Monta Vista Results from the De La Salle Invitational at Newhall Park on 9/15/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aditi Krishnapriyan So JV 15:44 7:52 2 79/238 4/15 4/15 8/22 Well done! (SBP)
Aileen Le So V 23:46 7:55 3 184/223 7/7 7/7 11/14 23:30
Angela Lin So JV 16:00 8:00 2 97/238 7/15 7/15 5/12 17:02
(1:02,6.1)
17:02
(1:02,6.1)
17:02
(1:02,6.1)
17:02
(1:02,6.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ann Chang Fr JV 15:47 7:54 2 82/238 5/15 5/15 8/21 Well done! (SBP)
Christine Chang So V 22:31 7:30 3 140/223 4/7 4/7 17/33 22:06
Grace Li Jr JV 16:54 8:27 2 141/238 11/15 11/15 5/7
Hannah Lem So JV 16:57 8:29 2 147/238 12/15 12/15 3/5 16:14 16:14 16:14 16:14
Jean Feng Jr V 19:04 6:21 3 9/223 1/7 1/7 8/44 19:21
(0:17,1.5)
19:21
(0:17,1.5)
19:21
(0:17,1.5)
18:55 Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Jenny Sun Sr JV 16:33 8:17 2 125/238 10/15 10/15 4/7 17:21
(0:48,4.6)
17:21
(0:48,4.6)
17:21
(0:48,4.6)
15:20 Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Julia Wu Sr JV 16:00 8:00 2 96/238 6/15 6/15 7/20 15:20
Kan Singh So JV 20:06 10:03 2 230/238 15/15 15/15 4/5
Kay Poon Jr V 22:50 7:37 3 155/223 5/7 5/7 16/33 21:37
Kelli Sum So JV 14:32 7:16 2 15/238 1/15 1/15 10/31 14:27 14:27 14:27 14:27 Well done! (SBP)
Linda Kang Jr JV 16:20 8:10 2 112/238 9/15 9/15 4/8 15:41 15:41 15:41 15:41 Well done! (SBP)
Mara Spelick Jr JV 15:19 7:40 2 51/238 3/15 3/15 8/26 14:24 14:24 14:24 14:24 Well done! (SBP)
Melinda Chen Jr JV 16:05 8:02 2 103/238 8/15 8/15 5/9 19:04
(2:59,15.7)
19:04
(2:59,15.7)
19:04
(2:59,15.7)
19:04
(2:59,15.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Pooja Shah Sr V 23:15 7:45 3 172/223 6/7 6/7 16/26 22:09 22:09 22:09 21:37
Sarah Mckee Jr JV 17:37 8:49 2 184/238 14/15 14/15 4/5
Sharanya Shankar Jr V 22:13 7:24 3 122/223 3/7 3/7 22/34 21:58 Well done! (DSR)
Shauna Mckee Jr JV 15:08 7:34 2 41/238 2/15 2/15 10/29 16:13
(1:05,6.7)
Well done! (SBP, DPR)
Stacie Herda Sr V 22:10 7:23 3 119/223 2/7 2/7 27/39 22:05
Yoko Kimura Fr JV 17:01 8:31 2 154/238 13/15 13/15 3/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 20/33 108:48
3:46
3 7:15 6:21 7:37 496 6:20 101:49 101:49 101:49 Jean Feng (8), Stacie Herda (108), Sharanya Shankar (111), Christine Chang (127), Kay Poon (142)
JV 1st 5 8/21 76:30
1:15
2 7:39 7:16 7:54 222 7:07 76:23 76:23 76:23 Kelli Sum (13), Shauna Mckee (38), Mara Spelick (47), Aditi Krishnapriyan (61), Ann Chang (63)
JV 2nd 5 5/7 80:58
0:33
2 8:06 8:00 8:17 114 7:36 Julia Wu (18), Angela Lin (19), Melinda Chen (23), Linda Kang (26), Jenny Sun (28)
JV 3rd 5 4/5 88:35
3:12
2 8:52 8:27 10:03 92 7:50 Grace Li (10), Hannah Lem (13), Yoko Kimura (16), Sarah Mckee (24), Kan Singh (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicole Hood So Carondelet 17:53 5:58
2 Diana George Jr Livermore 18:16 6:05
3 Sammy Hamilton So Half Moon Bay 18:26 6:09
4 Kellie Houser Jr Carondelet 18:29 6:10
5 Crystal Esparza Sr Beyer 18:36 6:12
6 Alycia Cridebring So College Park 18:44 6:15
7 Jennifer Bergman Jr Valley Chris 18:44 6:15
8 Colleen Lillig So California 18:54 6:18
9 Jean Feng Jr Monta Vista 19:04 6:21 1/7 1/7 8/44 19:21
(0:17)
19:21
(0:17)
19:21
(0:17)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Jocelyn Rodriguez Sr Sacred Heart 19:09 6:23
11 Amy Cordisco Sr Skyline-Oak 19:16 6:25
12 Lauren Petersen Jr Galt 19:18 6:26
13 Jessica Infald So Amador Valley 19:21 6:27
14 Laurie Finnegan Sr Campolindo 19:24 6:28
15 Heather Cerney So Carondelet 19:27 6:29
16 Kristine Talbot Jr Mountain View 19:27 6:29
17 Sarah Tusting Jr Benicia 19:30 6:30
18 Sara Aliotti Jr Carondelet 19:31 6:30
19 Mary Reynolds Jr Mountain View 19:33 6:31
20 Isabel Andrade So Petaluma 19:34 6:31
21 Lauren Crawford Jr College Park 19:40 6:33
22 Ashley Chavez Sr Carondelet 19:45 6:35
23 Lara Jansen So Granada 19:50 6:37
24 Olivia Bartz Fr Unknown 19:51 6:37
25 Kayla Matsuda Jr James Lick 19:56 6:39
26 Alex Westbrook Jr Mountain View 19:58 6:39
27 Zoe Pappas So Mountain View 19:59 6:40
28 Jackie Flynn Sr Sacred Heart 20:00 6:40
29 Tania Morimoto Sr Mountain View 20:02 6:41
30 Susanne Andresen Sr Salinas 20:04 6:41
31 Rosie Smith Jr College Park 20:05 6:42
32 Emily Paddack Jr Granada 20:06 6:42
33 Hayley Swanson Jr Granada 20:06 6:42
34 Lucretia Dickinson So Petaluma 20:07 6:42
35 Kirsten White Sr Salinas 20:08 6:43
36 Michelle Caine Jr Acalanes 20:14 6:45
37 Kaitlin Kelly Jr Monte Vista 20:14 6:45
38 Lindsey Dubs Sr Vacaville 20:15 6:45
39 Christine Pulford Sr Campolindo 20:16 6:45
40 Holly Babcock Jr California 20:18 6:46
41 Kendra Higgins So Valley Chris 20:19 6:46
42 Samantha Reardon Sr Beyer 20:21 6:47
43 Elaine McVay Fr California 20:21 6:47
44 Kelsey Palassou So Salinas 20:23 6:48
45 Emily Shearer So Acalanes 20:24 6:48
46 Bronwen O'Herin Sr Acalanes 20:25 6:48
47 Robin Roque Jr Livermore 20:31 6:50
48 Alison Motor Jr Galt 20:34 6:51
49 Martina De Geus So Mountain View 20:36 6:52
50 Maddie Morton Jr La Salle 20:37 6:52
51 Nicole Ellis Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:38 6:53
52 Haley Smolinski Jr Irvington 20:40 6:53
53 Bernadette Lu Sr Skyline-Oak 20:43 6:54
54 Jackie Sun Jr St. Ignatius 20:47 6:56
55 Chloe Wood Sr Monte Vista 20:48 6:56
56 Kristina Thomas Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:50 6:57
57 Kim Zetterlund Jr Amador Valley 20:53 6:58
58 Rebecca Lorenzana Sr Acalanes 20:56 6:59
59 Chelsey Grassfield Sr Oakmont 20:57 6:59
60 Monica Coen Sr St. Ignatius 20:57 6:59
61 Abigail Gregg Jr Livermore 21:01 7:00
62 Jackie Quinn Sr Albany 21:02 7:01
63 Lindsay Mosbrucker Sr Oakmont 21:03 7:01
64 Mary Kriege Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:03 7:01
65 Sydney Read So San Ramon Valley 21:04 7:01
66 Sam Walling So Galt 21:05 7:02
67 Arianna Nelson Sr Carondelet 21:05 7:02
68 Mackenzie Laird So San Ramon Valley 21:05 7:02
69 Renee Lau Sr Monte Vista 21:06 7:02
70 Morgan O'Connor Sr University-SF 21:07 7:02
71 Amber Fillpot Jr Beyer 21:07 7:02
72 Catherine Crinigan Jr Irvington 21:07 7:02
73 Lisa Rosenthal Jr Campolindo 21:09 7:03
74 Kerry McCulloch Sr Amador Valley 21:11 7:04
75 Jennifer Goldstein Fr Foothill 21:11 7:04
76 Kelsey Gallagher So College Park 21:14 7:05
77 Amanda Schallert Fr St. Ignatius 21:16 7:05
78 Tanya Verstak So College Park 21:21 7:07
79 Sarah Herbeck So Granada 21:22 7:07
80 Nerissa Martinez Sr Sacred Heart 21:23 7:08
81 Michelle Hustedt Sr Salinas 21:23 7:08
82 Kelly Salmon Sr Salinas 21:25 7:08
83 Jean Zhu Jr California 21:25 7:08
84 Nathalie Hechinger Fr Sacred Heart 21:26 7:09
85 Eli Obando Jr College Park 21:28 7:09
86 Stephanie Ramirez So Salinas 21:29 7:10
87 Nicole Aha So Monte Vista 21:30 7:10
88 Trella Chrisco Sr Napa 21:30 7:10
89 Sarah Wong Jr San Ramon Valley 21:33 7:11
90 Megan Caldwell Sr Campolindo 21:34 7:11
91 Maddy McDonnell Sr St. Ignatius 21:38 7:13
92 Sara Raynel So Amador Valley 21:38 7:13
93 Kimmy Abood So Monte Vista 21:39 7:13
94 Jessica Burton Sr Granada 21:39 7:13
95 Taylor Willis So Napa 21:39 7:13
96 Nicole Reed Jr College Park 21:40 7:13
97 Kimberly Chin Sr Monte Vista 21:41 7:14
98 Anna Hoyt So Monte Vista 21:42 7:14
99 Juanita Rizo So Vacaville 21:47 7:16
100 Kristen Stublarec Sr University-SF 21:48 7:16
101 Whitney Tavares Jr Irvington 21:48 7:16
102 Renee Tran So Irvington 21:50 7:17
103 Erin Mulligan Sr Carondelet 21:51 7:17
104 Cassandra Devlin Jr Sacred Heart 21:52 7:17
105 Tova Christensen Jr Livermore 21:54 7:18
106 Angelina Garcia Jr Galt 21:55 7:18
107 Michelle Biteng Jr Highlands Christian 21:56 7:19
108 Kelly Lucchesi Jr Petaluma 21:57 7:19
109 Katy Cloughesy Sr La Salle 21:58 7:19
110 Diana Zhen Jr Lowell-SF 21:59 7:20
111 Tania Frendo Sr Granada 21:59 7:20
112 Kai Muskat Fr Vacaville 22:00 7:20
113 Julia Wallace So Valley Chris 22:01 7:20
114 Maddie Benton Jr Bella Vista 22:03 7:21
115 Emily Tatum So St. Ignatius 22:04 7:21
116 Hillary Tomas Sr Campolindo 22:04 7:21
117 Nisa Shinagawa Sr Lincoln-Stockton 22:05 7:22
118 Stephanie Thoma Sr San Marin 22:07 7:22
119 Stacie Herda Sr Monta Vista 22:10 7:23 2/7 2/7 27/39
120 Jacquelyn Urbina Fr St. Ignatius 22:12 7:24
121 Zaynib Hamze So Dublin 22:12 7:24
122 Sharanya Shankar Jr Monta Vista 22:13 7:24 3/7 3/7 22/34
123 Alyssa Lempesis Sr San Ramon Valley 22:13 7:24
124 Melissa McGregor Sr Lincoln-Stockton 22:14 7:25
125 Lauren Salcedo Jr Livermore 22:15 7:25
126 Kelsea Tiapon Fr Galt 22:15 7:25
127 Sara Nolan Jr Foothill 22:15 7:25
128 Midori McAndrews So San Ramon Valley 22:18 7:26
129 Lauren Davini Jr Armijo 22:18 7:26
130 Natalie Buck-Bauer Sr Albany 22:20 7:27
131 Sadie Stephenson Fr Galt 22:21 7:27
132 Marian Shively So Sacred Heart 22:22 7:27
133 Alyssa Anninag Jr St. Marys- Stockton 22:23 7:28
134 Kelsey Natsuhara Jr Lincoln-Stockton 22:24 7:28
135 Elizabeth Chan Sr Lowell-SF 22:26 7:29
136 Kelsey Moss Jr San Ramon Valley 22:27 7:29
137 Alyssa Goard So Foothill 22:28 7:29
138 Veera Sethuraman Sr Amador Valley 22:29 7:30
139 Hillary Ainsworth So Galt 22:31 7:30
140 Christine Chang So Monta Vista 22:31 7:30 4/7 4/7 17/33
141 Katie Scully Jr Will C. Wood 22:32 7:31
142 Caitlin Wright Sr Mountain View 22:32 7:31
143 Julia Valentin Jr St. Marys- Stockton 22:33 7:31
144 Ashley Davault Sr Will C. Wood 22:39 7:33
145 Emily Baker Sr Acalanes 22:40 7:33
146 Alexis Dougherty Jr San Ramon Valley 22:41 7:34
147 Aisha Lott Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:42 7:34
148 Rebecca Organ So Archbishop Mitty 22:42 7:34
149 Dylann Moore So Petaluma 22:42 7:34
150 Amanda Conroy Sr Napa 22:45 7:35
151 Mollie Richardson Fr Foothill 22:45 7:35
152 Monique Hamlett So Beyer 22:47 7:36
153 Ashley Robles So Pittsburg 22:48 7:36
154 Dana Macabales Jr St. Marys- Stockton 22:48 7:36
155 Kay Poon Jr Monta Vista 22:50 7:37 5/7 5/7 16/33
156 Linda Rupp Jr Petaluma 22:57 7:39
157 Naomi Wasserman Jr Campolindo 22:59 7:40
158 Alyssa Rubino Fr Petaluma 22:59 7:40
159 Ester Shchemelini So Foothill 23:00 7:40
160 Karyn Smoot Jr Lowell-SF 23:01 7:40
161 Michelle Horton Sr Foothill 23:02 7:41
162 Betsy Swanback Sr Campolindo 23:02 7:41
163 Elizabeth Wallace So Valley Chris 23:03 7:41
164 Allie Essert Fr Will C. Wood 23:04 7:41
165 Agnieszka Szornel Sr Skyline-Oak 23:04 7:41
166 Avery Williams Jr Amador Valley 23:05 7:42
167 Lisa Anderson So Vacaville 23:06 7:42
168 Stephanie Munro Fr Foothill 23:11 7:44
169 Sacha Guider Jr Beyer 23:12 7:44
170 Katherine Edgecumbe So Archbishop Mitty 23:12 7:44
171 Lily Tsukayama Jr Skyline-Oak 23:15 7:45
172 Pooja Shah Sr Monta Vista 23:15 7:45 6/7 6/7 16/26 22:09 22:09 22:09
173 Rita Giles Sr Beyer 23:16 7:45
174 Rachelle Palomino Jr Pittsburg 23:16 7:45
175 Natalie Buchwald Sr Sacred Heart 23:17 7:46
176 Drina Fujishige Jr Lincoln-Stockton 23:24 7:48
177 Masiel Ortega So Beyer 23:29 7:50
178 Terri Burgess So Dublin 23:30 7:50
179 Sarah Gulli So Lowell-SF 23:34 7:51
180 Ruth Lebeau Sr James Lick 23:36 7:52
181 Adrienne Chen-Ok Jr Skyline-Oak 23:37 7:52
182 Ali Quinn Jr St. Marys- Stockton 23:41 7:54
183 Taylor Giottonini Sr Lincoln-Stockton 23:42 7:54
184 Aileen Le So Monta Vista 23:46 7:55 7/7 7/7 11/14
185 Kriti Gupta Jr Irvington 23:57 7:59
186 Fran Mansour Sr St. Marys- Stockton 24:06 8:02
187 Elsie Carrillo Jr James Lick 24:10 8:03
188 Sheetal Preatap So Pittsburg 24:11 8:04
189 Jenny Tse Sr Lowell-SF 24:12 8:04
190 Grace Elliott Sr Amador Valley 24:16 8:05
191 Jessica Beeman Jr Napa 24:26 8:09
192 Alana Ayasse Jr Skyline-Oak 24:28 8:09
193 Jenny Lee Sr Lincoln-Stockton 24:35 8:12
194 Elizabeth Beasley So Dublin 24:40 8:13
195 Lindsey Karonis Jr Vacaville 24:42 8:14
196 Riley Crosgrove So La Salle 24:50 8:17
197 Ariana Eaton Jr La Salle 24:53 8:18
198 Joy Lu Jr California 24:54 8:18
199 Anna Mathiasen Sr Half Moon Bay 24:58 8:19
200 Thania Salazar Jr Pittsburg 25:07 8:22
201 Madeline Wong Jr Lowell-SF 25:08 8:23
202 Rachel Becker Sr La Salle 25:13 8:24
203 Jessica Brennan Sr Will C. Wood 25:18 8:26
204 Angelica Gutierrez Jr James Lick 25:18 8:26
205 Trang Phan So Dublin 25:25 8:28
206 Alex Meadows Jr Dublin 25:27 8:29
207 Haley Brown Jr Napa 25:38 8:33
208 Kelsey Ashcraft Sr Vacaville 25:39 8:33
209 Jennifer Siew So Irvington 25:40 8:33
210 Amanda Wilmsen Sr Albany 25:50 8:37
211 Justeen Ortega Jr St. Marys- Stockton 26:01 8:40
212 Kayla Shepston So Will C. Wood 26:06 8:42
213 Veronica Lane Fr Valley Chris 26:10 8:43
214 Anni Chatterton So La Salle 26:37 8:52
215 Kymberly Underwood Jr Sonora 26:55 8:58
216 Denise Topete Jr Pittsburg 27:00 9:00
217 Charlotte Foland So Dublin 27:09 9:03
218 Isabel Ortega Jr Skyline-Oak 27:55 9:18
219 Alexa Lomongsod Sr Highlands Christian 28:53 9:38
220 Jessica Alley Sr Sonora 29:12 9:44
221 Stefanie Gomez Jr Will C. Wood 30:10 10:03
222 Chayenne Bacom Jr Will C. Wood 30:10 10:03
223 Michelle Olage Jr James Lick 31:40 10:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carondelet
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
95:05
19:01
6:20
54 Nicole Hood
So
17:53
5:58
1
Kellie Houser
Jr
18:29
6:10
3
Heather Cerney
So
19:27
6:29
14
Sara Aliotti
Jr
19:31
6:30
16
Ashley Chavez
Sr
19:45
6:35
20








2 Mountain View
13-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:35
98:59
19:48
6:36
105 Kristine Talbot
Jr
19:27
6:29
15
Mary Reynolds
Jr
19:33
6:31
17
Alex Westbrook
Jr
19:58
6:39
23
Zoe Pappas
So
19:59
6:40
24
Tania Morimoto
Sr
20:02
6:41
26








3 College Park
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:37
101:04
20:13
6:44
192 Alycia Cridebring
So
18:44
6:15
5
Lauren Crawford
Jr
19:40
6:33
19
Rosie Smith
Jr
20:05
6:42
28
Kelsey Gallagher
So
21:14
7:05
69
Tanya Verstak
So
21:21
7:07
71








4 Granada
15-11-4-4-4
Gap: 1:49
103:03
20:37
6:52
239 Lara Jansen
So
19:50
6:37
21
Emily Paddack
Jr
20:06
6:42
29
Hayley Swanson
Jr
20:06
6:42
30
Sarah Herbeck
So
21:22
7:07
72
Jessica Burton
Sr
21:39
7:13
87








5 Salinas
17-13-6-7-5
Gap: 1:21
103:23
20:41
6:54
249 Susanne Andresen
Sr
20:04
6:41
27
Kirsten White
Sr
20:08
6:43
32
Kelsey Palassou
So
20:23
6:48
41
Michelle Hustedt
Sr
21:23
7:08
74
Kelly Salmon
Sr
21:25
7:08
75








6 Sacred Heart
8-4-8-8-6
Gap: 2:43
103:50
20:46
6:55
280 Jocelyn Rodriguez
Sr
19:09
6:23
9
Jackie Flynn
Sr
20:00
6:40
25
Nerissa Martinez
Sr
21:23
7:08
73
Nathalie Hechinger
Fr
21:26
7:09
77
Cassandra Devlin
Jr
21:52
7:17
96








7 Campolindo
12-9-10-9-7
Gap: 2:40
104:27
20:53
6:58
304 Laurie Finnegan
Sr
19:24
6:28
13
Christine Pulford
Sr
20:16
6:45
36
Lisa Rosenthal
Jr
21:09
7:03
66
Megan Caldwell
Sr
21:34
7:11
83
Hillary Tomas
Sr
22:04
7:21
106








8 Acalanes
18-16-12-6-8
Gap: 2:26
104:39
20:56
6:59
305 Michelle Caine
Jr
20:14
6:45
33
Emily Shearer
So
20:24
6:48
42
Bronwen O'Herin
Sr
20:25
6:48
43
Rebecca Lorenzana
Sr
20:56
6:59
55
Emily Baker
Sr
22:40
7:33
132








9 Livermore
2-8-7-10-9
Gap: 3:59
103:57
20:47
6:56
314 Diana George
Jr
18:16
6:05
2
Robin Roque
Jr
20:31
6:50
44
Abigail Gregg
Jr
21:01
7:00
57
Tova Christensen
Jr
21:54
7:18
97
Lauren Salcedo
Jr
22:15
7:25
114








10 Monte Vista
19-17-16-13-10
Gap: 1:25
105:17
21:03
7:01
315 Kaitlin Kelly
Jr
20:14
6:45
34
Chloe Wood
Sr
20:48
6:56
52
Renee Lau
Sr
21:06
7:02
63
Nicole Aha
So
21:30
7:10
80
Kimmy Abood
So
21:39
7:13
86








11 Galt
10-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:57
105:07
21:01
7:00
329 Lauren Petersen
Jr
19:18
6:26
11
Alison Motor
Jr
20:34
6:51
45
Sam Walling
So
21:05
7:02
60
Angelina Garcia
Jr
21:55
7:18
98
Kelsea Tiapon
Fr
22:15
7:25
115








12 Amador Valley
11-15-13-12-12
Gap: 3:08
105:32
21:06
7:02
343 Jessica Infald
So
19:21
6:27
12
Kim Zetterlund
Jr
20:53
6:58
54
Kerry McCulloch
Sr
21:11
7:04
67
Sara Raynel
So
21:38
7:13
85
Veera Sethuraman
Sr
22:29
7:30
125








13 California
6-6-5-5-13
Gap: 6:00
105:52
21:10
7:03
345 Colleen Lillig
So
18:54
6:18
7
Holly Babcock
Jr
20:18
6:46
37
Elaine McVay
Fr
20:21
6:47
40
Jean Zhu
Jr
21:25
7:08
76
Joy Lu
Jr
24:54
8:18
185








14 St. Ignatius
24-19-18-15-14
Gap: 1:17
106:42
21:20
7:07
366 Jackie Sun
Jr
20:47
6:56
51
Monica Coen
Sr
20:57
6:59
56
Amanda Schallert
Fr
21:16
7:05
70
Maddy McDonnell
Sr
21:38
7:13
84
Emily Tatum
So
22:04
7:21
105








15 Beyer
3-5-8-14-15
Gap: 4:36
106:03
21:13
7:04
402 Crystal Esparza
Sr
18:36
6:12
4
Samantha Reardon
Sr
20:21
6:47
39
Amber Fillpot
Jr
21:07
7:02
64
Monique Hamlett
So
22:47
7:36
139
Sacha Guider
Jr
23:12
7:44
156








16 Petaluma
14-9-14-16-16
Gap: 3:23
107:17
21:27
7:09
427 Isabel Andrade
So
19:34
6:31
18
Lucretia Dickinson
So
20:07
6:42
31
Kelly Lucchesi
Jr
21:57
7:19
99
Dylann Moore
So
22:42
7:34
136
Linda Rupp
Jr
22:57
7:39
143








17 Archbishop Mitty
22-18-17-17-17
Gap: 2:04
107:55
21:35
7:12
428 Nicole Ellis
Fr
20:38
6:53
48
Kristina Thomas
Fr
20:50
6:57
53
Mary Kriege
Fr
21:03
7:01
58
Aisha Lott
Sr
22:42
7:34
134
Rebecca Organ
So
22:42
7:34
135








18 San Ramon Valley
25-22-19-20-18
Gap: 1:14
108:13
21:39
7:13
432 Sydney Read
So
21:04
7:01
59
Mackenzie Laird
So
21:05
7:02
62
Sarah Wong
Jr
21:33
7:11
82
Alyssa Lempesis
Sr
22:13
7:24
112
Midori McAndrews
So
22:18
7:26
117








19 Irvington
23-20-20-19-19
Gap: 3:17
109:22
21:52
7:17
473 Haley Smolinski
Jr
20:40
6:53
49
Catherine Crinigan
Jr
21:07
7:02
65
Whitney Tavares
Jr
21:48
7:16
93
Renee Tran
So
21:50
7:17
94
Kriti Gupta
Jr
23:57
7:59
172








20 Monta Vista
7-21-22-21-20
Gap: 3:46
108:48
21:46
7:15
496 Jean Feng
Jr
19:04
6:21
8
Stacie Herda
Sr
22:10
7:23
108
Sharanya Shankar
Jr
22:13
7:24
111
Christine Chang
So
22:31
7:30
127
Kay Poon
Jr
22:50
7:37
142








20 Valley Chris
5-6-14-18-20
Gap: 7:26
110:17
22:03
7:21
496 Jennifer Bergman
Jr
18:44
6:15
6
Kendra Higgins
So
20:19
6:46
38
Julia Wallace
So
22:01
7:20
104
Elizabeth Wallace
So
23:03
7:41
150
Veronica Lane
Fr
26:10
8:43
198








22 Skyline-Oak
9-14-21-22-22
Gap: 4:21
109:55
21:59
7:20
538 Amy Cordisco
Sr
19:16
6:25
10
Bernadette Lu
Sr
20:43
6:54
50
Agnieszka Szornel
Sr
23:04
7:41
152
Lily Tsukayama
Jr
23:15
7:45
158
Adrienne Chen-Ok
Jr
23:37
7:52
168








23 Vacaville
20-23-23-23-23
Gap: 4:27
111:50
22:22
7:27
566 Lindsey Dubs
Sr
20:15
6:45
35
Juanita Rizo
So
21:47
7:16
92
Kai Muskat
Fr
22:00
7:20
103
Lisa Anderson
So
23:06
7:42
154
Lindsey Karonis
Jr
24:42
8:14
182








24 Foothill
26-26-25-24-24
Gap: 1:49
111:39
22:20
7:27
592 Jennifer Goldstein
Fr
21:11
7:04
68
Sara Nolan
Jr
22:15
7:25
116
Alyssa Goard
So
22:28
7:29
124
Mollie Richardson
Fr
22:45
7:35
138
Ester Shchemelini
So
23:00
7:40
146








25 Lincoln-Stockton
29-28-27-26-25
Gap: 1:37
113:49
22:46
7:35
674 Nisa Shinagawa
Sr
22:05
7:22
107
Melissa McGregor
Sr
22:14
7:25
113
Kelsey Natsuhara
Jr
22:24
7:28
121
Drina Fujishige
Jr
23:24
7:48
163
Taylor Giottonini
Sr
23:42
7:54
170








26 Napa
27-25-24-25-26
Gap: 4:08
115:58
23:12
7:44
677 Trella Chrisco
Sr
21:30
7:10
81
Taylor Willis
So
21:39
7:13
88
Amanda Conroy
Sr
22:45
7:35
137
Jessica Beeman
Jr
24:26
8:09
178
Haley Brown
Jr
25:38
8:33
193








27 La Salle
21-24-26-27-27
Gap: 4:36
117:31
23:30
7:50
702 Maddie Morton
Jr
20:37
6:52
47
Katy Cloughesy
Sr
21:58
7:19
100
Riley Crosgrove
So
24:50
8:17
183
Ariana Eaton
Jr
24:53
8:18
184
Rachel Becker
Sr
25:13
8:24
188








28 Lowell-SF
28-29-29-28-28
Gap: 2:13
115:12
23:02
7:41
712 Diana Zhen
Jr
21:59
7:20
101
Elizabeth Chan
Sr
22:26
7:29
122
Karyn Smoot
Jr
23:01
7:40
147
Sarah Gulli
So
23:34
7:51
166
Jenny Tse
Sr
24:12
8:04
176








29 St. Marys- Stockton
31-30-30-30-29
Gap: 1:43
115:31
23:06
7:42
733 Alyssa Anninag
Jr
22:23
7:28
120
Julia Valentin
Jr
22:33
7:31
130
Dana Macabales
Jr
22:48
7:36
141
Ali Quinn
Jr
23:41
7:54
169
Fran Mansour
Sr
24:06
8:02
173








30 James Lick
16-27-28-29-30
Gap: 11:44
124:40
24:56
8:19
758 Kayla Matsuda
Jr
19:56
6:39
22
Ruth Lebeau
Sr
23:36
7:52
167
Elsie Carrillo
Jr
24:10
8:03
174
Angelica Gutierrez
Jr
25:18
8:26
190
Michelle Olage
Jr
31:40
10:33
205








31 Will C. Wood
32-31-31-31-31
Gap: 3:34
119:39
23:56
7:59
796 Katie Scully
Jr
22:32
7:31
128
Ashley Davault
Sr
22:39
7:33
131
Allie Essert
Fr
23:04
7:41
151
Jessica Brennan
Sr
25:18
8:26
189
Kayla Shepston
So
26:06
8:42
197








32 Dublin
30-32-32-32-32
Gap: 3:15
121:14
24:15
8:05
839 Zaynib Hamze
So
22:12
7:24
110
Terri Burgess
So
23:30
7:50
165
Elizabeth Beasley
So
24:40
8:13
181
Trang Phan
So
25:25
8:28
191
Alex Meadows
Jr
25:27
8:29
192








33 Pittsburg
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 4:12
122:22
24:28
8:09
862 Ashley Robles
So
22:48
7:36
140
Rachelle Palomino
Jr
23:16
7:45
161
Sheetal Preatap
So
24:11
8:04
175
Thania Salazar
Jr
25:07
8:22
186
Denise Topete
Jr
27:00
9:00
200








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Georgia Cottong So Carlmont 12:58 6:29
2 Jessie Petersen Fr Carlmont 13:16 6:38
3 Mary Sandri Jr Carondelet 13:45 6:53
4 Annalyse Sheppard Jr St. Ignatius 13:47 6:54
5 Alexis Garrett-Frank Jr Sacred Heart 14:10 7:05
6 Melissa Del Bene Fr Clayton Valley 14:12 7:06
7 Maggie Gowrky So St. Ignatius 14:13 7:07
8 Brigitte Leblow Fr Clayton Valley 14:14 7:07
9 Mollie Driscoll Sr Carondelet 14:23 7:12
10 Leslie Watson Jr Amador Valley 14:25 7:13
11 Holly McMammon Jr Livermore 14:26 7:13
12 Leah Aguire Fr Concord 14:26 7:13
13 Erin Murphy So St. Ignatius 14:27 7:14
14 Stephanie Castro Jr Salinas 14:29 7:15
15 Kelli Sum So Monta Vista 14:32 7:16 1/15 1/15 10/31 14:27 14:27 14:27 Well done! (SBP)
16 Libby Paulsen Jr St. Ignatius 14:35 7:18
17 Abby Barker So Carlmont 14:36 7:18
18 Alexandria D'Souza Jr Monte Vista 14:43 7:22
19 Rachel Faoro Fr Campolindo 14:44 7:22
20 Sabrina Wadsworth Fr Clayton Valley 14:44 7:22
21 Lauren Ho Sr Monte Vista 14:44 7:22
22 Rachel Reeder Jr Clayton Valley 14:45 7:23
23 Jackie Lee Jr Salinas 14:45 7:23
24 Kacy Clark Jr Mountain View 14:48 7:24
25 Natalie Hartman Jr St. Ignatius 14:49 7:25
26 Julia Burton So Granada 14:49 7:25
27 Tati Delledera Jr Carondelet 14:50 7:25
28 Nicole Rumore Jr Carondelet 14:50 7:25
29 April Deutschle Jr Salinas 14:52 7:26
30 Lanie Ricketts Jr Salinas 14:53 7:27
31 Marise Thadani Jr St. Ignatius 14:56 7:28
32 Elisa Santos So St. Ignatius 14:56 7:28
33 Yesenia Palacios Sr Sacred Heart 14:56 7:28
34 Christie Cullen So Archbishop Mitty 15:01 7:31
35 Debra Daubenspeck Jr Carondelet 15:02 7:31
36 Kaitlynn Yandell Jr Carlmont 15:02 7:31
37 Arielle Lattanzi Jr Mountain View 15:03 7:32
38 Sandra Killebrew Sr Archbishop Mitty 15:05 7:33
39 Lizzy Garcia Jr Carondelet 15:05 7:33
40 Bridget Sullivan Fr St. Ignatius 15:05 7:33
41 Shauna Mckee Jr Monta Vista 15:08 7:34 2/15 2/15 10/29 Well done! (SBP)
42 Katie Pierce Jr Archbishop Mitty 15:08 7:34
43 Alena Harris Jr Granada 15:09 7:35
44 Darcy Pickett Jr Archbishop Mitty 15:10 7:35
45 Candice Evenson Jr Livermore 15:12 7:36
46 Lauren Capriulo Sr Carondelet 15:12 7:36
47 Nicole Boothe Sr Carlmont 15:13 7:37
48 Taysa Bowers Jr Monte Vista 15:18 7:39
49 Kristin Hugo Sr Monte Vista 15:19 7:40
50 Kirsten Ratliff Jr Monte Vista 15:19 7:40
51 Mara Spelick Jr Monta Vista 15:19 7:40 3/15 3/15 8/26 14:24 14:24 14:24 Well done! (SBP)
52 Stephanie John Jr Archbishop Mitty 15:20 7:40
53 Alisa Strayer Jr Archbishop Mitty 15:21 7:41
54 Julia Roake So Carlmont 15:23 7:42
55 Michelle Rice Sr Carondelet 15:23 7:42
56 Jessie Byers Jr Carondelet 15:24 7:42
57 Stephanie Blalock So Salinas 15:26 7:43
58 Meghan Holland Sr Sacred Heart 15:27 7:44
59 Marisa Moore Sr Monte Vista 15:27 7:44
60 Chloe Doherty So St. Ignatius 15:29 7:45
61 Gabby George So Dublin 15:29 7:45
62 Nicole Masurat Jr Valley Chris 15:32 7:46
63 Chelsea Garrett Sr Carondelet 15:32 7:46
64 Marae Goodwin So Clayton Valley 15:33 7:47
65 Lauren Bruhn Jr Carondelet 15:34 7:47
66 Christina Chen Jr St. Ignatius 15:35 7:48
67 Jacqueline Rush Jr Monte Vista 15:35 7:48
68 Pie Srukhosit Jr St. Ignatius 15:35 7:48
69 Meena Kaushik So Irvington 15:36 7:48
70 Lauren Ducote So Archbishop Mitty 15:37 7:49
71 Kristyn Hayashi Sr Amador Valley 15:37 7:49
72 Cassie Yount Jr Carondelet 15:38 7:49
73 Sarah Sherman Jr Livermore 15:40 7:50
74 Andrea Irion Sr Carondelet 15:41 7:51
75 Kelly Uchiumi So Irvington 15:43 7:52
76 Kiley Keenan Jr Carondelet 15:43 7:52
77 Olivia Natan Jr Mountain View 15:43 7:52
78 Arielle Wise Jr Carondelet 15:44 7:52
79 Aditi Krishnapriyan So Monta Vista 15:44 7:52 4/15 4/15 8/22 Well done! (SBP)
80 Jennifer Bach Sr Foothill 15:46 7:53
81 Rayna Thomas Jr Carondelet 15:46 7:53
82 Ann Chang Fr Monta Vista 15:47 7:54 5/15 5/15 8/21 Well done! (SBP)
83 Mollie Bailey Jr Carondelet 15:47 7:54
84 Lucia Janney Sr Carondelet 15:49 7:55
85 Lavanya Kumar So Irvington 15:49 7:55
86 Angela Meneghetti Jr College Park 15:53 7:57
87 Rachel Gaines Fr Granada 15:54 7:57
88 Ashley Tiapon Sr Galt 15:55 7:58
89 Alyssa Breetwor Sr Mountain View 15:55 7:58
90 Joanna Orbase Jr Carondelet 15:57 7:59
91 Janessa Hartley Jr Granada 15:58 7:59
92 Kelcey Probert Jr Foothill 15:58 7:59
93 Tammia Hubbard Jr Sacred Heart 15:59 8:00
94 Phyllis Smith Jr Clayton Valley 15:59 8:00
95 Meg Conley Sr Carondelet 15:59 8:00
96 Julia Wu Sr Monta Vista 16:00 8:00 6/15 6/15 7/20
97 Angela Lin So Monta Vista 16:00 8:00 7/15 7/15 5/12 17:02
(1:02)
17:02
(1:02)
17:02
(1:02)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
98 Morgan Halley Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:00 8:00
99 Avery Cruz Sr Mountain View 16:02 8:01
100 Melanie Wood Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:03 8:02
101 Melissa Storm So Salinas 16:03 8:02
102 Kristen Hines Sr Monte Vista 16:05 8:02
103 Melinda Chen Jr Monta Vista 16:05 8:02 8/15 8/15 5/9 19:04
(2:59)
19:04
(2:59)
19:04
(2:59)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
104 Anne Nalesnik Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:08 8:04
105 Vessie Pavlova Jr College Park 16:08 8:04
106 Gloria Perez So Campolindo 16:10 8:05
107 Hanna Navarro Jr Mountain View 16:13 8:06
108 Diane Rusu Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:15 8:08
109 Ellen Yang Sr Foothill 16:17 8:09
110 Melissa Powell Sr Carondelet 16:18 8:09
111 Kelsey McCoy Jr Napa 16:18 8:09
112 Linda Kang Jr Monta Vista 16:20 8:10 9/15 9/15 4/8 15:41 15:41 15:41 Well done! (SBP)
113 Emily Yoklavich So Campolindo 16:21 8:11
114 Jackie Tran Jr Carondelet 16:22 8:11
115 Carolyn Masi Jr Granada 16:22 8:11
116 Eileen Shanahan Jr Sacred Heart 16:23 8:12
117 Kylie Tussing Jr Berean Christian 16:23 8:12
118 Kaylan Belleci Fr Pittsburg 16:23 8:12
119 Shireen Abdollahi Sr Monte Vista 16:24 8:12
120 Caitlyn Lindner Sr Vacaville 16:25 8:13
121 Chelsea Dickerson Jr Carondelet 16:26 8:13
122 Sara Walling Sr Galt 16:26 8:13
123 Carrie Thompson Jr Foothill 16:28 8:14
124 Sierra Smith Jr Napa 16:31 8:16
125 Jenny Sun Sr Monta Vista 16:33 8:17 10/15 10/15 4/7 17:21
(0:48)
17:21
(0:48)
17:21
(0:48)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
126 Nancy Duan Jr College Park 16:34 8:17
127 Hayley Malcolm Jr Foothill 16:35 8:18
128 Rachel Bronk Jr Napa 16:36 8:18
129 Robin Wilson So Campolindo 16:36 8:18
130 Kelsey Ruszel Sr Carondelet 16:38 8:19
131 Tallin Muskat Jr Vacaville 16:38 8:19
132 Jessica Fuca Sr San Ramon Valley 16:39 8:20
133 Anna Decant Jr Monte Vista 16:41 8:21
134 Daniela Ulloa Sr Sacred Heart 16:44 8:22
135 Lauren Haggard Fr San Ramon Valley 16:44 8:22
136 Bernadette Devlin Jr Sacred Heart 16:45 8:23
137 Kelsey James Jr Monte Vista 16:45 8:23
138 Shannon Ladner Jr Oakmont 16:50 8:25
139 Jessica Lukins So Granada 16:52 8:26
140 Sruthi Sarva Fr Irvington 16:53 8:27
141 Grace Li Jr Monta Vista 16:54 8:27 11/15 11/15 5/7
142 Alexis Morgan-Uffins Sr Monte Vista 16:55 8:28
143 Pamela Peters Jr Monte Vista 16:55 8:28
144 Paige Tsai Jr Napa 16:55 8:28
145 Randi Fanene-Hieber Jr Foothill 16:56 8:28
146 Angela Meng Sr San Ramon Valley 16:56 8:28
147 Hannah Lem So Monta Vista 16:57 8:29 12/15 12/15 3/5 16:14 16:14 16:14
148 Madeleine Mountain Jr Skyline-Oak 16:57 8:29
149 Kathy Zhou Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:57 8:29
150 Christina Tan Sr Lincoln-Stockton 16:58 8:29
151 Katie Waggoner Jr College Park 16:59 8:30
152 Christine Kaminek Jr College Park 17:00 8:30
153 Tania Abdollahi Jr Monte Vista 17:01 8:31
154 Yoko Kimura Fr Monta Vista 17:01 8:31 13/15 13/15 3/5
155 Rosie Reffkin Sr College Park 17:02 8:31
156 Marisol Duenas Jr Pittsburg 17:02 8:31
157 Amanda Calamoneri Jr San Ramon Valley 17:03 8:32
158 Catie Kensok Jr Napa 17:04 8:32
159 Stephanie Biehl Sr Foothill 17:04 8:32
160 Monica Baird Jr Napa 17:04 8:32
161 Lindsay Peugh Sr Monte Vista 17:05 8:33
162 Taylor Tate Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:06 8:33
163 Amber Bullard Fr Galt 17:06 8:33
164 Megan Huff So Galt 17:07 8:34
165 Shelby Sutton Jr San Ramon Valley 17:08 8:34
166 Jennifer Campbell Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:10 8:35
167 Alexis Gonzales Jr Carondelet 17:10 8:35
168 Vanessa Vankatwyk Jr Vacaville 17:11 8:36
169 Courtney Akina Sr Armijo 17:15 8:38
170 Michelle Singh Fr Campolindo 17:17 8:39
171 Annakay Richards Jr Valley Chris 17:17 8:39
172 Katelyn O'Neill Jr Carondelet 17:18 8:39
173 Maddy Grubbman Sr Campolindo 17:20 8:40
174 Maura Orozco So Dublin 17:22 8:41
175 Christina Lynch Sr Lincoln-Stockton 17:25 8:43
176 Rachel Sanfilippo Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:27 8:44
177 Kim D'Apice Jr Carondelet 17:28 8:44
178 Julia Brewka Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:29 8:45
179 Kaitlyn Leadabrand So Monte Vista 17:30 8:45
180 Karen Hureta So Pittsburg 17:30 8:45
181 Kelsie Hinders So Galt 17:31 8:46
182 Kristiana Hausman Jr Monte Vista 17:32 8:46
183 Courtney Stoik Jr Amador Valley 17:34 8:47
184 Sarah Mckee Jr Monta Vista 17:37 8:49 14/15 14/15 4/5
185 Jennifer Lee Jr San Ramon Valley 17:42 8:51
186 Smriti Singh Jr Amador Valley 17:45 8:53
187 Ali Weber Fr Campolindo 17:47 8:54
188 Chanel Phillips Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:48 8:54
189 Melissa Ng Jr Monte Vista 17:54 8:57
190 Ashley Saylor Sr Berean Christian 17:57 8:59
191 Simone Lang Sr Half Moon Bay 18:00 9:00
192 Melissa Mc Cann Sr Armijo 18:01 9:00
193 Sara Marez So Pittsburg 18:02 9:01
194 Eva Rendle Sr Monte Vista 18:03 9:02
195 Nathanly Ortiz So Pittsburg 18:05 9:02
196 Nichole Foppiano Sr Lincoln-Stockton 18:09 9:04
197 Denise Toyofuku Jr Monte Vista 18:13 9:06
198 Montina Filice Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:15 9:08
199 Marilyn Kushnick Sr Monte Vista 18:18 9:09
200 Victoria Myers Fr Pittsburg 18:19 9:09
201 Monique Guitierrez So Pittsburg 18:31 9:16
202 Tiffany Sosa So Lincoln-Stockton 18:32 9:16
203 Erika Jauregui Sr Lincoln-Stockton 18:36 9:18
204 Kendra Breunling Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:36 9:18
205 Jayme Reyes Jr Pittsburg 18:38 9:19
206 Jessica Badrous Jr Carondelet 18:39 9:20
207 Ariel Crandell Sr Clayton Valley 18:41 9:21
208 Jessica Acton Jr Monte Vista 18:44 9:22
209 Veronica Soldani Jr Irvington 18:48 9:24
210 Christine Hopkins Jr Dublin 18:48 9:24
211 Shauna Alves Sr Sacred Heart 18:50 9:25
212 Ashley Lammi So Oakmont 18:55 9:28
213 Luz Taveras Jr Pittsburg 18:58 9:29
214 Ashley Hays Sr Pittsburg 19:02 9:31
215 Nicole Patera Fr Campolindo 19:11 9:36
216 Jasmine Norris Jr San Ramon Valley 19:13 9:37
217 Jessica Abell Sr College Park 19:15 9:38
218 Kathleen Moore Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:18 9:39
219 Carina Martin Jr San Ramon Valley 19:18 9:39
220 Chelsea Herbert So Pittsburg 19:20 9:40
221 Tiffany Ting So Valley Chris 19:26 9:43
222 Melissa Ramirez Jr Pittsburg 19:27 9:44
223 Meghan O'Donnell Sr Amador Valley 19:28 9:44
224 Kaylee Schantz Jr San Ramon Valley 19:29 9:45
225 Alyssa Rippon Jr San Ramon Valley 19:40 9:50
226 Mackenzie Minniear Jr Dublin 19:43 9:52
227 Aamna Malik Sr Amador Valley 19:45 9:53
228 Amy Zapata Jr Pittsburg 19:51 9:56
229 Emerald Ferreira-Yang Jr Skyline-Oak 20:02 10:01
230 Kan Singh So Monta Vista 20:06 10:03 15/15 15/15 4/5
231 Ashleigh Donahoo Fr Oakmont 20:09 10:04
232 Tina Wong Sr Lincoln-Stockton 20:10 10:05
233 Gabriela Diaz Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:11 10:06
234 Katelyn Ashby Fr Galt 20:15 10:08
235 Megan Verrips So Campolindo 20:16 10:08
236 Jennie Drummond Jr San Ramon Valley 20:23 10:12
237 Arcelia Artega So Pittsburg 20:39 10:20
238 Carissa Sealy Jr Pittsburg 20:42 10:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:02
71:51
14:22
7:11
59 Annalyse Sheppard
Jr
13:47
6:54
4
Maggie Gowrky
So
14:13
7:07
7
Erin Murphy
So
14:27
7:14
11
Libby Paulsen
Jr
14:35
7:18
14
Natalie Hartman
Jr
14:49
7:25
23








2 Carlmont
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:15
71:05
14:13
7:06
95 Georgia Cottong
So
12:58
6:29
1
Jessie Petersen
Fr
13:16
6:38
2
Abby Barker
So
14:36
7:18
15
Kaitlynn Yandell
Jr
15:02
7:31
34
Nicole Boothe
Sr
15:13
7:37
43








3 Carondelet
2-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:17
72:50
14:34
7:17
96 Mary Sandri
Jr
13:45
6:53
3
Mollie Driscoll
Sr
14:23
7:12
9
Tati Delledera
Jr
14:50
7:25
25
Nicole Rumore
Jr
14:50
7:25
26
Debra Daubenspeck
Jr
15:02
7:31
33








4 Clayton Valley
5-4-3-2-4
Gap: 1:21
73:28
14:42
7:21
106 Melissa Del Bene
Fr
14:12
7:06
6
Brigitte Leblow
Fr
14:14
7:07
8
Sabrina Wadsworth
Fr
14:44
7:22
18
Rachel Reeder
Jr
14:45
7:23
20
Marae Goodwin
So
15:33
7:47
54








5 Salinas
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:57
74:25
14:53
7:27
139 Stephanie Castro
Jr
14:29
7:15
12
Jackie Lee
Jr
14:45
7:23
21
April Deutschle
Jr
14:52
7:26
27
Lanie Ricketts
Jr
14:53
7:27
28
Stephanie Blalock
So
15:26
7:43
51








6 Monte Vista
9-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:36
75:23
15:05
7:32
170 Alexandria D'Souza
Jr
14:43
7:22
16
Lauren Ho
Sr
14:44
7:22
19
Taysa Bowers
Jr
15:18
7:39
44
Kristin Hugo
Sr
15:19
7:40
45
Kirsten Ratliff
Jr
15:19
7:40
46








7 Archbishop Mitty
13-11-9-7-7
Gap: 0:19
75:44
15:09
7:34
196 Christie Cullen
So
15:01
7:31
32
Sandra Killebrew
Sr
15:05
7:33
36
Katie Pierce
Jr
15:08
7:34
39
Darcy Pickett
Jr
15:10
7:35
41
Stephanie John
Jr
15:20
7:40
48








8 Monta Vista
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:15
76:30
15:18
7:39
222 Kelli Sum
So
14:32
7:16
13
Shauna Mckee
Jr
15:08
7:34
38
Mara Spelick
Jr
15:19
7:40
47
Aditi Krishnapriyan
So
15:44
7:52
61
Ann Chang
Fr
15:47
7:54
63








9 Sacred Heart
4-7-7-8-9
Gap: 2:13
76:55
15:23
7:42
243 Alexis Garrett-Frank
Jr
14:10
7:05
5
Yesenia Palacios
Sr
14:56
7:28
31
Meghan Holland
Sr
15:27
7:44
52
Tammia Hubbard
Jr
15:59
8:00
71
Eileen Shanahan
Jr
16:23
8:12
84








10 Mountain View
11-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:14
77:31
15:30
7:45
260 Kacy Clark
Jr
14:48
7:24
22
Arielle Lattanzi
Jr
15:03
7:32
35
Olivia Natan
Jr
15:43
7:52
60
Alyssa Breetwor
Sr
15:55
7:58
68
Avery Cruz
Sr
16:02
8:01
75








11 Granada
12-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:33
78:12
15:38
7:49
282 Julia Burton
So
14:49
7:25
24
Alena Harris
Jr
15:09
7:35
40
Rachel Gaines
Fr
15:54
7:57
66
Janessa Hartley
Jr
15:58
7:59
69
Carolyn Masi
Jr
16:22
8:11
83








12 Campolindo
10-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:33
81:08
16:14
8:07
383 Rachel Faoro
Fr
14:44
7:22
17
Gloria Perez
So
16:10
8:05
78
Emily Yoklavich
So
16:21
8:11
82
Robin Wilson
So
16:36
8:18
92
Michelle Singh
Fr
17:17
8:39
114








13 Foothill
15-15-15-14-13
Gap: 0:49
81:04
16:13
8:06
389 Jennifer Bach
Sr
15:46
7:53
62
Kelcey Probert
Jr
15:58
7:59
70
Ellen Yang
Sr
16:17
8:09
80
Carrie Thompson
Jr
16:28
8:14
87
Hayley Malcolm
Jr
16:35
8:18
90








14 Irvington
14-14-13-13-14
Gap: 3:12
82:49
16:34
8:17
408 Meena Kaushik
So
15:36
7:48
56
Kelly Uchiumi
So
15:43
7:52
59
Lavanya Kumar
So
15:49
7:55
64
Sruthi Sarva
Fr
16:53
8:27
98
Veronica Soldani
Jr
18:48
9:24
131








15 College Park
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:07
82:34
16:31
8:15
438 Angela Meneghetti
Jr
15:53
7:57
65
Vessie Pavlova
Jr
16:08
8:04
77
Nancy Duan
Jr
16:34
8:17
89
Katie Waggoner
Jr
16:59
8:30
103
Christine Kaminek
Jr
17:00
8:30
104








16 Amador Valley
6-11-14-15-16
Gap: 5:03
84:49
16:58
8:29
442 Leslie Watson
Jr
14:25
7:13
10
Kristyn Hayashi
Sr
15:37
7:49
58
Courtney Stoik
Jr
17:34
8:47
119
Smriti Singh
Jr
17:45
8:53
121
Meghan O'Donnell
Sr
19:28
9:44
134








17 Napa
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 0:46
83:24
16:41
8:20
467 Kelsey McCoy
Jr
16:18
8:09
81
Sierra Smith
Jr
16:31
8:16
88
Rachel Bronk
Jr
16:36
8:18
91
Paige Tsai
Jr
16:55
8:28
99
Catie Kensok
Jr
17:04
8:32
108








18 Galt
17-17-18-18-18
Gap: 1:36
84:05
16:49
8:25
494 Ashley Tiapon
Sr
15:55
7:58
67
Sara Walling
Sr
16:26
8:13
86
Amber Bullard
Fr
17:06
8:33
111
Megan Huff
So
17:07
8:34
112
Kelsie Hinders
So
17:31
8:46
118








19 San Ramon Valley
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 0:29
84:30
16:54
8:27
509 Jessica Fuca
Sr
16:39
8:20
93
Lauren Haggard
Fr
16:44
8:22
95
Angela Meng
Sr
16:56
8:28
101
Amanda Calamoneri
Jr
17:03
8:32
107
Shelby Sutton
Jr
17:08
8:34
113








20 Pittsburg
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:42
87:02
17:24
8:42
555 Kaylan Belleci
Fr
16:23
8:12
85
Marisol Duenas
Jr
17:02
8:31
106
Karen Hureta
So
17:30
8:45
117
Sara Marez
So
18:02
9:01
123
Nathanly Ortiz
So
18:05
9:02
124








21 Lincoln-Stockton
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:38
89:40
17:56
8:58
600 Christina Tan
Sr
16:58
8:29
102
Christina Lynch
Sr
17:25
8:43
116
Nichole Foppiano
Sr
18:09
9:04
125
Tiffany Sosa
So
18:32
9:16
128
Erika Jauregui
Sr
18:36
9:18
129








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
76:01
15:12
7:36
30 Marise Thadani
Jr
14:56
7:28
1
Elisa Santos
So
14:56
7:28
2
Bridget Sullivan
Fr
15:05
7:33
4
Chloe Doherty
So
15:29
7:45
10
Christina Chen
Jr
15:35
7:48
13








2 Carondelet
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
76:36
15:19
7:40
34 Lizzy Garcia
Jr
15:05
7:33
3
Lauren Capriulo
Sr
15:12
7:36
5
Michelle Rice
Sr
15:23
7:42
7
Jessie Byers
Jr
15:24
7:42
8
Chelsea Garrett
Sr
15:32
7:46
11








3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
79:09
15:50
7:55
87 Alisa Strayer
Jr
15:21
7:41
6
Lauren Ducote
So
15:37
7:49
16
Morgan Halley
Jr
16:00
8:00
20
Melanie Wood
Jr
16:03
8:02
21
Anne Nalesnik
Jr
16:08
8:04
24








4 Monte Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
80:12
16:02
8:01
101 Marisa Moore
Sr
15:27
7:44
9
Jacqueline Rush
Jr
15:35
7:48
14
Kristen Hines
Sr
16:05
8:02
22
Shireen Abdollahi
Sr
16:24
8:12
27
Anna Decant
Jr
16:41
8:21
29








5 Monta Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:33
80:58
16:12
8:06
114 Julia Wu
Sr
16:00
8:00
18
Angela Lin
So
16:00
8:00
19
Melinda Chen
Jr
16:05
8:02
23
Linda Kang
Jr
16:20
8:10
26
Jenny Sun
Sr
16:33
8:17
28








6 Pittsburg
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:43
93:28
18:42
9:21
190 Victoria Myers
Fr
18:19
9:09
36
Monique Guitierrez
So
18:31
9:16
37
Jayme Reyes
Jr
18:38
9:19
38
Luz Taveras
Jr
18:58
9:29
39
Ashley Hays
Sr
19:02
9:31
40








7 San Ramon Valley
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:58
95:22
19:04
9:32
209 Jennifer Lee
Jr
17:42
8:51
35
Jasmine Norris
Jr
19:13
9:37
41
Carina Martin
Jr
19:18
9:39
42
Kaylee Schantz
Jr
19:29
9:45
45
Alyssa Rippon
Jr
19:40
9:50
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carondelet
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
78:20
15:40
7:50
15 Lauren Bruhn
Jr
15:34
7:47
1
Cassie Yount
Jr
15:38
7:49
2
Andrea Irion
Sr
15:41
7:51
3
Kiley Keenan
Jr
15:43
7:52
4
Arielle Wise
Jr
15:44
7:52
5








2 Monte Vista
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
84:41
16:56
8:28
64 Kelsey James
Jr
16:45
8:23
9
Alexis Morgan-Uffins
Sr
16:55
8:28
11
Pamela Peters
Jr
16:55
8:28
12
Tania Abdollahi
Jr
17:01
8:31
15
Lindsay Peugh
Sr
17:05
8:33
17








3 Archbishop Mitty
2-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:12
84:55
16:59
8:30
79 Diane Rusu
Jr
16:15
8:08
8
Kathy Zhou
Sr
16:57
8:29
14
Taylor Tate
Jr
17:06
8:33
18
Jennifer Campbell
Jr
17:10
8:35
19
Rachel Sanfilippo
Jr
17:27
8:44
20








4 Monta Vista
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 3:12
88:35
17:43
8:52
92 Grace Li
Jr
16:54
8:27
10
Hannah Lem
So
16:57
8:29
13
Yoko Kimura
Fr
17:01
8:31
16
Sarah Mckee
Jr
17:37
8:49
24
Kan Singh
So
20:06
10:03
29








5 Pittsburg
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:22
99:59
20:00
10:00
142 Chelsea Herbert
So
19:20
9:40
26
Melissa Ramirez
Jr
19:27
9:44
27
Amy Zapata
Jr
19:51
9:56
28
Arcelia Artega
So
20:39
10:20
30
Carissa Sealy
Jr
20:42
10:21
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.