Monta Vista Results from the De La Salle Invitational at Newhall Park on 9/21/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aayush Jain Fr F/S 13:29 6:45 2 105/141 6/6 6/6 13/19
Akshay Thontakudi Jr V 16:59 5:47 2.94 112/177 5/6 5/6 11/24
Akshey Nama Fr F/S 13:07 6:34 2 91/141 4/6 4/6 14/20
Anand Rao Sr V 16:48 5:43 2.94 102/177 4/6 4/6 14/29
Brent Mogensen So F/S 11:26 5:43 2 6/141 2/6 2/6 2/24
David Wang Jr V 17:00 5:47 2.94 113/177 6/6 6/6 11/20
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez Jr V 16:19 5:33 2.94 75/177 3/6 3/6 13/29
John Hsiao Sr V 16:17 5:32 2.94 71/177 2/6 2/6 16/30
Lucas Tao So F/S 13:22 6:41 2 101/141 5/6 5/6 14/20
Max Sawyer Fr F/S 11:18 5:39 2 5/141 1/6 1/6 4/24
Scott Gregory Fr F/S 12:57 6:29 2 83/141 3/6 3/6 14/23
Zachary Patti Sr V 15:56 5:25 2.94 46/177 1/6 1/6 17/30
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/24 82:19
1:03
2.94 5:36 5:25 5:47 373 5:02 Zachary Patti (43), John Hsiao (66), Emilio Torres-Gonzalez (70), Anand Rao (93), Akshay Thontakudi (101)
F/S 1st 5 11/20 62:10
2:04
2 6:13 5:39 6:41 285 5:49 65:06
(2:56,4.5)
61:02 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Max Sawyer (5), Brent Mogensen (6), Scott Gregory (83), Akshey Nama (91), Lucas Tao (100)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blair Hurlock Sr De La Salle 13:56 4:44
2 Steven Sum Jr Saratoga 14:02 4:46
3 Matthew Schumann Jr De La Salle 14:23 4:54
4 Cameron Gaskell So Acalanes 14:30 4:56
5 Luke Williams Sr De La Salle 14:32 4:57
6 Chris Foster Jr Los Gatos 14:34 4:57
7 Andrew Brown Sr Jesuit 14:40 4:59
8 Ben Haderle Jr Los Gatos 14:55 5:04
9 Sean Kurdy So Jesuit 14:56 5:05
10 Christian Monsalud Jr James Logan 14:57 5:05
11 Solomon Demeko-ousman Sr Heritage 15:02 5:07
12 Tristyn Martin Sr Jesuit 15:04 5:07
13 Drew Childs Jr Bella Vista 15:06 5:08
14 Abdinur Hussein Sr Willow Glen 15:07 5:09
15 Andrew Huitt Jr Jesuit 15:07 5:09
16 Michael Lackner So Jesuit 15:14 5:11
17 Matt Coss Sr Bella Vista 15:15 5:11
18 Austin Armstrong Jr Granada 15:17 5:12
19 Nico Bacogiannis Sr James Logan 15:20 5:13
20 Jack Sexton Jr Los Gatos 15:21 5:13
21 Jacob Drees Jr Heritage 15:23 5:14
22 Conner Marotte Jr Bella Vista 15:26 5:15
23 Sanjay Mohan So Los Gatos 15:27 5:15
24 Andrew Buschemi Sr Ygnacio Valley 15:29 5:16
25 Austin Sanchez Jr De La Salle 15:32 5:17
26 Cody Mayer Sr Liberty 15:33 5:17
27 Sean Wanket Jr De La Salle 15:35 5:18
28 Clark Messman Sr De La Salle 15:38 5:19
29 Leo Skellenger So Granada 15:40 5:20
30 Fenn Hoppe Jr Willow Glen 15:41 5:20
31 Kyle Guthrie So Jesuit 15:42 5:20
32 Spencer Doty Sr Bella Vista 15:42 5:20
33 Neil Braganza Fr Dougherty Valley 15:45 5:21
34 Matthew Sickman So Jesuit 15:45 5:21
35 Jesus Bibiano Jr Granada 15:46 5:22
36 Isaac Cohen Sr Tamalpais 15:47 5:22
37 Ben Tracy Jr San Francisco Univer 15:48 5:22
38 Nick Mitchell Jr De La Salle 15:49 5:23
39 Daniel Johnston Sr Saratoga 15:50 5:23
40 Stephen Crowe So Los Gatos 15:50 5:23
41 Tobin Bolter Jr Berean Christian 15:50 5:23
42 Austin Hoggatt Sr Granada 15:51 5:23
43 Nick Friel Sr Ygnacio Valley 15:53 5:24
44 Kelly Atkinson Jr Los Gatos 15:53 5:24
45 Austin Horning Sr Granada 15:53 5:24
46 Zachary Patti Sr Monta Vista 15:56 5:25 1/6 1/6 17/30
47 Austin Do Sr Dougherty Valley 15:57 5:26
48 Casey Kramer Sr Petaluma 15:57 5:26
49 Nima Leclerc Jr Acalanes 15:57 5:26
50 Garrett Schmidt Jr Bella Vista 15:58 5:26
51 Nils Carlson Jr Granada 15:59 5:26
52 Tristan Miller Fr Monte Vista 15:59 5:26
53 David Espinola Sr Willow Glen 16:00 5:27
54 Noel Anaya Sr James Logan 16:00 5:27
55 Dominic Lopez Sr Dougherty Valley 16:01 5:27
56 Atish Bhakta Sr Dougherty Valley 16:02 5:27
57 Manuel Lopez Sr Salinas 16:03 5:28
58 Trent Storm Sr Salinas 16:04 5:28
59 Bobby Hodgson So Liberty 16:05 5:28
60 Keyvin Davis Jr Mt Diablo 16:06 5:29
61 Johnny Gow Jr Bella Vista 16:08 5:29
62 Jace Padilla Jr Washington 16:09 5:30
63 Nathan Grovhoug Jr Heritage 16:10 5:30
64 Drew Bryan Sr Saratoga 16:11 5:30
65 Anthony Vogliano So Rodriguez 16:11 5:30
66 Taisei Nishiki Fr Los Gatos 16:12 5:31
67 Sayed Opeyany So Clayton Valley 16:12 5:31
68 Daniel Maneloveg Fr Monte Vista 16:13 5:31
69 Ian Clark Jr Salinas 16:14 5:31
70 Troy Dao So Willow Glen 16:15 5:32
71 John Hsiao Sr Monta Vista 16:17 5:32 2/6 2/6 16/30
72 Chris Boranian Jr Head-Royce 16:18 5:33
73 Timothy Chrisman So Monte Vista 16:18 5:33
74 Sam Guy Sr Saratoga 16:19 5:33
75 Emilio Torres-Gonzalez Jr Monta Vista 16:19 5:33 3/6 3/6 13/29
76 Harrison Goold So Granada 16:20 5:33
77 Harrison Mitchell Jr Salinas 16:20 5:33
78 Parker Mace Jr Heritage 16:22 5:34
79 Sebastian Francesconi Fr Monte Vista 16:22 5:34
80 Jesse Jones Sr Rodriguez 16:22 5:34
81 Quinten Mclane Sr Clayton Valley 16:27 5:36
82 Benjamin Smiley Fr Monte Vista 16:29 5:36
83 Brian Reyes So Willow Glen 16:30 5:37
84 Kyle Yuen Jr Saratoga 16:31 5:37
85 Jack Tannenbaum Sr San Francisco Univer 16:34 5:38
86 Aaron Harman So Acalanes 16:34 5:38
87 William Eurle So Willow Glen 16:35 5:38
88 Brian Maguire Sr Monte Vista 16:37 5:39
89 Alex Kelly So Acalanes 16:37 5:39
90 Adam Teuscher Jr Head-Royce 16:38 5:39
91 Fernando Ruiz Jr Ygnacio Valley 16:40 5:40
92 Levi Nortune Jr Berean Christian 16:40 5:40
93 Eric Windt Jr Berean Christian 16:41 5:40
94 Harsh Wadhwa Jr Dougherty Valley 16:42 5:41
95 Joshua Rosen Jr Clayton Valley 16:42 5:41
96 Randy Thomas Sr Antioch 16:42 5:41
97 Nathan Amin Jr San Francisco Univer 16:43 5:41
98 Mateo Maldonado Jr Freedom 16:44 5:41
99 Sam Givens Jr Clayton Valley 16:45 5:42
100 Nick Sum Fr Saratoga 16:47 5:43
101 Brock Albee So Petaluma 16:48 5:43
102 Anand Rao Sr Monta Vista 16:48 5:43 4/6 4/6 14/29
103 Stuart Suplick Sr Head-Royce 16:49 5:43
104 Juan Carlos Orantes Jr Heritage 16:50 5:44
105 Timmu Yi Jr Dougherty Valley 16:52 5:44
106 Aiden Tilcock So Freedom 16:53 5:45
107 Paul Mika Sr Sonora 16:54 5:45
108 Thomas Kruetzfeldt So Sonora 16:55 5:45
109 Mitchell Velasquez So Rodriguez 16:56 5:46
110 Manuel Leon Jr Willow Glen 16:57 5:46
111 Keegan Spencer Jr Heritage 16:57 5:46
112 Akshay Thontakudi Jr Monta Vista 16:59 5:47 5/6 5/6 11/24
113 David Wang Jr Monta Vista 17:00 5:47 6/6 6/6 11/20
114 Hunter Bettencourt So Liberty 17:02 5:48
115 Dean Douglas So Petaluma 17:02 5:48
116 Benjamin Bennett Jr Liberty 17:05 5:49
117 Orion Siu So Tamalpais 17:05 5:49
118 Srivardhan Annam Jr Dougherty Valley 17:05 5:49
119 Andrew Low Jr Saratoga 17:05 5:49
120 Edden Yashar So Petaluma 17:06 5:49
121 Ned Geeslin Sr San Francisco Univer 17:07 5:49
122 Christian Marquez Jr Salinas 17:07 5:49
123 Marcos Moreno Sr Rodriguez 17:08 5:50
124 Ben Linzey Sr Clayton Valley 17:08 5:50
125 Kyle Sunzeri Jr Bella Vista 17:09 5:50
126 Hunter Phelps Jr Washington 17:09 5:50
127 Joseph Hararah Sr James Logan 17:10 5:50
128 Ryan Olson So Monte Vista 17:12 5:51
129 Garrett Balao So Washington 17:15 5:52
130 Robert Vallejo Jr Salinas 17:18 5:53
131 Sebastian Tamblyn Sr Tamalpais 17:19 5:53
132 Tyler Chiffoleay Jr Deer Valley 17:24 5:55
133 Carlos Palacios Jr Antioch 17:25 5:55
134 Nick Wedl Sr Deer Valley 17:27 5:56
135 Francisco Loya So Antioch 17:29 5:57
136 Ethan Frankel So Tamalpais 17:38 6:00
137 Jared Ericksen Jr Acalanes 17:38 6:00
138 Alfonso Montoya Jr Mt Diablo 17:44 6:02
139 James Corse Jr San Francisco Univer 17:45 6:02
140 Israel Castro Jr Pittsburg 17:45 6:02
141 Evan Diaz Sr Pittsburg 17:47 6:03
142 Bryce Killingswort Sr Tamalpais 17:47 6:03
143 Brandon Icban Sr James Logan 17:47 6:03
144 Jorge Sandoval Sr Antioch 17:47 6:03
145 Zach Mintz Fr Head-Royce 17:48 6:03
146 Deyvan Maldonado So Freedom 17:53 6:05
147 Kevin Long Sr Tamalpais 18:02 6:08
148 Shane Mann Jr Clayton Valley 18:04 6:09
149 Bishop Torres-nazaret Jr Pittsburg 18:06 6:09
150 Logan Portillo Jr Liberty 18:06 6:09
151 Elliott Portillo Fr Liberty 18:10 6:11
152 Jacob Raith Fr Antioch 18:10 6:11
153 Ashlan Parker So Liberty 18:12 6:11
154 Michael Pohl Jr Antioch 18:15 6:12
155 Robert Pierce So Freedom 18:22 6:15
156 Marcelino Wortham Fr Freedom 18:38 6:20
157 Riley Smith Sr Berean Christian 18:40 6:21
158 Zack Allen Jr Freedom 18:50 6:24
159 Jacob Evans Jr Deer Valley 18:56 6:26
160 Greg Hoggan Sr Deer Valley 18:56 6:26
161 Jasper Lomad Jr Pittsburg 18:57 6:27
162 Arren Demanuel So Freedom 18:57 6:27
163 Benjamin Ulrich Fr Washington 19:02 6:28
164 Henry Ogden-moore So San Francisco Univer 19:04 6:29
165 Casey Lake Fr Head-Royce 19:05 6:29
166 Luke Davis Jr San Francisco Univer 19:06 6:30
167 Dylan Thiermann So Head-Royce 19:08 6:30
168 Daniel Hernandez Jr Mt Diablo 19:18 6:34
169 Matt Larsen Fr Rodriguez 19:19 6:34
170 Gabe Marcelo Sr Washington 19:23 6:36
171 Ted Meyers Sr Tamalpais 19:25 6:36
172 Max Geislinger Sr Deer Valley 19:28 6:37
173 Francisco Pantoja So Rodriguez 19:39 6:41
174 Tom Cella So Head-Royce 19:50 6:45
175 Gustavo Padillo Jr Mt Diablo 20:16 6:54
176 Yair Arreola Sr Ygnacio Valley 20:20 6:55
177 Elomari Adam Sr Rodriguez 21:02 7:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
73:58
14:48
5:02
59 Blair Hurlock
Sr
13:56
4:44
1
Matthew Schumann
Jr
14:23
4:54
3
Luke Williams
Sr
14:32
4:57
5
Austin Sanchez
Jr
15:32
5:17
24
Sean Wanket
Jr
15:35
5:18
26
Clark Messman
Sr
15:38
5:19
27
Nick Mitchell
Jr
15:49
5:23
37
1 Jesuit
5-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:34
75:01
15:00
5:06
59 Andrew Brown
Sr
14:40
4:59
7
Sean Kurdy
So
14:56
5:05
9
Tristyn Martin
Sr
15:04
5:07
12
Andrew Huitt
Jr
15:07
5:09
15
Michael Lackner
So
15:14
5:11
16
Kyle Guthrie
So
15:42
5:20
30
Matthew Sickman
So
15:45
5:21
33
3 Los Gatos
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
76:07
15:13
5:11
96 Chris Foster
Jr
14:34
4:57
6
Ben Haderle
Jr
14:55
5:04
8
Jack Sexton
Jr
15:21
5:13
20
Sanjay Mohan
So
15:27
5:15
23
Stephen Crowe
So
15:50
5:23
39
Kelly Atkinson
Jr
15:53
5:24
41
Taisei Nishiki
Fr
16:12
5:31
61
4 Bella Vista
8-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:52
77:27
15:29
5:16
129 Drew Childs
Jr
15:06
5:08
13
Matt Coss
Sr
15:15
5:11
17
Conner Marotte
Jr
15:26
5:15
22
Spencer Doty
Sr
15:42
5:20
31
Garrett Schmidt
Jr
15:58
5:26
46
Johnny Gow
Jr
16:08
5:29
56
Kyle Sunzeri
Jr
17:09
5:50
112
5 Granada
10-9-6-5-5
Gap: 0:36
78:27
15:41
5:20
162 Austin Armstrong
Jr
15:17
5:12
18
Leo Skellenger
So
15:40
5:20
28
Jesus Bibiano
Jr
15:46
5:22
34
Austin Hoggatt
Sr
15:51
5:23
40
Austin Horning
Sr
15:53
5:24
42
Nils Carlson
Jr
15:59
5:26
47
Harrison Goold
So
16:20
5:33
71
6 Willow Glen
9-8-8-6-6
Gap: 1:23
79:33
15:55
5:25
235 Abdinur Hussein
Sr
15:07
5:09
14
Fenn Hoppe
Jr
15:41
5:20
29
David Espinola
Sr
16:00
5:27
49
Troy Dao
So
16:15
5:32
65
Brian Reyes
So
16:30
5:37
78
William Eurle
So
16:35
5:38
82
Manuel Leon
Jr
16:57
5:46
99
7 Saratoga
2-7-9-8-7
Gap: 2:29
78:53
15:47
5:22
247 Steven Sum
Jr
14:02
4:46
2
Daniel Johnston
Sr
15:50
5:23
38
Drew Bryan
Sr
16:11
5:30
59
Sam Guy
Sr
16:19
5:33
69
Kyle Yuen
Jr
16:31
5:37
79
Nick Sum
Fr
16:47
5:43
92
Andrew Low
Jr
17:05
5:49
107
8 Heritage
7-6-7-7-8
Gap: 1:48
79:47
15:57
5:26
258 Solomon Demeko-ousman
Sr
15:02
5:07
11
Jacob Drees
Jr
15:23
5:14
21
Nathan Grovhoug
Jr
16:10
5:30
58
Parker Mace
Jr
16:22
5:34
73
Juan Carlos Orantes
Jr
16:50
5:44
95
Keegan Spencer
Jr
16:57
5:46
100




9 Dougherty Valley
12-11-10-9-9
Gap: 0:57
80:27
16:05
5:28
265 Neil Braganza
Fr
15:45
5:21
32
Austin Do
Sr
15:57
5:26
44
Dominic Lopez
Sr
16:01
5:27
51
Atish Bhakta
Sr
16:02
5:27
52
Harsh Wadhwa
Jr
16:42
5:41
86
Timmu Yi
Jr
16:52
5:44
96
Srivardhan Annam
Jr
17:05
5:49
106
10 James Logan
6-4-5-10-10
Gap: 2:50
81:14
16:15
5:32
320 Christian Monsalud
Jr
14:57
5:05
10
Nico Bacogiannis
Sr
15:20
5:13
19
Noel Anaya
Sr
16:00
5:27
50
Joseph Hararah
Sr
17:10
5:50
114
Brandon Icban
Sr
17:47
6:03
127








11 Monte Vista
16-15-13-13-11
Gap: 0:30
81:21
16:16
5:32
330 Tristan Miller
Fr
15:59
5:26
48
Daniel Maneloveg
Fr
16:13
5:31
63
Timothy Chrisman
So
16:18
5:33
68
Sebastian Francesconi
Fr
16:22
5:34
74
Benjamin Smiley
Fr
16:29
5:36
77
Brian Maguire
Sr
16:37
5:39
83
Ryan Olson
So
17:12
5:51
115
12 Acalanes
3-10-11-11-12
Gap: 3:08
81:16
16:15
5:32
338 Cameron Gaskell
So
14:30
4:56
4
Nima Leclerc
Jr
15:57
5:26
45
Aaron Harman
So
16:34
5:38
81
Alex Kelly
So
16:37
5:39
84
Jared Ericksen
Jr
17:38
6:00
124








13 Salinas
17-13-12-12-13
Gap: 1:04
81:48
16:22
5:34
352 Manuel Lopez
Sr
16:03
5:28
53
Trent Storm
Sr
16:04
5:28
54
Ian Clark
Jr
16:14
5:31
64
Harrison Mitchell
Jr
16:20
5:33
72
Christian Marquez
Jr
17:07
5:49
109
Robert Vallejo
Jr
17:18
5:53
117




14 Monta Vista
15-14-13-14-14
Gap: 1:03
82:19
16:28
5:36
373 Zachary Patti
Sr
15:56
5:25
43
John Hsiao
Sr
16:17
5:32
66
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez
Jr
16:19
5:33
70
Anand Rao
Sr
16:48
5:43
93
Akshay Thontakudi
Jr
16:59
5:47
101
David Wang
Jr
17:00
5:47
102




15 Liberty
11-12-15-15-15
Gap: 2:33
83:51
16:46
5:42
420 Cody Mayer
Sr
15:33
5:17
25
Bobby Hodgson
So
16:05
5:28
55
Hunter Bettencourt
So
17:02
5:48
103
Benjamin Bennett
Jr
17:05
5:49
104
Logan Portillo
Jr
18:06
6:09
133
Elliott Portillo
Fr
18:10
6:11
134
Ashlan Parker
So
18:12
6:11
136
16 Clayton Valley
20-18-17-17-16
Gap: 0:56
83:14
16:39
5:40
427 Sayed Opeyany
So
16:12
5:31
62
Quinten Mclane
Sr
16:27
5:36
76
Joshua Rosen
Jr
16:42
5:41
87
Sam Givens
Jr
16:45
5:42
91
Ben Linzey
Sr
17:08
5:50
111
Shane Mann
Jr
18:04
6:09
132




17 San Francisco Univer
14-16-16-16-17
Gap: 1:57
83:57
16:47
5:43
438 Ben Tracy
Jr
15:48
5:22
36
Jack Tannenbaum
Sr
16:34
5:38
80
Nathan Amin
Jr
16:43
5:41
89
Ned Geeslin
Sr
17:07
5:49
108
James Corse
Jr
17:45
6:02
125
Henry Ogden-moore
So
19:04
6:29
145
Luke Davis
Jr
19:06
6:30
147
18 Rodriguez
19-17-18-18-18
Gap: 3:08
85:56
17:11
5:51
492 Anthony Vogliano
So
16:11
5:30
60
Jesse Jones
Sr
16:22
5:34
75
Mitchell Velasquez
So
16:56
5:46
98
Marcos Moreno
Sr
17:08
5:50
110
Matt Larsen
Fr
19:19
6:34
149
Francisco Pantoja
So
19:39
6:41
153
Elomari Adam
Sr
21:02
7:09
155
19 Tamalpais
13-19-20-20-19
Gap: 2:00
85:36
17:07
5:49
507 Isaac Cohen
Sr
15:47
5:22
35
Orion Siu
So
17:05
5:49
105
Sebastian Tamblyn
Sr
17:19
5:53
118
Ethan Frankel
So
17:38
6:00
123
Bryce Killingswort
Sr
17:47
6:03
126
Kevin Long
Sr
18:02
6:08
131
Ted Meyers
Sr
19:25
6:36
151
20 Head-Royce
21-20-19-19-20
Gap: 2:47
86:38
17:20
5:54
521 Chris Boranian
Jr
16:18
5:33
67
Adam Teuscher
Jr
16:38
5:39
85
Stuart Suplick
Sr
16:49
5:43
94
Zach Mintz
Fr
17:48
6:03
129
Casey Lake
Fr
19:05
6:29
146
Dylan Thiermann
So
19:08
6:30
148
Tom Cella
So
19:50
6:45
154
21 Washington
18-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:14
88:58
17:48
6:03
580 Jace Padilla
Jr
16:09
5:30
57
Hunter Phelps
Jr
17:09
5:50
113
Garrett Balao
So
17:15
5:52
116
Benjamin Ulrich
Fr
19:02
6:28
144
Gabe Marcelo
Sr
19:23
6:36
150








22 Antioch
22-23-23-23-22
Gap: 1:28
87:33
17:31
5:57
593 Randy Thomas
Sr
16:42
5:41
88
Carlos Palacios
Jr
17:25
5:55
120
Francisco Loya
So
17:29
5:57
122
Jorge Sandoval
Sr
17:47
6:03
128
Jacob Raith
Fr
18:10
6:11
135
Michael Pohl
Jr
18:15
6:12
137




23 Freedom
23-22-22-22-23
Gap: 1:54
88:30
17:42
6:01
594 Mateo Maldonado
Jr
16:44
5:41
90
Aiden Tilcock
So
16:53
5:45
97
Deyvan Maldonado
So
17:53
6:05
130
Robert Pierce
So
18:22
6:15
138
Marcelino Wortham
Fr
18:38
6:20
139
Zack Allen
Jr
18:50
6:24
140
Arren Demanuel
So
18:57
6:27
143
24 Deer Valley
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:04
92:11
18:26
6:16
675 Tyler Chiffoleay
Jr
17:24
5:55
119
Nick Wedl
Sr
17:27
5:56
121
Jacob Evans
Jr
18:56
6:26
141
Greg Hoggan
Sr
18:56
6:26
142
Max Geislinger
Sr
19:28
6:37
152








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jon Jon Monsalud So James Logan 10:53 5:27
2 Eric Coyle Fr Archbishop Mitty 11:09 5:35
3 Chester Quero So James Logan 11:12 5:36
4 Brendan Jones Fr Jesuit 11:18 5:39
5 Max Sawyer Fr Monta Vista 11:18 5:39 1/6 1/6 4/24
6 Brent Mogensen So Monta Vista 11:26 5:43 2/6 2/6 2/24
7 Robert Bell Fr Jesuit 11:31 5:46
8 Tyler Mccown So Bella Vista 11:34 5:47
9 Evan Lonestar Fr De La Salle 11:37 5:49
10 Ben Parisi So Dougherty Valley 11:38 5:49
11 Bobby Ternes So Jesuit 11:38 5:49
12 Justin Siu So Archbishop Mitty 11:39 5:50
13 Nick Siino So Jesuit 11:39 5:50
14 Lane Maimone So Granada 11:42 5:51
15 Isaias De Leon Fr De La Salle 11:42 5:51
16 John Ricks So Monte Vista 11:42 5:51
17 Harmen Kang So Archbishop Mitty 11:47 5:54
18 Ty Pearson So Petaluma 11:48 5:54
19 Nick Vomund Fr Monte Vista 11:48 5:54
20 Gustav Sjogreen So Granada 11:48 5:54
21 Brian Ford So Bella Vista 11:49 5:55
22 Pete Bull So Miramonte 11:53 5:57
23 Matthew Williams So De La Salle 11:55 5:58
24 Dhroovaa Khannan So Dougherty Valley 11:55 5:58
25 Kyle Ivy So Las Lomas 11:55 5:58
26 Ewan Bradley Fr Las Lomas 11:55 5:58
27 Daniel Jervis So Las Lomas 11:58 5:59
28 Anthony Maytum So Clayton Valley 11:58 5:59
29 Giovanni Dal Canto So Willow Glen 11:59 6:00
30 Kevin Gonzalez Fr Bella Vista 12:00 6:00
31 Benjamin Holland Fr Jesuit 12:01 6:01
32 Samuel Jeppson Fr Granada 12:02 6:01
33 David Gonzalez Fr Bella Vista 12:03 6:02
34 Alex Hattori Fr Granada 12:04 6:02
35 Taylor Ellis Fr De La Salle 12:05 6:03
36 Esteban Mcdonald So Archbishop Mitty 12:06 6:03
37 Maxwell Coon So Las Lomas 12:07 6:04
38 Bradley Carpenter So Jesuit 12:07 6:04
39 Samuel Leale So Willow Glen 12:10 6:05
40 Vincent Leuzze So Archbishop Mitty 12:10 6:05
41 Stephen Ivy So Las Lomas 12:12 6:06
42 Rohan Castelino Fr De La Salle 12:12 6:06
43 Jonathan Fierro Fr De La Salle 12:13 6:07
44 Wyeth Coulter So San Francisco Univer 12:16 6:08
45 Edgar Karimi So Monte Vista 12:17 6:09
46 Cody Swain So Las Lomas 12:18 6:09
47 David Curry So Willow Glen 12:19 6:09
48 Matthew Griffin So Jesuit 12:20 6:10
49 Antonio Da Cunha So San Francisco Univer 12:21 6:11
50 Rafay Warsi So James Logan 12:21 6:11
51 Seth Mcwhirter Fr Acalanes 12:22 6:11
52 Bryan Veres Fr Miramonte 12:23 6:12
53 Isaiah Paulino So De La Salle 12:30 6:15
54 Tristan Chung So Las Lomas 12:31 6:16
55 Will Jones So Monte Vista 12:31 6:16
56 Robert Sprotte Fr James Logan 12:32 6:16
57 Neil Johnson Fr Tamalpais 12:32 6:16
58 Cameron Holland Fr Bella Vista 12:32 6:16
59 Michael Tamura So Willow Glen 12:34 6:17
60 Raiden Meyer So San Francisco Univer 12:36 6:18
61 William Han So Granada 12:36 6:18
62 Geo Fonseca So Clayton Valley 12:38 6:19
63 Kurtis Reiner So James Logan 12:38 6:19
64 Nico Martinsen So Acalanes 12:38 6:19
65 Kenneth Padden So Monte Vista 12:39 6:20
66 Seann Moser So Heritage 12:40 6:20
67 Sam Lesser Fr San Francisco Univer 12:41 6:21
68 Jakob Beronilla So Clayton Valley 12:43 6:22
69 Nathan Denney So Bella Vista 12:44 6:22
70 Trygve James So Petaluma 12:44 6:22
71 Jake Echsner Fr Dougherty Valley 12:44 6:22
72 Manuel Gutierrez So Willow Glen 12:44 6:22
73 Michael Cox Fr Clayton Valley 12:46 6:23
74 Graham Gerrity Fr San Francisco Univer 12:46 6:23
75 Logan Chinn So Willow Glen 12:47 6:24
76 Garrett Auby So Monte Vista 12:51 6:26
77 Jonathan Lagasca So Dougherty Valley 12:51 6:26
78 Kyle Finger Fr Miramonte 12:53 6:27
79 Ben Schoffstall So Clayton Valley 12:54 6:27
80 John Aki Fr James Logan 12:54 6:27
81 Michael Gareau Fr Monte Vista 12:54 6:27
82 Grant Churchill Fr Miramonte 12:56 6:28
83 Scott Gregory Fr Monta Vista 12:57 6:29 3/6 3/6 14/23
84 Abhinav Anand So Dougherty Valley 12:57 6:29
85 Joshua King Fr Willow Glen 12:58 6:29
86 Drew Drees Fr Heritage 13:01 6:31
87 Jordon Knight Fr Tamalpais 13:03 6:32
88 Dominic Rodriguez So Heritage 13:04 6:32
89 Alexander Vazquez So Granada 13:06 6:33
90 Rey Chavez So Clayton Valley 13:06 6:33
91 Akshey Nama Fr Monta Vista 13:07 6:34 4/6 4/6 14/20
92 Jeremy Shek So Dougherty Valley 13:07 6:34
93 Dakota Tomas So Petaluma 13:08 6:34
94 Spencer Pugh Fr Miramonte 13:08 6:34
95 Colin Smith So Acalanes 13:11 6:36
96 Ben Limsumalee So James Logan 13:15 6:38
97 Zeven Soloman Fr Tamalpais 13:16 6:38
98 Ian Browne Fr San Francisco Univer 13:17 6:39
99 Benjamin Stame Fr Berean Christian 13:19 6:40
100 Emilio Saballos So Liberty 13:20 6:40
101 Lucas Tao So Monta Vista 13:22 6:41 5/6 5/6 14/20
102 Kevin Mone So Acalanes 13:23 6:42
103 Tanner Kephart Fr Liberty 13:27 6:44
104 Quinn Thomas So Miramonte 13:27 6:44
105 Aayush Jain Fr Monta Vista 13:29 6:45 6/6 6/6 13/19
106 Bryce Zielinski So Ygnacio Valley 13:31 6:46
107 David Deffarges Fr San Francisco Univer 13:33 6:47
108 Chase Oden So Liberty 13:34 6:47
109 Riley Smith Fr Acalanes 13:35 6:48
110 Andrew Johnston So Miramonte 13:35 6:48
111 Charlie Grant So Petaluma 13:36 6:48
112 Jacob Samuels Fr Ygnacio Valley 13:39 6:50
113 Grant Haring Fr Berean Christian 13:39 6:50
114 Cole Robertson Fr Acalanes 13:45 6:53
115 Kevin Vasques Fr Washington 13:49 6:55
116 Logan Longmuire Fr Clayton Valley 13:53 6:57
117 Quentin Abrescy So Liberty 13:56 6:58
118 Spenser Talkington Fr Tamalpais 13:56 6:58
119 Jack Barbour Fr Tamalpais 13:58 6:59
120 Michael Sudweeks Fr Liberty 13:58 6:59
121 Luke Bartoni Fr Heritage 14:08 7:04
122 Roberto Vega So Heritage 14:09 7:05
123 Jason Lynn Fr Antioch 14:11 7:06
124 William Jung Fr Washington 14:23 7:12
125 Pierce Pennington Fr Tamalpais 14:27 7:14
126 Jack Kyle Fr Liberty 14:36 7:18
127 Gabriel Martinez Fr Antioch 14:41 7:21
128 Jacob Serna Fr Antioch 14:55 7:28
129 Lawrance Camacho So Petaluma 15:22 7:41
130 Giovanni Sanchez Fr Antioch 15:37 7:49
131 Renato Tenorio Fr Freedom 15:41 7:51
132 Bryan Cruz Fr Antioch 15:54 7:57
133 Connor Efstathiu Fr Petaluma 15:55 7:58
134 Mccauley Nathan Fr Heritage 16:01 8:00
135 Lucio Avila Fr Berean Christian 16:02 8:01
136 Jeffrey Taylor So Freedom 16:07 8:04
137 Brendan Aydelotte So Antioch 16:13 8:06
138 Awin Li Fr Washington 16:26 8:13
139 Jordan Pena Fr Freedom 16:55 8:28
140 Hunter Baron Fr Antioch 17:00 8:30
141 Brenden Drummond So Heritage 17:54 8:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
58:07
11:37
5:49
66 Brendan Jones
Fr
11:18
5:39
4
Robert Bell
Fr
11:31
5:46
7
Bobby Ternes
So
11:38
5:49
11
Nick Siino
So
11:39
5:50
13
Benjamin Holland
Fr
12:01
6:01
31
Bradley Carpenter
So
12:07
6:04
38
Matthew Griffin
So
12:20
6:10
48
2 Archbishop Mitty
2-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
58:51
11:46
5:53
107 Eric Coyle
Fr
11:09
5:35
2
Justin Siu
So
11:39
5:50
12
Harmen Kang
So
11:47
5:54
17
Esteban Mcdonald
So
12:06
6:03
36
Vincent Leuzze
So
12:10
6:05
40








3 De La Salle
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
59:31
11:54
5:57
124 Evan Lonestar
Fr
11:37
5:49
9
Isaias De Leon
Fr
11:42
5:51
15
Matthew Williams
So
11:55
5:58
23
Taylor Ellis
Fr
12:05
6:03
35
Rohan Castelino
Fr
12:12
6:06
42
Jonathan Fierro
Fr
12:13
6:07
43
Isaiah Paulino
So
12:30
6:15
53
4 Bella Vista
5-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:58
59:58
12:00
6:00
150 Tyler Mccown
So
11:34
5:47
8
Brian Ford
So
11:49
5:55
21
Kevin Gonzalez
Fr
12:00
6:00
30
David Gonzalez
Fr
12:03
6:02
33
Cameron Holland
Fr
12:32
6:16
58
Nathan Denney
So
12:44
6:22
69




5 Las Lomas
12-10-7-7-5
Gap: 0:17
60:07
12:01
6:01
156 Kyle Ivy
So
11:55
5:58
25
Ewan Bradley
Fr
11:55
5:58
26
Daniel Jervis
So
11:58
5:59
27
Maxwell Coon
So
12:07
6:04
37
Stephen Ivy
So
12:12
6:06
41
Cody Swain
So
12:18
6:09
46
Tristan Chung
So
12:31
6:16
54
6 Granada
8-7-6-5-6
Gap: 0:54
60:12
12:02
6:01
161 Lane Maimone
So
11:42
5:51
14
Gustav Sjogreen
So
11:48
5:54
20
Samuel Jeppson
Fr
12:02
6:01
32
Alex Hattori
Fr
12:04
6:02
34
William Han
So
12:36
6:18
61
Alexander Vazquez
So
13:06
6:33
89




7 James Logan
1-1-4-6-7
Gap: 1:45
59:36
11:55
5:58
173 Jon Jon Monsalud
So
10:53
5:27
1
Chester Quero
So
11:12
5:36
3
Rafay Warsi
So
12:21
6:11
50
Robert Sprotte
Fr
12:32
6:16
56
Kurtis Reiner
So
12:38
6:19
63
John Aki
Fr
12:54
6:27
80
Ben Limsumalee
So
13:15
6:38
96
8 Monte Vista
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:57
60:57
12:11
6:06
200 John Ricks
So
11:42
5:51
16
Nick Vomund
Fr
11:48
5:54
19
Edgar Karimi
So
12:17
6:09
45
Will Jones
So
12:31
6:16
55
Kenneth Padden
So
12:39
6:20
65
Garrett Auby
So
12:51
6:26
76
Michael Gareau
Fr
12:54
6:27
81
9 Willow Glen
14-11-11-9-9
Gap: 0:45
61:46
12:21
6:11
246 Giovanni Dal Canto
So
11:59
6:00
29
Samuel Leale
So
12:10
6:05
39
David Curry
So
12:19
6:09
47
Michael Tamura
So
12:34
6:17
59
Manuel Gutierrez
So
12:44
6:22
72
Logan Chinn
So
12:47
6:24
75
Joshua King
Fr
12:58
6:29
85
10 Dougherty Valley
7-7-10-10-10
Gap: 1:19
62:05
12:25
6:13
266 Ben Parisi
So
11:38
5:49
10
Dhroovaa Khannan
So
11:55
5:58
24
Jake Echsner
Fr
12:44
6:22
71
Jonathan Lagasca
So
12:51
6:26
77
Abhinav Anand
So
12:57
6:29
84
Jeremy Shek
So
13:07
6:34
92




11 Monta Vista
4-2-9-11-11
Gap: 2:04
62:10
12:26
6:13
285 Max Sawyer
Fr
11:18
5:39
5
Brent Mogensen
So
11:26
5:43
6
Scott Gregory
Fr
12:57
6:29
83
Akshey Nama
Fr
13:07
6:34
91
Lucas Tao
So
13:22
6:41
100
Aayush Jain
Fr
13:29
6:45
104




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
12 San Francisco Univer
15-15-13-12-12
Gap: 0:30
62:40
12:32
6:16
294 Wyeth Coulter
So
12:16
6:08
44
Antonio Da Cunha
So
12:21
6:11
49
Raiden Meyer
So
12:36
6:18
60
Sam Lesser
Fr
12:41
6:21
67
Graham Gerrity
Fr
12:46
6:23
74
Ian Browne
Fr
13:17
6:39
98
David Deffarges
Fr
13:33
6:47
105
13 Clayton Valley
13-14-14-13-13
Gap: 0:56
62:59
12:36
6:18
310 Anthony Maytum
So
11:58
5:59
28
Geo Fonseca
So
12:38
6:19
62
Jakob Beronilla
So
12:43
6:22
68
Michael Cox
Fr
12:46
6:23
73
Ben Schoffstall
So
12:54
6:27
79
Rey Chavez
So
13:06
6:33
90
Logan Longmuire
Fr
13:53
6:57
111
14 Miramonte
11-12-12-14-14
Gap: 1:15
63:13
12:39
6:19
328 Pete Bull
So
11:53
5:57
22
Bryan Veres
Fr
12:23
6:12
52
Kyle Finger
Fr
12:53
6:27
78
Grant Churchill
Fr
12:56
6:28
82
Spencer Pugh
Fr
13:08
6:34
94
Quinn Thomas
So
13:27
6:44
103
Andrew Johnston
So
13:35
6:48
108
15 Petaluma
10-13-15-15-15
Gap: 3:34
66:38
13:20
6:40
413 Ty Pearson
So
11:48
5:54
18
Trygve James
So
12:44
6:22
70
Dakota Tomas
So
13:08
6:34
93
Charlie Grant
So
13:36
6:48
109
Lawrance Camacho
So
15:22
7:41
123
Connor Efstathiu
Fr
15:55
7:58
126




16 Acalanes
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:13
65:09
13:02
6:31
418 Seth Mcwhirter
Fr
12:22
6:11
51
Nico Martinsen
So
12:38
6:19
64
Colin Smith
So
13:11
6:36
95
Kevin Mone
So
13:23
6:42
101
Riley Smith
Fr
13:35
6:48
107
Cole Robertson
Fr
13:45
6:53
110




17 Tamalpais
17-17-18-17-17
Gap: 1:26
66:45
13:21
6:41
468 Neil Johnson
Fr
12:32
6:16
57
Jordon Knight
Fr
13:03
6:32
87
Zeven Soloman
Fr
13:16
6:38
97
Spenser Talkington
Fr
13:56
6:58
113
Jack Barbour
Fr
13:58
6:59
114
Pierce Pennington
Fr
14:27
7:14
119




18 Heritage
18-18-17-18-18
Gap: 1:29
67:02
13:24
6:42
473 Seann Moser
So
12:40
6:20
66
Drew Drees
Fr
13:01
6:31
86
Dominic Rodriguez
So
13:04
6:32
88
Luke Bartoni
Fr
14:08
7:04
116
Roberto Vega
So
14:09
7:05
117
Mccauley Nathan
Fr
16:01
8:00
127
Brenden Drummond
So
17:54
8:57
130
19 Liberty
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 0:38
68:15
13:39
6:50
534 Emilio Saballos
So
13:20
6:40
99
Tanner Kephart
Fr
13:27
6:44
102
Chase Oden
So
13:34
6:47
106
Quentin Abrescy
So
13:56
6:58
112
Michael Sudweeks
Fr
13:58
6:59
115
Jack Kyle
Fr
14:36
7:18
120




20 Antioch
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:43
75:18
15:04
7:32
610 Jason Lynn
Fr
14:11
7:06
118
Gabriel Martinez
Fr
14:41
7:21
121
Jacob Serna
Fr
14:55
7:28
122
Giovanni Sanchez
Fr
15:37
7:49
124
Bryan Cruz
Fr
15:54
7:57
125
Brendan Aydelotte
So
16:13
8:06
128
Hunter Baron
Fr
17:00
8:30
129
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.