Monta Vista Results from the Earlybird Invitational at Toro Park on 9/6/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Gottlieb So So 29:26 9:49 3 295/303 10/10 38/38 9/9 26:50 26:50 26:50 26:50
Ajay Gopinath Sr Sr 24:32 8:11 3 222/245 10/11 34/38 3/4
Akshay Thontakudi Sr Sr 17:51 5:57 3 60/245 3/11 4/38 6/34 18:46
(0:55,4.9)
18:46
(0:55,4.9)
18:46
(0:55,4.9)
18:46
(0:55,4.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Akshey Nama So So 20:29 6:50 3 149/303 5/10 15/38 9/28 21:11
(0:42,3.3)
21:11
(0:42,3.3)
21:11
(0:42,3.3)
21:11
(0:42,3.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Alvin Cheong Sr Sr 22:43 7:34 3 207/245 8/11 25/38 4/5 24:17
(1:34,6.5)
24:17
(1:34,6.5)
24:17
(1:34,6.5)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Andrew Ma So So 19:19 6:26 3 84/303 2/10 9/38 19/44 20:27
(1:08,5.5)
20:27
(1:08,5.5)
20:27
(1:08,5.5)
20:27
(1:08,5.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Angelo Nguyen So So 24:25 8:08 3 269/303 9/10 33/38 9/10
Atharva Dixit Fr Fr 20:23 6:48 3 85/265 3/11 12/38 15/32
Bennett Zhang So So 18:17 6:06 3 42/303 1/10 5/38 25/51
Brent Mogensen Jr Jr 17:10 5:43 3 31/263 1/6 2/38 18/55 17:17
(0:07,0.7)
17:17
(0:07,0.7)
17:17
(0:07,0.7)
17:17
(0:07,0.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Connor Sullivan Jr Jr 23:42 7:54 3 231/263 5/6 32/38 18/22 23:45
(0:03,0.2)
23:45
(0:03,0.2)
23:45
(0:03,0.2)
23:45
(0:03,0.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Daniel Lin Fr Fr 21:18 7:06 3 126/265 7/11 20/38 3/11
David Wang Sr Sr 19:43 6:34 3 127/245 4/11 10/38 11/28 19:33 19:33 19:33 19:33
Derek Lee Fr Fr 18:58 6:19 3 36/265 2/11 8/38 9/39
Edwin Peng Fr Fr 23:14 7:45 3 192/265 9/11 30/38 4/9
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez Sr Sr 17:50 5:57 3 58/245 2/11 3/38 17/44 18:26
(0:36,3.3)
18:26
(0:36,3.3)
16:58 16:58 Well done! (LY, LR)
Ethan Wong So So 21:44 7:15 3 199/303 6/10 22/38 12/23
Forest Yang Fr Fr 23:40 7:53 3 204/265 10/11 31/38 4/8
Jason Tsujimoto Fr Fr 21:09 7:03 3 119/265 6/11 19/38 4/14
Justin Chang Sr Sr 21:24 7:08 3 183/245 6/11 21/38 6/17 24:25
(3:01,12.4)
24:25
(3:01,12.4)
24:25
(3:01,12.4)
24:25
(3:01,12.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lucas Tao Jr Jr 20:49 6:56 3 179/263 3/6 16/38 29/36 20:47 20:47 19:30 19:30
Matthew Chen Jr Jr 22:46 7:35 3 225/263 4/6 26/38 28/31 23:13
(0:27,1.9)
23:13
(0:27,1.9)
23:13
(0:27,1.9)
23:13
(0:27,1.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Matthew Gong Fr Fr 23:10 7:43 3 190/265 8/11 29/38 4/9
Michael Sakellar Fr Fr 18:52 6:17 3 35/265 1/11 7/38 23/53
Perry Ting Sr Sr 25:34 8:31 3 234/245 11/11 36/38 3/4 24:37 24:37 24:22 24:22
Rahul Uppuluri So So 22:27 7:29 3 231/303 7/10 24/38 10/17
Rishi Sawhney Fr Fr 28:30 9:30 3 253/265 11/11 37/38 6/6
Robin Stodieck So So 20:28 6:49 3 147/303 4/10 14/38 15/33
Rohan Choudhury Sr Sr 16:21 5:27 3 14/245 1/11 1/38 10/50 17:08
(0:47,4.6)
17:08
(0:47,4.6)
17:08
(0:47,4.6)
17:08
(0:47,4.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Loke Fr Fr 21:03 7:01 3 114/265 5/11 18/38 7/21
Scott Beck So So 22:59 7:40 3 244/303 8/10 28/38 8/12
Scott Gregory So So 20:24 6:48 3 140/303 3/10 13/38 25/42 20:31
(0:07,0.6)
20:31
(0:07,0.6)
20:31
(0:07,0.6)
20:31
(0:07,0.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Spencer Zou Fr Fr 21:02 7:01 3 110/265 4/11 17/38 13/27 Well done! (SBP)
Tong Yoon Yoo Sr Sr 21:46 7:15 3 190/245 7/11 23/38 5/11 22:56
(1:10,5.1)
22:56
(1:10,5.1)
22:56
(1:10,5.1)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Vamsee Vemulapalli Jr Jr 18:26 6:09 3 77/263 2/6 6/38 17/46 19:42
(1:16,6.4)
19:42
(1:16,6.4)
19:42
(1:16,6.4)
19:42
(1:16,6.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wayne Shu Sr Sr 20:01 6:40 3 141/245 5/11 11/38 8/22 21:54
(1:53,8.6)
21:54
(1:53,8.6)
21:54
(1:53,8.6)
21:54
(1:53,8.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Young Guo Sr Sr 22:46 7:35 3 209/245 9/11 26/38 3/4 24:04
(1:18,5.4)
24:04
(1:18,5.4)
24:04
(1:18,5.4)
24:04
(1:18,5.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Zarek Peris Jr Jr 25:14 8:25 3 241/263 6/6 35/38 13/13 27:02
(1:48,6.7)
27:02
(1:48,6.7)
27:02
(1:48,6.7)
27:02
(1:48,6.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 9/22 91:46
3:40
3 6:07 5:27 6:40 259 5:24 93:44
(1:58,2.1)
93:44
(1:58,2.1)
89:26 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Rohan Choudhury (12), Emilio Torres-Gonzalez (40), Akshay Thontakudi (42), David Wang (78), Wayne Shu (87)
Sr 2nd 5 3/4 113:11
3:08
3 7:33 7:08 8:11 69 5:40 102:38 102:38 98:16 Justin Chang (11), Tong Yoon Yoo (12), Alvin Cheong (14), Young Guo (15), Ajay Gopinath (17)
So 1st 5 14/28 98:57
2:12
3 6:36 6:06 6:50 425 5:36 100:29
(1:32,1.5)
100:29
(1:32,1.5)
90:59 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Bennett Zhang (38), Andrew Ma (68), Scott Gregory (102), Robin Stodieck (108), Akshey Nama (109)
So 2nd 5 7/9 121:01
7:42
3 8:04 7:15 9:49 184 6:30 116:06 116:06 97:00 Ethan Wong (20), Rahul Uppuluri (29), Scott Beck (35), Angelo Nguyen (45), Aidan Gottlieb (55)
Jr 1st 5 19/22 102:53
6:32
3 6:52 5:43 7:54 429 5:33 95:43 95:43 88:31 Brent Mogensen (26), Vamsee Vemulapalli (51), Lucas Tao (106), Matthew Chen (122), Connor Sullivan (124)
Fr 1st 5 11/21 100:18
2:11
3 6:41 6:17 7:01 247 5:52 98:55 98:55 94:41 Michael Sakellar (23), Derek Lee (24), Atharva Dixit (57), Spencer Zou (71), Ryan Loke (72)
Fr 2nd 5 4/8 112:31
2:31
3 7:30 7:03 7:53 104 6:48 118:44
(6:13,5.2)
118:44
(6:13,5.2)
101:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jason Tsujimoto (9), Daniel Lin (13), Matthew Gong (25), Edwin Peng (27), Forest Yang (30)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Sum Sr SARATOGA 15:26 5:09
2 Chris Foster Sr LOS GATOS 15:36 5:12
3 Alex Sasser Sr BELLARMINE 15:49 5:16
4 Edgar Bonilla Sr KING CITY 15:56 5:19
5 Tucker Meijer Sr BELLARMINE 15:58 5:19
6 Fenn Hoppe Sr WILLOW GLEN 16:06 5:22
7 Hassen Hassen Sr WILLOW GLEN 16:06 5:22
8 Juan Macias Sr MADERA SOUTH 16:10 5:23
9 Adam Schulze Sr LELAND 16:11 5:24
10 Michael Bereket Sr CARLMONT 16:11 5:24
11 Ben Haderle Sr LOS GATOS 16:13 5:24
12 Jose Gonzalez Sr SEASIDE 16:19 5:26
13 Nico Filip-sanchez Sr BELLARMINE 16:20 5:27
14 Rohan Choudhury Sr Monta Vista 16:21 5:27 1/11 1/38 10/50 17:08
(0:47)
17:08
(0:47)
17:08
(0:47)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Nick Heath Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:22 5:27
16 Jacob Garrissere Sr SANTA TERESA 16:25 5:28
17 Owen Lee Sr CARLMONT 16:26 5:29
18 Ryan Burd Sr BELLARMINE 16:26 5:29
19 Darrick Hu Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 16:30 5:30
20 Ricardo Avila Sr BELLARMINE 16:31 5:30
21 Draven Hawk Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:33 5:31
22 Ben Osipow Sr ST IGNATIUS 16:33 5:31
23 Andrew Harter Sr SARATOGA 16:34 5:31
24 Prajay Lolabattu Sr BELLARMINE 16:35 5:32
25 Revanth Nagurla Sr LYNBROOK 16:41 5:34
26 Miles Meijer Sr BELLARMINE 16:42 5:34
27 Eduardo Orozco Sr KING CITY 16:44 5:35
28 Oscar Mora Sr N.M.C. 16:46 5:35
29 Thomas Doyle Sr BELLARMINE 16:50 5:37
30 Michael Hase Sr BELLARMINE 16:52 5:37
31 Jesus Cacique Sr MADERA SOUTH 16:54 5:38
32 Kelly Atkinson Sr LOS GATOS 16:54 5:38
33 Kyle Bystrom Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:01 5:40
34 Luis Becerra Sr MADERA SOUTH 17:01 5:40
35 Jack Rose Sr APTOS 17:03 5:41
36 Joey Gronovius Sr HOMESTEAD 17:03 5:41
37 Jose Ruiz Sr SAN BENITO 17:05 5:42
38 Williams Ordaz Sr KING CITY 17:07 5:42
39 Parker Smith Sr SEASIDE 17:08 5:43
40 Zheng Tian Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:09 5:43
41 Manuel Leon Sr WILLOW GLEN 17:14 5:45
42 Ashish Bhusal Sr HOMESTEAD 17:15 5:45
43 Caleb Rodriguez Sr CLOVIS WEST 17:15 5:45
44 Kirk Hagerman Sr MERCED 17:16 5:45
45 Andy Shen Sr LYNBROOK 17:17 5:46
46 Eric Gelphman Sr LOS GATOS 17:20 5:47
47 Nathan Lynch Sr VALLEY CHR. 17:23 5:48
48 Ian Clark Sr SALINAS 17:25 5:48
49 Michael Hahn Sr CLOVIS WEST 17:29 5:50
50 Samuel Blake Sr WESTMONT 17:32 5:51
51 Rory Buckman Sr LELAND 17:33 5:51
52 Ayush Chapagain Sr CUPERTINO 17:34 5:51
53 Abdulaziz Mohamed Sr MISSION 17:38 5:53
54 Darieon Butler Sr SANTA TERESA 17:42 5:54
55 Harrison Mitchell Sr SALINAS 17:44 5:55
56 Angel Mejia Sr SANTA CRUZ 17:48 5:56
57 Ahmed Omer Sr WILLOW GLEN 17:50 5:57
58 Emilio Torres-Gonzalez Sr Monta Vista 17:50 5:57 2/11 3/38 17/44 18:26
(0:36)
18:26
(0:36)
16:58 Well done! (LY, LR)
59 Daniel Perez Sr MADERA SOUTH 17:51 5:57
60 Akshay Thontakudi Sr Monta Vista 17:51 5:57 3/11 4/38 6/34 18:46
(0:55)
18:46
(0:55)
18:46
(0:55)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Eli Young Sr S.L.V. 17:52 5:57
62 Javan Flinn Sr SEASIDE 17:52 5:57
63 Charlie Utecht Sr SEQUOIA 17:57 5:59
64 Kevin Ruttenberg Sr ARAGON 17:57 5:59
65 Porter Wesson Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:58 5:59
66 Bryan Heng Sr BELLARMINE 18:01 6:00
67 Jaime Alvia Sr ANDREW HILL 18:04 6:01
68 Conor Crinion Sr BELLARMINE 18:04 6:01
69 Rohith Krishna Sr SARATOGA 18:05 6:02
70 Roy Thompson Sr WESTMONT 18:06 6:02
71 Zack Davis Sr PAJARO VALLEY 18:07 6:02
72 Hector Rubio Sr SALINAS 18:13 6:04
73 Chris Lanoie Sr BELLARMINE 18:13 6:04
74 Pete Duarte Sr MERCED 18:14 6:05
75 Austin Hill Sr SANTA TERESA 18:14 6:05
76 Kevin Sedayao Sr BELLARMINE 18:15 6:05
77 Luis Vasquez Sr SEASIDE 18:16 6:05
78 Pranay Lolabattu Sr BELLARMINE 18:17 6:06
79 Edgar Ruiz Sr MADERA SOUTH 18:18 6:06
80 Andrew Walgren Sr SANTA CRUZ 18:25 6:08
81 Grant Jacobson Sr CUPERTINO 18:26 6:09
82 Miquel Menendez-vid Sr WESTMONT 18:27 6:09
83 Daniel Gutierrez Sr ALISAL 18:30 6:10
84 Jason Li Sr VALLEY CHR. 18:33 6:11
85 Connor Lydon Sr S.L.V. 18:33 6:11
86 Karan Singh Sr JAMES LICK 18:34 6:11
87 Javier Azcona Sr SAN BENITO 18:40 6:13
88 Riku Miyao Sr HOMESTEAD 18:40 6:13
89 Christian Marquez Sr SALINAS 18:43 6:14
90 Ross Corey Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 18:45 6:15
91 Rene Nunez Sr SAN BENITO 18:46 6:15
92 Wyatt Gillman Jr SEQUOIA 18:48 6:16
93 Sam Sauerhaft Sr LOS ALTOS 18:49 6:16
94 Douglas Baney Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:52 6:17
95 Kaizad Taraporevala Sr LOS ALTOS 18:53 6:18
96 Jacob Gonzalez Sr CLOVIS WEST 18:54 6:18
97 Matthew Cueto Sr ST IGNATIUS 18:54 6:18
98 Cesar Azevedo Sr JAMES LICK 18:54 6:18
99 Adrian Angel Nevare Sr SILVER CREEK 18:55 6:18
100 Luis Cordero Sr FREMONT 18:56 6:19
101 Alex Mitra Sr ALISAL 19:02 6:21
102 Kevin Khong Sr SILVER CREEK 19:04 6:21
103 Shiva Vijayanandh Sr CUPERTINO 19:05 6:22
104 Manav Walia Sr INDEPENDENCE 19:06 6:22
105 Reed Piercey Sr BELLARMINE 19:06 6:22
106 Darren Quan Sr SILVER CREEK 19:07 6:22
107 Kunal Bhatia Sr BELLARMINE 19:10 6:23
108 Elias Masri Sr BELLARMINE 19:10 6:23
109 Michael Levy Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 19:11 6:24
110 Sergio Coronel Sr SALINAS 19:14 6:25
111 Miguel Jimenez Sr FIREBAUGH 19:18 6:26
112 Samir Alam Sr PROSPECT 19:21 6:27
113 Jack Dirck Sr PIONEER 19:25 6:28
114 Giulio Rancadore Sr PIONEER 19:26 6:29
115 David Pagan Sr BELLARMINE 19:27 6:29
116 Blair Meehan Sr ST IGNATIUS 19:27 6:29
117 Hector Ramirez Jr JAMES LICK 19:28 6:29
118 Matthew Vera Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:28 6:29
119 Christopher Good Sr CARMEL 19:30 6:30
120 Jorge Gonzalez Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:31 6:30
121 August Uffelman Sr BELLARMINE 19:35 6:32
122 Gregorio Corona Sr ALISAL 19:36 6:32
123 Chris Morris Sr WESTMONT 19:37 6:32
124 Jesse Diaz Sr ALISAL 19:38 6:33
125 Jose Luna Sr ALISAL 19:40 6:33
126 Miles Brown Sr MONTEREY 19:42 6:34
127 David Wang Sr Monta Vista 19:43 6:34 4/11 10/38 11/28 19:33 19:33 19:33
128 Rowen Hodgson Cruz Sr CLOVIS WEST 19:44 6:35
129 Grayson Lam Sr WESTMONT 19:45 6:35
130 Darren Nguyen Sr PIONEER 19:48 6:36
131 Angel Santiago Sr PALMA 19:48 6:36
132 Isaias Huaracha Sr N.M.C. 19:50 6:37
133 Javier Cortez Sr ALISAL 19:52 6:37
134 Paul Nguyen Sr SILVER CREEK 19:54 6:38
135 Arturo Dominguez Sr WILLOW GLEN 19:54 6:38
136 Jose Camacho Sr KING CITY 19:54 6:38
137 Ruben Fernandez Sr KING CITY 19:55 6:38
138 Martin Bailey Sr BELLARMINE 19:55 6:38
139 Matthew Clem Sr BELLARMINE 19:56 6:39
140 Brian Saldana Sr ALISAL 20:01 6:40
141 Wayne Shu Sr Monta Vista 20:01 6:40 5/11 11/38 8/22 21:54
(1:53)
21:54
(1:53)
21:54
(1:53)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
142 Timon Richardson Sr ALISAL 20:04 6:41
143 Ryan Degraw Sr ST IGNATIUS 20:05 6:42
144 Aaron Solomon Sr ARAGON 20:06 6:42
145 Aditya Aggarwai Sr SARATOGA 20:06 6:42
146 Ryan Anderson Sr PIONEER 20:16 6:45
147 Franklin Li Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:17 6:46
148 Robert Zalog Sr ANDREW HILL 20:21 6:47
149 Tsu David Sr LOS GATOS 20:22 6:47
150 Mathew Blackburn Sr LYNBROOK 20:23 6:48
151 Jacob Lewellen Sr ANZAR 20:23 6:48
152 Juan Flores Sr SEQUOIA 20:24 6:48
153 Rury Valdivia Sr SILVER CREEK 20:24 6:48
154 Sam Han Sr VALLEY CHR. 20:26 6:49
155 Nick Girard Sr CARMEL 20:30 6:50
156 William Newcomb Sr BELLARMINE 20:31 6:50
157 Paul Koenig Sr SEASIDE 20:34 6:51
158 Henry Kwock Sr LOS ALTOS 20:39 6:53
159 Gerardo Ramirez Sr MADERA SOUTH 20:40 6:53
160 Tristan Demarest Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:43 6:54
161 Adrian Lemke Sr LOS GATOS 20:45 6:55
162 Daniel Forgy Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:45 6:55
163 Andres Maclovio Sr MADERA SOUTH 20:45 6:55
164 Schyler Treanor Sr PALMA 20:47 6:56
165 Bonaventure Duprat Sr LOS ALTOS 20:47 6:56
166 Brian Heck Sr SANTA TERESA 20:48 6:56
167 Matthew Josselyn Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 20:48 6:56
168 Chris Thai Sr HOMESTEAD 20:49 6:56
169 Michaell Maniglia Sr BELLARMINE 20:51 6:57
170 Travis Lee Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:58 6:59
171 Alex Pell Sr BELLARMINE 21:00 7:00
172 Michael Mekuria Sr PIONEER 21:02 7:01
173 David Morgan Sr SAN BENITO 21:03 7:01
174 Evan Escher Sr PINEWOOD 21:06 7:02
175 Oscar Sanchez Sr JAMES LICK 21:06 7:02
176 Connor Klitgaard Sr BELLARMINE 21:09 7:03
177 Devin Carpenter Sr ESCALON 21:10 7:03
178 Jonathan Garibay Sr PALMA 21:13 7:04
179 Jarod Blakeley Sr ESCALON 21:15 7:05
180 Mircea Aungurencei Sr PIONEER 21:17 7:06
181 Jonathan Mo Sr CUPERTINO 21:18 7:06
182 Tejas Reddy Sr VALLEY CHR. 21:19 7:06
183 Justin Chang Sr Monta Vista 21:24 7:08 6/11 21/38 6/17 24:25
(3:01)
24:25
(3:01)
24:25
(3:01)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
184 Brett Dvorak Sr BELLARMINE 21:31 7:10
185 Julian Nakanishi Sr APTOS 21:31 7:10
186 Clay Crawford Sr PIONEER 21:33 7:11
187 Jesus Reyes Sr KING CITY 21:33 7:11
188 Jeffery Yan Sr CUPERTINO 21:41 7:14
189 Jesus Alber Ramirez Sr SAN BENITO 21:44 7:15
190 Tong Yoon Yoo Sr Monta Vista 21:46 7:15 7/11 23/38 5/11 22:56
(1:10)
22:56
(1:10)
Well done! (LR, PR)
191 Fiston Kizungu Sr ANDREW HILL 21:50 7:17
192 Stefan Campbell Sr LELAND 21:52 7:17
193 Nick Sousa Sr BELLARMINE 21:53 7:18
194 Christopher Chow Sr BELLARMINE 21:53 7:18
195 Marc Tran Sr ST IGNATIUS 21:54 7:18
196 Nathan Wiley Sr BELLARMINE 21:57 7:19
197 Andrew Jiang Sr LELAND 22:01 7:20
198 Daniel Arghavani Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:09 7:23
199 Cameron Juarez Sr PIONEER 22:11 7:24
200 Levi Torio Sr FREMONT 22:12 7:24
201 Elijah Gardino Sr SAN BENITO 22:15 7:25
202 Mason Pires Sr LYNBROOK 22:22 7:27
203 Nicholas Steele Sr BELLARMINE 22:24 7:28
204 Eric Win Sr FREMONT 22:27 7:29
205 Bryan Mitra Sr ALISAL 22:33 7:31
206 Braden Egger Sr SAN BENITO 22:41 7:34
207 Alvin Cheong Sr Monta Vista 22:43 7:34 8/11 25/38 4/5 24:17
(1:34)
24:17
(1:34)
Well done! (LR, PR)
208 Dominic Teresi Sr ANZAR 22:44 7:35
209 Young Guo Sr Monta Vista 22:46 7:35 9/11 26/38 3/4 24:04
(1:18)
24:04
(1:18)
24:04
(1:18)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
210 Enrique Martinez Sr GREENFIELD 23:06 7:42
211 Edwin Choi Sr ST IGNATIUS 23:11 7:44
212 Evan To Sr SILVER CREEK 23:15 7:45
213 Mason Barberis Sr ESCALON 23:23 7:48
214 Garrett Sasao Sr LYNBROOK 23:28 7:49
215 Brandon Machado Sr BELLARMINE 23:33 7:51
216 Joseph Mio Montescl Sr ALISAL 23:40 7:53
217 Josh Gross Sr LOS ALTOS 23:53 7:58
218 Glenn Hua Sr CUPERTINO 24:00 8:00
219 Tony Reksoatmodjo Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 24:02 8:01
220 Alan Nguyen Sr SILVER CREEK 24:20 8:07
221 Edin Ochoa Sr ESCALON 24:21 8:07
222 Ajay Gopinath Sr Monta Vista 24:32 8:11 10/11 34/38 3/4
223 Thomas Hoke Sr LOS ALTOS 24:33 8:11
224 Huy Nguyen Sr LELAND 24:35 8:12
225 Sven Johnson Sr WESTMONT 24:50 8:17
226 Raymond Tomimbang Sr ALISAL 24:51 8:17
227 Rigo Peralta Sr N.M.C. 24:52 8:17
228 Conner Jose Sr WESTMONT 24:58 8:19
229 Safwat Nazzai Sr PROSPECT 25:11 8:24
230 Jared Hurley Sr SEASIDE 25:13 8:24
231 Riley Moulds Sr LOS ALTOS 25:21 8:27
232 Abel Padilla Sr INDEPENDENCE 25:28 8:29
233 Aaron Ferrer Sr JAMES LICK 25:29 8:30
234 Perry Ting Sr Monta Vista 25:34 8:31 11/11 36/38 3/4 24:37 24:37 24:22
235 Christian Orozco Sr JAMES LICK 25:40 8:33
236 Felipe Lopez Sr ALISAL 25:46 8:35
237 Ben Evans Sr LOS ALTOS 26:15 8:45
238 Mario Perez Sr JAMES LICK 26:15 8:45
239 Jacob Moura Sr LELAND 26:32 8:51
240 Eduardo Garcia Sr MONTEREY 26:47 8:56
241 Eric Kopps Sr LOS ALTOS 26:51 8:57
242 Bryan Lee Sr CARLMONT 27:07 9:02
243 Jonathan Lopez Sr ALISAL 27:45 9:15
244 William La Poll Sr LOS ALTOS 27:58 9:19
245 David Lim Sr LOS ALTOS 28:04 9:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
81:04
16:13
5:24
47 Alex Sasser
Sr
15:49
5:16
2
Tucker Meijer
Sr
15:58
5:19
4
Nico Filip-sanchez
Sr
16:20
5:27
11
Ryan Burd
Sr
16:26
5:29
14
Ricardo Avila
Sr
16:31
5:30
16
Prajay Lolabattu
Sr
16:35
5:32
19
Miles Meijer
Sr
16:42
5:34
21
2 MADERA SOUTH
5-5-5-4-2
Gap: 2:08
86:14
17:15
5:45
145 Juan Macias
Sr
16:10
5:23
7
Jesus Cacique
Sr
16:54
5:38
23
Luis Becerra
Sr
17:01
5:40
26
Daniel Perez
Sr
17:51
5:57
41
Edgar Ruiz
Sr
18:18
6:06
48
Gerardo Ramirez
Sr
20:40
6:53
96
Andres Maclovio
Sr
20:45
6:55
100
3 LOS GATOS
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 4:46
86:25
17:17
5:46
158 Chris Foster
Sr
15:36
5:12
1
Ben Haderle
Sr
16:13
5:24
9
Kelly Atkinson
Sr
16:54
5:38
24
Eric Gelphman
Sr
17:20
5:47
33
Tsu David
Sr
20:22
6:47
91
Adrian Lemke
Sr
20:45
6:55
98




4 WILLOW GLEN
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:48
87:10
17:26
5:49
164 Fenn Hoppe
Sr
16:06
5:22
5
Hassen Hassen
Sr
16:06
5:22
6
Manuel Leon
Sr
17:14
5:45
31
Ahmed Omer
Sr
17:50
5:57
39
Arturo Dominguez
Sr
19:54
6:38
83








5 KING CITY
3-4-4-6-5
Gap: 3:59
89:36
17:55
5:58
222 Edgar Bonilla
Sr
15:56
5:19
3
Eduardo Orozco
Sr
16:44
5:35
22
Williams Ordaz
Sr
17:07
5:42
28
Jose Camacho
Sr
19:54
6:38
84
Ruben Fernandez
Sr
19:55
6:38
85
Jesus Reyes
Sr
21:33
7:11
111




6 SEASIDE
7-7-7-5-6
Gap: 4:15
90:09
18:02
6:01
223 Jose Gonzalez
Sr
16:19
5:26
10
Parker Smith
Sr
17:08
5:43
29
Javan Flinn
Sr
17:52
5:57
43
Luis Vasquez
Sr
18:16
6:05
47
Paul Koenig
Sr
20:34
6:51
94
Jared Hurley
Sr
25:13
8:24
133




7 SALINAS
15-12-10-8-7
Gap: 1:49
91:19
18:16
6:05
239 Ian Clark
Sr
17:25
5:48
34
Harrison Mitchell
Sr
17:44
5:55
38
Hector Rubio
Sr
18:13
6:04
46
Christian Marquez
Sr
18:43
6:14
54
Sergio Coronel
Sr
19:14
6:25
67








8 SCOTTS VALLEY
9-5-6-7-8
Gap: 4:26
90:52
18:10
6:03
242 Nick Heath
Sr
16:22
5:27
13
Draven Hawk
Sr
16:33
5:31
17
Porter Wesson
Sr
17:58
5:59
44
Michael Levy
Sr
19:11
6:24
66
Matthew Josselyn
Sr
20:48
6:56
102
Daniel Arghavani
Sr
22:09
7:23
118
Tony Reksoatmodjo
Sr
24:02
8:01
127
9 Monta Vista
8-9-8-8-9
Gap: 3:40
91:46
18:21
6:07
259 Rohan Choudhury
Sr
16:21
5:27
12
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez
Sr
17:50
5:57
40
Akshay Thontakudi
Sr
17:51
5:57
42
David Wang
Sr
19:43
6:34
78
Wayne Shu
Sr
20:01
6:40
87
Justin Chang
Sr
21:24
7:08
109
Tong Yoon Yoo
Sr
21:46
7:15
114
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
10 MOUNTAIN VIEW
13-11-9-10-10
Gap: 3:44
93:15
18:39
6:13
283 Kyle Bystrom
Sr
17:01
5:40
25
Zheng Tian
Sr
17:09
5:43
30
Douglas Baney
Sr
18:52
6:17
57
Matthew Vera
Sr
19:28
6:29
72
Daniel Forgy
Sr
20:45
6:55
99








11 WESTMONT
16-14-11-11-11
Gap: 2:13
93:27
18:41
6:14
284 Samuel Blake
Sr
17:32
5:51
35
Roy Thompson
Sr
18:06
6:02
45
Miquel Menendez-vid
Sr
18:27
6:09
50
Chris Morris
Sr
19:37
6:32
75
Grayson Lam
Sr
19:45
6:35
79
Sven Johnson
Sr
24:50
8:17
131
Conner Jose
Sr
24:58
8:19
132
12 ALISAL
18-19-19-15-12
Gap: 1:10
96:26
19:17
6:26
340 Daniel Gutierrez
Sr
18:30
6:10
51
Alex Mitra
Sr
19:02
6:21
62
Gregorio Corona
Sr
19:36
6:32
74
Jesse Diaz
Sr
19:38
6:33
76
Jose Luna
Sr
19:40
6:33
77
Javier Cortez
Sr
19:52
6:37
81
Brian Saldana
Sr
20:01
6:40
86
13 ST IGNATIUS
11-13-14-12-13
Gap: 5:21
96:53
19:23
6:28
351 Ben Osipow
Sr
16:33
5:31
18
Matthew Cueto
Sr
18:54
6:18
59
Blair Meehan
Sr
19:27
6:29
70
Ryan Degraw
Sr
20:05
6:42
88
Marc Tran
Sr
21:54
7:18
116
Edwin Choi
Sr
23:11
7:44
122




14 SAN BENITO
14-14-12-13-14
Gap: 4:39
97:18
19:28
6:29
353 Jose Ruiz
Sr
17:05
5:42
27
Javier Azcona
Sr
18:40
6:13
53
Rene Nunez
Sr
18:46
6:15
55
David Morgan
Sr
21:03
7:01
105
Jesus Alber Ramirez
Sr
21:44
7:15
113
Elijah Gardino
Sr
22:15
7:25
119
Braden Egger
Sr
22:41
7:34
121
15 SILVER CREEK
21-21-20-17-15
Gap: 1:29
97:24
19:29
6:30
364 Adrian Angel Nevare
Sr
18:55
6:18
61
Kevin Khong
Sr
19:04
6:21
63
Darren Quan
Sr
19:07
6:22
65
Paul Nguyen
Sr
19:54
6:38
82
Rury Valdivia
Sr
20:24
6:48
93
Evan To
Sr
23:15
7:45
123
Alan Nguyen
Sr
24:20
8:07
128
16 CUPERTINO
17-16-15-14-16
Gap: 4:07
98:04
19:37
6:32
370 Ayush Chapagain
Sr
17:34
5:51
37
Grant Jacobson
Sr
18:26
6:09
49
Shiva Vijayanandh
Sr
19:05
6:22
64
Jonathan Mo
Sr
21:18
7:06
108
Jeffery Yan
Sr
21:41
7:14
112
Glenn Hua
Sr
24:00
8:00
126




17 PIEDMONT HILLS
10-17-17-18-17
Gap: 4:28
97:59
19:36
6:32
378 Darrick Hu
Sr
16:30
5:30
15
Jorge Gonzalez
Sr
19:31
6:30
73
Franklin Li
Sr
20:17
6:46
90
Tristan Demarest
Sr
20:43
6:54
97
Travis Lee
Sr
20:58
6:59
103








18 LYNBROOK
12-9-13-16-18
Gap: 6:47
100:11
20:02
6:41
388 Revanth Nagurla
Sr
16:41
5:34
20
Andy Shen
Sr
17:17
5:46
32
Mathew Blackburn
Sr
20:23
6:48
92
Mason Pires
Sr
22:22
7:27
120
Garrett Sasao
Sr
23:28
7:49
124








19 LELAND
6-8-16-19-19
Gap: 8:24
102:12
20:26
6:49
406 Adam Schulze
Sr
16:11
5:24
8
Rory Buckman
Sr
17:33
5:51
36
Stefan Campbell
Sr
21:52
7:17
115
Andrew Jiang
Sr
22:01
7:20
117
Huy Nguyen
Sr
24:35
8:12
130
Jacob Moura
Sr
26:32
8:51
138




20 PIONEER
22-22-22-21-20
Gap: 1:37
99:57
19:59
6:40
410 Jack Dirck
Sr
19:25
6:28
68
Giulio Rancadore
Sr
19:26
6:29
69
Darren Nguyen
Sr
19:48
6:36
80
Ryan Anderson
Sr
20:16
6:45
89
Michael Mekuria
Sr
21:02
7:01
104
Mircea Aungurencei
Sr
21:17
7:06
107
Clay Crawford
Sr
21:33
7:11
110
21 JAMES LICK
19-18-18-20-21
Gap: 6:55
103:31
20:42
6:54
424 Karan Singh
Sr
18:34
6:11
52
Cesar Azevedo
Sr
18:54
6:18
60
Hector Ramirez
Jr
19:28
6:29
71
Oscar Sanchez
Sr
21:06
7:02
106
Aaron Ferrer
Sr
25:29
8:30
135
Christian Orozco
Sr
25:40
8:33
136
Mario Perez
Sr
26:15
8:45
137
22 LOS ALTOS
20-20-21-22-22
Gap: 5:04
103:01
20:36
6:52
435 Sam Sauerhaft
Sr
18:49
6:16
56
Kaizad Taraporevala
Sr
18:53
6:18
58
Henry Kwock
Sr
20:39
6:53
95
Bonaventure Duprat
Sr
20:47
6:56
101
Josh Gross
Sr
23:53
7:58
125
Thomas Hoke
Sr
24:33
8:11
129
Riley Moulds
Sr
25:21
8:27
134
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
85:00
17:00
5:40
15 Prajay Lolabattu
Sr
16:35
5:32
1
Miles Meijer
Sr
16:42
5:34
2
Thomas Doyle
Sr
16:50
5:37
3
Michael Hase
Sr
16:52
5:37
4
Bryan Heng
Sr
18:01
6:00
5
Conor Crinion
Sr
18:04
6:01
6
Chris Lanoie
Sr
18:13
6:04
7
2 ALISAL
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:48
106:10
21:14
7:05
56 Javier Cortez
Sr
19:52
6:37
8
Brian Saldana
Sr
20:01
6:40
9
Timon Richardson
Sr
20:04
6:41
10
Bryan Mitra
Sr
22:33
7:31
13
Joseph Mio Montescl
Sr
23:40
7:53
16
Raymond Tomimbang
Sr
24:51
8:17
19
Felipe Lopez
Sr
25:46
8:35
22
3 Monta Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:08
113:11
22:38
7:33
69 Justin Chang
Sr
21:24
7:08
11
Tong Yoon Yoo
Sr
21:46
7:15
12
Alvin Cheong
Sr
22:43
7:34
14
Young Guo
Sr
22:46
7:35
15
Ajay Gopinath
Sr
24:32
8:11
17
Perry Ting
Sr
25:34
8:31
21




4 LOS ALTOS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:25
130:58
26:12
8:44
110 Thomas Hoke
Sr
24:33
8:11
18
Riley Moulds
Sr
25:21
8:27
20
Ben Evans
Sr
26:15
8:45
23
Eric Kopps
Sr
26:51
8:57
24
William La Poll
Sr
27:58
9:19
25
David Lim
Sr
28:04
9:21
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miguel Villar So MADERA SOUTH 15:39 5:13
2 Michael Ochoa So MADERA SOUTH 16:06 5:22
3 Dylan Doblar So BELLARMINE 16:39 5:33
4 Joseph Deck So BELLARMINE 16:41 5:34
5 Ramon Munoz So KING CITY 16:47 5:36
6 Benjamin Micallef So BELLARMINE 16:48 5:36
7 Christian Nevarez So MADERA SOUTH 16:53 5:38
8 Daniel Rubino So PROSPECT 17:02 5:41
9 Inteus Schiavo So DOWNEY 17:07 5:42
10 Nick Hollister So ST IGNATIUS 17:08 5:43
11 Chris Sedayao So BELLARMINE 17:11 5:44
12 Taisei Nishiki So LOS GATOS 17:14 5:45
13 Matthew Bennett So HOMESTEAD 17:19 5:46
14 Timothy Arredondo So WILLOW GLEN 17:25 5:48
15 Nick Sum So SARATOGA 17:28 5:49
16 Julian Adam So WESTMONT 17:29 5:50
17 Jaime Martinez So GREENFIELD 17:30 5:50
18 Nizar Sweileh So ST IGNATIUS 17:31 5:50
19 Ian Gallagher So S.L.V. 17:35 5:52
20 Kai Pham So WILLOW GLEN 17:36 5:52
21 Nicolas Trautman So HOMESTEAD 17:36 5:52
22 Nicholas Hernandez So MADERA SOUTH 17:41 5:54
23 Alfredo Miranda So MADERA SOUTH 17:43 5:54
24 Kevin Clark So S.L.V. 17:44 5:55
25 Cj Sloan So HOMESTEAD 17:45 5:55
26 Ian Cranfield So RIORDAN 17:46 5:55
28 Noah Denlinger So SANTA TERESA 17:51 5:57
29 Cole Parrish So BELLARMINE 17:52 5:57
30 Cameron Welsh So MONTEREY 17:53 5:58
31 Mathias Guillen So MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:55 5:58
32 Davis Ross So SCOTTS VALLEY 18:01 6:00
33 Anthony Campbell So S.L.V. 18:02 6:01
34 Pranav Balgi So FREMONT 18:02 6:01
35 John Mulliken So BELLARMINE 18:03 6:01
36 Manuel Aquino So MADERA SOUTH 18:08 6:03
37 Alex Tait So HILLSDALE 18:10 6:03
38 Peter Tavares So SALINAS 18:13 6:04
39 Justin Baraona So VALLEY CHR. 18:13 6:04
40 Dhru Sabherwa So FREMONT 18:14 6:05
41 Daniel Vo So LELAND 18:16 6:05
42 Bennett Zhang So MONTA VISTA 18:17 6:06
43 Alejandro Corona So S.L.V. 18:21 6:07
44 Austin Rubalcava So PIEDMONT HILLS 18:22 6:07
45 Jason Morrow So PROSPECT 18:26 6:09
46 Jesus Avalos So KING CITY 18:26 6:09
47 Dylan Lasher So LOS GATOS 18:27 6:09
48 Andrew Young So LOS ALTOS 18:30 6:10
49 Nathan Bernardo So JAMES LICK 18:31 6:10
50 Darren Hen So INDEPENDENCE 18:33 6:11
51 Vinny Petrini So SCOTTS VALLEY 18:34 6:11
52 Matt Coleman So WILLOW GLEN 18:38 6:13
53 Mauricio Guerra So ANDREW HILL 18:38 6:13
54 Tommy Goss So PIONEER 18:38 6:13
55 Braxton Rico So ST FRANCIS CC 18:40 6:13
56 Ricardo Rodriguez So FIREBAUGH 18:40 6:13
57 Jaime Mendoza So ALISAL 18:43 6:14
58 Michael Pappace So CLOVIS WEST 18:47 6:16
59 Ivan Silva So MADERA SOUTH 18:51 6:17
60 Sean Hoerger So WESTMONT 18:52 6:17
61 Aziz Wong So ST IGNATIUS 18:52 6:17
62 Jonathan Granger-jo So SCOTTS VALLEY 18:53 6:18
63 Noah Bassi So SCOTTS VALLEY 18:54 6:18
64 Charlie Huffman-lun So PROSPECT 18:55 6:18
65 Arjun Natarajan So LOS GATOS 18:58 6:19
66 Cameron Lockard So VALLEY CHR. 19:00 6:20
67 Alonso Hernandez So SANTA TERESA 19:01 6:20
68 Zac Gardner So ESCALON 19:02 6:21
69 Tyler Van Winkle So S.L.V. 19:03 6:21
70 Tammam Khan So CUPERTINO 19:03 6:21
71 Gael Cruanes So ARAGON 19:08 6:23
72 Lewis Campbell So LOS GATOS 19:08 6:23
73 Christopher Outman So SAN BENITO 19:11 6:24
74 Jonathan Chu So PIEDMONT HILLS 19:13 6:24
75 Taylor Spaulding So ST IGNATIUS 19:13 6:24
76 Sam Mora So DOWNEY 19:14 6:25
77 Travis Lane So SCOTTS VALLEY 19:14 6:25
78 Joshua Olszewski So WESTMONT 19:14 6:25
79 Jared Orth So CLOVIS WEST 19:16 6:25
80 Baxter Wesson So SCOTTS VALLEY 19:17 6:26
81 Bernardino Giron So MADERA SOUTH 19:17 6:26
82 Mark Jankovic So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:18 6:26
83 Alfonzo Lazo So LATINO C.P. 19:19 6:26
84 Andrew Ma So Monta Vista 19:19 6:26 2/10 9/38 19/44 20:27
(1:08)
20:27
(1:08)
20:27
(1:08)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Alexander Paras So ST IGNATIUS 19:20 6:27
86 Reilly Hill So SANTA TERESA 19:21 6:27
87 Alex Perez So LOS ALTOS 19:22 6:27
88 Kush Bhattacharjee So SARATOGA 19:22 6:27
89 Johnny Ho So PIEDMONT HILLS 19:23 6:28
90 Henry Jang So LYNBROOK 19:24 6:28
91 Mathew Weeks So VALLEY CHR. 19:24 6:28
92 Steven Ignatowicz So SCOTTS VALLEY 19:25 6:28
93 Lumbarya Cadwising So SILVER CREEK 19:27 6:29
94 Reilly Cannon So ST IGNATIUS 19:28 6:29
95 Scott Bowers So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:29 6:30
96 Bryce Rausch So HOMESTEAD 19:29 6:30
97 Justin Pasaag So SALINAS 19:31 6:30
98 Angel Garcia So ANZAR 19:32 6:31
99 Logan Gregg So MONTEREY 19:32 6:31
100 Edwin Perez So SEASIDE 19:33 6:31
101 Viktor Niemiec So LOS ALTOS 19:34 6:31
102 Dalton Han So CARMEL 19:34 6:31
103 Imanol Talzintan So ALISAL 19:37 6:32
104 Tu Kinh Nguyen So CUPERTINO 19:38 6:33
105 Sammy Gutierrez So DOWNEY 19:40 6:33
106 Daniel Miller So BELLARMINE 19:40 6:33
107 Luis Perez So GREENFIELD 19:42 6:34
108 Michael Lapierre So BELLARMINE 19:46 6:35
109 Andres Rocha So BELLARMINE 19:46 6:35
110 Alex Wakefield So LELAND 19:47 6:36
111 Daniel Soto So PALMA 19:47 6:36
112 Jared Kenigsberg So PROSPECT 19:48 6:36
113 Carlos Morales So MONTEREY 19:48 6:36
114 Sergio Arreola So FIREBAUGH 19:49 6:36
115 Sam Vuong So ANDREW HILL 19:51 6:37
116 Anthony Matarazzo So SAN BENITO 19:51 6:37
117 Ken Joseph So PROSPECT 19:52 6:37
118 Ryan Chen So PIONEER 19:53 6:38
119 Gustavo Aguilera So JAMES LICK 19:55 6:38
120 Marco Valencia So LATINO C.P. 19:56 6:39
121 Juan Guttierez So JAMES LICK 19:56 6:39
122 Isaac Lara So PIONEER 19:57 6:39
123 Elvis Silva So MADERA SOUTH 19:57 6:39
124 Peter Martin So CUPERTINO 19:58 6:39
125 Krishna Brunton So LOS ALTOS 20:01 6:40
126 James Sieffert So LOS ALTOS 20:02 6:41
127 Josef Von Haunalter So SCOTTS VALLEY 20:02 6:41
128 Anthony Reynolds So RIORDAN 20:06 6:42
129 Jonathan Chagnon So SALINAS 20:06 6:42
130 Adrian Mendez So WILLOW GLEN 20:09 6:43
131 Bradley Gustafson So BELLARMINE 20:12 6:44
132 Luis Contridas So N.M.C. 20:14 6:45
133 Parimi Vibhav So LYNBROOK 20:15 6:45
134 Anthony Alvarez So ANDREW HILL 20:16 6:45
135 Joseph Jay Montescl So ALISAL 20:17 6:46
136 Andrew Cannizzaro So BELLARMINE 20:17 6:46
137 Andres Villagomez So GREENFIELD 20:19 6:46
138 Ireneo Ramirez So GREENFIELD 20:20 6:47
139 William Scott So HOMESTEAD 20:23 6:48
140 Scott Gregory So Monta Vista 20:24 6:48 3/10 13/38 25/42 20:31
(0:07)
20:31
(0:07)
20:31
(0:07)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
141 Hector Oseguera So DOWNEY 20:24 6:48
142 Ben Mann So ST IGNATIUS 20:25 6:48
143 Kevin Oliva So RIORDAN 20:25 6:48
144 John Mocettini So SALINAS 20:26 6:49
145 Bryan Graeser So LOS ALTOS 20:26 6:49
146 Gustavo Parra So JAMES LICK 20:27 6:49
147 Robin Stodieck So Monta Vista 20:28 6:49 4/10 14/38 15/33
148 Joshua Distura So SILVER CREEK 20:29 6:50
149 Akshey Nama So Monta Vista 20:29 6:50 5/10 15/38 9/28 21:11
(0:42)
21:11
(0:42)
21:11
(0:42)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
150 Michael Vande Voord So HILLSDALE 20:29 6:50
151 Jose Aguilar So DOWNEY 20:34 6:51
152 Bobby Munoz So S.L.V. 20:35 6:52
153 Alexander Cramer So ALISAL 20:36 6:52
154 Lorenzo Sison So BELLARMINE 20:39 6:53
155 Jaime Rodriguez So GREENFIELD 20:40 6:53
156 Nathan Pizana So ANZAR 20:40 6:53
157 Cole Hammers So BELLARMINE 20:41 6:54
158 Emmanuel Rodriguez So LATINO C.P. 20:46 6:55
159 Luis Cortez So LATINO C.P. 20:50 6:57
160 Mason Butow So WILLOW GLEN 20:51 6:57
161 Nathan Walker So OAKWOOD 20:51 6:57
162 Justin Nguyen So BELLARMINE 20:54 6:58
163 Niocolas Otala So FREMONT 20:57 6:59
164 Brandon Pina So KING CITY 21:00 7:00
165 Grant Wagner So LOS GATOS 21:00 7:00
166 Andrew Campos So WILLOW GLEN 21:00 7:00
167 Jacob Folkman So LOS ALTOS 21:01 7:00
168 Gavin Swanson So FREMONT 21:08 7:03
169 Brian Lo So LYNBROOK 21:11 7:04
170 Alane Cuevas So DOWNEY 21:11 7:04
171 Anthony Perez So SALINAS 21:12 7:04
172 Eduardo Calderon So ESCALON 21:16 7:05
173 Armando Miguel So SEASIDE 21:18 7:06
174 Alvaro Escobedo So MARINA 21:19 7:06
175 Juan Melo So SAN BENITO 21:20 7:07
176 Grant Klos So WESTMONT 21:23 7:08
177 Ben Vo So SILVER CREEK 21:24 7:08
178 Chris Carter So LOS ALTOS 21:24 7:08
179 Ron Broner So HOMESTEAD 21:26 7:09
180 Jack Robinson So CUPERTINO 21:27 7:09
181 Tyler Demassa So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:28 7:09
182 Samuel Peters So MONTEREY 21:28 7:09
183 Sebastian Ruiz So MONTEREY 21:29 7:10
184 Frank Mcmullin So CUPERTINO 21:29 7:10
185 Jacob Avila So ANZAR 21:29 7:10
186 Andres Gonzalez So ALISAL 21:30 7:10
187 John Bruner So BELLARMINE 21:31 7:10
188 Robert Zhang So HOMESTEAD 21:32 7:11
189 Cyrus Cowley So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:33 7:11
190 Matthew Dobner So BELLARMINE 21:33 7:11
191 Gabriel Soto So MADERA SOUTH 21:34 7:11
192 Bennett Ngan So CUPERTINO 21:36 7:12
193 Adam Ahmed So CUPERTINO 21:36 7:12
194 David Little So SANTA TERESA 21:36 7:12
195 Jake Weber So SANTA TERESA 21:38 7:13
196 Ethan Shiozaki So CARLMONT 21:39 7:13
197 Vincent Lau So MONTEREY 21:40 7:13
198 Thomas Estrada So JAMES LICK 21:40 7:13
199 Ethan Wong So Monta Vista 21:44 7:15 6/10 22/38 12/23
200 Eloy Cruz So KING CITY 21:47 7:16
201 Max Aboudarham So LOS ALTOS 21:49 7:16
202 Nam Tran So SILVER CREEK 21:49 7:16
203 Ben Carter So LOS ALTOS 21:50 7:17
204 Jason Lee So ST IGNATIUS 21:50 7:17
205 Payton Millet So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:50 7:17
206 Jorge Espino So N.M.C. 21:51 7:17
207 Andrew Waller So LOS ALTOS 21:51 7:17
208 John Molina So BELLARMINE 21:52 7:17
209 Cuauhtemoc Hernande So N.M.C. 21:53 7:18
210 Nathaniel Ramos So ST FRANCIS CC 21:53 7:18
211 Cory Jester So HILLSDALE 21:54 7:18
212 Abhinav Pottabathul So CUPERTINO 21:54 7:18
213 Matt Aoki So SARATOGA 21:54 7:18
214 Derek Creelman So S.L.V. 21:55 7:18
215 Daniel Giron MADERA SOUTH 21:57 7:19
216 Cuauhtemoc Collazo So WATSONVILLE 21:58 7:19
217 Jack Jensen So BELLARMINE 21:58 7:19
218 Jeffrey Hooper So BELLARMINE 22:03 7:21
219 Loren Dickson So SAN BENITO 22:04 7:21
220 Mason Lott So SAN BENITO 22:04 7:21
221 Ryan Brink So HILLSDALE 22:05 7:22
222 Ryan Lauri So CLOVIS WEST 22:10 7:23
223 Leonel Alejandre So ALISAL 22:12 7:24
224 Rodrigo Matias So MONTEREY 22:13 7:24
225 Eric Ying So CUPERTINO 22:15 7:25
226 Nathan Chan So BELLARMINE 22:15 7:25
227 Spencer Chaney So CARMEL 22:15 7:25
228 Ritwik Dixit So HOMESTEAD 22:16 7:25
229 Jared Kennedy So ANZAR 22:22 7:27
230 Michael Aleshin So CLOVIS WEST 22:25 7:28
231 Rahul Uppuluri So Monta Vista 22:27 7:29 7/10 24/38 10/17
232 Owen Evans So BELLARMINE 22:28 7:29
233 Skyler Colwell So HOMESTEAD 22:29 7:30
234 Evan Perry So N.M.C. 22:35 7:32
235 Alvin Mendoza So N.M.C. 22:36 7:32
236 Daniel Gamboa So N.M.C. 22:38 7:33
237 Adrian Beyer So LOS ALTOS 22:38 7:33
238 Jack Bogrett So WESTMONT 22:40 7:33
239 Julian Jaimes So WESTMONT 22:40 7:33
240 Vincent Xu So CUPERTINO 22:42 7:34
241 Trent Mortera So BELLARMINE 22:52 7:37
242 Johannes Hui So BELLARMINE 22:54 7:38
243 Joshua Torres So LELAND 22:56 7:39
244 Scott Beck So Monta Vista 22:59 7:40 8/10 28/38 8/12
245 Jorge Rodriguez So ALISAL 23:02 7:41
246 Nicholas Carmona So N.M.C. 23:14 7:45
247 Calvin Luong So FREMONT 23:19 7:46
248 Chris Bittel So BELLARMINE 23:20 7:47
249 Antonio Reyes So ALISAL 23:20 7:47
250 Alfredo Ortiz So N.M.C. 23:25 7:48
251 Matthew Miyada So PROSPECT 23:27 7:49
252 William Xi So CUPERTINO 23:27 7:49
253 Savean Brugger So LOS GATOS 23:28 7:49
254 Chris Dadok So LOS ALTOS 23:29 7:50
255 Andrew Garza So LELAND 23:33 7:51
256 Zohur Rubinovich So WESTMONT 23:33 7:51
257 Joseph Tai So LYNBROOK 23:41 7:54
258 Jonathan Rutiaga-ro So LOS ALTOS 23:44 7:55
259 Brian Healy So LELAND 23:48 7:56
260 Diego Jimenez So N.M.C. 23:48 7:56
261 Sam Thompson So ESCALON 23:51 7:57
262 Amado Martinez So ALISAL 23:53 7:58
263 Jt Kraft So CLOVIS WEST 23:59 8:00
264 Sean Costello So BELLARMINE 24:01 8:00
265 Brandon Raymundo So ST IGNATIUS 24:02 8:01
266 Jhustis Araya So SANTA TERESA 24:12 8:04
267 Bill Khan So SANTA TERESA 24:14 8:05
268 Lee Vic So HILLSDALE 24:22 8:07
269 Angelo Nguyen So Monta Vista 24:25 8:08 9/10 33/38 9/10
270 Alexis Perez So ALISAL 24:30 8:10
271 Rex Tomimbang So ALISAL 24:33 8:11
272 Nikhil Pimpalkhare So PINEWOOD 24:34 8:11
273 Ryan Lin So CARMEL 24:34 8:11
274 Sahil Srivastava So MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:37 8:12
275 Daniel Zeng So CUPERTINO 25:53 8:38
276 Christopher Dehorit So LELAND 26:06 8:42
277 Victor Velazquez So ALISAL 26:08 8:43
278 Rohin Bhushan So WESTMONT 26:18 8:46
279 Hector Llamas Ramos So SAN BENITO 26:18 8:46
280 Max Drummond So LOS ALTOS 26:23 8:48
281 Matt Marsland So PINEWOOD 26:32 8:51
282 Jacob Lopez So ALISAL 26:39 8:53
283 Anthony Rosas So SAN BENITO 26:39 8:53
284 Isiah Hernandez So SAN BENITO 26:40 8:53
285 Brandt Kickhofel So WESTMONT 26:48 8:56
286 Allen Hernandez So ALISAL 27:16 9:05
287 Dhruv Jhamb So LOS GATOS 27:29 9:10
288 Anderson Dang So GREENFIELD 27:44 9:15
289 Daniel Ochoa So N.M.C. 27:47 9:16
290 William Mobley So SEASIDE 27:50 9:17
291 Jose Villa So LATINO C.P. 28:16 9:25
292 Leo Yu So ST FRANCIS CC 28:21 9:27
293 Will Mooney So WESTMONT 28:57 9:39
294 Jason Lo So ST IGNATIUS 29:23 9:48
295 Aidan Gottlieb So Monta Vista 29:26 9:49 10/10 38/38 9/9 26:50 26:50 26:50
296 Austin Mendoza So N.M.C. 30:08 10:03
297 Dylan Mendes So ESCALON 30:58 10:19
298 Rogelio Mendoza So ALISAL 31:09 10:23
299 Jared Kidd So LOS ALTOS 31:19 10:26
300 Ian Baxley So LOS ALTOS 31:19 10:26
301 Roberto Martinez So N.M.C. 32:08 10:43
302 Carlos Lopez So ALISAL 32:16 10:45
303 William Leon So LATINO C.P. 37:05 12:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:13
85:11
17:02
5:41
47 Dylan Doblar
So
16:39
5:33
3
Joseph Deck
So
16:41
5:34
4
Benjamin Micallef
So
16:48
5:36
5
Chris Sedayao
So
17:11
5:44
10
Cole Parrish
So
17:52
5:57
25
John Mulliken
So
18:03
6:01
31
Daniel Miller
So
19:40
6:33
81
2 MADERA SOUTH
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:04
84:02
16:48
5:36
50 Miguel Villar
So
15:39
5:13
1
Michael Ochoa
So
16:06
5:22
2
Christian Nevarez
So
16:53
5:38
6
Nicholas Hernandez
So
17:41
5:54
20
Alfredo Miranda
So
17:43
5:54
21
Manuel Aquino
So
18:08
6:03
32
Ivan Silva
So
18:51
6:17
47
3 S.L.V.
11-6-4-3-3
Gap: 1:28
90:45
18:09
6:03
161 Ian Gallagher
So
17:35
5:52
17
Kevin Clark
So
17:44
5:55
22
Anthony Campbell
So
18:02
6:01
29
Alejandro Corona
So
18:21
6:07
38
Tyler Van Winkle
So
19:03
6:21
55
Bobby Munoz
So
20:35
6:52
111
Derek Creelman
So
21:55
7:18
146
4 ST IGNATIUS
5-3-5-5-4
Gap: 2:12
92:04
18:25
6:08
201 Nick Hollister
So
17:08
5:43
9
Nizar Sweileh
So
17:31
5:50
16
Aziz Wong
So
18:52
6:17
49
Taylor Spaulding
So
19:13
6:24
59
Alexander Paras
So
19:20
6:27
68
Reilly Cannon
So
19:28
6:29
72
Ben Mann
So
20:25
6:48
103
5 HOMESTEAD
7-4-3-4-5
Gap: 3:04
92:32
18:30
6:10
228 Matthew Bennett
So
17:19
5:46
12
Nicolas Trautman
So
17:36
5:52
19
Cj Sloan
So
17:45
5:55
23
Bryce Rausch
So
19:29
6:30
74
William Scott
So
20:23
6:48
100
Ron Broner
So
21:26
7:09
126
Robert Zhang
So
21:32
7:11
133
6 SCOTTS VALLEY
15-12-9-8-6
Gap: 1:13
93:36
18:43
6:14
233 Davis Ross
So
18:01
6:00
28
Vinny Petrini
So
18:34
6:11
43
Jonathan Granger-jo
So
18:53
6:18
50
Noah Bassi
So
18:54
6:18
51
Travis Lane
So
19:14
6:25
61
Baxter Wesson
So
19:17
6:26
64
Steven Ignatowicz
So
19:25
6:28
71
7 PROSPECT
3-7-7-9-7
Gap: 2:50
94:03
18:49
6:16
269 Daniel Rubino
So
17:02
5:41
7
Jason Morrow
So
18:26
6:09
39
Charlie Huffman-lun
So
18:55
6:18
52
Jared Kenigsberg
So
19:48
6:36
84
Ken Joseph
So
19:52
6:37
87
Matthew Miyada
So
23:27
7:49
164




8 LOS GATOS
6-8-8-6-8
Gap: 3:46
94:47
18:57
6:19
279 Taisei Nishiki
So
17:14
5:45
11
Dylan Lasher
So
18:27
6:09
40
Arjun Natarajan
So
18:58
6:19
53
Lewis Campbell
So
19:08
6:23
57
Grant Wagner
So
21:00
7:00
118
Savean Brugger
So
23:28
7:49
165
Dhruv Jhamb
So
27:29
9:10
177
9 WILLOW GLEN
8-4-6-7-9
Gap: 3:26
94:39
18:56
6:19
286 Timothy Arredondo
So
17:25
5:48
13
Kai Pham
So
17:36
5:52
18
Matt Coleman
So
18:38
6:13
44
Adrian Mendez
So
20:09
6:43
95
Mason Butow
So
20:51
6:57
116
Andrew Campos
So
21:00
7:00
119




10 DOWNEY
4-11-12-11-10
Gap: 3:27
96:59
19:24
6:28
360 Inteus Schiavo
So
17:07
5:42
8
Sam Mora
So
19:14
6:25
60
Sammy Gutierrez
So
19:40
6:33
80
Hector Oseguera
So
20:24
6:48
102
Jose Aguilar
So
20:34
6:51
110
Alane Cuevas
So
21:11
7:04
122




11 LOS ALTOS
21-20-16-12-11
Gap: 1:32
97:29
19:30
6:30
373 Andrew Young
So
18:30
6:10
41
Alex Perez
So
19:22
6:27
70
Viktor Niemiec
So
19:34
6:31
77
Krishna Brunton
So
20:01
6:40
92
James Sieffert
So
20:02
6:41
93
Bryan Graeser
So
20:26
6:49
105
Jacob Folkman
So
21:01
7:00
120
12 WESTMONT
9-9-10-10-12
Gap: 5:11
99:38
19:56
6:39
407 Julian Adam
So
17:29
5:50
14
Sean Hoerger
So
18:52
6:17
48
Joshua Olszewski
So
19:14
6:25
62
Grant Klos
So
21:23
7:08
125
Jack Bogrett
So
22:40
7:33
158
Julian Jaimes
So
22:40
7:33
159
Zohur Rubinovich
So
23:33
7:51
167
12 GREENFIELD
10-15-17-15-12
Gap: 3:10
98:31
19:42
6:34
407 Jaime Martinez
So
17:30
5:50
15
Luis Perez
So
19:42
6:34
82
Andres Villagomez
So
20:19
6:46
98
Ireneo Ramirez
So
20:20
6:47
99
Jaime Rodriguez
So
20:40
6:53
113
Anderson Dang
So
27:44
9:15
178




14 Monta Vista
20-17-19-18-14
Gap: 2:12
98:57
19:47
6:36
420 Bennett Zhang
So
18:17
6:06
37
Andrew Ma
So
19:19
6:26
67
Scott Gregory
So
20:24
6:48
101
Robin Stodieck
So
20:28
6:49
107
Akshey Nama
So
20:29
6:50
108
Ethan Wong
So
21:44
7:15
141
Rahul Uppuluri
So
22:27
7:29
154
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
15 SANTA TERESA
12-13-11-13-15
Gap: 3:47
99:27
19:53
6:38
422 Noah Denlinger
So
17:51
5:57
24
Alonso Hernandez
So
19:01
6:20
54
Reilly Hill
So
19:21
6:27
69
David Little
So
21:36
7:12
137
Jake Weber
So
21:38
7:13
138
Jhustis Araya
So
24:12
8:04
170
Bill Khan
So
24:14
8:05
171
16 MOUNTAIN VIEW
14-14-13-14-16
Gap: 3:38
99:43
19:57
6:39
427 Mathias Guillen
So
17:55
5:58
27
Mark Jankovic
So
19:18
6:26
65
Scott Bowers
So
19:29
6:30
73
Tyler Demassa
So
21:28
7:09
128
Cyrus Cowley
So
21:33
7:11
134
Payton Millet
So
21:50
7:17
142
Sahil Srivastava
So
24:37
8:12
173
17 SALINAS
18-18-18-17-17
Gap: 2:59
99:28
19:54
6:38
430 Peter Tavares
So
18:13
6:04
34
Justin Pasaag
So
19:31
6:30
75
Jonathan Chagnon
So
20:06
6:42
94
John Mocettini
So
20:26
6:49
104
Anthony Perez
So
21:12
7:04
123








18 MONTEREY
13-16-15-19-18
Gap: 3:36
100:10
20:02
6:41
446 Cameron Welsh
So
17:53
5:58
26
Logan Gregg
So
19:32
6:31
76
Carlos Morales
So
19:48
6:36
85
Samuel Peters
So
21:28
7:09
129
Sebastian Ruiz
So
21:29
7:10
130
Vincent Lau
So
21:40
7:13
139
Rodrigo Matias
So
22:13
7:24
152
19 ALISAL
23-22-20-21-19
Gap: 2:47
100:43
20:09
6:43
464 Jaime Mendoza
So
18:43
6:14
45
Imanol Talzintan
So
19:37
6:32
78
Joseph Jay Montescl
So
20:17
6:46
97
Alexander Cramer
So
20:36
6:52
112
Andres Gonzalez
So
21:30
7:10
132
Leonel Alejandre
So
22:12
7:24
151
Jorge Rodriguez
So
23:02
7:41
161
20 FREMONT
16-10-14-16-20
Gap: 5:17
101:40
20:20
6:47
466 Pranav Balgi
So
18:02
6:01
30
Dhru Sabherwa
So
18:14
6:05
35
Niocolas Otala
So
20:57
6:59
117
Gavin Swanson
So
21:08
7:03
121
Calvin Luong
So
23:19
7:46
163








20 JAMES LICK
22-23-20-20-20
Gap: 3:09
100:29
20:06
6:42
466 Nathan Bernardo
So
18:31
6:10
42
Gustavo Aguilera
So
19:55
6:38
88
Juan Guttierez
So
19:56
6:39
90
Gustavo Parra
So
20:27
6:49
106
Thomas Estrada
So
21:40
7:13
140








22 CUPERTINO
25-24-22-22-22
Gap: 2:26
101:35
20:19
6:46
484 Tammam Khan
So
19:03
6:21
56
Tu Kinh Nguyen
So
19:38
6:33
79
Peter Martin
So
19:58
6:39
91
Jack Robinson
So
21:27
7:09
127
Frank Mcmullin
So
21:29
7:10
131
Bennett Ngan
So
21:36
7:12
135
Adam Ahmed
So
21:36
7:12
136
23 SAN BENITO
26-26-24-25-23
Gap: 2:53
104:30
20:54
6:58
563 Christopher Outman
So
19:11
6:24
58
Anthony Matarazzo
So
19:51
6:37
86
Juan Melo
So
21:20
7:07
124
Loren Dickson
So
22:04
7:21
147
Mason Lott
So
22:04
7:21
148
Hector Llamas Ramos
So
26:18
8:46
175
Anthony Rosas
So
26:39
8:53
176
23 LATINO C.P.
27-27-25-23-23
Gap: 8:57
109:07
21:49
7:16
563 Alfonzo Lazo
So
19:19
6:26
66
Marco Valencia
So
19:56
6:39
89
Emmanuel Rodriguez
So
20:46
6:55
114
Luis Cortez
So
20:50
6:57
115
Jose Villa
So
28:16
9:25
179
William Leon
So
37:05
12:22
180




25 CLOVIS WEST
24-18-23-24-25
Gap: 5:12
106:37
21:19
7:06
581 Michael Pappace
So
18:47
6:16
46
Jared Orth
So
19:16
6:25
63
Ryan Lauri
So
22:10
7:23
150
Michael Aleshin
So
22:25
7:28
153
Jt Kraft
So
23:59
8:00
169








26 HILLSDALE
17-25-27-26-26
Gap: 6:12
107:00
21:24
7:08
608 Alex Tait
So
18:10
6:03
33
Michael Vande Voord
So
20:29
6:50
109
Cory Jester
So
21:54
7:18
145
Ryan Brink
So
22:05
7:22
149
Lee Vic
So
24:22
8:07
172








27 LELAND
19-21-26-27-27
Gap: 5:32
108:20
21:40
7:13
613 Daniel Vo
So
18:16
6:05
36
Alex Wakefield
So
19:47
6:36
83
Joshua Torres
So
22:56
7:39
160
Andrew Garza
So
23:33
7:51
166
Brian Healy
So
23:48
7:56
168
Christopher Dehorit
So
26:06
8:42
174




28 N.M.C.
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 2:22
109:09
21:50
7:17
694 Luis Contridas
So
20:14
6:45
96
Jorge Espino
So
21:51
7:17
143
Cuauhtemoc Hernande
So
21:53
7:18
144
Evan Perry
So
22:35
7:32
155
Alvin Mendoza
So
22:36
7:32
156
Daniel Gamboa
So
22:38
7:33
157
Nicholas Carmona
So
23:14
7:45
162
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:09
97:27
19:29
6:30
32 John Mulliken
So
18:03
6:01
1
Daniel Miller
So
19:40
6:33
6
Michael Lapierre
So
19:46
6:35
7
Andres Rocha
So
19:46
6:35
8
Bradley Gustafson
So
20:12
6:44
10
Andrew Cannizzaro
So
20:17
6:46
11
Lorenzo Sison
So
20:39
6:53
14
2 MADERA SOUTH
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:26
97:47
19:33
6:31
35 Manuel Aquino
So
18:08
6:03
2
Ivan Silva
So
18:51
6:17
3
Bernardino Giron
So
19:17
6:26
4
Elvis Silva
So
19:57
6:39
9
Gabriel Soto
So
21:34
7:11
17
Daniel Giron
-
21:57
7:19
26




3 LOS ALTOS
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:24
106:30
21:18
7:06
87 Bryan Graeser
So
20:26
6:49
13
Jacob Folkman
So
21:01
7:00
15
Chris Carter
So
21:24
7:08
16
Max Aboudarham
So
21:49
7:16
21
Ben Carter
So
21:50
7:17
22
Andrew Waller
So
21:51
7:17
24
Adrian Beyer
So
22:38
7:33
31
4 CUPERTINO
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:06
110:03
22:01
7:20
123 Bennett Ngan
So
21:36
7:12
18
Adam Ahmed
So
21:36
7:12
19
Abhinav Pottabathul
So
21:54
7:18
25
Eric Ying
So
22:15
7:25
28
Vincent Xu
So
22:42
7:34
33
William Xi
So
23:27
7:49
39
Daniel Zeng
So
25:53
8:38
47
5 ST IGNATIUS
3-3-3-4-5
Gap: 9:55
115:08
23:02
7:41
136 Reilly Cannon
So
19:28
6:29
5
Ben Mann
So
20:25
6:48
12
Jason Lee
So
21:50
7:17
23
Brandon Raymundo
So
24:02
8:01
43
Jason Lo
So
29:23
9:48
53








6 Monta Vista
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 7:42
121:01
24:12
8:04
181 Ethan Wong
So
21:44
7:15
20
Rahul Uppuluri
So
22:27
7:29
29
Scott Beck
So
22:59
7:40
34
Angelo Nguyen
So
24:25
8:08
44
Aidan Gottlieb
So
29:26
9:49
54








7 ALISAL
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:18
116:57
23:23
7:48
186 Leonel Alejandre
So
22:12
7:24
27
Jorge Rodriguez
So
23:02
7:41
35
Antonio Reyes
So
23:20
7:47
37
Amado Martinez
So
23:53
7:58
42
Alexis Perez
So
24:30
8:10
45
Rex Tomimbang
So
24:33
8:11
46
Victor Velazquez
So
26:08
8:43
48
8 N.M.C.
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:09
120:52
24:10
8:03
196 Daniel Gamboa
So
22:38
7:33
30
Nicholas Carmona
So
23:14
7:45
36
Alfredo Ortiz
So
23:25
7:48
38
Diego Jimenez
So
23:48
7:56
41
Daniel Ochoa
So
27:47
9:16
51
Austin Mendoza
So
30:08
10:03
55
Roberto Martinez
So
32:08
10:43
56
9 WESTMONT
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 6:17
128:16
25:39
8:33
223 Julian Jaimes
So
22:40
7:33
32
Zohur Rubinovich
So
23:33
7:51
40
Rohin Bhushan
So
26:18
8:46
49
Brandt Kickhofel
So
26:48
8:56
50
Will Mooney
So
28:57
9:39
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eduardo Herrera Jr MADERA SOUTH 15:29 5:10
2 Ben Zaeske Jr LOS ALTOS 16:09 5:23
3 Daniel Ambriz Jr MERCED 16:14 5:25
4 Marcus Avila Jr BELLARMINE 16:18 5:26
5 Nolan Dozier Jr ANN SOBRATO 16:18 5:26
6 Andreas Godderis Jr LOS ALTOS 16:20 5:27
7 John Ross Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:23 5:28
8 Kevin Lehr Jr ST IGNATIUS 16:24 5:28
9 Salem Bouhassoun Jr MISSION 16:25 5:28
10 Donald Welsh Jr BELLARMINE 16:29 5:30
11 Ricardo Lizardi Jr KING CITY 16:32 5:31
12 Stephan Law Jr SARATOGA 16:38 5:33
13 Elijah Changco Jr SAN BENITO 16:39 5:33
14 Stephen Crowe Jr LOS GATOS 16:40 5:33
15 Luke Mccartney Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:41 5:34
16 Kyle Reidy Jr ST IGNATIUS 16:42 5:34
17 Juan Gutierrez Jr SAN BENITO 16:43 5:34
18 Krey Hacker Jr ST IGNATIUS 16:44 5:35
19 Sanjay Mohan Jr LOS GATOS 16:45 5:35
20 Thomas Busse Jr BELLARMINE 16:47 5:36
21 Freddy Torres Jr N.M.C. 16:48 5:36
22 Christopher Reed Jr HOMESTEAD 16:49 5:36
23 Aziz Ghadiali Jr BELLARMINE 16:49 5:36
24 Daniel Gurza Jr BELLARMINE 16:56 5:39
25 Sammy Euerle Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:59 5:40
26 Derek Shiu Jr BELLARMINE 17:00 5:40
27 Raymond Breault Jr ST IGNATIUS 17:04 5:41
28 Daniel Graves Jr HOMESTEAD 17:05 5:42
29 Arjun Savel Jr ANDREW HILL 17:08 5:43
30 Ryan Mcauliffe Jr ARAGON 17:09 5:43
31 Brent Mogensen Jr Monta Vista 17:10 5:43 1/6 2/38 18/55 17:17
(0:07)
17:17
(0:07)
17:17
(0:07)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Bryan Chu Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 17:12 5:44
33 Matthew Busse Jr BELLARMINE 17:14 5:45
34 Shawn Silverman Jr LYNBROOK 17:16 5:45
35 Daniel Dabel Jr HOMESTEAD 17:17 5:46
36 Michael Dunne Jr ST IGNATIUS 17:17 5:46
37 Nick Garaffo Jr PIONEER 17:18 5:46
38 Giovanni Dal Canto Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:19 5:46
39 Jacob Deppmeier Jr BELLARMINE 17:20 5:47
40 Justin Goering Jr DOWNEY 17:20 5:47
41 Ryan Sadjadi Jr LYNBROOK 17:21 5:47
42 Jacob Morioka Jr SAN BENITO 17:22 5:47
43 Sergio Maldonado Jr MADERA SOUTH 17:24 5:48
44 Morgan Sommer Jr ST IGNATIUS 17:25 5:48
45 Brian Koswic Jr RIORDAN 17:27 5:49
46 Troy Dao Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:30 5:50
47 Michael Martinez Jr BELLARMINE 17:33 5:51
48 Adithya Somasundara Jr HOMESTEAD 17:34 5:51
49 Kevin Anawalt Jr LOS ALTOS 17:35 5:52
50 Joey Johnson Jr LELAND 17:35 5:52
51 Ryan Ruch Jr CLOVIS WEST 17:36 5:52
52 Jim Sussenguth Jr LYNBROOK 17:36 5:52
53 Christopher Cheung Jr LYNBROOK 17:38 5:53
54 Jacob Karson Jr BELLARMINE 17:39 5:53
55 Matthew Tang Jr LELAND 17:44 5:55
56 Matthew Gastello Jr PALMA 17:50 5:57
57 Mairo Kuntze Jr S.L.V. 17:51 5:57
58 Kevin Krein Jr WESTMONT 17:52 5:57
59 David Colman Jr LELAND 17:53 5:58
60 Danilo Radovic Jr CUPERTINO 17:53 5:58
61 Joseph Matan Jr BELLARMINE 17:54 5:58
62 Diose Ramirez Jr MADERA SOUTH 17:54 5:58
63 Julio Ramirez Jr SEASIDE 17:55 5:58
64 Lukas Wiborg Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:00 6:00
65 Michael Macatee Jr SOQUEL 18:00 6:00
66 Alex Liebscher Jr PIONEER 18:07 6:02
67 Daniel Vite Jr SILVER CREEK 18:08 6:03
68 David Curry Jr WILLOW GLEN 18:09 6:03
69 Shane Kealy Jr ST IGNATIUS 18:10 6:03
70 Anthony Ramirez Jr WATSONVILLE 18:11 6:04
71 Owen Ibarra Jr N.M.C. 18:12 6:04
72 Emilio Valencia Jr BELLARMINE 18:14 6:05
73 Hunter Casey Jr DOWNEY 18:17 6:06
74 Jacob Niles Jr APTOS 18:19 6:06
75 Jacob Cervantes Jr WATSONVILLE 18:22 6:07
76 Daniel Infante Jr ARAGON 18:23 6:08
77 Vamsee Vemulapalli Jr Monta Vista 18:26 6:09 2/6 6/38 17/46 19:42
(1:16)
19:42
(1:16)
19:42
(1:16)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Rogelio Perez Jr MADERA SOUTH 18:26 6:09
79 Ryan Lund Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:27 6:09
80 Kyle Jimenez Jr ESCALON 18:28 6:09
81 Willy Tu Jr CUPERTINO 18:29 6:10
82 Brian Reyes Jr WILLOW GLEN 18:29 6:10
83 Alec Beltran Jr MONTEREY 18:29 6:10
84 Peter Enfantino Jr VALLEY CHR. 18:31 6:10
85 Jeremy Dong Jr VALLEY CHR. 18:32 6:11
86 Cole Richmond Jr PIONEER 18:33 6:11
87 Peter Emanuel Jr HILLSDALE 18:35 6:12
88 Andrew Nguyen Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:35 6:12
89 Steven Landis Jr BELLARMINE 18:38 6:13
90 Nicholas Deruiter Jr BELLARMINE 18:39 6:13
91 Matthew Peterson Jr SARATOGA 18:40 6:13
92 Michael Mella Jr LELAND 18:42 6:14
93 Jaime Garcia Jr GREENFIELD 18:44 6:15
94 Jeffery Song Jr ARAGON 18:45 6:15
95 Adam Alnazer Jr MONTEREY 18:46 6:15
96 Nikola Milinovich Jr LELAND 18:46 6:15
97 Aditya Sampath Jr HOMESTEAD 18:51 6:17
98 Leonel Rangel Jr GREENFIELD 18:52 6:17
99 Andrew Martinez Jr ALISAL 18:54 6:18
100 Kane Russel Jr MONTEREY 18:54 6:18
101 Cole Savageaux Jr ST IGNATIUS 18:56 6:19
102 Luga Mendoza Jr ESCALON 18:56 6:19
103 Areg Nersisyan Jr HOMESTEAD 18:57 6:19
104 Larry Bazante Jr MADERA SOUTH 18:58 6:19
105 Emanuel Ortiz Jr PAJARO VALLEY 18:58 6:19
106 Matthew Kawakami Jr HILLSDALE 19:00 6:20
107 Jacob Lazar Jr BELLARMINE 19:00 6:20
108 Gabe Baranovsky Jr LOS GATOS 19:01 6:20
109 Angelo Tenorio Jr CUPERTINO 19:01 6:20
110 Kyle Chan Jr ST IGNATIUS 19:04 6:21
111 Benjamin Hanneman Jr KING CITY 19:04 6:21
112 Sean Coleman Jr WILLOW GLEN 19:06 6:22
113 Daniel Farakesh Jr PIONEER 19:10 6:23
114 Mark Beach Jr PALMA 19:11 6:24
115 Alejandro Lemus Jr DOWNEY 19:12 6:24
116 Jonathan Saldana Jr SALINAS 19:13 6:24
117 Aayush Kothari Jr HOMESTEAD 19:13 6:24
118 Matthew Lum Jr ST IGNATIUS 19:14 6:25
119 Jeremy Samples Jr N.M.C. 19:14 6:25
120 Samuel Leale Jr WILLOW GLEN 19:15 6:25
121 Brian Ishii Jr SALINAS 19:16 6:25
122 John Petrinovich Jr ST IGNATIUS 19:18 6:26
123 Hatim Mansori Jr MISSION 19:20 6:27
124 Raymond Kwan Jr ST IGNATIUS 19:20 6:27
125 Ethan Mai Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:23 6:28
126 Taylor Ingram Jr SEASIDE 19:24 6:28
127 Maxwell Keith Jr HOMESTEAD 19:25 6:28
128 Kevin Duong Lee Jr SARATOGA 19:25 6:28
129 Comran Morshed Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:28 6:29
130 Michael Tamura Jr WILLOW GLEN 19:35 6:32
131 Elliot Quan Jr ARAGON 19:36 6:32
132 Daniel Miranda Jr ALISAL 19:41 6:34
133 Mikhail Boulgakov Jr LOS ALTOS 19:46 6:35
134 Tong Wang Jr ARAGON 19:48 6:36
135 Alex Shieh Jr CUPERTINO 19:49 6:36
136 Trystan Adams Jr SAN BENITO 19:49 6:36
137 Raymond Moore Jr SALINAS 19:51 6:37
138 Julio Martinez Jr SEASIDE 19:51 6:37
139 Sergio Bautista Jr ALISAL 19:58 6:39
140 Oscar Bautista Jr WATSONVILLE 20:00 6:40
141 Kenny Doan Jr SILVER CREEK 20:01 6:40
142 Gabriel Reed Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:02 6:41
143 Eric Wei Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:02 6:41
144 Jesus Alvarez Jr SILVER CREEK 20:03 6:41
145 Michael Montgomery Jr CARMEL 20:03 6:41
146 Mason Lopez Jr SALINAS 20:08 6:43
147 Cullen Eckert Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 20:10 6:43
148 Jared Peterson So SEQUOIA 20:10 6:43
149 Kyle Johnson Jr APTOS 20:12 6:44
150 Nick Vincent Jr SOQUEL 20:14 6:45
151 Christopher Guzman Jr ALISAL 20:15 6:45
152 Jose Torres Jr DOWNEY 20:16 6:45
153 Benek Robertson Jr CARMEL 20:17 6:46
154 Andrew Lam Jr ST IGNATIUS 20:17 6:46
155 Tyler Donati Jr ST IGNATIUS 20:18 6:46
156 Shoma Kato Jr LELAND 20:20 6:47
157 Matt Robinson Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 20:23 6:48
158 Alex Tapia Fr N.M.C. 20:26 6:49
159 Zachary Ma Jr CARLMONT 20:29 6:50
160 Idean Nakhjavani Jr CUPERTINO 20:30 6:50
161 Donovan Francis Jr S.L.V. 20:31 6:50
162 Lennie Rodriguez Jr CARMEL 20:31 6:50
163 Jacob Johnsson Jr CARMEL 20:33 6:51
164 Luis Camacho Jr N.M.C. 20:34 6:51
165 Zachary Johnson Jr BELLARMINE 20:35 6:52
166 Antonio Rodriguez Jr SALINAS 20:35 6:52
167 Ryan Schuurman Jr ESCALON 20:36 6:52
168 Kevin Bowditch Jr HILLSDALE 20:36 6:52
169 Darya Darvish Jr LOS ALTOS 20:36 6:52
170 Xander Posten Fr SEQUOIA 20:37 6:52
171 Jaspaul Ghumman Jr PINEWOOD 20:37 6:52
172 James Gipson Jr BELLARMINE 20:37 6:52
173 Chris Huang Jr ST IGNATIUS 20:42 6:54
174 Timesh Patel Jr HOMESTEAD 20:42 6:54
175 Jack Miller Jr LOS GATOS 20:43 6:54
176 Jason Aita Jr LELAND 20:44 6:55
177 Jonathan Hsu Jr SILVER CREEK 20:46 6:55
178 Coby Forrester Jr CARMEL 20:47 6:56
179 Lucas Tao Jr Monta Vista 20:49 6:56 3/6 16/38 29/36 20:47 20:47 19:30
180 Deric Ancira Jr WATSONVILLE 20:53 6:58
181 Sean Nguyen Jr SILVER CREEK 20:56 6:59
182 Adrian Arredondo Jr GREENFIELD 20:57 6:59
183 Alex Ramos Jr N.M.C. 20:58 6:59
184 Justin Nieves So DOWNEY 21:00 7:00
185 Robel Yitbarek Jr WESTMONT 21:03 7:01
186 Lukas Kelly Jr CARLMONT 21:04 7:01
187 Marcus Gray So BELLARMINE 21:10 7:03
188 Alberto Meza Jr WILLOW GLEN 21:12 7:04
189 John Rivara Jr ESCALON 21:12 7:04
190 Andrew Guzman Jr SALINAS 21:14 7:05
191 Cyrus Borden Jr HOMESTEAD 21:17 7:06
192 Martin Leung Jr ST IGNATIUS 21:23 7:08
193 Will Yergin Jr BELLARMINE 21:26 7:09
194 Joseph Toro Jr WILLOW GLEN 21:27 7:09
195 Sean Macnaughton Jr ST IGNATIUS 21:29 7:10
196 Ariel Eisips Jr WILLOW GLEN 21:38 7:13
197 Justin Wen Jr HOMESTEAD 21:39 7:13
198 Gerardo Ceron Jr INDEPENDENCE 21:39 7:13
199 Luke Salin Jr SARATOGA 21:45 7:15
200 Bryan Escamilla Jr ALISAL 21:47 7:16
201 Kenta Lynn Jr PROSPECT 21:50 7:17
202 Shashwath Koppisett Jr LOS ALTOS 21:51 7:17
203 Truong Xe Jr ANDREW HILL 21:54 7:18
204 Jason Louie Jr ST IGNATIUS 21:54 7:18
205 Arvind Narayanaswam Jr FREMONT 21:56 7:19
206 Edgar Rubio Jr ALISAL 21:57 7:19
207 Justin Tsuchiyama Jr CARLMONT 21:59 7:20
208 Brendon Pon Jr LOS ALTOS 22:00 7:20
209 Andrew Goddard So SEQUOIA 22:01 7:20
210 Kadhirash Sivakumar Jr CUPERTINO 22:04 7:21
211 Brian Wang Jr LOS ALTOS 22:14 7:25
212 Avery Parrish Jr SANTA TERESA 22:19 7:26
213 Leslie Zhou Jr ST FRANCIS CC 22:19 7:26
214 Robert Riemer Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:21 7:27
215 Edgar Hernandez Jr SALINAS 22:22 7:27
216 Ryan Bui Jr SILVER CREEK 22:23 7:28
217 Ryan Persons Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:27 7:29
218 Logan Horlack Jr DOWNEY 22:32 7:31
219 Eduardo Munoz Jr SEASIDE 22:33 7:31
220 Andrew Abueg Jr ST IGNATIUS 22:35 7:32
221 Erik Dabagian Jr PINEWOOD 22:38 7:33
222 Jay Lara Jr BELLARMINE 22:41 7:34
223 Rodrigo Pichardo Jr DOWNTOWN C.P. 22:41 7:34
224 Justin Oledan Jr HILLSDALE 22:43 7:34
225 Matthew Chen Jr Monta Vista 22:46 7:35 4/6 26/38 28/31 23:13
(0:27)
23:13
(0:27)
23:13
(0:27)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
226 Gaston Garrido Jr SANTA TERESA 22:50 7:37
227 Gerard Sabrica Jr MONTEREY 22:50 7:37
228 Wiilem Kruse Jr BELLARMINE 22:59 7:40
229 Sam Schubert Jr S.L.V. 23:26 7:49
230 Augustin Palacios Jr KING CITY 23:28 7:49
231 Connor Sullivan Jr Monta Vista 23:42 7:54 5/6 32/38 18/22 23:45
(0:03)
23:45
(0:03)
23:45
(0:03)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
232 Aaron Huynh Jr SILVER CREEK 24:24 8:08
233 Gustavo Moran Jr DOWNEY 24:28 8:09
234 Braulio Guzman Jr N.M.C. 24:30 8:10
235 Alex Kolstad Jr LOS ALTOS 24:41 8:14
236 Anthony Goo Jr WESTMONT 24:46 8:15
237 Bryan Martinez Jr SEASIDE 24:47 8:16
238 Ben Monson Jr LOS GATOS 24:52 8:17
239 Garrett Caddes Jr LOS ALTOS 24:58 8:19
240 Alexis A Perez Jr ALISAL 25:12 8:24
241 Zarek Peris Jr Monta Vista 25:14 8:25 6/6 35/38 13/13 27:02
(1:48)
27:02
(1:48)
27:02
(1:48)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
242 Joshua Morales Jr FIREBAUGH 25:23 8:28
243 Andy Tapia Cortina Jr LOS ALTOS 25:27 8:29
244 Angel Jimenez Jr ALISAL 25:30 8:30
245 Jorge Flores Jr DOWNTOWN C.P. 25:34 8:31
246 Jeremy Bonte Jr LOS ALTOS 25:46 8:35
247 Jacob Venegas Jr KING CITY 25:51 8:37
248 Adam Colman Jr LOS ALTOS 26:44 8:55
249 Anthony Andrade Jr KING CITY 26:49 8:56
250 Jonathan Ruiz So N.M.C. 26:50 8:57
251 Arturo Martinez Jr DOWNEY 27:24 9:08
252 Mario Rodriguez Jr ALISAL 27:26 9:09
253 Kyle Markham Jr SAN BENITO 27:35 9:12
254 Sergio Moreno Jr LATINO C.P. 28:01 9:20
255 Royce Allen Jr WESTMONT 28:20 9:27
256 Mark Morales Jr SANTA TERESA 28:23 9:28
257 Andy Xin Jr ST FRANCIS CC 28:59 9:40
258 Andres Reyes Jr ALISAL 28:59 9:40
259 Michael Bassett Jr LOS ALTOS 29:57 9:59
260 Ismael Bautista Her Jr LOS ALTOS 30:51 10:17
261 Sabino Galindo Jr N.M.C. 31:59 10:40
262 Jason Melchor Jr FIREBAUGH 32:25 10:48
263 Elias Abay Jr LELAND 32:38 10:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
83:19
16:40
5:33
65 Marcus Avila
Jr
16:18
5:26
3
Donald Welsh
Jr
16:29
5:30
7
Thomas Busse
Jr
16:47
5:36
16
Aziz Ghadiali
Jr
16:49
5:36
19
Daniel Gurza
Jr
16:56
5:39
20
Derek Shiu
Jr
17:00
5:40
22
Matthew Busse
Jr
17:14
5:45
27
2 ST IGNATIUS
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
84:11
16:50
5:37
84 Kevin Lehr
Jr
16:24
5:28
6
Kyle Reidy
Jr
16:42
5:34
12
Krey Hacker
Jr
16:44
5:35
14
Raymond Breault
Jr
17:04
5:41
23
Michael Dunne
Jr
17:17
5:46
29
Morgan Sommer
Jr
17:25
5:48
34
Shane Kealy
Jr
18:10
6:03
47
3 HOMESTEAD
10-8-5-3-3
Gap: 2:02
87:36
17:31
5:50
165 Christopher Reed
Jr
16:49
5:36
18
Daniel Graves
Jr
17:05
5:42
24
Daniel Dabel
Jr
17:17
5:46
28
Adithya Somasundara
Jr
17:34
5:51
36
Aditya Sampath
Jr
18:51
6:17
59
Areg Nersisyan
Jr
18:57
6:19
61
Aayush Kothari
Jr
19:13
6:24
69
4 WILLOW GLEN
11-9-7-6-4
Gap: 1:30
88:26
17:41
5:54
187 Sammy Euerle
Jr
16:59
5:40
21
Giovanni Dal Canto
Jr
17:19
5:46
30
Troy Dao
Jr
17:30
5:50
35
David Curry
Jr
18:09
6:03
46
Brian Reyes
Jr
18:29
6:10
55
Sean Coleman
Jr
19:06
6:22
66
Samuel Leale
Jr
19:15
6:25
71
5 MADERA SOUTH
1-7-6-5-5
Gap: 3:29
88:11
17:38
5:53
190 Eduardo Herrera
Jr
15:29
5:10
1
Sergio Maldonado
Jr
17:24
5:48
33
Diose Ramirez
Jr
17:54
5:58
42
Rogelio Perez
Jr
18:26
6:09
52
Larry Bazante
Jr
18:58
6:19
62








6 LOS ALTOS
2-1-3-4-6
Gap: 4:27
90:26
18:05
6:02
221 Ben Zaeske
Jr
16:09
5:23
2
Andreas Godderis
Jr
16:20
5:27
4
Kevin Anawalt
Jr
17:35
5:52
37
Mikhail Boulgakov
Jr
19:46
6:35
77
Darya Darvish
Jr
20:36
6:52
101
Shashwath Koppisett
Jr
21:51
7:17
112
Brendon Pon
Jr
22:00
7:20
114
7 LELAND
15-13-10-8-7
Gap: 1:11
90:40
18:08
6:03
231 Joey Johnson
Jr
17:35
5:52
38
Matthew Tang
Jr
17:44
5:55
39
David Colman
Jr
17:53
5:58
40
Michael Mella
Jr
18:42
6:14
56
Nikola Milinovich
Jr
18:46
6:15
58
Shoma Kato
Jr
20:20
6:47
93
Jason Aita
Jr
20:44
6:55
103
8 SAN BENITO
7-5-4-7-8
Gap: 10:56
98:08
19:38
6:33
268 Elijah Changco
Jr
16:39
5:33
9
Juan Gutierrez
Jr
16:43
5:34
13
Jacob Morioka
Jr
17:22
5:47
32
Trystan Adams
Jr
19:49
6:36
80
Kyle Markham
Jr
27:35
9:12
134








9 ARAGON
12-12-11-11-9
Gap: 2:39
93:41
18:44
6:15
285 Ryan Mcauliffe
Jr
17:09
5:43
25
Daniel Infante
Jr
18:23
6:08
50
Jeffery Song
Jr
18:45
6:15
57
Elliot Quan
Jr
19:36
6:32
75
Tong Wang
Jr
19:48
6:36
78








10 SCOTTS VALLEY
4-3-9-10-10
Gap: 5:58
95:58
19:12
6:24
315 John Ross
Jr
16:23
5:28
5
Luke Mccartney
Jr
16:41
5:34
11
Cullen Eckert
Jr
20:10
6:43
89
Matt Robinson
Jr
20:23
6:48
94
Robert Riemer
Jr
22:21
7:27
116








11 LOS GATOS
8-6-8-9-11
Gap: 8:12
98:01
19:36
6:32
319 Stephen Crowe
Jr
16:40
5:33
10
Sanjay Mohan
Jr
16:45
5:35
15
Gabe Baranovsky
Jr
19:01
6:20
63
Jack Miller
Jr
20:43
6:54
102
Ben Monson
Jr
24:52
8:17
129








12 N.M.C.
9-10-12-12-12
Gap: 3:46
95:14
19:03
6:21
329 Freddy Torres
Jr
16:48
5:36
17
Owen Ibarra
Jr
18:12
6:04
48
Jeremy Samples
Jr
19:14
6:25
70
Alex Tapia
Fr
20:26
6:49
95
Luis Camacho
Jr
20:34
6:51
99
Alex Ramos
Jr
20:58
6:59
108
Braulio Guzman
Jr
24:30
8:10
127
13 CUPERTINO
16-16-14-13-13
Gap: 2:37
95:42
19:08
6:23
334 Danilo Radovic
Jr
17:53
5:58
41
Willy Tu
Jr
18:29
6:10
54
Angelo Tenorio
Jr
19:01
6:20
64
Alex Shieh
Jr
19:49
6:36
79
Idean Nakhjavani
Jr
20:30
6:50
96
Kadhirash Sivakumar
Jr
22:04
7:21
115




14 DOWNEY
14-15-13-13-14
Gap: 3:40
96:05
19:13
6:24
347 Justin Goering
Jr
17:20
5:47
31
Hunter Casey
Jr
18:17
6:06
49
Alejandro Lemus
Jr
19:12
6:24
67
Jose Torres
Jr
20:16
6:45
91
Justin Nieves
So
21:00
7:00
109
Logan Horlack
Jr
22:32
7:31
120
Gustavo Moran
Jr
24:28
8:09
126
15 MOUNTAIN VIEW
18-17-15-15-15
Gap: 4:27
98:24
19:41
6:34
375 Lukas Wiborg
Jr
18:00
6:00
44
Ryan Lund
Jr
18:27
6:09
53
Comran Morshed
Jr
19:28
6:29
74
Gabriel Reed
Jr
20:02
6:41
85
Ryan Persons
Jr
22:27
7:29
119








16 SALINAS
21-21-21-17-16
Gap: 1:22
99:03
19:49
6:36
409 Jonathan Saldana
Jr
19:13
6:24
68
Brian Ishii
Jr
19:16
6:25
72
Raymond Moore
Jr
19:51
6:37
81
Mason Lopez
Jr
20:08
6:43
88
Antonio Rodriguez
Jr
20:35
6:52
100
Andrew Guzman
Jr
21:14
7:05
110
Edgar Hernandez
Jr
22:22
7:27
117
17 ALISAL
20-20-20-17-17
Gap: 2:53
100:35
20:07
6:42
420 Andrew Martinez
Jr
18:54
6:18
60
Daniel Miranda
Jr
19:41
6:34
76
Sergio Bautista
Jr
19:58
6:39
83
Christopher Guzman
Jr
20:15
6:45
90
Bryan Escamilla
Jr
21:47
7:16
111
Edgar Rubio
Jr
21:57
7:19
113
Alexis A Perez
Jr
25:12
8:24
130
18 SILVER CREEK
19-19-19-19-18
Gap: 2:48
99:54
19:59
6:40
426 Daniel Vite
Jr
18:08
6:03
45
Kenny Doan
Jr
20:01
6:40
84
Jesus Alvarez
Jr
20:03
6:41
86
Jonathan Hsu
Jr
20:46
6:55
104
Sean Nguyen
Jr
20:56
6:59
107
Ryan Bui
Jr
22:23
7:28
118
Aaron Huynh
Jr
24:24
8:08
125
19 Monta Vista
13-13-16-16-19
Gap: 6:32
102:53
20:35
6:52
429 Brent Mogensen
Jr
17:10
5:43
26
Vamsee Vemulapalli
Jr
18:26
6:09
51
Lucas Tao
Jr
20:49
6:56
106
Matthew Chen
Jr
22:46
7:35
122
Connor Sullivan
Jr
23:42
7:54
124
Zarek Peris
Jr
25:14
8:25
131




20 SEASIDE
17-18-18-19-20
Gap: 6:52
104:30
20:54
6:58
447 Julio Ramirez
Jr
17:55
5:58
43
Taylor Ingram
Jr
19:24
6:28
73
Julio Martinez
Jr
19:51
6:37
82
Eduardo Munoz
Jr
22:33
7:31
121
Bryan Martinez
Jr
24:47
8:16
128








21 KING CITY
6-11-17-21-21
Gap: 10:17
111:44
22:21
7:27
461 Ricardo Lizardi
Jr
16:32
5:31
8
Benjamin Hanneman
Jr
19:04
6:21
65
Augustin Palacios
Jr
23:28
7:49
123
Jacob Venegas
Jr
25:51
8:37
132
Anthony Andrade
Jr
26:49
8:56
133








22 CARMEL
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:44
102:11
20:26
6:49
479 Michael Montgomery
Jr
20:03
6:41
87
Benek Robertson
Jr
20:17
6:46
92
Lennie Rodriguez
Jr
20:31
6:50
97
Jacob Johnsson
Jr
20:33
6:51
98
Coby Forrester
Jr
20:47
6:56
105








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Scales Fr BELLARMINE 16:26 5:29
2 Meikael Beaudoin-ro Fr BELLARMINE 16:27 5:29
3 Jorge Estrella Fr ANDREW HILL 16:31 5:30
4 Kevin Chacko Fr LYNBROOK 17:00 5:40
5 John Hagerman Fr MERCED 17:08 5:43
6 Zach Walker Fr WILLOW GLEN 17:09 5:43
7 John Ratliff Fr SANTA CRUZ 17:11 5:44
8 Neerav Gade Fr BELLARMINE 17:14 5:45
9 Jason Gomez Fr WESTMONT 17:25 5:48
10 Ethan Plaxton Fr LOS GATOS 17:28 5:49
11 Daniel Blake Fr WESTMONT 17:34 5:51
12 Jorge Benitez Fr APTOS 17:36 5:52
13 Cameron Mackay Fr HOMESTEAD 17:51 5:57
14 Jake Davidson Fr CUPERTINO 17:54 5:58
15 Dylan Houpt Fr CARMEL 18:03 6:01
16 Michael Steward Fr PROSPECT 18:10 6:03
17 Amit Nag Fr SARATOGA 18:12 6:04
18 Koya Oki Fr APTOS 18:14 6:05
19 Trevor Paulbitski Fr RIORDAN 18:19 6:06
20 Debarshi Basak Fr CUPERTINO 18:19 6:06
21 Daniel Leclair Fr BELLARMINE 18:20 6:07
22 Nick Castro Fr CLOVIS WEST 18:20 6:07
23 Geoffrey Glass Fr LOS ALTOS 18:21 6:07
24 Langston Hay Fr LOS ALTOS 18:21 6:07
25 Zachary Moore Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:24 6:08
26 Michael Vollstedt Fr PALMA 18:25 6:08
27 Max Haderle Fr LOS GATOS 18:28 6:09
28 Blake Hall Fr CLOVIS WEST 18:35 6:12
29 Matthew Quinn Fr APTOS 18:38 6:13
30 Mustafa Abdalla Fr WILLOW GLEN 18:38 6:13
31 Nathan Kvamme Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 18:42 6:14
32 Dymond Kostenko MADERA SOUTH 18:47 6:16
33 Michael Lundgren Fr ST IGNATIUS 18:49 6:16
34 Nathan Godderis Fr LOS ALTOS 18:50 6:17
35 Michael Sakellar Fr Monta Vista 18:52 6:17 1/11 7/38 23/53
36 Derek Lee Fr Monta Vista 18:58 6:19 2/11 8/38 9/39
37 Sean Doheny Fr ST IGNATIUS 18:58 6:19
38 Roinin Staunovo Fr SARATOGA 19:01 6:20
39 Varun Tandon Fr HOMESTEAD 19:03 6:21
40 James T. Young Fr ST FRANCIS CC 19:11 6:24
41 Noah Kirsch Fr CARMEL 19:18 6:26
42 Jakob Castellanos Fr APTOS 19:19 6:26
43 Vincent Li Fr HOMESTEAD 19:19 6:26
44 Nicolas Rios Fr LYNBROOK 19:20 6:27
45 Shawn Bianchi Fr CLOVIS WEST 19:24 6:28
46 Angel Munoz Fr DOWNTOWN C.P. 19:24 6:28
47 Jaijit Singh Fr SARATOGA 19:26 6:29
48 Angel Reyes Fr MADERA SOUTH 19:27 6:29
49 Drake Johnson Fr MARINA 19:28 6:29
50 Luc Lorain Fr PIONEER 19:28 6:29
51 Nathan Suess Fr CARMEL 19:30 6:30
52 Moises Benavides Fr DOWNEY 19:31 6:30
53 Joseph Reanti Fr VALLEY CHR. 19:33 6:31
54 Isiah Tulio Fr INDEPENDENCE 19:34 6:31
55 Javier Delgado Fr SALINAS 19:34 6:31
56 Andrew Romero Fr BELLARMINE 19:35 6:32
57 Michael Kulinich Fr LELAND 19:37 6:32
58 Hideshi Izu Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:42 6:34
59 Ajay Prasad Fr CUPERTINO 19:42 6:34
60 David Ambriz Fr ST FRANCIS CC 19:43 6:34
61 Tyler Benedetti Fr SAN BENITO 19:43 6:34
62 Daniel Overcamp Fr CUPERTINO 19:45 6:35
63 Amaury Avat Fr CARLMONT 19:48 6:36
64 Thomas Clark Fr BELLARMINE 19:49 6:36
65 Andrew Kou Fr LYNBROOK 19:49 6:36
66 Thomas Sullivan Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 19:52 6:37
67 Nachiket Ingle Fr LYNBROOK 19:53 6:38
68 Luigi Zialcita Fr BELLARMINE 19:54 6:38
69 William Cui Fr LELAND 19:55 6:38
70 Gerardo Villa Fr N.M.C. 19:55 6:38
71 Marco Milinovich Fr LELAND 19:56 6:39
72 Jeremy Lee Fr HOMESTEAD 19:57 6:39
73 Justin Macquiddy Fr WESTMONT 19:58 6:39
74 Adit Jha Fr SILVER CREEK 19:59 6:40
75 Ryan Chaney Fr CARMEL 19:59 6:40
76 Scott Mcmahon Fr CARMEL 19:59 6:40
77 Seamus Lucey Fr ST IGNATIUS 19:59 6:40
78 Jacob Sandoval Fr GREENFIELD 20:01 6:40
79 Christoph Klemsz Fr SALINAS 20:02 6:41
80 Manuel Gaytan Fr GREENFIELD 20:07 6:42
81 Noah Sanchez Fr CLOVIS WEST 20:17 6:46
82 Darren Heck Fr SANTA TERESA 20:21 6:47
83 Luke Stewart Fr LOS GATOS 20:21 6:47
84 Julio Cerda Fr WILLOW GLEN 20:22 6:47
85 Atharva Dixit Fr Monta Vista 20:23 6:48 3/11 12/38 15/32
86 Parker Magnuson Fr CUPERTINO 20:27 6:49
87 Hugh Shomentowski Fr SANTA CRUZ 20:28 6:49
88 Marcus Pearce Fr LYNBROOK 20:32 6:51
89 Eduardo Ojeda Fr MADERA SOUTH 20:35 6:52
90 Thomas Zhu Fr ST FRANCIS CC 20:37 6:52
91 Christopher Fong Fr HOMESTEAD 20:38 6:53
92 Tommy Gomez Fr FREMONT 20:38 6:53
93 Nicholas Banas Fr LELAND 20:39 6:53
94 Christopher Do Fr SILVER CREEK 20:39 6:53
95 Brandon Kim Fr LELAND 20:41 6:54
96 Charlie Logan Fr BELLARMINE 20:41 6:54
97 Alberto Melchor Fr MADERA SOUTH 20:41 6:54
98 Kyle Donahue Fr BELLARMINE 20:43 6:54
99 Jonathan Hung Fr LYNBROOK 20:47 6:56
100 Jared Rembao Fr S.L.V. 20:48 6:56
101 Jack Thomas Fr BELLARMINE 20:49 6:56
102 Luis Meza Fr GREENFIELD 20:56 6:59
103 Javier Alcala Fr ALISAL 20:57 6:59
104 Nicolas Heuchert Fr FREMONT 20:58 6:59
105 Alex Henderson Fr BELLARMINE 20:58 6:59
106 James Wilkinson Fr WILLOW GLEN 20:59 7:00
107 Ryan Huang Fr LOS ALTOS 21:00 7:00
108 Tom Amoroso Fr ST IGNATIUS 21:00 7:00
109 Ryan Porch Fr CARMEL 21:01 7:00
110 Spencer Zou Fr Monta Vista 21:02 7:01 4/11 17/38 13/27 Well done! (SBP)
111 George Njinia Fr SILVER CREEK 21:02 7:01
112 Jack Mitchell Fr SALINAS 21:02 7:01
113 Benjamin Swanson Fr FREMONT 21:03 7:01
114 Ryan Loke Fr Monta Vista 21:03 7:01 5/11 18/38 7/21
115 Cooper Veit Fr ST IGNATIUS 21:04 7:01
116 Connor Cerutti Fr LOS GATOS 21:04 7:01
117 Alexander Cushing Fr LOS ALTOS 21:05 7:02
118 Stefan Fiandeiro Fr BELLARMINE 21:05 7:02
119 Jason Tsujimoto Fr Monta Vista 21:09 7:03 6/11 19/38 4/14
120 James Estillore Fr ST IGNATIUS 21:11 7:04
121 Lucas Frazier Fr CUPERTINO 21:11 7:04
122 Hermino Macias Fr SAN BENITO 21:12 7:04
123 John Degraw Fr ST IGNATIUS 21:13 7:04
124 Julio Chavez Fr ALISAL 21:13 7:04
125 Marco Bonacini Fr ST IGNATIUS 21:15 7:05
126 Daniel Lin Fr Monta Vista 21:18 7:06 7/11 20/38 3/11
127 Bjorn Johnson Fr WESTMONT 21:19 7:06
128 Matthew Mella Fr LELAND 21:21 7:07
129 Kyle Huang Fr ST IGNATIUS 21:24 7:08
130 Joey Cuevas Fr ST IGNATIUS 21:26 7:09
131 Andrew Presher Fr ST IGNATIUS 21:27 7:09
132 Ashwin Adulla Fr BELLARMINE 21:27 7:09
133 Max Marvin Fr BELLARMINE 21:28 7:09
134 Evan Obrien Fr SARATOGA 21:33 7:11
135 Luis Barrios Fr ALISAL 21:34 7:11
136 Unknown X Unknown 21:34 7:11
137 Colin Chen Fr CARLMONT 21:38 7:13
138 Christian Moreland Fr WESTMONT 21:40 7:13
139 Samuel Kramer Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:43 7:14
140 David Torres Fr DOWNEY 21:45 7:15
141 Macon Jones Fr BELLARMINE 21:46 7:15
142 Andrew Le Fr ANDREW HILL 21:48 7:16
143 Tenhir Iyer Fr BELLARMINE 21:49 7:16
144 Jimmy Roe Fr BELLARMINE 21:50 7:17
145 Dante Carollo Fr BELLARMINE 21:51 7:17
146 Andrei Vladimirov Fr SAN BENITO 21:52 7:17
147 Dan Dormody Fr CARMEL 21:52 7:17
148 Christian Eidson Fr ST IGNATIUS 21:54 7:18
149 Emerson Wilbur Fr CARMEL 21:55 7:18
150 Franklin Nguyen Fr INDEPENDENCE 21:57 7:19
151 Nathan Marioka Fr SAN BENITO 21:57 7:19
152 Eric Schultz Fr WESTMONT 22:01 7:20
153 Nick Dinsdale Fr WILLOW GLEN 22:02 7:21
154 Connor Hilton Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:03 7:21
155 Gabe Gonzalez Fr BELLARMINE 22:04 7:21
156 Sean Manning Fr ST IGNATIUS 22:05 7:22
157 Winston Shustock Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:07 7:22
158 Edward Gallardo Fr N.M.C. 22:09 7:23
159 Jack Voigt Fr KING CITY 22:09 7:23
160 Jason Bruni Fr BELLARMINE 22:09 7:23
161 Jesus Ceja Fr ALISAL 22:10 7:23
162 Justin Folan Fr BELLARMINE 22:11 7:24
163 Jackson Gilbert Fr HILLSDALE 22:13 7:24
164 Dominic Carollo Fr BELLARMINE 22:14 7:25
165 Scott Andersen Fr BELLARMINE 22:15 7:25
166 Tyler Ernst Fr WESTMONT 22:16 7:25
167 Joshua Bustamante Fr DOWNEY 22:16 7:25
168 Robert Schmidt Fr BELLARMINE 22:17 7:26
169 Prashanth Aritharan Fr BELLARMINE 22:17 7:26
170 Justin Wong Fr HILLSDALE 22:17 7:26
171 Daniel Villa Fr N.M.C. 22:18 7:26
172 Maxim Clark Fr CARMEL 22:18 7:26
173 Craig Yeomans Fr S.L.V. 22:19 7:26
174 Erick Gonzalez Fr ALISAL 22:20 7:27
175 Danny Jimenez Fr LATINO C.P. 22:22 7:27
176 Justin Yamamura Fr ST IGNATIUS 22:23 7:28
177 Andy Nguyen Fr SILVER CREEK 22:24 7:28
178 Alvaro Sandoval Fr FIREBAUGH 22:25 7:28
179 Tyler Lok Fr ST IGNATIUS 22:26 7:29
180 Alfonso Lopez Fr ST IGNATIUS 22:28 7:29
181 Ryan Carew Fr ST IGNATIUS 22:34 7:31
182 Austin Chacon Fr SALINAS 22:49 7:36
183 Ethan Dildine Fr LOS GATOS 22:50 7:37
184 Zachary Yeomans Fr SAN BENITO 22:54 7:38
185 Christopher Bassett Fr SAN BENITO 22:55 7:38
186 Nathan Lee Fr ST FRANCIS CC 22:56 7:39
187 Spencer Lee Fr ST IGNATIUS 23:02 7:41
188 Vincent Ravalin Fr CARMEL 23:03 7:41
189 Peter Reikowski Fr SAN BENITO 23:09 7:43
190 Matthew Gong Fr Monta Vista 23:10 7:43 8/11 29/38 4/9
191 Kevin Kamm Fr CARMEL 23:14 7:45
192 Edwin Peng Fr Monta Vista 23:14 7:45 9/11 30/38 4/9
193 Jerry Yu Fr ST FRANCIS CC 23:20 7:47
194 Yusuf Ahmad Fr CLOVIS WEST 23:23 7:48
195 Ian Bailey Fr BELLARMINE 23:25 7:48
196 Ricardo Mendoza Fr FIREBAUGH 23:25 7:48
197 Antonio Torres Fr ALISAL 23:27 7:49
198 Raul Azcona Fr SAN BENITO 23:27 7:49
199 Mario Alaniz Fr FIREBAUGH 23:31 7:50
200 Sohun Patel Fr BELLARMINE 23:32 7:51
201 Dylan Ellis Fr PROSPECT 23:32 7:51
202 Dominic Cabrera Fr BELLARMINE 23:33 7:51
203 Christopher Winterb Fr ANZAR 23:33 7:51
204 Forest Yang Fr Monta Vista 23:40 7:53 10/11 31/38 4/8
205 Akhil Jakatdar Fr LOS ALTOS 23:41 7:54
206 Lance Dagdagan Fr WESTMONT 23:42 7:54
207 David Vo Fr LELAND 23:42 7:54
208 Gage Miller Fr S.L.V. 23:45 7:55
209 Conal Gallagher Fr ST IGNATIUS 23:50 7:57
210 Bryce Eggers Fr SAN BENITO 23:58 7:59
211 Jackson Williams Fr ST IGNATIUS 24:05 8:02
212 Anthony Garcia Fr ALISAL 24:07 8:02
213 Tyler Carr Fr CARMEL 24:07 8:02
214 Christian Schierer Fr KING CITY 24:10 8:03
215 Javier Montoya Fr PALMA 24:24 8:08
216 Andy Kwan Fr ST IGNATIUS 24:27 8:09
217 Jesus Deloya Fr JAMES LICK 24:27 8:09
218 Michael O'bryan Fr ST IGNATIUS 24:28 8:09
219 Andres Medina Fr SAN BENITO 24:29 8:10
220 Kevin Keidy Fr ST IGNATIUS 24:42 8:14
221 Anthony Mark Fr ST IGNATIUS 24:42 8:14
222 John Lilygren Fr LOS ALTOS 24:46 8:15
223 Chris Andrews Fr ST IGNATIUS 24:47 8:16
224 Victor Saurez Fr LUIS VALDEZ 24:47 8:16
225 Dylan Sabalvaro Fr ST IGNATIUS 25:55 8:38
226 Oscar Herrera Fr DOWNEY 25:56 8:39
227 Harry Choi Fr CARMEL 25:57 8:39
228 Matthew Ko Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 26:02 8:41
229 Victor Perez Fr ALISAL 26:07 8:42
230 Martin Penn Fr LOS ALTOS 26:07 8:42
231 Hugo Jimenez Fr N.M.C. 26:09 8:43
232 Jose Cruz Fr FIREBAUGH 26:09 8:43
233 Jakob Burrows Fr SAN BENITO 26:11 8:44
234 Allen Xu Fr ST FRANCIS CC 26:15 8:45
235 Shaun Tucker Fr KING CITY 26:15 8:45
236 Darryl Yeo Fr LOS ALTOS 26:27 8:49
237 Edward Lara Fr GREENFIELD 26:29 8:50
238 Benjamin Costa Fr DOWNEY 26:31 8:50
239 Nicholas Motamed Fr HILLSDALE 26:32 8:51
240 Diego Barajas Fr ALISAL 26:54 8:58
241 Edgar Yanez Fr LUIS VALDEZ 26:55 8:58
242 Jesus Alfaro Fr ALISAL 26:59 9:00
243 Justin Wang Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 27:20 9:07
244 Rafael Vargas Fr ALISAL 27:20 9:07
245 Andy Morris Fr WESTMONT 27:33 9:11
246 Kenshi Husted Fr CARMEL 27:43 9:14
247 Jonuthun Zamoruno Fr ESCALON 27:46 9:15
248 Frank Zhou Fr LOS ALTOS 27:51 9:17
249 Dan Wilby Fr CARMEL 27:54 9:18
250 Eduardo Ramirez Fr GREENFIELD 28:05 9:22
251 Evan Aguirre Fr LUIS VALDEZ 28:21 9:27
252 Ulisis Alvarenga Fr SEASIDE 28:24 9:28
253 Rishi Sawhney Fr Monta Vista 28:30 9:30 11/11 37/38 6/6
254 Jose Arevalos Fr LUIS VALDEZ 29:25 9:48
255 Jose Frias Fr LELAND 29:25 9:48
256 Alejandro Mondragon Fr LUIS VALDEZ 29:37 9:52
257 Ashkun Asefirad Fr LELAND 29:53 9:58
258 Cameron Moseley Fr LELAND 29:57 9:59
259 Jack Ahrens Fr PINEWOOD 30:52 10:17
260 Yoel Sanchez Fr N.M.C. 30:52 10:17
261 Alexander Yazdani Jr PINEWOOD 30:54 10:18
262 Andrew Cronin Fr N.M.C. 30:57 10:19
263 Jose Rocha Fr N.M.C. 31:24 10:28
264 Andrew Garcia Fr LUIS VALDEZ 34:10 11:23
265 Gary Ramos Fr LUIS VALDEZ 34:12 11:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:09
88:02
17:36
5:52
55 Alex Scales
Fr
16:26
5:29
1
Meikael Beaudoin-ro
Fr
16:27
5:29
2
Neerav Gade
Fr
17:14
5:45
5
Daniel Leclair
Fr
18:20
6:07
13
Andrew Romero
Fr
19:35
6:32
34
Thomas Clark
Fr
19:49
6:36
40
Luigi Zialcita
Fr
19:54
6:38
43
2 CUPERTINO
7-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:33
96:07
19:13
6:24
155 Jake Davidson
Fr
17:54
5:58
10
Debarshi Basak
Fr
18:19
6:06
12
Ajay Prasad
Fr
19:42
6:34
36
Daniel Overcamp
Fr
19:45
6:35
39
Parker Magnuson
Fr
20:27
6:49
58
Lucas Frazier
Fr
21:11
7:04
78




3 CARMEL
8-10-7-6-3
Gap: 1:56
96:49
19:22
6:27
170 Dylan Houpt
Fr
18:03
6:01
11
Noah Kirsch
Fr
19:18
6:26
28
Nathan Suess
Fr
19:30
6:30
32
Ryan Chaney
Fr
19:59
6:40
49
Scott Mcmahon
Fr
19:59
6:40
50
Ryan Porch
Fr
21:01
7:00
70
Dan Dormody
Fr
21:52
7:17
90
4 HOMESTEAD
6-9-5-3-4
Gap: 2:47
96:48
19:22
6:27
172 Cameron Mackay
Fr
17:51
5:57
9
Varun Tandon
Fr
19:03
6:21
26
Vincent Li
Fr
19:19
6:26
29
Jeremy Lee
Fr
19:57
6:39
47
Christopher Fong
Fr
20:38
6:53
61








5 LYNBROOK
2-7-8-4-5
Gap: 3:32
96:34
19:19
6:26
175 Kevin Chacko
Fr
17:00
5:40
3
Nicolas Rios
Fr
19:20
6:27
30
Andrew Kou
Fr
19:49
6:36
41
Nachiket Ingle
Fr
19:53
6:38
42
Marcus Pearce
Fr
20:32
6:51
59
Jonathan Hung
Fr
20:47
6:56
64




6 LOS ALTOS
10-6-2-7-6
Gap: 2:44
97:37
19:31
6:30
196 Geoffrey Glass
Fr
18:21
6:07
15
Langston Hay
Fr
18:21
6:07
16
Nathan Godderis
Fr
18:50
6:17
22
Ryan Huang
Fr
21:00
7:00
68
Alexander Cushing
Fr
21:05
7:02
75
Akhil Jakatdar
Fr
23:41
7:54
109
John Lilygren
Fr
24:46
8:15
112
7 CLOVIS WEST
9-7-5-5-7
Gap: 5:03
99:59
20:00
6:40
225 Nick Castro
Fr
18:20
6:07
14
Blake Hall
Fr
18:35
6:12
19
Shawn Bianchi
Fr
19:24
6:28
31
Noah Sanchez
Fr
20:17
6:46
54
Yusuf Ahmad
Fr
23:23
7:48
107








8 WESTMONT
4-2-4-8-8
Gap: 4:15
97:56
19:35
6:32
231 Jason Gomez
Fr
17:25
5:48
6
Daniel Blake
Fr
17:34
5:51
8
Justin Macquiddy
Fr
19:58
6:39
48
Bjorn Johnson
Fr
21:19
7:06
83
Christian Moreland
Fr
21:40
7:13
86
Eric Schultz
Fr
22:01
7:20
92
Tyler Ernst
Fr
22:16
7:25
97
9 ST IGNATIUS
12-11-11-11-9
Gap: 2:15
99:50
19:58
6:39
239 Michael Lundgren
Fr
18:49
6:16
21
Sean Doheny
Fr
18:58
6:19
25
Seamus Lucey
Fr
19:59
6:40
51
Tom Amoroso
Fr
21:00
7:00
69
Cooper Veit
Fr
21:04
7:01
73
James Estillore
Fr
21:11
7:04
77
John Degraw
Fr
21:13
7:04
80
10 WILLOW GLEN
3-4-9-9-10
Gap: 4:53
99:10
19:50
6:37
240 Zach Walker
Fr
17:09
5:43
4
Mustafa Abdalla
Fr
18:38
6:13
20
Julio Cerda
Fr
20:22
6:47
56
James Wilkinson
Fr
20:59
7:00
67
Nick Dinsdale
Fr
22:02
7:21
93








11 Monta Vista
13-12-12-12-11
Gap: 2:11
100:18
20:04
6:41
247 Michael Sakellar
Fr
18:52
6:17
23
Derek Lee
Fr
18:58
6:19
24
Atharva Dixit
Fr
20:23
6:48
57
Spencer Zou
Fr
21:02
7:01
71
Ryan Loke
Fr
21:03
7:01
72
Jason Tsujimoto
Fr
21:09
7:03
76
Daniel Lin
Fr
21:18
7:06
82
12 LELAND
16-14-14-13-12
Gap: 1:04
100:48
20:10
6:43
250 Michael Kulinich
Fr
19:37
6:32
35
William Cui
Fr
19:55
6:38
44
Marco Milinovich
Fr
19:56
6:39
46
Nicholas Banas
Fr
20:39
6:53
62
Brandon Kim
Fr
20:41
6:54
63
Matthew Mella
Fr
21:21
7:07
84
David Vo
Fr
23:42
7:54
110
13 LOS GATOS
5-5-9-10-13
Gap: 5:22
100:11
20:02
6:41
255 Ethan Plaxton
Fr
17:28
5:49
7
Max Haderle
Fr
18:28
6:09
18
Luke Stewart
Fr
20:21
6:47
55
Connor Cerutti
Fr
21:04
7:01
74
Ethan Dildine
Fr
22:50
7:37
101








14 ST FRANCIS CC
14-13-13-14-14
Gap: 4:09
105:47
21:09
7:03
334 James T. Young
Fr
19:11
6:24
27
David Ambriz
Fr
19:43
6:34
37
Thomas Zhu
Fr
20:37
6:52
60
Nathan Lee
Fr
22:56
7:39
104
Jerry Yu
Fr
23:20
7:47
106
Allen Xu
Fr
26:15
8:45
117




15 SAN BENITO
17-17-17-16-15
Gap: 3:11
107:38
21:32
7:11
399 Tyler Benedetti
Fr
19:43
6:34
38
Hermino Macias
Fr
21:12
7:04
79
Andrei Vladimirov
Fr
21:52
7:17
89
Nathan Marioka
Fr
21:57
7:19
91
Zachary Yeomans
Fr
22:54
7:38
102
Christopher Bassett
Fr
22:55
7:38
103
Peter Reikowski
Fr
23:09
7:43
105
16 GREENFIELD
19-16-15-15-16
Gap: 8:04
115:38
23:08
7:43
410 Jacob Sandoval
Fr
20:01
6:40
52
Manuel Gaytan
Fr
20:07
6:42
53
Luis Meza
Fr
20:56
6:59
65
Edward Lara
Fr
26:29
8:50
118
Eduardo Ramirez
Fr
28:05
9:22
122








17 ALISAL
20-20-19-18-17
Gap: 1:23
108:14
21:39
7:13
428 Javier Alcala
Fr
20:57
6:59
66
Julio Chavez
Fr
21:13
7:04
81
Luis Barrios
Fr
21:34
7:11
85
Jesus Ceja
Fr
22:10
7:23
96
Erick Gonzalez
Fr
22:20
7:27
100
Antonio Torres
Fr
23:27
7:49
108
Anthony Garcia
Fr
24:07
8:02
111
18 MOUNTAIN VIEW
11-15-16-17-18
Gap: 8:56
115:36
23:07
7:42
434 Zachary Moore
Fr
18:24
6:08
17
Samuel Kramer
Fr
21:43
7:14
87
Winston Shustock
Fr
22:07
7:22
94
Matthew Ko
Fr
26:02
8:41
115
Justin Wang
Fr
27:20
9:07
121








19 DOWNEY
15-18-18-19-19
Gap: 7:00
115:59
23:12
7:44
452 Moises Benavides
Fr
19:31
6:30
33
David Torres
Fr
21:45
7:15
88
Joshua Bustamante
Fr
22:16
7:25
98
Oscar Herrera
Fr
25:56
8:39
114
Benjamin Costa
Fr
26:31
8:50
119








20 N.M.C.
18-19-20-20-20
Gap: 10:57
121:23
24:17
8:06
481 Gerardo Villa
Fr
19:55
6:38
45
Edward Gallardo
Fr
22:09
7:23
95
Daniel Villa
Fr
22:18
7:26
99
Hugo Jimenez
Fr
26:09
8:43
116
Yoel Sanchez
Fr
30:52
10:17
126
Andrew Cronin
Fr
30:57
10:19
127
Jose Rocha
Fr
31:24
10:28
128
21 LUIS VALDEZ
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 4:50
139:05
27:49
9:16
605 Victor Saurez
Fr
24:47
8:16
113
Edgar Yanez
Fr
26:55
8:58
120
Evan Aguirre
Fr
28:21
9:27
123
Jose Arevalos
Fr
29:25
9:48
124
Alejandro Mondragon
Fr
29:37
9:52
125
Andrew Garcia
Fr
34:10
11:23
129
Gary Ramos
Fr
34:12
11:24
130
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
101:56
20:23
6:48
15 Thomas Clark
Fr
19:49
6:36
1
Luigi Zialcita
Fr
19:54
6:38
2
Charlie Logan
Fr
20:41
6:54
3
Kyle Donahue
Fr
20:43
6:54
4
Jack Thomas
Fr
20:49
6:56
5
Alex Henderson
Fr
20:58
6:59
6
Stefan Fiandeiro
Fr
21:05
7:02
8
2 ST IGNATIUS
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
106:29
21:18
7:06
64 James Estillore
Fr
21:11
7:04
10
John Degraw
Fr
21:13
7:04
11
Marco Bonacini
Fr
21:15
7:05
12
Kyle Huang
Fr
21:24
7:08
15
Joey Cuevas
Fr
21:26
7:09
16
Andrew Presher
Fr
21:27
7:09
17
Christian Eidson
Fr
21:54
7:18
19
3 CARMEL
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:02
110:09
22:02
7:21
89 Ryan Porch
Fr
21:01
7:00
7
Dan Dormody
Fr
21:52
7:17
18
Emerson Wilbur
Fr
21:55
7:18
20
Maxim Clark
Fr
22:18
7:26
21
Vincent Ravalin
Fr
23:03
7:41
23
Kevin Kamm
Fr
23:14
7:45
26
Tyler Carr
Fr
24:07
8:02
35
4 Monta Vista
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:31
112:31
22:30
7:30
104 Jason Tsujimoto
Fr
21:09
7:03
9
Daniel Lin
Fr
21:18
7:06
13
Matthew Gong
Fr
23:10
7:43
25
Edwin Peng
Fr
23:14
7:45
27
Forest Yang
Fr
23:40
7:53
30
Rishi Sawhney
Fr
28:30
9:30
46




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 SAN BENITO
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:34
117:58
23:36
7:52
144 Christopher Bassett
Fr
22:55
7:38
22
Peter Reikowski
Fr
23:09
7:43
24
Raul Azcona
Fr
23:27
7:49
29
Bryce Eggers
Fr
23:58
7:59
33
Andres Medina
Fr
24:29
8:10
36
Jakob Burrows
Fr
26:11
8:44
40




6 ALISAL
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 3:32
127:34
25:31
8:30
185 Antonio Torres
Fr
23:27
7:49
28
Anthony Garcia
Fr
24:07
8:02
34
Victor Perez
Fr
26:07
8:42
38
Diego Barajas
Fr
26:54
8:58
42
Jesus Alfaro
Fr
26:59
9:00
43
Rafael Vargas
Fr
27:20
9:07
44




7 LELAND
5-5-6-6-7
Gap: 8:36
134:18
26:52
8:57
190 Matthew Mella
Fr
21:21
7:07
14
David Vo
Fr
23:42
7:54
32
Jose Frias
Fr
29:25
9:48
47
Ashkun Asefirad
Fr
29:53
9:58
48
Cameron Moseley
Fr
29:57
9:59
49








8 LOS ALTOS
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:10
128:52
25:46
8:35
193 Akhil Jakatdar
Fr
23:41
7:54
31
John Lilygren
Fr
24:46
8:15
37
Martin Penn
Fr
26:07
8:42
39
Darryl Yeo
Fr
26:27
8:49
41
Frank Zhou
Fr
27:51
9:17
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.