Monta Vista Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/22/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aditi Krishnapriyan So JV 23:06 7:53 2.93 58/167 9/15 15/21 2/5
Aileen Le So JV 22:08 7:33 2.93 35/167 6/15 12/21 2/10
Angela Lin So JV 22:01 7:31 2.93 27/167 5/15 11/21 3/14
Ann Chang Fr JV 21:33 7:21 2.93 14/167 3/15 8/21 3/19
Christine Chang So V 20:33 7:01 2.93 32/113 2/6 2/21 6/20
Hannah Lem So JV 23:55 8:10 2.93 70/167 11/15 17/21 2/4
Jean Feng Jr V 18:13 6:13 2.93 2/113 1/6 1/21 2/23 18:53
(0:40,3.5)
18:53
(0:40,3.5)
18:53
(0:40,3.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Julia Wu Sr JV 22:40 7:44 2.93 43/167 8/15 14/21 2/6
Kan Singh So JV 27:15 9:18 2.93 141/167 15/15 21/21 3/3
Kay Poon Jr JV 21:18 7:16 2.93 8/167 1/15 6/21 5/29
Kelli Sum So V 21:02 7:11 2.93 45/113 5/6 5/21 5/14
Linda Kang Jr JV 23:17 7:57 2.93 61/167 10/15 16/21 2/4
Mara Spelick Jr JV 21:31 7:21 2.93 13/167 2/15 7/21 5/23
Melinda Chen Jr JV 24:39 8:25 2.93 86/167 12/15 18/21 2/4
Pooja Shah Sr V 21:45 7:25 2.93 63/113 6/6 10/21 7/12 21:06 21:06 21:06
Sarah Mckee Jr JV 24:51 8:29 2.93 92/167 14/15 20/21 2/3
Sharanya Shankar Jr V 20:39 7:03 2.93 36/113 4/6 4/21 5/17
Shauna Mckee Jr JV 21:33 7:21 2.93 15/167 4/15 9/21 1/16
Stacie Herda Sr V 20:34 7:01 2.93 33/113 3/6 3/21 6/17 23:33
(2:59,12.7)
23:33
(2:59,12.7)
23:33
(2:59,12.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Yasamin Yazdi Sr JV 22:15 7:36 2.93 38/167 7/15 13/21 2/9 22:02 22:02 22:02
Yoko Kimura Fr JV 24:42 8:26 2.93 88/167 13/15 19/21 2/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/14 101:01
2:49
2.93 6:54 6:13 7:11 143 6:37 97:47 97:47 97:47 Jean Feng (2), Christine Chang (31), Stacie Herda (32), Sharanya Shankar (35), Kelli Sum (43)
JV 1st 5 1/14 107:56
0:43
2.93 7:22 7:16 7:31 72 7:22 116:17
(8:21,7.2)
116:17
(8:21,7.2)
116:17
(8:21,7.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kay Poon (7), Mara Spelick (12), Ann Chang (13), Shauna Mckee (14), Angela Lin (26)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 113:26
1:09
2.93 7:45 7:33 7:57 42 7:33 Aileen Le (4), Yasamin Yazdi (6), Julia Wu (8), Aditi Krishnapriyan (11), Linda Kang (13)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 125:22
3:20
2.93 8:33 8:10 9:18 42 8:08 Hannah Lem (3), Melinda Chen (5), Yoko Kimura (7), Sarah Mckee (8), Kan Singh (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shelby Golan Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 17:42 6:02
2 Jean Feng Jr Monta Vista 18:13 6:13 1/6 1/21 2/23 18:53
(0:40)
18:53
(0:40)
18:53
(0:40)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Diana George Jr LIVERMORE 18:18 6:15
4 Kerry Leslie Sr NORTHWOOD 18:34 6:20
5 Emily Evans Jr HOMESTEAD 18:47 6:25
6 Rachel Ngu Fr NORTHWOOD 18:51 6:26
7 Courtney Weeks Jr VILLA PARK 19:01 6:29
8 Gina Dettmer Sr TERRA NOVA 19:08 6:32
9 Pathela Ashmi Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:10 6:32
10 Robin Roque Jr LIVERMORE 19:11 6:33
11 Tamara Purpura So LOWELL 19:22 6:37
12 Noelle Jamal So VILLA PARK 19:23 6:37
13 Courtney Albini Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:25 6:38
14 Emily Mcvay Jr VILLA PARK 19:30 6:39
15 Abigail Gregg Jr LIVERMORE 19:36 6:41
16 Courtney Gooch Sr EDISON 19:37 6:42
17 Lisa Breyfogle Jr VILLA PARK 19:49 6:46
18 Jenny Stukenberg Jr NORTHWOOD 19:50 6:46
19 Rebecca Tuttle Fr NORTHWOOD 19:55 6:48
20 Gianna Delucchi Jr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 20:03 6:51
21 Kayla Harvey Jr MONTEREY 20:11 6:53
22 Danielle Castle Jr VILLA PARK 20:13 6:54
23 Laura Pochowski Jr HOMESTEAD 20:14 6:54
24 Megan Compran Sr ANDREW P. HILL 20:14 6:54
25 Sarah Hommes Sr NORTHWOOD 20:14 6:54
26 Alexis Perez Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 20:15 6:55
27 Rachel Moll Jr HOMESTEAD 20:17 6:55
28 Kari Server Sr WILLOW GLEN 20:18 6:56
29 Brittney O'connor Sr NORTHWOOD 20:19 6:56
30 Kaufmann Stephanie Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 20:20 6:56
31 Rachel Gunsalus Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 20:20 6:56
32 Christine Chang So Monta Vista 20:33 7:01 2/6 2/21 6/20
33 Stacie Herda Sr Monta Vista 20:34 7:01 3/6 3/21 6/17 23:33
(2:59)
23:33
(2:59)
23:33
(2:59)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Hayley Sa So LIVERMORE 20:36 7:02
35 Heather Leslie Sr NORTHWOOD 20:38 7:03
36 Sharanya Shankar Jr Monta Vista 20:39 7:03 4/6 4/21 5/17
37 Hayley Tharp Sr WILLOW GLEN 20:45 7:05
38 Brittnei Miller Jr VILLA PARK 20:47 7:06
39 Tanya Singh Jr HILLSDALE 20:48 7:06
40 Savini Ganhewa So NORTHWOOD 20:52 7:07
41 Kristina Rivera So WILLOW GLEN 20:52 7:07
42 Diana Zhen Jr LOWELL 20:53 7:08
43 Jaclyn Anderson Sr WILLOW GLEN 20:59 7:10
44 Lauren Salcedo Jr LIVERMORE 21:00 7:10
45 Kelli Sum So Monta Vista 21:02 7:11 5/6 5/21 5/14
46 Ofelia Mendez Fr VILLA PARK 21:02 7:11
47 Elizabeth Chan Sr LOWELL 21:04 7:11
48 Tova Christensen Jr LIVERMORE 21:04 7:11
49 Kenneth De La Cruz So WILLOW GLEN 21:05 7:12
50 Megan Kohl Jr MONTEREY 21:07 7:12
51 Alyssa Lopez Jr TERRA NOVA 21:09 7:13
52 Cassandra Gonzalez Jr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 21:13 7:14
53 Katherine Shelton Jr SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 21:15 7:15
54 Alissa Hayes So HOMESTEAD 21:15 7:15
55 Chelsea Moran Sr WILLOW GLEN 21:31 7:21
56 Korissa Eldredge Sr HOMESTEAD 21:33 7:21
57 Grecia Elenes Jr EDISON 21:35 7:22
58 Taj Forouhari Sr HOMESTEAD 21:37 7:23
59 Rachel Hwang So LOWELL 21:38 7:23
60 Eden Trevino Jr ENOCHS 21:39 7:23
61 Li Schmidt Sr MONTEREY 21:40 7:24
62 Farren Romero Sr HILLSDALE 21:42 7:24
63 Pooja Shah Sr Monta Vista 21:45 7:25 6/6 10/21 7/12 21:06 21:06 21:06
64 Kristen Cole Sr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 21:52 7:28
65 Karin Cole Sr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 21:53 7:28
66 Skyler Young Jr HILLSDALE 21:56 7:29
67 Sierra Janssen Jr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 21:57 7:29
68 Chelsea Nobriga Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 22:00 7:31
69 Madeline Wong Jr LOWELL 22:03 7:32
70 Vivian Pham Sr SILVER CREEK 22:05 7:32
71 Lilian Pham Sr SILVER CREEK 22:05 7:32
72 Juana Flores Jr ANDREW P. HILL 22:11 7:34
73 Karyn Smoot Jr LOWELL 22:22 7:38
74 Alice Ramos So BERKELEY 22:24 7:39
75 Joanne Barros Jr ANDREW P. HILL 22:25 7:39
76 Danille Quon Sr OAKLAND 22:27 7:40
77 Jenny Tse Sr LOWELL 22:28 7:40
78 Karla Salgado So HOMESTEAD 22:29 7:40
79 Beverely Chiang Sr HILLSDALE 22:43 7:45
80 Jessica Hernandez Jr EDISON 22:46 7:46
81 Annika Foreman Jr MONTEREY 22:49 7:47
82 Bonnie Huang Sr OAKLAND 22:50 7:48
83 Emily Murphy Jr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 22:52 7:48
84 Alex Rivas Sr EDISON 22:54 7:49
85 Rosa Weber Jr BERKELEY 23:05 7:53
86 Erin Eltrich So EDISON 23:06 7:53
87 Sarah Sherman Jr LIVERMORE 23:07 7:53
88 Sarah Walton Sr HILLSDALE 23:08 7:54
89 Angelica Gutierrez Jr JAMES LICK 23:08 7:54
90 Blaine Harper Jr INTERNATIONAL 23:09 7:54
91 Adriana Rincon Sr SILVER CREEK 23:15 7:56
92 Elsie Carrillo Jr JAMES LICK 23:16 7:56
93 Alyssa Raisis Sr TERRA NOVA 23:16 7:56
94 Tracy Harris Sr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 23:43 8:06
95 Camille Dollinger Jr INTERNATIONAL 23:52 8:09
96 Grace Komarek-meye Sr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 24:12 8:16
97 Stacy Truong Jr SILVER CREEK 24:21 8:19
98 Audry Ragsac Sr ANDREW P. HILL 24:22 8:19
99 Nhu Ho Jr ANDREW P. HILL 24:28 8:21
100 Katherine Danz Sr TERRA NOVA 24:43 8:26
101 Erica Oropeza Sr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 24:49 8:28
102 Traelynn Lewis Sr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 24:57 8:31
103 Amanda Yang Jr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 24:57 8:31
104 Lilian Tran Jr ANDREW P. HILL 25:21 8:39
105 Alexa Lopez Sr SILVER CREEK 26:06 8:54
106 Ana Castillo Jr PAJARO VALLEY 26:20 8:59
107 Kim Truong Sr SILVER CREEK 26:39 9:06
108 Victoria Tran Sr ANDREW P. HILL 26:52 9:10
109 Bri Beltran Jr MONTEREY 26:52 9:10
110 Michelle Olage Jr JAMES LICK 28:15 9:38
111 Susan Phegley Sr MONTEREY 30:25 10:23
112 Chloe Waters Sr MONTEREY 31:34 10:46
113 Hollie Quintero Sr JAMES LICK 40:00 13:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 VILLA PARK
6-4-4-3-1
Gap: 1:12
97:56
19:35
6:41
68 Courtney Weeks
Jr
19:01
6:29
7
Noelle Jamal
So
19:23
6:37
11
Emily Mcvay
Jr
19:30
6:39
13
Lisa Breyfogle
Jr
19:49
6:46
16
Danielle Castle
Jr
20:13
6:54
21








2 NORTHWOOD
4-2-3-1-2
Gap: 1:40
97:24
19:29
6:39
69 Kerry Leslie
Sr
18:34
6:20
4
Rachel Ngu
Fr
18:51
6:26
6
Jenny Stukenberg
Jr
19:50
6:46
17
Rebecca Tuttle
Fr
19:55
6:48
18
Sarah Hommes
Sr
20:14
6:54
24








3 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:38
96:52
19:22
6:37
75 Shelby Golan
Sr
17:42
6:02
1
Pathela Ashmi
Sr
19:10
6:32
8
Courtney Albini
Jr
19:25
6:38
12
Alexis Perez
Sr
20:15
6:55
25
Kaufmann Stephanie
Jr
20:20
6:56
29








4 LIVERMORE
3-3-2-4-4
Gap: 2:42
98:41
19:44
6:44
101 Diana George
Jr
18:18
6:15
3
Robin Roque
Jr
19:11
6:33
9
Abigail Gregg
Jr
19:36
6:41
14
Hayley Sa
So
20:36
7:02
33
Lauren Salcedo
Jr
21:00
7:10
42








5 Monta Vista
2-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:49
101:01
20:12
6:54
143 Jean Feng
Jr
18:13
6:13
2
Christine Chang
So
20:33
7:01
31
Stacie Herda
Sr
20:34
7:01
32
Sharanya Shankar
Jr
20:39
7:03
35
Kelli Sum
So
21:02
7:11
43








6 HOMESTEAD
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:46
102:06
20:25
6:58
155 Emily Evans
Jr
18:47
6:25
5
Laura Pochowski
Jr
20:14
6:54
22
Rachel Moll
Jr
20:17
6:55
26
Alissa Hayes
So
21:15
7:15
50
Korissa Eldredge
Sr
21:33
7:21
52








7 WILLOW GLEN
12-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:47
103:59
20:48
7:06
190 Kari Server
Sr
20:18
6:56
27
Hayley Tharp
Sr
20:45
7:05
36
Kristina Rivera
So
20:52
7:07
39
Jaclyn Anderson
Sr
20:59
7:10
41
Kenneth De La Cruz
So
21:05
7:12
47








8 LOWELL
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:41
105:00
21:00
7:10
211 Tamara Purpura
So
19:22
6:37
10
Diana Zhen
Jr
20:53
7:08
40
Elizabeth Chan
Sr
21:04
7:11
45
Rachel Hwang
So
21:38
7:23
55
Madeline Wong
Jr
22:03
7:32
61








9 MONTEREY
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 6:41
112:39
22:32
7:41
284 Kayla Harvey
Jr
20:11
6:53
20
Megan Kohl
Jr
21:07
7:12
48
Li Schmidt
Sr
21:40
7:24
56
Annika Foreman
Jr
22:49
7:47
71
Bri Beltran
Jr
26:52
9:10
89








10 EDISON
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:29
109:58
22:00
7:30
285 Courtney Gooch
Sr
19:37
6:42
15
Grecia Elenes
Jr
21:35
7:22
53
Jessica Hernandez
Jr
22:46
7:46
70
Alex Rivas
Sr
22:54
7:49
73
Erin Eltrich
So
23:06
7:53
74








11 MERCY (BURLINGAME)
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 4:09
112:03
22:25
7:39
297 Gianna Delucchi
Jr
20:03
6:51
19
Cassandra Gonzalez
Jr
21:13
7:14
49
Emily Murphy
Jr
22:52
7:48
72
Tracy Harris
Sr
23:43
8:06
78
Grace Komarek-meye
Sr
24:12
8:16
79








12 HILLSDALE
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 2:20
110:17
22:03
7:32
299 Tanya Singh
Jr
20:48
7:06
38
Farren Romero
Sr
21:42
7:24
57
Skyler Young
Jr
21:56
7:29
59
Beverely Chiang
Sr
22:43
7:45
69
Sarah Walton
Sr
23:08
7:54
76








13 ANDREW P. HILL
11-12-12-13-13
Gap: 4:14
113:40
22:44
7:46
316 Megan Compran
Sr
20:14
6:54
23
Juana Flores
Jr
22:11
7:34
64
Joanne Barros
Jr
22:25
7:39
66
Audry Ragsac
Sr
24:22
8:19
81
Nhu Ho
Jr
24:28
8:21
82








14 SILVER CREEK
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:01
117:52
23:34
8:03
368 Vivian Pham
Sr
22:05
7:32
62
Lilian Pham
Sr
22:05
7:32
63
Adriana Rincon
Sr
23:15
7:56
77
Stacy Truong
Jr
24:21
8:19
80
Alexa Lopez
Sr
26:06
8:54
86








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Staatz Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:38 7:03
2 Megan Chamberlain Fr LIVERMORE 20:48 7:06
3 Elle Farrar Fr LOS OSOS 20:54 7:08
4 Alyssa Arvin Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 21:03 7:11
5 Monica Harnoto Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 21:05 7:12
6 Carlie Mack So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 21:09 7:13
7 Allie Gary Fr LIVERMORE 21:15 7:15
8 Kay Poon Jr Monta Vista 21:18 7:16 1/15 6/21 5/29
9 Holly Mccammon Jr LIVERMORE 21:22 7:18
10 Libby Paulsen Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 21:22 7:18
11 Caitlin Wright Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:27 7:19
12 Katie Gandolfo Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 21:29 7:20
13 Mara Spelick Jr Monta Vista 21:31 7:21 2/15 7/21 5/23
14 Ann Chang Fr Monta Vista 21:33 7:21 3/15 8/21 3/19
15 Shauna Mckee Jr Monta Vista 21:33 7:21 4/15 9/21 1/16
16 Tegan Tran Sr VILLA PARK 21:36 7:22
17 Katie Woodward Jr MIRAMONTE 21:39 7:23
18 Natalie Hartman Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 21:39 7:23
19 Hannah Lynch Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 21:47 7:26
20 Kacy Clark Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:50 7:27
21 Martha Cuenca Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 21:55 7:29
22 Lauren Hall Jr REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 21:58 7:30
23 Ari Lattanzi Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:59 7:30
24 Hanna Navarro Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:00 7:31
25 Alex Wilensky Fr VILLA PARK 22:00 7:31
26 Rachel Tsao Jr MIRAMONTE 22:01 7:31
27 Angela Lin So Monta Vista 22:01 7:31 5/15 11/21 3/14
28 Marise Thadani Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 22:01 7:31
29 Rebecca Lynch Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 22:02 7:31
30 Zoe Molke Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 22:03 7:32
31 Hilary Byrnes Jr VILLA PARK 22:04 7:32
32 Annie Sandholtz Jr LIVERMORE 22:05 7:32
33 Lizzie Henehan Jr PALO ALTO 22:05 7:32
34 Sara Helvestine Sr REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 22:07 7:33
35 Aileen Le So Monta Vista 22:08 7:33 6/15 12/21 2/10
36 Abby Shapiro Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 22:09 7:34
37 Gwen Burke Jr REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 22:14 7:35
38 Yasamin Yazdi Sr Monta Vista 22:15 7:36 7/15 13/21 2/9 22:02 22:02 22:02
39 Pailin Srukhosit Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 22:20 7:37
40 Ariana Hoyt Sr PALO ALTO 22:21 7:38
41 Sage Curtis Sr LIVERMORE 22:23 7:38
42 Avery Cruz Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:34 7:42
43 Julia Wu Sr Monta Vista 22:40 7:44 8/15 14/21 2/6
44 Christina Chen Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 22:40 7:44
45 Teresa Van Osdol Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:41 7:45
46 Tally Buckstoff So REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 22:41 7:45
47 Andra Lim Jr MIRAMONTE 22:42 7:45
48 Jazmin Gonzalez Jr HILLSDALE 22:45 7:46
49 Johnny Hickman Jr WESTMOOR 22:47 7:47
50 Natalie Romak Jr MIRAMONTE 22:52 7:48
51 Lindzee Zink So VILLA PARK 22:54 7:49
52 Erika Ortiz Jr VILLA PARK 22:55 7:49
53 Tiffany Wong So MILLS 22:57 7:50
54 Giana Lando Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 22:59 7:51
55 Olivia Natan Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:00 7:51
56 Natalie Anna Jr VILLA PARK 23:02 7:52
57 Rebecca Farr Jr MIRAMONTE 23:05 7:53
58 Aditi Krishnapriyan So Monta Vista 23:06 7:53 9/15 15/21 2/5
59 Kate Schauer Sr MIRAMONTE 23:10 7:54
60 Eleanor Frymire Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 23:11 7:55
61 Linda Kang Jr Monta Vista 23:17 7:57 10/15 16/21 2/4
62 Heather Weeks Fr VILLA PARK 23:19 7:57
63 Marcela Gama Sr MIRAMONTE 23:22 7:58
64 Kirsten Kozlovsky So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 23:25 8:00
65 Katie Marker Jr MIRAMONTE 23:35 8:03
66 Tori Snell So REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 23:36 8:03
67 Mary Seerveld Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 23:40 8:05
68 Rebecca Bennett Jr SAN MARIN 23:45 8:06
69 Latasha Allston Sr LOWELL 23:50 8:08
70 Hannah Lem So Monta Vista 23:55 8:10 11/15 17/21 2/4
71 Mary Abdul-massih Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 23:58 8:11
72 Tereza Vertatova Jr MIRAMONTE 23:58 8:11
73 Margaret Grigorian Sr HILLSDALE 23:59 8:11
74 Amy Purnell So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 24:08 8:14
75 Alexandra Mcdonald So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 24:11 8:15
76 Kimberly Gates Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 24:11 8:15
77 Jenny Marshall Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 24:16 8:17
78 Florence Hsueh Jr MILLS 24:16 8:17
79 Michelle Nguyen Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 24:17 8:17
80 Jessica Wong So MILLS 24:18 8:18
81 Kim Heuer Jr SEQUOIA 24:19 8:18
82 Julie Van Fosson Sr SEQUOIA 24:24 8:20
83 Brenda Mora Sr SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 24:33 8:23
84 Morgan Hankamer So REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 24:37 8:24
85 Brianna Phipps Fr VILLA PARK 24:38 8:24
86 Melinda Chen Jr Monta Vista 24:39 8:25 12/15 18/21 2/4
87 Emily Gray Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 24:41 8:25
88 Yoko Kimura Fr Monta Vista 24:42 8:26 13/15 19/21 2/3
89 Julia Stearns Jr MIRAMONTE 24:45 8:27
90 Tatiana Burenin Jr ALAMEDA 24:46 8:27
91 Katie Nutini Jr SEQUOIA 24:50 8:29
92 Sarah Mckee Jr Monta Vista 24:51 8:29 14/15 20/21 2/3
93 Zea Moscone Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 24:53 8:30
94 Maddy Kuttner Jr ALAMEDA 24:55 8:30
95 Mary Smith Jr MIRAMONTE 24:57 8:31
96 Katie Ross Jr MIRAMONTE 24:57 8:31
97 Christina Lynch Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 24:58 8:31
98 Lexie Dean Jr HILLSDALE 25:02 8:33
99 Kelsey Soelberg Sr SEQUOIA 25:02 8:33
100 Jenna Oh Fr REDWOOD (LARKSPUR) 25:03 8:33
101 Germaine Ng So MILLS 25:09 8:35
102 Arden Koehler Jr ALAMEDA 25:10 8:35
103 Marlee Gross Jr MIRAMONTE 25:16 8:37
104 Cassie Wedemeyer Jr PALO ALTO 25:17 8:38
105 Mai-lan Vugia Jr MIRAMONTE 25:21 8:39
106 Jennifer Kuo Fr VILLA PARK 25:24 8:40
107 Emily Chow Sr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 25:26 8:41
108 Christina Carlson Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 25:30 8:42
109 Noel Arevalo2 So ALAMEDA 25:32 8:43
110 Emma Gibson Sr MIRAMONTE 25:32 8:43
111 Kendra Fallon Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 25:33 8:43
112 Minna Lui Sr TERRA NOVA 25:33 8:43
113 Siting Yu Jr ARAGON 25:34 8:44
114 Nichole Foppiano Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 25:37 8:45
115 Pauline Slakey Sr PALO ALTO 25:47 8:48
116 Kim Padua Sr TERRA NOVA 25:48 8:48
117 Angelica Oropeza Sr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 25:51 8:49
118 Abigail Pejoro Jr MILLS 25:53 8:50
119 Maza Simmons Jr MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO 25:53 8:50
120 Jennifer Alverez Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 25:55 8:51
121 Hannah Bigalke Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 25:57 8:51
122 Maureen Barlow Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 25:58 8:52
123 Roxy Jauregui Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 25:58 8:52
124 Brigid O'donoghue Jr ALAMEDA 26:00 8:52
125 Priscilla Pelayo Jr SEQUOIA 26:03 8:53
126 Helen Mead Jr MIRAMONTE 26:04 8:54
127 Nicolle Baria Jr WESTMOOR 26:05 8:54
128 Valery Venegas So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 26:07 8:55
129 Nancy Vo So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 26:09 8:55
130 Noelle Boucher Jr MIRAMONTE 26:12 8:57
131 Michelle Hammel Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 26:21 9:00
132 Christie Bailey Jr ALAMEDA 26:30 9:03
133 Erika Jauregui Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 26:42 9:07
134 Karen Garcia So MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO 26:51 9:10
135 Megan Rodrigues Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 26:51 9:10
136 Sidney Robillos Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 26:57 9:12
137 Lorena Gamez Sr SILVER CREEK 26:58 9:12
138 Jolyesa Manese Jr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 26:59 9:13
139 Mayra Miranda Sr SILVER CREEK 27:02 9:14
140 Heather Gregg Jr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 27:10 9:16
141 Kan Singh So Monta Vista 27:15 9:18 15/15 21/21 3/3
142 Molly Larsen Jr MIRAMONTE 27:23 9:21
143 Heather Baskett Jr MIRAMONTE 27:27 9:22
144 Gemi Delacruz Sr SEASIDE 27:28 9:22
145 Tiffany Sosa So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 27:32 9:24
146 Sherina Gandia Sr SEASIDE 27:35 9:25
147 Chelsea Everitt Jr MIRAMONTE 27:42 9:27
148 Stiffany Tan Sr ANDREW P. HILL 27:50 9:30
149 Trinh Hoang Fr ANDREW P. HILL 27:58 9:33
150 Cassie Smith Jr MIRAMONTE 28:09 9:36
151 Catie Hindman Jr MIRAMONTE 28:12 9:37
152 Tina Wong Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 28:43 9:48
153 Dominique Sivils Jr SEASIDE 28:45 9:49
154 Samantha Harris Fr SEASIDE 28:50 9:50
155 Alyssa Gilman Sr SEASIDE 28:50 9:50
156 Atheana Fulgencio Jr MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO 28:51 9:51
157 Shelly Bibbins Jr SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 28:58 9:53
158 Clare Louie Sr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 29:08 9:57
159 Karly Deal Jr MIRAMONTE 29:11 9:58
160 Kelsey Linden Jr MIRAMONTE 29:16 9:59
161 Jamie Paz Delreal Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 29:19 10:00
162 Frances Li Jr ALAMEDA 29:27 10:03
163 Courtney Gsell Jr MIRAMONTE 30:34 10:26
164 Monique Soto Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 30:37 10:27
165 Vanessa Nonog Jr WESTMOOR 30:56 10:33
166 Kate Worth Jr MIRAMONTE 30:57 10:34
167 Amanda Austin Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 31:21 10:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
4-4-4-1-1
Gap: 0:43
107:56
21:35
7:22
72 Kay Poon
Jr
21:18
7:16
7
Mara Spelick
Jr
21:31
7:21
12
Ann Chang
Fr
21:33
7:21
13
Shauna Mckee
Jr
21:33
7:21
14
Angela Lin
So
22:01
7:31
26








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:22
107:54
21:35
7:22
75 Sarah Staatz
Jr
20:38
7:03
1
Caitlin Wright
Sr
21:27
7:19
10
Kacy Clark
Jr
21:50
7:27
19
Ari Lattanzi
Jr
21:59
7:30
22
Hanna Navarro
Jr
22:00
7:31
23








2 ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE
5-5-5-4-2
Gap: 0:33
108:12
21:38
7:23
75 Libby Paulsen
Jr
21:22
7:18
9
Katie Gandolfo
Jr
21:29
7:20
11
Natalie Hartman
Jr
21:39
7:23
17
Hannah Lynch
Sr
21:47
7:26
18
Martha Cuenca
Jr
21:55
7:29
20








4 LIVERMORE
2-2-2-1-4
Gap: 1:35
107:53
21:35
7:22
81 Megan Chamberlain
Fr
20:48
7:06
2
Allie Gary
Fr
21:15
7:15
6
Holly Mccammon
Jr
21:22
7:18
8
Annie Sandholtz
Jr
22:05
7:32
30
Sage Curtis
Sr
22:23
7:38
35








5 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI
3-1-1-5-5
Gap: 2:22
109:53
21:59
7:30
109 Alyssa Arvin
Sr
21:03
7:11
3
Monica Harnoto
Jr
21:05
7:12
4
Carlie Mack
So
21:09
7:13
5
Eleanor Frymire
Jr
23:11
7:55
47
Kirsten Kozlovsky
So
23:25
8:00
50








6 VILLA PARK
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:19
111:29
22:18
7:37
151 Tegan Tran
Sr
21:36
7:22
15
Alex Wilensky
Fr
22:00
7:31
24
Hilary Byrnes
Jr
22:04
7:32
29
Lindzee Zink
So
22:54
7:49
41
Erika Ortiz
Jr
22:55
7:49
42








7 MIRAMONTE
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:26
112:19
22:28
7:40
165 Katie Woodward
Jr
21:39
7:23
16
Rachel Tsao
Jr
22:01
7:31
25
Andra Lim
Jr
22:42
7:45
39
Natalie Romak
Jr
22:52
7:48
40
Rebecca Farr
Jr
23:05
7:53
45








8 REDWOOD (LARKSPUR)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:38
112:36
22:31
7:41
174 Lauren Hall
Jr
21:58
7:30
21
Sara Helvestine
Sr
22:07
7:33
31
Gwen Burke
Jr
22:14
7:35
33
Tally Buckstoff
So
22:41
7:45
38
Tori Snell
So
23:36
8:03
51








9 MILLS
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:56
122:33
24:31
8:22
286 Tiffany Wong
So
22:57
7:50
43
Florence Hsueh
Jr
24:16
8:17
54
Jessica Wong
So
24:18
8:18
55
Germaine Ng
So
25:09
8:35
65
Abigail Pejoro
Jr
25:53
8:50
69








10 SEQUOIA
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:44
124:38
24:56
8:30
309 Kim Heuer
Jr
24:19
8:18
56
Julie Van Fosson
Sr
24:24
8:20
57
Katie Nutini
Jr
24:50
8:29
60
Kelsey Soelberg
Sr
25:02
8:33
63
Priscilla Pelayo
Jr
26:03
8:53
73








11 ALAMEDA
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:14
126:23
25:17
8:38
325 Tatiana Burenin
Jr
24:46
8:27
59
Maddy Kuttner
Jr
24:55
8:30
61
Arden Koehler
Jr
25:10
8:35
66
Noel Arevalo2
So
25:32
8:43
67
Brigid O'donoghue
Jr
26:00
8:52
72








12 LINCOLN (STOCKTON)
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:34
130:58
26:12
8:56
360 Christina Lynch
Sr
24:58
8:31
62
Nichole Foppiano
Sr
25:37
8:45
68
Nancy Vo
So
26:09
8:55
74
Erika Jauregui
Sr
26:42
9:07
76
Tiffany Sosa
So
27:32
9:24
80








13 GRACE M. DAVIS
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:24
135:00
27:00
9:13
382 Jennifer Alverez
Jr
25:55
8:51
70
Maureen Barlow
Sr
25:58
8:52
71
Megan Rodrigues
Sr
26:51
9:10
77
Sidney Robillos
Jr
26:57
9:12
78
Jamie Paz Delreal
Sr
29:19
10:00
86








14 SEASIDE
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:22
141:28
28:18
9:39
412 Gemi Delacruz
Sr
27:28
9:22
79
Sherina Gandia
Sr
27:35
9:25
81
Dominique Sivils
Jr
28:45
9:49
83
Samantha Harris
Fr
28:50
9:50
84
Alyssa Gilman
Sr
28:50
9:50
85








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
110:35
22:07
7:33
18 Marise Thadani
Jr
22:01
7:31
1
Rebecca Lynch
Sr
22:02
7:31
2
Zoe Molke
Sr
22:03
7:32
3
Abby Shapiro
Sr
22:09
7:34
5
Pailin Srukhosit
Jr
22:20
7:37
7








2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
113:26
22:41
7:45
42 Aileen Le
So
22:08
7:33
4
Yasamin Yazdi
Sr
22:15
7:36
6
Julia Wu
Sr
22:40
7:44
8
Aditi Krishnapriyan
So
23:06
7:53
11
Linda Kang
Jr
23:17
7:57
13








3 MIRAMONTE
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
118:50
23:46
8:07
83 Kate Schauer
Sr
23:10
7:54
12
Marcela Gama
Sr
23:22
7:58
14
Katie Marker
Jr
23:35
8:03
15
Tereza Vertatova
Jr
23:58
8:11
18
Julia Stearns
Jr
24:45
8:27
24








4 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:37
120:27
24:05
8:13
98 Mary Seerveld
Jr
23:40
8:05
16
Amy Purnell
So
24:08
8:14
19
Alexandra Mcdonald
So
24:11
8:15
20
Kimberly Gates
Jr
24:11
8:15
21
Michelle Nguyen
Jr
24:17
8:17
22








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:13
119:11
23:50
8:08
22 Christina Chen
Jr
22:40
7:44
1
Giana Lando
Sr
22:59
7:51
2
Mary Abdul-massih
Jr
23:58
8:11
4
Emily Gray
Jr
24:41
8:25
6
Zea Moscone
Sr
24:53
8:30
9








2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:20
125:22
25:04
8:33
42 Hannah Lem
So
23:55
8:10
3
Melinda Chen
Jr
24:39
8:25
5
Yoko Kimura
Fr
24:42
8:26
7
Sarah Mckee
Jr
24:51
8:29
8
Kan Singh
So
27:15
9:18
19








3 MIRAMONTE
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
126:03
25:13
8:36
60 Mary Smith
Jr
24:57
8:31
10
Katie Ross
Jr
24:57
8:31
11
Marlee Gross
Jr
25:16
8:37
12
Mai-lan Vugia
Jr
25:21
8:39
13
Emma Gibson
Sr
25:32
8:43
14








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.