Monta Vista Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/16/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anna Hsiao So V 20:25 6:55 2.95 46/141 7/7 7/7 1/18 20:24 20:24
Bridget Gottlieb Sr V 17:37 5:58 2.95 2/141 1/7 1/7 2/24 17:50
(0:13,1.2)
17:50
(0:13,1.2)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Jenny Xu Jr V 18:35 6:18 2.95 8/141 3/7 3/7 1/20 18:49
(0:14,1.2)
18:35
(0:00,0.0)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Julia Chang Jr V 20:24 6:55 2.95 45/141 6/7 6/7 3/19 20:23 19:35
Kelly Bishop Fr V 18:26 6:15 2.95 7/141 2/7 2/7 2/22 18:18 18:18
Madeleine Yip So V 19:04 6:28 2.95 13/141 4/7 4/7 1/19 19:42
(0:38,3.2)
19:42
(0:38,3.2)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Sunny Shan Sr V 19:34 6:38 2.95 22/141 5/7 5/7 1/19 19:36
(0:02,0.2)
19:36
(0:02,0.2)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/19 93:16
1:57
2.95 6:19 5:58 6:38 52 6:19 94:15
(0:59,1.0)
94:15
(0:59,1.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Bridget Gottlieb (2), Kelly Bishop (7), Jenny Xu (8), Madeleine Yip (13), Sunny Shan (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Robinson Sr Gunn 16:59 5:45
2 Bridget Gottlieb Sr Monta Vista 17:37 5:58 1/7 1/7 2/24 17:50
(0:13)
17:50
(0:13)
Well done! (LR, PR)
3 Melissa Reed Sr Mountain View 18:02 6:07
4 Hannah Allen Jr Homestead 18:19 6:13
5 Lindsey Allen Fr Homestead 18:20 6:13
6 Jj Escalera So Fremont 18:25 6:15
7 Kelly Bishop Fr Monta Vista 18:26 6:15 2/7 2/7 2/22 18:18 18:18
8 Jenny Xu Jr Monta Vista 18:35 6:18 3/7 3/7 1/20 18:49
(0:14)
18:35
(0:00)
Well done! (LR, PR)
9 Amy Lynch Jr Mountain View 18:50 6:23
10 Madeleine Baier So Menlo-Atherton 18:51 6:23
11 Gillian Meeks So Gunn 18:55 6:25
12 Katie Beebe So Menlo-Atherton 19:02 6:27
13 Madeleine Yip So Monta Vista 19:04 6:28 4/7 4/7 1/19 19:42
(0:38)
19:42
(0:38)
Well done! (LR, PR)
14 Carina Gwennap Jr Mountain View 19:06 6:28
15 Taylor Fortnam Sr Menlo-Atherton 19:06 6:28
16 Claire Hu Fr Gunn 19:07 6:29
17 Ashley Mathews So Santa Teresa 19:10 6:30
18 Duyen Tran So Independence 19:11 6:30
19 Malena Grover Sr Salinas 19:18 6:33
20 Amy Quinones Jr San Benito 19:28 6:36
21 Maya Miklos So Gunn 19:34 6:38
22 Sunny Shan Sr Monta Vista 19:34 6:38 5/7 5/7 1/19 19:36
(0:02)
19:36
(0:02)
Well done! (LR, PR)
23 Annalisa Crowe So Menlo-Atherton 19:35 6:38
24 Jennifer Saucedo So Santa Teresa 19:44 6:41
25 Annika Roise Sr Menlo-Atherton 19:44 6:41
26 Illi Gardner Fr Gunn 19:44 6:41
27 Emily Aiken Jr Gunn 19:46 6:42
28 Bryn Carlson So Palo Alto 19:47 6:42
29 Anna Lee Sr Evergreen Val. 19:50 6:43
30 Leah Meuter Jr Salinas 19:53 6:44
31 Mackenzie Cox So Fremont 19:57 6:46
32 Katie Foug Jr Palo Alto 19:58 6:46
33 Emily Rexer So Carlmont 19:59 6:46
34 Cat Deput So Menlo-Atherton 20:04 6:48
35 Shelby Cox Sr Fremont 20:04 6:48
36 Destiny Vigil Jr Andrew Hill 20:10 6:50
37 Laura Reynolds Sr Mountain View 20:12 6:51
38 Isabella Muscettola So Homestead 20:13 6:51
39 Diana Kruzman Jr Cupertino 20:14 6:52
40 Kate Everhardt Fr Fremont 20:15 6:52
41 Danielle Rodriguez So Everett Alvarez 20:17 6:53
42 Megan Mayfield Jr Salinas 20:18 6:53
43 Annmarie Howell Fr Santa Teresa 20:20 6:54
44 Jocelyne Ruiz Sr Alisal 20:22 6:54
45 Julia Chang Jr Monta Vista 20:24 6:55 6/7 6/7 3/19 20:23 19:35
46 Anna Hsiao So Monta Vista 20:25 6:55 7/7 7/7 1/18 20:24 20:24
47 Sierra Brenciaglia Jr Milpitas 20:26 6:56
48 Marta Degiuli Jr Homestead 20:28 6:56
49 Zhimin Yang Sr Piedmont Hills 20:29 6:57
50 Madi Lloyd So Silver Creek 20:32 6:58
51 Maddie Worden So Menlo-Atherton 20:32 6:58
52 Anjelica Collins Jr San Benito 20:32 6:58
53 Jessica Espinoza Sr Milpitas 20:33 6:58
54 Cynthia Camacho Jr Salinas 20:39 7:00
55 Graciela Duyanen Fr Andrew Hill 20:39 7:00
56 Jessica Uribe Sr Homestead 20:41 7:01
57 Alicia Cuevas Sr Salinas 20:41 7:01
58 Emily Zhang So Palo Alto 20:47 7:03
59 Katherine Monteon So San Benito 20:49 7:03
60 Raneem Mokatrin Jr Carlmont 20:50 7:04
61 Maria Rodriguez Sr Alisal 20:51 7:04
62 Alejandra Flores Sr Fremont 20:53 7:05
63 Kacie Beth Fr Sequoia 20:54 7:05
64 Alexandra Brown Fr Mountain View 20:56 7:06
65 Liliana Garduno Jr Alisal 20:56 7:06
66 Rebekah Westerlind So Sequoia 20:57 7:06
67 Stephanie Justo Fr Independence 20:59 7:07
68 Sarah Thompson So Santa Teresa 21:03 7:08
69 Allison Schwartz Jr Carlmont 21:06 7:09
70 Emma Raney So Palo Alto 21:08 7:10
71 Gabriella Alvarez Jr San Benito 21:08 7:10
72 Lauren Meier Fr Fremont 21:12 7:11
73 Jenny Duong Sr Evergreen Val. 21:13 7:12
74 Sherry Zhou So Gunn 21:14 7:12
75 India Flinchum Fr Mountain View 21:15 7:12
76 Sabrina Pham So Oak Grove 21:15 7:12
77 Jewell Milesi Fr Homestead 21:20 7:14
78 Enya Van Ham So Santa Teresa 21:21 7:14
79 Arismel Tena Sr Salinas 21:25 7:16
80 Allison Mark Sr Mountain View 21:26 7:16
81 Kylie Almazan So North Salinas 21:31 7:18
82 Portia Barrientos So Palo Alto 21:36 7:19
83 Melissa Yang Jr Piedmont Hills 21:36 7:19
84 Iris Wu So Piedmont Hills 21:37 7:20
85 Lizette Garcia Sr Watsonville 21:40 7:21
86 Fabiola Abonce So Watsonville 21:40 7:21
87 Daniela Gonzalez Sr Alisal 21:42 7:21
88 Alys Olmstead So Palo Alto 21:44 7:22
89 Whitney Lieberman So Homestead 21:46 7:23
90 Katherine Lee So Silver Creek 21:48 7:23
91 Ashni Shetty Jr Cupertino 21:49 7:24
92 Audrey Debruine Sr Palo Alto 21:49 7:24
93 Rosa Cecenas Sr Alisal 21:50 7:24
94 Dalia Portillo Sr Andrew Hill 21:51 7:24
95 Rebecca Lee Sr Silver Creek 21:51 7:24
96 Jennifer Ayala Fr North Salinas 21:53 7:25
97 Amber Varney Jr Salinas 21:53 7:25
98 Sierra Sabathia Jr Silver Creek 21:53 7:25
99 Jasmine Nguyen Jr Evergreen Val. 21:55 7:26
100 Kristen Cui Jr Piedmont Hills 21:57 7:26
101 Brianna Martin Fr San Benito 22:06 7:29
102 Morgan Bailey Sr Piedmont Hills 22:11 7:31
103 Grace Gowen Sr Carlmont 22:12 7:32
104 Julianne Taylor Jr Silver Creek 22:14 7:32
105 Yusra Dawood Jr Andrew Hill 22:15 7:33
106 Emma Lin Jr Carlmont 22:16 7:33
107 Jessica Xia Fr Cupertino 22:17 7:33
108 Diana Nguyen Jr Independence 22:18 7:34
109 Helen Tran So Silver Creek 22:19 7:34
110 Clealy Torrez Sr Alisal 22:20 7:34
111 Katalina Garrido So Santa Teresa 22:20 7:34
112 Samantha Yu So Evergreen Val. 22:21 7:35
113 Zoe Kriegler-wenk Sr Sequoia 22:23 7:35
114 Maria De Jesus Sr Fremont 22:28 7:37
115 Elizabeth Hernandez Jr Alisal 22:33 7:39
116 Enedina Canales Jr San Benito 22:39 7:41
117 Jocelyn Galarza Jr North Salinas 22:42 7:42
118 Tiffany Pham So Piedmont Hills 22:44 7:42
119 Angelina Tang Sr Independence 22:46 7:43
120 Claire Maurel Jr Sequoia 22:46 7:43
121 Emma O'hara So Sequoia 22:50 7:44
122 Purvi Tandel So Sequoia 22:50 7:44
123 Disha Nangia So Independence 22:52 7:45
124 Shirley Doan Jr Independence 22:57 7:47
125 Eileen Hoang Sr Independence 23:09 7:51
126 Andrea Liu So Evergreen Val. 23:18 7:54
127 Vanessa Tran Jr Evergreen Val. 23:19 7:54
128 Michelle Lui Jr Carlmont 23:19 7:54
129 Kassandra Ramos Jr San Benito 23:20 7:55
130 Araceli Villalavzo Sr Piedmont Hills 23:23 7:56
131 Briana Garcia Jr North Salinas 23:26 7:57
132 Sharin Binoy Fr Santa Teresa 23:40 8:01
133 Yvette Villicana So Evergreen Val. 23:42 8:02
134 Kitty Tran Jr Andrew Hill 23:48 8:04
135 April Williams Jr Andrew Hill 23:56 8:07
136 Pollyanng Tran Sr Andrew Hill 23:57 8:07
137 Nina Arias Fr North Salinas 24:01 8:08
138 Lindsay Hendershott Sr Carlmont 24:08 8:11
139 Edith Perez Fr Silver Creek 24:14 8:13
140 Michelle Rarang Jr North Salinas 25:18 8:35
141 Desiree Flores Sr North Salinas 25:53 8:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
93:16
18:39
6:19
52 Bridget Gottlieb
Sr
17:37
5:58
2
Kelly Bishop
Fr
18:26
6:15
7
Jenny Xu
Jr
18:35
6:18
8
Madeleine Yip
So
19:04
6:28
13
Sunny Shan
Sr
19:34
6:38
22
Julia Chang
Jr
20:24
6:55
43
Anna Hsiao
So
20:25
6:55
44
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Gunn
1-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:45
94:19
18:52
6:24
75 Sarah Robinson
Sr
16:59
5:45
1
Gillian Meeks
So
18:55
6:25
11
Claire Hu
Fr
19:07
6:29
16
Maya Miklos
So
19:34
6:38
21
Illi Gardner
Fr
19:44
6:41
26
Emily Aiken
Jr
19:46
6:42
27
Sherry Zhou
So
21:14
7:12
70
3 Menlo-Atherton
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:53
96:18
19:16
6:32
85 Madeleine Baier
So
18:51
6:23
10
Katie Beebe
So
19:02
6:27
12
Taylor Fortnam
Sr
19:06
6:28
15
Annalisa Crowe
So
19:35
6:38
23
Annika Roise
Sr
19:44
6:41
25
Cat Deput
So
20:04
6:48
34
Maddie Worden
So
20:32
6:58
48
4 Mountain View
3-3-2-4-4
Gap: 2:54
97:06
19:25
6:35
123 Melissa Reed
Sr
18:02
6:07
3
Amy Lynch
Jr
18:50
6:23
9
Carina Gwennap
Jr
19:06
6:28
14
Laura Reynolds
Sr
20:12
6:51
37
Alexandra Brown
Fr
20:56
7:06
60
India Flinchum
Fr
21:15
7:12
71
Allison Mark
Sr
21:26
7:16
75
5 Homestead
4-1-5-5-5
Gap: 2:22
98:01
19:36
6:39
144 Hannah Allen
Jr
18:19
6:13
4
Lindsey Allen
Fr
18:20
6:13
5
Isabella Muscettola
So
20:13
6:51
38
Marta Degiuli
Jr
20:28
6:56
45
Jessica Uribe
Sr
20:41
7:01
52
Jewell Milesi
Fr
21:20
7:14
72
Whitney Lieberman
So
21:46
7:23
82
6 Fremont
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:28
99:34
19:55
6:45
169 Jj Escalera
So
18:25
6:15
6
Mackenzie Cox
So
19:57
6:46
31
Shelby Cox
Sr
20:04
6:48
35
Kate Everhardt
Fr
20:15
6:52
39
Alejandra Flores
Sr
20:53
7:05
58
Lauren Meier
Fr
21:12
7:11
68
Maria De Jesus
Sr
22:28
7:37
105
7 Salinas
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:23
100:49
20:10
6:50
192 Malena Grover
Sr
19:18
6:33
19
Leah Meuter
Jr
19:53
6:44
30
Megan Mayfield
Jr
20:18
6:53
40
Cynthia Camacho
Jr
20:39
7:00
50
Alicia Cuevas
Sr
20:41
7:01
53
Arismel Tena
Sr
21:25
7:16
74
Amber Varney
Jr
21:53
7:25
89
8 Santa Teresa
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:11
101:38
20:20
6:53
219 Ashley Mathews
So
19:10
6:30
17
Jennifer Saucedo
So
19:44
6:41
24
Annmarie Howell
Fr
20:20
6:54
41
Sarah Thompson
So
21:03
7:08
64
Enya Van Ham
So
21:21
7:14
73
Katalina Garrido
So
22:20
7:34
102
Sharin Binoy
Fr
23:40
8:01
123
9 Palo Alto
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:49
103:16
20:39
7:00
257 Bryn Carlson
So
19:47
6:42
28
Katie Foug
Jr
19:58
6:46
32
Emily Zhang
So
20:47
7:03
54
Emma Raney
So
21:08
7:10
66
Portia Barrientos
So
21:36
7:19
77
Alys Olmstead
So
21:44
7:22
81
Audrey Debruine
Sr
21:49
7:24
84
10 San Benito
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:38
104:03
20:49
7:03
284 Amy Quinones
Jr
19:28
6:36
20
Anjelica Collins
Jr
20:32
6:58
49
Katherine Monteon
So
20:49
7:03
55
Gabriella Alvarez
Jr
21:08
7:10
67
Brianna Martin
Fr
22:06
7:29
93
Enedina Canales
Jr
22:39
7:41
107
Kassandra Ramos
Jr
23:20
7:55
120
11 Alisal
15-15-12-11-11
Gap: 1:28
105:41
21:08
7:10
325 Jocelyne Ruiz
Sr
20:22
6:54
42
Maria Rodriguez
Sr
20:51
7:04
57
Liliana Garduno
Jr
20:56
7:06
61
Daniela Gonzalez
Sr
21:42
7:21
80
Rosa Cecenas
Sr
21:50
7:24
85
Clealy Torrez
Sr
22:20
7:34
101
Elizabeth Hernandez
Jr
22:33
7:39
106
12 Carlmont
13-13-11-12-12
Gap: 2:17
106:23
21:17
7:13
347 Emily Rexer
So
19:59
6:46
33
Raneem Mokatrin
Jr
20:50
7:04
56
Allison Schwartz
Jr
21:06
7:09
65
Grace Gowen
Sr
22:12
7:32
95
Emma Lin
Jr
22:16
7:33
98
Michelle Lui
Jr
23:19
7:54
119
Lindsay Hendershott
Sr
24:08
8:11
129
13 Piedmont Hills
16-17-16-16-13
Gap: 1:42
107:50
21:34
7:19
389 Zhimin Yang
Sr
20:29
6:57
46
Melissa Yang
Jr
21:36
7:19
78
Iris Wu
So
21:37
7:20
79
Kristen Cui
Jr
21:57
7:26
92
Morgan Bailey
Sr
22:11
7:31
94
Tiffany Pham
So
22:44
7:42
109
Araceli Villalavzo
Sr
23:23
7:56
121
14 Andrew Hill
14-12-13-13-14
Gap: 3:38
108:43
21:45
7:22
395 Destiny Vigil
Jr
20:10
6:50
36
Graciela Duyanen
Fr
20:39
7:00
51
Dalia Portillo
Sr
21:51
7:24
86
Yusra Dawood
Jr
22:15
7:33
97
Kitty Tran
Jr
23:48
8:04
125
April Williams
Jr
23:56
8:07
126
Pollyanng Tran
Sr
23:57
8:07
127
15 Silver Creek
17-18-17-17-15
Gap: 1:42
108:18
21:40
7:21
403 Madi Lloyd
So
20:32
6:58
47
Katherine Lee
So
21:48
7:23
83
Rebecca Lee
Sr
21:51
7:24
87
Sierra Sabathia
Jr
21:53
7:25
90
Julianne Taylor
Jr
22:14
7:32
96
Helen Tran
So
22:19
7:34
100
Edith Perez
Fr
24:14
8:13
130
16 Independence
8-11-14-14-16
Gap: 3:41
108:06
21:37
7:20
404 Duyen Tran
So
19:11
6:30
18
Stephanie Justo
Fr
20:59
7:07
63
Diana Nguyen
Jr
22:18
7:34
99
Angelina Tang
Sr
22:46
7:43
110
Disha Nangia
So
22:52
7:45
114
Shirley Doan
Jr
22:57
7:47
115
Eileen Hoang
Sr
23:09
7:51
116
17 Evergreen Val.
12-14-15-15-17
Gap: 3:28
108:37
21:43
7:22
409 Anna Lee
Sr
19:50
6:43
29
Jenny Duong
Sr
21:13
7:12
69
Jasmine Nguyen
Jr
21:55
7:26
91
Samantha Yu
So
22:21
7:35
103
Andrea Liu
So
23:18
7:54
117
Vanessa Tran
Jr
23:19
7:54
118
Yvette Villicana
So
23:42
8:02
124
18 Sequoia
18-16-18-18-18
Gap: 1:56
109:50
21:58
7:27
448 Kacie Beth
Fr
20:54
7:05
59
Rebekah Westerlind
So
20:57
7:06
62
Zoe Kriegler-wenk
Sr
22:23
7:35
104
Claire Maurel
Jr
22:46
7:43
111
Emma O'hara
So
22:50
7:44
112
Purvi Tandel
So
22:50
7:44
113




19 North Salinas
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:30
113:33
22:43
7:42
522 Kylie Almazan
So
21:31
7:18
76
Jennifer Ayala
Fr
21:53
7:25
88
Jocelyn Galarza
Jr
22:42
7:42
108
Briana Garcia
Jr
23:26
7:57
122
Nina Arias
Fr
24:01
8:08
128
Michelle Rarang
Jr
25:18
8:35
131
Desiree Flores
Sr
25:53
8:46
132
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.