Monta Vista Results from the De La Salle Invitational at Newhall Park on 9/21/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anna Hsiao So V 22:26 7:29 3 79/145 6/6 6/6 6/14 21:12
Bridget Gottlieb Sr V 19:15 6:25 3 3/145 1/6 1/6 3/26 19:03
Chloe Li Jr JV 15:24 7:42 2 42/148 7/7 7/7 1/9
Isabel La Plain Jr JV 14:15 7:08 2 7/148 3/7 3/7 1/21 Well done! (SBP)
Jenny Xu Jr V 19:23 6:28 3 6/145 2/6 2/6 2/26 18:59
Julia Chang Jr V 21:04 7:01 3 47/145 5/6 5/6 2/23 19:42
Kaylene Patti Fr JV 13:48 6:54 2 2/148 2/7 2/7 1/25 Well done! (SBP)
Kelly Bishop Fr V 20:22 6:47 3 25/145 3/6 3/6 3/24 19:47
Madeleine Yip So V 20:34 6:51 3 31/145 4/6 4/6 3/23 20:20
Namrata Subramanian So JV 14:41 7:21 2 18/148 4/7 4/7 1/16 Well done! (SBP)
Parvathi Meyyappan Fr JV 13:34 6:47 2 1/148 1/7 1/7 1/26 Well done! (SBP)
Sanjna Bharadwaj Jr JV 14:56 7:28 2 22/148 5/7 5/7 1/14 Well done! (SBP)
Valerie Lo So JV 14:58 7:29 2 23/148 6/7 6/7 1/12 Well done! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/23 100:38
1:49
3 6:43 6:25 7:01 110 6:34 108:48
(8:10,7.5)
101:49
(1:11,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Bridget Gottlieb (3), Jenny Xu (6), Kelly Bishop (25), Madeleine Yip (31), Julia Chang (45)
JV 1st 5 1/14 71:14
1:22
2 7:07 6:47 7:28 43 7:07 76:30
(5:16,6.9)
76:23
(5:09,6.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Parvathi Meyyappan (1), Kaylene Patti (2), Isabel La Plain (7), Namrata Subramanian (15), Sanjna Bharadwaj (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brooke Starn So Monte Vista 18:55 6:18
2 Julia Lemak So Archbishop Mitty 18:59 6:20
3 Bridget Gottlieb Sr Monta Vista 19:15 6:25 1/6 1/6 3/26
4 Meredith Corda Fr Monte Vista 19:16 6:25
5 Jamie Busby So College Park 19:16 6:25
6 Jenny Xu Jr Monta Vista 19:23 6:28 2/6 2/6 2/26
7 Catherine Kiser Fr Monte Vista 19:25 6:28
8 Sedona Mcnerney So Bella Vista 19:26 6:29
9 Cessair Mckinney Fr Bella Vista 19:36 6:32
10 Cecily Johnson Jr Los Gatos 19:38 6:33
11 Bella Amyx Jr Tamalpais 19:39 6:33
12 Kaitlin Derry So Bella Vista 19:39 6:33
13 Emily Wylie So Liberty 19:43 6:34
14 Kai Bohannon Fr Liberty 19:44 6:35
15 Hannah Wohlenberg So Bella Vista 19:44 6:35
16 Halle Sullivan So Rodriguez 19:44 6:35
17 Erin Herting Sr Monte Vista 19:55 6:38
18 Sophie Hartley Sr Granada 19:59 6:40
19 Jennifer Foster Fr Los Gatos 20:04 6:41
20 Taylor Lawsen So Granada 20:04 6:41
21 Sarah Hay Sr Dougherty Valley 20:05 6:42
22 Renny Castanon Jr Bella Vista 20:08 6:43
23 Brook Eberle So Bella Vista 20:14 6:45
24 Malena Grover Sr Salinas 20:18 6:46
25 Kelly Bishop Fr Monta Vista 20:22 6:47 3/6 3/6 3/24
26 Kate Miekley Fr Tamalpais 20:25 6:48
27 Helen Guo So Dougherty Valley 20:26 6:49
28 Jesse Hardman Fr Liberty 20:30 6:50
29 Nicole Asbun Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:33 6:51
30 Erin Weiner So Archbishop Mitty 20:34 6:51
31 Madeleine Yip So Monta Vista 20:34 6:51 4/6 4/6 3/23
32 Madison Parratt So Petaluma 20:40 6:53
33 Erin Chessin Jr Los Gatos 20:41 6:54
34 Mckenzie Sup Sr Bella Vista 20:41 6:54
35 Alexandria Tucker So Dougherty Valley 20:42 6:54
36 Caith Wright Jr Acalanes 20:46 6:55
37 Haleigh Atkinson Sr Granada 20:48 6:56
38 Megan Bartschat Fr Tamalpais 20:49 6:56
39 Haley Weiner Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:51 6:57
40 Victoria Winter Jr Granada 20:51 6:57
41 Brooke Lennox So Acalanes 20:51 6:57
42 Zoe Lam So Los Gatos 20:57 6:59
43 Ariana Holley Jr Antioch 20:59 7:00
44 Sydney Locksley Sr San Francisco Univer 21:00 7:00
45 Delaney Sparling So Heritage 21:02 7:01
46 Kyra Ortiz Sr Clayton Valley 21:03 7:01
47 Julia Chang Jr Monta Vista 21:04 7:01 5/6 5/6 2/23
48 Natalie Ruzicka Fr Clayton Valley 21:06 7:02
49 Gianna Garza Jr Tamalpais 21:06 7:02
50 Sammy Taketa So Acalanes 21:08 7:03
51 Meera Mehta Fr Washington 21:08 7:03
52 Dylan Kennedy Jr Washington 21:08 7:03
53 Kelly Sweeney Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:10 7:03
54 Jessica O'hanlon Jr Petaluma 21:24 7:08
55 Nicole Amberg So Carondelet 21:25 7:08
56 Emily Dowey Jr College Park 21:31 7:10
57 Emily Gines So Monte Vista 21:39 7:13
58 Lindsay Mondloch Jr Clayton Valley 21:41 7:14
59 Selena Saliba Jr College Park 21:43 7:14
60 Julia Cunniffe Jr Carondelet 21:47 7:16
61 Katie Reddick So Granada 21:48 7:16
62 Sophia Frumenti Jr Acalanes 21:49 7:16
63 Sarah Verderame Fr Clayton Valley 21:49 7:16
64 Madison Jeha So Monte Vista 21:50 7:17
65 Ashlyn Adams Fr Liberty 21:51 7:17
66 Allison Le Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:52 7:17
67 Megan Mayfield Jr Salinas 21:54 7:18
68 Meghan Tanel Jr Tamalpais 21:56 7:19
69 Niki Surma Fr Los Gatos 21:58 7:19
70 Oliva Phillis Fr Tamalpais 21:59 7:20
71 Caroline Carey Jr Monte Vista 21:59 7:20
72 Lizzy Labeeuw-johnso Fr Tamalpais 22:02 7:21
73 Joyce Xu Jr Dougherty Valley 22:02 7:21
74 Taryn Niederberger Jr College Park 22:03 7:21
75 Jackie Regan Jr Carondelet 22:04 7:21
76 Enikoe Bihari Jr Granada 22:05 7:22
77 Madi Nortune Jr Berean Christian 22:18 7:26
78 Hayley Miller Jr Carondelet 22:24 7:28
79 Anna Hsiao So Monta Vista 22:26 7:29 6/6 6/6 6/14
80 Mariana Perez Jr College Park 22:29 7:30
81 Hannah Dinsdale So Willow Glen 22:30 7:30
82 Makenzie Alspaw Jr Rodriguez 22:34 7:31
83 Naomi Field So Los Gatos 22:35 7:32
84 Morgan Locksley Sr San Francisco Univer 22:36 7:32
85 Kristina Lopez Jr Carondelet 22:36 7:32
86 Julia Lu Jr San Francisco Univer 22:37 7:32
87 Leigha Paulson Sr Freedom 22:40 7:33
88 Izzy Simon Sr San Francisco Univer 22:41 7:34
89 Leya Mogesse Sr Willow Glen 22:43 7:34
90 Celeste Luna Sr Washington 22:43 7:34
91 Sarah Ma Jr Los Gatos 22:44 7:35
92 Zoe Blankenship So Willow Glen 22:44 7:35
93 Cynthia Weng Jr Washington 22:55 7:38
94 Alicia Cuevas Sr Salinas 23:00 7:40
95 Antonia Campagna Jr Carondelet 23:02 7:41
96 Andrea Hernandez So Rodriguez 23:05 7:42
97 Jade Hardy Jr Head-Royce 23:07 7:42
98 Alyssa Citero Jr Carondelet 23:07 7:42
99 Molly Lianigan Fr Washington 23:12 7:44
100 Julia Drewicke Jr Berean Christian 23:13 7:44
101 Alexandria Peregrino So Dougherty Valley 23:13 7:44
102 Leah Meuter Jr Salinas 23:16 7:45
103 Erin Vistnes Jr Granada 23:18 7:46
104 Gianna Nardi Sr Berean Christian 23:26 7:49
105 Carrie Hunter Jr College Park 23:26 7:49
106 Amber Varney Jr Salinas 23:27 7:49
107 Meera Menon So Dougherty Valley 23:32 7:51
108 Laura Garzon-rojas Jr Willow Glen 23:32 7:51
109 Olivia Ray Sr College Park 23:35 7:52
110 Isabella Carrera So Liberty 23:38 7:53
111 Katelyn Orr Jr Pittsburg 23:40 7:53
112 Katie Kelley Jr San Francisco Univer 23:43 7:54
113 Diana Garcia Jr Freedom 23:44 7:55
114 Isabella Salazar Sr Dougherty Valley 23:48 7:56
115 Tori Bryan So Heritage 23:53 7:58
116 Emma Vogliano Jr Rodriguez 23:56 7:59
117 Carina Gutierrez Jr Rodriguez 23:57 7:59
118 Catie Park So Acalanes 24:01 8:00
119 Rose Hernandez Sr Berean Christian 24:01 8:00
120 Natasha Cocke So Freedom 24:08 8:03
121 Lareana Toralba Jr Heritage 24:08 8:03
122 Georgia Scherer So Head-Royce 24:09 8:03
123 Sydney Lim So Heritage 24:10 8:03
124 Lizzy Pintarich Jr Berean Christian 24:18 8:06
125 Jesse Ramon Sr Berean Christian 24:23 8:08
126 Kelsey Chapman So Freedom 24:24 8:08
127 Christine Larisch Fr Washington 24:27 8:09
128 Noelle Pounds Jr Pittsburg 24:28 8:09
129 Alex Vanderheid-nye Sr Heritage 24:37 8:12
130 Laura Becerra Jr Freedom 24:43 8:14
131 Kairo O'conner Fr Deer Valley 25:04 8:21
132 Jaylyn Reynolds Jr Deer Valley 25:05 8:22
133 Yeymi Rivas Jr San Francisco Univer 25:14 8:25
134 Lea Schneiderman Jr Antioch 25:40 8:33
135 Melanie Torres Jr Pittsburg 26:05 8:42
136 Lauren Riddle Jr Rodriguez 26:18 8:46
137 Adrienne Hernandez Jr Willow Glen 26:23 8:48
138 Jasmine Hardy Jr Head-Royce 26:24 8:48
139 Natasha Candel Sr Rodriguez 26:34 8:51
140 Layla Dulay So Deer Valley 26:41 8:54
141 Aileen Cobian So Deer Valley 26:50 8:57
142 Riley Travers Jr Clayton Valley 29:01 9:40
143 Monique Cardenas Sr Deer Valley 29:18 9:46
144 Leeza Lu Fr Head-Royce 29:28 9:49
145 Jessica Xu Jr Head-Royce 30:30 10:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
5-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:42
98:33
19:43
6:34
66 Sedona Mcnerney
So
19:26
6:29
8
Cessair Mckinney
Fr
19:36
6:32
9
Kaitlin Derry
So
19:39
6:33
12
Hannah Wohlenberg
So
19:44
6:35
15
Renny Castanon
Jr
20:08
6:43
22
Brook Eberle
So
20:14
6:45
23
Mckenzie Sup
Sr
20:41
6:54
33
2 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:44
99:10
19:50
6:37
83 Brooke Starn
So
18:55
6:18
1
Meredith Corda
Fr
19:16
6:25
4
Catherine Kiser
Fr
19:25
6:28
7
Erin Herting
Sr
19:55
6:38
17
Emily Gines
So
21:39
7:13
54
Madison Jeha
So
21:50
7:17
61
Caroline Carey
Jr
21:59
7:20
68
3 Monta Vista
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
100:38
20:08
6:43
110 Bridget Gottlieb
Sr
19:15
6:25
3
Jenny Xu
Jr
19:23
6:28
6
Kelly Bishop
Fr
20:22
6:47
25
Madeleine Yip
So
20:34
6:51
31
Julia Chang
Jr
21:04
7:01
45
Anna Hsiao
So
22:26
7:29
76




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Archbishop Mitty
2-6-5-4-4
Gap: 2:11
102:07
20:25
6:48
150 Julia Lemak
So
18:59
6:20
2
Nicole Asbun
Jr
20:33
6:51
29
Erin Weiner
So
20:34
6:51
30
Haley Weiner
Sr
20:51
6:57
38
Kelly Sweeney
Sr
21:10
7:03
51
Allison Le
Jr
21:52
7:17
63




5 Los Gatos
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:20
103:18
20:40
6:53
168 Cecily Johnson
Jr
19:38
6:33
10
Jennifer Foster
Fr
20:04
6:41
19
Erin Chessin
Jr
20:41
6:54
32
Zoe Lam
So
20:57
6:59
41
Niki Surma
Fr
21:58
7:19
66
Naomi Field
So
22:35
7:32
80
Sarah Ma
Jr
22:44
7:35
88
6 Granada
10-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:49
103:30
20:42
6:54
171 Sophie Hartley
Sr
19:59
6:40
18
Taylor Lawsen
So
20:04
6:41
20
Haleigh Atkinson
Sr
20:48
6:56
36
Victoria Winter
Jr
20:51
6:57
39
Katie Reddick
So
21:48
7:16
58
Enikoe Bihari
Jr
22:05
7:22
73
Erin Vistnes
Jr
23:18
7:46
100
7 Tamalpais
7-7-7-8-7
Gap: 2:17
103:55
20:47
6:56
186 Bella Amyx
Jr
19:39
6:33
11
Kate Miekley
Fr
20:25
6:48
26
Megan Bartschat
Fr
20:49
6:56
37
Gianna Garza
Jr
21:06
7:02
47
Meghan Tanel
Jr
21:56
7:19
65
Oliva Phillis
Fr
21:59
7:20
67
Lizzy Labeeuw-johnso
Fr
22:02
7:21
69
8 Liberty
8-4-4-7-8
Gap: 3:55
105:26
21:05
7:02
224 Emily Wylie
So
19:43
6:34
13
Kai Bohannon
Fr
19:44
6:35
14
Jesse Hardman
Fr
20:30
6:50
28
Ashlyn Adams
Fr
21:51
7:17
62
Isabella Carrera
So
23:38
7:53
107








9 Dougherty Valley
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:08
106:28
21:18
7:06
250 Sarah Hay
Sr
20:05
6:42
21
Helen Guo
So
20:26
6:49
27
Alexandria Tucker
So
20:42
6:54
34
Joyce Xu
Jr
22:02
7:21
70
Alexandria Peregrino
So
23:13
7:44
98
Meera Menon
So
23:32
7:51
104
Isabella Salazar
Sr
23:48
7:56
110
10 College Park
4-10-10-11-10
Gap: 3:13
107:02
21:24
7:08
262 Jamie Busby
So
19:16
6:25
5
Emily Dowey
Jr
21:31
7:10
53
Selena Saliba
Jr
21:43
7:14
56
Taryn Niederberger
Jr
22:03
7:21
71
Mariana Perez
Jr
22:29
7:30
77
Carrie Hunter
Jr
23:26
7:49
102
Olivia Ray
Sr
23:35
7:52
106
11 Acalanes
13-11-11-10-11
Gap: 3:15
108:35
21:43
7:14
296 Caith Wright
Jr
20:46
6:55
35
Brooke Lennox
So
20:51
6:57
40
Sammy Taketa
So
21:08
7:03
48
Sophia Frumenti
Jr
21:49
7:16
59
Catie Park
So
24:01
8:00
114








12 Carondelet
18-16-14-13-12
Gap: 1:11
110:16
22:03
7:21
338 Nicole Amberg
So
21:25
7:08
52
Julia Cunniffe
Jr
21:47
7:16
57
Jackie Regan
Jr
22:04
7:21
72
Hayley Miller
Jr
22:24
7:28
75
Kristina Lopez
Jr
22:36
7:32
82
Antonia Campagna
Jr
23:02
7:41
92
Alyssa Citero
Jr
23:07
7:42
95
13 Clayton Valley
16-13-12-12-13
Gap: 7:58
114:40
22:56
7:39
340 Kyra Ortiz
Sr
21:03
7:01
44
Natalie Ruzicka
Fr
21:06
7:02
46
Lindsay Mondloch
Jr
21:41
7:14
55
Sarah Verderame
Fr
21:49
7:16
60
Riley Travers
Jr
29:01
9:40
135








14 Washington
17-15-15-14-14
Gap: 2:04
111:06
22:13
7:24
372 Meera Mehta
Fr
21:08
7:03
49
Dylan Kennedy
Jr
21:08
7:03
50
Celeste Luna
Sr
22:43
7:34
87
Cynthia Weng
Jr
22:55
7:38
90
Molly Lianigan
Fr
23:12
7:44
96
Christine Larisch
Fr
24:27
8:09
123




15 Salinas
12-12-13-15-15
Gap: 3:09
111:55
22:23
7:28
381 Malena Grover
Sr
20:18
6:46
24
Megan Mayfield
Jr
21:54
7:18
64
Alicia Cuevas
Sr
23:00
7:40
91
Leah Meuter
Jr
23:16
7:45
99
Amber Varney
Jr
23:27
7:49
103








16 San Francisco Univer
14-17-17-16-16
Gap: 2:43
112:37
22:31
7:30
399 Sydney Locksley
Sr
21:00
7:00
42
Morgan Locksley
Sr
22:36
7:32
81
Julia Lu
Jr
22:37
7:32
83
Izzy Simon
Sr
22:41
7:34
85
Katie Kelley
Jr
23:43
7:54
108
Yeymi Rivas
Jr
25:14
8:25
128




17 Rodriguez
9-14-16-17-17
Gap: 4:13
113:16
22:39
7:33
413 Halle Sullivan
So
19:44
6:35
16
Makenzie Alspaw
Jr
22:34
7:31
79
Andrea Hernandez
So
23:05
7:42
93
Emma Vogliano
Jr
23:56
7:59
112
Carina Gutierrez
Jr
23:57
7:59
113
Lauren Riddle
Jr
26:18
8:46
129
Natasha Candel
Sr
26:34
8:51
132
18 Willow Glen
20-19-18-18-18
Gap: 3:53
117:52
23:34
7:51
488 Hannah Dinsdale
So
22:30
7:30
78
Leya Mogesse
Sr
22:43
7:34
86
Zoe Blankenship
So
22:44
7:35
89
Laura Garzon-rojas
Jr
23:32
7:51
105
Adrienne Hernandez
Jr
26:23
8:48
130








19 Berean Christian
19-20-20-19-19
Gap: 2:00
117:16
23:27
7:49
507 Madi Nortune
Jr
22:18
7:26
74
Julia Drewicke
Jr
23:13
7:44
97
Gianna Nardi
Sr
23:26
7:49
101
Rose Hernandez
Sr
24:01
8:00
115
Lizzy Pintarich
Jr
24:18
8:06
120
Jesse Ramon
Sr
24:23
8:08
121




20 Heritage
15-18-19-20-20
Gap: 3:35
117:50
23:34
7:51
514 Delaney Sparling
So
21:02
7:01
43
Tori Bryan
So
23:53
7:58
111
Lareana Toralba
Jr
24:08
8:03
117
Sydney Lim
So
24:10
8:03
119
Alex Vanderheid-nye
Sr
24:37
8:12
124








21 Freedom
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:03
119:39
23:56
7:59
556 Leigha Paulson
Sr
22:40
7:33
84
Diana Garcia
Jr
23:44
7:55
109
Natasha Cocke
So
24:08
8:03
116
Kelsey Chapman
So
24:24
8:08
122
Laura Becerra
Jr
24:43
8:14
125








22 Head-Royce
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 7:23
133:38
26:44
8:55
618 Jade Hardy
Jr
23:07
7:42
94
Georgia Scherer
So
24:09
8:03
118
Jasmine Hardy
Jr
26:24
8:48
131
Leeza Lu
Fr
29:28
9:49
137
Jessica Xu
Jr
30:30
10:10
138








23 Deer Valley
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 4:14
132:58
26:36
8:52
656 Kairo O'conner
Fr
25:04
8:21
126
Jaylyn Reynolds
Jr
25:05
8:22
127
Layla Dulay
So
26:41
8:54
133
Aileen Cobian
So
26:50
8:57
134
Monique Cardenas
Sr
29:18
9:46
136








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Parvathi Meyyappan Fr Monta Vista 13:34 6:47 1/7 1/7 1/26 Well done! (SBP)
2 Kaylene Patti Fr Monta Vista 13:48 6:54 2/7 2/7 1/25 Well done! (SBP)
3 Rachel Gemar Sr Las Lomas 13:49 6:55
4 Pamela Borden Sr Las Lomas 13:56 6:58
5 Franny Kiles So Tamalpais 13:57 6:59
6 Salvina Rondoni Jr Monte Vista 14:11 7:06
7 Isabel La Plain Jr Monta Vista 14:15 7:08 3/7 3/7 1/21 Well done! (SBP)
8 Annika Lavaggi Fr Tamalpais 14:19 7:09
9 Hannah Kim Jr Monte Vista 14:24 7:12
10 Skylar Duignan Fr Heritage 14:25 7:13
11 Kira Jatoft Jr Carondelet 14:29 7:15
12 Madeline Allison Jr Bishop O'dowd 14:29 7:15
13 Tessa Hanson Jr Miramonte 14:32 7:16
14 Taylor Cole Jr Granada 14:33 7:17
15 Emma Knutsen Sr Monte Vista 14:34 7:17
16 Marcy Zamora Sr College Park 14:37 7:19
17 Maggie Wang Jr Archbishop Mitty 14:38 7:19
18 Namrata Subramanian So Monta Vista 14:41 7:21 4/7 4/7 1/16 Well done! (SBP)
19 Annalisa Romero Sr Ygnacio Valley 14:45 7:23
20 Sydney Carroll Sr Las Lomas 14:45 7:23
21 Jakkie Medina Jr College Park 14:55 7:28
22 Sanjna Bharadwaj Jr Monta Vista 14:56 7:28 5/7 5/7 1/14 Well done! (SBP)
23 Valerie Lo So Monta Vista 14:58 7:29 6/7 6/7 1/12 Well done! (SBP)
24 Ching Fang Sr Miramonte 14:59 7:30
25 Aina Milovanovic Sr Las Lomas 14:59 7:30
26 Emily Cavanaugh Sr Acalanes 15:01 7:31
27 Nicole Schedler Jr Bella Vista 15:02 7:31
28 Nell Mitchell Fr Tamalpais 15:03 7:32
29 Audrey Cervantez Jr Archbishop Mitty 15:03 7:32
30 Hope Coulter Jr Bella Vista 15:06 7:33
31 Madison Gerton Jr Granada 15:07 7:34
32 Xochitl Rodriguez Jr Salinas 15:08 7:34
33 Marina Mehta Jr Heritage 15:08 7:34
34 Sabrina Nguyen Jr Archbishop Mitty 15:08 7:34
35 Emily Beck Jr Carondelet 15:12 7:36
36 Haley Wahlstrom Jr Bella Vista 15:14 7:37
37 Fernanda Van Atta Jr Granada 15:15 7:38
38 Karen Lowe Fr Salinas 15:17 7:39
39 Sierra Santosuosso Sr Archbishop Mitty 15:19 7:40
40 Sophie Babka Jr Las Lomas 15:19 7:40
41 Grace Dougherty Jr Tamalpais 15:24 7:42
42 Chloe Li Jr Monta Vista 15:24 7:42 7/7 7/7 1/9
43 Nichole Gan Sr Las Lomas 15:25 7:43
44 Alison Taplin Jr Las Lomas 15:27 7:44
45 Ekaterina Anoufrieva Jr Las Lomas 15:28 7:44
46 Sierra Tringale Fr Salinas 15:30 7:45
47 Pooja Patel Jr Archbishop Mitty 15:31 7:46
48 Lindsay Floyd Jr Bella Vista 15:33 7:47
49 Chessy Macdonald So Tamalpais 15:33 7:47
50 Anastasia Goold Sr Granada 15:34 7:47
51 Analisse Johansson Jr Acalanes 15:34 7:47
52 Marisa Jamieson Sr Bishop O'dowd 15:37 7:49
53 Sarah Nagle Sr Monte Vista 15:38 7:49
54 Karissa Grove Jr Monte Vista 15:39 7:50
55 Sydney Berrios Sr Liberty 15:44 7:52
56 Julie Maruskin Jr Granada 15:44 7:52
57 Uma Ramaratnam Jr Archbishop Mitty 15:45 7:53
58 Naomi Takeuchi Sr Las Lomas 15:46 7:53
59 Jacquelynn Ramirez Fr Salinas 15:50 7:55
60 Emily Doughty-wood Jr Salinas 15:52 7:56
61 Alana Ezrre Jr Willow Glen 15:54 7:57
62 Aleah Dajani Jr Acalanes 15:54 7:57
63 Kia Howell Jr Ygnacio Valley 15:57 7:59
64 Lauren Hunt Jr Acalanes 15:58 7:59
65 Paris Grabeel Jr Archbishop Mitty 15:59 8:00
66 Madeline Sullivan Jr Carondelet 16:00 8:00
67 Alejandra Lomeli Sr Willow Glen 16:00 8:00
68 Karen Martinez Jr Las Lomas 16:04 8:02
69 Hannah Vernot Jr Washington 16:05 8:02
70 Kelsey Pettis Jr Granada 16:06 8:03
71 Adele Serpan Jr Monte Vista 16:07 8:04
72 Riley Greenough Jr Granada 16:12 8:06
73 Thea Sherwood Jr Las Lomas 16:16 8:08
74 Julia Alamillo Jr Carondelet 16:18 8:09
75 Meredith Johnson Jr Las Lomas 16:20 8:10
76 Haley Zeiger Sr Las Lomas 16:20 8:10
77 Jessica Pappas Jr Salinas 16:20 8:10
78 Amanda Moe Sr Tamalpais 16:23 8:12
79 Lexi Nicholson Jr Las Lomas 16:24 8:12
80 Hannah Martinez Jr Salinas 16:24 8:12
81 Trisha Rodriguez Sr Clayton Valley 16:25 8:13
82 Kira Regan Sr Bella Vista 16:28 8:14
83 Shannon Nesbit Jr Monte Vista 16:28 8:14
84 Kate Anderson Jr Acalanes 16:29 8:15
85 Heighley Doria Jr Rodriguez 16:30 8:15
86 Brianna Mcentee Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:30 8:15
87 Lydia Hallett Fr Tamalpais 16:33 8:17
88 Katie Miller Jr Carondelet 16:33 8:17
89 Jess Mould Jr Acalanes 16:34 8:17
90 Alicia Rivera Sr Rodriguez 16:38 8:19
91 Jordan Sanchez Sr Carondelet 16:39 8:20
92 Devon Rogers Jr Las Lomas 16:40 8:20
93 Kara Hom Jr Miramonte 16:41 8:21
94 Jenn Chan Jr Acalanes 16:42 8:21
95 Leticia Cardenas Fr Salinas 16:44 8:22
96 Christina Fierro Jr Pittsburg 16:48 8:24
97 Bianca Morales Jr Heritage 16:51 8:26
98 Rachel Cohen Jr Monte Vista 16:56 8:28
99 Jennifer Ly Sr Ygnacio Valley 16:58 8:29
100 Maria Medina Sr Willow Glen 17:05 8:33
101 Katherine Pallorino Jr Las Lomas 17:09 8:35
102 Lauren Lambertson Jr Monte Vista 17:10 8:35
103 Margarita Gonzalez Sr Pittsburg 17:13 8:37
104 Amanda Restani Jr Carondelet 17:16 8:38
105 Morgan Correia Jr Granada 17:20 8:40
106 Lynsee Witham So Petaluma 17:25 8:43
107 Kallie Hukari Fr Tamalpais 17:28 8:44
108 Keylen Garcia Fr Pittsburg 17:29 8:45
109 Amanda Villareal Sr Heritage 17:32 8:46
110 Brittany Pew Jr Ygnacio Valley 17:33 8:47
111 Elisse Martinez Jr Clayton Valley 17:39 8:50
112 Heidi Maupin Sr Miramonte 17:40 8:50
113 Samantha Woehrle Jr Acalanes 17:45 8:53
114 Melissa Matute Jr Carondelet 17:46 8:53
115 Alexis Duarte Sr Freedom 17:47 8:54
116 Emi Calvo Sr Bella Vista 17:47 8:54
117 Anna Tucci Sr Miramonte 17:53 8:57
118 Maya Ruiz Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:00 9:00
119 Ashley Doubledee Jr Deer Valley 18:10 9:05
120 Alli Fisher Jr Carondelet 18:27 9:14
121 Manisha Raju So Pittsburg 18:32 9:16
122 Anita Rani Jr Pittsburg 18:34 9:17
123 Catherine Krutilla Jr Carondelet 18:37 9:19
124 Christine Zhang Sr Dougherty Valley 18:40 9:20
125 Fetret Tadesse Sr Willow Glen 18:42 9:21
126 Alicia Key Jr Willow Glen 18:44 9:22
127 Vivian San Miguel Jr Ygnacio Valley 18:46 9:23
128 Mikaela Peralta Sr Rodriguez 18:50 9:25
129 Danielle Devincenzi Sr Petaluma 18:57 9:29
130 Shuying Zhen Jr Las Lomas 18:58 9:29
131 Simone Britto Sr Miramonte 19:01 9:31
132 Nicole Lyons So Clayton Valley 19:10 9:35
133 Vanessa Ramirez Jr Mt Diablo 19:11 9:36
134 Elizabeth Horn Jr Washington 19:17 9:39
135 Yasmin Jahromi Jr Acalanes 19:27 9:44
136 Sage Catton Jr Acalanes 19:27 9:44
137 Tiffany Jiang Sr Dougherty Valley 20:03 10:02
138 Manisha Rattu Jr Pittsburg 20:07 10:04
139 Jocelyn Valadez Jr Mt Diablo 20:31 10:16
140 Alexandra Henry Sr Las Lomas 20:39 10:20
141 Tory White Jr Deer Valley 20:40 10:20
142 Sommer Mccann Sr Dougherty Valley 20:45 10:23
143 Ashley Coyne Jr Las Lomas 21:09 10:35
144 Savannah Branson Sr Deer Valley 21:24 10:42
145 Alexandra Spooner Jr Freedom 22:03 11:02
146 Faviola Legaspi Jr Mt Diablo 22:07 11:04
147 Kyla Sarmiento Jr Dougherty Valley 22:47 11:24
148 Misty Ortega Jr Freedom 23:13 11:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
71:14
14:15
7:07
43 Parvathi Meyyappan
Fr
13:34
6:47
1
Kaylene Patti
Fr
13:48
6:54
2
Isabel La Plain
Jr
14:15
7:08
7
Namrata Subramanian
So
14:41
7:21
15
Sanjna Bharadwaj
Jr
14:56
7:28
18
Valerie Lo
So
14:58
7:29
19
Chloe Li
Jr
15:24
7:42
37
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Las Lomas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
72:48
14:34
7:17
80 Rachel Gemar
Sr
13:49
6:55
3
Pamela Borden
Sr
13:56
6:58
4
Sydney Carroll
Sr
14:45
7:23
17
Aina Milovanovic
Sr
14:59
7:30
21
Sophie Babka
Jr
15:19
7:40
35
Nichole Gan
Sr
15:25
7:43
38
Alison Taplin
Jr
15:27
7:44
39
3 Tamalpais
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:36
74:16
14:51
7:26
116 Franny Kiles
So
13:57
6:59
5
Annika Lavaggi
Fr
14:19
7:09
8
Nell Mitchell
Fr
15:03
7:32
24
Grace Dougherty
Jr
15:24
7:42
36
Chessy Macdonald
So
15:33
7:47
43
Amanda Moe
Sr
16:23
8:12
64
Lydia Hallett
Fr
16:33
8:17
69
4 Monte Vista
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:28
74:26
14:53
7:27
121 Salvina Rondoni
Jr
14:11
7:06
6
Hannah Kim
Jr
14:24
7:12
9
Emma Knutsen
Sr
14:34
7:17
13
Sarah Nagle
Sr
15:38
7:49
46
Karissa Grove
Jr
15:39
7:50
47
Adele Serpan
Jr
16:07
8:04
60
Shannon Nesbit
Jr
16:28
8:14
67
5 Archbishop Mitty
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:53
75:39
15:08
7:34
143 Maggie Wang
Jr
14:38
7:19
14
Audrey Cervantez
Jr
15:03
7:32
25
Sabrina Nguyen
Jr
15:08
7:34
29
Sierra Santosuosso
Sr
15:19
7:40
34
Pooja Patel
Jr
15:31
7:46
41
Uma Ramaratnam
Jr
15:45
7:53
49
Paris Grabeel
Jr
15:59
8:00
56
6 Granada
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:11
76:13
15:15
7:37
163 Taylor Cole
Jr
14:33
7:17
12
Madison Gerton
Jr
15:07
7:34
27
Fernanda Van Atta
Jr
15:15
7:38
32
Anastasia Goold
Sr
15:34
7:47
44
Julie Maruskin
Jr
15:44
7:52
48
Kelsey Pettis
Jr
16:06
8:03
59
Riley Greenough
Jr
16:12
8:06
61
7 Bella Vista
11-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:26
77:23
15:29
7:44
188 Nicole Schedler
Jr
15:02
7:31
23
Hope Coulter
Jr
15:06
7:33
26
Haley Wahlstrom
Jr
15:14
7:37
31
Lindsay Floyd
Jr
15:33
7:47
42
Kira Regan
Sr
16:28
8:14
66
Emi Calvo
Sr
17:47
8:54
83




8 Salinas
12-10-9-8-8
Gap: 0:44
77:37
15:31
7:46
202 Xochitl Rodriguez
Jr
15:08
7:34
28
Karen Lowe
Fr
15:17
7:39
33
Sierra Tringale
Fr
15:30
7:45
40
Jacquelynn Ramirez
Fr
15:50
7:55
50
Emily Doughty-wood
Jr
15:52
7:56
51
Jessica Pappas
Jr
16:20
8:10
63
Hannah Martinez
Jr
16:24
8:12
65
9 Carondelet
5-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:04
78:32
15:42
7:51
229 Kira Jatoft
Jr
14:29
7:15
10
Emily Beck
Jr
15:12
7:36
30
Madeline Sullivan
Jr
16:00
8:00
57
Julia Alamillo
Jr
16:18
8:09
62
Katie Miller
Jr
16:33
8:17
70
Jordan Sanchez
Sr
16:39
8:20
72
Amanda Restani
Jr
17:16
8:38
79
10 Acalanes
10-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:28
78:56
15:47
7:54
243 Emily Cavanaugh
Sr
15:01
7:31
22
Analisse Johansson
Jr
15:34
7:47
45
Aleah Dajani
Jr
15:54
7:57
53
Lauren Hunt
Jr
15:58
7:59
55
Kate Anderson
Jr
16:29
8:15
68
Jess Mould
Jr
16:34
8:17
71
Jenn Chan
Jr
16:42
8:21
74
11 Miramonte
6-5-10-11-11
Gap: 3:21
81:45
16:21
8:11
270 Tessa Hanson
Jr
14:32
7:16
11
Ching Fang
Sr
14:59
7:30
20
Kara Hom
Jr
16:41
8:21
73
Heidi Maupin
Sr
17:40
8:50
82
Anna Tucci
Sr
17:53
8:57
84
Simone Britto
Sr
19:01
9:31
90




12 Ygnacio Valley
9-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:01
83:59
16:48
8:24
316 Annalisa Romero
Sr
14:45
7:23
16
Kia Howell
Jr
15:57
7:59
54
Jennifer Ly
Sr
16:58
8:29
76
Brittany Pew
Jr
17:33
8:47
81
Vivian San Miguel
Jr
18:46
9:23
89








13 Willow Glen
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:50
86:25
17:17
8:39
362 Alana Ezrre
Jr
15:54
7:57
52
Alejandra Lomeli
Sr
16:00
8:00
58
Maria Medina
Sr
17:05
8:33
77
Fetret Tadesse
Sr
18:42
9:21
87
Alicia Key
Jr
18:44
9:22
88








14 Pittsburg
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:46
88:36
17:43
8:52
404 Christina Fierro
Jr
16:48
8:24
75
Margarita Gonzalez
Sr
17:13
8:37
78
Keylen Garcia
Fr
17:29
8:45
80
Manisha Raju
So
18:32
9:16
85
Anita Rani
Jr
18:34
9:17
86
Manisha Rattu
Jr
20:07
10:04
91




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.