Monta Vista Results from the Lynbrook Invitational at Lynbrook HS on 10/31/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Gottlieb Fr F/S 15:50.6 7:33 2.1 112/124 15/15 47/47 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
Akshay Thontakudi Jr V 11:36.1 5:31 2.1 35/66 9/9 9/47 1/3
Akshey Nama Fr F/S 12:50 6:07 2.1 41/124 5/15 21/47 3/9
Alex Kao Sr JV 13:51.9 6:36 2.1 58/90 17/23 36/47 1/2
Alvin Cheong Jr JV 14:54 7:06 2.1 80/90 22/23 43/47 2/2
Anand Rao Sr V 11:28.7 5:28 2.1 30/66 6/9 6/47 3/8
Andrew Ma Fr F/S 12:23.2 5:54 2.1 26/124 2/15 14/47 7/9
Anindit Gopalakrishnan So F/S 13:04.7 6:14 2.1 54/124 8/15 25/47 2/9
Archit Dua Sr JV 12:00.1 5:43 2.1 7/90 3/23 13/47 1/8
Brent Mogensen So V 10:59 5:14 2.1 11/66 2/9 2/47 3/9
Brighton Balfrey Fr F/S 12:33.6 5:59 2.1 32/124 4/15 17/47 3/9 Well done! (SBP)
Casey Darmawan Sr JV 14:41.4 7:00 2.1 77/90 20/23 41/47 2/2
Ching Pan Sr JV 13:15.4 6:19 2.1 41/90 11/23 28/47 1/2
Connor Sullivan So F/S 13:50.6 6:36 2.1 74/124 10/15 35/47 3/8
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez Jr V 11:13.8 5:21 2.1 21/66 4/9 4/47 3/9
Eric Tan Jr JV 13:15.8 6:19 2.1 42/90 12/23 29/47 1/2
George Yang Sr JV 13:07.5 6:15 2.1 38/90 9/23 26/47 1/4
Ismaeel Sheriff Sr JV 11:52.2 5:39 2.1 2/90 1/23 11/47 2/8
Jake Bornstein So F/S 12:56.8 6:10 2.1 46/124 6/15 23/47 3/9
Jimmy Li So F/S 12:57.8 6:10 2.1 48/124 7/15 24/47 3/9
Jiuyi Li Sr JV 14:20.8 6:50 2.1 70/90 19/23 39/47 1/2 13:19 13:19
John Hsiao Sr V 11:14.4 5:21 2.1 22/66 5/9 5/47 2/9
Joseph Wilson Jr JV 13:30.5 6:26 2.1 49/90 15/23 33/47 1/2
Justin Chang Jr JV 12:51.1 6:07 2.1 28/90 8/23 22/47 1/4
Kenji Kadokura So F/S 14:26.5 6:53 2.1 87/124 12/15 40/47 2/6
Kevin Krause Sr JV 11:56.4 5:41 2.1 4/90 2/23 12/47 1/8
Lawrence Han So F/S 15:44 7:30 2.1 109/124 13/15 44/47 4/5
Lee Mracek So F/S 12:32.2 5:58 2.1 31/124 3/15 16/47 6/9
Leonardo Framba Sr JV 12:33.8 5:59 2.1 24/90 5/23 18/47 3/8
Lucas Tao So F/S 13:29.2 6:25 2.1 64/124 9/15 32/47 2/8
Matthew Chen So F/S 14:20.7 6:50 2.1 84/124 11/15 38/47 4/8
Max Sawyer Fr V 11:32 5:30 2.1 32/66 8/9 8/47 1/3
Michael Trinh Sr JV 12:24.8 5:55 2.1 16/90 4/23 15/47 2/8
Norman Mu Sr JV 13:08.9 6:16 2.1 39/90 10/23 27/47 1/4
Perry Ting Jr JV 15:44.1 7:30 2.1 85/90 23/23 45/47 2/2
Philip Lam Jr JV 14:02.7 6:41 2.1 66/90 18/23 37/47 1/2
Rohan Choudhury Jr V 10:38.4 5:04 2.1 7/66 1/9 1/47 3/9
Salvador Torres-Gonzalez Sr JV 12:49.9 6:07 2.1 27/90 7/23 20/47 1/4 13:38
(0:48,5.9)
13:38
(0:48,5.9)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Steven Lim Sr V 11:31.1 5:29 2.1 31/66 7/9 7/47 1/6
Tyler Pennebaker Jr JV 12:34.4 5:59 2.1 25/90 6/23 19/47 2/6
Vamsee Vemulapalli So F/S 11:51.3 5:39 2.1 14/124 1/15 10/47 5/9
Wayne Shu Jr JV 13:37.6 6:29 2.1 52/90 16/23 34/47 1/2
Wyatt Liao Sr JV 13:19.8 6:21 2.1 45/90 14/23 31/47 1/2
Young Guo Jr JV 14:46.7 7:02 2.1 78/90 21/23 42/47 2/2
Yuji Mori Sr JV 13:17.5 6:20 2.1 44/90 13/23 30/47 1/2
Zachary Patti Sr V 11:05.3 5:17 2.1 15/66 3/9 3/47 3/9 12:23
(1:17,10.4)
12:23
(1:17,10.4)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Zarek Peris So F/S 15:48.6 7:32 2.1 111/124 14/15 46/47 3/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/9 55:11
0:36
2.1 5:15 5:04 5:21 76 5:03 54:30 54:30 Rohan Choudhury (7), Brent Mogensen (11), Zachary Patti (15), Emilio Torres-Gonzalez (21), John Hsiao (22)
JV 1st 5 2/8 60:47
0:42
2.1 5:47 5:39 5:59 53 5:47 60:03 59:39 Ismaeel Sheriff (2), Kevin Krause (4), Archit Dua (7), Michael Trinh (16), Leonardo Framba (24)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 64:32
0:35
2.1 6:09 5:59 6:16 30 6:09 63:20 61:12 Tyler Pennebaker (2), Salvador Torres-Gonzalez (3), Justin Chang (4), George Yang (10), Norman Mu (11)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 66:39
0:15
2.1 6:21 6:19 6:26 16 6:21 66:04 62:30 Ching Pan (1), Eric Tan (2), Yuji Mori (3), Wyatt Liao (4), Joseph Wilson (6)
JV 4th 5 1/2 70:34
1:04
2.1 6:43 6:29 7:00 27 6:43 67:51 63:02 Wayne Shu (1), Alex Kao (2), Philip Lam (5), Jiuyi Li (7), Casey Darmawan (12)
F/S 1st 5 5/9 62:10
0:59
2.1 5:55 5:39 6:07 129 5:22 59:06 58:13 Vamsee Vemulapalli (12), Andrew Ma (23), Lee Mracek (28), Brighton Balfrey (29), Akshey Nama (37)
F/S 2nd 5 2/8 66:19
0:54
2.1 6:19 6:10 6:36 80 5:34 62:07 62:07 Jake Bornstein (9), Jimmy Li (10), Anindit Gopalakrishnan (13), Lucas Tao (20), Connor Sullivan (28)
F/S 3rd 5 2/3 76:10
1:30
2.1 7:15 6:50 7:33 52 6:52 Matthew Chen (3), Kenji Kadokura (4), Lawrence Han (14), Zarek Peris (15), Aidan Gottlieb (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Haderle Jr Los Gatos 10:12.3 4:52
2 Rohit Sarathy Sr Lynbrook 10:13.1 4:52
3 Justin Robison So Lynbrook 10:20.8 4:56
4 Christopher Foster Jr Los Gatos 10:27.7 4:59
5 Jack Sexton Jr Los Gatos 10:28.2 4:59
6 Revanth Nagurla Jr Lynbrook 10:30.8 5:00
7 Rohan Choudhury Jr Monta Vista 10:38.4 5:04 1/9 1/47 3/9
8 Jesus Covarrubias Sr Wilcox 10:38.7 5:04
9 Rick Duenas Sr Santa Clara 10:48.3 5:09
10 Sanjay Mohan So Los Gatos 10:49.7 5:09
11 Brent Mogensen So Monta Vista 10:59 5:14 2/9 2/47 3/9
12 Ayush Chapagain Jr Cupertino 11:03.1 5:16
13 Taisei Nishiki Fr Los Gatos 11:04.1 5:16
14 Angelo Tenorio So Cupertino 11:04.6 5:16
15 Zachary Patti Sr Monta Vista 11:05.3 5:17 3/9 3/47 3/9 12:23
(1:17)
12:23
(1:17)
Well done! (LR, PR)
16 Yonatan Ghebremicael Sr Wilcox 11:05.9 5:17
17 Kellogg Atkinson Jr Los Gatos 11:07.8 5:18
18 Kai Lanning Sr Cupertino 11:09 5:19
19 Ryan Sadjadi So Lynbrook 11:09.2 5:19
20 Raj Bhargava Sr Fremont 11:09.4 5:19
21 Emilio Torres-Gonzalez Jr Monta Vista 11:13.8 5:21 4/9 4/47 3/9
22 John Hsiao Sr Monta Vista 11:14.4 5:21 5/9 5/47 2/9
23 Chris Cheung So Lynbrook 11:15.1 5:21
24 Zahid Anjum So Wilcox 11:17 5:22
25 Andrew Bryan Sr Saratoga 11:18.2 5:23
26 Andrew Harter Jr Saratoga 11:18.9 5:23
27 Shawn Silverman So Lynbrook 11:21 5:24
28 Trenton Randles Sr Cupertino 11:26.2 5:27
29 Andrew Cheng Sr Wilcox 11:26.9 5:27
30 Anand Rao Sr Monta Vista 11:28.7 5:28 6/9 6/47 3/8
31 Steven Lim Sr Monta Vista 11:31.1 5:29 7/9 7/47 1/6
32 Max Sawyer Fr Monta Vista 11:32 5:30 8/9 8/47 1/3
33 Grant Jacobson Jr Cupertino 11:32.8 5:30
34 Suraj Jagota Sr Wilcox 11:35.7 5:31
35 Akshay Thontakudi Jr Monta Vista 11:36.1 5:31 9/9 9/47 1/3
36 Jordan Kassem Sr Wilcox 11:36.6 5:32
37 John Cannon So Wilcox 11:39.3 5:33
38 Shiva Vijayanandh Jr Cupertino 11:40.3 5:33
39 Sam Guy Sr Saratoga 11:45.4 5:36
40 Alex Perez Jr Fremont 11:52 5:39
41 Andy Shen Jr Lynbrook 11:52.9 5:39
42 Sean Keegan Jr Fremont 11:53.2 5:40
43 Andrew Low Jr Saratoga 11:53.6 5:40
44 Rohith Krishna Jr Saratoga 12:01.9 5:44
45 Christopher Chan Sr Cupertino 12:04 5:45
46 Dylan Dabel Sr Homestead 12:05.3 5:45
47 Aayush Kothari So Homestead 12:06.6 5:46
48 Areg Nersisyan So Homestead 12:09.9 5:48
49 Maxwell Keith So Homestead 12:15.6 5:50
50 Aidan Jardon Jr Santa Clara 12:16.5 5:51
51 Monil Patel Jr Homestead 12:17.5 5:51
52 Aditya Sampath So Homestead 12:21.3 5:53
53 Daniel Johnston Sr Saratoga 12:24.6 5:55
54 Alex Shieh So Cupertino 12:28.4 5:56
55 Aaron Hanks Jr Fremont 12:41.8 6:03
56 Jed Chen Sr Fremont 12:42.8 6:03
57 Willy Tu So Cupertino 12:46.9 6:05
58 Chris Thai Jr Homestead 12:49.8 6:07
59 Carlos Martinez Sr Fremont 13:00.6 6:12
60 Justin Zhang Jr Santa Clara 13:07.3 6:15
61 Eric Win Jr Fremont 13:21.4 6:22
62 Luis Cordero Jr Fremont 13:22.8 6:22
63 Grant Otewalt Sr Fremont 13:24.3 6:23
64 Ji Andy Park Jr Santa Clara 13:41.1 6:31
65 Marco Loya Sr Santa Clara 13:51 6:36
66 Benji Chan Jr Fremont 13:53.1 6:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
53:02
10:36
5:03
33 Ben Haderle
Jr
10:12
4:52
1
Christopher Foster
Jr
10:28
4:59
4
Jack Sexton
Jr
10:28
4:59
5
Sanjay Mohan
So
10:50
5:09
10
Taisei Nishiki
Fr
11:04
5:16
13
Kellogg Atkinson
Jr
11:08
5:18
17




2 Lynbrook
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
53:29
10:42
5:06
53 Rohit Sarathy
Sr
10:13
4:52
2
Justin Robison
So
10:21
4:56
3
Revanth Nagurla
Jr
10:31
5:00
6
Ryan Sadjadi
So
11:09
5:19
19
Chris Cheung
So
11:15
5:21
23
Shawn Silverman
So
11:21
5:24
27
Andy Shen
Jr
11:53
5:39
39
3 Monta Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
55:11
11:02
5:15
76 Rohan Choudhury
Jr
10:38
5:04
7
Brent Mogensen
So
10:59
5:14
11
Zachary Patti
Sr
11:05
5:17
15
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez
Jr
11:14
5:21
21
John Hsiao
Sr
11:14
5:21
22
Anand Rao
Sr
11:29
5:28
30
Steven Lim
Sr
11:31
5:29
31
4 Cupertino
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:30
56:16
11:15
5:21
104 Ayush Chapagain
Jr
11:03
5:16
12
Angelo Tenorio
So
11:05
5:16
14
Kai Lanning
Sr
11:09
5:19
18
Trenton Randles
Sr
11:26
5:27
28
Grant Jacobson
Jr
11:33
5:30
32
Shiva Vijayanandh
Jr
11:40
5:33
36
Christopher Chan
Sr
12:04
5:45
43
5 Wilcox
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 0:57
56:04
11:13
5:20
110 Jesus Covarrubias
Sr
10:39
5:04
8
Yonatan Ghebremicael
Sr
11:06
5:17
16
Zahid Anjum
So
11:17
5:22
24
Andrew Cheng
Sr
11:27
5:27
29
Suraj Jagota
Sr
11:36
5:31
33
Jordan Kassem
Sr
11:37
5:32
34
John Cannon
So
11:39
5:33
35
6 Saratoga
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:44
58:18
11:40
5:33
171 Andrew Bryan
Sr
11:18
5:23
25
Andrew Harter
Jr
11:19
5:23
26
Sam Guy
Sr
11:45
5:36
37
Andrew Low
Jr
11:54
5:40
41
Rohith Krishna
Jr
12:02
5:44
42
Daniel Johnston
Sr
12:25
5:55
51




7 Fremont
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:33
60:19
12:04
5:45
203 Raj Bhargava
Sr
11:09
5:19
20
Alex Perez
Jr
11:52
5:39
38
Sean Keegan
Jr
11:53
5:40
40
Aaron Hanks
Jr
12:42
6:03
52
Jed Chen
Sr
12:43
6:03
53
Carlos Martinez
Sr
13:01
6:12
55
Eric Win
Jr
13:21
6:22
57
8 Santa Clara
5-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:03
63:44
12:45
6:04
230 Rick Duenas
Sr
10:48
5:09
9
Aidan Jardon
Jr
12:17
5:51
48
Justin Zhang
Jr
13:07
6:15
56
Ji Andy Park
Jr
13:41
6:31
58
Marco Loya
Sr
13:51
6:36
59








9 Homestead
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:12
60:55
12:11
5:48
231 Dylan Dabel
Sr
12:05
5:45
44
Aayush Kothari
So
12:07
5:46
45
Areg Nersisyan
So
12:10
5:48
46
Maxwell Keith
So
12:16
5:50
47
Monil Patel
Jr
12:18
5:51
49
Aditya Sampath
So
12:21
5:53
50
Chris Thai
Jr
12:50
6:07
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jim Sussenguth So Lynbrook 11:26.6 5:27
2 Ismaeel Sheriff Sr Monta Vista 11:52.2 5:39 1/23 11/47 2/8
3 Hamzah Yusuf Sr Wilcox 11:54.5 5:40
4 Kevin Krause Sr Monta Vista 11:56.4 5:41 2/23 12/47 1/8
5 Adrian Lemke Jr Los Gatos 11:56.9 5:41
6 Drew Pfeifer Jr Wilcox 11:57.3 5:42
7 Archit Dua Sr Monta Vista 12:00.1 5:43 3/23 13/47 1/8
8 Jesse Tai Jr Lynbrook 12:03.2 5:44
9 Kyle Yuen Jr Saratoga 12:06.5 5:46
10 Jason Huang Ooi Sr Wilcox 12:07.8 5:47
11 Kevin Lan So Homestead 12:14.5 5:50
12 Naoki Tsuda Sr Los Gatos 12:15.2 5:50
13 Jake Otonari Sr Wilcox 12:17.6 5:51
14 Young Kelly Jr Los Gatos 12:21 5:53
15 Shannen Edwin Jr Wilcox 12:23 5:54
16 Michael Trinh Sr Monta Vista 12:24.8 5:55 4/23 15/47 2/8
17 Kyle Phan Jr Wilcox 12:26.2 5:55
18 Aditya Aggarwal Jr Saratoga 12:27 5:56
19 Magana Anthony Jr Los Gatos 12:27.5 5:56
20 Mathew Blackburn Jr Lynbrook 12:28.5 5:56
21 David Tsu Jr Los Gatos 12:31.8 5:58
22 Garrett Sasao Jr Lynbrook 12:32.6 5:58
23 Caleb Ho Jr Saratoga 12:33.2 5:59
24 Leonardo Framba Sr Monta Vista 12:33.8 5:59 5/23 18/47 3/8
25 Tyler Pennebaker Jr Monta Vista 12:34.4 5:59 6/23 19/47 2/6
26 Bilal Qureshi Fr Homestead 12:43.9 6:04
27 Salvador Torres-Gonzalez Sr Monta Vista 12:49.9 6:07 7/23 20/47 1/4 13:38
(0:48)
13:38
(0:48)
Well done! (LR, PR)
28 Justin Chang Jr Monta Vista 12:51.1 6:07 8/23 22/47 1/4
29 Shravan Sundaram Jr Cupertino 12:52.1 6:08
30 Justin Bergkamp Sr Los Gatos 12:53 6:08
31 Leron Perez Jr Los Gatos 12:54 6:09
32 Blake Allen Sr Los Gatos 12:55.2 6:09
33 Josh Robinson Sr Wilcox 12:55.7 6:09
34 Jonathan Mo Jr Cupertino 12:56 6:10
35 David Mclellan Sr Saratoga 13:00.4 6:12
36 Sina Farahvashi Sr Wilcox 13:03 6:13
37 Timothy Lin Sr Lynbrook 13:04.5 6:14
38 George Yang Sr Monta Vista 13:07.5 6:15 9/23 26/47 1/4
39 Norman Mu Sr Monta Vista 13:08.9 6:16 10/23 27/47 1/4
40 Yuta Taguchi Sr Wilcox 13:13.2 6:18
41 Ching Pan Sr Monta Vista 13:15.4 6:19 11/23 28/47 1/2
42 Eric Tan Jr Monta Vista 13:15.8 6:19 12/23 29/47 1/2
43 Andres Solis Jr Wilcox 13:16.8 6:19
44 Yuji Mori Sr Monta Vista 13:17.5 6:20 13/23 30/47 1/2
45 Wyatt Liao Sr Monta Vista 13:19.8 6:21 14/23 31/47 1/2
46 Reginald Lin Sr Lynbrook 13:20.3 6:21
47 Judah Devadoss Jr Cupertino 13:23.7 6:23
48 Francisco Gonzalez Sr Wilcox 13:24.2 6:23
49 Joseph Wilson Jr Monta Vista 13:30.5 6:26 15/23 33/47 1/2
50 Jeffery Yan Jr Cupertino 13:32.2 6:27
51 Raven Bautista Fr Homestead 13:35.2 6:28
52 Wayne Shu Jr Monta Vista 13:37.6 6:29 16/23 34/47 1/2
53 Sufyan Abbasi Sr Wilcox 13:42.8 6:32
54 Joey Li Sr Lynbrook 13:44.4 6:33
55 Arvin Vergonio Sr Wilcox 13:47.7 6:34
56 Andrew Chen Jr Saratoga 13:49 6:35
57 Ron Broner Fr Homestead 13:49.7 6:35
58 Alex Kao Sr Monta Vista 13:51.9 6:36 17/23 36/47 1/2
59 Jared Lee Sr Wilcox 13:53 6:37
60 Thomas Jensen Sr Wilcox 13:53.5 6:37
61 Louie Gutierrez Sr Fremont 13:54.1 6:37
62 Glenn Hua Jr Cupertino 13:54.7 6:37
63 Ryan Vosper Jr Wilcox 13:55.1 6:38
64 Mark Nguyen Sr Wilcox 13:55.7 6:38
65 Brandon Cross Sr Fremont 13:58.1 6:39
66 Philip Lam Jr Monta Vista 14:02.7 6:41 18/23 37/47 1/2
67 Peter Scolaro Jr Wilcox 14:04.7 6:42
68 Cameron Douglass Jr Los Gatos 14:09.8 6:45
69 Gun Nakdaeng Jr Fremont 14:10.5 6:45
70 Jiuyi Li Sr Monta Vista 14:20.8 6:50 19/23 39/47 1/2 13:19 13:19
71 Benjamin Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 14:24 6:51
72 Brian T Nguyen Jr Wilcox 14:24.4 6:52
73 Brandon Agonoy Sr Wilcox 14:24.8 6:52
74 Usama Khan Jr Wilcox 14:30.1 6:54
75 Luke Buchterkirchen Jr Wilcox 14:33.1 6:56
76 Elijah Scott Fr Homestead 14:37.1 6:58
77 Casey Darmawan Sr Monta Vista 14:41.4 7:00 20/23 41/47 2/2
78 Young Guo Jr Monta Vista 14:46.7 7:02 21/23 42/47 2/2
79 Sahil Sancheti Jr Lynbrook 14:51.6 7:05
80 Alvin Cheong Jr Monta Vista 14:54 7:06 22/23 43/47 2/2
81 Kenny Nguyen Jr Wilcox 14:59 7:08
82 Brian K Nguyen Jr Wilcox 15:08.6 7:13
83 Daniel Aguiar Jr Los Gatos 15:09.3 7:13
84 Bruce Lou Jr Saratoga 15:10.5 7:14
85 Perry Ting Jr Monta Vista 15:44.1 7:30 23/23 45/47 2/2
86 Mason Pires Jr Lynbrook 15:55.8 7:35
87 Ruben Ballantyne Jr Wilcox 16:23.7 7:48
88 Steven Uehara Sr Fremont 16:31.4 7:52
89 Lucas Wilkerson So Homestead 16:49.2 8:01
90 Ryan Pugh Jr Fremont 17:40.2 8:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wilcox
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:29
60:40
12:08
5:47
47 Hamzah Yusuf
Sr
11:55
5:40
3
Drew Pfeifer
Jr
11:57
5:42
6
Jason Huang Ooi
Sr
12:08
5:47
10
Jake Otonari
Sr
12:18
5:51
13
Shannen Edwin
Jr
12:23
5:54
15
Kyle Phan
Jr
12:26
5:55
17
Josh Robinson
Sr
12:56
6:09
31
2 Monta Vista
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:42
60:47
12:09
5:47
53 Ismaeel Sheriff
Sr
11:52
5:39
2
Kevin Krause
Sr
11:56
5:41
4
Archit Dua
Sr
12:00
5:43
7
Michael Trinh
Sr
12:25
5:55
16
Leonardo Framba
Sr
12:34
5:59
24
Tyler Pennebaker
Jr
12:34
5:59
25
Salvador Torres-Gonzalez
Sr
12:50
6:07
27
3 Los Gatos
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:35
61:32
12:18
5:52
71 Adrian Lemke
Jr
11:57
5:41
5
Naoki Tsuda
Sr
12:15
5:50
12
Young Kelly
Jr
12:21
5:53
14
Magana Anthony
Jr
12:28
5:56
19
David Tsu
Jr
12:32
5:58
21
Justin Bergkamp
Sr
12:53
6:08
29
Leron Perez
Jr
12:54
6:09
30
4 Lynbrook
1-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:38
61:35
12:19
5:52
85 Jim Sussenguth
So
11:27
5:27
1
Jesse Tai
Jr
12:03
5:44
8
Mathew Blackburn
Jr
12:29
5:56
20
Garrett Sasao
Jr
12:33
5:58
22
Timothy Lin
Sr
13:05
6:14
34
Reginald Lin
Sr
13:20
6:21
35
Joey Li
Sr
13:44
6:33
39
5 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:43
63:56
12:47
6:05
123 Kyle Yuen
Jr
12:07
5:46
9
Aditya Aggarwal
Jr
12:27
5:56
18
Caleb Ho
Jr
12:33
5:59
23
David Mclellan
Sr
13:00
6:12
33
Andrew Chen
Jr
13:49
6:35
40
Bruce Lou
Jr
15:11
7:14
47




6 Homestead
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:23
67:00
13:24
6:23
162 Kevin Lan
So
12:15
5:50
11
Bilal Qureshi
Fr
12:44
6:04
26
Raven Bautista
Fr
13:35
6:28
38
Ron Broner
Fr
13:50
6:35
41
Elijah Scott
Fr
14:37
6:58
46
Lucas Wilkerson
So
16:49
8:01
49




7 Cupertino
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:03
66:39
13:20
6:21
176 Shravan Sundaram
Jr
12:52
6:08
28
Jonathan Mo
Jr
12:56
6:10
32
Judah Devadoss
Jr
13:24
6:23
36
Jeffery Yan
Jr
13:32
6:27
37
Glenn Hua
Jr
13:55
6:37
43








8 Fremont
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:46
76:14
15:15
7:16
229 Louie Gutierrez
Sr
13:54
6:37
42
Brandon Cross
Sr
13:58
6:39
44
Gun Nakdaeng
Jr
14:11
6:45
45
Steven Uehara
Sr
16:31
7:52
48
Ryan Pugh
Jr
17:40
8:25
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
64:32
12:54
6:09
30 Tyler Pennebaker
Jr
12:34
5:59
2
Salvador Torres-Gonzalez
Sr
12:50
6:07
3
Justin Chang
Jr
12:51
6:07
4
George Yang
Sr
13:08
6:15
10
Norman Mu
Sr
13:09
6:16
11
Ching Pan
Sr
13:15
6:19
13
Eric Tan
Jr
13:16
6:19
14
2 Wilcox
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
64:55
12:59
6:11
45 Kyle Phan
Jr
12:26
5:55
1
Josh Robinson
Sr
12:56
6:09
8
Sina Farahvashi
Sr
13:03
6:13
9
Yuta Taguchi
Sr
13:13
6:18
12
Andres Solis
Jr
13:17
6:19
15
Francisco Gonzalez
Sr
13:24
6:23
17
Sufyan Abbasi
Sr
13:43
6:32
18
3 Los Gatos
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 2:16
68:01
13:36
6:29
61 Justin Bergkamp
Sr
12:53
6:08
5
Leron Perez
Jr
12:54
6:09
6
Blake Allen
Sr
12:55
6:09
7
Cameron Douglass
Jr
14:10
6:45
20
Daniel Aguiar
Jr
15:09
7:13
23








4 Lynbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:36
72:16
14:27
6:53
102 Reginald Lin
Sr
13:20
6:21
16
Joey Li
Sr
13:44
6:33
19
Benjamin Nguyen
Sr
14:24
6:51
21
Sahil Sancheti
Jr
14:52
7:05
22
Mason Pires
Jr
15:56
7:35
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
66:39
13:20
6:21
16 Ching Pan
Sr
13:15
6:19
1
Eric Tan
Jr
13:16
6:19
2
Yuji Mori
Sr
13:18
6:20
3
Wyatt Liao
Sr
13:20
6:21
4
Joseph Wilson
Jr
13:31
6:26
6
Wayne Shu
Jr
13:38
6:29
7
Alex Kao
Sr
13:52
6:36
10
2 Wilcox
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
68:41
13:44
6:32
45 Francisco Gonzalez
Sr
13:24
6:23
5
Sufyan Abbasi
Sr
13:43
6:32
8
Arvin Vergonio
Sr
13:48
6:34
9
Jared Lee
Sr
13:53
6:37
11
Thomas Jensen
Sr
13:54
6:37
12
Ryan Vosper
Jr
13:55
6:38
13
Mark Nguyen
Sr
13:56
6:38
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
70:34
14:07
6:43
27 Wayne Shu
Jr
13:38
6:29
1
Alex Kao
Sr
13:52
6:36
2
Philip Lam
Jr
14:03
6:41
5
Jiuyi Li
Sr
14:21
6:50
7
Casey Darmawan
Sr
14:41
7:00
12
Young Guo
Jr
14:47
7:02
13
Alvin Cheong
Jr
14:54
7:06
14
2 Wilcox
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
70:45
14:09
6:44
30 Ryan Vosper
Jr
13:55
6:38
3
Mark Nguyen
Sr
13:56
6:38
4
Peter Scolaro
Jr
14:05
6:42
6
Brian T Nguyen
Jr
14:24
6:52
8
Brandon Agonoy
Sr
14:25
6:52
9
Usama Khan
Jr
14:30
6:54
10
Luke Buchterkirchen
Jr
14:33
6:56
11
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christopher Reed So Homestead 11:03 5:16
2 Adithya Somasundaram So Homestead 11:05.6 5:17
3 Daniel Graves So Homestead 11:17.6 5:23
4 Mathew Bennett Fr Homestead 11:22.4 5:25
5 Max Howland Fr Santa Clara 11:24.2 5:26
6 Bryce Rausch Fr Homestead 11:27.9 5:28
7 Cj Sloan Fr Homestead 11:28.6 5:28
8 Marcus Biddle So Santa Clara 11:28.9 5:28
9 Nicholas Trautman Fr Homestead 11:32.4 5:30
10 Daniel Dabel So Homestead 11:36.4 5:32
11 Aaron Quisumbing Fr Homestead 11:38.5 5:33
12 Willie Yee So Lynbrook 11:40 5:33
13 Stephen Law So Saratoga 11:41.4 5:34
14 Vamsee Vemulapalli So Monta Vista 11:51.3 5:39 1/15 10/47 5/9
15 Alex Gilbert So Los Gatos 11:54.8 5:40
16 Kevin Duong-le So Saratoga 11:59.9 5:43
17 Pranav Balgi Fr Fremont 12:00.4 5:43
18 Alejandro Martinez So Santa Clara 12:01.1 5:43
19 Nicholas Sum Fr Saratoga 12:01.4 5:44
20 Hursh Karkhanis So Cupertino 12:01.7 5:44
21 Ethan Chee So Lynbrook 12:03.3 5:44
22 Dhrum Sabherwal Fr Fremont 12:06.3 5:46
23 Brandon Tam So Homestead 12:10.1 5:48
24 Henry Jang Fr Lynbrook 12:13.5 5:49
25 Gabe Baranovsky So Los Gatos 12:15.8 5:50
26 Andrew Ma Fr Monta Vista 12:23.2 5:54 2/15 14/47 7/9
27 Miles Freeman So Wilcox 12:27.5 5:56
28 John Yee So Wilcox 12:28 5:56
29 Dylan Lasher Fr Los Gatos 12:28.6 5:56
30 Nathaniel Redfern Fr Los Gatos 12:29.1 5:57
31 Lee Mracek So Monta Vista 12:32.2 5:58 3/15 16/47 6/9
32 Brighton Balfrey Fr Monta Vista 12:33.6 5:59 4/15 17/47 3/9 Well done! (SBP)
33 William Scott Fr Homestead 12:34.3 5:59
34 Luke Salin So Saratoga 12:37.5 6:01
35 Chance Hall So Santa Clara 12:38.1 6:01
36 Idean Nakhjavani So Cupertino 12:38.8 6:01
37 Kadhirash Sivakumar So Cupertino 12:43.2 6:03
38 Brian Lo Fr Lynbrook 12:43.9 6:04
39 Robel Tesfai So Wilcox 12:47.8 6:06
40 Raaghav Minocha So Lynbrook 12:48.2 6:06
41 Akshey Nama Fr Monta Vista 12:50 6:07 5/15 21/47 3/9
42 Adam Ahmed Fr Cupertino 12:50.5 6:07
43 Adhithya Kannan So Lynbrook 12:52.2 6:08
44 Pransu Dash So Lynbrook 12:54.7 6:09
45 Arjun Ray So Wilcox 12:56 6:10
46 Jake Bornstein So Monta Vista 12:56.8 6:10 6/15 23/47 3/9
47 Shalin Shah Fr Wilcox 12:57.3 6:10
48 Jimmy Li So Monta Vista 12:57.8 6:10 7/15 24/47 3/9
49 Jack Miller So Los Gatos 12:58.1 6:11
50 Tu Kinh Nguyen Fr Cupertino 12:59.1 6:11
51 Arvind Narayanaswami So Fremont 13:00.3 6:12
52 Arjun Natarajan Fr Los Gatos 13:00.7 6:12
53 Derick Ober So Los Gatos 13:02.4 6:13
54 Anindit Gopalakrishnan So Monta Vista 13:04.7 6:14 8/15 25/47 2/9
55 Terrance Wang Fr Los Gatos 13:05.7 6:14
56 Gavin Swanson Fr Fremont 13:06.7 6:15
57 Dominic Nicoletti So Santa Clara 13:14.4 6:18
58 Alex Kassem So Wilcox 13:16.1 6:19
59 Kevin Kung So Wilcox 13:18.7 6:20
60 Carson Spade So Santa Clara 13:20.9 6:21
61 Alexander Acharya So Saratoga 13:24.4 6:23
62 Shoumil Sarkar Fr Saratoga 13:26.3 6:24
63 Anthony Otonari So Wilcox 13:27.5 6:25
64 Lucas Tao So Monta Vista 13:29.2 6:25 9/15 32/47 2/8
65 Rohan Rawat So Fremont 13:35.4 6:28
66 Matthew Aoki Fr Saratoga 13:35.9 6:29
67 Victor Chien So Wilcox 13:37.1 6:29
68 Joseph Tai Fr Lynbrook 13:38 6:30
69 Kushgro Bhattacharjee Fr Saratoga 13:38.9 6:30
70 Tyler Sasao Fr Lynbrook 13:39.4 6:30
71 Nick Cornett Fr Los Gatos 13:39.8 6:30
72 Keenan Do Fr Wilcox 13:43.2 6:32
73 Jack Robinson Fr Cupertino 13:49.1 6:35
74 Connor Sullivan So Monta Vista 13:50.6 6:36 10/15 35/47 3/8
75 Nicolas Otala Fr Fremont 13:51.7 6:36
76 Vibhav Parimi Fr Lynbrook 13:52.6 6:36
77 Jackson Cook Fr Santa Clara 13:53.2 6:37
78 Alexis Lopez-cervantes So Fremont 13:57 6:39
79 Alex Chow So Wilcox 13:59.8 6:40
80 Roghan Ramani Fr Wilcox 14:07.7 6:44
81 Albert Lin Fr Lynbrook 14:10 6:45
82 Aniketh Bhat So Fremont 14:12.1 6:46
83 Sean Robie So Fremont 14:13.9 6:47
84 Matthew Chen So Monta Vista 14:20.7 6:50 11/15 38/47 4/8
85 Grant Wagner Fr Los Gatos 14:21.8 6:50
86 Quinn Morgan Fr Los Gatos 14:22 6:50
87 Kenji Kadokura So Monta Vista 14:26.5 6:53 12/15 40/47 2/6
88 Stuart Scolero Fr Wilcox 14:28.7 6:54
89 Brandon Toy So Santa Clara 14:36.3 6:57
90 Frank Mcmullin Fr Cupertino 14:41.8 7:00
91 Ryan Tieu Fr Wilcox 14:42.1 7:00
92 Michael Smith So Fremont 14:45.9 7:02
93 Gael Berbessou Fr Wilcox 14:48.1 7:03
94 Justin Imai Fr Lynbrook 14:50.2 7:04
95 Daniel Lee So Saratoga 14:50.9 7:04
96 Varun Choudhary So Saratoga 14:56 7:07
97 Austin Cai Fr Saratoga 15:01.4 7:09
98 Philip Cori So Fremont 15:02.6 7:10
99 David Fan Fr Saratoga 15:06 7:11
100 Ryan Westman Fr Saratoga 15:08 7:12
101 Vedaank Tiwari So Los Gatos 15:09.1 7:13
102 Kevin Nguyen Fr Wilcox 15:10.7 7:14
103 Eric Lin Fr Lynbrook 15:23.4 7:20
104 Anthony Pham So Wilcox 15:27.6 7:22
105 Marcus Emery So Saratoga 15:31.6 7:24
106 Kevin Law So Santa Clara 15:38.3 7:27
107 Diego Smith Fr Wilcox 15:39.6 7:27
108 Kevin Rolls Fr Wilcox 15:42.4 7:29
109 Lawrence Han So Monta Vista 15:44 7:30 13/15 44/47 4/5
110 Marc Velayo So Santa Clara 15:46.4 7:31
111 Zarek Peris So Monta Vista 15:48.6 7:32 14/15 46/47 3/4
112 Aidan Gottlieb Fr Monta Vista 15:50.6 7:33 15/15 47/47 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
113 Kevin Duong So Fremont 15:58.4 7:36
114 Ubaldo Martinez Fr Wilcox 15:58.8 7:37
115 Ariel Goldblatt So Wilcox 16:08.7 7:41
116 Micah Lee So Wilcox 16:12.8 7:43
117 Omar Oseguera So Wilcox 16:16.2 7:45
118 Christian Kinder Fr Saratoga 16:44.8 7:58
119 Joshua Ho Fr Saratoga 16:45.9 7:59
120 Bryce King Fr Fremont 16:48.4 8:00
121 Christian Hartley Fr Wilcox 16:50.3 8:01
122 Daniel Zeng Fr Cupertino 17:50.5 8:30
123 Tim Butler Fr Santa Clara 18:08 8:38
124 Eric Sandoval Fr Fremont 22:48.3 10:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
56:17
11:15
5:22
16 Christopher Reed
So
11:03
5:16
1
Adithya Somasundaram
So
11:06
5:17
2
Daniel Graves
So
11:18
5:23
3
Mathew Bennett
Fr
11:22
5:25
4
Bryce Rausch
Fr
11:28
5:28
6
Cj Sloan
Fr
11:29
5:28
7
Nicholas Trautman
Fr
11:32
5:30
9
2 Santa Clara
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
60:47
12:09
5:47
111 Max Howland
Fr
11:24
5:26
5
Marcus Biddle
So
11:29
5:28
8
Alejandro Martinez
So
12:01
5:43
16
Chance Hall
So
12:38
6:01
31
Dominic Nicoletti
So
13:14
6:18
51
Carson Spade
So
13:21
6:21
54
Jackson Cook
Fr
13:53
6:37
61
3 Lynbrook
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:08
61:29
12:18
5:51
120 Willie Yee
So
11:40
5:33
10
Ethan Chee
So
12:03
5:44
19
Henry Jang
Fr
12:14
5:49
21
Brian Lo
Fr
12:44
6:04
34
Raaghav Minocha
So
12:48
6:06
36
Adhithya Kannan
So
12:52
6:08
39
Pransu Dash
So
12:55
6:09
40
4 Saratoga
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:43
61:45
12:21
5:53
127 Stephen Law
So
11:41
5:34
11
Kevin Duong-le
So
12:00
5:43
14
Nicholas Sum
Fr
12:01
5:44
17
Luke Salin
So
12:38
6:01
30
Alexander Acharya
So
13:24
6:23
55
Shoumil Sarkar
Fr
13:26
6:24
56
Matthew Aoki
Fr
13:36
6:29
58
5 Monta Vista
5-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:59
62:10
12:26
5:55
129 Vamsee Vemulapalli
So
11:51
5:39
12
Andrew Ma
Fr
12:23
5:54
23
Lee Mracek
So
12:32
5:58
28
Brighton Balfrey
Fr
12:34
5:59
29
Akshey Nama
Fr
12:50
6:07
37
Jake Bornstein
So
12:57
6:10
42
Jimmy Li
So
12:58
6:10
44
6 Los Gatos
6-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:03
62:06
12:25
5:55
133 Alex Gilbert
So
11:55
5:40
13
Gabe Baranovsky
So
12:16
5:50
22
Dylan Lasher
Fr
12:29
5:56
26
Nathaniel Redfern
Fr
12:29
5:57
27
Jack Miller
So
12:58
6:11
45
Arjun Natarajan
Fr
13:01
6:12
48
Derick Ober
So
13:02
6:13
49
7 Cupertino
8-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:57
63:13
12:39
6:01
167 Hursh Karkhanis
So
12:02
5:44
18
Idean Nakhjavani
So
12:39
6:01
32
Kadhirash Sivakumar
So
12:43
6:03
33
Adam Ahmed
Fr
12:51
6:07
38
Tu Kinh Nguyen
Fr
12:59
6:11
46
Jack Robinson
Fr
13:49
6:35
59
Frank Mcmullin
Fr
14:42
7:00
63
8 Wilcox
9-8-9-8-8
Gap: 0:30
63:37
12:43
6:03
168 Miles Freeman
So
12:28
5:56
24
John Yee
So
12:28
5:56
25
Robel Tesfai
So
12:48
6:06
35
Arjun Ray
So
12:56
6:10
41
Shalin Shah
Fr
12:57
6:10
43
Alex Kassem
So
13:16
6:19
52
Kevin Kung
So
13:19
6:20
53
9 Fremont
7-6-7-9-9
Gap: 1:35
63:49
12:46
6:05
189 Pranav Balgi
Fr
12:00
5:43
15
Dhrum Sabherwal
Fr
12:06
5:46
20
Arvind Narayanaswami
So
13:00
6:12
47
Gavin Swanson
Fr
13:07
6:15
50
Rohan Rawat
So
13:35
6:28
57
Nicolas Otala
Fr
13:52
6:36
60
Alexis Lopez-cervantes
So
13:57
6:39
62
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
58:26
11:41
5:34
15 Cj Sloan
Fr
11:29
5:28
1
Nicholas Trautman
Fr
11:32
5:30
2
Daniel Dabel
So
11:36
5:32
3
Aaron Quisumbing
Fr
11:39
5:33
4
Brandon Tam
So
12:10
5:48
5
William Scott
Fr
12:34
5:59
6




2 Monta Vista
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
66:19
13:16
6:19
80 Jake Bornstein
So
12:57
6:10
9
Jimmy Li
So
12:58
6:10
10
Anindit Gopalakrishnan
So
13:05
6:14
13
Lucas Tao
So
13:29
6:25
20
Connor Sullivan
So
13:51
6:36
28
Matthew Chen
So
14:21
6:50
38
Kenji Kadokura
So
14:27
6:53
41
3 Lynbrook
2-2-4-3-3
Gap: 1:00
66:57
13:23
6:23
93 Adhithya Kannan
So
12:52
6:08
7
Pransu Dash
So
12:55
6:09
8
Joseph Tai
Fr
13:38
6:30
23
Tyler Sasao
Fr
13:39
6:30
25
Vibhav Parimi
Fr
13:53
6:36
30
Albert Lin
Fr
14:10
6:45
35
Justin Imai
Fr
14:50
7:04
44
4 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:27
67:23
13:29
6:25
99 Alex Kassem
So
13:16
6:19
15
Kevin Kung
So
13:19
6:20
16
Anthony Otonari
So
13:28
6:25
19
Victor Chien
So
13:37
6:29
22
Keenan Do
Fr
13:43
6:32
27
Alex Chow
So
14:00
6:40
33
Roghan Ramani
Fr
14:08
6:44
34
5 Los Gatos
4-4-3-3-5
Gap: 1:21
67:10
13:26
6:24
102 Arjun Natarajan
Fr
13:01
6:12
11
Derick Ober
So
13:02
6:13
12
Terrance Wang
Fr
13:06
6:14
14
Nick Cornett
Fr
13:40
6:30
26
Grant Wagner
Fr
14:22
6:50
39
Quinn Morgan
Fr
14:22
6:50
40
Vedaank Tiwari
So
15:09
7:13
50
6 Saratoga
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:30
70:28
14:06
6:43
154 Shoumil Sarkar
Fr
13:26
6:24
18
Matthew Aoki
Fr
13:36
6:29
21
Kushgro Bhattacharjee
Fr
13:39
6:30
24
Daniel Lee
So
14:51
7:04
45
Varun Choudhary
So
14:56
7:07
46
Austin Cai
Fr
15:01
7:09
47
David Fan
Fr
15:06
7:11
49
7 Fremont
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:54
71:01
14:12
6:46
177 Nicolas Otala
Fr
13:52
6:36
29
Alexis Lopez-cervantes
So
13:57
6:39
32
Aniketh Bhat
So
14:12
6:46
36
Sean Robie
So
14:14
6:47
37
Michael Smith
So
14:46
7:02
43
Philip Cori
So
15:03
7:10
48
Kevin Duong
So
15:58
7:36
53
8 Santa Clara
6-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:26
73:15
14:39
6:59
193 Carson Spade
So
13:21
6:21
17
Jackson Cook
Fr
13:53
6:37
31
Brandon Toy
So
14:36
6:57
42
Kevin Law
So
15:38
7:27
51
Marc Velayo
So
15:46
7:31
52
Tim Butler
Fr
18:08
8:38
54




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wilcox
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
72:06
14:25
6:52
21 Alex Chow
So
14:00
6:40
1
Roghan Ramani
Fr
14:08
6:44
2
Stuart Scolero
Fr
14:29
6:54
5
Ryan Tieu
Fr
14:42
7:00
6
Gael Berbessou
Fr
14:48
7:03
7
Kevin Nguyen
Fr
15:11
7:14
11
Anthony Pham
So
15:28
7:22
12
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
76:10
15:14
7:15
52 Matthew Chen
So
14:21
6:50
3
Kenji Kadokura
So
14:27
6:53
4
Lawrence Han
So
15:44
7:30
14
Zarek Peris
So
15:49
7:32
15
Aidan Gottlieb
Fr
15:51
7:33
16








3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
77:32
15:30
7:23
57 Austin Cai
Fr
15:01
7:09
8
David Fan
Fr
15:06
7:11
9
Ryan Westman
Fr
15:08
7:12
10
Marcus Emery
So
15:32
7:24
13
Christian Kinder
Fr
16:45
7:58
17
Joshua Ho
Fr
16:46
7:59
18




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.