Monta Vista Results from the Earlybird Invitational at Toro Park on 9/8/07
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aditi Krishnapriyan | So | So | 24:39 | 8:13 | 3 | 77/149 | 4/6 | 12/21 | 6/18 | |||||
Aileen Le | So | So | 23:30 | 7:50 | 3 | 54/149 | 2/6 | 7/21 | 16/29 | 23:32 (0:02,0.1) |
23:32 (0:02,0.1) |
23:32 (0:02,0.1) |
23:32 (0:02,0.1) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Angela Lin | So | So | 24:37 | 8:12 | 3 | 75/149 | 3/6 | 11/21 | 14/25 | 27:00 (2:23,8.8) |
25:47 (1:10,4.5) |
25:47 (1:10,4.5) |
25:47 (1:10,4.5) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Ann Chang | Fr | Fr | 25:03 | 8:21 | 3 | 57/136 | 1/2 | 15/21 | 29/37 | |||||
Christine Chang | So | So | 22:06 | 7:22 | 3 | 31/149 | 1/6 | 3/21 | 19/36 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Grace Li | Jr | Sr | 24:59 | 8:20 | 3 | 65/116 | 4/5 | 14/21 | 5/12 | 25:10 (0:11,0.7) |
24:51 | 24:51 | 24:51 | Well done! (LY, SBP) |
Hannah Lem | So | So | 26:43 | 8:54 | 3 | 107/149 | 5/6 | 18/21 | 6/10 | 25:17 | 25:28 | 25:17 | 25:17 | |
Jean Feng | Jr | Jr | 19:16 | 6:25 | 3 | 5/143 | 1/8 | 1/21 | 5/37 | 19:48 (0:32,2.7) |
19:18 (0:02,0.2) |
18:55 | 18:55 | Well done! (LY, LR) |
Jenny Sun | Sr | Sr | 25:51 | 8:37 | 3 | 72/116 | 5/5 | 16/21 | 5/7 | 24:54 | 23:30 | 23:30 | 23:30 | |
Kay Poon | Jr | Jr | 22:32 | 7:31 | 3 | 36/143 | 2/8 | 4/21 | 10/29 | 24:04 (1:32,6.4) |
21:37 | 21:37 | 21:37 | Well done! (LY, SBP) |
Linda Kang | Jr | Jr | 24:54 | 8:18 | 3 | 78/143 | 6/8 | 13/21 | 2/7 | 24:39 | 23:08 | 23:08 | 23:08 | |
Mara Spelick | Jr | Jr | 23:39 | 7:53 | 3 | 57/143 | 4/8 | 8/21 | 4/18 | 23:13 | 21:51 | 21:44 | 21:44 | |
Melinda Chen | Jr | Jr | 26:41 | 8:54 | 3 | 104/143 | 7/8 | 17/21 | 2/4 | 30:00 (3:19,11.1) |
27:05 (0:24,1.5) |
27:05 (0:24,1.5) |
27:05 (0:24,1.5) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Pooja Shah | Sr | Sr | 22:54 | 7:38 | 3 | 32/116 | 2/5 | 5/21 | 9/25 | 22:16 | 22:16 | 21:37 | 21:37 | Well done! (SBP) |
Sarah Mckee | Jr | Jr | 27:04 | 9:01 | 3 | 109/143 | 8/8 | 19/21 | 2/4 | 26:34 | 26:34 | 26:34 | 26:34 | |
Sharanya Shankar | Jr | Jr | 22:57 | 7:39 | 3 | 51/143 | 3/8 | 6/21 | 7/23 | 21:58 | 21:58 | 21:58 | ||
Shauna Mckee | Jr | Jr | 23:44 | 7:55 | 3 | 62/143 | 5/8 | 9/21 | 2/10 | 22:27 | 21:39 | 21:39 | 21:39 | |
Stacie Herda | Sr | Sr | 22:05 | 7:22 | 3 | 23/116 | 1/5 | 2/21 | 14/37 | 23:17 (1:12,5.2) |
22:18 (0:13,1.0) |
22:18 (0:13,1.0) |
22:18 (0:13,1.0) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Varsha Salunkhe | So | So | 27:37 | 9:12 | 3 | 116/149 | 6/6 | 20/21 | 5/9 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Yasamin Yazdi | Sr | Sr | 24:21 | 8:07 | 3 | 55/116 | 3/5 | 10/21 | 7/15 | 21:33 | 21:33 | 21:33 | Well done! (SBP) | |
Yoko Kimura | Fr | Fr | 27:51 | 9:17 | 3 | 88/136 | 2/2 | 21/21 | 18/22 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 5/7 | 120:10 3:46 |
3 | 8:01 | 7:22 | 8:37 | 116 | 7:19 | Stacie Herda (10), Pooja Shah (16), Yasamin Yazdi (26), Grace Li (31), Jenny Sun (33) | |||||
So 1st 5 | 6/10 | 121:35 4:37 |
3 | 8:06 | 7:22 | 8:54 | 163 | 7:20 | Christine Chang (12), Aileen Le (25), Angela Lin (38), Aditi Krishnapriyan (39), Hannah Lem (49) | |||||
Jr 1st 5 | 3/10 | 112:08 4:28 |
3 | 7:29 | 6:25 | 7:55 | 97 | 7:03 | Jean Feng (2), Kay Poon (16), Sharanya Shankar (23), Mara Spelick (27), Shauna Mckee (29) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mary Rhoades | Sr | CARLMONT | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
2 | Tamara Abinader | Sr | CARLMONT | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
3 | Nicole Boothe | Sr | CARLMONT | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
4 | Tracy Vargo | Sr | PRESENTATION | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
5 | Adilene Ruvalcaba | Sr | N.M.C. | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
6 | Stephanie Estrada | Sr | MADERA | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
7 | Michele Callaway | Sr | PRESENTATION | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
8 | Abhi Devaraj | Sr | SOBRATO | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
9 | Erin Fabris | Sr | LOS GATOS | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
10 | Callie Mulgannon | Sr | LOS GATOS | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
11 | Chelsea Michaels | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
12 | Kelly Garton | Sr | LOS GATOS | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
13 | Ann Poythress | Sr | MADERA | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
14 | Mary Blake | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
15 | Hayley Tharp | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
16 | Kari Server | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
17 | Maddy Mcdonnell | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
18 | Sasha Martinez | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
19 | Sara Sholes | Sr | PACIFIC COLL | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
20 | Katrin Cooper | Sr | SARATOGA | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
21 | Angela Tse | Sr | WESTMOOR | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
22 | Monica Coen | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
23 | Stacie Herda | Sr | Monta Vista | 22:05 | 7:22 | 1/5 | 2/21 | 14/37 | 23:17 (1:12) |
22:18 (0:13) |
22:18 (0:13) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Monique Hernandez | Sr | WESTMOOR | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
25 | Nicole Zanardi | Sr | PRESENTATION | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
26 | Katie Houp | Sr | VALLEY CHR. | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
27 | Paige Colijn | Sr | NOTRE DAME SAL | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
28 | Ronda Yip | Sr | WESTMOOR | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
29 | Talia Gragert | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
30 | Hannah Lynch | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
31 | Rosalee Lawrence | Sr | PACIFIC COLL | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
32 | Pooja Shah | Sr | Monta Vista | 22:54 | 7:38 | 2/5 | 5/21 | 9/25 | 22:16 | 22:16 | 21:37 | Well done! (SBP) |
33 | Chelsea Duckham | Sr | LOS GATOS | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
34 | Melissa Ortiz | Sr | N.M.C. | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
35 | Sandy Meza | Sr | SAN BENITO | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
36 | Jennifer Chau | Sr | PRESENTATION | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
37 | Zoe Molke | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
38 | Kristina Schmidt | Sr | GILROY | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
39 | Leticia Saldana | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
40 | Annalise Delucchi | Sr | ESCALON | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
41 | Nazarae Rodriguez | Sr | PRESENTATION | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
42 | Kristal Delacruz | Sr | SEASIDE | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
43 | Faryn Bolls | Sr | ESCALON | 23:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
44 | Ruth Lebeau | Sr | JAMES LICK | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
45 | Abby Shapiro | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
46 | Li Schmidt | Sr | MONTEREY | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
47 | Rebecca Kishimoro | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
48 | Diane Edde | Sr | SEASIDE | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
49 | Rachel Meissner | Sr | PRESENTATION | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
50 | Rebecca Lynch | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
51 | Chelsea Moran | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
52 | Morgan Campbell | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
53 | Kristen Russell | Sr | LAS LOMAS | 24:13 | 8:04 | |||||||
54 | Morgan Vigil | Sr | GOLDEN VALLEY | 24:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
55 | Yasamin Yazdi | Sr | Monta Vista | 24:21 | 8:07 | 3/5 | 10/21 | 7/15 | 21:33 | 21:33 | Well done! (SBP) | |
56 | Eizelle Barrientos | Sr | WESTMOOR | 24:28 | 8:09 | |||||||
57 | Abby Alvarado | Sr | SALINAS | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
58 | Sarah West | Sr | LOS GATOS | 24:36 | 8:12 | |||||||
59 | Megan Garratt | Sr | SAN BENITO | 24:39 | 8:13 | |||||||
60 | Giana Lando | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:41 | 8:14 | |||||||
61 | Anna Mathiasen | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
62 | Michelle D'arpino | Sr | PRESENTATION | 24:43 | 8:14 | |||||||
63 | Geraldine Dy | Sr | NOTRE DAME SAL | 24:48 | 8:16 | |||||||
64 | Ruth Likens | Sr | PRESENTATION | 24:51 | 8:17 | |||||||
65 | Grace Li | Jr | Monta Vista | 24:59 | 8:20 | 4/5 | 14/21 | 5/12 | 25:10 (0:11) |
24:51 | 24:51 | Well done! (LY, SBP) |
66 | Lauren Virgen | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 25:01 | 8:20 | |||||||
67 | Annie Nino | Sr | KING CITY | 25:07 | 8:22 | |||||||
68 | Rebecca Vargas | Sr | ALISAL | 25:17 | 8:26 | |||||||
69 | Erin Leong | Sr | WESTMOOR | 25:18 | 8:26 | |||||||
70 | Becca Lowen | Sr | LAS LOMAS | 25:23 | 8:28 | |||||||
71 | Magge Rodirguez | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 25:36 | 8:32 | |||||||
72 | Jenny Sun | Sr | Monta Vista | 25:51 | 8:37 | 5/5 | 16/21 | 5/7 | 24:54 | 23:30 | 23:30 | |
73 | Erica Jo | Sr | SEASIDE | 25:52 | 8:37 | |||||||
74 | Hollee Turner | Sr | ESCALON | 25:53 | 8:38 | |||||||
75 | Zea Moscone | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 25:53 | 8:38 | |||||||
76 | Marsha Greco | Sr | SALINAS | 25:56 | 8:39 | |||||||
77 | Crystal Smith | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 25:56 | 8:39 | |||||||
78 | Amelia Rederburg | Sr | ENTERPRISE | 26:07 | 8:42 | |||||||
79 | Dominique Knowles | Sr | ST. PATRICK | 26:43 | 8:54 | |||||||
80 | Colleen Whitaker | Sr | NOTRE DAME SAL | 26:43 | 8:54 | |||||||
81 | Lindsay Yamauchi | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 26:50 | 8:57 | |||||||
82 | Shea Gerula | Sr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 26:52 | 8:57 | |||||||
83 | Tracy Harris | Sr | MERCY | 26:56 | 8:59 | |||||||
84 | Kate Braham | Sr | LOS GATOS | 26:58 | 8:59 | |||||||
85 | Jennifer Chun | Sr | LOS GATOS | 27:04 | 9:01 | |||||||
86 | Andrya Martinez | Sr | SAN BENITO | 27:08 | 9:03 | |||||||
87 | Katarina Villasenor | Sr | SEASIDE | 27:09 | 9:03 | |||||||
88 | Heidi Weatherwax | Sr | KING CITY | 27:10 | 9:03 | |||||||
89 | Arcie Ocampo | Sr | WESTMOOR | 27:12 | 9:04 | |||||||
90 | Ashley Ciglar | Sr | ST. FRANCIS CC | 27:14 | 9:05 | |||||||
91 | Johnny Hickman | Jr | WESTMOOR | 27:20 | 9:07 | |||||||
92 | Erica Oropeza | Sr | MERCY | 27:21 | 9:07 | |||||||
93 | Cindy Ngoon | Sr | WESTMOOR | 27:21 | 9:07 | |||||||
94 | Laura Bravo | Sr | ALISAL | 27:24 | 9:08 | |||||||
95 | Angelica Oropeza | Sr | MERCY | 27:28 | 9:09 | |||||||
96 | Simone Lang | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 27:45 | 9:15 | |||||||
97 | Mikaela Greco | Sr | SALINAS | 27:46 | 9:15 | |||||||
98 | Lorena Lopez | Sr | ALISAL | 27:56 | 9:19 | |||||||
99 | Roxy Jauregui | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 28:16 | 9:25 | |||||||
100 | Erin Chan | Sr | GILROY | 28:36 | 9:32 | |||||||
101 | Johana Morado | Sr | SAN JOSE ACAD | 29:28 | 9:49 | |||||||
102 | Vianni Garcia | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 29:31 | 9:50 | |||||||
103 | Victoria Angeles | Sr | SAN BENITO | 29:40 | 9:53 | |||||||
104 | Rosie Eisner | Sr | LOS GATOS | 30:56 | 10:19 | |||||||
105 | Emly Hunsaker | Sr | LOS GATOS | 30:58 | 10:19 | |||||||
106 | Chelsea Petersen | Sr | GOLDEN VALLEY | 31:10 | 10:23 | |||||||
107 | Gemi Dela Cruz | Sr | SEASIDE | 31:13 | 10:24 | |||||||
108 | Jessica Zhong | Sr | WESTMOOR | 31:43 | 10:34 | |||||||
109 | Clare Louie | Sr | MERCY | 32:20 | 10:47 | |||||||
110 | Caitlin Quintero | Sr | NOTRE DAME SAL | 33:38 | 11:13 | |||||||
111 | Alyssa Gilman | Sr | SEASIDE | 34:13 | 11:24 | |||||||
112 | Sherina Gandia | Sr | SEASIDE | 34:14 | 11:25 | |||||||
113 | Lucia Castro | Sr | ALISAL | 34:48 | 11:36 | |||||||
114 | Susan Phegley | Sr | MONTEREY | 35:12 | 11:44 | |||||||
115 | Matisse Silva | Sr | NOTRE DAME SAL | 35:46 | 11:55 | |||||||
116 | Vanessa Nonog | Sr | WESTMOOR | 36:29 | 12:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PRESENTATION 1-1-2-2-1 Gap: 3:08 |
109:39 21:56 7:19 |
53 | Tracy Vargo Sr 20:12 6:44 1 |
Michele Callaway Sr 20:42 6:54 2 |
Nicole Zanardi Sr 22:17 7:26 12 |
Jennifer Chau Sr 23:08 7:43 18 |
Nazarae Rodriguez Sr 23:20 7:47 20 |
||
2 | ST. IGNATIUS 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:35 |
111:16 22:15 7:25 |
56 | Maddy Mcdonnell Sr 21:38 7:13 6 |
Sasha Martinez Sr 21:39 7:13 7 |
Monica Coen Sr 21:54 7:18 9 |
Hannah Lynch Sr 22:52 7:37 15 |
Zoe Molke Sr 23:13 7:44 19 |
||
3 | LOS GATOS 2-2-1-1-3 Gap: 3:51 |
109:49 21:58 7:19 |
57 | Erin Fabris Sr 20:45 6:55 3 |
Callie Mulgannon Sr 20:45 6:55 4 |
Kelly Garton Sr 20:47 6:56 5 |
Chelsea Duckham Sr 22:56 7:39 17 |
Sarah West Sr 24:36 8:12 28 |
||
4 | WESTMOOR 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:25 |
116:15 23:15 7:45 |
92 | Angela Tse Sr 21:53 7:18 8 |
Monique Hernandez Sr 22:09 7:23 11 |
Ronda Yip Sr 22:27 7:29 14 |
Eizelle Barrientos Sr 24:28 8:09 27 |
Erin Leong Sr 25:18 8:26 32 |
||
5 | Monta Vista 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:46 |
120:10 24:02 8:01 |
116 | Stacie Herda Sr 22:05 7:22 10 |
Pooja Shah Sr 22:54 7:38 16 |
Yasamin Yazdi Sr 24:21 8:07 26 |
Grace Li Jr 24:59 8:20 31 |
Jenny Sun Sr 25:51 8:37 33 |
||
6 | SEASIDE 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 7:51 |
131:39 26:20 8:47 |
157 | Kristal Delacruz Sr 23:22 7:47 21 |
Diane Edde Sr 24:03 8:01 23 |
Erica Jo Sr 25:52 8:37 34 |
Katarina Villasenor Sr 27:09 9:03 38 |
Gemi Dela Cruz Sr 31:13 10:24 41 |
||
7 | NOTRE DAME SAL 6-6-6-7-7 Gap: 13:27 |
143:14 28:39 9:33 |
165 | Paige Colijn Sr 22:19 7:26 13 |
Geraldine Dy Sr 24:48 8:16 30 |
Colleen Whitaker Sr 26:43 8:54 35 |
Caitlin Quintero Sr 33:38 11:13 42 |
Matisse Silva Sr 35:46 11:55 45 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sammy Hamilton | So | HALF MOON BAY | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
2 | Jovita Trujillo | So | N.M.C. | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
3 | Jessica Hopf | So | GILROY | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
4 | Claudia Barnett | So | LELAND | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
5 | Carina Mendoza | So | MADERA | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
6 | Nadine Huerta | So | N.M.C. | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
7 | Kendra Higgins | So | VALLEY CHR. | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
8 | Libby Brokaw | So | LAS LOMAS | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
9 | Peral Rivers | So | ESCALON | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
10 | Rachel Phillips | So | PRESENTATION | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
11 | Georgia Cottong | So | CARLMONT | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
12 | Karen Wai | So | SARATOGA | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
13 | Dariani Salvador | So | ALISAL | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
14 | Laura Frentzen | So | LAS LOMAS | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
15 | Kim Mcmullen | So | APTOS | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
16 | Ellen Wleklinski | So | LAS LOMAS | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
17 | Alice Twu | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
18 | Jennifer Padilla | So | NOTRE DAME SJ | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
19 | Brandie Rodriguez | So | GILROY | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
20 | Abby Otto | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
21 | Katie Denniston | So | SACRED HT PREP | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
22 | Michelle Hsieh | So | LELAND | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
23 | Natalie Tucker | So | MADERA | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
24 | Christine La | So | SARATOGA | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
25 | Emily Tatum | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
26 | Erika Eisenberg | So | LELAND | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
27 | Joanna Reyes | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
28 | Kristina Rivera | So | WILLOW GLEN | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
29 | Sophia Cooper | So | SARATOGA | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
30 | Anne Donahoe | So | GILROY | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
31 | Christine Chang | So | Monta Vista | 22:06 | 7:22 | 1/6 | 3/21 | 19/36 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
32 | Maggie Gorwky | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
33 | Zaira Guzman | So | N.M.C. | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
34 | Erin Murphy | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
35 | Jan Iyer | So | SARATOGA | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
36 | Kathleen Abadie | So | HALF MOON BAY | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
37 | Kristina Vasquez | So | SAN BENITO | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
38 | Caitlin Mcalpine | So | SANTA TERESA | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
39 | Christina Torres | So | KING CITY | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
40 | Yin Theint | So | WESTMOOR | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
41 | Mia Pecora | So | NOTRE DAME SJ | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
42 | Maria Eliz Pedraza | So | NORTH SALINAS | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
43 | Megan Lemma | So | PRESENTATION | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
44 | Emily Harrington | So | NOTRE DAME SJ | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
45 | Juliana Wallace | So | VALLEY CHR. | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
46 | Malissa Mcrae | So | ENTERPRISE | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
47 | Sophie Crinion | So | NOTRE DAME SJ | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
48 | Elizabeth Wallace | So | VALLEY CHR. | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
49 | Khrista Delucchi | So | ESCALON | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
50 | Mariko Pieterse | So | NOTRE DAME SJ | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
51 | Sumeet Mudahar | So | NOTRE DAME SAL | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
52 | Michelle Lee | So | WESTMOOR | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
53 | Lupita Mexicano | So | KING CITY | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
54 | Aileen Le | So | Monta Vista | 23:30 | 7:50 | 2/6 | 7/21 | 16/29 | 23:32 (0:02) |
23:32 (0:02) |
23:32 (0:02) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
55 | Esther Smith | So | KINGS ACADEMY | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
56 | Tiffany Diaz | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
57 | Ken Dela Cruz | So | WILLOW GLEN | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
58 | Ann Marie Rich | So | SAN BENITO | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
59 | Tanya Sanderson | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
60 | Abigail Aldana | So | WESTMOOR | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
61 | Cristina Villalobos | So | SALINAS | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
62 | Elisa Santos | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
63 | Sara Burton | So | LAS LOMAS | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
64 | Amanda James | So | ENTERPRISE | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
65 | Christina Terranova | So | MERCY | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
66 | Maria Caneja | So | LAS LOMAS | 23:56 | 7:59 | |||||||
67 | Rosa Gomez | So | N.M.C. | 23:56 | 7:59 | |||||||
68 | Chelsea Emilio | So | SAN BENITO | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
69 | Molly Jordan | So | SARATOGA | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
70 | Janelle Sanchez | So | SALINAS | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
71 | Kelly Irons | So | ESCALON | 24:26 | 8:09 | |||||||
72 | Annalise Delano | So | PRESENTATION | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
73 | Lauren Mcinnis | So | SARATOGA | 24:36 | 8:12 | |||||||
74 | Coralie Donkers | So | NOTRE DAME SJ | 24:36 | 8:12 | |||||||
75 | Angela Lin | So | Monta Vista | 24:37 | 8:12 | 3/6 | 11/21 | 14/25 | 27:00 (2:23) |
25:47 (1:10) |
25:47 (1:10) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
76 | Tamara Pico | So | APTOS | 24:37 | 8:12 | |||||||
77 | Aditi Krishnapriyan | So | Monta Vista | 24:39 | 8:13 | 4/6 | 12/21 | 6/18 | ||||
78 | Rebecca Valencia | So | GILROY | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
79 | Hannah Gustafson | So | LOS GATOS | 24:45 | 8:15 | |||||||
80 | Simone Spenner | So | LELAND | 24:48 | 8:16 | |||||||
81 | Jackie Lopez | So | ALISAL | 24:48 | 8:16 | |||||||
82 | Claire Porter | So | LAS LOMAS | 24:52 | 8:17 | |||||||
83 | Ciara Dineen | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
84 | Melanie Mclaughlin | So | MERCY | 24:55 | 8:18 | |||||||
85 | Natalia Hess | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 25:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
86 | Kahlia Theus | So | SEASIDE | 25:08 | 8:23 | |||||||
87 | Katie Moore | So | WATSONVILLE | 25:17 | 8:26 | |||||||
88 | Breniel Lemley | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 25:22 | 8:27 | |||||||
89 | Alejandra Cabrera | So | ALISAL | 25:28 | 8:29 | |||||||
90 | Erin Hofstetter | So | LAS LOMAS | 25:36 | 8:32 | |||||||
91 | Meredith Leutzinger | So | LAS LOMAS | 25:41 | 8:34 | |||||||
92 | Cara Davis | So | ESCALON | 25:50 | 8:37 | |||||||
93 | Julia Nunes | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 25:50 | 8:37 | |||||||
94 | Jaqueline Serpa | So | ESCALON | 25:53 | 8:38 | |||||||
95 | Geneva Vogelheim | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 25:54 | 8:38 | |||||||
96 | Elan Cramer | So | LOS GATOS | 25:54 | 8:38 | |||||||
97 | Lauren Irish | So | HALF MOON BAY | 26:03 | 8:41 | |||||||
98 | Rachel Giese | Fr | KINGS ACADEMY | 26:04 | 8:41 | |||||||
99 | Katie Freedman | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 26:10 | 8:43 | |||||||
100 | Jennifer Donn | So | SOBRATO | 26:12 | 8:44 | |||||||
101 | Rose Hayes | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 26:15 | 8:45 | |||||||
102 | Katie Smithee | So | SAN BENITO | 26:16 | 8:45 | |||||||
103 | Dulce Zendejas | So | KING CITY | 26:17 | 8:46 | |||||||
104 | Elizabeth Kong | So | WESTMOOR | 26:20 | 8:47 | |||||||
105 | Lesley Hasegawa | So | MONTEREY | 26:29 | 8:50 | |||||||
106 | Emily Martin | So | LAS LOMAS | 26:40 | 8:53 | |||||||
107 | Hannah Lem | So | Monta Vista | 26:43 | 8:54 | 5/6 | 18/21 | 6/10 | 25:17 | 25:28 | 25:17 | |
108 | Janne Collado | So | WESTMOOR | 26:45 | 8:55 | |||||||
109 | Kate Longergan | So | SACRED HT PREP | 26:51 | 8:57 | |||||||
110 | Kelsey Gummow | So | NOTRE DAME SJ | 26:55 | 8:58 | |||||||
111 | Kelly Cancino | So | MADERA | 26:58 | 8:59 | |||||||
112 | Jessica Martinez-es | So | SAN JOSE ACAD | 27:11 | 9:04 | |||||||
113 | Brandi Callanta | Fr | SAN BENITO | 27:22 | 9:07 | |||||||
114 | Stella Pohl | So | HALF MOON BAY | 27:25 | 9:08 | |||||||
115 | Sammy Frazer | So | LOS GATOS | 27:27 | 9:09 | |||||||
116 | Varsha Salunkhe | So | Monta Vista | 27:37 | 9:12 | 6/6 | 20/21 | 5/9 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
117 | Sarah Raisian | So | SARATOGA | 27:46 | 9:15 | |||||||
118 | Jennifer Shipley | So | ESCALON | 27:55 | 9:18 | |||||||
119 | Tatiana Nino | Fr | KING CITY | 27:56 | 9:19 | |||||||
120 | Tiffany Merritt | So | PRESENTATION | 28:24 | 9:28 | |||||||
121 | Emily Ogden | So | NOTRE DAME SJ | 28:24 | 9:28 | |||||||
122 | Lexie Kramm | So | SALINAS | 28:32 | 9:31 | |||||||
123 | Catherine Soule | So | LOS GATOS | 28:33 | 9:31 | |||||||
124 | Tina Tran | So | SEASIDE | 28:40 | 9:33 | |||||||
125 | Shayla Washington | So | WESTMOOR | 28:43 | 9:34 | |||||||
126 | Khin Aung | So | WESTMOOR | 28:49 | 9:36 | |||||||
127 | Hillary Huang | So | MONTEREY | 28:51 | 9:37 | |||||||
128 | Christina Whalen | So | LOS GATOS | 28:53 | 9:38 | |||||||
129 | Ashley Bernetti | So | ESCALON | 29:01 | 9:40 | |||||||
130 | Kelly How | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 29:20 | 9:47 | |||||||
131 | Aly Yamaichi | So | SAN JOSE ACAD | 29:33 | 9:51 | |||||||
132 | M. Francesc Opulenc | So | PRESENTATION | 29:39 | 9:53 | |||||||
133 | Jocelyn | So | LOS GATOS | 29:40 | 9:53 | |||||||
134 | Karen Pham | So | NOTRE DAME SJ | 29:41 | 9:54 | |||||||
135 | Cindy Mayoral | So | SAN JOSE ACAD | 29:44 | 9:55 | |||||||
136 | Angelica Patlan | So | NOTRE DAME SJ | 30:22 | 10:07 | |||||||
137 | Margo Poda | So | SACRED HT PREP | 30:40 | 10:13 | |||||||
138 | Selah Pena | So | KINGS ACADEMY | 30:45 | 10:15 | |||||||
139 | Eilyn Santos | So | NOTRE DAME SJ | 30:51 | 10:17 | |||||||
140 | Deyon Gaston | So | SAN BENITO | 31:00 | 10:20 | |||||||
141 | Tatiana Prado | So | MERCY | 31:02 | 10:21 | |||||||
142 | Rachelle Goss | Fr | ESCALON | 31:09 | 10:23 | |||||||
143 | Tiffany Ting | So | VALLEY CHR. | 31:48 | 10:36 | |||||||
144 | Stephanie Anserlin | Jr | ESCALON | 33:17 | 11:06 | |||||||
145 | Megan Higashi | So | SALINAS | 33:21 | 11:07 | |||||||
146 | Jennifer Brackett | So | LOS GATOS | 34:34 | 11:31 | |||||||
147 | Madi Isaeff | So | MONTEREY | 35:05 | 11:42 | |||||||
148 | Stephanie Tong | So | EVERGREEN VAL | 35:40 | 11:53 | |||||||
149 | Tatiana Stojanov | So | SAN JOSE ACAD | 35:43 | 11:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SARATOGA 4-2-2-1-1 Gap: 3:41 |
111:02 22:12 7:24 |
72 | Karen Wai So 20:36 6:52 4 |
Christine La So 21:43 7:14 9 |
Sophia Cooper So 22:00 7:20 11 |
Jan Iyer So 22:26 7:29 15 |
Molly Jordan So 24:17 8:06 33 |
||
1 | ST. IGNATIUS 6-3-3-3-1 Gap: 2:23 |
111:26 22:17 7:26 |
72 | Abby Otto So 21:20 7:07 8 |
Emily Tatum So 21:44 7:15 10 |
Maggie Gorwky So 22:13 7:24 13 |
Erin Murphy So 22:26 7:29 14 |
Tanya Sanderson So 23:43 7:54 27 |
||
3 | LAS LOMAS 1-1-1-2-3 Gap: 3:37 |
109:53 21:59 7:20 |
73 | Libby Brokaw So 20:19 6:46 1 |
Laura Frentzen So 20:42 6:54 5 |
Ellen Wleklinski So 21:04 7:01 6 |
Sara Burton So 23:52 7:57 30 |
Maria Caneja So 23:56 7:59 31 |
||
4 | NOTRE DAME SJ 5-6-4-4-4 Gap: 2:10 |
113:07 22:37 7:32 |
89 | Jennifer Padilla So 21:06 7:02 7 |
Mia Pecora So 22:46 7:35 18 |
Emily Harrington So 22:53 7:38 20 |
Sophie Crinion So 23:06 7:42 21 |
Mariko Pieterse So 23:16 7:45 23 |
||
5 | ESCALON 2-5-6-5-5 Gap: 5:26 |
119:51 23:58 7:59 |
147 | Peral Rivers So 20:27 6:49 2 |
Khrista Delucchi So 23:15 7:45 22 |
Kelly Irons So 24:26 8:09 34 |
Cara Davis So 25:50 8:37 44 |
Jaqueline Serpa So 25:53 8:38 45 |
||
6 | Monta Vista 7-7-9-6-6 Gap: 4:37 |
121:35 24:19 8:06 |
163 | Christine Chang So 22:06 7:22 12 |
Aileen Le So 23:30 7:50 25 |
Angela Lin So 24:37 8:12 38 |
Aditi Krishnapriyan So 24:39 8:13 39 |
Hannah Lem So 26:43 8:54 49 |
||
7 | WESTMOOR 9-8-7-8-7 Gap: 4:04 |
122:56 24:35 8:12 |
167 | Yin Theint So 22:41 7:34 17 |
Michelle Lee So 23:25 7:48 24 |
Abigail Aldana So 23:45 7:55 28 |
Elizabeth Kong So 26:20 8:47 48 |
Janne Collado So 26:45 8:55 50 |
||
8 | SAN BENITO 8-9-8-9-8 Gap: 4:45 |
124:10 24:50 8:17 |
173 | Kristina Vasquez So 22:37 7:32 16 |
Ann Marie Rich So 23:38 7:53 26 |
Chelsea Emilio So 24:17 8:06 32 |
Katie Smithee So 26:16 8:45 47 |
Brandi Callanta Fr 27:22 9:07 52 |
||
9 | PRESENTATION 3-4-5-6-9 Gap: 9:10 |
125:49 25:10 8:23 |
177 | Rachel Phillips So 20:29 6:50 3 |
Megan Lemma So 22:50 7:37 19 |
Annalise Delano So 24:27 8:09 35 |
Tiffany Merritt So 28:24 9:28 57 |
M. Francesc Opulenc So 29:39 9:53 63 |
||
10 | LOS GATOS 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 4:08 |
135:32 27:06 9:02 |
258 | Hannah Gustafson So 24:45 8:15 40 |
Elan Cramer So 25:54 8:38 46 |
Sammy Frazer So 27:27 9:09 53 |
Catherine Soule So 28:33 9:31 58 |
Christina Whalen So 28:53 9:38 61 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katy Daly | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
2 | Stephanie Barnett | Jr | LELAND | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
3 | Jennifer Bergman | Jr | VALLEY CHR. | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
4 | Courtnney Allen | Jr | SAN BENITO | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
5 | Jean Feng | Jr | Monta Vista | 19:16 | 6:25 | 1/8 | 1/21 | 5/37 | 19:48 (0:32) |
19:18 (0:02) |
18:55 | Well done! (LY, LR) |
6 | Katie Nast | Jr | SARATOGA | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
7 | Kayla Matsuda | Jr | JAMES LICK | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
8 | Rebekah Phillips | Jr | PRESENTATION | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
9 | Gina Horath | Jr | APTOS | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
10 | Kelsey Johnson | Jr | SANTA CRUZ | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
11 | Jerri Spence | Jr | ENTERPRISE | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
12 | Amber Masoni | Jr | SOBRATO | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
13 | Bambi Seltenrich | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
14 | Elizabeth Medina | Jr | PAJARO VALLEY | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
15 | Jackie Sun | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
16 | Gianna Delucchi | Jr | MERCY | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
17 | Breanna Winstead | Jr | ENTERPRISE | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
18 | Naomi Wentworth | Jr | LAS LOMAS | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
19 | Crystal Renteria | Jr | MADERA | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
20 | Melina Silva | Jr | SOBRATO | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
21 | Rachel Stump | Jr | LOS GATOS | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
22 | Kayla Harvey | Jr | MONTEREY | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
23 | Amanda Gonzalez | Jr | MADERA | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
24 | Katie Riley | Jr | LAS LOMAS | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
25 | Kirsten Kawat | Jr | SOBRATO | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
26 | Elizabeth Delacruz | Jr | N.M.C. | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
27 | Cassandra Gonzalez | Jr | MERCY | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
28 | Jaime Witmer | Jr | APTOS | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
29 | Poppy Lawman | Jr | KINGS ACADEMY | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
30 | Annalyse Sheppard | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
31 | Taylor Tushar | Jr | APTOS | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
32 | Anissa Liu | Jr | PRESENTATION | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
33 | Vanessa Royle | Jr | PRESENTATION | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
34 | Ashley Nguyen | Jr | LELAND | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
35 | Christine Bobula | Jr | GILROY | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
36 | Kay Poon | Jr | Monta Vista | 22:32 | 7:31 | 2/8 | 4/21 | 10/29 | 24:04 (1:32) |
21:37 | 21:37 | Well done! (LY, SBP) |
37 | Sarah Levine | Jr | LOS GATOS | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
38 | Traci Yamashita | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
39 | Vanessa Farias | Jr | SAN BENITO | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
40 | Megan Kohl | Jr | MONTEREY | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
41 | Emily Crotty | Jr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
42 | Elodia Gonzalez | Jr | MADERA | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
43 | Jennifer Gallegos | Jr | MADERA | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
44 | Elizabeth Moreno | Jr | SAN BENITO | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
45 | Alejandra Silva | Jr | NOTRE DAME SAL | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
46 | Kaitlynn Yandell | Jr | CARLMONT | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
47 | Petra Barton | Jr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
48 | Priya Pappu | Jr | KINGS ACADEMY | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
49 | Sused Cabrera | Jr | NORTH SALINAS | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
50 | Libby Paulsen | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
51 | Sharanya Shankar | Jr | Monta Vista | 22:57 | 7:39 | 3/8 | 6/21 | 7/23 | 21:58 | 21:58 | ||
52 | Kayla Nishima | Jr | SOBRATO | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
53 | Marise Thadani | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
54 | Malissa Elton | Jr | ENTERPRISE | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
55 | Natalie Hartman | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
56 | Christina Chen | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
57 | Mara Spelick | Jr | Monta Vista | 23:39 | 7:53 | 4/8 | 8/21 | 4/18 | 23:13 | 21:51 | 21:44 | |
58 | Janel Peralez | Jr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
59 | Martha Cuenca | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
60 | Claudette Hopkins | Jr | APTOS | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
61 | Pailin Srukhosit | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
62 | Shauna Mckee | Jr | Monta Vista | 23:44 | 7:55 | 5/8 | 9/21 | 2/10 | 22:27 | 21:39 | 21:39 | |
63 | Ceili Wasson | Jr | LOS GATOS | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
64 | Claudia Garcia | Jr | NORTH SALINAS | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
65 | Kelsey Ellis | Jr | LAS LOMAS | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
66 | Emily Murphy | Jr | MERCY | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
67 | Elisenda Smith | Jr | SEASIDE | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
68 | Megan Salanoa | Jr | SEASIDE | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
69 | Sherie Tan | Jr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 24:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
70 | Ashley Robinson | Jr | SOBRATO | 24:20 | 8:07 | |||||||
71 | Monica Junge | Jr | KINGS ACADEMY | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
72 | Emilse Tapia | Jr | N.M.C. | 24:25 | 8:08 | |||||||
73 | Shelbee Gulick | Jr | KING CITY | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
74 | Molly Shane | Jr | PACIFIC COLL | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
75 | Kristy Pineda-chave | Jr | GILROY | 24:38 | 8:13 | |||||||
76 | Ashley Chou | Jr | SARATOGA | 24:43 | 8:14 | |||||||
77 | Monique Ho | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 24:53 | 8:18 | |||||||
78 | Linda Kang | Jr | Monta Vista | 24:54 | 8:18 | 6/8 | 13/21 | 2/7 | 24:39 | 23:08 | 23:08 | |
79 | Patricia Arteaga | Sr | JAMES LICK | 24:55 | 8:18 | |||||||
80 | Vanessa Taylor | Jr | SEASIDE | 25:14 | 8:25 | |||||||
81 | Mariel Valencia | Jr | SEASIDE | 25:18 | 8:26 | |||||||
82 | Ashley Ramirez | Jr | PAJARO VALLEY | 25:19 | 8:26 | |||||||
83 | Jaime Macintosh | Jr | LOS GATOS | 25:21 | 8:27 | |||||||
84 | Katie Gandolfo | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 25:26 | 8:29 | |||||||
85 | Jessica Deluna | Jr | PRESENTATION | 25:30 | 8:30 | |||||||
86 | Catherine Vu | Jr | PRESENTATION | 25:32 | 8:31 | |||||||
87 | Thelma Riley | Jr | NOTRE DAME SAL | 25:44 | 8:35 | |||||||
88 | Ashley Zhang | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 25:48 | 8:36 | |||||||
89 | Madison Kisst | Jr | ESCALON | 25:50 | 8:37 | |||||||
90 | Gabby Micek | Jr | SACRED HT PREP | 25:52 | 8:37 | |||||||
91 | Alyssa Aguirre | Jr | KING CITY | 25:54 | 8:38 | |||||||
92 | Taylor Kamsler | Jr | LOS GATOS | 25:58 | 8:39 | |||||||
93 | Florence Loi | Jr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 26:05 | 8:42 | |||||||
94 | Annie Burson-ryan | Jr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 26:05 | 8:42 | |||||||
95 | Miriam Newman-gerha | Jr | LOS GATOS | 26:10 | 8:43 | |||||||
96 | Emily Gray | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 26:12 | 8:44 | |||||||
97 | Brittany Blaushild | Jr | MONTEREY | 26:13 | 8:44 | |||||||
98 | Elizabeth Bradford | Jr | KINGS ACADEMY | 26:18 | 8:46 | |||||||
99 | Mary Abdul-massih | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 26:23 | 8:48 | |||||||
100 | Kathy Zhou | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 26:31 | 8:50 | |||||||
101 | Annika Foreman | Jr | MONTEREY | 26:36 | 8:52 | |||||||
102 | Angelica Gutierrez | Jr | JAMES LICK | 26:38 | 8:53 | |||||||
103 | Amanda Yang | Jr | MERCY | 26:41 | 8:54 | |||||||
104 | Melinda Chen | Jr | Monta Vista | 26:41 | 8:54 | 7/8 | 17/21 | 2/4 | 30:00 (3:19) |
27:05 (0:24) |
27:05 (0:24) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
105 | Lauren Doss | Jr | PRESENTATION | 26:44 | 8:55 | |||||||
106 | Karina Rey | Jr | ALISAL | 26:50 | 8:57 | |||||||
107 | Jennifer Masters | Jr | ESCALON | 26:54 | 8:58 | |||||||
108 | Marie Simoni | Jr | PRESENTATION | 26:55 | 8:58 | |||||||
109 | Sarah Mckee | Jr | Monta Vista | 27:04 | 9:01 | 8/8 | 19/21 | 2/4 | 26:34 | 26:34 | 26:34 | |
110 | Sonia Bravo | Jr | ALISAL | 27:18 | 9:06 | |||||||
111 | Ana Castillo | Jr | PAJARO VALLEY | 27:33 | 9:11 | |||||||
112 | Leaha Herrera | Jr | SAN BENITO | 27:39 | 9:13 | |||||||
113 | Lauren Tobosa | Jr | SALINAS | 27:46 | 9:15 | |||||||
114 | Megan Gregory | Jr | ST. PATRICK | 27:47 | 9:16 | |||||||
115 | Adria Gillespie | Jr | KING CITY | 27:54 | 9:18 | |||||||
116 | Michelle Hammel | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 27:56 | 9:19 | |||||||
117 | Annakay Richards | Jr | VALLEY CHR. | 28:08 | 9:23 | |||||||
118 | Megan Dalton | Jr | PRESENTATION | 28:09 | 9:23 | |||||||
119 | Casey Westbrook | Jr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 28:13 | 9:24 | |||||||
120 | Nicole Masurat | Jr | VALLEY CHR. | 28:17 | 9:26 | |||||||
121 | Laura Dion | Jr | PRESENTATION | 28:20 | 9:27 | |||||||
122 | Honeygirl Lacasadil | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 28:30 | 9:30 | |||||||
123 | Beatriz Penilla | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 28:40 | 9:33 | |||||||
124 | Shawna Lempert | Jr | SARATOGA | 28:45 | 9:35 | |||||||
125 | Victoria Crummey | Jr | PRESENTATION | 28:46 | 9:35 | |||||||
126 | Ruth Vizcaya | Jr | SAN JOSE ACAD | 28:46 | 9:35 | |||||||
127 | Heather Gregg | Jr | MERCY | 28:57 | 9:39 | |||||||
128 | Joleysa Manese | Jr | MERCY | 28:59 | 9:40 | |||||||
129 | Jacqueline Sanchez | Jr | ALISAL | 29:13 | 9:44 | |||||||
130 | Nataly Ruiz | Jr | PRESENTATION | 29:34 | 9:51 | |||||||
131 | Caitlin Pieh | Jr | NOTRE DAME SAL | 30:06 | 10:02 | |||||||
132 | Bri Beltran | So | MONTEREY | 30:10 | 10:03 | |||||||
133 | Kayla Barekat | Jr | PRESENTATION | 30:11 | 10:04 | |||||||
134 | Kelly Lukko | Jr | NOTRE DAME SAL | 30:18 | 10:06 | |||||||
135 | Michelle Olage | Jr | JAMES LICK | 30:24 | 10:08 | |||||||
136 | Hana Lopez | Jr | NOTRE DAME SAL | 30:26 | 10:09 | |||||||
137 | Diaz-infant Karina | Jr | NOTRE DAME SAL | 30:34 | 10:11 | |||||||
138 | Julie Chavez | Jr | PAJARO VALLEY | 31:34 | 10:31 | |||||||
139 | Ash Krishnamurthy | Jr | LOS GATOS | 32:06 | 10:42 | |||||||
140 | Domineque Sivils | Jr | SEASIDE | 32:47 | 10:56 | |||||||
141 | Connie Shang | Jr | SARATOGA | 33:00 | 11:00 | |||||||
142 | Amy Skillicorn | Jr | LOS GATOS | 33:03 | 11:01 | |||||||
143 | Allie Evans | Jr | LOS GATOS | 33:13 | 11:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. IGNATIUS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:22 |
105:40 21:08 7:03 |
47 | Katy Daly Jr 18:32 6:11 1 |
Bambi Seltenrich Jr 20:56 6:59 5 |
Jackie Sun Jr 21:13 7:04 6 |
Annalyse Sheppard Jr 22:05 7:22 13 |
Libby Paulsen Jr 22:54 7:38 22 |
||
2 | SOBRATO 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:29 |
111:50 22:22 7:27 |
82 | Amber Masoni Jr 20:51 6:57 4 |
Melina Silva Jr 21:41 7:14 8 |
Kirsten Kawat Jr 21:55 7:18 11 |
Kayla Nishima Jr 23:03 7:41 24 |
Ashley Robinson Jr 24:20 8:07 35 |
||
3 | Monta Vista 2-4-4-3-3 Gap: 4:28 |
112:08 22:26 7:29 |
97 | Jean Feng Jr 19:16 6:25 2 |
Kay Poon Jr 22:32 7:31 16 |
Sharanya Shankar Jr 22:57 7:39 23 |
Mara Spelick Jr 23:39 7:53 27 |
Shauna Mckee Jr 23:44 7:55 29 |
||
4 | PRESENTATION 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 4:56 |
116:09 23:14 7:45 |
113 | Rebekah Phillips Jr 20:36 6:52 3 |
Anissa Liu Jr 22:11 7:24 14 |
Vanessa Royle Jr 22:20 7:27 15 |
Jessica Deluna Jr 25:30 8:30 40 |
Catherine Vu Jr 25:32 8:31 41 |
||
5 | LOS GATOS 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 4:14 |
119:25 23:53 7:58 |
138 | Rachel Stump Jr 21:44 7:15 9 |
Sarah Levine Jr 22:33 7:31 17 |
Ceili Wasson Jr 23:49 7:56 30 |
Jaime Macintosh Jr 25:21 8:27 39 |
Taylor Kamsler Jr 25:58 8:39 43 |
||
6 | NOTRE DAME SJ 8-8-7-7-6 Gap: 3:30 |
119:13 23:51 7:57 |
146 | Emily Crotty Jr 22:35 7:32 19 |
Petra Barton Jr 22:47 7:36 21 |
Janel Peralez Jr 23:40 7:53 28 |
Sherie Tan Jr 24:06 8:02 34 |
Florence Loi Jr 26:05 8:42 44 |
||
7 | MERCY 5-5-5-6-7 Gap: 7:41 |
122:48 24:34 8:11 |
152 | Gianna Delucchi Jr 21:16 7:05 7 |
Cassandra Gonzalez Jr 21:59 7:20 12 |
Emily Murphy Jr 23:55 7:58 31 |
Amanda Yang Jr 26:41 8:54 49 |
Heather Gregg Jr 28:57 9:39 53 |
||
8 | MONTEREY 7-7-8-8-8 Gap: 8:24 |
127:20 25:28 8:29 |
179 | Kayla Harvey Jr 21:46 7:15 10 |
Megan Kohl Jr 22:35 7:32 18 |
Brittany Blaushild Jr 26:13 8:44 47 |
Annika Foreman Jr 26:36 8:52 48 |
Bri Beltran So 30:10 10:03 56 |
||
9 | SEASIDE 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 8:50 |
131:17 26:15 8:45 |
201 | Elisenda Smith Jr 23:57 7:59 32 |
Megan Salanoa Jr 24:01 8:00 33 |
Vanessa Taylor Jr 25:14 8:25 37 |
Mariel Valencia Jr 25:18 8:26 38 |
Domineque Sivils Jr 32:47 10:56 61 |
||
10 | NOTRE DAME SAL 9-9-10-10-10 Gap: 7:41 |
139:19 27:52 9:17 |
232 | Alejandra Silva Jr 22:45 7:35 20 |
Thelma Riley Jr 25:44 8:35 42 |
Caitlin Pieh Jr 30:06 10:02 55 |
Kelly Lukko Jr 30:18 10:06 57 |
Hana Lopez Jr 30:26 10:09 58 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachel Hinds | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
2 | Jesse Peterson | Fr | CARLMONT | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
3 | Hannah Farr | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
4 | Lea Lundblad | Fr | SEABURY HALL-HI | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
5 | Tanya Naranjo | Fr | SANTA CRUZ | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
6 | Amanda Schallert | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
7 | Bridget Sullivan | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
8 | Linnea Biddick | Fr | APTOS | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
9 | Jacquelyn Urbina | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
10 | Ann Heslin | Fr | SACRED HT PREP | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
11 | Allison Siu | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
12 | Caileen Viehweg | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
13 | Kathleen Ocampo | Fr | WESTMOOR | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
14 | Amanda Djerf | Fr | SEASIDE | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
15 | Emily Blaha | Fr | VALLEY CHR. | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
16 | Julia Mangin | Fr | LELAND | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
17 | Delanne Bartlett | Fr | ENTERPRISE | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
18 | Rosy Uriostegui | Fr | NORTH SALINAS | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
19 | Emily Childress | Fr | LELAND | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
20 | Raquel Avila | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
21 | Yamileth Jimenez | Fr | WESTMOOR | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
22 | Karen Pedraza | Fr | NORTH SALINAS | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
23 | Elly Jones | Fr | SACRED HT PREP | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
24 | Caitlyn O'connor | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
25 | Sam Schuetz | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
26 | Amy Wright | Fr | KINGS ACADEMY | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
27 | Theresa Martin | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
28 | Melissa Chaidez | Fr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
29 | Becca Dobyns | Fr | LOS GATOS | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
30 | Teresa Mallory | Fr | GOLDEN VALLEY | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
31 | Linnea Shorey | Fr | SAN BENITO | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
32 | Yenely Daza | Fr | MADERA | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
33 | Stephanie Lee | Fr | MERCY | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
34 | Siobhan Smith | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
35 | Grace Tobias | Fr | SAN BENITO | 23:56 | 7:59 | |||||||
36 | Mariah Cleveland | Fr | LOS GATOS | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
37 | Angelia Villahermos | Fr | WESTMOOR | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
38 | Karen Ramirez | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
39 | Rachelle Tanase | Fr | LELAND | 24:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
40 | Emily Thoms | Fr | SOBRATO | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
41 | Mackenzie Dennis | Fr | LELAND | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
42 | Deirdre Woods | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
43 | Claire Pfeiffer | Fr | LELAND | 24:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
44 | Alex Stanley | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 24:16 | 8:05 | |||||||
45 | Alyssa Pierce | Fr | N.M.C. | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
46 | Maricela Olmos | Fr | GILROY | 24:22 | 8:07 | |||||||
47 | Kim Apuzzo | Fr | GILROY | 24:22 | 8:07 | |||||||
48 | Olivia Carroll | Fr | SACRED HT PREP | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
49 | Maraika Robinson | Fr | LOS GATOS | 24:37 | 8:12 | |||||||
50 | Danica Brogdon | Fr | LAS LOMAS | 24:38 | 8:13 | |||||||
51 | Logan Caulk | Fr | NOTRE DAME SAL | 24:39 | 8:13 | |||||||
52 | Julie Perrone | Fr | PRESENTATION | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
53 | Chanda Le | Fr | PRESENTATION | 24:41 | 8:14 | |||||||
54 | Emily Purvis | Fr | PRESENTATION | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
55 | Clare Smith | Fr | PRESENTATION | 24:46 | 8:15 | |||||||
56 | Sarah Lewington | Fr | SALINAS | 24:48 | 8:16 | |||||||
57 | Ann Chang | Fr | Monta Vista | 25:03 | 8:21 | 1/2 | 15/21 | 29/37 | ||||
58 | Anna Sheu | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 25:07 | 8:22 | |||||||
59 | Amanda Frindley | Fr | NOTRE DAME SAL | 25:27 | 8:29 | |||||||
60 | Brenna Fowler | Fr | LELAND | 25:28 | 8:29 | |||||||
61 | Rachelle Gere | Fr | SAN BENITO | 25:32 | 8:31 | |||||||
62 | Jensen Fabris | Fr | LOS GATOS | 25:34 | 8:31 | |||||||
63 | Janella Carriaga | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL | 25:36 | 8:32 | |||||||
64 | Aurora Lepe | Fr | JAMES LICK | 25:38 | 8:33 | |||||||
65 | Paula Quiroz | Fr | N.M.C. | 25:41 | 8:34 | |||||||
66 | Graft Heather | Fr | LELAND | 25:42 | 8:34 | |||||||
67 | Aishleen Spiers | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 25:44 | 8:35 | |||||||
68 | Elizabeth Edwards | Fr | PRESENTATION | 25:46 | 8:35 | |||||||
69 | Sierra Duran | Fr | ESCALON | 25:47 | 8:36 | |||||||
70 | Mackenzie O'toole | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 25:48 | 8:36 | |||||||
71 | Nicole Mcduffie | Fr | LOS GATOS | 25:51 | 8:37 | |||||||
72 | Jessica Cook | Fr | SAN BENITO | 25:56 | 8:39 | |||||||
73 | Ashleigh Brendlen | Fr | LELAND | 25:56 | 8:39 | |||||||
74 | Eden Shats | Fr | LOS GATOS | 25:59 | 8:40 | |||||||
75 | Tiffany Zhong | Fr | WESTMOOR | 26:14 | 8:45 | |||||||
76 | Sarina Healey | Fr | MERCY | 26:19 | 8:46 | |||||||
77 | Sandy Narez | Fr | N.M.C. | 26:40 | 8:53 | |||||||
78 | Nicole Trierweiler | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 26:44 | 8:55 | |||||||
79 | Alex Fox | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 26:45 | 8:55 | |||||||
80 | Janel Takeda | Fr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 26:46 | 8:55 | |||||||
81 | Veronica Lane | Fr | VALLEY CHR. | 27:06 | 9:02 | |||||||
82 | Erina Nashimoto | Fr | LELAND | 27:18 | 9:06 | |||||||
83 | Amy Prindle | Fr | LAS LOMAS | 27:19 | 9:06 | |||||||
84 | Samar Aridi | Fr | SEASIDE | 27:32 | 9:11 | |||||||
85 | Anna Bautista | Fr | SEASIDE | 27:33 | 9:11 | |||||||
86 | Stephanie Gonzalez | Fr | SEASIDE | 27:36 | 9:12 | |||||||
87 | Emma Henderson | Fr | PACIFIC COLL | 27:50 | 9:17 | |||||||
88 | Yoko Kimura | Fr | Monta Vista | 27:51 | 9:17 | 2/2 | 21/21 | 18/22 | ||||
89 | Lucia Ramirez | Fr | N.M.C. | 27:55 | 9:18 | |||||||
90 | Rickel Williams | Fr | MERCY | 27:58 | 9:19 | |||||||
91 | Lucy Kurzava | Fr | NOTRE DAME SAL | 28:00 | 9:20 | |||||||
92 | Katlyn Murphy | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 28:01 | 9:20 | |||||||
93 | Emily Goodlin | Fr | LOS GATOS | 28:03 | 9:21 | |||||||
94 | Samantha Harris | Fr | SEASIDE | 28:06 | 9:22 | |||||||
95 | Samantha Ramseur | Fr | NOTRE DAME SAL | 28:08 | 9:23 | |||||||
96 | Jamie Appley | Fr | LAS LOMAS | 28:10 | 9:23 | |||||||
97 | Mariah Saguil | Fr | N.M.C. | 28:11 | 9:24 | |||||||
98 | Amanda Pierce | Fr | MERCY | 28:12 | 9:24 | |||||||
99 | Sarah El-halees | Fr | MERCY | 28:13 | 9:24 | |||||||
100 | Bernadette Arrongan | Fr | MERCY | 28:15 | 9:25 | |||||||
101 | Natalie Caneja | Fr | LAS LOMAS | 28:24 | 9:28 | |||||||
102 | Karen Burgos | Fr | WESTMOOR | 28:32 | 9:31 | |||||||
103 | Elizabeth Paolini | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 28:39 | 9:33 | |||||||
104 | Helen Owen | Fr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 28:42 | 9:34 | |||||||
105 | Kendra Huntley | Fr | ESCALON | 29:00 | 9:40 | |||||||
106 | Christine Zhang | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 29:02 | 9:41 | |||||||
107 | Nicolette Cabe | Fr | WESTMOOR | 29:13 | 9:44 | |||||||
108 | Annabel Aujero | Fr | WESTMOOR | 29:14 | 9:45 | |||||||
109 | Carolyn Capitolo | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 29:24 | 9:48 | |||||||
110 | Jacqueline Martin | Fr | SAN BENITO | 29:27 | 9:49 | |||||||
111 | Vanessa Garcia | Fr | N.M.C. | 29:34 | 9:51 | |||||||
112 | Jessica Nelson | Fr | LAS LOMAS | 29:38 | 9:53 | |||||||
113 | Brianna Klein | Fr | VALLEY CHR. | 29:43 | 9:54 | |||||||
114 | Ashling Quigley | Fr | LOS GATOS | 29:44 | 9:55 | |||||||
115 | Celene Sanchez | Fr | N.M.C. | 29:53 | 9:58 | |||||||
116 | Kirsten Sioxson | Fr | PRESENTATION | 29:55 | 9:58 | |||||||
117 | Ariya Amin | Fr | LOS GATOS | 30:02 | 10:01 | |||||||
118 | Luisa Norita | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL | 30:26 | 10:09 | |||||||
119 | Ruby Lagunes | Fr | SAN JOSE ACAD | 30:38 | 10:13 | |||||||
120 | Emily Kovach | Fr | SAN BENITO | 30:39 | 10:13 | |||||||
121 | Katarzyna Grycz-her | Fr | PRESENTATION | 31:23 | 10:28 | |||||||
122 | Meg Byrne | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 31:28 | 10:29 | |||||||
123 | Kambry Borzini | Fr | KING CITY | 31:40 | 10:33 | |||||||
124 | Katherine Sholl | Fr | MONTEREY | 31:42 | 10:34 | |||||||
125 | Aralyn Tucker | Fr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 31:52 | 10:37 | |||||||
126 | Karyna Brandariz | NOTRE DAME SJ | 32:24 | 10:48 | ||||||||
127 | Emily Duarte | Fr | ESCALON | 32:35 | 10:52 | |||||||
128 | Cecillia Fernandes | Fr | WESTMOOR | 32:55 | 10:58 | |||||||
129 | Daisy Conchas | Fr | JAMES LICK | 33:48 | 11:16 | |||||||
130 | Brianna Young | Fr | SAN BENITO | 33:49 | 11:16 | |||||||
131 | Chantelle Moreno | Fr | JAMES LICK | 33:52 | 11:17 | |||||||
132 | Tina Wang | Fr | LOS GATOS | 35:47 | 11:56 | |||||||
133 | Ali Goodley-espino | Fr | NOTRE DAME SJ | 36:49 | 12:16 | |||||||
134 | Courtney Payne | Fr | SARATOGA | 37:43 | 12:34 | |||||||
135 | Emily Hsia | Fr | SARATOGA | 38:04 | 12:41 | |||||||
136 | Heather Nicholson | Fr | KINGS ACADEMY | 39:19 | 13:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.