Monta Vista Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/4/03

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abhi Vaishnav So JV 14:44 6:33 2.25 36/174 1/19 12/44 16/28 Well done! (SBP)
Alex Chen Jr JV 15:36 6:56 2.25 82/174 11/19 31/44 3/7 13:58 13:58 13:58 Well done! (SBP, DSP, TB)
Alex Kadokura Fr Fr 15:06 6:43 2.25 43/139 4/11 18/44 5/14 Well done! (SBP)
Alex Shei So JV 15:28 6:52 2.25 74/174 8/19 28/44 3/9 16:08
(0:40,4.1)
16:08
(0:40,4.1)
16:08
(0:40,4.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Andrew Alexander Fr Fr 15:43 6:59 2.25 64/139 7/11 33/44 3/6 Well done! (SBP)
Andrew Tsai Fr Fr 15:01 6:40 2.25 39/139 3/11 17/44 6/19 Well done! (SBP)
Andy Hsu So JV 15:42 6:59 2.25 90/174 12/19 32/44 2/6 15:31 15:31 15:31 Well done! (SBP)
Anthony Chang So JV 15:23 6:50 2.25 68/174 5/19 23/44 4/14 16:14
(0:51,5.2)
16:14
(0:51,5.2)
16:14
(0:51,5.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ben Tseitlin Jr JV 16:00 7:07 2.25 107/174 15/19 36/44 1/2 17:03
(1:03,6.2)
17:03
(1:03,6.2)
17:03
(1:03,6.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Brett Gilbert Fr Fr 15:23 6:50 2.25 53/139 6/11 23/44 4/7
Brian Peng Jr V 15:24 6:51 2.25 193/230 7/7 25/44 8/10 15:05 15:05 15:05 Well done! (SBP)
Bryan Nguyen So JV 15:14 6:46 2.25 62/174 4/19 21/44 8/16 Well done! (SBP)
Calvin Trinh So JV 15:27 6:52 2.25 72/174 7/19 27/44 4/10 Well done! (SBP)
Charlie Zhong So V 15:06 6:43 2.25 186/230 6/7 18/44 17/24 15:37
(0:31,3.3)
15:37
(0:31,3.3)
15:37
(0:31,3.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Chun-yin Ip So JV 15:29 6:53 2.25 76/174 9/19 29/44 3/8 Well done! (SBP)
Curtis Guo Fr Fr 18:45 8:20 2.25 128/139 11/11 44/44 2/2 Well done! (SBP)
Daniel Yang Fr Fr 16:55 7:31 2.25 104/139 8/11 40/44 5/6 Well done! (SBP)
David Kao Jr JV 16:07 7:10 2.25 110/174 17/19 38/44 1/2 15:29 15:29 15:29 Well done! (SBP)
Dennis Ozdemir So F/S 14:44 6:33 2.25 73/188 6/7 12/44 3/15 Well done! (SBP)
Edward Young So F/S 14:43 6:32 2.25 72/188 5/7 11/44 5/22 16:00
(1:17,8.0)
16:00
(1:17,8.0)
16:00
(1:17,8.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Eric Katz Fr Fr 14:48 6:35 2.25 31/139 2/11 15/44 8/21 Well done! (SBP)
Gabriel Hendel So JV 16:18 7:15 2.25 120/174 18/19 39/44 1/2 14:31 14:31 14:31 Well done! (SBP)
Gordon Shyu So JV 15:25 6:51 2.25 70/174 6/19 26/44 4/11 17:16
(1:51,10.7)
17:16
(1:51,10.7)
17:16
(1:51,10.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Grant Kadokura Fr Fr 13:45 6:07 2.25 4/139 1/11 4/44 3/27 Well done! (SBP)
Greg Humphreys So JV 16:55 7:31 2.25 140/174 19/19 40/44 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
Hawnlay Swen Fr Fr 17:21 7:43 2.25 117/139 10/11 43/44 3/5 Well done! (SBP)
Howard Chang Sr V 14:13 6:19 2.25 135/230 4/7 7/44 16/37 13:37 13:37 13:37 Well done! (SBP)
Jason Yow Jr V 12:00 5:20 2.25 3/230 1/7 1/44 3/46 12:21
(0:21,2.8)
12:21
(0:21,2.8)
12:21
(0:21,2.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Jonathan Lu Fr Fr 15:14 6:46 2.25 50/139 5/11 21/44 6/10 Well done! (SBP)
Jonathan Sheng Jr JV 15:51 7:03 2.25 98/174 13/19 34/44 1/3 14:42 14:42 14:39 Well done! (SBP)
Jukka Karras Fr F/S 14:09 6:17 2.25 52/188 2/7 6/44 14/31 Well done! (SBP)
Justin Bahng So F/S 13:49 6:08 2.25 32/188 1/7 5/44 16/34 14:30
(0:41,4.7)
14:30
(0:41,4.7)
14:30
(0:41,4.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kalpith Ramamoorthi Fr Fr 17:08 7:37 2.25 111/139 9/11 42/44 5/6 Well done! (SBP)
Matt Paquet Jr V 12:45 5:40 2.25 31/230 3/7 3/44 4/39 13:48
(1:03,7.6)
13:48
(1:03,7.6)
13:48
(1:03,7.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Max Shchemelinin Jr V 14:14 6:20 2.25 137/230 5/7 8/44 13/33 14:24
(0:10,1.2)
14:24
(0:10,1.2)
14:24
(0:10,1.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Nayson Fernandes So F/S 14:17 6:21 2.25 58/188 3/7 9/44 7/29 13:46 13:46 13:46 Well done! (SBP)
Nick Nguyen Sr JV 15:09 6:44 2.25 56/174 3/19 20/44 9/19 15:16
(0:07,0.8)
15:16
(0:07,0.8)
15:16
(0:07,0.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ryan Flavell Sr JV 15:56 7:05 2.25 102/174 14/19 35/44 1/3 16:42
(0:46,4.6)
16:42
(0:46,4.6)
16:42
(0:46,4.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sam Ong So JV 16:05 7:09 2.25 108/174 16/19 37/44 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
Scott Hansen So F/S 14:18 6:21 2.25 59/188 4/7 10/44 4/26 14:49
(0:31,3.5)
14:49
(0:31,3.5)
14:49
(0:31,3.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Scott Russell So V 12:26 5:32 2.25 13/230 2/7 2/44 3/41 12:46
(0:20,2.6)
12:46
(0:20,2.6)
12:46
(0:20,2.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Theodore Lin So F/S 14:58 6:39 2.25 85/188 7/7 16/44 3/11 14:39 14:39 14:39 Well done! (SBP)
Veselin Kolev So JV 15:30 6:53 2.25 77/174 10/19 30/44 3/8 16:48
(1:18,7.7)
16:48
(1:18,7.7)
16:48
(1:18,7.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Victor Shia So JV 14:45 6:33 2.25 39/174 2/19 14/44 8/23 Well done! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/33 65:38
2:14
2.25 5:50 5:20 6:20 282 5:32 64:40 64:40 60:55 Jason Yow (3), Scott Russell (13), Matt Paquet (28), Howard Chang (118), Max Shchemelinin (120)
JV 1st 5 7/14 75:15
0:39
2.25 6:41 6:33 6:50 207 6:05 72:02 72:02 69:09 Abhi Vaishnav (30), Victor Shia (32), Nick Nguyen (45), Bryan Nguyen (49), Anthony Chang (51)
JV 2nd 5 3/8 77:19
0:05
2.25 6:52 6:51 6:53 87 6:28 75:38 75:38 75:38 Gordon Shyu (15), Calvin Trinh (16), Alex Shei (17), Chun-yin Ip (19), Veselin Kolev (20)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 79:05
0:24
2.25 7:02 6:56 7:07 17 7:02 77:39 77:39 77:39 Alex Chen (1), Andy Hsu (2), Jonathan Sheng (3), Ryan Flavell (5), Ben Tseitlin (6)
Fr 1st 5 6/10 73:54
1:29
2.25 6:34 6:07 6:46 113 6:13 71:42 71:42 71:42 Grant Kadokura (4), Eric Katz (20), Andrew Tsai (25), Alex Kadokura (29), Jonathan Lu (35)
Fr 2nd 5 4/5 82:30
1:58
2.25 7:20 6:50 7:43 75 7:03 Brett Gilbert (4), Andrew Alexander (8), Daniel Yang (18), Kalpith Ramamoorthi (22), Hawnlay Swen (23)
F/S 1st 5 6/22 71:16
0:54
2.25 6:20 6:08 6:32 210 5:55 70:49 70:49 68:32 Justin Bahng (25), Jukka Karras (39), Nayson Fernandes (44), Scott Hansen (45), Edward Young (57)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Sitler So ST FRANCIS 11:56 5:18
2 Justin Fiske Sr YUBA CITY 11:56 5:18
3 Jason Yow Jr Monta Vista 12:00 5:20 1/7 1/44 3/46 12:21
(0:21)
12:21
(0:21)
12:21
(0:21)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Dominic Vogl Sr SERRA 12:03 5:21
5 Adalberto Corres Jr SEASIDE 12:07 5:23
6 Kevin Chaves Sr ST FRANCIS 12:08 5:24
7 Jonathan Rivera Sr SAN BENITO 12:12 5:25
8 Daniel Jensen Sr SILVER CREEK 12:16 5:27
9 Juan Gutierrez So YERBA BUENA 12:17 5:28
10 Alex Ramon Sr LELAND 12:18 5:28
11 Matthew Petrillo Fr LOS GATOS 12:21 5:29
12 Mike Delaurenti Sr SERRA 12:25 5:31
13 Scott Russell So Monta Vista 12:26 5:32 2/7 2/44 3/41 12:46
(0:20)
12:46
(0:20)
12:46
(0:20)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Ed Baltierrez Sr SILVER CREEK 12:28 5:32
15 Angel Gonzalez So DEL MAR 12:29 5:33
16 Michael Hannon Sr MILLS 12:29 5:33
17 Brian Fisher Jr ST FRANCIS 12:30 5:33
18 Carlos Rameriz Jr SERRA 12:30 5:33
19 Billy Wong Jr LIVE OAK 12:31 5:34
20 Kenny Sparks Sr CASTLEMONT 12:31 5:34
21 Nathan Young Sr LOS GATOS 12:32 5:34
22 Chris Furnari Sr SERRA 12:33 5:35
23 Matt Honaker Sr ST FRANCIS 12:34 5:35
24 Alfredo Lopez Fr SAN BENITO 12:36 5:36
25 Alex Guney Sr BELLARMINE 12:36 5:36
26 Andrew Verbrugge Sr MITTY 12:37 5:36
27 Ken Elkabany Sr LELAND 12:37 5:36
28 Greg Geldman Sr LOS GATOS 12:38 5:37
29 Brice Goldbeck Jr WESTMOOR 12:41 5:38
30 Peter Lee Sr MILLS 12:43 5:39
31 Matt Paquet Jr Monta Vista 12:45 5:40 3/7 3/44 4/39 13:48
(1:03)
13:48
(1:03)
13:48
(1:03)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
32 Luis Jensen Jr LYNBROOK 12:46 5:40
33 David Rabinowitz Jr CUPERTINO 12:47 5:41
34 Enoch Trujillo Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 12:47 5:41
35 Kareem Barghouti Jr SERRA 12:48 5:41
36 Steven Thompson So SEASIDE 12:48 5:41
37 Jeff Spencer So SAN BENITO 12:49 5:42
38 Will Hourigan Sr SANTA CLARA 12:49 5:42
39 Steven Delay Jr PIONEER 12:49 5:42
40 Michael Walters Jr SEASIDE 12:50 5:42
41 Zack Crockett So ARAGON 12:50 5:42
42 Kyle Fowles Sr SAN BENITO 12:51 5:43
43 Richie Gharapetian Sr LELAND 12:51 5:43
44 Matt Bordoni Sr BELLARMINE 12:52 5:43
45 Ivan Alforo So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 12:53 5:44
46 Jimmy Jatho Fr LOS GATOS 12:54 5:44
47 Anthony Tablizo Jr ARAGON 12:55 5:44
48 Josh Vasquez Jr SAN BENITO 12:56 5:45
49 Ian Wintrup Sr BELLARMINE 12:57 5:45
50 Jonah Stuart-brundage Sr SANTA CRUZ 13:01 5:47
51 Roberto Lopez Sr MONTEREY 13:03 5:48
52 Arturo Huezo Sr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 13:04 5:48
53 Stephen Sweeney Sr SERRA 13:05 5:49
54 Mike Rohrs Jr ST FRANCIS 13:05 5:49
55 Francis Kitrick Jr BELLARMINE 13:09 5:51
56 Andrew Moore Jr MILLS 13:10 5:51
57 Brett Donnelly Jr BELLARMINE 13:11 5:52
58 Jesus Atanacio Jr LIVE OAK 13:16 5:54
59 Johnny Yu Jr LOWELL 13:16 5:54
60 Derrick Barcliff Jr SEASIDE 13:17 5:54
61 Rigo Vasquez Fr SAN BENITO 13:19 5:55
62 Jeremy Schrock So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13:19 5:55
63 Adrian Alvaraz Sr OVERFELT 13:19 5:55
64 Scott Robinson Jr SANTA CLARA 13:20 5:56
65 Ira Wigley Jr APTOS 13:20 5:56
66 Danny Smith Jr BELLARMINE 13:20 5:56
67 Nick Nott So LIVE OAK 13:21 5:56
68 Mark Schwartz So SANTA CLARA 13:21 5:56
69 Mike Palmtag So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13:21 5:56
70 Christian Wooster Jr ARAGON 13:22 5:56
71 Jorge Villalobos Jr SONOMA VALLEY 13:22 5:56
72 Andrew Patrick Sr SAN MATEO 13:23 5:57
73 Don Gaspar So LOS GATOS 13:23 5:57
74 Brian Mark Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 13:24 5:57
75 Satinder Chatha Sr WILCOX 13:26 5:58
76 Jeff Higashi Jr PIONEER 13:28 5:59
77 Ranjodh Bajwa Jr YERBA BUENA 13:29 6:00
78 Jason Whitsett Jr LYNBROOK 13:30 6:00
79 Tyler Clayton Jr BELLARMINE 13:30 6:00
80 Matt Sharp Jr GRACE DAVIS 13:31 6:00
81 Oscar Maravilla Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13:31 6:00
82 Albert Sandoval Jr SAN BENITO 13:31 6:00
83 Ken Mccandless Jr ST FRANCIS 13:32 6:01
84 Edgar Miranda Jr SILVER CREEK 13:32 6:01
85 Sebastian Brown-glad So SAN MATEO 13:32 6:01
86 Tyler Desantis Sr LOS GATOS 13:33 6:01
87 Glen Ganaden Jr SEASIDE 13:34 6:02
88 Christian Ochoa Sr SANTA CLARA 13:34 6:02
89 Desalegn Ejigu Jr SANTA CLARA 13:34 6:02
90 Victor Arredondo Sr MT PLEASANT 13:36 6:03
91 Clifford Dean Jr MONTEREY 13:39 6:04
92 Ben Iramonger So NEWARK MEMORIAL 13:40 6:04
93 Yu Kasagi Jr SAN MATEO 13:41 6:05
94 Ken Rose Jr PIONEER 13:41 6:05
95 Dennis Campos Sr FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 13:43 6:06
96 Kevin Song Jr MILLS 13:44 6:06
97 Rex Maximo Sr SILVER CREEK 13:45 6:07
98 Andrew Loc Jr CUPERTINO 13:46 6:07
99 Emmanuel Cristobel Jr FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 13:46 6:07
100 Todd Norwood Sr WOODSIDE 13:47 6:08
101 Gautam Peri So CUPERTINO 13:47 6:08
102 Max Kam Sr LOWELL 13:48 6:08
103 Jeff Stephens Jr ANALY 13:48 6:08
104 Trevor Latimer Sr WASHINGTON - FREMONT 13:48 6:08
105 Kevin Lo Sr LOWELL 13:49 6:08
106 Sandro Zaragoza Jr LINCOLN - SAN JOSE 13:49 6:08
107 Del Bohner Sr TERRA NOVA 13:51 6:09
108 Jason Owyang Sr LOWELL 13:51 6:09
109 Charles Chen Sr LYNBROOK 13:52 6:10
110 Fernando Esparza So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13:54 6:11
111 Patrick Constantino Jr MILLS 13:55 6:11
112 Cory Dickey Jr GRACE DAVIS 13:55 6:11
113 Janvincent Torres Sr OVERFELT 13:56 6:12
114 Shan Howerton Jr IRVINGTON 13:56 6:12
115 Jonathan Kamei Jr LIVE OAK 13:57 6:12
116 Julien Winzelberg Jr ARAGON 13:58 6:12
117 Weihow Hsue Sr CUPERTINO 13:59 6:13
118 Philip Fornaciari Sr ANALY 14:02 6:14
119 Brent Hatakeyma So LIVE OAK 14:03 6:15
120 Jeff Nutini Sr SEQUOIA 14:03 6:15
121 David Emmert Sr WILCOX 14:04 6:15
122 John Uribe Jr YERBA BUENA 14:04 6:15
123 Shiwei Song Jr LOWELL 14:04 6:15
124 Jeff Hynes Jr ST FRANCIS 14:05 6:16
125 Reed Kelley Jr WASHINGTON - FREMONT 14:05 6:16
126 Jonathan Billones Jr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 14:07 6:16
127 Gurpreet Kang Jr SILVER CREEK 14:08 6:17
128 Felix Huang Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 14:08 6:17
129 Peter Pan Jr LOWELL 14:08 6:17
130 Matthew Klimas Jr SEASIDE 14:09 6:17
131 Robert Walker Sr SAN MATEO 14:10 6:18
132 Evan Jones Sr MONTEREY 14:11 6:18
133 Hole Nguyen Jr WILCOX 14:11 6:18
134 Jeff Plummer Sr LINCOLN - SAN JOSE 14:13 6:19
135 Howard Chang Sr Monta Vista 14:13 6:19 4/7 7/44 16/37 13:37 13:37 13:37 Well done! (SBP)
136 Thang Nguyen Jr YERBA BUENA 14:13 6:19
137 Max Shchemelinin Jr Monta Vista 14:14 6:20 5/7 8/44 13/33 14:24
(0:10)
14:24
(0:10)
14:24
(0:10)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
138 Kyle Overstreet Sr WASHINGTON - FREMONT 14:15 6:20
139 Steven Nava Sr SANTA CLARA 14:16 6:20
140 Austin Worth Jr SANTA CRUZ 14:17 6:21
141 Jorge Lima Sr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 14:18 6:21
142 Kenny Benner So LIVE OAK 14:20 6:22
143 Dan Ashby Jr ARAGON 14:21 6:23
144 Ansel Misfeldt Jr CUPERTINO 14:22 6:23
145 Corbin Johnson Sr ANALY 14:22 6:23
146 Yifan Zhang Sr LELAND 14:23 6:24
147 Ray Chow Jr WESTMOOR 14:23 6:24
148 Sergio Vasquez Sr SEASIDE 14:24 6:24
149 Bruno Mehech Jr MITTY 14:26 6:25
150 Jacob Natalia Sr YUBA CITY 14:28 6:26
151 Ted Clifton Sr ANALY 14:28 6:26
152 Patrick Au Jr WILCOX 14:28 6:26
153 Shane Haueter Sr GRACE DAVIS 14:31 6:27
154 Matt Galdin Jr IRVINGTON 14:32 6:28
155 John Wang Jr MILLS 14:35 6:29
156 Kris Thomson Jr SAN MATEO 14:36 6:29
157 Mark Buzbee Jr YUBA CITY 14:37 6:30
158 Felix Dauderstaedt Jr YUBA CITY 14:39 6:31
159 Bruce Tuohy Sr ANALY 14:41 6:32
160 Jerry Tseng Sr MILLS 14:41 6:32
161 Freddie Yoon Jr LYNBROOK 14:42 6:32
162 Shane Carlos Jr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 14:42 6:32
163 Spencer Nguyen So ARAGON 14:43 6:32
164 Raymond Tam Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 14:43 6:32
165 Ricky Messeman Sr PIONEER 14:44 6:33
166 Tyler Trytko Jr SAN MATEO 14:44 6:33
167 Jheraldo Jimenez Sr MONTEREY 14:45 6:33
168 Chad Phillips So WESTMOOR 14:46 6:34
169 Robert Meeson Jr ANALY 14:49 6:35
170 Mike Jones Jr IRVINGTON 14:51 6:36
171 Kristobal Rodriguez Sr CASTLEMONT 14:52 6:36
172 Jonathan Luu Jr YERBA BUENA 14:52 6:36
173 Rg Gabriel Jr SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 14:53 6:37
174 Jose Moreira Sr WILCOX 14:53 6:37
175 Justin Velez Jr GRACE DAVIS 14:53 6:37
176 Sam List Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 14:54 6:37
177 Kevin Chang Sr WESTMOOR 14:54 6:37
178 William Li Sr WESTMOOR 14:54 6:37
179 Steven Thompson Sr WILCOX 14:55 6:38
180 Ish Marisclan Jr LIVE OAK 14:57 6:39
181 Ken Han Jr CUPERTINO 14:58 6:39
182 Lamont Chambers Jr MONTEREY 14:59 6:40
183 Demitri Morgan Sr APTOS 15:00 6:40
184 Gene Willis Sr WASHINGTON - FREMONT 15:04 6:42
185 Eric Chau Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 15:06 6:43
186 Charlie Zhong So Monta Vista 15:06 6:43 6/7 18/44 17/24 15:37
(0:31)
15:37
(0:31)
15:37
(0:31)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
187 Christopher Tower Jr MITTY 15:09 6:44
188 Morgan Katz Sr LYNBROOK 15:11 6:45
189 Archie Gbotoe Jr CASTLEMONT 15:16 6:47
190 Julio Salmeron Jr MONTEREY 15:21 6:49
191 Uriel Casas Sr YERBA BUENA 15:23 6:50
192 Michael Frost So PINER 15:23 6:50
193 Brian Peng Jr Monta Vista 15:24 6:51 7/7 25/44 8/10 15:05 15:05 15:05 Well done! (SBP)
194 Jason Belangoy Jr OVERFELT 15:29 6:53
195 Devonte Dartez Sr CASTLEMONT 15:29 6:53
196 Kris Sanchez Jr APTOS 15:33 6:55
197 Dennis Ha Sr OVERFELT 15:37 6:56
198 Danny Anderson Jr YUBA CITY 15:38 6:57
199 Ricky Anaya Jr GRACE DAVIS 15:39 6:57
200 Peter Yao Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 15:50 7:02
201 Matt Nutini Fr SEQUOIA 15:52 7:03
202 Greg Pappas Jr PINER 15:57 7:05
203 Tim Camara Jr IRVINGTON 15:58 7:06
204 Anthony Rowse Jr APTOS 15:59 7:06
205 Hsiang Hsiao Sr LYNBROOK 16:00 7:07
206 Bob Wilson Jr PINER 16:03 7:08
207 Lucas Leon Jr LELAND 16:07 7:10
208 Ryan Flowe Jr IRVINGTON 16:08 7:10
209 Andrew Hutchinson Jr SEQUOIA 16:10 7:11
210 Zach Rapaoport So WOODSIDE 16:12 7:12
211 Perry Steever Jr LINCOLN - SAN JOSE 16:16 7:14
212 Eric Luttrell Sr WOODSIDE 16:18 7:15
213 Galen Mundorff Fr WASHINGTON - FREMONT 16:20 7:16
214 Ben Creed Sr PINER 16:21 7:16
215 Jason Gu Jr WASHINGTON - FREMONT 16:23 7:17
216 Steven Mullenix Jr GRACE DAVIS 16:32 7:21
217 Brian Baker Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 16:36 7:23
218 Alistair Wong Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 16:41 7:25
219 David Torres Jr IRVINGTON 16:41 7:25
220 Matt Joens Jr IRVINGTON 16:42 7:25
221 Trevor Tetzlaff Jr PINER 17:00 7:33
222 Christian Constantz Fr WOODSIDE 17:01 7:34
223 Jesse Schoube So SEQUOIA 17:03 7:35
224 Justin Johnson Fr SANTA CRUZ 17:23 7:44
225 Fabian Diaz Sr WOODSIDE 17:29 7:46
226 Miguel Gaeta Jr LINCOLN - SAN JOSE 17:33 7:48
227 Wyatt Ptak Jr PIONEER 17:39 7:51
228 Alex Befu So SEQUOIA 19:30 8:40
229 Phillip Mann Sr SEQUOIA 21:22 9:30
230 Jason Cooper Jr SEQUOIA 21:55 9:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SERRA
4-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:45
62:19
12:28
5:32
85 Dominic Vogl
Sr
12:03
5:21
4
Mike Delaurenti
Sr
12:25
5:31
12
Carlos Rameriz
Jr
12:30
5:33
17
Chris Furnari
Sr
12:33
5:35
20
Kareem Barghouti
Jr
12:48
5:41
32
Stephen Sweeney
Sr
13:05
5:49
49




2 ST FRANCIS
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:09
62:13
12:27
5:32
94 Ben Sitler
So
11:56
5:18
1
Kevin Chaves
Sr
12:08
5:24
6
Brian Fisher
Jr
12:30
5:33
16
Matt Honaker
Sr
12:34
5:35
21
Mike Rohrs
Jr
13:05
5:49
50
Ken Mccandless
Jr
13:32
6:01
75
Jeff Hynes
Jr
14:05
6:16
109
3 SAN BENITO
6-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:44
63:24
12:41
5:38
147 Jonathan Rivera
Sr
12:12
5:25
7
Alfredo Lopez
Fr
12:36
5:36
22
Jeff Spencer
So
12:49
5:42
34
Kyle Fowles
Sr
12:51
5:43
39
Josh Vasquez
Jr
12:56
5:45
45
Rigo Vasquez
Fr
13:19
5:55
57
Albert Sandoval
Jr
13:31
6:00
74
4 LOS GATOS
10-6-4-3-4
Gap: 1:02
63:48
12:46
5:40
164 Matthew Petrillo
Fr
12:21
5:29
11
Nathan Young
Sr
12:32
5:34
19
Greg Geldman
Sr
12:38
5:37
25
Jimmy Jatho
Fr
12:54
5:44
43
Don Gaspar
So
13:23
5:57
66
Tyler Desantis
Sr
13:33
6:01
78




5 SEASIDE
5-8-7-5-5
Gap: 1:27
64:36
12:55
5:45
210 Adalberto Corres
Jr
12:07
5:23
5
Steven Thompson
So
12:48
5:41
33
Michael Walters
Jr
12:50
5:42
37
Derrick Barcliff
Jr
13:17
5:54
56
Glen Ganaden
Jr
13:34
6:02
79
Matthew Klimas
Jr
14:09
6:17
114
Sergio Vasquez
Sr
14:24
6:24
130
6 BELLARMINE
13-10-10-6-6
Gap: 0:35
64:45
12:57
5:45
214 Alex Guney
Sr
12:36
5:36
23
Matt Bordoni
Sr
12:52
5:43
41
Ian Wintrup
Sr
12:57
5:45
46
Francis Kitrick
Jr
13:09
5:51
51
Brett Donnelly
Jr
13:11
5:52
53
Danny Smith
Jr
13:20
5:56
60
Tyler Clayton
Jr
13:30
6:00
71
7 NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY
17-12-11-10-7
Gap: 0:44
65:51
13:10
5:51
267 Enoch Trujillo
Jr
12:47
5:41
31
Ivan Alforo
So
12:53
5:44
42
Jeremy Schrock
So
13:19
5:55
58
Mike Palmtag
So
13:21
5:56
63
Oscar Maravilla
Jr
13:31
6:00
73
Fernando Esparza
So
13:54
6:11
96
Sam List
Jr
14:54
6:37
156
8 MILLS
11-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:26
66:01
13:12
5:52
276 Michael Hannon
Sr
12:29
5:33
15
Peter Lee
Sr
12:43
5:39
27
Andrew Moore
Jr
13:10
5:51
52
Kevin Song
Jr
13:44
6:06
85
Patrick Constantino
Jr
13:55
6:11
97
John Wang
Jr
14:35
6:29
136
Jerry Tseng
Sr
14:41
6:32
141
9 Monta Vista
3-2-3-7-9
Gap: 2:14
65:38
13:08
5:50
282 Jason Yow
Jr
12:00
5:20
3
Scott Russell
So
12:26
5:32
13
Matt Paquet
Jr
12:45
5:40
28
Howard Chang
Sr
14:13
6:19
118
Max Shchemelinin
Jr
14:14
6:20
120
Charlie Zhong
So
15:06
6:43
165
Brian Peng
Jr
15:24
6:51
170
10 SILVER CREEK
7-4-9-9-10
Gap: 1:52
66:09
13:14
5:53
296 Daniel Jensen
Sr
12:16
5:27
8
Ed Baltierrez
Sr
12:28
5:32
14
Edgar Miranda
Jr
13:32
6:01
76
Rex Maximo
Sr
13:45
6:07
86
Gurpreet Kang
Jr
14:08
6:17
112








11 SANTA CLARA
18-15-14-13-11
Gap: 0:45
66:38
13:20
5:55
317 Will Hourigan
Sr
12:49
5:42
35
Scott Robinson
Jr
13:20
5:56
59
Mark Schwartz
So
13:21
5:56
62
Christian Ochoa
Sr
13:34
6:02
80
Desalegn Ejigu
Jr
13:34
6:02
81
Steven Nava
Sr
14:16
6:20
122




12 LIVE OAK
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:32
67:08
13:26
5:58
337 Billy Wong
Jr
12:31
5:34
18
Jesus Atanacio
Jr
13:16
5:54
54
Nick Nott
So
13:21
5:56
61
Jonathan Kamei
Jr
13:57
6:12
100
Brent Hatakeyma
So
14:03
6:15
104
Kenny Benner
So
14:20
6:22
124
Ish Marisclan
Jr
14:57
6:39
160
13 ARAGON
20-14-13-14-13
Gap: 1:31
67:26
13:29
6:00
372 Zack Crockett
So
12:50
5:42
38
Anthony Tablizo
Jr
12:55
5:44
44
Christian Wooster
Jr
13:22
5:56
64
Julien Winzelberg
Jr
13:58
6:12
101
Dan Ashby
Jr
14:21
6:23
125
Spencer Nguyen
So
14:43
6:32
144




14 LELAND
9-7-6-11-14
Gap: 3:49
68:16
13:39
6:04
381 Alex Ramon
Sr
12:18
5:28
10
Ken Elkabany
Sr
12:37
5:36
24
Richie Gharapetian
Sr
12:51
5:43
40
Yifan Zhang
Sr
14:23
6:24
128
Lucas Leon
Jr
16:07
7:10
179








15 CUPERTINO
16-18-18-16-15
Gap: 1:35
68:41
13:44
6:06
434 David Rabinowitz
Jr
12:47
5:41
30
Andrew Loc
Jr
13:46
6:07
87
Gautam Peri
So
13:47
6:08
89
Weihow Hsue
Sr
13:59
6:13
102
Ansel Misfeldt
Jr
14:22
6:23
126
Ken Han
Jr
14:58
6:39
161




16 LOWELL
23-22-20-17-16
Gap: 0:48
68:48
13:46
6:07
440 Johnny Yu
Jr
13:16
5:54
55
Max Kam
Sr
13:48
6:08
90
Kevin Lo
Sr
13:49
6:08
93
Jason Owyang
Sr
13:51
6:09
94
Shiwei Song
Jr
14:04
6:15
108
Peter Pan
Jr
14:08
6:17
113




17 YERBA BUENA
8-13-15-15-17
Gap: 2:35
68:55
13:47
6:08
456 Juan Gutierrez
So
12:17
5:28
9
Ranjodh Bajwa
Jr
13:29
6:00
69
John Uribe
Jr
14:04
6:15
107
Thang Nguyen
Jr
14:13
6:19
119
Jonathan Luu
Jr
14:52
6:36
152
Uriel Casas
Sr
15:23
6:50
168




18 SAN MATEO
24-21-19-20-18
Gap: 1:13
69:22
13:52
6:10
477 Andrew Patrick
Sr
13:23
5:57
65
Sebastian Brown-glad
So
13:32
6:01
77
Yu Kasagi
Jr
13:41
6:05
83
Robert Walker
Sr
14:10
6:18
115
Kris Thomson
Jr
14:36
6:29
137
Tyler Trytko
Jr
14:44
6:33
147




19 LYNBROOK
15-16-17-19-19
Gap: 2:25
70:01
14:00
6:13
502 Luis Jensen
Jr
12:46
5:40
29
Jason Whitsett
Jr
13:30
6:00
70
Charles Chen
Sr
13:52
6:10
95
Freddie Yoon
Jr
14:42
6:32
142
Morgan Katz
Sr
15:11
6:45
166
Hsiang Hsiao
Sr
16:00
7:07
177




20 PIONEER
19-17-16-18-20
Gap: 4:50
72:21
14:28
6:26
530 Steven Delay
Jr
12:49
5:42
36
Jeff Higashi
Jr
13:28
5:59
68
Ken Rose
Jr
13:41
6:05
84
Ricky Messeman
Sr
14:44
6:33
146
Wyatt Ptak
Jr
17:39
7:51
196








21 MONTEREY
21-19-21-21-21
Gap: 1:56
70:37
14:07
6:17
555 Roberto Lopez
Sr
13:03
5:48
47
Clifford Dean
Jr
13:39
6:04
82
Evan Jones
Sr
14:11
6:18
116
Jheraldo Jimenez
Sr
14:45
6:33
148
Lamont Chambers
Jr
14:59
6:40
162
Julio Salmeron
Jr
15:21
6:49
167




22 WILCOX
25-26-24-23-22
Gap: 1:27
71:02
14:12
6:19
577 Satinder Chatha
Sr
13:26
5:58
67
David Emmert
Sr
14:04
6:15
106
Hole Nguyen
Jr
14:11
6:18
117
Patrick Au
Jr
14:28
6:26
133
Jose Moreira
Sr
14:53
6:37
154
Steven Thompson
Sr
14:55
6:38
159




23 SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO
22-24-23-24-23
Gap: 1:49
71:04
14:13
6:19
578 Arturo Huezo
Sr
13:04
5:48
48
Jonathan Billones
Jr
14:07
6:16
111
Jorge Lima
Sr
14:18
6:21
123
Shane Carlos
Jr
14:42
6:32
143
Rg Gabriel
Jr
14:53
6:37
153








24 YUBA CITY
2-20-22-22-24
Gap: 3:42
71:18
14:16
6:20
581 Justin Fiske
Sr
11:56
5:18
2
Jacob Natalia
Sr
14:28
6:26
131
Mark Buzbee
Jr
14:37
6:30
138
Felix Dauderstaedt
Jr
14:39
6:31
139
Danny Anderson
Jr
15:38
6:57
171








25 ANALY
28-27-27-25-25
Gap: 0:53
71:21
14:16
6:21
593 Jeff Stephens
Jr
13:48
6:08
91
Philip Fornaciari
Sr
14:02
6:14
103
Corbin Johnson
Sr
14:22
6:23
127
Ted Clifton
Sr
14:28
6:26
132
Bruce Tuohy
Sr
14:41
6:32
140
Robert Meeson
Jr
14:49
6:35
150




26 WESTMOOR
14-23-25-27-26
Gap: 2:13
71:38
14:20
6:22
619 Brice Goldbeck
Jr
12:41
5:38
26
Ray Chow
Jr
14:23
6:24
129
Chad Phillips
So
14:46
6:34
149
Kevin Chang
Sr
14:54
6:37
157
William Li
Sr
14:54
6:37
158








27 GRACE DAVIS
26-25-25-26-27
Gap: 2:08
72:29
14:30
6:27
631 Matt Sharp
Jr
13:31
6:00
72
Cory Dickey
Jr
13:55
6:11
98
Shane Haueter
Sr
14:31
6:27
134
Justin Velez
Jr
14:53
6:37
155
Ricky Anaya
Jr
15:39
6:57
172
Steven Mullenix
Jr
16:32
7:21
187




28 WASHINGTON - FREMONT
29-28-28-28-28
Gap: 2:32
73:32
14:42
6:32
670 Trevor Latimer
Sr
13:48
6:08
92
Reed Kelley
Jr
14:05
6:16
110
Kyle Overstreet
Sr
14:15
6:20
121
Gene Willis
Sr
15:04
6:42
163
Galen Mundorff
Fr
16:20
7:16
184
Jason Gu
Jr
16:23
7:17
186




29 IRVINGTON
30-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:12
75:25
15:05
6:42
741 Shan Howerton
Jr
13:56
6:12
99
Matt Galdin
Jr
14:32
6:28
135
Mike Jones
Jr
14:51
6:36
151
Tim Camara
Jr
15:58
7:06
176
Ryan Flowe
Jr
16:08
7:10
180
David Torres
Jr
16:41
7:25
190
Matt Joens
Jr
16:42
7:25
191
30 WOODSIDE
27-30-30-30-30
Gap: 3:42
80:47
16:09
7:11
841 Todd Norwood
Sr
13:47
6:08
88
Zach Rapaoport
So
16:12
7:12
182
Eric Luttrell
Sr
16:18
7:15
183
Christian Constantz
Fr
17:01
7:34
193
Fabian Diaz
Sr
17:29
7:46
195








31 SEQUOIA
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 5:27
82:38
16:32
7:21
851 Jeff Nutini
Sr
14:03
6:15
105
Matt Nutini
Fr
15:52
7:03
174
Andrew Hutchinson
Jr
16:10
7:11
181
Jesse Schoube
So
17:03
7:35
194
Alex Befu
So
19:30
8:40
197
Phillip Mann
Sr
21:22
9:30
198
Jason Cooper
Jr
21:55
9:44
199
32 GEORGE WASHINGTON
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 1:58
78:56
15:47
7:01
859 Raymond Tam
Sr
14:43
6:32
145
Eric Chau
Jr
15:06
6:43
164
Peter Yao
Sr
15:50
7:02
173
Brian Baker
Sr
16:36
7:23
188
Alistair Wong
Jr
16:41
7:25
189








33 PINER
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 1:37
80:44
16:09
7:11
899 Michael Frost
So
15:23
6:50
169
Greg Pappas
Jr
15:57
7:05
175
Bob Wilson
Jr
16:03
7:08
178
Ben Creed
Sr
16:21
7:16
185
Trevor Tetzlaff
Jr
17:00
7:33
192








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Viera Sr SAN BENITO 13:12 5:52
2 Michael Simonetti Sr SERRA 13:17 5:54
3 John Wise Sr SERRA 13:24 5:57
4 Roberto Romero So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13:35 6:02
5 Chris Raddie Jr SERRA 13:39 6:04
6 Louis Petrakis Jr GRACE DAVIS 13:51 6:09
7 Chris Spencer Jr LOWELL 13:52 6:10
8 Chris Mertens Sr BELLARMINE 13:53 6:10
9 Sergio Lostanau Jr SAN BENITO 13:55 6:11
10 Trevor Reader Sr BELLARMINE 13:57 6:12
11 Stephen Wong Sr ST FRANCIS 13:58 6:12
12 Ernie Lostanau Sr SAN BENITO 14:01 6:14
13 Andrew Georgette Sr SERRA 14:02 6:14
14 Carlos Lopez Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 14:03 6:15
15 Mark Palmtag So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 14:04 6:15
16 Masa Nagatome So SAN MATEO 14:07 6:16
17 Marlon Alvarenga Sr SEASIDE 14:07 6:16
18 Brian Evans Sr SERRA 14:08 6:17
19 Scott Bogdanoff Jr BELLARMINE 14:14 6:20
20 Tom Mccandless Jr ST FRANCIS 14:16 6:20
21 Chris Brodt Sr SERRA 14:17 6:21
22 Mastewal Abuhay Jr SANTA CLARA 14:20 6:22
23 Jon Marshall Jr LOS GATOS 14:25 6:24
24 Fred Stamm Sr SERRA 14:26 6:25
25 Sergio Tavira Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 14:26 6:25
26 Brian Agand Sr BELLARMINE 14:27 6:25
27 Ana Morales Fr SALESIAN 14:29 6:26
28 Walter Prows Sr LOS GATOS 14:29 6:26
29 Matt Moran Sr BELLARMINE 14:32 6:28
30 Hants Williams Jr SERRA 14:33 6:28
31 Greg Shaver Sr CUPERTINO 14:35 6:29
32 Julian Dominguez Jr SILVER CREEK 14:39 6:31
33 Enrique Gomez So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 14:40 6:31
34 Greg Hoskin Jr SERRA 14:41 6:32
35 Eric Sasaki Jr LYNBROOK 14:43 6:32
36 Abhi Vaishnav So Monta Vista 14:44 6:33 1/19 12/44 16/28 Well done! (SBP)
37 James Thomas Jr SERRA 14:44 6:33
38 David Thai Sr SILVER CREEK 14:44 6:33
39 Victor Shia So Monta Vista 14:45 6:33 2/19 14/44 8/23 Well done! (SBP)
40 Josh Morales Jr SAN MATEO 14:46 6:34
41 Egnacio Alvarez So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 14:54 6:37
42 Brantley Rideau Fr MITTY 14:54 6:37
43 Cory Ferguson Jr SAN BENITO 14:55 6:38
44 Jesus Jimenez So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 14:58 6:39
45 Tyler Cannon-reese Fr ANALY 15:00 6:40
46 Alex Henry So LOS GATOS 15:00 6:40
47 Jimmy Alvarez Sr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 15:04 6:42
48 Guy Wilson Sr ANALY 15:05 6:42
49 Monique Duval Sr MILLS 15:05 6:42
50 Matt Trinidade Sr SILVER CREEK 15:06 6:43
51 Gavin Grace Sr ST FRANCIS 15:06 6:43
52 Keith Strong Jr IRVINGTON 15:07 6:43
53 Matt Sullivan Sr ST FRANCIS 15:07 6:43
54 Danny Florek Sr BELLARMINE 15:08 6:44
55 Mark Sato Sr SAN MATEO 15:09 6:44
56 Nick Nguyen Sr Monta Vista 15:09 6:44 3/19 20/44 9/19 15:16
(0:07)
15:16
(0:07)
15:16
(0:07)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
57 Jorge Mendoza Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 15:10 6:44
58 Rahul Guttal Jr SILVER CREEK 15:10 6:44
59 Vinod Kamath Jr SERRA 15:11 6:45
60 Michael Floyd Jr LOS GATOS 15:12 6:45
61 Jon Desimone Jr LYNBROOK 15:14 6:46
62 Bryan Nguyen So Monta Vista 15:14 6:46 4/19 21/44 8/16 Well done! (SBP)
63 Mack Casterman Sr BELLARMINE 15:18 6:48
64 Marc Pacaldo Jr SERRA 15:19 6:48
65 Luis Macias Sr FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 15:20 6:49
66 Phillip Saneski Jr CUPERTINO 15:22 6:50
67 Roberto Cuellar So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 15:22 6:50
68 Anthony Chang So Monta Vista 15:23 6:50 5/19 23/44 4/14 16:14
(0:51)
16:14
(0:51)
16:14
(0:51)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
69 Walter Chang Sr LYNBROOK 15:24 6:51
70 Gordon Shyu So Monta Vista 15:25 6:51 6/19 26/44 4/11 17:16
(1:51)
17:16
(1:51)
17:16
(1:51)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
71 Brian Crespo Jr WESTMOOR 15:26 6:52
72 Calvin Trinh So Monta Vista 15:27 6:52 7/19 27/44 4/10 Well done! (SBP)
73 Preston Lee Jr LOWELL 15:28 6:52
74 Alex Shei So Monta Vista 15:28 6:52 8/19 28/44 3/9 16:08
(0:40)
16:08
(0:40)
16:08
(0:40)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
75 John Cantalupi Sr BELLARMINE 15:29 6:53
76 Chun-yin Ip So Monta Vista 15:29 6:53 9/19 29/44 3/8 Well done! (SBP)
77 Veselin Kolev So Monta Vista 15:30 6:53 10/19 30/44 3/8 16:48
(1:18)
16:48
(1:18)
16:48
(1:18)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
78 Jonathan Olivares Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 15:32 6:54
79 Luke Fuller Jr ST FRANCIS 15:33 6:55
80 Daniel Northup Sr TERRA NOVA 15:35 6:56
81 Victor Li Sr LYNBROOK 15:36 6:56
82 Alex Chen Jr Monta Vista 15:36 6:56 11/19 31/44 3/7 13:58 13:58 13:58 Well done! (SBP)
83 Daniel Innes Jr WILCOX 15:38 6:57
84 Alan Ai Sr BELLARMINE 15:39 6:57
85 Marcellus O'connor Sr ST FRANCIS 15:39 6:57
86 Alex Ching Jr LOWELL 15:40 6:58
87 Giovanni Ojeda Jr SEASIDE 15:41 6:58
88 Sharat Raju So BELLARMINE 15:41 6:58
89 Jonathan Shih Jr LYNBROOK 15:42 6:59
90 Andy Hsu So Monta Vista 15:42 6:59 12/19 32/44 2/6 15:31 15:31 15:31 Well done! (SBP)
91 Nandaj Nair Jr LYNBROOK 15:43 6:59
92 Justin Teng Jr LYNBROOK 15:44 7:00
93 Robert Mcclure Jr CUPERTINO 15:45 7:00
94 Baran Ho So MISSION SAN JOSE 15:49 7:02
95 Adrien Salazar Sr FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 15:49 7:02
96 Ai Nguyen So SEASIDE 15:49 7:02
97 Alex Grivet Sr LOS GATOS 15:50 7:02
98 Jonathan Sheng Jr Monta Vista 15:51 7:03 13/19 34/44 1/3 14:42 14:42 14:39 Well done! (SBP)
99 Andrew Zbin So BELLARMINE 15:51 7:03
100 Mike Santibanes Jr ST FRANCIS 15:52 7:03
101 Alex Choy Sr LYNBROOK 15:54 7:04
102 Ryan Flavell Sr Monta Vista 15:56 7:05 14/19 35/44 1/3 16:42
(0:46)
16:42
(0:46)
16:42
(0:46)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
103 Eric Shyu Jr LYNBROOK 15:57 7:05
104 Alex Stiller Sr ST FRANCIS 15:57 7:05
105 Benjamin Li Jr LOWELL 15:58 7:06
106 Matt Kong Fr SAN MATEO 15:59 7:06
107 Ben Tseitlin Jr Monta Vista 16:00 7:07 15/19 36/44 1/2 17:03
(1:03)
17:03
(1:03)
17:03
(1:03)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
108 Sam Ong So Monta Vista 16:05 7:09 16/19 37/44 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
109 Garrett Morimoto Jr BELLARMINE 16:06 7:09
110 David Kao Jr Monta Vista 16:07 7:10 17/19 38/44 1/2 15:29 15:29 15:29 Well done! (SBP)
111 Chris Ou Jr ST FRANCIS 16:08 7:10
112 Allan Woo Jr WESTMOOR 16:09 7:11
113 Jason Zhu Sr CUPERTINO 16:10 7:11
114 Henley Shao Sr SILVER CREEK 16:11 7:12
115 Kevin Huang Jr LOWELL 16:11 7:12
116 Brian Sherrill Jr ST FRANCIS 16:15 7:13
117 David Siebert Fr ANALY 16:16 7:14
118 Eric Williamson Jr ANALY 16:16 7:14
119 Bobby Lynn Jr ARAGON 16:17 7:14
120 Gabriel Hendel So Monta Vista 16:18 7:15 18/19 39/44 1/2 14:31 14:31 14:31 Well done! (SBP)
121 Evan Hirakowa Jr LOS GATOS 16:18 7:15
122 Pwin Tuntasood So BELLARMINE 16:19 7:15
123 Tam Tran Sr SILVER CREEK 16:23 7:17
124 Allan Park Sr FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 16:24 7:17
125 Brian Martinez So BELLARMINE 16:25 7:18
126 Brett Heath Fr ANALY 16:25 7:18
127 Jason Wong Sr SILVER CREEK 16:27 7:19
128 Jameson Lam Sr LYNBROOK 16:30 7:20
129 Byron Relyea Fr ANALY 16:30 7:20
130 Eric Li Fr LYNBROOK 16:32 7:21
131 Dustin Edwards So ANALY 16:33 7:21
132 Wilfren Esposo Sr WILCOX 16:34 7:22
133 Greg Knox Jr ANALY 16:35 7:22
134 Victor Tu So GEORGE WASHINGTON 16:37 7:23
135 Nicholos Edwards Sr LOS GATOS 16:46 7:27
136 Shelby Munsch Fr ANALY 16:46 7:27
137 Austin Carter Fr LOS GATOS 16:47 7:28
138 Tim Jou Sr LYNBROOK 16:48 7:28
139 Jason Botsch Jr GRACE DAVIS 16:50 7:29
140 Greg Humphreys So Monta Vista 16:55 7:31 19/19 40/44 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
141 Phong Ngo Sr WILCOX 16:56 7:32
142 Joe Marson So ANALY 16:57 7:32
143 Mat Bertlet Fr LOS GATOS 16:57 7:32
144 Miguel Madarang Sr SEASIDE 17:02 7:34
145 Emmanual Solomon Jr WESTMOOR 17:02 7:34
146 Fred Le Jr WILCOX 17:03 7:35
147 Russell Hoppes Jr ARAGON 17:04 7:35
148 Paul Arden Jr ANALY 17:11 7:38
149 Vince Blair Jr WILCOX 17:13 7:39
150 Min Xu Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 17:14 7:40
151 Myo Thwin Sr TERRA NOVA 17:19 7:42
152 Brendan Graeber Jr SAN MATEO 17:20 7:42
153 Eric Soung Jr LOS GATOS 17:21 7:43
154 Kenny Hayashi Fr LOS GATOS 17:24 7:44
155 Marc Ong Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:25 7:44
156 Andrew Liang So BELLARMINE 17:26 7:45
157 Mason Dungy Jr SAN BENITO 17:29 7:46
158 Patrick Grandsaert Jr BELLARMINE 17:29 7:46
159 Anthony Dinh Sr SILVER CREEK 17:30 7:47
160 Daniel Scoggins Jr PINER 17:32 7:48
161 Omid Ahourai Jr SAN MATEO 17:33 7:48
162 Daniel Haas So BELLARMINE 17:34 7:48
163 Ryan Moseley Sr LYNBROOK 17:35 7:49
164 Marcus Goodwin So PINER 17:38 7:50
165 Jeffrey Tom So GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:39 7:51
166 Luis Silva Sr WILCOX 17:47 7:54
167 Robinson Nguyen Sr SEASIDE 17:49 7:55
168 Anthony Esposo Jr WILCOX 17:51 7:56
169 Laird Fryer So ANALY 17:55 7:58
170 Daniel Lin Jr LYNBROOK 18:01 8:00
171 Jonathan Matsumura Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 18:14 8:06
172 Pierce Stanley So BELLARMINE 18:20 8:09
173 Kevin Kwong So GEORGE WASHINGTON 18:25 8:11
174 Erik Kislik Jr ARAGON 18:33 8:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SERRA
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
68:30
13:42
6:05
39 Michael Simonetti
Sr
13:17
5:54
2
John Wise
Sr
13:24
5:57
3
Chris Raddie
Jr
13:39
6:04
5
Andrew Georgette
Sr
14:02
6:14
12
Brian Evans
Sr
14:08
6:17
17
Chris Brodt
Sr
14:17
6:21
20
Fred Stamm
Sr
14:26
6:25
22
2 NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY
3-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:05
70:48
14:10
6:18
82 Roberto Romero
So
13:35
6:02
4
Carlos Lopez
Jr
14:03
6:15
13
Mark Palmtag
So
14:04
6:15
14
Sergio Tavira
Jr
14:26
6:25
23
Enrique Gomez
So
14:40
6:31
28
Egnacio Alvarez
So
14:54
6:37
34
Jesus Jimenez
So
14:58
6:39
36
3 BELLARMINE
5-3-4-4-3
Gap: 0:39
71:03
14:13
6:19
84 Chris Mertens
Sr
13:53
6:10
7
Trevor Reader
Sr
13:57
6:12
9
Scott Bogdanoff
Jr
14:14
6:20
18
Brian Agand
Sr
14:27
6:25
24
Matt Moran
Sr
14:32
6:28
26
Danny Florek
Sr
15:08
6:44
43
Mack Casterman
Sr
15:18
6:48
50
4 SAN BENITO
1-2-2-3-4
Gap: 4:17
73:32
14:42
6:32
142 Kevin Viera
Sr
13:12
5:52
1
Sergio Lostanau
Jr
13:55
6:11
8
Ernie Lostanau
Sr
14:01
6:14
11
Cory Ferguson
Jr
14:55
6:38
35
Mason Dungy
Jr
17:29
7:46
87








5 ST FRANCIS
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:35
74:00
14:48
6:35
168 Stephen Wong
Sr
13:58
6:12
10
Tom Mccandless
Jr
14:16
6:20
19
Gavin Grace
Sr
15:06
6:43
41
Matt Sullivan
Sr
15:07
6:43
42
Luke Fuller
Jr
15:33
6:55
56
Marcellus O'connor
Sr
15:39
6:57
59
Mike Santibanes
Jr
15:52
7:03
67
6 LOS GATOS
9-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:25
74:56
14:59
6:40
197 Jon Marshall
Jr
14:25
6:24
21
Walter Prows
Sr
14:29
6:26
25
Alex Henry
So
15:00
6:40
38
Michael Floyd
Jr
15:12
6:45
47
Alex Grivet
Sr
15:50
7:02
66
Evan Hirakowa
Jr
16:18
7:15
74
Nicholos Edwards
Sr
16:46
7:27
81
7 Monta Vista
12-10-9-8-7
Gap: 0:39
75:15
15:03
6:41
207 Abhi Vaishnav
So
14:44
6:33
30
Victor Shia
So
14:45
6:33
32
Nick Nguyen
Sr
15:09
6:44
45
Bryan Nguyen
So
15:14
6:46
49
Anthony Chang
So
15:23
6:50
51
Gordon Shyu
So
15:25
6:51
53
Calvin Trinh
So
15:27
6:52
54
8 SILVER CREEK
10-8-8-7-8
Gap: 1:32
75:50
15:10
6:44
214 Julian Dominguez
Jr
14:39
6:31
27
David Thai
Sr
14:44
6:33
31
Matt Trinidade
Sr
15:06
6:43
40
Rahul Guttal
Jr
15:10
6:44
46
Henley Shao
Sr
16:11
7:12
70
Tam Tran
Sr
16:23
7:17
75
Jason Wong
Sr
16:27
7:19
77
9 SAN MATEO
7-7-7-9-9
Gap: 3:13
77:21
15:28
6:53
247 Masa Nagatome
So
14:07
6:16
15
Josh Morales
Jr
14:46
6:34
33
Mark Sato
Sr
15:09
6:44
44
Matt Kong
Fr
15:59
7:06
69
Brendan Graeber
Jr
17:20
7:42
86
Omid Ahourai
Jr
17:33
7:48
88




10 LYNBROOK
11-12-11-10-10
Gap: 0:59
76:39
15:20
6:49
248 Eric Sasaki
Jr
14:43
6:32
29
Jon Desimone
Jr
15:14
6:46
48
Walter Chang
Sr
15:24
6:51
52
Victor Li
Sr
15:36
6:56
57
Jonathan Shih
Jr
15:42
6:59
62
Nandaj Nair
Jr
15:43
6:59
63
Justin Teng
Jr
15:44
7:00
64
11 LOWELL
4-9-10-11-11
Gap: 2:19
77:09
15:26
6:51
260 Chris Spencer
Jr
13:52
6:10
6
Preston Lee
Jr
15:28
6:52
55
Alex Ching
Jr
15:40
6:58
60
Benjamin Li
Jr
15:58
7:06
68
Kevin Huang
Jr
16:11
7:12
71








12 ANALY
13-11-13-12-12
Gap: 1:25
79:02
15:48
7:02
297 Tyler Cannon-reese
Fr
15:00
6:40
37
Guy Wilson
Sr
15:05
6:42
39
David Siebert
Fr
16:16
7:14
72
Eric Williamson
Jr
16:16
7:14
73
Brett Heath
Fr
16:25
7:18
76
Byron Relyea
Fr
16:30
7:20
78
Dustin Edwards
So
16:33
7:21
79
13 SEASIDE
8-12-12-13-13
Gap: 3:42
80:28
16:06
7:09
315 Marlon Alvarenga
Sr
14:07
6:16
16
Giovanni Ojeda
Jr
15:41
6:58
61
Ai Nguyen
So
15:49
7:02
65
Miguel Madarang
Sr
17:02
7:34
83
Robinson Nguyen
Sr
17:49
7:55
90








14 WILCOX
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:35
83:24
16:41
7:25
389 Daniel Innes
Jr
15:38
6:57
58
Wilfren Esposo
Sr
16:34
7:22
80
Phong Ngo
Sr
16:56
7:32
82
Fred Le
Jr
17:03
7:35
84
Vince Blair
Jr
17:13
7:39
85
Luis Silva
Sr
17:47
7:54
89
Anthony Esposo
Jr
17:51
7:56
91
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SERRA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
72:41
14:32
6:28
15 Chris Brodt
Sr
14:17
6:21
1
Fred Stamm
Sr
14:26
6:25
2
Hants Williams
Jr
14:33
6:28
3
Greg Hoskin
Jr
14:41
6:32
4
James Thomas
Jr
14:44
6:33
5
Vinod Kamath
Jr
15:11
6:45
11
Marc Pacaldo
Jr
15:19
6:48
13
2 NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
75:28
15:06
6:42
45 Egnacio Alvarez
So
14:54
6:37
6
Jesus Jimenez
So
14:58
6:39
7
Jimmy Alvarez
Sr
15:04
6:42
8
Jorge Mendoza
Jr
15:10
6:44
10
Roberto Cuellar
So
15:22
6:50
14
Jonathan Olivares
Jr
15:32
6:54
21
Jonathan Matsumura
Jr
18:14
8:06
53
3 Monta Vista
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:05
77:19
15:28
6:52
87 Gordon Shyu
So
15:25
6:51
15
Calvin Trinh
So
15:27
6:52
16
Alex Shei
So
15:28
6:52
17
Chun-yin Ip
So
15:29
6:53
19
Veselin Kolev
So
15:30
6:53
20
Alex Chen
Jr
15:36
6:56
22
Andy Hsu
So
15:42
6:59
26
3 BELLARMINE
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
77:15
15:27
6:52
87 Danny Florek
Sr
15:08
6:44
9
Mack Casterman
Sr
15:18
6:48
12
John Cantalupi
Sr
15:29
6:53
18
Alan Ai
Sr
15:39
6:57
23
Sharat Raju
So
15:41
6:58
25
Andrew Zbin
So
15:51
7:03
29
Garrett Morimoto
Jr
16:06
7:09
34
5 LYNBROOK
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:47
79:48
15:58
7:06
156 Nandaj Nair
Jr
15:43
6:59
27
Justin Teng
Jr
15:44
7:00
28
Alex Choy
Sr
15:54
7:04
31
Eric Shyu
Jr
15:57
7:05
32
Jameson Lam
Sr
16:30
7:20
38
Eric Li
Fr
16:32
7:21
40
Tim Jou
Sr
16:48
7:28
46
6 ST FRANCIS
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 0:36
79:51
15:58
7:06
158 Marcellus O'connor
Sr
15:39
6:57
24
Mike Santibanes
Jr
15:52
7:03
30
Alex Stiller
Sr
15:57
7:05
33
Chris Ou
Jr
16:08
7:10
35
Brian Sherrill
Jr
16:15
7:13
36








7 ANALY
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:27
83:21
16:40
7:25
213 Byron Relyea
Fr
16:30
7:20
39
Dustin Edwards
So
16:33
7:21
41
Greg Knox
Jr
16:35
7:22
42
Shelby Munsch
Fr
16:46
7:27
44
Joe Marson
So
16:57
7:32
47
Paul Arden
Jr
17:11
7:38
49
Laird Fryer
So
17:55
7:58
52
8 LOS GATOS
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:03
84:09
16:50
7:29
223 Evan Hirakowa
Jr
16:18
7:15
37
Nicholos Edwards
Sr
16:46
7:27
43
Austin Carter
Fr
16:47
7:28
45
Mat Bertlet
Fr
16:57
7:32
48
Eric Soung
Jr
17:21
7:43
50
Kenny Hayashi
Fr
17:24
7:44
51




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
79:05
15:49
7:02
17 Alex Chen
Jr
15:36
6:56
1
Andy Hsu
So
15:42
6:59
2
Jonathan Sheng
Jr
15:51
7:03
3
Ryan Flavell
Sr
15:56
7:05
5
Ben Tseitlin
Jr
16:00
7:07
6
Sam Ong
So
16:05
7:09
7
David Kao
Jr
16:07
7:10
9
2 BELLARMINE
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
82:07
16:25
7:18
45 Andrew Zbin
So
15:51
7:03
4
Garrett Morimoto
Jr
16:06
7:09
8
Pwin Tuntasood
So
16:19
7:15
10
Brian Martinez
So
16:25
7:18
11
Andrew Liang
So
17:26
7:45
12
Patrick Grandsaert
Jr
17:29
7:46
13
Daniel Haas
So
17:34
7:48
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bobby Mccarthy Fr SERRA 13:23 5:57
2 Alex Blease Fr ST FRANCIS 13:37 6:03
3 Kyle Stewart Fr ST FRANCIS 13:44 6:06
4 Grant Kadokura Fr Monta Vista 13:45 6:07 1/11 4/44 3/27 Well done! (SBP)
5 Elijah Carrillo Fr FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 13:46 6:07
6 Chuch Joye Fr SEASIDE 13:53 6:10
7 Jason Wang Fr LYNBROOK 13:54 6:11
8 Kevin Murphy Fr ST FRANCIS 13:57 6:12
9 Casey Roche Fr ST FRANCIS 14:08 6:17
10 Ken Earl Fr PIONEER 14:09 6:17
11 Joshua Norton Fr GRACE DAVIS 14:10 6:18
12 Raymond Lopez Fr SANTA CLARA 14:13 6:19
13 Cameron Hill Fr SAN BENITO 14:20 6:22
14 Vince Sokhanvari Fr BELLARMINE 14:23 6:24
15 Hotung Chan Fr LYNBROOK 14:25 6:24
16 Zach Boyer Fr FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 14:26 6:25
17 Derek Noall Fr YUBA CITY 14:27 6:25
18 Andrew Tilton Fr SERRA 14:28 6:26
19 Brian Dunlay Fr MITTY 14:30 6:27
20 Michael Wise Fr SERRA 14:30 6:27
21 Mike Haruff Fr ST FRANCIS 14:32 6:28
22 Kyle Cronin Fr MITTY 14:33 6:28
23 Gino Leonio Fr SERRA 14:34 6:28
24 Daniel Harris Fr SAN BENITO 14:34 6:28
25 Louis Balocca Fr BELLARMINE 14:35 6:29
26 Bob Toney Fr LELAND 14:36 6:29
27 Brantley Rideau2 Fr MITTY 14:40 6:31
28 Jonathan Chan Fr ARAGON 14:42 6:32
29 John Korinek Fr APTOS 14:46 6:34
30 Jonathan Kwan Fr LYNBROOK 14:47 6:34
31 Eric Katz Fr Monta Vista 14:48 6:35 2/11 15/44 8/21 Well done! (SBP)
32 John Norberg Fr YUBA CITY 14:51 6:36
33 Deven Carroll Fr BELLARMINE 14:53 6:37
34 Alex Cramer Fr LYNBROOK 14:55 6:38
35 Si Wang Fr CUPERTINO 14:58 6:39
36 John Udall Fr MITTY 14:59 6:40
37 Daniel Zhang Fr CUPERTINO 15:00 6:40
38 Jerry Fry Fr CASTLEMONT 15:01 6:40
39 Andrew Tsai Fr Monta Vista 15:01 6:40 3/11 17/44 6/19 Well done! (SBP)
40 Vincent Li Fr LYNBROOK 15:03 6:41
41 Billy Winters Fr SERRA 15:04 6:42
42 Evan Brown Fr YUBA CITY 15:05 6:42
43 Alex Kadokura Fr Monta Vista 15:06 6:43 4/11 18/44 5/14 Well done! (SBP)
44 Bryon Mathias-fiqua Fr ST FRANCIS 15:07 6:43
45 Kelly Clarke Fr BELLARMINE 15:07 6:43
46 Justin Fillmore Fr BELLARMINE 15:07 6:43
47 Steven Udall Fr MITTY 15:11 6:45
48 Alex Warring Fr MILLS 15:11 6:45
49 Michael Liu Fr LYNBROOK 15:12 6:45
50 Jonathan Lu Fr Monta Vista 15:14 6:46 5/11 21/44 6/10 Well done! (SBP)
51 Anthony Hu Jr SERRA 15:14 6:46
52 John Cowley Fr SERRA 15:21 6:49
53 Brett Gilbert Fr Monta Vista 15:23 6:50 6/11 23/44 4/7
54 David Black Fr YUBA CITY 15:27 6:52
55 Roberto Morales Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 15:31 6:54
56 Kevin Zhao Fr ST FRANCIS 15:34 6:55
57 Sean Sakamoto Fr PIONEER 15:35 6:56
58 Brian Rico Fr YERBA BUENA 15:37 6:56
59 Kevin Boutin Fr SAN MATEO 15:37 6:56
60 Chris Yee Fr SAN MATEO 15:38 6:57
61 Jesus Chavez Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 15:39 6:57
62 Eliot Williams Fr BELLARMINE 15:39 6:57
63 Justin Dancer Fr ST FRANCIS 15:41 6:58
64 Andrew Alexander Fr Monta Vista 15:43 6:59 7/11 33/44 3/6 Well done! (SBP)
65 Edward Chao Fr LYNBROOK 15:45 7:00
66 Kyle Tuttle Fr BELLARMINE 15:47 7:01
67 Daniel Martinez Fr WILCOX 15:48 7:01
68 Mitchell Penrod Fr BELLARMINE 15:48 7:01
69 Keishi Nakajima Fr MILLS 15:50 7:02
70 Jim Gao Fr LELAND 15:50 7:02
71 Tj Guardanio Fr SERRA 15:50 7:02
72 Hsin-chang Chen Fr CUPERTINO 15:52 7:03
73 Anthony Passanissi Fr WILCOX 15:55 7:04
74 Travis Mccleary Fr FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 15:56 7:05
75 Darren Cain Fr CASTLEMONT 15:57 7:05
76 Matt Barrios Fr WESTMOOR 16:00 7:07
77 Alex Ferguson Fr SAN MATEO 16:01 7:07
78 Chad Leto Fr BELLARMINE 16:02 7:08
79 Alan Cameron Fr BELLARMINE 16:03 7:08
80 Brandon Brown Fr ARAGON 16:11 7:12
81 Pablo Tejera Fr WILCOX 16:17 7:14
82 Jeff Flaherty Fr SERRA 16:18 7:15
83 Aaron Kaufmann Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 16:19 7:15
84 Nick Batara Fr SAN MATEO 16:26 7:18
85 Nitish Padgaonkar Fr BELLARMINE 16:28 7:19
86 Craig Akimoto Fr LYNBROOK 16:30 7:20
87 Justin Hunter Fr BELLARMINE 16:31 7:20
88 Richard Mclaughlin Fr SAN MATEO 16:32 7:21
89 Jack Winnike Fr BELLARMINE 16:33 7:21
90 Ian Kitrick Fr BELLARMINE 16:39 7:24
91 David Casterman Fr BELLARMINE 16:42 7:25
92 Alex Mccafferty Fr BELLARMINE 16:43 7:26
93 Kevin Lefever Fr YUBA CITY 16:44 7:26
94 Andrew Steinbach Fr BELLARMINE 16:44 7:26
95 Alex Thompson Fr SAN MATEO 16:45 7:27
96 Kirk Dahlstrom Fr TERRA NOVA 16:45 7:27
97 David Rivera Fr BELLARMINE 16:46 7:27
98 Matt Gurrola Fr PIONEER 16:48 7:28
99 William Guthrie Fr BELLARMINE 16:50 7:29
100 Doug Gibson Fr ST FRANCIS 16:50 7:29
101 Don Ho Fr BELLARMINE 16:51 7:29
102 Andrew Pak Fr LYNBROOK 16:53 7:30
103 Krishan Chhiba Fr BELLARMINE 16:54 7:31
104 Daniel Yang Fr Monta Vista 16:55 7:31 8/11 40/44 5/6 Well done! (SBP)
105 Tim Slugocki Fr MITTY 16:57 7:32
106 Kevin Borge Fr MITTY 16:59 7:33
107 Derek Warner Fr LELAND 17:02 7:34
108 Andy Chan Fr WESTMOOR 17:05 7:36
109 Manuel Davalos Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 17:06 7:36
110 Ryan Stagnaro Jr SERRA 17:07 7:36
111 Kalpith Ramamoorthi Fr Monta Vista 17:08 7:37 9/11 42/44 5/6 Well done! (SBP)
112 Waymond Lee Fr WESTMOOR 17:09 7:37
113 Seth Terpstra Fr MILLS 17:13 7:39
114 Jarret Antal Fr GRACE DAVIS 17:16 7:40
115 Adam Maddox Fr TERRA NOVA 17:19 7:42
116 Dylan Starbird Fr BELLARMINE 17:20 7:42
117 Hawnlay Swen Fr Monta Vista 17:21 7:43 10/11 43/44 3/5 Well done! (SBP)
118 Daniel Sernas Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 17:24 7:44
119 Jeremy Cabrido Fr BELLARMINE 17:34 7:48
120 Bharat Panuganti Fr BELLARMINE 17:36 7:49
121 Kenny Kork Fr WESTMOOR 17:36 7:49
122 Eric Garcia Fr MITTY 17:37 7:50
123 Sahil Vora Fr BELLARMINE 17:40 7:51
124 Vincent Duong Fr GRACE DAVIS 17:50 7:56
125 Daniel Ding Fr ST FRANCIS 17:52 7:56
126 Christian Kang Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 18:36 8:16
127 Jeff Monica Fr CUPERTINO 18:43 8:19
128 Curtis Guo Fr Monta Vista 18:45 8:20 11/11 44/44 2/2 Well done! (SBP)
129 Jonathon Luke Fr MITTY 19:02 8:28
130 Matthew Escobar Fr MITTY 19:05 8:29
131 Jonathan Codilla Fr BELLARMINE 19:22 8:36
132 Vincent Chow Fr WESTMOOR 19:25 8:38
133 Peter Martinez Fr CASTLEMONT 19:31 8:40
134 Bobby Keifer Fr BELLARMINE 19:33 8:41
135 Ryan Le Sr SILVER CREEK 20:10 8:58
136 Scott Twerdahl Fr LELAND 20:43 9:12
137 Pramod Gadde Fr WILCOX 20:47 9:14
138 Colin Tarvin Fr PIONEER 21:12 9:25
139 Matt Hertzberg Fr TERRA NOVA 23:12 10:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST FRANCIS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
69:58
14:00
6:13
32 Alex Blease
Fr
13:37
6:03
2
Kyle Stewart
Fr
13:44
6:06
3
Kevin Murphy
Fr
13:57
6:12
6
Casey Roche
Fr
14:08
6:17
7
Mike Haruff
Fr
14:32
6:28
14
Bryon Mathias-fiqua
Fr
15:07
6:43
30
Kevin Zhao
Fr
15:34
6:55
41
2 SERRA
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
71:59
14:24
6:24
68 Bobby Mccarthy
Fr
13:23
5:57
1
Andrew Tilton
Fr
14:28
6:26
11
Michael Wise
Fr
14:30
6:27
13
Gino Leonio
Fr
14:34
6:28
16
Billy Winters
Fr
15:04
6:42
27
Anthony Hu
Jr
15:14
6:46
36
John Cowley
Fr
15:21
6:49
37
3 LYNBROOK
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
73:04
14:37
6:30
82 Jason Wang
Fr
13:54
6:11
5
Hotung Chan
Fr
14:25
6:24
9
Jonathan Kwan
Fr
14:47
6:34
19
Alex Cramer
Fr
14:55
6:38
23
Vincent Li
Fr
15:03
6:41
26
Michael Liu
Fr
15:12
6:45
34
Edward Chao
Fr
15:45
7:00
47
4 MITTY
7-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
73:53
14:47
6:34
102 Brian Dunlay
Fr
14:30
6:27
12
Kyle Cronin
Fr
14:33
6:28
15
Brantley Rideau2
Fr
14:40
6:31
18
John Udall
Fr
14:59
6:40
24
Steven Udall
Fr
15:11
6:45
33
Tim Slugocki
Fr
16:57
7:32
56
Kevin Borge
Fr
16:59
7:33
57
5 BELLARMINE
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:44
74:05
14:49
6:35
110 Vince Sokhanvari
Fr
14:23
6:24
8
Louis Balocca
Fr
14:35
6:29
17
Deven Carroll
Fr
14:53
6:37
22
Kelly Clarke
Fr
15:07
6:43
31
Justin Fillmore
Fr
15:07
6:43
32
Eliot Williams
Fr
15:39
6:57
45
Kyle Tuttle
Fr
15:47
7:01
48
6 Monta Vista
3-4-6-5-6
Gap: 1:29
73:54
14:47
6:34
113 Grant Kadokura
Fr
13:45
6:07
4
Eric Katz
Fr
14:48
6:35
20
Andrew Tsai
Fr
15:01
6:40
25
Alex Kadokura
Fr
15:06
6:43
29
Jonathan Lu
Fr
15:14
6:46
35
Brett Gilbert
Fr
15:23
6:50
38
Andrew Alexander
Fr
15:43
6:59
46
7 YUBA CITY
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:17
76:34
15:19
6:48
152 Derek Noall
Fr
14:27
6:25
10
John Norberg
Fr
14:51
6:36
21
Evan Brown
Fr
15:05
6:42
28
David Black
Fr
15:27
6:52
39
Kevin Lefever
Fr
16:44
7:26
54








8 SAN MATEO
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:55
80:14
16:03
7:08
240 Kevin Boutin
Fr
15:37
6:56
42
Chris Yee
Fr
15:38
6:57
43
Alex Ferguson
Fr
16:01
7:07
50
Nick Batara
Fr
16:26
7:18
52
Richard Mclaughlin
Fr
16:32
7:21
53
Alex Thompson
Fr
16:45
7:27
55




9 NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:53
81:59
16:24
7:17
255 Roberto Morales
Fr
15:31
6:54
40
Jesus Chavez
Fr
15:39
6:57
44
Aaron Kaufmann
Fr
16:19
7:15
51
Manuel Davalos
Fr
17:06
7:36
59
Daniel Sernas
Fr
17:24
7:44
61








10 WESTMOOR
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:25
87:15
17:27
7:45
292 Matt Barrios
Fr
16:00
7:07
49
Andy Chan
Fr
17:05
7:36
58
Waymond Lee
Fr
17:09
7:37
60
Kenny Kork
Fr
17:36
7:49
62
Vincent Chow
Fr
19:25
8:38
63








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
4-4-3-3-1
Gap: 0:24
79:19
15:52
7:03
50 Eliot Williams
Fr
15:39
6:57
6
Kyle Tuttle
Fr
15:47
7:01
9
Mitchell Penrod
Fr
15:48
7:01
10
Chad Leto
Fr
16:02
7:08
12
Alan Cameron
Fr
16:03
7:08
13
Nitish Padgaonkar
Fr
16:28
7:19
15
Justin Hunter
Fr
16:31
7:20
16
2 SERRA
2-1-2-1-2
Gap: 1:53
79:50
15:58
7:06
51 Anthony Hu
Jr
15:14
6:46
2
John Cowley
Fr
15:21
6:49
3
Tj Guardanio
Fr
15:50
7:02
11
Jeff Flaherty
Fr
16:18
7:15
14
Ryan Stagnaro
Jr
17:07
7:36
21








3 ST FRANCIS
1-2-1-1-3
Gap: 2:45
81:04
16:13
7:12
55 Bryon Mathias-fiqua
Fr
15:07
6:43
1
Kevin Zhao
Fr
15:34
6:55
5
Justin Dancer
Fr
15:41
6:58
7
Doug Gibson
Fr
16:50
7:29
17
Daniel Ding
Fr
17:52
7:56
25








4 Monta Vista
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:58
82:30
16:30
7:20
75 Brett Gilbert
Fr
15:23
6:50
4
Andrew Alexander
Fr
15:43
6:59
8
Daniel Yang
Fr
16:55
7:31
18
Kalpith Ramamoorthi
Fr
17:08
7:37
22
Hawnlay Swen
Fr
17:21
7:43
23
Curtis Guo
Fr
18:45
8:20
26




5 MITTY
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:08
89:40
17:56
7:58
118 Tim Slugocki
Fr
16:57
7:32
19
Kevin Borge
Fr
16:59
7:33
20
Eric Garcia
Fr
17:37
7:50
24
Jonathon Luke
Fr
19:02
8:28
27
Matthew Escobar
Fr
19:05
8:29
28








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Kohnert So TERRA NOVA 12:23 5:30
2 J.r. Gonzalez So WESTMOOR 12:41 5:38
3 Jeffrey Sanchez So SILVER CREEK 12:51 5:43
4 Kevin Schneider So FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 13:03 5:48
5 Sam Pompei So ST FRANCIS 13:05 5:49
6 Gabriel Lara So MT PLEASANT 13:06 5:49
7 Eddie Trujillo Fr SAN BENITO 13:09 5:51
8 Steven Borg So SERRA 13:10 5:51
9 Michael Borg So SERRA 13:13 5:52
10 Mitch Taylor So MT PLEASANT 13:16 5:54
11 Jason Chorpening So SERRA 13:17 5:54
12 Joseph Horiuchi So MITTY 13:19 5:55
13 Seth Smart So LOS GATOS 13:21 5:56
14 Kody Reed So MONTEREY 13:22 5:56
15 Steven Koo So SILVER CREEK 13:22 5:56
16 Russell Megowan So SERRA 13:23 5:57
17 Victor Kali So MILLS 13:28 5:59
18 David Parker So SERRA 13:30 6:00
19 Andrew Harada So BELLARMINE 13:31 6:00
20 Randy Fung So WESTMOOR 13:32 6:01
21 Michael Hernandez So MITTY 13:34 6:02
22 Christian Ibbotson So YUBA CITY 13:36 6:03
23 Jd Smiley So SERRA 13:37 6:03
24 Carlos Jimenez So WESTMOOR 13:39 6:04
25 Kevin Jeng So MISSION SAN JOSE 13:42 6:05
26 Sam Robinson So LOS GATOS 13:44 6:06
27 Steven Powell So SERRA 13:45 6:07
28 Chris Broder So TERRA NOVA 13:45 6:07
29 Matt Bejar So BELLARMINE 13:46 6:07
30 Skylar Martin So MONTEREY 13:47 6:08
31 Alex London So SERRA 13:48 6:08
32 Justin Bahng So Monta Vista 13:49 6:08 1/7 5/44 16/34 14:30
(0:41)
14:30
(0:41)
14:30
(0:41)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
33 Kal Hayashi Fr LOS GATOS 13:49 6:08
34 Garek Lee So MILLS 13:51 6:09
35 Peter Viri So WESTMOOR 13:55 6:11
36 Ben Lee So WESTMOOR 13:55 6:11
37 Trevor Addison Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 13:57 6:12
38 Jose Mendiola So LINCOLN - SAN JOSE 14:00 6:13
39 Taylor Simkins So ANALY 14:01 6:14
40 Kyle Bambrick So SAN BENITO 14:02 6:14
41 Kyle Ferguson So SAN BENITO 14:03 6:15
42 Jay Alvarez So SONOMA VALLEY 14:03 6:15
43 Jon Benthet Fr LOS GATOS 14:04 6:15
44 Jason Siebert So ANALY 14:04 6:15
45 Michael Fox Fr SAN MATEO 14:05 6:16
46 Mike Novak So LOWELL 14:06 6:16
47 Jp Rustrullo So SERRA 14:06 6:16
48 Brian Evans2 Sr SERRA 14:07 6:16
49 Javier Prescott Fr ANALY 14:07 6:16
50 Howard Liu So LYNBROOK 14:08 6:17
51 Tim Watterson So SERRA 14:08 6:17
52 Jukka Karras Fr Monta Vista 14:09 6:17 2/7 6/44 14/31 Well done! (SBP)
53 Allan Nguyen So SANTA CLARA 14:12 6:19
54 Edward Kobayashi So MILLS 14:12 6:19
55 Tom Carvalho So SANTA CLARA 14:13 6:19
56 Ryan Maruyama So APTOS 14:14 6:20
57 Steve Diamond So SAN MATEO 14:15 6:20
58 Nayson Fernandes So Monta Vista 14:17 6:21 3/7 9/44 7/29 13:46 13:46 13:46 Well done! (SBP)
59 Scott Hansen So Monta Vista 14:18 6:21 4/7 10/44 4/26 14:49
(0:31)
14:49
(0:31)
14:49
(0:31)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
60 Justin Louie So SAN MATEO 14:19 6:22
61 Brian Phegley So MONTEREY 14:19 6:22
62 Kitt Bedell Fr MONTEREY 14:20 6:22
63 Andrew Lim So BELLARMINE 14:21 6:23
64 Andrew Willis So BELLARMINE 14:25 6:24
65 Matt Snee Fr LOS GATOS 14:26 6:25
66 Edgard Jara So SANTA CLARA 14:27 6:25
67 Kyle Ueunten So MITTY 14:34 6:28
68 Michael Tan So SILVER CREEK 14:38 6:30
69 Chad Phillips2 So WESTMOOR 14:38 6:30
70 Vincent Meade Fr SAN MATEO 14:41 6:32
71 Justin Carr Fr SAN MATEO 14:42 6:32
72 Edward Young So Monta Vista 14:43 6:32 5/7 11/44 5/22 16:00
(1:17)
16:00
(1:17)
16:00
(1:17)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
73 Dennis Ozdemir So Monta Vista 14:44 6:33 6/7 12/44 3/15 Well done! (SBP)
74 David La So MT PLEASANT 14:47 6:34
75 Marcelo Macaranas So BELLARMINE 14:49 6:35
76 Arend Jones Fr ANALY 14:50 6:36
77 Andrew Meeson So ANALY 14:50 6:36
78 Thomas Norton So GRACE DAVIS 14:51 6:36
79 Chris Davis So BELLARMINE 14:51 6:36
80 Mark Wanninger So FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 14:52 6:36
81 James Xie So MILLS 14:56 6:38
82 Chris Ortiz So WESTMOOR 14:56 6:38
83 Simon Xu So MISSION SAN JOSE 14:57 6:39
84 Alex Goldberg So LYNBROOK 14:58 6:39
85 Theodore Lin So Monta Vista 14:58 6:39 7/7 16/44 3/11 14:39 14:39 14:39 Well done! (SBP)
86 Richard Che Fr GEORGE WASHINGTON 14:59 6:40
87 Takahireo Shiraiwa So LELAND 15:00 6:40
88 Michael Fang So GEORGE WASHINGTON 15:00 6:40
89 Thomas Delaver So SONOMA VALLEY 15:01 6:40
90 Thomas Ha So MT PLEASANT 15:03 6:41
91 Dustin Marson Fr ANALY 15:05 6:42
92 Kyle Chin So LOWELL 15:05 6:42
93 Alex Rain So ARAGON 15:05 6:42
94 Alex Chan Fr LOWELL 15:06 6:43
95 Chris Teresi So MILLS 15:15 6:47
96 Cyrus Van Norman So MITTY 15:16 6:47
97 Ignacio Escamilla Fr MONTEREY 15:17 6:48
98 Chris Balouyot Jr WESTMOOR 15:19 6:48
99 Kyle High So SANTA CLARA 15:21 6:49
100 Matthew Dudley So MITTY 15:21 6:49
101 Carl Massaro Fr MONTEREY 15:23 6:50
102 Richard Tran So MT PLEASANT 15:25 6:51
103 Jeff Franklin Fr ANALY 15:26 6:52
104 Tobby Brooks So SAN BENITO 15:27 6:52
105 Sam Weeks So SAN MATEO 15:28 6:52
106 Joel Broderick So SONOMA VALLEY 15:30 6:53
107 Anthony Lew So SERRA 15:31 6:54
108 Steven Verbrugge So MITTY 15:32 6:54
109 Trevor Stephensen Fr LOS GATOS 15:34 6:55
110 Neel Rao So BELLARMINE 15:34 6:55
111 Sam Kass Fr LINCOLN - SAN JOSE 15:35 6:56
112 Steve Benvenuto So ARAGON 15:36 6:56
113 Jonathan Tsai So LYNBROOK 15:37 6:56
114 Tobert Thompson So MITTY 15:38 6:57
115 Hisham Dehud So SERRA 15:38 6:57
116 Arash Safari So APTOS 15:40 6:58
117 Eric Nakasako So ARAGON 15:41 6:58
118 Ceaser Sierra Jr MONTEREY 15:41 6:58
119 Darryl Wong Fr LOWELL 15:43 6:59
120 Matt Delsman So ST FRANCIS 15:44 7:00
121 James Nguyen Fr LOWELL 15:45 7:00
122 Michael Tam So GEORGE WASHINGTON 15:45 7:00
123 Brook Constantz Fr WOODSIDE 15:45 7:00
124 David Egan So SERRA 15:46 7:00
125 Rene Bermudez So APTOS 15:48 7:01
126 Phong Ngo2 Sr WILCOX 15:49 7:02
127 Yulong Chen So LOWELL 15:51 7:03
128 Brian Tran So FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 15:52 7:03
129 Bao Huynh So FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 15:54 7:04
130 Anh Le So SANTA CLARA 15:54 7:04
131 William Chau So LOWELL 16:01 7:07
132 Paul Garcia So CASTLEMONT 16:04 7:08
133 Jake Landholt So SERRA 16:06 7:09
134 Justin Shaw So LYNBROOK 16:09 7:11
135 Greg Wilson So SERRA 16:10 7:11
136 Jake Impey Fr LOS GATOS 16:11 7:12
137 Eric Meagher So ST FRANCIS 16:13 7:12
138 Andrew Werling So MITTY 16:15 7:13
139 Matt Miller So TERRA NOVA 16:18 7:15
140 Brendan Goodman So ST FRANCIS 16:23 7:17
141 Stephen Hart2 Sr SAN FRANCISO UNIV 16:32 7:21
142 Jacob Locke So ARAGON 16:37 7:23
143 Jason Mathew So FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 16:41 7:25
144 Ryan Clark So ST FRANCIS 16:44 7:26
145 Dao Tran So WILCOX 16:48 7:28
146 Fei Yang Liang So LOWELL 16:50 7:29
147 Brandon Mambaje So SANTA CLARA 17:00 7:33
148 Raymond Lee So GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:02 7:34
149 Hanyong Cho So WILCOX 17:03 7:35
150 Stephen Chin Fr LOWELL 17:05 7:36
151 Jonathan Tsang Fr LOWELL 17:06 7:36
152 Trevor Gower So WASHINGTON - FREMONT 17:07 7:36
153 Zhihui Zhang So WASHINGTON - FREMONT 17:08 7:37
154 Kevin Gutierrez So APTOS 17:10 7:38
155 Mike Allen So ST FRANCIS 17:14 7:40
156 Tim Duncheon So ARAGON 17:15 7:40
157 Steven Chen So LYNBROOK 17:15 7:40
158 Vince Nguyen Fr LINCOLN - SAN JOSE 17:19 7:42
159 John Dixon So SAN BENITO 17:24 7:44
160 Daniel Chen So WESTMOOR 17:25 7:44
161 Jose Lopez So GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:28 7:46
162 Edgar Alvarez So WILCOX 17:31 7:47
163 Josiah Leong So WESTMOOR 17:33 7:48
164 Chris Cardenas So WILCOX 17:33 7:48
165 Taylor Hirsch So WOODSIDE 17:34 7:48
166 Nikhil Nayak So MISSION SAN JOSE 17:43 7:52
167 Mario Hernandez So CASTLEMONT 17:52 7:56
168 David Lyons Fr WASHINGTON - FREMONT 17:53 7:57
169 Loven Ko So GEORGE WASHINGTON 17:58 7:59
170 Eric Kim So WASHINGTON - FREMONT 18:00 8:00
171 Alexander Tran So FREMONT - SUNNYVALE 18:01 8:00
172 Ryan Tate Fr WOODSIDE 18:02 8:01
173 Scott Taysom So TERRA NOVA 18:04 8:02
174 Max Schneider Fr WOODSIDE 18:10 8:04
175 Maria Pham Fr WILCOX 18:12 8:05
176 Ali Karbassi So WILCOX 18:18 8:08
177 Nathan Smith So PINER 18:26 8:12
178 Chris Bae So PINER 18:28 8:12
179 Robert Smalley Fr YUBA CITY 18:30 8:13
180 Steven Houang So LOWELL 18:37 8:16
181 Andrew Box So WOODSIDE 18:54 8:24
182 Robert La So GEORGE WASHINGTON 19:10 8:31
183 Andy Chan Fr LOWELL 20:07 8:56
184 Saterll Singh So CASTLEMONT 20:39 9:11
185 Rafael Urias So CASTLEMONT 20:43 9:12
186 Sergio Tejeda So CASTLEMONT 20:56 9:18
187 Denny Wu Fr LOWELL 21:12 9:25
188 Bobby Yu Fr MITTY 21:21 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SERRA
6-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
66:33
13:19
5:55
50 Steven Borg
So
13:10
5:51
6
Michael Borg
So
13:13
5:52
7
Jason Chorpening
So
13:17
5:54
9
Russell Megowan
So
13:23
5:57
13
David Parker
So
13:30
6:00
15
Jd Smiley
So
13:37
6:03
19
Steven Powell
So
13:45
6:07
22
2 WESTMOOR
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
67:42
13:32
6:01
95 J.r. Gonzalez
So
12:41
5:38
1
Randy Fung
So
13:32
6:01
17
Carlos Jimenez
So
13:39
6:04
20
Peter Viri
So
13:55
6:11
28
Ben Lee
So
13:55
6:11
29
Chad Phillips2
So
14:38
6:30
54
Chris Ortiz
So
14:56
6:38
66
3 LOS GATOS
8-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
69:24
13:53
6:10
142 Seth Smart
So
13:21
5:56
11
Sam Robinson
So
13:44
6:06
21
Kal Hayashi
Fr
13:49
6:08
26
Jon Benthet
Fr
14:04
6:15
33
Matt Snee
Fr
14:26
6:25
51
Trevor Stephensen
Fr
15:34
6:55
87
Jake Impey
Fr
16:11
7:12
107
4 BELLARMINE
11-8-9-5-4
Gap: 1:18
70:52
14:10
6:18
198 Andrew Harada
So
13:31
6:00
16
Matt Bejar
So
13:46
6:07
23
Andrew Lim
So
14:21
6:23
49
Andrew Willis
So
14:25
6:24
50
Marcelo Macaranas
So
14:49
6:35
60
Chris Davis
So
14:51
6:36
63
Neel Rao
So
15:34
6:55
88
5 MONTEREY
9-6-8-4-5
Gap: 1:55
71:05
14:13
6:19
209 Kody Reed
So
13:22
5:56
12
Skylar Martin
So
13:47
6:08
24
Brian Phegley
So
14:19
6:22
47
Kitt Bedell
Fr
14:20
6:22
48
Ignacio Escamilla
Fr
15:17
6:48
78
Carl Massaro
Fr
15:23
6:50
81
Ceaser Sierra
Jr
15:41
6:58
93
6 Monta Vista
12-10-11-9-6
Gap: 0:54
71:16
14:15
6:20
210 Justin Bahng
So
13:49
6:08
25
Jukka Karras
Fr
14:09
6:17
39
Nayson Fernandes
So
14:17
6:21
44
Scott Hansen
So
14:18
6:21
45
Edward Young
So
14:43
6:32
57
Dennis Ozdemir
So
14:44
6:33
58
Theodore Lin
So
14:58
6:39
68
7 MILLS
10-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:47
71:42
14:20
6:22
223 Victor Kali
So
13:28
5:59
14
Garek Lee
So
13:51
6:09
27
Edward Kobayashi
So
14:12
6:19
41
James Xie
So
14:56
6:38
65
Chris Teresi
So
15:15
6:47
76








8 ANALY
13-10-10-11-8
Gap: 0:49
71:52
14:22
6:23
224 Taylor Simkins
So
14:01
6:14
30
Jason Siebert
So
14:04
6:15
34
Javier Prescott
Fr
14:07
6:16
37
Arend Jones
Fr
14:50
6:36
61
Andrew Meeson
So
14:50
6:36
62
Dustin Marson
Fr
15:05
6:42
72
Jeff Franklin
Fr
15:26
6:52
83
8 MT PLEASANT
4-1-5-6-8
Gap: 2:19
71:37
14:19
6:22
224 Gabriel Lara
So
13:06
5:49
4
Mitch Taylor
So
13:16
5:54
8
David La
So
14:47
6:34
59
Thomas Ha
So
15:03
6:41
71
Richard Tran
So
15:25
6:51
82








10 SAN MATEO
14-13-12-12-10
Gap: 0:37
72:02
14:24
6:24
235 Michael Fox
Fr
14:05
6:16
35
Steve Diamond
So
14:15
6:20
43
Justin Louie
So
14:19
6:22
46
Vincent Meade
Fr
14:41
6:32
55
Justin Carr
Fr
14:42
6:32
56
Sam Weeks
So
15:28
6:52
85




11 MITTY
7-4-6-10-11
Gap: 2:02
72:04
14:25
6:24
238 Joseph Horiuchi
So
13:19
5:55
10
Michael Hernandez
So
13:34
6:02
18
Kyle Ueunten
So
14:34
6:28
53
Cyrus Van Norman
So
15:16
6:47
77
Matthew Dudley
So
15:21
6:49
80
Steven Verbrugge
So
15:32
6:54
86
Tobert Thompson
So
15:38
6:57
91
12 SAN BENITO
5-6-4-8-12
Gap: 4:15
74:05
14:49
6:35
272 Eddie Trujillo
Fr
13:09
5:51
5
Kyle Bambrick
So
14:02
6:14
31
Kyle Ferguson
So
14:03
6:15
32
Tobby Brooks
So
15:27
6:52
84
John Dixon
So
17:24
7:44
120








13 SANTA CLARA
17-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:42
74:07
14:49
6:35
316 Allan Nguyen
So
14:12
6:19
40
Tom Carvalho
So
14:13
6:19
42
Edgard Jara
So
14:27
6:25
52
Kyle High
So
15:21
6:49
79
Anh Le
So
15:54
7:04
103
Brandon Mambaje
So
17:00
7:33
114




14 LOWELL
15-17-15-15-14
Gap: 1:39
75:45
15:09
6:44
374 Mike Novak
So
14:06
6:16
36
Kyle Chin
So
15:05
6:42
73
Alex Chan
Fr
15:06
6:43
75
Darryl Wong
Fr
15:43
6:59
94
James Nguyen
Fr
15:45
7:00
96
Yulong Chen
So
15:51
7:03
100
William Chau
So
16:01
7:07
104
15 FREMONT - SUNNYVALE
2-12-14-14-15
Gap: 3:38
76:22
15:16
6:47
380 Kevin Schneider
So
13:03
5:48
2
Mark Wanninger
So
14:52
6:36
64
Brian Tran
So
15:52
7:03
101
Bao Huynh
So
15:54
7:04
102
Jason Mathew
So
16:41
7:25
111
Alexander Tran
So
18:01
8:00
127




16 LYNBROOK
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:07
78:07
15:37
6:57
420 Howard Liu
So
14:08
6:17
38
Alex Goldberg
So
14:58
6:39
67
Jonathan Tsai
So
15:37
6:56
90
Justin Shaw
So
16:09
7:11
106
Steven Chen
So
17:15
7:40
119








17 ST FRANCIS
3-15-17-17-17
Gap: 3:39
78:09
15:38
6:57
427 Sam Pompei
So
13:05
5:49
3
Matt Delsman
So
15:44
7:00
95
Eric Meagher
So
16:13
7:12
108
Brendan Goodman
So
16:23
7:17
109
Ryan Clark
So
16:44
7:26
112
Mike Allen
So
17:14
7:40
117




18 GEORGE WASHINGTON
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:29
80:14
16:03
7:08
472 Richard Che
Fr
14:59
6:40
69
Michael Fang
So
15:00
6:40
70
Michael Tam
So
15:45
7:00
97
Raymond Lee
So
17:02
7:34
115
Jose Lopez
So
17:28
7:46
121
Loven Ko
So
17:58
7:59
126
Robert La
So
19:10
8:31
133
19 ARAGON
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:10
80:14
16:03
7:08
483 Alex Rain
So
15:05
6:42
74
Steve Benvenuto
So
15:36
6:56
89
Eric Nakasako
So
15:41
6:58
92
Jacob Locke
So
16:37
7:23
110
Tim Duncheon
So
17:15
7:40
118








20 WILCOX
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:44
84:44
16:57
7:32
573 Phong Ngo2
Sr
15:49
7:02
99
Dao Tran
So
16:48
7:28
113
Hanyong Cho
So
17:03
7:35
116
Edgar Alvarez
So
17:31
7:47
122
Chris Cardenas
So
17:33
7:48
123
Maria Pham
Fr
18:12
8:05
130
Ali Karbassi
So
18:18
8:08
131
21 WOODSIDE
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:09
88:25
17:41
7:52
611 Brook Constantz
Fr
15:45
7:00
98
Taylor Hirsch
So
17:34
7:48
124
Ryan Tate
Fr
18:02
8:01
128
Max Schneider
Fr
18:10
8:04
129
Andrew Box
So
18:54
8:24
132








22 CASTLEMONT
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 4:52
96:14
19:15
8:33
635 Paul Garcia
So
16:04
7:08
105
Mario Hernandez
So
17:52
7:56
125
Saterll Singh
So
20:39
9:11
134
Rafael Urias
So
20:43
9:12
135
Sergio Tejeda
So
20:56
9:18
136








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.