Monta Vista Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/26/05

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Angela Hsu Jr V 19:48 6:23 3.1 85/199 4/7 4/7 11/22 20:16
(0:28,2.3)
20:16
(0:28,2.3)
19:38 19:38 Well done! (LY, LR, DSR)
Jean Feng Fr V 19:26 6:16 3.1 51/199 1/7 1/7 29/55 19:28
(0:02,0.2)
Well done! (DPR)
Lisa Worsham Jr V 19:32 6:18 3.1 58/199 2/7 2/7 16/29 19:58
(0:26,2.2)
19:58
(0:26,2.2)
19:48
(0:16,1.3)
19:48
(0:16,1.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rosa Ng Jr V 21:29 6:56 3.1 166/199 5/7 5/7 19/22 21:39
(0:10,0.8)
21:39
(0:10,0.8)
21:39
(0:10,0.8)
21:39
(0:10,0.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sharanya Shankar Fr V 21:45 7:01 3.1 171/199 6/7 6/7 16/22
Stephanie Cham Sr V 19:38 6:20 3.1 66/199 3/7 3/7 10/22 19:20 19:20 19:20 19:20 Well done! (DSR)
Vanessa Shih Sr V 21:49 7:02 3.1 173/199 7/7 7/7 11/20 21:09 21:09 21:09 21:09 Well done! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 15/22 99:53
2:03
3.1 6:27 6:16 6:56 320 6:05 102:05
(2:12,2.2)
102:05
(2:12,2.2)
99:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jean Feng (37), Lisa Worsham (43), Stephanie Cham (49), Angela Hsu (64), Rosa Ng (127)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shannon Murakami Jr Saugus 17:43 5:43
2 Katy Andrews So La Costa C 17:50 5:45
3 Crystal Reed Sr Fountain V 17:51 5:45
4 Christy Adamyk Jr Glendora 17:58 5:48
5 Elizabeth Coe So Fountain V 18:11 5:52
6 Lynne Fletcher Sr Thousand O 18:14 5:53
7 Brittany Morreale Sr Peninsula 18:16 5:54
8 Megan Fairley So Peninsula 18:21 5:55
9 Caprice Bradshaw Sr Fairfield 18:21 5:55
10 Kaitlyn Sullivan So Thousand O 18:24 5:56
11 Erin Lewis Sr Modesto 18:25 5:56
12 Lauren Saylor Jr Buchanan 18:30 5:58
13 Andrea Jacobs Jr Vista 18:31 5:58
14 Kimberly Donatelli Sr Buena 18:34 5:59
15 Katie Dunn So Saugus 18:36 6:00
16 Danzel Bradshaw Fr Fairfield 18:36 6:00
17 Nicole Pennes Sr College Pa 18:37 6:00
18 Caitlin Fitzgerald Jr Highland 18:41 6:02
19 Hayley Pascale Fr Carlmont 18:44 6:03
20 Maria Malone Fr Folsom 18:46 6:03
21 Kelcie Wiemann Sr Royal 18:49 6:04
22 Tandisha Nious-flore Jr Madera 18:50 6:05
23 Dominique Jackson Jr Fairfield 18:53 6:05
24 Allie Lopez Fr Thousand O 18:54 6:06
25 Shannon Rich Jr Rancho Cot 18:54 6:06
26 Ana Prim So Torrey Pin 18:56 6:06
27 Krista Egense So Rancho Ber 18:56 6:06
28 Liana Boucher Jr Murrieta V 19:01 6:08
29 Jennifer Wells Sr Fountain V 19:01 6:08
30 Diana George Fr Livermore 19:06 6:10
31 Danielle Calhoun Jr Murrieta V 19:06 6:10
32 Caroline Draper Fr Rancho Ber 19:07 6:10
33 Cathryn Saylor Fr Buchanan 19:07 6:10
34 Rachel Lange So Crescenta 19:08 6:10
35 Maddie Hall Fr Davis Sr. 19:09 6:11
36 Chelsea Reilly Jr Davis Sr. 19:09 6:11
37 Jennifer Hernandez Sr Birmingham 19:13 6:12
38 Mariana Monasi Sr El Camino 19:13 6:12
39 Amanda Moore Jr Torrey Pin 19:14 6:12
40 Shelby Pock Jr Crescenta 19:15 6:13
41 Jonah Weeks So Davis Sr. 19:15 6:13
42 Miranda Houston Sr Thousand O 19:16 6:13
43 Lauren Lewis Jr Yuba City 19:17 6:13
44 Danielle Layous Jr Buchanan 19:19 6:14
45 Chelsea Johnstone Sr Saugus 19:22 6:15
46 Chanel Fischetti Sr Dana Hills 19:23 6:15
47 Sophie Davidson Jr Torrey Pin 19:23 6:15
48 Jessica Walker Sr Murrieta V 19:24 6:15
49 Caitlin Roake Sr Carlmont 19:26 6:16
50 Taryn Pastoor Jr Murrieta V 19:26 6:16
51 Jean Feng Fr Monta Vista 19:26 6:16 1/7 1/7 29/55
52 Vanessa Zuzuarregi Jr Buchanan 19:28 6:17
53 Sarah Roth Jr El Camino 19:28 6:17
54 Sue Choi Fr Buchanan 19:29 6:17
55 Emmaline Hartel Sr Birmingham 19:31 6:18
56 Ashlin Yahr So Torrey Pin 19:31 6:18
57 Erica Cuellar Jr Modesto 19:31 6:18
58 Lisa Worsham Jr Monta Vista 19:32 6:18 2/7 2/7 16/29 19:58
(0:26)
19:58
(0:26)
19:48
(0:16)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Casey O'day Jr Folsom 19:35 6:19
60 Aisha Coons Fr Mission Hi 19:35 6:19
61 Karlina Beringer So Castro Val 19:36 6:19
62 Paige Newman So Royal 19:37 6:20
63 Erin Gillingham Fr Torrey Pin 19:37 6:20
64 Nina Su Jr Thousand O 19:37 6:20
65 Marie Schaper Sr Royal 19:38 6:20
66 Stephanie Cham Sr Monta Vista 19:38 6:20 3/7 3/7 10/22 19:20 19:20 19:20
67 Heather Balbier Fr Dana Hills 19:39 6:20
68 Eugenie Foote So College Pa 19:39 6:20
69 Danielle Guerin Jr Dana Hills 19:40 6:21
70 Amanda Boyd Sr San Benito 19:42 6:21
71 Rachel Mudd Fr Crescenta 19:42 6:21
72 Laura Wells Jr Fountain V 19:42 6:21
73 Alyson Finley So College Pa 19:42 6:21
74 Darien Hall Sr Dana Hills 19:43 6:22
75 Bianca Curtis So Fairfield 19:43 6:22
76 Ellie Keene So Rancho Bue 19:43 6:22
77 Stephanie Hadsell Jr College Pa 19:43 6:22
78 Celia Pourtau Sr Murrieta V 19:44 6:22
79 Ashley Millett Sr Fountain V 19:44 6:22
80 Claire Collison So Crescenta 19:44 6:22
81 Tiffany Hannah Jr Edison D1 19:45 6:22
82 Paige Mobley So Murrieta V 19:46 6:23
83 Katie Kunz Jr Roosevelt 19:47 6:23
84 Nicole Black Jr Royal 19:47 6:23
85 Angela Hsu Jr Monta Vista 19:48 6:23 4/7 4/7 11/22 20:16
(0:28)
20:16
(0:28)
19:38 Well done! (LY, LR)
86 Rebecca Woo Jr Davis Sr. 19:48 6:23
87 Megan Meyer Fr Thousand O 19:49 6:24
88 Cori Marte Jr El Camino 19:49 6:24
89 Alex Bell Jr Salinas 19:52 6:25
90 Taylor Votaw Fr Bullard 19:52 6:25
91 Justine Fedronic Fr Carlmont 19:53 6:25
92 Toccoa Kahovec So Saugus 19:53 6:25
93 Kristin Simek Sr Fountain V 19:54 6:25
94 Kaitlin Santisteban So Castro Val 19:54 6:25
95 Nicole Glove So Fountain V 19:54 6:25
96 Makenzie Mabry Sr Crescenta 19:55 6:25
97 Courtney Clark So La Costa C 19:56 6:26
98 Anna Li Sr Lowell 19:57 6:26
99 Jessie Bodenhamer Jr Torrey Pin 19:57 6:26
100 Liz Eve Sr Mission Sa 19:59 6:27
101 Keri Molt Fr Saugus 20:00 6:27
102 Stacy Pensinger Jr El Camino 20:01 6:27
103 Katy Harris Sr Clovis Eas 20:01 6:27
104 Katie Wicks Jr La Costa C 20:03 6:28
105 Rebecca Albarran Jr Royal 20:04 6:28
106 Mary Rhoades So Carlmont 20:04 6:28
107 Kendall Dye Fr Murrieta V 20:05 6:29
108 Alix-ann Kitka Sr Thousand O 20:06 6:29
109 Jenna Fritz Fr Davis Sr. 20:07 6:29
110 Valerie Sanchez So San Fernan 20:11 6:31
111 Jessica Phuong Sr Oakland 20:11 6:31
112 Kristabel Doebel-hic Jr Palisades 20:12 6:31
113 Michelle Callister Fr Crescenta 20:13 6:31
114 Brooke Giuffre Sr La Costa C 20:15 6:32
115 Jennifer Dittman Jr Centennial 20:16 6:32
116 Darlene Partida Sr South Gate 20:16 6:32
117 Stephanie Gaffney Jr Dana Hills 20:17 6:33
118 Ashley Lujano Jr Birmingham 20:17 6:33
119 Stephanie Consiglio Jr El Camino 20:17 6:33
120 Alexis Nordine Jr San Ramon 20:19 6:33
121 Venus Vakhshori Jr El Camino 20:20 6:34
122 Jennifer Norris So Dana Hills 20:21 6:34
123 Emily Hamilton Fr Clovis Eas 20:23 6:35
124 Jennifer Clarke So Oak Grove 20:24 6:35
125 Kaitlyn Banchero Sr Castro Val 20:25 6:35
126 Sam Belom So El Camino 20:27 6:36
127 Allison Baker Sr Crescenta 20:27 6:36
128 Jaimie Ngo Jr Lowell 20:28 6:36
129 Emily Foxman Sr El Camino 20:28 6:36
130 Zuna Portillo Jr Pittsburg 20:30 6:37
131 Kelsey Dallara Jr College Pa 20:31 6:37
132 Noelle Janzen Jr Buchanan 20:31 6:37
133 Diana Bender So El Camino 20:34 6:38
134 Whittney Russell Fr Buchanan 20:35 6:38
135 Erin Ortega Fr Saugus 20:40 6:40
136 Lucy Luong Jr Lincoln 20:45 6:42
137 Lizzy Baker-steimer So Centennial 20:46 6:42
138 Sara Studer Fr El Camino 20:46 6:42
139 Jocelyn Oviedo Sr Birmingham 20:47 6:42
140 Briana Mccready Jr College Pa 20:47 6:42
141 Penelope Gillette Fr El Camino 20:48 6:43
142 Brenna Bauer Sr North Sali 20:52 6:44
143 Megan Adams Sr San Pedro 20:56 6:45
144 Rachel Harrington So La Costa C 20:58 6:46
145 Tamara Abinader So Carlmont 21:00 6:46
146 Katie Mcdowell So Dana Hills 21:00 6:46
147 Jessica Koehne Fr Fairfield 21:00 6:46
148 Nicole Mccormick So Royal 21:01 6:47
149 Alexis Kim Jr Lowell 21:01 6:47
150 Merek Kesser So Davis Sr. 21:02 6:47
151 Carolina Garcia Sr Garfield 21:04 6:48
152 Grace Valenzuela Sr Birmingham 21:07 6:49
153 Jessica Laponte Sr Castro Val 21:08 6:49
154 Kim Taylor Jr La Costa C 21:09 6:49
155 Karen Chan So Castro Val 21:10 6:50
156 Marissa Crook Sr Centennial 21:12 6:50
157 Shannon Mcvannell Jr Salinas 21:13 6:51
158 Brigitte Doctor Sr Torrey Pin 21:14 6:51
159 Jenifer Mcentire Jr Clovis Eas 21:16 6:52
160 Brianna Smith Sr Centennial 21:18 6:52
161 Kwai Philpott So Castro Val 21:20 6:53
162 Clare Merz Jr Centennial 21:20 6:53
163 Susanna Liu Sr Lowell 21:22 6:54
164 Chloe Madison Jr College Pa 21:24 6:54
165 Anne Randall Fr Saugus 21:26 6:55
166 Rosa Ng Jr Monta Vista 21:29 6:56 5/7 5/7 19/22 21:39
(0:10)
21:39
(0:10)
21:39
(0:10)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
167 Sabrina Grigorian Jr El Camino 21:36 6:58
168 Shana Barkhordari Jr El Camino 21:40 6:59
169 Maya Velez Sr Skyline 21:43 7:00
170 Jill Unruh Sr Centennial 21:45 7:01
171 Sharanya Shankar Fr Monta Vista 21:45 7:01 6/7 6/7 16/22
172 Amanda Conn Sr Lincoln 21:47 7:02
173 Vanessa Shih Sr Monta Vista 21:49 7:02 7/7 7/7 11/20 21:09 21:09 21:09
174 Lauren Lok Sr Oakland 21:53 7:04
175 Kaitlyn Kaufmann Sr Clovis Eas 21:55 7:04
176 Amy Sweetman Sr Castro Val 21:59 7:05
177 Charnelle Dove Sr Birmingham 22:00 7:06
178 Michelle Graeser Jr Royal 22:01 7:06
179 Kristin Carlisle Fr Clovis Eas 22:07 7:08
180 Jenny Liu Sr Washington 22:13 7:10
181 Cassandra Soto Fr Birmingham 22:19 7:12
182 Wen-wai Yim Jr Lowell 22:27 7:15
183 Natasha Shah Fr Clovis Eas 22:29 7:15
184 Nicole Rendon Fr Fairfield 22:38 7:18
185 Kara Anderson Jr Oakland Te 22:40 7:19
186 Danielle Piatkiewicz Jr Fairfield 22:42 7:19
187 Cynthia Leung Jr Lowell 22:44 7:20
188 Amy Cordisco So Skyline 22:48 7:21
189 Gianna Gallo Jr Oakland 23:02 7:26
190 Holly Moseley Jr Centennial 23:04 7:26
191 Jeena Arnold Jr Lowell 23:10 7:28
192 Linda Liang Jr Oakland 23:13 7:29
193 Allison Manderfield Jr Davis Sr. 23:17 7:31
194 Bridgett Mills Sr El Camino 23:35 7:36
195 Jamillah Rose Sr Oakland 23:38 7:37
196 Caroline Sou Jr Oakland 23:44 7:39
197 Erica Chun Jr Carlmont 23:53 7:42
198 Kimmy Moyer Sr Carlmont 23:54 7:43
199 Jenny Sar So Oakland 25:18 8:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Thousand O
4-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:23
94:25
18:53
6:05
103 Lynne Fletcher
Sr
18:14
5:53
5
Kaitlyn Sullivan
So
18:24
5:56
7
Allie Lopez
Fr
18:54
6:06
15
Miranda Houston
Sr
19:16
6:13
29
Nina Su
Jr
19:37
6:20
47
Megan Meyer
Fr
19:49
6:24
66
Alix-ann Kitka
Sr
20:06
6:29
84
2 Buchanan
6-5-5-4-2
Gap: 0:59
95:53
19:11
6:11
136 Lauren Saylor
Jr
18:30
5:58
8
Cathryn Saylor
Fr
19:07
6:10
20
Danielle Layous
Jr
19:19
6:14
30
Vanessa Zuzuarregi
Jr
19:28
6:17
38
Sue Choi
Fr
19:29
6:17
40
Noelle Janzen
Jr
20:31
6:37
101
Whittney Russell
Fr
20:35
6:38
102
3 Fountain V
3-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:53
94:29
18:54
6:06
139 Crystal Reed
Sr
17:51
5:45
3
Elizabeth Coe
So
18:11
5:52
4
Jennifer Wells
Sr
19:01
6:08
18
Laura Wells
Jr
19:42
6:21
54
Ashley Millett
Sr
19:44
6:22
60
Kristin Simek
Sr
19:54
6:25
70
Nicole Glove
So
19:54
6:25
72
4 Torrey Pin
10-7-8-7-4
Gap: 0:41
96:41
19:20
6:14
163 Ana Prim
So
18:56
6:06
16
Amanda Moore
Jr
19:14
6:12
26
Sophie Davidson
Jr
19:23
6:15
33
Ashlin Yahr
So
19:31
6:18
42
Erin Gillingham
Fr
19:37
6:20
46
Jessie Bodenhamer
Jr
19:57
6:26
76
Brigitte Doctor
Sr
21:14
6:51
119
5 Murrieta V
11-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:43
96:41
19:20
6:14
165 Liana Boucher
Jr
19:01
6:08
17
Danielle Calhoun
Jr
19:06
6:10
19
Jessica Walker
Sr
19:24
6:15
34
Taryn Pastoor
Jr
19:26
6:16
36
Celia Pourtau
Sr
19:44
6:22
59
Paige Mobley
So
19:46
6:23
62
Kendall Dye
Fr
20:05
6:29
83
6 Saugus
1-2-4-6-6
Gap: 2:17
95:34
19:07
6:10
187 Shannon Murakami
Jr
17:43
5:43
1
Katie Dunn
So
18:36
6:00
9
Chelsea Johnstone
Sr
19:22
6:15
31
Toccoa Kahovec
So
19:53
6:25
69
Keri Molt
Fr
20:00
6:27
77
Erin Ortega
Fr
20:40
6:40
103
Anne Randall
Fr
21:26
6:55
126
7 Fairfield
5-4-3-3-7
Gap: 2:39
96:33
19:19
6:14
197 Caprice Bradshaw
Sr
18:21
5:55
6
Danzel Bradshaw
Fr
18:36
6:00
10
Dominique Jackson
Jr
18:53
6:05
14
Bianca Curtis
So
19:43
6:22
57
Jessica Koehne
Fr
21:00
6:46
110
Nicole Rendon
Fr
22:38
7:18
140
Danielle Piatkiewicz
Jr
22:42
7:19
141
8 Davis Sr.
13-8-7-8-8
Gap: 0:58
97:28
19:30
6:17
223 Maddie Hall
Fr
19:09
6:11
22
Chelsea Reilly
Jr
19:09
6:11
23
Jonah Weeks
So
19:15
6:13
28
Rebecca Woo
Jr
19:48
6:23
65
Jenna Fritz
Fr
20:07
6:29
85
Merek Kesser
So
21:02
6:47
113
Allison Manderfield
Jr
23:17
7:31
147
9 Crescenta
12-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:47
97:44
19:33
6:18
235 Rachel Lange
So
19:08
6:10
21
Shelby Pock
Jr
19:15
6:13
27
Rachel Mudd
Fr
19:42
6:21
53
Claire Collison
So
19:44
6:22
61
Makenzie Mabry
Sr
19:55
6:25
73
Michelle Callister
Fr
20:13
6:31
87
Allison Baker
Sr
20:27
6:36
98
10 Royal
9-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:15
97:55
19:35
6:19
250 Kelcie Wiemann
Sr
18:49
6:04
13
Paige Newman
So
19:37
6:20
45
Marie Schaper
Sr
19:38
6:20
48
Nicole Black
Jr
19:47
6:23
63
Rebecca Albarran
Jr
20:04
6:28
81
Nicole Mccormick
So
21:01
6:47
111
Michelle Graeser
Jr
22:01
7:06
135
11 College Pa
7-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:54
98:12
19:38
6:20
275 Nicole Pennes
Sr
18:37
6:00
11
Eugenie Foote
So
19:39
6:20
51
Alyson Finley
So
19:42
6:21
55
Stephanie Hadsell
Jr
19:43
6:22
58
Kelsey Dallara
Jr
20:31
6:37
100
Briana Mccready
Jr
20:47
6:42
106
Chloe Madison
Jr
21:24
6:54
125
12 Dana Hills
16-17-15-12-12
Gap: 0:54
98:42
19:44
6:22
280 Chanel Fischetti
Sr
19:23
6:15
32
Heather Balbier
Fr
19:39
6:20
50
Danielle Guerin
Jr
19:40
6:21
52
Darien Hall
Sr
19:43
6:22
56
Stephanie Gaffney
Jr
20:17
6:33
90
Jennifer Norris
So
20:21
6:34
94
Katie Mcdowell
So
21:00
6:46
109
13 El Camino
15-13-14-15-13
Gap: 1:04
98:48
19:46
6:22
301 Mariana Monasi
Sr
19:13
6:12
25
Sarah Roth
Jr
19:28
6:17
39
Cori Marte
Jr
19:49
6:24
67
Stacy Pensinger
Jr
20:01
6:27
78
Stephanie Consiglio
Jr
20:17
6:33
92
Venus Vakhshori
Jr
20:20
6:34
93
Sam Belom
So
20:27
6:36
97
14 Carlmont
8-9-11-14-14
Gap: 2:16
99:07
19:49
6:24
305 Hayley Pascale
Fr
18:44
6:03
12
Caitlin Roake
Sr
19:26
6:16
35
Justine Fedronic
Fr
19:53
6:25
68
Mary Rhoades
So
20:04
6:28
82
Tamara Abinader
So
21:00
6:46
108
Erica Chun
Jr
23:53
7:42
150
Kimmy Moyer
Sr
23:54
7:43
151
15 Monta Vista
17-16-13-13-15
Gap: 2:03
99:53
19:59
6:27
320 Jean Feng
Fr
19:26
6:16
37
Lisa Worsham
Jr
19:32
6:18
43
Stephanie Cham
Sr
19:38
6:20
49
Angela Hsu
Jr
19:48
6:23
64
Rosa Ng
Jr
21:29
6:56
127
Sharanya Shankar
Fr
21:45
7:01
129
Vanessa Shih
Sr
21:49
7:02
130
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
16 La Costa C
2-15-16-16-16
Gap: 3:08
99:02
19:48
6:23
351 Katy Andrews
So
17:50
5:45
2
Courtney Clark
So
19:56
6:26
74
Katie Wicks
Jr
20:03
6:28
80
Brooke Giuffre
Sr
20:15
6:32
88
Rachel Harrington
So
20:58
6:46
107
Kim Taylor
Jr
21:09
6:49
116




17 Birmingham
14-14-16-17-17
Gap: 1:54
100:55
20:11
6:31
375 Jennifer Hernandez
Sr
19:13
6:12
24
Emmaline Hartel
Sr
19:31
6:18
41
Ashley Lujano
Jr
20:17
6:33
91
Jocelyn Oviedo
Sr
20:47
6:42
105
Grace Valenzuela
Sr
21:07
6:49
114
Charnelle Dove
Sr
22:00
7:06
134
Cassandra Soto
Fr
22:19
7:12
137
18 Castro Val
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:34
102:13
20:27
6:36
443 Karlina Beringer
So
19:36
6:19
44
Kaitlin Santisteban
So
19:54
6:25
71
Kaitlyn Banchero
Sr
20:25
6:35
96
Jessica Laponte
Sr
21:08
6:49
115
Karen Chan
So
21:10
6:50
117
Kwai Philpott
So
21:20
6:53
122
Amy Sweetman
Sr
21:59
7:05
133
19 Lowell
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:30
105:15
21:03
6:47
548 Anna Li
Sr
19:57
6:26
75
Jaimie Ngo
Jr
20:28
6:36
99
Alexis Kim
Jr
21:01
6:47
112
Susanna Liu
Sr
21:22
6:54
124
Wen-wai Yim
Jr
22:27
7:15
138
Cynthia Leung
Jr
22:44
7:20
142
Jeena Arnold
Jr
23:10
7:28
145
20 Centennial
22-21-21-21-20
Gap: 1:04
104:52
20:58
6:46
555 Jennifer Dittman
Jr
20:16
6:32
89
Lizzy Baker-steimer
So
20:46
6:42
104
Marissa Crook
Sr
21:12
6:50
118
Brianna Smith
Sr
21:18
6:52
121
Clare Merz
Jr
21:20
6:53
123
Jill Unruh
Sr
21:45
7:01
128
Holly Moseley
Jr
23:04
7:26
144
21 Clovis Eas
20-19-20-20-21
Gap: 2:06
105:42
21:08
6:49
562 Katy Harris
Sr
20:01
6:27
79
Emily Hamilton
Fr
20:23
6:35
95
Jenifer Mcentire
Jr
21:16
6:52
120
Kaitlyn Kaufmann
Sr
21:55
7:04
132
Kristin Carlisle
Fr
22:07
7:08
136
Natasha Shah
Fr
22:29
7:15
139




22 Oakland
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:27
111:57
22:23
7:13
654 Jessica Phuong
Sr
20:11
6:31
86
Lauren Lok
Sr
21:53
7:04
131
Gianna Gallo
Jr
23:02
7:26
143
Linda Liang
Jr
23:13
7:29
146
Jamillah Rose
Sr
23:38
7:37
148
Caroline Sou
Jr
23:44
7:39
149
Jenny Sar
So
25:18
8:10
152
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.