Monta Vista Results from the SCVAL Meet #1 at Crystal Springs on 9/10/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ajunee Kohli So JV 20:47.8 9:46 2.13 64/81 15/16 15/16 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
Alice Johnson Sr Sr 23:58.5 8:08 2.95 21/41 2/3 5/6 7/10 23:51 21:12
Bridget Gottlieb Sr Sr 18:58.4 6:26 2.95 3/41 1/3 1/6 3/12 20:03
(1:05,5.4)
20:03
(1:05,5.4)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Chloe Li Jr Jr 22:40.4 7:41 2.95 20/74 2/3 3/6 8/12 21:49 21:49
Emma Seyer Sr JV 20:34.2 9:39 2.13 59/81 14/16 14/16 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
Hannah Ho Jr JV 18:56.4 8:54 2.13 41/81 9/16 9/16 2/4 Well done! (SBP)
Harini Shyamsudar Jr JV 19:50.2 9:19 2.13 54/81 13/16 13/16 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
Isabel La Plain Jr Jr 22:59.6 7:48 2.95 24/74 3/3 4/6 4/10 22:20 22:20
Jae Youn Lee Fr JV 21:24.5 10:03 2.13 71/81 16/16 16/16 2/3
Jenny Xu Jr JV 13:35 6:23 2.13 1/81 1/16 1/16 1/8 Well done! (SBP)
Joanne Lai Jr JV 18:04.7 8:29 2.13 28/81 7/16 7/16 2/5
Julia Chang Jr Jr 20:39.8 7:00 2.95 6/74 1/3 2/6 4/13 19:35 19:35
Julia Cho So JV 18:32 8:42 2.13 35/81 8/16 8/16 2/4 Well done! (SBP)
Kaylene Patti Fr JV 15:21.4 7:13 2.13 11/81 5/16 5/16 2/6
Kelly Bishop Fr JV 13:45 6:27 2.13 2/81 2/16 2/16 1/8
Kiersten Chuc Sr JV 19:04.5 8:57 2.13 44/81 12/16 12/16 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
Madeleine Yip So So 16:48.5 6:35 2.55 5/93 1/2 1/2 5/12 Well done! (SBP)
Miranda Chen Jr JV 19:01.9 8:56 2.13 43/81 11/16 11/16 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
Naama BenDavid So JV 19:01.5 8:56 2.13 42/81 10/16 10/16 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
Namrata Subramanian So So 20:17.7 7:58 2.55 30/93 2/2 2/2 8/12
Parvathi Meyyappan Fr JV 15:11.6 7:08 2.13 9/81 4/16 4/16 2/7
Sameera Vemulapalli Sr Sr 24:09.6 8:11 2.95 23/41 3/3 6/6 4/8 23:42 22:22
Sharon Tung So JV 17:25.3 8:11 2.13 23/81 6/16 6/16 2/5 Well done! (SBP)
Sunny Shan Sr JV 14:17.5 6:43 2.13 4/81 3/16 3/16 1/7 Well done! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 1/6 72:11
1:46
2.13 6:47 6:23 7:13 27 6:47 Jenny Xu (1), Kelly Bishop (2), Sunny Shan (4), Parvathi Meyyappan (9), Kaylene Patti (11)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 92:00
1:36
2.13 8:38 8:11 8:56 53 7:28 Sharon Tung (7), Joanne Lai (9), Julia Cho (10), Hannah Ho (13), Naama BenDavid (14)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 99:19
1:46
2.13 9:19 8:56 9:46 45 8:24 Miranda Chen (6), Kiersten Chuc (7), Harini Shyamsudar (9), Emma Seyer (11), Ajunee Kohli (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Robinson Sr Gunn 18:30.2 6:16
2 Melissa Reed Sr Mt View 18:56.6 6:25
3 Bridget Gottlieb Sr Monta Vista 18:58.4 6:26 1/3 1/6 3/12 20:03
(1:05)
20:03
(1:05)
Well done! (LR, PR)
4 Shelby Cox Sr Fremont 20:33.2 6:58
5 Daniella Alvarado Sr Wilcox 20:48.5 7:03
6 Wendy Wu Sr Los Altos 21:13.7 7:12
7 Eliana Ribbe Sr Gunn 21:21.1 7:14
8 Laura Reynolds Jr Mt View 21:30.7 7:18
9 Jessica Espinoza Sr Milpitas 21:31.2 7:18
10 Alejandra Flores Sr Fremont 21:55 7:26
11 Allison Mark Sr Mt View 22:03.4 7:29
12 Elizabeth Bishop Sr Los Altos 22:04.6 7:29
13 Ilana Holt Sr Santa Clara 22:11.3 7:31
14 Samantha Le Sr Los Altos 23:02.3 7:49
15 Hannah Gross Sr Los Altos 23:07.7 7:50
16 Imani Behrens Sr Lynbrook 23:23.1 7:56
17 Rachel Garrett Sr Milpitas 23:30.4 7:58
18 Johanna Harrison Sr Wilcox 23:40.5 8:02
19 Elissa Yang Sr Paly 23:42.8 8:02
20 Lordique Fok Sr Milpitas 23:49.4 8:05
21 Alice Johnson Sr Monta Vista 23:58.5 8:08 2/3 5/6 7/10 23:51 21:12
22 Veena Chandran Sr Milpitas 24:08.4 8:11
23 Sameera Vemulapalli Sr Monta Vista 24:09.6 8:11 3/3 6/6 4/8 23:42 22:22
24 Maria De Jesus Sr Fremont 24:09.7 8:11
25 Taylor Goldstein Sr Milpitas 24:47.7 8:24
26 Alma Niu Sr Homestead 24:52.2 8:26
27 Addie Mcnamara Sr Paly 25:02 8:29
28 Angela Pomeroy Sr Paly 25:29.3 8:38
29 Sarah Ibanga Sr Fremont 26:46.1 9:04
30 Candi Varelas Sr Fremont 26:48.5 9:05
31 Hailey Sanidad Sr Fremont 26:57.4 9:08
32 Holly Hillegass Sr Homestead 27:27.7 9:19
33 Angela Stern Sr Paly 27:29.7 9:19
34 Aruna Menon Sr Lynbrook 27:48.5 9:26
35 Shiho Koike Sr Lynbrook 27:58.6 9:29
36 Isabel Castellanos Sr Saratoga 28:31.1 9:40
37 Merari Valdez Sr Milpitas 28:48.2 9:46
38 Kelsey Kim Sr Milpitas 28:57.9 9:49
39 Sharon Cohen Sr Paly 29:44.9 10:05
40 Jessica Uribe Sr Homestead 32:14.3 10:56
41 Sarah Hillegass Sr Homestead 32:14.5 10:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Jacob So Los Altos 15:27.8 6:04
2 Gillian Meeks So Gunn 15:55.4 6:15
3 Bryn Carlson So Paly 16:04.8 6:18
4 Jj Escalera So Fremont 16:41.6 6:33
5 Madeleine Yip So Monta Vista 16:48.5 6:35 1/2 1/2 5/12 Well done! (SBP)
6 Zoe Lam So Los Gatos 17:41.8 6:56
7 Mackenzie Cox So Fremont 18:10.7 7:08
8 Sherry Zhou So Gunn 18:12.2 7:08
9 Sierra Townsend So Los Altos 18:15.1 7:09
10 Elin Chee So Lynbrook 18:17.2 7:10
11 Emma Raney So Paly 18:20.9 7:12
12 Tatiana Gibson So Los Altos 18:23.8 7:13
13 Portia Barientos So Paly 18:28.7 7:15
14 Alice Babin So Lynbrook 18:32.6 7:16
15 Alys Olmstead So Paly 18:41 7:20
16 Anna Sussenguth So Lynbrook 18:51.4 7:24
17 Emily Zhong So Lynbrook 18:54.7 7:25
18 Amy Watt So Gunn 19:02.8 7:28
19 Lauola Amononi Fr Paly 19:17 7:34
20 Naomi Field So Los Gatos 19:17.5 7:34
21 Ashley Chen So Saratoga 19:20.7 7:35
22 Karis Yang So Milpitas 19:23.4 7:36
23 Vanessa Abarca So Milpitas 19:24.4 7:37
24 Evita Babin So Lynbrook 19:25.9 7:37
25 Tia Cheunkarndee So Gunn 19:28.5 7:38
26 Dominique Lau So Mt View 19:44 7:44
27 Anna Nakai So Paly 19:44.1 7:44
28 Amy Matteson So Wilcox 19:49 7:46
29 Eshna Narayan So Lynbrook 20:11 7:55
30 Namrata Subramanian So Monta Vista 20:17.7 7:58 2/2 2/2 8/12
31 Brittani Garrison So Wilcox 20:23.8 8:00
32 Lydia Sun So Gunn 20:28.8 8:02
33 Urmila Venkataramani So Lynbrook 20:39.4 8:06
34 Amanda Duong-le So Saratoga 20:42.2 8:07
35 Bethany Wong So Paly 20:44.9 8:08
36 Reid Walters So Paly 20:49.8 8:10
37 Ailynne Rodriguez So Milpitas 20:54.3 8:12
38 Darby Williams So Saratoga 20:57.2 8:13
39 Anita Silver So Gunn 20:58.9 8:14
40 Sajel Shah So Milpitas 21:02.2 8:15
41 Ryan Sturges So Mt View 21:05.8 8:16
42 Vaidehi Srinivas So Gunn 21:06.5 8:17
43 Rachel Lighthall So Mt View 21:09.4 8:18
44 Caroline Steffens So Los Altos 21:16.5 8:21
45 Sally Moceyunas So Mt View 21:24.8 8:24
46 Alisa Pedicini So Saratoga 21:35 8:28
47 Justine Huynh So Milpitas 21:42.2 8:31
48 Samantha Buhr So Los Altos 21:48.6 8:33
49 Ingrid Zhou So Saratoga 21:50.1 8:34
50 Dorrie Tang So Saratoga 21:56.6 8:36
51 Michelle Cen Fr Saratoga 21:58.4 8:37
52 Maya Benetar So Paly 22:01.5 8:38
53 Giulia Martins So Mt View 22:15.4 8:44
54 Raya Maggay So Mt View 22:15.6 8:44
55 Sheila Steiner So Mt View 22:17.8 8:45
56 Samantha Rubinstein So Mt View 22:18.6 8:45
57 Priyanka Kulkarni So Fremont 22:20.6 8:46
58 Kelly Xiao So Saratoga 22:21.2 8:46
59 Helen Yan So Paly 22:22.8 8:47
60 Nikki Son So Milpitas 22:25.3 8:48
61 Alissa Delvalle-haaland So Milpitas 22:31.7 8:50
62 Violet Wallerstein So Los Gatos 22:43.7 8:55
63 Whitney Lieberman So Homestead 22:44.5 8:55
64 Isabella Muscettola So Homestead 22:45.7 8:56
65 Tiffany Johnson So Los Altos 22:47.9 8:56
66 Michelle Holland So Paly 22:48.2 8:57
67 Annie Nero So Los Altos 22:53.8 8:59
68 Courtney Knitter So Milpitas 22:55.4 8:59
69 Miranda Chen So Paly 23:00.1 9:01
70 Aava Salehi So Mt View 23:01.3 9:02
71 Natalie Maemura So Paly 23:08 9:04
72 Farzana Rahman So Mt View 23:13 9:06
73 Melissa Chow So Milpitas 23:17 9:08
74 Genevieve Surry So Los Altos 23:25.3 9:11
75 Carissa Zau So Paly 23:36.7 9:16
76 Lilia Tang So Paly 23:48.7 9:20
77 Carolyn Wimmers So Paly 23:55 9:23
78 Karina Chan So Paly 23:56.6 9:23
79 Clara Wolfe So Paly 23:58.2 9:24
80 Ria Rana So Mt View 23:59.7 9:25
81 Kylie Callan So Paly 24:06.1 9:27
82 Christina Segar So Mt View 24:09.8 9:29
83 Leyla Gokcek So Paly 24:23.4 9:34
84 Izzy Braham So Saratoga 24:28.5 9:36
85 Emma Goldsmith So Paly 25:28.5 9:59
86 Tillana Kundu So Paly 25:35 10:02
87 Stephanie Law So Saratoga 25:36.4 10:03
88 Katrina Hung So Mt View 25:38.7 10:03
89 Charlotte Hall So Paly 27:00.8 10:36
90 Diana Chavez So Milpitas 27:08.5 10:39
91 Sophia Armitano So Paly 27:32.1 10:48
92 Sophia Anderson So Paly 27:46.2 10:53
93 Winnie Gong So Mt View 27:49.3 10:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jenny Xu Jr Monta Vista 13:35 6:23 1/16 1/16 1/8 Well done! (SBP)
2 Kelly Bishop Fr Monta Vista 13:45 6:27 2/16 2/16 1/8
3 Claire Hu Fr Gunn 13:51 6:30
4 Sunny Shan Sr Monta Vista 14:17.5 6:43 3/16 3/16 1/7 Well done! (SBP)
5 Maya Miklos So Gunn 14:34.6 6:51
6 Illi Gardner Fr Gunn 14:53.9 7:00
7 Zoe Mahony So Gunn 14:57.5 7:01
8 Kia Green So Gunn 15:10.2 7:07
9 Parvathi Meyyappan Fr Monta Vista 15:11.6 7:08 4/16 4/16 2/7
10 Jessica Luo Jr Gunn 15:12.7 7:08
11 Kaylene Patti Fr Monta Vista 15:21.4 7:13 5/16 5/16 2/6
12 Mara Greene So Gunn 15:28.7 7:16
13 Natalie Maloney Fr Paly 15:49.2 7:26
14 Maya Mahony So Gunn 15:52.6 7:27
15 Anastasiya Stasyuk Jr Gunn 16:11.7 7:36
16 Ashley Yount So Wilcox 16:14.4 7:37
17 Elise Epstein Fr Gunn 16:49.3 7:54
18 Kimberly Chen So Saratoga 16:56.7 7:57
19 Melanie Tieu Jr Wilcox 16:58.8 7:58
20 Paige Jones Fr Wilcox 17:07.9 8:03
21 Jessica Wong Fr Paly 17:09.8 8:03
22 Lindsay Wong Fr Gunn 17:22.3 8:09
23 Sharon Tung So Monta Vista 17:25.3 8:11 6/16 6/16 2/5 Well done! (SBP)
24 Casey Takahashi Sr Saratoga 17:45.2 8:20
25 Mirna Sanyal Fr Gunn 17:52.2 8:23
26 Jordana Siegel So Gunn 17:54.9 8:25
27 Priya Thomas Fr Gunn 18:00.7 8:27
28 Joanne Lai Jr Monta Vista 18:04.7 8:29 7/16 7/16 2/5
29 Valerie Vigil Fr Wilcox 18:09.1 8:31
30 Dakota Baker Jr Gunn 18:16.7 8:35
31 Ashlee Velilla Jr Wilcox 18:19.9 8:36
32 Supriya Khandekar Jr Saratoga 18:21.1 8:37
33 Celine Bellegarda Fr Saratoga 18:23.7 8:38
34 Ariana Vergonio So Wilcox 18:31.1 8:42
35 Julia Cho So Monta Vista 18:32 8:42 8/16 8/16 2/4 Well done! (SBP)
36 Grace Chua So Wilcox 18:33 8:43
37 Crista Longno So Wilcox 18:36.9 8:44
38 Kaitlyn Chen So Saratoga 18:47.6 8:49
39 Rachel Zhang Fr Saratoga 18:48.4 8:50
40 Yoonju Pak Fr Saratoga 18:52 8:51
41 Hannah Ho Jr Monta Vista 18:56.4 8:54 9/16 9/16 2/4 Well done! (SBP)
42 Naama BenDavid So Monta Vista 19:01.5 8:56 10/16 10/16 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
43 Miranda Chen Jr Monta Vista 19:01.9 8:56 11/16 11/16 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
44 Kiersten Chuc Sr Monta Vista 19:04.5 8:57 12/16 12/16 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
45 Katherine Li Fr Lynbrook 19:10.2 9:00
46 June Hong Jr Lynbrook 19:13.6 9:02
47 Mckenzie Ferrell Fr Paly 19:21.7 9:05
48 Madilyne Nguyen Fr Wilcox 19:28.1 9:08
49 Katherine Barrett So Gunn 19:31 9:10
50 Estelle Dezan Fr Mt View 19:31.3 9:10
51 Adrienne Kim Jr Saratoga 19:44.1 9:16
52 Faline Lynn Tram Jr Lynbrook 19:47 9:17
53 Leslie Sern Fr Lynbrook 19:47.5 9:18
54 Harini Shyamsudar Jr Monta Vista 19:50.2 9:19 13/16 13/16 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
55 Joelle Chu Fr Lynbrook 20:00.9 9:24
56 Yuki Klotz-burwell So Gunn 20:02.9 9:25
57 Amanda Le Jr Saratoga 20:12.8 9:29
58 Alana Fujimoto Jr Fremont 20:29.7 9:37
59 Emma Seyer Sr Monta Vista 20:34.2 9:39 14/16 14/16 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
60 Susanna Lee Sr Saratoga 20:38.7 9:42
61 Rebecca Bui Jr Fremont 20:39.9 9:42
62 Shannon Yang Fr Gunn 20:42.9 9:44
63 Daniela Gottesman So Gunn 20:46.2 9:45
64 Ajunee Kohli So Monta Vista 20:47.8 9:46 15/16 15/16 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
65 Isabelle Doughman Fr Paly 20:54.9 9:49
66 Isabel Black Fr Paly 20:55.1 9:49
67 Ana-sofia Garay Fr Mt View 21:00.1 9:52
68 Michaela Ranieri Jr Lynbrook 21:01.5 9:52
69 Vivian Tran Sr Fremont 21:02.3 9:53
70 Karunya Sethuraman So Gunn 21:04.8 9:54
71 Jae Youn Lee Fr Monta Vista 21:24.5 10:03 16/16 16/16 2/3
72 Sarah Chang Fr Saratoga 21:52.3 10:16
73 Michelle Wang So Saratoga 21:55.7 10:18
74 Jennifer Liaw Sr Lynbrook 22:21 10:30
75 Anshika Maheshwari Jr Saratoga 23:09.8 10:52
76 Haley Hunt Fr Saratoga 23:10.9 10:53
77 Sarah Jin Fr Saratoga 23:11.2 10:53
78 Denise Diaz So Fremont 23:48.2 11:11
79 Emily Nelson Jr Gunn 24:15.7 11:23
80 Saba Ahianel Fr Saratoga 25:27.4 11:57
81 Mona Amer Jr Saratoga 27:37.5 12:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
72:11
14:26
6:47
27 Jenny Xu
Jr
13:35
6:23
1
Kelly Bishop
Fr
13:45
6:27
2
Sunny Shan
Sr
14:18
6:43
4
Parvathi Meyyappan
Fr
15:12
7:08
9
Kaylene Patti
Fr
15:21
7:13
11
Sharon Tung
So
17:25
8:11
19
Joanne Lai
Jr
18:05
8:29
21
2 Gunn
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
73:27
14:41
6:54
29 Claire Hu
Fr
13:51
6:30
3
Maya Miklos
So
14:35
6:51
5
Illi Gardner
Fr
14:54
7:00
6
Zoe Mahony
So
14:58
7:01
7
Kia Green
So
15:10
7:07
8
Jessica Luo
Jr
15:13
7:08
10
Mara Greene
So
15:29
7:16
12
3 Wilcox
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:06
86:50
17:22
8:09
92 Ashley Yount
So
16:14
7:37
14
Melanie Tieu
Jr
16:59
7:58
16
Paige Jones
Fr
17:08
8:03
17
Valerie Vigil
Fr
18:09
8:31
22
Ashlee Velilla
Jr
18:20
8:36
23
Ariana Vergonio
So
18:31
8:42
26
Grace Chua
So
18:33
8:43
27
4 Saratoga
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:51
90:14
18:03
8:28
112 Kimberly Chen
So
16:57
7:57
15
Casey Takahashi
Sr
17:45
8:20
20
Supriya Khandekar
Jr
18:21
8:37
24
Celine Bellegarda
Fr
18:24
8:38
25
Kaitlyn Chen
So
18:48
8:49
28
Rachel Zhang
Fr
18:48
8:50
29
Yoonju Pak
Fr
18:52
8:51
30
5 Paly
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 5:06
94:11
18:50
8:51
139 Natalie Maloney
Fr
15:49
7:26
13
Jessica Wong
Fr
17:10
8:03
18
Mckenzie Ferrell
Fr
19:22
9:05
33
Isabelle Doughman
Fr
20:55
9:49
37
Isabel Black
Fr
20:55
9:49
38








6 Lynbrook
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:51
97:59
19:36
9:12
168 Katherine Li
Fr
19:10
9:00
31
June Hong
Jr
19:14
9:02
32
Faline Lynn Tram
Jr
19:47
9:17
34
Leslie Sern
Fr
19:48
9:18
35
Joelle Chu
Fr
20:01
9:24
36
Michaela Ranieri
Jr
21:02
9:52
39
Jennifer Liaw
Sr
22:21
10:30
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
79:35
15:55
7:28
15 Jessica Luo
Jr
15:13
7:08
1
Mara Greene
So
15:29
7:16
2
Maya Mahony
So
15:53
7:27
3
Anastasiya Stasyuk
Jr
16:12
7:36
4
Elise Epstein
Fr
16:49
7:54
5
Lindsay Wong
Fr
17:22
8:09
6
Mirna Sanyal
Fr
17:52
8:23
8
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
92:00
18:24
8:38
53 Sharon Tung
So
17:25
8:11
7
Joanne Lai
Jr
18:05
8:29
9
Julia Cho
So
18:32
8:42
10
Hannah Ho
Jr
18:56
8:54
13
Naama BenDavid
So
19:02
8:56
14
Miranda Chen
Jr
19:02
8:56
15
Kiersten Chuc
Sr
19:05
8:57
16
3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
98:16
19:39
9:14
77 Rachel Zhang
Fr
18:48
8:50
11
Yoonju Pak
Fr
18:52
8:51
12
Adrienne Kim
Jr
19:44
9:16
17
Amanda Le
Jr
20:13
9:29
18
Susanna Lee
Sr
20:39
9:42
19
Sarah Chang
Fr
21:52
10:16
20
Michelle Wang
So
21:56
10:18
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
89:27
17:53
8:24
15 Lindsay Wong
Fr
17:22
8:09
1
Mirna Sanyal
Fr
17:52
8:23
2
Jordana Siegel
So
17:55
8:25
3
Priya Thomas
Fr
18:01
8:27
4
Dakota Baker
Jr
18:17
8:35
5
Katherine Barrett
So
19:31
9:10
8
Yuki Klotz-burwell
So
20:03
9:25
10
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
99:19
19:52
9:19
45 Miranda Chen
Jr
19:02
8:56
6
Kiersten Chuc
Sr
19:05
8:57
7
Harini Shyamsudar
Jr
19:50
9:19
9
Emma Seyer
Sr
20:34
9:39
11
Ajunee Kohli
So
20:48
9:46
12
Jae Youn Lee
Fr
21:25
10:03
13




3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
113:20
22:40
10:38
80 Sarah Chang
Fr
21:52
10:16
14
Michelle Wang
So
21:56
10:18
15
Anshika Maheshwari
Jr
23:10
10:52
16
Haley Hunt
Fr
23:11
10:53
17
Sarah Jin
Fr
23:11
10:53
18
Saba Ahianel
Fr
25:27
11:57
19
Mona Amer
Jr
27:38
12:58
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cecily Johnson Jr Los Gatos 19:42.9 6:41
2 Amy Lynch Jr Mt View 19:48.8 6:43
3 Carina Gwennap Jr Mt View 19:59 6:46
4 Emily Aiken Jr Gunn 20:10.5 6:50
5 Erin Chessin Jr Los Gatos 20:19 6:53
6 Julia Chang Jr Monta Vista 20:39.8 7:00 1/3 2/6 4/13 19:35 19:35
7 Grace Ling Jr Lynbrook 21:02.2 7:08
8 Anneliese Gallagher Jr Los Altos 21:11.2 7:11
9 Megan Kuhnle Jr Gunn 21:15.7 7:12
10 Sierra Brenciaglla Jr Milpitas 21:24.7 7:15
11 Kristen Adams Jr Los Altos 21:28.2 7:17
12 Diana Kruzman Jr Cupertino 21:54.6 7:26
13 Abby Elisabeth Olsen Jr Santa Clara 21:56.1 7:26
14 Valerie Lensch Jr Saratoga 22:14.5 7:32
15 Christine Schlossareck Jr Saratoga 22:15.9 7:33
16 Sarah Ma Jr Los Gatos 22:33.4 7:39
17 Kylie Wilson Jr Paly 22:35.1 7:39
18 Arianna Tindall Jr Paly 22:39.1 7:41
19 Anjali Pemmaraju Jr Lynbrook 22:40.1 7:41
20 Chloe Li Jr Monta Vista 22:40.4 7:41 2/3 3/6 8/12 21:49 21:49
21 Michelle Zhang Jr Gunn 22:43.5 7:42
22 Ashni Shetty Jr Cupertino 22:53.8 7:46
23 Carolyn Qi Jr Saratoga 22:59.4 7:48
24 Isabel La Plain Jr Monta Vista 22:59.6 7:48 3/3 4/6 4/10 22:20 22:20
25 Corinna Lee Jr Mt View 23:07.4 7:50
26 Priyanka Vashisht Goel Jr Los Gatos 23:25.5 7:56
27 Casey Chien Jr Mt View 23:26.4 7:57
28 Ishani Dutta Jr Lynbrook 23:37.5 8:01
29 Lelaina Hutson Jr Paly 23:48.4 8:04
30 Megan O'brien Jr Milpitas 23:54.5 8:06
31 Lily Engel Jr Santa Clara 23:57.1 8:07
32 Hanalei Edbrooke Jr Cupertino 24:15.1 8:13
33 Rachel Wu Jr Gunn 24:25.2 8:17
34 Thu Dam Jr Cupertino 24:29.2 8:18
35 Emily Zhou Jr Homestead 24:34 8:20
36 Tanvi Dharap Jr Gunn 24:36.5 8:21
37 Mariel Hunt Jr Lynbrook 24:37.9 8:21
38 Amalia Roth Jr Paly 24:38.6 8:21
39 Sydney Nguyen So Milpitas 24:58.1 8:28
40 Marta Degiuli Jr Homestead 24:59.2 8:28
41 Hannah Allen Jr Homestead 24:59.4 8:28
42 Sophie Bandarkar Jr Homestead 24:59.5 8:28
43 Courtney Hull Jr Paly 25:04.8 8:30
44 Melody Chang Jr Lynbrook 25:11.8 8:32
45 Mary Le Jr Milpitas 25:12.7 8:33
46 Chelsea Thangvely Jr Paly 25:21.6 8:36
47 Sarah Mcdonnell Jr Paly 25:23.1 8:36
48 Madalyn Li Jr Cupertino 25:24.1 8:37
49 Michelle Luo Jr Saratoga 25:24.3 8:37
50 Samrawit Asnake-estifanos Jr Milpitas 25:36.5 8:41
51 Jenny Han Jr Fremont 25:37.5 8:41
52 Eve Javey Jr Los Gatos 25:57.4 8:48
53 Sarah Amirasiani Jr Homestead 26:02.5 8:50
54 Raisa Haque Jr Milpitas 26:10.3 8:52
55 Ruoya Sheng Jr Gunn 26:10.5 8:52
56 Ashley Minooka Jr Lynbrook 26:11.8 8:53
57 Rachel Kim Jr Lynbrook 26:12.6 8:53
58 Rebecca Moragne Jr Paly 26:15.6 8:54
59 Emily Porat Jr Mt View 26:32 9:00
60 Lauren Ewing Jr Mt View 26:33 9:00
61 Mimi Len Jr Milpitas 26:33.9 9:00
62 Cindy Cheung Jr Saratoga 26:49.8 9:06
63 Jennifer Miller Jr Saratoga 27:11.8 9:13
64 Deepti Kannan Jr Saratoga 27:11.9 9:13
65 Grete Saue Jr Paly 27:42.5 9:24
66 Eunju Pak Jr Saratoga 27:55.6 9:28
67 Jessica Pollifrone Jr Los Gatos 28:05.7 9:31
68 Jenny Nguyen Jr Milpitas 28:26.7 9:39
69 Joanna Flamenco Jr Homestead 28:33.7 9:41
70 Taylor Sjowke Jr Milpitas 28:54.1 9:48
71 Emma Jones Jr Los Gatos 29:06.5 9:52
72 Gloria Guzman Jr Paly 30:35.8 10:22
73 Catherine Cheng Jr Saratoga 31:00.5 10:31
74 Anna Sabel Jr Saratoga 31:15.1 10:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.