Monta Vista Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/12/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akshay Thontakudi Jr JV 18:47 6:04 3.1 161/340 1/1 7/8 42/59 19:52
(1:05,5.4)
Well done! (DPR)
Anand Rao Sr V 18:38 6:01 3.1 182/211 6/7 6/8 23/29 17:58
Brent Mogensen So V 17:25 5:37 3.1 120/211 2/7 2/8 26/32 17:39
(0:14,1.3)
Well done! (DPR)
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez Jr V 17:53 5:46 3.1 148/211 4/7 4/8 25/32 17:11
John Hsiao Sr V 19:01 6:08 3.1 199/211 7/7 8/8 20/22 18:10
Max Sawyer Fr V 18:08 5:51 3.1 167/211 5/7 5/8 22/31
Rohan Choudhury Jr V 16:59 5:29 3.1 66/211 1/7 1/8 24/32 17:19
(0:20,1.9)
Well done! (DPR)
Zachary Patti Sr V 17:28 5:38 3.1 124/211 3/7 3/8 24/32 17:41
(0:13,1.3)
Well done! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 25/31 87:53
1:09
3.1 5:40 5:29 5:51 617 5:14 Rohan Choudhury (66), Brent Mogensen (120), Zachary Patti (124), Emilio Torres-Gonzalez (144), Max Sawyer (163)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steve Correa Sr San Pedro High School 15:42 5:04
2 Dustin Herold Sr Redondo Union 15:52 5:07
3 Jeremy Porter Sr El Toro 15:54 5:08
4 William Tait Sr Redondo Union 15:56 5:08
5 Carlos Suarez Jr Redondo Union 16:01 5:10
6 Tucker Welker So West Ranch 16:02 5:10
7 Andres Vizcarra Jr Beaumont High School 16:03 5:11
8 Zachary Gross Sr Beaumont High School 16:04 5:11
9 Jacob Russo Jr Clovis 16:05 5:11
10 Daniel Harrigan-cota Sr Walnut High School 16:06 5:12
11 Cooper Kossick Jr Edison (HB) 16:07 5:12
12 Ulysses Orazco Sr El Toro 16:07 5:12
13 Zach Mckeever Jr Lincoln 16:08 5:12
14 Millen Trujillo Jr Walnut High School 16:09 5:13
15 Anthony Avila Sr Ayala 16:10 5:13
16 Jacob Williams Sr Buchanan 16:13 5:14
17 Kevin Chavira Sr Clovis 16:15 5:15
18 Michael Biedebach So El Toro 16:21 5:16
19 Gefry Sarco-climaco Sr El Rancho 16:23 5:17
20 Clyde Ford So El Toro 16:25 5:18
21 Ashton Garcia Sr West Ranch 16:25 5:18
22 Salvador Salas Sr El Rancho 16:27 5:18
23 Jarred Gregory-grimes Jr Quartz Hill 16:28 5:19
24 Manny Vargas Sr San Pedro High School 16:29 5:19
25 Dominic Gonzales So Walnut High School 16:31 5:20
26 Brian Aguirre Sr El Toro 16:34 5:21
27 Elias Powell Sr El Rancho 16:35 5:21
28 Jack Seward Sr Edison (HB) 16:36 5:21
29 Fernando Lopez Sr Vista High School 16:36 5:21
30 Andrew Mitchell Fr Quartz Hill 16:39 5:22
31 Menelik Dagnachew Sr Palisades charter 16:39 5:22
32 Waseem Radi Sr Redondo Union 16:39 5:22
33 Ian Hurst Jr Valencia 16:40 5:23
34 Eamon Smythe Sr Edison (HB) 16:40 5:23
35 Nick Lentz Sr Valencia 16:41 5:23
36 Mario Ramirez Jr Garfield High School 16:41 5:23
37 Bradley Wiggs Sr Quartz Hill 16:41 5:23
38 Ben Rigby Sr Foothill Santa Ana 16:42 5:23
39 Takehiro Yamaya Sr Redondo Union 16:43 5:24
40 Connor Morello Jr Clovis 16:43 5:24
41 Miles Brubacher Sr El Toro 16:44 5:24
42 Daniel Eckstrom Sr Ventura High School 16:44 5:24
43 Alex Allevato Sr Valencia 16:45 5:24
44 Daniel Mountcastle Jr Ventura High School 16:45 5:24
45 Jarod Dias So Vista High School 16:46 5:25
46 Justin Wikler Sr West Ranch 16:46 5:25
47 Jacob King Jr Capistrano Valley High 16:47 5:25
48 Trevor Voth Jr Buchanan 16:47 5:25
49 Charlie Nettle Sr San Pedro High School 16:48 5:25
50 Aguilar Daniel Sr El Rancho 16:48 5:25
51 Donald Brown Fr El Rancho 16:49 5:25
52 Nicolas Wells Sr Redondo Union 16:49 5:25
53 Christian Barajas Jr Ayala 16:51 5:26
54 Ryan Painter So West Ranch 16:51 5:26
55 Steven Avelar Jr El Rancho 16:53 5:27
56 Hayden Hall Sr Foothill Santa Ana 16:54 5:27
57 Gavin Bradley So Ayala 16:55 5:27
58 Matt Hunt Fr Foothill Santa Ana 16:56 5:28
59 Yoni Aberra Sr El Toro 16:56 5:28
60 Zack Strader Sr Valencia 16:56 5:28
61 Brian Ochoa Jr Whittier 16:57 5:28
62 Steven Khan Fr Ayala 16:57 5:28
63 Zach Price Jr Arcadia 16:58 5:28
64 Nicholas Serrao Sr Dana Hills 16:58 5:28
65 Lucas Holtz Jr Valencia 16:58 5:28
66 Rohan Choudhury Jr Monta Vista 16:59 5:29 1/7 1/8 24/32
67 Eric Shen Sr Arcadia 17:00 5:29
68 Ruben Ruiz Sr El Rancho 17:00 5:29
69 Travis Cetti So Quartz Hill 17:00 5:29
70 Christopher Kolar So Buchanan 17:01 5:29
71 Kade Schmitz Jr San Pedro High School 17:01 5:29
72 Alec Franco Sr Quartz Hill 17:02 5:30
73 Nestor Rodriguez So Ventura High School 17:02 5:30
74 Jacob Boatman Jr Beaumont High School 17:02 5:30
75 Jacky Loh Sr Arcadia 17:03 5:30
76 Jordan Olsen Fr Ventura High School 17:03 5:30
77 Ivan Izquierdo Sr Whittier 17:03 5:30
78 Tomohiro Yamaya Sr Redondo Union 17:05 5:31
79 Austin Hartman Jr Valencia 17:05 5:31
80 Kevin Rodriguez Sr Whittier 17:06 5:31
81 Junior Vargas Sr Huntington Beach High Sch 17:06 5:31
82 Alex Wallach Sr Walnut High School 17:06 5:31
83 Zack King Sr Capistrano Valley High 17:07 5:31
84 Bryan Foronda Sr Lincoln 17:07 5:31
85 Anthony Sassano Sr Buchanan 17:08 5:32
86 Bodie Murray So Beaumont High School 17:08 5:32
87 Sebastian Sanchez Jr Ayala 17:08 5:32
88 Alex Evangelista Sr Arcadia 17:09 5:32
89 Elijah Orr So Huntington Beach High Sch 17:09 5:32
90 Christian Barnett Sr Dana Hills 17:09 5:32
91 Peter Costanzo So Edison (HB) 17:10 5:32
92 Ilias Arroyo So Vista High School 17:11 5:33
93 Pedro Gonzalez Sr Whittier 17:11 5:33
94 Alfonso Jimenez Jr Paramount 17:11 5:33
95 Luke Johnston Jr Huntington Beach High Sch 17:12 5:33
96 Amaya Christian Sr Palisades charter 17:12 5:33
97 Moises Perez Sr Paramount 17:13 5:33
98 Michael Mcbride Sr Walnut High School 17:14 5:34
99 Jerry Pleitez Sr Paramount 17:16 5:34
100 Andres Delgado So Beaumont High School 17:17 5:35
101 Jacob Branch So Quartz Hill 17:18 5:35
102 Kevin Hsu Sr Arcadia 17:18 5:35
103 Daniel Wong Sr Capistrano Valley High 17:19 5:35
104 Diego Munoz Jr Paramount 17:19 5:35
105 Luis Licona Sr Whittier 17:19 5:35
106 Adan Cruz So Ventura High School 17:20 5:35
107 Shane Brouwer Jr Palisades charter 17:20 5:35
108 Donovan Dumont Sr Clovis 17:20 5:35
109 Stewart Fernandez Fr Buchanan 17:20 5:35
110 Tommy Medina Jr Santa Fe 17:21 5:36
111 Rafael Ramirez Sr Whittier 17:21 5:36
112 Extra2 Valencia 17:22 5:36
113 Wyatt Kircher Fr San Pedro High School 17:22 5:36
114 Juan Aguilera Sr West Ranch 17:22 5:36
115 Raymond Segura Sr Santa Fe 17:23 5:36
116 Angel Arzate Jr Paramount 17:23 5:36
117 Juan Paredes Jr Lincoln 17:24 5:37
118 Dakota Gamble Sr Edison (HB) 17:24 5:37
119 Kaleo Kisa Jr Beaumont High School 17:25 5:37
120 Brent Mogensen So Monta Vista 17:25 5:37 2/7 2/8 26/32
121 David Thomson Sr West Ranch 17:26 5:37
122 Joe Garcia So Vista High School 17:26 5:37
123 Conner Lewis Jr Clovis 17:27 5:38
124 Zachary Patti Sr Monta Vista 17:28 5:38 3/7 3/8 24/32
125 Alec Snow Sr Foothill Santa Ana 17:29 5:38
126 Brett Vogelsang Fr Beaumont High School 17:30 5:39
127 Henry Butler Jr Valencia 17:31 5:39
128 Evangelista Francisco Jr Ventura High School 17:31 5:39
129 Rohan Saini Jr Armijo 17:32 5:39
130 Austin Lee Jr Evergreen Valley 17:33 5:40
131 Patrick Buricago Jr Huntington Beach High Sch 17:33 5:40
132 Kyle Brouwer Sr Dana Hills 17:34 5:40
133 Kainin Short So Dana Hills 17:35 5:40
134 James Liem Jr Arcadia 17:36 5:41
135 Kobi Greenberg Jr Dana Hills 17:37 5:41
136 Kishan Rajasekhar Sr Evergreen Valley 17:38 5:41
137 Shan Dhaliwal Sr Berkeley High School 17:38 5:41
138 Ricky Kuciemba Fr Capistrano Valley High 17:39 5:42
139 Jordan Gallegos Sr Walnut High School 17:40 5:42
140 Justin Hao Jr Evergreen Valley 17:40 5:42
141 Jose Jarquin Jr Santa Fe 17:43 5:43
142 Paul Garcia Sr San Pedro High School 17:47 5:44
143 Kevin Kato Jr Palisades charter 17:48 5:45
144 Cody Berg Jr Santa Fe 17:49 5:45
145 Ryan O'bannon Sr Foothill Santa Ana 17:50 5:45
146 Josh Myer Sr Buchanan 17:51 5:45
147 Gabriel Amancio Jr Ayala 17:52 5:46
148 Emilio Torres-Gonzalez Jr Monta Vista 17:53 5:46 4/7 4/8 25/32
149 Michael Basurto Sr Walnut High School 17:55 5:47
150 Joshua Tan Jr West Ranch 17:57 5:47
151 Joeseph Battles Sr Berkeley High School 17:58 5:48
152 Zach Cushing-murray So Foothill Santa Ana 17:58 5:48
153 Daniel Mcnamara Jr Foothill Santa Ana 17:58 5:48
154 Brad Sexton Jr Quartz Hill 17:59 5:48
155 Matthew Webster Jr Armijo 17:59 5:48
156 Noah Meurs Sr Capistrano Valley High 18:00 5:48
157 Jack Carpenter Jr Palisades charter 18:00 5:48
158 Daniel Vazquez So Palisades charter 18:00 5:48
159 Christian Jezina Sr San Pedro High School 18:01 5:49
160 Luis Gonzalez Jr Garfield High School 18:01 5:49
161 Roy Flores So Eastside 18:01 5:49
162 Anthony Khan So Ayala 18:02 5:49
163 Lucky Milo Whitburn Thoma So Berkeley High School 18:03 5:49
164 Kunal Patel So Lincoln 18:03 5:49
165 Jared Webster Jr Armijo 18:05 5:50
166 Jax Van Dijk Fr Dana Hills 18:07 5:51
167 Max Sawyer Fr Monta Vista 18:08 5:51 5/7 5/8 22/31
168 Alex Lewis Sr Edison (HB) 18:08 5:51
169 Andrew Tyrell-smith Jr Capistrano Valley High 18:09 5:51
170 Robel Kelkile So Berkeley High School 18:10 5:52
171 Luis Aceituno Sr Clovis 18:11 5:52
172 Shane Yoshiyama So Edison (HB) 18:15 5:53
173 Camden Sikes Sr Berkeley High School 18:17 5:54
174 Bradford Kidd Jr Glendora 18:23 5:56
175 Adrian Mangoba Sr Vista High School 18:23 5:56
176 David Groth Sr Vista High School 18:24 5:56
177 Ashford Romare So Palisades charter 18:28 5:57
178 Daniel Rodriguez Sr Paramount 18:31 5:58
179 Richard Johnson Sr Glendora 18:35 6:00
180 Kyle Hirsch Sr Santa Fe 18:37 6:00
181 Andres Rivera Jr Armijo 18:38 6:01
182 Anand Rao Sr Monta Vista 18:38 6:01 6/7 6/8 23/29
183 Jorge Maldonado Sr Vista High School 18:38 6:01
184 Daniel Garcia Sr Whittier 18:40 6:01
185 Santos Carteno Sr Capistrano Valley High 18:40 6:01
186 Ryan Cook Jr Armijo 18:41 6:02
187 Matt Joy So Glendora 18:42 6:02
188 Kyle Catapusan Jr Armijo 18:42 6:02
189 Josh Jackson Sr Glendora 18:43 6:02
190 Thomas Wilfert Fr Dana Hills 18:46 6:03
191 Jacob Amaya Jr Santa Fe 18:47 6:04
192 Michael Hernandez So Glendora 18:52 6:05
193 Michael Godinez Sr Santa Fe 18:52 6:05
194 Luis Cuautle Jr Berkeley High School 18:53 6:05
195 Eric Netzeband Sr Glendora 18:54 6:06
196 Eli Williams Jr Berkeley High School 18:57 6:07
197 Ethan Johnson Sr Lincoln 18:58 6:07
198 Kenny Queenland Sr Eastside 19:00 6:08
199 John Hsiao Sr Monta Vista 19:01 6:08 7/7 8/8 20/22
200 Jesse Dominguez So Eastside 19:02 6:08
201 Greg Derstepanian Jr Glendora 19:20 6:14
202 Nick Bennett Jr Lincoln 19:21 6:15
203 Gary Smith Jr Eastside 19:23 6:15
204 Danny Vargas Sr Huntington Beach High Sch 19:35 6:19
205 Victor Santos Jr Garfield High School 19:36 6:19
206 Alfonso Torez Jr Lincoln 19:37 6:20
207 Brandon Van Sr Evergreen Valley 19:38 6:20
208 Russakov Sam Jr Huntington Beach High Sch 19:38 6:20
209 Missael Avila Jr Garfield High School 19:45 6:22
210 Pedro Munoz Sr Garfield High School 20:12 6:31
211 Francisco Diego Fr Eastside 20:32 6:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:40
81:21
16:16
5:15
79 Jeremy Porter
Sr
15:54
5:08
3
Ulysses Orazco
Sr
16:07
5:12
12
Michael Biedebach
So
16:21
5:16
18
Clyde Ford
So
16:25
5:18
20
Brian Aguirre
Sr
16:34
5:21
26
Miles Brubacher
Sr
16:44
5:24
41
Yoni Aberra
Sr
16:56
5:28
59
2 Redondo Union
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:51
81:11
16:14
5:14
82 Dustin Herold
Sr
15:52
5:07
2
William Tait
Sr
15:56
5:08
4
Carlos Suarez
Jr
16:01
5:10
5
Waseem Radi
Sr
16:39
5:22
32
Takehiro Yamaya
Sr
16:43
5:24
39
Nicolas Wells
Sr
16:49
5:25
52
Tomohiro Yamaya
Sr
17:05
5:31
78
3 El Rancho
12-9-5-3-3
Gap: 0:26
83:02
16:36
5:21
169 Gefry Sarco-climaco
Sr
16:23
5:17
19
Salvador Salas
Sr
16:27
5:18
22
Elias Powell
Sr
16:35
5:21
27
Aguilar Daniel
Sr
16:48
5:25
50
Donald Brown
Fr
16:49
5:25
51
Steven Avelar
Jr
16:53
5:27
55
Ruben Ruiz
Sr
17:00
5:29
68
4 Walnut High School
7-4-3-5-4
Gap: 1:08
83:06
16:37
5:22
229 Daniel Harrigan-cota
Sr
16:06
5:12
10
Millen Trujillo
Jr
16:09
5:13
14
Dominic Gonzales
So
16:31
5:20
25
Alex Wallach
Sr
17:06
5:31
82
Michael Mcbride
Sr
17:14
5:34
98
Jordan Gallegos
Sr
17:40
5:42
136
Michael Basurto
Sr
17:55
5:47
145
5 Quartz Hill
13-10-10-7-5
Gap: 0:34
83:50
16:46
5:25
231 Jarred Gregory-grimes
Jr
16:28
5:19
23
Andrew Mitchell
Fr
16:39
5:22
30
Bradley Wiggs
Sr
16:41
5:23
37
Travis Cetti
So
17:00
5:29
69
Alec Franco
Sr
17:02
5:30
72
Jacob Branch
So
17:18
5:35
101
Brad Sexton
Jr
17:59
5:48
150
6 Valencia
16-12-11-9-6
Gap: 0:18
84:00
16:48
5:25
236 Ian Hurst
Jr
16:40
5:23
33
Nick Lentz
Sr
16:41
5:23
35
Alex Allevato
Sr
16:45
5:24
43
Zack Strader
Sr
16:56
5:28
60
Lucas Holtz
Jr
16:58
5:28
65
Austin Hartman
Jr
17:05
5:31
79
Extra2
-
17:22
5:36
112
7 West Ranch
4-7-6-4-7
Gap: 1:20
83:26
16:41
5:23
241 Tucker Welker
So
16:02
5:10
6
Ashton Garcia
Sr
16:25
5:18
21
Justin Wikler
Sr
16:46
5:25
46
Ryan Painter
So
16:51
5:26
54
Juan Aguilera
Sr
17:22
5:36
114
David Thomson
Sr
17:26
5:37
121
Joshua Tan
Jr
17:57
5:47
146
8 San Pedro High School
1-5-8-6-8
Gap: 1:40
83:22
16:40
5:23
258 Steve Correa
Sr
15:42
5:04
1
Manny Vargas
Sr
16:29
5:19
24
Charlie Nettle
Sr
16:48
5:25
49
Kade Schmitz
Jr
17:01
5:29
71
Wyatt Kircher
Fr
17:22
5:36
113
Paul Garcia
Sr
17:47
5:44
138
Christian Jezina
Sr
18:01
5:49
155
9 Ayala
10-12-12-12-9
Gap: 0:58
84:01
16:48
5:25
274 Anthony Avila
Sr
16:10
5:13
15
Christian Barajas
Jr
16:51
5:26
53
Gavin Bradley
So
16:55
5:27
57
Steven Khan
Fr
16:57
5:28
62
Sebastian Sanchez
Jr
17:08
5:32
87
Gabriel Amancio
Jr
17:52
5:46
143
Anthony Khan
So
18:02
5:49
158
10 Beaumont High School
5-2-9-11-10
Gap: 1:14
83:34
16:43
5:23
275 Andres Vizcarra
Jr
16:03
5:11
7
Zachary Gross
Sr
16:04
5:11
8
Jacob Boatman
Jr
17:02
5:30
74
Bodie Murray
So
17:08
5:32
86
Andres Delgado
So
17:17
5:35
100
Kaleo Kisa
Jr
17:25
5:37
119
Brett Vogelsang
Fr
17:30
5:39
126
11 Edison (HB)
8-8-6-8-11
Gap: 1:17
83:57
16:47
5:25
282 Cooper Kossick
Jr
16:07
5:12
11
Jack Seward
Sr
16:36
5:21
28
Eamon Smythe
Sr
16:40
5:23
34
Peter Costanzo
So
17:10
5:32
91
Dakota Gamble
Sr
17:24
5:37
118
Alex Lewis
Sr
18:08
5:51
164
Shane Yoshiyama
So
18:15
5:53
168
12 Clovis
6-6-4-10-12
Gap: 1:22
83:50
16:46
5:25
297 Jacob Russo
Jr
16:05
5:11
9
Kevin Chavira
Sr
16:15
5:15
17
Connor Morello
Jr
16:43
5:24
40
Donovan Dumont
Sr
17:20
5:35
108
Conner Lewis
Jr
17:27
5:38
123
Luis Aceituno
Sr
18:11
5:52
167




13 Buchanan
11-11-13-13-13
Gap: 1:07
84:29
16:54
5:27
328 Jacob Williams
Sr
16:13
5:14
16
Trevor Voth
Jr
16:47
5:25
48
Christopher Kolar
So
17:01
5:29
70
Anthony Sassano
Sr
17:08
5:32
85
Stewart Fernandez
Fr
17:20
5:35
109
Josh Myer
Sr
17:51
5:45
142




14 Ventura High School
19-15-15-14-14
Gap: 0:36
84:54
16:59
5:29
341 Daniel Eckstrom
Sr
16:44
5:24
42
Daniel Mountcastle
Jr
16:45
5:24
44
Nestor Rodriguez
So
17:02
5:30
73
Jordan Olsen
Fr
17:03
5:30
76
Adan Cruz
So
17:20
5:35
106
Evangelista Francisco
Jr
17:31
5:39
127




15 Arcadia
22-19-17-17-15
Gap: 0:20
85:28
17:06
5:31
395 Zach Price
Jr
16:58
5:28
63
Eric Shen
Sr
17:00
5:29
67
Jacky Loh
Sr
17:03
5:30
75
Alex Evangelista
Sr
17:09
5:32
88
Kevin Hsu
Sr
17:18
5:35
102
James Liem
Jr
17:36
5:41
132




16 Whittier
21-21-19-18-16
Gap: 0:22
85:36
17:07
5:31
416 Brian Ochoa
Jr
16:57
5:28
61
Ivan Izquierdo
Sr
17:03
5:30
77
Kevin Rodriguez
Sr
17:06
5:31
80
Pedro Gonzalez
Sr
17:11
5:33
93
Luis Licona
Sr
17:19
5:35
105
Rafael Ramirez
Sr
17:21
5:36
111
Daniel Garcia
Sr
18:40
6:01
180
17 Foothill Santa Ana
18-16-14-15-17
Gap: 1:08
85:51
17:10
5:32
418 Ben Rigby
Sr
16:42
5:23
38
Hayden Hall
Sr
16:54
5:27
56
Matt Hunt
Fr
16:56
5:28
58
Alec Snow
Sr
17:29
5:38
125
Ryan O'bannon
Sr
17:50
5:45
141
Zach Cushing-murray
So
17:58
5:48
148
Daniel Mcnamara
Jr
17:58
5:48
149
18 Vista High School
14-14-16-16-18
Gap: 1:47
86:22
17:16
5:34
459 Fernando Lopez
Sr
16:36
5:21
29
Jarod Dias
So
16:46
5:25
45
Ilias Arroyo
So
17:11
5:33
92
Joe Garcia
So
17:26
5:37
122
Adrian Mangoba
Sr
18:23
5:56
171
David Groth
Sr
18:24
5:56
172
Jorge Maldonado
Sr
18:38
6:01
179
19 Paramount
26-25-24-22-19
Gap: 0:12
86:22
17:16
5:34
510 Alfonso Jimenez
Jr
17:11
5:33
94
Moises Perez
Sr
17:13
5:33
97
Jerry Pleitez
Sr
17:16
5:34
99
Diego Munoz
Jr
17:19
5:35
104
Angel Arzate
Jr
17:23
5:36
116
Daniel Rodriguez
Sr
18:31
5:58
174




20 Capistrano Valley High
20-19-20-19-20
Gap: 1:13
86:52
17:22
5:36
520 Jacob King
Jr
16:47
5:25
47
Zack King
Sr
17:07
5:31
83
Daniel Wong
Sr
17:19
5:35
103
Ricky Kuciemba
Fr
17:39
5:42
135
Noah Meurs
Sr
18:00
5:48
152
Andrew Tyrell-smith
Jr
18:09
5:51
165
Santos Carteno
Sr
18:40
6:01
181
21 Palisades charter
15-18-21-20-21
Gap: 1:21
86:59
17:24
5:37
526 Menelik Dagnachew
Sr
16:39
5:22
31
Amaya Christian
Sr
17:12
5:33
96
Shane Brouwer
Jr
17:20
5:35
107
Kevin Kato
Jr
17:48
5:45
139
Jack Carpenter
Jr
18:00
5:48
153
Daniel Vazquez
So
18:00
5:48
154
Ashford Romare
So
18:28
5:57
173
22 Dana Hills
23-22-23-24-22
Gap: 0:39
86:53
17:23
5:36
548 Nicholas Serrao
Sr
16:58
5:28
64
Christian Barnett
Sr
17:09
5:32
90
Kyle Brouwer
Sr
17:34
5:40
130
Kainin Short
So
17:35
5:40
131
Kobi Greenberg
Jr
17:37
5:41
133
Jax Van Dijk
Fr
18:07
5:51
162
Thomas Wilfert
Fr
18:46
6:03
186
23 Lincoln
9-17-18-21-23
Gap: 2:50
87:40
17:32
5:39
567 Zach Mckeever
Jr
16:08
5:12
13
Bryan Foronda
Sr
17:07
5:31
84
Juan Paredes
Jr
17:24
5:37
117
Kunal Patel
So
18:03
5:49
160
Ethan Johnson
Sr
18:58
6:07
193
Nick Bennett
Jr
19:21
6:15
198
Alfonso Torez
Jr
19:37
6:20
202
24 Huntington Beach High Sch
25-23-22-22-24
Gap: 2:29
88:35
17:43
5:43
594 Junior Vargas
Sr
17:06
5:31
81
Elijah Orr
So
17:09
5:32
89
Luke Johnston
Jr
17:12
5:33
95
Patrick Buricago
Jr
17:33
5:40
129
Danny Vargas
Sr
19:35
6:19
200
Russakov Sam
Jr
19:38
6:20
203




25 Monta Vista
24-24-25-25-25
Gap: 1:09
87:53
17:35
5:40
617 Rohan Choudhury
Jr
16:59
5:29
66
Brent Mogensen
So
17:25
5:37
120
Zachary Patti
Sr
17:28
5:38
124
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez
Jr
17:53
5:46
144
Max Sawyer
Fr
18:08
5:51
163
Anand Rao
Sr
18:38
6:01
178
John Hsiao
Sr
19:01
6:08
195
26 Santa Fe
27-27-26-26-26
Gap: 1:16
88:53
17:47
5:44
678 Tommy Medina
Jr
17:21
5:36
110
Raymond Segura
Sr
17:23
5:36
115
Jose Jarquin
Jr
17:43
5:43
137
Cody Berg
Jr
17:49
5:45
140
Kyle Hirsch
Sr
18:37
6:00
176
Jacob Amaya
Jr
18:47
6:04
187
Michael Godinez
Sr
18:52
6:05
189
27 Berkeley High School
29-29-28-28-27
Gap: 0:39
90:06
18:01
5:49
775 Shan Dhaliwal
Sr
17:38
5:41
134
Joeseph Battles
Sr
17:58
5:48
147
Lucky Milo Whitburn Thoma
So
18:03
5:49
159
Robel Kelkile
So
18:10
5:52
166
Camden Sikes
Sr
18:17
5:54
169
Luis Cuautle
Jr
18:53
6:05
190
Eli Williams
Jr
18:57
6:07
192
28 Armijo
28-28-28-29-28
Gap: 1:09
90:55
18:11
5:52
799 Rohan Saini
Jr
17:32
5:39
128
Matthew Webster
Jr
17:59
5:48
151
Jared Webster
Jr
18:05
5:50
161
Andres Rivera
Jr
18:38
6:01
177
Ryan Cook
Jr
18:41
6:02
182
Kyle Catapusan
Jr
18:42
6:02
184




29 Garfield High School
17-26-27-27-29
Gap: 3:31
94:15
18:51
6:05
802 Mario Ramirez
Jr
16:41
5:23
36
Luis Gonzalez
Jr
18:01
5:49
156
Victor Santos
Jr
19:36
6:19
201
Missael Avila
Jr
19:45
6:22
204
Pedro Munoz
Sr
20:12
6:31
205








30 Glendora
31-30-30-30-30
Gap: 0:29
93:15
18:39
6:01
901 Bradford Kidd
Jr
18:23
5:56
170
Richard Johnson
Sr
18:35
6:00
175
Matt Joy
So
18:42
6:02
183
Josh Jackson
Sr
18:43
6:02
185
Michael Hernandez
So
18:52
6:05
188
Eric Netzeband
Sr
18:54
6:06
191
Greg Derstepanian
Jr
19:20
6:14
197
31 Eastside
30-31-31-31-31
Gap: 2:31
95:58
19:12
6:11
952 Roy Flores
So
18:01
5:49
157
Kenny Queenland
Sr
19:00
6:08
194
Jesse Dominguez
So
19:02
6:08
196
Gary Smith
Jr
19:23
6:15
199
Francisco Diego
Fr
20:32
6:37
206








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andy Humphries Sr Yucaipa 16:37 5:22
2 Matt Oca Jr Long Beach Poly 16:44 5:24
3 Taylor Chavez Jr El Toro 16:53 5:27
4 Skyler Garcia Jr Brea Olinda 16:55 5:27
5 Ani Ramakrishnan Sr Davis Senior 16:58 5:28
6 Kellen Browning So Davis Senior 16:59 5:29
7 Alex Arnheiter Sr Davis Senior 17:03 5:30
8 Paul Holbel Jr Del Norte High School 17:06 5:31
9 Vincent Garcia Sr Vista High School 17:07 5:31
10 Trevor Lunde Sr Brea Olinda 17:10 5:32
11 Jacob Kupfert Jr El Toro 17:11 5:33
12 Garret Grant So Del Norte High School 17:11 5:33
13 Alex Wada Jr Quartz Hill 17:13 5:33
14 Phil Downey Sr Dos Pueblos 17:15 5:34
15 Christopher Aguilar Sr Cathedral High 17:16 5:34
16 Connor Witzeman Sr Crescenta Valley 17:17 5:35
17 Calvin Liew So Del Norte High School 17:18 5:35
18 Teddy Carubis Sr Yucaipa 17:19 5:35
19 Jake Keller So Yucaipa 17:19 5:35
20 Jacob Bevins So El Toro 17:20 5:35
21 Colin Crabtree Sr Brea Olinda 17:20 5:35
22 Max Del Rio Sr St. John Bosco 17:21 5:36
23 Daniel Rowen Sr Davis Senior 17:22 5:36
24 Steven O'sullivan Sr El Toro 17:22 5:36
25 Jonathon Douglas Jr Redondo Union 17:22 5:36
26 Austin Smith So Sheldon 17:22 5:36
27 Moises Santos Jr Foothill Santa Ana 17:24 5:37
28 Danny Mendoza Sr St. John Bosco 17:24 5:37
29 Angel Chavez Jr San Pedro High School 17:25 5:37
30 Michael Knight So Quartz Hill 17:28 5:38
31 Michael Slemmer Sr El Toro 17:29 5:38
32 Daniel Ramirez Jr Ayala 17:33 5:40
33 Adrian Woodford Sr Quartz Hill 17:34 5:40
34 Bryce Callender Jr El Toro 17:34 5:40
35 Jonah Villegas Jr Buchanan 17:36 5:41
36 Extra2 Ayala 17:37 5:41
37 Alex Perez So Quartz Hill 17:39 5:42
38 Griffin Armendariz Jr West Ranch 17:39 5:42
39 Christian Amaya Jr Quartz Hill 17:39 5:42
40 Serigo Rodriguez Jr Redondo Union 17:40 5:42
41 Ryan Morrissey Sr Oak Park 17:40 5:42
42 Silas Fitzgerald Jr Crescenta Valley 17:40 5:42
43 Tim Cruz Sr Yucaipa 17:41 5:42
44 Eric Drake Jr Bishop O'Dowd 17:42 5:43
45 Jason Crosthwaite Jr Crescenta Valley 17:45 5:44
46 Matt Mayr Sr Davis Senior 17:45 5:44
47 Zack Zibits Sr Long Beach Poly 17:47 5:44
48 Cory Kay Sr Yucaipa 17:47 5:44
49 Trevor Oblouk Sr El Toro 17:47 5:44
50 Wesley Platt Jr El Toro 17:49 5:45
51 Ian Connair Sr El Toro 17:50 5:45
52 Orlando Corrcuera Sr Vista High School 17:50 5:45
53 Brian Haufler Jr Miramonte 17:51 5:45
54 Heberto Trahin Sr Paramount 17:51 5:45
55 Edgar Ruiz Jr Madera South 17:52 5:46
56 Kyle Dunn Sr El Toro 17:52 5:46
57 Joshua Pagila Jr Bishop O'Dowd 17:52 5:46
58 Matt Whitman Sr Las Lomas 17:53 5:46
59 Matt Espinoza Sr Brea Olinda 17:53 5:46
60 Daniel Khasarov Fr Del Norte High School 17:54 5:46
61 Kyler Chin Sr Crescenta Valley 17:54 5:46
62 Nicholas Amorelli Sr Redondo Union 17:55 5:47
63 Cristian Hernandez Jr Jesuit 17:55 5:47
64 Daniel Cordova Jr Paramount 17:56 5:47
65 Bret Greene Jr Alameda High School 17:56 5:47
66 Matt Okabayashi Sr Long Beach Poly 17:56 5:47
67 Connor Lunde Sr Brea Olinda 17:57 5:47
68 Elliott Fong Jr Miramonte 17:58 5:48
69 James Jacoby Jr Point Loma 17:59 5:48
70 Logan Rogers Sr Crescenta Valley 18:00 5:48
71 Jorge Jimenez Jr Madera South 18:00 5:48
72 Marcus Owens Jr Vista High School 18:00 5:48
73 Jeff Vasquez Jr Vista High School 18:01 5:49
74 Cole Wirtz Jr Miramonte 18:02 5:49
75 Lennie Nelson Jr Dos Pueblos 18:02 5:49
76 Billy Wegeng Sr West Ranch 18:03 5:49
77 Brennan Bruggeman Fr Long Beach Poly 18:04 5:50
78 Donald Loveland Sr Vista High School 18:04 5:50
79 Faraz Khan So St. Mary's - Berkeley 18:05 5:50
80 Tyler Quinn Sr Oak Park 18:06 5:50
81 Patric Thompson Sr Del Norte High School 18:06 5:50
82 Peter Meyerson Jr Redondo Union 18:07 5:51
83 Charley Nordin Jr Bishop O'Dowd 18:07 5:51
84 Jacob Ayala Jr Ventura High School 18:07 5:51
85 Kristopher Patterson Jr Redondo Union 18:08 5:51
86 Simon Chen Jr Ayala 18:08 5:51
87 Brandon Guzman Jr Vista High School 18:08 5:51
88 Josh Alther Jr Redondo Union 18:09 5:51
89 Marshall Boland Jr Foothill Santa Ana 18:09 5:51
90 Andrew Crawford Jr Brea Olinda 18:10 5:52
91 Uriel Ramirez Jr Point Loma 18:12 5:52
92 Donald Wu Jr Alameda High School 18:14 5:53
93 Eric Felipe Sr Foothill Santa Ana 18:15 5:53
94 Jacob Iritani Jr Jesuit 18:15 5:53
95 Bryce Butler Fr Quartz Hill 18:15 5:53
96 Andrew Leung Sr Davis Senior 18:16 5:54
97 Conrad Lightfoot Sr Oak Park 18:16 5:54
98 Joseph Martinez Jr Fountain Valley 18:17 5:54
99 Connor Campbell Sr Jesuit 18:17 5:54
100 Glick Kyle Jr Dos Pueblos 18:17 5:54
101 Jacob Castaneda Jr Bishop O'Dowd 18:18 5:54
102 Sean Ekstrand Jr Bishop O'Dowd 18:19 5:55
103 John Conant Sr Davis Senior 18:19 5:55
104 Ryan Morris-mcdermot Jr Miramonte 18:19 5:55
105 Eduardo Magana Sr Point Loma 18:20 5:55
106 Aaron Centeno Jr Walnut High School 18:20 5:55
107 Nick Hum Sr Ayala 18:21 5:55
108 Sam Pickup Sr Redondo Union 18:21 5:55
109 Kyle Sunzeri Jr Bella Vista 18:22 5:55
110 Scott Kuphaldt Jr Bella Vista 18:22 5:55
111 Austin Zhang Jr Bishop O'Dowd 18:24 5:56
112 Zev Caiyem Jr Oak Park 18:24 5:56
113 Zach Emard Sr Quartz Hill 18:24 5:56
114 Isaac Mota Jr Stockdale 18:25 5:56
115 Zac Sikes Sr Ayala 18:26 5:57
116 Ben Salcedo Jr Clovis North 18:26 5:57
117 Gabe Zelico Sr Oak Park 18:27 5:57
118 Ryan Harris Jr Oak Park 18:27 5:57
119 John Ah Sing Jr Point Loma 18:27 5:57
120 David Lennon Sr Clovis North 18:28 5:57
121 Ernesto Alverado Sr Lodi 18:28 5:57
122 Michael Lastra Jr Cathedral High 18:28 5:57
123 Michael Jervis Fr Las Lomas 18:28 5:57
124 Jared O'shaughnessy Fr Las Lomas 18:29 5:58
125 Kai Ow-wing So Alameda High School 18:29 5:58
126 Stephen Giuntini Sr St. Mary's - Berkeley 18:29 5:58
127 Giovanni Vela Jr Cathedral High 18:29 5:58
128 Anthony Schwenker Sr Brea Olinda 18:30 5:58
129 Jared Williams Jr Hughson High School 18:30 5:58
130 Christian Vergara So Alameda High School 18:31 5:58
131 Cameron Yuen Fr Alameda High School 18:31 5:58
132 Charlie Hernandez Sr Long Beach Poly 18:31 5:58
133 Roberto Montano Jr Cathedral High 18:31 5:58
134 Val Domingo Jr West Ranch 18:32 5:59
135 Zach Wilkinson Jr St. Mary's - Berkeley 18:32 5:59
136 Josh Chavez Jr St. John Bosco 18:33 5:59
137 Tristin Rodriguez Jr Brea Olinda 18:34 5:59
138 Geo Kim Jr Davis Senior 18:36 6:00
139 Robert Oseguero Jr Fountain Valley 18:36 6:00
140 Daniel Tran Sr Fountain Valley 18:36 6:00
141 Cristian Garcia Jr Stockdale 18:37 6:00
142 Josh Dodd Jr El Toro 18:37 6:00
143 Josh Mcelwee Sr Dos Pueblos 18:38 6:01
144 Kevin Moran Jr Oakmont 18:39 6:01
145 Cameron Mccarty Sr Davis Senior 18:40 6:01
146 Adrian Griffith Sr Oak Ridge 18:41 6:02
147 Peter Young Sr Ventura High School 18:41 6:02
148 Aaron Lovchik Jr Servite 18:41 6:02
149 Justin Mcgreww Jr Davis Senior 18:42 6:02
150 Stephen Nicholson Jr Miramonte 18:42 6:02
151 Martin Garcia Fr Roosevelt 18:43 6:02
152 Owen Woo Fr St. Mary's - Berkeley 18:44 6:03
153 Omar Onofre Jr Vista High School 18:44 6:03
154 Justin Nolan Fr Las Lomas 18:45 6:03
155 Caleb Eddy Sr Jesuit 18:45 6:03
156 Gabriel Cutri Jr Point Loma 18:45 6:03
157 Andrew Neville Jr Ventura High School 18:45 6:03
158 Antonio Arce Jr Cathedral High 18:46 6:03
159 Jack Baer So Jesuit 18:46 6:03
160 Uy-long Ngo Jr Fountain Valley 18:47 6:04
161 Akshay Thontakudi Jr Monta Vista 18:47 6:04 1/1 7/8 42/59
162 Dante Gigliotti Sr Oak Park 18:48 6:04
163 Tyler Valenti Jr Servite 18:48 6:04
164 Mark Go Jr Armijo 18:49 6:04
165 Everet Lucero Sr Arroyo Grande 18:49 6:04
166 Chris Peterson Jr Point Loma 18:49 6:04
167 Brian Schwartz Sr Oak Park 18:50 6:05
168 Hunter Depretto Sr Fountain Valley 18:50 6:05
169 Ryan Kohls Jr Capistrano Valley High 18:51 6:05
170 Jason Mironyuk Jr Clovis North 18:55 6:06
171 Matt Ji Jr Crescenta Valley 18:56 6:06
172 Austin Tague Jr Bella Vista 18:56 6:06
173 Trevor Ruth Sr Bishop O'Dowd 18:57 6:07
174 Aldo Avelar Jr Paramount 18:57 6:07
175 Chris Bicknel So West Ranch 18:58 6:07
176 Justin Rodriguez Jr Stockdale 18:58 6:07
177 Andrew Carroll Sr Capistrano Valley High 18:59 6:07
178 Matt Saccomanno So Bishop O'Dowd 18:59 6:07
179 Zach Bear Jr Oak Park 19:00 6:08
180 Patrick Campbell Jr Foothill Santa Ana 19:01 6:08
181 Cole Sitar Jr Miramonte 19:02 6:08
182 Alize Evans Jr Lodi 19:02 6:08
183 Dennis Finger Jr Miramonte 19:03 6:09
184 Anthony Camargo Jr Fountain Valley 19:07 6:10
185 Alex Aguilar Jr Servite 19:08 6:10
186 Bret Mcnamee Jr Oak Ridge 19:09 6:11
187 Landon Miller So Jesuit 19:09 6:11
188 Scott Clough Jr Stockdale 19:09 6:11
189 John Britton Sr Davis Senior 19:10 6:11
190 Jonathan Saba Jr Mater Dei 19:11 6:11
191 D'andre Witherspoon Sr Roosevelt 19:11 6:11
192 Davis Holmes Jr Miramonte 19:12 6:12
193 Stephen Cannon Jr Foothill Santa Ana 19:14 6:12
194 Isaiah Montion Fr Roosevelt 19:14 6:12
195 Jacob Maciel Jr Foothill Santa Ana 19:14 6:12
196 Kevin Cheng Sr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 19:14 6:12
197 Scott Biedermann Jr Ayala 19:15 6:13
198 Elijah Selby Sr Oakmont 19:15 6:13
199 Kai Sakata Sr Fountain Valley 19:15 6:13
200 Jake Farwell Sr Mater Dei 19:16 6:13
201 Jake Casey So Vista High School 19:16 6:13
202 Will Audley Jr Acalanes 19:17 6:13
203 Brad Fuentes Jr Foothill Santa Ana 19:17 6:13
204 Joseph Blakely Jr Redondo Union 19:19 6:14
205 Luke Stevens Jr Redondo Union 19:19 6:14
206 Ruben Lopez Sr Roosevelt 19:19 6:14
207 Patrick Moran Sr Oakmont 19:20 6:14
208 William Martin Jr Capistrano Valley High 19:20 6:14
209 Alex Mono Sr Cathedral High 19:21 6:15
210 Andrew Novotney Sr Mater Dei 19:21 6:15
211 Eduardo Gonzalez Sr Roosevelt 19:21 6:15
212 Zachary Moffatt Jr Davis Senior 19:22 6:15
213 Cesar Altamirano Sr Roosevelt 19:22 6:15
214 Wyatt Mitchell Jr Hughson High School 19:23 6:15
215 Cameron Daley Jr Lodi 19:24 6:15
216 Connor Campi Sr Las Lomas 19:26 6:16
217 Arun Ulagappan Sr Las Lomas 19:27 6:16
218 Nick Somera Jr Lodi 19:28 6:17
219 Gabriel Espinosa Jr Atwater 19:28 6:17
220 Drew Go Sr West Ranch 19:29 6:17
221 Ryan Poon Jr Bishop O'Dowd 19:29 6:17
222 Christian Fargeix Sr Berkeley High School 19:31 6:18
223 Joseph Greene Jr Lodi 19:33 6:18
224 Thomas Storedetvt Sr Oak Park 19:34 6:19
225 Joey Flores Jr San Pedro High School 19:36 6:19
226 Tom Usle Jr La Salle High School 19:36 6:19
227 Patrick Caslin Fr Jesuit 19:37 6:20
228 Kaizad Taraporevala Jr Los Altos (CCS) 19:38 6:20
229 Josh Vega So Oakmont 19:39 6:20
230 Ryan Stewart Jr Arroyo Grande 19:39 6:20
231 Jacob Folkman Fr Los Altos (CCS) 19:40 6:21
232 Jake Evans Jr Brea Olinda 19:41 6:21
233 Bryce Kirby Jr Arroyo Grande 19:42 6:21
234 Jack Freiberger Jr La Salle High School 19:43 6:22
235 Michael Sanders Jr Hughson High School 19:44 6:22
236 Steve Esmay Fr Las Lomas 19:44 6:22
237 Alex Hennies Sr Acalanes 19:45 6:22
238 Zach Williams Sr Mater Dei 19:48 6:23
239 Tony Hernandez Sr Clovis 19:49 6:24
240 Noah Bolandio So Ventura High School 19:53 6:25
241 Jack Pertschuk Jr Berkeley High School 19:55 6:25
242 Diego Rivera Jr Fountain Valley 19:55 6:25
243 Extra2 Fountain Valley 19:56 6:26
244 Reilly Dalleska Jr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 19:56 6:26
245 Brandon Pimentel Jr Atwater 20:01 6:27
246 Timothy Hsu Jr Los Altos (CCS) 20:01 6:27
247 Jasper Navasca Jr Armijo 20:01 6:27
248 Andrus Richard Jr Morro Bay 20:02 6:28
249 Luke Hanson Sr Hughson High School 20:03 6:28
250 Danny Weitekamp Sr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 20:05 6:29
251 Joe Mahler Sr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 20:06 6:29
252 Preston Tso Jr Acalanes 20:06 6:29
253 Harrison Beck So Los Altos (CCS) 20:07 6:29
254 Gabe Schaub Jr Valley Christian High 20:07 6:29
255 Cuong Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 20:07 6:29
256 Brendon Pon So Los Altos (CCS) 20:08 6:30
257 Dakota Meinert Jr Clovis North 20:12 6:31
258 James Wilcox Jr Foothill Santa Ana 20:13 6:31
259 Carlos Flores Sr West Ranch 20:13 6:31
260 Christian Burns Jr Acalanes 20:13 6:31
261 Nick O'dea Jr Las Lomas 20:14 6:32
262 Rafael Guzman Jr Roosevelt 20:14 6:32
263 Andrew Liu Sr Alameda High School 20:14 6:32
264 Brady Trumbo Jr El Dorado 20:15 6:32
265 Kei Takanami So Point Loma 20:15 6:32
266 Brian Gan Sr Laguna Creek Cardinals 20:16 6:32
267 Daniel Worth Jr Stockdale 20:16 6:32
268 Andres Maclovio Jr Madera South 20:17 6:33
269 Roberto Valadez Sr Servite 20:18 6:33
270 Donovan Buccat Jr Armijo 20:21 6:34
271 Cole Bordi Sr Hughson High School 20:27 6:36
272 Ian Feekes Jr Oak Ridge 20:27 6:36
273 Alec Story Sr West Ranch 20:28 6:36
274 Andres Zamora Sr Wasco 20:29 6:36
275 Chris Freeman Sr Oakmont 20:29 6:36
276 Trevor Hutchens Jr Valley Christian High 20:29 6:36
277 Harvey Situ Jr La Salle High School 20:30 6:37
278 Kyle Fogal Jr Clovis 20:30 6:37
279 Armando Dearmas Sr Mater Dei 20:31 6:37
280 Francisco Urbina Sr Madera 20:34 6:38
281 Matt Haley Jr Stockdale 20:34 6:38
282 Tyler Esparza Jr Stockdale 20:40 6:40
283 Karan Sidhu Jr Oakmont 20:40 6:40
284 Oscar Porras-chacon Sr Oak Park 20:41 6:40
285 Keeley Patrick Jr Morro Bay 20:49 6:43
286 Christopher Buckley Jr Oak Ridge 20:49 6:43
287 Tristian Guzaitis Jr Acalanes 20:49 6:43
288 Gutierrez Elijah Jr Foothill Santa Ana 20:50 6:43
289 Brian Wong So Los Altos (CCS) 20:52 6:44
290 David Freeman Jr Arroyo Grande 20:52 6:44
291 Nate Diamant Jr Berkeley High School 20:54 6:45
292 Francisco Garcia Sr Madera 20:59 6:46
293 Jose Tellos Jr Madera 21:01 6:47
294 Luis Garcia Jr Berkeley High School 21:02 6:47
295 Kade Birkhahn Jr Berkeley High School 21:02 6:47
296 Cody Benbow Sr Fountain Valley 21:03 6:47
297 Enrique Avila Jr Atwater 21:03 6:47
298 Cole Selby Sr Ventura High School 21:04 6:48
299 Tristan Edwards Jr Hughson High School 21:07 6:49
300 Matt Horist Sr Valley Christian High 21:08 6:49
301 Reilly Keith So St. Mary's - Berkeley 21:08 6:49
302 Joey Afsharpour Jr Acalanes 21:13 6:51
303 Isaac Kim Jr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 21:14 6:51
304 John Cruz Jr Atwater 21:14 6:51
305 Chase Waller Jr Capistrano Valley High 21:23 6:54
306 Robert Moita Sr Wasco 21:25 6:55
307 Alex Barriaga Jr Madera 21:31 6:56
308 Samuel Rao Jr Berkeley High School 21:39 6:59
309 Tyler Crissman Sr Flintridge Preparatory Sc 21:40 6:59
310 Ray Mctigue Jr Acalanes 21:41 7:00
311 Zach Pafford Jr Buchanan 21:46 7:01
312 Hugo Ordaz Jr Madera South 21:47 7:02
313 Jonathan Gonzalez Jr Foothill Santa Ana 21:59 7:05
314 Lawrence Teng Sr St. Mary's - Berkeley 22:00 7:06
315 Gary Hutton Sr Stockdale 22:01 7:06
316 Jackson Calbreath Jr Hughson High School 22:02 7:06
317 Alvin Lao Jr Buchanan 22:04 7:07
318 Daniel Kim Jr Stockdale 22:07 7:08
319 Thomas Ma Sr Berkeley High School 22:10 7:09
320 Emeliano Crespin Jr Madera 22:21 7:13
321 Joe Lee Sr Stockdale 22:29 7:15
322 Emilio Reyes Jr Madera 23:10 7:28
323 Brandon Kaviani Jr Laguna Creek Cardinals 23:12 7:29
324 Phong Luong Sr Alameda High School 23:15 7:30
325 Jesse Vallejo Sr Stockdale 23:16 7:30
326 Max Dailey Jr Atwater 23:17 7:31
327 Brett Degroot Sr Valley Christian High 23:21 7:32
328 Juan Perez Sr Buchanan 23:24 7:33
329 Zachary Scott Jr Stockdale 23:27 7:34
330 Nicholas Nguyen Sr Stockdale 23:30 7:35
331 Kyle Rocha Sr Servite 23:35 7:36
332 Haydin Spink Jr Acalanes 23:36 7:37
333 James Dy Sr Stockdale 23:36 7:37
334 Steven Tallant So Arroyo Grande 23:39 7:38
335 Cody Tallant Fr Arroyo Grande 23:40 7:38
336 Matthew Johnson Jr Acalanes 23:53 7:42
337 Viktor Niemiec Fr Los Altos (CCS) 24:08 7:47
338 James Hernandez Jr Clovis 24:17 7:50
339 Estanislao Vasquez Sr Madera South 24:35 7:56
340 Bati Amon So Morro Bay 24:35 7:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.