew Lum Jr LYNBROOK 18:38 6:19
43 Jose Manuel Gurrola So FREMONT 18:50 6:23
44 Cristhian Montenegr So FREMONT 19:16 6:32
45 Ben Polgar Jr FREMONT 19:22 6:34
46 Nick McGrath So CUPERTINO 19:29 6:36
47 James Arroyo Jr SARATOGA 20:03 6:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
80:44
16:09
5:28
31 Michael Johson
-
15:31
5:16
1
Dylan Shawhan
-
15:42
5:19
2
Dane Sawyer
-
15:56
5:24
5
Ravi Garcia
-
16:41
5:39
10
Will Geiken
-
16:54
5:44
13








2 SARATOGA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
83:27
16:41
5:39
63 Alan Menezes
Jr
15:52
5:23
3
Nick Olsen
So
16:34
5:37
8
Kian Banks
Jr
16:37
5:38
9
Kyle Borch
So
17:10
5:49
20
Will Perera
Sr
17:14
5:51
23








3 CUPERTINO
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:23
84:51
16:58
5:45
84 Abiy Gebrekristos
Sr
15:58
5:25
6
Stas Rumyantsev
Jr
16:44
5:40
11
Max Pommier
So
16:50
5:42
12
Mrinal Bedi
Sr
16:58
5:45
16
Dennis Rong
So
18:21
6:13
39








4 HOMESTEAD
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:45
84:45
16:57
5:45
90 Nick Oliver
Jr
15:54
5:23
4
Alexander Colbeth
Sr
16:29
5:35
7
Mikkie Louthan
So
17:11
5:49
21
Robert Mack
Sr
17:32
5:57
28
Sameer Tharakan
Sr
17:39
5:59
30








5 Monta Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:24
85:47
17:09
5:49
104 Kranti Peddada
So
16:55
5:44
15
Yu Hsiao
Sr
17:05
5:47
18
Michael Laccabue
So
17:13
5:50
22
Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi
Sr
17:15
5:51
24
Yutaro Okuda
So
17:19
5:52
25








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 LYNBROOK
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:51
87:38
17:32
5:56
139 Eric Surprenant
Sr
17:10
5:49
19
Gene Burinskiy
Jr
17:19
5:52
26
Aj Flint
Jr
17:23
5:54
27
Amrit Subramanian
So
17:45
6:01
32
Chris Carter
Jr
18:01
6:06
35








7 FREMONT
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:40
92:03
18:25
6:14
190 Saul Pacheco
So
17:36
5:58
29
Jose Gurrola
Jr
17:47
6:02
33
Will Shen
Sr
18:34
6:18
41
Jose Manuel Gurrola
So
18:50
6:23
43
Cristhian Montenegr
So
19:16
6:32
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Jang Jr LYNBROOK 17:49 6:02
2 Archit Sheth-Shah Jr LYNBROOK 17:50 6:03
3 Billy Alfs Los Gatos 17:54 6:04
4 Michael Kanning Jr HOMESTEAD 17:58 6:05
5 Hiro Okajima Fr Monta Vista 18:11 6:10 1/38 12/53 4/7
6 Jay Libby Jr Monta Vista 18:17 6:12 2/38 13/53 2/7
7 Daniel Logue Los Gatos 18:20 6:13
8 Andrew Hsiu Jr LYNBROOK 18:23 6:14
9 Sukrit Dhir Fr Monta Vista 18:29 6:16 3/38 14/53 2/7
10 Tim Bates Jr Monta Vista 18:32 6:17 4/38 15/53 1/7 21:07
(2:35)
21:07
(2:35)
Well done! (LR, PR)
11 Jake Kay Jr HOMESTEAD 18:34 6:18
12 Erik Nelsen Jr HOMESTEAD 18:35 6:18
13 Samuel Lum Jr HOMESTEAD 18:38 6:19
14 Michael Serio So Monta Vista 18:39 6:19 5/38 16/53 1/6
15 Kyle Soutar Sr HOMESTEAD 18:40 6:20
16 Peter Chew Jr CUPERTINO 18:43 6:21
17 Greg Abraham Los Gatos 18:45 6:21
18 Vashisht Madabhushi Sr LYNBROOK 18:50 6:23
19 Saurabh Davala Fr MONTA VISTA 18:52 6:24
20 Daniel Willems Sr HOMESTEAD 18:53 6:24
21 Michael Song Sr SARATOGA 18:54 6:24
22 Michael O'Dell Fr Monta Vista 18:57 6:25 7/38 19/53 1/5
23 Mitchell Takata So HOMESTEAD 19:01 6:27
24 Federico De Giuli So HOMESTEAD 19:01 6:27
25 Eddie Zhang Jr SARATOGA 19:02 6:27
26 Christopher Lockwoo So Monta Vista 19:06 6:28 8/38 20/53 2/5 Well done! (SBP)
27 Victor Kuo So Monta Vista 19:07 6:29 9/38 21/53 1/5
28 Caleb Kim Fr Monta Vista 19:10 6:30 10/38 23/53 1/5
29 Weng Ong Sr Monta Vista 19:13 6:31 11/38 24/53 1/5
30 Michael Beam Jr SARATOGA 19:16 6:32
31 Christopher Knight Jr Monta Vista 19:19 6:33 12/38 26/53 1/5
32 Juno Song Fr LYNBROOK 19:21 6:34
33 Jon Campbell Los Gatos 19:23 6:34
34 Mitchell Keith So HOMESTEAD 19:26 6:35
35 Christopher Granera So Monta Vista 19:32 6:37 13/38 27/53 1/5
36 Vibhor Jain Jr Monta Vista 19:33 6:38 14/38 28/53 1/5 22:20
(2:47)
22:20
(2:47)
Well done! (LR, PR)
37 Kirk Akimoto So LYNBROOK 19:33 6:38
38 Jay Chow Jr LYNBROOK 19:41 6:40
39 Matthew Applesmith Los Gatos 19:43 6:41
40 Michael Yuen So LYNBROOK 19:43 6:41
41 Hansae Jung Fr Monta Vista 19:44 6:41 15/38 30/53 1/5
42 William Yee So Monta Vista 19:44 6:41 16/38 31/53 1/5 Well done! (SBP)
43 Bryan Jennings So FREMONT 19:47 6:42
44 Brett Auer Sr CUPERTINO 19:53 6:44
45 Keaton Chiu Jr Monta Vista 19:59 6:46 17/38 32/53 1/3 Well done! (SBP)
46 Daniel Esparza So Monta Vista 20:06 6:49 18/38 33/53 1/2
47 George Chen Fr Monta Vista 20:09 6:50 19/38 34/53 1/2
48 Michael Nguyen Sr LYNBROOK 20:10 6:50
49 Gary Chou Jr FREMONT 20:10 6:50
50 Ryan Kuo Sr LYNBROOK 20:14 6:52
51 Jeffrey Young Fr LYNBROOK 20:16 6:52
52 Kevin Hayes So Monta Vista 20:19 6:53 20/38 35/53 1/2
53 Daniel Lewis So LYNBROOK 20:19 6:53
54 Cedric Flamant Fr LYNBROOK 20:24 6:55
55 Curtis Gatley Jr Monta Vista 20:26 6:56 21/38 36/53 1/2
56 Michael Luong So HOMESTEAD 20:27 6:56
57 Bart Whiteley Sr SARATOGA 20:31 6:57
58 Weizhen Jack Cao Sr Monta Vista 20:35 6:59 22/38 37/53 1/2
59 Torin Carroll Sr Monta Vista 20:39 7:00 23/38 38/53 1/2
60 Brandon Liu So LYNBROOK 20:40 7:00
61 Unmol Bhinder Fr Monta Vista 20:41 7:01 24/38 39/53 1/2
62 Eddson Alcid Sr HOMESTEAD 20:41 7:01
63 Rodger Caudill Los Gatos 20:45 7:02
64 Kazuki Miyahara Fr Monta Vista 20:47 7:03 25/38 40/53 1/2
65 Avinash Kumar Jr SARATOGA 20:47 7:03
66 Prajesh Hardas Fr LYNBROOK 20:49 7:03
67 Cameron Shawan Los Gatos 20:50 7:04
68 Tom Shen Sr LYNBROOK 20:51 7:04
69 Stefan Dao Fr Monta Vista 20:52 7:04 26/38 41/53 1/2
70 Duke Letran Jr SARATOGA 20:53 7:05
71 Ajay Swaminathan Fr Monta Vista 20:55 7:05 27/38 42/53 1/2
72 Jin Lee So HOMESTEAD 20:55 7:05
73 Brandon Sodos So FREMONT 20:56 7:06
74 Taronish Daruwalla Fr HOMESTEAD 21:00 7:07
75 Andrew Wei So SARATOGA 21:00 7:07
76 Sud Achalu So Monta Vista 21:03 7:08 28/38 43/53 1/2
77 Joshua Chen Jr LYNBROOK 21:05 7:09
78 Justin Wang Sr LYNBROOK 21:06 7:09
79 James Miller Los Gatos 21:08 7:10
80 Shu Nagata Fr SARATOGA 21:09 7:10
81 Rohan Nagesh Sr SARATOGA 21:10 7:11
82 Jonathan Zhang Fr LYNBROOK 21:11 7:11
83 Dennis Chang Fr SARATOGA 21:24 7:15
84 Allen Mars-Holt So HOMESTEAD 21:25 7:16
85 Joseph Kaupert Los Gatos 21:29 7:17
86 Shaun Ross Los Gatos 21:30 7:17
87 Nima Hejazi Fr SARATOGA 21:33 7:18
88 Shashik Banda So Monta Vista 21:35 7:19 29/38 44/53 1/2
89 Vincent Lin Fr Monta Vista 21:39 7:20 30/38 45/53 1/1
90 Jeffrey Kuo Fr SARATOGA 21:42 7:21
91 Gene Ang So Monta Vista 21:42 7:21 31/38 46/53 1/1
92 Naveen Venkatesan So Monta Vista 21:56 7:26 32/38 47/53 1/1
93 Bryan Yang Jr HOMESTEAD 22:01 7:28
94 Ben Karin Los Gatos 22:07 7:30
95 Zach Bair Fr SARATOGA 22:11 7:31
96 Joshua Chang Jr LYNBROOK 22:12 7:32
97 Yohai Harsralovic So FREMONT 22:23 7:35
98 Samuel Lin Jr LYNBROOK 22:24 7:36
99 Steven Chew Fr CUPERTINO 22:25 7:36
100 Kenneth Poon Fr LYNBROOK 22:34 7:39
101 Dillon McEvoy Los Gatos 22:46 7:43
102 Josh Rosenberg Los Gatos 23:07 7:50
103 Waison Wong Sr LYNBROOK 23:18 7:54
104 Justin Barnett So FREMONT 23:20 7:55
105 Akash Gupta Sr Monta Vista 23:21 7:55 33/38 48/53 1/1
106 Rahul Thakker Jr SARATOGA 23:22 7:55
107 Kyle Hu Sr HOMESTEAD 23:32 7:59
108 Rohit Ramkumar Jr LYNBROOK 23:38 8:01
109 Andrew Hnojewyj So SARATOGA 23:45 8:03
110 Ted Sterner Los Gatos 23:49 8:04
111 Abishek Menon Fr Monta Vista 23:58 8:07 34/38 49/53 1/1
112 Ben Hightower Jr LYNBROOK 24:23 8:16
113 Jeffrey Lau Jr LYNBROOK 24:23 8:16
114 Hanson So So Monta Vista 24:28 8:18 35/38 50/53 1/1
115 Kenneth Song Fr SARATOGA 24:30 8:18
116 Matt Parides Los Gatos 24:34 8:20
117 Tarun Chaudhry So Monta Vista 24:42 8:22 36/38 51/53 1/1
118 Patrick Poon So LYNBROOK 24:48 8:24
119 Josh Thompson So Monta Vista 24:52 8:26 37/38 52/53 1/1
120 Stewart Robinson Los Gatos 25:04 8:30
121 Aditya Agarwal Fr CUPERTINO 25:26 8:37
122 Josh Tieger Los Gatos 26:16 8:54
123 Dhruv Patel Sr LYNBROOK 27:37 9:22
124 Brian Kang Jr LYNBROOK 27:38 9:22
125 Paarth Shah So Monta Vista 29:46 10:05 38/38 53/53 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
4-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:28
92:08
18:26
6:15
44 Hiro Okajima
Fr
18:11
6:10
5
Jay Libby
Jr
18:17
6:12
6
Sukrit Dhir
Fr
18:29
6:16
9
Tim Bates
Jr
18:32
6:17
10
Michael Serio
So
18:39
6:19
14








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 LYNBROOK
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:32
92:13
18:27
6:15
53 Andrew Jang
Jr
17:49
6:02
1
Archit Sheth-Shah
Jr
17:50
6:03
2
Andrew Hsiu
Jr
18:23
6:14
8
Vashisht Madabhushi
Sr
18:50
6:23
17
Juno Song
Fr
19:21
6:34
25








3 HOMESTEAD
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:42
92:25
18:29
6:16
55 Michael Kanning
Jr
17:58
6:05
4
Jake Kay
Jr
18:34
6:18
11
Erik Nelsen
Jr
18:35
6:18
12
Samuel Lum
Jr
18:38
6:19
13
Kyle Soutar
Sr
18:40
6:20
15








4 Los Gatos
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:49
94:05
18:49
6:23
81 Billy Alfs
-
17:54
6:04
3
Daniel Logue
-
18:20
6:13
7
Greg Abraham
-
18:45
6:21
16
Jon Campbell
-
19:23
6:34
26
Matthew Applesmith
-
19:43
6:41
29








5 SARATOGA
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:53
98:30
19:42
6:41
133 Michael Song
Sr
18:54
6:24
20
Eddie Zhang
Jr
19:02
6:27
23
Michael Beam
Jr
19:16
6:32
24
Bart Whiteley
Sr
20:31
6:57
32
Avinash Kumar
Jr
20:47
7:03
34








6 FREMONT
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:33
106:36
21:19
7:14
177 Bryan Jennings
So
19:47
6:42
30
Gary Chou
Jr
20:10
6:50
31
Brandon Sodos
So
20:56
7:06
37
Yohai Harsralovic
So
22:23
7:35
39
Justin Barnett
So
23:20
7:55
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
97:21
19:28
6:36
15 Weng Ong
Sr
19:13
6:31
1
Christopher Knight
Jr
19:19
6:33
2
Christopher Granera
So
19:32
6:37
3
Vibhor Jain
Jr
19:33
6:38
4
Hansae Jung
Fr
19:44
6:41
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 LYNBROOK
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
102:28
20:30
6:57
51 Jeffrey Young
Fr
20:16
6:52
8
Daniel Lewis
So
20:19
6:53
9
Cedric Flamant
Fr
20:24
6:55
10
Brandon Liu
So
20:40
7:00
11
Prajesh Hardas
Fr
20:49
7:03
13








3 HOMESTEAD
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
106:02
21:12
7:11
82 Eddson Alcid
Sr
20:41
7:01
12
Jin Lee
So
20:55
7:05
15
Taronish Daruwalla
Fr
21:00
7:07
16
Allen Mars-Holt
So
21:25
7:16
18
Bryan Yang
Jr
22:01
7:28
21








4 SARATOGA
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:12
112:33
22:31
7:38
116 Nima Hejazi
Fr
21:33
7:18
19
Jeffrey Kuo
Fr
21:42
7:21
20
Zach Bair
Fr
22:11
7:31
23
Rahul Thakker
Jr
23:22
7:55
26
Andrew Hnojewyj
So
23:45
8:03
28








5 Los Gatos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:27
116:23
23:17
7:53
131 Ben Karin
-
22:07
7:30
22
Dillon McEvoy
-
22:46
7:43
24
Josh Rosenberg
-
23:07
7:50
25
Ted Sterner
-
23:49
8:04
29
Matt Parides
-
24:34
8:20
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
100:17
20:03
6:48
15 William Yee
So
19:44
6:41
1
Keaton Chiu
Jr
19:59
6:46
2
Daniel Esparza
So
20:06
6:49
3
George Chen
Fr
20:09
6:50
4
Kevin Hayes
So
20:19
6:53
5








2 LYNBROOK
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
106:25
21:17
7:13
50 Tom Shen
Sr
20:51
7:04
8
Joshua Chen
Jr
21:05
7:09
9
Justin Wang
Sr
21:06
7:09
10
Jonathan Zhang
Fr
21:11
7:11
11
Joshua Chang
Jr
22:12
7:32
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
103:08
20:38
7:00
15 Curtis Gatley
Jr
20:26
6:56
1
Weizhen Jack Cao
Sr
20:35
6:59
2
Torin Carroll
Sr
20:39
7:00
3
Unmol Bhinder
Fr
20:41
7:01
4
Kazuki Miyahara
Fr
20:47
7:03
5








2 LYNBROOK
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:59
116:17
23:15
7:53
50 Samuel Lin
Jr
22:24
7:36
8
Kenneth Poon
Fr
22:34
7:39
9
Waison Wong
Sr
23:18
7:54
10
Rohit Ramkumar
Jr
23:38
8:01
11
Ben Hightower
Jr
24:23
8:16
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
106:04
21:13
7:11
15 Stefan Dao
Fr
20:52
7:04
1
Ajay Swaminathan
Fr
20:55
7:05
2
Sud Achalu
So
21:03
7:08
3
Shashik Banda
So
21:35
7:19
4
Vincent Lin
Fr
21:39
7:20
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:46
115:25
23:05
7:49
15 Gene Ang
So
21:42
7:21
1
Naveen Venkatesan
So
21:56
7:26
2
Akash Gupta
Sr
23:21
7:55
3
Abishek Menon
Fr
23:58
8:07
4
Hanson So
So
24:28
8:18
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Beam Los Gatos 17:05 5:47
2 Jesse He Fr Monta Vista 17:28 5:55 1/8 6/53 2/6
3 Alvin Chang Fr LYNBROOK 17:42 6:00
4 Boris Poutivski So Monta Vista 17:43 6:00 2/8 7/53 1/6
5 Alex Cheng So Monta Vista 17:46 6:01 3/8 8/53 1/6
6 Peter Feng So Monta Vista 18:02 6:07 4/8 10/53 1/6
7 Kevin Liantono So HOMESTEAD 18:07 6:08
8 Justin Surma Los Gatos 18:08 6:09
9 Blake Eshkar Los Gatos 18:21 6:13
10 Cody Hansen Los Gatos 18:25 6:15
11 Sebastian Lee Fr HOMESTEAD 18:29 6:16
12 Will Reed Fr HOMESTEAD 18:36 6:18
13 Akhil Raju So Monta Vista 18:39 6:19 5/8 16/53 1/6
14 Daniel Hsu Fr CUPERTINO 18:43 6:21
15 Alex Pommier Fr CUPERTINO 18:47 6:22
16 Pat Soung Fr SARATOGA 18:49 6:23
17 Kevin Chuang Fr LYNBROOK 18:52 6:24
18 Ryan Hu So HOMESTEAD 19:01 6:27
19 Vincent Li So LYNBROOK 19:02 6:27
20 Siddharth Gandhi So Monta Vista 19:08 6:29 6/8 22/53 1/6
21 Eric Ronne Fr CUPERTINO 19:09 6:29
22 Jakob Jorgensen Los Gatos 19:10 6:30
23 Grant Gustafson So LYNBROOK 19:10 6:30
24 Akshar Lohith So Monta Vista 19:15 6:32 7/8 25/53 1/6
25 David Feece Los Gatos 19:15 6:32
26 Eric Chiang So SARATOGA 19:17 6:32
27 Garrick Chan Fr SARATOGA 19:21 6:34
28 Michael Forouhari So HOMESTEAD 19:23 6:34
29 Ryan Dibiase So LYNBROOK 19:23 6:34
30 Abe Huang So HOMESTEAD 19:26 6:35
31 Willy Huang So LYNBROOK 19:26 6:35
32 Kevin Kusumsi Los Gatos 19:33 6:38
33 Saurabh Rane So Monta Vista 19:34 6:38 8/8 29/53 1/5
34 Andres Gaeta So HOMESTEAD 19:35 6:38
35 Ben Chang So HOMESTEAD 19:35 6:38
36 Derek Tow So SARATOGA 19:37 6:39
37 Vivek Singh So LYNBROOK 20:01 6:47
38 Patrick Do So HOMESTEAD 20:03 6:48
39 Griffen Pryce Los Gatos 20:03 6:48
40 Michael Li Fr HOMESTEAD 20:07 6:49
41 Kyle Lopez So CUPERTINO 20:12 6:51
42 Steven La So CUPERTINO 20:13 6:51
43 Weston Mossman Fr CUPERTINO 20:21 6:54
44 Kenny Jatho Los Gatos 20:28 6:56
45 Stephen Louie Fr SARATOGA 20:33 6:58
46 Darren Yang So CUPERTINO 20:40 7:00
47 Anshu Bedi Fr CUPERTINO 20:41 7:01
48 Joe Stevens So SARATOGA 20:41 7:01
49 Samuel Mulholland-W Fr SARATOGA 20:56 7:06
50 Nihal Ruparel So SARATOGA 21:19 7:14
51 Michael Lin Fr SARATOGA 21:23 7:15
52 Alan Nguyen Fr CUPERTINO 21:25 7:16
53 Soorya Rangan Fr SARATOGA 21:38 7:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
89:38
17:56
6:05
30 Jesse He
Fr
17:28
5:55
2
Boris Poutivski
So
17:43
6:00
4
Alex Cheng
So
17:46
6:01
5
Peter Feng
So
18:02
6:07
6
Akhil Raju
So
18:39
6:19
13








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Los Gatos
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:05
91:09
18:14
6:11
50 David Beam
-
17:05
5:47
1
Justin Surma
-
18:08
6:09
8
Blake Eshkar
-
18:21
6:13
9
Cody Hansen
-
18:25
6:15
10
Jakob Jorgensen
-
19:10
6:30
22








3 HOMESTEAD
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
93:36
18:43
6:21
76 Kevin Liantono
So
18:07
6:08
7
Sebastian Lee
Fr
18:29
6:16
11
Will Reed
Fr
18:36
6:18
12
Ryan Hu
So
19:01
6:27
18
Michael Forouhari
So
19:23
6:34
28








4 LYNBROOK
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:41
94:09
18:50
6:23
91 Alvin Chang
Fr
17:42
6:00
3
Kevin Chuang
Fr
18:52
6:24
17
Vincent Li
So
19:02
6:27
19
Grant Gustafson
So
19:10
6:30
23
Ryan Dibiase
So
19:23
6:34
29








5 CUPERTINO
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:30
97:04
19:25
6:35
123 Daniel Hsu
Fr
18:43
6:21
14
Alex Pommier
Fr
18:47
6:22
15
Eric Ronne
Fr
19:09
6:29
21
Kyle Lopez
So
20:12
6:51
36
Steven La
So
20:13
6:51
37








6 SARATOGA
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:44
97:37
19:31
6:37
142 Pat Soung
Fr
18:49
6:23
16
Eric Chiang
So
19:17
6:32
26
Garrick Chan
Fr
19:21
6:34
27
Derek Tow
So
19:37
6:39
34
Stephen Louie
Fr
20:33
6:58
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.