Monta Vista Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/26/94

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Stephanie Riggs So V 20:37 6:39 3.1 66/149 1/1 1/1 32/46 Well done! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amy Skieresz Sr AGOURA 18:12 5:52
2 Elissa Riedy Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 18:19 5:55
3 Emily Allison Jr LELAND 18:34 5:59
4 Lori Riedy Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 18:38 6:01
5 Devon Straitiff Jr TORREY PINES 18:41 6:02
6 Molly Lawrence Sr RIGHETTI 18:51 6:05
7 Nicole Silva Sr APTOS 18:53 6:05
8 Tina Bowen Jr SAN RAMON 18:57 6:07
9 Mindy Brown Jr YUCAIPA 18:59 6:07
10 Mallinalli Martinez Jr BISHOP AMAT 19:05 6:09
11 Annabel Ortiz Jr REEDLEY 19:18 6:14
12 Jamie Vaicaro Sr KATELLA 19:19 6:14
13 Elyse Homberger Sr EDISON HB 19:21 6:15
14 Sara Pope Sr DEL ORO 19:22 6:15
15 Rachel Bauer Fr BUCHANAN 19:25 6:16
16 Belen Ferree Fr BISHOP AMAT 19:26 6:16
17 Lisa Gillis Fr MOREAU 19:30 6:17
18 Tracy Cohn So STOCKDALE 19:32 6:18
19 Sandi Rabie Sr TORREY PINES 19:34 6:19
20 Lisa Starkey So DEL ORO 19:35 6:19
21 Manda Schwecheri Jr LAGUNA HILLS 19:37 6:20
22 Jennifer Ewing So CASTRO VALLEY 19:41 6:21
23 Corrine Atkins So BUCHANAN 19:43 6:22
24 Shannon Kilian Jr ESCONDIDO 19:43 6:22
25 Ashley Holt Jr MENLO ATHERTON 19:44 6:22
26 Meghan Randall Sr APTOS 19:44 6:22
27 Kim Welsh Fr YUCAIPA 19:45 6:22
28 Melissa Aronson So HEMIT 19:46 6:23
29 Jessica Lepisto So AGOURA 19:47 6:23
30 Vickie Whitside Fr YUCAIPA 19:50 6:24
31 Kelly Burnett Fr EDISON HB 19:50 6:24
32 Tiffany Heilbut Fr BUCHANAN 19:51 6:24
33 Jennifer Formosa Sr EDISON HB 19:52 6:25
34 Allison Milhollen Fr DEL ORO 19:53 6:25
35 Larissa Gregerson Jr EL CAPITAN 19:54 6:25
36 Sarah Schmidt Jr SCRIPPS RANCH 19:56 6:26
37 Carrie Hemerick Sr TORREY PINES 19:58 6:26
38 Meredith Hellman So AGOURA 19:58 6:26
39 Jeannie Formosa Sr EDISON HB 19:58 6:26
40 Danielle Valentino Fr TORREY PINES 20:01 6:27
41 Lisa Ford So BUCHANAN 20:03 6:28
42 Christy Beckman Sr SAN PASQUEL 20:08 6:30
43 Vickie Greene Sr AGOURA 20:08 6:30
44 Kelly Peterson Sr ESCONDIDO 20:10 6:30
45 Shelly Syvertsen Sr BUCHANAN 20:12 6:31
46 Kristi Bauer Sr YUCAIPA 20:13 6:31
47 Jen Chaney Jr TRACY 20:14 6:32
48 Jennifer Crobbe So EDISON HB 20:18 6:33
49 Andrea Neipp So HIGHLAND 20:19 6:33
50 Christin Ray So YUCAIPA 20:20 6:34
51 Kathy Sheldon So LELAND 20:20 6:34
52 Jennifer Card Sr EL CAPITAN 20:22 6:34
53 Meghan Scott Jr LELAND 20:25 6:35
54 Diana Epstein So PALISADES 20:25 6:35
55 Danica Macias Sr BISHOP AMAT 20:26 6:35
56 Jaclin Nolan Fr TORREY PINES 20:28 6:36
57 Kasia Nowak Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:28 6:36
58 Jessica Anderson Jr CARLSBAD 20:28 6:36
59 Genevieve Cruise Fr PALISADES 20:31 6:37
60 Heather Ryan Jr BUCHANAN 20:32 6:37
61 Kristi Jenkins Jr EL CAPITAN 20:35 6:38
62 Talia Starkey Sr DEL ORO 20:36 6:39
63 Betsy Stevens So MISSION SAN JOSE 20:36 6:39
64 Darci Lewis Sr NAPA 20:36 6:39
65 Amy Hallbauer Sr PLEASANT VALLEY 20:37 6:39
66 Stephanie Riggs So Monta Vista 20:37 6:39 1/1 1/1 32/46 Well done! (SBP)
67 Jocelyn Keller So BUCHANAN 20:38 6:39
68 Diana Ferree Jr BISHOP AMAT 20:40 6:40
69 Kara Barnard Jr PALISADES 20:41 6:40
70 Angela Ruiz So REEDLEY 20:42 6:41
71 Carrie Vickery Sr EL CAPITAN 20:45 6:42
72 Keri Wright Sr EDISON HB 20:48 6:43
73 Kellee Pangborn So EDISON HB 20:49 6:43
74 Natasha Teston Sr NORTH BAKERSFIELD 20:49 6:43
75 Gelina Hall Sr REEDLEY 20:50 6:43
76 Meesha Artzner Jr CHICO 20:50 6:43
77 Susanne Andreotti So DEL ORO 20:50 6:43
78 Hillary Carlson Jr YUCAIPA 20:50 6:43
79 Anne Gunnison So MCCLATCHY 20:51 6:44
80 Berklee Atukagawa Sr MANTECA 20:51 6:44
81 Kristine Sawicki Jr MONTE VISTA-DANVILLE 20:52 6:44
82 Bethany Cox Sr NORTH MONTEREY 20:56 6:45
83 Brianna Denley So NORTH MONTEREY 20:57 6:45
84 Jennifer Knowlden So MISSION SAN JOSE 20:57 6:45
85 Kelly Jibson Jr DEL ORO 20:59 6:46
86 Erin Burke Jr TORREY PINES 21:03 6:47
87 Kelly Hughes Sr NAPA 21:04 6:48
88 Irene Wright So REEDLEY 21:04 6:48
89 Tracy Mckinney So NORTH MONTEREY 21:04 6:48
90 Therese Nesmith Jr MT. WHITNEY 21:05 6:48
91 Leslie Nederveld Fr OAKMONT 21:07 6:49
92 Jordan Marriner So OAKMONT 21:08 6:49
93 Aja Stanman So PALISADES 21:09 6:49
94 Yebel Rodriquez So REEDLEY 21:16 6:52
95 Hollie Smith So APTOS 21:16 6:52
96 Keira Kirby Sr NAPA 21:17 6:52
97 Ranvir Sekhon So LELAND 21:23 6:54
98 Abi Case Fr SHASTA 21:23 6:54
99 Karen Coats So DEL ORO 21:24 6:54
100 Bethany Bogart Fr TORREY PINES 21:28 6:55
101 Micheline Wong Sr CASTRO VALLEY 21:28 6:55
102 Jennifer Jaucian Jr BISHOP AMAT 21:29 6:56
103 Catrina Carruth Jr AGOURA 21:30 6:56
104 Jhona Mathews Fr GOLDEN WEST 21:33 6:57
105 Caroline Knapp Jr LELAND 21:33 6:57
106 Serena Meyer Jr YUCAIPA 21:35 6:58
107 Sarah Chulack So AGOURA 21:39 6:59
108 Nicole Elieff Sr HIGHLAND-C 21:42 7:00
109 Mary Ascencio Fr BISHOP AMAT 21:46 7:01
110 Sarah Jagers Sr EL CAPITAN 21:52 7:03
111 Katie Fontana Jr NAPA 21:55 7:04
112 Christine Davis So PALISADES 21:57 7:05
113 Christy Wheeler Sr SHASTA 21:57 7:05
114 Stephanie Kindreich So EL CAPITAN 22:02 7:06
115 Jamie Mchugh Jr CASTRO VALLEY 22:05 7:07
116 Becca Mendon Jr PLEASANT VALLEY 22:09 7:09
117 Simone Shin Sr CASTRO VALLEY 22:15 7:11
118 Courtney Burman Fr EUREKA 22:15 7:11
119 Jessica Blount Sr NORTH MONTEREY 22:16 7:11
120 Nancy Case Jr SHASTA 22:16 7:11
121 Shelly Myers Jr SHASTA 22:21 7:13
122 Tiffany Fay Fr EL CAPITAN 22:24 7:14
123 Debbie Rogers So LELAND 22:24 7:14
124 Eiren Mcguire So PLEASANT VALLEY 22:27 7:15
125 Danica Herman So PLEASANT VALLEY 22:29 7:15
126 Julie Hwang Sr AGOURA 22:34 7:17
127 Bea Trevino Sr REEDLEY 22:37 7:18
128 Heidi Jones Sr NORTH MONTEREY 22:37 7:18
129 Jennifer Miranda Sr BISHOP AMAT 22:38 7:18
130 Minji Wong Fr LELAND 22:38 7:18
131 Liz Fejes Jr PALISADES 22:39 7:18
132 Katie Crabb Jr PLEASANT VALLEY 22:39 7:18
133 Sophia Hajeri Fr PALISADES 22:45 7:20
134 Lupe Ceja Sr REEDLEY 22:46 7:21
135 Michelle Chan Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 22:49 7:22
136 Helissa Ng Sr GALILEO 22:54 7:23
137 Teresa Bogart Jr PLEASANT VALLEY 22:56 7:24
138 Jen Polockow So NORTH MONTEREY 23:05 7:27
139 Val Lim So CASTRO VALLEY 23:08 7:28
140 Michelle Marques So CASTRO VALLEY 23:10 7:28
141 Alicia Rutledge Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 23:20 7:32
142 Maryann Bingham Sr CASTRO VALLEY 23:21 7:32
143 Char Ariansen Jr NAPA 23:26 7:34
144 Yuko Hiyori Fr NAPA 23:35 7:36
145 Wendy Luce Fr NAPA 23:48 7:41
146 Marissa Nelson Jr PLEASANT VALLEY 24:08 7:47
147 Leslie Jensen Jr NORTH MONTEREY 24:25 7:53
148 Monica Torrez Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 25:58 8:23
149 Susan Huang Fr LINCOLN SF 25:59 8:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.