Monta Vista Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/22/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alicia Kim So JV 26:12 8:44 3 60/87 8/8 20/21 3/4
Amy Fu So F/S 26:23 8:48 3 91/103 8/8 21/21 2/3 28:13
(1:50,6.5)
Well done! (DPR)
Andrea Chai So F/S 25:52 8:37 3 84/103 7/8 19/21 3/5
Angela Hsu Jr V 18:38 6:13 3 3/170 1/5 1/21 3/33 19:54
(1:16,6.4)
19:54
(1:16,6.4)
19:43
(1:05,5.5)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Carolyn Chuang Jr JV 21:25 7:08 3 2/87 2/8 7/21 1/13 21:37
(0:12,0.9)
21:37
(0:12,0.9)
21:37
(0:12,0.9)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Connie Shieh Sr JV 21:23 7:08 3 1/87 1/8 6/21 1/18 22:24
(1:01,4.5)
22:24
(1:01,4.5)
21:14 Well done! (LR, PR, DSR)
Helena Montin So F/S 23:50 7:57 3 48/103 3/8 15/21 9/15 25:20
(1:30,5.9)
Well done! (DPR)
Jean Feng Fr V 18:55 6:18 3 9/170 2/5 2/21 1/32 19:32
(0:37,3.2)
Well done! (DPR)
Jenny Sun So F/S 23:51 7:57 3 49/103 4/8 16/21 5/14 24:35
(0:44,3.0)
Well done! (DPR)
Judy Liang Sr JV 22:00 7:20 3 6/87 6/8 12/21 1/8 20:44 20:44 20:44
Kaitlin Hom Jr JV 22:43 7:34 3 14/87 7/8 14/21 1/5 24:31
(1:48,7.3)
Well done! (DPR)
Lisa Worsham Jr V 19:23 6:28 3 14/170 3/5 3/21 1/28 19:29
(0:06,0.5)
19:29
(0:06,0.5)
19:29
(0:06,0.5)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mara Spelick Fr JV 21:44 7:15 3 5/87 5/8 10/21 1/9 22:58
(1:14,5.4)
Well done! (DPR)
Pooja Shah So JV 21:37 7:12 3 4/87 4/8 9/21 1/9 22:03
(0:26,2.0)
Well done! (DPR)
Rosa Ng Jr V 21:03 7:01 3 62/170 5/5 5/21 4/23 20:49 20:49 20:49 Well done! (DSR)
Sara Ketcham So F/S 22:38 7:33 3 24/103 2/8 13/21 7/17 24:49
(2:11,8.8)
Well done! (DPR)
Sharanya Shankar Fr F/S 21:58 7:19 3 13/103 1/8 11/21 7/18
Shauna Mckee Fr F/S 23:55 7:58 3 51/103 6/8 18/21 3/8 25:20
(1:25,5.6)
Well done! (DPR)
Stephanie Cham Sr V 19:35 6:32 3 19/170 4/5 4/21 2/26 19:09 19:09 19:09 Well done! (DSR)
Vanessa Shih Sr JV 21:36 7:12 3 3/87 3/8 8/21 1/9 21:33 21:33 21:33 Well done! (DSR)
Yasamin Yazdi So F/S 23:54 7:58 3 50/103 5/8 17/21 3/13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/23 97:34
2:25
3 1:05 1:02 1:10 96 1:05 100:05
(2:31,2.5)
100:05
(2:31,2.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Angela Hsu (3), Jean Feng (8), Lisa Worsham (13), Stephanie Cham (18), Rosa Ng (54)
JV 1st 5 1/9 107:45
0:21
3 1:12 1:11 1:12 15 1:12 128:38
(20:53,16.2)
128:38
(20:53,16.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Connie Shieh (1), Carolyn Chuang (2), Vanessa Shih (3), Pooja Shah (4), Mara Spelick (5)
F/S 1st 5 5/13 116:11
1:56
3 1:17 1:13 1:20 155 1:10 Sharanya Shankar (11), Sara Ketcham (21), Helena Montin (40), Jenny Sun (41), Yasamin Yazdi (42)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessica Van Ausdal Sr Aptos 18:28 6:09
2 Christina Barrientos So Harbor 18:38 6:13
3 Angela Hsu Jr Monta Vista 18:38 6:13 1/5 1/21 3/33 19:54
(1:16)
19:54
(1:16)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Hillary Kigar So El Camino 18:40 6:13
5 Kirschman Lindsey Sr Enterprise-Redding 18:44 6:15
6 Michelle Johnson Fr West Valley 18:49 6:16
7 Sara Aliotti Carondelet 18:50 6:17
8 Stephanie Barnett Fr Leland 18:52 6:17
9 Jean Feng Fr Monta Vista 18:55 6:18 2/5 2/21 1/32
10 Nichole Anderson Harbor 19:04 6:21
11 Amy Schnittger So Aptos 19:04 6:21
12 Thea Lee Jr Carmel 19:09 6:23
13 Shannon McVannell Jr Salinas 19:15 6:25
14 Lisa Worsham Jr Monta Vista 19:23 6:28 3/5 3/21 1/28 19:29
(0:06)
19:29
(0:06)
Well done! (LR, PR)
15 Meghan Hunt Sr Aptos 19:25 6:28
16 Samantha Smiley So Notre Dame - Bel 19:26 6:29
17 Katie Jacobson Fr Aptos 19:29 6:30
18 Tania Morimoto So Mountain View 19:32 6:31
19 Stephanie Cham Sr Monta Vista 19:35 6:32 4/5 4/21 2/26 19:09 19:09
20 Ashley Chavez So Carondelet 19:36 6:32
21 Renisha Robinson Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:37 6:32
22 Sumika Shiokawa So Cupertino 19:41 6:34
23 Mary Reynolds Fr Mountain View 19:42 6:34
24 Alex Bell Jr Salinas 19:43 6:34
25 Kimberly Chew Sr Cupertino 19:44 6:35
26 Bonnie Givens So Carmel 19:55 6:38
27 Brenna Bauer Sr North Salinas 19:57 6:39
28 Stephanie Frescas Jr Enterprise-Redding 19:59 6:40
29 Annasophia Lee Fr Carmel 20:00 6:40
30 Alexandra Westbrook Fr Mountain View 20:07 6:42
31 Cynthia Toth Jr Carmel 20:07 6:42
32 Nichole Rumore Carondelet 20:09 6:43
33 Shelby Randall Shasta 20:11 6:44
34 Jessica Gonzales Jr Evergreen 20:11 6:44
35 Lisette Arellano Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:12 6:44
36 Hannah Feldman So Harbor 20:13 6:44
37 Kristine Tolbot Fr Mountain View 20:13 6:44
38 Kari Laux Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:17 6:46
39 Jessica Butelo Sr King's Academy 20:22 6:47
40 Karrah Brown Sr Ceres 20:24 6:48
41 Amanda Barber Jr Enterprise-Redding 20:27 6:49
42 Leigh Hohmann So Aptos 20:31 6:50
43 Leigh Ann Krantz Shasta 20:33 6:51
44 Brittany Williams Sr West Valley 20:34 6:51
45 Lauren Teesdale Jr Foothill-Redding 20:35 6:52
46 Suzanne Hancock Leigh 20:37 6:52
47 Shelby Hawthorne Jr Carmel 20:39 6:53
48 Michelle Medina So Enterprise-Redding 20:41 6:54
49 Melissa Gomez So Cupertino 20:42 6:54
50 Courtney Allen Fr San Benito-Holli 20:43 6:54
51 Alaina Thomas Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:48 6:56
52 Peiley Lau So Wilcox 20:50 6:57
53 Alisa Strayer Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:53 6:58
54 Shannon Moore So Carondelet 20:55 6:58
55 Jaime Humphreys Sr Aptos 20:55 6:58
56 Nancy Velazquez Jr Willow Glen 20:55 6:58
57 Kristen Bultelo Jr King's Academy 20:57 6:59
58 Jennifer Dean Jr Del Mar 20:57 6:59
59 Alison Meyer So San Benito-Holli 20:57 6:59
60 Inez Lyle Sr Ukiah 20:58 6:59
61 Kari Server So Willow Glen 21:00 7:00
62 Rosa Ng Jr Monta Vista 21:03 7:01 5/5 5/21 4/23 20:49 20:49
63 Erika Nowack So Santa Teresa 21:05 7:02
64 Priya Pappu Fr King's Academy 21:07 7:02
65 Harley Tharp So Willow Glen 21:08 7:03
66 Amanda Melara So Carondelet 21:09 7:03
67 Cecilia Cardenas So Salinas 21:11 7:04
68 Kaylie Gray So Harbor 21:12 7:04
69 Lauren Lemus Jr Carmel 21:14 7:05
70 Rosie Balcor Jr Carmel 21:18 7:06
71 Erin Mulligan So Carondelet 21:20 7:07
72 Taylor Schauer Sr Foothill-Redding 21:27 7:09
73 Amber Dever Sr Foothill-Redding 21:31 7:10
74 Breanna Winstead Fr Enterprise-Redding 21:32 7:11
75 Morgan Hancock Leigh 21:34 7:11
76 Nichole Barry So West Valley 21:34 7:11
77 Maria Sosa Sr Willow Glen 21:36 7:12
78 Emily Henderson Jr King's Academy 21:36 7:12
79 Michelle Moran So Willow Glen 21:44 7:15
80 Nichole Henry So Wilcox 21:44 7:15
81 Jamila Saqqa Sr San Benito-Holli 21:49 7:16
82 Katy Morris Jr Foothill-Redding 21:51 7:17
83 Dominga Arzate Jr King City 21:51 7:17
84 Elycia Zempel Sr Enterprise-Redding 21:53 7:18
85 Monica Song Jr Leland 21:53 7:18
86 Amber Diaz So Salinas 21:53 7:18
87 Nicole McMorran Sr Santa Teresa 21:55 7:18
88 Claudia Lam Jr Mountain View 21:56 7:19
89 Christina Giudici Sr King City 21:58 7:19
90 Brittnie Villafuerte Jr Salinas 21:59 7:20
91 Jennifer Lien Sr Wilcox 22:04 7:21
92 Heather Jones Jr Ceres 22:05 7:22
93 Stacey Woods Jr Mountain View 22:06 7:22
94 Adryn Maldonado So Willow Glen 22:08 7:23
95 Ingrid Lacy Jr Santa Clara 22:11 7:24
96 Esther Witmer Monta Vista Chri 22:12 7:24
97 Monica Monari Jr King's Academy 22:15 7:25
98 Simei Yeh Jr Cupertino 22:15 7:25
99 Erin Daines Sr King City 22:15 7:25
100 Tara McParthland So Harbor 22:16 7:25
101 Cessna Johnston So West Valley 22:20 7:27
102 Katarina Nowack Sr Santa Teresa 22:21 7:27
103 Hansol Kim Fr Cupertino 22:23 7:28
104 Maggie Hott Sr Ukiah 22:23 7:28
105 Katie Winegarden So Wilcox 22:23 7:28
106 Tri-An Le Fr Cupertino 22:30 7:30
107 Katie Buckley Sr Leland 22:32 7:31
108 Tracey Chu Sr Evergreen 22:34 7:31
109 Sara Patrizi So Carondelet 22:35 7:32
110 Constance V. Hatton Sr King City 22:37 7:32
111 Kelsey Johnson So Notre Dame - Bel 22:40 7:33
112 Megan Garratt So San Benito-Holli 22:41 7:34
113 Anna Tran Sr Wilcox 22:43 7:34
114 Kimi Jones So North Monterey C 22:51 7:37
115 Claribel Soto Jr Willow Glen 22:52 7:37
116 Molly Learn Jr Ukiah 22:54 7:38
117 Andi Wang Jr Stevenson 22:54 7:38
118 Julie Hartford Sr Stevenson 22:54 7:38
119 Sarah Castillo So Notre Dame - Bel 22:56 7:39
120 Crissy De Ocampo Sr Notre Dame - Bel 22:56 7:39
121 Yesenia Fernandez So Notre Dame - Bel 22:59 7:40
122 Grace Benthey Fr Foothill-Redding 23:02 7:41
123 Kayla Kasser Shasta 23:07 7:42
124 Heidi Slater So Wilcox 23:12 7:44
125 Gina Erle Fr Notre Dame - Bel 23:14 7:45
126 Nicki Neira Jr North Monterey C 23:15 7:45
127 Sara Pizzo Monta Vista Chri 23:18 7:46
128 Adria Q. Gillespie King City 23:18 7:46
129 Brenda Ramirez Sr North Monterey C 23:21 7:47
130 Tiffani Compton Jr Santa Teresa 23:23 7:48
131 Monica Junge Fr King's Academy 23:23 7:48
132 Samantha Mix Sr King's Academy 23:24 7:48
133 Kristen Anderson So Harbor 23:24 7:48
134 Kelly Renfroe Fr El Camino 23:24 7:48
135 Laurel Cunanan Fr Salinas 23:26 7:49
136 Maya Koenig Sr Stevenson 23:28 7:49
137 Evie Betancourt So San Benito-Holli 23:32 7:51
138 Tiffinee Pelton Sr Soquel 23:42 7:54
139 Yamilet J. Barcenas Jr King City 23:45 7:55
140 Vicki Morales Jr Ceres 23:47 7:56
141 Natalie Stevens So Santa Teresa 23:53 7:58
142 Ali Golchert So El Camino 23:54 7:58
143 Katie Lutes Jr Ceres 23:55 7:58
144 Natalie Buchinski So Cupertino 24:06 8:02
145 Jackie Buntman Monta Vista Chri 24:16 8:05
146 Stephanie Eaneff Jr Archbishop Mitty 24:21 8:07
147 Elizabeth Miranda Jr Ceres 24:36 8:12
148 Erin Friesen So Del Mar 24:40 8:13
149 Jennifer Hernandez Jr Santa Clara 24:41 8:14
150 Katie Hauschild Jr North Monterey C 24:53 8:18
151 Jennifer Ferguson Fr North Monterey C 24:58 8:19
152 Vivien Cheung Jr Stevenson 25:07 8:22
153 Vanessa Medina Sr Ceres 25:13 8:24
154 Tanya Sukhija Sr Leland 25:14 8:25
155 Alyssia Farasopoolos Monta Vista Chri 25:32 8:31
156 Laura Morales Sr Ceres 25:33 8:31
157 Monica Ausmus Jr North Monterey C 25:53 8:38
158 Monica Arizmendez Jr North Monterey C 25:57 8:39
159 Melanie Casey Jr Ceres 25:57 8:39
160 Brianna Dilloughery Sr Soquel 26:09 8:43
161 Nichole Caselli Jr Ceres 26:10 8:43
162 Nichole Alvarez Jr Ceres 26:19 8:46
163 Deanna Walton Jr West Valley 26:24 8:48
164 Annie Farasopoolos Monta Vista Chri 26:30 8:50
165 Raphy Floreani-Buzbee Jr Del Mar 26:41 8:54
166 Loral Uber Fr Del Mar 27:09 9:03
167 Breanne Starr So El Camino 27:37 9:12
168 Leslie Guarascio Sr Archbishop Mitty 28:10 9:23
169 Heather Chester Jr El Camino 28:12 9:24
170 Adriana Fox Monta Vista Chri 28:12 9:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aptos
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:03
96:57
19:23
6:28
79 Jessica Van Ausdal
Sr
18:28
6:09
1
Amy Schnittger
So
19:04
6:21
10
Meghan Hunt
Sr
19:25
6:28
14
Katie Jacobson
Fr
19:29
6:30
16
Leigh Hohmann
So
20:31
6:50
38








2 Monta Vista
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 2:25
97:34
19:31
6:30
96 Angela Hsu
Jr
18:38
6:13
3
Jean Feng
Fr
18:55
6:18
8
Lisa Worsham
Jr
19:23
6:28
13
Stephanie Cham
Sr
19:35
6:32
18
Rosa Ng
Jr
21:03
7:01
54








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Carmel
8-7-5-3-3
Gap: 1:30
99:50
19:58
6:39
133 Thea Lee
Jr
19:09
6:23
11
Bonnie Givens
So
19:55
6:38
25
Annasophia Lee
Fr
20:00
6:40
27
Cynthia Toth
Jr
20:07
6:42
29
Shelby Hawthorne
Jr
20:39
6:53
41








4 Carondelet
7-4-4-6-4
Gap: 2:19
100:39
20:08
6:43
162 Sara Aliotti
-
18:50
6:17
7
Ashley Chavez
So
19:36
6:32
19
Nichole Rumore
-
20:09
6:43
30
Shannon Moore
So
20:55
6:58
48
Amanda Melara
So
21:09
7:03
58








5 Enterprise-Redding
5-5-7-7-5
Gap: 2:48
101:23
20:17
6:46
176 Kirschman Lindsey
Sr
18:44
6:15
5
Stephanie Frescas
Jr
19:59
6:40
26
Amanda Barber
Jr
20:27
6:49
37
Michelle Medina
So
20:41
6:54
42
Breanna Winstead
Fr
21:32
7:11
66








6 Archbishop Mitty
12-11-8-8-6
Gap: 1:16
101:47
20:21
6:47
177 Renisha Robinson
Jr
19:37
6:32
20
Lisette Arellano
Sr
20:12
6:44
31
Kari Laux
Jr
20:17
6:46
34
Alaina Thomas
Fr
20:48
6:56
45
Alisa Strayer
Fr
20:53
6:58
47








7 Mountain View
11-8-6-4-7
Gap: 2:24
101:30
20:18
6:46
178 Tania Morimoto
So
19:32
6:31
17
Mary Reynolds
Fr
19:42
6:34
22
Alexandra Westbrook
Fr
20:07
6:42
28
Kristine Tolbot
Fr
20:13
6:44
33
Claudia Lam
Jr
21:56
7:19
78








8 Harbor
2-2-3-5-8
Gap: 3:38
101:23
20:17
6:46
192 Christina Barrientos
So
18:38
6:13
2
Nichole Anderson
-
19:04
6:21
9
Hannah Feldman
So
20:13
6:44
32
Kaylie Gray
So
21:12
7:04
60
Tara McParthland
So
22:16
7:25
89








9 Salinas
9-6-10-9-9
Gap: 2:44
104:01
20:48
6:56
250 Shannon McVannell
Jr
19:15
6:25
12
Alex Bell
Jr
19:43
6:34
23
Cecilia Cardenas
So
21:11
7:04
59
Amber Diaz
So
21:53
7:18
76
Brittnie Villafuerte
Jr
21:59
7:20
80








10 Cupertino
13-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:42
104:45
20:57
6:59
267 Sumika Shiokawa
So
19:41
6:34
21
Kimberly Chew
Sr
19:44
6:35
24
Melissa Gomez
So
20:42
6:54
43
Simei Yeh
Jr
22:15
7:25
87
Hansol Kim
Fr
22:23
7:28
92








11 King's Academy
14-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:53
106:17
21:15
7:05
297 Jessica Butelo
Sr
20:22
6:47
35
Kristen Bultelo
Jr
20:57
6:59
51
Priya Pappu
Fr
21:07
7:02
56
Emily Henderson
Jr
21:36
7:12
69
Monica Monari
Jr
22:15
7:25
86








12 Willow Glen
19-14-13-13-12
Gap: 0:49
106:23
21:17
7:06
298 Nancy Velazquez
Jr
20:55
6:58
50
Kari Server
So
21:00
7:00
53
Harley Tharp
So
21:08
7:03
57
Maria Sosa
Sr
21:36
7:12
68
Michelle Moran
So
21:44
7:15
70








13 West Valley
6-9-11-11-13
Gap: 7:35
109:41
21:56
7:19
337 Michelle Johnson
Fr
18:49
6:16
6
Brittany Williams
Sr
20:34
6:51
39
Nichole Barry
So
21:34
7:11
67
Cessna Johnston
So
22:20
7:27
90
Deanna Walton
Jr
26:24
8:48
135








14 Foothill-Redding
16-15-15-14-14
Gap: 2:27
108:26
21:41
7:14
347 Lauren Teesdale
Jr
20:35
6:52
40
Taylor Schauer
Sr
21:27
7:09
64
Amber Dever
Sr
21:31
7:10
65
Katy Morris
Jr
21:51
7:17
73
Grace Benthey
Fr
23:02
7:41
105








15 San Benito-Holli
17-13-14-15-15
Gap: 2:49
109:42
21:56
7:19
384 Courtney Allen
Fr
20:43
6:54
44
Alison Meyer
So
20:57
6:59
52
Jamila Saqqa
Sr
21:49
7:16
72
Megan Garratt
So
22:41
7:34
98
Evie Betancourt
So
23:32
7:51
118








16 Wilcox
18-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:53
109:44
21:57
7:19
390 Peiley Lau
So
20:50
6:57
46
Nichole Henry
So
21:44
7:15
71
Jennifer Lien
Sr
22:04
7:21
81
Katie Winegarden
So
22:23
7:28
93
Anna Tran
Sr
22:43
7:34
99








17 Notre Dame - Bel
10-16-17-17-17
Gap: 3:33
110:57
22:11
7:24
421 Samantha Smiley
So
19:26
6:29
15
Kelsey Johnson
So
22:40
7:33
97
Sarah Castillo
So
22:56
7:39
102
Crissy De Ocampo
Sr
22:56
7:39
103
Yesenia Fernandez
So
22:59
7:40
104








18 King City
21-21-20-19-18
Gap: 1:27
111:59
22:24
7:28
447 Dominga Arzate
Jr
21:51
7:17
74
Christina Giudici
Sr
21:58
7:19
79
Erin Daines
Sr
22:15
7:25
88
Constance V. Hatton
Sr
22:37
7:32
96
Adria Q. Gillespie
-
23:18
7:46
110








19 Santa Teresa
20-20-18-18-19
Gap: 2:48
112:37
22:31
7:30
456 Erika Nowack
So
21:05
7:02
55
Nicole McMorran
Sr
21:55
7:18
77
Katarina Nowack
Sr
22:21
7:27
91
Tiffani Compton
Jr
23:23
7:48
112
Natalie Stevens
So
23:53
7:58
121








20 Ceres
15-18-19-20-20
Gap: 4:12
114:47
22:57
7:39
488 Karrah Brown
Sr
20:24
6:48
36
Heather Jones
Jr
22:05
7:22
82
Vicki Morales
Jr
23:47
7:56
120
Katie Lutes
Jr
23:55
7:58
123
Elizabeth Miranda
Jr
24:36
8:12
127








21 El Camino
4-19-21-21-21
Gap: 9:32
121:47
24:21
8:07
518 Hillary Kigar
So
18:40
6:13
4
Kelly Renfroe
Fr
23:24
7:48
116
Ali Golchert
So
23:54
7:58
122
Breanne Starr
So
27:37
9:12
137
Heather Chester
Jr
28:12
9:24
139








22 North Monterey C
23-23-22-22-22
Gap: 2:07
119:18
23:52
7:57
576 Kimi Jones
So
22:51
7:37
100
Nicki Neira
Jr
23:15
7:45
108
Brenda Ramirez
Sr
23:21
7:47
111
Katie Hauschild
Jr
24:53
8:18
128
Jennifer Ferguson
Fr
24:58
8:19
129








23 Monta Vista Chri
22-22-22-23-23
Gap: 4:18
121:48
24:22
8:07
586 Esther Witmer
-
22:12
7:24
85
Sara Pizzo
-
23:18
7:46
109
Jackie Buntman
-
24:16
8:05
125
Alyssia Farasopoolos
-
25:32
8:31
131
Annie Farasopoolos
-
26:30
8:50
136








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Connie Shieh Sr Monta Vista 21:23 7:08 1/8 6/21 1/18 22:24
(1:01)
22:24
(1:01)
Well done! (LR, PR)
2 Carolyn Chuang Jr Monta Vista 21:25 7:08 2/8 7/21 1/13 21:37
(0:12)
21:37
(0:12)
Well done! (LR, PR)
3 Vanessa Shih Sr Monta Vista 21:36 7:12 3/8 8/21 1/9 21:33 21:33
4 Pooja Shah So Monta Vista 21:37 7:12 4/8 9/21 1/9
5 Mara Spelick Fr Monta Vista 21:44 7:15 5/8 10/21 1/9
6 Judy Liang Sr Monta Vista 22:00 7:20 6/8 12/21 1/8 20:44 20:44
7 Lindsey Murray Jr Mountain View 22:25 7:28
8 Erin Moore Jr Carondelet 22:34 7:31
9 Megan Murnane So Notre Dame - Bel 22:35 7:32
10 Michelle Ajuria Sr Notre Dame - Bel 22:37 7:32
11 Michelle Chester Jr Mountain View 22:38 7:33
12 Lisa Fugere Sr Carondelet 22:43 7:34
13 Joy O'Hare So Calvary Chapel 22:43 7:34
14 Kaitlin Hom Jr Monta Vista 22:43 7:34 7/8 14/21 1/5
15 Mary Canders Jr Carondelet 22:51 7:37
16 Vivian Vu Jr Evergreen 23:05 7:42
17 Catherine De La Vega Jr Mountain View 23:10 7:43
18 Mariana Valadez So Wilcox 23:12 7:44
19 Vanessa Aguilar Fr King City 23:14 7:45
20 Lia Armstrong So Notre Dame - Bel 23:15 7:45
21 Sonia Mehta Jr Mountain View 23:16 7:45
22 Michaela Powell So Notre Dame - Bel 23:27 7:49
23 Ellen Dungry Fr San Benito-Holli 23:30 7:50
24 Jennifer McGee So Notre Dame - Bel 23:40 7:53
25 Devin Flannigan So Notre Dame - Bel 23:41 7:54
26 Maria Gonzalez So Wilcox 23:44 7:55
27 Lea Grube Sr King City 23:44 7:55
28 Andrea Ureata Sr Salinas 23:45 7:55
29 Yvette De La Rosa Sr San Benito-Holli 23:46 7:55
30 Mona Patel Jr Wilcox 23:49 7:56
31 Melissa Sill Jr King's Academy 23:52 7:57
32 Melissa Proctor So Notre Dame - Bel 23:53 7:58
33 Sandra Sosa Sr Willow Glen 24:02 8:01
34 Kristy Kemper Jr North Salinas 24:03 8:01
35 Madeline Hatton Sr King City 24:13 8:04
36 Emilse Tapia Fr North Monterey C 24:16 8:05
37 Maryann Walker Enterprise-Redding 24:18 8:06
38 Ana Reyna Jr Salinas 24:19 8:06
39 Ana Carrera Sr Notre Dame - Bel 24:22 8:07
40 Veronica Amsden Jr Mountain View 24:27 8:09
41 Cecilia Wu Fr Cupertino 24:29 8:10
42 Patricia Lu Jr Cupertino 24:32 8:11
43 Veronica Diaz Jr North Monterey C 24:34 8:11
44 Rachel Drobot Sr Mountain View 24:35 8:12
45 Madi Walls Fr Enterprise-Redding 24:36 8:12
46 Nehal Khorrami So Notre Dame - Bel 24:38 8:13
47 Theresa Cardenas Sr Enterprise-Redding 24:44 8:15
48 Veronica Arizmendez Fr North Monterey C 24:50 8:17
49 Janet Elizonda Jr King City 25:12 8:24
50 Tracy Jalaba Sr Mountain View 25:13 8:24
51 Amelia Rederburg So Enterprise-Redding 25:22 8:27
52 Mia Aguillon Fr Notre Dame - Bel 25:29 8:30
53 Valerie Chen Jr Mountain View 25:31 8:30
54 Maira Pantoja So Greenfield 25:33 8:31
55 April Kilian Sr Carondelet 25:34 8:31
56 Jinelle Hum So King's Academy 25:43 8:34
57 Allison Takahashi Jr Carondelet 25:53 8:38
58 Elizabeth Alvarez Fr North Monterey C 26:01 8:40
59 Katy D'Onofrio Jr Carondelet 26:10 8:43
60 Alicia Kim So Monta Vista 26:12 8:44 8/8 20/21 3/4
61 Alyssa Aguirre Fr King City 26:22 8:47
62 Melissa Pray So Notre Dame - Bel 26:29 8:50
63 Elyza Lopez Jr King City 26:41 8:54
64 Ngoc Huynh Jr Silver Creek 26:46 8:55
65 Nidhi Solanki So Wilcox 26:52 8:57
66 Monica Villa Jr Wilcox 26:58 8:59
67 Laura Groeling Jr Calvary Chapel 27:05 9:02
68 Trisha Frescas Sr Enterprise-Redding 27:07 9:02
69 Emily Rendon Jr North Monterey C 27:42 9:14
70 Leeson Grant Sr Carondelet 28:08 9:23
71 Maggie Carpenter Jr Carondelet 28:24 9:28
72 Maria Pham Jr Wilcox 28:31 9:30
73 Julia Fiedler-Ross Jr Carondelet 28:44 9:35
74 Kathleen Gebler Jr Carondelet 28:46 9:35
75 Sharmeen Morrison Jr Mountain View 29:05 9:42
76 Colleen Daley So Notre Dame - Bel 29:20 9:47
77 Melissa Domingo Fr Calvary Chapel 29:28 9:49
78 Devin Peters So Notre Dame - Bel 29:32 9:51
79 Rosamaria Bravo So King City 29:43 9:54
80 Katherine Fitzpatrick So Calvary Chapel 30:14 10:05
81 Danielle Johson So Calvary Chapel 30:52 10:17
82 Chelsey Davis Fr Enterprise-Redding 31:22 10:27
83 Veonica Sester So Notre Dame - Bel 32:04 10:41
84 Alex Moreno Fr Notre Dame - Bel 32:18 10:46
85 Sarah Sobczak Fr Notre Dame - Bel 32:19 10:46
86 Rebekah Cherry Sr Calvary Chapel 33:32 11:11
87 Erika Arakaki-Barbanica Fr Notre Dame - Bel 36:25 12:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
107:45
21:33
7:11
15 Connie Shieh
Sr
21:23
7:08
1
Carolyn Chuang
Jr
21:25
7:08
2
Vanessa Shih
Sr
21:36
7:12
3
Pooja Shah
So
21:37
7:12
4
Mara Spelick
Fr
21:44
7:15
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Notre Dame - Bel
4-3-4-3-2
Gap: 1:05
115:34
23:07
7:42
81 Megan Murnane
So
22:35
7:32
9
Michelle Ajuria
Sr
22:37
7:32
10
Lia Armstrong
So
23:15
7:45
19
Michaela Powell
So
23:27
7:49
21
Jennifer McGee
So
23:40
7:53
22








3 Mountain View
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:02
115:56
23:11
7:44
85 Lindsey Murray
Jr
22:25
7:28
7
Michelle Chester
Jr
22:38
7:33
11
Catherine De La Vega
Jr
23:10
7:43
16
Sonia Mehta
Jr
23:16
7:45
20
Veronica Amsden
Jr
24:27
8:09
31








4 Carondelet
3-4-3-4-4
Gap: 3:19
119:35
23:55
7:58
116 Erin Moore
Jr
22:34
7:31
8
Lisa Fugere
Sr
22:43
7:34
12
Mary Canders
Jr
22:51
7:37
15
April Kilian
Sr
25:34
8:31
40
Allison Takahashi
Jr
25:53
8:38
41








5 King City
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 3:08
122:45
24:33
8:11
152 Vanessa Aguilar
Fr
23:14
7:45
18
Lea Grube
Sr
23:44
7:55
25
Madeline Hatton
Sr
24:13
8:04
28
Janet Elizonda
Jr
25:12
8:24
37
Alyssa Aguirre
Fr
26:22
8:47
44








6 Wilcox
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:46
124:35
24:55
8:18
160 Mariana Valadez
So
23:12
7:44
17
Maria Gonzalez
So
23:44
7:55
24
Mona Patel
Jr
23:49
7:56
26
Nidhi Solanki
So
26:52
8:57
46
Monica Villa
Jr
26:58
8:59
47








7 Enterprise-Redding
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 2:49
126:07
25:13
8:24
187 Maryann Walker
-
24:18
8:06
30
Madi Walls
Fr
24:36
8:12
34
Theresa Cardenas
Sr
24:44
8:15
35
Amelia Rederburg
So
25:22
8:27
39
Trisha Frescas
Sr
27:07
9:02
49








8 North Monterey C
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:26
127:23
25:29
8:30
189 Emilse Tapia
Fr
24:16
8:05
29
Veronica Diaz
Jr
24:34
8:11
32
Veronica Arizmendez
Fr
24:50
8:17
36
Elizabeth Alvarez
Fr
26:01
8:40
42
Emily Rendon
Jr
27:42
9:14
50








9 Calvary Chapel
5-7-9-9-9
Gap: 8:09
140:22
28:04
9:21
225 Joy O'Hare
So
22:43
7:34
13
Laura Groeling
Jr
27:05
9:02
48
Melissa Domingo
Fr
29:28
9:49
53
Katherine Fitzpatrick
So
30:14
10:05
55
Danielle Johson
So
30:52
10:17
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Collins Fr Silver Creek 20:26 6:49
2 Gina Horath Fr Aptos 20:35 6:52
3 Yaylor Tuschar Fr Aptos 21:08 7:03
4 Jamie Wittwer Fr Aptos 21:08 7:03
5 Hallie Jacobs Fr Aptos 21:08 7:03
6 Karen Ladenheim Fr Mountain View 21:29 7:10
7 Arianna Nelson So Carondelet 21:36 7:12
8 Laurel Cederblade So Aptos 21:37 7:12
9 Gloria Dao So American High SC 21:47 7:16
10 Vivian Pham So Silver Creek 21:51 7:17
11 Hanna Naverro Fr Mountain View 21:53 7:18
12 Katie Enriquez So Sequoia 21:54 7:18
13 Sharanya Shankar Fr Monta Vista 21:58 7:19 1/8 11/21 7/18
14 Mary Sandri Fr Carondelet 22:01 7:20
15 Kacy Clark Fr Mountain View 22:14 7:25
16 Talia Gragert So Evergreen 22:16 7:25
17 Mollie Bailey Carondelet 22:16 7:25
18 Britney Overcamp So Willow Glen 22:17 7:26
19 Jaclyn Anderson So Willow Glen 22:18 7:26
20 Rita Benavidez So American High SC 22:25 7:28
21 Lilian Pham So Silver Creek 22:27 7:29
22 Janette Iniguez So Greenfield 22:28 7:29
23 Adraina Rincon So Silver Creek 22:36 7:32
24 Sara Ketcham So Monta Vista 22:38 7:33 2/8 13/21 7/17
25 Reina Tovar So North Salinas 22:39 7:33
26 Brandy Shelley So Ukiah 22:44 7:35
27 Darcy Pickett Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:44 7:35
28 Edina Miguel So American High SC 22:45 7:35
29 Kaylyn Hausmann Fr Willow Glen 22:48 7:36
30 Jessie Byers Carondelet 22:48 7:36
31 Rachel Strigari Fr Evergreen 22:52 7:37
32 Lucia Janney So Carondelet 22:56 7:39
33 Ashley Nguyen Fr Leland 23:00 7:40
34 Kristen Welch Fr Aptos 23:03 7:41
35 Sused Cabrera Fr North Salinas 23:05 7:42
36 Delanie Ricketts Fr Salinas 23:10 7:43
37 Anita Saavedra Fr North Salinas 23:14 7:45
38 Rachel Valdez Fr Carondelet 23:15 7:45
39 Haide Esteba So Willow Glen 23:21 7:47
40 Mayra Abreo Fr Ceres 23:24 7:48
41 Monique Graham So Santa Teresa 23:29 7:50
42 Debera Daubenspeck Carondelet 23:33 7:51
43 Jennifer Perez Fr Ceres 23:34 7:51
44 Angie Ramires So Greenfield 23:35 7:52
45 Ashley Seymour So Archbishop Mitty 23:37 7:52
46 Claudette Hopkins Fr Aptos 23:41 7:54
47 Caitlin Cerny So Ceres 23:47 7:56
48 Helena Montin So Monta Vista 23:50 7:57 3/8 15/21 9/15
49 Jenny Sun So Monta Vista 23:51 7:57 4/8 16/21 5/14
50 Yasamin Yazdi So Monta Vista 23:54 7:58 5/8 17/21 3/13
51 Shauna Mckee Fr Monta Vista 23:55 7:58 6/8 18/21 3/8
52 Rayna Thomas Fr Carondelet 24:00 8:00
53 Rachel Sanfillipo Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:00 8:00
54 Sarah Sherwood So Archbishop Mitty 24:01 8:00
55 Caitlin Bergin So Carondelet 24:10 8:03
56 Stephanie Nguyen Fr Evergreen 24:10 8:03
57 Kathy Zhou So Archbishop Mitty 24:11 8:04
58 Desire Lopez So Sequoia 24:11 8:04
59 Meg Conley So Carondelet 24:18 8:06
60 Kiley Keenan Carondelet 24:31 8:10
61 Chelsea Moran So Willow Glen 24:31 8:10
62 Melissa Powell So Carondelet 24:33 8:11
63 Brooke Rumley So Sequoia 24:37 8:12
64 Iris Beussen Fr Salinas 24:38 8:13
65 Emily Scettrini So Salinas 24:39 8:13
66 Hope Garcia So Greenfield 24:39 8:13
67 Gina Gomez Fr Ukiah 24:51 8:17
68 Stephanie Delgado Fr Evergreen 24:51 8:17
69 Uyen Bui Fr Santa Teresa 24:52 8:17
70 Jessica Espinosa So Greenfield 25:00 8:20
71 Suzanne McCall So American High SC 25:01 8:20
72 Marcia Greco So Salinas 25:05 8:22
73 Mikaela Greco So Salinas 25:09 8:23
74 Connie Dull So Evergreen 25:11 8:24
75 Kelli Davis So Carondelet 25:18 8:26
76 Lise Green Fr North Salinas 25:20 8:27
77 Lauara Villagomez Fr Greenfield 25:25 8:28
78 Leticia Saldana So North Salinas 25:26 8:29
79 Crystal Smith So Santa Teresa 25:30 8:30
80 Melinda Malley So Santa Teresa 25:33 8:31
81 Chanel Phillips So Archbishop Mitty 25:35 8:32
82 Lauren Cruz So American High SC 25:37 8:32
83 Dani Christensen So Santa Teresa 25:48 8:36
84 Andrea Chai So Monta Vista 25:52 8:37 7/8 19/21 3/5
85 Kelsey Ruszel So Carondelet 25:59 8:40
86 Med Williams So Santa Teresa 26:00 8:40
87 Weslee Gegg So Carondelet 26:02 8:41
88 Kim Heuer Fr Sequoia 26:03 8:41
89 Peggy Tio So Carondelet 26:16 8:45
90 Morgan Halley Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:19 8:46
91 Amy Fu So Monta Vista 26:23 8:48 8/8 21/21 2/3
92 Corrine Anderson Fr Sequoia 26:25 8:48
93 Patricia Hernandez So Evergreen 26:29 8:50
94 Lorena Gamez So Silver Creek 26:32 8:51
95 Lauren Bruhn Carondelet 26:35 8:52
96 Vianni Garcia So Willow Glen 26:56 8:59
97 Katelin McLarney So Archbishop Mitty 27:02 9:01
98 Sandy Hermosillo Fr Willow Glen 27:12 9:04
99 Erica Castrejon Fr Ceres 27:24 9:08
100 Katherine Butler So Santa Clara 27:27 9:09
101 Kelley Rees So American High SC 27:37 9:12
102 Julia Brewka Fr Archbishop Mitty 27:40 9:13
103 Vanessa Carvalho So Santa Clara 27:52 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aptos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
105:36
21:07
7:02
21 Gina Horath
Fr
20:35
6:52
2
Yaylor Tuschar
Fr
21:08
7:03
3
Jamie Wittwer
Fr
21:08
7:03
4
Hallie Jacobs
Fr
21:08
7:03
5
Laurel Cederblade
So
21:37
7:12
7








2 Carondelet
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:20
111:37
22:19
7:26
86 Arianna Nelson
So
21:36
7:12
6
Mary Sandri
Fr
22:01
7:20
12
Mollie Bailey
-
22:16
7:25
14
Jessie Byers
-
22:48
7:36
26
Lucia Janney
So
22:56
7:39
28








3 Silver Creek
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 6:06
113:52
22:46
7:35
123 Samantha Collins
Fr
20:26
6:49
1
Vivian Pham
So
21:51
7:17
9
Lilian Pham
So
22:27
7:29
18
Adraina Rincon
So
22:36
7:32
20
Lorena Gamez
So
26:32
8:51
75








4 Willow Glen
8-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:14
115:15
23:03
7:41
139 Britney Overcamp
So
22:17
7:26
15
Jaclyn Anderson
So
22:18
7:26
16
Kaylyn Hausmann
Fr
22:48
7:36
25
Haide Esteba
So
23:21
7:47
34
Chelsea Moran
So
24:31
8:10
49








5 Monta Vista
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:56
116:11
23:14
7:45
155 Sharanya Shankar
Fr
21:58
7:19
11
Sara Ketcham
So
22:38
7:33
21
Helena Montin
So
23:50
7:57
40
Jenny Sun
So
23:51
7:57
41
Yasamin Yazdi
So
23:54
7:58
42








6 American High SC
4-4-4-5-6
Gap: 3:50
117:35
23:31
7:50
173 Gloria Dao
So
21:47
7:16
8
Rita Benavidez
So
22:25
7:28
17
Edina Miguel
So
22:45
7:35
24
Suzanne McCall
So
25:01
8:20
57
Lauren Cruz
So
25:37
8:32
67








7 Archbishop Mitty
11-11-9-9-7
Gap: 1:27
118:33
23:43
7:54
197 Darcy Pickett
Fr
22:44
7:35
23
Ashley Seymour
So
23:37
7:52
38
Rachel Sanfillipo
Fr
24:00
8:00
44
Sarah Sherwood
So
24:01
8:00
45
Kathy Zhou
So
24:11
8:04
47








8 Evergreen
7-7-8-7-8
Gap: 2:55
119:20
23:52
7:57
200 Talia Gragert
So
22:16
7:25
13
Rachel Strigari
Fr
22:52
7:37
27
Stephanie Nguyen
Fr
24:10
8:03
46
Stephanie Delgado
Fr
24:51
8:17
54
Connie Dull
So
25:11
8:24
60








9 North Salinas
10-8-7-8-9
Gap: 2:47
119:44
23:57
7:59
208 Reina Tovar
So
22:39
7:33
22
Sused Cabrera
Fr
23:05
7:42
30
Anita Saavedra
Fr
23:14
7:45
32
Lise Green
Fr
25:20
8:27
61
Leticia Saldana
So
25:26
8:29
63








10 Greenfield
9-9-11-10-10
Gap: 2:57
121:07
24:13
8:04
227 Janette Iniguez
So
22:28
7:29
19
Angie Ramires
So
23:35
7:52
37
Hope Garcia
So
24:39
8:13
53
Jessica Espinosa
So
25:00
8:20
56
Lauara Villagomez
Fr
25:25
8:28
62








11 Salinas
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:59
122:41
24:32
8:11
251 Delanie Ricketts
Fr
23:10
7:43
31
Iris Beussen
Fr
24:38
8:13
51
Emily Scettrini
So
24:39
8:13
52
Marcia Greco
So
25:05
8:22
58
Mikaela Greco
So
25:09
8:23
59








12 Sequoia
5-10-10-11-12
Gap: 4:31
123:10
24:38
8:13
252 Katie Enriquez
So
21:54
7:18
10
Desire Lopez
So
24:11
8:04
48
Brooke Rumley
So
24:37
8:12
50
Kim Heuer
Fr
26:03
8:41
71
Corrine Anderson
Fr
26:25
8:48
73








13 Santa Teresa
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:19
125:12
25:02
8:21
287 Monique Graham
So
23:29
7:50
35
Uyen Bui
Fr
24:52
8:17
55
Crystal Smith
So
25:30
8:30
64
Melinda Malley
So
25:33
8:31
65
Dani Christensen
So
25:48
8:36
68








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.