Monta Vista Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/15/03
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Angela Hsu | Fr | V | 19:57 | 6:46 | 2.95 | 12/95 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/14 | |||||
Carolyn Chuang | Fr | V | 20:40 | 7:00 | 2.95 | 27/95 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/10 | |||||
Dana Underwood | Sr | V | 19:15 | 6:32 | 2.95 | 5/95 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/15 | 19:26 (0:11,0.9) |
19:26 (0:11,0.9) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
Jill Blake-Burke | Sr | V | 20:31 | 6:57 | 2.95 | 22/95 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/14 | |||||
Judy Liang | So | V | 20:18 | 6:53 | 2.95 | 16/95 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/14 | |||||
Lisa Worsham | Fr | V | 19:21 | 6:34 | 2.95 | 6/95 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/14 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Stephanie Cham | So | V | 19:57 | 6:46 | 2.95 | 13/95 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/14 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/14 | 98:48 1:03 |
2.95 | 6:42 | 6:32 | 6:53 | 52 | 6:35 | 101:17 (2:29,2.5) |
101:17 (2:29,2.5%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Dana Underwood (5), Lisa Worsham (6), Angela Hsu (12), Stephanie Cham (13), Judy Liang (16) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marie Nguyen | Sr | MILPITAS | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
2 | Erinn Kim | Sr | MILPITAS | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
3 | Cobbie Jones | So | LIVE OAK | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
4 | Alison Doniger | Sr | MENLO ATHERTON | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
5 | Dana Underwood | Sr | Monta Vista | 19:15 | 6:32 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/15 | 19:26 (0:11) |
19:26 (0:11) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Lisa Worsham | Fr | Monta Vista | 19:21 | 6:34 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/14 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
7 | Erica Elias | Sr | MILPITAS | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
8 | Malinda Dominguez | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
9 | Adilene Sanchez | Fr | ALISAL | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
10 | Aarushi Bhargana | Jr | MILPITAS | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
11 | Jamie O'brien | Jr | SAN BENITO | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
12 | Angela Hsu | Fr | Monta Vista | 19:57 | 6:46 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/14 | ||||
13 | Stephanie Cham | So | Monta Vista | 19:57 | 6:46 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/14 | ||||
14 | Jennifer Duong | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
15 | Alexandria Bell | Fr | SALINAS | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
16 | Judy Liang | So | Monta Vista | 20:18 | 6:53 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/14 | ||||
17 | Gia Matzinger | Jr | MENLO ATHERTON | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
18 | Ellyson Matsui | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
19 | Tara Hill | Sr | SAN BENITO | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
20 | Doreen Buttery | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
21 | Ally Ha | Fr | ANDREW HILL | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
22 | Jill Blake-Burke | Sr | Monta Vista | 20:31 | 6:57 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/14 | ||||
23 | Jamila Saqqa | So | SAN BENITO | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
24 | Leeann Morales | Sr | SAN BENITO | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
25 | Amy Cranford | Jr | SALINAS | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
26 | Michelle Bartlett | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
27 | Carolyn Chuang | Fr | Monta Vista | 20:40 | 7:00 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/10 | ||||
28 | Lauren Mouat | So | MENLO ATHERTON | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
29 | Carol Goodwin | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
30 | Marrield Berry | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
31 | Jessica Villanueva | Jr | MILPITAS | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
32 | Yesenia Miranda | So | LIVE OAK | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
33 | Britni Skardovtos | Fr | SAN BENITO | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
34 | Eileen Nguyen | Fr | MILPITAS | 20:59 | 7:07 | |||||||
35 | Betty Garcia | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 20:59 | 7:07 | |||||||
36 | Jessica Sanchez | So | INDEPENDENCE | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
37 | Leslie Quintero | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
38 | Nicole Mcmorran | So | SANTA TERESA | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
39 | Victoria Chavez | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
40 | Daniella King | Sr | LIVE OAK | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
41 | Kelly O'brien | Jr | SAN BENITO | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
42 | Tiffani Compton | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
43 | Claire Sayle | So | SANTA TERESA | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
44 | Veronica Yee | Sr | MILPITAS | 21:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
45 | Cathy Chou | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
46 | Briana Colorado | Sr | SAN BENITO | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
47 | Kristen Chang | So | MT. PLEASANT | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
48 | Josselyn Perez | Jr | SALINAS | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
49 | Zara Tabi | So | INDEPENDENCE | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
50 | Kalistyn Lemke | Jr | SALINAS | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
51 | Iris Ha | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
52 | Laura Cabrera | Jr | EVERETT ALVAREZ | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
53 | Kim Nguyen | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 21:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
54 | Patty Avila | Sr | ALISAL | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
55 | Christina Thomas | Jr | MENLO ATHERTON | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
56 | Adriana Vasquez | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
57 | Linda Nghiem | So | SANTA TERESA | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
58 | Robin Galinato | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
59 | Debbie Ramirez | Fr | ALISAL | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
60 | Katy Merk | So | MENLO ATHERTON | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
61 | Jessica Galindo | So | INDEPENDENCE | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
62 | Andrea Aguilar | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
63 | Felisa Castaneda | So | MENLO ATHERTON | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
64 | Crystal Virata | Sr | INDEPENDENCE | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
65 | Lizzy Keegan | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
66 | Megan Funk | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
67 | Heather Fox | So | MENLO ATHERTON | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
68 | Yuritzi Perez | Sr | ALISAL | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
69 | Cory Jackson | Jr | EVERETT ALVAREZ | 22:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
70 | Tho Nguyen | Sr | EVERETT ALVAREZ | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
71 | Laura Romero | Fr | EVERETT ALVAREZ | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
72 | Mariza Maldonado | Sr | SALINAS | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
73 | Annie Nguyen | Sr | INDEPENDENCE | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
74 | Michelle Brooks | So | SALINAS | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
75 | Alexandra Cardenas | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
76 | Nicole Haggerty | So | SANTA TERESA | 23:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
77 | Brianna Hagen | So | INDEPENDENCE | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
78 | Loris Nguyen | Jr | EVERETT ALVAREZ | 23:36 | 8:00 | |||||||
79 | Amanda Rodriguez | So | EVERETT ALVAREZ | 23:37 | 8:00 | |||||||
80 | Griselda Ramirez | Sr | ALISAL | 23:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
81 | Faviola Bernal | Fr | ALISAL | 24:02 | 8:09 | |||||||
82 | Jaime Nguyen | Fr | MT. PLEASANT | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
83 | Denise Tostado | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 24:16 | 8:14 | |||||||
84 | Angelica Gonzalea | Fr | MT. PLEASANT | 24:19 | 8:15 | |||||||
85 | Jennifer Lau | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 24:33 | 8:19 | |||||||
86 | Lupita Chavez | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 24:33 | 8:19 | |||||||
87 | Joanie Ly | So | SILVER CREEK | 24:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
88 | Lauren Rosiles | Fr | MT. PLEASANT | 24:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
89 | Lily Espinoza | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 25:00 | 8:28 | |||||||
90 | Alyssa Nelson | So | LIVE OAK | 25:21 | 8:36 | |||||||
91 | Tuyen Nguyen | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 25:25 | 8:37 | |||||||
92 | Dana Brown | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 25:47 | 8:44 | |||||||
93 | Joelle Jenkins | Fr | LIVE OAK | 25:48 | 8:45 | |||||||
94 | Sheealyne Solis | Sr | MT. PLEASANT | 26:13 | 8:53 | |||||||
95 | Regina Bowden | Jr | LIVE OAK | 28:24 | 9:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MILPITAS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:29 |
97:12 19:26 6:35 |
50 | Marie Nguyen Sr 18:26 6:15 1 |
Erinn Kim Sr 18:28 6:16 2 |
Erica Elias Sr 19:34 6:38 7 |
Aarushi Bhargana Jr 19:49 6:43 10 |
Jessica Villanueva Jr 20:55 7:05 30 |
Eileen Nguyen Fr 20:59 7:07 33 |
Veronica Yee Sr 21:23 7:15 43 |
2 | Monta Vista 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:03 |
98:48 19:46 6:42 |
52 | Dana Underwood Sr 19:15 6:32 5 |
Lisa Worsham Fr 19:21 6:34 6 |
Angela Hsu Fr 19:57 6:46 12 |
Stephanie Cham So 19:57 6:46 13 |
Judy Liang So 20:18 6:53 16 |
Jill Blake-Burke Sr 20:31 6:57 21 |
Carolyn Chuang Fr 20:40 7:00 26 |
3 | SAN BENITO 7-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:02 |
102:27 20:29 6:57 |
107 | Jamie O'brien Jr 19:56 6:45 11 |
Tara Hill Sr 20:25 6:55 19 |
Jamila Saqqa So 20:33 6:58 22 |
Leeann Morales Sr 20:35 6:59 23 |
Britni Skardovtos Fr 20:58 7:06 32 |
Kelly O'brien Jr 21:17 7:13 40 |
Briana Colorado Sr 21:28 7:17 45 |
4 | PIEDMONT HILLS 8-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:17 |
103:12 20:38 7:00 |
124 | Jennifer Duong So 20:10 6:50 14 |
Ellyson Matsui So 20:24 6:55 18 |
Doreen Buttery Sr 20:26 6:56 20 |
Carol Goodwin Sr 20:45 7:02 28 |
Cathy Chou So 21:27 7:16 44 |
Iris Ha So 21:40 7:21 50 |
Megan Funk Sr 22:24 7:36 65 |
5 | MENLO ATHERTON 3-3-3-5-5 Gap: 3:29 |
103:47 20:45 7:02 |
161 | Alison Doniger Sr 18:42 6:20 4 |
Gia Matzinger Jr 20:20 6:54 17 |
Lauren Mouat So 20:43 7:01 27 |
Christina Thomas Jr 21:51 7:24 54 |
Katy Merk So 22:11 7:31 59 |
Felisa Castaneda So 22:20 7:34 62 |
Heather Fox So 22:27 7:37 66 |
6 | SANTA TERESA 10-10-9-8-6 Gap: 1:14 |
106:36 21:19 7:14 |
205 | Marrield Berry Sr 20:47 7:03 29 |
Nicole Mcmorran So 21:09 7:10 37 |
Tiffani Compton Fr 21:19 7:14 41 |
Claire Sayle So 21:20 7:14 42 |
Linda Nghiem So 22:01 7:28 56 |
Nicole Haggerty So 23:18 7:54 75 |
Dana Brown Fr 25:47 8:44 91 |
7 | SALINAS 9-8-8-6-7 Gap: 2:41 |
107:00 21:24 7:15 |
206 | Alexandria Bell Fr 20:16 6:52 15 |
Amy Cranford Jr 20:37 6:59 24 |
Josselyn Perez Jr 21:31 7:18 47 |
Kalistyn Lemke Jr 21:39 7:20 49 |
Mariza Maldonado Sr 22:57 7:47 71 |
Michelle Brooks So 23:05 7:49 73 |
|
8 | SILVER CREEK 5-6-7-7-8 Gap: 3:38 |
107:21 21:28 7:17 |
216 | Malinda Dominguez Jr 19:36 6:39 8 |
Michelle Bartlett Jr 20:38 7:00 25 |
Kim Nguyen Sr 21:46 7:23 52 |
Robin Galinato Fr 22:07 7:30 57 |
Alexandra Cardenas Fr 23:14 7:53 74 |
Joanie Ly So 24:47 8:24 86 |
Tuyen Nguyen Sr 25:25 8:37 90 |
9 | INDEPENDENCE 12-12-11-10-9 Gap: 1:15 |
108:30 21:42 7:21 |
244 | Jessica Sanchez So 21:07 7:09 35 |
Victoria Chavez Jr 21:10 7:11 38 |
Zara Tabi So 21:35 7:19 48 |
Jessica Galindo So 22:16 7:33 60 |
Crystal Virata Sr 22:22 7:35 63 |
Annie Nguyen Sr 22:57 7:47 72 |
Brianna Hagen So 23:30 7:58 76 |
10 | LIVE OAK 2-7-6-9-10 Gap: 7:09 |
112:01 22:24 7:36 |
254 | Cobbie Jones So 18:39 6:19 3 |
Yesenia Miranda So 20:56 7:06 31 |
Daniella King Sr 21:17 7:13 39 |
Alyssa Nelson So 25:21 8:36 89 |
Joelle Jenkins Fr 25:48 8:45 92 |
Regina Bowden Jr 28:24 9:38 94 |
|
11 | ALISAL 6-9-10-11-11 Gap: 4:01 |
109:56 21:59 7:27 |
266 | Adilene Sanchez Fr 19:42 6:41 9 |
Patty Avila Sr 21:50 7:24 53 |
Debbie Ramirez Fr 22:07 7:30 58 |
Yuritzi Perez Sr 22:34 7:39 67 |
Griselda Ramirez Sr 23:43 8:02 79 |
Faviola Bernal Fr 24:02 8:09 80 |
|
12 | WATSONVILLE 11-11-12-12-12 Gap: 3:17 |
111:04 22:13 7:32 |
277 | Betty Garcia Fr 20:59 7:07 34 |
Leslie Quintero Fr 21:08 7:10 36 |
Andrea Aguilar Fr 22:18 7:34 61 |
Lizzy Keegan Sr 22:23 7:35 64 |
Denise Tostado Jr 24:16 8:14 82 |
Lupita Chavez Jr 24:33 8:19 85 |
Lily Espinoza Sr 25:00 8:28 88 |
13 | EVERETT ALVAREZ 14-14-14-13-13 Gap: 1:53 |
113:42 22:44 7:43 |
335 | Laura Cabrera Jr 21:43 7:22 51 |
Cory Jackson Jr 22:42 7:42 68 |
Tho Nguyen Sr 22:49 7:44 69 |
Laura Romero Fr 22:52 7:45 70 |
Loris Nguyen Jr 23:36 8:00 77 |
Amanda Rodriguez So 23:37 8:00 78 |
|
14 | MT. PLEASANT 13-13-13-14-14 Gap: 3:03 |
116:32 23:18 7:54 |
349 | Kristen Chang So 21:30 7:17 46 |
Adriana Vasquez Jr 21:59 7:27 55 |
Jaime Nguyen Fr 24:11 8:12 81 |
Angelica Gonzalea Fr 24:19 8:15 83 |
Jennifer Lau Jr 24:33 8:19 84 |
Lauren Rosiles Fr 24:47 8:24 87 |
Sheealyne Solis Sr 26:13 8:53 93 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.