Monta Vista Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/24/01
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dana Underwood | So | V | 20:42 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 126/207 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 43/51 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amber Trotter | Sr | NCS UKIAH | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
2 | Emily Vince | Sr | SS PENINSULA | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
3 | Sarah West | Sr | SJS DAVIS | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
4 | Danielle Schuster | So | SDS TORREY PINES | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
5 | Lindsey Delamontaig | Fr | SDS RANCHO BERNARDO | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
6 | Casey Nevitt | Jr | CCS APTOS | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
7 | Heather Hansen | Sr | CS MADERA | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
8 | Rachel Bryan | So | SJS LAGUNA CREEK | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
9 | Phyllis Blanchard | So | NCS RANCHO COTATI | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
10 | Anna Attard | So | SS MARINA | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
11 | Katie Matack | Sr | SDS FALLBROOK | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
12 | Maria Blazquez | Sr | LAS ROOSVELT LA | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
13 | Karis Wilson | Jr | CS BUCHANAN | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
14 | Whitney Hampton | Fr | SS EL TORO | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
15 | Bethany Nickless | Jr | SS FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
16 | Shelby Leland | So | NCS UKIAH | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
17 | Jesse Baldwin | Jr | CCS MILPITAS | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
18 | Shaun Yourd | So | SS DANA HILLS | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
19 | Maryann Pynchon | Jr | SS EDISON | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
20 | Sarah Montez | Jr | SS ROYAL | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
21 | Kim Crouch | Fr | SJS PLACER | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
22 | Laura Muller | Sr | SJS WOODLAND | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
23 | Michelle Solone | Sr | SJS FOLSOM | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
24 | Whitney Patton | So | SS AYALA | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
25 | Kathleen Vance | Fr | SS THOUSAND OAKS | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
26 | Ashley Curtis | Jr | SS AYALA | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
27 | Jessica Laslouich | So | CS BUCHANAN | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
28 | Joy Wilk | Fr | SS ESPERANZA | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
29 | Sabrina St. Laurent | Sr | SDS EL CAMINO | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
30 | Holly Root | Sr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
31 | Olga Avcet-leon | So | SS PENINSULA | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
32 | Melissa Garcia | So | SJS WOODLAND | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
33 | Sariah St. Laurent | So | SDS EL CAMINO | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
34 | Brenda Stevens | Jr | SS CANYON | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
35 | Alison Costello | Jr | SS ESPERANZA | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
36 | Alyson Fletcher | So | SS THOUSAND OAKS | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
37 | Heather Rosas | Sr | LAS SAN PEDRO | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
38 | Shalice Pugmire | Sr | SS ESPERANZA | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
39 | Sara Cates | Jr | SDS CARLSBAD | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
40 | Natasha Labeaud | Fr | SJS FOLSOM | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
41 | Tina Downey | Jr | SS PENINSULA | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
42 | Monica Rothenburger | So | SS DANA HILLS | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
43 | Alysia Johnson | So | SS CANYON | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
44 | Erin Roesinger | So | SS ROYAL | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
45 | Kristy Barris | Sr | CS CLOVIS | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
46 | Whitney Mcdonald | Jr | SS THOUSAND OAKS | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
47 | Julie Hancock | Sr | SS THOUSAND OAKS | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
48 | Christine Perez | Sr | NCS ANTIOCH | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
49 | Emilie Branham | Jr | SS DANA HILLS | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
50 | Tracy Bassett | Sr | SS PENINSULA | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
51 | Alexis Bartschi | Jr | SJS MERRILL WEST | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
52 | Tarran Crowley | Jr | SS DANA HILLS | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
53 | Cheley Traylor | Jr | SS AYALA | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
54 | Jasmyn Viers | Jr | LAS POLYTECHNIC | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
55 | Marijke Vanpelt | Fr | SS DANA HILLS | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
56 | Colleen O'connell | Fr | SDS CARLSBAD | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
57 | Stephanie Eckl | Jr | SS DANA HILLS | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
58 | Erika Elias | So | CCS MILPITAS | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
59 | Amanda O'neal | So | SS FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
60 | Erinn Kim | So | CCS MILPITAS | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
61 | Erin Empting | Jr | SS FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
62 | Morgan Noe | So | SS ROYAL | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
63 | Vanessa Rodriguez | Fr | CS MADERA | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
64 | Kristen Costello | Fr | SS ESPERANZA | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
65 | Stephanie Marton | Sr | SS ESPERANZA | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
66 | Vivien Aspden | Sr | SS YUCAIPA | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
67 | Melissa Ramos | Jr | SDS FALLBROOK | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
68 | Ashley Patteson | Sr | SS THOUSAND OAKS | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
69 | Corrine Roberts | Jr | NCS ALAMEDA | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
70 | Gina Attard | So | SS MARINA | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
71 | Taylor Penrod | So | SDS TORREY PINES | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
72 | Becky Powell | Jr | SS YUCAIPA | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
73 | Danielle Pacheco | Jr | SS MARINA | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
74 | Becky Cherry | Jr | SS PENINSULA | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
75 | Megan Cearley | Jr | SJS WOODLAND | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
76 | Taryn Hearst | Fr | SS ROYAL | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
77 | Kristin Funck | Sr | CCS PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
78 | Michelle Denham | Fr | SDS FALLBROOK | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
79 | Andrea Banuelos | Jr | LAS POLYTECHNIC | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
80 | Mariya Townswick | So | SJS WOODLAND | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
81 | Cici Stevens | Sr | SS YUCAIPA | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
82 | Bryn Sowa | Fr | SS THOUSAND OAKS | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
83 | Jessie Ansari | Jr | SDS CARLSBAD | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
84 | Desiree Dvorac | Sr | SJS PLACER | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
85 | Leanne Riggin | So | SS CANYON | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
86 | Meghan Harpold | Jr | SDS CARLSBAD | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
87 | Valeria Delgado | Jr | CS BUCHANAN | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
88 | Elizabeth Mayeda | Sr | CCS APTOS | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
89 | Karen Porter | Jr | SS AYALA | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
90 | Maija Rohoe | Sr | SDS FALLBROOK | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
91 | Leanorra Sanchez | Jr | CCS APTOS | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
92 | Marie Nguyen | So | CCS MILPITAS | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
93 | Melinda Rackliff | Fr | SS FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
94 | Belen Mendoza | Jr | LAS POLYTECHNIC | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
95 | Alison Mooney | So | SS DANA HILLS | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
96 | Tara Hawkins | Jr | CS CLOVIS | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
97 | Sarah Orzell | Sr | NCS ALAMEDA | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
98 | Corina James | Fr | CS MADERA | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
99 | Marina Santana | So | LAS BIRMINGHAM | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
100 | Eiko Okamoto | So | SS PENINSULA | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
101 | Tracy Jordan | Fr | SS PENINSULA | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
102 | Kyra Kenny | Jr | NCS UKIAH | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
103 | Natasha O'neill | Sr | NCS LIVERMORE | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
104 | Caily Mechlenburg | So | SDS TORREY PINES | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
105 | Jennifer Mobarez | Jr | LAS BIRMINGHAM | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
106 | Monica Felix | So | CS MADERA | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
107 | Kim Campbell | So | SS YUCAIPA | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
108 | Erna Forgo | Sr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
109 | Christina Buck | Jr | SJS PLACER | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
110 | Edina Forgo | Jr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
111 | Brenna Williams | Jr | SDS TORREY PINES | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
112 | Sabrina Ghanem | Sr | SS CANYON | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
113 | Jazmin Treadway | Sr | SS CANYON | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
114 | Ana Gomez | So | LAS FRANKLIN LA | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
115 | Krista Romley | Sr | SDS TORREY PINES | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
116 | Emily Norvell | So | CS BUCHANAN | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
117 | Ashley Harold | So | SS FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
118 | Ashleigh Hoagland | Jr | SS AYALA | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
119 | Heidi Armstrong | Sr | SS THOUSAND OAKS | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
120 | Natalie Torna | Fr | CS CLOVIS | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
121 | Cherie Mcpherson | Jr | CCS SILVER CREEK | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
122 | Amanda Gillming | Fr | SJS PLACER | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
123 | Laura Serrano | Sr | LAS BELMONT | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
124 | Karina Vega | Jr | SS AYALA | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
125 | Kelly Denham | Jr | SDS FALLBROOK | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
126 | Dana Underwood | So | Monta Vista | 20:42 | 6:41 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 43/51 | ||||
127 | Lauren Walker | So | SS CANYON | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
128 | Tracy Zhu | So | SFS LOWELL | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
129 | Andrea Gruber | So | SJS PLACER | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
130 | Cora Webber | Jr | LAS SAN PEDRO | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
131 | Heather Eastman | Sr | CCS APTOS | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
132 | Sarah Schertzer | Jr | SDS CARLSBAD | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
133 | Sunny Arada | Sr | CS BUCHANAN | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
134 | Rachael Thomas | Fr | CS MADERA | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
135 | Samantha Cadwell | So | SS FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
136 | Joanna Benjamin | Jr | SS MARINA | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
137 | Cortney Youngblood | Jr | SS ROYAL | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
138 | Kim Potter | Jr | SS MARINA | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
139 | Ashley Duran | So | SS AYALA | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
140 | Megan Mullin | Fr | NCS UKIAH | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
141 | Merry Lin-lee | Sr | SFS LOWELL | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
142 | Alison Doniger | So | CCS MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
143 | Mckenzie Hill | So | SS CANYON | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
144 | Sarah Mills | Fr | CS BUCHANAN | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
145 | Katia Reyes | Jr | LAS POLYTECHNIC | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
146 | Jessica Richmond | Sr | CCS APTOS | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
147 | Elise Beck | So | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
148 | Cortney Pedroni | Jr | SJS PLACER | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
149 | Christina Eads | Jr | SDS FALLBROOK | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
150 | Lori Cardenas | So | LAS SAN PEDRO | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
151 | Jackie Beeson | So | SS ROYAL | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
152 | Mallane Dressel | Sr | SDS CARLSBAD | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
153 | Mary Shibata | So | NCS UKIAH | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
154 | Nattie Holt | Jr | SDS FALLBROOK | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
155 | Kimie Cook | So | SS YUCAIPA | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
156 | Lynn Yasol | So | OS OAKLAND | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
157 | Natalya Guseva | Jr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
158 | Samantha Payne | Sr | SS FOUNTAIN VALLEY | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
159 | Erin Weesner | Sr | SS ROYAL | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
160 | Alisha Shore | SDS TORREY PINES | 21:45 | 7:01 | ||||||||
161 | Christina Carroll | So | SS ESPERANZA | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
162 | Karri Weisenthal | Fr | SS MARINA | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
163 | Jeannette Blanco | Jr | LAS SAN PEDRO | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
164 | Jackie Conlin | Fr | LAS SAN PEDRO | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
165 | Nahal Hamidi | Fr | SS ESPERANZA | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
166 | Holly Kincaid | Fr | SDS TORREY PINES | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
167 | Shayna Patterson | Jr | CS MADERA | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
168 | Cygni Lugo | So | LAS SAN PEDRO | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
169 | Ariana Velasco | Sr | SJS WOODLAND | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
170 | Jane Yu | Jr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
171 | Ann Mari Osgood | So | SS MARINA | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
172 | Colby Haarz | Fr | OS SKYLINE OAK. | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
173 | Courtney Allen | Sr | SDS RANCHO BUENA VISTA | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
174 | Ahnna Magnusson | So | CS MADERA | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
175 | Samantha Sheller | So | NCS UKIAH | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
176 | Allison Barton | So | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
177 | Katy Tank | Sr | SFS LOWELL | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
178 | Katie Munoz | So | CCS APTOS | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
179 | Elvia Melgoza | Sr | LAS POLYTECHNIC | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
180 | Eileen Howard | So | SJS PLACER | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
181 | Shelby Burrus | Jr | CCS MILPITAS | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
182 | Jennifer Doyle | Fr | OS OAKLAND TECH | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
183 | Dianna Choi | So | OS SKYLINE OAK. | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
184 | Kelly Leong | So | SFS LOWELL | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
185 | Lindsey Myers | So | SS YUCAIPA | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
186 | Lia Gotcher | Fr | CCS APTOS | 23:07 | 7:27 | |||||||
187 | Victoria Lau | Jr | SFS LOWELL | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
188 | Sharine Nguyen | Jr | OS OAKLAND | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
189 | Flora Lugo | Jr | LAS SAN PEDRO | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
190 | Ana Estrada | Fr | SJS WOODLAND | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
191 | Lisa He | So | SFS LOWELL | 23:23 | 7:33 | |||||||
192 | Melyndee Butterfiel | So | SJS WOODLAND | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
193 | Veronica Yee | So | CCS MILPITAS | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
194 | Angelina Yu | So | SFS WASHINGTON SF | 23:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
195 | Deanna Sweet | So | CS BUCHANAN | 23:46 | 7:40 | |||||||
196 | Alexandra Drew | Fr | NCS UKIAH | 23:49 | 7:41 | |||||||
197 | Kathleen Eshom | Fr | SDS CARLSBAD | 23:49 | 7:41 | |||||||
198 | Kelly Jones | Sr | SS YUCAIPA | 24:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
199 | Elizabeth Moore | Fr | SFS WASHINGTON SF | 24:22 | 7:52 | |||||||
200 | Susan Lai | Sr | SFS WASHINGTON SF | 24:33 | 7:55 | |||||||
201 | Janice Hsiao | Jr | SFS LOWELL | 24:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
202 | Megan Weisgerber | Sr | CCS MILPITAS | 25:00 | 8:04 | |||||||
203 | Alice Leung | Jr | SFS LINCOLN SF | 25:07 | 8:06 | |||||||
204 | Jessica Estrada | Sr | SFS LINCOLN SF | 25:18 | 8:10 | |||||||
205 | Alina Wong | So | OS SKYLINE OAK. | 26:08 | 8:26 | |||||||
206 | Kristina Lee | Jr | OS SKYLINE OAK. | 27:24 | 8:50 | |||||||
207 | Vianey Rodriguez | So | OS SKYLINE OAK. | 30:00 | 9:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.