Monta Vista Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/13/04

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Angela Hsu So V 19:54 6:38 3 11/113 3/7 3/7 2/15
Carolyn Chuang So V 21:37 7:12 3 52/113 7/7 7/7 2/14 21:43
(0:06,0.5)
Well done! (DPR)
Judy Liang Jr V 20:44 6:55 3 28/113 4/7 4/7 3/15
Lisa Worsham So V 19:29 6:30 3 9/113 2/7 2/7 3/17 21:50
(2:21,10.8)
Well done! (DPR)
Rosa Ng So V 20:49 6:56 3 30/113 5/7 5/7 2/15
Stephanie Cham Jr V 19:09 6:23 3 6/113 1/7 1/7 4/22 Well done! (SBP)
Vanessa Shih Jr V 21:33 7:11 3 48/113 6/7 6/7 3/15 21:41
(0:08,0.6)
21:41
(0:08,0.6)
21:41
(0:08,0.6)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/15 100:05
1:40
3 6:40 6:23 6:56 73 6:29 106:19
(6:14,5.9)
106:19
(6:14,5.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Stephanie Cham (5), Lisa Worsham (7), Angela Hsu (9), Judy Liang (25), Rosa Ng (27)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cobbie Jones Jr LIVE OAK 18:30 6:10
2 Amanda Boyd Jr SAN BENITO 18:35 6:12
3 Jessica Vanausdall Jr APTOS 18:45 6:15
4 Meghan Hunt Jr APTOS 18:59 6:20
5 Amy Schnittger Fr APTOS 19:08 6:23
6 Stephanie Cham Jr Monta Vista 19:09 6:23 1/7 1/7 4/22 Well done! (SBP)
7 Lisa Herrera Jr LIVE OAK 19:11 6:24
8 Asrushi Bhargava Sr MILPITAS 19:21 6:27
9 Lisa Worsham So Monta Vista 19:29 6:30 2/7 2/7 3/17
10 Jamie O'brian Sr SAN BENITO 19:35 6:32
11 Angela Hsu So Monta Vista 19:54 6:38 3/7 3/7 2/15
12 Shannon Mcvannell So SALINAS 19:56 6:39
13 Malinda Dominguez Sr SILVER CREEK 20:06 6:42
14 Adilene Sanchez So ALISAL 20:06 6:42
15 Ashlin Mountjoy Sr APTOS 20:08 6:43
16 Alexandria Bell So SALINAS 20:14 6:45
17 Leigh Hohmann Fr APTOS 20:15 6:45
18 Eileen Nguyen So MILPITAS 20:24 6:48
19 Julia Gordon Sr CARLMONT 20:28 6:49
20 Brenna Bauer Jr NORTH SALINAS 20:28 6:49
21 Stephanie Radke Sr GILROY 20:31 6:50
22 Amanda Garcia Sr MILPITAS 20:35 6:52
23 Veronica Paredes Sr SALINAS 20:35 6:52
24 Tamara Abinader Fr CARLMONT 20:38 6:53
25 Sarah Rico Fr SILVER CREEK 20:40 6:53
26 Jessica Villanueva Sr MILPITAS 20:41 6:54
27 Mary Rhoades Fr CARLMONT 20:44 6:55
28 Judy Liang Jr Monta Vista 20:44 6:55 4/7 4/7 3/15
29 Jaime Humphries Jr APTOS 20:46 6:55
30 Rosa Ng So Monta Vista 20:49 6:56 5/7 5/7 2/15
31 Gia Matzinger Sr MENLO ATHERTON 20:52 6:57
32 Alyssa Flores Sr SALINAS 20:53 6:58
33 Kristina Martin Del Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:57 6:59
34 Alexandra Cardenas So SILVER CREEK 20:58 6:59
35 Suzanne Eldredge Fr MENLO ATHERTON 21:06 7:02
36 Amy Cranford Sr SALINAS 21:09 7:03
37 Ali Osgood Fr SALINAS 21:10 7:03
38 Betty Garcia So WATSONVILLE 21:11 7:04
39 Rosa Valenzuela Fr ALISAL 21:11 7:04
40 Nikki Kinney Jr FREMONT 21:13 7:04
41 Michele Bartlett Sr SILVER CREEK 21:13 7:04
42 Tannia Hernandez So NORTH SALINAS 21:13 7:04
43 Erika Nowack Fr SANTA TERESA 21:17 7:06
44 Ellyson Matsui Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:24 7:08
45 Josselyn Perez Sr SALINAS 21:25 7:08
46 Jennifer Clarke Fr OAK GROVE 21:28 7:09
47 Nicole Mcmorran Jr SANTA TERESA 21:29 7:10
48 Vanessa Shih Jr Monta Vista 21:33 7:11 6/7 6/7 3/15 21:41
(0:08)
21:41
(0:08)
Well done! (LR, PR)
49 Jennifer Lien Jr WILCOX 21:36 7:12
50 Ally Ha Sr ANDREW HILL 21:37 7:12
51 Lauren Mouat Jr MENLO ATHERTON 21:37 7:12
52 Carolyn Chuang So Monta Vista 21:37 7:12 7/7 7/7 2/14
53 Nina Cuong So ANDREW HILL 21:37 7:12
54 Nicole Constantz Sr WOODSIDE 21:38 7:13
55 Allison Meyer Fr SAN BENITO 21:47 7:16
56 Jamila Saqqa Jr SAN BENITO 21:53 7:18
57 Baran Ugur Sr CARLMONT 21:56 7:19
58 Loris Nguyen Sr EVERETT ALVAREZ 21:57 7:19
59 Jazman Quiroz Fr SILVER CREEK 21:58 7:19
60 Molly Bauer Fr NORTH SALINAS 22:04 7:21
61 Jennifer Bailard Sr CARLMONT 22:05 7:22
62 Lynn Nguyen Jr MILPITAS 22:13 7:24
63 Jaime Nguyen So MT. PLEASANT 22:14 7:25
64 Katrina Dajano So MILPITAS 22:17 7:26
65 Patty Ou So PIEDMONT HILLS 22:18 7:26
66 Sarah Rundle So MENLO ATHERTON 22:18 7:26
67 Faviola Bernal So ALISAL 22:19 7:26
68 Erica Chun So CARLMONT 22:20 7:27
69 Melissa Prestano Jr MILPITAS 22:23 7:28
70 Jennifer Duong Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:26 7:29
71 Jen Lau Sr MT. PLEASANT 22:27 7:29
72 Lanie Liem Fr MT. PLEASANT 22:27 7:29
73 Lena Pressesky So MENLO ATHERTON 22:27 7:29
74 Kaseymichel Qualman Fr CARLMONT 22:28 7:29
75 Christina Thomas Sr MENLO ATHERTON 22:28 7:29
76 Laura Macmillen Jr MENLO ATHERTON 22:33 7:31
77 Melissa Cuentas So NORTH SALINAS 22:33 7:31
78 Michelle Jiminez Fr ANDREW HILL 22:33 7:31
79 Casey Uy So ALISAL 22:41 7:34
80 Vanessa Amaya Jr ALISAL 22:45 7:35
81 Katie Jacobsen Jr APTOS 22:46 7:35
82 Nicole Haggerty Jr SANTA TERESA 22:49 7:36
83 Debbie Ramirez So ALISAL 22:54 7:38
84 Iris Ha Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:55 7:38
85 Sonia Padilla Jr NORTH SALINAS 22:59 7:40
86 Kristen Chiang Jr MT. PLEASANT 23:02 7:41
87 Carolina Perez Sr ANDREW HILL 23:13 7:44
88 Katarina Nowack Jr SANTA TERESA 23:14 7:45
89 Megan Compari Fr ANDREW HILL 23:14 7:45
90 Megan Garatt Fr SAN BENITO 23:14 7:45
91 Araceli Hernandez Sr NORTH SALINAS 23:15 7:45
92 Mary Cheung Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:15 7:45
93 Adrana Rincon Fr SILVER CREEK 23:15 7:45
94 Dorine Hernandez Sr NORTH SALINAS 23:22 7:47
95 Stephanie Trujillo So EVERETT ALVAREZ 23:22 7:47
96 Evie Betancourt Fr SAN BENITO 23:27 7:49
97 Liliana Villagomez Fr SAN BENITO 23:27 7:49
98 Lucy Rojas-garcia Jr WATSONVILLE 23:29 7:50
99 Robin Galinato So SILVER CREEK 23:39 7:53
100 Myla Moquita Jr EVERETT ALVAREZ 23:40 7:53
101 Natalie Stevens Fr SANTA TERESA 23:44 7:55
102 Sonia Savilia Fr MT. PLEASANT 23:44 7:55
103 Dani Christensen Fr SANTA TERESA 23:45 7:55
104 Cristina Melesio Jr EVERETT ALVAREZ 23:46 7:55
105 Adrianna Vasquez Sr MT. PLEASANT 23:49 7:56
106 Caseyu Shearn So EVERETT ALVAREZ 23:59 8:00
107 Aurora Cervantes Jr ALISAL 24:01 8:00
108 Cathy Chou Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 24:21 8:07
109 Amanda Rodriguez Jr EVERETT ALVAREZ 25:06 8:22
110 Gabby Gonzalez So ANDREW HILL 25:11 8:24
111 Cristina Hernandez So EVERETT ALVAREZ 25:18 8:26
112 Lauren Rosillas So MT. PLEASANT 25:39 8:33
113 Tammy Nguyen Fr ANDREW HILL 25:44 8:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 APTOS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
97:15
19:27
6:29
37 Jessica Vanausdall
Jr
18:45
6:15
2
Meghan Hunt
Jr
18:59
6:20
3
Amy Schnittger
Fr
19:08
6:23
4
Ashlin Mountjoy
Sr
20:08
6:43
13
Leigh Hohmann
Fr
20:15
6:45
15
Jaime Humphries
Jr
20:46
6:55
26
Katie Jacobsen
Jr
22:46
7:35
73
2 Monta Vista
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
100:05
20:01
6:40
73 Stephanie Cham
Jr
19:09
6:23
5
Lisa Worsham
So
19:29
6:30
7
Angela Hsu
So
19:54
6:38
9
Judy Liang
Jr
20:44
6:55
25
Rosa Ng
So
20:49
6:56
27
Vanessa Shih
Jr
21:33
7:11
42
Carolyn Chuang
So
21:37
7:12
45
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 SALINAS
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:13
102:47
20:33
6:51
106 Shannon Mcvannell
So
19:56
6:39
10
Alexandria Bell
So
20:14
6:45
14
Veronica Paredes
Sr
20:35
6:52
20
Alyssa Flores
Sr
20:53
6:58
29
Amy Cranford
Sr
21:09
7:03
33
Ali Osgood
Fr
21:10
7:03
34
Josselyn Perez
Sr
21:25
7:08
40
4 MILPITAS
4-4-3-3-4
Gap: 2:52
103:14
20:39
6:53
118 Asrushi Bhargava
Sr
19:21
6:27
6
Eileen Nguyen
So
20:24
6:48
16
Amanda Garcia
Sr
20:35
6:52
19
Jessica Villanueva
Sr
20:41
6:54
23
Lynn Nguyen
Jr
22:13
7:24
54
Katrina Dajano
So
22:17
7:26
56
Melissa Prestano
Jr
22:23
7:28
61
5 SILVER CREEK
6-6-7-5-5
Gap: 1:52
104:55
20:59
7:00
151 Malinda Dominguez
Sr
20:06
6:42
11
Sarah Rico
Fr
20:40
6:53
22
Alexandra Cardenas
So
20:58
6:59
31
Michele Bartlett
Sr
21:13
7:04
36
Jazman Quiroz
Fr
21:58
7:19
51
Adrana Rincon
Fr
23:15
7:45
85
Robin Galinato
So
23:39
7:53
90
6 CARLMONT
8-7-6-7-6
Gap: 1:37
105:51
21:10
7:03
164 Julia Gordon
Sr
20:28
6:49
17
Tamara Abinader
Fr
20:38
6:53
21
Mary Rhoades
Fr
20:44
6:55
24
Baran Ugur
Sr
21:56
7:19
49
Jennifer Bailard
Sr
22:05
7:22
53
Erica Chun
So
22:20
7:27
60
Kaseymichel Qualman
Fr
22:28
7:29
66
7 SAN BENITO
1-2-5-6-7
Gap: 4:39
105:04
21:01
7:00
186 Amanda Boyd
Jr
18:35
6:12
1
Jamie O'brian
Sr
19:35
6:32
8
Allison Meyer
Fr
21:47
7:16
47
Jamila Saqqa
Jr
21:53
7:18
48
Megan Garatt
Fr
23:14
7:45
82
Evie Betancourt
Fr
23:27
7:49
88
Liliana Villagomez
Fr
23:27
7:49
89
8 MENLO ATHERTON
10-10-8-8-8
Gap: 1:35
108:20
21:40
7:13
227 Gia Matzinger
Sr
20:52
6:57
28
Suzanne Eldredge
Fr
21:06
7:02
32
Lauren Mouat
Jr
21:37
7:12
44
Sarah Rundle
So
22:18
7:26
58
Lena Pressesky
So
22:27
7:29
65
Christina Thomas
Sr
22:28
7:29
67
Laura Macmillen
Jr
22:33
7:31
68
9 ALISAL
7-8-9-10-9
Gap: 2:39
109:02
21:48
7:16
249 Adilene Sanchez
So
20:06
6:42
12
Rosa Valenzuela
Fr
21:11
7:04
35
Faviola Bernal
So
22:19
7:26
59
Casey Uy
So
22:41
7:34
71
Vanessa Amaya
Jr
22:45
7:35
72
Debbie Ramirez
So
22:54
7:38
75
Aurora Cervantes
Jr
24:01
8:00
98
10 NORTH SALINAS
9-9-10-9-10
Gap: 2:31
109:17
21:51
7:17
253 Brenna Bauer
Jr
20:28
6:49
18
Tannia Hernandez
So
21:13
7:04
37
Molly Bauer
Fr
22:04
7:21
52
Melissa Cuentas
So
22:33
7:31
69
Sonia Padilla
Jr
22:59
7:40
77
Araceli Hernandez
Sr
23:15
7:45
83
Dorine Hernandez
Sr
23:22
7:47
86
11 PIEDMONT HILLS
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:58
110:00
22:00
7:20
264 Kristina Martin Del
Fr
20:57
6:59
30
Ellyson Matsui
Jr
21:24
7:08
39
Patty Ou
So
22:18
7:26
57
Jennifer Duong
Jr
22:26
7:29
62
Iris Ha
Jr
22:55
7:38
76
Mary Cheung
Sr
23:15
7:45
84
Cathy Chou
Jr
24:21
8:07
99
12 ANDREW HILL
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:37
112:14
22:27
7:29
319 Ally Ha
Sr
21:37
7:12
43
Nina Cuong
So
21:37
7:12
46
Michelle Jiminez
Fr
22:33
7:31
70
Carolina Perez
Sr
23:13
7:44
79
Megan Compari
Fr
23:14
7:45
81
Gabby Gonzalez
So
25:11
8:24
101
Tammy Nguyen
Fr
25:44
8:35
104
13 SANTA TERESA
12-12-12-12-13
Gap: 2:27
112:33
22:31
7:30
325 Erika Nowack
Fr
21:17
7:06
38
Nicole Mcmorran
Jr
21:29
7:10
41
Nicole Haggerty
Jr
22:49
7:36
74
Katarina Nowack
Jr
23:14
7:45
80
Natalie Stevens
Fr
23:44
7:55
92
Dani Christensen
Fr
23:45
7:55
94




14 MT. PLEASANT
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:30
113:54
22:47
7:36
353 Jaime Nguyen
So
22:14
7:25
55
Jen Lau
Sr
22:27
7:29
63
Lanie Liem
Fr
22:27
7:29
64
Kristen Chiang
Jr
23:02
7:41
78
Sonia Savilia
Fr
23:44
7:55
93
Adrianna Vasquez
Sr
23:49
7:56
96
Lauren Rosillas
So
25:39
8:33
103
15 EVERETT ALVAREZ
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:02
116:44
23:21
7:47
420 Loris Nguyen
Sr
21:57
7:19
50
Stephanie Trujillo
So
23:22
7:47
87
Myla Moquita
Jr
23:40
7:53
91
Cristina Melesio
Jr
23:46
7:55
95
Caseyu Shearn
So
23:59
8:00
97
Amanda Rodriguez
Jr
25:06
8:22
100
Cristina Hernandez
So
25:18
8:26
102
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.