Monta Vista Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/24/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Angela Hsu Jr V 19:51 6:24 3.1 13/194 2/7 2/7 3/34 21:13
(1:22,6.4)
21:13
(1:22,6.4)
21:13
(1:22,6.4)
19:38 Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Jean Feng Fr V 19:43 6:22 3.1 11/194 1/7 1/7 10/37
Judy Liang Sr V 21:51 7:03 3.1 74/194 5/7 5/7 3/26 21:18 21:18 21:18 20:23
Lisa Worsham Jr V 20:21 6:34 3.1 24/194 4/7 4/7 1/30 21:00
(0:39,3.1)
21:00
(0:39,3.1)
21:00
(0:39,3.1)
19:48 Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Pooja Shah So V 22:36 7:17 3.1 104/194 7/7 7/7 5/16
Rosa Ng Jr V 21:56 7:05 3.1 76/194 6/7 6/7 3/20 21:39
Stephanie Cham Sr V 20:15 6:32 3.1 21/194 3/7 3/7 1/31 20:45
(0:30,2.4)
20:45
(0:30,2.4)
20:45
(0:30,2.4)
19:20 Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/26 102:01
2:08
3.1 1:06 1:04 1:10 131 1:05 105:47
(3:46,3.6)
105:47
(3:46,3.6)
105:47
(3:46,3.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jean Feng (11), Angela Hsu (13), Stephanie Cham (19), Lisa Worsham (22), Judy Liang (66)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevyn Murphy Fr MIRA COSTA 18:30 5:58
2 Brienna Morris Jr QUARTZ HILL 18:54 6:06
3 Natalie Hemphill Sr ASHLAND 18:54 6:06
4 Maria Malone Fr FOLSOM 19:02 6:08
5 Kelly Shambaugh So MIRA COSTA 19:30 6:17
6 Daniela Gergley Sr MONTE VISTA 19:33 6:18
7 Cobbie Jones Sr LIVE OAK 19:34 6:19
8 Zuna Portillo Jr PITTSBURG 19:35 6:19
9 Amanda Boyd Sr HOLLISTER 19:36 6:19
10 Danielle Hutchison Sr EVERGREEN 19:37 6:20
11 Jean Feng Fr Monta Vista 19:43 6:22 1/7 1/7 10/37
12 Casey O'Day Jr FOLSOM 19:47 6:23
13 Angela Hsu Jr Monta Vista 19:51 6:24 2/7 2/7 3/34 21:13
(1:22)
21:13
(1:22)
21:13
(1:22)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Ashley Wimmer So PALO VERDE 19:56 6:26
15 Liz Eve Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 20:00 6:27
16 Christy Works So CARSON 20:01 6:27
17 Maria Avalos Jr VINTAGE 20:02 6:28
18 Shannon Rich Jr RANCHO COTATE 20:04 6:28
19 Ursy Bergmooser Sr ROCKLIN 20:05 6:29
20 Patricia Robinson So MISSION SAN JOSE 20:15 6:32
21 Stephanie Cham Sr Monta Vista 20:15 6:32 3/7 3/7 1/31 20:45
(0:30)
20:45
(0:30)
20:45
(0:30)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Sasha Mera Jr OUR LADY OF LOURDES 20:17 6:33
23 Ashley Stratman Jr FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON 20:20 6:34
24 Lisa Worsham Jr Monta Vista 20:21 6:34 4/7 4/7 1/30 21:00
(0:39)
21:00
(0:39)
21:00
(0:39)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Nastasha Rodriguez Fr OUR LADY OF LOURDES 20:25 6:35
26 Lisa Herrera Sr LIVE OAK 20:27 6:36
27 Jullian Carli Jr LODI 20:29 6:36
28 Sophie Quisquater So OAKLAND TECHNICAL 20:31 6:37
29 Rebecca Paddock Jr GRANADA 20:32 6:37
30 Jillian Gil So OUR LADY OF LOURDES 20:33 6:38
31 Tania Mendoza So EL RANCHO 20:34 6:38
32 Meagan Hoar So OUR LADY OF LOURDES 20:36 6:39
33 Melissa Menendez Fr OUR LADY OF LOURDES 20:43 6:41
34 Alyssa Taylor Jr ASHLAND 20:46 6:42
35 Samantha Topham Jr PALO VERDE 20:47 6:42
36 Haley Beal Fr ASHLAND 20:47 6:42
37 Caprice Thompson Jr MARINA 20:50 6:43
38 Jessica Gonzales Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:51 6:44
39 Adilene Sanchez Jr ALISAL 20:51 6:44
40 Anna Murdock So ROCKLIN 20:52 6:44
41 Gabriela Blanco Fr OUR LADY OF LOURDES 20:52 6:44
42 Aria Hemphill So ASHLAND 20:53 6:44
43 Katina Sanford Sr GRANADA 20:54 6:45
44 Jessica Ratner Jr MIRA COSTA 20:57 6:45
45 Kendall Waters So MIRA COSTA 20:58 6:46
46 Julie Brandin Jr MIRA COSTA 20:59 6:46
47 Sarah Tusting Fr BENICIA 21:00 6:46
48 Lupe Ramirez Sr EL RANCHO 21:02 6:47
49 Lea Wallace Sr VINTAGE 21:02 6:47
50 Dani Glaeser So FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON 21:03 6:47
51 Heidi Larsen Jr FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON 21:11 6:50
52 Norma Leyva Sr MARINA 21:12 6:50
53 Gloria Sosa So CARSON 21:14 6:51
54 Desirae Gonzalez Sr LODI 21:15 6:51
55 Maya Grove So QUARTZ HILL 21:16 6:52
56 Socorro Hinojosa Sr EL RANCHO 21:18 6:52
57 Samantha Baker Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:18 6:52
58 Annie Brinson Sr CARSON 21:18 6:52
59 Keiko Noda Sr MIRA COSTA 21:19 6:53
60 Kristilyn Jeffries Jr PALO VERDE 21:28 6:55
61 Mary Ann Solaegui So SPANISH SPRINGS 21:28 6:55
62 Kelse Elder Fr QUARTZ HILL 21:29 6:56
63 Emile Everson Fr QUARTZ HILL 21:32 6:57
64 Rachel Moll Fr HOMESTEAD 21:32 6:57
65 Natalie Reyes So OUR LADY OF LOURDES 21:34 6:57
66 Jordan Rodriguez Fr LODI 21:36 6:58
67 Mary Rojas Sr EL RANCHO 21:37 6:58
68 Alison Meyer So HOLLISTER 21:40 6:59
69 Rachael Ambrosia Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:41 7:00
70 Laura Woznick Jr LODI 21:41 7:00
71 Diana Quinonez Sr TERRA NOVA 21:43 7:00
72 Laura Pochowski Fr HOMESTEAD 21:45 7:01
73 Susanne Eldredge So MENLO ATHERTON 21:49 7:02
74 Judy Liang Sr Monta Vista 21:51 7:03 5/7 5/7 3/26 21:18 21:18 21:18
75 Olivia Duran Fr LIVE OAK 21:54 7:04
76 Rosa Ng Jr Monta Vista 21:56 7:05 6/7 6/7 3/20
77 Liz Jaureguy Jr TURLOCK 21:59 7:05
78 Kristin Dockery So CARSON 22:00 7:06
79 Lindsey Eastman So FRANKLIN-ELK GROVE 22:01 7:06
80 Kristen Peanasky Fr HOMESTEAD 22:03 7:07
81 Alice Perez So EL RANCHO 22:03 7:07
82 Hannah Riedl Fr CARSON 22:04 7:07
83 Brianna Littrell Jr MARINA 22:05 7:07
84 Cynthia Martinez Jr EL RANCHO 22:06 7:08
85 Karyn Lawler Sr FOLSOM 22:06 7:08
86 Hannah Clark Sr ASHLAND 22:07 7:08
87 Laura Bland Sr PALO VERDE 22:09 7:09
88 Emily Paddock Fr GRANADA 22:11 7:09
89 Tiffany Lee Fr GRANADA 22:12 7:10
90 Sonia Flores Jr EL RANCHO 22:13 7:10
91 Kim Odonnell So MENLO ATHERTON 22:24 7:14
92 Sophie Distefano Jr ASHLAND 22:24 7:14
93 Ashley Ommen Jr MIRA COSTA 22:25 7:14
94 Trella Chrisco So NAPA 22:26 7:14
95 Jenny Mital Fr CARSON 22:27 7:15
96 Stephanie Borzaga Sr QUARTZ HILL 22:28 7:15
97 Kristina Llorin So PIEDMONT HILLS 22:29 7:15
98 Megan Myer Jr CARSON 22:30 7:15
99 Renee Lau So MONTE VISTA 22:31 7:16
100 Renee Payne Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:34 7:17
101 Leaha Herrera Fr HOLLISTER 22:35 7:17
102 Emily Pearce So PALO VERDE 22:35 7:17
103 Kay Dee Lane Jr MARINA 22:35 7:17
104 Pooja Shah So Monta Vista 22:36 7:17 7/7 7/7 5/16
105 Caitlin Litsey Jr EVERGREEN 22:38 7:18
106 Brittney Bebek So MARINA 22:40 7:19
107 Brittany Sak So PALO VERDE 22:41 7:19
108 Kaitlin Kelly Fr MONTE VISTA 22:43 7:20
109 Ellyson Matsui Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:46 7:21
110 Leah Larot Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:51 7:22
111 Katie Fryman Sr FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON 22:52 7:23
112 Erin Barry So ROCKLIN 22:52 7:23
113 Korissa Eldredge So HOMESTEAD 22:53 7:23
114 Christina Albright So HOLLISTER 22:55 7:24
115 Lauren Ellefson Jr QUARTZ HILL 22:56 7:24
116 Taj Forouhari So HOMESTEAD 22:57 7:24
117 Michelle Horton So FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON 22:59 7:25
118 Elizabeth Bloom Sr FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON 23:00 7:25
119 Rosa Valenzuela So ALISAL 23:01 7:25
120 Brean Bettencourt Sr TURLOCK 23:02 7:26
121 Audrey Novick Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 23:03 7:26
122 Chelsey Boehnke Jr ASHLAND 23:04 7:26
123 Megan Herold Sr RANCHO COTATE 23:05 7:27
124 Manali Sheth Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 23:07 7:27
125 Anjali Krishnan Sr MISSION SAN JOSE 23:09 7:28
126 Rachael Sansom Sr FOLSOM 23:10 7:28
127 Kim Gibbs Sr ROCKLIN 23:11 7:29
128 Katie Ellefson Fr QUARTZ HILL 23:12 7:29
129 Heather Fox Sr MENLO ATHERTON 23:13 7:29
130 Lauren Mouat Sr MENLO ATHERTON 23:19 7:31
131 Christabelle Camp So FRANKLIN-ELK GROVE 23:20 7:32
132 Jessica Albright So HOLLISTER 23:21 7:32
133 Heather Cantua Sr GRANADA 23:23 7:33
134 Brittney Abril So PITTSBURG 23:24 7:33
135 Danielle Harsch Jr FOLSOM 23:24 7:33
136 Lindsey McKown Sr TERRA NOVA 23:25 7:33
137 Lena Pressesky Jr MENLO ATHERTON 23:29 7:35
138 Jillian Bennett Fr ROCKLIN 23:30 7:35
139 Cara Montes Jr TURLOCK 23:34 7:36
140 Jamila Saqqa Sr HOLLISTER 23:36 7:37
141 Jenessa Stemke Sr NAPA 23:37 7:37
142 Jenna Meath Sr LODI 23:37 7:37
143 Laura Vargas Sr FOLSOM 23:38 7:37
144 Adriana Moosekian So TURLOCK 23:41 7:38
145 Jessica Gronsbell Jr FOLSOM 23:44 7:39
146 Madeline Weeks Jr HOMESTEAD 23:46 7:40
147 Paige Delapp So EVERGREEN 23:46 7:40
148 Erin McElligott Sr LODI 23:47 7:40
149 Jennifer Duong Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:49 7:41
150 Iris Ha Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:50 7:41
151 Lucy Garcia - Rojas Sr WATSONVILLE 23:52 7:42
152 Katie Rabago Jr MONTE VISTA 23:52 7:42
153 Grace Hwang Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:54 7:43
154 Emily Howard Sr TURLOCK 24:01 7:45
155 Kaneesha Pierce Jr OAKLAND TECHNICAL 24:03 7:45
156 Jocelyn Roberts Jr TURLOCK 24:08 7:47
157 Laura Macmillan Jr MENLO ATHERTON 24:15 7:49
158 Mistyonna Johnson Sr FLORIN 24:21 7:51
159 Amanda Lomeli So RANCHO COTATE 24:22 7:52
160 Katy Merk Sr MENLO ATHERTON 24:23 7:52
161 Alyssa Kinnier Sr TURLOCK 24:25 7:53
162 Aimee Teuscher So EVERGREEN 24:27 7:53
163 Patty Ou Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 24:29 7:54
164 Leah Kemalyan Sr LODI 24:30 7:54
165 Lauren Ho So MONTE VISTA 24:34 7:55
166 Chanel Cooper Sr PITTSBURG 24:42 7:58
167 Julia Mang Fr BENICIA 24:47 8:00
168 Lorien Clark Jr VINTAGE 24:49 8:00
169 Casey Uy Jr ALISAL 24:50 8:01
170 Tania Frendo So GRANADA 24:51 8:01
171 Brittany Garcia So PITTSBURG 24:51 8:01
172 Kalissa Morgan So FRANKLIN-ELK GROVE 24:53 8:02
173 Billie Roberts Jr ROCKLIN 24:56 8:03
174 Aurora Cervantes Sr ALISAL 25:00 8:04
175 Kara Anderson Jr OAKLAND TECHNICAL 25:01 8:04
176 Ericka Dennis Sr FLORIN 25:19 8:10
177 Janelle Cooper Sr PITTSBURG 25:21 8:11
178 Jessica Burton So GRANADA 25:26 8:12
179 Alex D'Souza Fr MONTE VISTA 25:31 8:14
180 Katie McClanahan So EVERGREEN 25:32 8:14
181 Jeanne Fong Sr BENICIA 25:41 8:17
182 Kristen Hines So MONTE VISTA 25:48 8:19
183 Megan Garratt So HOLLISTER 25:52 8:21
184 Dolores Ramirez Sr PITTSBURG 26:07 8:25
185 Caty Wellman So RANCHO COTATE 26:16 8:28
186 Taylor Bunka So HOMESTEAD 26:16 8:28
187 Azaria Lewis So BENICIA 28:20 9:08
188 Naomi Berkins Jr OAKLAND TECHNICAL 28:30 9:12
189 Blanca Ramirez Jr PITTSBURG 28:42 9:15
190 Maureen King Jr LIVE OAK 28:44 9:16
191 Joelle Jenkins Jr LIVE OAK 28:48 9:17
192 Eric Baum2 Jr BELLARMINE 30:50 9:57
193 Ly Nguyen Jr FRANKLIN-ELK GROVE 32:13 10:24
194 Karen Trinh Jr FRANKLIN-ELK GROVE 32:40 10:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 OUR LADY OF LOURDES
15-7-4-3-1
Gap: 0:26
102:34
20:31
6:37
129 Sasha Mera
Jr
20:17
6:33
20
Nastasha Rodriguez
Fr
20:25
6:35
23
Jillian Gil
So
20:33
6:38
27
Meagan Hoar
So
20:36
6:39
29
Melissa Menendez
Fr
20:43
6:41
30








1 MIRA COSTA
1-1-2-2-1
Gap: 2:29
100:54
20:11
6:31
129 Kevyn Murphy
Fr
18:30
5:58
1
Kelly Shambaugh
So
19:30
6:17
5
Jessica Ratner
Jr
20:57
6:45
40
Kendall Waters
So
20:58
6:46
41
Julie Brandin
Jr
20:59
6:46
42








3 Monta Vista
10-3-1-1-3
Gap: 2:08
102:01
20:24
6:35
131 Jean Feng
Fr
19:43
6:22
11
Angela Hsu
Jr
19:51
6:24
13
Stephanie Cham
Sr
20:15
6:32
19
Lisa Worsham
Jr
20:21
6:34
22
Judy Liang
Sr
21:51
7:03
66








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 ASHLAND
3-6-3-4-4
Gap: 3:13
103:27
20:41
6:40
183 Natalie Hemphill
Sr
18:54
6:06
3
Alyssa Taylor
Jr
20:46
6:42
31
Haley Beal
Fr
20:47
6:42
33
Aria Hemphill
So
20:53
6:44
38
Hannah Clark
Sr
22:07
7:08
78








5 QUARTZ HILL
2-9-8-5-5
Gap: 3:34
105:39
21:08
6:49
249 Brienna Morris
Jr
18:54
6:06
2
Maya Grove
So
21:16
6:52
49
Kelse Elder
Fr
21:29
6:56
55
Emile Everson
Fr
21:32
6:57
56
Stephanie Borzaga
Sr
22:28
7:15
87








6 EL RANCHO
19-15-11-7-6
Gap: 1:29
106:34
21:19
6:53
254 Tania Mendoza
So
20:34
6:38
28
Lupe Ramirez
Sr
21:02
6:47
43
Socorro Hinojosa
Sr
21:18
6:52
50
Mary Rojas
Sr
21:37
6:58
60
Alice Perez
So
22:03
7:07
73








7 CARSON
13-11-10-8-7
Gap: 2:03
106:37
21:19
6:53
259 Christy Works
So
20:01
6:27
16
Gloria Sosa
So
21:14
6:51
47
Annie Brinson
Sr
21:18
6:52
52
Kristin Dockery
So
22:00
7:06
70
Hannah Riedl
Fr
22:04
7:07
74








8 PALO VERDE
11-8-7-6-8
Gap: 2:39
106:55
21:23
6:54
272 Ashley Wimmer
So
19:56
6:26
14
Samantha Topham
Jr
20:47
6:42
32
Kristilyn Jeffries
Jr
21:28
6:55
54
Laura Bland
Sr
22:09
7:09
79
Emily Pearce
So
22:35
7:17
93








9 FOOTHILL-PLEASANTON
16-12-9-11-9
Gap: 2:39
108:25
21:41
7:00
320 Ashley Stratman
Jr
20:20
6:34
21
Dani Glaeser
So
21:03
6:47
44
Heidi Larsen
Jr
21:11
6:50
45
Katie Fryman
Sr
22:52
7:23
102
Michelle Horton
So
22:59
7:25
108








10 LODI
17-16-12-9-10
Gap: 3:08
108:38
21:44
7:01
324 Jullian Carli
Jr
20:29
6:36
25
Desirae Gonzalez
Sr
21:15
6:51
48
Jordan Rodriguez
Fr
21:36
6:58
59
Laura Woznick
Jr
21:41
7:00
63
Jenna Meath
Sr
23:37
7:37
129








11 FOLSOM
4-2-5-10-11
Gap: 4:22
107:29
21:30
6:56
332 Maria Malone
Fr
19:02
6:08
4
Casey O'Day
Jr
19:47
6:23
12
Karyn Lawler
Sr
22:06
7:08
77
Rachael Sansom
Sr
23:10
7:28
115
Danielle Harsch
Jr
23:24
7:33
124








12 EVERGREEN VALLEY
21-18-15-13-12
Gap: 2:00
109:15
21:51
7:03
340 Jessica Gonzales
Jr
20:51
6:44
35
Samantha Baker
Sr
21:18
6:52
51
Rachael Ambrosia
Sr
21:41
7:00
62
Renee Payne
Jr
22:34
7:17
91
Leah Larot
Jr
22:51
7:22
101








13 MARINA
20-17-16-14-13
Gap: 1:50
109:22
21:52
7:03
346 Caprice Thompson
Jr
20:50
6:43
34
Norma Leyva
Sr
21:12
6:50
46
Brianna Littrell
Jr
22:05
7:07
75
Kay Dee Lane
Jr
22:35
7:17
94
Brittney Bebek
So
22:40
7:19
97








14 GRANADA
18-12-14-12-14
Gap: 2:51
109:12
21:50
7:03
348 Rebecca Paddock
Jr
20:32
6:37
26
Katina Sanford
Sr
20:54
6:45
39
Emily Paddock
Fr
22:11
7:09
80
Tiffany Lee
Fr
22:12
7:10
81
Heather Cantua
Sr
23:23
7:33
122








15 MISSION SAN JOSE
12-5-13-15-15
Gap: 3:09
109:34
21:55
7:04
371 Liz Eve
Sr
20:00
6:27
15
Patricia Robinson
So
20:15
6:32
18
Audrey Novick
Sr
23:03
7:26
111
Manali Sheth
Sr
23:07
7:27
113
Anjali Krishnan
Sr
23:09
7:28
114








16 HOLLISTER
8-14-18-17-16
Gap: 3:45
110:07
22:01
7:06
388 Amanda Boyd
Sr
19:36
6:19
9
Alison Meyer
So
21:40
6:59
61
Leaha Herrera
Fr
22:35
7:17
92
Christina Albright
So
22:55
7:24
105
Jessica Albright
So
23:21
7:32
121








17 ROCKLIN
14-10-17-18-17
Gap: 3:25
110:30
22:06
7:08
398 Ursy Bergmooser
Sr
20:05
6:29
17
Anna Murdock
So
20:52
6:44
36
Erin Barry
So
22:52
7:23
103
Kim Gibbs
Sr
23:11
7:29
116
Jillian Bennett
Fr
23:30
7:35
126








18 HOMESTEAD
22-21-19-19-18
Gap: 1:25
111:10
22:14
7:10
404 Rachel Moll
Fr
21:32
6:57
57
Laura Pochowski
Fr
21:45
7:01
64
Kristen Peanasky
Fr
22:03
7:07
72
Korissa Eldredge
So
22:53
7:23
104
Taj Forouhari
So
22:57
7:24
107








19 LIVE OAK
6-4-6-16-19
Gap: 9:14
119:27
23:53
7:42
425 Cobbie Jones
Sr
19:34
6:19
7
Lisa Herrera
Sr
20:27
6:36
24
Olivia Duran
Fr
21:54
7:04
67
Maureen King
Jr
28:44
9:16
163
Joelle Jenkins
Jr
28:48
9:17
164








20 MONTE VISTA
5-19-20-20-20
Gap: 5:01
113:13
22:39
7:18
481 Daniela Gergley
Sr
19:33
6:18
6
Renee Lau
So
22:31
7:16
90
Kaitlin Kelly
Fr
22:43
7:20
99
Katie Rabago
Jr
23:52
7:42
138
Lauren Ho
So
24:34
7:55
148








21 MENLO ATHERTON
23-23-22-21-21
Gap: 1:40
114:14
22:51
7:22
510 Susanne Eldredge
So
21:49
7:02
65
Kim Odonnell
So
22:24
7:14
83
Heather Fox
Sr
23:13
7:29
118
Lauren Mouat
Sr
23:19
7:31
119
Lena Pressesky
Jr
23:29
7:35
125








22 EVERGREEN
9-20-21-21-22
Gap: 5:55
116:00
23:12
7:29
542 Danielle Hutchison
Sr
19:37
6:20
10
Caitlin Litsey
Jr
22:38
7:18
96
Paige Delapp
So
23:46
7:40
134
Aimee Teuscher
So
24:27
7:53
145
Katie McClanahan
So
25:32
8:14
157








23 TURLOCK
24-24-24-24-23
Gap: 2:02
116:17
23:15
7:30
577 Liz Jaureguy
Jr
21:59
7:05
69
Brean Bettencourt
Sr
23:02
7:26
110
Cara Montes
Jr
23:34
7:36
127
Adriana Moosekian
So
23:41
7:38
131
Emily Howard
Sr
24:01
7:45
140








24 PITTSBURG
7-22-23-23-24
Gap: 5:46
117:53
23:35
7:36
585 Zuna Portillo
Jr
19:35
6:19
8
Brittney Abril
So
23:24
7:33
123
Chanel Cooper
Sr
24:42
7:58
149
Brittany Garcia
So
24:51
8:01
151
Janelle Cooper
Sr
25:21
8:11
154








25 PIEDMONT HILLS
26-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:25
116:48
23:22
7:32
600 Kristina Llorin
So
22:29
7:15
88
Ellyson Matsui
Sr
22:46
7:21
100
Jennifer Duong
Sr
23:49
7:41
136
Iris Ha
Sr
23:50
7:41
137
Grace Hwang
Sr
23:54
7:43
139








26 FRANKLIN-ELK GROVE
25-26-26-26-26
Gap: 10:39
135:07
27:01
8:43
674 Lindsey Eastman
So
22:01
7:06
71
Christabelle Camp
So
23:20
7:32
120
Kalissa Morgan
So
24:53
8:02
152
Ly Nguyen
Jr
32:13
10:24
165
Karen Trinh
Jr
32:40
10:32
166








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.