Monta Vista Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/26/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aayush Jain Fr Fr 19:58 6:49 2.93 69/175 3/5 13/17 10/19
Akshay Thontakudi Jr V 17:48 6:05 2.93 91/128 6/7 8/17 8/16
Anand Rao Sr V 18:01 6:09 2.93 96/128 7/7 9/17 6/10 17:51 17:51 17:51
Andrew Ma Fr Fr 19:44 6:44 2.93 60/175 2/5 12/17 13/20
Brent Mogensen So So 16:55 5:46 2.93 2/197 1/4 2/17 2/25 17:00
(0:05,0.5)
17:00
(0:05,0.5)
17:00
(0:05,0.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Brighton Balfrey Fr Fr 20:13 6:54 2.93 78/175 5/5 15/17 8/17
Connor Sullivan So So 23:18 7:57 2.93 174/197 4/4 17/17 21/22
David Wang Jr JV 18:30 6:19 2.93 107/341 1/1 10/17 29/43 19:22
(0:52,4.5)
19:22
(0:52,4.5)
19:22
(0:52,4.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez Jr V 17:13 5:53 2.93 60/128 3/7 4/17 10/20 17:22
(0:09,0.9)
17:22
(0:09,0.9)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Jimmy Li So So 20:28 6:59 2.93 111/197 3/4 16/17 19/25
John Hsiao Sr V 17:38 6:01 2.93 84/128 4/7 6/17 12/20 17:36 17:36 17:36
Max Sawyer Fr Fr 17:22 5:56 2.93 2/175 1/5 5/17 2/21
Rohan Choudhury Jr V 16:33 5:39 2.93 23/128 1/7 1/17 10/22 16:41
(0:08,0.8)
16:41
(0:08,0.8)
16:41
(0:08,0.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Scott Gregory Fr Fr 20:01 6:50 2.93 72/175 4/5 14/17 8/19
Steven Lim Sr V 17:48 6:05 2.93 90/128 5/7 7/17 11/20 17:36 17:36 17:36
Vamsee Vemulapalli So So 18:49 6:25 2.93 45/197 2/4 11/17 13/25 19:40
(0:51,4.3)
19:40
(0:51,4.3)
19:40
(0:51,4.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Zachary Patti Sr V 17:02 5:49 2.93 52/128 2/7 3/17 13/20 16:54 16:54 16:54
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/20 86:14
1:15
2.93 5:53 5:39 6:05 301 5:30 86:42
(0:28,0.5)
86:42
(0:28,0.5)
86:42
(0:28,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Rohan Choudhury (23), Zachary Patti (50), Emilio Torres-Gonzalez (58), John Hsiao (82), Steven Lim (88)
Fr 1st 5 7/17 97:18
2:51
2.93 6:38 5:56 6:54 216 6:03 Max Sawyer (1), Andrew Ma (47), Aayush Jain (53), Scott Gregory (56), Brighton Balfrey (59)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Enrique Serna Jr Loara 15:30 5:17
2 Kevin Chavira Sr Clovis 15:36 5:19
3 George Gleason Jr Huntington Beach 15:39 5:20
4 Jacob Russo Jr Clovis 15:53 5:25
5 Connnor Morrello Jr Clovis 15:57 5:27
6 Andrew Johnson Sr Helix 16:00 5:28
7 Noah Landers So Palo Verde 16:03 5:29
8 Juan Carlos Salcedo Jr Loara 16:04 5:29
9 Michael Guiterrez Sr Camarillo 16:16 5:33
10 Bryan Pluma So Downey (dow) 16:17 5:33
11 Trevor Stangle Sr Camarillo 16:17 5:33
12 Cris Becerra Sr Downey (dow) 16:18 5:34
13 Adrian Munoz Sr Downey (dow) 16:19 5:34
14 Ricky Ocshner Sr Camarillo 16:20 5:34
15 Pedro Rios Sr Palo Verde 16:22 5:35
16 Junior Vargas Sr Huntington Beach 16:22 5:35
17 Luke Johnston Jr Huntington Beach 16:23 5:35
18 Jimenez Adrian Jr Helix 16:25 5:36
19 Andrew Goldsmith Jr Palo Verde 16:28 5:37
20 Trevor Martin Jr Centennial (bak) 16:29 5:38
21 Alec Kochis Sr Alta Loma 16:30 5:38
22 Alan Nichols So Camarillo 16:32 5:39
23 Rohan Choudhury Jr Monta Vista 16:33 5:39 1/7 1/17 10/22 16:41
(0:08)
16:41
(0:08)
16:41
(0:08)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Luis Munoz Jr Downey (dow) 16:33 5:39
25 Tomas Villegas Jr Helix 16:34 5:39
26 Matt Lamb So Clovis 16:36 5:40
27 Conner Lewis Jr Clovis 16:36 5:40
28 Geovany Salinas Sr Downey (dow) 16:37 5:40
29 Ken Rivero Jr Wilson (lb) 16:37 5:40
30 Elbon Flanagan Sr Bakersfield 16:38 5:41
31 Isaac Schick So Northgate 16:41 5:42
32 Elijah Orr So Huntington Beach 16:42 5:42
33 Oscar Hernandez Sr Manual Arts 16:44 5:43
34 Aaron Canez Sr Alta Loma 16:46 5:43
35 Luis Aceituno Sr Clovis 16:47 5:44
36 Timothy Chrisman So Monte Vista (dan) 16:48 5:44
37 Chris Pai So Huntington Beach 16:49 5:44
38 Noah Potts Sr Helix 16:51 5:45
39 Matt Parker Sr San Clemente 16:51 5:45
40 Jorge Palacios Sr Poly(sv) 16:52 5:45
41 Jacob Auby Sr Monte Vista (dan) 16:53 5:46
42 Eduardo Martinez Jr Alta Loma 16:54 5:46
43 Thomas Medina Jr Santa Fe 16:54 5:46
44 Laurence Seabrook So Northgate 16:56 5:47
45 Marc Rodriguez Jr Wilson (lb) 16:56 5:47
46 Miguel Gutierrez Jr Downey (dow) 16:57 5:47
47 Matt Shelton Jr San Clemente 17:00 5:48
48 Moises Hernandez Sr Camarillo 17:00 5:48
49 Tony El-sokkary So San Clemente 17:00 5:48
50 Ricardo Cortes Jr Camarillo 17:00 5:48
51 Sean Riley So San Clemente 17:01 5:48
52 Zachary Patti Sr Monta Vista 17:02 5:49 2/7 3/17 13/20 16:54 16:54 16:54
53 Buddy Wilson Sr Loara 17:04 5:49
54 Cody Darvalics Sr Helix 17:06 5:50
55 Josh Luther Sr Upland 17:07 5:51
56 Patrick Burciago Jr Huntington Beach 17:09 5:51
57 Jose Jarquin Jr Santa Fe 17:10 5:52
58 Edwin Rocha Jr Poly(sv) 17:11 5:52
59 Noah Collins Jr Upland 17:12 5:52
60 Emilio Torres-Gonzalez Jr Monta Vista 17:13 5:53 3/7 4/17 10/20 17:22
(0:09)
17:22
(0:09)
Well done! (LR, PR)
61 Hunter Fernandez Sr Upland 17:13 5:53
62 Jesse Crosthwaite Sr Wilson (lb) 17:14 5:53
63 Daniel Coles Sr Millikan 17:16 5:54
64 Nicholas Ulph So San Clemente 17:17 5:54
65 Jake Egley Jr Northgate 17:19 5:55
66 Juwan Stephen So Loara 17:20 5:55
67 Jorge Puga Sr Downey (dow) 17:21 5:55
68 Danny Vargas Sr Huntington Beach 17:23 5:56
69 Chase Kenyon Sr Wilson (lb) 17:24 5:56
70 Dawit Begashaw Jr Helix 17:26 5:57
71 Christian Castellan Jr Palo Verde 17:27 5:57
72 James Sepe Sr Alta Loma 17:28 5:58
73 Kaeden Carabba So San Clemente 17:28 5:58
74 Cole Triebold Sr Camarillo 17:28 5:58
75 Jaime Cortez Jr Millikan 17:28 5:58
76 Brian Maquire Sr Monte Vista (dan) 17:29 5:58
77 Brian Valencia Sr Santa Fe 17:30 5:58
78 Dylan Zuelke Jr Millikan 17:30 5:58
79 Nathaniel Rodriguez Jr Loara 17:32 5:59
80 Connor Jones Jr Palo Verde 17:32 5:59
81 Mitchell Folia So Clovis 17:33 5:59
82 Andre Starr Sr Monte Vista (dan) 17:34 6:00
83 Jeremy Brady So San Clemente 17:36 6:00
84 John Hsiao Sr Monta Vista 17:38 6:01 4/7 6/17 12/20 17:36 17:36 17:36
85 Darin Mensen Jr Alta Loma 17:41 6:02
86 Cole Fraser Sr Northgate 17:43 6:03
87 Riley Cole Sr Monte Vista (dan) 17:45 6:03
88 Nick Werner Sr Palo Verde 17:45 6:03
89 Michael Godinez Sr Santa Fe 17:46 6:04
90 Steven Lim Sr Monta Vista 17:48 6:05 5/7 7/17 11/20 17:36 17:36 17:36
91 Akshay Thontakudi Jr Monta Vista 17:48 6:05 6/7 8/17 8/16
92 Emmanuel Garcia Jr La Quinta (lq) 17:48 6:05
93 Jacob Amaya Jr Santa Fe 17:52 6:06
94 Luis Jimenez So Poly(sv) 17:53 6:06
95 Raul Lopez Jr Poly(sv) 17:54 6:07
96 Anand Rao Sr Monta Vista 18:01 6:09 7/7 9/17 6/10 17:51 17:51 17:51
97 Berket Tesfaw Sr Helix 18:02 6:09
98 Fernando Garcia Sr Millikan 18:03 6:10
99 Travis Schey So Alta Loma 18:04 6:10
100 Kyle Hirsch Sr Santa Fe 18:06 6:11
101 Cole Goldman So Millikan 18:09 6:12
102 Joseph Quintero Sr Summit 18:14 6:13
103 Jaret Prahl So La Quinta (lq) 18:15 6:14
104 James Yanez Sr Wilson (lb) 18:21 6:16
105 Ryan Khoury Jr Upland 18:25 6:17
106 Jared Bricklin Jr Northgate 18:26 6:17
107 Alejandro Contrera Jr Poly(sv) 18:27 6:18
108 Austin Lohr Sr Monte Vista (dan) 18:30 6:19
109 Grant Walton So Centennial (bak) 18:32 6:20
110 Augustine Mendez So Poly(sv) 18:34 6:20
111 Joshua Rector So Summit 18:34 6:20
112 Andrew Soto Jr Millikan 18:38 6:22
113 Luis Sanchez Jr Summit 18:47 6:25
114 Andres Alonzo Sr La Quinta (lq) 18:54 6:27
115 Anthony Rocha So La Quinta (lq) 18:56 6:28
116 Jesus Perez Jr Centennial (bak) 19:02 6:30
117 Rick Pinon Sr Summit 19:09 6:32
118 Andrew Keys Sr Upland 19:11 6:33
119 Marco Andrade Jr La Quinta (lq) 19:32 6:40
120 Ramon Rosas Jr Millikan 19:36 6:41
121 Danny Guevara Sr Poly(sv) 19:38 6:42
122 Nick Millan So Centennial (bak) 19:51 6:46
123 Nick Landeros Sr Upland 19:57 6:49
124 Marco Medina So Summit 19:58 6:49
125 John Risenhoover Jr Centennial (bak) 20:16 6:55
126 Chris Jackson Jr Centennial (bak) 20:41 7:04
127 Jose Chavez So Centennial (bak) 20:58 7:09
128 Jesus Nunez So La Quinta (lq) 24:09 8:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
80:38
16:08
5:30
64 Kevin Chavira
Sr
15:36
5:19
2
Jacob Russo
Jr
15:53
5:25
4
Connnor Morrello
Jr
15:57
5:27
5
Matt Lamb
So
16:36
5:40
26
Conner Lewis
Jr
16:36
5:40
27
Luis Aceituno
Sr
16:47
5:44
33
Mitchell Folia
So
17:33
5:59
79
2 Downey (dow)
7-5-3-3-2
Gap: 0:20
82:04
16:25
5:36
87 Bryan Pluma
So
16:17
5:33
10
Cris Becerra
Sr
16:18
5:34
12
Adrian Munoz
Sr
16:19
5:34
13
Luis Munoz
Jr
16:33
5:39
24
Geovany Salinas
Sr
16:37
5:40
28
Miguel Gutierrez
Jr
16:57
5:47
44
Jorge Puga
Sr
17:21
5:55
65
3 Camarillo
6-4-2-2-3
Gap: 0:44
82:25
16:29
5:38
102 Michael Guiterrez
Sr
16:16
5:33
9
Trevor Stangle
Sr
16:17
5:33
11
Ricky Ocshner
Sr
16:20
5:34
14
Alan Nichols
So
16:32
5:39
22
Moises Hernandez
Sr
17:00
5:48
46
Ricardo Cortes
Jr
17:00
5:48
48
Cole Triebold
Sr
17:28
5:58
72
3 Huntington Beach
3-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:10
81:55
16:23
5:35
102 George Gleason
Jr
15:39
5:20
3
Junior Vargas
Sr
16:22
5:35
16
Luke Johnston
Jr
16:23
5:35
17
Elijah Orr
So
16:42
5:42
31
Chris Pai
So
16:49
5:44
35
Patrick Burciago
Jr
17:09
5:51
54
Danny Vargas
Sr
17:23
5:56
66
5 Helix
4-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:06
82:56
16:35
5:40
137 Andrew Johnson
Sr
16:00
5:28
6
Jimenez Adrian
Jr
16:25
5:36
18
Tomas Villegas
Jr
16:34
5:39
25
Noah Potts
Sr
16:51
5:45
36
Cody Darvalics
Sr
17:06
5:50
52
Dawit Begashaw
Jr
17:26
5:57
68
Berket Tesfaw
Sr
18:02
6:09
95
6 Palo Verde
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:29
83:52
16:46
5:43
188 Noah Landers
So
16:03
5:29
7
Pedro Rios
Sr
16:22
5:35
15
Andrew Goldsmith
Jr
16:28
5:37
19
Christian Castellan
Jr
17:27
5:57
69
Connor Jones
Jr
17:32
5:59
78
Nick Werner
Sr
17:45
6:03
86




7 Loara
1-2-7-7-7
Gap: 2:02
83:30
16:42
5:42
201 Enrique Serna
Jr
15:30
5:17
1
Juan Carlos Salcedo
Jr
16:04
5:29
8
Buddy Wilson
Sr
17:04
5:49
51
Juwan Stephen
So
17:20
5:55
64
Nathaniel Rodriguez
Jr
17:32
5:59
77








8 San Clemente
14-13-9-9-8
Gap: 0:26
85:09
17:02
5:49
240 Matt Parker
Sr
16:51
5:45
37
Matt Shelton
Jr
17:00
5:48
45
Tony El-sokkary
So
17:00
5:48
47
Sean Riley
So
17:01
5:48
49
Nicholas Ulph
So
17:17
5:54
62
Kaeden Carabba
So
17:28
5:58
71
Jeremy Brady
So
17:36
6:00
81
9 Alta Loma
9-8-8-8-9
Gap: 1:11
85:19
17:04
5:49
246 Alec Kochis
Sr
16:30
5:38
21
Aaron Canez
Sr
16:46
5:43
32
Eduardo Martinez
Jr
16:54
5:46
40
James Sepe
Sr
17:28
5:58
70
Darin Mensen
Jr
17:41
6:02
83
Travis Schey
So
18:04
6:10
97




10 Monta Vista
10-11-10-11-10
Gap: 1:15
86:14
17:15
5:53
301 Rohan Choudhury
Jr
16:33
5:39
23
Zachary Patti
Sr
17:02
5:49
50
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez
Jr
17:13
5:53
58
John Hsiao
Sr
17:38
6:01
82
Steven Lim
Sr
17:48
6:05
88
Akshay Thontakudi
Jr
17:48
6:05
89
Anand Rao
Sr
18:01
6:09
94
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Wilson (lb)
11-9-11-10-10
Gap: 1:44
86:32
17:18
5:54
301 Ken Rivero
Jr
16:37
5:40
29
Marc Rodriguez
Jr
16:56
5:47
43
Jesse Crosthwaite
Sr
17:14
5:53
60
Chase Kenyon
Sr
17:24
5:56
67
James Yanez
Sr
18:21
6:16
102








12 Monte Vista (dan)
13-11-13-13-12
Gap: 0:57
86:29
17:18
5:54
312 Timothy Chrisman
So
16:48
5:44
34
Jacob Auby
Sr
16:53
5:46
39
Brian Maquire
Sr
17:29
5:58
74
Andre Starr
Sr
17:34
6:00
80
Riley Cole
Sr
17:45
6:03
85
Austin Lohr
Sr
18:30
6:19
106




13 Northgate
12-9-12-12-13
Gap: 1:45
87:05
17:25
5:57
323 Isaac Schick
So
16:41
5:42
30
Laurence Seabrook
So
16:56
5:47
42
Jake Egley
Jr
17:19
5:55
63
Cole Fraser
Sr
17:43
6:03
84
Jared Bricklin
Jr
18:26
6:17
104








14 Santa Fe
16-15-15-14-14
Gap: 0:58
87:12
17:26
5:57
349 Thomas Medina
Jr
16:54
5:46
41
Jose Jarquin
Jr
17:10
5:52
55
Brian Valencia
Sr
17:30
5:58
75
Michael Godinez
Sr
17:46
6:04
87
Jacob Amaya
Jr
17:52
6:06
91
Kyle Hirsch
Sr
18:06
6:11
98




15 Poly(sv)
15-14-16-16-15
Gap: 1:35
88:17
17:39
6:02
384 Jorge Palacios
Sr
16:52
5:45
38
Edwin Rocha
Jr
17:11
5:52
56
Luis Jimenez
So
17:53
6:06
92
Raul Lopez
Jr
17:54
6:07
93
Alejandro Contrera
Jr
18:27
6:18
105
Augustine Mendez
So
18:34
6:20
108
Danny Guevara
Sr
19:38
6:42
119
16 Upland
17-16-14-15-16
Gap: 2:04
89:08
17:50
6:05
388 Josh Luther
Sr
17:07
5:51
53
Noah Collins
Jr
17:12
5:52
57
Hunter Fernandez
Sr
17:13
5:53
59
Ryan Khoury
Jr
18:25
6:17
103
Andrew Keys
Sr
19:11
6:33
116
Nick Landeros
Sr
19:57
6:49
121




17 Millikan
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 0:53
88:26
17:41
6:02
405 Daniel Coles
Sr
17:16
5:54
61
Jaime Cortez
Jr
17:28
5:58
73
Dylan Zuelke
Jr
17:30
5:58
76
Fernando Garcia
Sr
18:03
6:10
96
Cole Goldman
So
18:09
6:12
99
Andrew Soto
Jr
18:38
6:22
110
Ramon Rosas
Jr
19:36
6:41
118
18 Centennial (bak)
8-17-18-18-18
Gap: 3:47
94:10
18:50
6:26
484 Trevor Martin
Jr
16:29
5:38
20
Grant Walton
So
18:32
6:20
107
Jesus Perez
Jr
19:02
6:30
114
Nick Millan
So
19:51
6:46
120
John Risenhoover
Jr
20:16
6:55
123
Chris Jackson
Jr
20:41
7:04
124
Jose Chavez
So
20:58
7:09
125
19 La Quinta (lq)
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:44
93:25
18:41
6:23
533 Emmanuel Garcia
Jr
17:48
6:05
90
Jaret Prahl
So
18:15
6:14
101
Andres Alonzo
Sr
18:54
6:27
112
Anthony Rocha
So
18:56
6:28
113
Marco Andrade
Jr
19:32
6:40
117
Jesus Nunez
So
24:09
8:15
126




20 Summit
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:44
94:42
18:56
6:28
557 Joseph Quintero
Sr
18:14
6:13
100
Joshua Rector
So
18:34
6:20
109
Luis Sanchez
Jr
18:47
6:25
111
Rick Pinon
Sr
19:09
6:32
115
Marco Medina
So
19:58
6:49
122








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Preston Ortiz So Loyola 16:48 5:44
2 Brent Mogensen So Monta Vista 16:55 5:46 1/4 2/17 2/25 17:00
(0:05)
17:00
(0:05)
17:00
(0:05)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Harrison Fox So Redondo Union 17:15 5:53
4 Moises Orduna So Corona 17:19 5:55
5 Tyler Rule So Huntington Beach 17:19 5:55
6 Adam Selki So Palisades 17:21 5:55
7 Michael Knight So Quartz Hill 17:23 5:56
8 Tanner Layton So Carlsbad 17:23 5:56
9 Jake Keller So Yucaipa 17:28 5:58
10 Jason Spatter So Corona 17:33 5:59
11 Stephen Farlander So Yucaipa 17:36 6:00
12 Jackson Combe So Great Oak 17:36 6:00
13 Josh Madriaga So Corona 17:36 6:00
14 Martin Flores So Corona 17:37 6:01
15 Alex Perez So Quartz Hill 17:44 6:03
16 Ghattas Malki So Redondo Union 17:48 6:05
17 Anthony Buncab So Great Oak 17:48 6:05
18 Bryce Rogers So Great Oak 17:52 6:06
19 Cory Large So Carlsbad 17:58 6:08
20 Ulisses Cruz So Bakersfield 17:59 6:08
21 Emilliono Tristan So Bakersfield 18:00 6:09
22 Robert Alvarez So Venice 18:01 6:09
23 Will Doerr So Corona 18:01 6:09
24 Mason Boren So Corona 18:10 6:12
25 Mackhai Nguyen So University (irv) 18:10 6:12
26 Isai Perez So Santa Ana 18:11 6:12
27 Matthew Tibbitts So Great Oak 18:11 6:12
28 Daniel Stinson-diess So Great Oak 18:12 6:13
29 Nic Nelson So Wilson (lb) 18:15 6:14
30 Martin Aquino So Venice 18:18 6:15
31 Raymone Radi So Redondo Union 18:22 6:16
32 Slater Solis So Santiago (cor) 18:23 6:16
33 Tyler White So Carlsbad 18:24 6:17
34 John Burns So Great Oak 18:30 6:19
35 Eli Tita So University (irv) 18:31 6:19
36 Christian Delisle So Wilson (lb) 18:33 6:20
37 Tyreik Perrera So Great Oak 18:34 6:20
38 Rishi Patel So Great Oak 18:36 6:21
39 Anthony Antonucci So Loyola 18:36 6:21
40 Saul Gallardo So Corona 18:38 6:22
41 Nico Pedraza So Santa Ana 18:40 6:22
42 Roberto Medrano So Loyola 18:45 6:24
43 Alejandro Ortiz So El Rancho 18:47 6:25
44 Jacob Preal So Great Oak 18:49 6:25
45 Vamsee Vemulapalli So Monta Vista 18:49 6:25 2/4 11/17 13/25 19:40
(0:51)
19:40
(0:51)
19:40
(0:51)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Adrian Chavez So Bloomington (blo) 18:50 6:26
47 Nelson Flores So Santa Ana 18:51 6:26
48 David Sanchez So Corona 18:51 6:26
49 Jack Lemke So Wilson (lb) 18:52 6:26
50 Michael Espinoza So Wilson (lb) 18:55 6:27
51 Nolan Elauria So Great Oak 18:56 6:28
52 Carlos Garcia So Palo Verde 18:56 6:28
53 Stuart Smith So Capo Valley 18:57 6:28
54 Bryan Reyes So Loyola 18:57 6:28
55 Thomas Atlee So Loyola 19:00 6:29
56 Justin Oetting So Carlsbad 19:02 6:30
57 Duncan Woodford So Quartz Hill 19:06 6:31
58 Luis Andrade So Birmingham 19:07 6:31
59 Brady Thyfault So Great Oak 19:15 6:34
60 Brandon Shields So Great Oak 19:15 6:34
61 Chayce Howard So Bakersfield 19:15 6:34
62 Akito Martin So Great Oak 19:16 6:35
63 Alex Yee Fr Palo Verde 19:17 6:35
64 Justin Yi So Capo Valley 19:18 6:35
65 Adrian Loera So El Rancho 19:19 6:36
66 Zak Herrera So Corona 19:19 6:36
67 Daniel Vasquez So Palisades 19:22 6:37
68 Carlos Parra So Venice 19:23 6:37
69 Everett Fisher So Palisades 19:23 6:37
70 Nolan Ridgeway-lest So Wilson (lb) 19:24 6:37
71 Marcelo Quijano So Anaheim 19:24 6:37
72 Moises Rodriguez So El Rancho 19:25 6:38
73 Cameron Atin So Crescenta Valley 19:25 6:38
74 Ethan Walch So Crescenta Valley 19:26 6:38
75 Josh Madrid So Wilson (lb) 19:27 6:38
76 Tristan Ruiz So Loyola 19:28 6:39
77 Nate White So Palo Verde 19:29 6:39
78 Mark Matheu So Crescenta Valley 19:30 6:39
79 Enrique Bravo So Bloomington (blo) 19:35 6:41
80 Logan Foote So Crescenta Valley 19:35 6:41
81 Ryan Skeans So Great Oak 19:36 6:41
82 Zach Alvarado So Crescenta Valley 19:36 6:41
83 Allan Telon So Birmingham 19:37 6:42
84 Walker Smith So Crescenta Valley 19:38 6:42
85 Tim Langley So Crescenta Valley 19:38 6:42
86 Erik Meckstroft So Corona 19:38 6:42
87 Andy Zhou So University (irv) 19:41 6:43
88 Samuel Dinh So Quartz Hill 19:43 6:44
89 Ivan Silvas So Santa Ana 19:44 6:44
90 Brendan Mcroberts So Quartz Hill 19:45 6:44
91 Zach Mcgee So Great Oak 19:45 6:44
92 Danny Vasquez So Birmingham 19:47 6:45
93 Jacob Warnagieris So Capo Valley 19:49 6:46
94 Austin Miles So Upland 19:53 6:47
95 Matthew Taylor So Upland 19:54 6:48
96 Christian O'neil So Loyola 19:55 6:48
97 Juan Hernandez So Santa Ana 19:58 6:49
98 Connor Smith So Palisades 20:03 6:51
99 Sean Van Hise So Great Oak 20:08 6:52
100 Bradley Morgan So Quartz Hill 20:12 6:54
101 Michael Malgeri So Redondo Union 20:14 6:54
102 Juan Zuniga So Santa Ana 20:15 6:55
103 Austin Janish So Loyola 20:15 6:55
104 Taylor Roberson So Yucaipa 20:17 6:55
105 Alex Kim So Palo Verde 20:20 6:56
106 Cristian Perez So Santiago (cor) 20:21 6:57
107 Efren Morales So Coachella Valley 20:22 6:57
108 Ethan Angle So Yucaipa 20:24 6:58
109 Derek Lee So Capo Valley 20:25 6:58
110 Eddie Mariscal So Corona 20:28 6:59
111 Jimmy Li So Monta Vista 20:28 6:59 3/4 16/17 19/25
112 Wyatt Maleta So Capo Valley 20:29 6:59
113 Hipolito Arteaga So Bloomington (blo) 20:30 7:00
114 Marlon Trifunovic So Huntington Beach 20:30 7:00
115 Noah Garcia So Santiago (cor) 20:33 7:01
116 Jacob Meadows So Redondo Union 20:33 7:01
117 Brandon Yi So Capo Valley 20:34 7:01
118 Charlie Evans So Loyola 20:34 7:01
119 Michael Skaggs So Great Oak 20:35 7:02
120 Ben Barbosa So Yucaipa 20:37 7:02
121 Jonathan Ngo So Huntington Beach 20:39 7:03
122 Ricardo Navarette So Santa Ana 20:40 7:03
123 William Artime So Crescenta Valley 20:40 7:03
124 Zachary Munder So Loyola 20:40 7:03
125 Joan Baez Fr Anaheim 20:42 7:04
126 Conner Bradley So Corona 20:44 7:05
127 Edward Ramos So El Rancho 20:49 7:06
128 Andrew Roper So Capo Valley 20:50 7:07
129 Chris Janzen So Capo Valley 20:50 7:07
130 Noah Poole So Crescenta Valley 20:52 7:07
131 Ozan Erdal So University (irv) 20:53 7:08
132 Hari Garg So University (irv) 20:53 7:08
133 Nico Sanchez So Santiago (cor) 20:55 7:08
134 Joseph Curran So Carlsbad 20:57 7:09
135 Jay Homer So Huntington Beach 20:59 7:10
136 Ricardo Ortiz So Santa Ana 20:59 7:10
137 Moo Kim So University (irv) 21:01 7:10
138 Carlos Perez So Santa Ana 21:06 7:12
139 Esteban Pineros So Birmingham 21:15 7:15
140 Joe Ikedo So Carlsbad 21:17 7:16
141 Jack Edmondson So Carlsbad 21:19 7:17
142 Joseph Melko So Crescenta Valley 21:21 7:17
143 Jacob Sarabia So Santiago (cor) 21:24 7:18
144 Henry Shafron So Capo Valley 21:25 7:19
145 Alex Vu So Corona 21:27 7:19
146 Jonah Green So Bakersfield 21:31 7:21
147 Austin Hall So Wilson (lb) 21:33 7:21
148 Edward Mendoza So Bloomington (blo) 21:40 7:24
149 Shon Mackie So Capo Valley 21:42 7:24
150 Chandler Wade So Quartz Hill 21:43 7:25
151 Jacob Feuerborn So University (irv) 21:44 7:25
152 Ryan Yo Fr University (irv) 21:45 7:25
153 Abraham Perez So Bakersfield 21:47 7:26
154 Preston Dang So Capo Valley 21:49 7:27
155 Christopher Melend So Birmingham 21:51 7:27
156 Shea Bautista-capol So Crescenta Valley 22:00 7:31
157 Madison Mckesson So Loyola 22:03 7:32
158 Oscar Reyes So Anaheim 22:12 7:35
159 Joseph Schlesinger So Huntington Beach 22:17 7:36
160 Eric Hoang Jr University (irv) 22:21 7:38
161 Calvin Lee So University (irv) 22:22 7:38
162 Jonathon Nguyen So University (irv) 22:37 7:43
163 Liam O'brien So Carlsbad 22:39 7:44
164 Franklin Wang Fr University (irv) 22:40 7:44
165 Ruben Martinez So Birmingham 22:42 7:45
166 Tariq Yousuf So Capo Valley 22:43 7:45
167 Dean Gelber So Palisades 22:49 7:47
168 Kia Rahbar So Capo Valley 22:52 7:48
169 Evan Davies So University (irv) 22:57 7:50
170 Chaz Torres So Capo Valley 23:03 7:52
171 Alex Arteaga So Corona 23:03 7:52
172 Marco Baldi So University (irv) 23:05 7:53
173 Nick Penrose So Capo Valley 23:09 7:54
174 Connor Sullivan So Monta Vista 23:18 7:57 4/4 17/17 21/22
175 Connor Lutge So Quartz Hill 23:24 7:59
176 Michael Knowles So Anaheim 23:27 8:00
177 Raphael Pettigrew So Palisades 23:35 8:03
178 Joey Lopez So Wilson (lb) 23:35 8:03
179 Jose Quintero So Coachella Valley 23:37 8:04
180 Jacob Struble So Corona 23:42 8:05
181 Million Michael So Palisades 23:43 8:06
182 Anthony Arizmendi So Corona 23:50 8:08
183 Luis Ojeda So Corona 23:52 8:09
184 Jacob Fanshaw So El Rancho 23:55 8:10
185 Daniel Velasquez So Wilson (lb) 24:04 8:13
186 Wyatt Robertson So Capo Valley 24:16 8:17
187 Trent Houser So Yucaipa 24:24 8:20
188 Alejandro Juanillo So Birmingham 24:31 8:22
189 Marcos Orellana So El Rancho 24:53 8:30
190 Julian Diaz So Anaheim 25:07 8:34
191 Joshua Garcia So Coachella Valley 25:19 8:38
192 Alex Phu So Capo Valley 25:38 8:45
193 Connor Lindstrom So Capo Valley 26:08 8:55
194 Ryan Alexander So Huntington Beach 26:24 9:01
195 Alexis Basilio So Santa Ana 26:37 9:05
196 Paul Magana So Anaheim 27:58 9:33
197 Ramez Michail So Upland 32:19 11:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ani Ramakrishnan Sr Davis 16:36 5:40
2 Thomas Payne Jr Vista Murrieta 16:38 5:41
3 Eric Constante Jr Vista Murrieta 16:51 5:45
4 Sergio Flores Jr Vista Murrieta 16:55 5:46
5 Alex Arnheiter Sr Davis 16:55 5:46
6 Keaton Mcgrann Jr Trabuco Hills 16:55 5:46
7 Matt Lyng Sr Loyola 16:57 5:47
8 Andrew Ramirez Sr Vista Murrieta 17:01 5:48
9 Matthew Mayr Sr Davis 17:02 5:49
10 Billy Wegeng Sr West Ranch 17:03 5:49
11 Peter Yin Sr Edison (hb) 17:04 5:49
12 Matt Okabayashi Sr Poly (lb) 17:05 5:50
13 Josh Ortiz Jr Chino Hills 17:06 5:50
14 Nick Garduno Sr Burroughs (bur) 17:08 5:51
15 William Antonoplis Jr Loyola 17:09 5:51
16 Lenny Sosa Jr El Rancho 17:10 5:52
17 Griffin Armenderiz Jr West Ranch 17:11 5:52
18 Cameron Olson Jr Trabuco Hills 17:12 5:52
19 Samuel Sousa Sr Whittier 17:14 5:53
20 Matthew Rios Sr Whittier 17:16 5:54
21 Tyler Tetef Jr Simi Valley 17:17 5:54
22 Hector Guzman Sr Whittier 17:18 5:54
23 Alex Scott Jr Chino Hills 17:21 5:55
24 Brett Rietveld Jr Simi Valley 17:22 5:56
25 Nico Armenta So Patrick Henry 17:22 5:56
26 Liam Mcbride Sr Santa Monica 17:26 5:57
27 Alex Lewis Sr Edison (hb) 17:28 5:58
28 Rio Vazquez Jr Loyola 17:29 5:58
29 Izel Reyes Jr Chino Hills 17:29 5:58
30 Ryan Taylor Jr Marina 17:30 5:58
31 Nathan Pherigo Sr Etiwanda 17:32 5:59
32 Sean Silverstein Sr Santa Monica 17:32 5:59
33 Joshua Torres Sr Chino Hills 17:34 6:00
34 Kyle Mccabe Jr Vista Murrieta 17:34 6:00
35 Kai Fillipow Jr Poly (lb) 17:35 6:00
36 James Perez Jr Trabuco Hills 17:35 6:00
37 Dion Mokhtari Jr Burroughs (bur) 17:35 6:00
38 Jack Howe Jr Burroughs (bur) 17:38 6:01
39 Christopher Yin Sr Edison (hb) 17:38 6:01
40 Sergio Torres Sr Loyola 17:38 6:01
41 Jonathan Munoz Jr Santee 17:38 6:01
42 Matthew Walsh Sr Trabuco Hills 17:40 6:02
43 Jack Keating Sr Edison (hb) 17:41 6:02
44 Alexis Hernandez Sr El Rancho 17:41 6:02
45 Isaiah Valdez Jr Chino Hills 17:42 6:02
46 Christopher Bicknel Jr West Ranch 17:42 6:02
47 Ricardo Banuelos Jr Loyola 17:42 6:02
48 Tanner Lehr Jr Steele Canyon 17:43 6:03
49 Tristan Perez Jr Loyola 17:43 6:03
50 Jason Madaloni Jr Los Osos 17:43 6:03
51 Michael Mamigonian Jr Simi Valley 17:45 6:03
52 David Carrillo Jr Burroughs (bur) 17:45 6:03
53 Matt Lightner So Steele Canyon 17:45 6:03
54 Joseph Arnett Sr Trabuco Hills 17:46 6:04
55 James Diaz Jr Vista Murrieta 17:48 6:05
56 Alec Story Sr West Ranch 17:49 6:05
57 Wesley Dufelmeier Jr Loyola 17:52 6:06
58 Lawrence Hermiz Sr Steele Canyon 17:52 6:06
59 Trent Unkefer Jr Etiwanda 17:53 6:06
60 John Conant Sr Davis 17:54 6:07
61 Gerson Salgado Jr Edison (hb) 17:55 6:07
62 Mason Tellez Jr Whittier 17:55 6:07
63 Justin Mcgrew Jr Davis 17:56 6:07
64 Robbie Guerrero Jr Etiwanda 17:57 6:08
65 Charlie Hernandez Sr Poly (lb) 17:58 6:08
66 Andrew Leung Sr Davis 17:58 6:08
67 Devon Budovec Jr Etiwanda 17:59 6:08
68 Carlos Reyes Fr Santee 17:59 6:08
69 Arjun Viray Sr Simi Valley 17:59 6:08
70 Geo Kim Jr Davis 18:01 6:09
71 Ian Fanselow Sr Santa Monica 18:03 6:10
72 Jonathan Howe Sr Chino Hills 18:03 6:10
73 Karl Garrison Jr Trabuco Hills 18:04 6:10
74 Davis Ho Jr Poly (lb) 18:04 6:10
75 Brice Perales Jr Tokay 18:05 6:10
76 Noah Vazquez So Steele Canyon 18:05 6:10
77 Shiva Vijayanandh Jr Cupertino 18:05 6:10
78 Drew Go Sr West Ranch 18:07 6:11
79 Javier Reyes Jr Steele Canyon 18:12 6:13
80 Franco Portillo Sr Paloma Valley 18:14 6:13
81 Esteban Goniwichia Sr Etiwanda 18:14 6:13
82 Javier Melendez Jr Paloma Valley 18:14 6:13
83 David Metzgar Jr Los Osos 18:15 6:14
84 Ivan Diaz Jr Santee 18:16 6:14
85 John Britton Sr Davis 18:16 6:14
86 Jesse Vazquez Jr Etiwanda 18:18 6:15
87 Christian Lotgering Jr Corona 18:18 6:15
88 Mitch Mcmillan Sr Steele Canyon 18:19 6:15
89 Sean Cutler Jr Loyola 18:19 6:15
90 Valetin Domingo Jr West Ranch 18:21 6:16
91 Emmanuel Martinez Jr Whittier 18:23 6:16
92 Brandon Icban Sr James Logan 18:24 6:17
93 Monty Montgomery Jr Edison (hb) 18:26 6:17
94 Garrett Pickron Jr Vista Murrieta 18:26 6:17
95 Ryan Kohls Jr Capo Valley 18:26 6:17
96 Tab Chapman Jr Santa Monica 18:27 6:18
97 Edward Cachu Jr El Rancho 18:27 6:18
98 Luis Silva Jr Vista Murrieta 18:27 6:18
99 Brian Smallshaw Jr Marina 18:27 6:18
100 Zachary Moffatt Jr Davis 18:27 6:18
101 Jesus Bobadilla Sr El Rancho 18:27 6:18
102 Caren Nader Sr Santa Monica 18:28 6:18
103 Joseph Hickey Jr Steele Canyon 18:29 6:18
104 Anthony Marroquin Sr El Camino (oce) 18:30 6:19
105 Michael Gallardo Jr Santa Fe 18:30 6:19
106 Chris Ortiz Sr Warren 18:30 6:19
107 David Wang Jr Monta Vista 18:30 6:19 1/1 10/17 29/43 19:22
(0:52)
19:22
(0:52)
19:22
(0:52)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
108 Justin Philips Sr Patrick Henry 18:33 6:20
109 Justin Izuhara Sr West Covina 18:34 6:20
110 Gilbert Chong Jr San Leandro 18:34 6:20
111 Yera Nana Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:35 6:21
112 Bradley Au Jr Loyola 18:36 6:21
113 Rafael Castro Jr San Leandro 18:36 6:21
114 Joshua Rehfeldt Jr Chino Hills 18:37 6:21
115 Jordan Brooks Sr Birmingham 18:37 6:21
116 Greg Kern Jr Burroughs (bur) 18:37 6:21
117 Adam Baran Jr Venice 18:37 6:21
118 Franky Kohn Jr Santa Monica 18:39 6:22
119 Jeffery Doan Sr University (irv) 18:39 6:22
120 Ryan Smith Jr Edison (hb) 18:39 6:22
121 Miguel Moreno Sr Santee 18:40 6:22
122 Aaron Jaramillo Sr Loyola 18:40 6:22
123 Steven Pham Jr Los Osos 18:40 6:22
124 Oscar Keshishyan Sr Birmingham 18:41 6:23
125 Filip Buettner Jr Los Osos 18:41 6:23
126 Caleb Hudson Sr Corona 18:41 6:23
127 Ben Mongkolvipakul Jr Poly (lb) 18:41 6:23
128 Ryan Sadeghi Jr Venice 18:41 6:23
129 Ryan Weston Jr Steele Canyon 18:42 6:23
130 Jaryd Weink Jr Chino Hills 18:42 6:23
131 Eric Dilbeck Sr Edison (hb) 18:43 6:23
132 Christian Hiller Sr Trabuco Hills 18:44 6:24
133 Adrian Torres Jr Patrick Henry 18:44 6:24
134 Chris Castellanos Sr West Covina 18:45 6:24
135 Bobby Bethurum Jr Trabuco Hills 18:46 6:24
136 Cameron Mccarty Sr Davis 18:47 6:25
137 Andrew Dildy Sr Capo Valley 18:47 6:25
138 Axel Kent Jr Patrick Henry 18:47 6:25
139 Christian Ochoa Sr West Covina 18:48 6:25
140 Hanson Khim Jr Poly (lb) 18:49 6:25
141 Cole Owen Jr Edison (hb) 18:50 6:26
142 Ramses Hernandez Sr Santee 18:51 6:26
143 Spike Martin Jr Capo Valley 18:52 6:26
144 Conner Venanzi Jr Edison (hb) 18:52 6:26
145 Austin Roddick Sr Chino Hills 18:54 6:27
146 Jacob Garcia Jr Los Osos 18:54 6:27
147 Derek Dorr Jr Trabuco Hills 18:54 6:27
148 Kenin Ramirez So Santa Fe 18:56 6:28
149 Jacob Abel Sr Chino Hills 18:56 6:28
150 James Morimoto Sr Venice 18:57 6:28
151 Adam Salinas Sr Loyola 18:58 6:28
152 Brandon Montes Sr El Rancho 18:58 6:28
153 Julian De La Torre Sr Poly (lb) 19:00 6:29
154 Nicholas Taylor Sr Vista Murrieta 19:01 6:29
155 Harsh Patel Sr Poly (lb) 19:01 6:29
156 Steven Del Valle Sr West Covina 19:02 6:30
157 Gilberto Jauregui Jr Etiwanda 19:02 6:30
158 Chris Vo Sr Poly (lb) 19:03 6:30
159 Stefan Rodriguez Jr Simi Valley 19:04 6:30
160 Tyler Powell Jr Davis 19:05 6:31
161 Jared Perez Jr Burroughs (bur) 19:05 6:31
162 Thomas Molnar Sr Loyola 19:05 6:31
163 Luc Cisneros Jr Edison (hb) 19:05 6:31
164 Sergio Casillas Sr Etiwanda 19:08 6:32
165 Nathan Dizon Jr San Leandro 19:08 6:32
166 Robert Hostetler Jr Steele Canyon 19:09 6:32
167 Brandt Weary Sr Santa Monica 19:10 6:32
168 Gary Garcia Jr Corona 19:11 6:33
169 John Fu Jr Patrick Henry 19:12 6:33
170 Nicholas Kirya Jr Alhambra (alh) 19:14 6:34
171 Samuel Williams Sr Paloma Valley 19:15 6:34
172 Thomas Mazza Jr Loyola 19:15 6:34
173 Josh Hong Jr West Ranch 19:17 6:35
174 Julian Bohnett So Patrick Henry 19:19 6:36
175 Miguel Amador Sr Santee 19:19 6:36
176 Adrian Ayson Sr James Logan 19:21 6:36
177 Rastian Aragon Jr James Logan 19:21 6:36
178 Jake Feldt Jr Temecula Valley 19:21 6:36
179 Josh Viray Jr Poly (lb) 19:22 6:37
180 Ricardo Dorantes Sr West Ranch 19:23 6:37
181 Mitchell Clark Jr Capo Valley 19:23 6:37
182 Nathaniel Herrera Jr University (irv) 19:23 6:37
183 Jonathan Nichols Sr Steele Canyon 19:24 6:37
184 Ehab Elrashidy Jr Marina 19:24 6:37
185 Ivan Lopez Sr Birmingham 19:24 6:37
186 Andrew Rosay Sr Loyola 19:25 6:38
187 Conner Mooney Sr Marina 19:25 6:38
188 Cole Hohimer So Steele Canyon 19:26 6:38
189 Kevin Lorensen Jr Wilson (lb) 19:27 6:38
190 Carlos Herrera Jr San Leandro 19:27 6:38
191 Kian Tanner Jr Davis 19:29 6:39
192 Thomas Bryant Sr University (irv) 19:29 6:39
193 Jake Guida Jr Davis 19:29 6:39
194 Makhan Davari Jr University (irv) 19:29 6:39
195 Carl Schinker Jr University (irv) 19:30 6:39
196 Eric Chen So University (irv) 19:30 6:39
197 Mark Moreno Jr Bakersfield 19:30 6:39
198 Gregory Suematsu Jr Wilson (lb) 19:31 6:40
199 Brian Pena Jr Warren 19:31 6:40
200 Wilson Tran Jr San Leandro 19:33 6:40
201 Jonathen Nunez Sr Warren 19:33 6:40
202 Kenneth Suh Sr University (irv) 19:33 6:40
203 Jacob Griffith Jr Capo Valley 19:33 6:40
204 Steven Roche Jr Trabuco Hills 19:35 6:41
205 Blake Schimke Sr Tokay 19:35 6:41
206 Kenny Cruz Jr Poly (lb) 19:35 6:41
207 Robby Patterson Sr Corona 19:37 6:42
208 Taira Saito Jr University (irv) 19:38 6:42
209 Edward Cao Jr Los Osos 19:38 6:42
210 Jason Williams Sr Marina 19:40 6:43
211 Bryan Esquivel Jr La Quinta (lq) 19:40 6:43
212 Elvis Le Jr San Leandro 19:40 6:43
213 Josh Diaz Jr El Camino (oce) 19:44 6:44
214 David Hernandez Jr Alhambra (alh) 19:45 6:44
215 Ishmael Rico Jr San Leandro 19:45 6:44
216 Ebagnisev Lopez-bor Sr Birmingham 19:49 6:46
217 Matthew Tilton So Santa Fe 19:50 6:46
218 Nicholas Savage Sr Steele Canyon 19:52 6:47
219 Mikio Taniguchi Jr Vista Murrieta 19:53 6:47
220 Christopher Carr Jr Loyola 19:53 6:47
221 Korbin Kelley Jr Chino Hills 19:54 6:48
222 Michael Rivera Sr Chino Hills 19:54 6:48
223 Justin Diza Sr San Leandro 19:56 6:48
224 Alex Vlavianos Sr Tokay 19:56 6:48
225 Abram Villanueva Sr Alhambra (alh) 19:56 6:48
226 Gavin Martin Jr Capo Valley 19:56 6:48
227 Daniel Tsang Sr Davis 19:58 6:49
228 Jonathan Castro Sr Chino Hills 19:59 6:49
229 Austin Wood Jr El Camino (oce) 19:59 6:49
230 Kurtis Peak Sr Capo Valley 20:01 6:50
231 Jose Menendez Jr Warren 20:02 6:50
232 Matthew Nagata Sr James Logan 20:03 6:51
233 Daniel Armijo Jr Los Osos 20:03 6:51
234 Addison Vaught Jr Edison (hb) 20:03 6:51
235 Eric Fassbender Jr Temecula Valley 20:04 6:51
236 Jose Ortega Jr Rancho Verde 20:07 6:52
237 Edgar Siqueiros Jr Bakersfield 20:07 6:52
238 Dayton Nguyen Sr Etiwanda 20:08 6:52
239 Jake Sugawara Sr Trabuco Hills 20:08 6:52
240 Jackie Wong Jr San Leandro 20:09 6:53
241 Leo Gutierrez Jr Temecula Valley 20:10 6:53
242 Isaac Quesada Jr Santa Fe 20:12 6:54
243 Tyrone Valdivia Jr El Rancho 20:13 6:54
244 Jacob Van Patten Jr Capo Valley 20:13 6:54
245 Ryan Grace Jr Trabuco Hills 20:15 6:55
246 Steven Ruvalcaba Jr Santa Fe 20:18 6:56
247 Aaron Bastani Sr Corona 20:20 6:56
248 Jameson Thies Sr Edison (hb) 20:22 6:57
249 Jonathan Mo Jr Cupertino 20:26 6:58
250 Gianluca Herrera Sr Paloma Valley 20:26 6:58
251 Alexis Garcia Jr Santee 20:27 6:59
252 Raphael Jimenez Jr La Quinta (lq) 20:27 6:59
253 Lane Taylor Jr Capo Valley 20:27 6:59
254 Andrew Acosta Sr Los Osos 20:28 6:59
255 Michael Adia Jr Loyola 20:29 6:59
256 Robbie Pasma Sr Los Osos 20:29 6:59
257 James Heald Jr Steele Canyon 20:33 7:01
258 Alex Montes Jr Wilson (lb) 20:33 7:01
259 Marlon Mesias Jr Corona 20:34 7:01
260 Johnny Yu Jr San Leandro 20:35 7:02
261 Henry Hoang Jr West Covina 20:36 7:02
262 Francisco Castro Sr James Logan 20:38 7:03
263 Eugene Long Jr Davis 20:40 7:03
264 Tan Twardowski Jr Edison (hb) 20:41 7:04
265 Nick Weis Sr Paloma Valley 20:42 7:04
266 Mehron Dhillon Jr Los Osos 20:42 7:04
267 Gavin Ausdemore Jr Marina 20:44 7:05
268 Kendrick Frankel Sr Poly (lb) 20:47 7:06
269 Rodrick Joe Jr Wilson (lb) 20:47 7:06
270 Jacky Li Jr San Leandro 20:48 7:06
271 Estaban Sanchez Sr West Covina 20:51 7:07
272 Nicolas Molzon Jr University (irv) 20:51 7:07
273 Estebon Tapia Sr La Quinta (lq) 20:51 7:07
274 Rigoberto Ortuno Jr Anaheim 20:53 7:08
275 Mihir Sirdesai Sr University (irv) 20:54 7:08
276 Francisco Elizondo Jr Bakersfield 20:55 7:08
277 Taylor Gratrix Jr Vista Murrieta 20:56 7:09
278 Kenny Huynh Jr Alhambra (alh) 20:57 7:09
279 Michael Ortega Sr Los Osos 20:58 7:09
280 Jeff Santos Jr San Leandro 20:58 7:09
281 Tristan Lerma Sr Bakersfield 20:59 7:10
282 Max Wurst Jr Temecula Valley 21:00 7:10
283 Joshua Fernando Jr James Logan 21:00 7:10
284 Marco Ramirez Jr La Quinta (lq) 21:01 7:10
285 Josue Morales Jr El Camino (oce) 21:02 7:11
286 Andrew Osejo Jr Santa Fe 21:05 7:12
287 Adrian Robles Sr West Covina 21:07 7:12
288 Oscar Morales Jr Wilson (lb) 21:07 7:12
289 Michael Ormsby Sr West Ranch 21:08 7:13
290 Luis Bautista Sr Venice 21:08 7:13
291 Justin Golden Jr Santa Monica 21:08 7:13
292 Adam Carlos Jr Capo Valley 21:10 7:13
293 Kyle Clancy Jr Davis 21:17 7:16
294 Raymond Chau Jr Alhambra (alh) 21:22 7:18
295 Judah Devadoss Jr Cupertino 21:22 7:18
296 Steven Ramirez Jr West Ranch 21:23 7:18
297 Trevor Austin Sr Edison (hb) 21:24 7:18
298 Eric Prado Sr San Leandro 21:25 7:19
299 Cody Epstein Jr University (irv) 21:27 7:19
300 Michael Bandoma Sr San Leandro 21:28 7:20
301 Krishnan Bhakta Jr San Leandro 21:29 7:20
302 Hans Gankiewicz So Patrick Henry 21:31 7:21
303 Raymundo Virula Jr Loyola 21:31 7:21
304 Jesus Rincon Jr Bakersfield 21:31 7:21
305 John Zhou Sr San Leandro 21:33 7:21
306 Francisco Galindo Jr Birmingham 21:34 7:22
307 Richie Holguin Jr Rancho Verde 21:35 7:22
308 Luis Acevedo Jr Davis 21:40 7:24
309 Korey Luu Sr Capo Valley 21:50 7:27
310 Ken Calicdan Jr Los Osos 21:54 7:28
311 Brian Lui Sr Los Osos 21:56 7:29
312 Victor Delgado Jr Rancho Verde 22:01 7:31
313 Alex Montiel Jr Wilson (lb) 22:11 7:34
314 Anthony Campos Sr Heritage (rom) 22:13 7:35
315 Matt Streb Jr Temecula Valley 22:15 7:36
316 Tom Jimenez Jr La Quinta (lq) 22:19 7:37
317 Nick Schlaline Jr Temecula Valley 22:19 7:37
318 Matt Hoshiko Sr University (irv) 22:25 7:39
319 Jordan Ramirez Jr Vista Murrieta 22:27 7:40
320 Steven Veshkini Sr University (irv) 22:36 7:43
321 Rex Le Jr San Leandro 22:37 7:43
322 Ariel Rodriguez Jr Temecula Valley 22:42 7:45
323 Simon Lee Jr Alhambra (alh) 22:43 7:45
324 Zachary Lorico Hert Jr Davis 22:44 7:46
325 Jorge Velasquez Jr Wilson (lb) 22:49 7:47
326 Jacky Gnong Jr Alhambra (alh) 22:53 7:49
327 Edgar Rivera Jr Anaheim 22:59 7:51
328 Josh Woods Sr Los Osos 23:00 7:51
329 Adam Jenks Sr Heritage (rom) 23:08 7:54
330 William Wong Jr Alhambra (alh) 23:09 7:54
331 Jonathan Flynn Sr El Camino (oce) 23:19 7:57
332 Matthew Juarez Jr Santa Fe 23:20 7:58
333 Adam Sandoval Sr Trabuco Hills 23:22 7:58
334 Glenn Hua Jr Cupertino 23:28 8:01
335 Fletcher D Jr La Quinta (lq) 23:30 8:01
336 Sean Azizi Sr West Ranch 23:36 8:03
337 Jason Lee Sr San Leandro 24:06 8:14
338 Christian Munoz Jr La Quinta (lq) 25:57 8:51
339 Ken Li Sr San Leandro 26:06 8:54
340 Hunter Stoffel Jr Capo Valley 26:15 8:58
341 Gilberto Rangel Jr Anaheim 28:58 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Herschel Smith Fr Highland (pal) 16:49 5:44
2 Max Sawyer Fr Monta Vista 17:22 5:56 1/5 5/17 2/21
3 Jacob Wathen Fr Great Oak 17:25 5:57
4 Isaiah Madrigal Fr Roosevelt (cor) 17:30 5:58
5 Chris Corona Fr Great Oak 17:31 5:59
6 Alex Garber Fr Warren 17:32 5:59
7 Christian Gonzalez Fr Warren 17:33 5:59
8 Asher Richland Fr Tesoro 17:36 6:00
9 Jozef Chavez Fr Roosevelt (cor) 17:37 6:01
10 Joey Ki Kim Fr Ayala 17:45 6:03
11 Jack Randmaa Fr Dos Pueblos 17:46 6:04
12 Justin Eipp Fr Great Oak 17:48 6:05
13 Anthony Ruiz Fr Great Oak 17:54 6:07
14 Aaron Lottig Fr Great Oak 17:55 6:07
15 Noah Sepulveda Fr Alta Loma 17:55 6:07
16 Tristan Wiersma Fr Roosevelt (cor) 17:58 6:08
17 Jenner Pennock Fr Great Oak 18:08 6:11
18 Peter Love Fr Tokay 18:08 6:11
19 Spencer Makar Fr Valencia (val) 18:09 6:12
20 Declan Clause Fr Great Oak 18:11 6:12
21 Evan Rice Fr Ayala 18:13 6:13
22 Eric Lopezewill Fr Roosevelt (cor) 18:16 6:14
23 Chad Hartman Fr Valencia (val) 18:22 6:16
24 Gabriel Bernal Fr Warren 18:25 6:17
25 Boris Zeissig Fr Ayala 18:28 6:18
26 Carlos Ramos So Warren 18:29 6:18
27 Cameron Krainock Fr Great Oak 18:36 6:21
28 Kris Gomez-vidal Fr Highland (pal) 18:36 6:21
29 Austin Tsosie Fr Chaparral 18:37 6:21
30 Juan Maldonado Jr Alta Loma 18:38 6:22
31 Jacob Ek Fr Great Oak 18:39 6:22
32 Hunter Clark Fr Dos Pueblos 18:45 6:24
33 Brandon Hartman Fr Valencia (val) 18:46 6:24
34 Brendon Thompson Fr Roosevelt (cor) 18:50 6:26
35 Aaron Gallemore Fr Alta Loma 18:50 6:26
36 Alex Buckley Fr Valencia (val) 18:52 6:26
37 Justin Stere Fr Valencia (val) 18:53 6:27
38 Aldo Perez Fr Tokay 18:56 6:28
39 Achra Ikena Fr Highland (pal) 18:58 6:28
40 Gus Weiss Fr Edison (hb) 18:59 6:29
41 Trevor Bilby Fr Ayala 18:59 6:29
42 Valentino Schmidt Fr Norco 19:00 6:29
43 Josh Frey Fr Chaparral 19:04 6:30
44 Jorge Pineda Fr Aliso Niguel 19:04 6:30
45 Richard Szutu Fr Ayala 19:05 6:31
46 Jakoby Simon Fr Chaparral 19:05 6:31
47 Jacob Spivik Fr Valencia (val) 19:07 6:31
48 Zach Ison Fr Great Oak 19:07 6:31
49 Daniel Lowery Fr Great Oak 19:08 6:32
50 Joshua Wheeler Fr Alta Loma 19:12 6:33
51 Garrett Johnson Fr Tesoro 19:17 6:35
52 Rafael Naranjo Fr Warren 19:19 6:36
53 Erik Seymour Fr Alta Loma 19:27 6:38
54 Montes Marvin Fr Warren 19:28 6:39
55 Jordan Robart Fr Aliso Niguel 19:33 6:40
56 Holland Mcclendon Fr Great Oak 19:38 6:42
57 Skylar Geddie Fr Great Oak 19:38 6:42
58 David Kim Fr Alta Loma 19:39 6:42
59 Jordi Perfetti Fr Huntington Beach 19:42 6:43
60 Andrew Ma Fr Monta Vista 19:44 6:44 2/5 12/17 13/20
61 Taylor Hauenstein Fr Great Oak 19:45 6:44
62 Brian Papazian Fr Ayala 19:48 6:45
63 Mitchell Christense Fr Aliso Niguel 19:48 6:45
64 Bradley Imhof Fr Moorpark 19:49 6:46
65 Evan Reza Fr Great Oak 19:50 6:46
66 Aaron White Fr Aliso Niguel 19:52 6:47
67 Evan Sentoso Fr Walnut 19:53 6:47
68 Joshua Guayante Fr Great Oak 19:54 6:48
69 Aayush Jain Fr Monta Vista 19:58 6:49 3/5 13/17 10/19
70 Ty Hunsucker Fr Norco 19:58 6:49
71 Will Grodahl Fr Aliso Niguel 19:59 6:49
72 Scott Gregory Fr Monta Vista 20:01 6:50 4/5 14/17 8/19
73 Ryan Cruz Fr Ayala 20:06 6:52
74 Alec Luzbetak Fr Great Oak 20:08 6:52
75 Brodie Swenson Fr Great Oak 20:10 6:53
76 Christopher Su Fr Walnut 20:12 6:54
77 Doug Francovich Fr Tokay 20:13 6:54
78 Brighton Balfrey Fr Monta Vista 20:13 6:54 5/5 15/17 8/17
79 Nathaniel Hefler Fr Chaparral 20:14 6:54
80 Ryan Brady Fr Great Oak 20:15 6:55
81 Andrew Parco Fr Tesoro 20:17 6:55
82 Jack Howard Fr Tesoro 20:21 6:57
83 Eric Yan Fr Walnut 20:26 6:58
84 Davis Smith Fr Edison (hb) 20:28 6:59
85 Damian Lazaro Fr Loara 20:30 7:00
86 Alex Estrada Fr Alta Loma 20:33 7:01
87 Chaz Lawson Fr Aliso Niguel 20:33 7:01
88 Kevin Moreland Fr Edison (hb) 20:34 7:01
89 Chris Ly Fr Ayala 20:36 7:02
90 Chad Selph Fr Ayala 20:36 7:02
91 Cameron King Fr Tokay 20:36 7:02
92 Alex Guerrero Fr Valencia (val) 20:38 7:03
93 Juan Alvarez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:39 7:03
94 Christopher Sahagu Fr Ayala 20:40 7:03
95 Will Mocnik Fr Aliso Niguel 20:44 7:05
96 Brandon Edwards-r Fr Ayala 20:48 7:06
97 Matthew Searson Fr Aliso Niguel 20:51 7:07
98 Nick Esparza Fr Great Oak 20:57 7:09
99 Kyle Brunke Fr Aliso Niguel 21:11 7:14
100 Magnus Kroiter Fr Huntington Beach 21:12 7:14
101 Christian Watt Fr Aliso Niguel 21:12 7:14
102 Miguel Ramirez Jr Warren 21:15 7:15
103 Noel Treese Fr Tesoro 21:16 7:15
104 Nico Fujii Fr Edison (hb) 21:22 7:18
105 Quinten Caldwell Fr Moorpark 21:22 7:18
106 Adam Ahmed Fr Cupertino 21:25 7:19
107 Brent Kosin Fr Ayala 21:28 7:20
108 Matthew Bibicoff Fr Valencia (val) 21:28 7:20
109 Ricardo Gonzalez Fr Chaparral 21:29 7:20
110 Carl Stengel Fr Chaparral 21:30 7:20
111 Spencer Moffat Fr Valencia (val) 21:31 7:21
112 Gavin Williams Fr Moorpark 21:32 7:21
113 Donnell Ito Fr Moorpark 21:34 7:22
114 James Groves Fr Great Oak 21:36 7:22
115 Andrew Doody Fr Moorpark 21:39 7:23
116 Carl Lundgren Fr Great Oak 21:40 7:24
117 Connor Gaines Fr Tesoro 21:42 7:24
118 Lucas Blasing Fr Valencia (val) 21:43 7:25
119 Tu Kinh Nguyen Fr Cupertino 21:48 7:26
120 Alexis Vega Fr Loara 21:49 7:27
121 Quinn Saunders Fr Roosevelt (cor) 21:50 7:27
122 Jonathan Doyle Fr Ayala 21:51 7:27
123 Jasyn Ayala Fr Great Oak 21:55 7:29
124 Daniel Yang Fr Walnut 21:56 7:29
125 Reilly Ho Fr Aliso Niguel 22:03 7:32
126 Sergio Chavez Fr Loara 22:03 7:32
127 Dan Tejada Sr Warren 22:03 7:32
128 Christopher Max Fr Tesoro 22:05 7:32
129 Richardo Cervantes Fr Warren 22:07 7:33
130 Erick Cervantes Fr Huntington Beach 22:08 7:33
131 Efrain Ornelas Fr Ayala 22:09 7:34
132 Jason Johnson Fr Walnut 22:10 7:34
133 Ryan Kittle Fr Great Oak 22:10 7:34
134 Jack Robinson Fr Cupertino 22:11 7:34
135 Matthew Pittler Fr Edison (hb) 22:12 7:35
136 Isaac Smith Fr Aliso Niguel 22:15 7:36
137 Alec Ralph Fr Huntington Beach 22:18 7:37
138 James Ceja Fr Warren 22:18 7:37
139 Justin Gardetto Fr Norco 22:19 7:37
140 Connor Schutz Fr Cupertino 22:28 7:40
141 Alex Barrera Fr Chaparral 22:31 7:41
142 Isaiah Little Fr Alta Loma 22:35 7:42
143 Patrick Egan Fr Valencia (val) 22:39 7:44
144 Christian Pardo Fr Warren 22:45 7:46
145 Martin Maier Fr Alta Loma 22:57 7:50
146 Max Christopherson Fr Tesoro 22:57 7:50
147 Joel Beckwith Fr Valencia (val) 22:59 7:51
148 Doanh Tran Fr Loara 22:59 7:51
149 David Loya Fr Moorpark 23:00 7:51
150 Cameron Chapple Fr Huntington Beach 23:02 7:52
151 Jesus Montes Fr Loara 23:11 7:55
152 Bryan Barba Fr Warren 23:12 7:55
153 Vivek Thiyagarajan Fr Moorpark 23:18 7:57
154 Kyle Davis Fr Valencia (val) 23:22 7:58
155 Josemanuel Perez Fr Norco 23:23 7:59
156 Eric Galdamez Fr Great Oak 23:24 7:59
157 Frank Mcmullin Fr Cupertino 23:29 8:01
158 Angel Monarrez Fr Warren 23:41 8:05
159 Roland Jimenez Fr Warren 23:52 8:09
160 Tyler O'neil Fr Alta Loma 23:52 8:09
161 Noah Cascio Fr Norco 23:54 8:09
162 Michael Collins Fr Tesoro 23:58 8:11
163 Andres Barragan Fr Warren 24:06 8:14
164 Jose Ramirez Fr Moorpark 24:15 8:17
165 Alexander Zuzick Fr Moorpark 24:38 8:24
166 Brady Levenson Fr Moorpark 24:41 8:25
167 David Arenas Fr Warren 24:43 8:26
168 Elias Curry Fr Moorpark 25:26 8:41
169 Michael Spivey Fr Moorpark 25:35 8:44
170 Joseph Dahl Fr Moorpark 25:42 8:46
171 Nico Legg Fr Tesoro 26:10 8:56
172 Kyle Brauer Fr Moorpark 26:57 9:12
173 Jordan Toll Fr Moorpark 27:18 9:19
174 Troy Rodriguez Fr Norco 27:24 9:21
175 Leo Arguellos Fr Highland (pal) 27:26 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
88:33
17:43
6:03
39 Jacob Wathen
Fr
17:25
5:57
2
Chris Corona
Fr
17:31
5:59
4
Justin Eipp
Fr
17:48
6:05
10
Anthony Ruiz
Fr
17:54
6:07
11
Aaron Lottig
Fr
17:55
6:07
12
Jenner Pennock
Fr
18:08
6:11
15
Declan Clause
Fr
18:11
6:12
17
2 Roosevelt (cor)
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
90:11
18:02
6:09
71 Isaiah Madrigal
Fr
17:30
5:58
3
Jozef Chavez
Fr
17:37
6:01
8
Tristan Wiersma
Fr
17:58
6:08
14
Eric Lopezewill
Fr
18:16
6:14
19
Brendon Thompson
Fr
18:50
6:26
27
Quinn Saunders
Fr
21:50
7:27
85




3 Warren
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
91:18
18:16
6:14
96 Alex Garber
Fr
17:32
5:59
5
Christian Gonzalez
Fr
17:33
5:59
6
Gabriel Bernal
Fr
18:25
6:17
21
Carlos Ramos
So
18:29
6:18
23
Rafael Naranjo
Fr
19:19
6:36
41
Montes Marvin
Fr
19:28
6:39
43
Miguel Ramirez
Jr
21:15
7:15
72
4 Ayala
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:20
92:30
18:30
6:19
117 Joey Ki Kim
Fr
17:45
6:03
9
Evan Rice
Fr
18:13
6:13
18
Boris Zeissig
Fr
18:28
6:18
22
Trevor Bilby
Fr
18:59
6:29
32
Richard Szutu
Fr
19:05
6:31
36
Brian Papazian
Fr
19:48
6:45
48
Ryan Cruz
Fr
20:06
6:52
57
5 Valencia (val)
8-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:44
93:02
18:36
6:21
121 Spencer Makar
Fr
18:09
6:12
16
Chad Hartman
Fr
18:22
6:16
20
Brandon Hartman
Fr
18:46
6:24
26
Alex Buckley
Fr
18:52
6:26
29
Justin Stere
Fr
18:53
6:27
30
Jacob Spivik
Fr
19:07
6:31
38
Alex Guerrero
Fr
20:38
7:03
69
6 Alta Loma
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:32
94:02
18:48
6:25
147 Noah Sepulveda
Fr
17:55
6:07
13
Juan Maldonado
Jr
18:38
6:22
25
Aaron Gallemore
Fr
18:50
6:26
28
Joshua Wheeler
Fr
19:12
6:33
39
Erik Seymour
Fr
19:27
6:38
42
David Kim
Fr
19:39
6:42
45
Alex Estrada
Fr
20:33
7:01
66
7 Monta Vista
1-8-8-8-7
Gap: 2:51
97:18
19:28
6:38
216 Max Sawyer
Fr
17:22
5:56
1
Andrew Ma
Fr
19:44
6:44
47
Aayush Jain
Fr
19:58
6:49
53
Scott Gregory
Fr
20:01
6:50
56
Brighton Balfrey
Fr
20:13
6:54
59








8 Chaparral
9-9-7-7-8
Gap: 2:52
98:29
19:42
6:43
232 Austin Tsosie
Fr
18:37
6:21
24
Josh Frey
Fr
19:04
6:30
34
Jakoby Simon
Fr
19:05
6:31
37
Nathaniel Hefler
Fr
20:14
6:54
60
Ricardo Gonzalez
Fr
21:29
7:20
77
Carl Stengel
Fr
21:30
7:20
78
Alex Barrera
Fr
22:31
7:41
96
9 Aliso Niguel
12-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:55
98:16
19:39
6:42
234 Jorge Pineda
Fr
19:04
6:30
35
Jordan Robart
Fr
19:33
6:40
44
Mitchell Christense
Fr
19:48
6:45
49
Aaron White
Fr
19:52
6:47
51
Will Grodahl
Fr
19:59
6:49
55
Chaz Lawson
Fr
20:33
7:01
67
Will Mocnik
Fr
20:44
7:05
70
10 Tesoro
5-7-9-9-10
Gap: 3:40
98:47
19:45
6:45
243 Asher Richland
Fr
17:36
6:00
7
Garrett Johnson
Fr
19:17
6:35
40
Andrew Parco
Fr
20:17
6:55
61
Jack Howard
Fr
20:21
6:57
62
Noel Treese
Fr
21:16
7:15
73
Connor Gaines
Fr
21:42
7:24
82
Christopher Max
Fr
22:05
7:32
88
11 Edison (hb)
10-12-11-11-11
Gap: 3:13
103:35
20:43
7:04
329 Gus Weiss
Fr
18:59
6:29
31
Davis Smith
Fr
20:28
6:59
64
Kevin Moreland
Fr
20:34
7:01
68
Nico Fujii
Fr
21:22
7:18
74
Matthew Pittler
Fr
22:12
7:35
92








12 Walnut
15-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:17
104:37
20:55
7:08
349 Evan Sentoso
Fr
19:53
6:47
52
Christopher Su
Fr
20:12
6:54
58
Eric Yan
Fr
20:26
6:58
63
Daniel Yang
Fr
21:56
7:29
86
Jason Johnson
Fr
22:10
7:34
90








13 Moorpark
14-15-14-14-13
Gap: 1:50
105:56
21:11
7:14
365 Bradley Imhof
Fr
19:49
6:46
50
Quinten Caldwell
Fr
21:22
7:18
75
Gavin Williams
Fr
21:32
7:21
79
Donnell Ito
Fr
21:34
7:22
80
Andrew Doody
Fr
21:39
7:23
81
David Loya
Fr
23:00
7:51
98
Vivek Thiyagarajan
Fr
23:18
7:57
101
14 Norco
11-11-13-13-14
Gap: 4:54
108:34
21:43
7:25
387 Valentino Schmidt
Fr
19:00
6:29
33
Ty Hunsucker
Fr
19:58
6:49
54
Justin Gardetto
Fr
22:19
7:37
94
Josemanuel Perez
Fr
23:23
7:59
102
Noah Cascio
Fr
23:54
8:09
104
Troy Rodriguez
Fr
27:24
9:21
105




15 Huntington Beach
13-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:20
108:22
21:40
7:24
398 Jordi Perfetti
Fr
19:42
6:43
46
Magnus Kroiter
Fr
21:12
7:14
71
Erick Cervantes
Fr
22:08
7:33
89
Alec Ralph
Fr
22:18
7:37
93
Cameron Chapple
Fr
23:02
7:52
99








16 Loara
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:41
110:32
22:06
7:33
433 Damian Lazaro
Fr
20:30
7:00
65
Alexis Vega
Fr
21:49
7:27
84
Sergio Chavez
Fr
22:03
7:32
87
Doanh Tran
Fr
22:59
7:51
97
Jesus Montes
Fr
23:11
7:55
100








17 Cupertino
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:04
111:21
22:16
7:36
448 Adam Ahmed
Fr
21:25
7:19
76
Tu Kinh Nguyen
Fr
21:48
7:26
83
Jack Robinson
Fr
22:11
7:34
91
Connor Schutz
Fr
22:28
7:40
95
Frank Mcmullin
Fr
23:29
8:01
103








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

35 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R078 Herschel Smith, Fr, 16:49, Highland (pal) Great Oak, 88:33, 39
Fr R079 Zeke Isbell, Fr, 16:43, Burbank Burbank, 91:02, 77
Fr R080 Alex Martinez, Fr, 16:59, Clovis Clovis, 87:18, 41
Fr R081 Alexander Struzyna, Fr, 17:08, Bakersfield Quartz Hill, 93:08, 61
Fr R082 Ethan Comeaux, Fr, 17:10, Redondo Union West Ranch, 89:17, 36
Fr R105 Bjorn Slattum, Fr, 17:10, Thousand Oaks West Torrance, 90:01, 45
Fr R106 Alfredo Arias, Fr, 16:59, Colony Hart, 91:19, 41
Fr R107 Micah Hitchcock, Fr, 17:13, Hemet Golden Valley (sc), 92:04, 62
JV R050 Ben Van Hamersveld, Sr, 16:24, San Marcos (sm) El Toro, 87:04, 125
JV R051 Ani Ramakrishnan, Sr, 16:36, Davis Vista Murrieta, 84:59, 51
JV R052 Alberto Carrisoza, Sr, 16:32, Burbank Great Oak, 83:46, 28
JV R069 Miguel Cabada, Sr, 15:53, Warren Great Oak, 81:23, 46
JV R120 Siraj Patel, Sr, 16:59, Canyon (ana) Mission Viejo, 89:24, 62
JV R121 Daniel Gonzalez, Sr, 16:50, Saugus Saugus, 85:57, 17
JV R122 John Redrow, Jr, 16:39, Hart Peninsula, 86:17, 28
So R087 Tyler Janes, So, 15:59, King (riv) King (riv), 82:37, 18
So R088 Manual Mata, So, 16:35, La Sierra Rancho Verde, 89:10, 90
So R089 Preston Ortiz, So, 16:48, Loyola Corona, 88:06, 58
So R090 Tom Englebert, So, 16:55, Claremont Claremont, 88:18, 44
So R101 Colin Jensen, So, 16:46, Poway Beaumont, 89:45, 57
So R102 Rafael Wilson, So, 17:17, Agoura Mission Viejo, 93:31, 50
V R056 Enrique Serna, Jr, 15:30, Loara Clovis, 80:38, 64
V R057 Michael Anderson, Sr, 15:40, Cosumnes Oaks Marina, 82:24, 110
V R058 Hector Garcia, So, 15:41, Marshall (la) San Pasqual, 81:56, 79
V R059 Branden Randall, Jr, 15:20, Roosevelt (cor) Burbank, 78:31, 40
V R060 Peter Munoz, Sr, 14:19, Garfield Quartz Hill, 80:36, 116
V R061 Harvey Nelson, Sr, 15:10, Catalina Foothills Corona, 79:13, 130
V R072 Tal Braude, Sr, 14:27, Torrey Pines Loyola, 78:50, 66
V R073 Blair Hurlock, Sr, 14:48, De La Salle Arcadia, 76:56, 75
V R111 Joey Rearic, Sr, 16:06, Valhalla Los Altos (la), 82:28, 27
V R112 Samuel Blake, Jr, 15:56, Westmont Rowland, 83:04, 49
V R113 Arturo Arevalo, Sr, 15:45, Bravo Medical Magn Bravo Medical Magn, 84:59, 78
V R114 Nick Lofgren, Jr, 15:38, South Torrance Golden Valley (sc), 82:28, 56
V R115 Chris Foster, Jr, 15:06, Los Gatos Westview, 80:21, 104

All Girls Races

31 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R074 Isabella Dobson, Fr, 19:23, Elk Grove King (riv), 108:29, 62
Fr R075 Sydney Belus, Fr, 19:29, Great Oak Great Oak, 98:28, 18
Fr R076 Kathryn Kalorouma, Fr, 20:16, Dana Hills Chaparral, 105:38, 38
Fr R077 Arlene Cetis, Fr, 20:45, Valley View (mv) Palisades, 109:38, 50
Fr R108 Katie Yau, Fr, 20:43, Canyon (ana) Saugus, 106:17, 26
Fr R109 Stephanie Jimenez, Fr, 20:30, Colony Hart, 111:19, 52
Fr R110 Alex Calegari, Fr, 18:54, Poway West Torrance, 109:20, 28
JV R053 Sarah Zylstra, Sr, 19:08, Edison (hb) Los Alamitos, 102:30, 58
JV R054 Shelby Eberwein, Jr, 19:45, Yucaipa Great Oak, 100:56, 24
JV R055 Caitlin Naasz, Sr, 19:31, Capo Valley Davis, 104:00, 58
JV R068 Taylor Walker, So, 18:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 96:01, 23
JV R123 Sidney Birmele, Jr, 19:46, Saugus Saugus, 104:31, 26
JV R124 Hannah Richie, Sr, 20:26, Canyon (ana) Santiago (gg), 111:21, 34
So R083 Cailey Ives, So, 19:31, Great Oak Great Oak, 100:58, 22
So R084 Elise Benner, So, 20:19, Vista Murrieta Camarillo, 109:37, 73
So R085 Jennifer Sandoval, So, 19:31, Summit Davis, 107:24, 39
So R086 Alexandra Newsom, So, 20:06, James Logan Dana Hills, 105:07, 19
So R103 Clarissa Chagolla, So, 18:47, J.W. North Saugus, 101:58, 16
So R104 Gracielita Bastidas, So, 19:59, Roosevelt (fre) Westlake, 116:20, 55
V R062 Bridget Gottlieb, Sr, 17:58, Monta Vista (cup) Los Alamitos, 96:22, 70
V R063 Angela Ortlieb, Jr, 18:24, San Pasqual Newbury Park, 98:32, 54
V R064 Nicole Anthony, Sr, 18:41, Castro Valley Camarillo, 99:18, 59
V R065 Marissa Suan, Sr, 18:28, Palo Verde Amador Valley, 97:18, 80
V R066 Christine Bayliss, Jr, 17:45, San Ramon Valley Ventura, 96:42, 79
V R067 Melissa Eisele, Sr, 18:08, San Clemente San Clemente, 94:33, 88
V R070 Fiona O'keeffe, So, 16:54, Davis Davis, 91:42, 95
V R071 Sarah Baxter, Sr, 16:11, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 89:34, 72
V R116 Jamie Busby, So, 18:27, College Park Hemet, 102:16, 79
V R117 Kimberly Coscia, Jr, 18:01, South Torrance South Torrance, 96:58, 47
V R118 Emily Park, So, 18:26, Kennedy (lp) Chino, 102:03, 67
V R119 Samantha Ortega, Jr, 16:47, Saugus Saugus, 91:59, 40