Monta Vista Results from the DAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/5/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Gottlieb Fr F/S 26:46 9:04 2.95 98/103 17/18 49/50 2/2 25:51 25:51
Akshay Thontakudi Jr V 17:55 6:04 2.95 39/116 8/32 8/50 2/7 19:20
(1:25,7.3)
18:12
(0:17,1.6)
18:12
(0:17,1.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Akshey Nama Fr F/S 20:19 6:53 2.95 48/103 9/18 24/50 2/7 20:22
(0:03,0.2)
20:22
(0:03,0.2)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Alex Kao Sr V 21:09 7:10 2.95 90/116 22/32 32/50 1/1 21:45
(0:36,2.8)
21:17
(0:08,0.6)
21:17
(0:08,0.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Alvin Cheong Jr V 23:02 7:48 2.95 107/116 29/32 42/50 1/1 22:19 22:25 22:19
Anand Rao Sr V 17:39 5:59 2.95 35/116 6/32 6/50 4/7 17:14 18:09
(0:30,2.7)
17:14 Well done! (LR)
Andrew Ma Fr F/S 19:36 6:39 2.95 33/103 4/18 14/50 4/7 19:40
(0:04,0.3)
19:40
(0:04,0.3)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Anindit Gopalakrishnan So F/S 19:30 6:37 2.95 29/103 3/18 13/50 5/7 19:48
(0:18,1.5)
19:39
(0:09,0.7)
19:30 Well done! (LY, LR)
Anush Velmuragan Sr V 21:31 7:18 2.95 94/116 25/32 38/50 1/1 20:20 20:20
Archit Dua Sr V 19:09 6:29 2.95 54/116 10/32 11/50 1/6 19:13
(0:04,0.3)
19:06 Well done! (LR)
Brent Mogensen So V 16:57 5:45 2.95 21/116 2/32 2/50 5/7 16:59
(0:02,0.2)
17:18
(0:21,2.1)
16:59
(0:02,0.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Brighton Balfrey Fr F/S 19:38 6:39 2.95 36/103 6/18 16/50 2/7 21:20
(1:42,7.9)
21:20
(1:42,7.9)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Casey Darmawan Sr V 24:17 8:14 2.95 116/116 32/32 47/50 1/1 19:59 20:14 19:59
Ching Pan Sr V 20:48 7:03 2.95 82/116 18/32 28/50 1/1 21:59
(1:11,5.4)
20:49
(0:01,0.1)
20:49
(0:01,0.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Connor Sullivan So F/S 21:27 7:16 2.95 62/103 11/18 34/50 2/6 22:35
(1:08,5.0)
21:16 21:16 Well done! (LY)
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez Jr V 17:29 5:56 2.95 33/116 5/32 5/50 5/7 17:33
(0:04,0.4)
16:31 Well done! (LR)
Eric Tan Jr V 20:58 7:06 2.95 88/116 21/32 31/50 1/1 20:52 20:52
George Yang Sr V 20:31 6:57 2.95 76/116 17/32 26/50 1/3 20:50
(0:19,1.5)
20:31 19:54 Well done! (LY)
Ismaeel Sheriff Sr V 20:02 6:47 2.95 68/116 14/32 20/50 1/4 19:29 18:59 18:51
Jake Bornstein So F/S 19:14 6:31 2.95 26/103 2/18 12/50 5/7 20:40
(1:26,6.9)
20:40
(1:26,6.9)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Jimmy Li So F/S 20:17 6:53 2.95 47/103 8/18 23/50 2/7 20:57
(0:40,3.2)
20:42
(0:25,2.0)
20:42
(0:25,2.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Jiuyi Li Sr V 22:21 7:35 2.95 102/116 27/32 40/50 1/1 21:08 22:31
(0:10,0.7)
21:04 Well done! (LR)
John Hsiao Sr V 17:43 6:00 2.95 36/116 7/32 7/50 3/7 17:21 17:40 17:21
Jonathan Fung So F/S 20:10 6:50 2.95 44/103 7/18 21/50 3/7 18:26 19:21 18:26
Joseph Wilson Jr V 21:41 7:21 2.95 96/116 26/32 39/50 1/1 21:12 21:12
Justin Chang Jr V 20:49 7:03 2.95 83/116 19/32 29/50 1/1 20:40 20:51
(0:02,0.2)
20:40 Well done! (LR)
Kenji Kadokura So F/S 21:28 7:17 2.95 64/103 12/18 35/50 2/6 21:49
(0:21,1.6)
21:21 21:21 Well done! (LY)
Lawrence Han So F/S 24:16 8:14 2.95 87/103 15/18 45/50 2/3 24:13 24:13
Lee Mracek So F/S 19:37 6:39 2.95 35/103 5/18 15/50 3/7 19:45
(0:08,0.7)
20:13
(0:36,2.9)
19:45
(0:08,0.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Leonardo Framba Sr V 20:15 6:52 2.95 72/116 15/32 22/50 1/4 20:43
(0:28,2.2)
20:43
(0:28,2.2)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Lucas Tao So F/S 20:34 6:58 2.95 53/103 10/18 27/50 2/7 19:50 19:18 18:41
Matthew Chen So F/S 23:15 7:53 2.95 75/103 14/18 43/50 2/4 22:10 22:10
Max Sawyer Fr V 17:14 5:51 2.95 28/116 3/32 3/50 5/7 17:48
(0:34,3.2)
17:48
(0:34,3.2)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Michael Trinh Sr V 19:45 6:42 2.95 62/116 12/32 18/50 1/6 19:15 19:01 19:01
Norman Mu Sr V 20:26 6:56 2.95 73/116 16/32 25/50 1/3 21:07
(0:41,3.2)
19:56 19:56 Well done! (LY)
Perry Ting Jr V 24:17 8:14 2.95 115/116 31/32 46/50 1/1 22:25 25:19
(1:02,4.1)
22:25 Well done! (LR)
Philip Lam Jr V 21:30 7:17 2.95 93/116 24/32 36/50 1/1 22:38
(1:08,5.0)
22:05
(0:35,2.6)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Rohan Choudhury Jr V 16:05 5:27 2.95 9/116 1/32 1/50 5/7 16:52
(0:47,4.6)
17:07
(1:02,6.1)
16:52
(0:47,4.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Salvador Torres-Gonzalez Sr V 20:00 6:47 2.95 67/116 13/32 19/50 1/6 20:22
(0:22,1.8)
20:08
(0:08,0.6)
19:14 Well done! (LY, LR)
Steven Chung Fr F/S 21:30 7:17 2.95 65/103 13/18 36/50 2/5 21:02 21:02
Steven Lim Sr V 17:17 5:52 2.95 30/116 4/32 4/50 5/7 17:20
(0:03,0.3)
18:28
(1:11,6.4)
17:20
(0:03,0.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Tyler Pennebaker Jr V 19:42 6:41 2.95 60/116 11/32 17/50 1/6 20:28
(0:46,3.7)
20:15
(0:33,2.7)
19:40 Well done! (LY, LR)
Vamsee Vemulapalli So F/S 18:59 6:26 2.95 20/103 1/18 10/50 6/8 19:28
(0:29,2.5)
19:28
(0:29,2.5)
19:26
(0:27,2.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Wayne Shu Jr V 22:21 7:35 2.95 103/116 28/32 41/50 1/1 20:28 20:44 20:28
William Li So F/S 26:57 9:08 2.95 99/103 18/18 50/50 2/2
Wyatt Liao Sr V 21:14 7:12 2.95 91/116 23/32 33/50 1/1 19:44 20:44 19:44
Young Guo Jr V 23:21 7:55 2.95 109/116 30/32 44/50 1/1 22:22 24:47
(1:26,5.8)
22:22 Well done! (LR)
Yuji Mori Sr V 20:56 7:06 2.95 87/116 20/32 30/50 1/1 21:18
(0:22,1.7)
21:18
(0:22,1.7)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Zachary Patti Sr V 18:41 6:20 2.95 45/116 9/32 9/50 1/7 16:56 17:13 16:56
Zarek Peris So F/S 24:42 8:22 2.95 91/103 16/18 48/50 2/2 24:53
(0:11,0.7)
24:53
(0:11,0.7)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/7 85:02
1:24
2.95 5:46 5:27 5:56 121 5:25 85:31
(0:29,0.6)
87:42
(2:40,3.0)
82:27 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Rohan Choudhury (9), Brent Mogensen (21), Max Sawyer (28), Steven Lim (30), Emilio Torres-Gonzalez (33)
V 2nd 5 1/6 91:07
1:30
2.95 6:11 5:59 6:29 47 6:11 91:03 91:03 91:03 Anand Rao (5), John Hsiao (6), Akshay Thontakudi (8), Zachary Patti (11), Archit Dua (17)
V 3rd 5 1/4 99:44
0:33
2.95 6:46 6:41 6:52 23 6:46 106:00
(6:16,5.9)
106:00
(6:16,5.9)
97:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Tyler Pennebaker (1), Michael Trinh (3), Salvador Torres-Gonzalez (5), Ismaeel Sheriff (6), Leonardo Framba (8)
V 4th 5 1/1 103:30
0:30
2.95 7:01 6:56 7:06 15 7:01 Norman Mu (1), George Yang (2), Ching Pan (3), Justin Chang (4), Yuji Mori (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 106:22
0:33
2.95 7:13 7:06 7:18 15 7:13 Eric Tan (1), Alex Kao (2), Wyatt Liao (3), Philip Lam (4), Anush Velmuragan (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 112:46
1:40
2.95 7:39 7:21 7:55 15 7:39 Joseph Wilson (1), Jiuyi Li (2), Wayne Shu (3), Alvin Cheong (4), Young Guo (5)
F/S 1st 5 5/7 96:56
0:38
2.95 6:34 6:26 6:39 110 5:47 93:23 93:42 89:20 Vamsee Vemulapalli (16), Jake Bornstein (20), Anindit Gopalakrishnan (22), Andrew Ma (25), Lee Mracek (27)
F/S 2nd 5 2/7 100:58
0:56
2.95 6:51 6:39 6:58 60 6:10 99:19 101:20
(0:22,0.4)
95:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Brighton Balfrey (8), Jonathan Fung (11), Jimmy Li (12), Akshey Nama (13), Lucas Tao (16)
F/S 3rd 5 2/3 111:56
2:49
2.95 7:35 7:16 8:14 53 6:33 103:40 105:41 99:33 Connor Sullivan (7), Kenji Kadokura (8), Steven Chung (9), Matthew Chen (13), Lawrence Han (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Sum Jr SARATOGA 15:17.5 5:11
2 Christopher Foster Jr LOS GATOS 15:18.3 5:11
3 Ben Haderle Jr LOS GATOS 15:36.9 5:18
4 Cooper Sloan Sr HOMESTEAD 15:40.3 5:19
5 Justin Robison So LYNBROOK 15:43.3 5:20
6 Jack Sexton Jr LOS GATOS 15:52 5:23
7 Brandon Sutton Sr HOMESTEAD 15:59 5:25
8 Rohit Sarathy Sr LYNBROOK 16:05.2 5:27
9 Rohan Choudhury Jr Monta Vista 16:05.8 5:27 1/32 1/50 5/7 16:52
(0:46)
17:07
(1:02)
16:53
(0:47)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Ashish Bhusal Jr HOMESTEAD 16:06.3 5:28
11 Revanth Nagurla Jr LYNBROOK 16:10.1 5:29
12 Joey Gronovious Jr HOMESTEAD 16:13.4 5:30
13 Sanjay Mohan So LOS GATOS 16:16.5 5:31
14 Andrew Bryan Sr SARATOGA 16:23.9 5:34
15 Giorgio Liantono Sr HOMESTEAD 16:25 5:34
16 Christopher Reed So HOMESTEAD 16:28.2 5:35
17 Raj Bhargava Sr FREMONT 16:32.8 5:37
18 Eric Gelphman Jr LOS GATOS 16:45.4 5:41
19 Taisei Nishiki Fr LOS GATOS 16:46.6 5:41
20 Kellogg Atkinson Jr LOS GATOS 16:55.2 5:44
21 Brent Mogensen So Monta Vista 16:57.5 5:45 2/32 2/50 5/7 16:59
(0:02)
17:18
(0:21)
17:00
(0:02)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Angelo Tenorio So CUPERTINO 16:59.9 5:46
23 Chris Cheung So LYNBROOK 17:00.5 5:46
24 Andrew Harter Jr SARATOGA 17:02.2 5:47
25 Shawn Silverman So LYNBROOK 17:03.9 5:47
26 Sam Guy Sr SARATOGA 17:05.3 5:48
27 Ayush Chapagain Jr CUPERTINO 17:07.6 5:48
28 Max Sawyer Fr Monta Vista 17:14.1 5:51 3/32 3/50 5/7 17:48
(0:34)
17:48
(0:34)
Well done! (LR, PR)
29 Kai Lanning Sr CUPERTINO 17:16.3 5:51
30 Steven Lim Sr Monta Vista 17:17.8 5:52 4/32 4/50 5/7 17:20
(0:02)
18:28
(1:10)
17:21
(0:03)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Daniel Johnston Sr SARATOGA 17:21 5:53
32 Ryan Sadjadi So LYNBROOK 17:23 5:54
33 Emilio Torres-Gonzalez Jr Monta Vista 17:29.5 5:56 5/32 5/50 5/7 17:33
(0:04)
16:32 Well done! (LR)
34 Jim Sussenguth So LYNBROOK 17:36.7 5:58
35 Anand Rao Sr Monta Vista 17:39.8 5:59 6/32 6/50 4/7 17:14 18:09
(0:29)
17:15 Well done! (LR)
36 John Hsiao Sr Monta Vista 17:43.4 6:00 7/32 7/50 3/7 17:21 17:40 17:21
37 Andy Shen Jr LYNBROOK 17:48.3 6:02
38 Shiva Vijayanandh Jr CUPERTINO 17:53 6:04
39 Akshay Thontakudi Jr Monta Vista 17:55.6 6:05 8/32 8/50 2/7 19:20
(1:24)
18:12
(0:17)
18:13
(0:17)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Rohith Krishna Jr SARATOGA 17:58.2 6:05
41 Andrew Low Jr SARATOGA 18:04.8 6:08
42 Sean Keegan Jr FREMONT 18:11.7 6:10
43 Willy Tu So CUPERTINO 18:24.8 6:15
44 Pranav Balgi Fr FREMONT 18:26.5 6:15
45 Zachary Patti Sr Monta Vista 18:41.7 6:20 9/32 9/50 1/7 16:56 17:13 16:57
46 Dylan Dabel Sr HOMESTEAD 18:44 6:21
47 Alex Perez Jr FREMONT 18:46.6 6:22
48 Grant Jacobson Jr CUPERTINO 18:47.7 6:22
49 Kyle Yuen Jr SARATOGA 18:54.2 6:24
50 Adrian Lemke Jr LOS GATOS 18:55.6 6:25
51 Trenton Randles Sr CUPERTINO 19:00 6:26
52 Christopher Chan Sr CUPERTINO 19:02.3 6:27
53 Luis Cordero Jr FREMONT 19:04 6:28
54 Archit Dua Sr Monta Vista 19:09.9 6:30 10/32 11/50 1/6 19:13
(0:03)
19:07 Well done! (LR)
55 Naoki Tsuda Sr LOS GATOS 19:15 6:32
56 Monil Patel Jr HOMESTEAD 19:19.9 6:33
57 Young Kelly Jr LOS GATOS 19:23.9 6:35
58 Jed Chen Sr FREMONT 19:26 6:35
59 Jesse Tai Jr LYNBROOK 19:40.8 6:40
60 Tyler Pennebaker Jr Monta Vista 19:42.8 6:41 11/32 17/50 1/6 20:28
(0:45)
20:15
(0:32)
19:41 Well done! (LY, LR)
61 Magana Anthony Jr LOS GATOS 19:43.5 6:41
62 Michael Trinh Sr Monta Vista 19:45.8 6:42 12/32 18/50 1/6 19:15 19:01 19:02
63 Aaron Hanks Jr FREMONT 19:51.3 6:44
64 Aditya Aggarwal Jr SARATOGA 19:53.3 6:45
65 Dhrum Sabherwal Fr FREMONT 19:57.4 6:46
66 David Tsu Jr LOS GATOS 19:59.2 6:47
67 Salvador Torres-Gonzalez Sr Monta Vista 20:00 6:47 13/32 19/50 1/6 20:22
(0:22)
20:08
(0:08)
19:14 Well done! (LY, LR)
68 Ismaeel Sheriff Sr Monta Vista 20:02 6:47 14/32 20/50 1/4 19:29 18:59 18:51
69 Chris Thai Jr HOMESTEAD 20:04.9 6:48
70 Mathew Blackburn Jr LYNBROOK 20:07.2 6:49
71 Blake Allen Sr LOS GATOS 20:07.9 6:49
72 Leonardo Framba Sr Monta Vista 20:15.6 6:52 15/32 22/50 1/4 20:43
(0:27)
20:43
(0:28)
Well done! (LR, PR)
73 Norman Mu Sr Monta Vista 20:26.2 6:56 16/32 25/50 1/3 21:07
(0:41)
19:56 19:57 Well done! (LY)
74 Shravan Sundaram Jr CUPERTINO 20:28.6 6:56
75 Will Guy Sr SARATOGA 20:31 6:57
76 George Yang Sr Monta Vista 20:31.5 6:57 17/32 26/50 1/3 20:50
(0:19)
20:31 19:55 Well done! (LY)
77 Jonathan Mo Jr CUPERTINO 20:32.8 6:58
78 Joey Li Sr LYNBROOK 20:33 6:58
79 Leron Perez Jr LOS GATOS 20:46.8 7:03
80 Grant Otewalt Sr FREMONT 20:47.7 7:03
81 Carlos Martinez Sr FREMONT 20:48.3 7:03
82 Ching Pan Sr Monta Vista 20:48.7 7:03 18/32 28/50 1/1 21:59
(1:10)
20:49
(0:00)
20:50
(0:01)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
83 Justin Chang Jr Monta Vista 20:49 7:03 19/32 29/50 1/1 20:40 20:51
(0:02)
20:40 Well done! (LR)
84 Eric Win Jr FREMONT 20:49.3 7:03
85 Garrett Sasao Jr LYNBROOK 20:53 7:05
86 Jeffery Yan Jr CUPERTINO 20:55.6 7:06
87 Yuji Mori Sr Monta Vista 20:56.4 7:06 20/32 30/50 1/1 21:18
(0:21)
21:18
(0:22)
Well done! (LR, PR)
88 Eric Tan Jr Monta Vista 20:58.7 7:07 21/32 31/50 1/1 20:52 20:53
89 Yuji Schuster Jr SARATOGA 21:01.9 7:08
90 Alex Kao Sr Monta Vista 21:09.8 7:10 22/32 32/50 1/1 21:45
(0:35)
21:17
(0:07)
21:18
(0:08)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
91 Wyatt Liao Sr Monta Vista 21:14.8 7:12 23/32 33/50 1/1 19:44 20:44 19:45
92 Judah Devadoss Jr CUPERTINO 21:27.6 7:16
93 Philip Lam Jr Monta Vista 21:30.2 7:17 24/32 36/50 1/1 22:38
(1:08)
22:05
(0:35)
Well done! (LR, PR)
94 Anush Velmuragan Sr Monta Vista 21:31.5 7:18 25/32 38/50 1/1 20:20 20:20
95 Reginald Lin Sr LYNBROOK 21:34.6 7:19
96 Joseph Wilson Jr Monta Vista 21:41.8 7:21 26/32 39/50 1/1 21:12 21:13
97 Timothy Lin Sr LYNBROOK 21:44.8 7:22
98 Andrew Chen Jr SARATOGA 21:54 7:25
99 David Mclellan Sr SARATOGA 21:55.5 7:26
100 Glenn Hua Jr CUPERTINO 21:57.1 7:26
101 Benjamin Nguyen Sr LYNBROOK 22:12.6 7:32
102 Jiuyi Li Sr Monta Vista 22:21.1 7:35 27/32 40/50 1/1 21:08 22:31
(0:10)
21:04 Well done! (LR)
103 Wayne Shu Jr Monta Vista 22:21.8 7:35 28/32 41/50 1/1 20:28 20:44 20:29
104 Brandon Cross Sr FREMONT 22:38.7 7:41
105 Peter Stump Sr LOS GATOS 22:46.6 7:43
106 Cameron Douglass Jr LOS GATOS 22:49.7 7:44
107 Alvin Cheong Jr Monta Vista 23:02.6 7:49 29/32 42/50 1/1 22:19 22:25 22:20
108 Gun Nakdaeng Jr FREMONT 23:18 7:54
109 Young Guo Jr Monta Vista 23:21.4 7:55 30/32 44/50 1/1 22:22 24:47
(1:25)
22:22 Well done! (LR)
110 Matt Green Jr FREMONT 23:24.9 7:56
111 Sahil Sancheti Jr LYNBROOK 23:26.1 7:57
112 Steven Uehara Sr FREMONT 23:43.5 8:03
113 Mason Pires Jr LYNBROOK 24:07.4 8:11
114 Daniel Aguiar Jr LOS GATOS 24:13.2 8:13
115 Perry Ting Jr Monta Vista 24:17.1 8:14 31/32 46/50 1/1 22:25 25:19
(1:02)
22:25 Well done! (LR)
116 Casey Darmawan Sr Monta Vista 24:17.5 8:14 32/32 47/50 1/1 19:59 20:14 20:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LOS GATOS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
79:49
15:58
5:25
42 Christopher Foster
Jr
15:18
5:11
2
Ben Haderle
Jr
15:37
5:18
3
Jack Sexton
Jr
15:52
5:23
6
Sanjay Mohan
So
16:17
5:31
13
Eric Gelphman
Jr
16:45
5:41
18
Taisei Nishiki
Fr
16:47
5:41
19
Kellogg Atkinson
Jr
16:55
5:44
20
2 HOMESTEAD
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
80:24
16:05
5:27
48 Cooper Sloan
Sr
15:40
5:19
4
Brandon Sutton
Sr
15:59
5:25
7
Ashish Bhusal
Jr
16:06
5:28
10
Joey Gronovious
Jr
16:13
5:30
12
Giorgio Liantono
Sr
16:25
5:34
15
Christopher Reed
So
16:28
5:35
16
Dylan Dabel
Sr
18:44
6:21
43
3 LYNBROOK
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
82:03
16:25
5:34
72 Justin Robison
So
15:43
5:20
5
Rohit Sarathy
Sr
16:05
5:27
8
Revanth Nagurla
Jr
16:10
5:29
11
Chris Cheung
So
17:01
5:46
23
Shawn Silverman
So
17:04
5:47
25
Ryan Sadjadi
So
17:23
5:54
32
Jim Sussenguth
So
17:37
5:58
34
4 SARATOGA
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:04
83:10
16:38
5:38
96 Steven Sum
Jr
15:18
5:11
1
Andrew Bryan
Sr
16:24
5:34
14
Andrew Harter
Jr
17:02
5:47
24
Sam Guy
Sr
17:05
5:48
26
Daniel Johnston
Sr
17:21
5:53
31
Rohith Krishna
Jr
17:58
6:05
38
Andrew Low
Jr
18:05
6:08
39
5 Monta Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:24
85:05
17:01
5:46
121 Rohan Choudhury
Jr
16:06
5:27
9
Brent Mogensen
So
16:58
5:45
21
Max Sawyer
Fr
17:14
5:51
28
Steven Lim
Sr
17:18
5:52
30
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez
Jr
17:30
5:56
33
Anand Rao
Sr
17:40
5:59
35
John Hsiao
Sr
17:43
6:00
36
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 CUPERTINO
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:25
87:42
17:32
5:57
156 Angelo Tenorio
So
17:00
5:46
22
Ayush Chapagain
Jr
17:08
5:48
27
Kai Lanning
Sr
17:16
5:51
29
Shiva Vijayanandh
Jr
17:53
6:04
37
Willy Tu
So
18:25
6:15
41
Grant Jacobson
Jr
18:48
6:22
45
Trenton Randles
Sr
19:00
6:26
46
7 FREMONT
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:31
91:02
18:12
6:10
190 Raj Bhargava
Sr
16:33
5:37
17
Sean Keegan
Jr
18:12
6:10
40
Pranav Balgi
Fr
18:27
6:15
42
Alex Perez
Jr
18:47
6:22
44
Luis Cordero
Jr
19:04
6:28
47
Jed Chen
Sr
19:26
6:35
48
Aaron Hanks
Jr
19:51
6:44
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
3-3-3-1-1
Gap: 1:30
91:10
18:14
6:11
47 Anand Rao
Sr
17:40
5:59
5
John Hsiao
Sr
17:43
6:00
6
Akshay Thontakudi
Jr
17:56
6:05
8
Zachary Patti
Sr
18:42
6:20
11
Archit Dua
Sr
19:10
6:30
17
Tyler Pennebaker
Jr
19:43
6:41
22
Michael Trinh
Sr
19:46
6:42
24
2 LOS GATOS
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:37
91:16
18:15
6:11
54 Taisei Nishiki
Fr
16:47
5:41
1
Kellogg Atkinson
Jr
16:55
5:44
2
Adrian Lemke
Jr
18:56
6:25
14
Naoki Tsuda
Sr
19:15
6:32
18
Young Kelly
Jr
19:24
6:35
19
Magana Anthony
Jr
19:44
6:41
23
David Tsu
Jr
19:59
6:47
28
3 LYNBROOK
2-2-1-2-3
Gap: 2:44
92:36
18:31
6:17
64 Ryan Sadjadi
So
17:23
5:54
3
Jim Sussenguth
So
17:37
5:58
4
Andy Shen
Jr
17:48
6:02
7
Jesse Tai
Jr
19:41
6:40
21
Mathew Blackburn
Jr
20:07
6:49
29
Joey Li
Sr
20:33
6:58
33
Garrett Sasao
Jr
20:53
7:05
37
4 SARATOGA
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:33
95:22
19:04
6:28
89 Rohith Krishna
Jr
17:58
6:05
9
Andrew Low
Jr
18:05
6:08
10
Kyle Yuen
Jr
18:54
6:24
13
Aditya Aggarwal
Jr
19:53
6:45
26
Will Guy
Sr
20:31
6:57
31
Yuji Schuster
Jr
21:02
7:08
39
Andrew Chen
Jr
21:54
7:25
41
5 CUPERTINO
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:45
97:51
19:34
6:38
105 Grant Jacobson
Jr
18:48
6:22
12
Trenton Randles
Sr
19:00
6:26
15
Christopher Chan
Sr
19:02
6:27
16
Shravan Sundaram
Jr
20:29
6:56
30
Jonathan Mo
Jr
20:33
6:58
32
Jeffery Yan
Jr
20:56
7:06
38
Judah Devadoss
Jr
21:28
7:16
40
6 FREMONT
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:22
100:51
20:10
6:50
141 Jed Chen
Sr
19:26
6:35
20
Aaron Hanks
Jr
19:51
6:44
25
Dhrum Sabherwal
Fr
19:57
6:46
27
Grant Otewalt
Sr
20:48
7:03
34
Carlos Martinez
Sr
20:48
7:03
35
Eric Win
Jr
20:49
7:03
36
Brandon Cross
Sr
22:39
7:41
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
99:46
19:57
6:46
23 Tyler Pennebaker
Jr
19:43
6:41
1
Michael Trinh
Sr
19:46
6:42
3
Salvador Torres-Gonzalez
Sr
20:00
6:47
5
Ismaeel Sheriff
Sr
20:02
6:47
6
Leonardo Framba
Sr
20:16
6:52
8
Norman Mu
Sr
20:26
6:56
9
George Yang
Sr
20:32
6:57
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 LOS GATOS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:03
103:24
20:41
7:01
44 Magana Anthony
Jr
19:44
6:41
2
David Tsu
Jr
19:59
6:47
4
Blake Allen
Sr
20:08
6:49
7
Leron Perez
Jr
20:47
7:03
12
Peter Stump
Sr
22:47
7:43
19
Cameron Douglass
Jr
22:50
7:44
20
Daniel Aguiar
Jr
24:13
8:13
26
3 LYNBROOK
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:40
106:58
21:24
7:15
73 Joey Li
Sr
20:33
6:58
11
Garrett Sasao
Jr
20:53
7:05
14
Reginald Lin
Sr
21:35
7:19
15
Timothy Lin
Sr
21:45
7:22
16
Benjamin Nguyen
Sr
22:13
7:32
17
Sahil Sancheti
Jr
23:26
7:57
23
Mason Pires
Jr
24:07
8:11
25
4 FREMONT
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:54
113:54
22:47
7:43
98 Eric Win
Jr
20:49
7:03
13
Brandon Cross
Sr
22:39
7:41
18
Gun Nakdaeng
Jr
23:18
7:54
21
Matt Green
Jr
23:25
7:56
22
Steven Uehara
Sr
23:44
8:03
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
103:32
20:42
7:01
15 Norman Mu
Sr
20:26
6:56
1
George Yang
Sr
20:32
6:57
2
Ching Pan
Sr
20:49
7:03
3
Justin Chang
Jr
20:49
7:03
4
Yuji Mori
Sr
20:56
7:06
5
Eric Tan
Jr
20:59
7:07
6
Alex Kao
Sr
21:10
7:10
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
106:25
21:17
7:13
15 Eric Tan
Jr
20:59
7:07
1
Alex Kao
Sr
21:10
7:10
2
Wyatt Liao
Sr
21:15
7:12
3
Philip Lam
Jr
21:30
7:17
4
Anush Velmuragan
Sr
21:32
7:18
5
Joseph Wilson
Jr
21:42
7:21
6
Jiuyi Li
Sr
22:21
7:35
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
112:49
22:34
7:39
15 Joseph Wilson
Jr
21:42
7:21
1
Jiuyi Li
Sr
22:21
7:35
2
Wayne Shu
Jr
22:22
7:35
3
Alvin Cheong
Jr
23:03
7:49
4
Young Guo
Jr
23:21
7:55
5
Perry Ting
Jr
24:17
8:14
6
Casey Darmawan
Sr
24:18
8:14
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adithya Somasundara So HOMESTEAD 16:36.1 5:38
2 Daniel Graves So HOMESTEAD 16:43.3 5:40
3 Daniel Dabel So HOMESTEAD 17:15.5 5:51
4 Cj Sloan Fr HOMESTEAD 17:17.7 5:52
5 Kevin Duong-le So SARATOGA 17:27.6 5:55
6 Stephen Law So SARATOGA 17:30 5:56
7 Mathew Bennett Fr HOMESTEAD 17:33.9 5:57
8 Bryce Rausch Fr HOMESTEAD 17:40.1 5:59
9 Nicholas Trautman Fr HOMESTEAD 17:58.8 6:06
10 Aayush Kothari So HOMESTEAD 18:07.6 6:09
11 Willie Yee So LYNBROOK 18:20.1 6:13
12 Aaron Quisumbing Fr HOMESTEAD 18:30.5 6:16
13 Gabe Baranovsky So LOS GATOS 18:35.1 6:18
14 Danilo Radovic So CUPERTINO 18:39.6 6:20
15 Alex Gilbert So LOS GATOS 18:41.6 6:20
16 Kevin Lan So HOMESTEAD 18:44.4 6:21
17 Alex Shieh So CUPERTINO 18:45.1 6:21
18 Nicholas Sum Fr SARATOGA 18:52.2 6:24
19 Areg Nersisyan So HOMESTEAD 18:57.6 6:26
20 Vamsee Vemulapalli So Monta Vista 18:59.5 6:26 1/18 10/50 6/8 19:28
(0:29)
19:28
(0:29)
19:26
(0:27)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Aditya Sampath So HOMESTEAD 19:01.6 6:27
22 Travis Mayer So LOS ALTOS 19:03.8 6:28
23 Dylan Lasher Fr LOS GATOS 19:07.9 6:29
24 Nathaniel Redfern Fr LOS GATOS 19:08.7 6:29
25 Hursh Karkhanis So CUPERTINO 19:12.5 6:31
26 Jake Bornstein So Monta Vista 19:14.8 6:31 2/18 12/50 5/7 20:40
(1:25)
20:41
(1:26)
Well done! (LR, PR)
27 Maxwell Keith So HOMESTEAD 19:15.8 6:32
28 Ethan Chee So LYNBROOK 19:20.6 6:33
29 Anindit Gopalakrishnan So Monta Vista 19:30.3 6:37 3/18 13/50 5/7 19:48
(0:18)
19:39
(0:08)
19:30 Well done! (LY, LR)
30 Brandon Tam So HOMESTEAD 19:34.4 6:38
31 Arvind Narayanaswam So FREMONT 19:34.9 6:38
32 Idean Nakhjavani So CUPERTINO 19:35.5 6:38
33 Andrew Ma Fr Monta Vista 19:36 6:39 4/18 14/50 4/7 19:40
(0:04)
19:40
(0:04)
Well done! (LR, PR)
34 Nick Fondiller So LOS GATOS 19:36.9 6:39
35 Lee Mracek So Monta Vista 19:37.9 6:39 5/18 15/50 3/7 19:45
(0:07)
20:13
(0:35)
19:46
(0:08)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Brighton Balfrey Fr Monta Vista 19:38.4 6:39 6/18 16/50 2/7 21:20
(1:41)
21:20
(1:42)
Well done! (LR, PR)
37 Bilal Qureshi Fr HOMESTEAD 19:47.2 6:42
38 Henry Jang Fr LYNBROOK 19:48.3 6:43
39 Nicolas Otala Fr FREMONT 19:52.8 6:44
40 Som Pathak So LYNBROOK 19:58.4 6:46
41 Arjun Natarajan Fr LOS GATOS 19:58.9 6:46
42 William Scott Fr HOMESTEAD 19:59.3 6:47
43 Terrance Wang Fr LOS GATOS 19:59.7 6:47
44 Jonathan Fung So Monta Vista 20:10.7 6:50 7/18 21/50 3/7 18:26 19:21 18:27
45 Kadhirash Sivakumar So CUPERTINO 20:15.7 6:52
46 Jonathan Hess So SARATOGA 20:16.1 6:52
47 Jimmy Li So Monta Vista 20:17.9 6:53 8/18 23/50 2/7 20:57
(0:39)
20:42
(0:24)
20:42
(0:25)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Akshey Nama Fr Monta Vista 20:19.7 6:53 9/18 24/50 2/7 20:22
(0:02)
20:23
(0:03)
Well done! (LR, PR)
49 Raaghav Minocha So LYNBROOK 20:23.1 6:55
50 Shoumil Sarkar Fr SARATOGA 20:24.7 6:55
51 Matthew Aoki Fr SARATOGA 20:30.4 6:57
52 Pransu Dash So LYNBROOK 20:32.5 6:58
53 Lucas Tao So Monta Vista 20:34.5 6:58 10/18 27/50 2/7 19:50 19:18 18:42
54 Brian Lo Fr LYNBROOK 20:36.5 6:59
55 Gavin Swanson Fr FREMONT 20:39.3 7:00
56 Quinn Morgan Fr LOS GATOS 20:44.3 7:02
57 Adam Ahmed Fr CUPERTINO 20:55 7:05
58 Adhithya Kannan So LYNBROOK 21:11.1 7:11
59 Grant Wagner Fr LOS GATOS 21:14.2 7:12
60 Jack Robinson Fr CUPERTINO 21:14.7 7:12
61 Jeffrey Chang So LYNBROOK 21:25.4 7:16
62 Connor Sullivan So Monta Vista 21:27.2 7:16 11/18 34/50 2/6 22:35
(1:08)
21:16 21:17 Well done! (LY)
63 Nick Cornett Fr LOS GATOS 21:27.5 7:16
64 Kenji Kadokura So Monta Vista 21:28.3 7:17 12/18 35/50 2/6 21:49
(0:21)
21:21 21:22 Well done! (LY)
65 Steven Chung Fr Monta Vista 21:30.4 7:17 13/18 36/50 2/5 21:02 21:03
66 Kushgro Bhattacharj Fr SARATOGA 21:34.5 7:19
67 Alexis Lopez-cervan So FREMONT 21:40.8 7:21
68 Vibhav Parimi Fr LYNBROOK 21:46.5 7:23
69 Aniketh Bhat So FREMONT 21:50.3 7:24
70 Joseph Tai Fr LYNBROOK 21:56.2 7:26
71 Michael Smith So FREMONT 22:12.5 7:32
72 Albert Lin Fr LYNBROOK 22:23.5 7:35
73 Alexander Acharya So SARATOGA 22:34.7 7:39
74 Tyler Sasao Fr LYNBROOK 22:54.8 7:46
75 Matthew Chen So Monta Vista 23:15.7 7:53 14/18 43/50 2/4 22:10 22:11
76 Rohan Rawat So FREMONT 23:16.5 7:53
77 Ron Broner Fr HOMESTEAD 23:23.4 7:56
78 Philip Cori So FREMONT 23:27 7:57
79 Vedaank Tiwari So LOS GATOS 23:32.2 7:59
80 Tu Kinh Nguyen Fr CUPERTINO 23:35.8 8:00
81 Austin Cai Fr SARATOGA 23:36 8:00
82 Frank Mcmullin Fr CUPERTINO 23:40.2 8:01
83 Elijah Scott Fr HOMESTEAD 23:49.3 8:05
84 Raven Bautista Fr HOMESTEAD 23:53.2 8:06
85 David Fan Fr SARATOGA 24:09 8:11
86 Justin Imai Fr LYNBROOK 24:11.6 8:12
87 Lawrence Han So Monta Vista 24:16.6 8:14 15/18 45/50 2/3 24:13 24:13
88 Eric Lin Fr LYNBROOK 24:23.3 8:16
89 Timothy Son So FREMONT 24:29.5 8:18
90 Sean Robie So FREMONT 24:34.8 8:20
91 Zarek Peris So Monta Vista 24:42.3 8:22 16/18 48/50 2/2 24:53
(0:10)
24:53
(0:11)
Well done! (LR, PR)
92 Christian Kinder Fr SARATOGA 24:50.4 8:25
93 Joshua Ho Fr SARATOGA 25:33.3 8:40
94 Daniel Zeng Fr CUPERTINO 25:36.2 8:41
95 Hadar Goldstein So FREMONT 25:56 8:47
96 Marcus Emery So SARATOGA 26:18.1 8:55
97 Jackson Wheeler So LOS GATOS 26:37.7 9:02
98 Aidan Gottlieb Fr Monta Vista 26:46.1 9:04 17/18 49/50 2/2 25:51 25:52
99 William Li So Monta Vista 26:57.6 9:08 18/18 50/50 2/2
100 Bryce King Fr FREMONT 27:28.7 9:19
101 Lucas Wilkerson So HOMESTEAD 29:12.7 9:54
102 Anubhav Sawhney Fr FREMONT 30:40.2 10:24
103 Eric Sandoval Fr FREMONT 38:34.3 13:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HOMESTEAD
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
85:27
17:05
5:48
17 Adithya Somasundara
So
16:36
5:38
1
Daniel Graves
So
16:43
5:40
2
Daniel Dabel
So
17:16
5:51
3
Cj Sloan
Fr
17:18
5:52
4
Mathew Bennett
Fr
17:34
5:57
7
Bryce Rausch
Fr
17:40
5:59
8
Nicholas Trautman
Fr
17:59
6:06
9
2 LOS GATOS
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:02
95:10
19:02
6:27
85 Gabe Baranovsky
So
18:35
6:18
11
Alex Gilbert
So
18:42
6:20
13
Dylan Lasher
Fr
19:08
6:29
17
Nathaniel Redfern
Fr
19:09
6:29
18
Nick Fondiller
So
19:37
6:39
26
Arjun Natarajan
Fr
19:59
6:46
32
Terrance Wang
Fr
20:00
6:47
33
3 SARATOGA
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:57
94:31
18:54
6:24
100 Kevin Duong-le
So
17:28
5:55
5
Stephen Law
So
17:30
5:56
6
Nicholas Sum
Fr
18:52
6:24
15
Jonathan Hess
So
20:16
6:52
36
Shoumil Sarkar
Fr
20:25
6:55
38
Matthew Aoki
Fr
20:30
6:57
39
Kushgro Bhattacharj
Fr
21:35
7:19
45
4 CUPERTINO
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:36
96:28
19:18
6:32
104 Danilo Radovic
So
18:40
6:20
12
Alex Shieh
So
18:45
6:21
14
Hursh Karkhanis
So
19:13
6:31
19
Idean Nakhjavani
So
19:36
6:38
24
Kadhirash Sivakumar
So
20:16
6:52
35
Adam Ahmed
Fr
20:55
7:05
43
Jack Robinson
Fr
21:15
7:12
44
5 Monta Vista
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:38
96:59
19:24
6:34
110 Vamsee Vemulapalli
So
19:00
6:26
16
Jake Bornstein
So
19:15
6:31
20
Anindit Gopalakrishnan
So
19:30
6:37
22
Andrew Ma
Fr
19:36
6:39
25
Lee Mracek
So
19:38
6:39
27
Brighton Balfrey
Fr
19:38
6:39
28
Jonathan Fung
So
20:11
6:50
34
6 LYNBROOK
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:03
97:51
19:34
6:38
128 Willie Yee
So
18:20
6:13
10
Ethan Chee
So
19:21
6:33
21
Henry Jang
Fr
19:48
6:43
29
Som Pathak
So
19:58
6:46
31
Raaghav Minocha
So
20:23
6:55
37
Pransu Dash
So
20:33
6:58
40
Brian Lo
Fr
20:37
6:59
41
7 FREMONT
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:15
103:38
20:44
7:02
188 Arvind Narayanaswam
So
19:35
6:38
23
Nicolas Otala
Fr
19:53
6:44
30
Gavin Swanson
Fr
20:39
7:00
42
Alexis Lopez-cervan
So
21:41
7:21
46
Aniketh Bhat
So
21:50
7:24
47
Michael Smith
So
22:13
7:32
48
Rohan Rawat
So
23:17
7:53
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HOMESTEAD
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
91:01
18:12
6:10
15 Bryce Rausch
Fr
17:40
5:59
1
Nicholas Trautman
Fr
17:59
6:06
2
Aayush Kothari
So
18:08
6:09
3
Aaron Quisumbing
Fr
18:31
6:16
4
Kevin Lan
So
18:44
6:21
5
Areg Nersisyan
So
18:58
6:26
6
Aditya Sampath
So
19:02
6:27
7
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
101:01
20:12
6:51
60 Brighton Balfrey
Fr
19:38
6:39
8
Jonathan Fung
So
20:11
6:50
11
Jimmy Li
So
20:18
6:53
12
Akshey Nama
Fr
20:20
6:53
13
Lucas Tao
So
20:35
6:58
16
Connor Sullivan
So
21:27
7:16
24
Kenji Kadokura
So
21:28
7:17
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 LOS GATOS
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
103:25
20:41
7:01
83 Arjun Natarajan
Fr
19:59
6:46
9
Terrance Wang
Fr
20:00
6:47
10
Quinn Morgan
Fr
20:44
7:02
18
Grant Wagner
Fr
21:14
7:12
21
Nick Cornett
Fr
21:28
7:16
25
Vedaank Tiwari
So
23:32
7:59
35
Jackson Wheeler
So
26:38
9:02
46
4 LYNBROOK
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
105:32
21:06
7:09
103 Pransu Dash
So
20:33
6:58
15
Brian Lo
Fr
20:37
6:59
17
Adhithya Kannan
So
21:11
7:11
20
Jeffrey Chang
So
21:25
7:16
23
Vibhav Parimi
Fr
21:47
7:23
28
Joseph Tai
Fr
21:56
7:26
29
Albert Lin
Fr
22:24
7:35
31
5 SARATOGA
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:39
112:25
22:29
7:37
149 Matthew Aoki
Fr
20:30
6:57
14
Kushgro Bhattacharj
Fr
21:35
7:19
27
Alexander Acharya
So
22:35
7:39
32
Austin Cai
Fr
23:36
8:00
37
David Fan
Fr
24:09
8:11
39
Christian Kinder
Fr
24:50
8:25
42
Joshua Ho
Fr
25:33
8:40
43
6 CUPERTINO
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:41
115:02
23:00
7:48
159 Adam Ahmed
Fr
20:55
7:05
19
Jack Robinson
Fr
21:15
7:12
22
Tu Kinh Nguyen
Fr
23:36
8:00
36
Frank Mcmullin
Fr
23:40
8:01
38
Daniel Zeng
Fr
25:36
8:41
44








7 FREMONT
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:22
118:00
23:36
8:00
178 Michael Smith
So
22:13
7:32
30
Rohan Rawat
So
23:17
7:53
33
Philip Cori
So
23:27
7:57
34
Timothy Son
So
24:30
8:18
40
Sean Robie
So
24:35
8:20
41
Hadar Goldstein
So
25:56
8:47
45
Bryce King
Fr
27:29
9:19
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HOMESTEAD
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
96:37
19:19
6:33
15 Areg Nersisyan
So
18:58
6:26
1
Aditya Sampath
So
19:02
6:27
2
Maxwell Keith
So
19:16
6:32
3
Brandon Tam
So
19:34
6:38
4
Bilal Qureshi
Fr
19:47
6:42
5
William Scott
Fr
19:59
6:47
6
Ron Broner
Fr
23:23
7:56
14
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:49
111:58
22:24
7:35
53 Connor Sullivan
So
21:27
7:16
7
Kenji Kadokura
So
21:28
7:17
8
Steven Chung
Fr
21:30
7:17
9
Matthew Chen
So
23:16
7:53
13
Lawrence Han
So
24:17
8:14
16
Zarek Peris
So
24:42
8:22
18
Aidan Gottlieb
Fr
26:46
9:04
19
3 LYNBROOK
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:27
115:49
23:10
7:51
65 Joseph Tai
Fr
21:56
7:26
10
Albert Lin
Fr
22:24
7:35
11
Tyler Sasao
Fr
22:55
7:46
12
Justin Imai
Fr
24:12
8:12
15
Eric Lin
Fr
24:23
8:16
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.