Monta Vista Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/5/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Gottlieb Fr F/S 21:10 9:05 2.33 246/254 20/20 48/48 2/2
Akshay Thontakudi Jr V 14:17 6:08 2.33 75/159 5/7 7/48 5/23 15:09
(0:52,5.7)
15:09
(0:52,5.7)
15:09
(0:52,5.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Akshey Nama Fr F/S 15:58 6:51 2.33 96/254 8/20 20/48 2/15
Alvin Cheong Jr JV 17:15 7:24 2.33 113/164 16/21 36/48 1/1 18:01
(0:46,4.3)
18:01
(0:46,4.3)
18:01
(0:46,4.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Anand Rao Sr V 13:58 6:00 2.33 59/159 4/7 6/48 7/24 13:51 13:51 13:51
Andrew Ma Fr F/S 15:02 6:27 2.33 50/254 4/20 13/48 6/24
Anindit Gopalakrishnan So F/S 15:40 6:43 2.33 77/254 6/20 17/48 4/19 14:51 14:51 14:51
Anush Velmuragan Sr JV 16:06 6:55 2.33 77/164 9/21 24/48 2/4
Brandon Poe So F/S 18:12 7:49 2.33 195/254 15/20 41/48 1/4 Well done! (SBP)
Brent Mogensen So F/S 13:29 5:47 2.33 6/254 1/20 2/48 4/32 13:32
(0:03,0.4)
13:32
(0:03,0.4)
13:32
(0:03,0.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Brighton Balfrey Fr F/S 16:42 7:10 2.33 140/254 10/20 31/48 3/12
Casey Darmawan Sr JV 16:10 6:56 2.33 83/164 12/21 27/48 1/4
Ching Pan Sr JV 16:07 6:55 2.33 78/164 10/21 25/48 1/4
Connor Mcmillion So F/S 19:25 8:20 2.33 222/254 17/20 44/48 2/2
Connor Sullivan So F/S 17:10 7:22 2.33 166/254 12/20 34/48 1/8 17:47
(0:37,3.5)
17:47
(0:37,3.5)
17:47
(0:37,3.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
David Wang Jr V 14:28 6:13 2.33 88/159 6/7 8/48 4/18 15:00
(0:32,3.6)
15:00
(0:32,3.6)
15:00
(0:32,3.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez Jr V 13:42 5:53 2.33 47/159 3/7 5/48 8/26 13:11 13:11
Eric Tan Jr JV 16:09 6:56 2.33 81/164 11/21 26/48 1/4
Harrison Ding Jr JV 16:43 7:10 2.33 100/164 15/21 32/48 1/1
Ismaeel Sheriff Sr JV 14:39 6:17 2.33 23/164 1/21 9/48 11/26 15:09
(0:30,3.3)
15:09
(0:30,3.3)
14:55
(0:16,1.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Jake Bornstein So F/S 16:43 7:10 2.33 141/254 11/20 32/48 2/8
Jimmy Li So F/S 16:37 7:08 2.33 137/254 9/20 30/48 4/12 15:55 15:55 15:55
Jiuyi Li Sr JV 17:26 7:29 2.33 124/164 17/21 37/48 1/1 16:13 16:13
John Hsiao Sr V 13:29 5:47 2.33 33/159 2/7 2/48 9/27 13:32
(0:03,0.4)
13:32
(0:03,0.4)
13:32
(0:03,0.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Joseph Wilson Jr JV 16:31 7:05 2.33 96/164 14/21 29/48 1/2
Justin Chang Jr JV 15:41 6:44 2.33 57/164 5/21 18/48 4/15 17:09
(1:28,8.6)
17:09
(1:28,8.6)
17:09
(1:28,8.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kenji Kadokura So F/S 17:11 7:22 2.33 167/254 13/20 35/48 1/5 16:53 16:53 16:53
Lawrence Han So F/S 18:59 8:09 2.33 213/254 16/20 43/48 2/3
Leonardo Framba Sr JV 15:33 6:40 2.33 55/164 4/21 16/48 9/17
Lucas Tao So F/S 15:45 6:46 2.33 83/254 7/20 19/48 3/17 14:25 14:25 14:25
Matthew Chen So F/S 18:01 7:44 2.33 191/254 14/20 39/48 2/4
Max Sawyer Fr F/S 13:35 5:50 2.33 8/254 2/20 4/48 2/30
Michael Trinh Sr JV 14:54 6:24 2.33 30/164 2/21 11/48 9/24 15:43
(0:49,5.2)
15:43
(0:49,5.2)
15:43
(0:49,5.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Norman Mu Sr JV 16:05 6:54 2.33 74/164 8/21 23/48 2/8
Perry Ting Jr JV 18:33 7:58 2.33 144/164 20/21 42/48 1/1 17:35 17:35 17:35
Philip Lam Jr JV 16:01 6:52 2.33 71/164 7/21 22/48 3/12 Well done! (SBP)
Rohan Choudhury Jr V 12:46 5:29 2.33 9/159 1/7 1/48 8/30 13:07
(0:21,2.7)
13:07
(0:21,2.7)
13:07
(0:21,2.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Salvador Torres-Gonzalez Sr JV 15:29 6:39 2.33 53/164 3/21 15/48 9/20 14:48 14:48 14:48
Scott Gregory Fr F/S 15:19 6:34 2.33 62/254 5/20 14/48 5/24
Tyler Pennebaker Jr JV 15:59 6:52 2.33 69/164 6/21 21/48 4/14 14:43 14:43 14:43
Vamsee Vemulapalli So F/S 14:58 6:25 2.33 43/254 3/20 12/48 8/28 15:33
(0:35,3.8)
15:33
(0:35,3.8)
15:33
(0:35,3.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Wayne Shu Jr JV 17:31 7:31 2.33 126/164 18/21 38/48 1/1 15:46 15:46 15:46
William Li So F/S 19:31 8:23 2.33 224/254 18/20 45/48 2/2
Wyatt Liao Sr JV 19:44 8:28 2.33 155/164 21/21 47/48 1/1 15:51 15:51
Young Guo Jr JV 18:11 7:48 2.33 138/164 19/21 40/48 1/1 18:12
(0:01,0.1)
18:12
(0:01,0.1)
18:12
(0:01,0.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Yuren Steven Shang Jr JV 16:20 7:01 2.33 91/164 13/21 28/48 1/3 Well done! (SBP)
Zachary Patti Sr V 14:50 6:22 2.33 110/159 7/7 10/48 3/11 13:09 13:09 13:09
Zarek Peris So F/S 19:39 8:26 2.33 227/254 19/20 46/48 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/23 68:12
1:31
2.33 5:51 5:29 6:08 204 5:39 68:04 68:04 66:41 Rohan Choudhury (8), John Hsiao (30), Emilio Torres-Gonzalez (43), Anand Rao (54), Akshay Thontakudi (69)
JV 1st 5 9/15 76:16
1:02
2.33 6:33 6:17 6:44 198 6:03 71:08 71:08 Ismaeel Sheriff (21), Michael Trinh (28), Salvador Torres-Gonzalez (48), Leonardo Framba (50), Justin Chang (51)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 80:18
0:08
2.33 6:54 6:52 6:55 35 6:44 75:45 75:14 Tyler Pennebaker (5), Philip Lam (6), Norman Mu (7), Anush Velmuragan (8), Ching Pan (9)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 81:53
0:34
2.33 7:02 6:56 7:10 15 7:02 78:24 78:24 Eric Tan (1), Casey Darmawan (2), Yuren Steven Shang (3), Joseph Wilson (4), Harrison Ding (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 88:56
1:18
2.33 7:38 7:24 7:58 15 7:38 84:30 84:30 Alvin Cheong (1), Jiuyi Li (2), Wayne Shu (3), Young Guo (4), Perry Ting (5)
F/S 1st 5 5/24 72:23
1:50
2.33 6:13 5:47 6:34 156 5:52 71:05 71:05 68:02 Brent Mogensen (5), Max Sawyer (7), Vamsee Vemulapalli (40), Andrew Ma (47), Scott Gregory (57)
F/S 2nd 5 3/12 80:42
1:02
2.33 6:56 6:43 7:10 90 6:34 75:29 75:29 73:00 Anindit Gopalakrishnan (7), Lucas Tao (10), Akshey Nama (14), Jimmy Li (29), Brighton Balfrey (30)
F/S 3rd 5 1/4 87:17
1:29
2.33 7:30 7:10 7:49 35 7:30 79:35 79:35 76:30 Jake Bornstein (2), Connor Sullivan (4), Kenji Kadokura (5), Matthew Chen (11), Brandon Poe (13)
F/S 4th 5 2/2 98:44
2:11
2.33 8:28 8:09 9:05 32 8:20 83:32 83:32 79:13 Lawrence Han (3), Connor Mcmillion (4), William Li (6), Zarek Peris (8), Aidan Gottlieb (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Migliozzi Sr NEVADA UNION 11:54 5:06
2 Logan Marshall Sr HALF MOON BAY 11:58 5:08
3 Carter Mackey Jr CASTRO VALLEY 12:14 5:15
4 Zachary Schmidt Jr DUBLIN 12:17 5:16
5 Abdinur Hussein Sr WILLOW GLEN 12:35 5:24
6 Gabe Silveira Sr HALF MOON BAY 12:36 5:24
7 Rohit Sarathy Sr LYNBROOK 12:40 5:26
8 Jacob Garrissere Jr SANTA TERESA 12:43 5:27
9 Rohan Choudhury Jr Monta Vista 12:46 5:29 1/7 1/48 8/30 13:07
(0:21)
13:07
(0:21)
13:07
(0:21)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Kent Slaney Fr PALO ALTO 12:47 5:29
11 Fenn Hoppe Jr WILLOW GLEN 12:51 5:31
12 Isaac Schick So NORTHGATE 12:51 5:31
13 Arturo Rivera Sr ALISAL 12:52 5:31
14 Shiva Kannan Jr SILVER CREEK 12:56 5:33
15 Cervi Chris Jr CASTRO VALLEY 13:00 5:35
16 Hassen Hassen Jr WILLOW GLEN 13:02 5:36
17 Jeremy Shaw So MILPITAS 13:05 5:37
18 Chris Jacobson Sr HALF MOON BAY 13:05 5:37
19 Ralph Balaiong Jr MILPITAS 13:08 5:38
20 Ryland Lyons Sr DUBLIN 13:10 5:39
21 Kevin Feng Jr ALAMEDA 13:14 5:41
22 Jake Egley Jr NORTHGATE 13:14 5:41
23 Kai Lanning Sr CUPERTINO 13:14 5:41
24 Laurence Seabrook So NORTHGATE 13:15 5:41
25 Isaac Gonzalez Sr PITMAN 13:17 5:42
26 Dareion Butler Jr SANTA TERESA 13:21 5:44
27 Davis Zamboanga So DUBLIN 13:24 5:45
28 Anders Colwell So DUBLIN 13:26 5:46
29 Fernando Conriquez Fr ANDREW HILL 13:27 5:46
30 Juan Pablo Magana Jr MOUNT PLEASANT 13:27 5:46
31 Justin Trinh Jr ALAMEDA 13:28 5:47
32 Charlie Utecht Jr SEQUOIA 13:29 5:47
33 John Hsiao Sr Monta Vista 13:29 5:47 2/7 2/48 9/27 13:32
(0:03)
13:32
(0:03)
13:32
(0:03)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
34 David Espinola Sr WILLOW GLEN 13:30 5:48
35 Nick Risner Sr SANTA TERESA 13:31 5:48
36 Max Amds Jr NEVADA UNION 13:33 5:49
37 Ryan Hosokawa Jr ALAMEDA 13:34 5:49
38 Quinn Heinbaugh So DUBLIN 13:34 5:49
39 Grant Jacobson Jr CUPERTINO 13:34 5:49
40 Alex Hoffnagle Sr ANDREW HILL 13:35 5:50
41 Daniel Gutierrez Jr ALISAL 13:36 5:50
42 Grant Lemen So DUBLIN 13:37 5:51
43 Garrett Garcia Sr DUBLIN 13:38 5:51
44 Michael Woldi Jr OAK GROVE 13:39 5:52
45 Angelo Tenorio So CUPERTINO 13:40 5:52
46 Blake Woodworth Jr LELAND 13:40 5:52
47 Emilio Torres-Gonzalez Jr Monta Vista 13:42 5:53 3/7 5/48 8/26 13:11 13:11
48 Arjun Savel So ANDREW HILL 13:43 5:53
49 Donald Wu Jr ALAMEDA 13:44 5:54
50 Geoffrey Weseman Jr MERRILL WEST 13:45 5:54
51 Rex Doo Sr TURLOCK 13:47 5:55
52 Jared Bricklin Jr NORTHGATE 13:47 5:55
53 Jeffrey Van Jr CASTRO VALLEY 13:50 5:56
54 Steve Jacobson Sr HALF MOON BAY 13:51 5:57
55 Ayush Chapagain Jr CUPERTINO 13:51 5:57
56 Noguerra Victor Sr MOUNT PLEASANT 13:52 5:57
57 Hezekiah Ramirez So OAK GROVE 13:55 5:58
58 Danilo Radovic So CUPERTINO 13:56 5:59
59 Anand Rao Sr Monta Vista 13:58 6:00 4/7 6/48 7/24 13:51 13:51 13:51
60 Aaron Chandler Jr PALO ALTO 14:00 6:01
61 Huruy Zeratsion Sr MERRILL WEST 14:01 6:01
62 Trenton Randles Sr CUPERTINO 14:02 6:01
63 Andy Buchanan Fr MILPITAS 14:04 6:02
64 Samuel Erickson Sr PALO ALTO 14:05 6:03
65 Blake Faria Jr ENOCHS 14:06 6:03
66 Drew Keller Sr PALO ALTO 14:06 6:03
67 Joseph Jareki Jr ALAMEDA 14:08 6:04
68 Austin Hill Jr SANTA TERESA 14:10 6:05
69 Neil Wessling Jr SKYLINE 14:10 6:05
70 Jonathan Donkers Sr MILPITAS 14:11 6:05
71 Roy Reyes Sr ANDREW HILL 14:12 6:06
72 Samuel Desere So PALO ALTO 14:14 6:07
73 Misael Montes Jr SEQUOIA 14:16 6:07
74 Aaron Delucchi Jr MODESTO 14:17 6:08
75 Akshay Thontakudi Jr Monta Vista 14:17 6:08 5/7 7/48 5/23 15:09
(0:52)
15:09
(0:52)
15:09
(0:52)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Zach Barnes Jr MILPITAS 14:19 6:09
77 Cole Fraser Sr NORTHGATE 14:20 6:09
78 Forrest Sill Sr WOODSIDE 14:20 6:09
79 Andrew Martinez So ALISAL 14:21 6:10
80 Grant Hultquist So WOODSIDE 14:21 6:10
81 Michael Mendelsohn Jr WOODSIDE 14:22 6:10
82 Abraham Giron Jr MODESTO 14:22 6:10
83 Willy Tu So CUPERTINO 14:24 6:11
84 Gali Farias So TURLOCK 14:24 6:11
85 Javi Lara Jr TURLOCK 14:25 6:11
86 Jaime Avila Jr ANDREW HILL 14:25 6:11
87 Bret Greene Jr ALAMEDA 14:26 6:12
88 David Wang Jr Monta Vista 14:28 6:13 6/7 8/48 4/18 15:00
(0:32)
15:00
(0:32)
15:00
(0:32)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
89 Simon Franco So MERRILL WEST 14:29 6:13
90 Adrian Nevarez Jr SILVER CREEK 14:29 6:13
91 Jaspreet Sanghera Jr ENOCHS 14:30 6:13
92 Manuel Leon Jr WILLOW GLEN 14:30 6:13
93 Zach Jarvis So WOODSIDE 14:32 6:14
94 Rodrigo Murillo Jr MODESTO 14:32 6:14
95 Sean Keegan Sr FREMONT 14:34 6:15
96 Giovanni Morales Sr HALF MOON BAY 14:37 6:16
97 Nico Lopez Sr TURLOCK 14:38 6:17
98 Skyler Cotton Jr NEVADA UNION 14:38 6:17
99 Adrian Valdarrama So NORTHGATE 14:39 6:17
100 Vincent Friesen Fr CASTRO VALLEY 14:40 6:18
101 Sean Mccarthy Sr LELAND 14:41 6:18
102 Jack Hansen Sr PALO ALTO 14:42 6:19
103 Alejandro Santillan Jr MILPITAS 14:42 6:19
104 Alex Perez Jr FREMONT 14:43 6:19
105 Derreck Mallari Sr OAK GROVE 14:44 6:19
106 Damian Hochmuth Sr SANTA TERESA 14:46 6:20
107 Arturo Flores Sr TURLOCK 14:46 6:20
108 Sam Sauerhaft Jr LOS ALTOS 14:47 6:21
109 Austin Lee So WOODSIDE 14:49 6:22
110 Zachary Patti Sr Monta Vista 14:50 6:22 7/7 10/48 3/11 13:09 13:09 13:09
111 Chris Hunter Sr SEQUOIA 14:51 6:22
112 Yuyavan Robles Jr MERRILL WEST 14:52 6:23
113 Eric Nguyen Sr MILPITAS 14:53 6:23
114 Evan Dejardins Jr NEVADA UNION 14:54 6:24
115 Weaver Vandon Jr PITMAN 14:54 6:24
116 Timon Richardson Jr ALISAL 14:56 6:25
117 Abraham Espinoza Sr ALISAL 14:57 6:25
118 Matt Lopes Jr ENOCHS 14:58 6:25
119 Luis Cordero Sr FREMONT 14:59 6:26
120 Erik Sousa Jr TURLOCK 14:59 6:26
121 Nick Fernandez Jr ENOCHS 15:01 6:27
122 Jacob Boisse Sr CASTRO VALLEY 15:03 6:28
123 Chad Hoyt So MERRILL WEST 15:06 6:29
124 Luis Alvarez-solis Sr MODESTO 15:08 6:30
125 Pranay Gundi Jr CASTRO VALLEY 15:09 6:30
126 Justin Ambita Sr TURLOCK 15:10 6:31
127 Steele Langland So MERRILL WEST 15:11 6:31
128 Aaron Hanks Jr FREMONT 15:12 6:31
129 England Jared Sr PITMAN 15:14 6:32
130 Stephan Page Jr WOODSIDE 15:15 6:33
131 Alex Escalante Sr OAK GROVE 15:16 6:33
132 Andrew Bhatti Sr MODESTO 15:17 6:34
133 Jerry Lam Sr ANDREW HILL 15:18 6:34
134 Michael Juarez Sr MERRILL WEST 15:19 6:34
135 Christian Aldana Jr CALIFORNIA 15:19 6:34
136 Lucas Ball Fr SEQUOIA 15:28 6:38
137 Ketscher Bobby Sr PITMAN 15:29 6:39
138 Miguel Murillo Sr MODESTO 15:34 6:41
139 Isaiah Avila Delacr Jr MODESTO 15:45 6:46
140 Grant Otewalt Sr FREMONT 15:50 6:48
141 Kyle Shea So SEQUOIA 15:59 6:52
142 Yoshi Jinzenji Sr NEVADA UNION 16:01 6:52
143 Nick Pastre Jr NEVADA UNION 16:02 6:53
144 Jacob Pederson Fr SEQUOIA 16:03 6:53
145 Rodriquez Nikolai Sr PITMAN 16:10 6:56
146 Carlos Martinez Sr FREMONT 16:14 6:58
147 Jed Chen Sr FREMONT 16:16 6:59
148 Moore Harrison Jr PITMAN 16:17 6:59
149 David Abrego Sr OAK GROVE 16:18 7:00
150 Jerry Lue Sr LELAND 16:30 7:05
151 Erick Garcia Jr SKYLINE 16:38 7:08
152 Kin Peng Gao Jr ENOCHS 16:39 7:09
153 Alex Wilson Sr CASTRO VALLEY 17:17 7:25
154 William Vuong Sr SILVER CREEK 17:47 7:38
155 Skyler Song Jr WOODSIDE 18:00 7:44
156 Phong Luong Sr ALAMEDA 18:04 7:45
157 Brandon Wilcox Sr ENOCHS 18:07 7:47
158 Andrew Ho Jr SKYLINE 18:45 8:03
159 Oscar Tran Sr SKYLINE 19:27 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DUBLIN
4-4-3-2-1
Gap: 1:17
65:51
13:10
5:39
108 Zachary Schmidt
Jr
12:17
5:16
4
Ryland Lyons
Sr
13:10
5:39
18
Davis Zamboanga
So
13:24
5:45
25
Anders Colwell
So
13:26
5:46
26
Quinn Heinbaugh
So
13:34
5:49
35
Grant Lemen
So
13:37
5:51
39
Garrett Garcia
Sr
13:38
5:51
40
2 WILLOW GLEN
5-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:55
66:28
13:18
5:42
145 Abdinur Hussein
Sr
12:35
5:24
5
Fenn Hoppe
Jr
12:51
5:31
10
Hassen Hassen
Jr
13:02
5:36
14
David Espinola
Sr
13:30
5:48
31
Manuel Leon
Jr
14:30
6:13
85








3 HALF MOON BAY
2-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:39
66:07
13:13
5:41
163 Logan Marshall
Sr
11:58
5:08
2
Gabe Silveira
Sr
12:36
5:24
6
Chris Jacobson
Sr
13:05
5:37
16
Steve Jacobson
Sr
13:51
5:57
50
Giovanni Morales
Sr
14:37
6:16
89








4 NORTHGATE
9-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
67:27
13:29
5:47
172 Isaac Schick
So
12:51
5:31
11
Jake Egley
Jr
13:14
5:41
20
Laurence Seabrook
So
13:15
5:41
22
Jared Bricklin
Jr
13:47
5:55
48
Cole Fraser
Sr
14:20
6:09
71
Adrian Valdarrama
So
14:39
6:17
92




5 ALAMEDA
12-10-7-5-5
Gap: 0:54
68:08
13:38
5:51
188 Kevin Feng
Jr
13:14
5:41
19
Justin Trinh
Jr
13:28
5:47
28
Ryan Hosokawa
Jr
13:34
5:49
34
Donald Wu
Jr
13:44
5:54
45
Joseph Jareki
Jr
14:08
6:04
62
Bret Greene
Jr
14:26
6:12
81
Phong Luong
Sr
18:04
7:45
143
6 CUPERTINO
13-12-10-8-6
Gap: 0:42
68:15
13:39
5:52
203 Kai Lanning
Sr
13:14
5:41
21
Grant Jacobson
Jr
13:34
5:49
36
Angelo Tenorio
So
13:40
5:52
42
Ayush Chapagain
Jr
13:51
5:57
51
Danilo Radovic
So
13:56
5:59
53
Trenton Randles
Sr
14:02
6:01
57
Willy Tu
So
14:24
6:11
77
7 Monta Vista
7-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:31
68:12
13:38
5:51
204 Rohan Choudhury
Jr
12:46
5:29
8
John Hsiao
Sr
13:29
5:47
30
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez
Jr
13:42
5:53
43
Anand Rao
Sr
13:58
6:00
54
Akshay Thontakudi
Jr
14:17
6:08
69
David Wang
Jr
14:28
6:13
82
Zachary Patti
Sr
14:50
6:22
101
8 MILPITAS
11-7-9-9-8
Gap: 1:14
68:47
13:45
5:54
224 Jeremy Shaw
So
13:05
5:37
15
Ralph Balaiong
Jr
13:08
5:38
17
Andy Buchanan
Fr
14:04
6:02
58
Jonathan Donkers
Sr
14:11
6:05
64
Zach Barnes
Jr
14:19
6:09
70
Alejandro Santillan
Jr
14:42
6:19
95
Eric Nguyen
Sr
14:53
6:23
104
8 SANTA TERESA
6-5-5-5-8
Gap: 2:03
68:31
13:42
5:53
224 Jacob Garrissere
Jr
12:43
5:27
7
Dareion Butler
Jr
13:21
5:44
24
Nick Risner
Sr
13:31
5:48
32
Austin Hill
Jr
14:10
6:05
63
Damian Hochmuth
Sr
14:46
6:20
98








10 PALO ALTO
8-13-12-12-10
Gap: 1:27
69:12
13:50
5:56
250 Kent Slaney
Fr
12:47
5:29
9
Aaron Chandler
Jr
14:00
6:01
55
Samuel Erickson
Sr
14:05
6:03
59
Drew Keller
Sr
14:06
6:03
61
Samuel Desere
So
14:14
6:07
66
Jack Hansen
Sr
14:42
6:19
94




11 ANDREW HILL
15-13-11-11-11
Gap: 0:58
69:22
13:52
5:57
253 Fernando Conriquez
Fr
13:27
5:46
27
Alex Hoffnagle
Sr
13:35
5:50
37
Arjun Savel
So
13:43
5:53
44
Roy Reyes
Sr
14:12
6:06
65
Jaime Avila
Jr
14:25
6:11
80
Jerry Lam
Sr
15:18
6:34
124




12 CASTRO VALLEY
3-3-6-10-12
Gap: 2:49
68:47
13:45
5:54
271 Carter Mackey
Jr
12:14
5:15
3
Cervi Chris
Jr
13:00
5:35
13
Jeffrey Van
Jr
13:50
5:56
49
Vincent Friesen
Fr
14:40
6:18
93
Jacob Boisse
Sr
15:03
6:28
113
Pranay Gundi
Jr
15:09
6:30
116
Alex Wilson
Sr
17:17
7:25
141
13 ALISAL
10-11-12-13-13
Gap: 2:05
70:42
14:08
6:04
338 Arturo Rivera
Sr
12:52
5:31
12
Daniel Gutierrez
Jr
13:36
5:50
38
Andrew Martinez
So
14:21
6:10
73
Timon Richardson
Jr
14:56
6:25
107
Abraham Espinoza
Sr
14:57
6:25
108








14 NEVADA UNION
1-8-14-13-14
Gap: 4:07
71:00
14:12
6:06
362 Garrett Migliozzi
Sr
11:54
5:06
1
Max Amds
Jr
13:33
5:49
33
Skyler Cotton
Jr
14:38
6:17
91
Evan Dejardins
Jr
14:54
6:24
105
Yoshi Jinzenji
Sr
16:01
6:52
132
Nick Pastre
Jr
16:02
6:53
133




15 TURLOCK
19-18-18-16-15
Gap: 0:59
72:00
14:24
6:11
393 Rex Doo
Sr
13:47
5:55
47
Gali Farias
So
14:24
6:11
78
Javi Lara
Jr
14:25
6:11
79
Nico Lopez
Sr
14:38
6:17
90
Arturo Flores
Sr
14:46
6:20
99
Erik Sousa
Jr
14:59
6:26
111
Justin Ambita
Sr
15:10
6:31
117
16 MERRILL WEST
18-17-15-15-16
Gap: 1:21
72:13
14:27
6:12
402 Geoffrey Weseman
Jr
13:45
5:54
46
Huruy Zeratsion
Sr
14:01
6:01
56
Simon Franco
So
14:29
6:13
83
Yuyavan Robles
Jr
14:52
6:23
103
Chad Hoyt
So
15:06
6:29
114
Steele Langland
So
15:11
6:31
118
Michael Juarez
Sr
15:19
6:34
125
17 WOODSIDE
22-22-19-17-17
Gap: 0:29
72:24
14:29
6:13
407 Forrest Sill
Sr
14:20
6:09
72
Grant Hultquist
So
14:21
6:10
74
Michael Mendelsohn
Jr
14:22
6:10
75
Zach Jarvis
So
14:32
6:14
86
Austin Lee
So
14:49
6:22
100
Stephan Page
Jr
15:15
6:33
121
Skyler Song
Jr
18:00
7:44
142
18 OAK GROVE
17-15-16-18-18
Gap: 2:39
73:52
14:46
6:20
451 Michael Woldi
Jr
13:39
5:52
41
Hezekiah Ramirez
So
13:55
5:58
52
Derreck Mallari
Sr
14:44
6:19
97
Alex Escalante
Sr
15:16
6:33
122
David Abrego
Sr
16:18
7:00
139








19 SEQUOIA
16-16-17-19-19
Gap: 2:30
74:03
14:49
6:21
455 Charlie Utecht
Jr
13:29
5:47
29
Misael Montes
Jr
14:16
6:07
67
Chris Hunter
Sr
14:51
6:22
102
Lucas Ball
Fr
15:28
6:38
126
Kyle Shea
So
15:59
6:52
131
Jacob Pederson
Fr
16:03
6:53
134




20 MODESTO
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:00
73:36
14:43
6:19
469 Aaron Delucchi
Jr
14:17
6:08
68
Abraham Giron
Jr
14:22
6:10
76
Rodrigo Murillo
Jr
14:32
6:14
87
Luis Alvarez-solis
Sr
15:08
6:30
115
Andrew Bhatti
Sr
15:17
6:34
123
Miguel Murillo
Sr
15:34
6:41
128
Isaiah Avila Delacr
Jr
15:45
6:46
129
21 ENOCHS
20-20-22-21-21
Gap: 2:33
75:14
15:03
6:27
505 Blake Faria
Jr
14:06
6:03
60
Jaspreet Sanghera
Jr
14:30
6:13
84
Matt Lopes
Jr
14:58
6:25
109
Nick Fernandez
Jr
15:01
6:27
112
Kin Peng Gao
Jr
16:39
7:09
140
Brandon Wilcox
Sr
18:07
7:47
144




22 PITMAN
14-19-21-22-22
Gap: 2:53
75:04
15:01
6:27
511 Isaac Gonzalez
Sr
13:17
5:42
23
Weaver Vandon
Jr
14:54
6:24
106
England Jared
Sr
15:14
6:32
120
Ketscher Bobby
Sr
15:29
6:39
127
Rodriquez Nikolai
Sr
16:10
6:56
135
Moore Harrison
Jr
16:17
6:59
138




23 FREMONT
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:16
75:18
15:04
6:28
543 Sean Keegan
Sr
14:34
6:15
88
Alex Perez
Jr
14:43
6:19
96
Luis Cordero
Sr
14:59
6:26
110
Aaron Hanks
Jr
15:12
6:31
119
Grant Otewalt
Sr
15:50
6:48
130
Carlos Martinez
Sr
16:14
6:58
136
Jed Chen
Sr
16:16
6:59
137
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Benjamin Chou Jr G. WASHINGTON 13:19 5:43
2 Brandon Whitley Sr CARLMONT 13:28 5:47
3 Matthew Register Jr DUBLIN 13:42 5:53
4 Franklin Rice Sr CARLMONT 13:53 5:58
5 Jason Hoang Jr GALILEO 13:53 5:58
6 Shiva Vijayanandh Jr CUPERTINO 13:54 5:58
7 Raymond Quintela Sr G. WASHINGTON 14:04 6:02
8 Paul Nguyen Jr SILVER CREEK 14:05 6:03
9 Benson Xu Jr G. WASHINGTON 14:07 6:04
10 Justin Goering Jr THOMAS DOWNEY 14:08 6:04
11 Christopher Chan Sr CUPERTINO 14:14 6:07
12 Alex Shieh So CUPERTINO 14:16 6:07
13 Jose Barajas Jr WILLOW GLEN 14:18 6:08
14 David Tang Jr G. WASHINGTON 14:19 6:09
15 Balkirat Sahota Sr DUBLIN 14:19 6:09
16 Danny Mauricio Sr THOMAS DOWNEY 14:22 6:10
17 Johnny Nieto Sr WILLOW GLEN 14:28 6:13
18 Jacob Alt Sr MERRILL WEST 14:32 6:14
19 Darren Quan Jr SILVER CREEK 14:32 6:14
20 Jesus Rivas So NORTHGATE 14:34 6:15
21 Sean Luna Sr CARLMONT 14:36 6:16
22 Simon Shi So G. WASHINGTON 14:38 6:17
23 Ismaeel Sheriff Sr Monta Vista 14:39 6:17 1/21 9/48 11/26 15:09
(0:30)
15:09
(0:30)
14:55
(0:16)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Peter Master Jr NORTHGATE 14:39 6:17
25 Jose Cervantes Sr WILLOW GLEN 14:40 6:18
26 Jake Crumpler Jr NORTHGATE 14:42 6:19
27 Liam Mccurley So G. WASHINGTON 14:45 6:20
28 Jose Gonzales Jr THOMAS DOWNEY 14:48 6:21
29 Andrew Locke Sr NORTHGATE 14:52 6:23
30 Michael Trinh Sr Monta Vista 14:54 6:24 2/21 11/48 9/24 15:43
(0:49)
15:43
(0:49)
15:43
(0:49)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Lam Tran Fr MILPITAS 14:55 6:24
32 Calvin Loebrich Jr DUBLIN 15:00 6:26
33 Martin Lopez So MILPITAS 15:00 6:26
34 Declan Cassini So PALO ALTO 15:01 6:27
35 Kevin Klein Sr LOS ALTOS 15:02 6:27
36 Alfonso Urbano Sr THOMAS DOWNEY 15:04 6:28
37 Derek Huang So G. WASHINGTON 15:05 6:28
38 Ryan Balaoing So MILPITAS 15:05 6:28
39 Inteus Schiavo Fr THOMAS DOWNEY 15:06 6:29
40 Joshua Clouse Jr CALIFORNIA 15:06 6:29
41 Thomas Lee Sr DUBLIN 15:07 6:29
42 Jack Kehmna Sr WILLOW GLEN 15:08 6:30
43 Mathew Blackburn Jr LYNBROOK 15:10 6:31
44 Connor Hannon Jr THOMAS DOWNEY 15:12 6:31
45 Ahmed Omer Jr WILLOW GLEN 15:12 6:31
46 Alex Mitra Jr ALISAL 15:15 6:33
47 Martin Espinoza Fr MILPITAS 15:15 6:33
48 Wood Carson Jr CALIFORNIA 15:18 6:34
49 Emil Ernstrom Jr PALO ALTO 15:20 6:35
50 Jesse Diaz Jr ALISAL 15:22 6:36
51 Max Ware Jr CARLMONT 15:27 6:38
52 John Sullivan So WOODSIDE 15:28 6:38
53 Salvador Torres-Gonzalez Sr Monta Vista 15:29 6:39 3/21 15/48 9/20 14:48 14:48 14:48
54 Shravan Sundaram Jr CUPERTINO 15:30 6:39
55 Leonardo Framba Sr Monta Vista 15:33 6:40 4/21 16/48 9/17
56 Garrett Sasao Jr LYNBROOK 15:34 6:41
57 Justin Chang Jr Monta Vista 15:41 6:44 5/21 18/48 4/15 17:09
(1:28)
17:09
(1:28)
17:09
(1:28)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
58 Jeffery Yan Jr CUPERTINO 15:42 6:44
59 Jaime Alcala Sr ALISAL 15:46 6:46
60 Jason Wong Sr G. WASHINGTON 15:48 6:47
61 Tommy Chong Sr MODESTO 15:50 6:48
62 Anant Marur So PALO ALTO 15:51 6:48
63 Michael Magana Jr ALISAL 15:52 6:49
64 Jamie Tran Sr G. WASHINGTON 15:53 6:49
65 Josh Vidal So MILPITAS 15:53 6:49
66 Jonathan Mo Jr CUPERTINO 15:56 6:50
67 Aaron Cassini Jr PALO ALTO 15:57 6:51
68 Samuel Mora Fr THOMAS DOWNEY 15:58 6:51
69 Tyler Pennebaker Jr Monta Vista 15:59 6:52 6/21 21/48 4/14 14:43 14:43 14:43
70 Ian Maloney Jr CASTRO VALLEY 16:00 6:52
71 Philip Lam Jr Monta Vista 16:01 6:52 7/21 22/48 3/12 Well done! (SBP)
72 Judah Devadoss Jr CUPERTINO 16:04 6:54
73 Austin Block Jr CALIFORNIA 16:05 6:54
74 Norman Mu Sr Monta Vista 16:05 6:54 8/21 23/48 2/8
75 Jesus Jimenez Jr DUBLIN 16:06 6:55
76 Raffi Torres Jr MODESTO 16:06 6:55
77 Anush Velmuragan Sr Monta Vista 16:06 6:55 9/21 24/48 2/4
78 Ching Pan Sr Monta Vista 16:07 6:55 10/21 25/48 1/4
79 Ray Jussen Jr LELAND 16:07 6:55
80 Briham Gonzalez Jr LOS ALTOS 16:08 6:55
81 Eric Tan Jr Monta Vista 16:09 6:56 11/21 26/48 1/4
82 Brian Saldana Jr ALISAL 16:10 6:56
83 Casey Darmawan Sr Monta Vista 16:10 6:56 12/21 27/48 1/4
84 Austin Castro Jr MODESTO 16:11 6:57
85 Joseph Mio Montescl Jr ALISAL 16:11 6:57
86 Eric Foster So PALO ALTO 16:12 6:57
87 Nahum Diaz Jr MERRILL WEST 16:13 6:58
88 Jun Yan Zheng Jr GALILEO 16:13 6:58
89 Troy Spears Sr SEQUOIA 16:16 6:59
90 Sergio Pena Garcia Jr WOODSIDE 16:20 7:01
91 Yuren Steven Shang Jr Monta Vista 16:20 7:01 13/21 28/48 1/3 Well done! (SBP)
92 Brian Noble Sr MERRILL WEST 16:23 7:02
93 Hunter Brown Jr CALIFORNIA 16:25 7:03
94 Ross Khorsandi Sr NORTHGATE 16:27 7:04
95 Benji Chan Jr FREMONT 16:29 7:04
96 Joseph Wilson Jr Monta Vista 16:31 7:05 14/21 29/48 1/2
97 Martin Plut Jr CARLMONT 16:33 7:06
98 Clark Hilbert Jr SEQUOIA 16:35 7:07
99 Jose Ramirez Sr ALISAL 16:41 7:10
100 Harrison Ding Jr Monta Vista 16:43 7:10 15/21 32/48 1/1
101 Jerold Yu Jr GALILEO 16:50 7:13
102 Zayed Zaman Fr MERRILL WEST 16:52 7:14
103 David Orellana Jr G. WASHINGTON 16:55 7:16
104 Arturo Dominguez Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:58 7:17
105 Gregorio Corona Jr ALISAL 16:58 7:17
106 Fernando Hernandez Jr MODESTO 17:01 7:18
107 Cezar Mendoza Jr GALILEO 17:03 7:19
108 Rolando Tejeda Sr MODESTO 17:04 7:19
109 Oscar Cabello Jr MODESTO 17:04 7:19
110 Oliver Melgar Sr MODESTO 17:07 7:21
111 Jasper Somera Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:10 7:22
112 Nicholas Hsiao Jr MERRILL WEST 17:14 7:24
113 Alvin Cheong Jr Monta Vista 17:15 7:24 16/21 36/48 1/1 18:01
(0:46)
18:01
(0:46)
18:01
(0:46)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
114 Barak Nehoran Sr MERRILL WEST 17:15 7:24
115 Richard Zamora Jr MERRILL WEST 17:16 7:25
116 Michael Sheley Sr WILLOW GLEN 17:17 7:25
117 Fortino Garcia Jr MODESTO 17:18 7:25
118 Ivan Huang So MILPITAS 17:20 7:26
119 Josh Gross Jr LOS ALTOS 17:22 7:27
120 Gabriel Munoz Sr ALISAL 17:23 7:28
121 Henry Kwon Jr PALO ALTO 17:25 7:28
122 Geoffrey Ngo Jr GALILEO 17:26 7:29
123 Steven Uehara Sr FREMONT 17:26 7:29
124 Jiuyi Li Sr Monta Vista 17:26 7:29 17/21 37/48 1/1 16:13 16:13
125 Ivan Guzman Jr MODESTO 17:27 7:29
126 Wayne Shu Jr Monta Vista 17:31 7:31 18/21 38/48 1/1 15:46 15:46 15:46
127 Mateo Ronquillo Jr DUBLIN 17:31 7:31
128 Alejandro Gutierrez Sr MODESTO 17:33 7:32
129 Dmitri Petrovykh Sr NORTHGATE 17:41 7:35
130 Eamonn Carson Jr SEQUOIA 17:45 7:37
131 Glenn Hua Jr CUPERTINO 17:46 7:38
132 Jimfry Lin Jr G. WASHINGTON 17:47 7:38
133 Agustin Ochoa Sr MODESTO 17:52 7:40
134 Brandon Cross Sr FREMONT 17:54 7:41
135 Bryan Mitra Jr ALISAL 18:05 7:46
136 Nick Korjeff Jr CARLMONT 18:10 7:48
137 Liam Young Jr CARLMONT 18:10 7:48
138 Young Guo Jr Monta Vista 18:11 7:48 19/21 40/48 1/1 18:12
(0:01)
18:12
(0:01)
18:12
(0:01)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
139 Alex Frias Jr MODESTO 18:11 7:48
140 Eric Marhall Sr LOS ALTOS 18:12 7:49
141 Cameron Tokunaga Jr DUBLIN 18:14 7:50
142 Omar Gonzalez Jr WOODSIDE 18:15 7:50
143 Raymond Tomimbang Jr ALISAL 18:27 7:55
144 Perry Ting Jr Monta Vista 18:33 7:58 20/21 42/48 1/1 17:35 17:35 17:35
145 Daniel O'laughlin Jr NORTHGATE 18:55 8:07
146 Aaron Lee Jr GALILEO 19:02 8:10
147 Triston Jean Sr ENOCHS 19:02 8:10
148 Thomas Elder Jr CALIFORNIA 19:13 8:15
149 Sakinder Sultan Jr MODESTO 19:14 8:15
150 Kevin Lee Jr GALILEO 19:30 8:22
151 Brian Heck Jr SANTA TERESA 19:33 8:23
152 Jonathan Lopez Jr ALISAL 19:34 8:24
153 Derek Wong Jr GALILEO 19:34 8:24
154 Nicholas Ong Jr CASTRO VALLEY 19:36 8:25
155 Wyatt Liao Sr Monta Vista 19:44 8:28 21/21 47/48 1/1 15:51 15:51
156 Caleb Meyer Jr ENOCHS 19:49 8:30
157 Paul Marin Jr MODESTO 19:50 8:31
158 Gurmukh Gill Jr ENOCHS 20:04 8:37
159 Oscar Solito Sr G. WASHINGTON 20:48 8:56
160 Jacob Moura Jr LELAND 20:56 8:59
161 Zamora Richard Jr MERRILL WEST 21:22 9:10
162 Antonio Vera Jr ALISAL 23:09 9:56
163 Tim Butler Fr SANTA CLARA 23:25 10:03
164 Jacob Mcneilly Jr ENOCHS 24:02 10:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 G. WASHINGTON
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
70:27
14:05
6:03
49 Benjamin Chou
Jr
13:19
5:43
1
Raymond Quintela
Sr
14:04
6:02
7
Benson Xu
Jr
14:07
6:04
8
David Tang
Jr
14:19
6:09
13
Simon Shi
So
14:38
6:17
20
Liam Mccurley
So
14:45
6:20
25
Derek Huang
So
15:05
6:28
34
2 THOMAS DOWNEY
6-5-5-4-2
Gap: 0:58
73:28
14:42
6:18
119 Justin Goering
Jr
14:08
6:04
9
Danny Mauricio
Sr
14:22
6:10
15
Jose Gonzales
Jr
14:48
6:21
26
Alfonso Urbano
Sr
15:04
6:28
33
Inteus Schiavo
Fr
15:06
6:29
36
Connor Hannon
Jr
15:12
6:31
40
Samuel Mora
Fr
15:58
6:51
60
3 CUPERTINO
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
73:36
14:43
6:19
128 Shiva Vijayanandh
Jr
13:54
5:58
6
Christopher Chan
Sr
14:14
6:07
10
Alex Shieh
So
14:16
6:07
11
Shravan Sundaram
Jr
15:30
6:39
49
Jeffery Yan
Jr
15:42
6:44
52
Jonathan Mo
Jr
15:56
6:50
58
Judah Devadoss
Jr
16:04
6:54
63
4 WILLOW GLEN
7-6-6-6-4
Gap: 0:54
73:46
14:45
6:20
131 Jose Barajas
Jr
14:18
6:08
12
Johnny Nieto
Sr
14:28
6:13
16
Jose Cervantes
Sr
14:40
6:18
23
Jack Kehmna
Sr
15:08
6:30
39
Ahmed Omer
Jr
15:12
6:31
41
Arturo Dominguez
Jr
16:58
7:17
80
Jasper Somera
Jr
17:10
7:22
86
5 CARLMONT
2-1-2-2-5
Gap: 3:05
73:57
14:47
6:21
148 Brandon Whitley
Sr
13:28
5:47
2
Franklin Rice
Sr
13:53
5:58
4
Sean Luna
Sr
14:36
6:16
19
Max Ware
Jr
15:27
6:38
47
Martin Plut
Jr
16:33
7:06
76
Nick Korjeff
Jr
18:10
7:48
95
Liam Young
Jr
18:10
7:48
96
6 DUBLIN
3-4-4-5-6
Gap: 2:24
74:14
14:51
6:22
150 Matthew Register
Jr
13:42
5:53
3
Balkirat Sahota
Sr
14:19
6:09
14
Calvin Loebrich
Jr
15:00
6:26
30
Thomas Lee
Sr
15:07
6:29
38
Jesus Jimenez
Jr
16:06
6:55
65
Mateo Ronquillo
Jr
17:31
7:31
93
Cameron Tokunaga
Jr
18:14
7:50
97
7 NORTHGATE
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:53
75:14
15:03
6:27
166 Jesus Rivas
So
14:34
6:15
18
Peter Master
Jr
14:39
6:17
22
Jake Crumpler
Jr
14:42
6:19
24
Andrew Locke
Sr
14:52
6:23
27
Ross Khorsandi
Sr
16:27
7:04
75
Dmitri Petrovykh
Sr
17:41
7:35
94
Daniel O'laughlin
Jr
18:55
8:07
98
8 MILPITAS
11-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:58
76:08
15:14
6:32
195 Lam Tran
Fr
14:55
6:24
29
Martin Lopez
So
15:00
6:26
31
Ryan Balaoing
So
15:05
6:28
35
Martin Espinoza
Fr
15:15
6:33
43
Josh Vidal
So
15:53
6:49
57
Ivan Huang
So
17:20
7:26
90




9 Monta Vista
10-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:02
76:16
15:15
6:33
198 Ismaeel Sheriff
Sr
14:39
6:17
21
Michael Trinh
Sr
14:54
6:24
28
Salvador Torres-Gonzalez
Sr
15:29
6:39
48
Leonardo Framba
Sr
15:33
6:40
50
Justin Chang
Jr
15:41
6:44
51
Tyler Pennebaker
Jr
15:59
6:52
61
Philip Lam
Jr
16:01
6:52
62
10 PALO ALTO
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:11
78:21
15:40
6:44
261 Declan Cassini
So
15:01
6:27
32
Emil Ernstrom
Jr
15:20
6:35
45
Anant Marur
So
15:51
6:48
55
Aaron Cassini
Jr
15:57
6:51
59
Eric Foster
So
16:12
6:57
70
Henry Kwon
Jr
17:25
7:28
91




11 ALISAL
14-13-11-11-11
Gap: 0:55
78:25
15:41
6:44
264 Alex Mitra
Jr
15:15
6:33
42
Jesse Diaz
Jr
15:22
6:36
46
Jaime Alcala
Sr
15:46
6:46
53
Michael Magana
Jr
15:52
6:49
56
Brian Saldana
Jr
16:10
6:56
67
Joseph Mio Montescl
Jr
16:11
6:57
69
Jose Ramirez
Sr
16:41
7:10
77
12 CALIFORNIA
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:07
82:07
16:25
7:03
319 Joshua Clouse
Jr
15:06
6:29
37
Wood Carson
Jr
15:18
6:34
44
Austin Block
Jr
16:05
6:54
64
Hunter Brown
Jr
16:25
7:03
74
Thomas Elder
Jr
19:13
8:15
100








13 MERRILL WEST
8-13-14-14-13
Gap: 2:42
81:14
16:15
6:58
327 Jacob Alt
Sr
14:32
6:14
17
Nahum Diaz
Jr
16:13
6:58
71
Brian Noble
Sr
16:23
7:02
73
Zayed Zaman
Fr
16:52
7:14
79
Nicholas Hsiao
Jr
17:14
7:24
87
Barak Nehoran
Sr
17:15
7:24
88
Richard Zamora
Jr
17:16
7:25
89
14 GALILEO
4-10-13-13-14
Gap: 3:33
81:25
16:17
6:59
329 Jason Hoang
Jr
13:53
5:58
5
Jun Yan Zheng
Jr
16:13
6:58
72
Jerold Yu
Jr
16:50
7:13
78
Cezar Mendoza
Jr
17:03
7:19
82
Geoffrey Ngo
Jr
17:26
7:29
92
Aaron Lee
Jr
19:02
8:10
99
Kevin Lee
Jr
19:30
8:22
101
15 MODESTO
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:14
82:12
16:26
7:03
352 Tommy Chong
Sr
15:50
6:48
54
Raffi Torres
Jr
16:06
6:55
66
Austin Castro
Jr
16:11
6:57
68
Fernando Hernandez
Jr
17:01
7:18
81
Rolando Tejeda
Sr
17:04
7:19
83
Oscar Cabello
Jr
17:04
7:19
84
Oliver Melgar
Sr
17:07
7:21
85
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 G. WASHINGTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:10
78:26
15:41
6:44
24 Liam Mccurley
So
14:45
6:20
1
Derek Huang
So
15:05
6:28
2
Jason Wong
Sr
15:48
6:47
3
Jamie Tran
Sr
15:53
6:49
4
David Orellana
Jr
16:55
7:16
14
Jimfry Lin
Jr
17:47
7:38
22
Oscar Solito
Sr
20:48
8:56
28
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:08
80:18
16:04
6:54
35 Tyler Pennebaker
Jr
15:59
6:52
5
Philip Lam
Jr
16:01
6:52
6
Norman Mu
Sr
16:05
6:54
7
Anush Velmuragan
Sr
16:06
6:55
8
Ching Pan
Sr
16:07
6:55
9
Eric Tan
Jr
16:09
6:56
10
Casey Darmawan
Sr
16:10
6:56
11
3 ALISAL
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
85:18
17:04
7:19
83 Joseph Mio Montescl
Jr
16:11
6:57
12
Jose Ramirez
Sr
16:41
7:10
13
Gregorio Corona
Jr
16:58
7:17
15
Gabriel Munoz
Sr
17:23
7:28
19
Bryan Mitra
Jr
18:05
7:46
24
Raymond Tomimbang
Jr
18:27
7:55
26
Jonathan Lopez
Jr
19:34
8:24
27
4 MODESTO
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:29
86:29
17:18
7:25
92 Oscar Cabello
Jr
17:04
7:19
16
Oliver Melgar
Sr
17:07
7:21
17
Fortino Garcia
Jr
17:18
7:25
18
Ivan Guzman
Jr
17:27
7:29
20
Alejandro Gutierrez
Sr
17:33
7:32
21
Agustin Ochoa
Sr
17:52
7:40
23
Alex Frias
Jr
18:11
7:48
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
81:53
16:23
7:02
15 Eric Tan
Jr
16:09
6:56
1
Casey Darmawan
Sr
16:10
6:56
2
Yuren Steven Shang
Jr
16:20
7:01
3
Joseph Wilson
Jr
16:31
7:05
4
Harrison Ding
Jr
16:43
7:10
5
Alvin Cheong
Jr
17:15
7:24
6
Jiuyi Li
Sr
17:26
7:29
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
88:56
17:47
7:38
15 Alvin Cheong
Jr
17:15
7:24
1
Jiuyi Li
Sr
17:26
7:29
2
Wayne Shu
Jr
17:31
7:31
3
Young Guo
Jr
18:11
7:48
4
Perry Ting
Jr
18:33
7:58
5
Wyatt Liao
Sr
19:44
8:28
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Robison So LYNBROOK 12:54 5:32
2 Shawn Silverman So LYNBROOK 13:01 5:35
3 Perez Eric So CALIFORNIA 13:18 5:42
4 Eli Plares So MOUNT PLEASANT 13:19 5:43
5 Ryan Sadjadi So LYNBROOK 13:25 5:45
6 Brent Mogensen So Monta Vista 13:29 5:47 1/20 2/48 4/32 13:32
(0:03)
13:32
(0:03)
13:32
(0:03)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Troy Dao So WILLOW GLEN 13:33 5:49
8 Max Sawyer Fr Monta Vista 13:35 5:50 2/20 4/48 2/30
9 Jim Sussenguth So LYNBROOK 13:36 5:50
10 Austin Guo So CALIFORNIA 13:39 5:52
11 Sammy Eurle So WILLOW GLEN 13:40 5:52
12 Alex Fache So LOS ALTOS 13:44 5:54
13 Orlando Cardenas So MODESTO 13:48 5:55
14 Ramon Bravo So ENOCHS 13:49 5:56
15 Brian Reyes So WILLOW GLEN 13:50 5:56
16 Brad Guesman So LOS ALTOS 13:54 5:58
17 Kai Ow-wing So ALAMEDA 13:55 5:58
18 Josh Harris So NEVADA UNION 13:58 6:00
19 Ben Ginkins So CALIFORNIA 13:58 6:00
20 Cameron Yuen Fr ALAMEDA 14:02 6:01
21 David Colman So LELAND 14:03 6:02
22 Christian Vergara So ALAMEDA 14:05 6:03
23 Nathan Gutierrez So ENOCHS 14:05 6:03
24 David Bosquez Fr TURLOCK 14:11 6:05
25 Michael Keith So ENOCHS 14:15 6:07
26 Mischa Nee So PALO ALTO 14:18 6:08
27 Sam Vannes So MODESTO 14:20 6:09
28 Thi Bui So ENOCHS 14:21 6:10
29 Lars Weston Fr NEVADA UNION 14:24 6:11
30 Akul Goyal So CALIFORNIA 14:27 6:12
31 Sam Kara So MODESTO 14:27 6:12
32 Giovanni Dal Canto So WILLOW GLEN 14:28 6:13
33 Zakarie Kohlbrenner So LELAND 14:36 6:16
34 Colby Scanlon So NEVADA UNION 14:37 6:16
35 Daniel Sweeney So DUBLIN 14:41 6:18
36 Hursh Karkhanis So CUPERTINO 14:43 6:19
37 Anthony Ramirez So MOUNT PLEASANT 14:44 6:19
38 Myles Montgomery Fr NEVADA UNION 14:45 6:20
39 Andy Han So SKYLINE 14:46 6:20
40 Samuel Leale So WILLOW GLEN 14:50 6:22
41 Shaw Spencer So CASTRO VALLEY 14:51 6:22
42 Ara Moosekian So TURLOCK 14:52 6:23
43 Vamsee Vemulapalli So Monta Vista 14:58 6:25 3/20 12/48 8/28 15:33
(0:35)
15:33
(0:35)
15:33
(0:35)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Mark Palladino So CARLMONT 14:59 6:26
45 Mendoza Daniel So CALIFORNIA 15:00 6:26
46 Spaulding Nick So CALIFORNIA 15:00 6:26
47 Toby Diehl So CALIFORNIA 15:01 6:27
48 Dawson Ranes So TURLOCK 15:02 6:27
49 Kieran Hood So LOS ALTOS 15:02 6:27
50 Andrew Ma Fr Monta Vista 15:02 6:27 4/20 13/48 6/24
51 Saul Maciel So SKYLINE 15:03 6:28
52 Josh Yuen So PALO ALTO 15:03 6:28
53 Casey Avellar So TURLOCK 15:05 6:28
54 Callan Warner Fr NEVADA UNION 15:08 6:30
55 Mauricio Guerra Fr ANDREW HILL 15:11 6:31
56 Noel Delgado Fr MERRILL WEST 15:15 6:33
57 Garrett Lees So PALO ALTO 15:15 6:33
58 Ryan Johnson So ENOCHS 15:16 6:33
59 Miles Hansen-judd So DUBLIN 15:16 6:33
60 Goldberg Noah So PITMAN 15:17 6:34
61 Leong Matthew So CALIFORNIA 15:17 6:34
62 Scott Gregory Fr Monta Vista 15:19 6:34 5/20 14/48 5/24
63 Robin Cartago So DUBLIN 15:20 6:35
64 Willie Yee So LYNBROOK 15:20 6:35
65 Sahil Saboo So CALIFORNIA 15:24 6:37
66 Anthony Drobnick So MODESTO 15:25 6:37
67 Preston Ma So G. WASHINGTON 15:25 6:37
68 Thomas Combs So LELAND 15:29 6:39
69 Adrian Manzo So TURLOCK 15:29 6:39
70 Ethan Chee So LYNBROOK 15:30 6:39
71 Nikhil Ravishankar So PALO ALTO 15:34 6:41
72 Gomez Alec So PITMAN 15:36 6:42
73 Jonathan Hsu So SILVER CREEK 15:36 6:42
74 Andrew Baer So PALO ALTO 15:37 6:42
75 Zach Segal So PALO ALTO 15:38 6:43
76 Joey Johnson So LELAND 15:39 6:43
77 Anindit Gopalakrishnan So Monta Vista 15:40 6:43 6/20 17/48 4/19 14:51 14:51 14:51
78 Ulises Jimenez So DUBLIN 15:43 6:45
79 Sordia Isaiah So CASTRO VALLEY 15:43 6:45
80 Henry Jang Fr LYNBROOK 15:44 6:45
81 Chance Hall So SANTA CLARA 15:44 6:45
82 Logan Chinn So WILLOW GLEN 15:45 6:46
83 Lucas Tao So Monta Vista 15:45 6:46 7/20 19/48 3/17 14:25 14:25 14:25
84 Dhruv Sabherwal Fr FREMONT 15:47 6:46
85 Brad Switzer So CALIFORNIA 15:47 6:46
86 Reid Keith So PITMAN 15:47 6:46
87 Everett Noel Fr NEVADA UNION 15:49 6:47
88 Michael Tamura So WILLOW GLEN 15:50 6:48
89 Kenny Doan So SILVER CREEK 15:52 6:49
90 Jason Aita So LELAND 15:53 6:49
91 Christopher Ho Fr SILVER CREEK 15:54 6:49
92 Alejandro Lemus So THOMAS DOWNEY 15:56 6:50
93 Joaquin Purple So ENOCHS 15:57 6:51
94 Lumbarya Cadwising Fr SILVER CREEK 15:57 6:51
95 Nate Mittan So MODESTO 15:58 6:51
96 Akshey Nama Fr Monta Vista 15:58 6:51 8/20 20/48 2/15
97 Kevin Shipp So NORTHGATE 15:59 6:52
98 John Anthony Fr CASTRO VALLEY 16:00 6:52
99 Will Anderson So TURLOCK 16:00 6:52
100 Drew Garvey So LOS ALTOS 16:01 6:52
101 Brian Wang So LOS ALTOS 16:02 6:53
102 Davis Griffin Fr TURLOCK 16:05 6:54
103 Nhat Nguyen So SILVER CREEK 16:06 6:55
104 Gianfortone Nick Fr PITMAN 16:08 6:55
105 Eric Martinez So ALAMEDA 16:08 6:55
106 Braden Duke So ENOCHS 16:09 6:56
107 Justin Tat So CASTRO VALLEY 16:11 6:57
108 Raaghav Minocha So LYNBROOK 16:13 6:58
109 Samuel Jump Fr LELAND 16:16 6:59
110 Arvind Narayanaswam So FREMONT 16:17 6:59
111 Jack Pearson So WOODSIDE 16:18 7:00
112 Adhithya Kannan So LYNBROOK 16:18 7:00
113 Kenneth Tran Fr MERRILL WEST 16:19 7:00
114 Kyle Lehane-hockin So ALAMEDA 16:21 7:01
115 Gavin Swanson Fr FREMONT 16:21 7:01
116 Idean Nakhjavani So CUPERTINO 16:22 7:01
117 Brandon Francisco So DUBLIN 16:23 7:02
118 Casey Richie So NORTHGATE 16:23 7:02
119 Matthew Wright So LELAND 16:24 7:02
120 James Pedersen So PALO ALTO 16:25 7:03
121 Ulloa Michael Fr PITMAN 16:26 7:03
122 Parker Gara So PALO ALTO 16:26 7:03
123 Turknett Richard So PITMAN 16:27 7:04
124 Roy Nehoran Fr MERRILL WEST 16:28 7:04
125 Charlie Badger So PALO ALTO 16:28 7:04
126 Tim Arredondo Fr WILLOW GLEN 16:29 7:04
127 Kai Gallagher So PALO ALTO 16:29 7:04
128 Steven Decker Fr CASTRO VALLEY 16:30 7:05
129 Joshua Gray So WOODSIDE 16:30 7:05
130 Harrison Beck So LOS ALTOS 16:30 7:05
131 Jonathon Cabello So MODESTO 16:32 7:06
132 Garcia Diego Fr PITMAN 16:33 7:06
133 Derek Tzeng Fr CARLMONT 16:33 7:06
134 Alex Trees So NORTHGATE 16:34 7:07
135 Matt Li So PALO ALTO 16:36 7:07
136 Daniel Vong So SILVER CREEK 16:37 7:08
137 Jimmy Li So Monta Vista 16:37 7:08 9/20 30/48 4/12 15:55 15:55 15:55
138 Alexis Lopez-cervan So FREMONT 16:38 7:08
139 Kailash Baas So NORTHGATE 16:41 7:10
140 Brighton Balfrey Fr Monta Vista 16:42 7:10 10/20 31/48 3/12
141 Jake Bornstein So Monta Vista 16:43 7:10 11/20 32/48 2/8
142 Brendon Pon So LOS ALTOS 16:44 7:11
143 Chris Li Fr LELAND 16:45 7:11
144 Aniketh Bhat So FREMONT 16:46 7:12
145 Avery Chen So GALILEO 16:47 7:12
146 Jason Lei So GALILEO 16:48 7:13
147 Semanu Attiegbe So WOODSIDE 16:48 7:13
148 Sean Nguyen So SILVER CREEK 16:48 7:13
149 Josh Lipson Fr SEQUOIA 16:51 7:14
150 Stephen Halstead So ENOCHS 16:53 7:15
151 Isaiah Aleman So ALAMEDA 16:54 7:15
152 Pransu Dash So LYNBROOK 16:56 7:16
153 Justin Clemens So CALIFORNIA 16:57 7:16
154 Kyle Koontz Fr MERRILL WEST 16:58 7:17
155 Albert Coito So MODESTO 16:59 7:17
156 Kadhirash Sivakumar So CUPERTINO 16:59 7:17
157 Truong Xe So ANDREW HILL 17:00 7:18
158 Enos Bradley Fr PITMAN 17:00 7:18
159 Justin Tsuchiyama So CARLMONT 17:01 7:18
160 Emanuel Morales So ANDREW HILL 17:02 7:19
161 Nicolas Otala Fr FREMONT 17:02 7:19
162 Rohan Rowat So FREMONT 17:04 7:19
163 James Diller So WOODSIDE 17:04 7:19
164 Daniel Miranda So ALISAL 17:05 7:20
165 Jared Peterson Fr SEQUOIA 17:08 7:21
166 Connor Sullivan So Monta Vista 17:10 7:22 12/20 34/48 1/8 17:47
(0:37)
17:47
(0:37)
17:47
(0:37)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
167 Kenji Kadokura So Monta Vista 17:11 7:22 13/20 35/48 1/5 16:53 16:53 16:53
168 Joshua Distura Fr SILVER CREEK 17:13 7:23
169 Ira Villanueva So DUBLIN 17:13 7:23
170 Jones Cameron So CALIFORNIA 17:18 7:25
171 Alex Uranga So CALIFORNIA 17:19 7:26
172 Colin Yeo So ALAMEDA 17:19 7:26
173 Missael Campos So ALISAL 17:20 7:26
174 Kyle Earle Fr MERRILL WEST 17:21 7:27
175 Julian Tan So LELAND 17:23 7:28
176 Gautam Banuru Fr MERRILL WEST 17:24 7:28
177 Alexardre Paquet So LELAND 17:25 7:28
178 Austin Covey Fr CARLMONT 17:26 7:29
179 Anton Mcpeek Fr CARLMONT 17:28 7:30
180 Mateo Gomez So LOS ALTOS 17:30 7:31
181 Alex Pinto So NORTHGATE 17:30 7:31
182 Jesus Cervantes So ENOCHS 17:31 7:31
183 Shashwath Koppisett So LOS ALTOS 17:32 7:32
184 Jordan Triolo So WILLOW GLEN 17:33 7:32
185 Tristan Iungalz So PALO ALTO 17:35 7:33
186 Jt Sutter Fr CALIFORNIA 17:38 7:34
187 Orion Tran So PALO ALTO 17:40 7:35
188 Tai Dinh So SILVER CREEK 17:40 7:35
189 Ismael Bautista-her So LOS ALTOS 17:54 7:41
190 Michael Smith So FREMONT 17:56 7:42
191 Matthew Chen So Monta Vista 18:01 7:44 14/20 39/48 2/4
192 Michael Jo So CASTRO VALLEY 18:08 7:47
193 Nathan Kau So PALO ALTO 18:10 7:48
194 Amir Patel So MODESTO 18:11 7:48
195 Brandon Poe So Monta Vista 18:12 7:49 15/20 41/48 1/4 Well done! (SBP)
196 Kyle Panno So NEVADA UNION 18:12 7:49
197 Martin Manasherob So PALO ALTO 18:17 7:51
198 Sam Longmire So NEVADA UNION 18:21 7:53
199 Aaron Huynh So SILVER CREEK 18:27 7:55
200 Ethan Shiozaki Fr CARLMONT 18:28 7:56
201 Tam Nguyen So ALAMEDA 18:31 7:57
202 Sean Robie So FREMONT 18:35 7:59
203 Zachary Klieman Fr SEQUOIA 18:37 7:59
204 Tommy Vonghom So PALO ALTO 18:40 8:01
205 Amar Pannu So MODESTO 18:46 8:03
206 Alexis Perez So ALISAL 18:47 8:04
207 Max Lam So GALILEO 18:49 8:05
208 Jefferey Ostlind So ENOCHS 18:51 8:05
209 Sean O'hara So LOS ALTOS 18:55 8:07
210 Hegene Lee So PALO ALTO 18:56 8:08
211 Kevin Zhu So ALAMEDA 18:56 8:08
212 Tien Nguyen So SILVER CREEK 18:58 8:08
213 Lawrence Han So Monta Vista 18:59 8:09 16/20 43/48 2/3
214 Tommy Lacsamana So SILVER CREEK 19:03 8:11
215 Daniel David So CARLMONT 19:04 8:11
216 Nathan Cauwet Fr SEQUOIA 19:13 8:15
217 Philip Cori So FREMONT 19:16 8:16
218 Matt Moyer Fr CARLMONT 19:16 8:16
219 Nathan Rosas So SKYLINE 19:18 8:17
220 Mario Rodriguez So ALISAL 19:22 8:19
221 Jim Sok Sr THOMAS DOWNEY 19:23 8:19
222 Connor Mcmillion So Monta Vista 19:25 8:20 17/20 44/48 2/2
223 Owen Dulik So PALO ALTO 19:27 8:21
224 William Li So Monta Vista 19:31 8:23 18/20 45/48 2/2
225 Brian Sotnick So PALO ALTO 19:32 8:23
226 Jackson Cummings So ENOCHS 19:36 8:25
227 Zarek Peris So Monta Vista 19:39 8:26 19/20 46/48 2/2
228 Cameron Carter So MODESTO 19:42 8:27
229 Mark Morales So SANTA TERESA 19:46 8:29
230 Carl Faust So LOS ALTOS 19:50 8:31
231 Matthew Ng So MODESTO 20:02 8:36
232 Jeremy Bonte So LOS ALTOS 20:06 8:38
233 David Bui So ALAMEDA 20:15 8:41
234 Chris Baker Fr THOMAS DOWNEY 20:20 8:44
235 Ian David So MERRILL WEST 20:20 8:44
236 Metteo Leva So PALO ALTO 20:25 8:46
237 Akhil Subbarao So PALO ALTO 20:29 8:47
238 Joseph Ramos So ENOCHS 20:30 8:48
239 Adam Colman So LOS ALTOS 20:31 8:48
240 Andy Li So SKYLINE 20:37 8:51
241 Jacob Solomon So SEQUOIA 20:48 8:56
242 Hadar Goldstein So FREMONT 20:52 8:57
243 Spencer Gilson So WOODSIDE 20:55 8:59
244 Carlos Canche So WILLOW GLEN 21:01 9:01
245 Guan Li So SKYLINE 21:05 9:03
246 Aidan Gottlieb Fr Monta Vista 21:10 9:05 20/20 48/48 2/2
247 Christian Tu So CALIFORNIA 21:33 9:15
248 Andy Tapia Cortina So LOS ALTOS 21:49 9:22
249 Daniel Koh So MODESTO 21:50 9:22
250 Andres Reyes So ALISAL 22:06 9:29
251 Elleis Souza So MODESTO 24:10 10:22
252 Travis Mayer So LOS ALTOS 24:46 10:38
253 Trey Shaw So SANTA TERESA 27:08 11:39
254 Eric Sandoval Fr FREMONT 28:04 12:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LYNBROOK
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:26
68:16
13:39
5:52
74 Justin Robison
So
12:54
5:32
1
Shawn Silverman
So
13:01
5:35
2
Ryan Sadjadi
So
13:25
5:45
4
Jim Sussenguth
So
13:36
5:50
8
Willie Yee
So
15:20
6:35
59
Ethan Chee
So
15:30
6:39
63
Henry Jang
Fr
15:44
6:45
73
2 WILLOW GLEN
4-4-2-3-2
Gap: 1:17
70:21
14:04
6:02
98 Troy Dao
So
13:33
5:49
6
Sammy Eurle
So
13:40
5:52
10
Brian Reyes
So
13:50
5:56
14
Giovanni Dal Canto
So
14:28
6:13
31
Samuel Leale
So
14:50
6:22
37
Logan Chinn
So
15:45
6:46
74
Michael Tamura
So
15:50
6:48
79
3 CALIFORNIA
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:42
70:22
14:04
6:02
101 Perez Eric
So
13:18
5:42
3
Austin Guo
So
13:39
5:52
9
Ben Ginkins
So
13:58
6:00
18
Akul Goyal
So
14:27
6:12
29
Mendoza Daniel
So
15:00
6:26
42
Spaulding Nick
So
15:00
6:26
43
Toby Diehl
So
15:01
6:27
44
4 ENOCHS
7-6-6-4-4
Gap: 1:27
71:46
14:21
6:10
140 Ramon Bravo
So
13:49
5:56
13
Nathan Gutierrez
So
14:05
6:03
22
Michael Keith
So
14:15
6:07
24
Thi Bui
So
14:21
6:10
27
Ryan Johnson
So
15:16
6:33
54
Joaquin Purple
So
15:57
6:51
83
Braden Duke
So
16:09
6:56
95
5 Monta Vista
3-2-4-5-5
Gap: 1:50
72:23
14:29
6:13
156 Brent Mogensen
So
13:29
5:47
5
Max Sawyer
Fr
13:35
5:50
7
Vamsee Vemulapalli
So
14:58
6:25
40
Andrew Ma
Fr
15:02
6:27
47
Scott Gregory
Fr
15:19
6:34
57
Anindit Gopalakrishnan
So
15:40
6:43
70
Lucas Tao
So
15:45
6:46
75
6 NEVADA UNION
9-9-9-6-6
Gap: 1:10
72:52
14:34
6:15
164 Josh Harris
So
13:58
6:00
17
Lars Weston
Fr
14:24
6:11
28
Colby Scanlon
So
14:37
6:16
33
Myles Montgomery
Fr
14:45
6:20
35
Callan Warner
Fr
15:08
6:30
51
Everett Noel
Fr
15:49
6:47
78
Kyle Panno
So
18:12
7:49
143
7 MODESTO
6-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:10
73:58
14:48
6:21
213 Orlando Cardenas
So
13:48
5:55
12
Sam Vannes
So
14:20
6:09
26
Sam Kara
So
14:27
6:12
30
Anthony Drobnick
So
15:25
6:37
60
Nate Mittan
So
15:58
6:51
85
Jonathon Cabello
So
16:32
7:06
113
Albert Coito
So
16:59
7:17
127
8 TURLOCK
11-11-10-9-8
Gap: 1:18
74:39
14:56
6:24
219 David Bosquez
Fr
14:11
6:05
23
Ara Moosekian
So
14:52
6:23
39
Dawson Ranes
So
15:02
6:27
45
Casey Avellar
So
15:05
6:28
50
Adrian Manzo
So
15:29
6:39
62
Will Anderson
So
16:00
6:52
88
Davis Griffin
Fr
16:05
6:54
91
9 LOS ALTOS
5-5-8-10-9
Gap: 2:18
74:43
14:57
6:25
251 Alex Fache
So
13:44
5:54
11
Brad Guesman
So
13:54
5:58
15
Kieran Hood
So
15:02
6:27
46
Drew Garvey
So
16:01
6:52
89
Brian Wang
So
16:02
6:53
90
Harrison Beck
So
16:30
7:05
112
Brendon Pon
So
16:44
7:11
120
9 ALAMEDA
8-6-5-8-9
Gap: 2:26
74:31
14:54
6:24
251 Kai Ow-wing
So
13:55
5:58
16
Cameron Yuen
Fr
14:02
6:01
19
Christian Vergara
So
14:05
6:03
21
Eric Martinez
So
16:08
6:55
94
Kyle Lehane-hockin
So
16:21
7:01
101
Isaiah Aleman
So
16:54
7:15
125
Colin Yeo
So
17:19
7:26
135
11 PALO ALTO
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:19
75:47
15:09
6:30
258 Mischa Nee
So
14:18
6:08
25
Josh Yuen
So
15:03
6:28
49
Garrett Lees
So
15:15
6:33
53
Nikhil Ravishankar
So
15:34
6:41
64
Andrew Baer
So
15:37
6:42
67
Zach Segal
So
15:38
6:43
68
James Pedersen
So
16:25
7:03
106
12 LELAND
10-10-11-11-12
Gap: 1:50
75:40
15:08
6:30
263 David Colman
So
14:03
6:02
20
Zakarie Kohlbrenner
So
14:36
6:16
32
Thomas Combs
So
15:29
6:39
61
Joey Johnson
So
15:39
6:43
69
Jason Aita
So
15:53
6:49
81
Samuel Jump
Fr
16:16
6:59
97
Matthew Wright
So
16:24
7:02
105
13 DUBLIN
13-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:42
77:23
15:29
6:39
321 Daniel Sweeney
So
14:41
6:18
34
Miles Hansen-judd
So
15:16
6:33
55
Robin Cartago
So
15:20
6:35
58
Ulises Jimenez
So
15:43
6:45
71
Brandon Francisco
So
16:23
7:02
103
Ira Villanueva
So
17:13
7:23
134




14 PITMAN
18-16-15-14-14
Gap: 1:09
79:14
15:51
6:48
398 Goldberg Noah
So
15:17
6:34
56
Gomez Alec
So
15:36
6:42
65
Reid Keith
So
15:47
6:46
77
Gianfortone Nick
Fr
16:08
6:55
93
Ulloa Michael
Fr
16:26
7:03
107
Turknett Richard
So
16:27
7:04
108
Garcia Diego
Fr
16:33
7:06
114
15 CASTRO VALLEY
15-15-14-15-15
Gap: 1:39
79:15
15:51
6:48
403 Shaw Spencer
So
14:51
6:22
38
Sordia Isaiah
So
15:43
6:45
72
John Anthony
Fr
16:00
6:52
87
Justin Tat
So
16:11
6:57
96
Steven Decker
Fr
16:30
7:05
110
Michael Jo
So
18:08
7:47
142




16 SILVER CREEK
19-17-16-16-16
Gap: 0:30
79:25
15:53
6:49
404 Jonathan Hsu
So
15:36
6:42
66
Kenny Doan
So
15:52
6:49
80
Christopher Ho
Fr
15:54
6:49
82
Lumbarya Cadwising
Fr
15:57
6:51
84
Nhat Nguyen
So
16:06
6:55
92
Daniel Vong
So
16:37
7:08
117
Sean Nguyen
So
16:48
7:13
123
17 FREMONT
20-20-19-19-17
Gap: 0:59
81:49
16:22
7:01
515 Dhruv Sabherwal
Fr
15:47
6:46
76
Arvind Narayanaswam
So
16:17
6:59
98
Gavin Swanson
Fr
16:21
7:01
102
Alexis Lopez-cervan
So
16:38
7:08
118
Aniketh Bhat
So
16:46
7:12
121
Nicolas Otala
Fr
17:02
7:19
129
Rohan Rowat
So
17:04
7:19
130
18 MERRILL WEST
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:06
82:21
16:28
7:04
524 Noel Delgado
Fr
15:15
6:33
52
Kenneth Tran
Fr
16:19
7:00
100
Roy Nehoran
Fr
16:28
7:04
109
Kyle Koontz
Fr
16:58
7:17
126
Kyle Earle
Fr
17:21
7:27
137
Gautam Banuru
Fr
17:24
7:28
138
Ian David
So
20:20
8:44
151
19 SKYLINE
14-13-17-17-19
Gap: 6:19
90:49
18:10
7:48
540 Andy Han
So
14:46
6:20
36
Saul Maciel
So
15:03
6:28
48
Nathan Rosas
So
19:18
8:17
149
Andy Li
So
20:37
8:51
152
Guan Li
So
21:05
9:03
155








20 CARLMONT
16-19-20-20-20
Gap: 2:29
83:27
16:41
7:10
563 Mark Palladino
So
14:59
6:26
41
Derek Tzeng
Fr
16:33
7:06
115
Justin Tsuchiyama
So
17:01
7:18
128
Austin Covey
Fr
17:26
7:29
139
Anton Mcpeek
Fr
17:28
7:30
140
Ethan Shiozaki
Fr
18:28
7:56
144
Daniel David
So
19:04
8:11
147
21 NORTHGATE
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:31
83:07
16:37
7:08
566 Kevin Shipp
So
15:59
6:52
86
Casey Richie
So
16:23
7:02
104
Alex Trees
So
16:34
7:07
116
Kailash Baas
So
16:41
7:10
119
Alex Pinto
So
17:30
7:31
141








22 WOODSIDE
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 4:37
87:35
17:31
7:31
617 Jack Pearson
So
16:18
7:00
99
Joshua Gray
So
16:30
7:05
111
Semanu Attiegbe
So
16:48
7:13
122
James Diller
So
17:04
7:19
131
Spencer Gilson
So
20:55
8:59
154








23 SEQUOIA
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:57
92:37
18:31
7:57
703 Josh Lipson
Fr
16:51
7:14
124
Jared Peterson
Fr
17:08
7:21
133
Zachary Klieman
Fr
18:37
7:59
145
Nathan Cauwet
Fr
19:13
8:15
148
Jacob Solomon
So
20:48
8:56
153








24 ALISAL
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 5:01
94:40
18:56
8:08
720 Daniel Miranda
So
17:05
7:20
132
Missael Campos
So
17:20
7:26
136
Alexis Perez
So
18:47
8:04
146
Mario Rodriguez
So
19:22
8:19
150
Andres Reyes
So
22:06
9:29
156








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CALIFORNIA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
76:29
15:18
6:34
21 Spaulding Nick
So
15:00
6:26
1
Toby Diehl
So
15:01
6:27
2
Leong Matthew
So
15:17
6:34
3
Sahil Saboo
So
15:24
6:37
4
Brad Switzer
So
15:47
6:46
11
Justin Clemens
So
16:57
7:16
38
Jones Cameron
So
17:18
7:25
44
2 LYNBROOK
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
80:41
16:08
6:56
84 Ethan Chee
So
15:30
6:39
5
Henry Jang
Fr
15:44
6:45
8
Raaghav Minocha
So
16:13
6:58
16
Adhithya Kannan
So
16:18
7:00
18
Pransu Dash
So
16:56
7:16
37








3 Monta Vista
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
80:42
16:08
6:56
90 Anindit Gopalakrishnan
So
15:40
6:43
7
Lucas Tao
So
15:45
6:46
10
Akshey Nama
Fr
15:58
6:51
14
Jimmy Li
So
16:37
7:08
29
Brighton Balfrey
Fr
16:42
7:10
30
Jake Bornstein
So
16:43
7:10
31
Connor Sullivan
So
17:10
7:22
42
4 PALO ALTO
3-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:51
81:26
16:17
6:59
93 Zach Segal
So
15:38
6:43
6
James Pedersen
So
16:25
7:03
20
Parker Gara
So
16:26
7:03
21
Charlie Badger
So
16:28
7:04
22
Kai Gallagher
So
16:29
7:04
24
Matt Li
So
16:36
7:07
27
Tristan Iungalz
So
17:35
7:33
52
5 LELAND
7-7-7-7-5
Gap: 1:09
84:13
16:51
7:14
162 Samuel Jump
Fr
16:16
6:59
17
Matthew Wright
So
16:24
7:02
19
Chris Li
Fr
16:45
7:11
33
Julian Tan
So
17:23
7:28
46
Alexardre Paquet
So
17:25
7:28
47








6 WILLOW GLEN
5-4-4-5-6
Gap: 5:16
86:38
17:20
7:26
169 Logan Chinn
So
15:45
6:46
9
Michael Tamura
So
15:50
6:48
12
Tim Arredondo
Fr
16:29
7:04
23
Jordan Triolo
So
17:33
7:32
51
Carlos Canche
So
21:01
9:01
74








7 ENOCHS
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:54
85:21
17:04
7:20
173 Joaquin Purple
So
15:57
6:51
13
Braden Duke
So
16:09
6:56
15
Stephen Halstead
So
16:53
7:15
35
Jesus Cervantes
So
17:31
7:31
49
Jefferey Ostlind
So
18:51
8:05
61
Jackson Cummings
So
19:36
8:25
67
Joseph Ramos
So
20:30
8:48
72
8 LOS ALTOS
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:24
86:10
17:14
7:24
209 Harrison Beck
So
16:30
7:05
25
Brendon Pon
So
16:44
7:11
32
Mateo Gomez
So
17:30
7:31
48
Shashwath Koppisett
So
17:32
7:32
50
Ismael Bautista-her
So
17:54
7:41
54
Sean O'hara
So
18:55
8:07
62
Carl Faust
So
19:50
8:31
69
9 SILVER CREEK
10-9-8-9-9
Gap: 1:50
86:45
17:21
7:27
215 Daniel Vong
So
16:37
7:08
28
Sean Nguyen
So
16:48
7:13
34
Joshua Distura
Fr
17:13
7:23
43
Tai Dinh
So
17:40
7:35
53
Aaron Huynh
So
18:27
7:55
57
Tien Nguyen
So
18:58
8:08
64
Tommy Lacsamana
So
19:03
8:11
65
10 MODESTO
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:10
90:10
18:02
7:44
249 Jonathon Cabello
So
16:32
7:06
26
Albert Coito
So
16:59
7:17
39
Amir Patel
So
18:11
7:48
56
Amar Pannu
So
18:46
8:03
60
Cameron Carter
So
19:42
8:27
68
Matthew Ng
So
20:02
8:36
70
Daniel Koh
So
21:50
9:22
75
11 FREMONT
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:14
89:53
17:59
7:43
261 Nicolas Otala
Fr
17:02
7:19
40
Rohan Rowat
So
17:04
7:19
41
Michael Smith
So
17:56
7:42
55
Sean Robie
So
18:35
7:59
59
Philip Cori
So
19:16
8:16
66
Hadar Goldstein
So
20:52
8:57
73
Eric Sandoval
Fr
28:04
12:03
76
12 ALAMEDA
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 3:21
91:55
18:23
7:53
273 Isaiah Aleman
So
16:54
7:15
36
Colin Yeo
So
17:19
7:26
45
Tam Nguyen
So
18:31
7:57
58
Kevin Zhu
So
18:56
8:08
63
David Bui
So
20:15
8:41
71








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
87:17
17:27
7:30
35 Jake Bornstein
So
16:43
7:10
2
Connor Sullivan
So
17:10
7:22
4
Kenji Kadokura
So
17:11
7:22
5
Matthew Chen
So
18:01
7:44
11
Brandon Poe
So
18:12
7:49
13
Lawrence Han
So
18:59
8:09
18
Connor Mcmillion
So
19:25
8:20
19
2 PALO ALTO
1-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:41
88:18
17:40
7:35
45 Matt Li
So
16:36
7:07
1
Tristan Iungalz
So
17:35
7:33
8
Orion Tran
So
17:40
7:35
10
Nathan Kau
So
18:10
7:48
12
Martin Manasherob
So
18:17
7:51
14
Tommy Vonghom
So
18:40
8:01
15
Hegene Lee
So
18:56
8:08
17
3 CALIFORNIA
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 4:36
90:45
18:09
7:47
48 Justin Clemens
So
16:57
7:16
3
Jones Cameron
So
17:18
7:25
6
Alex Uranga
So
17:19
7:26
7
Jt Sutter
Fr
17:38
7:34
9
Christian Tu
So
21:33
9:15
23








4 LOS ALTOS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:54
101:11
20:14
8:41
103 Sean O'hara
So
18:55
8:07
16
Carl Faust
So
19:50
8:31
20
Jeremy Bonte
So
20:06
8:38
21
Adam Colman
So
20:31
8:48
22
Andy Tapia Cortina
So
21:49
9:22
24
Travis Mayer
So
24:46
10:38
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PALO ALTO
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
97:00
19:24
8:20
24 Tommy Vonghom
So
18:40
8:01
1
Hegene Lee
So
18:56
8:08
2
Owen Dulik
So
19:27
8:21
5
Brian Sotnick
So
19:32
8:23
7
Metteo Leva
So
20:25
8:46
9
Akhil Subbarao
So
20:29
8:47
10




2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:11
98:44
19:45
8:28
32 Lawrence Han
So
18:59
8:09
3
Connor Mcmillion
So
19:25
8:20
4
William Li
So
19:31
8:23
6
Zarek Peris
So
19:39
8:26
8
Aidan Gottlieb
Fr
21:10
9:05
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.