Monta Vista Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/29/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akhil Raju So JV 11:00 5:55 1.86 112/221 5/7 5/7 13/30
Alex Cheng So JV 10:57 5:53 1.86 107/221 4/7 4/7 16/32
Boris Poutivski So JV 10:35 5:41 1.86 59/221 2/7 2/7 13/36
Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi Sr V 16:46 5:25 3.1 41/343 1/5 1/5 21/53 17:14
(0:28,2.7)
17:14
(0:28,2.7)
17:14
(0:28,2.7)
17:14
(0:28,2.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kranti Peddada So V 17:14 5:34 3.1 87/343 2/5 2/5 19/52
Michael O'Dell Fr JV 11:02 5:56 1.86 115/221 6/7 6/7 9/28
Mike Laccabue Sr V 18:05 5:50 3.1 187/343 4/5 4/5 23/51 17:37 17:37 17:37 17:37
Peter Feng So JV 10:41 5:45 1.86 75/221 3/7 3/7 13/33
Thomas Bill Sr V 18:18 5:54 3.1 219/343 5/5 5/5 24/49 17:58 17:58 17:55 17:55
Tim Bates Jr JV 11:22 6:07 1.86 146/221 7/7 7/7 10/23
Yu Hsiao Sr V 17:33 5:40 3.1 131/343 3/5 3/5 21/52 17:00 17:00 17:00 17:00
Yutaro Okuda So JV 10:15 5:31 1.86 21/221 1/7 1/7 11/39
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 22/49 87:56
1:32
3.1 5:40 5:25 5:54 653 5:20 85:32 85:32 85:32 Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi (40), Kranti Peddada (85), Yu Hsiao (129), Mike Laccabue (184), Thomas Bill (215)
JV 1st 5 14/30 53:28
0:45
1.86 5:45 5:31 5:55 354 5:27 Yutaro Okuda (21), Boris Poutivski (57), Peter Feng (70), Alex Cheng (101), Akhil Raju (105)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brett Walters Sr SULTANA 15:37 5:02
2 Brad Surh Sr CARLMONT 15:52 5:07
3 Kyle Gallagher Sr SULTANA 15:54 5:08
4 Dmitry Kislyuk Sr CALIFORNIA 15:54 5:08
5 Steven Ems Sr ALTA LOMA 15:59 5:09
6 Sam St. Laurent Jr EL CAMINO-OCNSD 16:03 5:11
7 Matt Johnson Sr EL TORO 16:06 5:12
8 Shawn Daut Sr AMADOR VALLEY 16:07 5:12
9 Adrian Rafiee Jr PATRICK HENRY 16:08 5:12
10 Victor Vieyra Sr GRACE DAVIS 16:13 5:14
11 Kurt Ruegg So NAPA 16:17 5:15
12 Roberto Rosas So GRACE DAVIS 16:17 5:15
13 Chris Haworth Jr JF KENNEDY 16:19 5:16
14 Alex Summers So GRANADA 16:20 5:16
15 Spencer Christy Sr SHELDON 16:20 5:16
16 Art Parra Sr SULTANA 16:21 5:16
17 Drew Callen Jr GRANADA 16:26 5:18
18 Manny Rin Sr DEER VALLEY 16:27 5:18
19 Austin Logie Sr CARLMONT 16:29 5:19
20 Jordan Senko So EL TORO 16:30 5:19
21 Richard Shroy So CARSON 16:30 5:19
22 Zac Comer Jr EL CAMINO-OCNSD 16:31 5:20
23 Mitchell Milligan Sr SHELDON 16:31 5:20
24 Keir Forster Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:32 5:20
25 Kellen Cole So AMADOR VALLEY 16:33 5:20
26 Ben Kelly Jr BELLARMINE 16:34 5:21
27 Sam Hyams Sr FOOTHILL 16:34 5:21
28 Aj Licon So ALTA LOMA 16:35 5:21
29 Bhavik Kanzaria Sr MONTE VISTA DANVIL 16:36 5:21
30 Kellen Blumberg So PATRICK HENRY 16:37 5:22
31 Dalton Guthrie So BELLARMINE 16:38 5:22
32 Chris Brewer Fr RANCHO BV 16:39 5:22
33 Brandon Waddell Sr SHELDON 16:40 5:23
34 Chris Pedro Jr CARLMONT 16:40 5:23
35 Garrett Ward Jr AMADOR VALLEY 16:43 5:24
36 Chris Izquierdo Jr GRACE DAVIS 16:44 5:24
37 Matt Yankowski Jr FOOTHILL 16:45 5:24
38 Brett Hornig So AMADOR VALLEY 16:45 5:24
39 Toby Villalva Jr EL TORO 16:46 5:25
40 Nathaniel Smauley Jr GRANADA 16:46 5:25
41 Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi Sr Monta Vista 16:46 5:25 1/5 1/5 21/53 17:14
(0:28)
17:14
(0:28)
17:14
(0:28)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Harry Nunns Sr MONTE VISTA DANVIL 16:47 5:25
43 Zach Smith Jr PALO VERDE 16:47 5:25
44 Darius Terry Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 16:48 5:25
45 Clifford Crum Sr MILPITAS 16:49 5:25
46 Ryan Urie Fr PATRICK HENRY 16:50 5:26
47 Rafael Leyva Sr JF KENNEDY 16:51 5:26
48 Dustin Harris Sr MONTE VISTA DANVIL 16:52 5:26
49 Ryan Devito Jr DEER VALLEY 16:52 5:26
50 Danny Bartz Sr MONTE VISTA DANVIL 16:52 5:26
51 Markus Williamson Sr BULLARD 16:53 5:27
52 Clinton Mcadams Sr MONTE VISTA DANVIL 16:53 5:27
53 Nate Baker So DEER VALLEY 16:53 5:27
54 Mike Roderick Jr MONTE VISTA DANVIL 16:54 5:27
55 Martin Mwangi Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 16:56 5:28
56 Lawrence Smith Jr BELLARMINE 16:57 5:28
57 Jason Silva Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:57 5:28
58 Ronnie Bruce Sr GRACE DAVIS 16:58 5:28
59 Alex Diehl Jr LODI 16:58 5:28
60 Oran Arms Sr SERRA 16:59 5:29
61 Ryan Jackson Jr PALOS VERDES PEN. 17:00 5:29
62 Kyle Stephan Jr WESTVIEW 17:00 5:29
63 Sean Callahan Sr CARLMONT 17:00 5:29
64 Steven Thompson Sr GRACE DAVIS 17:01 5:29
65 Jesus Pascual Sr EL CAMINO-OCNSD 17:01 5:29
66 Cameron Sullivan So MOUNTAIN RIDGE 17:02 5:30
67 Isaac Thompkins Jr BULLARD 17:02 5:30
68 Mark Johnson Sr SHELDON 17:02 5:30
69 Kyle Edwards Jr FRANKLIN 17:03 5:30
70 Mike Marlin Jr AMADOR VALLEY 17:03 5:30
71 Andrew Deck Jr VINTAGE 17:03 5:30
72 Erik Figge Jr PATRICK HENRY 17:04 5:30
73 Marcos Hinojosa Jr BELLARMINE 17:04 5:30
74 Clayton Daly Jr FOLSOM 17:05 5:31
75 Ryan Carreno Jr EL TORO 17:06 5:31
76 Craig Mcgirr Jr EL TORO 17:07 5:31
77 Cody Reed So SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:07 5:31
78 Derek Pesta Sr GILROY 17:09 5:32
79 Adrian Gallo Sr DEER VALLEY 17:10 5:32
80 Caleb Carter Sr CARSON 17:10 5:32
81 Adrain Rodriquez Jr HOLLISTER 17:11 5:33
82 Mike Sandoval Sr TOKAY 17:12 5:33
83 Jim Heppner Jr FOOTHILL 17:12 5:33
84 Andrew Budiman Jr GRANADA 17:13 5:33
85 Cameron Duran Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:13 5:33
86 Josh Evans Jr GALT 17:13 5:33
87 Kranti Peddada So Monta Vista 17:14 5:34 2/5 2/5 19/52
88 Kyle Hillebrecht Sr BELLARMINE 17:14 5:34
89 Jorge Ayala Jr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 17:14 5:34
90 Steven Upham Sr SULTANA 17:15 5:34
91 Arturo Arriaga Jr GALT 17:15 5:34
92 John Bowers So SIERRA 17:15 5:34
93 Connor Jackson So TESORO 17:16 5:34
94 Spencer Mcleod Sr SERRA 17:16 5:34
95 Nick Schlager So CARSON 17:16 5:34
96 Costner Mcintosh Sr PATRICK HENRY 17:16 5:34
97 Nathan Lee So CARLMONT 17:18 5:35
98 Brandon Siko Jr BELLARMINE 17:18 5:35
99 Wade Smith Jr CARSON 17:19 5:35
100 Kyle Pfeiffer-jacks Sr ALTA LOMA 17:19 5:35
101 Andrew Fabian Sr BELLARMINE 17:20 5:35
102 Matt Bunting Sr BULLARD 17:20 5:35
103 Lance Villasenor Jr HOLLISTER 17:21 5:36
104 Grag Kemper Sr PALOS VERDES PEN. 17:22 5:36
105 Andrew Guerrero Jr WEST COVINA 17:22 5:36
106 Dexter Wood Jr EL CAMINO-OCNSD 17:23 5:36
107 Ted Doshier Jr NAPA 17:23 5:36
108 Logan Phillipi Fr CARSON 17:23 5:36
109 Connor Naaz Fr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 17:24 5:37
110 Liem Nguyen Jr SHELDON 17:24 5:37
111 Daniel Wicks Jr PALO VERDE 17:25 5:37
112 Ben Heck So CARLMONT 17:25 5:37
113 Michael Rains Jr JF KENNEDY 17:25 5:37
114 Ron Ringler Sr FOLSOM 17:26 5:37
115 Sanjy Gajiwala Sr NAPA 17:26 5:37
116 Aaron Cardinio Jr LODI 17:26 5:37
117 Stefan Fogleman Jr FRANKLIN 17:28 5:38
118 Dominic Chelini Sr SERRA 17:28 5:38
119 Hunter Pruett So DEER VALLEY 17:29 5:38
120 Albert Harris Sr GRANADA 17:29 5:38
121 Matt Cook Jr EL CAMINO-OCNSD 17:30 5:39
122 Wil Mumby Jr WESTVIEW 17:30 5:39
123 Alex Kimura Sr EL TORO 17:31 5:39
124 Mason Livingston Jr DEER VALLEY 17:31 5:39
125 Sean Colaco So SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:31 5:39
126 Erik Peterson Fr TESORO 17:32 5:39
127 Ryan Thomas Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:32 5:39
128 Tyler Thiele Sr SIERRA 17:32 5:39
129 Ryan Potts Sr WEST COVINA 17:33 5:40
130 Scott Valentine So NEVADA UNION 17:33 5:40
131 Yu Hsiao Sr Monta Vista 17:33 5:40 3/5 3/5 21/52 17:00 17:00 17:00
132 Frankie Rivera Jr HOLLISTER 17:33 5:40
133 Jesse Lopez So SULTANA 17:34 5:40
134 William Loewenhardt So FOOTHILL 17:34 5:40
135 Landon Becker So EL TORO 17:34 5:40
136 Sebastian Karbownic So PALO VERDE 17:35 5:40
137 Andrew Ariey Jr BAKERSFIELD 17:35 5:40
138 Jeff Lo Jr WEST COVINA 17:35 5:40
139 Zach Mapes Jr CARSON 17:41 5:42
140 Robert Smith Jr WESTVIEW 17:42 5:43
141 Gilbert Del Muro Sr WEST COVINA 17:43 5:43
142 Chris Chow Jr CARLMONT 17:43 5:43
143 Ryan Mcmonigle Sr PATRICK HENRY 17:44 5:43
144 James Sconyers Jr SHELDON 17:44 5:43
145 Eduardo Guzman Fr HOLLISTER 17:45 5:44
146 Forrest Hansen So AMADOR VALLEY 17:46 5:44
147 Mario Toro Sr GRACE DAVIS 17:47 5:44
148 Erik Rodriquez Jr HOLLISTER 17:48 5:45
149 Madison Weaver Jr BULLARD 17:49 5:45
150 Eugene Naka Sr PALOS VERDES PEN. 17:49 5:45
151 Abel Parra Sr SULTANA 17:49 5:45
152 Palmer Thiele Sr SIERRA 17:50 5:45
153 Ramzy Decastro Jr GRANADA 17:50 5:45
154 David Motamed Jr SERRA 17:50 5:45
155 Dominic Molinari Sr VINTAGE 17:51 5:45
156 David Van Matre Sr BAKERSFIELD 17:51 5:45
157 Augustin Borjon Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:52 5:46
158 Kevin Chen Fr WESTVIEW 17:53 5:46
159 Alex Weston Sr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 17:54 5:46
160 Nick Starinieri Sr PALOS VERDES PEN. 17:54 5:46
161 Max Wu Jr BEYER 17:55 5:47
162 Joseph Galantine Jr TOKAY 17:55 5:47
163 Ethan Graber Sr CARSON 17:56 5:47
164 Yuki Yagi Sr PALOS VERDES PEN. 17:56 5:47
165 Brandon Leong So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 17:57 5:47
166 Chris Eggett Jr PATRICK HENRY 17:57 5:47
167 Masis Hagobian Sr BEYER 17:57 5:47
168 Mitchell Council Jr SERRA 17:58 5:48
169 Adam Bolenbaugh Jr DEER VALLEY 17:58 5:48
170 Chris Beck Jr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 17:58 5:48
171 Calvin Tan Jr CALIFORNIA 17:59 5:48
172 Edwin Gonzales Sr EL CAMINO-OCNSD 17:59 5:48
173 Jose Castillo Fr HOLLISTER 17:59 5:48
174 Chris Greiner Sr NEVADA UNION 17:59 5:48
175 Malachi Sugg Jr SULTANA 18:00 5:48
176 Agustin Serafio Sr GILROY 18:00 5:48
177 Matthew Sosa So GILROY 18:00 5:48
178 Connor Donley Jr MONTE VISTA DANVIL 18:01 5:49
179 Stephen Sanwo Fr BULLARD 18:01 5:49
180 Chris Noble Sr EL CAMINO-OCNSD 18:02 5:49
181 Michael Karp So MILPITAS 18:02 5:49
182 Zach Barker Sr VINTAGE 18:02 5:49
183 Andrew Gaddis So SERRA 18:02 5:49
184 John Dingus Sr TESORO 18:03 5:49
185 Andrew Edquist Jr BAKERSFIELD 18:03 5:49
186 Chris Trinidade Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:04 5:50
187 Mike Laccabue Sr Monta Vista 18:05 5:50 4/5 4/5 23/51 17:37 17:37 17:37
188 Kaio Doxey Sr GALT 18:05 5:50
189 John Maheu Sr WESTVIEW 18:05 5:50
190 Jordan Slaton Jr OAK GROVE 18:06 5:50
191 Steven Perry Sr GRANADA 18:06 5:50
192 Dan Faas So ROSEBURG 18:06 5:50
193 Ryan Miller Fr FRANKLIN 18:08 5:51
194 Kyle Marshall So MOUNTAIN RIDGE 18:09 5:51
195 Michael Murata Jr PALOS VERDES PEN. 18:09 5:51
196 Kevin Escobar Sr BEYER 18:10 5:52
197 Jason Coupe So GALT 18:10 5:52
198 Simon Graves So SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:11 5:52
199 Jeremy Maass Jr WEST COVINA 18:11 5:52
200 Julian Patterson So FRANKLIN 18:12 5:52
201 Tim Harker So ROSEBURG 18:12 5:52
202 Travis Randall Sr NEVADA UNION 18:12 5:52
203 Matthew Pence Jr ARMIJO 18:13 5:53
204 Adrian Cortez Sr WEST COVINA 18:13 5:53
205 Steven Van Zant Jr WEST COVINA 18:14 5:53
206 Chad Corbin Fr TESORO 18:14 5:53
207 Lee Lurie Jr ALTA LOMA 18:15 5:53
208 Giacomo Cappelletti Jr MOUNTAIN RIDGE 18:15 5:53
209 Adam Ruggerio Sr NAPA 18:15 5:53
210 Anthony Natera Sr TOKAY 18:15 5:53
211 Matt Mulcaire Jr FOLSOM 18:16 5:54
212 David Wagner Jr MOUNTAIN RIDGE 18:16 5:54
213 Michael Deck So VINTAGE 18:16 5:54
214 Zach Wagner Jr VINTAGE 18:16 5:54
215 Sam Schneider Jr SERRA 18:17 5:54
216 Peter Geroulis Fr MOUNTAIN RIDGE 18:17 5:54
217 Timothy Williams Fr GILROY 18:17 5:54
218 Christian Cruz Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:18 5:54
219 Thomas Bill Sr Monta Vista 18:18 5:54 5/5 5/5 24/49 17:58 17:58 17:55
220 Brendan Quane Jr CALIFORNIA 18:18 5:54
221 Stephen Jacobe Sr FOOTHILL 18:18 5:54
222 Michael Bower So OAK GROVE 18:19 5:55
223 Collin Anderson Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:19 5:55
224 Davis Rajs So FOOTHILL 18:19 5:55
225 Ron Ng Jr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 18:20 5:55
226 Tyler Stetson Jr FOOTHILL 18:20 5:55
227 Marcus Leaks Jr JF KENNEDY 18:21 5:55
228 Anders Howmann Jr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 18:21 5:55
229 Jake Harrison Sr TESORO 18:22 5:55
230 Caleb Wilson Sr ARMIJO 18:24 5:56
231 Kyle Plutchak So WESTVIEW 18:24 5:56
232 Seth Alson Jr BULLARD 18:25 5:56
233 Hiroki Inoue Jr PALOS VERDES PEN. 18:25 5:56
234 Jordan Tillman Jr JF KENNEDY 18:26 5:57
235 Juan Velasquez So GILROY 18:27 5:57
236 Eric Shen Jr WESTVIEW 18:28 5:57
237 Marco Delaroche Jr NAPA 18:29 5:58
238 Mason Luperine Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:29 5:58
239 Andrew Yacovone Sr HOLLISTER 18:30 5:58
240 Chase Jackson TESORO 18:31 5:58
241 Michael Rodriguez Jr ROSEBURG 18:31 5:58
242 Holst Katsma Sr TURLOCK 18:32 5:59
243 Andrew Wu So BEYER 18:35 6:00
244 Michael Mccarthy Sr BAKERSFIELD 18:35 6:00
245 Zach Holt Jr BAKERSFIELD 18:35 6:00
246 Ned Klein Fr FREEDOM 18:35 6:00
247 Jake Anderson Jr ALTA LOMA 18:36 6:00
248 Daniel Andresen Jr CENTRAL 18:38 6:01
249 Eric Adams Sr ROSEBURG 18:39 6:01
250 Nick Klein Fr FREEDOM 18:40 6:01
251 Galen Westerfield Jr MILPITAS 18:41 6:02
252 Blake Billinger Fr BULLARD 18:42 6:02
253 Thomas Mcatee Fr NEVADA UNION 18:42 6:02
254 Jonah Majure Jr MOUNTAIN RIDGE 18:43 6:02
255 Wes Porter Jr FRANKLIN 18:44 6:03
256 Dylan Buterbaugh Jr VINTAGE 18:45 6:03
257 Gerardo Dominques Jr JF KENNEDY 18:46 6:03
258 Tyler Welden Sr NEVADA UNION 18:47 6:04
259 Jason Lee Jr MILPITAS 18:47 6:04
260 James Farquhar Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:48 6:04
261 Willie Metz Sr JF KENNEDY 18:49 6:04
262 Andrew Brady Jr ROSEBURG 18:49 6:04
263 Dakota Salazar Sr NAPA 18:50 6:05
264 Cristian Valdovinos Sr TURLOCK 18:50 6:05
265 Dominik Velez Fr GRACE DAVIS 18:51 6:05
266 Rene Covarrubias Sr HOLLYWOOD 18:51 6:05
267 Salvador Valencia Fr ROSEBURG 18:52 6:05
268 Peter Campa Jr GALT 18:53 6:05
269 Pablo Borceguin So EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:53 6:05
270 Wahid Chowdhury Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:54 6:06
271 John Purcell Jr BAKERSFIELD 18:54 6:06
272 Brandon Robison Jr FOLSOM 18:55 6:06
273 Shaun Dobbs BEYER 18:55 6:06
274 Tri Han So PIEDMONT HILLS 18:55 6:06
275 Sean Ellis Jr FOLSOM 18:56 6:06
276 Cris Bangsal So MILPITAS 18:56 6:06
277 Eric Anderson So CALIFORNIA 18:56 6:06
278 Matt O'malley Sr NAPA 18:57 6:07
279 Sam Mecham So ROSEBURG 18:57 6:07
280 Jaime Reyes Jr GILROY 18:58 6:07
281 Connor O'brien Jr OAK GROVE 18:58 6:07
282 Josh Limneos Jr ARMIJO 18:59 6:07
283 James Avent So ARMIJO 19:00 6:08
284 Christopher Anderso So BAKERSFIELD 19:00 6:08
285 Jonathan Bangsal Sr MILPITAS 19:02 6:08
286 Chris Castaneda Jr FRANKLIN 19:03 6:09
287 Eddy Button So GALT 19:05 6:09
288 Rockeish Mckenzie Jr ARMIJO 19:06 6:10
289 Andrew Hosea Sr PALO VERDE 19:08 6:10
290 Chris Chan Jr MILPITAS 19:10 6:11
291 Gavin Frome Sr TESORO 19:11 6:11
292 Joel Thompson Sr FOLSOM 19:13 6:12
293 Bret Young Jr TURLOCK 19:13 6:12
294 Ryan Forbes Jr FRANKLIN 19:15 6:13
295 Zach Sandoval Sr BEYER 19:17 6:13
296 Quincy Fong Sr CALIFORNIA 19:19 6:14
297 Nikolas Ignacio Jr ARMIJO 19:19 6:14
298 Drew Retherford Sr GALT 19:20 6:14
299 Tyler Jorgens So NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:21 6:15
300 Tyler Freday Jr SHELDON 19:21 6:15
301 Tommy Nguyen So OAK GROVE 19:23 6:15
302 Lawrence Korn So PALO VERDE 19:23 6:15
303 Jonathan Scherry So SIERRA 19:28 6:17
304 Walter Roppiyakuda Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:31 6:18
305 Chris Choate Jr SIERRA 19:39 6:20
306 Tom Liu Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:40 6:21
307 Brian Mendonca Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:41 6:21
308 Joseph Cordova Sr OAK GROVE 19:43 6:22
309 Andrew Jacobson Fr PALO VERDE 19:44 6:22
310 Raul Cobarrubias Fr GILROY 19:47 6:23
311 Ian Henley Sr BEYER 19:54 6:25
312 Andrew Lowman So PALO VERDE 19:58 6:26
313 Doug Jepsen So PIEDMONT HILLS 19:59 6:27
314 Enrron Santos Sr HOLLYWOOD 20:02 6:28
315 James Torrey So CALIFORNIA 20:04 6:28
316 Glenn Cramer Sr TURLOCK 20:04 6:28
317 Danny Heinze Sr SIERRA 20:22 6:34
318 Ben Menzies So NEVADA UNION 20:24 6:35
319 Jacob Wiskel Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:25 6:35
320 Robert Soderman Jr TURLOCK 20:25 6:35
321 Harrison Prewett Jr LODI 20:26 6:35
322 Jake Johnson Sr FREEDOM 20:26 6:35
323 Tyler Smith So PIEDMONT HILLS 20:34 6:38
324 Nathan Rosales Jr CENTRAL 20:37 6:39
325 Curtis Higa Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:38 6:39
326 Luis Velasquez Jr LODI 20:39 6:40
327 Gerardo Garcia Fr OAK GROVE 20:40 6:40
328 Andrew Gulbronson So SIERRA 20:43 6:41
329 Andres Larios Sr TURLOCK 20:44 6:41
330 Kyle Veloza Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:44 6:41
331 Gary Chim Sr CENTRAL 20:46 6:42
332 Adolfo Carcano Sr HOLLYWOOD 20:50 6:43
333 Joey Velasquez Sr CENTRAL 20:57 6:45
334 David Devencenzi Jr LODI 20:59 6:46
335 Allan Sanchez Sr FREEDOM 20:59 6:46
336 Cj Webster Sr LODI 21:00 6:46
337 Tyler Blain Jr LODI 21:01 6:47
338 Nelson Valdovinos Jr TURLOCK 21:05 6:48
339 Kevin Mc Fadden Jr ARMIJO 21:15 6:51
340 Dustin Becerra Sr HOLLYWOOD 21:19 6:53
341 Kenny Valencia Sr HOLLYWOOD 21:29 6:56
342 Kevin Nguyen Fr OAK GROVE 21:33 6:57
343 Fernando Espanta Jr HOLLYWOOD 24:23 7:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 AMADOR VALLEY
7-7-5-1-1
Gap: 0:56
83:11
16:38
5:22
173 Shawn Daut
Sr
16:07
5:12
8
Kellen Cole
So
16:33
5:20
25
Garrett Ward
Jr
16:43
5:24
34
Brett Hornig
So
16:45
5:24
37
Mike Marlin
Jr
17:03
5:30
69








2 GRACE DAVIS
9-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:48
83:13
16:39
5:22
177 Victor Vieyra
Sr
16:13
5:14
10
Roberto Rosas
So
16:17
5:15
12
Chris Izquierdo
Jr
16:44
5:24
35
Ronnie Bruce
Sr
16:58
5:28
57
Steven Thompson
Sr
17:01
5:29
63








3 CARLMONT
2-2-2-4-3
Gap: 1:26
83:19
16:40
5:23
211 Brad Surh
Sr
15:52
5:07
2
Austin Logie
Sr
16:29
5:19
19
Chris Pedro
Jr
16:40
5:23
33
Sean Callahan
Sr
17:00
5:29
62
Nathan Lee
So
17:18
5:35
95








4 EL TORO
6-4-4-6-4
Gap: 1:01
83:35
16:43
5:24
214 Matt Johnson
Sr
16:06
5:12
7
Jordan Senko
So
16:30
5:19
20
Toby Villalva
Jr
16:46
5:25
38
Ryan Carreno
Jr
17:06
5:31
74
Craig Mcgirr
Jr
17:07
5:31
75








5 MONTE VISTA DANVIL
19-15-11-9-5
Gap: 0:17
84:00
16:48
5:25
217 Bhavik Kanzaria
Sr
16:36
5:21
29
Harry Nunns
Sr
16:47
5:25
41
Dustin Harris
Sr
16:52
5:26
47
Danny Bartz
Sr
16:52
5:26
49
Clinton Mcadams
Sr
16:53
5:27
51








6 SULTANA
1-1-1-2-6
Gap: 1:57
82:41
16:32
5:20
239 Brett Walters
Sr
15:37
5:02
1
Kyle Gallagher
Sr
15:54
5:08
3
Art Parra
Sr
16:21
5:16
16
Steven Upham
Sr
17:15
5:34
88
Jesse Lopez
So
17:34
5:40
131








7 SHELDON
13-9-6-5-7
Gap: 1:04
83:57
16:47
5:25
245 Spencer Christy
Sr
16:20
5:16
15
Mitchell Milligan
Sr
16:31
5:20
23
Brandon Waddell
Sr
16:40
5:23
32
Mark Johnson
Sr
17:02
5:30
67
Liem Nguyen
Jr
17:24
5:37
108








8 PATRICK HENRY
8-10-8-8-8
Gap: 1:08
83:55
16:47
5:25
249 Adrian Rafiee
Jr
16:08
5:12
9
Kellen Blumberg
So
16:37
5:22
30
Ryan Urie
Fr
16:50
5:26
45
Erik Figge
Jr
17:04
5:30
71
Costner Mcintosh
Sr
17:16
5:34
94








9 BELLARMINE
17-11-10-10-9
Gap: 0:40
84:27
16:53
5:27
270 Ben Kelly
Jr
16:34
5:21
26
Dalton Guthrie
So
16:38
5:22
31
Lawrence Smith
Jr
16:57
5:28
55
Marcos Hinojosa
Jr
17:04
5:30
72
Kyle Hillebrecht
Sr
17:14
5:34
86








9 GRANADA
12-6-6-7-9
Gap: 1:09
84:14
16:51
5:26
270 Alex Summers
So
16:20
5:16
14
Drew Callen
Jr
16:26
5:18
17
Nathaniel Smauley
Jr
16:46
5:25
39
Andrew Budiman
Jr
17:13
5:33
82
Albert Harris
Sr
17:29
5:38
118








11 DEER VALLEY
14-14-12-11-11
Gap: 1:02
84:51
16:58
5:28
313 Manny Rin
Sr
16:27
5:18
18
Ryan Devito
Jr
16:52
5:26
48
Nate Baker
So
16:53
5:27
52
Adrian Gallo
Sr
17:10
5:32
78
Hunter Pruett
So
17:29
5:38
117








12 EL CAMINO-OCNSD
5-5-9-11-12
Gap: 1:27
84:28
16:54
5:27
315 Sam St. Laurent
Jr
16:03
5:11
6
Zac Comer
Jr
16:31
5:20
22
Jesus Pascual
Sr
17:01
5:29
64
Dexter Wood
Jr
17:23
5:36
104
Matt Cook
Jr
17:30
5:39
119








13 CARSON
15-17-17-15-13
Gap: 0:53
85:38
17:08
5:31
396 Richard Shroy
So
16:30
5:19
21
Caleb Carter
Sr
17:10
5:32
79
Nick Schlager
So
17:16
5:34
93
Wade Smith
Jr
17:19
5:35
97
Logan Phillipi
Fr
17:23
5:36
106








14 SAN RAMON VALLEY
16-16-15-14-14
Gap: 1:39
86:18
17:16
5:34
474 Keir Forster
Sr
16:32
5:20
24
Jason Silva
Sr
16:57
5:28
56
Cody Reed
So
17:07
5:31
76
Sean Colaco
So
17:31
5:39
123
Simon Graves
So
18:11
5:52
195








15 FOOTHILL
18-13-14-13-15
Gap: 1:44
86:23
17:17
5:34
493 Sam Hyams
Sr
16:34
5:21
27
Matt Yankowski
Jr
16:45
5:24
36
Jim Heppner
Jr
17:12
5:33
81
William Loewenhardt
So
17:34
5:40
132
Stephen Jacobe
Sr
18:18
5:54
217








16 BULLARD
24-18-18-17-16
Gap: 1:08
87:05
17:25
5:37
539 Markus Williamson
Sr
16:53
5:27
50
Isaac Thompkins
Jr
17:02
5:30
66
Matt Bunting
Sr
17:20
5:35
100
Madison Weaver
Jr
17:49
5:45
147
Stephen Sanwo
Fr
18:01
5:49
176








17 ALTA LOMA
4-7-13-16-17
Gap: 2:37
86:44
17:21
5:36
577 Steven Ems
Sr
15:59
5:09
5
Aj Licon
So
16:35
5:21
28
Kyle Pfeiffer-jacks
Sr
17:19
5:35
98
Lee Lurie
Jr
18:15
5:53
204
Jake Anderson
Jr
18:36
6:00
242








18 SERRA
27-21-21-19-18
Gap: 0:59
87:31
17:30
5:39
584 Oran Arms
Sr
16:59
5:29
59
Spencer Mcleod
Sr
17:16
5:34
92
Dominic Chelini
Sr
17:28
5:38
116
David Motamed
Jr
17:50
5:45
152
Mitchell Council
Jr
17:58
5:48
165








19 HOLLISTER
35-27-24-22-19
Gap: 0:37
87:38
17:32
5:39
600 Adrain Rodriquez
Jr
17:11
5:33
80
Lance Villasenor
Jr
17:21
5:36
101
Frankie Rivera
Jr
17:33
5:40
130
Eduardo Guzman
Fr
17:45
5:44
143
Erik Rodriquez
Jr
17:48
5:45
146








20 JF KENNEDY
11-12-16-18-20
Gap: 2:07
87:22
17:28
5:38
623 Chris Haworth
Jr
16:19
5:16
13
Rafael Leyva
Sr
16:51
5:26
46
Michael Rains
Jr
17:25
5:37
111
Marcus Leaks
Jr
18:21
5:55
223
Jordan Tillman
Jr
18:26
5:57
230








21 PALOS VERDES PEN.
28-23-23-23-21
Gap: 0:56
88:01
17:36
5:41
629 Ryan Jackson
Jr
17:00
5:29
60
Grag Kemper
Sr
17:22
5:36
102
Eugene Naka
Sr
17:49
5:45
148
Nick Starinieri
Sr
17:54
5:46
158
Yuki Yagi
Sr
17:56
5:47
161








22 Monta Vista
20-20-20-21-22
Gap: 1:32
87:56
17:35
5:40
653 Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi
Sr
16:46
5:25
40
Kranti Peddada
So
17:14
5:34
85
Yu Hsiao
Sr
17:33
5:40
129
Mike Laccabue
Sr
18:05
5:50
184
Thomas Bill
Sr
18:18
5:54
215








23 WESTVIEW
29-27-25-24-23
Gap: 1:05
88:10
17:38
5:41
661 Kyle Stephan
Jr
17:00
5:29
61
Wil Mumby
Jr
17:30
5:39
120
Robert Smith
Jr
17:42
5:43
138
Kevin Chen
Fr
17:53
5:46
156
John Maheu
Sr
18:05
5:50
186








24 NAPA
10-18-19-20-24
Gap: 2:12
87:50
17:34
5:40
668 Kurt Ruegg
So
16:17
5:15
11
Ted Doshier
Jr
17:23
5:36
105
Sanjy Gajiwala
Sr
17:26
5:37
113
Adam Ruggerio
Sr
18:15
5:53
206
Marco Delaroche
Jr
18:29
5:58
233








25 CAPISTRANO VALLEY
38-31-26-26-25
Gap: 0:44
88:27
17:41
5:42
680 Jorge Ayala
Jr
17:14
5:34
87
Connor Naaz
Fr
17:24
5:37
107
Alex Weston
Sr
17:54
5:46
157
Brandon Leong
So
17:57
5:47
162
Chris Beck
Jr
17:58
5:48
167








26 WEST COVINA
41-38-28-25-26
Gap: 0:49
88:24
17:41
5:42
701 Andrew Guerrero
Jr
17:22
5:36
103
Ryan Potts
Sr
17:33
5:40
127
Jeff Lo
Jr
17:35
5:40
136
Gilbert Del Muro
Sr
17:43
5:43
139
Jeremy Maass
Jr
18:11
5:52
196








27 GALT
37-26-27-27-27
Gap: 1:40
89:36
17:55
5:47
813 Josh Evans
Jr
17:13
5:33
84
Arturo Arriaga
Jr
17:15
5:34
89
Kaio Doxey
Sr
18:05
5:50
185
Jason Coupe
So
18:10
5:52
194
Peter Campa
Jr
18:53
6:05
261








28 FRANKLIN
31-29-30-29-28
Gap: 1:41
89:35
17:55
5:47
818 Kyle Edwards
Jr
17:03
5:30
68
Stefan Fogleman
Jr
17:28
5:38
115
Ryan Miller
Fr
18:08
5:51
190
Julian Patterson
So
18:12
5:52
197
Wes Porter
Jr
18:44
6:03
248








29 VINTAGE
32-37-35-31-29
Gap: 1:13
89:28
17:54
5:46
821 Andrew Deck
Jr
17:03
5:30
70
Dominic Molinari
Sr
17:51
5:45
153
Zach Barker
Sr
18:02
5:49
179
Michael Deck
So
18:16
5:54
209
Zach Wagner
Jr
18:16
5:54
210








30 TESORO
40-34-34-30-30
Gap: 1:06
89:27
17:53
5:46
824 Connor Jackson
So
17:16
5:34
91
Erik Peterson
Fr
17:32
5:39
124
John Dingus
Sr
18:03
5:49
181
Chad Corbin
Fr
18:14
5:53
203
Jake Harrison
Sr
18:22
5:55
225








31 PALO VERDE
21-21-22-28-31
Gap: 2:36
90:18
18:04
5:50
862 Zach Smith
Jr
16:47
5:25
42
Daniel Wicks
Jr
17:25
5:37
109
Sebastian Karbownic
So
17:35
5:40
134
Andrew Hosea
Sr
19:08
6:10
282
Lawrence Korn
So
19:23
6:15
295








32 GILROY
34-39-36-32-32
Gap: 1:18
89:53
17:59
5:48
868 Derek Pesta
Sr
17:09
5:32
77
Agustin Serafio
Sr
18:00
5:48
173
Matthew Sosa
So
18:00
5:48
174
Timothy Williams
Fr
18:17
5:54
213
Juan Velasquez
So
18:27
5:57
231








33 MOUNTAIN RIDGE
30-40-38-37-33
Gap: 1:15
89:59
18:00
5:48
881 Cameron Sullivan
So
17:02
5:30
65
Kyle Marshall
So
18:09
5:51
191
Giacomo Cappelletti
Jr
18:15
5:53
205
David Wagner
Jr
18:16
5:54
208
Peter Geroulis
Fr
18:17
5:54
212








34 EVERGREEN VALLEY
36-32-32-33-34
Gap: 1:41
90:36
18:07
5:51
916 Cameron Duran
Sr
17:13
5:33
83
Ryan Thomas
Jr
17:32
5:39
125
Chris Trinidade
Sr
18:04
5:50
183
Pablo Borceguin
So
18:53
6:05
262
Wahid Chowdhury
Sr
18:54
6:06
263








35 FOLSOM
33-30-33-34-35
Gap: 1:51
90:38
18:08
5:51
925 Clayton Daly
Jr
17:05
5:31
73
Ron Ringler
Sr
17:26
5:37
112
Matt Mulcaire
Jr
18:16
5:54
207
Brandon Robison
Jr
18:55
6:06
265
Sean Ellis
Jr
18:56
6:06
268








36 CALIFORNIA
3-24-31-35-36
Gap: 3:25
90:26
18:05
5:50
947 Dmitry Kislyuk
Sr
15:54
5:08
4
Calvin Tan
Jr
17:59
5:48
168
Brendan Quane
Jr
18:18
5:54
216
Eric Anderson
So
18:56
6:06
270
Quincy Fong
Sr
19:19
6:14
289








37 BAKERSFIELD
43-42-40-38-37
Gap: 1:00
90:39
18:08
5:51
952 Andrew Ariey
Jr
17:35
5:40
135
David Van Matre
Sr
17:51
5:45
154
Andrew Edquist
Jr
18:03
5:49
182
Michael Mccarthy
Sr
18:35
6:00
240
Zach Holt
Jr
18:35
6:00
241








38 SIERRA
39-35-28-36-38
Gap: 2:24
91:44
18:21
5:55
960 John Bowers
So
17:15
5:34
90
Tyler Thiele
Sr
17:32
5:39
126
Palmer Thiele
Sr
17:50
5:45
150
Jonathan Scherry
So
19:28
6:17
296
Chris Choate
Jr
19:39
6:20
298








39 MILPITAS
23-36-39-39-39
Gap: 2:07
91:15
18:15
5:53
987 Clifford Crum
Sr
16:49
5:25
44
Michael Karp
So
18:02
5:49
178
Galen Westerfield
Jr
18:41
6:02
244
Jason Lee
Jr
18:47
6:04
252
Cris Bangsal
So
18:56
6:06
269








40 NEVADA UNION
42-43-42-41-40
Gap: 1:14
91:13
18:15
5:53
995 Scott Valentine
So
17:33
5:40
128
Chris Greiner
Sr
17:59
5:48
171
Travis Randall
Sr
18:12
5:52
199
Thomas Mcatee
Fr
18:42
6:02
246
Tyler Welden
Sr
18:47
6:04
251








41 BEYER
44-44-44-42-41
Gap: 1:00
91:32
18:18
5:54
1021 Max Wu
Jr
17:55
5:47
159
Masis Hagobian
Sr
17:57
5:47
164
Kevin Escobar
Sr
18:10
5:52
193
Andrew Wu
So
18:35
6:00
239
Shaun Dobbs
-
18:55
6:06
266








42 NEWARK MEMORIAL
25-33-37-40-42
Gap: 2:35
92:09
18:26
5:57
1032 Martin Mwangi
Sr
16:56
5:28
54
Augustin Borjon
Sr
17:52
5:46
155
Mason Luperine
Jr
18:29
5:58
234
Tyler Jorgens
So
19:21
6:15
292
Walter Roppiyakuda
Jr
19:31
6:18
297








43 PIEDMONT HILLS
22-41-43-43-43
Gap: 3:11
92:48
18:34
5:59
1083 Darius Terry
Sr
16:48
5:25
43
Christian Cruz
Sr
18:18
5:54
214
James Farquhar
Sr
18:48
6:04
253
Tri Han
So
18:55
6:06
267
Doug Jepsen
So
19:59
6:27
306








44 ROSEBURG
46-45-45-45-44
Gap: 0:43
92:17
18:27
5:57
1122 Dan Faas
So
18:06
5:50
189
Tim Harker
So
18:12
5:52
198
Michael Rodriguez
Jr
18:31
5:58
237
Eric Adams
Sr
18:39
6:01
243
Andrew Brady
Jr
18:49
6:04
255








45 LODI
26-24-41-44-45
Gap: 4:01
96:28
19:18
6:13
1126 Alex Diehl
Jr
16:58
5:28
58
Aaron Cardinio
Jr
17:26
5:37
114
Harrison Prewett
Jr
20:26
6:35
314
Luis Velasquez
Jr
20:39
6:40
317
David Devencenzi
Jr
20:59
6:46
323








46 ARMIJO
47-47-47-47-46
Gap: 0:53
93:42
18:44
6:03
1258 Matthew Pence
Jr
18:13
5:53
200
Caleb Wilson
Sr
18:24
5:56
226
Josh Limneos
Jr
18:59
6:07
275
James Avent
So
19:00
6:08
276
Rockeish Mckenzie
Jr
19:06
6:10
281








47 OAK GROVE
45-46-46-46-47
Gap: 1:37
94:29
18:54
6:06
1274 Jordan Slaton
Jr
18:06
5:50
187
Michael Bower
So
18:19
5:55
218
Connor O'brien
Jr
18:58
6:07
274
Tommy Nguyen
So
19:23
6:15
294
Joseph Cordova
Sr
19:43
6:22
301








48 TURLOCK
48-48-48-48-48
Gap: 1:53
97:04
19:25
6:16
1403 Holst Katsma
Sr
18:32
5:59
238
Cristian Valdovinos
Sr
18:50
6:05
257
Bret Young
Jr
19:13
6:12
286
Glenn Cramer
Sr
20:04
6:28
309
Robert Soderman
Jr
20:25
6:35
313








49 HOLLYWOOD
49-49-49-49-49
Gap: 2:38
102:31
20:30
6:37
1545 Rene Covarrubias
Sr
18:51
6:05
259
Enrron Santos
Sr
20:02
6:28
307
Adolfo Carcano
Sr
20:50
6:43
322
Dustin Becerra
Sr
21:19
6:53
328
Kenny Valencia
Sr
21:29
6:56
329








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryant Chan So ARCADIA 9:51 5:18
2 Ammar Moussa Fr ARCADIA 9:59 5:22
3 Dan Nickerson So FOLSOM 10:03 5:24
4 Willie Diaz Jr JESUIT-CARMICHAEL 10:04 5:25
5 Dimitri Kecskes Fr BUCHANAN 10:05 5:25
6 Daniel Sternweis Jr BUCHANAN 10:07 5:26
7 Michael Sommers Jr JESUIT-CARMICHAEL 10:08 5:27
8 Nathan Dancher Jr TORREY PINES 10:09 5:27
9 Andrew Minami So PALOS VERDES PEN. 10:10 5:28
10 Perry Domini So FERRIS 10:11 5:28
11 Joseph Rosalas So CLOVIS EAST 10:11 5:28
12 Alec Webster So TORREY PINES 10:11 5:28
13 James Smith Jr EL TORO 10:12 5:29
14 Ryan Germann Fr EL TORO 10:12 5:29
15 Kelvin An Sr ARCADIA 10:12 5:29
16 Erik Anderson Jr BELLARMINE 10:14 5:30
17 Bryan Finney Sr BELLARMINE 10:14 5:30
18 Nick Shar So ARCADIA 10:14 5:30
19 Danny Diaz So JESUIT-CARMICHAEL 10:15 5:31
20 John Hales Jr BUCHANAN 10:15 5:31
21 Yutaro Okuda So Monta Vista 10:15 5:31 1/7 1/7 11/39
22 Luis Garnica So MADERA 10:15 5:31
23 Alex Cagwin Jr BELLARMINE 10:16 5:31
24 Marvin Ortiz Jr CLOVIS EAST 10:17 5:32
25 Perry Hansen So JESUIT-CARMICHAEL 10:17 5:32
26 Alex Boyd So EL TORO 10:18 5:32
27 Danny Suvanto BUCHANAN 10:20 5:33
28 Jon Nakai So PALOS VERDES PEN. 10:20 5:33
29 Aaron Bauer Jr GREAT OAK 10:21 5:34
30 Dillon Shaw So DAVIS SENIOR 10:22 5:34
31 Marcel Bustos Fr BUCHANAN 10:22 5:34
32 Ammon Ebert So N. MEDFORD 10:24 5:35
33 Henry Stroud So JESUIT-CARMICHAEL 10:24 5:35
34 Joseph Lyon Jr TORREY PINES 10:25 5:36
35 Jerry Zhou Sr ARCADIA 10:26 5:37
36 James Aliamus Jr TORREY PINES 10:26 5:37
37 Alex Lopez So CLOVIS EAST 10:27 5:37
38 Jake Erlick So MONTE VISTA DANVIL 10:27 5:37
39 Grayson Hough So DAVIS SENIOR 10:28 5:38
40 Preston Daniels Fr JESUIT-CARMICHAEL 10:28 5:38
41 Nakaki Imaoka Sr EL TORO 10:28 5:38
42 Michael Scroggins Jr MADERA 10:29 5:38
43 Taylor Gillis Jr BUCHANAN 10:29 5:38
44 Iker Telleria Sr ARCADIA 10:30 5:39
45 Scott Rentfrow Sr BUCHANAN 10:30 5:39
46 Ren Jones Jr EL TORO 10:30 5:39
47 Nathan Frazier Sr JESUIT-CARMICHAEL 10:30 5:39
48 Matt Richards Fr EL CAMINO-OCNSD 10:31 5:39
49 Sam Sullivan So EL TORO 10:31 5:39
50 Robert Chu Sr DAVIS SENIOR 10:31 5:39
51 Daniel Bergman Sr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 10:32 5:40
52 Kevin Ho Fr MONTE VISTA DANVIL 10:32 5:40
53 Michael Ofstad So DEER VALLEY 10:33 5:40
54 Jeff Johnson Jr FERRIS 10:33 5:40
55 Ben Lee So GRANADA 10:33 5:40
56 Ricky Reidl Fr PALOS VERDES PEN. 10:33 5:40
57 Luiz Ruiz Fr HOLLISTER 10:34 5:41
58 Amis Matulionis So MONTE VISTA DANVIL 10:35 5:41
59 Boris Poutivski So Monta Vista 10:35 5:41 2/7 2/7 13/36
60 Devin Hanrahan Fr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 10:36 5:42
61 Scott Davis So FERRIS 10:36 5:42
62 Matt Richards So BELLARMINE 10:36 5:42
63 Joe Giannetto Jr FERRIS 10:37 5:42
64 Connor Mcbride So TORREY PINES 10:37 5:42
65 Sean Weiler Jr FERRIS 10:38 5:43
66 Adam Maxwell Sr PATRICK HENRY 10:38 5:43
67 Andrew Pytlinski Sr UPLAND 10:39 5:44
68 Clason Gore Fr EL CAMINO-OCNSD 10:39 5:44
69 Daniel Tucker Jr ARCADIA 10:39 5:44
70 Kevin Bursey Fr MADERA 10:40 5:44
71 Matt Abely Jr BELLARMINE 10:40 5:44
72 Cameron Moore So UPLAND 10:40 5:44
73 Mike Danto Jr TESORO 10:40 5:44
74 Matt Borra Sr CLOVIS EAST 10:41 5:45
75 Peter Feng So Monta Vista 10:41 5:45 3/7 3/7 13/33
76 John Wood Jr MOUNTAIN RIDGE 10:41 5:45
77 Daniel Peterson So PALOS VERDES PEN. 10:42 5:45
78 Armando Gonzales Jr EL CAMINO-OCNSD 10:42 5:45
79 Kevin Wunderly Jr DEER VALLEY 10:42 5:45
80 Liam Acosta So EL CAMINO-OCNSD 10:42 5:45
81 Alex Megeff Fr PALOS VERDES PEN. 10:42 5:45
82 Michael Staab So MADERA 10:43 5:46
83 Michael Chevallier CAPISTRANO VALLEY 10:43 5:46
84 Catalino Herrera Sr MADERA 10:43 5:46
85 Jesse Lara Jr GRACE DAVIS 10:44 5:46
86 John Brady So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 10:44 5:46
87 Jacob Hurley Fr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 10:45 5:47
88 Sean Adamaski Sr BELLARMINE 10:45 5:47
89 Blake Magnus So TESORO 10:46 5:47
90 Kabir Jensen Fr DAVIS SENIOR 10:46 5:47
91 Adam Cotton Sr DEER VALLEY 10:47 5:48
92 Kyle Ward So GRACE DAVIS 10:47 5:48
93 Nathan Tsai Jr PALOS VERDES PEN. 10:48 5:48
94 Jhovani Contreras Sr HOLLISTER 10:48 5:48
95 Josh Eisenberg So TESORO 10:49 5:49
96 Aaron Smith Fr PALOS VERDES PEN. 10:49 5:49
97 Dard Hunter So DAVIS SENIOR 10:50 5:49
98 Shane Dudley Sr CLOVIS EAST 10:50 5:49
99 Kris James So DEER VALLEY 10:53 5:51
100 Alex Morris Jr MONTE VISTA DANVIL 10:54 5:52
101 Braeden Van Deynze Fr DAVIS SENIOR 10:54 5:52
102 Mark Lindsey Sr GRANADA 10:55 5:52
103 Nick Lazarakis Jr BELLARMINE 10:55 5:52
104 Michael Moe So EL TORO 10:55 5:52
105 Gavin Baker So BEYER 10:56 5:53
106 Casey Olson So WESTVIEW 10:56 5:53
107 Alex Cheng So Monta Vista 10:57 5:53 4/7 4/7 16/32
108 Eric Adams Fr HOLLISTER 10:58 5:54
109 Mateo Espinosa Sr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 10:58 5:54
110 Dominic Lucisano Fr WESTVIEW 10:59 5:54
111 Alex Morgan Jr UPLAND 11:00 5:55
112 Akhil Raju So Monta Vista 11:00 5:55 5/7 5/7 13/30
113 Nick Sharpe So N. MEDFORD 11:01 5:55
114 Justin Davis Jr EL CAMINO-OCNSD 11:01 5:55
115 Michael O'Dell Fr Monta Vista 11:02 5:56 6/7 6/7 9/28
116 Alex Espinola So SULTANA 11:02 5:56
117 Justin Montes So TESORO 11:03 5:56
118 Nate Grady-reitan So TESORO 11:04 5:57
119 Michael Pham-crepps Sr MILPITAS 11:05 5:58
120 Victor Aldama Jr MADERA 11:05 5:58
121 Dominique Jones So DEER VALLEY 11:06 5:58
122 Tyler Breen Sr MONTE VISTA DANVIL 11:07 5:59
123 Harbir Dhillon So LODI 11:07 5:59
124 Joshua Blessing Jr WESTVIEW 11:08 5:59
125 Stephen Hwang Jr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 11:10 6:00
126 Sean Gomes Fr BEYER 11:11 6:01
127 Sean Wilburn Sr EL CAMINO-OCNSD 11:11 6:01
128 Jade Vigil Sr GRACE DAVIS 11:12 6:01
129 Richard Lang Sr GRANADA 11:13 6:02
130 Kyle Blizzard So BEYER 11:14 6:02
131 Ben Palmer Sr FOLSOM 11:14 6:02
132 Alex Graves Jr GRANADA 11:15 6:03
133 Tom Heppner Fr FOOTHILL 11:16 6:03
134 Brian Thies Sr UPLAND 11:16 6:03
135 Jesse Mireles Sr MADERA 11:17 6:04
136 Matt Freitag So GALT 11:17 6:04
137 Jovan Beard Jr FOOTHILL 11:18 6:05
138 Ben Budding Jr DAVIS SENIOR 11:18 6:05
139 Gage Hanson So NAPA 11:18 6:05
140 Curtis Wright Sr HOLLISTER 11:19 6:05
141 Caris Keyes Jr GRACE DAVIS 11:20 6:06
142 David Reardon Jr GRANADA 11:20 6:06
143 Andrew Akre Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 11:21 6:06
144 Derek Nelson Fr CLOVIS EAST 11:21 6:06
145 Kevin Kemmerrer Jr WESTVIEW 11:22 6:07
146 Tim Bates Jr Monta Vista 11:22 6:07 7/7 7/7 10/23
147 Josh Duvall So TESORO 11:23 6:07
148 Nick Warnock Sr DEER VALLEY 11:23 6:07
149 Paul Matecjek Fr DEER VALLEY 11:23 6:07
150 Patrick Cruse So FOLSOM 11:24 6:08
151 Andrew Przepioski Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 11:24 6:08
152 Conor Fitzpatrick Jr NAPA 11:25 6:08
153 Jake Potter Fr FOOTHILL 11:25 6:08
154 Skyler Katz Sr PATRICK HENRY 11:26 6:09
155 Brandon Hyske So LODI 11:27 6:09
156 Paramdeep Sandhu Jr FOLSOM 11:28 6:10
157 Will Brazelton So NAPA 11:28 6:10
158 Tommy Carli So LODI 11:29 6:10
159 David Nicholas Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 11:29 6:10
160 Chris Hassoon Jr MONTE VISTA DANVIL 11:29 6:10
161 Justin Anderson Sr MILPITAS 11:30 6:11
162 Jordan Munoz Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 11:30 6:11
163 Greg Bucher So NAPA 11:31 6:12
164 Alec Chisam So TESORO 11:33 6:13
165 Sam Aldach Jr GRACE DAVIS 11:33 6:13
166 Brent Moore Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 11:35 6:14
167 Celestino Granados Fr HOLLISTER 11:36 6:14
168 Steve Soule So FOLSOM 11:38 6:15
169 Matt Pallotta So BEYER 11:41 6:17
170 Constantine Pappas So CLOVIS EAST 11:44 6:18
171 Reggie Sung So WESTVIEW 11:45 6:19
172 Cameron Ulmer Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 11:46 6:20
173 Chris Gillespie So LODI 11:46 6:20
174 Zach Waldren Jr GRANADA 11:46 6:20
175 Wilson Low Sr MILPITAS 11:47 6:20
176 Ron Lowe Sr FOLSOM 11:47 6:20
177 Christian Blasius So SULTANA 11:48 6:21
178 Stephen Torres Sr GRACE DAVIS 11:49 6:21
179 Mark Trevena So LODI 11:49 6:21
180 Alex Manter Jr NAPA 11:51 6:22
181 An Nguyen So BEYER 11:52 6:23
182 Joey Mello Fr LODI 11:53 6:23
183 David Castro So NEWARK MEMORIAL 11:54 6:24
184 Kyle Rogers So SAN RAMON VALLEY 11:54 6:24
185 Adam Eastburn Sr FOOTHILL 11:57 6:25
186 Ravinder Singh Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 11:59 6:27
187 Geoff Munch Sr GALT 12:00 6:27
188 Greg Lopez Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 12:01 6:28
189 Matt Mccarthy Jr WESTVIEW 12:01 6:28
190 Davis Hoffman Jr NAPA 12:02 6:28
191 Tanner Kirk So SAN RAMON VALLEY 12:04 6:29
192 Sean Pan Sr MILPITAS 12:05 6:30
193 Ryan Hammill So SAN RAMON VALLEY 12:05 6:30
194 Stephen Seamons Jr GALT 12:08 6:31
195 Philip Gleason Jr GALT 12:12 6:34
196 Ramen Sandoval Sr GALT 12:12 6:34
197 Tj Dawson Sr HOLLISTER 12:14 6:35
198 Ryan King So OAK GROVE 12:15 6:35
199 Colton Anderson Jr MONTE VISTA DANVIL 12:19 6:37
200 Ernhow Lee Fr MILPITAS 12:20 6:38
201 Tim Marriott Jr GALT 12:21 6:38
202 Brian Curiel Jr HOLLISTER 12:21 6:38
203 Corbin Kuntze Jr FOOTHILL 12:21 6:38
204 Zachary Probert Fr FOOTHILL 12:27 6:42
205 Armando Araujo So OAK GROVE 12:31 6:44
206 Taylor Cardinio Fr LODI 12:33 6:45
207 Brian Pham Sr MILPITAS 12:33 6:45
208 Nick Otteraaen Sr GRACE DAVIS 12:38 6:48
209 Arthur Wright Jr OAK GROVE 12:42 6:50
210 Vincent Luu Jr GALT 12:42 6:50
211 Mando Castillo Fr BEYER 12:45 6:51
212 Mason Chou Fr MILPITAS 12:52 6:55
213 Bruno Suttles So NAPA 12:58 6:58
214 Kyle Toy So SAN RAMON VALLEY 12:59 6:59
215 Gage Wisneski So NEWARK MEMORIAL 13:01 7:00
216 Justin Koos Fr CALIFORNIA 13:04 7:02
217 Brian Hutchison Fr CALIFORNIA 13:05 7:02
218 Kenny Fung So OAK GROVE 13:05 7:02
219 Derek Colson Jr FOLSOM 13:53 7:28
220 Richard Carson Jr CALIFORNIA 13:56 7:29
221 Tom Wright Fr FREEDOM 15:14 8:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ARCADIA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
50:42
10:08
5:27
69 Bryant Chan
So
9:51
5:18
1
Ammar Moussa
Fr
9:59
5:22
2
Kelvin An
Sr
10:12
5:29
15
Nick Shar
So
10:14
5:30
18
Jerry Zhou
Sr
10:26
5:37
33








2 JESUIT-CARMICHAEL
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
51:08
10:14
5:30
86 Willie Diaz
Jr
10:04
5:25
4
Michael Sommers
Jr
10:08
5:27
7
Danny Diaz
So
10:15
5:31
19
Perry Hansen
So
10:17
5:32
25
Henry Stroud
So
10:24
5:35
31








3 BUCHANAN
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:17
51:09
10:14
5:30
88 Dimitri Kecskes
Fr
10:05
5:25
5
Daniel Sternweis
Jr
10:07
5:26
6
John Hales
Jr
10:15
5:31
20
Danny Suvanto
-
10:20
5:33
27
Marcel Bustos
Fr
10:22
5:34
30








4 EL TORO
9-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:18
51:40
10:20
5:33
136 James Smith
Jr
10:12
5:29
13
Ryan Germann
Fr
10:12
5:29
14
Alex Boyd
So
10:18
5:32
26
Nakaki Imaoka
Sr
10:28
5:38
39
Ren Jones
Jr
10:30
5:39
44








5 TORREY PINES
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 0:28
51:48
10:22
5:34
148 Nathan Dancher
Jr
10:09
5:27
8
Alec Webster
So
10:11
5:28
12
Joseph Lyon
Jr
10:25
5:36
32
James Aliamus
Jr
10:26
5:37
34
Connor Mcbride
So
10:37
5:42
62








6 BELLARMINE
10-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:26
52:00
10:24
5:35
183 Erik Anderson
Jr
10:14
5:30
16
Bryan Finney
Sr
10:14
5:30
17
Alex Cagwin
Jr
10:16
5:31
23
Matt Richards
So
10:36
5:42
60
Matt Abely
Jr
10:40
5:44
67








7 CLOVIS EAST
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:39
52:26
10:29
5:38
231 Joseph Rosalas
So
10:11
5:28
11
Marvin Ortiz
Jr
10:17
5:32
24
Alex Lopez
So
10:27
5:37
35
Matt Borra
Sr
10:41
5:45
69
Shane Dudley
Sr
10:50
5:49
92








8 PALOS VERDES PEN.
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:32
52:27
10:29
5:38
237 Andrew Minami
So
10:10
5:28
9
Jon Nakai
So
10:20
5:33
28
Ricky Reidl
Fr
10:33
5:40
54
Daniel Peterson
So
10:42
5:45
71
Alex Megeff
Fr
10:42
5:45
75








9 FERRIS
7-9-10-9-9
Gap: 0:27
52:35
10:31
5:39
245 Perry Domini
So
10:11
5:28
10
Jeff Johnson
Jr
10:33
5:40
52
Scott Davis
So
10:36
5:42
59
Joe Giannetto
Jr
10:37
5:42
61
Sean Weiler
Jr
10:38
5:43
63








10 MADERA
12-9-11-11-10
Gap: 0:28
52:50
10:34
5:41
282 Luis Garnica
So
10:15
5:31
22
Michael Scroggins
Jr
10:29
5:38
40
Kevin Bursey
Fr
10:40
5:44
66
Michael Staab
So
10:43
5:46
76
Catalino Herrera
Sr
10:43
5:46
78








11 DAVIS SENIOR
13-11-9-10-11
Gap: 0:28
52:57
10:35
5:42
289 Dillon Shaw
So
10:22
5:34
29
Grayson Hough
So
10:28
5:38
37
Robert Chu
Sr
10:31
5:39
48
Kabir Jensen
Fr
10:46
5:47
84
Dard Hunter
So
10:50
5:49
91








12 CAPISTRANO VALLEY
16-14-15-15-12
Gap: 0:13
53:20
10:40
5:44
345 Daniel Bergman
Sr
10:32
5:40
49
Devin Hanrahan
Fr
10:36
5:42
58
Michael Chevallier
-
10:43
5:46
77
John Brady
So
10:44
5:46
80
Jacob Hurley
Fr
10:45
5:47
81








13 MONTE VISTA DANVIL
14-13-12-12-13
Gap: 0:40
53:35
10:43
5:46
349 Jake Erlick
So
10:27
5:37
36
Kevin Ho
Fr
10:32
5:40
50
Amis Matulionis
So
10:35
5:41
56
Alex Morris
Jr
10:54
5:52
94
Tyler Breen
Sr
11:07
5:59
113








14 Monta Vista
11-12-13-13-14
Gap: 0:45
53:28
10:42
5:45
354 Yutaro Okuda
So
10:15
5:31
21
Boris Poutivski
So
10:35
5:41
57
Peter Feng
So
10:41
5:45
70
Alex Cheng
So
10:57
5:53
101
Akhil Raju
So
11:00
5:55
105








15 EL CAMINO-OCNSD
15-15-14-14-15
Gap: 0:30
53:35
10:43
5:46
362 Matt Richards
Fr
10:31
5:39
46
Clason Gore
Fr
10:39
5:44
64
Armando Gonzales
Jr
10:42
5:45
72
Liam Acosta
So
10:42
5:45
74
Justin Davis
Jr
11:01
5:55
106








16 DEER VALLEY
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:33
54:01
10:48
5:48
414 Michael Ofstad
So
10:33
5:40
51
Kevin Wunderly
Jr
10:42
5:45
73
Adam Cotton
Sr
10:47
5:48
85
Kris James
So
10:53
5:51
93
Dominique Jones
So
11:06
5:58
112








17 TESORO
20-20-17-17-17
Gap: 0:24
54:22
10:52
5:51
457 Mike Danto
Jr
10:40
5:44
68
Blake Magnus
So
10:46
5:47
83
Josh Eisenberg
So
10:49
5:49
89
Justin Montes
So
11:03
5:56
108
Nate Grady-reitan
So
11:04
5:57
109








18 GRANADA
18-19-20-19-18
Gap: 0:47
55:16
11:03
5:57
524 Ben Lee
So
10:33
5:40
53
Mark Lindsey
Sr
10:55
5:52
96
Richard Lang
Sr
11:13
6:02
120
Alex Graves
Jr
11:15
6:03
123
David Reardon
Jr
11:20
6:06
132








19 HOLLISTER
19-18-18-18-19
Gap: 1:02
55:15
11:03
5:56
531 Luiz Ruiz
Fr
10:34
5:41
55
Jhovani Contreras
Sr
10:48
5:48
88
Eric Adams
Fr
10:58
5:54
102
Curtis Wright
Sr
11:19
6:05
130
Celestino Granados
Fr
11:36
6:14
156








20 FOLSOM
2-17-19-20-20
Gap: 1:35
55:47
11:09
6:00
567 Dan Nickerson
So
10:03
5:24
3
Ben Palmer
Sr
11:14
6:02
122
Patrick Cruse
So
11:24
6:08
140
Paramdeep Sandhu
Jr
11:28
6:10
145
Steve Soule
So
11:38
6:15
157








21 GRACE DAVIS
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 0:49
55:36
11:07
5:59
569 Jesse Lara
Jr
10:44
5:46
79
Kyle Ward
So
10:47
5:48
86
Jade Vigil
Sr
11:12
6:01
119
Caris Keyes
Jr
11:20
6:06
131
Sam Aldach
Jr
11:33
6:13
154








22 WESTVIEW
23-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:49
56:10
11:14
6:02
614 Casey Olson
So
10:56
5:53
100
Dominic Lucisano
Fr
10:59
5:54
104
Joshua Blessing
Jr
11:08
5:59
115
Kevin Kemmerrer
Jr
11:22
6:07
135
Reggie Sung
So
11:45
6:19
160








23 BEYER
22-23-23-23-23
Gap: 0:56
56:54
11:23
6:07
664 Gavin Baker
So
10:56
5:53
99
Sean Gomes
Fr
11:11
6:01
117
Kyle Blizzard
So
11:14
6:02
121
Matt Pallotta
So
11:41
6:17
158
An Nguyen
So
11:52
6:23
169








24 LODI
25-25-25-24-24
Gap: 0:42
57:38
11:32
6:12
734 Harbir Dhillon
So
11:07
5:59
114
Brandon Hyske
So
11:27
6:09
144
Tommy Carli
So
11:29
6:10
147
Chris Gillespie
So
11:46
6:20
162
Mark Trevena
So
11:49
6:21
167








25 NAPA
28-27-26-26-25
Gap: 0:33
57:33
11:31
6:11
737 Gage Hanson
So
11:18
6:05
129
Conor Fitzpatrick
Jr
11:25
6:08
142
Will Brazelton
So
11:28
6:10
146
Greg Bucher
So
11:31
6:12
152
Alex Manter
Jr
11:51
6:22
168








26 FOOTHILL
26-24-24-24-26
Gap: 1:05
58:17
11:39
6:16
757 Tom Heppner
Fr
11:16
6:03
124
Jovan Beard
Jr
11:18
6:05
127
Jake Potter
Fr
11:25
6:08
143
Adam Eastburn
Sr
11:57
6:25
173
Corbin Kuntze
Jr
12:21
6:38
190








27 NEWARK MEMORIAL
29-28-28-27-27
Gap: 0:38
58:08
11:38
6:15
770 Andrew Akre
Sr
11:21
6:06
133
Andrew Przepioski
Sr
11:24
6:08
141
Jordan Munoz
Fr
11:30
6:11
151
David Castro
So
11:54
6:24
171
Ravinder Singh
Jr
11:59
6:27
174








28 MILPITAS
24-26-27-28-28
Gap: 1:15
58:47
11:45
6:19
791 Michael Pham-crepps
Sr
11:05
5:58
110
Justin Anderson
Sr
11:30
6:11
150
Wilson Low
Sr
11:47
6:20
164
Sean Pan
Sr
12:05
6:30
180
Ernhow Lee
Fr
12:20
6:38
187








29 SAN RAMON VALLEY
30-30-29-29-29
Gap: 0:35
58:48
11:46
6:19
815 David Nicholas
Sr
11:29
6:10
148
Brent Moore
Fr
11:35
6:14
155
Cameron Ulmer
Fr
11:46
6:20
161
Kyle Rogers
So
11:54
6:24
172
Tanner Kirk
So
12:04
6:29
179








30 GALT
27-29-30-30-30
Gap: 0:55
59:49
11:58
6:26
850 Matt Freitag
So
11:17
6:04
126
Geoff Munch
Sr
12:00
6:27
175
Stephen Seamons
Jr
12:08
6:31
182
Philip Gleason
Jr
12:12
6:34
183
Ramen Sandoval
Sr
12:12
6:34
184








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.