Monta Vista Results from the SCVAL Meet #1 at Crystal Springs on 9/10/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aayush Jain Fr JV 13:48.7 6:29 2.13 9/77 4/25 4/25 2/4 Well done! (SBP)
Akshay Thontakudi Jr Jr 18:32.4 6:17 2.95 20/104 4/11 6/23 1/13 19:20
(0:48,4.1)
19:20
(0:48,4.1)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Akshey Nama Fr JV 14:23 6:45 2.13 18/77 8/25 8/25 1/4 Well done! (SBP)
Alex Kao Sr JV 16:01 7:31 2.13 47/77 18/25 18/25 1/2
Alvin Cheong Jr JV 15:18 7:11 2.13 30/77 10/25 10/25 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
Anand Rao Sr Sr 18:35.9 6:18 2.95 29/99 3/12 8/23 4/13 17:14 17:14
Andrew Ma Fr JV 13:55.2 6:32 2.13 11/77 5/25 5/25 2/4 Well done! (SBP)
Anindit Gopalakrishnan So So 17:52.5 7:01 2.55 73/149 5/5 5/5 7/13
Anush Velmuragan Sr Sr 21:39.9 7:21 2.95 74/99 12/12 19/23 1/4
Archit Dua Sr JV 13:42.1 6:26 2.13 7/77 3/25 3/25 2/4 Well done! (SBP)
Brent Mogensen So Jr 18:03.3 6:07 2.95 14/104 2/11 3/23 3/13 16:59 16:59
Brighton Balfrey Fr JV 16:00.1 7:31 2.13 46/77 17/25 17/25 1/2
Casey Darmawan Sr JV 14:11 6:40 2.13 14/77 7/25 7/25 1/4 Well done! (SBP)
Ching Pan Sr Sr 20:54.5 7:05 2.95 65/99 8/12 13/23 4/6 21:59
(1:05,4.9)
21:59
(1:05,4.9)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Connor Mcmillion So JV 17:04 8:01 2.13 59/77 22/25 22/25 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
Connor Sullivan So JV 15:38 7:20 2.13 35/77 12/25 12/25 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
David Wang Jr Jr 18:32.9 6:17 2.95 21/104 5/11 7/23 1/12 18:46
(0:13,1.2)
18:46
(0:13,1.2)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez Jr Jr 18:17.6 6:12 2.95 19/104 3/11 4/23 3/13 16:31 16:31
Eric Tan Jr Jr 21:48.5 7:24 2.95 72/104 8/11 20/23 3/6
Ethan Ng Fr JV 15:50 7:26 2.13 41/77 16/25 16/25 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
George Yang Sr Sr 20:35 6:59 2.95 58/99 6/12 11/23 5/8 20:50
(0:15,1.2)
19:54 Well done! (LR)
Harrison Ding Jr Jr 22:24.6 7:36 2.95 83/104 11/11 23/23 1/3
Ismaeel Sheriff Sr Sr 20:57.7 7:06 2.95 67/99 9/12 14/23 3/4 19:29 18:51
Jake Bornstein So JV 15:09 7:07 2.13 27/77 9/25 9/25 2/4 Well done! (SBP)
Jimmy Li So So 17:49 6:59 2.55 67/149 4/5 4/5 10/13
Jiuyi Li Sr JV 15:46 7:24 2.13 39/77 15/25 15/25 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
John Hsiao Sr Sr 18:27.3 6:15 2.95 25/99 2/12 5/23 6/13 17:21 17:21
Joseph Wilson Jr Jr 21:20.9 7:14 2.95 69/104 7/11 17/23 4/8
Justin Chang Jr JV 16:03 7:32 2.13 49/77 20/25 20/25 1/2
Kenji Kadokura So JV 15:21 7:12 2.13 31/77 11/25 11/25 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
Kevin Krause Sr JV 13:41.6 6:26 2.13 6/77 2/25 2/25 2/6 Well done! (SBP)
Lawrence Han So JV 18:48.3 8:50 2.13 71/77 25/25 25/25 2/2
Lee Mracek So So 17:37 6:55 2.55 61/149 3/5 3/5 11/13
Leonardo Framba Sr Sr 21:21.7 7:14 2.95 73/99 11/12 18/23 2/4
Lucas Tao So So 16:56.3 6:39 2.55 40/149 2/5 2/5 10/13
Matthew Chen So JV 15:44 7:23 2.13 38/77 14/25 14/25 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
Max Sawyer Fr JV 12:54.2 6:03 2.13 1/77 1/25 1/25 1/7 Well done! (SBP)
Michael Trinh Sr Sr 20:45.3 7:02 2.95 62/99 7/12 12/23 4/6 19:15 19:15
Norman Mu Sr Sr 21:08.1 7:10 2.95 68/99 10/12 16/23 2/4 21:07 20:04
Perry Ting Jr JV 16:49 7:54 2.13 56/77 21/25 21/25 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
Philip Lam Jr Jr 22:04.6 7:29 2.95 79/104 10/11 22/23 1/4
Pradeep Chakravarti So JV 15:42 7:22 2.13 37/77 13/25 13/25 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
Rohan Choudhury Jr Jr 17:39.5 5:59 2.95 9/104 1/11 1/23 6/13 16:52 16:52
Salvador Torres-Gonzalez Sr Sr 20:27.5 6:56 2.95 57/99 5/12 10/23 7/10 20:22 19:14
Scott Gregory Fr JV 14:07.8 6:38 2.13 13/77 6/25 6/25 2/4 Well done! (SBP)
Steven Lim Sr Sr 19:09.8 6:30 2.95 40/99 4/12 9/23 5/11 17:20 17:20
Vamsee Vemulapalli So So 16:24.7 6:26 2.55 28/149 1/5 1/5 12/14 Well done! (SBP)
Wayne Shu Jr Jr 21:00.2 7:07 2.95 65/104 6/11 15/23 4/11 20:28 20:28
William Li So JV 18:02.5 8:28 2.13 64/77 23/25 23/25 2/2
Young Guo Jr JV 16:02 7:32 2.13 48/77 19/25 19/25 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
Yuren Steven Shang Jr Jr 21:58.3 7:27 2.95 74/104 9/11 21/23 3/6
Zachary Patti Sr Sr 17:53.7 6:04 2.95 14/99 1/12 2/23 10/14 16:56 16:56
Zarek Peris So JV 18:06.2 8:30 2.13 65/77 24/25 24/25 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 6/10 94:34
2:34
2.95 6:25 6:04 6:56 138 5:54 90:26 90:26 Zachary Patti (11), John Hsiao (21), Anand Rao (25), Steven Lim (34), Salvador Torres-Gonzalez (47)
Sr 2nd 5 4/4 104:21
0:33
2.95 7:04 6:59 7:10 74 6:48 101:15 101:15 George Yang (11), Michael Trinh (13), Ching Pan (15), Ismaeel Sheriff (17), Norman Mu (18)
So 1st 5 11/13 86:40
1:28
2.55 6:48 6:26 7:01 246 6:02 Vamsee Vemulapalli (27), Lucas Tao (39), Lee Mracek (56), Jimmy Li (61), Anindit Gopalakrishnan (63)
JV 1st 5 2/4 68:02
1:01
2.13 6:23 6:03 6:32 34 6:21 Max Sawyer (1), Kevin Krause (6), Archit Dua (7), Aayush Jain (9), Andrew Ma (11)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 73:09
1:10
2.13 6:52 6:38 7:11 30 6:51 Scott Gregory (2), Casey Darmawan (3), Akshey Nama (4), Jake Bornstein (10), Alvin Cheong (11)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 78:11
0:25
2.13 7:20 7:12 7:24 22 7:20 Kenji Kadokura (1), Connor Sullivan (3), Pradeep Chakravarti (5), Matthew Chen (6), Jiuyi Li (7)
JV 4th 5 1/2 79:56
0:13
2.13 7:30 7:26 7:32 19 7:30 Ethan Ng (1), Brighton Balfrey (3), Alex Kao (4), Young Guo (5), Justin Chang (6)
JV 5th 5 1/2 88:50
1:59
2.13 8:20 7:54 8:50 28 8:15 Perry Ting (1), Connor Mcmillion (3), William Li (6), Zarek Peris (7), Lawrence Han (11)
Jr 1st 5 2/12 91:06
0:53
2.95 6:11 5:59 6:17 83 6:05 90:18 90:18 Rohan Choudhury (9), Brent Mogensen (14), Emilio Torres-Gonzalez (19), Akshay Thontakudi (20), David Wang (21)
Jr 2nd 5 1/4 108:13
1:04
2.95 7:20 7:07 7:29 34 7:20 98:44 98:44 Wayne Shu (4), Joseph Wilson (5), Eric Tan (6), Yuren Steven Shang (8), Philip Lam (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Sum Jr Saratoga 15:38.7 5:18
2 Christopher Foster Jr Los Gatos 15:53.6 5:23
3 Ben Zaeske So Los Altos 16:08.1 5:28
4 Jack Sexton Jr Los Gatos 16:28.2 5:35
5 Ben Haderle Jr Los Gatos 16:29.4 5:35
6 Rohit Sarathy Sr Lynbrook 16:52 5:43
7 Raj Bhargava Sr Fremont 16:57.7 5:45
8 Rick Duenas Sr Santa Clara 17:07.8 5:48
9 Kai Lanning Sr Cupertino 17:12.3 5:50
10 Dane Tippett Sr Los Altos 17:18.9 5:52
11 Kevin Glass Sr Los Altos 17:30.4 5:56
12 Thomas Rasmussen Sr Gunn 17:46.9 6:02
13 Yonatan Ghebremicael Sr Wilcox 17:51.4 6:03
14 Zachary Patti Sr Monta Vista 17:53.7 6:04 1/12 2/23 10/14 16:56 16:56
15 Tim Cyron Sr Los Altos 17:55.7 6:05
16 Ian Malone Sr Gunn 17:59.1 6:06
17 Trenton Randles Sr Cupertino 18:00.7 6:06
18 Sam Moore Sr Mt View 18:03.4 6:07
19 Tim Scott Sr Los Altos 18:05 6:08
20 Cannon Wong Sr Mt View 18:15.2 6:11
21 Riley Soward Sr Los Altos 18:19.2 6:13
22 Jack Sloan Sr Gunn 18:21.6 6:13
23 David Klein Sr Los Altos 18:21.9 6:14
24 Samuel Erickson Sr Paly 18:23.7 6:14
25 John Hsiao Sr Monta Vista 18:27.3 6:15 2/12 5/23 6/13 17:21 17:21
26 Jordan Kassem Sr Wilcox 18:30.9 6:17
27 Dillon Hu Sr Gunn 18:33.4 6:17
28 Drew Keller Sr Paly 18:34.6 6:18
29 Anand Rao Sr Monta Vista 18:35.9 6:18 3/12 8/23 4/13 17:14 17:14
30 Hamzah Yusuf Sr Wilcox 18:37.5 6:19
31 Alex Poux Sr Gunn 18:42.6 6:21
32 Hakeem O'neal Sr Homestead 18:49.2 6:23
33 Andrew Bryan Sr Saratoga 18:52.1 6:24
34 Naoki Tsuda Sr Los Gatos 18:53.6 6:24
35 Christopher Chan Sr Cupertino 18:58.1 6:26
36 Owen Jow Sr Los Altos 19:00.9 6:27
37 Sam Guy Sr Saratoga 19:02.6 6:27
38 Daniel Johnston Sr Saratoga 19:02.9 6:27
39 Will Guy Sr Saratoga 19:04.6 6:28
40 Steven Lim Sr Monta Vista 19:09.8 6:30 4/12 9/23 5/11 17:20 17:20
41 Zachary Boyce Sr Mt View 19:10 6:30
42 Suraj Jagota Sr Wilcox 19:21.3 6:34
43 Louis Rosen Sr Mt View 19:24.5 6:35
44 Andrew Cheng Sr Wilcox 19:31.1 6:37
45 Mathew Mulkey Sr Mt View 19:41.8 6:41
46 Jason Huang Ooi Sr Wilcox 19:42.5 6:41
47 Justin Bergkamp Sr Los Gatos 19:45 6:42
48 Eric Nguyen Sr Milpitas 20:02.1 6:47
49 Mirko Mostaghimi Sr Mt View 20:03.8 6:48
50 Blake Allen Sr Los Gatos 20:06.6 6:49
51 Jake Otonari Sr Wilcox 20:07 6:49
52 Max Blumenstein Sr Mt View 20:08.4 6:50
53 Jasper Tom Sr Paly 20:09.3 6:50
54 Austin Kasses Sr Wilcox 20:12.5 6:51
55 Brandon Chen Sr Mt View 20:15.1 6:52
56 Clint Blakely Sr Mt View 20:22.9 6:55
57 Salvador Torres-Gonzalez Sr Monta Vista 20:27.5 6:56 5/12 10/23 7/10 20:22 19:14
58 George Yang Sr Monta Vista 20:35 6:59 6/12 11/23 5/8 20:50
(0:15)
19:54 Well done! (LR)
59 Dylan Dabel Sr Homestead 20:41.4 7:01
60 Max Mozer Sr Mt View 20:41.9 7:01
61 Jensen Hsiao Sr Paly 20:42.3 7:01
62 Michael Trinh Sr Monta Vista 20:45.3 7:02 7/12 12/23 4/6 19:15 19:15
63 Cedric Amaya Sr Paly 20:48.5 7:03
64 Cory Viscovich Sr Mt View 20:48.6 7:03
65 Ching Pan Sr Monta Vista 20:54.5 7:05 8/12 13/23 4/6 21:59
(1:05)
21:59
(1:05)
Well done! (LR, PR)
66 Kevin Klein Sr Los Altos 20:56.5 7:06
67 Ismaeel Sheriff Sr Monta Vista 20:57.7 7:06 9/12 14/23 3/4 19:29 18:51
68 Norman Mu Sr Monta Vista 21:08.1 7:10 10/12 16/23 2/4 21:07 20:04
69 Reginald Lin Sr Lynbrook 21:09.9 7:10
70 Joey Li Sr Lynbrook 21:13.2 7:12
71 Jed Chen Sr Fremont 21:20.2 7:14
72 Carlos Martinez Sr Fremont 21:21.2 7:14
73 Leonardo Framba Sr Monta Vista 21:21.7 7:14 11/12 18/23 2/4
74 Anush Velmuragan Sr Monta Vista 21:39.9 7:21 12/12 19/23 1/4
75 Sina Farahvashi Sr Wilcox 21:41.3 7:21
76 Ryan Dempsey Sr Gunn 21:51 7:24
77 Yuta Taguchi Sr Wilcox 21:55.8 7:26
78 Brandon Sutton Sr Homestead 22:04.4 7:29
79 Cooper Sloan Sr Homestead 22:08.2 7:30
80 Jared Lee Sr Wilcox 22:08.3 7:30
81 Giorgio Liantono Sr Homestead 22:08.5 7:30
82 David Nguyen Sr Milpitas 22:12.1 7:32
83 George Zhou Sr Saratoga 22:16 7:33
84 David Mclellan Sr Saratoga 22:18.6 7:34
85 Thomas Jensen Sr Wilcox 22:18.8 7:34
86 Jake Pham Sr Milpitas 22:35.7 7:40
87 Grant Otewalt Sr Fremont 22:40.4 7:41
88 Aria Hooman Sr Saratoga 23:03.8 7:49
89 Timothy Lin Sr Lynbrook 23:15.6 7:53
90 Zachary Chun Jr Gunn 23:28.8 7:58
91 Paul Bienaime Sr Paly 23:33.3 7:59
92 Tyler Machell Sr Los Altos 23:35.4 8:00
93 Matt Sears Sr Los Altos 23:36.5 8:00
94 Eric Marshall Sr Los Altos 23:40.2 8:01
95 Benjamin Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 24:13.1 8:13
96 Anish Guma Sr Mt View 24:25.8 8:17
97 Dean Trammell Sr Mt View 24:26 8:17
98 Aidan Malone Sr Gunn 26:02.3 8:50
99 Brandon Su Sr Los Altos 29:58 10:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:57
86:58
17:24
5:54
45 Ben Zaeske
So
16:08
5:28
3
Dane Tippett
Sr
17:19
5:52
7
Kevin Glass
Sr
17:30
5:56
8
Tim Cyron
Sr
17:56
6:05
12
Tim Scott
Sr
18:05
6:08
15
Riley Soward
Sr
18:19
6:13
17
David Klein
Sr
18:22
6:14
19
2 Los Gatos
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:51
87:30
17:30
5:56
82 Christopher Foster
Jr
15:54
5:23
2
Jack Sexton
Jr
16:28
5:35
4
Ben Haderle
Jr
16:29
5:35
5
Naoki Tsuda
Sr
18:54
6:24
30
Justin Bergkamp
Sr
19:45
6:42
41
Blake Allen
Sr
20:07
6:49
43




3 Gunn
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
91:24
18:17
6:12
90 Thomas Rasmussen
Sr
17:47
6:02
9
Ian Malone
Sr
17:59
6:06
13
Jack Sloan
Sr
18:22
6:13
18
Dillon Hu
Sr
18:33
6:17
23
Alex Poux
Sr
18:43
6:21
27
Ryan Dempsey
Sr
21:51
7:24
55
Zachary Chun
Jr
23:29
7:58
62
4 Saratoga
1-4-6-5-4
Gap: 3:26
91:41
18:20
6:13
126 Steven Sum
Jr
15:39
5:18
1
Andrew Bryan
Sr
18:52
6:24
29
Sam Guy
Sr
19:03
6:27
31
Daniel Johnston
Sr
19:03
6:27
32
Will Guy
Sr
19:05
6:28
33
George Zhou
Sr
22:16
7:33
59
David Mclellan
Sr
22:19
7:34
60
5 Wilcox
6-6-5-6-5
Gap: 1:40
93:52
18:46
6:22
132 Yonatan Ghebremicael
Sr
17:51
6:03
10
Jordan Kassem
Sr
18:31
6:17
22
Hamzah Yusuf
Sr
18:38
6:19
26
Suraj Jagota
Sr
19:21
6:34
36
Andrew Cheng
Sr
19:31
6:37
38
Jason Huang Ooi
Sr
19:43
6:41
40
Jake Otonari
Sr
20:07
6:49
44
6 Monta Vista
7-6-4-4-6
Gap: 2:34
94:34
18:55
6:25
138 Zachary Patti
Sr
17:54
6:04
11
John Hsiao
Sr
18:27
6:15
21
Anand Rao
Sr
18:36
6:18
25
Steven Lim
Sr
19:10
6:30
34
Salvador Torres-Gonzalez
Sr
20:28
6:56
47
George Yang
Sr
20:35
6:59
48
Michael Trinh
Sr
20:45
7:02
51
7 Mt View
8-4-7-7-7
Gap: 1:38
94:35
18:55
6:25
141 Sam Moore
Sr
18:03
6:07
14
Cannon Wong
Sr
18:15
6:11
16
Zachary Boyce
Sr
19:10
6:30
35
Louis Rosen
Sr
19:25
6:35
37
Mathew Mulkey
Sr
19:42
6:41
39
Mirko Mostaghimi
Sr
20:04
6:48
42
Max Blumenstein
Sr
20:08
6:50
45
8 Paly
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:25
98:38
19:44
6:41
192 Samuel Erickson
Sr
18:24
6:14
20
Drew Keller
Sr
18:35
6:18
24
Jasper Tom
Sr
20:09
6:50
46
Jensen Hsiao
Sr
20:42
7:01
50
Cedric Amaya
Sr
20:49
7:03
52
Paul Bienaime
Sr
23:33
7:59
63




9 Lynbrook
4-9-9-9-9
Gap: 7:21
106:44
21:21
7:14
238 Rohit Sarathy
Sr
16:52
5:43
6
Reginald Lin
Sr
21:10
7:10
53
Joey Li
Sr
21:13
7:12
54
Timothy Lin
Sr
23:16
7:53
61
Benjamin Nguyen
Sr
24:13
8:13
64








10 Homestead
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:19
105:52
21:10
7:11
248 Hakeem O'neal
Sr
18:49
6:23
28
Dylan Dabel
Sr
20:41
7:01
49
Brandon Sutton
Sr
22:04
7:29
56
Cooper Sloan
Sr
22:08
7:30
57
Giorgio Liantono
Sr
22:09
7:30
58








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt View
3-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:38
101:32
20:18
6:53
43 Mirko Mostaghimi
Sr
20:04
6:48
5
Max Blumenstein
Sr
20:08
6:50
7
Brandon Chen
Sr
20:15
6:52
9
Clint Blakely
Sr
20:23
6:55
10
Max Mozer
Sr
20:42
7:01
12
Cory Viscovich
Sr
20:49
7:03
14
Anish Guma
Sr
24:26
8:17
28
2 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 5:16
100:14
20:03
6:48
47 Riley Soward
Sr
18:19
6:13
1
David Klein
Sr
18:22
6:14
2
Owen Jow
Sr
19:01
6:27
3
Kevin Klein
Sr
20:57
7:06
16
Tyler Machell
Sr
23:35
8:00
25
Matt Sears
Sr
23:37
8:00
26
Eric Marshall
Sr
23:40
8:01
27
3 Wilcox
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:13
103:39
20:44
7:02
61 Jason Huang Ooi
Sr
19:43
6:41
4
Jake Otonari
Sr
20:07
6:49
6
Austin Kasses
Sr
20:13
6:51
8
Sina Farahvashi
Sr
21:41
7:21
21
Yuta Taguchi
Sr
21:56
7:26
22
Jared Lee
Sr
22:08
7:30
23
Thomas Jensen
Sr
22:19
7:34
24
4 Monta Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
104:21
20:52
7:04
74 George Yang
Sr
20:35
6:59
11
Michael Trinh
Sr
20:45
7:02
13
Ching Pan
Sr
20:55
7:05
15
Ismaeel Sheriff
Sr
20:58
7:06
17
Norman Mu
Sr
21:08
7:10
18
Leonardo Framba
Sr
21:22
7:14
19
Anush Velmuragan
Sr
21:40
7:21
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shawn Silverman So Lynbrook 14:44 5:47
2 Zahid Anjum So Wilcox 14:52 5:50
3 Alex Fache So Los Altos 14:53 5:50
4 Ryan Sadjadi So Lynbrook 14:56 5:51
5 Lukas Wiborg So Mt View 15:00.1 5:53
6 Jeremy Shaw So Milpitas 15:08.2 5:56
7 Christopher Cheung So Lynbrook 15:11.7 5:58
8 Jonas Enders Fr Gunn 15:19.4 6:01
9 Danilo Radovic So Cupertino 15:23 6:02
10 Ryan Araghi So Gunn 15:25.7 6:03
11 John Cannon So Wilcox 15:30.5 6:05
12 Willy Tu So Cupertino 15:34.2 6:06
13 Samuel Desere So Paly 15:38.9 6:08
14 Jim Sussenguth So Lynbrook 15:46.9 6:11
15 Brad Guesman So Los Altos 15:47.4 6:12
16 Marcus Biddle So Santa Clara 15:51 6:13
17 Mischa Nee So Paly 15:53.2 6:14
18 Angelo Tenorio So Cupertino 15:53.6 6:14
19 Griffin Carlson So Paly 15:54.2 6:14
20 Nick Fondiller So Los Gatos 15:58.1 6:16
21 Josh Yuen So Paly 16:07.6 6:19
22 Alex Shieh So Cupertino 16:09.1 6:20
23 Kevin Anawalt So Los Altos 16:12.6 6:21
24 Simon Rufer So Gunn 16:16.4 6:23
26 Areg Nersisyan So Homestead 16:19.3 6:24
27 Hursh Karkhanis So Cupertino 16:21.8 6:25
28 Vamsee Vemulapalli So Monta Vista 16:24.7 6:26 1/5 1/5 12/14 Well done! (SBP)
30 Kevin Duong-le So Saratoga 16:26 6:27
31 Stephen Law So Saratoga 16:28.5 6:28
32 Gabe Baranovsky So Los Gatos 16:29.8 6:28
33 Maxwell Keith So Homestead 16:32.9 6:29
34 Kieran Hood So Los Altos 16:39.3 6:32
35 Aayush Kothari So Homestead 16:41.2 6:33
36 Alex Gilbert So Los Gatos 16:42.9 6:33
37 Willie Yee So Lynbrook 16:45 6:34
38 Michael Ren So Saratoga 16:53.4 6:37
39 William Jow So Los Altos 16:55.4 6:38
40 Lucas Tao So Monta Vista 16:56.3 6:39 2/5 2/5 10/13
41 Isaiah Katz So Gunn 17:01.8 6:41
42 Ryan Balaoing So Milpitas 17:03 6:41
43 Martin Lopez So Milpitas 17:03.5 6:41
44 Brandon Tam So Homestead 17:04.5 6:42
45 Kevin Lan So Homestead 17:06.5 6:43
46 Garrett Lees So Paly 17:07.4 6:43
47 Arvind Narayanaswami So Fremont 17:14 6:45
48 Anant Marur So Paly 17:20.8 6:48
49 Ethan Chee So Lynbrook 17:23.6 6:49
50 Harrison Beck So Los Altos 17:24.2 6:49
51 Daniel Hald So Paly 17:24.6 6:50
52 Arjun Ray So Wilcox 17:27.1 6:51
53 Miles Freeman So Wilcox 17:30.2 6:52
54 Shannon Hu So Gunn 17:30.6 6:52
55 Matthew Seligson So Paly 17:34 6:53
56 Lucas Hu So Gunn 17:35.7 6:54
57 Andrew Gibson So Paly 17:35.9 6:54
58 Zach Segal So Paly 17:36.3 6:54
59 Andrew Baer So Paly 17:36.5 6:54
60 Derick Ober So Los Gatos 17:36.8 6:54
61 Lee Mracek So Monta Vista 17:37 6:55 3/5 3/5 11/13
62 Alexis Lopez-cervantes So Fremont 17:38.8 6:55
63 Lucas Batties So Gunn 17:40 6:56
64 Alex Tang So Gunn 17:43.1 6:57
65 Joshua Vidal So Milpitas 17:45.4 6:58
66 Daniel Dabel So Homestead 17:48.7 6:59
67 Jimmy Li So Monta Vista 17:49 6:59 4/5 4/5 10/13
68 Daniel Graves So Homestead 17:49.5 6:59
69 Christopher Reed So Homestead 17:50.2 7:00
70 Adithya Somasundaram So Homestead 17:50.5 7:00
71 Mat Li So Paly 17:50.9 7:00
72 Jeffrey Chang Fr Lynbrook 17:52.4 7:01
73 Anindit Gopalakrishnan So Monta Vista 17:52.5 7:01 5/5 5/5 7/13
74 Andrew Huang So Gunn 17:53.2 7:01
75 Jason Dumag So Milpitas 17:54.2 7:01
76 Aniketh Bhat So Fremont 17:57.7 7:03
77 Alex Barnes So Mt View 17:58.3 7:03
78 Aaron Schulz Fr Gunn 18:03 7:05
79 Kai Gallagher So Paly 18:05.6 7:06
80 Nate Cuson So Los Altos 18:06.1 7:06
81 Nikhil Ravishankar So Paly 18:07.2 7:06
82 Jonathan Hess So Saratoga 18:11.2 7:08
83 Aditya Sampath So Homestead 18:11.7 7:08
84 Drew Garvey So Los Altos 18:12.2 7:08
85 Luke Salin So Saratoga 18:13.7 7:09
86 Brendon Pon So Los Altos 18:16.6 7:10
87 Anthony Otonari So Wilcox 18:16.8 7:10
88 Alex Kassem So Wilcox 18:17 7:10
89 James Pedersen So Paly 18:18 7:11
90 Raaghav Minocha So Lynbrook 18:25.8 7:14
91 Eric Foster So Paly 18:27.7 7:14
92 Rohan Rawat So Fremont 18:27.9 7:14
93 Jack Miller So Los Gatos 18:28.9 7:15
94 Ryan Lund So Mt View 18:29.6 7:15
95 Will Shearer So Mt View 18:29.7 7:15
96 Brian Wang So Los Altos 18:33.7 7:17
97 Anthony Su So Gunn 18:34.4 7:17
98 Alexander Acharya So Saratoga 18:35.1 7:17
99 Daniel Lee So Saratoga 18:35.7 7:18
100 Ashwin Krishna So Los Altos 18:37.7 7:18
101 Rohit Padmakumar So Mt View 18:39.2 7:19
102 Varun Choudhary So Saratoga 18:40.4 7:19
103 Charlie Badger So Paly 18:43.4 7:21
104 Victor Chien So Wilcox 18:44.7 7:21
105 Aadit Narayanaswamy So Paly 18:53.8 7:25
106 Mateo Gomez So Los Altos 19:03.5 7:28
107 Nathan Kau So Paly 19:09 7:31
108 Kadhirash Sivakumar So Cupertino 19:09.7 7:31
109 Kabir Manghnani So Saratoga 19:11.4 7:32
110 Wei Yue Huang So Milpitas 19:13 7:32
111 Divyesh Chotai So Milpitas 19:15.3 7:33
112 Adhithya Kannan So Lynbrook 19:18.1 7:34
113 Ryan Persons So Mt View 19:20.4 7:35
114 Nikhil Bhansali So Gunn 19:21.9 7:36
115 William Etherington So Gunn 19:24.6 7:37
116 Harry Bassi So Milpitas 19:27.4 7:38
117 Pransu Dash So Lynbrook 19:28.6 7:38
118 Brian Sotnick So Paly 19:31.1 7:39
119 Orion Tran So Paly 19:32.8 7:40
120 Peter Brownlee So Gunn 19:38.5 7:42
121 Bo Rasmussen So Gunn 19:43.7 7:44
122 Owen Dulik So Paly 19:47.1 7:46
123 Philip Cori So Fremont 20:13.7 7:56
124 Tommy Vonghom So Paly 20:17.1 7:57
125 Shashwath Koppisetty So Los Altos 20:17.8 7:58
126 Timothy Son So Fremont 20:21.4 7:59
127 Sean O'hara So Los Altos 20:29.7 8:02
128 Kevin Duong So Fremont 20:39 8:06
129 Kian Hooshmand So Gunn 20:44 8:08
130 Tristan Ingalz So Paly 20:47.6 8:09
131 Nikhil Ghosh So Gunn 20:49 8:10
132 Joshua Dumlao So Milpitas 21:01.8 8:15
133 Vedaank Tiwari So Los Gatos 21:10.4 8:18
134 Hegene Lee So Paly 21:18.2 8:21
135 Benjamin Jeffries So Mt View 21:23 8:23
136 Louis Adams So Mt View 21:26.2 8:24
137 Kevin Li So Paly 21:27.1 8:25
138 Martin Manasherob So Paly 21:36.6 8:28
139 Abira Berezin So Paly 21:55.2 8:36
140 Drew Embersits So Paly 21:57.6 8:37
141 Jeremy Bonte So Los Altos 22:00.8 8:38
142 Matteo Leva So Paly 22:15.4 8:44
143 Ismael Bautista Her So Los Altos 22:21.4 8:46
144 Adam Colman So Los Altos 22:49 8:57
145 Corbin Matley So Los Gatos 23:03 9:02
146 Jackson Wheeler So Los Gatos 23:03.5 9:03
147 Lucas Wilkerson So Homestead 23:05.4 9:03
148 Akhil Subbarao So Paly 23:12.1 9:06
149 James Mcclelland So Los Gatos 23:37.1 9:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
77:24
15:29
6:04
60 Shawn Silverman
So
14:44
5:47
1
Ryan Sadjadi
So
14:56
5:51
4
Christopher Cheung
So
15:12
5:58
7
Jim Sussenguth
So
15:47
6:11
14
Willie Yee
So
16:45
6:34
34
Ethan Chee
So
17:24
6:49
46
Jeffrey Chang
Fr
17:52
7:01
61
2 Cupertino
7-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
79:22
15:52
6:13
84 Danilo Radovic
So
15:23
6:02
9
Willy Tu
So
15:34
6:06
12
Angelo Tenorio
So
15:54
6:14
17
Alex Shieh
So
16:09
6:20
21
Hursh Karkhanis
So
16:22
6:25
25
Kadhirash Sivakumar
So
19:10
7:31
79




3 Los Altos
3-3-3-4-3
Gap: 2:02
80:28
16:06
6:19
107 Alex Fache
So
14:53
5:50
3
Brad Guesman
So
15:47
6:12
15
Kevin Anawalt
So
16:13
6:21
22
Kieran Hood
So
16:39
6:32
31
William Jow
So
16:55
6:38
36
Harrison Beck
So
17:24
6:49
47
Nate Cuson
So
18:06
7:06
66
4 Paly
8-6-5-3-4
Gap: 1:29
80:41
16:08
6:20
110 Samuel Desere
So
15:39
6:08
13
Mischa Nee
So
15:53
6:14
16
Griffin Carlson
So
15:54
6:14
18
Josh Yuen
So
16:08
6:19
20
Garrett Lees
So
17:07
6:43
43
Anant Marur
So
17:21
6:48
45
Daniel Hald
So
17:25
6:50
48
5 Gunn
6-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:11
81:34
16:19
6:24
130 Jonas Enders
Fr
15:19
6:01
8
Ryan Araghi
So
15:26
6:03
10
Simon Rufer
So
16:16
6:23
23
Isaiah Katz
So
17:02
6:41
38
Shannon Hu
So
17:31
6:52
51
Lucas Hu
So
17:36
6:54
52
Lucas Batties
So
17:40
6:56
56
6 Homestead
10-9-9-7-6
Gap: 0:47
83:44
16:45
6:34
169 Areg Nersisyan
So
16:19
6:24
24
Maxwell Keith
So
16:33
6:29
30
Aayush Kothari
So
16:41
6:33
32
Brandon Tam
So
17:05
6:42
41
Kevin Lan
So
17:07
6:43
42
Daniel Dabel
So
17:49
6:59
58
Daniel Graves
So
17:50
6:59
60
7 Wilcox
2-2-6-6-7
Gap: 3:25
83:37
16:43
6:33
181 Zahid Anjum
So
14:52
5:50
2
John Cannon
So
15:31
6:05
11
Arjun Ray
So
17:27
6:51
49
Miles Freeman
So
17:30
6:52
50
Anthony Otonari
So
18:17
7:10
69
Alex Kassem
So
18:17
7:10
70
Victor Chien
So
18:45
7:21
78
8 Milpitas
5-7-8-9-8
Gap: 2:46
84:54
16:59
6:40
205 Jeremy Shaw
So
15:08
5:56
6
Ryan Balaoing
So
17:03
6:41
39
Martin Lopez
So
17:04
6:41
40
Joshua Vidal
So
17:45
6:58
57
Jason Dumag
So
17:54
7:01
63
Wei Yue Huang
So
19:13
7:32
80
Divyesh Chotai
So
19:15
7:33
81
9 Los Gatos
9-8-7-8-9
Gap: 2:31
85:17
17:03
6:41
206 Nick Fondiller
So
15:58
6:16
19
Gabe Baranovsky
So
16:30
6:28
29
Alex Gilbert
So
16:43
6:33
33
Derick Ober
So
17:37
6:54
53
Jack Miller
So
18:29
7:15
72
Vedaank Tiwari
So
21:10
8:18
86
Corbin Matley
So
23:03
9:02
88
10 Saratoga
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:48
86:13
17:15
6:46
225 Kevin Duong-le
So
16:26
6:27
27
Stephen Law
So
16:29
6:28
28
Michael Ren
So
16:53
6:37
35
Jonathan Hess
So
18:11
7:08
67
Luke Salin
So
18:14
7:09
68
Alexander Acharya
So
18:35
7:17
75
Daniel Lee
So
18:36
7:18
76
11 Monta Vista
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:28
86:40
17:20
6:48
238 Vamsee Vemulapalli
So
16:25
6:26
26
Lucas Tao
So
16:56
6:39
37
Lee Mracek
So
17:37
6:55
54
Jimmy Li
So
17:49
6:59
59
Anindit Gopalakrishnan
So
17:53
7:01
62








12 Mt View
4-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:39
88:37
17:43
6:57
294 Lukas Wiborg
So
15:00
5:53
5
Alex Barnes
So
17:58
7:03
65
Ryan Lund
So
18:30
7:15
73
Will Shearer
So
18:30
7:15
74
Rohit Padmakumar
So
18:39
7:19
77
Ryan Persons
So
19:20
7:35
82
Benjamin Jeffries
So
21:23
8:23
87
13 Fremont
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:00
91:32
18:18
7:11
317 Arvind Narayanaswami
So
17:14
6:45
44
Alexis Lopez-cervantes
So
17:39
6:55
55
Aniketh Bhat
So
17:58
7:03
64
Rohan Rawat
So
18:28
7:14
71
Philip Cori
So
20:14
7:56
83
Timothy Son
So
20:21
7:59
84
Kevin Duong
So
20:39
8:06
85
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Max Sawyer Fr Monta Vista 12:54.2 6:03 1/25 1/25 1/7 Well done! (SBP)
2 Michael Chen Fr Gunn 13:02.3 6:07
3 Tone Lee Fr Gunn 13:25.2 6:18
4 Dylan Latham-mcgraw Fr Gunn 13:27.6 6:19
5 John Yee So Wilcox 13:31.7 6:21
6 Kevin Krause Sr Monta Vista 13:41.6 6:26 2/25 2/25 2/6 Well done! (SBP)
7 Archit Dua Sr Monta Vista 13:42.1 6:26 3/25 3/25 2/4 Well done! (SBP)
8 Randy Wu Fr Gunn 13:47.8 6:29
9 Aayush Jain Fr Monta Vista 13:48.7 6:29 4/25 4/25 2/4 Well done! (SBP)
10 Jeffrey Lee-heidenreich Fr Gunn 13:54.3 6:32
11 Andrew Ma Fr Monta Vista 13:55.2 6:32 5/25 5/25 2/4 Well done! (SBP)
12 Ling Yan Fr Gunn 14:03.5 6:36
13 Scott Gregory Fr Monta Vista 14:07.8 6:38 6/25 6/25 2/4 Well done! (SBP)
14 Casey Darmawan Sr Monta Vista 14:11 6:40 7/25 7/25 1/4 Well done! (SBP)
15 Robel Tesfai So Wilcox 14:27 6:47
16 Shalin Shah Fr Wilcox 14:28 6:48
17 Paul Sandford Fr Wilcox 14:29 6:48
18 Akshey Nama Fr Monta Vista 14:23 6:45 8/25 8/25 1/4 Well done! (SBP)
19 Andre Bouyssounouse Fr Gunn 14:27 6:47
20 Shoumil Sarkar Fr Saratoga 14:31 6:49
21 Jeffrey Wang Fr Gunn 14:35 6:51
22 Kevin Kung So Wilcox 14:52 6:59
23 Max Tannenwald So Gunn 14:55 7:00
24 Ethan Davis So Gunn 14:58 7:02
25 Matthew Aoki Fr Saratoga 15:01 7:03
26 Roger Xuan Sr Wilcox 15:06 7:05
27 Jake Bornstein So Monta Vista 15:09 7:07 9/25 9/25 2/4 Well done! (SBP)
28 Brian Lo Fr Lynbrook 15:12 7:08
29 Kushgro Bhattacharjee Fr Saratoga 15:15 7:10
30 Alvin Cheong Jr Monta Vista 15:18 7:11 10/25 10/25 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
31 Kenji Kadokura So Monta Vista 15:21 7:12 11/25 11/25 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
32 Ryan Westman Fr Saratoga 15:24 7:14
33 Brandon Agonoy Sr Wilcox 15:34 7:18
34 Arjun Sahdev So Gunn 15:36 7:19
35 Connor Sullivan So Monta Vista 15:38 7:20 12/25 12/25 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
36 Kunal Singh So Gunn 15:40 7:21
37 Pradeep Chakravarti So Monta Vista 15:42 7:22 13/25 13/25 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
38 Matthew Chen So Monta Vista 15:44 7:23 14/25 14/25 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
39 Jiuyi Li Sr Monta Vista 15:46 7:24 15/25 15/25 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
40 Garrett Lew Fr Gunn 15:48 7:25
41 Ethan Ng Fr Monta Vista 15:50 7:26 16/25 16/25 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
42 Samir Puranik Fr Gunn 15:52 7:27
43 William Reister Fr Gunn 15:53 7:27
44 Keenan Do Fr Wilcox 15:54 7:28
45 Phillip Schilov Fr Gunn 15:57 7:29
46 Brighton Balfrey Fr Monta Vista 16:00.1 7:31 17/25 17/25 1/2
47 Alex Kao Sr Monta Vista 16:01 7:31 18/25 18/25 1/2
48 Young Guo Jr Monta Vista 16:02 7:32 19/25 19/25 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
49 Justin Chang Jr Monta Vista 16:03 7:32 20/25 20/25 1/2
50 Stuart Scolero Fr Wilcox 16:04 7:33
51 Dhruv Rajan So Gunn 16:14 7:37
52 Cole Mcfaul So Gunn 16:16 7:38
53 Stephen Lee So Gunn 16:18 7:39
54 Joseph Lai Fr Gunn 16:46.5 7:53
55 Ryan Tieu Fr Wilcox 16:47 7:53
56 Perry Ting Jr Monta Vista 16:49 7:54 21/25 21/25 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
57 Brandon Jacobsen So Gunn 16:55 7:57
58 David Fan Fr Saratoga 16:58 7:58
59 Connor Mcmillion So Monta Vista 17:04 8:01 22/25 22/25 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
60 Aryan Iranmanesh Fr Gunn 17:12.4 8:05
61 Marc Delecea Fr Gunn 17:13.2 8:05
62 Christian Kinder Fr Saratoga 17:38.6 8:17
63 Joshua Ho Fr Saratoga 17:47.9 8:21
64 William Li So Monta Vista 18:02.5 8:28 23/25 23/25 2/2
65 Zarek Peris So Monta Vista 18:06.2 8:30 24/25 24/25 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
66 Bruce Lou Jr Saratoga 18:09.1 8:31
67 Michael Jeong Fr Gunn 18:09.9 8:32
68 Max Mantin So Gunn 18:19.5 8:36
69 Desmond Alloshin Fr Gunn 18:40.6 8:46
70 Hadar Goldstein So Fremont 18:45.4 8:48
71 Lawrence Han So Monta Vista 18:48.3 8:50 25/25 25/25 2/2
72 Cole Seither Fr Mt View 19:15.1 9:02
73 Sean Bashaw Jr Gunn 20:03 9:25
74 Austin Cai Fr Saratoga 21:04.5 9:54
75 Kellen Liu So Gunn 21:09.5 9:56
76 Justin Imai Fr Lynbrook 21:12.5 9:57
77 Ryan Pugh Jr Fremont 21:41.7 10:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
67:37
13:31
6:21
27 Michael Chen
Fr
13:02
6:07
2
Tone Lee
Fr
13:25
6:18
3
Dylan Latham-mcgraw
Fr
13:28
6:19
4
Randy Wu
Fr
13:48
6:29
8
Jeffrey Lee-heidenreich
Fr
13:54
6:32
10
Ling Yan
Fr
14:04
6:36
12
Andre Bouyssounouse
Fr
14:27
6:47
18
2 Monta Vista
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
68:02
13:36
6:23
34 Max Sawyer
Fr
12:54
6:03
1
Kevin Krause
Sr
13:42
6:26
6
Archit Dua
Sr
13:42
6:26
7
Aayush Jain
Fr
13:49
6:29
9
Andrew Ma
Fr
13:55
6:32
11
Scott Gregory
Fr
14:08
6:38
13
Casey Darmawan
Sr
14:11
6:40
14
3 Wilcox
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
71:48
14:22
6:44
73 John Yee
So
13:32
6:21
5
Robel Tesfai
So
14:27
6:47
15
Shalin Shah
Fr
14:28
6:48
16
Paul Sandford
Fr
14:29
6:48
17
Kevin Kung
So
14:52
6:59
20
Roger Xuan
Sr
15:06
7:05
22
Brandon Agonoy
Sr
15:34
7:18
25
4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:27
77:09
15:26
7:15
113 Shoumil Sarkar
Fr
14:31
6:49
19
Matthew Aoki
Fr
15:01
7:03
21
Kushgro Bhattacharjee
Fr
15:15
7:10
23
Ryan Westman
Fr
15:24
7:14
24
David Fan
Fr
16:58
7:58
26
Christian Kinder
Fr
17:39
8:17
27
Joshua Ho
Fr
17:48
8:21
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:55
72:59
14:36
6:51
27 Ling Yan
Fr
14:04
6:36
1
Andre Bouyssounouse
Fr
14:27
6:47
5
Jeffrey Wang
Fr
14:35
6:51
6
Max Tannenwald
So
14:55
7:00
7
Ethan Davis
So
14:58
7:02
8
Arjun Sahdev
So
15:36
7:19
14
Kunal Singh
So
15:40
7:21
16
2 Monta Vista
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:10
73:09
14:38
6:52
30 Scott Gregory
Fr
14:08
6:38
2
Casey Darmawan
Sr
14:11
6:40
3
Akshey Nama
Fr
14:23
6:45
4
Jake Bornstein
So
15:09
7:07
10
Alvin Cheong
Jr
15:18
7:11
11
Kenji Kadokura
So
15:21
7:12
12
Connor Sullivan
So
15:38
7:20
15
3 Wilcox
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:41
79:25
15:53
7:27
76 Roger Xuan
Sr
15:06
7:05
9
Brandon Agonoy
Sr
15:34
7:18
13
Keenan Do
Fr
15:54
7:28
17
Stuart Scolero
Fr
16:04
7:33
18
Ryan Tieu
Fr
16:47
7:53
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
78:11
15:38
7:20
22 Kenji Kadokura
So
15:21
7:12
1
Connor Sullivan
So
15:38
7:20
3
Pradeep Chakravarti
So
15:42
7:22
5
Matthew Chen
So
15:44
7:23
6
Jiuyi Li
Sr
15:46
7:24
7
Ethan Ng
Fr
15:50
7:26
9
Brighton Balfrey
Fr
16:00
7:31
13
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
78:49
15:46
7:24
35 Arjun Sahdev
So
15:36
7:19
2
Kunal Singh
So
15:40
7:21
4
Garrett Lew
Fr
15:48
7:25
8
Samir Puranik
Fr
15:52
7:27
10
William Reister
Fr
15:53
7:27
11
Phillip Schilov
Fr
15:57
7:29
12
Dhruv Rajan
So
16:14
7:37
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
79:56
15:59
7:30
19 Ethan Ng
Fr
15:50
7:26
1
Brighton Balfrey
Fr
16:00
7:31
3
Alex Kao
Sr
16:01
7:31
4
Young Guo
Jr
16:02
7:32
5
Justin Chang
Jr
16:03
7:32
6
Perry Ting
Jr
16:49
7:54
11
Connor Mcmillion
So
17:04
8:01
13
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
81:32
16:18
7:39
36 Phillip Schilov
Fr
15:57
7:29
2
Dhruv Rajan
So
16:14
7:37
7
Cole Mcfaul
So
16:16
7:38
8
Stephen Lee
So
16:18
7:39
9
Joseph Lai
Fr
16:47
7:53
10
Brandon Jacobsen
So
16:55
7:57
12
Aryan Iranmanesh
Fr
17:12
8:05
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:25
87:50
17:34
8:15
28 Brandon Jacobsen
So
16:55
7:57
2
Aryan Iranmanesh
Fr
17:12
8:05
4
Marc Delecea
Fr
17:13
8:05
5
Michael Jeong
Fr
18:10
8:32
8
Max Mantin
So
18:20
8:36
9
Desmond Alloshin
Fr
18:41
8:46
10
Sean Bashaw
Jr
20:03
9:25
12
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:59
88:50
17:46
8:20
28 Perry Ting
Jr
16:49
7:54
1
Connor Mcmillion
So
17:04
8:01
3
William Li
So
18:03
8:28
6
Zarek Peris
So
18:06
8:30
7
Lawrence Han
So
18:48
8:50
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Revanth Nagurla Jr Lynbrook 16:38.6 5:39
2 Kyle Bystrom Jr Mt View 16:46.4 5:41
3 Sanjay Mohan So Los Gatos 16:53.4 5:44
4 Zheng Tian Jr Mt View 17:11.4 5:50
5 Aaron Chandler Jr Paly 17:16.2 5:51
6 Eric Gelphman Jr Los Gatos 17:18.8 5:52
7 Ralph Balaoing Jr Milpitas 17:25.2 5:54
8 Matthew Vera Jr Mt View 17:27.9 5:55
9 Rohan Choudhury Jr Monta Vista 17:39.5 5:59 1/11 1/23 6/13 16:52 16:52
10 Ayush Chapagain Jr Cupertino 17:40.3 5:59
11 Ovidiu Fritsch Jr Los Altos 17:50.5 6:03
12 Kushal Nimkar Jr Gunn 17:53.6 6:04
13 Kellogg Atkinson Jr Los Gatos 17:55.5 6:05
14 Brent Mogensen So Monta Vista 18:03.3 6:07 2/11 3/23 3/13 16:59 16:59
15 Jake Gurle Jr Paly 18:10.3 6:10
16 Noah Krigel Jr Gunn 18:11.5 6:10
17 Shiva Vijayanandh Jr Cupertino 18:15.1 6:11
18 Rohith Krishna Jr Saratoga 18:16.2 6:12
19 Emilio Torres-Gonzalez Jr Monta Vista 18:17.6 6:12 3/11 4/23 3/13 16:31 16:31
20 Akshay Thontakudi Jr Monta Vista 18:32.4 6:17 4/11 6/23 1/13 19:20
(0:48)
19:20
(0:48)
Well done! (LR, PR)
21 David Wang Jr Monta Vista 18:32.9 6:17 5/11 7/23 1/12 18:46
(0:13)
18:46
(0:13)
Well done! (LR, PR)
22 Douglas Baney Jr Mt View 18:43.1 6:21
23 Andrew Wilson Jr Paly 18:43.3 6:21
24 Andrew Low Jr Saratoga 18:45 6:21
25 Grant Jacobson Jr Cupertino 18:46.7 6:22
26 Nicholas Welch So Gunn 18:47.5 6:22
27 Kyle Phan Jr Wilcox 18:52.3 6:24
28 Samuel Passell Jr Gunn 18:53.9 6:24
29 Jamie Shi Jr Gunn 18:59.2 6:26
30 Zachary Barnes Jr Milpitas 19:03.2 6:28
31 Drew Pfeifer Jr Wilcox 19:03.4 6:28
32 Magana Anthony Jr Los Gatos 19:16.7 6:32
33 Kyle Yuen Jr Saratoga 19:26.1 6:35
34 Henry Kwock Jr Los Altos 19:27.6 6:36
35 Sam Sauerhaft Jr Los Altos 19:27.9 6:36
36 Jason Lomsdalen Jr Mt View 19:32.2 6:37
37 Alex Perez Jr Fremont 19:39.2 6:40
38 Adrian Lemke Jr Los Gatos 19:42.2 6:41
39 Varun Narayan Jr Gunn 19:43.5 6:41
40 David Tsu Jr Los Gatos 19:45.8 6:42
41 Daniel Forgy Jr Mt View 19:46.7 6:42
42 Kaizad Taraporevala Jr Los Altos 19:48.2 6:43
43 Aditya Aggarwal Jr Saratoga 19:55.1 6:45
44 Mathew Blackburn Jr Lynbrook 19:57 6:46
45 Young Kelly Jr Los Gatos 19:59.4 6:47
46 Luis Cordero Jr Fremont 20:00.3 6:47
47 Dominic Librie Jr Mt View 20:00.5 6:47
48 Blake Moran Jr Mt View 20:00.7 6:47
49 Joseph Sommer Jr Gunn 20:03.7 6:48
50 Caleb Ho Jr Saratoga 20:05.6 6:49
51 Jesse Tai Jr Lynbrook 20:06.5 6:49
52 Shravan Sundaram Jr Cupertino 20:12.5 6:51
53 Chris Thai Jr Homestead 20:13.9 6:51
54 Alejandro Santillan Jr Milpitas 20:24.5 6:55
55 Shannen Edwin Jr Wilcox 20:29 6:57
56 Garrett Sasao Jr Lynbrook 20:32 6:58
57 Charles Yu Jr Paly 20:36.9 6:59
58 Timothy Hsu Jr Los Altos 20:37.5 6:59
59 Monil Patel Jr Homestead 20:43 7:01
60 Ashish Bhusal Jr Homestead 20:48.8 7:03
61 Joey Gronovious Jr Homestead 20:49 7:03
62 Gavin Baker Jr Gunn 20:51.7 7:04
63 Andres Solis Jr Wilcox 20:54 7:05
64 Aj Matias Jr Milpitas 20:55.1 7:05
65 Wayne Shu Jr Monta Vista 21:00.2 7:07 6/11 15/23 4/11 20:28 20:28
66 Austin Tumacder Jr Milpitas 21:02.4 7:08
67 Emil Ernstrom Jr Paly 21:02.8 7:08
68 Aaron Hanks Jr Fremont 21:03.7 7:08
69 Joseph Wilson Jr Monta Vista 21:20.9 7:14 7/11 17/23 4/8
70 Lakshya Jain Jr Mt View 21:25.8 7:16
71 Jeffery Yan Jr Cupertino 21:31.9 7:18
72 Eric Tan Jr Monta Vista 21:48.5 7:24 8/11 20/23 3/6
73 Aaron Miner Jr Gunn 21:52.7 7:25
74 Yuren Steven Shang Jr Monta Vista 21:58.3 7:27 9/11 21/23 3/6
75 Jonathan Mo Jr Cupertino 22:00.1 7:27
76 Peter Scolaro Jr Wilcox 22:01.6 7:28
77 Aaron Cassini Jr Paly 22:01.7 7:28
78 Jonathan Lee Jr Paly 22:03.2 7:29
79 Philip Lam Jr Monta Vista 22:04.6 7:29 10/11 22/23 1/4
80 Benji Chan Jr Fremont 22:09.3 7:31
81 Dylan Kreisman Jr Los Altos 22:19.8 7:34
82 Briham Gonzalez Jr Los Altos 22:24.5 7:36
83 Harrison Ding Jr Monta Vista 22:24.6 7:36 11/11 23/23 1/3
84 Andy Kang Jr Los Altos 22:29.7 7:38
85 Harman Singh Jr Lynbrook 22:32.3 7:38
86 Andrew Chen Jr Saratoga 22:34.7 7:39
87 Makinnon Baugh Jr Los Altos 22:38.1 7:40
88 Luke Buchterkirchen Jr Wilcox 22:45.7 7:43
89 Ilay Shamia Jr Homestead 23:02.4 7:49
90 Josh Gross Jr Los Altos 23:19.7 7:54
91 Jake Klepper Jr Los Altos 23:30.1 7:58
92 Duncan Carpenter Jr Paly 23:53.1 8:06
93 Sahil Sancheti Jr Lynbrook 24:03.5 8:09
94 Matthew Solway Jr Paly 24:08.8 8:11
95 Cameron Douglass Jr Los Gatos 24:21.8 8:16
96 Henry Kwon Jr Paly 24:27.4 8:17
97 Mason Pires Jr Lynbrook 24:28 8:18
98 Erron Estoque-macaraeg Jr Milpitas 24:28.5 8:18
99 Judah Devadoss Jr Cupertino 24:48.3 8:25
100 Ryan Wong Jr Los Altos 24:49.1 8:25
101 Ben Evans Jr Los Altos 25:05.7 8:30
102 William Fuh Jr Gunn 25:31.6 8:39
103 Daniel Aguiar Jr Los Gatos 25:36.8 8:41
104 Benjamin Walton Jr Gunn 26:02.3 8:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt View
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:46
89:41
17:56
6:05
72 Kyle Bystrom
Jr
16:46
5:41
2
Zheng Tian
Jr
17:11
5:50
4
Matthew Vera
Jr
17:28
5:55
8
Douglas Baney
Jr
18:43
6:21
22
Jason Lomsdalen
Jr
19:32
6:37
36
Daniel Forgy
Jr
19:47
6:42
40
Dominic Librie
Jr
20:01
6:47
45
2 Monta Vista
6-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:53
91:06
18:13
6:11
83 Rohan Choudhury
Jr
17:40
5:59
9
Brent Mogensen
So
18:03
6:07
14
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez
Jr
18:18
6:12
19
Akshay Thontakudi
Jr
18:32
6:17
20
David Wang
Jr
18:33
6:17
21
Wayne Shu
Jr
21:00
7:07
61
Joseph Wilson
Jr
21:21
7:14
64
3 Los Gatos
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:49
91:07
18:13
6:11
91 Sanjay Mohan
So
16:53
5:44
3
Eric Gelphman
Jr
17:19
5:52
6
Kellogg Atkinson
Jr
17:56
6:05
13
Magana Anthony
Jr
19:17
6:32
32
Adrian Lemke
Jr
19:42
6:41
37
David Tsu
Jr
19:46
6:42
39
Young Kelly
Jr
19:59
6:47
44
4 Gunn
9-6-6-4-4
Gap: 1:06
92:46
18:33
6:17
111 Kushal Nimkar
Jr
17:54
6:04
12
Noah Krigel
Jr
18:12
6:10
16
Nicholas Welch
So
18:48
6:22
26
Samuel Passell
Jr
18:54
6:24
28
Jamie Shi
Jr
18:59
6:26
29
Varun Narayan
Jr
19:44
6:41
38
Joseph Sommer
Jr
20:04
6:48
46
5 Paly
4-3-4-5-5
Gap: 3:47
95:50
19:10
6:30
160 Aaron Chandler
Jr
17:16
5:51
5
Jake Gurle
Jr
18:10
6:10
15
Andrew Wilson
Jr
18:43
6:21
23
Charles Yu
Jr
20:37
6:59
54
Emil Ernstrom
Jr
21:03
7:08
63
Aaron Cassini
Jr
22:02
7:28
68
Jonathan Lee
Jr
22:03
7:29
69
6 Saratoga
10-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:49
96:28
19:18
6:32
164 Rohith Krishna
Jr
18:16
6:12
18
Andrew Low
Jr
18:45
6:21
24
Kyle Yuen
Jr
19:26
6:35
33
Aditya Aggarwal
Jr
19:55
6:45
42
Caleb Ho
Jr
20:06
6:49
47
Andrew Chen
Jr
22:35
7:39
73




7 Cupertino
7-5-5-6-7
Gap: 3:52
96:27
19:17
6:32
166 Ayush Chapagain
Jr
17:40
5:59
10
Shiva Vijayanandh
Jr
18:15
6:11
17
Grant Jacobson
Jr
18:47
6:22
25
Shravan Sundaram
Jr
20:13
6:51
49
Jeffery Yan
Jr
21:32
7:18
65
Jonathan Mo
Jr
22:00
7:27
66
Judah Devadoss
Jr
24:48
8:25
79
8 Los Altos
8-10-8-8-8
Gap: 2:47
97:12
19:26
6:35
176 Ovidiu Fritsch
Jr
17:51
6:03
11
Henry Kwock
Jr
19:28
6:36
34
Sam Sauerhaft
Jr
19:28
6:36
35
Kaizad Taraporevala
Jr
19:48
6:43
41
Timothy Hsu
Jr
20:38
6:59
55
Dylan Kreisman
Jr
22:20
7:34
70
Briham Gonzalez
Jr
22:25
7:36
71
9 Milpitas
5-7-9-10-9
Gap: 3:37
98:50
19:46
6:42
210 Ralph Balaoing
Jr
17:25
5:54
7
Zachary Barnes
Jr
19:03
6:28
30
Alejandro Santillan
Jr
20:25
6:55
51
Aj Matias
Jr
20:55
7:05
60
Austin Tumacder
Jr
21:02
7:08
62
Erron Estoque-macaraeg
Jr
24:29
8:18
78




10 Lynbrook
1-9-10-9-10
Gap: 5:54
99:46
19:57
6:46
217 Revanth Nagurla
Jr
16:39
5:39
1
Mathew Blackburn
Jr
19:57
6:46
43
Jesse Tai
Jr
20:07
6:49
48
Garrett Sasao
Jr
20:32
6:58
53
Harman Singh
Jr
22:32
7:38
72
Sahil Sancheti
Jr
24:04
8:09
76
Mason Pires
Jr
24:28
8:18
77
11 Wilcox
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:09
101:20
20:16
6:52
236 Kyle Phan
Jr
18:52
6:24
27
Drew Pfeifer
Jr
19:03
6:28
31
Shannen Edwin
Jr
20:29
6:57
52
Andres Solis
Jr
20:54
7:05
59
Peter Scolaro
Jr
22:02
7:28
67
Luke Buchterkirchen
Jr
22:46
7:43
74




12 Homestead
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:49
105:37
21:07
7:10
296 Chris Thai
Jr
20:14
6:51
50
Monil Patel
Jr
20:43
7:01
56
Ashish Bhusal
Jr
20:49
7:03
57
Joey Gronovious
Jr
20:49
7:03
58
Ilay Shamia
Jr
23:02
7:49
75








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:04
108:13
21:39
7:20
34 Wayne Shu
Jr
21:00
7:07
4
Joseph Wilson
Jr
21:21
7:14
5
Eric Tan
Jr
21:49
7:24
6
Yuren Steven Shang
Jr
21:58
7:27
8
Philip Lam
Jr
22:05
7:29
11
Harrison Ding
Jr
22:25
7:36
14




2 Gunn
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 5:48
108:03
21:37
7:20
36 Varun Narayan
Jr
19:44
6:41
1
Joseph Sommer
Jr
20:04
6:48
2
Gavin Baker
Jr
20:52
7:04
3
Aaron Miner
Jr
21:53
7:25
7
William Fuh
Jr
25:32
8:39
23
Benjamin Walton
Jr
26:02
8:50
24




3 Los Altos
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:00
113:12
22:38
7:40
73 Dylan Kreisman
Jr
22:20
7:34
12
Briham Gonzalez
Jr
22:25
7:36
13
Andy Kang
Jr
22:30
7:38
15
Makinnon Baugh
Jr
22:38
7:40
16
Josh Gross
Jr
23:20
7:54
17
Jake Klepper
Jr
23:30
7:58
18
Ryan Wong
Jr
24:49
8:25
22
4 Paly
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:26
116:34
23:19
7:54
79 Aaron Cassini
Jr
22:02
7:28
9
Jonathan Lee
Jr
22:03
7:29
10
Duncan Carpenter
Jr
23:53
8:06
19
Matthew Solway
Jr
24:09
8:11
20
Henry Kwon
Jr
24:27
8:17
21








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.