Monta Vista Results from the DAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/30/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aileen Le So JV 22:02 7:28 2.95 9/88 2/14 7/21 2/5
Angela Lin So JV 23:11 7:52 2.95 22/88 5/14 12/21 2/4
Ann Chang Fr JV 23:21 7:55 2.95 27/88 6/14 13/21 2/4
Christine Chang So V 22:05 7:29 2.95 33/44 6/7 8/21 5/6
Hannah Lem So JV 24:03 8:09 2.95 38/88 9/14 16/21 2/4
Jean Feng Jr V 18:31 6:17 2.95 2/44 1/7 1/21 2/7 18:57
(0:26,2.3)
18:57
(0:26,2.3)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Jenny Sun Sr JV 24:07 8:11 2.95 40/88 10/14 17/21 2/4
Julia Wu Sr JV 22:54 7:46 2.95 21/88 4/14 11/21 2/5
Kan Singh So JV 28:23 9:37 2.95 75/88 14/14 21/21 3/4 Well done! (SBP)
Kay Poon Jr V 21:36 7:19 2.95 30/44 5/7 5/21 5/6
Kelli Sum So V 20:55 7:05 2.95 19/44 2/7 2/21 6/7
Linda Kang Jr JV 23:47 8:04 2.95 33/88 7/14 14/21 3/4
Mara Spelick Jr JV 22:21 7:35 2.95 14/88 3/14 9/21 3/5 23:52
(1:31,6.4)
23:52
(1:31,6.4)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Melinda Chen Jr JV 26:21 8:56 2.95 62/88 13/14 20/21 2/4
Pooja Shah Sr V 22:24 7:36 2.95 35/44 7/7 10/21 3/5 22:31
(0:07,0.5)
22:31
(0:07,0.5)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Sarah Mckee Jr JV 24:01 8:08 2.95 37/88 8/14 15/21 3/4 Well done! (SBP)
Sharanya Shankar Jr V 21:02 7:08 2.95 22/44 3/7 3/21 4/7 21:12
(0:10,0.8)
21:12
(0:10,0.8)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Shauna Mckee Jr JV 21:39 7:20 2.95 6/88 1/14 6/21 2/5 25:33
(3:54,15.3)
25:33
(3:54,15.3)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Stacie Herda Sr V 21:11 7:11 2.95 27/44 4/7 4/21 5/6 24:57
(3:46,15.1)
24:57
(3:46,15.1)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Yasamin Yazdi Sr JV 24:55 8:27 2.95 46/88 11/14 18/21 2/4 25:20
(0:25,1.6)
25:20
(0:25,1.6)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Yoko Kimura Fr JV 25:46 8:44 2.95 55/88 12/14 19/21 2/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/6 103:15
3:05
2.95 7:00 6:17 7:19 100 6:36 97:33 97:33 Jean Feng (2), Kelli Sum (19), Sharanya Shankar (22), Stacie Herda (27), Kay Poon (30)
JV 1st 5 2/4 112:07
1:32
2.95 7:36 7:20 7:52 56 7:13 123:29
(11:22,9.2)
123:29
(11:22,9.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Shauna Mckee (6), Aileen Le (9), Mara Spelick (12), Julia Wu (14), Angela Lin (15)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 119:19
0:46
2.95 8:05 7:55 8:11 63 7:38 Ann Chang (8), Linda Kang (12), Sarah Mckee (13), Hannah Lem (14), Jenny Sun (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaela Townsend Sr Los Gatos 18:29 6:16
2 Jean Feng Jr Monta Vista 18:31 6:17 1/7 1/21 2/7 18:57
(0:26)
18:57
(0:26)
Well done! (LR, PR)
3 Emily Evans Jr HOMESTEAD 18:37 6:19
4 Sumika Shiokawa Sr CUPERTINO 18:51 6:23
5 Katie Nast Jr SARATOGA 19:03 6:27
6 Cindy Huang Fr LYNBROOK 19:14 6:31
7 Lauren Tang Fr LYNBROOK 19:15 6:32
8 Katie Castro Fr LOS GATOS 19:22 6:34
9 Erin Fabris Sr LOS GATOS 19:36 6:39
10 Rachel Stump Jr LOS GATOS 19:53 6:44
11 Kelly Garton Sr LOS GATOS 20:05 6:48
12 Karen Wai So SARATOGA 20:09 6:50
13 Chianna Wang So LYNBROOK 20:30 6:57
14 Laura Pochowski Jr HOMESTEAD 20:34 6:58
15 Callie Mulgannon Sr LOS GATOS 20:36 6:59
16 Cecilia Wu Jr CUPERTINO 20:38 7:00
17 Sarah Levine Jr LOS GATOS 20:49 7:03
18 Alissa Hayes So HOMESTEAD 20:51 7:04
19 Kelli Sum So Monta Vista 20:55 7:05 2/7 2/21 6/7
20 Kristen Bryson So LYNBROOK 20:55 7:05
21 Rachel Moll Jr HOMESTEAD 21:00 7:07
22 Sharanya Shankar Jr Monta Vista 21:02 7:08 3/7 3/21 4/7 21:12
(0:10)
21:12
(0:10)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
23 Christine La So SARATOGA 21:05 7:09
24 Michelle Yee So LYNBROOK 21:07 7:09
25 Katrin Cooper Sr SARATOGA 21:08 7:10
26 Jan Iyer So SARATOGA 21:09 7:10
27 Stacie Herda Sr Monta Vista 21:11 7:11 4/7 4/21 5/6 24:57
(3:46)
24:57
(3:46)
Well done! (LR, PR)
28 Karla Salgado Jr HOMESTEAD 21:22 7:15
29 Sophia Cooper So SARATOGA 21:34 7:19
30 Kay Poon Jr Monta Vista 21:36 7:19 5/7 5/21 5/6
31 Cindy Ju Sr LYNBROOK 21:39 7:20
32 Taj Forouhari Sr HOMESTEAD 21:49 7:24
33 Christine Chang So Monta Vista 22:05 7:29 6/7 8/21 5/6
34 Kristen Peanasky Jr HOMESTEAD 22:23 7:35
35 Pooja Shah Sr Monta Vista 22:24 7:36 7/7 10/21 3/5 22:31
(0:07)
22:31
(0:07)
Well done! (LR, PR)
36 Molly Jordan So SARATOGA 22:35 7:39
37 Stephanie Schneider So FREMONT 22:46 7:43
38 Lauren Comisar Sr LYNBROOK 22:55 7:46
39 Alexa Wallin Jr FREMONT 23:15 7:53
40 Melissa Gomez Sr CUPERTINO 23:17 7:54
41 Leanna Kiddygan Fr FREMONT 23:30 7:58
42 Ladane Rongere Fr CUPERTINO 23:46 8:03
43 Kristin Wong So CUPERTINO 26:09 8:52
44 Danielle Atchison So CUPERTINO 26:22 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LOS GATOS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
97:25
19:29
6:36
39 Kaela Townsend
Sr
18:29
6:16
1
Katie Castro
Fr
19:22
6:34
8
Erin Fabris
Sr
19:36
6:39
9
Rachel Stump
Jr
19:53
6:44
10
Kelly Garton
Sr
20:05
6:48
11








2 LYNBROOK
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:53
101:01
20:12
6:51
70 Cindy Huang
Fr
19:14
6:31
6
Lauren Tang
Fr
19:15
6:32
7
Chianna Wang
So
20:30
6:57
13
Kristen Bryson
So
20:55
7:05
20
Michelle Yee
So
21:07
7:09
24








3 HOMESTEAD
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:45
102:24
20:29
6:57
84 Emily Evans
Jr
18:37
6:19
3
Laura Pochowski
Jr
20:34
6:58
14
Alissa Hayes
So
20:51
7:04
18
Rachel Moll
Jr
21:00
7:07
21
Karla Salgado
Jr
21:22
7:15
28








4 SARATOGA
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:06
102:34
20:31
6:57
91 Katie Nast
Jr
19:03
6:27
5
Karen Wai
So
20:09
6:50
12
Christine La
So
21:05
7:09
23
Katrin Cooper
Sr
21:08
7:10
25
Jan Iyer
So
21:09
7:10
26








5 Monta Vista
2-6-5-5-5
Gap: 3:05
103:15
20:39
7:00
100 Jean Feng
Jr
18:31
6:17
2
Kelli Sum
So
20:55
7:05
19
Sharanya Shankar
Jr
21:02
7:08
22
Stacie Herda
Sr
21:11
7:11
27
Kay Poon
Jr
21:36
7:19
30








6 CUPERTINO
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 7:18
112:41
22:32
7:38
137 Sumika Shiokawa
Sr
18:51
6:23
4
Cecilia Wu
Jr
20:38
7:00
16
Melissa Gomez
Sr
23:17
7:54
38
Ladane Rongere
Fr
23:46
8:03
39
Kristin Wong
So
26:09
8:52
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erin Larkin Sr LOS GATOS 21:07 7:09
2 Chelsea Duckham Sr LOS GATOS 21:10 7:11
3 Sarah West Sr LOS GATOS 21:10 7:11
4 Becca Dobyns Fr LOS GATOS 21:33 7:18
5 Lissa Zimmer Jr LOS GATOS 21:34 7:19
6 Shauna Mckee Jr Monta Vista 21:39 7:20 1/14 6/21 2/5 25:33
(3:54)
25:33
(3:54)
Well done! (LR, PR)
7 Jamie Ngo Jr LYNBROOK 21:43 7:22
8 Ceili Wasson Jr LOS GATOS 21:59 7:27
9 Aileen Le So Monta Vista 22:02 7:28 2/14 7/21 2/5
10 Korissa Eldredge Sr HOMESTEAD 22:05 7:29
11 Brianna Tucker So LYNBROOK 22:15 7:33
12 Rachel Cohen So HOMESTEAD 22:15 7:33
13 Anna Sadovnikova Jr LYNBROOK 22:15 7:33
14 Mara Spelick Jr Monta Vista 22:21 7:35 3/14 9/21 3/5 23:52
(1:31)
23:52
(1:31)
Well done! (LR, PR)
15 Alanna Chan So HOMESTEAD 22:23 7:35
16 Mariah Cleveland Fr LOS GATOS 22:34 7:39
17 Rosie Eisner Sr LOS GATOS 22:37 7:40
18 Alyssa Austin Fr LOS GATOS 22:38 7:40
19 Taylor Kamsler Jr LOS GATOS 22:42 7:42
20 Hannah Gustafson So LOS GATOS 22:49 7:44
21 Julia Wu Sr Monta Vista 22:54 7:46 4/14 11/21 2/5
22 Angela Lin So Monta Vista 23:11 7:52 5/14 12/21 2/4
23 Miriam Newman-Gerha Jr LOS GATOS 23:14 7:53
24 Nishi Waghray Sr LYNBROOK 23:16 7:53
25 Nicole McDuffie Fr LOS GATOS 23:17 7:54
26 Linnea Pierson So LYNBROOK 23:19 7:54
27 Ann Chang Fr Monta Vista 23:21 7:55 6/14 13/21 2/4
28 Helen Chen Jr LYNBROOK 23:25 7:56
29 Maraika Robinson Fr LOS GATOS 23:31 7:58
30 Eden Shats Fr LOS GATOS 23:35 8:00
31 Tiffany Chan So LYNBROOK 23:36 8:00
32 Iris Yuan Fr LYNBROOK 23:45 8:03
33 Linda Kang Jr Monta Vista 23:47 8:04 7/14 14/21 3/4
34 Jaime Macintosh Jr LOS GATOS 23:49 8:04
35 Kate Braham Sr LOS GATOS 23:51 8:05
36 Kimberly Dimicco So SARATOGA 24:00 8:08
37 Sarah Mckee Jr Monta Vista 24:01 8:08 8/14 15/21 3/4 Well done! (SBP)
38 Hannah Lem So Monta Vista 24:03 8:09 9/14 16/21 2/4
39 Eliza Johnson Jr LYNBROOK 24:04 8:09
40 Jenny Sun Sr Monta Vista 24:07 8:11 10/14 17/21 2/4
41 Diana Gallagher Fr LOS GATOS 24:10 8:12
42 Ashley Chou Jr SARATOGA 24:29 8:18
43 Lisa Clark Jr SARATOGA 24:34 8:20
44 Rebecca Paley-Willi Sr LOS GATOS 24:35 8:20
45 Christina Whalen So LOS GATOS 24:47 8:24
46 Yasamin Yazdi Sr Monta Vista 24:55 8:27 11/14 18/21 2/4 25:20
(0:25)
25:20
(0:25)
Well done! (LR, PR)
47 Shannon Cole Fr LOS GATOS 24:57 8:27
48 Catherine Soule So LOS GATOS 25:15 8:34
49 Jenny Leman So LOS GATOS 25:31 8:39
50 Saniha Shankar So SARATOGA 25:31 8:39
51 Jennifer Chun Sr LOS GATOS 25:36 8:41
52 Nandini Nittur Jr LYNBROOK 25:38 8:41
53 Emily Hunsaker Sr LOS GATOS 25:41 8:42
54 Emily Goodlin Fr LOS GATOS 25:43 8:43
55 Yoko Kimura Fr Monta Vista 25:46 8:44 12/14 19/21 2/4
56 Jennifer Brackett So LOS GATOS 26:03 8:50
57 Priyanka Bhatia So LYNBROOK 26:04 8:50
58 Sammy Frazer So LOS GATOS 26:16 8:54
59 Annie Hu So LYNBROOK 26:17 8:55
60 Connie Luong So HOMESTEAD 26:18 8:55
61 Ash Krishnamurthy Jr LOS GATOS 26:20 8:56
62 Melinda Chen Jr Monta Vista 26:21 8:56 13/14 20/21 2/4
63 Ariya Amin Fr LOS GATOS 26:29 8:59
64 Shawna Lempert Jr SARATOGA 26:31 8:59
65 Joy Jeng Fr LYNBROOK 27:07 9:12
66 Betsy Scott Fr LOS GATOS 27:21 9:16
67 Lynnia Tuckfield Fr LOS GATOS 27:26 9:18
68 Meera D'Costa Fr SARATOGA 27:33 9:20
69 Natalie Riccomini So SARATOGA 27:51 9:26
70 Sarah Tang Jr SARATOGA 27:53 9:27
71 Meghana Muppidi So LYNBROOK 27:53 9:27
72 Kavya Nagarajan So SARATOGA 27:54 9:27
73 Allie Evans Jr LOS GATOS 28:12 9:34
74 Jocelyn Wu So LYNBROOK 28:12 9:34
75 Kan Singh So Monta Vista 28:23 9:37 14/14 21/21 3/4 Well done! (SBP)
76 Hannah Porter Jr SARATOGA 29:03 9:51
77 Ellen Scott Fr SARATOGA 29:04 9:51
78 Katie Gifford Fr SARATOGA 29:04 9:51
79 Raisa Rahim Fr SARATOGA 29:21 9:57
80 Tracy Hinojosa Jr SARATOGA 29:24 9:58
81 Amy Skillicorn Jr LOS GATOS 29:57 10:09
82 Nicolle Chan Jr SARATOGA 30:20 10:17
83 Roshni Patel Fr SARATOGA 32:24 10:59
84 Emily Hsia Fr SARATOGA 32:38 11:04
85 Sara Padash Fr SARATOGA 32:39 11:04
86 Connie Shang Jr SARATOGA 32:50 11:08
87 Aakriti Jain So LYNBROOK 33:03 11:12
88 Tina Wang Fr LOS GATOS 33:25 11:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LOS GATOS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
106:34
21:19
7:13
15 Erin Larkin
Sr
21:07
7:09
1
Chelsea Duckham
Sr
21:10
7:11
2
Sarah West
Sr
21:10
7:11
3
Becca Dobyns
Fr
21:33
7:18
4
Lissa Zimmer
Jr
21:34
7:19
5








2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
112:07
22:25
7:36
56 Shauna Mckee
Jr
21:39
7:20
6
Aileen Le
So
22:02
7:28
9
Mara Spelick
Jr
22:21
7:35
12
Julia Wu
Sr
22:54
7:46
14
Angela Lin
So
23:11
7:52
15








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 LYNBROOK
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:36
112:48
22:34
7:39
61 Jamie Ngo
Jr
21:43
7:22
7
Brianna Tucker
So
22:15
7:33
10
Anna Sadovnikova
Jr
22:15
7:33
11
Nishi Waghray
Sr
23:16
7:53
16
Linnea Pierson
So
23:19
7:54
17








4 SARATOGA
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:31
125:05
25:01
8:29
120 Kimberly Dimicco
So
24:00
8:08
22
Ashley Chou
Jr
24:29
8:18
23
Lisa Clark
Jr
24:34
8:20
24
Saniha Shankar
So
25:31
8:39
25
Shawna Lempert
Jr
26:31
8:59
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LOS GATOS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
112:30
22:30
7:38
15 Ceili Wasson
Jr
21:59
7:27
1
Mariah Cleveland
Fr
22:34
7:39
2
Rosie Eisner
Sr
22:37
7:40
3
Alyssa Austin
Fr
22:38
7:40
4
Taylor Kamsler
Jr
22:42
7:42
5








2 LYNBROOK
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:13
120:28
24:06
8:10
63 Helen Chen
Jr
23:25
7:56
9
Tiffany Chan
So
23:36
8:00
10
Iris Yuan
Fr
23:45
8:03
11
Eliza Johnson
Jr
24:04
8:09
15
Nandini Nittur
Jr
25:38
8:41
18








2 Monta Vista
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:46
119:19
23:52
8:05
63 Ann Chang
Fr
23:21
7:55
8
Linda Kang
Jr
23:47
8:04
12
Sarah Mckee
Jr
24:01
8:08
13
Hannah Lem
So
24:03
8:09
14
Jenny Sun
Sr
24:07
8:11
16








4 SARATOGA
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
140:14
28:03
9:30
120 Meera D'Costa
Fr
27:33
9:20
22
Natalie Riccomini
So
27:51
9:26
23
Sarah Tang
Jr
27:53
9:27
24
Kavya Nagarajan
So
27:54
9:27
25
Hannah Porter
Jr
29:03
9:51
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.