Monta Vista Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/28/02

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Drew Fetterman Sr V 18:03 5:49 3.1 199/268 5/7 5/7 25/37
Howard Chang Jr V 18:35 6:00 3.1 224/268 6/7 6/7 26/37 Well done! (DSP, TB)
Ian Laform Fr V 17:07 5:31 3.1 118/268 2/7 2/7 29/40
Jason Yow So V 16:23 5:17 3.1 45/268 1/7 1/7 26/45
Julian Kolev Sr V 17:32 5:39 3.1 164/268 4/7 4/7 22/37
Scott Russell Fr V 17:11 5:33 3.1 126/268 3/7 3/7 23/39
Stuart Jones Sr V 18:38 6:01 3.1 226/268 7/7 7/7 19/33
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 23/37 86:16
1:40
3.1 5:34 5:17 5:49 617 5:07 Jason Yow (39), Ian Laform (111), Scott Russell (119), Julian Kolev (157), Drew Fetterman (191)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Jespersen Sr KLAMATH UNION 14:54 4:48
2 Tim Nelson Sr LIBERTY CHRISTIAN NS 14:54 4:48
3 Alec Wall Sr GRANT 15:02 4:51
4 Kyle Alcorn Sr BUCHANAN 15:10 4:54
5 Joaquin Chapa Sr GRANT 15:11 4:54
6 Tyler Angle Sr KINGMAN 15:14 4:55
7 Kevin Pellegrino Jr KLAMATH UNION 15:16 4:55
8 Steve Bakke Sr RINCON 15:18 4:56
9 Erick Maldonado Sr DON LUGO 15:19 4:56
10 Oscar Uribe Sr GRACE DAVIS 15:20 4:57
11 Miguel Uribe Sr GRACE DAVIS 15:21 4:57
12 Fred Spofford Sr SUNSET 15:26 4:59
13 Patrick Swick Jr CHAPARRAL 15:27 4:59
14 Evan Garber Jr MEAD 15:30 5:00
15 Tom Peterson Jr BEYER 15:35 5:02
16 Justin Houck Jr FERRIS 15:36 5:02
17 Jeff Lease Jr LINCOLN 15:36 5:02
18 Alex Benavidez Sr DON LUGO 15:37 5:02
19 Laef Barnes So MEAD 15:38 5:03
20 Michael Quackenbush Jr FERRIS 15:46 5:05
21 Geoff Greer Sr MEAD 15:48 5:06
22 Wall Scott Jr GRANT 15:54 5:08
23 Benny Madrigal So MADERA 15:57 5:09
24 Trevor Hanlin Jr GRANTS PASS 15:59 5:09
25 Lalo Flores Sr PHOENIX 15:59 5:09
26 Marty Jellin Sr LINCOLN 16:01 5:10
27 Nathan Wolack Jr DON LUGO 16:07 5:12
28 Ben Poffenroth So FERRIS 16:07 5:12
29 Franciso Mejia Jr BAKERSFIELD 16:08 5:12
30 Ryan Graddy Jr TORREY PINES 16:08 5:12
31 Kyle Gillette Jr PHOENIX 16:09 5:13
32 Joel Pearson Jr MEAD 16:11 5:13
33 Matthew Grilli Sr MILPITAS 16:12 5:14
34 Thad Sieracki So DAVIS SENIOR 16:14 5:14
35 Claudio Moreno So MADERA 16:16 5:15
36 Mykah Norville So SUNSET 16:16 5:15
37 Sergio Santos Sr MADERA 16:17 5:15
38 Daniel Jensen Jr SILVER CREEK 16:18 5:15
39 Steven Michels Jr MEAD 16:18 5:15
40 Ron Exley Sr SERRA 16:19 5:16
41 Seth Patterson Sr SUNSET 16:20 5:16
42 Andy Nelson Sr TURLOCK 16:21 5:16
43 Tye Lidman Sr TORREY PINES 16:23 5:17
44 Chris Chavez Jr SANTA MONICA 16:23 5:17
45 Jason Yow So Monta Vista 16:23 5:17 1/7 1/7 26/45
46 Justin Langdon Jr MOUNTAIN RIDGE 16:24 5:17
47 Cj Hersh So TORREY PINES 16:25 5:18
48 Van Nguyen Jr MARINA 16:25 5:18
49 Cesar Calderon Jr WILL C. WOOD 16:26 5:18
50 Taylor Lucero Jr BAKERSFIELD 16:26 5:18
51 Steve Angius Jr SUNSET 16:26 5:18
52 Troy Putman Jr NEVADA UNION 16:27 5:18
53 Josh Willingham Sr BEYER 16:28 5:19
54 Mark Lonac Sr TORREY PINES 16:28 5:19
55 Greg Kleweno So FERRIS 16:30 5:19
56 Jacob Evans Jr APTOS 16:30 5:19
57 Logan Serra Sr GRANTS PASS 16:31 5:20
58 Billy Boulette Jr MILPITAS 16:32 5:20
59 Cody Kunz Sr FERRIS 16:32 5:20
60 Jacob Tolbert Sr SILVER CREEK 16:34 5:21
61 Max Wainwright Sr BELLARMINE COL. PREP 16:36 5:21
62 Michael Lucia Sr GRANT 16:37 5:22
63 Steven Walls Sr MADERA 16:37 5:22
64 Kyle Barker Sr REED 16:38 5:22
65 Matt Freitas Jr NEVADA UNION 16:38 5:22
66 Louie Muro Sr CLOVIS WEST 16:38 5:22
67 Brent Bonfiglio Jr GRANT 16:39 5:22
68 Erik Carlow Sr LINCOLN 16:39 5:22
69 Eric Day So MILPITAS 16:40 5:23
70 Justin Dredge Jr TORREY PINES 16:40 5:23
71 Ian Chestnut Sr FERRIS 16:41 5:23
72 Victor Camacho Sr WATSONVILLE 16:41 5:23
73 Eder Tostado Jr WATSONVILLE 16:42 5:23
74 Jacob Zukerman Sr SANTA MONICA 16:43 5:24
75 Ed Baltierrez Jr SILVER CREEK 16:43 5:24
76 Mitch Ratanasen Jr CLOVIS WEST 16:44 5:24
77 Billy Wong So LIVE OAK 16:44 5:24
78 Andrew Neal Sr SUNSET 16:45 5:24
79 Isaac Crawford Sr GRACE DAVIS 16:45 5:24
80 Ryan Jensen Sr BELLARMINE COL. PREP 16:46 5:25
81 Alex Guney Jr BELLARMINE COL. PREP 16:46 5:25
82 Chris Furnari Jr SERRA 16:46 5:25
83 Dominic Vogl Jr SERRA 16:47 5:25
84 Erik Dworsky Jr TORREY PINES 16:47 5:25
85 Dj Martin Jr TORREY PINES 16:48 5:25
86 Porfirio Bazante Sr MADERA 16:49 5:25
87 Ruben Ramirez Jr DON LUGO 16:49 5:25
88 Alex Mercado Fr DON LUGO 16:50 5:26
89 David Pickins Fr TURLOCK 16:51 5:26
90 David Vartanian Sr CLOVIS WEST 16:51 5:26
91 Chris Turley Jr CLOVIS WEST 16:51 5:26
92 Cesar Mercado Fr DON LUGO 16:52 5:26
93 Mike Lower So TRABUCO HILLS 16:53 5:27
94 Nick Arcelona Sr BELLARMINE COL. PREP 16:53 5:27
95 Darin Hunter Sr GRANTS PASS 16:53 5:27
96 Ali Sultan Sr SILVER CREEK 16:55 5:27
97 Alan Williamson So BULLARD 16:56 5:28
98 Joey Mucha Jr SUNSET 16:57 5:28
99 Brian Dell Jr NEVADA UNION 16:58 5:28
100 Mike Delaurenti Jr SERRA 16:58 5:28
101 Mike Axel Jr SUNSET 16:59 5:29
102 Alfred Gonzalez Fr DON LUGO 16:59 5:29
103 Alfredo Velarde Sr MADERA 17:00 5:29
104 Hoa Tran Sr GRACE DAVIS 17:01 5:29
105 Kemal Cilengir Sr SANTA MONICA 17:01 5:29
106 Taylor Gross Sr DAVIS SENIOR 17:01 5:29
107 Kendon Nebeker Jr MILPITAS 17:02 5:30
108 Justin Reed Sr MOUNTAIN RIDGE 17:02 5:30
109 Matthew Liggett Sr MARINA 17:03 5:30
110 Cesar Rodriguez So CLOVIS WEST 17:03 5:30
111 Yermie Cohen So SANTA MONICA 17:04 5:30
112 Pedro Tejeda Jr WOODLAND 17:05 5:31
113 Evan Wright Sr BUCHANAN 17:06 5:31
114 Mike Fatagati Jr TRABUCO HILLS 17:06 5:31
115 Chris Michaels Sr DAVIS SENIOR 17:06 5:31
116 Robert Peck Fr MARINA 17:07 5:31
117 Lorenzo Womack Jr RANCHO COTATE 17:07 5:31
118 Ian Laform Fr Monta Vista 17:07 5:31 2/7 2/7 29/40
119 Jose Tapia So WATSONVILLE 17:08 5:32
120 Reese Byerrum So MOUNTAIN RIDGE 17:09 5:32
121 Peter Hawkins So FERRIS 17:09 5:32
122 Matt Bordoni Jr BELLARMINE COL. PREP 17:10 5:32
123 Trevor Robertson Jr NEVADA UNION 17:10 5:32
124 Ryan Yoke Sr MEAD 17:11 5:33
125 Joel Cardoza Fr BAKERSFIELD 17:11 5:33
126 Scott Russell Fr Monta Vista 17:11 5:33 3/7 3/7 23/39
127 Ian Lewis Sr MARINA 17:12 5:33
128 Chris Durst Sr TRABUCO HILLS 17:12 5:33
129 Jesse Morrill Fr MARINA 17:13 5:33
130 Rey Ramirez Sr CARLSBAD 17:13 5:33
131 Patrick Lane Jr NEVADA UNION 17:14 5:34
132 Mike Catania Jr LINCOLN 17:14 5:34
133 Nathan Robinson Sr LINCOLN 17:15 5:34
134 Adrian Arcelona Jr MILPITAS 17:15 5:34
135 Fernando Valdivia Sr MADERA 17:16 5:34
136 Phillip Brunk Sr SANTA MONICA 17:19 5:35
137 Tim Abram So TURLOCK 17:19 5:35
138 Cole Hoover So MEAD 17:20 5:35
139 Jeremy Boyer Jr TRABUCO HILLS 17:20 5:35
140 Alex Aycinena Sr SERRA 17:20 5:35
141 Denver Speelman So GRANTS PASS 17:21 5:36
142 Max Mclaughlin Sr REED 17:21 5:36
143 Andrew Chong Sr SILVER CREEK 17:22 5:36
144 Joe Paredes Sr TURLOCK 17:22 5:36
145 Travis Ryan Sr GRANTS PASS 17:22 5:36
146 Jeremy Meagher Jr THOUSAND OAKS 17:22 5:36
147 Will Moroski Sr DAVIS SENIOR 17:23 5:36
148 Jamie Gunn Jr GRANTS PASS 17:23 5:36
149 Peter Zerzan Sr SERRA 17:24 5:37
150 Phillip Painter Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 17:24 5:37
151 Vincent Tunzi Jr THOUSAND OAKS 17:24 5:37
152 Alex Padilla Jr BEYER 17:25 5:37
153 Kristofer Holm Sr MARINA 17:26 5:37
154 Drew Peterson Sr CARLSBAD 17:26 5:37
155 Brett Donnelly So BELLARMINE COL. PREP 17:27 5:38
156 Alexander Antoniou Jr BULLARD 17:27 5:38
157 Jimmie Curley Sr BELLARMINE COL. PREP 17:29 5:38
158 Travis Park Jr BUCHANAN 17:29 5:38
159 Andrew Simons Jr REED 17:29 5:38
160 Michael Mcclure Jr NEVADA UNION 17:30 5:39
161 Eric Lawson So MARINA 17:30 5:39
162 Leonardo Zamudio Jr BULLARD 17:31 5:39
163 Jaccob Hope Sr WILL C. WOOD 17:32 5:39
164 Julian Kolev Sr Monta Vista 17:32 5:39 4/7 4/7 22/37
165 Mason Orlow Jr KLAMATH UNION 17:32 5:39
166 Mike Wortman Sr RANCHO COTATE 17:33 5:40
167 David Reynders Jr BUCHANAN 17:33 5:40
168 Josh Mukai Jr THOUSAND OAKS 17:34 5:40
169 Aaron Palajac Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 17:34 5:40
170 Steve Pocaroba Jr LINCOLN 17:35 5:40
171 Herb Catania Jr CLOVIS WEST 17:36 5:41
172 Jason Alcaraz Sr LIVE OAK 17:37 5:41
173 Adam Griffin Jr MOUNTAIN RIDGE 17:37 5:41
174 Philip Aranas Sr GRACE DAVIS 17:40 5:42
175 Benny Flores Jr BAKERSFIELD 17:40 5:42
176 Thomas Avent Jr BULLARD 17:40 5:42
177 Matt Sharp So GRACE DAVIS 17:41 5:42
178 Dexter Fairweather Sr SANTA MONICA 17:41 5:42
179 Steve Sweeney Jr SERRA 17:42 5:43
180 Anthony Fogelstrom Sr CARLSBAD 17:46 5:44
181 Ryan Johnson Sr CARLSBAD 17:46 5:44
182 Erik Sambrailo So APTOS 17:47 5:44
183 Partick Carner Jr BUCHANAN 17:49 5:45
184 Eric Boehm Sr MILPITAS 17:49 5:45
185 Markus Schaaf Jr KLAMATH UNION 17:50 5:45
186 Austin Knutson Fr GRANT 17:50 5:45
187 Nick Armstrong Jr TRABUCO HILLS 17:51 5:45
188 Nick Cox Jr THOUSAND OAKS 17:53 5:46
189 Trevor Mulvey Sr CARLSBAD 17:54 5:46
190 Jeremy Del Cid Jr DAVIS SENIOR 17:54 5:46
191 Kris Mott Sr LIVE OAK 17:57 5:47
192 Matt Johnson Fr GRANTS PASS 17:58 5:48
193 Charlie Moses Jr REED 17:59 5:48
194 Nathan Jones So NEVADA UNION 18:00 5:48
195 Manuel Yamas Jr BULLARD 18:00 5:48
196 Patrick Burzlaff Sr BAKERSFIELD 18:02 5:49
197 Leon Godinez Jr SILVER CREEK 18:03 5:49
198 Bryan Waite Fr CLOVIS WEST 18:03 5:49
199 Drew Fetterman Sr Monta Vista 18:03 5:49 5/7 5/7 25/37
200 Edgar Miranda So SILVER CREEK 18:04 5:50
201 Fred Singh So WOODLAND 18:04 5:50
202 Ricky Martin Jr DAVIS SENIOR 18:05 5:50
203 Dustin Schelegle Jr DAVIS SENIOR 18:05 5:50
204 Jacob Sammons Sr CARLSBAD 18:09 5:51
205 Kyle Berry Jr MOUNTAIN RIDGE 18:09 5:51
206 Beau Gradone So WATSONVILLE 18:09 5:51
207 Ben Krause Sr CARLSBAD 18:10 5:52
208 Jesse Rodruguez Fr BUCHANAN 18:11 5:52
209 Daniel Landrum Fr KLAMATH UNION 18:12 5:52
210 Adam Quintana Jr BULLARD 18:12 5:52
211 Joaquin Ortiz Jr WOODLAND 18:13 5:53
212 Matt Silveira So BEYER 18:13 5:53
213 Damian Martinez Jr WATSONVILLE 18:14 5:53
214 Kyle Tawlks Jr FOLSOM 18:14 5:53
215 Luis Morelos So KLAMATH UNION 18:17 5:54
216 Gary Neilmyer Sr LINCOLN 18:19 5:55
217 Brett Kohlhardt Sr WOODLAND 18:20 5:55
218 Robert Rodriguez So GRACE DAVIS 18:23 5:56
219 Chris Silver Fr BULLARD 18:25 5:56
220 Toki Burke Jr RANCHO COTATE 18:28 5:57
221 Josh Craig Jr LIVE OAK 18:28 5:57
222 Victor Hernandez Jr WATSONVILLE 18:30 5:58
223 Brendon Tobler So TRABUCO HILLS 18:33 5:59
224 Howard Chang Jr Monta Vista 18:35 6:00 6/7 6/7 26/37
225 Meije Tiersma Sr BAKERSFIELD 18:36 6:00
226 Stuart Jones Sr Monta Vista 18:38 6:01 7/7 7/7 19/33
227 Jacob Cook Sr REED 18:41 6:02
228 Jason Horton Sr MOUNTAIN RIDGE 18:42 6:02
229 Brian Mark Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 18:45 6:03
230 Dennis Robins Jr SANTA MONICA 18:46 6:03
231 Nick Mott Fr LIVE OAK 18:48 6:04
232 Spencer Rooney Jr BEYER 18:48 6:04
233 Nate Davis So THOUSAND OAKS 18:49 6:04
234 Ben Goodling Jr GRANT 18:49 6:04
235 Robbie Christensen Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 18:49 6:04
236 Mory Poshtkouhi Jr BAKERSFIELD 18:52 6:05
237 David Graves So WILL C. WOOD 18:52 6:05
238 Jesus Atanacio So LIVE OAK 18:54 6:06
239 Daniel Sudrow Jr WILL C. WOOD 18:54 6:06
240 Tim Cullen So THOUSAND OAKS 18:55 6:06
241 Jeff Walters Fr TURLOCK 19:00 6:08
242 Jerrad Compton Jr RANCHO COTATE 19:01 6:08
243 Dan Guerra Sr BEYER 19:01 6:08
244 Nathanial Lachuk Jr BUCHANAN 19:02 6:08
245 Bryce Barker Fr REED 19:03 6:09
246 Tyler Hale Jr KLAMATH UNION 19:06 6:10
247 Joel Harper So WOODLAND 19:08 6:10
248 Jeryme Hutchison So WOODLAND 19:09 6:11
249 Jeremy Daniels Sr REED 19:13 6:12
250 Mike Mclaughlin So MISSION SAN JOSE 19:15 6:13
251 Ryan Opatz Jr RANCHO COTATE 19:18 6:14
252 Joe Ferreira Jr FOLSOM 19:21 6:15
253 Ryan Davis Jr FOLSOM 19:22 6:15
254 Andrew Cheng Sr SKYLINE 19:31 6:18
255 Felix Huang So MISSION SAN JOSE 19:36 6:19
256 Randy Montgomery Sr WILL C. WOOD 19:39 6:20
257 Andre Rizo Jr WILL C. WOOD 19:39 6:20
258 Mike Hernandez Jr LIVE OAK 19:42 6:21
259 Sean O'grady Sr MOUNTAIN RIDGE 19:48 6:23
260 Derek Halbash Sr WOODLAND 19:50 6:24
261 Adam Abruzzini Jr TURLOCK 19:50 6:24
262 Sebastian Sovero Jr THOUSAND OAKS 19:52 6:25
263 Josh Guterman Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 20:21 6:34
264 Clint Collins Sr BEYER 20:59 6:46
265 Patrick Gannon Jr RANCHO COTATE 21:00 6:46
266 Matt Brenton Sr TURLOCK 24:10 7:48
267 Nick Eckel Sr APTOS 24:36 7:56
268 Corey Boyles Jr RANCHO COTATE 24:58 8:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MEAD
7-5-2-1-1
Gap: 0:48
79:25
15:53
5:07
101 Evan Garber
Jr
15:30
5:00
10
Laef Barnes
So
15:38
5:03
15
Geoff Greer
Sr
15:48
5:06
17
Joel Pearson
Jr
16:11
5:13
26
Steven Michels
Jr
16:18
5:15
33
Ryan Yoke
Sr
17:11
5:33
117
Cole Hoover
So
17:20
5:35
131
2 GRANT
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:37
79:23
15:53
5:07
139 Alec Wall
Sr
15:02
4:51
2
Joaquin Chapa
Sr
15:11
4:54
4
Wall Scott
Jr
15:54
5:08
18
Michael Lucia
Sr
16:37
5:22
55
Brent Bonfiglio
Jr
16:39
5:22
60
Austin Knutson
Fr
17:50
5:45
178
Ben Goodling
Jr
18:49
6:04
225
3 FERRIS
9-6-4-3-3
Gap: 0:56
80:31
16:06
5:12
152 Justin Houck
Jr
15:36
5:02
12
Michael Quackenbush
Jr
15:46
5:05
16
Ben Poffenroth
So
16:07
5:12
23
Greg Kleweno
So
16:30
5:19
49
Cody Kunz
Sr
16:32
5:20
52
Ian Chestnut
Sr
16:41
5:23
64
Peter Hawkins
So
17:09
5:32
114
4 SUNSET
6-8-5-4-4
Gap: 1:19
81:13
16:15
5:14
190 Fred Spofford
Sr
15:26
4:59
9
Mykah Norville
So
16:16
5:15
30
Seth Patterson
Sr
16:20
5:16
35
Steve Angius
Jr
16:26
5:18
45
Andrew Neal
Sr
16:45
5:24
71
Joey Mucha
Jr
16:57
5:28
91
Mike Axel
Jr
16:59
5:29
94
5 DON LUGO
4-4-2-5-5
Gap: 1:31
80:42
16:08
5:12
203 Erick Maldonado
Sr
15:19
4:56
6
Alex Benavidez
Sr
15:37
5:02
14
Nathan Wolack
Jr
16:07
5:12
22
Ruben Ramirez
Jr
16:49
5:25
80
Alex Mercado
Fr
16:50
5:26
81
Cesar Mercado
Fr
16:52
5:26
85
Alfred Gonzalez
Fr
16:59
5:29
95
6 TORREY PINES
14-11-9-7-6
Gap: 0:32
82:04
16:25
5:18
214 Ryan Graddy
Jr
16:08
5:12
25
Tye Lidman
Sr
16:23
5:17
37
Cj Hersh
So
16:25
5:18
41
Mark Lonac
Sr
16:28
5:19
48
Justin Dredge
Jr
16:40
5:23
63
Erik Dworsky
Jr
16:47
5:25
77
Dj Martin
Jr
16:48
5:25
78
6 MADERA
11-9-6-6-6
Gap: 0:52
81:56
16:23
5:17
214 Benny Madrigal
So
15:57
5:09
19
Claudio Moreno
So
16:16
5:15
29
Sergio Santos
Sr
16:17
5:15
31
Steven Walls
Sr
16:37
5:22
56
Porfirio Bazante
Sr
16:49
5:25
79
Alfredo Velarde
Sr
17:00
5:29
96
Fernando Valdivia
Sr
17:16
5:34
128
8 LINCOLN
10-7-8-9-8
Gap: 1:39
82:45
16:33
5:20
346 Jeff Lease
Jr
15:36
5:02
13
Marty Jellin
Sr
16:01
5:10
21
Erik Carlow
Sr
16:39
5:22
61
Mike Catania
Jr
17:14
5:34
125
Nathan Robinson
Sr
17:15
5:34
126
Steve Pocaroba
Jr
17:35
5:40
163
Gary Neilmyer
Sr
18:19
5:55
207
9 GRACE DAVIS
5-3-7-8-9
Gap: 2:20
82:07
16:25
5:18
351 Oscar Uribe
Sr
15:20
4:57
7
Miguel Uribe
Sr
15:21
4:57
8
Isaac Crawford
Sr
16:45
5:24
72
Hoa Tran
Sr
17:01
5:29
97
Philip Aranas
Sr
17:40
5:42
167
Matt Sharp
So
17:41
5:42
170
Robert Rodriguez
So
18:23
5:56
209
10 MILPITAS
15-14-10-10-10
Gap: 1:03
83:41
16:44
5:24
367 Matthew Grilli
Sr
16:12
5:14
27
Billy Boulette
Jr
16:32
5:20
51
Eric Day
So
16:40
5:23
62
Kendon Nebeker
Jr
17:02
5:30
100
Adrian Arcelona
Jr
17:15
5:34
127
Eric Boehm
Sr
17:49
5:45
176




11 SILVER CREEK
17-15-11-11-11
Gap: 1:04
83:52
16:46
5:25
378 Daniel Jensen
Jr
16:18
5:15
32
Jacob Tolbert
Sr
16:34
5:21
53
Ed Baltierrez
Jr
16:43
5:24
68
Ali Sultan
Sr
16:55
5:27
89
Andrew Chong
Sr
17:22
5:36
136
Leon Godinez
Jr
18:03
5:49
189
Edgar Miranda
So
18:04
5:50
192
12 CLOVIS WEST
28-23-20-15-12
Gap: 0:25
84:07
16:49
5:26
398 Louie Muro
Sr
16:38
5:22
59
Mitch Ratanasen
Jr
16:44
5:24
69
David Vartanian
Sr
16:51
5:26
83
Chris Turley
Jr
16:51
5:26
84
Cesar Rodriguez
So
17:03
5:30
103
Herb Catania
Jr
17:36
5:41
164
Bryan Waite
Fr
18:03
5:49
190
13 BELLARMINE COL. PREP
26-21-17-13-13
Gap: 0:34
84:11
16:50
5:26
403 Max Wainwright
Sr
16:36
5:21
54
Ryan Jensen
Sr
16:46
5:25
73
Alex Guney
Jr
16:46
5:25
74
Nick Arcelona
Sr
16:53
5:27
87
Matt Bordoni
Jr
17:10
5:32
115
Brett Donnelly
So
17:27
5:38
148
Jimmie Curley
Sr
17:29
5:38
150
14 SERRA
18-18-14-12-14
Gap: 1:01
84:10
16:50
5:26
411 Ron Exley
Sr
16:19
5:16
34
Chris Furnari
Jr
16:46
5:25
75
Dominic Vogl
Jr
16:47
5:25
76
Mike Delaurenti
Jr
16:58
5:28
93
Alex Aycinena
Sr
17:20
5:35
133
Peter Zerzan
Sr
17:24
5:37
142
Steve Sweeney
Jr
17:42
5:43
172
15 GRANTS PASS
12-13-12-14-15
Gap: 1:23
84:06
16:49
5:26
430 Trevor Hanlin
Jr
15:59
5:09
20
Logan Serra
Sr
16:31
5:20
50
Darin Hunter
Sr
16:53
5:27
88
Denver Speelman
So
17:21
5:36
134
Travis Ryan
Sr
17:22
5:36
138
Jamie Gunn
Jr
17:23
5:36
141
Matt Johnson
Fr
17:58
5:48
184
16 NEVADA UNION
25-16-16-17-16
Gap: 0:47
84:27
16:53
5:27
436 Troy Putman
Jr
16:27
5:18
46
Matt Freitas
Jr
16:38
5:22
58
Brian Dell
Jr
16:58
5:28
92
Trevor Robertson
Jr
17:10
5:32
116
Patrick Lane
Jr
17:14
5:34
124
Michael Mcclure
Jr
17:30
5:39
153
Nathan Jones
So
18:00
5:48
186
16 SANTA MONICA
20-17-18-16-16
Gap: 0:56
84:30
16:54
5:27
436 Chris Chavez
Jr
16:23
5:17
38
Jacob Zukerman
Sr
16:43
5:24
67
Kemal Cilengir
Sr
17:01
5:29
98
Yermie Cohen
So
17:04
5:30
104
Phillip Brunk
Sr
17:19
5:35
129
Dexter Fairweather
Sr
17:41
5:42
171
Dennis Robins
Jr
18:46
6:03
221
18 MARINA
23-26-24-20-18
Gap: 0:48
85:00
17:00
5:29
495 Van Nguyen
Jr
16:25
5:18
42
Matthew Liggett
Sr
17:03
5:30
102
Robert Peck
Fr
17:07
5:31
109
Ian Lewis
Sr
17:12
5:33
120
Jesse Morrill
Fr
17:13
5:33
122
Kristofer Holm
Sr
17:26
5:37
146
Eric Lawson
So
17:30
5:39
154
19 KLAMATH UNION
1-1-13-18-19
Gap: 3:18
83:44
16:45
5:24
542 Lauren Jespersen
Sr
14:54
4:48
1
Kevin Pellegrino
Jr
15:16
4:55
5
Mason Orlow
Jr
17:32
5:39
158
Markus Schaaf
Jr
17:50
5:45
177
Daniel Landrum
Fr
18:12
5:52
201
Luis Morelos
So
18:17
5:54
206
Tyler Hale
Jr
19:06
6:10
237
19 BAKERSFIELD
13-12-15-19-19
Gap: 1:54
85:27
17:05
5:31
542 Franciso Mejia
Jr
16:08
5:12
24
Taylor Lucero
Jr
16:26
5:18
44
Joel Cardoza
Fr
17:11
5:33
118
Benny Flores
Jr
17:40
5:42
168
Patrick Burzlaff
Sr
18:02
5:49
188
Meije Tiersma
Sr
18:36
6:00
216
Mory Poshtkouhi
Jr
18:52
6:05
227
21 DAVIS SENIOR
16-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:40
85:38
17:08
5:31
557 Thad Sieracki
So
16:14
5:14
28
Taylor Gross
Sr
17:01
5:29
99
Chris Michaels
Sr
17:06
5:31
108
Will Moroski
Sr
17:23
5:36
140
Jeremy Del Cid
Jr
17:54
5:46
182
Ricky Martin
Jr
18:05
5:50
194
Dustin Schelegle
Jr
18:05
5:50
195
22 BUCHANAN
3-18-26-24-22
Gap: 2:39
85:07
17:01
5:29
595 Kyle Alcorn
Sr
15:10
4:54
3
Evan Wright
Sr
17:06
5:31
106
Travis Park
Jr
17:29
5:38
151
David Reynders
Jr
17:33
5:40
160
Partick Carner
Jr
17:49
5:45
175
Jesse Rodruguez
Fr
18:11
5:52
200
Nathanial Lachuk
Jr
19:02
6:08
235
23 Monta Vista
21-27-27-26-24
Gap: 1:40
86:16
17:15
5:34
617 Jason Yow
So
16:23
5:17
39
Ian Laform
Fr
17:07
5:31
111
Scott Russell
Fr
17:11
5:33
119
Julian Kolev
Sr
17:32
5:39
157
Drew Fetterman
Sr
18:03
5:49
191
Howard Chang
Jr
18:35
6:00
215
Stuart Jones
Sr
18:38
6:01
217
23 MOUNTAIN RIDGE
22-25-25-24-24
Gap: 1:45
86:21
17:16
5:34
617 Justin Langdon
Jr
16:24
5:17
40
Justin Reed
Sr
17:02
5:30
101
Reese Byerrum
So
17:09
5:32
113
Adam Griffin
Jr
17:37
5:41
166
Kyle Berry
Jr
18:09
5:51
197
Jason Horton
Sr
18:42
6:02
219
Sean O'grady
Sr
19:48
6:23
247
23 TURLOCK
19-20-23-22-24
Gap: 2:39
86:53
17:23
5:36
617 Andy Nelson
Sr
16:21
5:16
36
David Pickins
Fr
16:51
5:26
82
Tim Abram
So
17:19
5:35
130
Joe Paredes
Sr
17:22
5:36
137
Jeff Walters
Fr
19:00
6:08
232
Adam Abruzzini
Jr
19:50
6:24
249
Matt Brenton
Sr
24:10
7:48
254
26 TRABUCO HILLS
31-29-28-28-26
Gap: 0:58
86:22
17:16
5:34
625 Mike Lower
So
16:53
5:27
86
Mike Fatagati
Jr
17:06
5:31
107
Chris Durst
Sr
17:12
5:33
121
Jeremy Boyer
Jr
17:20
5:35
132
Nick Armstrong
Jr
17:51
5:45
179
Brendon Tobler
So
18:33
5:59
214




27 BEYER
8-10-18-23-27
Gap: 3:13
86:29
17:18
5:35
630 Tom Peterson
Jr
15:35
5:02
11
Josh Willingham
Sr
16:28
5:19
47
Alex Padilla
Jr
17:25
5:37
145
Matt Silveira
So
18:13
5:53
204
Spencer Rooney
Jr
18:48
6:04
223
Dan Guerra
Sr
19:01
6:08
234
Clint Collins
Sr
20:59
6:46
252
28 WATSONVILLE
29-24-22-27-28
Gap: 1:33
86:54
17:23
5:36
646 Victor Camacho
Sr
16:41
5:23
65
Eder Tostado
Jr
16:42
5:23
66
Jose Tapia
So
17:08
5:32
112
Beau Gradone
So
18:09
5:51
198
Damian Martinez
Jr
18:14
5:53
205
Victor Hernandez
Jr
18:30
5:58
213




29 REED
27-28-29-29-29
Gap: 2:03
88:08
17:38
5:41
747 Kyle Barker
Sr
16:38
5:22
57
Max Mclaughlin
Sr
17:21
5:36
135
Andrew Simons
Jr
17:29
5:38
152
Charlie Moses
Jr
17:59
5:48
185
Jacob Cook
Sr
18:41
6:02
218
Bryce Barker
Fr
19:03
6:09
236
Jeremy Daniels
Sr
19:13
6:12
240
30 BULLARD
32-32-30-30-30
Gap: 1:04
87:34
17:31
5:39
750 Alan Williamson
So
16:56
5:28
90
Alexander Antoniou
Jr
17:27
5:38
149
Leonardo Zamudio
Jr
17:31
5:39
155
Thomas Avent
Jr
17:40
5:42
169
Manuel Yamas
Jr
18:00
5:48
187
Adam Quintana
Jr
18:12
5:52
202
Chris Silver
Fr
18:25
5:56
210
31 CARLSBAD
35-34-33-31-31
Gap: 0:41
88:05
17:37
5:41
798 Rey Ramirez
Sr
17:13
5:33
123
Drew Peterson
Sr
17:26
5:37
147
Anthony Fogelstrom
Sr
17:46
5:44
173
Ryan Johnson
Sr
17:46
5:44
174
Trevor Mulvey
Sr
17:54
5:46
181
Jacob Sammons
Sr
18:09
5:51
196
Ben Krause
Sr
18:10
5:52
199
32 THOUSAND OAKS
36-35-34-32-32
Gap: 1:27
89:02
17:48
5:45
848 Jeremy Meagher
Jr
17:22
5:36
139
Vincent Tunzi
Jr
17:24
5:37
144
Josh Mukai
Jr
17:34
5:40
161
Nick Cox
Jr
17:53
5:46
180
Nate Davis
So
18:49
6:04
224
Tim Cullen
So
18:55
6:06
231
Sebastian Sovero
Jr
19:52
6:25
250
33 LIVE OAK
30-31-31-33-33
Gap: 2:04
89:34
17:55
5:47
852 Billy Wong
So
16:44
5:24
70
Jason Alcaraz
Sr
17:37
5:41
165
Kris Mott
Sr
17:57
5:47
183
Josh Craig
Jr
18:28
5:57
212
Nick Mott
Fr
18:48
6:04
222
Jesus Atanacio
So
18:54
6:06
229
Mike Hernandez
Jr
19:42
6:21
246
34 WILL C. WOOD
24-30-32-34-34
Gap: 3:13
91:23
18:17
5:54
901 Cesar Calderon
Jr
16:26
5:18
43
Jaccob Hope
Sr
17:32
5:39
156
David Graves
So
18:52
6:05
228
Daniel Sudrow
Jr
18:54
6:06
230
Randy Montgomery
Sr
19:39
6:20
244
Andre Rizo
Jr
19:39
6:20
245




35 WOODLAND
33-36-36-35-35
Gap: 2:03
90:50
18:10
5:52
947 Pedro Tejeda
Jr
17:05
5:31
105
Fred Singh
So
18:04
5:50
193
Joaquin Ortiz
Jr
18:13
5:53
203
Brett Kohlhardt
Sr
18:20
5:55
208
Joel Harper
So
19:08
6:10
238
Jeryme Hutchison
So
19:09
6:11
239
Derek Halbash
Sr
19:50
6:24
248
36 RANCHO COTATE
34-33-35-36-36
Gap: 2:11
91:27
18:17
5:54
955 Lorenzo Womack
Jr
17:07
5:31
110
Mike Wortman
Sr
17:33
5:40
159
Toki Burke
Jr
18:28
5:57
211
Jerrad Compton
Jr
19:01
6:08
233
Ryan Opatz
Jr
19:18
6:14
242
Patrick Gannon
Jr
21:00
6:46
253
Corey Boyles
Jr
24:58
8:03
255
37 MISSION SAN JOSE
37-37-37-37-37
Gap: 1:51
91:47
18:21
5:55
992 Phillip Painter
Jr
17:24
5:37
143
Aaron Palajac
Sr
17:34
5:40
162
Brian Mark
Jr
18:45
6:03
220
Robbie Christensen
Sr
18:49
6:04
226
Mike Mclaughlin
So
19:15
6:13
241
Felix Huang
So
19:36
6:19
243
Josh Guterman
Jr
20:21
6:34
251
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.