Monta Vista Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/24/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Craig Kawashima Sr V 18:55 6:06 3.1 161/277 5/7 5/7 17/40
Eric Hilton Jr V 19:07 6:10 3.1 182/277 7/7 7/7 9/30
Grant Kadokura Jr V 18:41 6:02 3.1 142/277 4/7 4/7 15/40 18:41
(0:00,0.0)
18:41
(0:00,0.0)
18:41
(0:00,0.0)
18:41 Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Harold Pan Jr V 19:04 6:09 3.1 178/277 6/7 6/7 15/36 18:00 18:00 18:00 18:00
Simon Bill Jr V 17:31 5:39 3.1 53/277 1/7 1/7 26/46
Thomas Bill So V 17:55 5:47 3.1 80/277 2/7 2/7 20/43
Yu Hsiao So V 18:32 5:59 3.1 127/277 3/7 3/7 22/42
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 18/40 91:34
1:24
3.1 0:59 0:57 1:01 535 0:54 88:08 88:08 86:16 Simon Bill (49), Thomas Bill (74), Yu Hsiao (121), Grant Kadokura (136), Craig Kawashima (155)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Travis Kuhlman Jr WESTVIEW 16:03 5:11
2 Kevin Scheider Sr FREMONT 16:17 5:15
3 Nick Gaitain Sr JUDGE MEMORIAL 16:22 5:17
4 Enrique Lopez Sr ALISAL 16:24 5:17
5 Brandon Geis Sr BUCHANAN 16:24 5:17
6 Jeff Merrill Sr LODI 16:25 5:18
7 Alejandro Alvarez-Bau Jr WATSONVILLE 16:26 5:18
8 Andrew Hirning Sr JUDGE MEMORIAL 16:27 5:18
9 Jesse Morrill Sr MARINA 16:33 5:20
10 Rigo Vasquez Jr HOLLISTER 16:34 5:21
11 Luke Puskedra So JUDGE MEMORIAL 16:34 5:21
12 Matt Bejar Sr BELLARMINE 16:35 5:21
13 Jason Heckle Sr JUDGE MEMORIAL 16:36 5:21
14 Brad Doering Jr YUBA CITY 16:36 5:21
15 Brad Thompson So EVERGREEN 16:40 5:23
16 Diego Estrada So ALISAL 16:46 5:25
17 Derek Somerville Sr SAUGUS 16:46 5:25
18 Jonathan Gragert Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 16:48 5:25
19 Chad Shroy Jr CARSON 16:48 5:25
20 Marty Pyeatt So MODESTO 16:51 5:26
21 Andrew Kohnert Sr TERRA NOVA 16:55 5:27
22 Alex Freitas Sr MODESTO 16:56 5:28
23 Riley Eoff Sr EVERGREEN 16:57 5:28
24 Eddie Trujillo Jr HOLLISTER 16:58 5:28
25 Miguel Zepeda Jr WATSONVILLE 16:58 5:28
26 Shin Matsumoto Sr MARINA 17:00 5:29
27 Levon Dejenderdjian Jr PALOS VERDES PENINSU 17:01 5:29
28 Eric Baum Jr BELLARMINE 17:01 5:29
29 Danny Vartanian Fr BUCHANAN 17:02 5:30
30 Cameron Pagett Sr MIRA COSTA 17:03 5:30
31 Bryce Scanlan Sr MIRA COSTA 17:09 5:32
32 Eliel Hindert Jr JUDGE MEMORIAL 17:09 5:32
33 Steven Casado Jr MODESTO 17:09 5:32
34 Dane Nightingale Sr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 17:12 5:33
35 Alfredo Lopez Jr HOLLISTER 17:13 5:33
36 Myko Lucas Jr FAIRFIELD 17:13 5:33
37 Celso Arcos So MARINA 17:14 5:34
38 David Romero Sr JUDGE MEMORIAL 17:14 5:34
39 Taylor Mearns Fr BUCHANAN 17:19 5:35
40 Daniel Magana Sr LODI 17:20 5:35
41 Anthony Costales Jr FAIRFIELD 17:20 5:35
42 Andrew Harada Sr BELLARMINE 17:21 5:36
43 Eduardo Lopez Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 17:22 5:36
44 Johathan Sanchez Fr BUCHANAN 17:24 5:37
45 Brett Gunari Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:24 5:37
46 Benjamin Kelly Fr BELLARMINE 17:24 5:37
47 Cole Jones So SERRA 17:26 5:37
48 Octaviano Vega Jr ALISAL 17:27 5:38
49 Chris Garrity Jr MIRA COSTA 17:28 5:38
50 Richard Jones Jr BENICIA 17:29 5:38
51 Brian Humrich Sr SERRA 17:30 5:39
52 Terrell Kirtz Sr FAIRFIELD 17:31 5:39
53 Simon Bill Jr Monta Vista 17:31 5:39 1/7 1/7 26/46
54 Billy Hale Sr MENLO ATHERTON 17:33 5:40
55 David Williams Jr MIRA COSTA 17:34 5:40
56 Adrian Rodriguez Fr HOLLISTER 17:35 5:40
57 Bryan Chow So GRANADA 17:36 5:41
58 Damien Capizzi Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:36 5:41
59 Patrick Gustie Jr YUBA CITY 17:37 5:41
60 Kevin Hanley Jr MIRA COSTA 17:37 5:41
61 Sam Doshier Sr NAPA 17:39 5:42
62 Darrell Fernandez Jr FAIRFIELD 17:39 5:42
63 Sean Baltierra Sr FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON 17:42 5:43
64 Henry Phirrman Sr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 17:43 5:43
65 Trevor Addison Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 17:43 5:43
66 Jeff Walter Sr TURLOCK 17:44 5:43
67 Daniel Lillibridge Jr BUCHANAN 17:44 5:43
68 Robby Merk So MENLO ATHERTON 17:45 5:44
69 Ryan Freitas Jr FRANKLIN-ELK GROVE 17:45 5:44
70 Greg Kemper So PALOS VERDES PENINSU 17:46 5:44
71 Steven Borg Sr SERRA 17:46 5:44
72 John Limpf So EVERGREEN 17:49 5:45
73 J. D. Smiley Sr SERRA 17:49 5:45
74 Will Tagg Sr AMADOR VALLEY 17:51 5:45
75 Cameron Burford So BUCHANAN 17:53 5:46
76 Colby Moore Sr BELLARMINE 17:53 5:46
77 Kyle Wulff Sr BELLARMINE 17:54 5:46
78 Rishi Agrawal Jr HOMESTEAD 17:54 5:46
79 Matt Yankowski Fr FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON 17:55 5:47
80 Thomas Bill So Monta Vista 17:55 5:47 2/7 2/7 20/43
81 Gabe Green Jr BENICIA 17:56 5:47
82 Danny Kalinowski So MIRA COSTA 17:58 5:48
83 Alexander Colbeth So HOMESTEAD 17:58 5:48
84 Ray Ochoa Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:00 5:48
85 Matt Bosnoyan Jr SAUGUS 18:01 5:49
86 Louis Balocca Jr BELLARMINE 18:01 5:49
87 Jon Ellis Jr SAUGUS 18:02 5:49
88 Mike Lopez Sr WESTVIEW 18:03 5:49
89 Ted Willis Jr MOUNTAIN RIDGE 18:04 5:50
90 Garrett Kreitz So QUARTZ HILL 18:06 5:50
91 Chris Falcon Sr SAUGUS 18:07 5:51
92 Adam Conover So MIRA COSTA 18:09 5:51
93 Logan Gordan Jr MILPITAS 18:10 5:52
94 Alex Laetsch Sr PALOS VERDES PENINSU 18:10 5:52
95 Brendan Unguez Jr PALOS VERDES PENINSU 18:11 5:52
96 Jason Chorpening Sr SERRA 18:12 5:52
97 Kevin Godfrey Sr BUCHANAN 18:12 5:52
98 Elijah Carrillo Jr FREMONT 18:13 5:53
99 Ethan Graber So CARSON 18:15 5:53
100 Christian Ibbotson Sr YUBA CITY 18:16 5:54
101 Phillip Arroyo So MARINA 18:19 5:55
102 Gino Leonio Jr SERRA 18:20 5:55
103 Neil Williams Jr FAIRFIELD 18:20 5:55
104 Patrick Ferrell So FAIRFIELD 18:21 5:55
105 Conner Scott Sr JUDGE MEMORIAL 18:21 5:55
106 Devan Blair Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:21 5:55
107 Aaron Keil Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:21 5:55
108 Thomas Goad Sr LODI 18:22 5:55
109 Alex Huff Jr MARINA 18:22 5:55
110 Marshall Miller So AMADOR VALLEY 18:22 5:55
111 Douglas Whichard Jr GRANADA 18:23 5:56
112 Sam Claytor Jr WESTVIEW 18:23 5:56
113 Diego Duenas Sr PITTSBURG 18:24 5:56
114 Erik Rodriguez Fr HOLLISTER 18:24 5:56
115 Ross Mollenkopf Sr GRANADA 18:24 5:56
116 Sean Rawlins Jr MOUNTAIN RIDGE 18:25 5:56
117 Michael Garibay Jr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 18:26 5:57
118 David Airhart Sr MARINA 18:26 5:57
119 Yusuke Oyakawa Jr PALOS VERDES PENINSU 18:27 5:57
120 Dean Hanley Sr SAUGUS 18:28 5:57
121 Trevor Watkins So WESTVIEW 18:29 5:58
122 Andrew Taylor Sr LIVE OAK 18:29 5:58
123 Alex Deluna Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:30 5:58
124 Kevin Trando Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:30 5:58
125 Nick Manrique Sr LODI 18:31 5:58
126 Blake Larson So MOUNTAIN RIDGE 18:31 5:58
127 Yu Hsiao So Monta Vista 18:32 5:59 3/7 3/7 22/42
128 Alex Bowers Sr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 18:32 5:59
129 Caleb Carter So CARSON 18:33 5:59
130 Josh Levy Sr LIVE OAK 18:33 5:59
131 Eric Matsumoto Jr LIVE OAK 18:33 5:59
132 Ryan Knowles Sr WESTVIEW 18:34 5:59
133 Brandon Youngsma Jr AMADOR VALLEY 18:34 5:59
134 Lance Villasenor Fr HOLLISTER 18:34 5:59
135 David Pochowski Sr HOMESTEAD 18:35 6:00
136 Saul Hernandez Jr PITTSBURG 18:39 6:01
137 Will Routt Jr LODI 18:39 6:01
138 Travis Grilley Sr LODI 18:40 6:01
139 Cameron Hill Jr HOLLISTER 18:40 6:01
140 Deandre Cherry Sr OAKLAND TECHNICAL 18:41 6:02
141 Gregory Dreisen So QUARTZ HILL 18:41 6:02
142 Grant Kadokura Jr Monta Vista 18:41 6:02 4/7 4/7 15/40 18:41
(0:00)
18:41
(0:00)
18:41
(0:00)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
143 Jeffrey Hester So MENLO ATHERTON 18:42 6:02
144 Ray Park Jr AMADOR VALLEY 18:42 6:02
145 Andy Del Calvo So MENLO ATHERTON 18:43 6:02
146 Ramiro Flores Sr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 18:44 6:03
147 Joel Tecklenburg Jr LODI 18:44 6:03
148 Andre Gaston Jr PITTSBURG 18:45 6:03
149 Albert Harris So GRANADA 18:45 6:03
150 Kenny Benner Sr LIVE OAK 18:46 6:03
151 Justin Miyakusu Sr LIVE OAK 18:46 6:03
152 Yakov Berenshteyn Sr AMADOR VALLEY 18:47 6:04
153 Rusty Turner Sr CARSON 18:49 6:04
154 Josh Hernandez Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:51 6:05
155 Willie Judson Sr WATSONVILLE 18:52 6:05
156 Simon Xu Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 18:52 6:05
157 Andrew Marestaing Sr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 18:53 6:05
158 Peter Wolfram Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:54 6:06
159 Chris Heylin Jr FRANKLIN-ELK GROVE 18:54 6:06
160 Cody Toalle Jr TURLOCK 18:55 6:06
161 Craig Kawashima Sr Monta Vista 18:55 6:06 5/7 5/7 17/40
162 Ryan Staab Jr FREMONT 18:55 6:06
163 Aaron Wong So HOMESTEAD 18:56 6:06
164 Julius Saltonas Jr EVERGREEN 18:56 6:06
165 Jose Rodrigues Jr FRANKLIN-ELK GROVE 18:56 6:06
166 Ken Wakabayashi Sr WESTVIEW 18:57 6:07
167 Jack Lafrancesca Sr AMADOR VALLEY 18:57 6:07
168 Andrew Hess Sr QUARTZ HILL 18:58 6:07
169 Cameron Duran So EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:58 6:07
170 David Servin Sr WATSONVILLE 18:59 6:07
171 Taylor Kuphaldt Jr YUBA CITY 18:59 6:07
172 Blake Regalia So SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:59 6:07
173 Doug Mitchell Jr NAPA 19:00 6:08
174 Evan Rios Jr FLORIN 19:00 6:08
175 Nolan Zandi Sr LIVE OAK 19:01 6:08
176 Armando Medina Sr LIVE OAK 19:01 6:08
177 Andrew Baldiner Jr BENICIA 19:02 6:08
178 Harold Pan Jr Monta Vista 19:04 6:09 6/7 6/7 15/36 18:00 18:00 18:00
179 Isaac Solidarios Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:06 6:10
180 Kevin Tadevich Sr AMADOR VALLEY 19:06 6:10
181 Geoff Wolken Jr BENICIA 19:07 6:10
182 Eric Hilton Jr Monta Vista 19:07 6:10 7/7 7/7 9/30
183 Ben Iremonger Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:08 6:10
184 George Taylor Jr NAPA 19:08 6:10
185 Steven Perry So GRANADA 19:09 6:11
186 Miguel Esquivel Sr ALISAL 19:09 6:11
187 Anoop Neboori Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 19:09 6:11
188 Nick Starinieri So PALOS VERDES PENINSU 19:13 6:12
189 Jake Brierley Jr QUARTZ HILL 19:13 6:12
190 Nathaniel Smauley Fr GRANADA 19:13 6:12
191 Ricardo Galvan Jr PITTSBURG 19:14 6:12
192 Gaspar Sanchez Sr PITTSBURG 19:14 6:12
193 Eugene Naka So PALOS VERDES PENINSU 19:15 6:13
194 Stephen Wood Jr MOUNTAIN RIDGE 19:15 6:13
195 Sean Lang Sr SAUGUS 19:16 6:13
196 Jr Guzman Pedersen Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 19:17 6:13
197 Patrick Conway Sr WESTVIEW 19:18 6:14
198 John Zadrozny Jr MOUNTAIN RIDGE 19:18 6:14
199 Marcos Gaeta So HOMESTEAD 19:19 6:14
200 Robert Thompson Fr PITTSBURG 19:20 6:14
201 Kai Pedersen Sr FAIRFIELD 19:21 6:15
202 Grant Miller Jr FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON 19:21 6:15
203 Michael Pham-Creps So MILPITAS 19:25 6:16
204 Arnold Hernandez Sr MARINA 19:27 6:16
205 Zack Mapes Fr CARSON 19:27 6:16
206 Chris Larios Sr TURLOCK 19:28 6:17
207 Brett Pennington Sr MILPITAS 19:28 6:17
208 Sam Marx Jr EVERGREEN 19:28 6:17
209 Andrew Winters So MENLO ATHERTON 19:29 6:17
210 Kyle Limpf So EVERGREEN 19:29 6:17
211 Peggy Wang2 Jr FOLSOM 19:29 6:17
212 Morgan Quail Jr HOMESTEAD 19:30 6:17
213 Sean Hayes Jr RANCHO COTATE 19:33 6:18
214 Humberto Escovar Jr ALISAL 19:34 6:19
215 Gavin Zirkel Jr MILPITAS 19:35 6:19
216 Jeffery Bricker So BENICIA 19:36 6:19
217 Joe Dunn Sr SAUGUS 19:36 6:19
218 Stephen Lenz Jr TURLOCK 19:37 6:20
219 Ryan Smith Jr NAPA 19:41 6:21
220 William Georgen Sr MOUNTAIN RIDGE 19:41 6:21
221 Tyson Cook Fr EVERGREEN 19:43 6:22
222 Darius Terry So PIEDMONT HILLS 19:44 6:22
223 Clifford Crum So MILPITAS 19:45 6:22
224 Kyle Yamauchi Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:46 6:23
225 Charles Hug Sr HOMESTEAD 19:47 6:23
226 Omar Alcantar Sr WATSONVILLE 19:47 6:23
227 Bryan Cortez So QUARTZ HILL 19:49 6:24
228 Andy Parker So FRANKLIN-ELK GROVE 19:50 6:24
229 Stephen Huynh Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:50 6:24
230 Manuel Herrera Sr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 19:52 6:25
231 John Tennefoss Jr MENLO ATHERTON 19:53 6:25
232 Mohammad Shek Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:53 6:25
233 Mark Neddenriep Fr CARSON 19:55 6:25
234 Brian Mendonca So NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:55 6:25
235 Justin Vijeh Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:57 6:26
236 Tyler Davies So CARSON 19:58 6:26
237 Travis McCleary Jr FREMONT 20:00 6:27
238 Justin Arce Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:02 6:28
239 Indo Signh Jr WATSONVILLE 20:05 6:29
240 Mitch Lappin Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:06 6:29
241 Adam Hudson Sr PITTSBURG 20:09 6:30
242 Keith McDonald Jr NAPA 20:09 6:30
243 Cristian Valdovinos So TURLOCK 20:11 6:31
244 Edgar Cisnerous Jr RANCHO COTATE 20:12 6:31
245 Brian Parkhurst Sr FRANKLIN-ELK GROVE 20:13 6:31
246 Dan Moyer Jr MENLO ATHERTON 20:13 6:31
247 Augustin Borjon So NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:14 6:32
248 Josh Farnsworth Sr MILPITAS 20:17 6:33
249 John Norberg Jr YUBA CITY 20:20 6:34
250 Martin Mwangi So NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:20 6:34
251 Dallin Dold So SPANISH SPRINGS 20:22 6:34
252 Ariel Torres So PIEDMONT HILLS 20:23 6:35
253 Tyler Newman So MOUNTAIN RIDGE 20:25 6:35
254 David Black Jr YUBA CITY 20:48 6:43
255 Mason Luprine Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:59 6:46
256 Bryant Soong Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 20:59 6:46
257 Aaron Smith Sr TURLOCK 21:02 6:47
258 Wilson Low So MILPITAS 21:13 6:51
259 Travis Nelson So QUARTZ HILL 21:17 6:52
260 Trevor Reed Jr TURLOCK 21:23 6:54
261 Bao Huynh Sr FREMONT 21:30 6:56
262 Jose Servin So WATSONVILLE 21:41 7:00
263 Scott Martinez Sr RANCHO COTATE 21:43 7:00
264 Ryan Forbes Fr FRANKLIN-ELK GROVE 21:43 7:00
265 Julian Aggio Jr RANCHO COTATE 21:47 7:02
266 Jesus Alfaro2 Sr NAPA 22:39 7:18
267 Ryan Stone Fr FRANKLIN-ELK GROVE 22:39 7:18
268 Frank Schuster Jr RANCHO COTATE 22:49 7:22
269 Ronnie Blankenship Jr RANCHO COTATE 22:50 7:22
270 Thomas Dunavent Sr BENICIA 22:53 7:23
271 Jonathan Wall Sr QUARTZ HILL 23:23 7:33
272 Steven Cook Sr BENICIA 23:29 7:35
273 John Peterson Sr OAKLAND TECHNICAL 23:41 7:38
274 Dung Nguyen Sr OAKLAND TECHNICAL 24:00 7:45
275 Emmanuel Gibson Sr OAKLAND TECHNICAL 24:03 7:45
276 Deshant Johnson Jr OAKLAND TECHNICAL 24:35 7:56
277 Jonathan Nimis Jr FLORIN 25:02 8:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 JUDGE MEMORIAL
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
83:08
16:38
5:22
64 Nick Gaitain
Sr
16:22
5:17
3
Andrew Hirning
Sr
16:27
5:18
8
Luke Puskedra
So
16:34
5:21
11
Jason Heckle
Sr
16:36
5:21
13
Eliel Hindert
Jr
17:09
5:32
29








2 BUCHANAN
5-4-5-2-2
Gap: 1:20
85:53
17:11
5:32
168 Brandon Geis
Sr
16:24
5:17
5
Danny Vartanian
Fr
17:02
5:30
26
Taylor Mearns
Fr
17:19
5:35
35
Johathan Sanchez
Fr
17:24
5:37
40
Daniel Lillibridge
Jr
17:44
5:43
62








3 BELLARMINE
10-8-6-4-3
Gap: 1:18
86:14
17:15
5:34
188 Matt Bejar
Sr
16:35
5:21
12
Eric Baum
Jr
17:01
5:29
25
Andrew Harada
Sr
17:21
5:36
38
Benjamin Kelly
Fr
17:24
5:37
42
Colby Moore
Sr
17:53
5:46
71








4 MIRA COSTA
17-10-7-5-4
Gap: 0:34
86:51
17:22
5:36
207 Cameron Pagett
Sr
17:03
5:30
27
Bryce Scanlan
Sr
17:09
5:32
28
Chris Garrity
Jr
17:28
5:38
45
David Williams
Jr
17:34
5:40
51
Kevin Hanley
Jr
17:37
5:41
56








5 HOLLISTER
9-4-2-3-5
Gap: 1:50
86:44
17:21
5:36
222 Rigo Vasquez
Jr
16:34
5:21
10
Eddie Trujillo
Jr
16:58
5:28
21
Alfredo Lopez
Jr
17:13
5:33
31
Adrian Rodriguez
Fr
17:35
5:40
52
Erik Rodriguez
Fr
18:24
5:56
108








6 MARINA
8-6-4-6-6
Gap: 1:49
87:28
17:30
5:39
263 Jesse Morrill
Sr
16:33
5:20
9
Shin Matsumoto
Sr
17:00
5:29
23
Celso Arcos
So
17:14
5:34
33
Phillip Arroyo
So
18:19
5:55
95
Alex Huff
Jr
18:22
5:55
103








7 FAIRFIELD
19-11-9-7-7
Gap: 1:07
88:03
17:37
5:41
272 Myko Lucas
Jr
17:13
5:33
32
Anthony Costales
Jr
17:20
5:35
37
Terrell Kirtz
Sr
17:31
5:39
48
Darrell Fernandez
Jr
17:39
5:42
58
Neil Williams
Jr
18:20
5:55
97








8 SERRA
22-17-11-8-8
Gap: 0:46
88:43
17:45
5:43
314 Cole Jones
So
17:26
5:37
43
Brian Humrich
Sr
17:30
5:39
47
Steven Borg
Sr
17:46
5:44
66
J. D. Smiley
Sr
17:49
5:45
68
Jason Chorpening
Sr
18:12
5:52
90








9 SAUGUS
13-19-13-11-9
Gap: 1:42
89:24
17:53
5:46
376 Derek Somerville
Sr
16:46
5:25
17
Matt Bosnoyan
Jr
18:01
5:49
79
Jon Ellis
Jr
18:02
5:49
81
Chris Falcon
Sr
18:07
5:51
85
Dean Hanley
Sr
18:28
5:57
114








10 PALOS VERDES PENINSU
16-15-13-13-10
Gap: 1:26
89:35
17:55
5:47
379 Levon Dejenderdjian
Jr
17:01
5:29
24
Greg Kemper
So
17:46
5:44
65
Alex Laetsch
Sr
18:10
5:52
88
Brendan Unguez
Jr
18:11
5:52
89
Yusuke Oyakawa
Jr
18:27
5:57
113








11 LODI
6-9-10-12-11
Gap: 2:14
89:17
17:51
5:46
394 Jeff Merrill
Sr
16:25
5:18
6
Daniel Magana
Sr
17:20
5:35
36
Thomas Goad
Sr
18:22
5:55
102
Nick Manrique
Sr
18:31
5:58
119
Will Routt
Jr
18:39
6:01
131








12 WESTVIEW
1-14-16-14-12
Gap: 2:31
89:32
17:54
5:47
430 Travis Kuhlman
Jr
16:03
5:11
1
Mike Lopez
Sr
18:03
5:49
82
Sam Claytor
Jr
18:23
5:56
106
Trevor Watkins
So
18:29
5:58
115
Ryan Knowles
Sr
18:34
5:59
126








13 SAN RAMON VALLEY
21-22-19-15-13
Gap: 1:06
90:36
18:07
5:51
437 Brett Gunari
Jr
17:24
5:37
41
Ray Ochoa
Jr
18:00
5:48
78
Devan Blair
Jr
18:21
5:55
100
Aaron Keil
Jr
18:21
5:55
101
Alex Deluna
Jr
18:30
5:58
117








14 ALISAL
4-2-3-9-14
Gap: 3:10
89:20
17:52
5:46
448 Enrique Lopez
Sr
16:24
5:17
4
Diego Estrada
So
16:46
5:25
16
Octaviano Vega
Jr
17:27
5:38
44
Miguel Esquivel
Sr
19:09
6:11
179
Humberto Escovar
Jr
19:34
6:19
205








15 EVERGREEN
12-7-8-10-15
Gap: 2:48
89:50
17:58
5:48
460 Brad Thompson
So
16:40
5:23
15
Riley Eoff
Sr
16:57
5:28
20
John Limpf
So
17:49
5:45
67
Julius Saltonas
Jr
18:56
6:06
158
Sam Marx
Jr
19:28
6:17
200








16 CAPISTRANO VALLEY
18-15-18-16-16
Gap: 1:32
90:37
18:07
5:51
462 Dane Nightingale
Sr
17:12
5:33
30
Henry Phirrman
Sr
17:43
5:43
59
Michael Garibay
Jr
18:26
5:57
111
Alex Bowers
Sr
18:32
5:59
122
Ramiro Flores
Sr
18:44
6:03
140








17 EVERGREEN VALLEY
14-13-17-18-17
Gap: 2:10
90:43
18:09
5:51
501 Jonathan Gragert
Sr
16:48
5:25
18
Damien Capizzi
Jr
17:36
5:41
54
Kevin Trando
Sr
18:30
5:58
118
Josh Hernandez
Sr
18:51
6:05
148
Cameron Duran
So
18:58
6:07
163








18 Monta Vista
24-24-21-20-18
Gap: 1:24
91:34
18:19
5:54
535 Simon Bill
Jr
17:31
5:39
49
Thomas Bill
So
17:55
5:47
74
Yu Hsiao
So
18:32
5:59
121
Grant Kadokura
Jr
18:41
6:02
136
Craig Kawashima
Sr
18:55
6:06
155








19 WATSONVILLE
7-3-15-19-19
Gap: 3:21
91:02
18:12
5:52
559 Alejandro Alvarez-Bau
Jr
16:26
5:18
7
Miguel Zepeda
Jr
16:58
5:28
22
Willie Judson
Sr
18:52
6:05
149
David Servin
Sr
18:59
6:07
164
Omar Alcantar
Sr
19:47
6:23
217








20 YUBA CITY
11-11-12-17-20
Gap: 3:44
91:48
18:22
5:55
568 Brad Doering
Jr
16:36
5:21
14
Patrick Gustie
Jr
17:37
5:41
55
Christian Ibbotson
Sr
18:16
5:54
94
Taylor Kuphaldt
Jr
18:59
6:07
165
John Norberg
Jr
20:20
6:34
240








21 CARSON
15-20-20-21-21
Gap: 2:39
91:52
18:22
5:56
579 Chad Shroy
Jr
16:48
5:25
19
Ethan Graber
So
18:15
5:53
93
Caleb Carter
So
18:33
5:59
123
Rusty Turner
Sr
18:49
6:04
147
Zack Mapes
Fr
19:27
6:16
197








22 AMADOR VALLEY
31-27-27-25-22
Gap: 0:56
92:16
18:27
5:57
584 Will Tagg
Sr
17:51
5:45
69
Marshall Miller
So
18:22
5:55
104
Brandon Youngsma
Jr
18:34
5:59
127
Ray Park
Jr
18:42
6:02
138
Yakov Berenshteyn
Sr
18:47
6:04
146








23 GRANADA
26-26-24-23-23
Gap: 1:33
92:17
18:27
5:57
588 Bryan Chow
So
17:36
5:41
53
Douglas Whichard
Jr
18:23
5:56
105
Ross Mollenkopf
Sr
18:24
5:56
109
Albert Harris
So
18:45
6:03
143
Steven Perry
So
19:09
6:11
178








24 MENLO ATHERTON
25-21-22-22-24
Gap: 1:56
92:12
18:26
5:57
590 Billy Hale
Sr
17:33
5:40
50
Robby Merk
So
17:45
5:44
63
Jeffrey Hester
So
18:42
6:02
137
Andy Del Calvo
So
18:43
6:02
139
Andrew Winters
So
19:29
6:17
201








25 HOMESTEAD
32-25-25-24-25
Gap: 1:25
92:42
18:32
5:59
628 Rishi Agrawal
Jr
17:54
5:46
73
Alexander Colbeth
So
17:58
5:48
77
David Pochowski
Sr
18:35
6:00
129
Aaron Wong
So
18:56
6:06
157
Marcos Gaeta
So
19:19
6:14
192








26 LIVE OAK
37-36-29-29-26
Gap: 0:17
93:07
18:37
6:00
654 Andrew Taylor
Sr
18:29
5:58
116
Josh Levy
Sr
18:33
5:59
124
Eric Matsumoto
Jr
18:33
5:59
125
Kenny Benner
Sr
18:46
6:03
144
Justin Miyakusu
Sr
18:46
6:03
145








27 BENICIA
23-23-26-26-27
Gap: 2:07
93:10
18:38
6:01
672 Richard Jones
Jr
17:29
5:38
46
Gabe Green
Jr
17:56
5:47
75
Andrew Baldiner
Jr
19:02
6:08
170
Geoff Wolken
Jr
19:07
6:10
174
Jeffery Bricker
So
19:36
6:19
207








28 MOUNTAIN RIDGE
33-29-28-28-28
Gap: 1:14
93:33
18:43
6:02
691 Ted Willis
Jr
18:04
5:50
83
Sean Rawlins
Jr
18:25
5:56
110
Blake Larson
So
18:31
5:58
120
Stephen Wood
Jr
19:15
6:13
187
John Zadrozny
Jr
19:18
6:14
191








29 FREMONT
2-18-22-27-29
Gap: 5:13
94:55
18:59
6:07
729 Kevin Scheider
Sr
16:17
5:15
2
Elijah Carrillo
Jr
18:13
5:53
92
Ryan Staab
Jr
18:55
6:06
156
Travis McCleary
Jr
20:00
6:27
228
Bao Huynh
Sr
21:30
6:56
251








30 PITTSBURG
36-35-31-30-30
Gap: 0:50
94:16
18:51
6:05
748 Diego Duenas
Sr
18:24
5:56
107
Saul Hernandez
Jr
18:39
6:01
130
Andre Gaston
Jr
18:45
6:03
142
Ricardo Galvan
Jr
19:14
6:12
184
Gaspar Sanchez
Sr
19:14
6:12
185








31 QUARTZ HILL
34-33-32-30-31
Gap: 1:43
94:47
18:57
6:07
781 Garrett Kreitz
So
18:06
5:50
84
Gregory Dreisen
So
18:41
6:02
135
Andrew Hess
Sr
18:58
6:07
162
Jake Brierley
Jr
19:13
6:12
182
Bryan Cortez
So
19:49
6:24
218








32 MISSION SAN JOSE
28-30-33-32-32
Gap: 3:16
96:00
19:12
6:12
825 Trevor Addison
Jr
17:43
5:43
60
Simon Xu
Sr
18:52
6:05
150
Anoop Neboori
Sr
19:09
6:11
180
Jr Guzman Pedersen
Sr
19:17
6:13
189
Bryant Soong
Sr
20:59
6:46
246








33 FRANKLIN-ELK GROVE
30-32-30-33-33
Gap: 2:28
95:38
19:08
6:10
831 Ryan Freitas
Jr
17:45
5:44
64
Chris Heylin
Jr
18:54
6:06
153
Jose Rodrigues
Jr
18:56
6:06
159
Andy Parker
So
19:50
6:24
219
Brian Parkhurst
Sr
20:13
6:31
236








34 PIEDMONT HILLS
20-28-35-35-34
Gap: 2:31
95:39
19:08
6:10
842 Eduardo Lopez
Jr
17:22
5:36
39
Peter Wolfram
Sr
18:54
6:06
152
Darius Terry
So
19:44
6:22
213
Kyle Yamauchi
Sr
19:46
6:23
215
Mohammad Shek
Sr
19:53
6:25
223








35 NAPA
27-34-34-34-35
Gap: 2:30
95:37
19:07
6:10
844 Sam Doshier
Sr
17:39
5:42
57
Doug Mitchell
Jr
19:00
6:08
167
George Taylor
Jr
19:08
6:10
177
Ryan Smith
Jr
19:41
6:21
210
Keith McDonald
Jr
20:09
6:30
233








36 TURLOCK
29-31-36-36-36
Gap: 2:27
95:55
19:11
6:11
856 Jeff Walter
Sr
17:44
5:43
61
Cody Toalle
Jr
18:55
6:06
154
Chris Larios
Sr
19:28
6:17
198
Stephen Lenz
Jr
19:37
6:20
209
Cristian Valdovinos
So
20:11
6:31
234








37 MILPITAS
35-37-37-37-37
Gap: 1:35
96:23
19:17
6:13
901 Logan Gordan
Jr
18:10
5:52
87
Michael Pham-Creps
So
19:25
6:16
195
Brett Pennington
Sr
19:28
6:17
199
Gavin Zirkel
Jr
19:35
6:19
206
Clifford Crum
So
19:45
6:22
214








38 NEWARK MEMORIAL
39-39-38-38-38
Gap: 1:12
99:34
19:55
6:25
1106 Ben Iremonger
Sr
19:08
6:10
176
Brian Mendonca
So
19:55
6:25
225
Justin Vijeh
Jr
19:57
6:26
226
Augustin Borjon
So
20:14
6:32
238
Martin Mwangi
So
20:20
6:34
241








39 OAKLAND TECHNICAL
38-38-39-39-39
Gap: 5:54
115:00
23:00
7:25
1192 Deandre Cherry
Sr
18:41
6:02
134
John Peterson
Sr
23:41
7:38
263
Dung Nguyen
Sr
24:00
7:45
264
Emmanuel Gibson
Sr
24:03
7:45
265
Deshant Johnson
Jr
24:35
7:56
266








40 RANCHO COTATE
40-40-40-40-40
Gap: 3:16
106:04
21:13
6:51
1205 Sean Hayes
Jr
19:33
6:18
204
Edgar Cisnerous
Jr
20:12
6:31
235
Scott Martinez
Sr
21:43
7:00
253
Julian Aggio
Jr
21:47
7:02
255
Frank Schuster
Jr
22:49
7:22
258








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.