Monta Vista Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/5/02

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Nankin Sr JV 14:51 6:36 2.25 62/272 5/29 23/49 5/28 14:40 14:40 14:40 Well done! (SBP)
Alex Chang Fr JV 17:18 7:41 2.25 218/272 28/29 48/49 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
Alex Chen So F/S 13:58 6:12 2.25 31/217 3/6 11/49 3/37 Well done! (SBP)
Alex Shei Fr JV 16:08 7:10 2.25 154/272 18/29 38/49 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
Alvin Hsing So JV 15:54 7:04 2.25 139/272 17/29 36/49 2/3 16:33
(0:39,3.9)
16:33
(0:39,3.9)
16:33
(0:39,3.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Andy Hsu Fr JV 15:31 6:54 2.25 107/272 13/29 32/49 2/4 Well done! (SBP)
Anthony Chang Fr JV 16:14 7:13 2.25 162/272 20/29 40/49 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
Ben Tseitlin So JV 17:03 7:35 2.25 207/272 26/29 46/49 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
Brian Peng So JV 15:05 6:42 2.25 79/272 7/29 26/49 4/16 Well done! (SBP)
Charlie Zhong Fr JV 15:37 6:56 2.25 117/272 15/29 34/49 2/4 Well done! (SBP)
Chetan Shenoy Sr JV 15:36 6:56 2.25 113/272 14/29 33/49 2/4 15:57
(0:21,2.2)
15:57
(0:21,2.2)
15:57
(0:21,2.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Craig Kawashima Fr Fr 14:16 6:20 2.25 28/194 2/7 14/49 6/25 Well done! (SBP)
David Kao So JV 15:29 6:53 2.25 103/272 12/29 31/49 3/4 Well done! (SBP)
Drew Fetterman Sr V 13:35 6:02 2.25 147/297 6/7 6/49 11/29 Well done! (SBP)
Dyson Xu Jr JV 14:32 6:28 2.25 52/272 4/29 19/49 5/30 17:17
(2:45,15.9)
17:17
(2:45,15.9)
17:17
(2:45,15.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Edward Young Fr Fr 16:00 7:07 2.25 98/194 7/7 37/49 3/10 Well done! (SBP)
Eliot Kim Jr JV 17:02 7:34 2.25 206/272 25/29 45/49 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
Elliott Jones So F/S 14:51 6:36 2.25 89/217 6/6 23/49 4/20 Well done! (SBP)
Eric Zhou So JV 15:53 7:04 2.25 136/272 16/29 35/49 2/3 17:37
(1:44,9.8)
17:37
(1:44,9.8)
17:37
(1:44,9.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Gabriel Hendel Fr Fr 14:31 6:27 2.25 39/194 4/7 18/49 4/19 Well done! (SBP)
Gordon Shyu Fr JV 17:16 7:40 2.25 217/272 27/29 47/49 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
Howard Chang Jr V 13:37 6:03 2.25 153/297 7/7 7/49 7/20 13:44
(0:07,0.8)
13:44
(0:07,0.8)
13:44
(0:07,0.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ian Laform Fr V 12:56 5:45 2.25 77/297 3/7 3/49 13/50 Well done! (SBP)
James Ngai Sr JV 15:07 6:43 2.25 80/272 8/29 27/49 4/12 15:13
(0:06,0.7)
15:13
(0:06,0.7)
15:13
(0:06,0.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jason Yow So V 12:21 5:29 2.25 17/297 1/7 1/49 13/55 12:25
(0:04,0.5)
12:25
(0:04,0.5)
12:25
(0:04,0.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jonathan Sheng So F/S 14:42 6:32 2.25 74/217 5/6 21/49 4/26 14:39 14:39 14:39 Well done! (SBP)
Jonathan Yeh So JV 16:12 7:12 2.25 159/272 19/29 39/49 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
Julian Kolev Sr V 13:08 5:50 2.25 96/297 4/7 4/49 10/46 13:07 13:07 13:07 Well done! (SBP)
Justin Bahng Fr Fr 14:30 6:27 2.25 38/194 3/7 17/49 5/22 Well done! (SBP)
Justin Lee Jr JV 14:04 6:15 2.25 27/272 1/29 12/49 13/36 15:10
(1:06,7.3)
15:10
(1:06,7.3)
15:10
(1:06,7.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ken Chang So JV 16:27 7:19 2.25 177/272 21/29 41/49 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
Leon Rudyak Fr JV 15:07 6:43 2.25 81/272 9/29 28/49 3/10 Well done! (SBP)
Matt Lee So F/S 13:57 6:12 2.25 30/217 2/6 10/49 8/42 Well done! (SBP)
Matt Paquet So F/S 13:48 6:08 2.25 25/217 1/6 9/49 17/46 Well done! (SBP)
Matt Wang Fr JV 15:26 6:52 2.25 100/272 11/29 30/49 4/5 Well done! (SBP)
Max Shchemelinin So F/S 14:24 6:24 2.25 54/217 4/6 16/49 4/29 Well done! (SBP)
Nayson Fernandes Fr Fr 13:46 6:07 2.25 13/194 1/7 8/49 9/28 Well done! (SBP)
Nick Nguyen Jr JV 15:16 6:47 2.25 86/272 10/29 29/49 3/7 15:58
(0:42,4.4)
15:58
(0:42,4.4)
15:58
(0:42,4.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Rajeev Mallireddy So JV 16:29 7:20 2.25 180/272 22/29 42/49 1/2 16:39
(0:10,1.0)
16:39
(0:10,1.0)
16:39
(0:10,1.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ryan Flavell Jr JV 16:42 7:25 2.25 192/272 23/29 43/49 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
Scott Hansen Fr Fr 14:49 6:35 2.25 50/194 6/7 22/49 2/13 Well done! (SBP)
Scott Russell Fr V 12:46 5:40 2.25 58/297 2/7 2/49 16/54 Well done! (SBP)
Seth Kugler Jr JV 14:13 6:19 2.25 35/272 2/29 13/49 10/34 Well done! (SBP)
Siyu Song So JV 19:23 8:37 2.25 259/272 29/29 49/49 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
Stuart Jones Sr V 13:29 6:00 2.25 137/297 5/7 5/49 14/43 14:27
(0:58,6.7)
14:27
(0:58,6.7)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Theodore Lin Fr Fr 14:39 6:31 2.25 47/194 5/7 20/49 2/17 Well done! (SBP)
Veselin Kolev Fr JV 16:48 7:28 2.25 195/272 24/29 44/49 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
Wynn Chang Sr JV 14:22 6:23 2.25 43/272 3/29 15/49 6/32 15:23
(1:01,6.6)
15:23
(1:01,6.6)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/43 64:40
1:08
2.25 5:45 5:29 6:00 356 5:28 67:20
(2:40,4.0)
67:20
(2:40,4.0)
60:55 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jason Yow (16), Scott Russell (53), Ian Laform (71), Julian Kolev (89), Stuart Jones (127)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 77:39
0:11
2.25 6:54 6:52 6:56 58 6:39 Matt Wang (9), David Kao (10), Andy Hsu (12), Chetan Shenoy (13), Charlie Zhong (14)
JV 4th 5 2/3 80:21
0:21
2.25 7:09 7:04 7:13 38 7:01 Eric Zhou (4), Alvin Hsing (5), Alex Shei (8), Jonathan Yeh (10), Anthony Chang (11)
JV 5th 5 1/1 83:28
0:35
2.25 7:25 7:19 7:34 15 7:25 Ken Chang (1), Rajeev Mallireddy (2), Ryan Flavell (3), Veselin Kolev (4), Eliot Kim (5)
Fr 1st 5 2/17 71:42
0:53
2.25 6:22 6:07 6:31 131 5:54 77:04
(5:22,7.0)
77:04
(5:22,7.0)
77:04
(5:22,7.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nayson Fernandes (10), Craig Kawashima (23), Justin Bahng (30), Gabriel Hendel (31), Theodore Lin (37)
F/S 1st 5 5/26 70:49
0:54
2.25 6:18 6:08 6:32 185 6:01 73:35
(2:46,3.8)
73:35
(2:46,3.8)
68:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Matt Paquet (22), Matt Lee (26), Alex Chen (27), Max Shchemelinin (47), Jonathan Sheng (63)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Oscar Uribe Sr GRACE DAVIS 11:33 5:08
2 Miguel Uribe Sr GRACE DAVIS 11:35 5:09
3 Ruben Mora-roman Sr ANALY 11:43 5:12
4 Luis Medina So ARROYO-EL MONTE 11:45 5:13
5 Yosef Ghebray So JAMES LOGAN 11:54 5:17
6 Alex Enscoe Jr BERKELEY 11:56 5:18
7 Yoji Riechert Sr ALAMEDA 12:04 5:22
8 Jacob Evans Jr APTOS 12:05 5:22
9 Ross Halleland Sr WEST HILLS 12:08 5:24
10 Kevin Chaves Jr ST. FRANCIS 12:12 5:25
11 John Yano Jr CASTRO VALLEY 12:12 5:25
12 Ed Baltierrez Jr SILVER CREEK 12:13 5:26
13 Daniel Jensen Jr SILVER CREEK 12:16 5:27
14 Zane Welte Sr CASTRO VALLEY 12:17 5:28
15 Blavir Sukhorukov Sr ROCKLIN 12:18 5:28
16 Jacob Tolbert Sr SILVER CREEK 12:19 5:28
17 Jason Yow So Monta Vista 12:21 5:29 1/7 1/49 13/55 12:25
(0:04)
12:25
(0:04)
12:25
(0:04)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Dominic Vogl Jr SERRA 12:22 5:30
19 Elliot Peterson Sr ST. FRANCIS 12:22 5:30
20 Isidro Trujillo Sr SAN BENITO 12:23 5:30
21 Dan Fitzpatrick Sr DEER VALLEY 12:23 5:30
22 Tim Cannon Fr ROCKLIN 12:23 5:30
23 Chris Funari Jr SERRA 12:24 5:31
24 Kiran Moorty Sr SEASIDE 12:25 5:31
25 Max Wainwright Sr BELLARMINE 12:25 5:31
26 Bj Mckay Sr ROCKLIN 12:25 5:31
27 Eli Nunez So ARROYO-EL MONTE 12:26 5:32
28 Tim Tollefson Sr ROCKLIN 12:28 5:32
29 Danny Tapia Jr N MONTEREY COUNTY 12:29 5:33
30 Jonathan Rivera Jr SAN BENITO 12:30 5:33
31 Steve Munoz Sr N MONTEREY COUNTY 12:30 5:33
32 Alex Lucio Sr N MONTEREY COUNTY 12:31 5:34
33 Keli Parker So N MONTEREY COUNTY 12:32 5:34
34 Steffan Mcmurrin Sr LELAND 12:33 5:35
35 Michael Bell Sr WEST HILLS 12:34 5:35
36 Esayas Gebrekidan Jr JAMES LOGAN 12:34 5:35
37 Ali Sultan Sr SILVER CREEK 12:35 5:36
38 Matt Honaker Jr ST. FRANCIS 12:36 5:36
39 Isaac Crawford Sr GRACE DAVIS 12:36 5:36
40 Zachary Lapping Sr ST. IGNATIUS 12:36 5:36
41 Rob Scheffler Jr DE LA SALLE 12:37 5:36
42 Carey Matthews Jr DE LA SALLE 12:37 5:36
43 Joseph Tognetti Sr ST. IGNATIUS 12:37 5:36
44 Jose A. Garcia Jr N MONTEREY COUNTY 12:38 5:37
45 Ronald Exley Sr SERRA 12:39 5:37
46 Nick Busta Sr ST. FRANCIS 12:39 5:37
47 Del Bohner Jr TERRA NOVA 12:40 5:38
48 Chris Gardina Sr PINER 12:41 5:38
49 Andrew Nichols Jr ARROYO-EL MONTE 12:43 5:39
50 Nick Arcelona Sr BELLARMINE 12:43 5:39
51 Ian Messier Sr CASA GRANDE 12:44 5:40
52 Alex Guney Jr BELLARMINE 12:44 5:40
53 Robert Hernandez Jr WEST HILLS 12:44 5:40
54 Matt Noble Jr WEST HILLS 12:45 5:40
55 David Kehn Sr APTOS 12:45 5:40
56 Alex Gonzalez Jr BELL GARDENS 12:45 5:40
57 Michael Delaurenti Jr SERRA 12:46 5:40
58 Scott Russell Fr Monta Vista 12:46 5:40 2/7 2/49 16/54 Well done! (SBP)
59 Juan Aycinena Sr SERRA 12:47 5:41
60 Thomas Miller Sr CASTRO VALLEY 12:48 5:41
61 Eric Padilla Jr N MONTEREY COUNTY 12:48 5:41
62 John Dahiz Sr ST. IGNATIUS 12:48 5:41
63 Andrew Chong Sr SILVER CREEK 12:49 5:42
64 Nick Clinton Sr DEL MAR 12:49 5:42
65 Kareem Barghouti So SERRA 12:49 5:42
66 Adalberto Corres So SEASIDE 12:50 5:42
67 James Mcguire So DE LA SALLE 12:50 5:42
68 Brent Crouse Sr ROCKLIN 12:51 5:43
69 Andrew Verbrugge Jr MITTY 12:51 5:43
70 Hoa Tran Jr GRACE DAVIS 12:51 5:43
71 Adam Lundeen Jr MODESTO 12:52 5:43
72 Nick Riley Jr BERKELEY 12:52 5:43
73 Paul Broyer Sr ARAGON 12:53 5:44
74 Tom Harrer Jr ROCKLIN 12:54 5:44
75 Will Holleran Jr ST. IGNATIUS 12:55 5:44
76 Janer Cabrera Sr CASA GRANDE 12:55 5:44
77 Ian Laform Fr Monta Vista 12:56 5:45 3/7 3/49 13/50 Well done! (SBP)
78 Philip Aranas Sr GRACE DAVIS 12:56 5:45
79 Jonathan Teeter So EL MOLINO 12:56 5:45
80 Tim Mitro Sr ST. FRANCIS 12:57 5:45
81 Ryan Jensen Sr BELLARMINE 12:57 5:45
82 William Hourigan Jr SANTA CLARA 12:58 5:46
83 Matt Bordoni Jr BELLARMINE 12:58 5:46
84 Bill Scott Jr WEST HILLS 12:59 5:46
85 Mike Becker So CASA GRANDE 12:59 5:46
86 Randal Polgar Jr FREMONT 13:00 5:47
87 Jared Clay So DEER VALLEY 13:00 5:47
88 Austin Sardella Jr FREMONT 13:01 5:47
89 Dylan Hosey Sr PETALUMA 13:02 5:48
90 Enoch Trujillo So N MONTEREY COUNTY 13:04 5:48
91 Nexi Delgado Jr LIVERMORE 13:05 5:49
92 Harpreet Everest Sr YUBA CITY 13:06 5:49
93 Keith Bailey So GRANADA 13:06 5:49
94 David Aubuchan Sr WILCOX 13:07 5:50
95 Luis De La Vega Sr BELL GARDENS 13:07 5:50
96 Julian Kolev Sr Monta Vista 13:08 5:50 4/7 4/49 10/46 13:07 13:07 13:07 Well done! (SBP)
97 Nathan Young Jr LOS GATOS 13:08 5:50
98 David Darling Jr ST. IGNATIUS 13:09 5:51
99 Jimmie Curley Sr BELLARMINE 13:09 5:51
100 Ken Elkabany Jr LELAND 13:09 5:51
101 Dustin Lee Sr ST. FRANCIS 13:10 5:51
102 Raymond Wong Jr ARROYO-EL MONTE 13:10 5:51
103 Matt Sharp So GRACE DAVIS 13:11 5:52
104 Frank Lam Sr ARROYO-EL MONTE 13:13 5:52
105 Jeff Spencer Fr SAN BENITO 13:15 5:53
106 Jeff Griffin Jr BERKELEY 13:16 5:54
107 Tom Cox Fr DE LA SALLE 13:16 5:54
108 Chris Christensen Sr MONTEREY 13:17 5:54
109 Johnathan Finney Sr BERKELEY 13:18 5:55
110 Anthony Romiti Sr DEER VALLEY 13:20 5:56
111 Rance Jones Jr CASTRO VALLEY 13:20 5:56
112 Brett Donnelly So BELLARMINE 13:20 5:56
113 John Macaluso Sr DE LA SALLE 13:21 5:56
114 Gilbert Collins Jr LIVERMORE 13:21 5:56
115 Jason Ribeira Jr CASTRO VALLEY 13:22 5:56
116 Gabby Sneh Sr ROCKLIN 13:22 5:56
117 Jacob Natalia Jr YUBA CITY 13:22 5:56
118 Colin Gunn-graffy Sr ST. IGNATIUS 13:23 5:57
119 Kyle Fowles Jr SAN BENITO 13:23 5:57
120 Keith Owsley Sr FOOTHILL 13:23 5:57
121 Russ Burkholder Jr DEER VALLEY 13:23 5:57
122 Vincent Rocha Sr SANTA CLARA 13:24 5:57
123 Zach Seale Jr ST. IGNATIUS 13:24 5:57
124 Alex Weisman Jr BERKELEY 13:24 5:57
125 Guillermo Casillas Sr BELL GARDENS 13:25 5:58
126 Peter Zerzan Sr SERRA 13:25 5:58
127 Roger Phan So ARROYO-EL MONTE 13:25 5:58
128 Matt Hayes Sr MONTEREY 13:26 5:58
129 Alex Landerbaugh Sr ST. FRANCIS 13:26 5:58
130 Greg Geldman Jr LOS GATOS 13:26 5:58
131 Scott Stevenson Sr SO SAN FRANCISCO 13:26 5:58
132 Mike Kurylo Sr DE LA SALLE 13:27 5:59
133 Daniel Dry Sr EL MOLINO 13:27 5:59
134 Aaron Palajac Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 13:28 5:59
135 Kevin Carroll Jr WEST HILLS 13:28 5:59
136 Michael Feraco Sr ANALY 13:28 5:59
137 Stuart Jones Sr Monta Vista 13:29 6:00 5/7 5/49 14/43 14:27
(0:58)
14:27
(0:58)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
138 Andy Patrick Jr SAN MATEO 13:29 6:00
139 Nick Marini Sr MITTY 13:29 6:00
140 Kristian Barron Jr BELL GARDENS 13:30 6:00
141 Jason Huk Sr FOOTHILL 13:30 6:00
142 Josh Vasquez So SAN BENITO 13:31 6:00
143 Christian Ochoa Jr SANTA CLARA 13:32 6:01
144 Miguel Trejo Sr MODESTO 13:33 6:01
145 Dennis Campos Jr FREMONT 13:34 6:02
146 Jah Bennett Sr YERBA BUENA 13:35 6:02
147 Drew Fetterman Sr Monta Vista 13:35 6:02 6/7 6/49 11/29 Well done! (SBP)
148 Edward Chow Jr WESTMOOR 13:35 6:02
149 Gary Bumgardner Jr MODESTO 13:36 6:03
150 Brandon Roe Sr LOWELL 13:36 6:03
151 Jorge Tapia Sr YERBA BUENA 13:36 6:03
152 Brian Mark Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 13:37 6:03
153 Howard Chang Jr Monta Vista 13:37 6:03 7/7 7/49 7/20 13:44
(0:07)
13:44
(0:07)
13:44
(0:07)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
154 Tyler Desantis Jr LOS GATOS 13:38 6:04
155 Tony Wyman Sr SEASIDE 13:38 6:04
156 Tairi Delgado Fr LIVERMORE 13:41 6:05
157 Rick Trevino Sr FREMONT 13:41 6:05
158 Jan Vincent Torres Jr W. C. OVERFELT 13:42 6:05
159 Cameron Clarke Jr DEER VALLEY 13:42 6:05
160 Joe Menapace Sr LIVERMORE 13:43 6:06
161 Nick Neveu So DEER VALLEY 13:43 6:06
162 Victor Hernandez So SAN BENITO 13:45 6:07
163 Daniel Duarte Sr BELL GARDENS 13:46 6:07
164 Dennis Sullivan Sr WILCOX 13:46 6:07
165 Colin Heckman Sr LOWELL 13:47 6:08
166 Chris Wooster So ARAGON 13:48 6:08
167 Trevor Fontes Sr FREMONT 13:49 6:08
168 Brian O'grady Sr PETALUMA 13:53 6:10
169 Daniel Testai So JAMES LOGAN 13:54 6:11
170 Tuam Pham So SEASIDE 14:05 6:16
171 Ian Young Sr SILVER CREEK 14:05 6:16
172 Robert Wheeler Sr CASA GRANDE 14:05 6:16
173 Miles Ryan Jr MITTY 14:06 6:16
174 Chris Perino Sr MODESTO 14:07 6:16
175 Jason Owyang Jr LOWELL 14:08 6:17
176 Gordon Jenkins Sr BERKELEY 14:08 6:17
177 Thane Sheets Jr WEST HILLS 14:10 6:18
178 Robert Rodriquez So GRACE DAVIS 14:11 6:18
179 Thomas Franceschine Sr ANALY 14:11 6:18
180 Kevin Chan Sr MODESTO 14:12 6:19
181 Daniel Yun Jr JAMES LOGAN 14:12 6:19
182 Aaron Olson Jr DEER VALLEY 14:13 6:19
183 Ryan Murray Sr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 14:17 6:21
184 Andrew Jensen So LIVERMORE 14:17 6:21
185 Arturo Huezo Jr SO SAN FRANCISCO 14:18 6:21
186 Juan Carrillo Jr YUBA CITY 14:18 6:21
187 Conrad Pascual Sr DE LA SALLE 14:19 6:22
188 Yousif Abudra Sr SANTA CLARA 14:20 6:22
189 Daniel Bacci Sr EL MOLINO 14:21 6:23
190 Justin Nickerson Jr MODESTO 14:23 6:24
191 Ian Inman So CASA GRANDE 14:23 6:24
192 Kyle Fergusen Fr SAN BENITO 14:25 6:24
193 Andrew Pacumio Jr WESTMOOR 14:29 6:26
194 Don Gaspar Fr LOS GATOS 14:30 6:27
195 Mitch Masuda Sr MONTEREY 14:31 6:27
196 Andrew Sheeler Jr CASA GRANDE 14:32 6:28
197 Tomo Muri Sr LELAND 14:33 6:28
198 Marcus Huynh Sr LOS GATOS 14:34 6:28
199 Jonathan Acojedo Sr W. C. OVERFELT 14:35 6:29
200 Mark Herrera Sr MITTY 14:36 6:29
201 Garrett Hayes So GRANADA 14:36 6:29
202 Kevin Lo Jr LOWELL 14:38 6:30
203 Sarmed Anwar Jr BERKELEY 14:38 6:30
204 Robbie Christensen Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 14:39 6:31
205 Daigo Murakami Jr ARAGON 14:40 6:31
206 Michael Mclaughlin So MISSION SAN JOSE 14:41 6:32
207 Roderick Buenviaje Sr WESTMOOR 14:42 6:32
208 David Bellotti Sr FOOTHILL 14:43 6:32
209 David Lindstedt Jr ALAMEDA 14:43 6:32
210 Alex Hudson So LOS GATOS 14:44 6:33
211 Chris Leibs So ARAGON 14:45 6:33
212 David Winters Jr PETALUMA 14:46 6:34
213 Nexter Rabe Jr JAMES LOGAN 14:46 6:34
214 Steven Tan Jr SKYLINE 14:47 6:34
215 Philip Fornaciari Jr ANALY 14:48 6:35
216 Brandon Edgbert Sr CASA GRANDE 14:50 6:36
217 Mark Jesse Jr SEASIDE 14:51 6:36
218 Steven Horikoshi Jr ALAMEDA 14:52 6:36
219 Nathanael Horton Jr ARAGON 14:52 6:36
220 Jeremy Ho Sr W. C. OVERFELT 14:53 6:37
221 Corbin Johnson Jr ANALY 14:54 6:37
222 Mike Nguyen Sr WILCOX 14:55 6:38
223 Kenderic Braal So PETALUMA 14:56 6:38
224 Kurtis Leong Jr LOWELL 14:57 6:39
225 Gene Willis Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 14:58 6:39
226 Albert Russell Sr WILCOX 14:59 6:40
227 Schuyler Hall Fr MT. EDEN 15:00 6:40
228 Andrew Chang Sr SKYLINE 15:01 6:40
229 Kevin Adolph Jr SAN MATEO 15:02 6:41
230 David Emmert Jr WILCOX 15:03 6:41
231 Phillip Painter Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 15:04 6:42
232 Brian Nez Sr SKYLINE 15:04 6:42
233 Tomas Herbert So GRANADA 15:05 6:42
234 Joel Aquino Sr SEASIDE 15:05 6:42
235 Guy Wilson Jr ANALY 15:06 6:43
236 Gus Arroyo So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 15:07 6:43
237 Robert Walker Jr SAN MATEO 15:09 6:44
238 Judah Margolis Jr TERRA NOVA 15:10 6:44
239 Vi Lu Jr SKYLINE 15:11 6:45
240 Ben Veluz Sr WESTMOOR 15:12 6:45
241 Oliver Mondina Sr YERBA BUENA 15:13 6:46
242 Ross Mollenkopt Fr GRANADA 15:15 6:47
243 Larry Gutierrez Jr MONTEREY 15:17 6:48
244 Thanh Tran Jr MT. EDEN 15:18 6:48
245 Felix Huang So MISSION SAN JOSE 15:19 6:48
246 Segio Sarmiento Jr MODESTO 15:19 6:48
247 Joey Silver Sr ALAMEDA 15:20 6:49
248 Noel Romo Sr MT. EDEN 15:21 6:49
249 Aron Yonas Jr JAMES LOGAN 15:21 6:49
250 Robin Zander Jr ANALY 15:24 6:51
251 James Dowell Sr SEQUOIA 15:26 6:52
252 Tyler Thralls So GRANADA 15:26 6:52
253 Martin Villalobos Sr ARROYO-EL MONTE 15:27 6:52
254 Ryan Hanson-white Jr PETALUMA 15:27 6:52
255 Paul Taylor Sr YUBA CITY 15:28 6:52
256 Matt Montgomery Sr APTOS 15:28 6:52
257 Justin Honegger Jr ALAMEDA 15:31 6:54
258 Riyman Wright Sr SO SAN FRANCISCO 15:32 6:54
259 Antony Ta Sr MT. EDEN 15:34 6:55
260 Uriel Casas Jr YERBA BUENA 15:35 6:56
261 Gordon Ng Sr LINCOLN-SF 15:36 6:56
262 Phillip Sutton Sr SAN MATEO 15:37 6:56
263 Jeff Nutini Jr SEQUOIA 15:39 6:57
264 Matt Marriner Jr YUBA CITY 15:40 6:58
265 Colin Lorentzen Sr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 15:41 6:58
266 Danny Jetchev Sr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 15:42 6:59
267 Adam Garcia Jr EL MOLINO 15:43 6:59
268 Gian Reyes Sr WESTMOOR 15:44 7:00
269 Spencer Bennett Jr MONTEREY 15:45 7:00
270 Joe Hoppis Jr SO SAN FRANCISCO 15:47 7:01
271 Tri Nguyen Sr YERBA BUENA 15:47 7:01
272 Jason Quicho Jr SO SAN FRANCISCO 15:52 7:03
273 Leo Chow So LINCOLN-SF 15:53 7:04
274 Jeff Bennett Jr GRANADA 15:56 7:05
275 Glade Bauman Jr SANTA CLARA 16:02 7:08
276 David Currier Jr SO SAN FRANCISCO 16:08 7:10
277 Brian Roper Jr ALAMEDA 16:11 7:12
278 Alan Potter Sr DEL MAR 16:18 7:15
279 Alex Doan Jr MT. EDEN 16:22 7:16
280 Sean Bordes So LOS GATOS 16:22 7:16
281 Umran Tutail Sr YUBA CITY 16:29 7:20
282 Everett Fung Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 16:34 7:22
283 Eric Isreal Sr SONOMA VALLEY 16:40 7:24
284 Raymond Tam Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 16:42 7:25
285 Steven Kadow Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 16:44 7:26
286 Rey Garcia Jr YUBA CITY 16:47 7:28
287 Brian Moffat Sr MITTY 16:59 7:33
288 Harsha Tummala Sr MONTEREY 17:03 7:35
289 Nick Eckel Sr APTOS 17:03 7:35
290 Andrew Hutchinson So SEQUOIA 17:04 7:35
291 Garry Chao Jr SKYLINE 17:12 7:39
292 David Genevro So SEQUOIA 17:48 7:55
293 Kendall Macrostie Jr SONOMA VALLEY 17:56 7:58
294 Juan Gomez So SEQUOIA 18:40 8:18
295 Brian Baker Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 18:47 8:21
296 Jason Cooper So SEQUOIA 20:03 8:55
297 Phillip Mann Jr SEQUOIA 20:37 9:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SILVER CREEK
10-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
62:12
12:26
5:32
131 Ed Baltierrez
Jr
12:13
5:26
11
Daniel Jensen
Jr
12:16
5:27
12
Jacob Tolbert
Sr
12:19
5:28
15
Ali Sultan
Sr
12:35
5:36
35
Andrew Chong
Sr
12:49
5:42
58
Ian Young
Sr
14:05
6:16
158




2 ROCKLIN
11-6-3-2-2
Gap: 0:33
62:25
12:29
5:33
149 Blavir Sukhorukov
Sr
12:18
5:28
14
Tim Cannon
Fr
12:23
5:30
21
Bj Mckay
Sr
12:25
5:31
25
Tim Tollefson
Sr
12:28
5:32
27
Brent Crouse
Sr
12:51
5:43
62
Tom Harrer
Jr
12:54
5:44
68
Gabby Sneh
Sr
13:22
5:56
108
3 N MONTEREY COUNTY
18-11-8-5-3
Gap: 0:09
62:40
12:32
5:34
163 Danny Tapia
Jr
12:29
5:33
28
Steve Munoz
Sr
12:30
5:33
30
Alex Lucio
Sr
12:31
5:34
31
Keli Parker
So
12:32
5:34
32
Jose A. Garcia
Jr
12:38
5:37
42
Eric Padilla
Jr
12:48
5:41
56
Enoch Trujillo
So
13:04
5:48
83
4 GRACE DAVIS
1-1-2-3-4
Gap: 1:23
61:31
12:18
5:28
176 Oscar Uribe
Sr
11:33
5:08
1
Miguel Uribe
Sr
11:35
5:09
2
Isaac Crawford
Sr
12:36
5:36
37
Hoa Tran
Jr
12:51
5:43
64
Philip Aranas
Sr
12:56
5:45
72
Matt Sharp
So
13:11
5:52
95
Robert Rodriquez
So
14:11
6:18
165
5 ST. FRANCIS
8-4-4-4-5
Gap: 0:45
62:46
12:33
5:35
180 Kevin Chaves
Jr
12:12
5:25
9
Elliot Peterson
Sr
12:22
5:30
18
Matt Honaker
Jr
12:36
5:36
36
Nick Busta
Sr
12:39
5:37
44
Tim Mitro
Sr
12:57
5:45
73
Dustin Lee
Sr
13:10
5:51
93
Alex Landerbaugh
Sr
13:26
5:58
120
6 SERRA
13-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:25
62:58
12:36
5:36
188 Dominic Vogl
Jr
12:22
5:30
17
Chris Funari
Jr
12:24
5:31
22
Ronald Exley
Sr
12:39
5:37
43
Michael Delaurenti
Jr
12:46
5:40
52
Juan Aycinena
Sr
12:47
5:41
54
Kareem Barghouti
So
12:49
5:42
59
Peter Zerzan
Sr
13:25
5:58
117
7 WEST HILLS
7-9-9-7-7
Gap: 0:51
63:10
12:38
5:37
217 Ross Halleland
Sr
12:08
5:24
8
Michael Bell
Sr
12:34
5:35
33
Robert Hernandez
Jr
12:44
5:40
49
Matt Noble
Jr
12:45
5:40
50
Bill Scott
Jr
12:59
5:46
77
Kevin Carroll
Jr
13:28
5:59
125
Thane Sheets
Jr
14:10
6:18
164
8 ARROYO-EL MONTE
3-5-5-8-8
Gap: 1:28
63:17
12:39
5:38
265 Luis Medina
So
11:45
5:13
4
Eli Nunez
So
12:26
5:32
26
Andrew Nichols
Jr
12:43
5:39
45
Raymond Wong
Jr
13:10
5:51
94
Frank Lam
Sr
13:13
5:52
96
Roger Phan
So
13:25
5:58
118
Martin Villalobos
Sr
15:27
6:52
232
9 BELLARMINE
17-13-10-10-9
Gap: 0:33
63:47
12:45
5:40
268 Max Wainwright
Sr
12:25
5:31
24
Nick Arcelona
Sr
12:43
5:39
46
Alex Guney
Jr
12:44
5:40
48
Ryan Jensen
Sr
12:57
5:45
74
Matt Bordoni
Jr
12:58
5:46
76
Jimmie Curley
Sr
13:09
5:51
92
Brett Donnelly
So
13:20
5:56
104
10 CASTRO VALLEY
9-2-6-9-10
Gap: 1:10
63:59
12:48
5:41
288 John Yano
Jr
12:12
5:25
10
Zane Welte
Sr
12:17
5:28
13
Thomas Miller
Sr
12:48
5:41
55
Rance Jones
Jr
13:20
5:56
103
Jason Ribeira
Jr
13:22
5:56
107








11 ST. IGNATIUS
19-15-11-11-11
Gap: 0:33
64:05
12:49
5:42
296 Zachary Lapping
Sr
12:36
5:36
38
Joseph Tognetti
Sr
12:37
5:36
41
John Dahiz
Sr
12:48
5:41
57
Will Holleran
Jr
12:55
5:44
69
David Darling
Jr
13:09
5:51
91
Colin Gunn-graffy
Sr
13:23
5:57
110
Zach Seale
Jr
13:24
5:57
114
12 DE LA SALLE
20-15-12-13-12
Gap: 0:44
64:41
12:56
5:45
344 Rob Scheffler
Jr
12:37
5:36
39
Carey Matthews
Jr
12:37
5:36
40
James Mcguire
So
12:50
5:42
61
Tom Cox
Fr
13:16
5:54
99
John Macaluso
Sr
13:21
5:56
105
Mike Kurylo
Sr
13:27
5:59
123
Conrad Pascual
Sr
14:19
6:22
174
13 Monta Vista
12-12-12-12-13
Gap: 1:08
64:40
12:56
5:45
356 Jason Yow
So
12:21
5:29
16
Scott Russell
Fr
12:46
5:40
53
Ian Laform
Fr
12:56
5:45
71
Julian Kolev
Sr
13:08
5:50
89
Stuart Jones
Sr
13:29
6:00
127
Drew Fetterman
Sr
13:35
6:02
135
Howard Chang
Jr
13:37
6:03
141
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
14 SAN BENITO
14-10-14-14-14
Gap: 1:08
65:02
13:00
5:47
386 Isidro Trujillo
Sr
12:23
5:30
19
Jonathan Rivera
Jr
12:30
5:33
29
Jeff Spencer
Fr
13:15
5:53
97
Kyle Fowles
Jr
13:23
5:57
111
Josh Vasquez
So
13:31
6:00
130
Victor Hernandez
So
13:45
6:07
149
Kyle Fergusen
Fr
14:25
6:24
178
14 BERKELEY
5-14-15-15-14
Gap: 1:28
64:46
12:57
5:45
386 Alex Enscoe
Jr
11:56
5:18
6
Nick Riley
Jr
12:52
5:43
66
Jeff Griffin
Jr
13:16
5:54
98
Johnathan Finney
Sr
13:18
5:55
101
Alex Weisman
Jr
13:24
5:57
115
Gordon Jenkins
Sr
14:08
6:17
163
Sarmed Anwar
Jr
14:38
6:30
187
16 DEER VALLEY
15-18-18-16-16
Gap: 1:19
65:48
13:10
5:51
460 Dan Fitzpatrick
Sr
12:23
5:30
20
Jared Clay
So
13:00
5:47
80
Anthony Romiti
Sr
13:20
5:56
102
Russ Burkholder
Jr
13:23
5:57
112
Cameron Clarke
Jr
13:42
6:05
146
Nick Neveu
So
13:43
6:06
148
Aaron Olson
Jr
14:13
6:19
169
17 CASA GRANDE
21-19-16-17-17
Gap: 1:39
67:06
13:25
5:58
531 Ian Messier
Sr
12:44
5:40
47
Janer Cabrera
Sr
12:55
5:44
70
Mike Becker
So
12:59
5:46
78
Robert Wheeler
Sr
14:05
6:16
159
Ian Inman
So
14:23
6:24
177
Andrew Sheeler
Jr
14:32
6:28
182
Brandon Edgbert
Sr
14:50
6:36
199
18 BELL GARDENS
22-21-20-20-18
Gap: 1:01
66:33
13:19
5:55
534 Alex Gonzalez
Jr
12:45
5:40
51
Luis De La Vega
Sr
13:07
5:50
88
Guillermo Casillas
Sr
13:25
5:58
116
Kristian Barron
Jr
13:30
6:00
129
Daniel Duarte
Sr
13:46
6:07
150








19 JAMES LOGAN
4-7-16-18-19
Gap: 2:52
67:20
13:28
5:59
559 Yosef Ghebray
So
11:54
5:17
5
Esayas Gebrekidan
Jr
12:34
5:35
34
Daniel Testai
So
13:54
6:11
156
Daniel Yun
Jr
14:12
6:19
168
Nexter Rabe
Jr
14:46
6:34
196
Aron Yonas
Jr
15:21
6:49
228




20 SEASIDE
16-17-19-19-20
Gap: 2:26
67:49
13:34
6:02
583 Kiran Moorty
Sr
12:25
5:31
23
Adalberto Corres
So
12:50
5:42
60
Tony Wyman
Sr
13:38
6:04
143
Tuam Pham
So
14:05
6:16
157
Mark Jesse
Jr
14:51
6:36
200
Joel Aquino
Sr
15:05
6:42
215




21 FREMONT
27-22-21-21-21
Gap: 0:49
67:05
13:25
5:58
592 Randal Polgar
Jr
13:00
5:47
79
Austin Sardella
Jr
13:01
5:47
81
Dennis Campos
Jr
13:34
6:02
133
Rick Trevino
Sr
13:41
6:05
145
Trevor Fontes
Sr
13:49
6:08
154








22 LIVERMORE
29-24-24-22-22
Gap: 1:12
68:07
13:37
6:03
652 Nexi Delgado
Jr
13:05
5:49
84
Gilbert Collins
Jr
13:21
5:56
106
Tairi Delgado
Fr
13:41
6:05
144
Joe Menapace
Sr
13:43
6:06
147
Andrew Jensen
So
14:17
6:21
171








23 MODESTO
24-27-24-25-23
Gap: 1:20
68:20
13:40
6:04
662 Adam Lundeen
Jr
12:52
5:43
65
Miguel Trejo
Sr
13:33
6:01
132
Gary Bumgardner
Jr
13:36
6:03
137
Chris Perino
Sr
14:07
6:16
161
Kevin Chan
Sr
14:12
6:19
167
Justin Nickerson
Jr
14:23
6:24
176
Segio Sarmiento
Jr
15:19
6:48
225
24 ANALY
2-20-22-23-24
Gap: 3:11
69:04
13:49
6:08
696 Ruben Mora-roman
Sr
11:43
5:12
3
Michael Feraco
Sr
13:28
5:59
126
Thomas Franceschine
Sr
14:11
6:18
166
Philip Fornaciari
Jr
14:48
6:35
198
Corbin Johnson
Jr
14:54
6:37
203
Guy Wilson
Jr
15:06
6:43
216
Robin Zander
Jr
15:24
6:51
229
25 LOS GATOS
33-29-27-26-25
Gap: 1:26
69:16
13:51
6:09
716 Nathan Young
Jr
13:08
5:50
90
Greg Geldman
Jr
13:26
5:58
121
Tyler Desantis
Jr
13:38
6:04
142
Don Gaspar
Fr
14:30
6:27
180
Marcus Huynh
Sr
14:34
6:28
183
Alex Hudson
So
14:44
6:33
193
Sean Bordes
So
16:22
7:16
253
26 SANTA CLARA
26-23-23-24-26
Gap: 3:04
70:16
14:03
6:15
743 William Hourigan
Jr
12:58
5:46
75
Vincent Rocha
Sr
13:24
5:57
113
Christian Ochoa
Jr
13:32
6:01
131
Yousif Abudra
Sr
14:20
6:22
175
Glade Bauman
Jr
16:02
7:08
249








27 MITTY
23-25-26-27-27
Gap: 4:08
72:01
14:24
6:24
792 Andrew Verbrugge
Jr
12:51
5:43
63
Nick Marini
Sr
13:29
6:00
128
Miles Ryan
Jr
14:06
6:16
160
Mark Herrera
Sr
14:36
6:29
184
Brian Moffat
Sr
16:59
7:33
257








28 ARAGON
25-31-31-29-28
Gap: 1:59
70:58
14:12
6:18
805 Paul Broyer
Sr
12:53
5:44
67
Chris Wooster
So
13:48
6:08
153
Daigo Murakami
Jr
14:40
6:31
189
Chris Leibs
So
14:45
6:33
194
Nathanael Horton
Jr
14:52
6:36
202








29 YUBA CITY
30-26-28-28-29
Gap: 2:34
71:54
14:23
6:23
841 Harpreet Everest
Sr
13:06
5:49
85
Jacob Natalia
Jr
13:22
5:56
109
Juan Carrillo
Jr
14:18
6:21
173
Paul Taylor
Sr
15:28
6:52
234
Matt Marriner
Jr
15:40
6:58
240
Umran Tutail
Sr
16:29
7:20
254
Rey Garcia
Jr
16:47
7:28
256
30 LOWELL
39-37-34-33-30
Gap: 1:21
71:06
14:13
6:19
844 Brandon Roe
Sr
13:36
6:03
138
Colin Heckman
Sr
13:47
6:08
152
Jason Owyang
Jr
14:08
6:17
162
Kevin Lo
Jr
14:38
6:30
186
Kurtis Leong
Jr
14:57
6:39
206








31 MISSION SAN JOSE
36-34-34-34-31
Gap: 1:36
71:29
14:18
6:21
854 Aaron Palajac
Sr
13:28
5:59
124
Brian Mark
Jr
13:37
6:03
140
Robbie Christensen
Sr
14:39
6:31
188
Michael Mclaughlin
So
14:41
6:32
190
Phillip Painter
Jr
15:04
6:42
212
Felix Huang
So
15:19
6:48
224




32 ALAMEDA
6-28-29-31-32
Gap: 3:27
72:30
14:30
6:27
861 Yoji Riechert
Sr
12:04
5:22
7
David Lindstedt
Jr
14:43
6:32
192
Steven Horikoshi
Jr
14:52
6:36
201
Joey Silver
Sr
15:20
6:49
226
Justin Honegger
Jr
15:31
6:54
235
Brian Roper
Jr
16:11
7:12
251




32 WILCOX
32-33-33-35-32
Gap: 1:56
71:50
14:22
6:23
861 David Aubuchan
Sr
13:07
5:50
87
Dennis Sullivan
Sr
13:46
6:07
151
Mike Nguyen
Sr
14:55
6:38
204
Albert Russell
Sr
14:59
6:40
208
David Emmert
Jr
15:03
6:41
211








34 MONTEREY
34-30-29-30-34
Gap: 2:28
72:16
14:27
6:25
866 Chris Christensen
Sr
13:17
5:54
100
Matt Hayes
Sr
13:26
5:58
119
Mitch Masuda
Sr
14:31
6:27
181
Larry Gutierrez
Jr
15:17
6:48
222
Spencer Bennett
Jr
15:45
7:00
244
Harsha Tummala
Sr
17:03
7:35
258




35 PETALUMA
28-32-32-32-35
Gap: 2:25
72:04
14:25
6:24
870 Dylan Hosey
Sr
13:02
5:48
82
Brian O'grady
Sr
13:53
6:10
155
David Winters
Jr
14:46
6:34
195
Kenderic Braal
So
14:56
6:38
205
Ryan Hanson-white
Jr
15:27
6:52
233








36 GRANADA
31-35-36-36-36
Gap: 2:20
73:28
14:42
6:32
937 Keith Bailey
So
13:06
5:49
86
Garrett Hayes
So
14:36
6:29
185
Tomas Herbert
So
15:05
6:42
214
Ross Mollenkopt
Fr
15:15
6:47
221
Tyler Thralls
So
15:26
6:52
231
Jeff Bennett
Jr
15:56
7:05
248




37 WESTMOOR
38-39-38-37-37
Gap: 2:09
73:42
14:44
6:33
968 Edward Chow
Jr
13:35
6:02
136
Andrew Pacumio
Jr
14:29
6:26
179
Roderick Buenviaje
Sr
14:42
6:32
191
Ben Veluz
Sr
15:12
6:45
219
Gian Reyes
Sr
15:44
7:00
243








38 YERBA BUENA
37-36-37-38-38
Gap: 2:12
73:46
14:45
6:33
977 Jah Bennett
Sr
13:35
6:02
134
Jorge Tapia
Sr
13:36
6:03
139
Oliver Mondina
Sr
15:13
6:46
220
Uriel Casas
Jr
15:35
6:56
238
Tri Nguyen
Sr
15:47
7:01
246








39 SO SAN FRANCISCO
35-38-39-39-39
Gap: 2:26
74:55
14:59
6:40
1022 Scott Stevenson
Sr
13:26
5:58
122
Arturo Huezo
Jr
14:18
6:21
172
Riyman Wright
Sr
15:32
6:54
236
Joe Hoppis
Jr
15:47
7:01
245
Jason Quicho
Jr
15:52
7:03
247
David Currier
Jr
16:08
7:10
250




40 WASHINGTON-FREMONT
40-40-40-40-40
Gap: 1:25
75:45
15:09
6:44
1077 Ryan Murray
Sr
14:17
6:21
170
Gene Willis
Jr
14:58
6:39
207
Gus Arroyo
So
15:07
6:43
217
Colin Lorentzen
Sr
15:41
6:58
241
Danny Jetchev
Sr
15:42
6:59
242
Steven Kadow
Jr
16:44
7:26
255




41 SKYLINE
41-41-41-41-41
Gap: 2:25
77:15
15:27
6:52
1098 Steven Tan
Jr
14:47
6:34
197
Andrew Chang
Sr
15:01
6:40
210
Brian Nez
Sr
15:04
6:42
213
Vi Lu
Jr
15:11
6:45
218
Garry Chao
Jr
17:12
7:39
260








42 MT. EDEN
42-42-42-42-42
Gap: 1:22
77:35
15:31
6:54
1148 Schuyler Hall
Fr
15:00
6:40
209
Thanh Tran
Jr
15:18
6:48
223
Noel Romo
Sr
15:21
6:49
227
Antony Ta
Sr
15:34
6:55
237
Alex Doan
Jr
16:22
7:16
252








43 SEQUOIA
43-43-43-43-43
Gap: 3:14
84:37
16:55
7:31
1251 James Dowell
Sr
15:26
6:52
230
Jeff Nutini
Jr
15:39
6:57
239
Andrew Hutchinson
So
17:04
7:35
259
David Genevro
So
17:48
7:55
261
Juan Gomez
So
18:40
8:18
262
Jason Cooper
So
20:03
8:55
263
Phillip Mann
Jr
20:37
9:10
264
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stephen Sweeney Jr SERRA 12:56 5:45
2 James Huntington So WEST HILLS 13:00 5:47
3 Michael Peroutka Jr ST. IGNATIUS 13:09 5:51
4 Mike Lucio Jr N MONTEREY COUNTY 13:16 5:54
5 Nick De Ocampo Sr SERRA 13:21 5:56
6 Anthony Williams So BERKELEY 13:23 5:57
7 John Wise Jr SERRA 13:28 5:59
8 Phong Chieng Sr ARROYO-EL MONTE 13:28 5:59
9 Jeremy Root Fr WEST HILLS 13:30 6:00
10 Branden Sturges Jr ROCKLIN 13:30 6:00
11 Chris Reardon Sr SERRA 13:35 6:02
12 Brendon Byard Sr ROCKLIN 13:36 6:03
13 Michael Lando Jr ST. IGNATIUS 13:39 6:04
14 Peter Coffeman Jr ROCKLIN 13:40 6:04
15 Roy Gentry Sr DEER VALLEY 13:45 6:07
16 Michael Schimaneck Jr ST. IGNATIUS 13:46 6:07
17 Liborio Hernandez Sr N MONTEREY COUNTY 13:47 6:08
18 Steve Mathis Jr WEST HILLS 13:49 6:08
19 Jason Najarro Sr ST. IGNATIUS 13:51 6:09
20 Ha Ly Sr ARROYO-EL MONTE 13:52 6:10
21 Rex Maximo Jr SILVER CREEK 13:54 6:11
22 Zach Nineteman Sr WEST HILLS 13:55 6:11
23 Nick Morozovsky Sr CASTRO VALLEY 13:58 6:12
24 Stephen Wong Jr ST. FRANCIS 13:58 6:12
25 Chris Koci Jr WEST HILLS 14:03 6:15
26 Jeremy Canlas Jr MITTY 14:03 6:15
27 Justin Lee Jr Monta Vista 14:04 6:15 1/29 12/49 13/36 15:10
(1:06)
15:10
(1:06)
15:10
(1:06)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 Danny Casillas Sr SERRA 14:04 6:15
29 Cliff Tanaka Jr ARAGON 14:09 6:17
30 Ronald Lan Jr ST. FRANCIS 14:09 6:17
31 Toby Hargreaves Jr BERKELEY 14:10 6:18
32 Adrian Perez Sr SAN BENITO 14:11 6:18
33 Chris Brodt Jr SERRA 14:12 6:19
34 Patrick Hansen Sr SAN BENITO 14:12 6:19
35 Seth Kugler Jr Monta Vista 14:13 6:19 2/29 13/49 10/34 Well done! (SBP)
36 Matt Kamenski Sr BELLARMINE 14:14 6:20
37 Trevor Reader Jr BELLARMINE 14:16 6:20
38 Jason Huggett Jr DEER VALLEY 14:18 6:21
39 David Guthrie Sr BELLARMINE 14:19 6:22
40 Steve Escobedo Sr BELLARMINE 14:20 6:22
41 Simon Lim Sr ST. IGNATIUS 14:21 6:23
42 Daniel Macdonough Jr SERRA 14:21 6:23
43 Wynn Chang Sr Monta Vista 14:22 6:23 3/29 15/49 6/32 15:23
(1:01)
15:23
(1:01)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
44 Michael Ajuria Sr SERRA 14:28 6:26
45 Ernesto Cortez Jr ST. IGNATIUS 14:28 6:26
46 Matt Mackenxic Sr ST. FRANCIS 14:29 6:26
47 Chris Parides Jr LOS GATOS 14:30 6:27
48 Alex Cerdan Sr ST. IGNATIUS 14:31 6:27
49 Alex Quilter So BERKELEY 14:31 6:27
50 Clifford Benham Sr SERRA 14:31 6:27
51 Matt Moran Jr BELLARMINE 14:32 6:28
52 Dyson Xu Jr Monta Vista 14:32 6:28 4/29 19/49 5/30 17:17
(2:45)
17:17
(2:45)
17:17
(2:45)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
53 Noah Salazar Sr SILVER CREEK 14:32 6:28
54 Jimmy White Jr DEER VALLEY 14:33 6:28
55 Noel Castro Jr ST. IGNATIUS 14:34 6:28
56 Ryan Abernathy Sr N MONTEREY COUNTY 14:35 6:29
57 Phil Ho Jr LOWELL 14:42 6:32
58 Ryan Mccartin Jr BELLARMINE 14:42 6:32
59 Lovinder Pnag Jr MODESTO 14:44 6:33
60 Fred Stamm Jr SERRA 14:46 6:34
61 Martin Maguire Jr ST. IGNATIUS 14:50 6:36
62 Aaron Nankin Sr Monta Vista 14:51 6:36 5/29 23/49 5/28 14:40 14:40 14:40 Well done! (SBP)
63 Matt Downing So ST. IGNATIUS 14:51 6:36
64 Shane Haueter Jr GRACE DAVIS 14:52 6:36
65 Anthony Ng Jr LOWELL 14:53 6:37
66 Peter Johnson Jr ST. IGNATIUS 14:54 6:37
67 Preston Lee Jr LOWELL 14:54 6:37
68 Alex Dillon So ST. IGNATIUS 14:55 6:38
69 Karl Carrillo So ST. IGNATIUS 14:56 6:38
70 Michael Snyder So ST. IGNATIUS 14:57 6:39
71 Christian Maltbael So BELLARMINE 14:58 6:39
72 Andrew Phan Sr SILVER CREEK 15:00 6:40
73 Curly Howard Jr BERKELEY 15:00 6:40
74 Louise Yee So MONTA VISTA 15:03 6:41
75 Brian Aganad Jr BELLARMINE 15:03 6:41
76 Steve Nash Sr CASA GRANDE 15:04 6:42
77 Robbie Ding Sr ALAMEDA 15:04 6:42
78 Alex Parks Fr GRANADA 15:05 6:42
79 Brian Peng So Monta Vista 15:05 6:42 7/29 26/49 4/16 Well done! (SBP)
80 James Ngai Sr Monta Vista 15:07 6:43 8/29 27/49 4/12 15:13
(0:06)
15:13
(0:06)
15:13
(0:06)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
81 Leon Rudyak Fr Monta Vista 15:07 6:43 9/29 28/49 3/10 Well done! (SBP)
82 Naveen Bazaj Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 15:08 6:44
83 Michael Petersen Jr DEER VALLEY 15:09 6:44
84 John Roman So ST. IGNATIUS 15:10 6:44
85 Abdrew Georgette Jr SERRA 15:11 6:45
86 Nick Nguyen Jr Monta Vista 15:16 6:47 10/29 29/49 3/7 15:58
(0:42)
15:58
(0:42)
15:58
(0:42)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
87 Cru Ulrich Sr BELLARMINE 15:17 6:48
88 Kevin Mcguire Jr DEER VALLEY 15:17 6:48
89 Dustin Lalumandiere So MISSION SAN JOSE 15:18 6:48
90 Jeffrey Yu Jr SAN MATEO 15:18 6:48
91 Mack Casterman Jr BELLARMINE 15:19 6:48
92 Alen Stiller Jr ST. FRANCIS 15:19 6:48
93 Eli Contreras Sr SAN BENITO 15:20 6:49
94 Marcellus Oconner Jr ST. FRANCIS 15:21 6:49
95 Chris Mertens Jr BELLARMINE 15:22 6:50
96 Matt Povey Sr SERRA 15:23 6:50
97 Sheldon Leong Sr LOWELL 15:23 6:50
98 Jimmy Alvarez Jr N MONTEREY COUNTY 15:24 6:51
99 Kevin Wilkinson Sr DEER VALLEY 15:25 6:51
100 Matt Wang Fr Monta Vista 15:26 6:52 11/29 30/49 4/5 Well done! (SBP)
101 Jose Moreira Jr WILCOX 15:26 6:52
102 Frank Hagg Sr ST. FRANCIS 15:27 6:52
103 David Kao So Monta Vista 15:29 6:53 12/29 31/49 3/4 Well done! (SBP)
104 Colin Daly Sr ST. IGNATIUS 15:29 6:53
105 Nate Harvey Jr FOOTHILL 15:30 6:53
106 Alex Bure Jr BERKELEY 15:30 6:53
107 Andy Hsu Fr Monta Vista 15:31 6:54 13/29 32/49 2/4 Well done! (SBP)
108 Carlos Lopez So N MONTEREY COUNTY 15:31 6:54
109 Steven Thompson Jr WILCOX 15:32 6:54
110 Austin Knuppe Jr FOOTHILL 15:34 6:55
111 Gary Lew Sr LOWELL 15:34 6:55
112 Brandon Manley So CASTRO VALLEY 15:35 6:56
113 Chetan Shenoy Sr Monta Vista 15:36 6:56 14/29 33/49 2/4 15:57
(0:21)
15:57
(0:21)
15:57
(0:21)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
114 Kyrk Storer Fr ARAGON 15:36 6:56
115 Andrew Chin Jr ALAMEDA 15:37 6:56
116 Jarret Lantz Jr ST. FRANCIS 15:37 6:56
117 Charlie Zhong Fr Monta Vista 15:37 6:56 15/29 34/49 2/4 Well done! (SBP)
118 Brian Nguyen Jr SILVER CREEK 15:38 6:57
119 Nathan Kennedy Sr SILVER CREEK 15:38 6:57
120 Zach Brown Jr ST. IGNATIUS 15:39 6:57
121 Alex Chartz So ST. IGNATIUS 15:39 6:57
122 Weston Popichak So N MONTEREY COUNTY 15:40 6:58
123 Eric Snyder Sr SERRA 15:40 6:58
124 Tyler Clayton So BELLARMINE 15:42 6:59
125 Walter Prows Jr LOS GATOS 15:42 6:59
126 Baolin Liu Jr WESTMOOR 15:43 6:59
127 Danny Florek Jr BELLARMINE 15:45 7:00
128 Anthony Hardy Sr ARAGON 15:47 7:01
129 Grant Henderson Jr ANALY 15:48 7:01
130 Patrick Malabuy Jr WESTMOOR 15:48 7:01
131 Scott Perez Jr FREMONT 15:48 7:01
132 Nick Guttaduro Jr MITTY 15:50 7:02
133 Jonathon Lonsdale So MISSION SAN JOSE 15:51 7:03
134 Daniel Hu Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 15:52 7:03
135 Ben Ross Jr GRANADA 15:52 7:03
136 Eric Zhou So Monta Vista 15:53 7:04 16/29 35/49 2/3 17:37
(1:44)
17:37
(1:44)
17:37
(1:44)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
137 Chris Gibboney So N MONTEREY COUNTY 15:53 7:04
138 David Hernandez Sr MODESTO 15:53 7:04
139 Alvin Hsing So Monta Vista 15:54 7:04 17/29 36/49 2/3 16:33
(0:39)
16:33
(0:39)
16:33
(0:39)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
140 Gravin Grace Jr ST. FRANCIS 15:54 7:04
141 Noah Marthinson Fr BERKELEY 15:54 7:04
142 Alan Ai Jr BELLARMINE 15:54 7:04
143 Alex Schoolcraft So CASTRO VALLEY 15:56 7:05
144 Dave Bitter Jr LOS GATOS 15:58 7:06
145 Jonathan Schmitt Sr MODESTO 15:59 7:06
146 Marty Cerles Jr Sr ST. IGNATIUS 16:01 7:07
147 Ryan Lorenz So GRANADA 16:02 7:08
148 Nick Barisone So ST. IGNATIUS 16:03 7:08
149 Kevin Heinze Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 16:04 7:08
150 Don Vu So ROCKLIN 16:05 7:09
151 Kevin Chang Sr WESTMOOR 16:06 7:09
152 Chris Bangham So N MONTEREY COUNTY 16:07 7:10
153 Joey Henry Jr BELLARMINE 16:07 7:10
154 Alex Shei Fr Monta Vista 16:08 7:10 18/29 38/49 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
155 Thomas Chen Jr SERRA 16:09 7:11
156 Dave Forster Jr BELLARMINE 16:10 7:11
157 John Peregoy Jr MITTY 16:11 7:12
158 Dylan Chesbro Sr ANALY 16:11 7:12
159 Jonathan Yeh So Monta Vista 16:12 7:12 19/29 39/49 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
160 Wilfren Esposo Jr WILCOX 16:13 7:12
161 Steven Casillas Jr FREMONT 16:13 7:12
162 Anthony Chang Fr Monta Vista 16:14 7:13 20/29 40/49 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
163 Spenser Tai Sr SO SAN FRANCISCO 16:15 7:13
164 Glen Rice Sr MODESTO 16:16 7:14
165 Bobby Lynn So ARAGON 16:17 7:14
166 Kevin Lai Jr MT. EDEN 16:18 7:15
167 Pat Commins Sr SO SAN FRANCISCO 16:18 7:15
168 James Taylor Jr BERKELEY 16:19 7:15
169 Tony Ngo Jr W. C. OVERFELT 16:20 7:16
170 Steven Maung Sr LOWELL 16:20 7:16
171 Nathan Mopas So CASTRO VALLEY 16:21 7:16
172 John Matsamura Jr N MONTEREY COUNTY 16:21 7:16
173 Josh Miller Jr BERKELEY 16:21 7:16
174 Matt Sullivan Jr ST. FRANCIS 16:21 7:16
175 William Li Jr WESTMOOR 16:22 7:16
176 Julio Martinez Jr ARAGON 16:25 7:18
177 Ken Chang So Monta Vista 16:27 7:19 21/29 41/49 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
178 Sean Sullivan Sr ANALY 16:27 7:19
179 Jason Gonzalez Sr SAN BENITO 16:28 7:19
180 Rajeev Mallireddy So Monta Vista 16:29 7:20 22/29 42/49 1/2 16:39
(0:10)
16:39
(0:10)
16:39
(0:10)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
181 Alejo Hernandez Sr SAN BENITO 16:29 7:20
182 Alex Aquila Sr ANALY 16:30 7:20
183 Richard Axton So N MONTEREY COUNTY 16:32 7:21
184 Philip Weiss Jr GRANADA 16:32 7:21
185 Philip Chhap Jr GRACE DAVIS 16:34 7:22
186 Daniel Biocini Sr BELLARMINE 16:35 7:22
187 Djamel Bettahar Sr WESTMOOR 16:36 7:23
188 Raymond Lai Sr LOWELL 16:37 7:23
189 Dustin Yee Jr MT. EDEN 16:40 7:24
190 Ben Lerch Fr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 16:42 7:25
191 Nino Lorenzo So MT. EDEN 16:42 7:25
192 Ryan Flavell Jr Monta Vista 16:42 7:25 23/29 43/49 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
193 Roberto Ico Sr FREMONT 16:44 7:26
194 Will Caillat So BELLARMINE 16:46 7:27
195 Veselin Kolev Fr Monta Vista 16:48 7:28 24/29 44/49 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
196 Nhan Ngo Sr W. C. OVERFELT 16:51 7:29
197 Nick Tofis Jr ST. FRANCIS 16:54 7:31
198 Kevin Difuntorum Sr WESTMOOR 16:56 7:32
199 Stephen Shimshock Jr FREMONT 16:56 7:32
200 Kevin Chaung Jr WILCOX 16:57 7:32
201 Marco Chong Sr SO SAN FRANCISCO 16:57 7:32
202 Teddy Wu Sr BELLARMINE 16:57 7:32
203 Will Liu Sr WILCOX 17:00 7:33
204 Sam Rogerson Sr ALAMEDA 17:00 7:33
205 Joseph Dominguez Sr BELL GARDENS 17:00 7:33
206 Eliot Kim Jr Monta Vista 17:02 7:34 25/29 45/49 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
207 Ben Tseitlin So Monta Vista 17:03 7:35 26/29 46/49 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
208 Geoff Crewes Sr BELLARMINE 17:03 7:35
209 Brendan Graeber So SAN MATEO 17:04 7:35
210 Morris Chen Jr WESTMOOR 17:05 7:36
211 Kyle Nicholson Jr ROCKLIN 17:05 7:36
212 Mike Ng Sr CASTRO VALLEY 17:08 7:37
213 David Batonovich So N MONTEREY COUNTY 17:08 7:37
214 Joey Kipp Jr MITTY 17:10 7:38
215 Eric Williamson So ANALY 17:12 7:39
216 Zack Thomsen Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 17:14 7:40
217 Gordon Shyu Fr Monta Vista 17:16 7:40 27/29 47/49 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
218 Alex Chang Fr Monta Vista 17:18 7:41 28/29 48/49 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
219 Chris Blue Sr LOS GATOS 17:22 7:43
220 Greg Knox Jr ANALY 17:22 7:43
221 Evan Crawford Sr ARAGON 17:24 7:44
222 Michael Yeung Jr LOWELL 17:25 7:44
223 Paul Arden So ANALY 17:29 7:46
224 Reese Zeechin So LOS GATOS 17:30 7:47
225 Allan Park Jr FREMONT 17:32 7:48
226 Antonio Templanza Sr BELLARMINE 17:36 7:49
227 Greg Prokosch So GRANADA 17:36 7:49
228 Taku Yamasaki Jr GRACE DAVIS 17:37 7:50
229 Jayson Sana Sr W. C. OVERFELT 17:37 7:50
230 Matthew Hamasaki Fr BERKELEY 17:44 7:53
231 Matt Durstenfeld So BELLARMINE 17:45 7:53
232 Miguel Acuna Jr EL MOLINO 17:47 7:54
233 Gaog Haung Fr BERKELEY 17:48 7:55
234 Ryan Rettenbacher Jr SERRA 17:53 7:57
235 Alejandro Delcalvo Jr EL MOLINO 17:55 7:58
236 Anthony Bean Sr MODESTO 18:00 8:00
237 Steven Lim Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 18:05 8:02
238 Matt Novak Jr EL MOLINO 18:08 8:04
239 John Parides Fr LOS GATOS 18:09 8:04
240 Denis Krouse So BELLARMINE 18:13 8:06
241 Sal Alvarez Jr FREMONT 18:19 8:08
242 Carlo Felicen Jr MT. EDEN 18:24 8:11
243 Ritesh Paspulati Jr WILCOX 18:29 8:13
244 Mike Wu So SAN MATEO 18:31 8:14
245 Troy Tisthammer Jr EL MOLINO 18:32 8:14
246 Robert Chen So SAN MATEO 18:33 8:15
247 Daneil Ho Jr BELLARMINE 18:34 8:15
248 Richard Gillespie Fr LOS GATOS 18:36 8:16
249 Daniel Pirak Jr ANALY 18:40 8:18
250 Brandon Brush Jr GRACE DAVIS 18:47 8:21
251 Hans Hui Sr SO SAN FRANCISCO 18:49 8:22
252 Albert Garcia Sr FREMONT 18:55 8:24
253 Jr Facultad Jr SO SAN FRANCISCO 19:02 8:28
254 Neil Cataline Sr DEER VALLEY 19:13 8:32
255 Halley Tran Jr GRACE DAVIS 19:15 8:33
256 Mason Williams Jr WILCOX 19:20 8:36
257 Alexis Lopez Sr MT. EDEN 19:21 8:36
258 Lawrence Sweeney Fr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 19:22 8:36
259 Siyu Song So Monta Vista 19:23 8:37 29/29 49/49 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
260 Brian Tsang So SAN MATEO 19:23 8:37
261 Yama Siddiqi Sr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 19:27 8:39
262 Dean Cates Jr SO SAN FRANCISCO 19:32 8:41
263 Gabriel Shames So ANALY 19:33 8:41
264 Sam Richards So LOS GATOS 19:37 8:43
265 Steve Yang So MISSION SAN JOSE 19:40 8:44
266 Rohan Singh Fr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 19:41 8:45
267 Jed Esteves Sr WESTMOOR 20:20 9:02
268 Paul Fernandez Jr WESTMOOR 21:28 9:32
269 Mike Lerch Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 21:41 9:38
270 Luis Silva Jr WILCOX 22:13 9:52
271 Andre Do Jr WILCOX 22:23 9:57
272 Suhail Durani Sr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 23:24 10:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
74:52
14:58
6:39
15 Peter Johnson
Jr
14:54
6:37
1
Alex Dillon
So
14:55
6:38
2
Karl Carrillo
So
14:56
6:38
3
Michael Snyder
So
14:57
6:39
4
John Roman
So
15:10
6:44
5
Colin Daly
Sr
15:29
6:53
11
Zach Brown
Jr
15:39
6:57
15
2 Monta Vista
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:11
77:39
15:32
6:54
58 Matt Wang
Fr
15:26
6:52
9
David Kao
So
15:29
6:53
10
Andy Hsu
Fr
15:31
6:54
12
Chetan Shenoy
Sr
15:36
6:56
13
Charlie Zhong
Fr
15:37
6:56
14
Eric Zhou
So
15:53
7:04
19
Alvin Hsing
So
15:54
7:04
20
3 SERRA
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:42
80:16
16:03
7:08
79 Abdrew Georgette
Jr
15:11
6:45
6
Matt Povey
Sr
15:23
6:50
8
Eric Snyder
Sr
15:40
6:58
16
Thomas Chen
Jr
16:09
7:11
23
Ryan Rettenbacher
Jr
17:53
7:57
26








4 BELLARMINE
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
78:50
15:46
7:00
85 Chris Mertens
Jr
15:22
6:50
7
Tyler Clayton
So
15:42
6:59
17
Danny Florek
Jr
15:45
7:00
18
Alan Ai
Jr
15:54
7:04
21
Joey Henry
Jr
16:07
7:10
22
Dave Forster
Jr
16:10
7:11
24
Daniel Biocini
Sr
16:35
7:22
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
78:51
15:46
7:01
19 Colin Daly
Sr
15:29
6:53
1
Zach Brown
Jr
15:39
6:57
2
Alex Chartz
So
15:39
6:57
3
Marty Cerles Jr
Sr
16:01
7:07
6
Nick Barisone
So
16:03
7:08
7








2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
80:21
16:04
7:09
38 Eric Zhou
So
15:53
7:04
4
Alvin Hsing
So
15:54
7:04
5
Alex Shei
Fr
16:08
7:10
8
Jonathan Yeh
So
16:12
7:12
10
Anthony Chang
Fr
16:14
7:13
11
Ken Chang
So
16:27
7:19
12
Rajeev Mallireddy
So
16:29
7:20
13
3 BELLARMINE
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
83:31
16:42
7:25
71 Dave Forster
Jr
16:10
7:11
9
Daniel Biocini
Sr
16:35
7:22
14
Will Caillat
So
16:46
7:27
15
Teddy Wu
Sr
16:57
7:32
16
Geoff Crewes
Sr
17:03
7:35
17
Antonio Templanza
Sr
17:36
7:49
18
Matt Durstenfeld
So
17:45
7:53
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
83:28
16:42
7:25
15 Ken Chang
So
16:27
7:19
1
Rajeev Mallireddy
So
16:29
7:20
2
Ryan Flavell
Jr
16:42
7:25
3
Veselin Kolev
Fr
16:48
7:28
4
Eliot Kim
Jr
17:02
7:34
5
Ben Tseitlin
So
17:03
7:35
6
Gordon Shyu
Fr
17:16
7:40
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Kohnert Fr TERRA NOVA 12:51 5:43
2 Daniel Morthole Fr ST. IGNATIUS 12:57 5:45
3 Robert Alvarado Fr ST. IGNATIUS 12:59 5:46
4 Nicholas Alvarado Fr ST. IGNATIUS 13:01 5:47
5 Josh Bornstein Fr ST. IGNATIUS 13:20 5:56
6 Sebastian Brown-glad Fr SAN MATEO 13:21 5:56
7 Stephen Matsuoka Fr LELAND 13:23 5:57
8 Jeffrey Sanchez Fr SILVER CREEK 13:24 5:57
9 Fernando Esparza Fr N MONTEREY COUNTY 13:31 6:00
10 Joey Horiuchi Fr MITTY 13:35 6:02
11 David Magbanua Fr SILVER CREEK 13:36 6:03
12 Guillermo Flores Fr BELL GARDENS 13:37 6:03
13 Nayson Fernandes Fr Monta Vista 13:46 6:07 1/7 8/49 9/28 Well done! (SBP)
14 Gabriel Vidal Fr BELL GARDENS 13:53 6:10
15 Steven Koo Fr SILVER CREEK 13:54 6:11
16 Joshua Hernandez Fr SILVER CREEK 13:54 6:11
17 Marc Lasalle Fr CASTRO VALLEY 13:58 6:12
18 Ivan Alfaro Fr N MONTEREY COUNTY 14:02 6:14
19 Allan Nguyen Fr SANTA CLARA 14:04 6:15
20 Jay Alvarez Fr SONOMA VALLEY 14:07 6:16
21 Bobby Lange Fr ST. IGNATIUS 14:08 6:17
22 Ben Canghey Fr WOODSIDE 14:09 6:17
23 Anthony Angeles Fr FREMONT 14:13 6:19
24 Andrew Harada Fr BELLARMINE 14:14 6:20
25 Paul Zmuda Fr ST. IGNATIUS 14:15 6:20
26 Steven Borg Fr SERRA 14:15 6:20
27 Jp Rastrullo Fr SERRA 14:16 6:20
28 Craig Kawashima Fr Monta Vista 14:16 6:20 2/7 14/49 6/25 Well done! (SBP)
29 Alexd London Fr SERRA 14:17 6:21
30 Justin Louie Fr SAN MATEO 14:17 6:21
31 Taylor Simkins Fr ANALY 14:19 6:22
32 Takahiro Shiraiwa Fr LELAND 14:20 6:22
33 Robert Saenz Fr BELL GARDENS 14:21 6:23
34 Luke Pulaski Fr ST. IGNATIUS 14:22 6:23
35 David Parker Fr SERRA 14:23 6:24
36 Jon Hui Fr CASTRO VALLEY 14:29 6:26
37 Daniel Killeen Fr MODESTO 14:30 6:27
38 Justin Bahng Fr Monta Vista 14:30 6:27 3/7 17/49 5/22 Well done! (SBP)
39 Gabriel Hendel Fr Monta Vista 14:31 6:27 4/7 18/49 4/19 Well done! (SBP)
40 Anthony Renowitsky Fr CASTRO VALLEY 14:32 6:28
41 Carlos Bermudez Fr BELLARMINE 14:33 6:28
42 Kevin Aguirre Fr ST. IGNATIUS 14:34 6:28
43 Christian Hernandez Fr WESTMOOR 14:37 6:30
44 Chris Ringer Fr SANTA CLARA 14:38 6:30
45 Kevin Schneider Fr FREMONT 14:38 6:30
46 Thomas Norten Fr GRACE DAVIS 14:39 6:31
47 Theodore Lin Fr Monta Vista 14:39 6:31 5/7 20/49 2/17 Well done! (SBP)
48 Michael Borg Fr SERRA 14:41 6:32
49 Andrew Renowitsky Fr CASTRO VALLEY 14:43 6:32
50 Scott Hansen Fr Monta Vista 14:49 6:35 6/7 22/49 2/13 Well done! (SBP)
51 Ian Randolph Fr ST. IGNATIUS 14:51 6:36
52 Fu Yang Fr MODESTO 14:53 6:37
53 Timothy Watterson Fr SERRA 14:54 6:37
54 Conner Smith Fr ST. IGNATIUS 14:56 6:38
55 Brandon Mercado Fr WOODSIDE 14:59 6:40
56 Mark Palmtag Fr N MONTEREY COUNTY 15:03 6:41
57 Chris Martin Fr MITTY 15:04 6:42
58 Tim Neil Fr CASTRO VALLEY 15:05 6:42
59 Steve Benvenuto Fr ARAGON 15:06 6:43
60 Jonathan Huynh Fr FREMONT 15:07 6:43
61 Eric Nakasako Fr ARAGON 15:11 6:45
62 Scott Loy Fr ARAGON 15:13 6:46
63 Matt Grimes Fr BELLARMINE 15:14 6:46
64 Kevin Jeng Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 15:14 6:46
65 Matt Mckinley Fr ST. FRANCIS 15:18 6:48
66 Joseph Bayne Fr BELLARMINE 15:22 6:50
67 James Daly Fr ST. IGNATIUS 15:23 6:50
68 Steven Powell Fr SERRA 15:24 6:51
69 Scott Chauvin Fr MITTY 15:25 6:51
70 Eric Farrell Fr SERRA 15:25 6:51
71 Daniel Harkin Fr SERRA 15:27 6:52
72 Dustin Hsu Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 15:28 6:52
73 Edgard Jara Fr SANTA CLARA 15:29 6:53
74 Michael Mori Fr DEER VALLEY 15:31 6:54
75 Kyle Ueunten Fr MITTY 15:32 6:54
76 Sean Crosby Fr DEER VALLEY 15:34 6:55
77 Kurtis Osagawao Fr FREMONT 15:35 6:56
78 Steven Verbrugge Fr MITTY 15:36 6:56
79 Brett Lando Fr ST. IGNATIUS 15:37 6:56
80 Jd Smiley Fr SERRA 15:38 6:57
81 Ben Lee Fr WESTMOOR 15:38 6:57
82 Scott Wong Fr CASTRO VALLEY 15:38 6:57
83 Anthony Perla Fr DEER VALLEY 15:39 6:57
84 Ben Schaechter Fr ST. FRANCIS 15:41 6:58
85 Drew Pereyra Fr FREMONT 15:44 7:00
86 Kyle Chin Fr LOWELL 15:46 7:00
87 Samuel Weeks Fr SAN MATEO 15:47 7:01
89 Jeremiah Overman Fr BELLARMINE 15:53 7:04
90 Dominic Gallello Fr ST. IGNATIUS 15:54 7:04
91 Chris Davis Fr BELLARMINE 15:55 7:04
92 Tim Byrne Fr ST. IGNATIUS 15:56 7:05
93 Devon Renshaw Fr DEER VALLEY 15:56 7:05
94 Erik Loos Fr ST. IGNATIUS 15:57 7:05
95 Brendan Goodman Fr ST. FRANCIS 15:58 7:06
96 Chris Blake Fr ST. IGNATIUS 15:58 7:06
97 Michael Holder Fr SANTA CLARA 15:59 7:06
98 Edward Young Fr Monta Vista 16:00 7:07 7/7 37/49 3/10 Well done! (SBP)
99 Robert Kelly Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:01 7:07
100 Bobby Hornung Fr BELLARMINE 16:02 7:08
101 Thomas Delaver Fr SONOMA VALLEY 16:03 7:08
102 Armando Cortez Fr N MONTEREY COUNTY 16:05 7:09
103 Roberto Romero Fr N MONTEREY COUNTY 16:06 7:09
104 Rahal Hirana Fr ST. FRANCIS 16:07 7:10
105 Silvestre Montejano Fr N MONTEREY COUNTY 16:08 7:10
106 Tom Shanahan Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:09 7:11
107 Hisham Dahud Fr SERRA 16:10 7:11
108 William Chau Fr LOWELL 16:10 7:11
109 Casey Pickard Fr DEER VALLEY 16:11 7:12
110 Kevin Najarro Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:16 7:14
111 Ryan Pickard Fr DEER VALLEY 16:17 7:14
112 Kedar Reddy Fr ST. FRANCIS 16:17 7:14
113 Danny Cassidy Fr SERRA 16:18 7:15
114 Greg Uribe Fr BELL GARDENS 16:19 7:15
115 Rob Johnson Fr MODESTO 16:19 7:15
116 Colin Simon Fr ST. FRANCIS 16:19 7:15
117 Chris Peterson Fr BELLARMINE 16:21 7:16
118 Ferris Say Fr MODESTO 16:22 7:16
119 Jason Snell Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:22 7:16
120 Kyle High Fr SANTA CLARA 16:23 7:17
121 Tushar Khadloya Fr BELLARMINE 16:24 7:17
122 Matt Dudley Fr MITTY 16:24 7:17
123 Anthony Lew Fr SERRA 16:24 7:17
124 Mike Novak Fr LOWELL 16:25 7:18
125 Paul Mcniel Fr LOWELL 16:26 7:18
126 Alex Ugarteos Fr BELL GARDENS 16:28 7:19
127 Jake Landholt Fr SERRA 16:31 7:20
128 Jacob Locke Fr ARAGON 16:33 7:21
129 Rawl Sernas Fr N MONTEREY COUNTY 16:34 7:22
130 Amos Han Fr CASTRO VALLEY 16:37 7:23
131 Andrew Mairena Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:38 7:24
132 Kaimi Holland Fr ST. FRANCIS 16:38 7:24
133 Halsy Stowe Fr ARAGON 16:39 7:24
134 Adrian Ventura Fr WILCOX 16:43 7:26
135 Matt Deleman Fr ST. FRANCIS 16:44 7:26
136 Tyler York Fr WOODSIDE 16:50 7:29
137 Peter Fisco Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:52 7:30
138 Barry Lockwood Fr BELLARMINE 16:53 7:30
139 Sean Jacobson Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:53 7:30
140 Marc O'bryan Fr MODESTO 16:54 7:31
141 Andrew Werling Fr MITTY 16:55 7:31
142 Joe Marson Fr ANALY 17:00 7:33
143 Javier Villasenor Fr N MONTEREY COUNTY 17:02 7:34
144 Neel Rao Fr BELLARMINE 17:03 7:35
145 Ben Klotz Fr ANALY 17:05 7:36
146 Jake Lindbloom Fr EL MOLINO 17:06 7:36
147 Andrew Willis Fr BELLARMINE 17:09 7:37
148 Tyler Otteraaen Fr GRACE DAVIS 17:10 7:38
149 Dayu Yang Fr LOWELL 17:11 7:38
150 Chris Hoffman Fr ST. IGNATIUS 17:13 7:39
151 Matthew Imanaka Fr MODESTO 17:14 7:40
152 Reynaldo Gonzales Fr WESTMOOR 17:15 7:40
153 Edward Dela Rosa Fr MT. EDEN 17:16 7:40
154 Tyler Mendez Fr SILVER CREEK 17:18 7:41
155 Michael Barrios Fr WESTMOOR 17:20 7:42
156 Sean Mcgraw Fr DEER VALLEY 17:23 7:44
157 Devin Chagniot Fr ST. IGNATIUS 17:24 7:44
158 Nicky Miley Fr LOWELL 17:25 7:44
159 Peter Qaqundah Fr ST. IGNATIUS 17:30 7:47
160 Justin Chan Fr LOWELL 17:33 7:48
161 John Ritter Fr MITTY 17:35 7:49
162 Salvador Gomez Fr N MONTEREY COUNTY 17:38 7:50
163 Jose-luis Rayas Fr MT. EDEN 17:40 7:51
164 Andrew Collard Fr CASTRO VALLEY 17:42 7:52
165 Mike Bachand Fr BELLARMINE 17:44 7:53
166 Greg Lambrecht Fr BELLARMINE 17:47 7:54
167 Gilmore Deyro Fr WESTMOOR 17:49 7:55
168 Justin Lam Fr BELLARMINE 17:50 7:56
169 Greg Ching Fr ARAGON 17:52 7:56
170 Oliver Eggert Fr CASTRO VALLEY 17:56 7:58
171 Anh Le Fr SANTA CLARA 18:01 8:00
172 Kevin Brashear Fr BELLARMINE 18:06 8:03
173 Brian Martinez Fr BELLARMINE 18:13 8:06
174 Edward Dougherty Iii Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:15 8:07
175 Jonathan Lou Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:37 8:16
176 Fuad Elfar Fr BELLARMINE 18:38 8:17
177 Chris Baccari Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:44 8:20
178 Lanel Rando Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:58 8:26
179 Danny Chan Fr BELLARMINE 19:00 8:27
180 Chris Ponce Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:21 8:36
181 Neil Nigam Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:35 8:42
182 Timothy Ma Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 19:38 8:44
183 Pwin Tuntasood Fr BELLARMINE 19:43 8:46
184 Harry Ching Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 19:55 8:51
185 Arun Badhwar Fr BELLARMINE 20:02 8:54
186 Curtis Norris Fr DEER VALLEY 20:12 8:59
187 Frank Coccia Fr SONOMA VALLEY 20:28 9:06
188 Colin Gerlauh Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:34 9:08
189 Steven Cox Fr DEER VALLEY 20:36 9:09
190 Jared Hinkle Fr DEER VALLEY 20:39 9:11
191 William Mock Fr LOWELL 21:03 9:21
192 Devin Askounis Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:10 9:51
193 Alex Shroyer Fr WOODSIDE 22:34 10:02
194 Max Bamsey Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:42 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
66:25
13:17
5:54
27 Daniel Morthole
Fr
12:57
5:45
1
Robert Alvarado
Fr
12:59
5:46
2
Nicholas Alvarado
Fr
13:01
5:47
3
Josh Bornstein
Fr
13:20
5:56
4
Bobby Lange
Fr
14:08
6:17
17
Paul Zmuda
Fr
14:15
6:20
20
Luke Pulaski
Fr
14:22
6:23
26
2 Monta Vista
6-5-4-3-2
Gap: 0:53
71:42
14:20
6:22
131 Nayson Fernandes
Fr
13:46
6:07
10
Craig Kawashima
Fr
14:16
6:20
23
Justin Bahng
Fr
14:30
6:27
30
Gabriel Hendel
Fr
14:31
6:27
31
Theodore Lin
Fr
14:39
6:31
37
Scott Hansen
Fr
14:49
6:35
40
Edward Young
Fr
16:00
7:07
72
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 SERRA
11-7-6-3-3
Gap: 0:26
71:52
14:22
6:23
132 Steven Borg
Fr
14:15
6:20
21
Jp Rastrullo
Fr
14:16
6:20
22
Alexd London
Fr
14:17
6:21
24
David Parker
Fr
14:23
6:24
27
Michael Borg
Fr
14:41
6:32
38
Timothy Watterson
Fr
14:54
6:37
42
Steven Powell
Fr
15:24
6:51
53
4 SILVER CREEK
2-2-2-2-4
Gap: 3:54
72:06
14:25
6:25
139 Jeffrey Sanchez
Fr
13:24
5:57
5
David Magbanua
Fr
13:36
6:03
8
Steven Koo
Fr
13:54
6:11
12
Joshua Hernandez
Fr
13:54
6:11
13
Tyler Mendez
Fr
17:18
7:41
101








5 CASTRO VALLEY
7-6-7-5-5
Gap: 1:07
72:47
14:33
6:28
158 Marc Lasalle
Fr
13:58
6:12
14
Jon Hui
Fr
14:29
6:26
28
Anthony Renowitsky
Fr
14:32
6:28
32
Andrew Renowitsky
Fr
14:43
6:32
39
Tim Neil
Fr
15:05
6:42
45
Scott Wong
Fr
15:38
6:57
62
Amos Han
Fr
16:37
7:23
93
6 N MONTEREY COUNTY
3-4-5-7-6
Gap: 2:35
74:47
14:57
6:39
213 Fernando Esparza
Fr
13:31
6:00
6
Ivan Alfaro
Fr
14:02
6:14
15
Mark Palmtag
Fr
15:03
6:41
43
Armando Cortez
Fr
16:05
7:09
74
Roberto Romero
Fr
16:06
7:09
75
Silvestre Montejano
Fr
16:08
7:10
77
Rawl Sernas
Fr
16:34
7:22
92
7 BELL GARDENS
5-3-3-6-7
Gap: 2:51
74:38
14:56
6:38
217 Guillermo Flores
Fr
13:37
6:03
9
Gabriel Vidal
Fr
13:53
6:10
11
Robert Saenz
Fr
14:21
6:23
25
Greg Uribe
Fr
16:19
7:15
82
Alex Ugarteos
Fr
16:28
7:19
90








8 BELLARMINE
10-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:39
75:16
15:03
6:41
221 Andrew Harada
Fr
14:14
6:20
19
Carlos Bermudez
Fr
14:33
6:28
33
Matt Grimes
Fr
15:14
6:46
50
Joseph Bayne
Fr
15:22
6:50
52
Jeremiah Overman
Fr
15:53
7:04
67
Chris Davis
Fr
15:55
7:04
68
Bobby Hornung
Fr
16:02
7:08
73
9 MITTY
4-8-10-10-9
Gap: 2:01
75:12
15:02
6:41
222 Joey Horiuchi
Fr
13:35
6:02
7
Chris Martin
Fr
15:04
6:42
44
Scott Chauvin
Fr
15:25
6:51
54
Kyle Ueunten
Fr
15:32
6:54
57
Steven Verbrugge
Fr
15:36
6:56
60
Matt Dudley
Fr
16:24
7:17
87
Andrew Werling
Fr
16:55
7:31
97
10 FREMONT
9-11-8-9-10
Gap: 1:31
75:17
15:03
6:42
225 Anthony Angeles
Fr
14:13
6:19
18
Kevin Schneider
Fr
14:38
6:30
36
Jonathan Huynh
Fr
15:07
6:43
47
Kurtis Osagawao
Fr
15:35
6:56
59
Drew Pereyra
Fr
15:44
7:00
65








11 SANTA CLARA
8-8-11-11-11
Gap: 2:19
76:33
15:19
6:48
263 Allan Nguyen
Fr
14:04
6:15
16
Chris Ringer
Fr
14:38
6:30
35
Edgard Jara
Fr
15:29
6:53
55
Michael Holder
Fr
15:59
7:06
71
Kyle High
Fr
16:23
7:17
86
Anh Le
Fr
18:01
8:00
108




12 DEER VALLEY
16-15-14-14-12
Gap: 0:40
78:51
15:46
7:01
325 Michael Mori
Fr
15:31
6:54
56
Sean Crosby
Fr
15:34
6:55
58
Anthony Perla
Fr
15:39
6:57
63
Devon Renshaw
Fr
15:56
7:05
69
Casey Pickard
Fr
16:11
7:12
79
Ryan Pickard
Fr
16:17
7:14
80
Sean Mcgraw
Fr
17:23
7:44
103
13 ARAGON
14-13-12-12-13
Gap: 1:33
78:42
15:44
7:00
329 Steve Benvenuto
Fr
15:06
6:43
46
Eric Nakasako
Fr
15:11
6:45
48
Scott Loy
Fr
15:13
6:46
49
Jacob Locke
Fr
16:33
7:21
91
Halsy Stowe
Fr
16:39
7:24
95
Greg Ching
Fr
17:52
7:56
107




14 MODESTO
12-12-13-13-14
Gap: 2:24
78:58
15:48
7:01
334 Daniel Killeen
Fr
14:30
6:27
29
Fu Yang
Fr
14:53
6:37
41
Rob Johnson
Fr
16:19
7:15
83
Ferris Say
Fr
16:22
7:16
85
Marc O'bryan
Fr
16:54
7:31
96
Matthew Imanaka
Fr
17:14
7:40
99




15 ST. FRANCIS
15-16-15-15-15
Gap: 0:59
79:21
15:52
7:03
342 Matt Mckinley
Fr
15:18
6:48
51
Ben Schaechter
Fr
15:41
6:58
64
Brendan Goodman
Fr
15:58
7:06
70
Rahal Hirana
Fr
16:07
7:10
76
Kedar Reddy
Fr
16:17
7:14
81
Colin Simon
Fr
16:19
7:15
84
Kaimi Holland
Fr
16:38
7:24
94
16 WESTMOOR
13-14-16-16-16
Gap: 3:12
82:39
16:32
7:21
403 Christian Hernandez
Fr
14:37
6:30
34
Ben Lee
Fr
15:38
6:57
61
Reynaldo Gonzales
Fr
17:15
7:40
100
Michael Barrios
Fr
17:20
7:42
102
Gilmore Deyro
Fr
17:49
7:55
106








17 LOWELL
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:25
81:58
16:24
7:17
419 Kyle Chin
Fr
15:46
7:00
66
William Chau
Fr
16:10
7:11
78
Mike Novak
Fr
16:25
7:18
88
Paul Mcniel
Fr
16:26
7:18
89
Dayu Yang
Fr
17:11
7:38
98
Nicky Miley
Fr
17:25
7:44
104
Justin Chan
Fr
17:33
7:48
105
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Sitler Fr ST. FRANCIS 12:29 5:33
2 Marty Skeels So ALAMEDA 12:44 5:40
3 Carlos Ramirez So SERRA 12:55 5:44
4 Kevin Hagen Fr ROCKLIN 13:03 5:48
5 Brice Guldbech So WESTMOOR 13:07 5:50
6 Jaime Gonzalez Fr WESTMOOR 13:07 5:50
7 Doug Roche So ST. FRANCIS 13:14 5:53
8 Tony O'toole So ALAMEDA 13:16 5:54
9 Joe Gonzales Fr MONTEREY 13:17 5:54
10 Matt Peck So ST. IGNATIUS 13:19 5:55
11 Chris Mcguire So ST. IGNATIUS 13:21 5:56
12 Joe Cardoza So N MONTEREY COUNTY 13:22 5:56
13 Dan Smith So BELLARMINE 13:24 5:57
14 Erik Sambrailo So APTOS 13:28 5:59
15 Mike Waters So SKYLINE 13:31 6:00
16 Edgar Miranda So SILVER CREEK 13:33 6:01
17 Colby Moore Fr BELLARMINE 13:35 6:02
18 Jordan Bailey So CASTRO VALLEY 13:37 6:03
19 Alex Burgos So FREMONT 13:39 6:04
20 Andrew Bartlow So CASTRO VALLEY 13:41 6:05
21 Will Fennie So ST. IGNATIUS 13:42 6:05
22 Rufino Flores So BELL GARDENS 13:43 6:06
23 Mike Rohrs So ST. FRANCIS 13:43 6:06
24 Jorge Villalobos So SONOMA VALLEY 13:44 6:06
25 Matt Paquet So Monta Vista 13:48 6:08 1/6 9/49 17/46 Well done! (SBP)
26 Haruki Shimoda So FREMONT 13:50 6:09
27 Ken Mckandless So ST. FRANCIS 13:53 6:10
28 Reginald Estoesta So W. C. OVERFELT 13:55 6:11
29 Gordie Throne So FOOTHILL 13:55 6:11
30 Matt Lee So Monta Vista 13:57 6:12 2/6 10/49 8/42 Well done! (SBP)
31 Alex Chen So Monta Vista 13:58 6:12 3/6 11/49 3/37 Well done! (SBP)
32 Luis Petrakis So GRACE DAVIS 13:59 6:13
33 Sergio Venegas So WILCOX 14:01 6:14
34 Jeff Chan So LINCOLN-SF 14:02 6:14
35 David Abarca So ST. IGNATIUS 14:05 6:16
36 Johnny Yu So LOWELL 14:06 6:16
37 Michael Shih So LELAND 14:06 6:16
38 Matt Duprel So BELLARMINE 14:07 6:16
39 Marty Weis So ANALY 14:08 6:17
40 Francis Kitrick So BELLARMINE 14:11 6:18
41 Justin Curtis So DEER VALLEY 14:12 6:19
42 Jadon Marianeti So LELAND 14:12 6:19
43 Gabe Wong So FOOTHILL 14:13 6:19
44 Ray Chou So WESTMOOR 14:13 6:19
45 Kevin Han So ROCKLIN 14:14 6:20
46 Justin Chin So LOWELL 14:15 6:20
47 Jonathan Billones So SO SAN FRANCISCO 14:15 6:20
48 Billy Lau So LINCOLN-SF 14:16 6:20
49 Will Andereck So ST. IGNATIUS 14:17 6:21
50 Gurpreet Kang So SILVER CREEK 14:19 6:22
51 Tom Mccandless So ST. FRANCIS 14:20 6:22
52 Arian Esmaili So BELLARMINE 14:22 6:23
53 Ian Nelson So CASTRO VALLEY 14:23 6:24
54 Max Shchemelinin So Monta Vista 14:24 6:24 4/6 16/49 4/29 Well done! (SBP)
55 Pj Lombardino So N MONTEREY COUNTY 14:25 6:24
56 Scott Bogdanoff So BELLARMINE 14:26 6:25
57 Seth Smart Fr LOS GATOS 14:27 6:25
58 Shane Santos So ST. IGNATIUS 14:28 6:26
59 Peter Pan So LOWELL 14:29 6:26
60 Justin Taylor So CASTRO VALLEY 14:30 6:27
61 Andrew Hambre So WESTMOOR 14:31 6:27
62 Phil Mosley So YUBA CITY 14:32 6:28
63 Michael Floyd So LOS GATOS 14:32 6:28
64 James Thomas So SERRA 14:33 6:28
65 Julien Winzelberg So GEORGE WASHINGTON 14:34 6:28
66 Ben Hwa So LINCOLN-SF 14:35 6:29
67 Matt Eyde Jr FOOTHILL 14:35 6:29
68 Joe Bussing So ST. FRANCIS 14:36 6:29
69 Maverick Demavivas So MT. EDEN 14:37 6:30
70 Anthony Garcia So SANTA CLARA 14:38 6:30
71 David Tarantino So CASA GRANDE 14:40 6:31
72 Bruno Mehech So MITTY 14:41 6:32
73 Andrew Lim Fr BELLARMINE 14:41 6:32
74 Jonathan Sheng So Monta Vista 14:42 6:32 5/6 21/49 4/26 14:39 14:39 14:39 Well done! (SBP)
75 Matt Bennett Fr ROCKLIN 14:43 6:32
76 Mark Chen So LINCOLN-SF 14:43 6:32
77 Mark Buzbee So YUBA CITY 14:43 6:32
78 John Li So LINCOLN-SF 14:43 6:32
79 Shane Carlos So SO SAN FRANCISCO 14:44 6:33
80 Michael Digrande So ST. IGNATIUS 14:44 6:33
81 Manuel Cardenas So MT. EDEN 14:45 6:33
82 Shiwel Song So LOWELL 14:47 6:34
83 Albert Sandoval So SAN BENITO 14:47 6:34
84 Spencer Gattinella So ANALY 14:48 6:35
85 Scott Hensel So CASA GRANDE 14:48 6:35
86 Chris Casciato So ROCKLIN 14:50 6:36
87 Evaristo Alvarez So N MONTEREY COUNTY 14:50 6:36
88 Cliff Dean So MONTEREY 14:50 6:36
89 Elliott Jones So Monta Vista 14:51 6:36 6/6 23/49 4/20 Well done! (SBP)
90 Ryan Green So ROCKLIN 14:51 6:36
91 Preston Bonsignore-opp So CASTRO VALLEY 14:53 6:37
92 Norbert Wong Jr FOOTHILL 14:56 6:38
93 Matthew Klimas So SEASIDE 14:56 6:38
94 Joey Fong So DEER VALLEY 14:57 6:39
95 Dion Horton Fr DEER VALLEY 14:58 6:39
96 James Cabalu So WESTMOOR 15:00 6:40
97 Sergio Tavira So N MONTEREY COUNTY 15:02 6:41
98 Yu Kasagi So SAN MATEO 15:02 6:41
99 Greg Hoskin So SERRA 15:04 6:42
100 Shane Bennett Fr ROCKLIN 15:07 6:43
101 Andrew Jordan Fr DEER VALLEY 15:08 6:44
102 Sam List So N MONTEREY COUNTY 15:10 6:44
103 Erick Salcedo So BELL GARDENS 15:10 6:44
104 Daryl Rusgal So W. C. OVERFELT 15:11 6:45
105 Alex Henry Fr LOS GATOS 15:12 6:45
106 Alex Magginetti So FOOTHILL 15:12 6:45
107 Loreto Marzan Fr MT. EDEN 15:13 6:46
108 Chris Tower So MITTY 15:13 6:46
109 Ming Xu So WILCOX 15:14 6:46
110 Kenny Padilla So N MONTEREY COUNTY 15:14 6:46
111 Stefan Villa So DEER VALLEY 15:15 6:47
112 Michael Laase So MT. EDEN 15:15 6:47
113 David Su So SAN MATEO 15:16 6:47
114 Brett Bryon So CASA GRANDE 15:18 6:48
115 Albert Garibay Fr SAN BENITO 15:19 6:48
116 Robert Curiel So SILVER CREEK 15:20 6:49
117 Frank Morales So SANTA CLARA 15:21 6:49
118 Dennis Cherk So SO SAN FRANCISCO 15:21 6:49
119 Tony Giang So SKYLINE 15:22 6:50
120 Stephen Sun So MISSION SAN JOSE 15:23 6:50
121 John Olivares So N MONTEREY COUNTY 15:24 6:51
122 Joel Spooner Fr LIVERMORE 15:24 6:51
123 Jose Romero So BELL GARDENS 15:27 6:52
124 Patrick Au So WILCOX 15:28 6:52
125 Jordan Degracia So MT. EDEN 15:29 6:53
126 Curtis Woods So PETALUMA 15:30 6:53
127 Evelio Romero So SANTA CLARA 15:30 6:53
128 Tri Nguyen So DEER VALLEY 15:31 6:54
129 Thanh Nguyen So SILVER CREEK 15:31 6:54
130 Devin Leisinger Fr SAN BENITO 15:31 6:54
131 Travis Livingstone So LOS GATOS 15:32 6:54
132 Wesley Nguyen So WILCOX 15:32 6:54
133 Ted Iovino Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 15:34 6:55
134 Benjamin Li So LOWELL 15:35 6:56
135 Diego Sanchez So SAN BENITO 15:37 6:56
136 Tyler Trytko So SAN MATEO 15:39 6:57
137 Parker Maloney So ANALY 15:39 6:57
138 Mark Palcado So SERRA 15:41 6:58
139 David Ziman Fr LINCOLN-SF 15:41 6:58
140 Robert Meeson So ANALY 15:42 6:59
141 Andrew Meeson Fr ANALY 15:44 7:00
142 Richard Ki Fr ALAMEDA 15:44 7:00
143 Robbie Brooks Fr SAN BENITO 15:45 7:00
144 John Dang So ALAMEDA 15:46 7:00
145 An Thien Nguyen So YERBA BUENA 15:47 7:01
146 Thang Nauyen Sr YERBA BUENA 15:50 7:02
147 Jeffrey Taylor Fr DEER VALLEY 15:51 7:03
148 Arran Rogerson Fr ALAMEDA 15:53 7:04
149 Salome Garcia Fr WILCOX 15:56 7:05
150 Eric Chau So GEORGE WASHINGTON 15:58 7:06
151 Dan Ashby So ARAGON 16:01 7:07
152 Bob Van So JAMES LOGAN 16:02 7:08
153 David Hsein So SAN MATEO 16:03 7:08
154 Justin Downes So DEER VALLEY 16:09 7:11
155 Alan Wong Fr LINCOLN-SF 16:10 7:11
156 Richard Owyang So SKYLINE 16:11 7:12
157 Michael Walters Fr SEASIDE 16:15 7:13
158 Aristed Hernandez So FREMONT 16:16 7:14
159 Henry Ma So YERBA BUENA 16:17 7:14
160 Todd Merrigan Fr SAN BENITO 16:17 7:14
161 Steven Windust So SAN MATEO 16:19 7:15
162 Kris Thomson So SAN MATEO 16:20 7:16
163 John Hollander So ARAGON 16:20 7:16
164 Jose Martinez So FREMONT 16:21 7:16
165 Matt Tsurumoto So ANALY 16:23 7:17
166 Rahul Guttal So SILVER CREEK 16:24 7:17
167 Brian Sherrill So ST. FRANCIS 16:27 7:19
168 Eric Michal So ARAGON 16:32 7:21
169 Carlos Reyna So BELL GARDENS 16:32 7:21
170 Jose Alfaro So SO SAN FRANCISCO 16:33 7:21
171 Jerome Lee So ALAMEDA 16:34 7:22
172 Shan Kachni So SO SAN FRANCISCO 16:34 7:22
173 Marty Martine So MT. EDEN 16:35 7:22
174 Timothy Surh So ALAMEDA 16:35 7:22
175 Evan Hirakawa So LOS GATOS 16:36 7:23
176 Michael Siu So LOWELL 16:37 7:23
177 Arman Zajic Fr MT. EDEN 16:37 7:23
178 Jeremy Driscoll So DEER VALLEY 16:37 7:23
179 Chris Mason So CASA GRANDE 16:39 7:24
180 Chris Ou So ST. FRANCIS 16:45 7:27
181 Keith Shintani So MISSION SAN JOSE 16:45 7:27
182 David Okikawa Fr SKYLINE 16:48 7:28
183 Jordan Herren So WESTMOOR 16:50 7:29
184 Ma'ayan Bennaim So EL MOLINO 16:52 7:30
185 Pedro Velasquez Fr JAMES LOGAN 16:52 7:30
186 Vinod Kamath So SERRA 16:54 7:31
187 Sebastian Ng So LOWELL 16:56 7:32
188 Mat Berthet Jr LOS GATOS 16:57 7:32
189 Michael Fang Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 16:58 7:32
190 Joshua Weems Fr PETALUMA 17:02 7:34
191 Cesar Alvarez So BELL GARDENS 17:03 7:35
192 Fred Le So WILCOX 17:04 7:35
193 Bob Wilson So PINER 17:04 7:35
194 John Smith So PETALUMA 17:09 7:37
195 Alex Ching So LOWELL 17:16 7:40
196 Willie Godfrey Fr SKYLINE 17:19 7:42
197 John Dixon Fr SAN BENITO 17:21 7:43
198 Bryan Chong So MODESTO 17:24 7:44
199 Jonathan Man So SO SAN FRANCISCO 17:31 7:47
200 Rameen Fattahi So LOS GATOS 17:33 7:48
201 Julio Salmeron Jr MONTEREY 17:43 7:52
202 Raunel Joaquin So MODESTO 17:57 7:59
203 Alvin Tan So GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:58 7:59
204 Anthony Esposo So WILCOX 17:58 7:59
205 Daniel Haapala So MODESTO 18:02 8:01
206 John Marcelo So YERBA BUENA 18:03 8:01
207 Kyle Trent So MISSION SAN JOSE 18:09 8:04
208 Alvin To So SKYLINE 18:12 8:05
209 Danny Gaelan So W. C. OVERFELT 18:35 8:16
210 Loven Ko Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 18:43 8:19
211 Alistair Wong So GEORGE WASHINGTON 18:45 8:20
212 Chris Correa So EL MOLINO 18:53 8:24
213 Daniel Mason So LELAND 19:02 8:28
214 Kyle Sullivan Fr MONTEREY 19:43 8:46
215 James Mclaughlin So PINER 19:51 8:49
216 Nick Marr So FREMONT 20:34 9:08
217 Alex Yonas Fr JAMES LOGAN 21:45 9:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
67:39
13:32
6:01
97 Ben Sitler
Fr
12:29
5:33
1
Doug Roche
So
13:14
5:53
7
Mike Rohrs
So
13:43
6:06
21
Ken Mckandless
So
13:53
6:10
24
Tom Mccandless
So
14:20
6:22
44
Joe Bussing
So
14:36
6:29
60
Brian Sherrill
So
16:27
7:19
136
2 ST. IGNATIUS
6-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
68:44
13:45
6:07
110 Matt Peck
So
13:19
5:55
9
Chris Mcguire
So
13:21
5:56
10
Will Fennie
So
13:42
6:05
19
David Abarca
So
14:05
6:16
30
Will Andereck
So
14:17
6:21
42
Shane Santos
So
14:28
6:26
51
Michael Digrande
So
14:44
6:33
68
3 BELLARMINE
8-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:58
69:39
13:56
6:11
138 Dan Smith
So
13:24
5:57
12
Colby Moore
Fr
13:35
6:02
15
Matt Duprel
So
14:07
6:16
32
Francis Kitrick
So
14:11
6:18
34
Arian Esmaili
So
14:22
6:23
45
Scott Bogdanoff
So
14:26
6:25
49
Andrew Lim
Fr
14:41
6:32
62
4 WESTMOOR
5-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:53
69:58
14:00
6:13
183 Brice Guldbech
So
13:07
5:50
5
Jaime Gonzalez
Fr
13:07
5:50
6
Ray Chou
So
14:13
6:19
37
Andrew Hambre
So
14:31
6:27
54
James Cabalu
So
15:00
6:40
81
Jordan Herren
So
16:50
7:29
147




5 Monta Vista
14-9-5-5-5
Gap: 0:54
70:49
14:10
6:18
185 Matt Paquet
So
13:48
6:08
22
Matt Lee
So
13:57
6:12
26
Alex Chen
So
13:58
6:12
27
Max Shchemelinin
So
14:24
6:24
47
Jonathan Sheng
So
14:42
6:32
63
Elliott Jones
So
14:51
6:36
75




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 CASTRO VALLEY
11-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:16
71:04
14:13
6:19
210 Jordan Bailey
So
13:37
6:03
16
Andrew Bartlow
So
13:41
6:05
18
Ian Nelson
So
14:23
6:24
46
Justin Taylor
So
14:30
6:27
53
Preston Bonsignore-opp
So
14:53
6:37
77








7 ROCKLIN
4-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:48
71:41
14:20
6:22
255 Kevin Hagen
Fr
13:03
5:48
4
Kevin Han
So
14:14
6:20
38
Matt Bennett
Fr
14:43
6:32
64
Chris Casciato
So
14:50
6:36
73
Ryan Green
So
14:51
6:36
76
Shane Bennett
Fr
15:07
6:43
85




8 LINCOLN-SF
17-14-10-9-8
Gap: 0:41
72:19
14:28
6:26
259 Jeff Chan
So
14:02
6:14
29
Billy Lau
So
14:16
6:20
41
Ben Hwa
So
14:35
6:29
58
Mark Chen
So
14:43
6:32
65
John Li
So
14:43
6:32
66
David Ziman
Fr
15:41
6:58
116
Alan Wong
Fr
16:10
7:11
127
9 FOOTHILL
15-13-8-10-9
Gap: 1:17
72:51
14:34
6:29
288 Gordie Throne
So
13:55
6:11
25
Gabe Wong
So
14:13
6:19
36
Matt Eyde
Jr
14:35
6:29
59
Norbert Wong
Jr
14:56
6:38
78
Alex Magginetti
So
15:12
6:45
90








10 N MONTEREY COUNTY
7-11-12-11-10
Gap: 1:48
72:49
14:34
6:28
302 Joe Cardoza
So
13:22
5:56
11
Pj Lombardino
So
14:25
6:24
48
Evaristo Alvarez
So
14:50
6:36
74
Sergio Tavira
So
15:02
6:41
82
Sam List
So
15:10
6:44
87
Kenny Padilla
So
15:14
6:46
93
John Olivares
So
15:24
6:51
101
11 LOWELL
18-14-9-8-11
Gap: 1:29
73:12
14:38
6:30
303 Johnny Yu
So
14:06
6:16
31
Justin Chin
So
14:15
6:20
39
Peter Pan
So
14:29
6:26
52
Shiwel Song
So
14:47
6:34
70
Benjamin Li
So
15:35
6:56
111
Michael Siu
So
16:37
7:23
144
Sebastian Ng
So
16:56
7:32
149
12 ALAMEDA
2-2-11-12-12
Gap: 3:09
73:23
14:41
6:31
373 Marty Skeels
So
12:44
5:40
2
Tony O'toole
So
13:16
5:54
8
Richard Ki
Fr
15:44
7:00
119
John Dang
So
15:46
7:00
121
Arran Rogerson
Fr
15:53
7:04
123
Jerome Lee
So
16:34
7:22
139
Timothy Surh
So
16:35
7:22
142
13 DEER VALLEY
20-21-16-15-13
Gap: 1:03
74:30
14:54
6:37
374 Justin Curtis
So
14:12
6:19
35
Joey Fong
So
14:57
6:39
79
Dion Horton
Fr
14:58
6:39
80
Andrew Jordan
Fr
15:08
6:44
86
Stefan Villa
So
15:15
6:47
94
Tri Nguyen
So
15:31
6:54
105
Jeffrey Taylor
Fr
15:51
7:03
122
14 SILVER CREEK
10-10-14-14-14
Gap: 2:51
75:07
15:01
6:41
396 Edgar Miranda
So
13:33
6:01
14
Gurpreet Kang
So
14:19
6:22
43
Robert Curiel
So
15:20
6:49
98
Thanh Nguyen
So
15:31
6:54
106
Rahul Guttal
So
16:24
7:17
135








15 SERRA
3-11-13-13-15
Gap: 3:59
75:07
15:01
6:41
406 Carlos Ramirez
So
12:55
5:44
3
James Thomas
So
14:33
6:28
56
Greg Hoskin
So
15:04
6:42
84
Mark Palcado
So
15:41
6:58
115
Vinod Kamath
So
16:54
7:31
148








16 MT. EDEN
24-23-21-18-16
Gap: 0:52
75:19
15:04
6:42
420 Maverick Demavivas
So
14:37
6:30
61
Manuel Cardenas
So
14:45
6:33
69
Loreto Marzan
Fr
15:13
6:46
91
Michael Laase
So
15:15
6:47
95
Jordan Degracia
So
15:29
6:53
104
Marty Martine
So
16:35
7:22
141
Arman Zajic
Fr
16:37
7:23
145
17 LOS GATOS
22-16-16-16-17
Gap: 2:09
76:19
15:16
6:47
445 Seth Smart
Fr
14:27
6:25
50
Michael Floyd
So
14:32
6:28
55
Alex Henry
Fr
15:12
6:45
89
Travis Livingstone
So
15:32
6:54
108
Evan Hirakawa
So
16:36
7:23
143
Mat Berthet
Jr
16:57
7:32
150
Rameen Fattahi
So
17:33
7:48
157
18 ANALY
19-16-20-20-18
Gap: 1:36
76:01
15:12
6:45
454 Marty Weis
So
14:08
6:17
33
Spencer Gattinella
So
14:48
6:35
72
Parker Maloney
So
15:39
6:57
114
Robert Meeson
So
15:42
6:59
117
Andrew Meeson
Fr
15:44
7:00
118
Matt Tsurumoto
So
16:23
7:17
134




19 WILCOX
16-22-22-19-19
Gap: 1:55
76:11
15:14
6:46
456 Sergio Venegas
So
14:01
6:14
28
Ming Xu
So
15:14
6:46
92
Patrick Au
So
15:28
6:52
103
Wesley Nguyen
So
15:32
6:54
109
Salome Garcia
Fr
15:56
7:05
124
Fred Le
So
17:04
7:35
153
Anthony Esposo
So
17:58
7:59
159
20 FREMONT
12-7-15-16-20
Gap: 6:55
80:40
16:08
7:10
465 Alex Burgos
So
13:39
6:04
17
Haruki Shimoda
So
13:50
6:09
23
Aristed Hernandez
So
16:16
7:14
129
Jose Martinez
So
16:21
7:16
133
Nick Marr
So
20:34
9:08
163








21 SO SAN FRANCISCO
21-18-18-21-21
Gap: 2:19
77:27
15:29
6:53
484 Jonathan Billones
So
14:15
6:20
40
Shane Carlos
So
14:44
6:33
67
Dennis Cherk
So
15:21
6:49
99
Jose Alfaro
So
16:33
7:21
138
Shan Kachni
So
16:34
7:22
140
Jonathan Man
So
17:31
7:47
156




22 BELL GARDENS
13-19-19-22-22
Gap: 3:20
77:55
15:35
6:56
499 Rufino Flores
So
13:43
6:06
20
Erick Salcedo
So
15:10
6:44
88
Jose Romero
So
15:27
6:52
102
Carlos Reyna
So
16:32
7:21
137
Cesar Alvarez
So
17:03
7:35
152








23 SAN BENITO
25-25-24-23-23
Gap: 0:58
76:59
15:24
6:51
507 Albert Sandoval
So
14:47
6:34
71
Albert Garibay
Fr
15:19
6:48
97
Devin Leisinger
Fr
15:31
6:54
107
Diego Sanchez
So
15:37
6:56
112
Robbie Brooks
Fr
15:45
7:00
120
Todd Merrigan
Fr
16:17
7:14
130
John Dixon
Fr
17:21
7:43
155
24 SKYLINE
9-20-23-23-24
Gap: 3:48
79:11
15:50
7:02
541 Mike Waters
So
13:31
6:00
13
Tony Giang
So
15:22
6:50
100
Richard Owyang
So
16:11
7:12
128
David Okikawa
Fr
16:48
7:28
146
Willie Godfrey
Fr
17:19
7:42
154
Alvin To
So
18:12
8:05
160




25 SAN MATEO
26-26-25-25-25
Gap: 1:17
78:19
15:40
6:58
549 Yu Kasagi
So
15:02
6:41
83
David Su
So
15:16
6:47
96
Tyler Trytko
So
15:39
6:57
113
David Hsein
So
16:03
7:08
126
Steven Windust
So
16:19
7:15
131
Kris Thomson
So
16:20
7:16
132




26 GEORGE WASHINGTON
23-24-25-26-26
Gap: 3:24
81:02
16:12
7:12
601 Julien Winzelberg
So
14:34
6:28
57
Ted Iovino
Fr
15:34
6:55
110
Eric Chau
So
15:58
7:06
125
Michael Fang
Fr
16:58
7:32
151
Alvin Tan
So
17:58
7:59
158
Loven Ko
Fr
18:43
8:19
161
Alistair Wong
So
18:45
8:20
162
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.