Monta Vista Results from the Lynbrook Invitational at Lynbrook HS on 10/31/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ajunee Kohli So JV 19:49.6 9:26 2.1 87/91 19/19 25/25 2/2
Alice Johnson Sr JV 14:39.1 6:59 2.1 15/91 8/19 14/25 1/5 13:49 13:49
Bridget Gottlieb Sr V 11:50.8 5:38 2.1 1/67 1/6 1/25 1/9 13:04
(1:13,9.3)
13:04
(1:13,9.3)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Emma Seyer Sr JV 17:11 8:11 2.1 68/91 17/19 23/25 2/2
Hannah Ho Jr JV 15:49.2 7:32 2.1 36/91 11/19 17/25 1/3
Harini Shyamsudar Jr JV 17:26.4 8:18 2.1 72/91 18/19 24/25 2/2
Isabel La Plain Jr JV 13:47.3 6:34 2.1 5/91 4/19 10/25 1/7
Jae Youn Lee Fr JV 16:19.1 7:46 2.1 45/91 14/19 20/25 1/3
Jenny Xu Jr V 12:17.2 5:51 2.1 4/67 3/6 3/25 1/9
Joanne Lai Jr JV 14:37.6 6:58 2.1 14/91 7/19 13/25 1/6 Well done! (SBP)
Julia Chang Jr V 13:23.3 6:23 2.1 13/67 6/6 6/25 1/9
Kaylene Patti Fr JV 13:30.2 6:26 2.1 2/91 2/19 8/25 1/7
Kelly Bishop Fr V 11:58.3 5:42 2.1 2/67 2/6 2/25 1/9 Well done! (SBP)
Kiersten Chuc Sr JV 16:13.8 7:44 2.1 43/91 13/19 19/25 1/3
Kirsten Do Sr JV 15:36.1 7:26 2.1 30/91 10/19 16/25 1/3 13:30 13:30
Madeleine Yip So V 12:57.3 6:10 2.1 6/67 4/6 4/25 1/9
Miranda Chen Jr JV 16:34.4 7:54 2.1 57/91 16/19 22/25 1/3
Naama BenDavid So JV 15:59.1 7:37 2.1 38/91 12/19 18/25 1/3
Namrata Subramanian So JV 13:37.7 6:29 2.1 4/91 3/19 9/25 1/7
Parvathi Meyyappan Fr JV 13:26.7 6:24 2.1 1/91 1/19 7/25 1/7
Salma Sheriff Fr JV 14:25.7 6:52 2.1 11/91 5/19 11/25 2/7
Sameera Vemulapalli Sr JV 15:35.6 7:26 2.1 29/91 9/19 15/25 2/5 14:46 14:46
Sarah Weinberg Jr JV 16:31.2 7:52 2.1 53/91 15/19 21/25 1/3
Sunny Shan Sr V 13:02.8 6:13 2.1 7/67 5/6 5/25 1/9
Valerie Lo So JV 14:27.7 6:53 2.1 12/91 6/19 12/25 1/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/9 62:06
1:12
2.1 5:55 5:38 6:13 20 5:55 70:15
(8:09,11.6)
63:29
(1:22,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Bridget Gottlieb (1), Kelly Bishop (2), Jenny Xu (4), Madeleine Yip (6), Sunny Shan (7)
JV 1st 5 1/7 68:48
0:59
2.1 6:33 6:24 6:52 23 6:33 73:13
(4:25,6.0)
70:10
(1:22,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Parvathi Meyyappan (1), Kaylene Patti (2), Namrata Subramanian (4), Isabel La Plain (5), Salma Sheriff (11)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 74:56
1:08
2.1 7:08 6:53 7:26 25 7:08 77:22
(2:26,3.1)
73:24 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Valerie Lo (1), Joanne Lai (3), Alice Johnson (4), Sameera Vemulapalli (8), Kirsten Do (9)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 80:52
0:42
2.1 7:42 7:32 7:52 24 7:42 78:34 78:34 Hannah Ho (1), Naama BenDavid (2), Kiersten Chuc (5), Jae Youn Lee (7), Sarah Weinberg (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bridget Gottlieb Sr Monta Vista 11:50.8 5:38 1/6 1/25 1/9 13:04
(1:13)
13:04
(1:13)
Well done! (LR, PR)
2 Kelly Bishop Fr Monta Vista 11:58.3 5:42 2/6 2/25 1/9 Well done! (SBP)
3 Grace Ling Jr Lynbrook 12:09.7 5:47
4 Jenny Xu Jr Monta Vista 12:17.2 5:51 3/6 3/25 1/9
5 Jj Escalera So Fremont 12:26.1 5:55
6 Madeleine Yip So Monta Vista 12:57.3 6:10 4/6 4/25 1/9
7 Sunny Shan Sr Monta Vista 13:02.8 6:13 5/6 5/25 1/9
8 Diana Kruzman Jr Cupertino 13:11.5 6:17
9 Shelby Cox Sr Fremont 13:12 6:17
10 Marisol Ugarte Ramirez So Santa Clara 13:13.2 6:18
11 Abby Elisabeth Olsen Jr Santa Clara 13:14.1 6:18
12 Mackenzie Cox So Fremont 13:20.5 6:21
13 Julia Chang Jr Monta Vista 13:23.3 6:23 6/6 6/25 1/9
14 Irene Han Fr Lynbrook 13:24 6:23
15 Lauren Meier Fr Fremont 13:24.5 6:23
16 Daniella Alvarado Sr Wilcox 13:25.4 6:24
17 Ashni Shetty Jr Cupertino 13:27.3 6:24
18 Anna Sussenguth So Lynbrook 13:28.6 6:25
19 Kate Everhardt Fr Fremont 13:28.8 6:25
20 Michelle Lang Fr Lynbrook 13:32.9 6:27
21 Elin Chee So Lynbrook 13:37.1 6:29
22 Ilana Holt Sr Santa Clara 13:45.2 6:33
23 Allie Dyer Jr Los Gatos 13:49.8 6:35
24 Kimberly Chen So Saratoga 13:52.5 6:36
25 Alejandra Flores Sr Fremont 13:52.9 6:37
26 Anjali Pemmaraju Jr Lynbrook 13:57.4 6:39
27 Valerie Lensch Jr Saratoga 14:02.5 6:41
28 Ashley Chen So Saratoga 14:04.4 6:42
29 Christine Schlossareck Jr Saratoga 14:04.8 6:42
30 Margaret Greer Fr Los Gatos 14:10 6:45
31 Johanna Harrison Sr Wilcox 14:11 6:45
32 Alice Bian Fr Saratoga 14:12.1 6:46
33 Alice Babin So Lynbrook 14:14.4 6:47
34 Sarah Hillegass Sr Homestead 14:16.7 6:48
35 Athena Muzumdar Fr Los Gatos 14:17.1 6:48
36 Ishani Dutta Jr Lynbrook 14:26.2 6:52
37 Jewell Milesi Fr Homestead 14:29.1 6:54
38 Jessica Xia Fr Cupertino 14:32.2 6:55
39 Naomi Field So Los Gatos 14:36.8 6:58
40 Amanda Duong-le So Saratoga 14:40.8 6:59
41 Emily Zhou Jr Homestead 14:41.4 7:00
42 Hoshen Markovich Fr Homestead 14:42 7:00
43 Brittani Garrison So Wilcox 14:47.3 7:03
44 Ashley Wong Jr Wilcox 14:48.3 7:03
45 Susie Warner Fr Wilcox 14:49.8 7:04
46 Maria De Jesus Sr Fremont 14:52.3 7:05
47 Ashley Yount So Wilcox 14:56.3 7:07
48 Priyanka Vashisht Goel Jr Los Gatos 15:01.7 7:09
49 Shelby Spade So Santa Clara 15:03.1 7:10
50 Sarah Ma Jr Los Gatos 15:07.2 7:12
51 Lily Engel Jr Santa Clara 15:07.6 7:12
52 Melanie Tieu Jr Wilcox 15:09.4 7:13
53 Amy Matteson So Wilcox 15:14.5 7:15
54 Paige Jones Fr Wilcox 15:16.8 7:17
55 Heidi Garcia Sr Santa Clara 15:21.1 7:19
56 Grace Chua So Wilcox 15:34.9 7:25
57 Thu Dam Jr Cupertino 15:35.7 7:26
58 Sarah Amirasiani Jr Homestead 15:37.1 7:26
59 Priyanka Kulkarni So Fremont 15:38.8 7:27
60 Hanalei Edbrooke Jr Cupertino 15:40.7 7:28
61 Melissa Silva Fr Cupertino 15:48.2 7:32
62 Madalyn Li Jr Cupertino 15:56.8 7:36
63 Hailey Sanidad Sr Fremont 16:16.9 7:45
64 Holly Hillegass Sr Homestead 16:27.5 7:50
65 Alma Niu Sr Homestead 16:31 7:52
66 Caela Barnhart Fr Homestead 16:40 7:56
67 Joanna Flamenco Jr Homestead 17:27.6 8:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
62:06
12:25
5:55
20 Bridget Gottlieb
Sr
11:51
5:38
1
Kelly Bishop
Fr
11:58
5:42
2
Jenny Xu
Jr
12:17
5:51
4
Madeleine Yip
So
12:57
6:10
6
Sunny Shan
Sr
13:03
6:13
7
Julia Chang
Jr
13:23
6:23
13




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Fremont
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
65:52
13:10
6:16
60 Jj Escalera
So
12:26
5:55
5
Shelby Cox
Sr
13:12
6:17
9
Mackenzie Cox
So
13:21
6:21
12
Lauren Meier
Fr
13:25
6:23
15
Kate Everhardt
Fr
13:29
6:25
19
Alejandra Flores
Sr
13:53
6:37
25
Maria De Jesus
Sr
14:52
7:05
45
3 Lynbrook
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
66:12
13:14
6:18
76 Grace Ling
Jr
12:10
5:47
3
Irene Han
Fr
13:24
6:23
14
Anna Sussenguth
So
13:29
6:25
18
Michelle Lang
Fr
13:33
6:27
20
Elin Chee
So
13:37
6:29
21
Anjali Pemmaraju
Jr
13:57
6:39
26
Alice Babin
So
14:14
6:47
33
4 Saratoga
8-7-6-5-4
Gap: 0:20
70:16
14:03
6:42
140 Kimberly Chen
So
13:53
6:36
24
Valerie Lensch
Jr
14:03
6:41
27
Ashley Chen
So
14:04
6:42
28
Christine Schlossareck
Jr
14:05
6:42
29
Alice Bian
Fr
14:12
6:46
32
Amanda Duong-le
So
14:41
6:59
39




5 Santa Clara
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:54
70:23
14:05
6:42
141 Marisol Ugarte Ramirez
So
13:13
6:18
10
Abby Elisabeth Olsen
Jr
13:14
6:18
11
Ilana Holt
Sr
13:45
6:33
22
Shelby Spade
So
15:03
7:10
48
Lily Engel
Jr
15:08
7:12
50
Heidi Garcia
Sr
15:21
7:19
52




6 Cupertino
4-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:29
72:27
14:29
6:54
170 Diana Kruzman
Jr
13:12
6:17
8
Ashni Shetty
Jr
13:27
6:24
17
Jessica Xia
Fr
14:32
6:55
37
Thu Dam
Jr
15:36
7:26
53
Hanalei Edbrooke
Jr
15:41
7:28
55
Melissa Silva
Fr
15:48
7:32
56
Madalyn Li
Jr
15:57
7:36
57
7 Los Gatos
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:12
71:55
14:23
6:51
173 Allie Dyer
Jr
13:50
6:35
23
Margaret Greer
Fr
14:10
6:45
30
Athena Muzumdar
Fr
14:17
6:48
35
Naomi Field
So
14:37
6:58
38
Priyanka Vashisht Goel
Jr
15:02
7:09
47
Sarah Ma
Jr
15:07
7:12
49




8 Wilcox
6-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:24
72:02
14:24
6:52
176 Daniella Alvarado
Sr
13:25
6:24
16
Johanna Harrison
Sr
14:11
6:45
31
Brittani Garrison
So
14:47
7:03
42
Ashley Wong
Jr
14:48
7:03
43
Susie Warner
Fr
14:50
7:04
44
Ashley Yount
So
14:56
7:07
46
Melanie Tieu
Jr
15:09
7:13
51
9 Homestead
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:20
73:46
14:45
7:02
205 Sarah Hillegass
Sr
14:17
6:48
34
Jewell Milesi
Fr
14:29
6:54
36
Emily Zhou
Jr
14:41
7:00
40
Hoshen Markovich
Fr
14:42
7:00
41
Sarah Amirasiani
Jr
15:37
7:26
54
Holly Hillegass
Sr
16:28
7:50
58
Alma Niu
Sr
16:31
7:52
59
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Parvathi Meyyappan Fr Monta Vista 13:26.7 6:24 1/19 7/25 1/7
2 Kaylene Patti Fr Monta Vista 13:30.2 6:26 2/19 8/25 1/7
3 Carolyn Qi Jr Saratoga 13:34.7 6:28
4 Namrata Subramanian So Monta Vista 13:37.7 6:29 3/19 9/25 1/7
5 Isabel La Plain Jr Monta Vista 13:47.3 6:34 4/19 10/25 1/7
6 Evita Babin So Lynbrook 13:56.6 6:38
7 Urmila Venkataramani So Lynbrook 13:59.6 6:40
8 Emily Zhong So Lynbrook 14:04 6:42
9 Maryam Jawid Fr Lynbrook 14:13 6:46
10 Imani Behrens Sr Lynbrook 14:24.9 6:52
11 Salma Sheriff Fr Monta Vista 14:25.7 6:52 5/19 11/25 2/7
12 Valerie Lo So Monta Vista 14:27.7 6:53 6/19 12/25 1/6
13 Eshna Narayan So Lynbrook 14:29.2 6:54
14 Joanne Lai Jr Monta Vista 14:37.6 6:58 7/19 13/25 1/6 Well done! (SBP)
15 Alice Johnson Sr Monta Vista 14:39.1 6:59 8/19 14/25 1/5 13:49 13:49
16 Karolyn Hernandez Fr Santa Clara 14:39.9 6:59
17 Mariel Hunt Jr Lynbrook 14:52.9 7:05
18 Ami Nachiappan Fr Saratoga 15:00 7:09
19 Melody Chang Jr Lynbrook 15:04.1 7:11
20 Ariana Vergonio So Wilcox 15:05.1 7:11
21 Michelle Luo Jr Saratoga 15:09 7:13
22 Ashlee Velilla Jr Wilcox 15:09.8 7:13
23 Valerie Vigil Fr Wilcox 15:10.6 7:14
24 Dorrie Tang So Saratoga 15:12.3 7:14
25 Emmy Hemeira Kepner Jr Santa Clara 15:13.6 7:15
26 Sarah Shaw Fr Los Gatos 15:19.7 7:18
27 Aruna Menon Sr Lynbrook 15:30.4 7:23
28 Ingrid Zhou So Saratoga 15:31.7 7:24
29 Sameera Vemulapalli Sr Monta Vista 15:35.6 7:26 9/19 15/25 2/5 14:46 14:46
30 Kirsten Do Sr Monta Vista 15:36.1 7:26 10/19 16/25 1/3 13:30 13:30
31 Yoonju Pak Fr Saratoga 15:36.3 7:26
32 Ashley Minooka Jr Lynbrook 15:39.2 7:27
33 Kelly Xiao So Saratoga 15:40.3 7:28
34 Celine Bellegarda Fr Saratoga 15:41.4 7:28
35 Rachel Zhang Fr Saratoga 15:47.7 7:31
36 Hannah Ho Jr Monta Vista 15:49.2 7:32 11/19 17/25 1/3
37 Deepti Kannan Jr Saratoga 15:50.1 7:32
38 Naama BenDavid So Monta Vista 15:59.1 7:37 12/19 18/25 1/3
39 Jennifer Miller Jr Saratoga 16:00.6 7:37
40 Sarah Ibanga Sr Fremont 16:04.8 7:39
41 Leslie Sern Fr Lynbrook 16:09.8 7:42
42 Madilyn Kelliher Fr Santa Clara 16:10.2 7:42
43 Kiersten Chuc Sr Monta Vista 16:13.8 7:44 13/19 19/25 1/3
44 Shannon Chen Fr Saratoga 16:15.1 7:44
45 Jae Youn Lee Fr Monta Vista 16:19.1 7:46 14/19 20/25 1/3
46 Rebecca Bui Jr Fremont 16:21.2 7:47
47 Jessica Pollifrone Jr Los Gatos 16:22.5 7:48
48 Xinni Chai Jr Los Gatos 16:23.3 7:48
49 Gabriela Guillen So Santa Clara 16:24.5 7:49
50 Emily Penuen Jr Saratoga 16:27.5 7:50
51 Karla Cisneros So Santa Clara 16:28.3 7:51
52 Maggie Horan So Los Gatos 16:29.4 7:51
53 Sarah Weinberg Jr Monta Vista 16:31.2 7:52 15/19 21/25 1/3
54 Cindy Cheung Jr Saratoga 16:32.7 7:53
55 Shiho Koike Sr Lynbrook 16:33.7 7:53
56 Michelle Cen So Saratoga 16:34 7:53
57 Miranda Chen Jr Monta Vista 16:34.4 7:54 16/19 22/25 1/3
58 Vivian Tran Sr Fremont 16:37.3 7:55
59 Joelle Chu Fr Lynbrook 16:44.9 7:59
60 Kaitlyn Chen So Saratoga 16:49.8 8:01
61 Stephanie Law So Saratoga 16:51.2 8:02
62 Madilyne Nguyen Fr Wilcox 16:51.8 8:02
63 Nancy Tran Jr Wilcox 16:53.1 8:02
64 Ishita Monga Fr Wilcox 16:55 8:03
65 Shannon Reilly Fr Wilcox 16:58.4 8:05
66 Adrienne Kim Jr Saratoga 17:07 8:09
67 Rachel Keady Fr Los Gatos 17:09.5 8:10
68 Emma Seyer Sr Monta Vista 17:11 8:11 17/19 23/25 2/2
69 Sumedha Gupta Jr Saratoga 17:11.9 8:11
70 Isabel Castellanos Sr Saratoga 17:13.7 8:12
71 Vega Bugata Fr Saratoga 17:20.5 8:15
72 Harini Shyamsudar Jr Monta Vista 17:26.4 8:18 18/19 24/25 2/2
73 Katherine Sun Fr Saratoga 17:29.1 8:20
74 Rachel Kim Jr Lynbrook 17:36.4 8:23
75 Michaela Ranieri Jr Lynbrook 17:45.3 8:27
76 Catalina Mcfarland So Santa Clara 17:59.1 8:34
77 Jennifer Liaw Sr Lynbrook 18:24.5 8:46
78 Sarah Chang Fr Saratoga 18:29.8 8:48
79 Sarah Jin Fr Saratoga 18:32.2 8:50
80 Aditi Pandey Fr Wilcox 18:32.7 8:50
81 Michele Collado Sr Santa Clara 18:45.3 8:56
82 Samia Abbasi So Wilcox 18:51.9 8:59
83 Alana Fujimoto Jr Fremont 18:55.2 9:01
84 Agueda Granado Alonso So Santa Clara 18:56.1 9:01
85 Denise Diaz So Fremont 19:07.5 9:06
86 Claire Thorn Fr Santa Clara 19:20.7 9:13
87 Ajunee Kohli So Monta Vista 19:49.6 9:26 19/19 25/25 2/2
88 Kayla Layaoen Jr Fremont 20:26.8 9:44
89 Adiaratou Ba Jr Fremont 20:36.8 9:49
90 Carolyn Sun Jr Saratoga 20:44.2 9:52
91 Saba Ahianel Fr Saratoga 21:04.9 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
68:48
13:46
6:33
23 Parvathi Meyyappan
Fr
13:27
6:24
1
Kaylene Patti
Fr
13:30
6:26
2
Namrata Subramanian
So
13:38
6:29
4
Isabel La Plain
Jr
13:47
6:34
5
Salma Sheriff
Fr
14:26
6:52
11
Valerie Lo
So
14:28
6:53
12
Joanne Lai
Jr
14:38
6:58
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Lynbrook
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
70:38
14:08
6:44
40 Evita Babin
So
13:57
6:38
6
Urmila Venkataramani
So
14:00
6:40
7
Emily Zhong
So
14:04
6:42
8
Maryam Jawid
Fr
14:13
6:46
9
Imani Behrens
Sr
14:25
6:52
10
Eshna Narayan
So
14:29
6:54
13
Mariel Hunt
Jr
14:53
7:05
16
3 Saratoga
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
74:28
14:54
7:05
86 Carolyn Qi
Jr
13:35
6:28
3
Ami Nachiappan
Fr
15:00
7:09
17
Michelle Luo
Jr
15:09
7:13
19
Dorrie Tang
So
15:12
7:14
22
Ingrid Zhou
So
15:32
7:24
25
Yoonju Pak
Fr
15:36
7:26
26
Kelly Xiao
So
15:40
7:28
27
4 Wilcox
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:48
79:10
15:50
7:32
134 Ariana Vergonio
So
15:05
7:11
18
Ashlee Velilla
Jr
15:10
7:13
20
Valerie Vigil
Fr
15:11
7:14
21
Madilyne Nguyen
Fr
16:52
8:02
37
Nancy Tran
Jr
16:53
8:02
38
Ishita Monga
Fr
16:55
8:03
39
Shannon Reilly
Fr
16:58
8:05
40
4 Santa Clara
4-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:48
78:57
15:47
7:31
134 Karolyn Hernandez
Fr
14:40
6:59
15
Emmy Hemeira Kepner
Jr
15:14
7:15
23
Madilyn Kelliher
Fr
16:10
7:42
29
Gabriela Guillen
So
16:25
7:49
33
Karla Cisneros
So
16:28
7:51
34
Catalina Mcfarland
So
17:59
8:34
42
Michele Collado
Sr
18:45
8:56
43
6 Los Gatos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:50
81:44
16:21
7:47
163 Sarah Shaw
Fr
15:20
7:18
24
Jessica Pollifrone
Jr
16:23
7:48
31
Xinni Chai
Jr
16:23
7:48
32
Maggie Horan
So
16:29
7:51
35
Rachel Keady
Fr
17:10
8:10
41








7 Fremont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:03
87:06
17:25
8:18
183 Sarah Ibanga
Sr
16:05
7:39
28
Rebecca Bui
Jr
16:21
7:47
30
Vivian Tran
Sr
16:37
7:55
36
Alana Fujimoto
Jr
18:55
9:01
44
Denise Diaz
So
19:08
9:06
45
Kayla Layaoen
Jr
20:27
9:44
46
Adiaratou Ba
Jr
20:37
9:49
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
74:56
14:59
7:08
25 Valerie Lo
So
14:28
6:53
1
Joanne Lai
Jr
14:38
6:58
3
Alice Johnson
Sr
14:39
6:59
4
Sameera Vemulapalli
Sr
15:36
7:26
8
Kirsten Do
Sr
15:36
7:26
9
Hannah Ho
Jr
15:49
7:32
15
Naama BenDavid
So
15:59
7:37
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
75:36
15:07
7:12
31 Eshna Narayan
So
14:29
6:54
2
Mariel Hunt
Jr
14:53
7:05
5
Melody Chang
Jr
15:04
7:11
6
Aruna Menon
Sr
15:30
7:23
7
Ashley Minooka
Jr
15:39
7:27
11
Leslie Sern
Fr
16:10
7:42
19
Shiho Koike
Sr
16:34
7:53
21
3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:14
78:36
15:43
7:29
65 Yoonju Pak
Fr
15:36
7:26
10
Kelly Xiao
So
15:40
7:28
12
Celine Bellegarda
Fr
15:41
7:28
13
Rachel Zhang
Fr
15:48
7:31
14
Deepti Kannan
Jr
15:50
7:32
16
Jennifer Miller
Jr
16:01
7:37
18
Shannon Chen
Fr
16:15
7:44
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
80:52
16:10
7:42
24 Hannah Ho
Jr
15:49
7:32
1
Naama BenDavid
So
15:59
7:37
2
Kiersten Chuc
Sr
16:14
7:44
5
Jae Youn Lee
Fr
16:19
7:46
7
Sarah Weinberg
Jr
16:31
7:52
9
Miranda Chen
Jr
16:34
7:54
13
Emma Seyer
Sr
17:11
8:11
17
2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
81:50
16:22
7:48
39 Jennifer Miller
Jr
16:01
7:37
3
Shannon Chen
Fr
16:15
7:44
6
Emily Penuen
Jr
16:28
7:50
8
Cindy Cheung
Jr
16:33
7:53
10
Michelle Cen
So
16:34
7:53
12
Kaitlyn Chen
So
16:50
8:01
15
Stephanie Law
So
16:51
8:02
16
3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:36
84:50
16:58
8:05
66 Leslie Sern
Fr
16:10
7:42
4
Shiho Koike
Sr
16:34
7:53
11
Joelle Chu
Fr
16:45
7:59
14
Rachel Kim
Jr
17:36
8:23
18
Michaela Ranieri
Jr
17:45
8:27
19
Jennifer Liaw
Sr
18:25
8:46
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.