Monta Vista Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/10/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Christine Chang So V 21:00 7:07 2.95 38/99 4/7 4/7 5/14 22:05
(1:05,4.9)
22:05
(1:05,4.9)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Jean Feng Jr V 18:27 6:15 2.95 5/99 1/7 1/7 4/19 18:31
(0:04,0.4)
18:31
(0:04,0.4)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Kay Poon Jr V 21:15 7:12 2.95 47/99 6/7 6/7 2/12 21:36
(0:21,1.6)
21:36
(0:21,1.6)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Kelli Sum So V 20:15 6:52 2.95 21/99 2/7 2/7 4/15 20:55
(0:40,3.2)
20:55
(0:40,3.2)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Pooja Shah Sr V 22:58 7:47 2.95 82/99 7/7 7/7 5/11 22:24 22:24
Sharanya Shankar Jr V 21:01 7:07 2.95 39/99 5/7 5/7 4/14 21:02
(0:01,0.1)
21:02
(0:01,0.1)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Stacie Herda Sr V 20:43 7:01 2.95 32/99 3/7 3/7 5/14 21:11
(0:28,2.2)
21:11
(0:28,2.2)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/14 101:26
2:34
2.95 6:53 6:15 7:07 124 6:23 103:15
(1:49,1.8)
97:33 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jean Feng (5), Kelli Sum (19), Stacie Herda (29), Christine Chang (35), Sharanya Shankar (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justine Fedronic So CARLMONT 18:04 6:07
2 Kathleen Miller Jr GILROY 18:09 6:09
3 Mary Rhoades Jr CARLMONT 18:16 6:12
4 Jennifer Clarke Sr OAK GROVE 18:19 6:13
5 Jean Feng Jr Monta Vista 18:27 6:15 1/7 1/7 4/19 18:31
(0:04)
18:31
(0:04)
Well done! (LR, PR)
6 Jessie Petersen Fr CARLMONT 18:40 6:20
7 Emily Evans Jr HOMESTEAD 18:45 6:21
8 Susanne Andresen Sr SALINAS 18:53 6:24
9 Kirsten White Sr SALINAS 18:58 6:26
10 Courtnney Allen Jr SAN BENITO 19:02 6:27
11 Jessica Hopf So GILROY 19:08 6:29
12 Alice Twu So PIEDMONT HILLS 19:10 6:30
13 Kelsey Palassou So SALINAS 19:12 6:31
14 Dariani Salvador So ALISAL 19:13 6:31
15 Georgia Cottong Fr CARLMONT 19:28 6:36
16 Tamara Abinader Jr CARLMONT 19:39 6:40
17 Paty Hernandez So GILROY 19:50 6:43
18 Abby Barker So CARLMONT 20:03 6:48
19 Griselda Nolasco So INDEPENDENCE 20:11 6:51
20 Megan Comparan Sr ANDREW HILL 20:14 6:52
21 Kelli Sum So Monta Vista 20:15 6:52 2/7 2/7 4/15 20:55
(0:40)
20:55
(0:40)
Well done! (LR, PR)
22 Alissa Hayes So HOMESTEAD 20:18 6:53
23 Brandie Rodriguez So GILROY 20:21 6:54
24 Nastassia Hamor Jr MILPITAS 20:22 6:54
25 Laura Pochowski Jr HOMESTEAD 20:27 6:56
26 My Linh Pham Fr SILVER CREEK 20:31 6:57
27 Vanessa Farias Jr SAN BENITO 20:33 6:58
28 Kelly Salmon Sr SALINAS 20:38 7:00
29 Sused Cabrera Jr NORTH SALINAS 20:40 7:00
30 Jackie Lee Jr SALINAS 20:41 7:01
31 Caitlyn McAlpine So SANTA TERESA 20:41 7:01
32 Stacie Herda Sr Monta Vista 20:43 7:01 3/7 3/7 5/14 21:11
(0:28)
21:11
(0:28)
Well done! (LR, PR)
33 Kelly Forsyth Fr MILPITAS 20:52 7:04
34 Karla Salgado Jr HOMESTEAD 20:55 7:05
35 Juana Flores Jr ANDREW HILL 20:57 7:06
36 Anne Donahoe So GILROY 20:57 7:06
37 Alexis Chu Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 20:59 7:07
38 Christine Chang So Monta Vista 21:00 7:07 4/7 4/7 5/14 22:05
(1:05)
22:05
(1:05)
Well done! (LR, PR)
39 Sharanya Shankar Jr Monta Vista 21:01 7:07 5/7 5/7 4/14 21:02
(0:01)
21:02
(0:01)
Well done! (LR, PR)
40 Talia Gragert Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 21:02 7:08
41 Traci Yamashita Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:03 7:08
42 Mary Blake Sr SANTA TERESA 21:07 7:09
43 Kristina Vasquez So SAN BENITO 21:08 7:10
44 Elizabeth Moreno Jr SAN BENITO 21:10 7:11
45 Tiffany Diaz So PIEDMONT HILLS 21:12 7:11
46 Jazmin Quiroz Sr SILVER CREEK 21:15 7:12
47 Kay Poon Jr Monta Vista 21:15 7:12 6/7 6/7 2/12 21:36
(0:21)
21:36
(0:21)
Well done! (LR, PR)
48 Tara Goulart Jr MT.PLEASANT 21:15 7:12
49 Dakota Sanchez Sr EVERETT ALVAREZ 21:17 7:13
50 Dayna Casillas Fr SAN BENITO 21:17 7:13
51 Stephanie Ramirez So SALINAS 21:23 7:15
52 Melanie Stokes So OAK GROVE 21:24 7:15
53 Rachel Moll Jr HOMESTEAD 21:24 7:15
54 Anna San Juan Sr MT.PLEASANT 21:31 7:18
55 Yadira Guerrero Fr ANDREW HILL 21:31 7:18
56 Riyana Straetker So EVERGREEN VAL. 21:33 7:18
57 Lilian Pham Sr SILVER CREEK 21:34 7:19
58 Christine Bobula Jr GILROY 21:37 7:20
59 Taj Forouhari Sr HOMESTEAD 21:39 7:20
60 Jeannie Tran So OAK GROVE 21:40 7:21
61 Michelle Jimenez Sr ANDREW HILL 21:41 7:21
62 Linnea Shorey Fr SAN BENITO 22:00 7:27
63 Kristina Schmidt Sr GILROY 22:01 7:28
64 Monique Ho Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:03 7:28
65 Karissa Wood-Mccuis So MILPITAS 22:03 7:28
66 Carolyn Pham Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 22:05 7:29
67 Priscilla Castilla So SANTA TERESA 22:09 7:31
68 Cecilia Cardenas Sr SALINAS 22:15 7:33
69 Vivian Pham Sr SILVER CREEK 22:19 7:34
70 Jessica Nicholson So SANTA TERESA 22:19 7:34
71 Joann Barros Jr ANDREW HILL 22:21 7:35
72 Joanna Reyes So PIEDMONT HILLS 22:25 7:36
73 Jessica Cook Fr SAN BENITO 22:27 7:37
74 Janice Reich Sr ANDREW HILL 22:29 7:37
75 Carolyn Nguyen Sr MILPITAS 22:30 7:38
76 Rui Cao So PIEDMONT HILLS 22:31 7:38
77 Dong Nguyen Sr INDEPENDENCE 22:31 7:38
78 Michelle Huynh So ANDREW HILL 22:37 7:40
79 Marissa Everling Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 22:47 7:43
80 Nicole Reyes So EVERGREEN VAL. 22:50 7:44
81 Samantha Collins Jr SILVER CREEK 22:56 7:46
82 Pooja Shah Sr Monta Vista 22:58 7:47 7/7 7/7 5/11 22:24 22:24
83 Jannette Chung So MILPITAS 23:03 7:49
84 Rebecca Kishimoto Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 23:04 7:49
85 Michelle Luong So MILPITAS 23:05 7:49
86 Jessica Suen Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:06 7:50
87 Korissa Eldrege Sr HOMESTEAD 23:07 7:50
88 Rachel Karlen So MILPITAS 23:26 7:57
89 Stacy Truong Jr SILVER CREEK 24:10 8:12
90 Ariel Valenzuela Fr MT.PLEASANT 24:22 8:16
91 Beatriz Penilla Jr WATSONVILLE 24:42 8:22
92 Kirsten Clarke So OAK GROVE 24:52 8:26
93 Anna Escobar Fr MT.PLEASANT 25:04 8:30
94 Camylle Boxton So MT.PLEASANT 25:09 8:32
95 Susan Nguyen So OAK GROVE 25:19 8:35
96 Adriana Rincon Sr SILVER CREEK 25:31 8:39
97 Anahid Pourmoghadda Fr OAK GROVE 25:37 8:41
98 Med Williams Sr SANTA TERESA 25:46 8:44
99 Alexis Nguyen So OAK GROVE 32:02 10:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARLMONT
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
94:07
18:49
6:23
39 Justine Fedronic
So
18:04
6:07
1
Mary Rhoades
Jr
18:16
6:12
3
Jessie Petersen
Fr
18:40
6:20
6
Georgia Cottong
Fr
19:28
6:36
14
Tamara Abinader
Jr
19:39
6:40
15








2 GILROY
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:48
98:25
19:41
6:40
83 Kathleen Miller
Jr
18:09
6:09
2
Jessica Hopf
So
19:08
6:29
11
Paty Hernandez
So
19:50
6:43
16
Brandie Rodriguez
So
20:21
6:54
21
Anne Donahoe
So
20:57
7:06
33








2 SALINAS
6-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:48
98:22
19:40
6:40
83 Susanne Andresen
Sr
18:53
6:24
8
Kirsten White
Sr
18:58
6:26
9
Kelsey Palassou
So
19:12
6:31
13
Kelly Salmon
Sr
20:38
7:00
26
Jackie Lee
Jr
20:41
7:01
27








4 Monta Vista
4-4-5-5-4
Gap: 2:34
101:26
20:17
6:53
124 Jean Feng
Jr
18:27
6:15
5
Kelli Sum
So
20:15
6:52
19
Stacie Herda
Sr
20:43
7:01
29
Christine Chang
So
21:00
7:07
35
Sharanya Shankar
Jr
21:01
7:07
36








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 HOMESTEAD
5-5-4-4-5
Gap: 2:39
101:49
20:22
6:54
130 Emily Evans
Jr
18:45
6:21
7
Alissa Hayes
So
20:18
6:53
20
Laura Pochowski
Jr
20:27
6:56
23
Karla Salgado
Jr
20:55
7:05
31
Rachel Moll
Jr
21:24
7:15
49








6 SAN BENITO
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:15
103:10
20:38
7:00
162 Courtnney Allen
Jr
19:02
6:27
10
Vanessa Farias
Jr
20:33
6:58
25
Kristina Vasquez
So
21:08
7:10
40
Elizabeth Moreno
Jr
21:10
7:11
41
Dayna Casillas
Fr
21:17
7:13
46








7 PIEDMONT HILLS
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:15
105:53
21:11
7:11
220 Alice Twu
So
19:10
6:30
12
Traci Yamashita
Jr
21:03
7:08
38
Tiffany Diaz
So
21:12
7:11
42
Monique Ho
Jr
22:03
7:28
60
Joanna Reyes
So
22:25
7:36
68








8 ANDREW HILL
9-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:07
106:44
21:21
7:14
225 Megan Comparan
Sr
20:14
6:52
18
Juana Flores
Jr
20:57
7:06
32
Yadira Guerrero
Fr
21:31
7:18
51
Michelle Jimenez
Sr
21:41
7:21
57
Joann Barros
Jr
22:21
7:35
67








9 EVERGREEN VAL.
13-13-12-10-9
Gap: 1:48
108:26
21:41
7:21
259 Alexis Chu
Jr
20:59
7:07
34
Talia Gragert
Sr
21:02
7:08
37
Riyana Straetker
So
21:33
7:18
52
Carolyn Pham
Jr
22:05
7:29
62
Marissa Everling
Jr
22:47
7:43
74








10 SILVER CREEK
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 2:25
108:35
21:43
7:22
261 My Linh Pham
Fr
20:31
6:57
24
Jazmin Quiroz
Sr
21:15
7:12
43
Lilian Pham
Sr
21:34
7:19
53
Vivian Pham
Sr
22:19
7:34
65
Samantha Collins
Jr
22:56
7:46
76








11 MILPITAS
10-9-10-9-11
Gap: 2:41
108:50
21:46
7:23
262 Nastassia Hamor
Jr
20:22
6:54
22
Kelly Forsyth
Fr
20:52
7:04
30
Karissa Wood-Mccuis
So
22:03
7:28
61
Carolyn Nguyen
Sr
22:30
7:38
71
Jannette Chung
So
23:03
7:49
78








12 OAK GROVE
3-9-9-12-12
Gap: 7:00
111:34
22:19
7:34
283 Jennifer Clarke
Sr
18:19
6:13
4
Melanie Stokes
So
21:24
7:15
48
Jeannie Tran
So
21:40
7:21
56
Kirsten Clarke
So
24:52
8:26
86
Susan Nguyen
So
25:19
8:35
89








13 SANTA TERESA
12-11-13-13-13
Gap: 5:05
112:02
22:24
7:36
288 Caitlyn McAlpine
So
20:41
7:01
28
Mary Blake
Sr
21:07
7:09
39
Priscilla Castilla
So
22:09
7:31
63
Jessica Nicholson
So
22:19
7:34
66
Med Williams
Sr
25:46
8:44
92








14 MT.PLEASANT
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:54
117:21
23:28
7:57
355 Tara Goulart
Jr
21:15
7:12
45
Anna San Juan
Sr
21:31
7:18
50
Ariel Valenzuela
Fr
24:22
8:16
85
Anna Escobar
Fr
25:04
8:30
87
Camylle Boxton
So
25:09
8:32
88








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.