Monta Vista Results from the Earlybird Invitational at Toro Park on 9/8/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aditi Krishnapriyan So So 24:39 8:13 3 77/149 4/6 12/21 6/18
Aileen Le So So 23:30 7:50 3 54/149 2/6 7/21 16/29 23:32
(0:02,0.1)
23:32
(0:02,0.1)
23:32
(0:02,0.1)
23:32
(0:02,0.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Angela Lin So So 24:37 8:12 3 75/149 3/6 11/21 14/25 27:00
(2:23,8.8)
25:47
(1:10,4.5)
25:47
(1:10,4.5)
25:47
(1:10,4.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ann Chang Fr Fr 25:03 8:21 3 57/136 1/2 15/21 29/37
Christine Chang So So 22:06 7:22 3 31/149 1/6 3/21 19/36 Well done! (SBP)
Grace Li Jr Sr 24:59 8:20 3 65/116 4/5 14/21 5/12 25:10
(0:11,0.7)
24:51 24:51 24:51 Well done! (LY, SBP)
Hannah Lem So So 26:43 8:54 3 107/149 5/6 18/21 6/10 25:17 25:28 25:17 25:17
Jean Feng Jr Jr 19:16 6:25 3 5/143 1/8 1/21 5/37 19:48
(0:32,2.7)
19:18
(0:02,0.2)
18:55 18:55 Well done! (LY, LR)
Jenny Sun Sr Sr 25:51 8:37 3 72/116 5/5 16/21 5/7 24:54 23:30 23:30 23:30
Kay Poon Jr Jr 22:32 7:31 3 36/143 2/8 4/21 10/29 24:04
(1:32,6.4)
21:37 21:37 21:37 Well done! (LY, SBP)
Linda Kang Jr Jr 24:54 8:18 3 78/143 6/8 13/21 2/7 24:39 23:08 23:08 23:08
Mara Spelick Jr Jr 23:39 7:53 3 57/143 4/8 8/21 4/18 23:13 21:51 21:44 21:44
Melinda Chen Jr Jr 26:41 8:54 3 104/143 7/8 17/21 2/4 30:00
(3:19,11.1)
27:05
(0:24,1.5)
27:05
(0:24,1.5)
27:05
(0:24,1.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pooja Shah Sr Sr 22:54 7:38 3 32/116 2/5 5/21 9/25 22:16 22:16 21:37 21:37 Well done! (SBP)
Sarah Mckee Jr Jr 27:04 9:01 3 109/143 8/8 19/21 2/4 26:34 26:34 26:34 26:34
Sharanya Shankar Jr Jr 22:57 7:39 3 51/143 3/8 6/21 7/23 21:58 21:58 21:58
Shauna Mckee Jr Jr 23:44 7:55 3 62/143 5/8 9/21 2/10 22:27 21:39 21:39 21:39
Stacie Herda Sr Sr 22:05 7:22 3 23/116 1/5 2/21 14/37 23:17
(1:12,5.2)
22:18
(0:13,1.0)
22:18
(0:13,1.0)
22:18
(0:13,1.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Varsha Salunkhe So So 27:37 9:12 3 116/149 6/6 20/21 5/9 Well done! (SBP)
Yasamin Yazdi Sr Sr 24:21 8:07 3 55/116 3/5 10/21 7/15 21:33 21:33 21:33 Well done! (SBP)
Yoko Kimura Fr Fr 27:51 9:17 3 88/136 2/2 21/21 18/22
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 5/7 120:10
3:46
3 8:01 7:22 8:37 116 7:19 Stacie Herda (10), Pooja Shah (16), Yasamin Yazdi (26), Grace Li (31), Jenny Sun (33)
So 1st 5 6/10 121:35
4:37
3 8:06 7:22 8:54 163 7:20 Christine Chang (12), Aileen Le (25), Angela Lin (38), Aditi Krishnapriyan (39), Hannah Lem (49)
Jr 1st 5 3/10 112:08
4:28
3 7:29 6:25 7:55 97 7:03 Jean Feng (2), Kay Poon (16), Sharanya Shankar (23), Mara Spelick (27), Shauna Mckee (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mary Rhoades Sr CARLMONT 19:17 6:26
2 Tamara Abinader Sr CARLMONT 20:02 6:41
3 Nicole Boothe Sr CARLMONT 20:09 6:43
4 Tracy Vargo Sr PRESENTATION 20:12 6:44
5 Adilene Ruvalcaba Sr N.M.C. 20:24 6:48
6 Stephanie Estrada Sr MADERA 20:33 6:51
7 Michele Callaway Sr PRESENTATION 20:42 6:54
8 Abhi Devaraj Sr SOBRATO 20:43 6:54
9 Erin Fabris Sr LOS GATOS 20:45 6:55
10 Callie Mulgannon Sr LOS GATOS 20:45 6:55
11 Chelsea Michaels Sr HALF MOON BAY 20:46 6:55
12 Kelly Garton Sr LOS GATOS 20:47 6:56
13 Ann Poythress Sr MADERA 21:18 7:06
14 Mary Blake Sr SANTA TERESA 21:34 7:11
15 Hayley Tharp Sr WILLOW GLEN 21:36 7:12
16 Kari Server Sr WILLOW GLEN 21:37 7:12
17 Maddy Mcdonnell Sr ST. IGNATIUS 21:38 7:13
18 Sasha Martinez Sr ST. IGNATIUS 21:39 7:13
19 Sara Sholes Sr PACIFIC COLL 21:41 7:14
20 Katrin Cooper Sr SARATOGA 21:49 7:16
21 Angela Tse Sr WESTMOOR 21:53 7:18
22 Monica Coen Sr ST. IGNATIUS 21:54 7:18
23 Stacie Herda Sr Monta Vista 22:05 7:22 1/5 2/21 14/37 23:17
(1:12)
22:18
(0:13)
22:18
(0:13)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Monique Hernandez Sr WESTMOOR 22:09 7:23
25 Nicole Zanardi Sr PRESENTATION 22:17 7:26
26 Katie Houp Sr VALLEY CHR. 22:18 7:26
27 Paige Colijn Sr NOTRE DAME SAL 22:19 7:26
28 Ronda Yip Sr WESTMOOR 22:27 7:29
29 Talia Gragert Sr EVERGREEN VAL 22:47 7:36
30 Hannah Lynch Sr ST. IGNATIUS 22:52 7:37
31 Rosalee Lawrence Sr PACIFIC COLL 22:54 7:38
32 Pooja Shah Sr Monta Vista 22:54 7:38 2/5 5/21 9/25 22:16 22:16 21:37 Well done! (SBP)
33 Chelsea Duckham Sr LOS GATOS 22:56 7:39
34 Melissa Ortiz Sr N.M.C. 22:57 7:39
35 Sandy Meza Sr SAN BENITO 23:07 7:42
36 Jennifer Chau Sr PRESENTATION 23:08 7:43
37 Zoe Molke Sr ST. IGNATIUS 23:13 7:44
38 Kristina Schmidt Sr GILROY 23:18 7:46
39 Leticia Saldana Sr NORTH SALINAS 23:19 7:46
40 Annalise Delucchi Sr ESCALON 23:20 7:47
41 Nazarae Rodriguez Sr PRESENTATION 23:20 7:47
42 Kristal Delacruz Sr SEASIDE 23:22 7:47
43 Faryn Bolls Sr ESCALON 23:29 7:50
44 Ruth Lebeau Sr JAMES LICK 23:31 7:50
45 Abby Shapiro Sr ST. IGNATIUS 23:32 7:51
46 Li Schmidt Sr MONTEREY 23:41 7:54
47 Rebecca Kishimoro Sr EVERGREEN VAL 23:54 7:58
48 Diane Edde Sr SEASIDE 24:03 8:01
49 Rachel Meissner Sr PRESENTATION 24:03 8:01
50 Rebecca Lynch Sr ST. IGNATIUS 24:05 8:02
51 Chelsea Moran Sr WILLOW GLEN 24:07 8:02
52 Morgan Campbell Sr ST. IGNATIUS 24:11 8:04
53 Kristen Russell Sr LAS LOMAS 24:13 8:04
54 Morgan Vigil Sr GOLDEN VALLEY 24:15 8:05
55 Yasamin Yazdi Sr Monta Vista 24:21 8:07 3/5 10/21 7/15 21:33 21:33 Well done! (SBP)
56 Eizelle Barrientos Sr WESTMOOR 24:28 8:09
57 Abby Alvarado Sr SALINAS 24:31 8:10
58 Sarah West Sr LOS GATOS 24:36 8:12
59 Megan Garratt Sr SAN BENITO 24:39 8:13
60 Giana Lando Sr ST. IGNATIUS 24:41 8:14
61 Anna Mathiasen Sr HALF MOON BAY 24:42 8:14
62 Michelle D'arpino Sr PRESENTATION 24:43 8:14
63 Geraldine Dy Sr NOTRE DAME SAL 24:48 8:16
64 Ruth Likens Sr PRESENTATION 24:51 8:17
65 Grace Li Jr Monta Vista 24:59 8:20 4/5 14/21 5/12 25:10
(0:11)
24:51 24:51 Well done! (LY, SBP)
66 Lauren Virgen Sr HALF MOON BAY 25:01 8:20
67 Annie Nino Sr KING CITY 25:07 8:22
68 Rebecca Vargas Sr ALISAL 25:17 8:26
69 Erin Leong Sr WESTMOOR 25:18 8:26
70 Becca Lowen Sr LAS LOMAS 25:23 8:28
71 Magge Rodirguez Sr WATSONVILLE 25:36 8:32
72 Jenny Sun Sr Monta Vista 25:51 8:37 5/5 16/21 5/7 24:54 23:30 23:30
73 Erica Jo Sr SEASIDE 25:52 8:37
74 Hollee Turner Sr ESCALON 25:53 8:38
75 Zea Moscone Sr ST. IGNATIUS 25:53 8:38
76 Marsha Greco Sr SALINAS 25:56 8:39
77 Crystal Smith Sr SANTA TERESA 25:56 8:39
78 Amelia Rederburg Sr ENTERPRISE 26:07 8:42
79 Dominique Knowles Sr ST. PATRICK 26:43 8:54
80 Colleen Whitaker Sr NOTRE DAME SAL 26:43 8:54
81 Lindsay Yamauchi Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 26:50 8:57
82 Shea Gerula Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 26:52 8:57
83 Tracy Harris Sr MERCY 26:56 8:59
84 Kate Braham Sr LOS GATOS 26:58 8:59
85 Jennifer Chun Sr LOS GATOS 27:04 9:01
86 Andrya Martinez Sr SAN BENITO 27:08 9:03
87 Katarina Villasenor Sr SEASIDE 27:09 9:03
88 Heidi Weatherwax Sr KING CITY 27:10 9:03
89 Arcie Ocampo Sr WESTMOOR 27:12 9:04
90 Ashley Ciglar Sr ST. FRANCIS CC 27:14 9:05
91 Johnny Hickman Jr WESTMOOR 27:20 9:07
92 Erica Oropeza Sr MERCY 27:21 9:07
93 Cindy Ngoon Sr WESTMOOR 27:21 9:07
94 Laura Bravo Sr ALISAL 27:24 9:08
95 Angelica Oropeza Sr MERCY 27:28 9:09
96 Simone Lang Sr HALF MOON BAY 27:45 9:15
97 Mikaela Greco Sr SALINAS 27:46 9:15
98 Lorena Lopez Sr ALISAL 27:56 9:19
99 Roxy Jauregui Sr ST. IGNATIUS 28:16 9:25
100 Erin Chan Sr GILROY 28:36 9:32
101 Johana Morado Sr SAN JOSE ACAD 29:28 9:49
102 Vianni Garcia Sr WILLOW GLEN 29:31 9:50
103 Victoria Angeles Sr SAN BENITO 29:40 9:53
104 Rosie Eisner Sr LOS GATOS 30:56 10:19
105 Emly Hunsaker Sr LOS GATOS 30:58 10:19
106 Chelsea Petersen Sr GOLDEN VALLEY 31:10 10:23
107 Gemi Dela Cruz Sr SEASIDE 31:13 10:24
108 Jessica Zhong Sr WESTMOOR 31:43 10:34
109 Clare Louie Sr MERCY 32:20 10:47
110 Caitlin Quintero Sr NOTRE DAME SAL 33:38 11:13
111 Alyssa Gilman Sr SEASIDE 34:13 11:24
112 Sherina Gandia Sr SEASIDE 34:14 11:25
113 Lucia Castro Sr ALISAL 34:48 11:36
114 Susan Phegley Sr MONTEREY 35:12 11:44
115 Matisse Silva Sr NOTRE DAME SAL 35:46 11:55
116 Vanessa Nonog Sr WESTMOOR 36:29 12:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PRESENTATION
1-1-2-2-1
Gap: 3:08
109:39
21:56
7:19
53 Tracy Vargo
Sr
20:12
6:44
1
Michele Callaway
Sr
20:42
6:54
2
Nicole Zanardi
Sr
22:17
7:26
12
Jennifer Chau
Sr
23:08
7:43
18
Nazarae Rodriguez
Sr
23:20
7:47
20








2 ST. IGNATIUS
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:35
111:16
22:15
7:25
56 Maddy Mcdonnell
Sr
21:38
7:13
6
Sasha Martinez
Sr
21:39
7:13
7
Monica Coen
Sr
21:54
7:18
9
Hannah Lynch
Sr
22:52
7:37
15
Zoe Molke
Sr
23:13
7:44
19








3 LOS GATOS
2-2-1-1-3
Gap: 3:51
109:49
21:58
7:19
57 Erin Fabris
Sr
20:45
6:55
3
Callie Mulgannon
Sr
20:45
6:55
4
Kelly Garton
Sr
20:47
6:56
5
Chelsea Duckham
Sr
22:56
7:39
17
Sarah West
Sr
24:36
8:12
28








4 WESTMOOR
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:25
116:15
23:15
7:45
92 Angela Tse
Sr
21:53
7:18
8
Monique Hernandez
Sr
22:09
7:23
11
Ronda Yip
Sr
22:27
7:29
14
Eizelle Barrientos
Sr
24:28
8:09
27
Erin Leong
Sr
25:18
8:26
32








5 Monta Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:46
120:10
24:02
8:01
116 Stacie Herda
Sr
22:05
7:22
10
Pooja Shah
Sr
22:54
7:38
16
Yasamin Yazdi
Sr
24:21
8:07
26
Grace Li
Jr
24:59
8:20
31
Jenny Sun
Sr
25:51
8:37
33








6 SEASIDE
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 7:51
131:39
26:20
8:47
157 Kristal Delacruz
Sr
23:22
7:47
21
Diane Edde
Sr
24:03
8:01
23
Erica Jo
Sr
25:52
8:37
34
Katarina Villasenor
Sr
27:09
9:03
38
Gemi Dela Cruz
Sr
31:13
10:24
41








7 NOTRE DAME SAL
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 13:27
143:14
28:39
9:33
165 Paige Colijn
Sr
22:19
7:26
13
Geraldine Dy
Sr
24:48
8:16
30
Colleen Whitaker
Sr
26:43
8:54
35
Caitlin Quintero
Sr
33:38
11:13
42
Matisse Silva
Sr
35:46
11:55
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sammy Hamilton So HALF MOON BAY 18:49 6:16
2 Jovita Trujillo So N.M.C. 19:44 6:35
3 Jessica Hopf So GILROY 19:55 6:38
4 Claudia Barnett So LELAND 19:56 6:39
5 Carina Mendoza So MADERA 19:58 6:39
6 Nadine Huerta So N.M.C. 20:08 6:43
7 Kendra Higgins So VALLEY CHR. 20:18 6:46
8 Libby Brokaw So LAS LOMAS 20:19 6:46
9 Peral Rivers So ESCALON 20:27 6:49
10 Rachel Phillips So PRESENTATION 20:29 6:50
11 Georgia Cottong So CARLMONT 20:34 6:51
12 Karen Wai So SARATOGA 20:36 6:52
13 Dariani Salvador So ALISAL 20:42 6:54
14 Laura Frentzen So LAS LOMAS 20:42 6:54
15 Kim Mcmullen So APTOS 21:00 7:00
16 Ellen Wleklinski So LAS LOMAS 21:04 7:01
17 Alice Twu So PIEDMONT HILLS 21:05 7:02
18 Jennifer Padilla So NOTRE DAME SJ 21:06 7:02
19 Brandie Rodriguez So GILROY 21:11 7:04
20 Abby Otto So ST. IGNATIUS 21:20 7:07
21 Katie Denniston So SACRED HT PREP 21:23 7:08
22 Michelle Hsieh So LELAND 21:28 7:09
23 Natalie Tucker So MADERA 21:40 7:13
24 Christine La So SARATOGA 21:43 7:14
25 Emily Tatum So ST. IGNATIUS 21:44 7:15
26 Erika Eisenberg So LELAND 21:52 7:17
27 Joanna Reyes So PIEDMONT HILLS 21:55 7:18
28 Kristina Rivera So WILLOW GLEN 21:59 7:20
29 Sophia Cooper So SARATOGA 22:00 7:20
30 Anne Donahoe So GILROY 22:02 7:21
31 Christine Chang So Monta Vista 22:06 7:22 1/6 3/21 19/36 Well done! (SBP)
32 Maggie Gorwky So ST. IGNATIUS 22:13 7:24
33 Zaira Guzman So N.M.C. 22:15 7:25
34 Erin Murphy So ST. IGNATIUS 22:26 7:29
35 Jan Iyer So SARATOGA 22:26 7:29
36 Kathleen Abadie So HALF MOON BAY 22:35 7:32
37 Kristina Vasquez So SAN BENITO 22:37 7:32
38 Caitlin Mcalpine So SANTA TERESA 22:38 7:33
39 Christina Torres So KING CITY 22:41 7:34
40 Yin Theint So WESTMOOR 22:41 7:34
41 Mia Pecora So NOTRE DAME SJ 22:46 7:35
42 Maria Eliz Pedraza So NORTH SALINAS 22:48 7:36
43 Megan Lemma So PRESENTATION 22:50 7:37
44 Emily Harrington So NOTRE DAME SJ 22:53 7:38
45 Juliana Wallace So VALLEY CHR. 23:03 7:41
46 Malissa Mcrae So ENTERPRISE 23:06 7:42
47 Sophie Crinion So NOTRE DAME SJ 23:06 7:42
48 Elizabeth Wallace So VALLEY CHR. 23:13 7:44
49 Khrista Delucchi So ESCALON 23:15 7:45
50 Mariko Pieterse So NOTRE DAME SJ 23:16 7:45
51 Sumeet Mudahar So NOTRE DAME SAL 23:24 7:48
52 Michelle Lee So WESTMOOR 23:25 7:48
53 Lupita Mexicano So KING CITY 23:30 7:50
54 Aileen Le So Monta Vista 23:30 7:50 2/6 7/21 16/29 23:32
(0:02)
23:32
(0:02)
23:32
(0:02)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Esther Smith So KINGS ACADEMY 23:32 7:51
56 Tiffany Diaz So PIEDMONT HILLS 23:34 7:51
57 Ken Dela Cruz So WILLOW GLEN 23:37 7:52
58 Ann Marie Rich So SAN BENITO 23:38 7:53
59 Tanya Sanderson So ST. IGNATIUS 23:43 7:54
60 Abigail Aldana So WESTMOOR 23:45 7:55
61 Cristina Villalobos So SALINAS 23:49 7:56
62 Elisa Santos So ST. IGNATIUS 23:50 7:57
63 Sara Burton So LAS LOMAS 23:52 7:57
64 Amanda James So ENTERPRISE 23:53 7:58
65 Christina Terranova So MERCY 23:55 7:58
66 Maria Caneja So LAS LOMAS 23:56 7:59
67 Rosa Gomez So N.M.C. 23:56 7:59
68 Chelsea Emilio So SAN BENITO 24:17 8:06
69 Molly Jordan So SARATOGA 24:17 8:06
70 Janelle Sanchez So SALINAS 24:24 8:08
71 Kelly Irons So ESCALON 24:26 8:09
72 Annalise Delano So PRESENTATION 24:27 8:09
73 Lauren Mcinnis So SARATOGA 24:36 8:12
74 Coralie Donkers So NOTRE DAME SJ 24:36 8:12
75 Angela Lin So Monta Vista 24:37 8:12 3/6 11/21 14/25 27:00
(2:23)
25:47
(1:10)
25:47
(1:10)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Tamara Pico So APTOS 24:37 8:12
77 Aditi Krishnapriyan So Monta Vista 24:39 8:13 4/6 12/21 6/18
78 Rebecca Valencia So GILROY 24:42 8:14
79 Hannah Gustafson So LOS GATOS 24:45 8:15
80 Simone Spenner So LELAND 24:48 8:16
81 Jackie Lopez So ALISAL 24:48 8:16
82 Claire Porter So LAS LOMAS 24:52 8:17
83 Ciara Dineen So ST. IGNATIUS 24:54 8:18
84 Melanie Mclaughlin So MERCY 24:55 8:18
85 Natalia Hess So ST. IGNATIUS 25:05 8:22
86 Kahlia Theus So SEASIDE 25:08 8:23
87 Katie Moore So WATSONVILLE 25:17 8:26
88 Breniel Lemley So ST. IGNATIUS 25:22 8:27
89 Alejandra Cabrera So ALISAL 25:28 8:29
90 Erin Hofstetter So LAS LOMAS 25:36 8:32
91 Meredith Leutzinger So LAS LOMAS 25:41 8:34
92 Cara Davis So ESCALON 25:50 8:37
93 Julia Nunes So ST. IGNATIUS 25:50 8:37
94 Jaqueline Serpa So ESCALON 25:53 8:38
95 Geneva Vogelheim So ST. IGNATIUS 25:54 8:38
96 Elan Cramer So LOS GATOS 25:54 8:38
97 Lauren Irish So HALF MOON BAY 26:03 8:41
98 Rachel Giese Fr KINGS ACADEMY 26:04 8:41
99 Katie Freedman So ST. IGNATIUS 26:10 8:43
100 Jennifer Donn So SOBRATO 26:12 8:44
101 Rose Hayes So ST. IGNATIUS 26:15 8:45
102 Katie Smithee So SAN BENITO 26:16 8:45
103 Dulce Zendejas So KING CITY 26:17 8:46
104 Elizabeth Kong So WESTMOOR 26:20 8:47
105 Lesley Hasegawa So MONTEREY 26:29 8:50
106 Emily Martin So LAS LOMAS 26:40 8:53
107 Hannah Lem So Monta Vista 26:43 8:54 5/6 18/21 6/10 25:17 25:28 25:17
108 Janne Collado So WESTMOOR 26:45 8:55
109 Kate Longergan So SACRED HT PREP 26:51 8:57
110 Kelsey Gummow So NOTRE DAME SJ 26:55 8:58
111 Kelly Cancino So MADERA 26:58 8:59
112 Jessica Martinez-es So SAN JOSE ACAD 27:11 9:04
113 Brandi Callanta Fr SAN BENITO 27:22 9:07
114 Stella Pohl So HALF MOON BAY 27:25 9:08
115 Sammy Frazer So LOS GATOS 27:27 9:09
116 Varsha Salunkhe So Monta Vista 27:37 9:12 6/6 20/21 5/9 Well done! (SBP)
117 Sarah Raisian So SARATOGA 27:46 9:15
118 Jennifer Shipley So ESCALON 27:55 9:18
119 Tatiana Nino Fr KING CITY 27:56 9:19
120 Tiffany Merritt So PRESENTATION 28:24 9:28
121 Emily Ogden So NOTRE DAME SJ 28:24 9:28
122 Lexie Kramm So SALINAS 28:32 9:31
123 Catherine Soule So LOS GATOS 28:33 9:31
124 Tina Tran So SEASIDE 28:40 9:33
125 Shayla Washington So WESTMOOR 28:43 9:34
126 Khin Aung So WESTMOOR 28:49 9:36
127 Hillary Huang So MONTEREY 28:51 9:37
128 Christina Whalen So LOS GATOS 28:53 9:38
129 Ashley Bernetti So ESCALON 29:01 9:40
130 Kelly How So ST. IGNATIUS 29:20 9:47
131 Aly Yamaichi So SAN JOSE ACAD 29:33 9:51
132 M. Francesc Opulenc So PRESENTATION 29:39 9:53
133 Jocelyn So LOS GATOS 29:40 9:53
134 Karen Pham So NOTRE DAME SJ 29:41 9:54
135 Cindy Mayoral So SAN JOSE ACAD 29:44 9:55
136 Angelica Patlan So NOTRE DAME SJ 30:22 10:07
137 Margo Poda So SACRED HT PREP 30:40 10:13
138 Selah Pena So KINGS ACADEMY 30:45 10:15
139 Eilyn Santos So NOTRE DAME SJ 30:51 10:17
140 Deyon Gaston So SAN BENITO 31:00 10:20
141 Tatiana Prado So MERCY 31:02 10:21
142 Rachelle Goss Fr ESCALON 31:09 10:23
143 Tiffany Ting So VALLEY CHR. 31:48 10:36
144 Stephanie Anserlin Jr ESCALON 33:17 11:06
145 Megan Higashi So SALINAS 33:21 11:07
146 Jennifer Brackett So LOS GATOS 34:34 11:31
147 Madi Isaeff So MONTEREY 35:05 11:42
148 Stephanie Tong So EVERGREEN VAL 35:40 11:53
149 Tatiana Stojanov So SAN JOSE ACAD 35:43 11:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SARATOGA
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 3:41
111:02
22:12
7:24
72 Karen Wai
So
20:36
6:52
4
Christine La
So
21:43
7:14
9
Sophia Cooper
So
22:00
7:20
11
Jan Iyer
So
22:26
7:29
15
Molly Jordan
So
24:17
8:06
33








1 ST. IGNATIUS
6-3-3-3-1
Gap: 2:23
111:26
22:17
7:26
72 Abby Otto
So
21:20
7:07
8
Emily Tatum
So
21:44
7:15
10
Maggie Gorwky
So
22:13
7:24
13
Erin Murphy
So
22:26
7:29
14
Tanya Sanderson
So
23:43
7:54
27








3 LAS LOMAS
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 3:37
109:53
21:59
7:20
73 Libby Brokaw
So
20:19
6:46
1
Laura Frentzen
So
20:42
6:54
5
Ellen Wleklinski
So
21:04
7:01
6
Sara Burton
So
23:52
7:57
30
Maria Caneja
So
23:56
7:59
31








4 NOTRE DAME SJ
5-6-4-4-4
Gap: 2:10
113:07
22:37
7:32
89 Jennifer Padilla
So
21:06
7:02
7
Mia Pecora
So
22:46
7:35
18
Emily Harrington
So
22:53
7:38
20
Sophie Crinion
So
23:06
7:42
21
Mariko Pieterse
So
23:16
7:45
23








5 ESCALON
2-5-6-5-5
Gap: 5:26
119:51
23:58
7:59
147 Peral Rivers
So
20:27
6:49
2
Khrista Delucchi
So
23:15
7:45
22
Kelly Irons
So
24:26
8:09
34
Cara Davis
So
25:50
8:37
44
Jaqueline Serpa
So
25:53
8:38
45








6 Monta Vista
7-7-9-6-6
Gap: 4:37
121:35
24:19
8:06
163 Christine Chang
So
22:06
7:22
12
Aileen Le
So
23:30
7:50
25
Angela Lin
So
24:37
8:12
38
Aditi Krishnapriyan
So
24:39
8:13
39
Hannah Lem
So
26:43
8:54
49








7 WESTMOOR
9-8-7-8-7
Gap: 4:04
122:56
24:35
8:12
167 Yin Theint
So
22:41
7:34
17
Michelle Lee
So
23:25
7:48
24
Abigail Aldana
So
23:45
7:55
28
Elizabeth Kong
So
26:20
8:47
48
Janne Collado
So
26:45
8:55
50








8 SAN BENITO
8-9-8-9-8
Gap: 4:45
124:10
24:50
8:17
173 Kristina Vasquez
So
22:37
7:32
16
Ann Marie Rich
So
23:38
7:53
26
Chelsea Emilio
So
24:17
8:06
32
Katie Smithee
So
26:16
8:45
47
Brandi Callanta
Fr
27:22
9:07
52








9 PRESENTATION
3-4-5-6-9
Gap: 9:10
125:49
25:10
8:23
177 Rachel Phillips
So
20:29
6:50
3
Megan Lemma
So
22:50
7:37
19
Annalise Delano
So
24:27
8:09
35
Tiffany Merritt
So
28:24
9:28
57
M. Francesc Opulenc
So
29:39
9:53
63








10 LOS GATOS
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:08
135:32
27:06
9:02
258 Hannah Gustafson
So
24:45
8:15
40
Elan Cramer
So
25:54
8:38
46
Sammy Frazer
So
27:27
9:09
53
Catherine Soule
So
28:33
9:31
58
Christina Whalen
So
28:53
9:38
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katy Daly Jr ST. IGNATIUS 18:32 6:11
2 Stephanie Barnett Jr LELAND 18:49 6:16
3 Jennifer Bergman Jr VALLEY CHR. 18:58 6:19
4 Courtnney Allen Jr SAN BENITO 19:07 6:22
5 Jean Feng Jr Monta Vista 19:16 6:25 1/8 1/21 5/37 19:48
(0:32)
19:18
(0:02)
18:55 Well done! (LY, LR)
6 Katie Nast Jr SARATOGA 19:33 6:31
7 Kayla Matsuda Jr JAMES LICK 20:14 6:45
8 Rebekah Phillips Jr PRESENTATION 20:36 6:52
9 Gina Horath Jr APTOS 20:38 6:53
10 Kelsey Johnson Jr SANTA CRUZ 20:48 6:56
11 Jerri Spence Jr ENTERPRISE 20:51 6:57
12 Amber Masoni Jr SOBRATO 20:51 6:57
13 Bambi Seltenrich Jr ST. IGNATIUS 20:56 6:59
14 Elizabeth Medina Jr PAJARO VALLEY 21:07 7:02
15 Jackie Sun Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:13 7:04
16 Gianna Delucchi Jr MERCY 21:16 7:05
17 Breanna Winstead Jr ENTERPRISE 21:16 7:05
18 Naomi Wentworth Jr LAS LOMAS 21:30 7:10
19 Crystal Renteria Jr MADERA 21:38 7:13
20 Melina Silva Jr SOBRATO 21:41 7:14
21 Rachel Stump Jr LOS GATOS 21:44 7:15
22 Kayla Harvey Jr MONTEREY 21:46 7:15
23 Amanda Gonzalez Jr MADERA 21:48 7:16
24 Katie Riley Jr LAS LOMAS 21:51 7:17
25 Kirsten Kawat Jr SOBRATO 21:55 7:18
26 Elizabeth Delacruz Jr N.M.C. 21:56 7:19
27 Cassandra Gonzalez Jr MERCY 21:59 7:20
28 Jaime Witmer Jr APTOS 22:00 7:20
29 Poppy Lawman Jr KINGS ACADEMY 22:00 7:20
30 Annalyse Sheppard Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:05 7:22
31 Taylor Tushar Jr APTOS 22:06 7:22
32 Anissa Liu Jr PRESENTATION 22:11 7:24
33 Vanessa Royle Jr PRESENTATION 22:20 7:27
34 Ashley Nguyen Jr LELAND 22:28 7:29
35 Christine Bobula Jr GILROY 22:29 7:30
36 Kay Poon Jr Monta Vista 22:32 7:31 2/8 4/21 10/29 24:04
(1:32)
21:37 21:37 Well done! (LY, SBP)
37 Sarah Levine Jr LOS GATOS 22:33 7:31
38 Traci Yamashita Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:34 7:31
39 Vanessa Farias Jr SAN BENITO 22:34 7:31
40 Megan Kohl Jr MONTEREY 22:35 7:32
41 Emily Crotty Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 22:35 7:32
42 Elodia Gonzalez Jr MADERA 22:37 7:32
43 Jennifer Gallegos Jr MADERA 22:40 7:33
44 Elizabeth Moreno Jr SAN BENITO 22:44 7:35
45 Alejandra Silva Jr NOTRE DAME SAL 22:45 7:35
46 Kaitlynn Yandell Jr CARLMONT 22:47 7:36
47 Petra Barton Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 22:47 7:36
48 Priya Pappu Jr KINGS ACADEMY 22:50 7:37
49 Sused Cabrera Jr NORTH SALINAS 22:51 7:37
50 Libby Paulsen Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:54 7:38
51 Sharanya Shankar Jr Monta Vista 22:57 7:39 3/8 6/21 7/23 21:58 21:58
52 Kayla Nishima Jr SOBRATO 23:03 7:41
53 Marise Thadani Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:17 7:46
54 Malissa Elton Jr ENTERPRISE 23:25 7:48
55 Natalie Hartman Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:36 7:52
56 Christina Chen Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:37 7:52
57 Mara Spelick Jr Monta Vista 23:39 7:53 4/8 8/21 4/18 23:13 21:51 21:44
58 Janel Peralez Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 23:40 7:53
59 Martha Cuenca Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:41 7:54
60 Claudette Hopkins Jr APTOS 23:42 7:54
61 Pailin Srukhosit Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:43 7:54
62 Shauna Mckee Jr Monta Vista 23:44 7:55 5/8 9/21 2/10 22:27 21:39 21:39
63 Ceili Wasson Jr LOS GATOS 23:49 7:56
64 Claudia Garcia Jr NORTH SALINAS 23:51 7:57
65 Kelsey Ellis Jr LAS LOMAS 23:52 7:57
66 Emily Murphy Jr MERCY 23:55 7:58
67 Elisenda Smith Jr SEASIDE 23:57 7:59
68 Megan Salanoa Jr SEASIDE 24:01 8:00
69 Sherie Tan Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 24:06 8:02
70 Ashley Robinson Jr SOBRATO 24:20 8:07
71 Monica Junge Jr KINGS ACADEMY 24:24 8:08
72 Emilse Tapia Jr N.M.C. 24:25 8:08
73 Shelbee Gulick Jr KING CITY 24:30 8:10
74 Molly Shane Jr PACIFIC COLL 24:31 8:10
75 Kristy Pineda-chave Jr GILROY 24:38 8:13
76 Ashley Chou Jr SARATOGA 24:43 8:14
77 Monique Ho Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 24:53 8:18
78 Linda Kang Jr Monta Vista 24:54 8:18 6/8 13/21 2/7 24:39 23:08 23:08
79 Patricia Arteaga Sr JAMES LICK 24:55 8:18
80 Vanessa Taylor Jr SEASIDE 25:14 8:25
81 Mariel Valencia Jr SEASIDE 25:18 8:26
82 Ashley Ramirez Jr PAJARO VALLEY 25:19 8:26
83 Jaime Macintosh Jr LOS GATOS 25:21 8:27
84 Katie Gandolfo Jr ST. IGNATIUS 25:26 8:29
85 Jessica Deluna Jr PRESENTATION 25:30 8:30
86 Catherine Vu Jr PRESENTATION 25:32 8:31
87 Thelma Riley Jr NOTRE DAME SAL 25:44 8:35
88 Ashley Zhang Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 25:48 8:36
89 Madison Kisst Jr ESCALON 25:50 8:37
90 Gabby Micek Jr SACRED HT PREP 25:52 8:37
91 Alyssa Aguirre Jr KING CITY 25:54 8:38
92 Taylor Kamsler Jr LOS GATOS 25:58 8:39
93 Florence Loi Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 26:05 8:42
94 Annie Burson-ryan Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 26:05 8:42
95 Miriam Newman-gerha Jr LOS GATOS 26:10 8:43
96 Emily Gray Jr ST. IGNATIUS 26:12 8:44
97 Brittany Blaushild Jr MONTEREY 26:13 8:44
98 Elizabeth Bradford Jr KINGS ACADEMY 26:18 8:46
99 Mary Abdul-massih Jr ST. IGNATIUS 26:23 8:48
100 Kathy Zhou Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 26:31 8:50
101 Annika Foreman Jr MONTEREY 26:36 8:52
102 Angelica Gutierrez Jr JAMES LICK 26:38 8:53
103 Amanda Yang Jr MERCY 26:41 8:54
104 Melinda Chen Jr Monta Vista 26:41 8:54 7/8 17/21 2/4 30:00
(3:19)
27:05
(0:24)
27:05
(0:24)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
105 Lauren Doss Jr PRESENTATION 26:44 8:55
106 Karina Rey Jr ALISAL 26:50 8:57
107 Jennifer Masters Jr ESCALON 26:54 8:58
108 Marie Simoni Jr PRESENTATION 26:55 8:58
109 Sarah Mckee Jr Monta Vista 27:04 9:01 8/8 19/21 2/4 26:34 26:34 26:34
110 Sonia Bravo Jr ALISAL 27:18 9:06
111 Ana Castillo Jr PAJARO VALLEY 27:33 9:11
112 Leaha Herrera Jr SAN BENITO 27:39 9:13
113 Lauren Tobosa Jr SALINAS 27:46 9:15
114 Megan Gregory Jr ST. PATRICK 27:47 9:16
115 Adria Gillespie Jr KING CITY 27:54 9:18
116 Michelle Hammel Jr ST. IGNATIUS 27:56 9:19
117 Annakay Richards Jr VALLEY CHR. 28:08 9:23
118 Megan Dalton Jr PRESENTATION 28:09 9:23
119 Casey Westbrook Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 28:13 9:24
120 Nicole Masurat Jr VALLEY CHR. 28:17 9:26
121 Laura Dion Jr PRESENTATION 28:20 9:27
122 Honeygirl Lacasadil Jr WATSONVILLE 28:30 9:30
123 Beatriz Penilla Jr WATSONVILLE 28:40 9:33
124 Shawna Lempert Jr SARATOGA 28:45 9:35
125 Victoria Crummey Jr PRESENTATION 28:46 9:35
126 Ruth Vizcaya Jr SAN JOSE ACAD 28:46 9:35
127 Heather Gregg Jr MERCY 28:57 9:39
128 Joleysa Manese Jr MERCY 28:59 9:40
129 Jacqueline Sanchez Jr ALISAL 29:13 9:44
130 Nataly Ruiz Jr PRESENTATION 29:34 9:51
131 Caitlin Pieh Jr NOTRE DAME SAL 30:06 10:02
132 Bri Beltran So MONTEREY 30:10 10:03
133 Kayla Barekat Jr PRESENTATION 30:11 10:04
134 Kelly Lukko Jr NOTRE DAME SAL 30:18 10:06
135 Michelle Olage Jr JAMES LICK 30:24 10:08
136 Hana Lopez Jr NOTRE DAME SAL 30:26 10:09
137 Diaz-infant Karina Jr NOTRE DAME SAL 30:34 10:11
138 Julie Chavez Jr PAJARO VALLEY 31:34 10:31
139 Ash Krishnamurthy Jr LOS GATOS 32:06 10:42
140 Domineque Sivils Jr SEASIDE 32:47 10:56
141 Connie Shang Jr SARATOGA 33:00 11:00
142 Amy Skillicorn Jr LOS GATOS 33:03 11:01
143 Allie Evans Jr LOS GATOS 33:13 11:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:22
105:40
21:08
7:03
47 Katy Daly
Jr
18:32
6:11
1
Bambi Seltenrich
Jr
20:56
6:59
5
Jackie Sun
Jr
21:13
7:04
6
Annalyse Sheppard
Jr
22:05
7:22
13
Libby Paulsen
Jr
22:54
7:38
22








2 SOBRATO
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:29
111:50
22:22
7:27
82 Amber Masoni
Jr
20:51
6:57
4
Melina Silva
Jr
21:41
7:14
8
Kirsten Kawat
Jr
21:55
7:18
11
Kayla Nishima
Jr
23:03
7:41
24
Ashley Robinson
Jr
24:20
8:07
35








3 Monta Vista
2-4-4-3-3
Gap: 4:28
112:08
22:26
7:29
97 Jean Feng
Jr
19:16
6:25
2
Kay Poon
Jr
22:32
7:31
16
Sharanya Shankar
Jr
22:57
7:39
23
Mara Spelick
Jr
23:39
7:53
27
Shauna Mckee
Jr
23:44
7:55
29








4 PRESENTATION
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 4:56
116:09
23:14
7:45
113 Rebekah Phillips
Jr
20:36
6:52
3
Anissa Liu
Jr
22:11
7:24
14
Vanessa Royle
Jr
22:20
7:27
15
Jessica Deluna
Jr
25:30
8:30
40
Catherine Vu
Jr
25:32
8:31
41








5 LOS GATOS
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 4:14
119:25
23:53
7:58
138 Rachel Stump
Jr
21:44
7:15
9
Sarah Levine
Jr
22:33
7:31
17
Ceili Wasson
Jr
23:49
7:56
30
Jaime Macintosh
Jr
25:21
8:27
39
Taylor Kamsler
Jr
25:58
8:39
43








6 NOTRE DAME SJ
8-8-7-7-6
Gap: 3:30
119:13
23:51
7:57
146 Emily Crotty
Jr
22:35
7:32
19
Petra Barton
Jr
22:47
7:36
21
Janel Peralez
Jr
23:40
7:53
28
Sherie Tan
Jr
24:06
8:02
34
Florence Loi
Jr
26:05
8:42
44








7 MERCY
5-5-5-6-7
Gap: 7:41
122:48
24:34
8:11
152 Gianna Delucchi
Jr
21:16
7:05
7
Cassandra Gonzalez
Jr
21:59
7:20
12
Emily Murphy
Jr
23:55
7:58
31
Amanda Yang
Jr
26:41
8:54
49
Heather Gregg
Jr
28:57
9:39
53








8 MONTEREY
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 8:24
127:20
25:28
8:29
179 Kayla Harvey
Jr
21:46
7:15
10
Megan Kohl
Jr
22:35
7:32
18
Brittany Blaushild
Jr
26:13
8:44
47
Annika Foreman
Jr
26:36
8:52
48
Bri Beltran
So
30:10
10:03
56








9 SEASIDE
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 8:50
131:17
26:15
8:45
201 Elisenda Smith
Jr
23:57
7:59
32
Megan Salanoa
Jr
24:01
8:00
33
Vanessa Taylor
Jr
25:14
8:25
37
Mariel Valencia
Jr
25:18
8:26
38
Domineque Sivils
Jr
32:47
10:56
61








10 NOTRE DAME SAL
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 7:41
139:19
27:52
9:17
232 Alejandra Silva
Jr
22:45
7:35
20
Thelma Riley
Jr
25:44
8:35
42
Caitlin Pieh
Jr
30:06
10:02
55
Kelly Lukko
Jr
30:18
10:06
57
Hana Lopez
Jr
30:26
10:09
58








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rachel Hinds Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:56 6:19
2 Jesse Peterson Fr CARLMONT 19:26 6:29
3 Hannah Farr Fr ST. IGNATIUS 19:52 6:37
4 Lea Lundblad Fr SEABURY HALL-HI 20:26 6:49
5 Tanya Naranjo Fr SANTA CRUZ 20:57 6:59
6 Amanda Schallert Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:19 7:06
7 Bridget Sullivan Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:25 7:08
8 Linnea Biddick Fr APTOS 21:36 7:12
9 Jacquelyn Urbina Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:39 7:13
10 Ann Heslin Fr SACRED HT PREP 21:49 7:16
11 Allison Siu Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:51 7:17
12 Caileen Viehweg Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:01 7:20
13 Kathleen Ocampo Fr WESTMOOR 22:11 7:24
14 Amanda Djerf Fr SEASIDE 22:13 7:24
15 Emily Blaha Fr VALLEY CHR. 22:16 7:25
16 Julia Mangin Fr LELAND 22:43 7:34
17 Delanne Bartlett Fr ENTERPRISE 22:43 7:34
18 Rosy Uriostegui Fr NORTH SALINAS 22:48 7:36
19 Emily Childress Fr LELAND 22:49 7:36
20 Raquel Avila Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:02 7:41
21 Yamileth Jimenez Fr WESTMOOR 23:07 7:42
22 Karen Pedraza Fr NORTH SALINAS 23:14 7:45
23 Elly Jones Fr SACRED HT PREP 23:14 7:45
24 Caitlyn O'connor Fr HALF MOON BAY 23:14 7:45
25 Sam Schuetz Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:24 7:48
26 Amy Wright Fr KINGS ACADEMY 23:28 7:49
27 Theresa Martin Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:30 7:50
28 Melissa Chaidez Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 23:30 7:50
29 Becca Dobyns Fr LOS GATOS 23:36 7:52
30 Teresa Mallory Fr GOLDEN VALLEY 23:46 7:55
31 Linnea Shorey Fr SAN BENITO 23:47 7:56
32 Yenely Daza Fr MADERA 23:50 7:57
33 Stephanie Lee Fr MERCY 23:54 7:58
34 Siobhan Smith Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:55 7:58
35 Grace Tobias Fr SAN BENITO 23:56 7:59
36 Mariah Cleveland Fr LOS GATOS 23:57 7:59
37 Angelia Villahermos Fr WESTMOOR 23:57 7:59
38 Karen Ramirez Fr EVERGREEN VAL 23:58 7:59
39 Rachelle Tanase Fr LELAND 24:02 8:01
40 Emily Thoms Fr SOBRATO 24:04 8:01
41 Mackenzie Dennis Fr LELAND 24:08 8:03
42 Deirdre Woods Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:15 8:05
43 Claire Pfeiffer Fr LELAND 24:15 8:05
44 Alex Stanley Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:16 8:05
45 Alyssa Pierce Fr N.M.C. 24:17 8:06
46 Maricela Olmos Fr GILROY 24:22 8:07
47 Kim Apuzzo Fr GILROY 24:22 8:07
48 Olivia Carroll Fr SACRED HT PREP 24:30 8:10
49 Maraika Robinson Fr LOS GATOS 24:37 8:12
50 Danica Brogdon Fr LAS LOMAS 24:38 8:13
51 Logan Caulk Fr NOTRE DAME SAL 24:39 8:13
52 Julie Perrone Fr PRESENTATION 24:40 8:13
53 Chanda Le Fr PRESENTATION 24:41 8:14
54 Emily Purvis Fr PRESENTATION 24:42 8:14
55 Clare Smith Fr PRESENTATION 24:46 8:15
56 Sarah Lewington Fr SALINAS 24:48 8:16
57 Ann Chang Fr Monta Vista 25:03 8:21 1/2 15/21 29/37
58 Anna Sheu Fr ST. IGNATIUS 25:07 8:22
59 Amanda Frindley Fr NOTRE DAME SAL 25:27 8:29
60 Brenna Fowler Fr LELAND 25:28 8:29
61 Rachelle Gere Fr SAN BENITO 25:32 8:31
62 Jensen Fabris Fr LOS GATOS 25:34 8:31
63 Janella Carriaga Fr EVERGREEN VAL 25:36 8:32
64 Aurora Lepe Fr JAMES LICK 25:38 8:33
65 Paula Quiroz Fr N.M.C. 25:41 8:34
66 Graft Heather Fr LELAND 25:42 8:34
67 Aishleen Spiers Fr ST. IGNATIUS 25:44 8:35
68 Elizabeth Edwards Fr PRESENTATION 25:46 8:35
69 Sierra Duran Fr ESCALON 25:47 8:36
70 Mackenzie O'toole Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 25:48 8:36
71 Nicole Mcduffie Fr LOS GATOS 25:51 8:37
72 Jessica Cook Fr SAN BENITO 25:56 8:39
73 Ashleigh Brendlen Fr LELAND 25:56 8:39
74 Eden Shats Fr LOS GATOS 25:59 8:40
75 Tiffany Zhong Fr WESTMOOR 26:14 8:45
76 Sarina Healey Fr MERCY 26:19 8:46
77 Sandy Narez Fr N.M.C. 26:40 8:53
78 Nicole Trierweiler Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:44 8:55
79 Alex Fox Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:45 8:55
80 Janel Takeda Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 26:46 8:55
81 Veronica Lane Fr VALLEY CHR. 27:06 9:02
82 Erina Nashimoto Fr LELAND 27:18 9:06
83 Amy Prindle Fr LAS LOMAS 27:19 9:06
84 Samar Aridi Fr SEASIDE 27:32 9:11
85 Anna Bautista Fr SEASIDE 27:33 9:11
86 Stephanie Gonzalez Fr SEASIDE 27:36 9:12
87 Emma Henderson Fr PACIFIC COLL 27:50 9:17
88 Yoko Kimura Fr Monta Vista 27:51 9:17 2/2 21/21 18/22
89 Lucia Ramirez Fr N.M.C. 27:55 9:18
90 Rickel Williams Fr MERCY 27:58 9:19
91 Lucy Kurzava Fr NOTRE DAME SAL 28:00 9:20
92 Katlyn Murphy Fr ST. IGNATIUS 28:01 9:20
93 Emily Goodlin Fr LOS GATOS 28:03 9:21
94 Samantha Harris Fr SEASIDE 28:06 9:22
95 Samantha Ramseur Fr NOTRE DAME SAL 28:08 9:23
96 Jamie Appley Fr LAS LOMAS 28:10 9:23
97 Mariah Saguil Fr N.M.C. 28:11 9:24
98 Amanda Pierce Fr MERCY 28:12 9:24
99 Sarah El-halees Fr MERCY 28:13 9:24
100 Bernadette Arrongan Fr MERCY 28:15 9:25
101 Natalie Caneja Fr LAS LOMAS 28:24 9:28
102 Karen Burgos Fr WESTMOOR 28:32 9:31
103 Elizabeth Paolini Fr ST. IGNATIUS 28:39 9:33
104 Helen Owen Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 28:42 9:34
105 Kendra Huntley Fr ESCALON 29:00 9:40
106 Christine Zhang Fr ST. IGNATIUS 29:02 9:41
107 Nicolette Cabe Fr WESTMOOR 29:13 9:44
108 Annabel Aujero Fr WESTMOOR 29:14 9:45
109 Carolyn Capitolo Fr ST. IGNATIUS 29:24 9:48
110 Jacqueline Martin Fr SAN BENITO 29:27 9:49
111 Vanessa Garcia Fr N.M.C. 29:34 9:51
112 Jessica Nelson Fr LAS LOMAS 29:38 9:53
113 Brianna Klein Fr VALLEY CHR. 29:43 9:54
114 Ashling Quigley Fr LOS GATOS 29:44 9:55
115 Celene Sanchez Fr N.M.C. 29:53 9:58
116 Kirsten Sioxson Fr PRESENTATION 29:55 9:58
117 Ariya Amin Fr LOS GATOS 30:02 10:01
118 Luisa Norita Fr EVERGREEN VAL 30:26 10:09
119 Ruby Lagunes Fr SAN JOSE ACAD 30:38 10:13
120 Emily Kovach Fr SAN BENITO 30:39 10:13
121 Katarzyna Grycz-her Fr PRESENTATION 31:23 10:28
122 Meg Byrne Fr ST. IGNATIUS 31:28 10:29
123 Kambry Borzini Fr KING CITY 31:40 10:33
124 Katherine Sholl Fr MONTEREY 31:42 10:34
125 Aralyn Tucker Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 31:52 10:37
126 Karyna Brandariz NOTRE DAME SJ 32:24 10:48
127 Emily Duarte Fr ESCALON 32:35 10:52
128 Cecillia Fernandes Fr WESTMOOR 32:55 10:58
129 Daisy Conchas Fr JAMES LICK 33:48 11:16
130 Brianna Young Fr SAN BENITO 33:49 11:16
131 Chantelle Moreno Fr JAMES LICK 33:52 11:17
132 Tina Wang Fr LOS GATOS 35:47 11:56
133 Ali Goodley-espino Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 36:49 12:16
134 Courtney Payne Fr SARATOGA 37:43 12:34
135 Emily Hsia Fr SARATOGA 38:04 12:41
136 Heather Nicholson Fr KINGS ACADEMY 39:19 13:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.