Monta Vista Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/26/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anna Hsiao So V 20:35 7:02 2.93 45/91 7/7 7/16 1/5
Bridget Gottlieb Sr V 17:58 6:08 2.93 1/91 1/7 1/16 1/21 20:16
(2:18,11.3)
20:16
(2:18,11.3)
20:16
(2:18,11.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Chloe Li Jr JV 21:51 7:27 2.93 28/186 2/5 12/16 8/28 21:29 21:29 21:29
Isabel La Plain Jr JV 21:10 7:13 2.93 16/186 1/5 11/16 10/29
Jenny Xu Jr V 18:34 6:20 2.93 4/91 2/7 2/16 2/18 18:37
(0:03,0.3)
18:37
(0:03,0.3)
18:37
(0:03,0.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Joanne Lai Jr JV 23:13 7:55 2.93 60/186 4/5 15/16 7/21
Julia Chang Jr V 20:35 7:02 2.93 44/91 6/7 6/16 2/8 19:43 19:43 19:43
Kaylene Patti Fr Fr 20:47 7:06 2.93 9/155 2/3 9/16 2/27
Kelly Bishop Fr V 19:21 6:36 2.93 16/91 3/7 3/16 3/16
Madeleine Yip So V 20:11 6:53 2.93 31/91 5/7 5/16 1/10
Miranda Chen Jr JV 26:05 8:54 2.93 150/186 5/5 16/16 15/18
Namrata Subramanian So So 20:55 7:08 2.93 11/167 1/1 10/16 4/24
Parvathi Meyyappan Fr Fr 20:46 7:05 2.93 8/155 1/3 8/16 7/29
Salma Sheriff Fr Fr 22:16 7:36 2.93 24/155 3/3 13/16 3/20
Sanjna Bharadwaj Jr JV 22:43 7:45 2.93 52/186 3/5 14/16 9/25 25:15
(2:32,10.0)
25:15
(2:32,10.0)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Sunny Shan Sr V 20:04 6:51 2.93 28/91 4/7 4/16 4/13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/10 96:08
2:13
2.93 6:34 6:08 6:53 73 6:34 101:21
(5:13,5.1)
101:21
(5:13,5.1)
101:21
(5:13,5.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Bridget Gottlieb (1), Jenny Xu (4), Kelly Bishop (15), Sunny Shan (25), Madeleine Yip (28)
JV 1st 5 7/18 115:02
4:55
2.93 7:51 7:13 8:54 238 7:01 Isabel La Plain (15), Chloe Li (25), Sanjna Bharadwaj (43), Joanne Lai (49), Miranda Chen (106)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bridget Gottlieb Sr Monta Vista 17:58 6:08 1/7 1/16 1/21 20:16
(2:18)
20:16
(2:18)
20:16
(2:18)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Claire Rainey Sr Los Alamitos 18:28 6:18
3 Sara Bass Sr Los Alamitos 18:29 6:18
4 Jenny Xu Jr Monta Vista (cup) 18:34 6:20
5 Marisa Meza Sr Knight 18:43 6:23
6 Sophia Alcaraz Jr Steele Canyon 18:48 6:25
7 Jourdan Wilson So El Camino (oce) 18:53 6:27
8 Taylor Miranda Fr Knight 19:10 6:32
9 Maureen Kennedy So Los Alamitos 19:12 6:33
10 Shelby Wray Fr Steele Canyon 19:17 6:35
11 Sylvie Debrosse Sr El Camino (oce) 19:18 6:35
12 Gabriella Nathan Fu Sr Armijo 19:18 6:35
13 Julia Valdez Fr Poly (riv) 19:19 6:36
14 Sabrina Soriano Sr Knight 19:20 6:36
15 Francesca Loayza Sr Kimball 19:20 6:36
16 Kelly Bishop Fr Monta Vista (cup) 19:21 6:36
17 Makaela Rietman Jr El Camino (oce) 19:29 6:39
18 Tiffini Mestas Sr Armijo 19:33 6:40
19 Kat-ya Avendano Sr Coachella Valley 19:43 6:44
20 Melissa Rios Jr Los Alamitos 19:45 6:44
21 Julianne Janich So Centennial (cor) 19:50 6:46
22 Kirah Overman So Armijo 19:52 6:47
23 Kylie Judge Sr Highland (pal) 19:53 6:47
24 Bethany Newton Jr Centennial (cor) 19:55 6:48
25 Sienna Brown So El Camino (oce) 19:58 6:49
26 Clara Vara Sr Knight 19:59 6:49
27 Daniela Romero So Centennial (cor) 20:04 6:51
28 Sunny Shan Sr Monta Vista (cup) 20:04 6:51
29 Kaytlan Camarero Sr Grossmont 20:05 6:51
30 Madeline Bemis Fr Centennial (cor) 20:05 6:51
31 Madeleine Yip So Monta Vista (cup) 20:11 6:53
32 Grace Grant Sr El Camino (oce) 20:14 6:54
33 Aline Gonzalez Sr Knight 20:17 6:55
34 Courtney Clifford So Grossmont 20:20 6:56
35 Jade Nouchi So Centennial (cor) 20:22 6:57
36 Bronwn Stevens Jr Highland (pal) 20:24 6:58
37 Vanessa Brown Jr Steele Canyon 20:26 6:58
38 Juliet Adams Sr Los Alamitos 20:28 6:59
39 Abbie Meneses Sr Poly (riv) 20:30 7:00
40 Vanessa Cady Jr El Camino (oce) 20:30 7:00
41 Amihan Agustin Sr James Logan 20:34 7:01
42 Alissa Roesch Fr Steele Canyon 20:34 7:01
43 Baellae Hoops Jr Canyon Springs 20:34 7:01
44 Julia Chang Jr Monta Vista (cup) 20:35 7:02
45 Anna Hsiao So Monta Vista (cup) 20:35 7:02
46 Ayisha Munsey Jr Grossmont 20:37 7:02
47 Tori Wolf So Steele Canyon 20:53 7:08
48 Jessi Martinez Jr Knight 20:55 7:08
49 Carolin Fischer Sr El Camino (oce) 20:59 7:10
50 Valerie Monroy Jr Burroughs (bur) 21:01 7:10
51 Natalie Baltierra Jr Centennial (cor) 21:02 7:11
52 Maria Espinoza Jr Coachella Valley 21:06 7:12
53 Lili Pingel Sr Grossmont 21:08 7:13
54 Leslie Gutierrez Sr Armijo 21:11 7:14
55 Dayanna Yanez Sr Burroughs (bur) 21:14 7:15
56 Christina Hernandez Jr Valley View (mv) 21:16 7:15
57 Alexis Louis Jr Poly (riv) 21:18 7:16
58 Jessica Kwan So Kimball 21:20 7:17
59 Emily Nerat Sr Steele Canyon 21:20 7:17
60 Katie Raya Jr Steele Canyon 21:22 7:18
61 Genessis Hernandez Sr Valley View (mv) 21:23 7:18
62 Kyli Huynh So Kimball 21:24 7:18
63 Amanpreet Kaur Jr Armijo 21:26 7:19
64 Cecilia Magana So Bloomington (blo) 21:30 7:20
65 Chloe Gamboa Jr Valley View (mv) 21:33 7:21
66 Miranda Acosta Jr Burroughs (bur) 21:36 7:22
67 Tatiana Sevilla Sr Centennial (cor) 21:37 7:23
68 Luz Badillo Sr Alhambra (alh) 21:37 7:23
69 Danika Welsch Jr Grossmont 21:41 7:24
70 Jennifer Gleason Sr Roseville 21:45 7:25
71 Christina Winn Jr Poly (riv) 21:52 7:28
72 Samantha Valencia Fr Poly (riv) 21:55 7:29
73 Brenda Lopez Sr Grossmont 21:58 7:30
74 Ashley Gardea-molin Jr Los Alamitos 22:00 7:31
75 Kayla Pool Fr Los Alamitos 22:02 7:31
76 Caitlin Scott Sr Poly (riv) 22:14 7:35
77 Janelle Stepper Sr Roseville 22:18 7:37
78 Wenqian Deng So San Leandro 22:25 7:39
79 Michelle Young Jr San Leandro 22:33 7:42
80 Sabrina Schott Jr Roseville 22:36 7:43
81 Ana Morales Jr Valley View (mv) 22:38 7:43
82 Ariella Rosenberg So San Leandro 22:50 7:48
83 Deanna Fierro Jr Burroughs (bur) 22:54 7:49
84 Aubrei Stahl Jr Roseville 23:22 7:58
85 Dora Furtado So Kimball 23:24 7:59
86 Denise Rosales So Canyon Springs 23:32 8:02
87 Sophie Pintar Fr Canyon Springs 23:33 8:02
88 Barsha Gautam So Cleveland 23:49 8:08
89 Julissa Vasquez So Cleveland 23:51 8:08
90 Brianna Maya Sr Burroughs (bur) 24:13 8:16
91 Cindy Lupercio Sr Highland (pal) 24:17 8:17
92 Helen He Sr San Leandro 24:33 8:23
93 Vanessa Tahay Fr Cleveland 24:35 8:23
94 Alice Eaves Jr San Leandro 24:46 8:27
95 Lizbeth Sanchez Sr Cleveland 24:54 8:30
96 Kiersten Sudberry Sr Highland (pal) 24:56 8:31
97 Jamie Salanga Fr Kimball 25:03 8:33
98 Genesis Quezada Sr Cleveland 25:12 8:36
99 Joanna Zhu Jr Kimball 25:17 8:38
100 Carissa Peri Jr Roseville 25:21 8:39
101 Seienna Papini Jr Roseville 25:29 8:42
102 Hudah Rana So Cleveland 27:09 9:16
103 Amy Leung So Alhambra (alh) 27:20 9:20
104 Angelina Franco Jr Alhambra (alh) 28:20 9:40
105 Haylee Sex Jr Roseville 28:33 9:45
106 Kyrie Daos So Kimball 28:53 9:51
107 Ashley Alvarez Jr Coachella Valley 28:55 9:52
108 Bonnie Davis Jr Highland (pal) 30:54 10:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
96:22
19:16
6:35
70 Claire Rainey
Sr
18:28
6:18
2
Sara Bass
Sr
18:29
6:18
3
Maureen Kennedy
So
19:12
6:33
9
Melissa Rios
Jr
19:45
6:44
19
Juliet Adams
Sr
20:28
6:59
37
Ashley Gardea-molin
Jr
22:00
7:31
65
Kayla Pool
Fr
22:02
7:31
66
2 Monta Vista
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:13
96:08
19:14
6:34
78 Bridget Gottlieb
Sr
17:58
6:08
1
Jenny Xu
Jr
18:34
6:20
4
Kelly Bishop
Fr
19:21
6:36
16
Sunny Shan
Sr
20:04
6:51
27
Madeleine Yip
So
20:11
6:53
30
Julia Chang
Jr
20:35
7:02
41
Anna Hsiao
So
20:35
7:02
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Knight
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
97:29
19:30
6:39
84 Marisa Meza
Sr
18:43
6:23
5
Taylor Miranda
Fr
19:10
6:32
8
Sabrina Soriano
Sr
19:20
6:36
14
Clara Vara
Sr
19:59
6:49
25
Aline Gonzalez
Sr
20:17
6:55
32
Jessi Martinez
Jr
20:55
7:08
45




4 El Camino (oce)
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:21
97:52
19:34
6:41
90 Jourdan Wilson
So
18:53
6:27
7
Sylvie Debrosse
Sr
19:18
6:35
11
Makaela Rietman
Jr
19:29
6:39
17
Sienna Brown
So
19:58
6:49
24
Grace Grant
Sr
20:14
6:54
31
Vanessa Cady
Jr
20:30
7:00
39
Carolin Fischer
Sr
20:59
7:10
46
5 Centennial (cor)
9-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:32
100:16
20:03
6:51
132 Julianne Janich
So
19:50
6:46
20
Bethany Newton
Jr
19:55
6:48
23
Daniela Romero
So
20:04
6:51
26
Madeline Bemis
Fr
20:05
6:51
29
Jade Nouchi
So
20:22
6:57
34
Natalie Baltierra
Jr
21:02
7:11
48
Tatiana Sevilla
Sr
21:37
7:23
59
6 Steele Canyon
4-4-6-5-6
Gap: 2:05
99:58
20:00
6:49
136 Sophia Alcaraz
Jr
18:48
6:25
6
Shelby Wray
Fr
19:17
6:35
10
Vanessa Brown
Jr
20:26
6:58
36
Alissa Roesch
Fr
20:34
7:01
40
Tori Wolf
So
20:53
7:08
44
Emily Nerat
Sr
21:20
7:17
54
Katie Raya
Jr
21:22
7:18
55
7 Armijo
6-6-5-7-7
Gap: 2:08
101:20
20:16
6:55
158 Gabriella Nathan Fu
Sr
19:18
6:35
12
Tiffini Mestas
Sr
19:33
6:40
18
Kirah Overman
So
19:52
6:47
21
Leslie Gutierrez
Sr
21:11
7:14
50
Amanpreet Kaur
Jr
21:26
7:19
57








8 Grossmont
11-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:36
103:51
20:46
7:05
213 Kaytlan Camarero
Sr
20:05
6:51
28
Courtney Clifford
So
20:20
6:56
33
Ayisha Munsey
Jr
20:37
7:02
43
Lili Pingel
Sr
21:08
7:13
49
Danika Welsch
Jr
21:41
7:24
60
Brenda Lopez
Sr
21:58
7:30
64




9 Poly (riv)
7-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:36
104:54
20:59
7:10
228 Julia Valdez
Fr
19:19
6:36
13
Abbie Meneses
Sr
20:30
7:00
38
Alexis Louis
Jr
21:18
7:16
52
Christina Winn
Jr
21:52
7:28
62
Samantha Valencia
Fr
21:55
7:29
63
Caitlin Scott
Sr
22:14
7:35
67




10 Kimball
8-11-10-10-10
Gap: 5:43
110:31
22:06
7:33
284 Francesca Loayza
Sr
19:20
6:36
15
Jessica Kwan
So
21:20
7:17
53
Kyli Huynh
So
21:24
7:18
56
Dora Furtado
So
23:24
7:59
75
Jamie Salanga
Fr
25:03
8:33
85
Joanna Zhu
Jr
25:17
8:38
87
Kyrie Daos
So
28:53
9:51
92
11 Burroughs (bur)
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 3:12
110:58
22:12
7:34
307 Valerie Monroy
Jr
21:01
7:10
47
Dayanna Yanez
Sr
21:14
7:15
51
Miranda Acosta
Jr
21:36
7:22
58
Deanna Fierro
Jr
22:54
7:49
73
Brianna Maya
Sr
24:13
8:16
78








12 Highland (pal)
10-9-11-11-12
Gap: 11:01
120:24
24:05
8:13
313 Kylie Judge
Sr
19:53
6:47
22
Bronwn Stevens
Jr
20:24
6:58
35
Cindy Lupercio
Sr
24:17
8:17
79
Kiersten Sudberry
Sr
24:56
8:31
84
Bonnie Davis
Jr
30:54
10:33
93








13 Roseville
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:36
115:22
23:04
7:52
362 Jennifer Gleason
Sr
21:45
7:25
61
Janelle Stepper
Sr
22:18
7:37
68
Sabrina Schott
Jr
22:36
7:43
71
Aubrei Stahl
Jr
23:22
7:58
74
Carissa Peri
Jr
25:21
8:39
88
Seienna Papini
Jr
25:29
8:42
89
Haylee Sex
Jr
28:33
9:45
91
14 San Leandro
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:21
117:07
23:25
8:00
373 Wenqian Deng
So
22:25
7:39
69
Michelle Young
Jr
22:33
7:42
70
Ariella Rosenberg
So
22:50
7:48
72
Helen He
Sr
24:33
8:23
80
Alice Eaves
Jr
24:46
8:27
82








15 Cleveland
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:23
122:21
24:28
8:21
403 Barsha Gautam
So
23:49
8:08
76
Julissa Vasquez
So
23:51
8:08
77
Vanessa Tahay
Fr
24:35
8:23
81
Lizbeth Sanchez
Sr
24:54
8:30
83
Genesis Quezada
Sr
25:12
8:36
86
Hudah Rana
So
27:09
9:16
90




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cailey Ives So Great Oak 19:31 6:40
2 Taylor Lawson So Great Oak 20:02 6:50
3 Allyson Stuckey So Great Oak 20:02 6:50
4 Camilla Monteroso So Capo Valley 20:13 6:54
5 Marissa Bass So Capo Valley 20:14 6:54
6 Victoria Hickman So Great Oak 20:32 7:00
7 Hannah Kroger So Capo Valley 20:38 7:03
8 Heather Carr So Fountain Valley 20:43 7:04
9 Stephanie Arnoldo So Capo Valley 20:46 7:05
10 Alyssa Ungrady So Great Oak 20:51 7:07
11 Namrata Subramanian So Monta Vista 20:55 7:08 1/1 10/16 4/24
12 Alex Segeberg So Great Oak 20:59 7:10
13 Laura Resendiz So Fountain Valley 21:05 7:12
14 Angelina Perez So Valley View (mv) 21:08 7:13
15 Katie Mirando So Great Oak 21:10 7:13
16 Arlene Avalos So Great Oak 21:18 7:16
17 Carrie Buckley So Great Oak 21:28 7:20
18 Tatum Sandzimier So Capo Valley 21:37 7:23
19 Kiran Dhillon So Elk Grove 21:38 7:23
20 Kirsten Mcmanus So El Toro 21:39 7:23
21 Ashlynn Graham So Aliso Niguel 21:41 7:24
22 Kaitlin Carroll So Capo Valley 21:59 7:30
23 Miranda Huizing So Palo Verde 22:00 7:31
24 Hannah Sanders So Great Oak 22:01 7:31
25 Savannah Snell So Capo Valley 22:05 7:32
26 Alyson Bolye So Elk Grove 22:08 7:33
27 Cynthia Goald So Valley View (mv) 22:09 7:34
28 Victoria Magana So Rancho Cucamonga 22:10 7:34
29 Michelle Doan So Fountain Valley 22:14 7:35
30 Courtney Lonsdale So Great Oak 22:15 7:36
31 Elizabeth Sutter So Great Oak 22:17 7:36
32 Arndt Ariane So St. Francis (sac) 22:22 7:38
33 Annie Ramich So Armijo 22:24 7:39
34 Carly Pierce So Corona 22:24 7:39
35 Kelsey Lamph So Palo Verde 22:25 7:39
36 Lorena Rubalcava So Valley View (mv) 22:26 7:39
37 Krissy Hilton So Temecula Valley 22:29 7:40
38 Jamie Ormsby So West Ranch 22:33 7:42
39 Mariah Kitaya So Fountain Valley 22:34 7:42
40 Connie Nguyen So Fountain Valley 22:35 7:42
41 Isabel Gutierrez So Aliso Niguel 22:43 7:45
42 Cristina Carrillo So Corona 22:45 7:46
43 Madeline Burakoff So Capo Valley 22:48 7:47
44 Linda Feregrino So Valencia (pla) 22:49 7:47
45 Emily La So Chaparral 22:53 7:49
46 Sharon Lee So Troy 22:59 7:51
47 Rachel Reeves So El Toro 23:00 7:51
48 Isabela Garcia So St. Francis (sac) 23:00 7:51
49 Julia Gionet So El Toro 23:03 7:52
50 Xiadani Vazquez So Aliso Niguel 23:04 7:52
51 Kareena Desilva So Dos Pueblos 23:05 7:53
52 Melissa Chimwaza Fr Rancho Cucamonga 23:07 7:53
53 Makayla Stevens So Capo Valley 23:07 7:53
54 Marilyn Kitaya So Fountain Valley 23:07 7:53
55 Zoe Heavner So Palo Verde 23:08 7:54
56 Soso Amatoru So Armijo 23:12 7:55
57 Britney Edwards So Elk Grove 23:13 7:55
58 Juliet Batturaro So St. Francis (sac) 23:14 7:56
59 Maribel Castanon So Capo Valley 23:17 7:57
60 Susan Gonzalez So Corona 23:18 7:57
61 Samantha Carroll So Capo Valley 23:20 7:58
62 Hope Nguyen So Valencia (pla) 23:21 7:58
63 Katelyn Berto So Palo Verde 23:24 7:59
64 Karen Avila So Corona 23:26 8:00
65 Evelyn Castro So Corona 23:27 8:00
66 Kayla Suan So Palo Verde 23:29 8:01
67 Thianne Le So El Toro 23:30 8:01
68 Deanna Nguyen So Valencia (pla) 23:33 8:02
69 Jerralean Doquisa So Palo Verde 23:42 8:05
70 Alina Wasjutin So Dos Pueblos 23:42 8:05
71 Grace Baxter So Armijo 23:44 8:06
72 Jacklyn Thompson So El Toro 23:44 8:06
73 Teya Searles So Chaparral 23:46 8:07
74 Brittany Gillions So Aliso Niguel 23:46 8:07
75 Tori Morgan So Fountain Valley 23:49 8:08
76 Karina Santillan So Armijo 23:51 8:08
77 Kylee Waalk So West Ranch 23:52 8:09
78 Julia Heaton So Troy 23:54 8:09
79 Hailey Casino So Troy 24:03 8:12
80 Meena Hoshmand So Capo Valley 24:03 8:12
81 Kelly Meusborn So Elk Grove 24:06 8:14
82 Angie Ly So Fountain Valley 24:07 8:14
83 Ashlea Planesi So Elk Grove 24:08 8:14
84 Aileen Nguyen So Fountain Valley 24:13 8:16
85 Kayleigh Lucero So El Toro 24:13 8:16
86 Whitney Schuring So Corona 24:14 8:16
87 Allie Griffith So Aliso Niguel 24:15 8:17
88 Iridian Valdivia So Valley View (mv) 24:15 8:17
89 Jackeline Salamonca So Valley View (mv) 24:17 8:17
90 Julie Brenner So Aliso Niguel 24:20 8:18
91 Isabella Saca So St. Francis (sac) 24:20 8:18
92 Daisy Lucero So Corona 24:22 8:19
93 Gallia Samantha So St. Francis (sac) 24:23 8:19
94 Jazmine Lopez So Rancho Cucamonga 24:25 8:20
95 Stephanie Padilla So Corona 24:33 8:23
96 Arianna Maxwell So Chaparral 24:41 8:25
97 Ashley Ku So West Ranch 24:41 8:25
98 Katherine Huff So Capo Valley 24:42 8:26
99 Sophie Huang So St. Francis (sac) 24:46 8:27
100 Erika Cruz So Dos Pueblos 24:48 8:28
101 Danae Hall So West Ranch 24:49 8:28
102 Caitlyn Perez So Chaparral 24:49 8:28
103 Jennifer Yale So Aliso Niguel 24:50 8:29
104 Arianna Garcia So La Serna 24:52 8:29
105 Angela Yang So Alhambra (alh) 24:53 8:30
106 Britton Friedman So Capo Valley 24:56 8:31
107 Karen Tuvalan So Corona 25:05 8:34
108 Alexis Emig So Aliso Niguel 25:06 8:34
109 Hayley Bensmiller So West Ranch 25:14 8:37
110 Chelsea Fajardo So Corona 25:17 8:38
111 Illeana Rivas So La Serna 25:20 8:39
112 Clarissa Gardea So Aliso Niguel 25:20 8:39
113 Nicole Higa So Capo Valley 25:21 8:39
114 Taylor Garvey So Aliso Niguel 25:25 8:40
115 Courtney Oberholtz So Rancho Cucamonga 25:25 8:40
116 Jenna Fields So Aliso Niguel 25:29 8:42
117 Brittany Enriquez So Valley View (mv) 25:31 8:43
118 Samantha Fong So Buena 25:38 8:45
119 Ashley Chavez So La Serna 25:40 8:46
120 Jordan Wiley So Aliso Niguel 25:42 8:46
121 Annalise Spanos So Aliso Niguel 25:43 8:47
122 Maria Linares So Corona 25:49 8:49
123 Karla Montiel So Troy 25:56 8:51
124 Jaein Cho So Valencia (pla) 26:03 8:53
125 Camille Griego So La Serna 26:04 8:54
126 Allison Miller So West Ranch 26:05 8:54
127 Emily Medigovich So Elk Grove 26:12 8:57
128 Sabrina Michalow So Capo Valley 26:23 9:00
129 Alisha Nagarkar So Capo Valley 26:25 9:01
130 Madelaine Nguyen So Corona 26:26 9:01
131 Diana Sotelo So Valencia (pla) 26:27 9:02
132 Isabel Livingston So Elk Grove 26:28 9:02
133 Desiree Esparza So Corona 26:30 9:03
134 Laurissa Lee So Elk Grove 26:35 9:04
135 Vivyana Prado So Alhambra (alh) 26:41 9:06
136 Kaitlyn Hancock So Fountain Valley 26:49 9:09
137 Mackenzie Newell So Aliso Niguel 27:03 9:14
138 Alicia Escobar So Paloma Valley 27:05 9:15
139 Rebecca Falk So Rancho Verde 27:05 9:15
140 Daisie Hernandez So Rancho Verde 27:06 9:15
141 Andrea Gomez So Rancho Cucamonga 27:17 9:19
142 Alyssa Gonzalez So Corona 27:20 9:20
143 Abigail Donnelly So West Ranch 27:32 9:24
144 Brianna Vasquez So Alhambra (alh) 27:42 9:27
145 Alyssa Emmons So Aliso Niguel 27:43 9:28
146 Kaleigh Madlock So Temecula Valley 27:51 9:30
147 Keisha Edwards So Elk Grove 28:02 9:34
148 Lauren Young So Valencia (pla) 28:08 9:36
149 Yasuka Tsuchihara So Alhambra (alh) 28:22 9:41
150 Jaqueline Lee So Troy 28:28 9:43
151 Camille Spittle So Buena 28:37 9:46
152 Raegan Healey So St. Francis (sac) 28:46 9:49
153 Nirvana Ellaboudy So Aliso Niguel 28:52 9:51
154 Dani Taylor So St. Francis (sac) 29:03 9:55
155 Ashlii Perez So Troy 29:15 9:59
156 Cynthia Torres So Corona 29:23 10:02
157 Tanya Nguyen So Valencia (pla) 29:56 10:13
158 Jessica Garibay So La Serna 31:02 10:35
159 Gabriela Carrazco So Alhambra (alh) 31:11 10:39
160 Jessie Wong So Alhambra (alh) 31:14 10:40
161 Eva Jordan So Temecula Valley 31:24 10:43
162 Jolie Mccumber So Elk Grove 31:43 10:49
163 Madison Freeman So West Ranch 31:50 10:52
164 Leara Dominguez So Valencia (pla) 32:01 10:56
165 Zoha Jamal So Valencia (pla) 32:09 10:58
166 Chloe Rances So West Ranch 32:32 11:06
167 Dayana Ramirez So West Ranch 33:43 11:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caitlin Naasz Sr Capo Valley 19:31 6:40
2 Kelsie King Jr Capo Valley 19:33 6:40
3 Claire Dicker Jr Davis 20:09 6:53
4 Elisa Mcisaac Jr Davis 20:13 6:54
5 Danielle Gantar Sr Davis 20:14 6:54
6 Krista Painter Sr Capo Valley 20:17 6:55
7 Rebecca Haggard Jr Trabuco Hills 20:39 7:03
8 Kendall Bush Sr Capo Valley 20:40 7:03
9 Sarah Lansey Jr Catalina Foothills 20:47 7:06
10 Juliet Logan Sr Amador Valley 20:51 7:07
11 Riley Byrne Sr Santa Monica 20:55 7:08
12 Michell Jaquette Jr Catalina Foothills 20:59 7:10
13 Michaela Hoover Sr Poly (lb) 21:06 7:12
14 Coral Getz Sr Aliso Niguel 21:08 7:13
15 Anhayte Guajardo Jr Alhambra (alh) 21:09 7:13
16 Isabel La Plain Jr Monta Vista 21:10 7:13 1/5 11/16 10/29
17 Marina Sandoval Jr Trabuco Hills 21:11 7:14
18 Faris Potter Sr Aliso Niguel 21:16 7:15
19 Allison Kiral Jr Trabuco Hills 21:21 7:17
20 Jasmine Han Jr Walnut 21:23 7:18
21 Zoe Juanitas Jr Davis 21:26 7:19
22 Hallie Nitido Jr Catalina Foothills 21:30 7:20
23 Cassie Sigua Sr Amador Valley 21:31 7:21
24 Natalie Ballesteros Jr Poly (lb) 21:39 7:23
25 Alexis Baillie Jr Monte Vista (dan) 21:39 7:23
26 Nicole Manzione Jr Newbury Park 21:48 7:26
27 Julianne Barkovitz Jr Trabuco Hills 21:51 7:27
28 Chloe Li Jr Monta Vista 21:51 7:27 2/5 12/16 8/28 21:29 21:29 21:29
29 Shauna Bratton Jr Catalina Foothills 21:57 7:29
30 Alexandra Mora Sr Northgate 21:57 7:29
31 Emily Lufburrow Jr Davis 21:58 7:30
32 Salvina Rondoni Jr Monte Vista (dan) 21:58 7:30
33 Madeline James Jr Aliso Niguel 21:59 7:30
34 Maddy Clark Jr Aliso Niguel 22:00 7:31
35 Alisha Kopecky Sr Aliso Niguel 22:03 7:32
36 Esmeralda Contora Jr Valencia (pla) 22:04 7:32
37 Jazlyn Chong Sr Aliso Niguel 22:05 7:32
38 Monica Boedigheimer Jr Newbury Park 22:08 7:33
39 Camille Kimble Jr Trabuco Hills 22:08 7:33
40 Norma Cabrera Sr Etiwanda 22:09 7:34
41 Caroline Friedman So Santa Monica 22:09 7:34
42 Jasmine Iraldo Sr Chino Hills 22:18 7:37
43 Danni Moyers Sr Amador Valley 22:22 7:38
44 Mara Koval Jr Poly (lb) 22:23 7:38
45 Mariah Taylor Jr Wilson (lb) 22:26 7:39
46 Abigail Nava Sr Birmingham 22:28 7:40
47 Annika Murray Jr Palo Verde 22:28 7:40
48 Kamaray Richardson Jr Walnut 22:31 7:41
49 Linda Milla Jr Walnut 22:39 7:44
50 Brianna Regan Sr Poly (lb) 22:40 7:44
51 Olivia Chicoine Jr Capo Valley 22:40 7:44
52 Sanjna Bharadwaj Jr Monta Vista 22:43 7:45 3/5 14/16 9/25 25:15
(2:32)
25:15
(2:32)
Well done! (LR, PR)
53 Evelyn Marquez Sr Valencia (pla) 22:45 7:46
54 Daniela Gonzalez Sr Alisal 22:49 7:47
55 Emma Reich Jr Trabuco Hills 22:49 7:47
56 Tatum Prosswimmer Sr Aliso Niguel 23:03 7:52
57 Rocchina Stafford Sr Trabuco Hills 23:06 7:53
58 Dulce Diaz Jr Valencia (pla) 23:07 7:53
59 Mckenzie Collins Jr Aliso Niguel 23:12 7:55
60 Joanne Lai Jr Monta Vista 23:13 7:55 4/5 15/16 7/21
61 Sarah Stangeland Sr Chino Hills 23:15 7:56
62 Gabriella Barrios Jr Northgate 23:20 7:58
63 Laurin Randle Sr Etiwanda 23:21 7:58
64 Carly Muench Sr Aliso Niguel 23:24 7:59
65 Joy Evanston Sr Aliso Niguel 23:24 7:59
66 Megan Perry Sr Capo Valley 23:26 8:00
67 Jennifer Torres Jr Grossmont 23:27 8:00
68 Esmeralda Espinoza Jr Alisal 23:30 8:01
69 Makenna Brown Jr Newbury Park 23:32 8:02
70 Amara Pouv Jr Poly (lb) 23:33 8:02
71 Emma Froehlich Jr Catalina Foothills 23:35 8:03
72 Isabella Pena So Norco 23:35 8:03
73 Emily Fazio Sr Aliso Niguel 23:36 8:03
74 Respicio Crystal Sr Palo Verde 23:37 8:04
75 Guadalupe Soto Jr Wilson (lb) 23:39 8:04
76 Amanda Mcclinton Jr Etiwanda 23:40 8:05
77 Katie Drozd Jr Chino Hills 23:46 8:07
78 Gabriella Harringto Sr Catalina Foothills 23:49 8:08
79 Kandise Leblanc Jr Poly (lb) 23:50 8:08
80 Diana Mejia Sr Wilson (lb) 23:50 8:08
81 Kendall Andrews Sr Capo Valley 23:51 8:08
82 Daisy Velazco Jr Chino Hills 23:52 8:09
83 Janette Stanford Sr Valencia (pla) 23:53 8:09
84 Alexandria Williams Jr Chino Hills 23:54 8:09
85 Brielle Biscocho Jr Poly (lb) 23:55 8:10
86 Katherine Celume Sr Etiwanda 23:57 8:10
87 Melissa Urrutia Jr Valencia (pla) 23:59 8:11
88 Celine Leroudier Sr Amador Valley 24:01 8:12
89 Robyn Fields Jr Davis 24:06 8:14
90 Cara Connaghan Jr Palo Verde 24:08 8:14
91 Melissa Moors Jr Newbury Park 24:08 8:14
92 Rachel Chang Jr Valencia (pla) 24:10 8:15
93 Jennifer Hilton Jr Capo Valley 24:12 8:16
94 Sierra Raby Jr Wilson (lb) 24:12 8:16
95 Elise Nannini Jr Catalina Foothills 24:13 8:16
96 Sydney Fix So Norco 24:14 8:16
97 Sarah Lynch Sr Poly (lb) 24:16 8:17
98 Eb Ackerman Sr Aliso Niguel 24:24 8:20
99 Elan You Jr Northgate 24:25 8:20
100 Jessica Bonilla Jr Chino Hills 24:27 8:21
101 Mckenna Reeves Jr Aliso Niguel 24:27 8:21
102 Siena Cox Sr Davis 24:27 8:21
103 Iridian Jimenez Jr Birmingham 24:29 8:21
104 Summer Brunette Jr Capo Valley 24:29 8:21
105 Vicky Monclut Jr La Sierra 24:29 8:21
106 Anya Sachs Sr Grossmont 24:32 8:22
107 Natalie Lopez Sr Birmingham 24:34 8:23
108 Karen Tran Jr Alhambra (alh) 24:36 8:24
109 Ariana Balli Jr Etiwanda 24:46 8:27
110 Julia Brozek Jr Capo Valley 24:51 8:29
111 Samantha Gunzl Jr Grossmont 24:51 8:29
112 Kaitlyn De Jesus Sr Capo Valley 24:51 8:29
113 Astrid Mendez Jr Birmingham 24:52 8:29
114 Ulibarri Alondra Jr La Sierra 24:54 8:30
115 Esther Morales Jr La Sierra 24:54 8:30
116 Edith Santana Jr Valencia (pla) 24:56 8:31
117 Kristin Yniquez Sr Newbury Park 25:00 8:32
118 Amber Grabowski Jr Capo Valley 25:03 8:33
119 Natalie Estrada Jr Norco 25:07 8:34
120 Aina Narvassa Jr La Sierra 25:08 8:35
121 Abby Belson Jr Aliso Niguel 25:08 8:35
122 Judy Ta Jr Alhambra (alh) 25:10 8:35
123 Samantha Mota Jr Etiwanda 25:11 8:36
124 Stacie Torres Jr La Sierra 25:11 8:36
125 Caitlan Shaw Jr Palo Verde 25:12 8:36
126 Ashley Gallo Jr Rancho Verde 25:13 8:36
127 Monica Garcia Sr Rancho Verde 25:13 8:36
128 Hailey Dennis Jr Capo Valley 25:16 8:37
129 Jenny Phan Jr Wilson (lb) 25:17 8:38
130 Joseline Barralon Sr Aliso Niguel 25:18 8:38
131 Melissa Pallares Sr La Sierra 25:26 8:41
132 Chloe Bautista-capo Jr Crescenta Valley 25:31 8:43
133 Taylor Jones So Norco 25:32 8:43
134 Emily Reed Jr Huntington Beach 25:32 8:43
135 Laura Soriano Jr Grossmont 25:35 8:44
136 Christina Pham Jr Newbury Park 25:36 8:44
137 Megan Herath Jr Catalina Foothills 25:44 8:47
138 Shantaal Hernandez Jr Chino Hills 25:45 8:47
139 Isabel Guerra Sr Palo Verde 25:46 8:48
140 Jennifer Goodman Jr Grossmont 25:47 8:48
141 Leah Tierney Jr Capo Valley 25:48 8:48
142 Sanjuana Araujo Jr Trabuco Hills 25:49 8:49
143 Kristina Pena Jr Grossmont 25:51 8:49
144 Kortney Casanova Jr Crescenta Valley 25:51 8:49
145 Jackie Edinger Sr Capo Valley 25:53 8:50
146 Crystal Chun Sr Poly (lb) 25:56 8:51
147 Jessica Jones Sr Aliso Niguel 26:00 8:52
148 Karla Santiago Sr Rancho Verde 26:01 8:53
149 Sugeily Lopez Jr Valencia (pla) 26:02 8:53
150 Miranda Chen Jr Monta Vista 26:05 8:54 5/5 16/16 15/18
151 Brynn Witter Jr Poly (lb) 26:06 8:54
152 Mimi Wamsley Sr Poly (lb) 26:07 8:55
153 Princess Delacruz Jr Rancho Verde 26:14 8:57
154 Vivienne Moore Jr Northgate 26:15 8:58
155 Sarah Delgado Sr Rialto 26:27 9:02
156 Madoka Tsuchihara Jr Alhambra (alh) 26:29 9:02
157 Charlene Salamat Sr Chino Hills 26:39 9:06
158 Mindy Tran Jr La Sierra 26:41 9:06
159 Ciara Loughnane Jr Amador Valley 26:47 9:08
160 Jenna Midboe Jr Huntington Beach 26:50 9:09
161 Mackenzie Daw Jr Aliso Niguel 26:56 9:12
162 Beard Amie Jr La Sierra 27:03 9:14
163 Maddi Gjovik Jr Aliso Niguel 27:06 9:15
164 Allyssa Montgomer Jr Catalina Foothills 27:08 9:16
165 Thalia Korte Jr Catalina Foothills 27:10 9:16
166 Natalie Novoa Sr La Sierra 27:28 9:22
167 Jaihee Choi Jr Chino Hills 27:30 9:23
168 Yibei Lie Jr Alhambra (alh) 27:30 9:23
169 Sarah Kovacs Sr Santa Monica 27:33 9:24
170 Jackie Pham Sr Capo Valley 27:46 9:29
171 Miranda Lockman Sr Aliso Niguel 27:55 9:32
172 Christa Soryal Sr Capo Valley 27:58 9:33
173 Olga Vidaurri Fr Rialto 28:03 9:34
174 Rachael Rowland Jr Catalina Foothills 28:15 9:38
175 Tiana Torres Jr Temecula Valley 28:20 9:40
176 Elizabeth Kavianian So Norco 28:38 9:46
177 Sarina Villalpando So Rialto 28:38 9:46
178 Alexis Williams Jr Chino Hills 28:40 9:47
179 Lauren Melendez Sr Capo Valley 28:42 9:48
180 Lopez Lizett Jr La Sierra 29:03 9:55
181 Heather Parsons Jr Huntington Beach 29:06 9:56
182 Ruby Ma Jr Alhambra (alh) 29:15 9:59
183 Guadalupe Aviles Jr La Sierra 29:27 10:03
184 Nicole Pengelly Fr Norco 29:34 10:05
185 Hazel Vega Sr La Sierra 30:05 10:16
186 Clarissa Leighou Jr Catalina Foothills 30:43 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:49
104:00
20:48
7:06
58 Claire Dicker
Jr
20:09
6:53
3
Elisa Mcisaac
Jr
20:13
6:54
4
Danielle Gantar
Sr
20:14
6:54
5
Zoe Juanitas
Jr
21:26
7:19
19
Emily Lufburrow
Jr
21:58
7:30
27
Robyn Fields
Jr
24:06
8:14
73
Siena Cox
Sr
24:27
8:21
81
2 Capo Valley
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:09
102:41
20:32
7:01
59 Caitlin Naasz
Sr
19:31
6:40
1
Kelsie King
Jr
19:33
6:40
2
Krista Painter
Sr
20:17
6:55
6
Kendall Bush
Sr
20:40
7:03
8
Olivia Chicoine
Jr
22:40
7:44
42
Megan Perry
Sr
23:26
8:00
52
Kendall Andrews
Sr
23:51
8:08
65
3 Trabuco Hills
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:29
107:10
21:26
7:19
99 Rebecca Haggard
Jr
20:39
7:03
7
Marina Sandoval
Jr
21:11
7:14
16
Allison Kiral
Jr
21:21
7:17
18
Julianne Barkovitz
Jr
21:51
7:27
24
Camille Kimble
Jr
22:08
7:33
34
Emma Reich
Jr
22:49
7:47
45
Rocchina Stafford
Sr
23:06
7:53
47
4 Aliso Niguel
7-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:55
108:26
21:41
7:24
117 Coral Getz
Sr
21:08
7:13
13
Faris Potter
Sr
21:16
7:15
17
Madeline James
Jr
21:59
7:30
28
Maddy Clark
Jr
22:00
7:31
29
Alisha Kopecky
Sr
22:03
7:32
30
Jazlyn Chong
Sr
22:05
7:32
32
Tatum Prosswimmer
Sr
23:03
7:52
46
5 Catalina Foothills
4-3-3-4-5
Gap: 2:48
108:48
21:46
7:26
122 Sarah Lansey
Jr
20:47
7:06
9
Michell Jaquette
Jr
20:59
7:10
11
Hallie Nitido
Jr
21:30
7:20
20
Shauna Bratton
Jr
21:57
7:29
26
Emma Froehlich
Jr
23:35
8:03
56
Gabriella Harringto
Sr
23:49
8:08
62
Elise Nannini
Jr
24:13
8:16
78
6 Poly (lb)
6-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:27
111:21
22:16
7:36
168 Michaela Hoover
Sr
21:06
7:12
12
Natalie Ballesteros
Jr
21:39
7:23
22
Mara Koval
Jr
22:23
7:38
38
Brianna Regan
Sr
22:40
7:44
41
Amara Pouv
Jr
23:33
8:02
55
Kandise Leblanc
Jr
23:50
8:08
63
Brielle Biscocho
Jr
23:55
8:10
69
7 Monta Vista
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 4:55
115:02
23:00
7:51
238 Isabel La Plain
Jr
21:10
7:13
15
Chloe Li
Jr
21:51
7:27
25
Sanjna Bharadwaj
Jr
22:43
7:45
43
Joanne Lai
Jr
23:13
7:55
49
Miranda Chen
Jr
26:05
8:54
106








8 Amador Valley
5-6-6-8-8
Gap: 5:56
115:32
23:06
7:53
249 Juliet Logan
Sr
20:51
7:07
10
Cassie Sigua
Sr
21:31
7:21
21
Danni Moyers
Sr
22:22
7:38
37
Celine Leroudier
Sr
24:01
8:12
72
Ciara Loughnane
Jr
26:47
9:08
109








9 Valencia (pla)
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:55
115:48
23:10
7:54
261 Esmeralda Contora
Jr
22:04
7:32
31
Evelyn Marquez
Sr
22:45
7:46
44
Dulce Diaz
Jr
23:07
7:53
48
Janette Stanford
Sr
23:53
8:09
67
Melissa Urrutia
Jr
23:59
8:11
71
Rachel Chang
Jr
24:10
8:15
76
Edith Santana
Jr
24:56
8:31
89
10 Newbury Park
10-9-9-9-10
Gap: 3:12
116:36
23:19
7:58
275 Nicole Manzione
Jr
21:48
7:26
23
Monica Boedigheimer
Jr
22:08
7:33
33
Makenna Brown
Jr
23:32
8:02
54
Melissa Moors
Jr
24:08
8:14
75
Kristin Yniquez
Sr
25:00
8:32
90
Christina Pham
Jr
25:36
8:44
101




11 Chino Hills
13-11-12-11-11
Gap: 1:36
117:05
23:25
8:00
281 Jasmine Iraldo
Sr
22:18
7:37
36
Sarah Stangeland
Sr
23:15
7:56
50
Katie Drozd
Jr
23:46
8:07
61
Daisy Velazco
Jr
23:52
8:09
66
Alexandria Williams
Jr
23:54
8:09
68
Jessica Bonilla
Jr
24:27
8:21
80
Shantaal Hernandez
Jr
25:45
8:47
102
12 Etiwanda
12-11-11-12-12
Gap: 2:37
117:53
23:35
8:03
301 Norma Cabrera
Sr
22:09
7:34
35
Laurin Randle
Sr
23:21
7:58
51
Amanda Mcclinton
Jr
23:40
8:05
60
Katherine Celume
Sr
23:57
8:10
70
Ariana Balli
Jr
24:46
8:27
85
Samantha Mota
Jr
25:11
8:36
94




13 Wilson (lb)
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 2:51
119:24
23:53
8:09
336 Mariah Taylor
Jr
22:26
7:39
39
Guadalupe Soto
Jr
23:39
8:04
59
Diana Mejia
Sr
23:50
8:08
64
Sierra Raby
Jr
24:12
8:16
77
Jenny Phan
Jr
25:17
8:38
97








14 Palo Verde
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:18
121:11
24:14
8:16
371 Annika Murray
Jr
22:28
7:40
40
Respicio Crystal
Sr
23:37
8:04
58
Cara Connaghan
Jr
24:08
8:14
74
Caitlan Shaw
Jr
25:12
8:36
96
Isabel Guerra
Sr
25:46
8:48
103








15 Alhambra (alh)
8-14-15-15-15
Gap: 6:21
124:54
24:59
8:32
408 Anhayte Guajardo
Jr
21:09
7:13
14
Karen Tran
Jr
24:36
8:24
84
Judy Ta
Jr
25:10
8:35
93
Madoka Tsuchihara
Jr
26:29
9:02
107
Yibei Lie
Jr
27:30
9:23
110
Ruby Ma
Jr
29:15
9:59
112




16 Grossmont
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:20
124:12
24:50
8:29
426 Jennifer Torres
Jr
23:27
8:00
53
Anya Sachs
Sr
24:32
8:22
83
Samantha Gunzl
Jr
24:51
8:29
86
Laura Soriano
Jr
25:35
8:44
100
Jennifer Goodman
Jr
25:47
8:48
104
Kristina Pena
Jr
25:51
8:49
105




17 Norco
17-16-17-17-17
Gap: 5:03
127:06
25:25
8:41
437 Isabella Pena
So
23:35
8:03
57
Sydney Fix
So
24:14
8:16
79
Natalie Estrada
Jr
25:07
8:34
91
Taylor Jones
So
25:32
8:43
99
Elizabeth Kavianian
So
28:38
9:46
111
Nicole Pengelly
Fr
29:34
10:05
113




18 La Sierra
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 0:42
124:36
24:55
8:30
444 Vicky Monclut
Jr
24:29
8:21
82
Ulibarri Alondra
Jr
24:54
8:30
87
Esther Morales
Jr
24:54
8:30
88
Aina Narvassa
Jr
25:08
8:35
92
Stacie Torres
Jr
25:11
8:36
95
Melissa Pallares
Sr
25:26
8:41
98
Mindy Tran
Jr
26:41
9:06
108
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isabella Dobson Fr Elk Grove 19:23 6:37
2 Trinity Leonard Fr Redondo Union 19:51 6:46
3 Abigail Fisk Fr Davis 20:01 6:50
4 Hallie Lassiter Fr Davis 20:20 6:56
5 Kara Hunt Fr Yucaipa 20:35 7:02
6 Victoria Woolfolk Fr Foothill (sa) 20:39 7:03
7 Kennedy Meyer Fr Wilson (lb) 20:40 7:03
8 Parvathi Meyyappan Fr Monta Vista 20:46 7:05 1/3 8/16 7/29
9 Kaylene Patti Fr Monta Vista 20:47 7:06 2/3 9/16 2/27
10 Rebekah Pendleton Fr King (riv) 20:57 7:09
11 Julia Kawas Fr Patrick Henry 21:07 7:12
12 Jessica Egizii Fr Warren 21:08 7:13
13 Madison Owens Fr Capo Valley 21:08 7:13
14 Trinity Gomez Fr Warren 21:09 7:13
15 Blanca Robles Fr Warren 21:16 7:15
16 Yajaira Rocha Fr Wilson (lb) 21:20 7:17
17 Tayelee Holtrop Fr King (riv) 21:24 7:18
18 Esmeralda Morales Fr El Rancho 21:29 7:20
19 Kathryn Hammar Fr King (riv) 21:37 7:23
20 Dystanie Rush Fr King (riv) 21:40 7:24
21 Torres Xochitl Fr Burbank 21:46 7:26
22 Katie Arnold Fr Quartz Hill 22:07 7:33
23 Valeria Bianco Fr Capo Valley 22:09 7:34
24 Salma Sheriff Fr Monta Vista 22:16 7:36 3/3 13/16 3/20
25 Knight Haley Fr Quartz Hill 22:19 7:37
26 Nicolette Ramirez Fr California (whi) 22:21 7:38
27 Desirae Essex Fr Trabuco Hills 22:23 7:38
28 Makenna Fredrick Fr Tesoro 22:26 7:39
29 Sarah Villar Fr Tesoro 22:29 7:40
30 Heaven Vasquez Fr El Rancho 22:30 7:41
31 Kayla Valenzuela Fr Poly (riv) 22:30 7:41
32 Devin Cox Fr Armijo 22:31 7:41
33 Eileen Bolanos Fr Warren 22:37 7:43
34 Julie Steklof Fr King (riv) 22:51 7:48
35 Catalina Ruple Fr Redondo Union 22:53 7:49
36 Macie Sherman Fr Tesoro 23:01 7:51
37 Katie Gates Fr Crescenta Valley 23:02 7:52
38 Samantha Garcia Fr Tesoro 23:05 7:53
39 Meghan Bobrowsky Fr Davis 23:08 7:54
40 Danielle Levin Fr Elk Grove 23:09 7:54
41 Rachel Holt Fr Yucaipa 23:12 7:55
42 Ellena Blankenship Fr Trabuco Hills 23:12 7:55
43 Elizabeth Kiser Fr Capo Valley 23:12 7:55
44 Claire Kane Fr Trabuco Hills 23:13 7:55
45 Danielle Schleger Fr Trabuco Hills 23:17 7:57
46 Chantal Rabay Fr Santiago (cor) 23:22 7:58
47 Crystal Torres Fr Santiago (cor) 23:22 7:58
48 Abby Smith Fr Huntington Beach 23:25 8:00
49 Sierra Todd Fr Armijo 23:26 8:00
50 Madison Cook Fr Tesoro 23:27 8:00
51 Raquelle Hafen Fr Trabuco Hills 23:29 8:01
52 Mykala Dechant Fr Armijo 23:30 8:01
53 Rosie Santana Fr Warren 23:39 8:04
54 Kiana Hada Fr Trabuco Hills 23:43 8:06
55 Stephanie Bautista Fr Santa Fe 23:44 8:06
56 Briggs Mikayla Fr Burbank 23:47 8:07
57 Emily Garreton Fr Capo Valley 23:48 8:07
58 Leslie Garcia Fr Trabuco Hills 23:56 8:10
59 Madeleine Kavoossi Fr Trabuco Hills 23:57 8:10
60 Nikita Tyagi Fr Quartz Hill 23:58 8:11
61 Emily Blanchard Fr Tesoro 24:06 8:14
62 Donavie Ordonez Fr Patrick Henry 24:07 8:14
63 Brianna Beller Fr Trabuco Hills 24:10 8:15
64 Montserrat Gutierr Fr Quartz Hill 24:16 8:17
65 Stephanie Pineda Fr Yucaipa 24:16 8:17
66 Megan Domingo Fr Quartz Hill 24:17 8:17
67 Alondra Ayala Fr Poly (riv) 24:21 8:19
68 Kara Ormiston Fr Tesoro 24:22 8:19
69 Madison Casarez Fr Tesoro 24:22 8:19
70 Kinsley Kaeser Fr Capo Valley 24:22 8:19
71 Lisbeth Pelayo Fr Warren 24:22 8:19
72 Yasmine Coctis Fr Huntington Beach 24:31 8:22
73 Hayley Manges Fr Poly (riv) 24:35 8:23
74 Jully Alvarado Fr Paramount 24:37 8:24
75 Paulette Tavira Fr Capo Valley 24:40 8:25
76 Clair Schlueter Fr Crescenta Valley 24:43 8:26
77 Leslie Perez Sr Santee 24:44 8:26
78 Amanda Leavitt Fr Redondo Union 24:45 8:27
79 Sofia Young Fr Crescenta Valley 24:45 8:27
80 Amira Alhadeed Fr Glendale 24:45 8:27
81 Sofia D'anelle Fr Capo Valley 24:49 8:28
82 Khyana Yearwood Fr Highland (pal) 24:50 8:29
83 Lauren Emory Fr Capo Valley 24:50 8:29
84 Kaitlyn Purcell Fr Capo Valley 24:50 8:29
85 Arielle Fletter Fr Davis 24:56 8:31
86 Ruby Rodriguez Fr El Rancho 25:00 8:32
87 Stefany Fernandez Fr Capo Valley 25:02 8:33
88 Kayla Westman Fr Trabuco Hills 25:05 8:34
89 Yesenia Pedraza Fr Poly (riv) 25:07 8:34
90 Annabelle Zhou Fr Davis 25:08 8:35
91 Christine Taylor Fr Santiago (cor) 25:10 8:35
92 Milcah Villacorta Fr Highland (pal) 25:11 8:36
93 Bevan Linnea Fr Trabuco Hills 25:11 8:36
94 Maiya Cinco Fr Patrick Henry 25:13 8:36
95 Mercedes Fernandez Fr Warren 25:23 8:40
96 Shannon Sherman Fr Redondo Union 25:25 8:40
97 Marlene Ramos Fr California (whi) 25:25 8:40
98 Malak Lau Fr Poly (riv) 25:29 8:42
99 Emily Talbert Fr Davis 25:30 8:42
100 Ashley Passow Fr Trabuco Hills 25:34 8:44
101 Sinha Anusha Fr Trabuco Hills 25:35 8:44
102 Sydney Ramirez Fr Wilson (lb) 25:43 8:47
103 Carlota Conant Fr Warren 25:45 8:47
104 Melanie Schneider Fr Santiago (cor) 25:46 8:48
105 Isabel Reveles Fr Santa Fe 25:49 8:49
106 Bailey Baker Fr Huntington Beach 25:50 8:49
107 Anna Young Fr Davis 25:53 8:50
108 Marissa Wong Fr Davis 26:01 8:53
109 Sydney Vincent Fr Santiago (cor) 26:08 8:55
110 Cierra Gunderson Fr Capo Valley 26:09 8:55
111 Sophia Cabrera Fr Poly (riv) 26:10 8:56
112 Jasmine Chagolla Fr Capo Valley 26:15 8:58
113 Paige Baker Fr Armijo 26:23 9:00
114 Jessica Rojas Fr Santee 26:28 9:02
115 Marissa Macias Fr Alta Loma 26:29 9:02
116 Katelin Martinez Fr Tesoro 26:35 9:04
117 Juliette Hurtado Fr Warren 26:41 9:06
118 Shaylee Gibbons Fr Yucaipa 26:47 9:08
119 Hayley Gwilliam Fr Tesoro 26:50 9:09
120 Nora Yousuf Fr Capo Valley 26:53 9:11
121 Charlotte Inman-hes Fr Tesoro 26:53 9:11
122 Tiffany Juhasz Fr Alta Loma 26:53 9:11
123 Emma Harris Fr Davis 26:56 9:12
124 Tatum Myers Fr Warren 26:56 9:12
125 Gabrielle Bitting Fr Trabuco Hills 27:01 9:13
126 Bailey Marrs Fr Yucaipa 27:04 9:14
127 Jackie Dall Fr Crescenta Valley 27:10 9:16
128 Jennifer Gomez Fr Warren 27:18 9:19
129 Alexis Herrera Fr Santa Fe 27:20 9:20
130 Samantha Rodriguez Fr Santa Fe 27:25 9:21
131 Berenice Cayetano Fr Santee 27:33 9:24
132 Stephanie Salas Fr Santa Fe 27:41 9:27
133 Mikaela Cotton Fr Patrick Henry 27:48 9:29
134 Haley Hoffman Fr Tesoro 28:01 9:34
135 Ariel Ryther Fr Yucaipa 28:01 9:34
136 Taylor Hunt Fr Capo Valley 28:08 9:36
137 Vanessa Rosas Fr Capo Valley 28:12 9:37
138 Victoria Bermea Fr Quartz Hill 28:13 9:38
139 Valeria Vasquez Fr Paramount 28:21 9:41
140 Nyomi Vasquez Fr Santa Fe 28:26 9:42
141 Kristi Meyer Fr Tesoro 28:29 9:43
142 Haley Lawrence Fr Tesoro 28:30 9:44
143 Attie Davis Fr Patrick Henry 28:31 9:44
144 Betsey Maas Fr Santiago (cor) 28:41 9:47
145 Marlene Andrade Fr El Rancho 28:56 9:52
146 Jennifer Espinoza Fr Upland 29:03 9:55
147 Mariah Duncan Fr Capo Valley 29:22 10:01
148 Silvia Ortiz Fr Santa Fe 29:28 10:03
149 Lauren Vargas Fr Capo Valley 29:43 10:09
150 Gisselle Nahoul Fr Santa Fe 30:22 10:22
151 Malley Musso Fr Crescenta Valley 31:12 10:39
152 Laura Reyes Fr El Rancho 31:33 10:46
153 Sophie Weiss Fr Poly (riv) 32:13 11:00
154 Xcaret Estrada Fr El Rancho 34:05 11:38
155 Jesi Noriega Fr Upland 35:02 11:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

31 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R074 Isabella Dobson, Fr, 19:23, Elk Grove King (riv), 108:29, 62
Fr R075 Sydney Belus, Fr, 19:29, Great Oak Great Oak, 98:28, 18
Fr R076 Kathryn Kalorouma, Fr, 20:16, Dana Hills Chaparral, 105:38, 38
Fr R077 Arlene Cetis, Fr, 20:45, Valley View (mv) Palisades, 109:38, 50
Fr R108 Katie Yau, Fr, 20:43, Canyon (ana) Saugus, 106:17, 26
Fr R109 Stephanie Jimenez, Fr, 20:30, Colony Hart, 111:19, 52
Fr R110 Alex Calegari, Fr, 18:54, Poway West Torrance, 109:20, 28
JV R053 Sarah Zylstra, Sr, 19:08, Edison (hb) Los Alamitos, 102:30, 58
JV R054 Shelby Eberwein, Jr, 19:45, Yucaipa Great Oak, 100:56, 24
JV R055 Caitlin Naasz, Sr, 19:31, Capo Valley Davis, 104:00, 58
JV R068 Taylor Walker, So, 18:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 96:01, 23
JV R123 Sidney Birmele, Jr, 19:46, Saugus Saugus, 104:31, 26
JV R124 Hannah Richie, Sr, 20:26, Canyon (ana) Santiago (gg), 111:21, 34
So R083 Cailey Ives, So, 19:31, Great Oak Great Oak, 100:58, 22
So R084 Elise Benner, So, 20:19, Vista Murrieta Camarillo, 109:37, 73
So R085 Jennifer Sandoval, So, 19:31, Summit Davis, 107:24, 39
So R086 Alexandra Newsom, So, 20:06, James Logan Dana Hills, 105:07, 19
So R103 Clarissa Chagolla, So, 18:47, J.W. North Saugus, 101:58, 16
So R104 Gracielita Bastidas, So, 19:59, Roosevelt (fre) Westlake, 116:20, 55
V R062 Bridget Gottlieb, Sr, 17:58, Monta Vista (cup) Los Alamitos, 96:22, 70
V R063 Angela Ortlieb, Jr, 18:24, San Pasqual Newbury Park, 98:32, 54
V R064 Nicole Anthony, Sr, 18:41, Castro Valley Camarillo, 99:18, 59
V R065 Marissa Suan, Sr, 18:28, Palo Verde Amador Valley, 97:18, 80
V R066 Christine Bayliss, Jr, 17:45, San Ramon Valley Ventura, 96:42, 79
V R067 Melissa Eisele, Sr, 18:08, San Clemente San Clemente, 94:33, 88
V R070 Fiona O'keeffe, So, 16:54, Davis Davis, 91:42, 95
V R071 Sarah Baxter, Sr, 16:11, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 89:34, 72
V R116 Jamie Busby, So, 18:27, College Park Hemet, 102:16, 79
V R117 Kimberly Coscia, Jr, 18:01, South Torrance South Torrance, 96:58, 47
V R118 Emily Park, So, 18:26, Kennedy (lp) Chino, 102:03, 67
V R119 Samantha Ortega, Jr, 16:47, Saugus Saugus, 91:59, 40

All Boys Races

35 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R078 Herschel Smith, Fr, 16:49, Highland (pal) Great Oak, 88:33, 39
Fr R079 Zeke Isbell, Fr, 16:43, Burbank Burbank, 91:02, 77
Fr R080 Alex Martinez, Fr, 16:59, Clovis Clovis, 87:18, 41
Fr R081 Alexander Struzyna, Fr, 17:08, Bakersfield Quartz Hill, 93:08, 61
Fr R082 Ethan Comeaux, Fr, 17:10, Redondo Union West Ranch, 89:17, 36
Fr R105 Bjorn Slattum, Fr, 17:10, Thousand Oaks West Torrance, 90:01, 45
Fr R106 Alfredo Arias, Fr, 16:59, Colony Hart, 91:19, 41
Fr R107 Micah Hitchcock, Fr, 17:13, Hemet Golden Valley (sc), 92:04, 62
JV R050 Ben Van Hamersveld, Sr, 16:24, San Marcos (sm) El Toro, 87:04, 125
JV R051 Ani Ramakrishnan, Sr, 16:36, Davis Vista Murrieta, 84:59, 51
JV R052 Alberto Carrisoza, Sr, 16:32, Burbank Great Oak, 83:46, 28
JV R069 Miguel Cabada, Sr, 15:53, Warren Great Oak, 81:23, 46
JV R120 Siraj Patel, Sr, 16:59, Canyon (ana) Mission Viejo, 89:24, 62
JV R121 Daniel Gonzalez, Sr, 16:50, Saugus Saugus, 85:57, 17
JV R122 John Redrow, Jr, 16:39, Hart Peninsula, 86:17, 28
So R087 Tyler Janes, So, 15:59, King (riv) King (riv), 82:37, 18
So R088 Manual Mata, So, 16:35, La Sierra Rancho Verde, 89:10, 90
So R089 Preston Ortiz, So, 16:48, Loyola Corona, 88:06, 58
So R090 Tom Englebert, So, 16:55, Claremont Claremont, 88:18, 44
So R101 Colin Jensen, So, 16:46, Poway Beaumont, 89:45, 57
So R102 Rafael Wilson, So, 17:17, Agoura Mission Viejo, 93:31, 50
V R056 Enrique Serna, Jr, 15:30, Loara Clovis, 80:38, 64
V R057 Michael Anderson, Sr, 15:40, Cosumnes Oaks Marina, 82:24, 110
V R058 Hector Garcia, So, 15:41, Marshall (la) San Pasqual, 81:56, 79
V R059 Branden Randall, Jr, 15:20, Roosevelt (cor) Burbank, 78:31, 40
V R060 Peter Munoz, Sr, 14:19, Garfield Quartz Hill, 80:36, 116
V R061 Harvey Nelson, Sr, 15:10, Catalina Foothills Corona, 79:13, 130
V R072 Tal Braude, Sr, 14:27, Torrey Pines Loyola, 78:50, 66
V R073 Blair Hurlock, Sr, 14:48, De La Salle Arcadia, 76:56, 75
V R111 Joey Rearic, Sr, 16:06, Valhalla Los Altos (la), 82:28, 27
V R112 Samuel Blake, Jr, 15:56, Westmont Rowland, 83:04, 49
V R113 Arturo Arevalo, Sr, 15:45, Bravo Medical Magn Bravo Medical Magn, 84:59, 78
V R114 Nick Lofgren, Jr, 15:38, South Torrance Golden Valley (sc), 82:28, 56
V R115 Chris Foster, Jr, 15:06, Los Gatos Westview, 80:21, 104