Monta Vista Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/10/07
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kranti Peddada | So | V | 17:00 | 5:46 | 2.95 | 39/109 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 8/18 | 16:55 | 16:55 | |||
Yu Hsiao | Sr | V | 16:26 | 5:34 | 2.95 | 20/109 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 10/20 | 17:05 (0:39,3.8) |
17:05 (0:39,3.8) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diego Estrada | Sr | ALISAL | 15:18 | 5:11 | |||||||
2 | Brad Surh | Jr | CARLMONT | 15:45 | 5:20 | |||||||
3 | Austin Logie | Jr | CARLMONT | 15:48 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Darius Terry | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 15:50 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Clifford Crum | Sr | MILPITAS | 15:51 | 5:22 | |||||||
6 | Nick Oliver | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 15:53 | 5:23 | |||||||
7 | Cameron Duran | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 15:56 | 5:24 | |||||||
8 | Lawrence Smith | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:00 | 5:25 | |||||||
9 | Robert Anderson | Jr | SALINAS | 16:01 | 5:26 | |||||||
10 | Oran Arms | Sr | SERRA | 16:03 | 5:26 | |||||||
11 | Dalton Guthrie | So | BELLARMINE | 16:04 | 5:27 | |||||||
12 | Marcos Hinojosa | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:13 | 5:30 | |||||||
13 | Chris Pedro | So | CARLMONT | 16:13 | 5:30 | |||||||
14 | Chris Trinidade | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 16:15 | 5:31 | |||||||
15 | Dominic Chelini | Sr | SERRA | 16:18 | 5:32 | |||||||
16 | Sean Callahan | Sr | CARLMONT | 16:19 | 5:32 | |||||||
17 | Nathan Lee | So | CARLMONT | 16:23 | 5:33 | |||||||
18 | Spencer McLeod | Sr | SERRA | 16:23 | 5:33 | |||||||
19 | Mitchell Council | Jr | SERRA | 16:24 | 5:34 | |||||||
20 | Yu Hsiao | Sr | Monta Vista | 16:26 | 5:34 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 10/20 | 17:05 (0:39) |
17:05 (0:39) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Ben Kelly | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:28 | 5:35 | |||||||
22 | Derek Pesta | Sr | GILROY | 16:28 | 5:35 | |||||||
23 | Kyle Hillebrecht | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:31 | 5:36 | |||||||
24 | Ariel Gubatina | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 16:32 | 5:36 | |||||||
25 | Alexander Colbeth | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 16:33 | 5:37 | |||||||
26 | Phillip Shen | Jr | SALINAS | 16:35 | 5:37 | |||||||
27 | Andrew Fabian | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:41 | 5:39 | |||||||
28 | Erik Anderson | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:43 | 5:40 | |||||||
29 | Kevin Liao | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 16:46 | 5:41 | |||||||
30 | Ben Bunk | Fr | CARLMONT | 16:48 | 5:42 | |||||||
31 | Lance Villasenor | Jr | SAN BENITO | 16:49 | 5:42 | |||||||
32 | Mike Sanchez | Sr | MT. PLEASANT | 16:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
33 | David Motamed | Jr | SERRA | 16:52 | 5:43 | |||||||
34 | Kevin Corley | Jr | SERRA | 16:53 | 5:43 | |||||||
35 | Eduardo Guzman | Fr | SAN BENITO | 16:53 | 5:43 | |||||||
36 | Christian Ortega | So | SALINAS | 16:54 | 5:44 | |||||||
37 | Ryan Thomas | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 16:57 | 5:45 | |||||||
38 | Andrew Davis | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 16:59 | 5:45 | |||||||
39 | Kranti Peddada | So | Monta Vista | 17:00 | 5:46 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 8/18 | 16:55 | 16:55 | ||
40 | Ben Heck | So | CARLMONT | 17:01 | 5:46 | |||||||
41 | Martin Salas | So | ANDREW HILL | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
42 | Aland Suasin | Sr | INDEPENDENCE | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
43 | Sameer Tharakan | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
44 | Hiram Tasco | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 17:04 | 5:47 | |||||||
45 | Timothy Williams | Fr | GILROY | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
46 | Anthony Naverette | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 17:09 | 5:49 | |||||||
47 | Adrian Rodriquez | Jr | SAN BENITO | 17:12 | 5:50 | |||||||
48 | Juan Velasquez | So | GILROY | 17:13 | 5:50 | |||||||
49 | Jose Castillo | Fr | SAN BENITO | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
50 | David Perez | So | SALINAS | 17:17 | 5:52 | |||||||
51 | Robert Mack | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 17:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
52 | Antonio Venegas | Jr | NORTH SALINAS | 17:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
53 | Ruben Mendoza | Jr | SALINAS | 17:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
54 | Pablo Borceguin | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
55 | Jose Magana | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
56 | Clark McLennan | Sr | SALINAS | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
57 | Justin Valdez | Sr | INDEPENDENCE | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
58 | Andrew Gaddis | So | SERRA | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
59 | Brian Wong | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
60 | Agustin Serafio | Sr | GILROY | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
61 | Kyle Tabuena-Frolli | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
62 | Steven Huynh | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
63 | Kevin Tran | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
64 | Rei Estrada | Sr | INDEPENDENCE | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
65 | James Farquhar | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
66 | Conner O'Brien | Jr | OAK GROVE | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
67 | Michael Bower | So | OAK GROVE | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
68 | Alphonse Leduc | So | SANTA TERESA | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
69 | Alex Munoz | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
70 | Matt Sosa | So | GILROY | 17:54 | 6:04 | |||||||
71 | Tom Liu | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
72 | Michael Pham-Crepps | Sr | MILPITAS | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
73 | Luis Ruiz | Fr | SAN BENITO | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
74 | Brandon Yost | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
75 | Tyler Cleveland | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
76 | Chris Bangsal | So | MILPITAS | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
77 | Curtis Wright | Sr | SAN BENITO | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
78 | Kevin Wang | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
79 | Marcus Serrano | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
80 | Henry Phan | Sr | GILROY | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
81 | Josue Escobar | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
82 | Joseph Cordova | Sr | OAK GROVE | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
83 | Edwardo Castillo | Fr | MT. PLEASANT | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
84 | Uriel Garcia | Sr | GILROY | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
85 | Galen Westerfield | Jr | MILPITAS | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
86 | Erik Rodriquez | Jr | SAN BENITO | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
87 | Chris Chan | Jr | MILPITAS | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
88 | Joseph Gonzalez | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
89 | Rocky Nieves | Sr | ALISAL | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
90 | Armando Hernandez | So | WATSONVILLE | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
91 | Pierre Nguyen | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
92 | John Tran | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
93 | Mikkie Louthan | So | HOMESTEAD | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
94 | Adan Asperqueta | Fr | MT. PLEASANT | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
95 | Alan Truong | So | OAK GROVE | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
96 | Michael Karp | So | MILPITAS | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
97 | David Knight | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
98 | Daniel Sandoval | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
99 | Rene Siqueiros | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
100 | Douglas Jepson | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
101 | Tommy Nguyen | So | OAK GROVE | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
102 | Alex Grambo | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
103 | Gerardo Garcia | Fr | OAK GROVE | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
104 | Austin Carrell | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
105 | Roberto Martinez | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
106 | Wilson Low | Sr | MILPITAS | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
107 | Tyler Smith | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
108 | Kevin Nguyen | Fr | OAK GROVE | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
109 | David Do | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.