Monta Vista Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/22/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abishek Menon Fr Fr 18:22 8:37 2.13 127/138 14/14 36/36 2/2
Ajay Swaminathan Fr Fr 15:01 7:03 2.13 66/138 9/14 24/36 2/4 Well done! (SBP)
Akash Gupta Sr JV 22:09 7:34 2.93 124/151 6/6 11/11 10/12 Well done! (SBP)
Akhil Raju So So 12:49 6:01 2.13 19/152 5/22 6/36 1/14
Akshar Lohith So So 12:57 6:05 2.13 26/152 8/22 9/36 1/6 Well done! (SBP)
Alex Cheng So So 12:55 6:04 2.13 24/152 6/22 7/36 1/11 Well done! (SBP)
Boris Poutivski So So 12:21 5:48 2.13 6/152 3/22 4/36 1/16 Well done! (SBP)
Caleb Kim Fr Fr 14:27 6:47 2.13 44/138 8/14 19/36 2/5 Well done! (SBP)
Chris Granera So So 14:47 6:56 2.13 79/152 14/22 22/36 1/3
Chris Lockwood So So 14:35 6:51 2.13 73/152 12/22 20/36 1/3
Clemens Jung Fr Fr 14:11 6:40 2.13 32/138 6/14 16/36 2/8 Well done! (SBP)
Daniel Esparza So So 14:14 6:41 2.13 63/152 11/22 18/36 1/3
Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi Sr V 16:40 5:41 2.93 47/150 2/5 2/11 10/25 16:32 16:32 16:32
Gene Ang So So 15:10 7:07 2.13 98/152 18/22 28/36 1/3 Well done! (SBP)
Hiro Okajima Fr Fr 13:04 6:08 2.13 8/138 2/14 10/36 2/19 Well done! (SBP)
Jay Libby Jr JV 18:19 6:15 2.93 24/151 2/6 6/11 6/19
Jesse He Fr Fr 12:10 5:43 2.13 1/138 1/14 1/36 1/19 Well done! (SBP)
Josh Thompson So So 16:46 7:52 2.13 133/152 21/22 33/36 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
Kazuki Miyahara Fr Fr 15:09 7:07 2.13 71/138 10/14 27/36 2/4 Well done! (SBP)
Keaton Chiu Jr JV 20:33 7:01 2.93 97/151 4/6 9/11 10/15
Kelvin Wu Fr Fr 17:44 8:20 2.13 126/138 13/14 35/36 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
Kevin Hayes So So 14:40 6:53 2.13 76/152 13/22 21/36 1/3
Kranti Peddada So So 12:12 5:44 2.13 1/152 1/22 2/36 1/18 Well done! (SBP)
Liam Nguyen So So 17:42 8:19 2.13 144/152 22/22 34/36 3/3 Well done! (SBP)
Michael O'Dell Fr Fr 13:12 6:12 2.13 12/138 3/14 11/36 2/15
Michael Serio So So 13:20 6:16 2.13 35/152 9/22 12/36 1/5
Mike Laccabue Sr V 16:54 5:46 2.93 55/150 4/5 4/11 8/23 17:06
(0:12,1.2)
17:06
(0:12,1.2)
17:06
(0:12,1.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Naveen Venkatesan So So 15:03 7:04 2.13 97/152 17/22 26/36 1/3 Well done! (SBP)
Peter Feng So So 12:30 5:52 2.13 8/152 4/22 5/36 1/15 Well done! (SBP)
Saurabh Rane So So 13:30 6:20 2.13 41/152 10/22 14/36 1/3
Shashik Banda So So 15:19 7:11 2.13 105/152 19/22 29/36 1/3
Siddharth Gandhi So So 12:56 6:04 2.13 25/152 7/22 8/36 1/7 Well done! (SBP)
Stefan Dao Fr Fr 15:25 7:14 2.13 78/138 11/14 30/36 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
Sud Achalu So So 14:53 6:59 2.13 86/152 15/22 23/36 1/3 Well done! (SBP)
Sukrit Dhir Fr Fr 13:25 6:18 2.13 17/138 4/14 13/36 2/13 Well done! (SBP)
Tarun Chaudhry So So 16:26 7:43 2.13 125/152 20/22 32/36 3/3 Well done! (SBP)
Thomas Bill Sr V 16:54 5:46 2.93 54/150 3/5 3/11 8/23 16:57
(0:03,0.3)
16:57
(0:03,0.3)
16:57
(0:03,0.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Tim Bates Jr JV 18:13 6:13 2.93 20/151 1/6 5/11 7/20
Torin Carroll Sr JV 18:24 6:17 2.93 28/151 3/6 8/11 4/18 19:54
(1:30,7.5)
19:54
(1:30,7.5)
19:54
(1:30,7.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Unmol Bhinder Fr Fr 14:12 6:40 2.13 33/138 7/14 17/36 2/6 Well done! (SBP)
Vincent Lin Fr Fr 15:58 7:30 2.13 99/138 12/14 31/36 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
Weizhen Jack Cao Sr JV 20:55 7:08 2.93 106/151 5/6 10/11 10/14
Weng Ong Sr V 18:22 6:16 2.93 104/150 5/5 7/11 13/21 19:03
(0:41,3.6)
19:03
(0:41,3.6)
19:03
(0:41,3.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
William Yee So So 15:03 7:04 2.13 95/152 16/22 25/36 1/3
Yu Hsiao Sr V 16:37 5:40 2.93 46/150 1/5 1/11 17/25 16:21 16:21 16:21
Yutaro Okuda So So 12:18 5:46 2.13 3/152 2/22 3/36 1/17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/21 85:27
1:45
2.93 5:50 5:40 6:16 292 5:22 82:41 82:41 82:41 Yu Hsiao (45), Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi (46), Thomas Bill (51), Mike Laccabue (52), Weng Ong (98)
So 1st 5 1/14 62:10
0:37
2.13 5:50 5:44 6:01 29 5:50 69:37
(7:27,10.7)
69:37
(7:27,10.7)
69:37
(7:27,10.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kranti Peddada (1), Yutaro Okuda (2), Boris Poutivski (4), Peter Feng (6), Akhil Raju (16)
So 2nd 5 1/3 65:38
0:35
2.13 6:10 6:04 6:20 16 6:10 73:34
(7:56,10.8)
73:34
(7:56,10.8)
73:34
(7:56,10.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Alex Cheng (1), Siddharth Gandhi (2), Akshar Lohith (3), Michael Serio (4), Saurabh Rane (6)
So 3rd 5 1/3 73:09
0:39
2.13 6:52 6:41 6:59 24 6:52 83:57
(10:48,12.9)
83:57
(10:48,12.9)
83:57
(10:48,12.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Daniel Esparza (1), Chris Lockwood (3), Kevin Hayes (4), Chris Granera (6), Sud Achalu (10)
So 4th 5 1/3 77:01
1:23
2.13 7:14 7:04 7:43 25 7:14 William Yee (1), Naveen Venkatesan (2), Gene Ang (3), Shashik Banda (4), Tarun Chaudhry (15)
JV 1st 5 6/14 96:24
2:42
2.93 6:35 6:13 7:08 196 6:02 90:34 90:34 90:34 Tim Bates (18), Jay Libby (22), Torin Carroll (25), Keaton Chiu (62), Weizhen Jack Cao (69)
Fr 2nd 5 2/4 73:00
0:58
2.13 6:51 6:40 7:07 45 6:33 Clemens Jung (5), Unmol Bhinder (6), Caleb Kim (8), Ajay Swaminathan (12), Kazuki Miyahara (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nohe Lema Jr WILLOW GLEN 15:25 5:16
2 Mohamed Abdalla Sr WILLOW GLEN 15:25 5:16
3 Phil Pompei Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 15:32 5:18
4 Troy Calandra Sr INTERNATIONAL 15:33 5:18
5 Jake Arveson Jr MONTEREY 15:36 5:19
6 Fernando Diaz Sr TERRA NOVA 15:42 5:22
7 Stefan Howard Jr NORTHWOOD 15:49 5:24
8 Dalton Guthrie So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:50 5:24
9 Valentino Julien Jr WILLOW GLEN 15:50 5:24
10 Spencer Mcleod Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 15:51 5:25
11 Lawrence Smith Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:54 5:26
12 Luke Frazier Sr TERRA NOVA 15:54 5:26
13 Jose Flores Jr PAJARO VALLEY 15:54 5:26
14 Nick Oliver Jr HOMESTEAD 15:55 5:26
15 Benjamin Kelly Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:55 5:26
16 Dominic Chelini Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 15:57 5:27
17 Matt Ong Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 15:57 5:27
18 Martin Martinez Sr VILLA PARK 15:58 5:27
19 Marcos Hinojosa Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:58 5:27
20 Aaron Hill So LOWELL 16:00 5:28
21 Nati Wolde Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:01 5:28
22 Kyle Hillebrecht Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:02 5:28
23 John Ladd Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:03 5:29
24 James Carress Jr MONTEREY 16:03 5:29
25 Mark Frazier Sr TERRA NOVA 16:04 5:29
26 Brian Smith Sr VILLA PARK 16:06 5:30
27 Jesus Hurtado So VILLA PARK 16:07 5:30
28 Steven Foster Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:13 5:32
29 Andrew Fabian Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:13 5:32
30 Gabriel Pallan So LIVERMORE 16:13 5:32
31 Nick Hart Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:15 5:33
32 Marc Hernandez Sr EDISON 16:16 5:33
33 Ian Howard Jr NORTHWOOD 16:17 5:33
34 Ryan Nock Jr VILLA PARK 16:18 5:34
35 Ned Uncanin Sr NORTHWOOD 16:18 5:34
36 Justin Valdez Sr INDEPENDENCE 16:18 5:34
37 Mitchell Council Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 16:19 5:34
38 Nate Haile Sr BERKELEY 16:19 5:34
39 Brandon Siko Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:19 5:34
40 Kyle Anderberg So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:20 5:34
41 Oran Arms Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 16:22 5:35
42 Joe Park Jr NORTHWOOD 16:23 5:35
43 Ryan Moebius Sr VILLA PARK 16:25 5:36
44 Clinton Humphrey Sr TERRA NOVA 16:34 5:39
45 Alexander Colbeth Sr HOMESTEAD 16:34 5:39
46 Yu Hsiao Sr Monta Vista 16:37 5:40 1/5 1/11 17/25 16:21 16:21 16:21
47 Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi Sr Monta Vista 16:40 5:41 2/5 2/11 10/25 16:32 16:32 16:32
48 Eyuel Galato Sr WILLOW GLEN 16:40 5:41
49 Josue Ortiz Sr PAJARO VALLEY 16:42 5:42
50 David Motamed Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 16:48 5:44
51 Ryland Young Sr HILLSDALE 16:50 5:45
52 Sanchez Charles Sr OAKLAND 16:51 5:45
53 Danny Owens Sr WILLOW GLEN 16:53 5:46
54 Thomas Bill Sr Monta Vista 16:54 5:46 3/5 3/11 8/23 16:57
(0:03)
16:57
(0:03)
16:57
(0:03)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Mike Laccabue Sr Monta Vista 16:54 5:46 4/5 4/11 8/23 17:06
(0:12)
17:06
(0:12)
17:06
(0:12)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Atley Tanahara So NORTHWOOD 16:57 5:47
57 Kevin Tran2 Sr SILVER CREEK 16:59 5:48
58 Sam Schneider Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 16:59 5:48
59 Akira Soto Jr MONTEREY 17:00 5:48
60 Mike Louthan So HOMESTEAD 17:01 5:48
61 Kevin Xu Sr LOWELL 17:03 5:49
62 Cody Mcgady So EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 17:03 5:49
63 Carlin Lee Jr LOWELL 17:03 5:49
64 Ryan Purcell Fr NORTHWOOD 17:04 5:49
65 Sameer Tharakan Sr HOMESTEAD 17:07 5:51
66 Juan Reyes-diaz So MONTEREY 17:08 5:51
67 Eric Rodriguez Jr LOWELL 17:12 5:52
68 Alex Shore So MONTEREY 17:13 5:53
69 Kevin Griffith So NORTHWOOD 17:17 5:54
70 Autsin Orth Sr LIVERMORE 17:18 5:54
71 Daniel Horist Jr VILLA PARK 17:19 5:55
72 Sloane Cook Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 17:20 5:55
73 Chris Li Sr TERRA NOVA 17:22 5:56
74 Ryan Saldivar Sr SILVER CREEK 17:23 5:56
75 Nick Aufderheide So LIVERMORE 17:24 5:56
76 Hiram Tasco Jr INDEPENDENCE 17:25 5:57
77 Hans Meimban Sr LOWELL 17:27 5:57
78 Eric Yepez Jr PAJARO VALLEY 17:27 5:57
79 Robert Mack Sr HOMESTEAD 17:29 5:58
80 Tony Gonzalez Jr VILLA PARK 17:34 6:00
81 Cody Stahl Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 17:35 6:00
82 Roman Roque Sr LIVERMORE 17:42 6:02
83 Chris Scanlon Sr MONTEREY 17:47 6:04
84 Tary Mccullough So MONTEREY 17:49 6:05
85 Bach Nguyen Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 17:49 6:05
86 Victor Tun Sr ANDREW P. HILL 17:50 6:05
87 Jon Epperson Jr LIVERMORE 17:51 6:06
88 John Tran Jr SILVER CREEK 17:52 6:06
89 Eddie Fernandez Sr ANDREW P. HILL 17:52 6:06
90 Jacob Horn Sr BERKELEY 17:53 6:06
91 Kevin Wang Jr INDEPENDENCE 17:57 6:08
92 Jesus Garcia Jr PAJARO VALLEY 18:01 6:09
93 Kevin O'oneil Jr BERKELEY 18:02 6:09
94 Peter Yu Jr LOWELL 18:03 6:10
95 Michael Krasnor Sr BERKELEY 18:04 6:10
96 Brian Wong Jr HOMESTEAD 18:05 6:10
97 Terrance Chan Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 18:07 6:11
98 Robert Nguyen So OAKLAND 18:08 6:11
99 Donaciano Mata-sil So OAKLAND 18:09 6:12
100 Michael Li Jr LOWELL 18:09 6:12
101 Derek Mcdonald Sr BERKELEY 18:10 6:12
102 Aaron Wong Sr HOMESTEAD 18:11 6:12
103 Jacob Harris Jr BERKELEY 18:18 6:15
104 Weng Ong Sr Monta Vista 18:22 6:16 5/5 7/11 13/21 19:03
(0:41)
19:03
(0:41)
19:03
(0:41)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
105 Kenneth Pascua Fr INDEPENDENCE 18:28 6:18
106 Donald Wang So INDEPENDENCE 18:28 6:18
107 Francisco Garcia Sr OAKLAND 18:33 6:20
108 Long Tran Jr ANDREW P. HILL 18:36 6:21
109 Stephen Menebroker Jr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 18:41 6:23
110 Jordan Yamat Jr SILVER CREEK 18:45 6:24
111 Thomas Neulinger Jr HILLSDALE 18:46 6:24
112 Ben Cheiny So SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 18:49 6:25
113 Khoi Tran Jr INDEPENDENCE 18:53 6:27
114 Richard Sobrero Sr SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 18:53 6:27
115 Dan Yepez Jr PAJARO VALLEY 18:54 6:27
116 Carter Aldredge Fr EDISON 18:54 6:27
117 Carlos Monterrey Sr ANDREW P. HILL 18:56 6:28
118 Dieu Huynh Sr ANDREW P. HILL 18:57 6:28
119 Chris Ostrom Sr INTERNATIONAL 19:07 6:31
120 Howard Luis So ANDREW P. HILL 19:08 6:32
121 Adrian Franco Jr INTERNATIONAL 19:17 6:35
122 David Galvan Fr INDEPENDENCE 19:18 6:35
123 Billy Kwong Sr SILVER CREEK 19:19 6:36
124 Austin Clint Sr SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 19:19 6:36
125 Alan Young Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 19:21 6:36
126 Eric Wong Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 19:36 6:41
127 Eric Ngo Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 19:37 6:42
128 Blade Varian Jr INTERNATIONAL 19:41 6:43
129 Anthony Lake Sr ANDREW P. HILL 19:45 6:44
130 Daniel Houston Jr EDISON 19:59 6:49
131 Ozzie Castillo Jr ENOCHS 20:07 6:52
132 Jacob Baker Fr EDISON 20:10 6:53
133 Garette Schultz Sr SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 20:10 6:53
134 Simon Wu Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 20:43 7:04
135 Jason Wong Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 20:55 7:08
136 Kevin Campos Jr ENOCHS 21:04 7:11
137 Jason Cai Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 21:10 7:13
138 Raymond Sun Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 21:26 7:19
139 Alan Schambers Jr ENOCHS 21:27 7:19
140 Jovanny Hernandez Jr ENOCHS 21:36 7:22
141 Siavosh Alneida So INTERNATIONAL 21:54 7:28
142 Javier Ochoa Sr SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 21:58 7:30
143 Nelson Louie Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 22:13 7:35
144 Ricardo Fonseca Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 22:18 7:37
145 Dan Bellonzi Sr PAJARO VALLEY 22:23 7:38
146 Nick Xanttopoulos Jr INTERNATIONAL 22:39 7:44
147 Milan Hills So INTERNATIONAL 23:11 7:55
148 Ali Castaneda Jr ENOCHS 24:10 8:15
149 Adriel Go Jr ENOCHS 24:41 8:25
150 Kym Dinh Jr ENOCHS 26:03 8:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 WILLOW GLEN
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
78:44
15:45
5:22
56 Nohe Lema
Jr
15:25
5:16
1
Mohamed Abdalla
Sr
15:25
5:16
2
Valentino Julien
Jr
15:50
5:24
9
Nati Wolde
Jr
16:01
5:28
21
John Ladd
Jr
16:03
5:29
23








2 BELLARMINE COLLEGE P
7-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:12
79:39
15:56
5:26
75 Dalton Guthrie
So
15:50
5:24
8
Lawrence Smith
Jr
15:54
5:26
11
Benjamin Kelly
Jr
15:55
5:26
15
Marcos Hinojosa
Jr
15:58
5:27
19
Kyle Hillebrecht
Sr
16:02
5:28
22








3 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI
2-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:48
80:17
16:03
5:29
118 Phil Pompei
Sr
15:32
5:18
3
Matt Ong
Sr
15:57
5:27
17
Steven Foster
Jr
16:13
5:32
28
Nick Hart
Jr
16:15
5:33
31
Kyle Anderberg
So
16:20
5:34
39








4 VILLA PARK
11-8-6-6-4
Gap: 0:27
80:54
16:11
5:31
146 Martin Martinez
Sr
15:58
5:27
18
Brian Smith
Sr
16:06
5:30
26
Jesus Hurtado
So
16:07
5:30
27
Ryan Nock
Jr
16:18
5:34
33
Ryan Moebius
Sr
16:25
5:36
42








5 JUNIPERO SERRA
8-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:57
81:17
16:15
5:33
151 Spencer Mcleod
Sr
15:51
5:25
10
Dominic Chelini
Sr
15:57
5:27
16
Mitchell Council
Jr
16:19
5:34
36
Oran Arms
Sr
16:22
5:35
40
David Motamed
Jr
16:48
5:44
49








6 TERRA NOVA
5-2-3-4-6
Gap: 1:40
81:36
16:19
5:34
155 Fernando Diaz
Sr
15:42
5:22
6
Luke Frazier
Sr
15:54
5:26
12
Mark Frazier
Sr
16:04
5:29
25
Clinton Humphrey
Sr
16:34
5:39
43
Chris Li
Sr
17:22
5:56
69








7 NORTHWOOD
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:08
81:44
16:21
5:35
167 Stefan Howard
Jr
15:49
5:24
7
Ian Howard
Jr
16:17
5:33
32
Ned Uncanin
Sr
16:18
5:34
34
Joe Park
Jr
16:23
5:35
41
Atley Tanahara
So
16:57
5:47
53








8 MONTEREY
4-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:37
83:00
16:36
5:40
211 Jake Arveson
Jr
15:36
5:19
5
James Carress
Jr
16:03
5:29
24
Akira Soto
Jr
17:00
5:48
56
Juan Reyes-diaz
So
17:08
5:51
62
Alex Shore
So
17:13
5:53
64








9 HOMESTEAD
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:34
84:06
16:49
5:44
251 Nick Oliver
Jr
15:55
5:26
14
Alexander Colbeth
Sr
16:34
5:39
44
Mike Louthan
So
17:01
5:48
57
Sameer Tharakan
Sr
17:07
5:51
61
Robert Mack
Sr
17:29
5:58
75








10 LOWELL
12-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:27
84:45
16:57
5:47
273 Aaron Hill
So
16:00
5:28
20
Kevin Xu
Sr
17:03
5:49
58
Carlin Lee
Jr
17:03
5:49
59
Eric Rodriguez
Jr
17:12
5:52
63
Hans Meimban
Sr
17:27
5:57
73








11 Monta Vista
16-12-12-10-11
Gap: 1:45
85:27
17:05
5:50
292 Yu Hsiao
Sr
16:37
5:40
45
Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi
Sr
16:40
5:41
46
Thomas Bill
Sr
16:54
5:46
51
Mike Laccabue
Sr
16:54
5:46
52
Weng Ong
Sr
18:22
6:16
98








12 LIVERMORE
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:38
86:28
17:18
5:54
328 Gabriel Pallan
So
16:13
5:32
30
Autsin Orth
Sr
17:18
5:54
66
Nick Aufderheide
So
17:24
5:56
71
Roman Roque
Sr
17:42
6:02
78
Jon Epperson
Jr
17:51
6:06
83








13 PAJARO VALLEY
9-10-10-12-13
Gap: 3:00
86:58
17:24
5:56
329 Jose Flores
Jr
15:54
5:26
13
Josue Ortiz
Sr
16:42
5:42
48
Eric Yepez
Jr
17:27
5:57
74
Jesus Garcia
Jr
18:01
6:09
88
Dan Yepez
Jr
18:54
6:27
106








14 INDEPENDENCE
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:10
88:36
17:43
6:03
393 Justin Valdez
Sr
16:18
5:34
35
Hiram Tasco
Jr
17:25
5:57
72
Kevin Wang
Jr
17:57
6:08
87
Kenneth Pascua
Fr
18:28
6:18
99
Donald Wang
So
18:28
6:18
100








15 BERKELEY
15-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:51
88:28
17:42
6:02
398 Nate Haile
Sr
16:19
5:34
37
Jacob Horn
Sr
17:53
6:06
86
Kevin O'oneil
Jr
18:02
6:09
89
Michael Krasnor
Sr
18:04
6:10
91
Derek Mcdonald
Sr
18:10
6:12
95








16 SILVER CREEK
17-17-15-16-16
Gap: 2:20
90:18
18:04
6:10
423 Kevin Tran2
Sr
16:59
5:48
54
Ryan Saldivar
Sr
17:23
5:56
70
John Tran
Jr
17:52
6:06
84
Jordan Yamat
Jr
18:45
6:24
102
Billy Kwong
Sr
19:19
6:36
113








17 INTERNATIONAL
3-15-17-17-17
Gap: 6:21
95:32
19:06
6:31
469 Troy Calandra
Sr
15:33
5:18
4
Chris Ostrom
Sr
19:07
6:31
109
Adrian Franco
Jr
19:17
6:35
111
Blade Varian
Jr
19:41
6:43
118
Siavosh Alneida
So
21:54
7:28
127








18 ANDREW P. HILL
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 1:07
92:11
18:26
6:18
483 Victor Tun
Sr
17:50
6:05
82
Eddie Fernandez
Sr
17:52
6:06
85
Long Tran
Jr
18:36
6:21
101
Carlos Monterrey
Sr
18:56
6:28
107
Dieu Huynh
Sr
18:57
6:28
108








19 ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF)
18-18-19-19-19
Gap: 2:17
94:01
18:48
6:25
509 Sloane Cook
Sr
17:20
5:55
68
Terrance Chan
Sr
18:07
6:11
93
Alan Young
Jr
19:21
6:36
115
Eric Wong
Jr
19:36
6:41
116
Eric Ngo
Sr
19:37
6:42
117








20 SALESIAN (RICHMOND)
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:09
99:09
19:50
6:46
571 Ben Cheiny
So
18:49
6:25
103
Richard Sobrero
Sr
18:53
6:27
105
Austin Clint
Sr
19:19
6:36
114
Garette Schultz
Sr
20:10
6:53
121
Javier Ochoa
Sr
21:58
7:30
128








21 ENOCHS
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 4:03
108:24
21:41
7:24
627 Ozzie Castillo
Jr
20:07
6:52
120
Kevin Campos
Jr
21:04
7:11
124
Alan Schambers
Jr
21:27
7:19
125
Jovanny Hernandez
Jr
21:36
7:22
126
Ali Castaneda
Jr
24:10
8:15
132








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kranti Peddada So Monta Vista 12:12 5:44 1/22 2/36 1/18 Well done! (SBP)
2 Simon Herrera So WILLOW GLEN 12:16 5:46
3 Yutaro Okuda So Monta Vista 12:18 5:46 2/22 3/36 1/17
4 Peter Gunn So WOODSIDE 12:19 5:47
5 Pablo Borceguin So EVERGREEN VALLEY 12:21 5:48
6 Boris Poutivski So Monta Vista 12:21 5:48 3/22 4/36 1/16 Well done! (SBP)
7 Colton Wright So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 12:22 5:48
8 Peter Feng So Monta Vista 12:30 5:52 4/22 5/36 1/15 Well done! (SBP)
9 Matt Richards So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 12:33 5:54
10 Nick Fiore So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 12:34 5:54
11 Peter Wilson So PALO ALTO 12:35 5:54
12 Travis Ludlum So EVERGREEN VALLEY 12:36 5:55
13 Andres Schrier So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 12:39 5:56
14 Ian Midiere So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 12:41 5:57
15 Mitchell Lee So HILLSDALE 12:41 5:57
16 Kyle Ward So GRACE M. DAVIS 12:42 5:58
17 Casey Wagner So WOODSIDE 12:42 5:58
18 Jarrod Nixon So MENLO-ATHERTON 12:44 5:59
19 Akhil Raju So Monta Vista 12:49 6:01 5/22 6/36 1/14
20 Eric Safai So LOS ALTOS 12:50 6:02
21 Conor Ney So PALO ALTO 12:50 6:02
22 Henry Jordan So PALO ALTO 12:51 6:02
23 Jesse Lara So GRACE M. DAVIS 12:55 6:04
24 Alex Cheng So Monta Vista 12:55 6:04 6/22 7/36 1/11 Well done! (SBP)
25 Siddharth Gandhi So Monta Vista 12:56 6:04 7/22 8/36 1/7 Well done! (SBP)
26 Akshar Lohith So Monta Vista 12:57 6:05 8/22 9/36 1/6 Well done! (SBP)
27 David Estko So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:03 6:08
28 Jonathan Durstenfe So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:04 6:08
29 Aaron Ramirez So EVERGREEN VALLEY 13:07 6:09
30 Emilio Esquivel So EVERGREEN VALLEY 13:07 6:09
31 Eric Chapman So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:12 6:12
32 Robbie Cotton So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:15 6:13
33 Brandon Barnes So EVERGREEN VALLEY 13:18 6:15
34 Seth Newmeyer So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 13:18 6:15
35 Michael Serio So Monta Vista 13:20 6:16 9/22 12/36 1/5
36 Nicholas Moy So HILLSDALE 13:21 6:16
37 Samson Soxx So HILLSDALE 13:23 6:17
38 Mike Trimberger So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:25 6:18
39 Michael Vendelin Fr LOS ALTOS 13:26 6:18
40 Johnnie Nguyen So ANDREW P. HILL 13:29 6:20
41 Saurabh Rane So Monta Vista 13:30 6:20 10/22 14/36 1/3
42 Sam Mcclure So MENLO-ATHERTON 13:34 6:22
43 Stephan Cabebe So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:34 6:22
44 Josh Newby So PALO ALTO 13:36 6:23
45 Alex Voet So PALO ALTO 13:38 6:24
46 Zach Winters So LOS ALTOS 13:40 6:25
47 Wesley Oribello Fr LOS ALTOS 13:40 6:25
48 Philip Chen So PALO ALTO 13:45 6:27
49 Charlie Ballinger So WOODSIDE 13:47 6:28
50 Jujhaar Singh So PALO ALTO 13:48 6:29
51 Andrew Stober So PALO ALTO 13:48 6:29
52 Cody Henneman So ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 13:52 6:31
53 Marcel Leath So ANDREW P. HILL 13:53 6:31
54 Riley Gallivan So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 13:54 6:32
55 Stephen Muenzen So MENLO-ATHERTON 13:58 6:33
56 Nathan Anthony So ENOCHS 13:59 6:34
57 Koob Moua2 So GRACE M. DAVIS 14:03 6:36
58 Michael Condon So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 14:04 6:36
59 Varun Kohli So PALO ALTO 14:04 6:36
60 Andrew Yang So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:05 6:37
61 Adrian Carpenter So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:11 6:40
62 Brandon Dukovic Fr PALO ALTO 14:12 6:40
63 Daniel Esparza So Monta Vista 14:14 6:41 11/22 18/36 1/3
64 Derek Smith So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:15 6:41
65 Anthony Acosta-lon So ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 14:22 6:45
66 Johnathon Warner Fr GRACE M. DAVIS 14:25 6:46
67 Jason Taa So ENOCHS 14:26 6:47
68 Francis Tan So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 14:27 6:47
69 Reed Carter So PALO ALTO 14:29 6:48
70 Marco Nardin So LOS ALTOS 14:30 6:48
71 William Mooney So ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 14:30 6:48
72 Jordan Williams So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:34 6:50
73 Chris Lockwood So Monta Vista 14:35 6:51 12/22 20/36 1/3
74 Kelvin Nguyen So EVERGREEN VALLEY 14:35 6:51
75 Tyler Thornburg So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:35 6:51
76 Kevin Hayes So Monta Vista 14:40 6:53 13/22 21/36 1/3
77 Anthony Graham So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:42 6:54
78 Casey Sheehan Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 14:44 6:55
79 Chris Granera So Monta Vista 14:47 6:56 14/22 22/36 1/3
80 Jeremy Pang So HILLSDALE 14:49 6:57
81 Ben Kirby So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:49 6:57
82 Sean Seebach So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:50 6:58
83 Daniel Ibarra Fr GRACE M. DAVIS 14:51 6:58
84 Jordan Brown So PALO ALTO 14:51 6:58
85 Jack Matteucci So WOODSIDE 14:52 6:59
86 Sud Achalu So Monta Vista 14:53 6:59 15/22 23/36 1/3 Well done! (SBP)
87 Ryan Quincy So MENLO-ATHERTON 14:54 7:00
88 Michael Purpura So GEORGE WASHINGTON 14:55 7:00
89 Matthew Asuncion So MILLS 14:55 7:00
90 Stephen Duong So EVERGREEN VALLEY 14:56 7:01
91 Vidal Garcia So GRACE M. DAVIS 14:57 7:01
92 Stanley Liang So GEORGE WASHINGTON 15:00 7:03
93 Stuart Yee So PALO ALTO 15:02 7:03
94 Hubert Lo So GEORGE WASHINGTON 15:03 7:04
95 William Yee So Monta Vista 15:03 7:04 16/22 25/36 1/3
96 Alex Colder Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 15:03 7:04
97 Naveen Venkatesan So Monta Vista 15:03 7:04 17/22 26/36 1/3 Well done! (SBP)
98 Gene Ang So Monta Vista 15:10 7:07 18/22 28/36 1/3 Well done! (SBP)
99 John Olson So PALO ALTO 15:13 7:09
100 Cameron Pressler So ENOCHS 15:14 7:09
101 William Radcliffe So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:16 7:10
102 Tom Folker So MENLO-ATHERTON 15:17 7:11
103 Raymond Ngu So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 15:17 7:11
104 Juvenal Quinones Fr ANDREW P. HILL 15:18 7:11
105 Shashik Banda So Monta Vista 15:19 7:11 19/22 29/36 1/3
106 Kevin Jamias So HILLSDALE 15:20 7:12
107 Evan Hahn So PALO ALTO 15:20 7:12
108 Charles Lam So HILLSDALE 15:26 7:15
109 Don Le So ANDREW P. HILL 15:27 7:15
110 Robby Ruder So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:31 7:17
111 Patrick Penalosa So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:32 7:18
112 Nikhil Bhargava So PALO ALTO 15:34 7:18
113 Jamie Blake So PALO ALTO 15:43 7:23
114 Matt Ravizza So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:46 7:24
115 Paul Johnson So WILLOW GLEN 15:46 7:24
116 Kurt Martin So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:46 7:24
117 Chris Lo So PALO ALTO 15:49 7:26
118 Andrew Gin So GEORGE WASHINGTON 15:54 7:28
119 John Paton So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:56 7:29
120 Sam Hayes So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:56 7:29
121 Tony Guan So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 16:01 7:31
122 Ryan Brenner Fr PALO ALTO 16:03 7:32
123 Richard Chern So PALO ALTO 16:09 7:35
124 Calvin Hui So GEORGE WASHINGTON 16:11 7:36
125 Tarun Chaudhry So Monta Vista 16:26 7:43 20/22 32/36 3/3 Well done! (SBP)
126 Henry Mcguire So ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 16:30 7:45
127 Wison Clasara So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:35 7:47
128 William Lu So MILLS 16:38 7:49
129 Satjit Bola So ANDREW P. HILL 16:43 7:51
130 Anthony Meyer So ENOCHS 16:44 7:51
131 Chris Javier So ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 16:45 7:52
132 Josh Schell So ENOCHS 16:46 7:52
133 Josh Thompson So Monta Vista 16:46 7:52 21/22 33/36 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
134 Robert Fox So PALO ALTO 16:48 7:53
135 Greg Mavor So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:51 7:55
136 David Marcelo So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 16:59 7:58
137 Darwin Vo So ANDREW P. HILL 17:03 8:00
138 Brian Shuflin So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 17:07 8:02
139 Jonathan Wong So GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:07 8:02
140 Adrian Ragsac So ANDREW P. HILL 17:09 8:03
141 Spencer Brock So PALO ALTO 17:14 8:05
142 Spencer Lauber So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:24 8:10
143 William Wong So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 17:24 8:10
144 Liam Nguyen So Monta Vista 17:42 8:19 22/22 34/36 3/3 Well done! (SBP)
145 Kendrick Du So ANDREW P. HILL 18:07 8:30
146 Ernesto Carballo So EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:14 8:34
147 Yang Shan So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:44 8:48
148 Christopher Lin So ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 18:52 8:51
149 Brandon Delosreyes So BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 19:27 9:08
150 Dat Nguyen Fr ANDREW P. HILL 20:18 9:32
151 Michael Buteau So PALO ALTO 24:45 11:37
152 Erik Torral So WILLOW GLEN 24:53 11:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
62:10
12:26
5:50
29 Kranti Peddada
So
12:12
5:44
1
Yutaro Okuda
So
12:18
5:46
2
Boris Poutivski
So
12:21
5:48
4
Peter Feng
So
12:30
5:52
6
Akhil Raju
So
12:49
6:01
16








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
63:34
12:43
5:58
66 Colton Wright
So
12:22
5:48
5
Nick Fiore
So
12:34
5:54
8
Andres Schrier
So
12:39
5:56
11
Ian Midiere
So
12:41
5:57
12
Seth Newmeyer
So
13:18
6:15
30








3 EVERGREEN VALLEY
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
64:29
12:54
6:03
93 Pablo Borceguin
So
12:21
5:48
3
Travis Ludlum
So
12:36
5:55
10
Aaron Ramirez
So
13:07
6:09
25
Emilio Esquivel
So
13:07
6:09
26
Brandon Barnes
So
13:18
6:15
29








4 BELLARMINE COLLEGE P
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:42
65:07
13:01
6:07
109 Matt Richards
So
12:33
5:54
7
David Estko
So
13:03
6:08
23
Jonathan Durstenfe
So
13:04
6:08
24
Eric Chapman
So
13:12
6:12
27
Robbie Cotton
So
13:15
6:13
28








5 PALO ALTO
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:03
65:30
13:06
6:09
123 Peter Wilson
So
12:35
5:54
9
Conor Ney
So
12:50
6:02
18
Henry Jordan
So
12:51
6:02
19
Josh Newby
So
13:36
6:23
38
Alex Voet
So
13:38
6:24
39








6 LOS ALTOS
9-8-8-6-6
Gap: 1:40
68:06
13:37
6:24
189 Eric Safai
So
12:50
6:02
17
Michael Vendelin
Fr
13:26
6:18
34
Zach Winters
So
13:40
6:25
40
Wesley Oribello
Fr
13:40
6:25
41
Marco Nardin
So
14:30
6:48
57








7 GRACE M. DAVIS
7-6-7-8-7
Gap: 2:09
68:56
13:47
6:28
198 Kyle Ward
So
12:42
5:58
14
Jesse Lara
So
12:55
6:04
20
Koob Moua2
So
14:03
6:36
49
Johnathon Warner
Fr
14:25
6:46
54
Daniel Ibarra
Fr
14:51
6:58
61








8 MENLO-ATHERTON
8-8-9-9-8
Gap: 1:31
68:42
13:44
6:27
201 Jarrod Nixon
So
12:44
5:59
15
Sam Mcclure
So
13:34
6:22
36
Stephen Muenzen
So
13:58
6:33
47
Adrian Carpenter
So
14:11
6:40
51
Derek Smith
So
14:15
6:41
52








9 HILLSDALE
6-7-6-7-9
Gap: 2:39
69:34
13:55
6:32
208 Mitchell Lee
So
12:41
5:57
13
Nicholas Moy
So
13:21
6:16
31
Samson Soxx
So
13:23
6:17
32
Jeremy Pang
So
14:49
6:57
60
Kevin Jamias
So
15:20
7:12
72








10 ANDREW P. HILL
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:14
74:50
14:58
7:02
304 Johnnie Nguyen
So
13:29
6:20
35
Marcel Leath
So
13:53
6:31
45
Juvenal Quinones
Fr
15:18
7:11
71
Don Le
So
15:27
7:15
74
Satjit Bola
So
16:43
7:51
79








11 ENCINAL (ALAMEDA)
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:53
75:59
15:12
7:08
314 Cody Henneman
So
13:52
6:31
44
Anthony Acosta-lon
So
14:22
6:45
53
William Mooney
So
14:30
6:48
58
Henry Mcguire
So
16:30
7:45
78
Chris Javier
So
16:45
7:52
81








12 ENOCHS
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:47
77:09
15:26
7:15
333 Nathan Anthony
So
13:59
6:34
48
Jason Taa
So
14:26
6:47
55
Cameron Pressler
So
15:14
7:09
68
Anthony Meyer
So
16:44
7:51
80
Josh Schell
So
16:46
7:52
82








13 GEORGE WASHINGTON
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:16
77:03
15:25
7:14
348 Michael Purpura
So
14:55
7:00
63
Stanley Liang
So
15:00
7:03
66
Hubert Lo
So
15:03
7:04
67
Andrew Gin
So
15:54
7:28
75
Calvin Hui
So
16:11
7:36
77








14 ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF)
13-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:57
80:08
16:02
7:31
372 Francis Tan
So
14:27
6:47
56
Raymond Ngu
So
15:17
7:11
70
Tony Guan
So
16:01
7:31
76
David Marcelo
So
16:59
7:58
83
William Wong
So
17:24
8:10
87








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
65:38
13:08
6:10
16 Alex Cheng
So
12:55
6:04
1
Siddharth Gandhi
So
12:56
6:04
2
Akshar Lohith
So
12:57
6:05
3
Michael Serio
So
13:20
6:16
4
Saurabh Rane
So
13:30
6:20
6








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 PALO ALTO
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:27
69:37
13:55
6:32
51 Philip Chen
So
13:45
6:27
8
Jujhaar Singh
So
13:48
6:29
9
Andrew Stober
So
13:48
6:29
10
Varun Kohli
So
14:04
6:36
11
Brandon Dukovic
Fr
14:12
6:40
13








3 BELLARMINE COLLEGE P
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:10
70:13
14:03
6:36
58 Mike Trimberger
So
13:25
6:18
5
Stephan Cabebe
So
13:34
6:22
7
Andrew Yang
So
14:05
6:37
12
Jordan Williams
So
14:34
6:50
16
Tyler Thornburg
So
14:35
6:51
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
73:09
14:38
6:52
24 Daniel Esparza
So
14:14
6:41
1
Chris Lockwood
So
14:35
6:51
3
Kevin Hayes
So
14:40
6:53
4
Chris Granera
So
14:47
6:56
6
Sud Achalu
So
14:53
6:59
10








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 BELLARMINE COLLEGE P
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
75:08
15:02
7:03
52 Anthony Graham
So
14:42
6:54
5
Ben Kirby
So
14:49
6:57
7
Sean Seebach
So
14:50
6:58
8
William Radcliffe
So
15:16
7:10
15
Robby Ruder
So
15:31
7:17
17








2 PALO ALTO
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 0:51
74:55
14:59
7:02
52 Reed Carter
So
14:29
6:48
2
Jordan Brown
So
14:51
6:58
9
Stuart Yee
So
15:02
7:03
11
John Olson
So
15:13
7:09
14
Evan Hahn
So
15:20
7:12
16








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
77:01
15:24
7:14
25 William Yee
So
15:03
7:04
1
Naveen Venkatesan
So
15:03
7:04
2
Gene Ang
So
15:10
7:07
3
Shashik Banda
So
15:19
7:11
4
Tarun Chaudhry
So
16:26
7:43
15








2 BELLARMINE COLLEGE P
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
78:56
15:47
7:25
45 Patrick Penalosa
So
15:32
7:18
5
Matt Ravizza
So
15:46
7:24
8
Kurt Martin
So
15:46
7:24
9
John Paton
So
15:56
7:29
11
Sam Hayes
So
15:56
7:29
12








3 PALO ALTO
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
79:18
15:52
7:27
50 Nikhil Bhargava
So
15:34
7:18
6
Jamie Blake
So
15:43
7:23
7
Chris Lo
So
15:49
7:26
10
Ryan Brenner
Fr
16:03
7:32
13
Richard Chern
So
16:09
7:35
14








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julio Boj Jr REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 16:37 5:40
2 John Witter So SAN MARIN 17:14 5:53
3 Colin Schmitt Jr PALO ALTO 17:32 5:59
4 Wes Duplantier Sr PALO ALTO 17:37 6:01
5 Alfred Chen Sr PALO ALTO 17:39 6:01
6 James Murphy Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 17:40 6:02
7 Kevin Corley Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 17:42 6:02
8 Sam Jones Sr PALO ALTO 17:46 6:04
9 Alex Browne Jr PALO ALTO 17:47 6:04
10 Walter Bell Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 17:47 6:04
11 Erik Klingbeil Jr PALO ALTO 17:49 6:05
12 Kyle Costanzo Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 17:49 6:05
13 Lance Wong Sr MILLS 17:50 6:05
14 Alex Romero Sr REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 17:55 6:07
15 Eric Reed Sr SAN MARIN 17:56 6:07
16 Henry Becker Sr PALO ALTO 17:58 6:08
17 Brian Mckay Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 17:59 6:08
18 Daniel Curley Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:06 6:11
19 Chris Lee Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:09 6:12
20 Tim Bates Jr Monta Vista 18:13 6:13 1/6 5/11 7/20
21 Danny Barri Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 18:14 6:13
22 David Vergara Jr ALAMEDA 18:15 6:14
23 Clay Alm So REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 18:16 6:14
24 Jay Libby Jr Monta Vista 18:19 6:15 2/6 6/11 6/19
25 Alok Subbarao Sr PALO ALTO 18:20 6:15
26 Matt Hunter Sr SEQUOIA 18:22 6:16
27 Will Lenz Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 18:23 6:16
28 Torin Carroll Sr Monta Vista 18:24 6:17 3/6 8/11 4/18 19:54
(1:30)
19:54
(1:30)
19:54
(1:30)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Mark Olson Jr LOWELL 18:25 6:17
30 Dantes Mkrrtsjan Jr MILLS 18:29 6:18
31 Peter Lenz Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 18:32 6:20
32 Sean Eliot Scott Jr BERKELEY 18:33 6:20
33 Robert Tolleth Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 18:35 6:21
34 Josh Mac Sr MILLS 18:36 6:21
35 Ryan Schwandt Jr ARAGON 18:38 6:22
36 Nathan Tall Sr PALO ALTO 18:39 6:22
37 Pascal Truninger Jr PALO ALTO 18:39 6:22
38 Andy Schwenk Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 18:39 6:22
39 Brendan Welch Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:40 6:22
40 Aden Marshall Sr BERKELEY 18:40 6:22
41 Jay Nguyen Jr PALO ALTO 18:41 6:23
42 Alex Devlin Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:43 6:23
43 Alex Coblin Jr PALO ALTO 18:50 6:26
44 Dillon Glusker Jr ARAGON 18:51 6:26
45 Reid Bergsund Fr REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 18:53 6:27
46 Chris Navarro Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 18:54 6:27
47 Thomas Glikbarg Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 18:54 6:27
48 Michael Valle Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 18:56 6:28
49 Joey Madigan Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:59 6:29
50 Will Boscacci Jr ALAMEDA 19:00 6:29
51 Brooks Ilg Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 19:02 6:30
52 Denny Woo Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 19:10 6:32
53 Sam Aldach Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 19:11 6:33
54 Josh Montoya Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 19:13 6:34
55 Will Cliff Jr REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 19:13 6:34
56 David Stallman Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:14 6:34
57 Tommy Angelopoulos Sr PALO ALTO 19:15 6:34
58 Edwin Li Jr MILLS 19:17 6:35
59 Brent Watson Sr MIRAMONTE 19:20 6:36
60 John Hicks Jr PALO ALTO 19:22 6:37
61 Daniel Yeh Jr PALO ALTO 19:24 6:37
62 Quinn Kunkel Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:25 6:38
63 Connor Albach Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 19:28 6:39
64 Fabian Recendez Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 19:28 6:39
65 Matt Underwood Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 19:31 6:40
66 Ben Richards Jr REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 19:31 6:40
67 Jade Vigil Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 19:33 6:40
68 Collin Sapera Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:33 6:40
69 Drew Pummer Jr MIRAMONTE 19:36 6:41
70 Shaun Gao Sr PALO ALTO 19:41 6:43
71 Jamie Eldredge Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:41 6:43
72 Bryan Wells Sr PALO ALTO 19:47 6:45
73 Diepriye Olali Jr BERKELEY 19:48 6:45
74 Chris Chui Jr ALAMEDA 19:49 6:46
75 Theron Hawley So REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 19:53 6:47
76 Frank Menchavez Sr JUNIPERO SERRA 19:55 6:48
77 Kyle Morrisey Jr JUNIPERO SERRA 19:56 6:48
78 Kevin Chiang Jr ANDREW P. HILL 19:56 6:48
79 Steven Estrella Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 19:57 6:49
80 Justin Sigel Sr SEQUOIA 19:58 6:49
81 Aksai Bapa So LOS ALTOS 20:05 6:51
82 Bryce Hermiston Jr REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 20:06 6:52
83 Matt Villegas Sr ALAMEDA 20:06 6:52
84 Geoff Stanley Jr LOS ALTOS 20:09 6:53
85 Jack Kastrop Sr SEQUOIA 20:14 6:54
86 Michael Fittoria Sr PALO ALTO 20:16 6:55
87 Nick Otteraaen Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 20:20 6:56
88 Stephen Torres Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 20:21 6:57
89 Andrew Logan Sr REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 20:21 6:57
90 Dejon Morrisette Sr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 20:23 6:57
91 Justin Rozal Sr ALAMEDA 20:24 6:58
92 Seaton Ng Sr MILLS 20:25 6:58
93 Chris Leung Jr LOWELL 20:27 6:59
94 Erik Sanchez Jr ANDREW P. HILL 20:30 7:00
95 Joe Conley Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 20:31 7:00
96 Amadeo Zelaya Sr SEQUOIA 20:32 7:00
97 Keaton Chiu Jr Monta Vista 20:33 7:01 4/6 9/11 10/15
98 Paul Garnica Jr ANDREW P. HILL 20:36 7:02
99 Nick Mishkin So REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 20:37 7:02
100 Jake Huhn Jr MIRAMONTE 20:41 7:04
101 Jordan Jones Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 20:45 7:05
102 Chris Silva Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 20:46 7:05
103 Stephen Merritt Sr SEQUOIA 20:46 7:05
104 Brandon Frederick Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 20:47 7:06
105 Justin Ellman Jr PALO ALTO 20:52 7:07
106 Weizhen Jack Cao Sr Monta Vista 20:55 7:08 5/6 10/11 10/14
107 Drew Stephens Sr SEASIDE 20:58 7:09
108 Calvin Fong Jr ALAMEDA 20:59 7:10
109 Chris Gallagher Jr PALO ALTO 20:59 7:10
110 Austin Grier Jr MIRAMONTE 21:00 7:10
111 Nick Owyang Jr ALAMEDA 21:03 7:11
112 David Cheng Jr MILLS 21:05 7:12
113 Alex Laihsi Jr ANDREW P. HILL 21:06 7:12
114 Lupe Sanchez Jr ANDREW P. HILL 21:09 7:13
115 Andy Tran Jr ANDREW P. HILL 21:10 7:13
116 Zachary Liam Jr BERKELEY 21:14 7:15
117 Michael Yep Jr BERKELEY 21:20 7:17
118 Kevin Thich So ARAGON 21:22 7:18
119 Chris Chow Jr MIRAMONTE 21:23 7:18
120 Eric Gsell Sr MIRAMONTE 21:25 7:19
121 Antony Gout Jr MIRAMONTE 21:34 7:22
122 Taylor Spielman So LOS ALTOS 21:41 7:24
123 Calvin Sandell Sr REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 21:49 7:27
124 Akash Gupta Sr Monta Vista 22:09 7:34 6/6 11/11 10/12 Well done! (SBP)
125 Bobby Moises Fr SEASIDE 22:11 7:34
126 Andrew Kirk Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 22:12 7:35
127 Jack Gale Jr PALO ALTO 22:12 7:35
128 Arron Noel Rosello Fr SEASIDE 22:24 7:39
129 Edgar Cortez Sr SEASIDE 22:32 7:41
130 Hieu Ngo Sr ANDREW P. HILL 22:45 7:46
131 Thomas Le Jr ANDREW P. HILL 22:46 7:46
132 Spencer Tellerman Jr SAN MARIN 23:01 7:51
133 Andrew Lowe Jr BERKELEY 23:12 7:55
134 Samuel Phan Jr ANDREW P. HILL 23:28 8:01
135 Fedor Snarsky Sr PALO ALTO 23:31 8:02
136 Justin Wong Sr MILLS 23:32 8:02
137 Allen Duong Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 23:34 8:03
138 William Bernick Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 23:37 8:04
139 Matt Shustack Jr MIRAMONTE 23:38 8:04
140 Nivedan Nayak Jr ANDREW P. HILL 23:39 8:04
141 Charlie Troung Jr ANDREW P. HILL 23:40 8:05
142 Roger Boyd Jr MIRAMONTE 23:47 8:07
143 Conner Bryant Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 24:10 8:15
144 Ben Ta Jr ARAGON 24:19 8:18
145 Matt Tracy Jr PALO ALTO 24:32 8:22
146 Larry Tan So SEASIDE 24:35 8:23
147 Jonathan Van Ness So REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 24:46 8:27
148 Sean Noah Jr MIRAMONTE 25:42 8:46
149 Anthony Passero Jr ANDREW P. HILL 26:44 9:07
150 George Delvalle Fr SEASIDE 26:55 9:11
151 Dung Yum Nguyen Jr ANDREW P. HILL 30:11 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PALO ALTO
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
88:21
17:40
6:02
24 Colin Schmitt
Jr
17:32
5:59
2
Wes Duplantier
Sr
17:37
6:01
3
Alfred Chen
Sr
17:39
6:01
4
Sam Jones
Sr
17:46
6:04
7
Alex Browne
Jr
17:47
6:04
8








2 JUNIPERO SERRA
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
88:57
17:47
6:04
46 James Murphy
Jr
17:40
6:02
5
Kevin Corley
Jr
17:42
6:02
6
Walter Bell
Sr
17:47
6:04
9
Kyle Costanzo
Jr
17:49
6:05
11
Brian Mckay
Sr
17:59
6:08
15








3 REDWOOD (LARKSPUR)
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:36
90:54
18:11
6:12
107 Julio Boj
Jr
16:37
5:40
1
Alex Romero
Sr
17:55
6:07
13
Clay Alm
So
18:16
6:14
21
Reid Bergsund
Fr
18:53
6:27
34
Will Cliff
Jr
19:13
6:34
38








4 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
92:37
18:31
6:19
132 Daniel Curley
Sr
18:06
6:11
16
Chris Lee
Jr
18:09
6:12
17
Brendan Welch
Jr
18:40
6:22
31
Alex Devlin
Sr
18:43
6:23
33
Joey Madigan
Jr
18:59
6:29
35








5 MILLS
4-5-6-5-5
Gap: 2:35
94:37
18:55
6:28
167 Lance Wong
Sr
17:50
6:05
12
Dantes Mkrrtsjan
Jr
18:29
6:18
26
Josh Mac
Sr
18:36
6:21
30
Edwin Li
Jr
19:17
6:35
40
Seaton Ng
Sr
20:25
6:58
59








6 Monta Vista
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 2:42
96:24
19:17
6:35
196 Tim Bates
Jr
18:13
6:13
18
Jay Libby
Jr
18:19
6:15
22
Torin Carroll
Sr
18:24
6:17
25
Keaton Chiu
Jr
20:33
7:01
62
Weizhen Jack Cao
Sr
20:55
7:08
69








7 LINCOLN (STOCKTON)
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:22
97:08
19:26
6:38
212 Will Lenz
Jr
18:23
6:16
24
Peter Lenz
Jr
18:32
6:20
27
Matt Underwood
Sr
19:31
6:40
44
Steven Estrella
Jr
19:57
6:49
52
Jordan Jones
Jr
20:45
7:05
65








8 ALAMEDA
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:09
97:34
19:31
6:40
217 David Vergara
Jr
18:15
6:14
20
Will Boscacci
Jr
19:00
6:29
36
Chris Chui
Jr
19:49
6:46
49
Matt Villegas
Sr
20:06
6:52
54
Justin Rozal
Sr
20:24
6:58
58








9 GRACE M. DAVIS
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:10
98:53
19:47
6:45
239 Sam Aldach
Jr
19:11
6:33
37
Fabian Recendez
Sr
19:28
6:39
43
Jade Vigil
Sr
19:33
6:40
46
Nick Otteraaen
Sr
20:20
6:56
56
Stephen Torres
Sr
20:21
6:57
57








10 SEQUOIA
8-10-11-11-10
Gap: 2:24
99:52
19:58
6:49
259 Matt Hunter
Sr
18:22
6:16
23
Justin Sigel
Sr
19:58
6:49
53
Jack Kastrop
Sr
20:14
6:54
55
Amadeo Zelaya
Sr
20:32
7:00
61
Stephen Merritt
Sr
20:46
7:05
67








11 BERKELEY
10-9-9-10-11
Gap: 2:47
99:35
19:55
6:48
265 Sean Eliot Scott
Jr
18:33
6:20
28
Aden Marshall
Sr
18:40
6:22
32
Diepriye Olali
Jr
19:48
6:45
48
Zachary Liam
Jr
21:14
7:15
78
Michael Yep
Jr
21:20
7:17
79








12 MIRAMONTE
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:03
102:00
20:24
6:58
304 Brent Watson
Sr
19:20
6:36
41
Drew Pummer
Jr
19:36
6:41
47
Jake Huhn
Jr
20:41
7:04
64
Austin Grier
Jr
21:00
7:10
72
Chris Chow
Jr
21:23
7:18
80








13 ANDREW P. HILL
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:13
103:17
20:39
7:03
325 Kevin Chiang
Jr
19:56
6:48
51
Erik Sanchez
Jr
20:30
7:00
60
Paul Garnica
Jr
20:36
7:02
63
Alex Laihsi
Jr
21:06
7:12
75
Lupe Sanchez
Jr
21:09
7:13
76








14 SEASIDE
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:37
112:40
22:32
7:41
415 Drew Stephens
Sr
20:58
7:09
70
Bobby Moises
Fr
22:11
7:34
84
Arron Noel Rosello
Fr
22:24
7:39
85
Edgar Cortez
Sr
22:32
7:41
86
Larry Tan
So
24:35
8:23
90








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jesse He Fr Monta Vista 12:10 5:43 1/14 1/36 1/19 Well done! (SBP)
2 Christopher Ries Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 12:13 5:44
3 Steven Mandau Fr WESTMOOR 12:27 5:51
4 Kyle Feuerhelm Fr WOODSIDE 12:41 5:57
5 Kyle Rae Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 12:42 5:58
6 Sanmay Jain Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 12:58 6:05
7 Skyler Jones Fr LIVERMORE 13:03 6:08
8 Hiro Okajima Fr Monta Vista 13:04 6:08 2/14 10/36 2/19 Well done! (SBP)
9 Marc Eteve Fr LIVERMORE 13:05 6:09
10 Jesse Boeger Fr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 13:09 6:10
11 Alex Jeongco Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:10 6:11
12 Michael O'Dell Fr Monta Vista 13:12 6:12 3/14 11/36 2/15
13 Devin Duaime Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 13:12 6:12
14 Alex Chapman Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:23 6:17
15 Michael Bugarin Fr ALAMEDA 13:24 6:17
16 Dylan Pecchinino Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 13:24 6:17
17 Sukrit Dhir Fr Monta Vista 13:25 6:18 4/14 13/36 2/13 Well done! (SBP)
18 Reed Thornburg Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:28 6:19
19 Kyle Jorgensen Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:35 6:23
20 Saurabh Davala Fr MONTA VISTA 13:41 6:25
21 Tony Ferrari Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 13:43 6:26
22 Dominic Frazier Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 13:47 6:28
23 Pablo Balderas Fr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 13:51 6:30
24 Ryan Guzalowski Fr ARAGON 13:53 6:31
25 Gurtek Singh Fr SILVER CREEK 13:58 6:33
26 Cody Horan Fr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 14:00 6:34
27 Corey Worthington Fr LOWELL 14:01 6:35
28 Andrew Krasts Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:03 6:36
29 Will Hamann Fr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 14:05 6:37
30 Cj Toy Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:08 6:38
31 Zac Comstock Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 14:09 6:39
32 Clemens Jung Fr Monta Vista 14:11 6:40 6/14 16/36 2/8 Well done! (SBP)
33 Unmol Bhinder Fr Monta Vista 14:12 6:40 7/14 17/36 2/6 Well done! (SBP)
34 Richard Kuan Fr LOWELL 14:13 6:40
35 Tim Muholland Fr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 14:14 6:41
36 Forest Robles Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:16 6:42
37 Jordan Pine Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:18 6:43
38 Monoram Chim Fr SILVER CREEK 14:19 6:43
39 Eric Gardina Fr MILLS 14:20 6:44
40 Eric Gasmin Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 14:21 6:44
41 Owen Sondergeld Fr TERRA NOVA 14:22 6:45
42 Kurt Ison Fr WESTMOOR 14:23 6:45
43 Mark Mata Fr WESTMOOR 14:25 6:46
44 Caleb Kim Fr Monta Vista 14:27 6:47 8/14 19/36 2/5 Well done! (SBP)
45 Brian Mallari Fr WESTMOOR 14:29 6:48
46 Nick Talley Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:30 6:48
47 Orion May Fr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 14:34 6:50
48 Aj Killornan Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:35 6:51
49 Ronnie Fitzgerald Fr HILLSDALE 14:36 6:51
50 Ryan Richardson Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:37 6:52
51 Alec Hooper Fr WOODSIDE 14:40 6:53
52 Dillon Gradl Fr SAN MARIN 14:40 6:53
53 Andrew Barton Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:41 6:54
54 Jd Torres Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:43 6:55
55 Thomas Madriz Fr HILLSDALE 14:44 6:55
56 Will Colvin Fr ALAMEDA 14:45 6:55
57 Breece Skaggs Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:46 6:56
58 Michael Doubek Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:47 6:56
59 Harjinder Singh Fr SILVER CREEK 14:48 6:57
60 Elias Ledesma Fr LIVERMORE 14:50 6:58
61 Andrew Lanier Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:52 6:59
62 Ben Friedman Fr SAN MARIN 14:54 7:00
63 Turner Washington Fr WESTMOOR 14:55 7:00
64 Arun Durvasula Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 14:58 7:02
65 Ben Sheridan Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 14:59 7:02
66 Ajay Swaminathan Fr Monta Vista 15:01 7:03 9/14 24/36 2/4 Well done! (SBP)
67 Carl Petersen Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:02 7:03
68 Matt Oliver Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:06 7:05
69 Tim Ruder Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:07 7:06
70 David Abarca Fr ENOCHS 15:08 7:06
71 Kazuki Miyahara Fr Monta Vista 15:09 7:07 10/14 27/36 2/4 Well done! (SBP)
72 Raymond Peralta Fr WESTMOOR 15:10 7:07
73 Gabe Gabbert Fr TERRA NOVA 15:11 7:08
74 Pat Lenz Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:11 7:08
75 Danny Raggio Fr SEQUOIA 15:12 7:08
76 Tory Gewant Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:13 7:09
77 Devin Wright Fr WOODSIDE 15:19 7:11
78 Stefan Dao Fr Monta Vista 15:25 7:14 11/14 30/36 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
79 Cameron Chiechi Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:26 7:15
80 Cameron Erskine Fr WOODSIDE 15:26 7:15
81 Michiru Aita Fr WESTMOOR 15:26 7:15
82 Tyler Parsons Fr ALAMEDA 15:30 7:17
83 David Tocchini Fr ARAGON 15:36 7:19
84 Manny Morrison Fr ENOCHS 15:37 7:20
85 Evan Bambico Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:39 7:21
86 Nick Fishler Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:40 7:21
87 Tim Kuntz Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:42 7:22
88 Ryan Hunter Fr ALAMEDA 15:43 7:23
89 Julian Xie Fr MILLS 15:44 7:23
90 Eduardo Rivera Fr LIVERMORE 15:45 7:24
91 Matt Ganan Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:48 7:25
92 Cory Smith Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:49 7:26
93 Andrew Valencia Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:49 7:26
94 Jason Lam Fr SILVER CREEK 15:50 7:26
95 Justin Johnson Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:52 7:27
96 Josh D'cruz Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 15:54 7:28
97 Paul Ou-yang Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:54 7:28
98 Arjun Kaul Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 15:55 7:28
99 Vincent Lin Fr Monta Vista 15:58 7:30 12/14 31/36 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
100 Karl Pfeifer Fr SAN MARIN 15:59 7:30
101 Eric Kunzel Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 15:59 7:30
102 Joshua Mak Fr WESTMOOR 16:01 7:31
103 Jonathon Harj Fr WESTMOOR 16:02 7:32
104 Ian Mace Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:03 7:32
105 Jacob Gleason Fr LOWELL 16:05 7:33
106 Raymond Chan Fr LOWELL 16:06 7:34
107 Will Scharffenberg Fr LOWELL 16:07 7:34
108 Chris Obrien Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:07 7:34
109 Ajay Jassal Fr SILVER CREEK 16:17 7:39
110 Jacob Buckley Fr SEQUOIA 16:18 7:39
111 Maxwell Hong Fr ALAMEDA 16:21 7:41
112 Cadin Nixon Fr ENOCHS 16:25 7:42
113 Andrew Whitney Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:25 7:42
114 Brian Tran Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 16:26 7:43
115 Eric Greilich Fr LIVERMORE 16:30 7:45
116 Ashiq Mubarack Fr SAN MARIN 16:39 7:49
117 Erik Munoz Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:50 7:54
118 Jeff Lee Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 16:58 7:58
119 Kg Nguyen Fr SILVER CREEK 16:59 7:58
120 Gavin Wright Fr WOODSIDE 17:00 7:59
121 Josh Franco Fr ARAGON 17:17 8:07
122 Benny Liu Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:21 8:09
123 Roshan Patel Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:31 8:13
124 Sean Clark Fr TERRA NOVA 17:34 8:15
125 Matt Chiswell Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 17:35 8:15
126 Kelvin Wu Fr Monta Vista 17:44 8:20 13/14 35/36 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
127 Abishek Menon Fr Monta Vista 18:22 8:37 14/14 36/36 2/2
128 Roberto Davila Fr ENOCHS 18:26 8:39
129 Kedar Amladi Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:27 8:40
130 Gabriel Mancini Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE P 18:28 8:40
131 Jason Dutton Fr WESTMOOR 18:48 8:50
132 Brock Allen Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 18:56 8:53
133 Josh Corwin Fr ENOCHS 19:36 9:12
134 Chris Parkerson Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 19:39 9:14
135 Austin Lorimer Fr LIVERMORE 20:25 9:35
136 Tyler Graham Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 23:15 10:55
137 Joshua Zrimc Fr LIVERMORE 27:16 12:48
138 Adam Fraser Fr SAN MARIN 27:16 12:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE COLLEGE P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
69:47
13:57
6:33
17 Kyle Jorgensen
Fr
13:35
6:23
1
Tony Ferrari
Fr
13:43
6:26
2
Andrew Krasts
Fr
14:03
6:36
3
Cj Toy
Fr
14:08
6:38
4
Jordan Pine
Fr
14:18
6:43
7








2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
73:00
14:36
6:51
45 Clemens Jung
Fr
14:11
6:40
5
Unmol Bhinder
Fr
14:12
6:40
6
Caleb Kim
Fr
14:27
6:47
8
Ajay Swaminathan
Fr
15:01
7:03
12
Kazuki Miyahara
Fr
15:09
7:07
14








3 LINCOLN (STOCKTON)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
76:39
15:20
7:12
79 Breece Skaggs
Fr
14:46
6:56
11
Matt Oliver
Fr
15:06
7:05
13
Pat Lenz
Fr
15:11
7:08
16
Tim Kuntz
Fr
15:42
7:22
19
Paul Ou-yang
Fr
15:54
7:28
20








4 WESTMOOR
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:38
81:27
16:17
7:39
102 Raymond Peralta
Fr
15:10
7:07
15
Michiru Aita
Fr
15:26
7:15
18
Joshua Mak
Fr
16:01
7:31
22
Jonathon Harj
Fr
16:02
7:32
23
Jason Dutton
Fr
18:48
8:50
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.