Monta Vista Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/17/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Gottlieb So JV 24:09.1 8:03 3 132/148 8/8 14/14 7/8 29:26
(5:17,17.9)
26:50
(2:41,10.0)
26:50
(2:41,10.0)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Akshay Thontakudi Sr V 17:36.4 5:52 3 51/141 3/6 3/14 9/21 17:51
(0:15,1.4)
17:51
(0:15,1.4)
17:51
(0:15,1.4)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Andrew Ma So JV 18:42.7 6:14 3 17/148 2/8 8/14 5/17 19:19
(0:36,3.1)
19:19
(0:36,3.1)
19:19
(0:36,3.1)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bennett Zhang So V 18:05.4 6:02 3 74/141 5/6 5/14 7/20 18:17
(0:12,1.1)
18:17
(0:12,1.1)
18:17
(0:12,1.1)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Brent Mogensen Jr V 16:46.1 5:35 3 22/141 2/6 2/14 6/22 17:10
(0:24,2.3)
17:10
(0:24,2.3)
17:10
(0:24,2.3)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Connor Sullivan Jr JV 21:43.7 7:15 3 96/148 7/8 13/14 6/9 23:42
(1:58,8.3)
23:42
(1:58,8.3)
23:42
(1:58,8.3)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Derek Lee Fr JV 18:40.6 6:14 3 14/148 1/8 7/14 6/19 18:58
(0:17,1.5)
18:58
(0:17,1.5)
18:58
(0:17,1.5)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez Sr V 18:36.9 6:12 3 88/141 6/6 6/14 9/19 17:50 16:58 16:58
Jake Bornstein Jr JV 19:08.3 6:23 3 28/148 3/8 9/14 5/17
Robin Stodieck So JV 19:27.4 6:29 3 37/148 5/8 11/14 3/14 20:28
(1:01,4.9)
20:28
(1:01,4.9)
20:28
(1:01,4.9)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Rohan Choudhury Sr V 16:06.8 5:22 3 5/141 1/6 1/14 5/23 16:21
(0:14,1.4)
16:21
(0:14,1.4)
16:21
(0:14,1.4)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tyler Pennebaker Sr JV 19:09.2 6:23 3 29/148 4/8 10/14 4/14 21:50
(2:41,12.3)
21:50
(2:41,12.3)
21:50
(2:41,12.3)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Vamsee Vemulapalli Jr V 17:52.3 5:57 3 62/141 4/6 4/14 9/21 18:26
(0:34,3.0)
18:26
(0:34,3.0)
18:26
(0:34,3.0)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
William Cheek Sr JV 20:04.4 6:41 3 57/148 6/8 12/14 4/12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/20 86:27
1:59
3 5:46 5:22 6:02 208 5:24 86:37
(0:10,0.2)
85:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Rohan Choudhury (5), Brent Mogensen (22), Akshay Thontakudi (49), Vamsee Vemulapalli (60), Bennett Zhang (72)
JV 1st 5 4/14 95:08
0:47
3 6:21 6:14 6:29 121 5:57 91:54 91:54 Derek Lee (14), Andrew Ma (17), Jake Bornstein (28), Tyler Pennebaker (29), Robin Stodieck (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yousef Baddour Jr West Torrance 15:44.4 5:15
2 Lucas Matison Sr Palo Alto 15:54.9 5:18
3 John Ross Jr Scotts Valley 16:05.6 5:22
4 Edgar Bonilla Sr King City 16:06.3 5:22
5 Rohan Choudhury Sr Monta Vista 16:06.8 5:22 1/6 1/14 5/23 16:21
(0:14)
16:21
(0:14)
Well done! (LR, PR)
6 Justin Robison Jr Lynbrook 16:09.7 5:23
7 Caleb Terril Fr West Torrance 16:10.9 5:24
8 Eduardo Orozco Sr King City 16:11.9 5:24
9 Roman Munoz So King City 16:12.7 5:24
10 Eddie Fung Jr West Torrance 16:16.4 5:25
11 Carson Bix So West Torrance 16:17.8 5:26
12 Nick Heath Sr Scotts Valley 16:18.5 5:26
13 Jorge Sanchez Sr Everett Alvarez 16:20.7 5:27
14 Draven Hawk Sr Scotts Valley 16:25.6 5:29
15 Jorge Estrella Fr Andrew Hill 16:27.2 5:29
16 Revanth Nagurla Sr Lynbrook 16:29.2 5:30
17 Jorge Rodriguez So West Torrance 16:36.6 5:32
18 Ricardo Lizardi Jr King City 16:39.9 5:33
19 Ian Clark Sr Salinas 16:40.1 5:33
20 Ryan Mcauliffe Jr Aragon 16:41.1 5:34
21 Naveen Pai So Palo Alto 16:43.7 5:35
22 Brent Mogensen Jr Monta Vista 16:46.1 5:35 2/6 2/14 6/22 17:10
(0:24)
17:10
(0:24)
Well done! (LR, PR)
23 Zahid Anjum Jr Adrian Wilcox 16:47.7 5:36
24 Williams Ordaz Sr King City 16:48.3 5:36
25 Andy Shen Sr Lynbrook 16:51.7 5:37
26 Jason Rodriguez Sr West Torrance 16:53.3 5:38
27 Luke Mccartney Jr Scotts Valley 16:57.4 5:39
28 Chris Prielipp Sr Enterprise 16:58.5 5:40
29 Christian Aldape Jr North Salinas 16:58.9 5:40
30 Graham Faust Jr Half Moon Bay 16:59 5:40
31 Shawn Silverman Jr Lynbrook 17:02.5 5:41
32 Gabe Loader Jr Amador 17:02.8 5:41
33 Arjun Savel Jr Andrew Hill 17:04.3 5:41
34 Matt Conrardy Jr Amador 17:05.7 5:42
35 Harrison Mitchell Sr Salinas 17:06.4 5:42
36 Adam Scandlyn Sr Menlo-Atherton 17:06.8 5:42
37 Kevin Chacko Fr Lynbrook 17:11.4 5:44
38 Nicolas Plume Sr Menlo-Atherton 17:13.9 5:45
39 Adel Kelifa Sr West Torrance 17:16.7 5:46
40 Porter Wesson Sr Scotts Valley 17:19 5:46
41 Jackson Wooliver Sr Half Moon Bay 17:20.9 5:47
42 Kevin Conrad Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:23.6 5:48
43 Jim Sussenguth Jr Lynbrook 17:27.7 5:49
44 Aaron Chandler Sr Palo Alto 17:28.2 5:49
45 Peter Tavares So Salinas 17:28.8 5:50
46 Rohan Depuy So Menlo-Atherton 17:34.8 5:52
47 Kevin Ruttenberg Sr Aragon 17:35.5 5:52
48 Robert Lane Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:35.8 5:52
49 Fernando Conriquez So Andrew Hill 17:36.1 5:52
50 Ryan Sadjadi Jr Lynbrook 17:36.3 5:52
51 Akshay Thontakudi Sr Monta Vista 17:36.4 5:52 3/6 3/14 9/21 17:51
(0:15)
17:51
(0:15)
Well done! (LR, PR)
52 Daniel Infante Jr Aragon 17:36.7 5:52
53 Spencer Morgenfeld So Palo Alto 17:38.5 5:53
54 Jonathan Saldana Jr Salinas 17:41.6 5:54
55 John Cannon Jr Adrian Wilcox 17:43 5:54
56 Ryan Mcgannon Sr Terra Nova 17:43.4 5:54
57 Kaden Agha Fr The York School 17:44.2 5:55
58 Venny Petrini So Scotts Valley 17:46.7 5:56
59 Steven Mccolloch Sr Menlo-Atherton 17:48.7 5:56
59 Brandon Holguin So Adrian Wilcox 17:48.7 5:56
61 Drew Pfeifer Sr Adrian Wilcox 17:50.2 5:57
62 Vamsee Vemulapalli Jr Monta Vista 17:52.3 5:57 4/6 4/14 9/21 18:26
(0:34)
18:26
(0:34)
Well done! (LR, PR)
63 Kendrick Aragon Sr Central Valley 17:53.2 5:58
64 Ben Beaudry So Palo Alto 17:54 5:58
65 Max Colbert So Menlo-Atherton 17:57.3 5:59
65 Anthony Rangel So King City 17:57.3 5:59
67 Davis Ross So Scotts Valley 17:57.5 5:59
68 Natan Cristol-deman Fr Half Moon Bay 17:58.2 5:59
69 Jesus Avalos So King City 17:58.6 6:00
70 Sam Craig Fr Palo Alto 17:59.5 6:00
70 Peter Emanuel Jr Hillsdale 17:59.5 6:00
72 Kai Oda So Palo Alto 18:00.1 6:00
73 Patrick Jones Jr Half Moon Bay 18:03.8 6:01
74 Bennett Zhang So Monta Vista 18:05.4 6:02 5/6 5/14 7/20 18:17
(0:12)
18:17
(0:12)
Well done! (LR, PR)
75 Christian Marquez Sr Salinas 18:08.5 6:03
76 Shaylan Gokel So Adrian Wilcox 18:12.1 6:04
77 Gael Cruanes So Aragon 18:13.2 6:04
78 Ryan Ixtlahuac Jr The York School 18:14.3 6:05
79 Sergio Coronel Sr Salinas 18:16.1 6:05
80 Jaime Avila Sr Andrew Hill 18:16.9 6:06
81 Nicholas Merillana Jr Everett Alvarez 18:18.1 6:06
82 Raphael Clark-faust Jr Terra Nova 18:19.8 6:07
83 Dylan Speer Jr Argonaut 18:20.6 6:07
84 Jeffery Song Jr Aragon 18:20.7 6:07
85 Brandon Capers Sr Half Moon Bay 18:24.9 6:08
85 Ahmed Jama Sr Andrew Hill 18:24.9 6:08
87 Javier Morales Jr Half Moon Bay 18:34.3 6:11
88 Emilio Torres-Gonzalez Sr Monta Vista 18:36.9 6:12 6/6 6/14 9/19 17:50 16:58
89 Kevin Murillo Jr Everett Alvarez 18:38.9 6:13
90 Miles Freeman Jr Adrian Wilcox 18:40.2 6:13
91 Mauricio Guerra So Andrew Hill 18:42.9 6:14
92 Anders Zhou So Aragon 18:45.3 6:15
93 Blaine Harris Jr Foothill (Palo Cedro) 18:54.9 6:18
94 Alex Tait So Hillsdale 18:55.9 6:19
95 Jake Pilgrim So Aragon 18:57.4 6:19
96 Jose Bermudez Jr Terra Nova 19:00.5 6:20
97 Xander Laney So The York School 19:00.8 6:20
98 Dale Jacobs Jr Amador 19:05.2 6:22
99 Daniel Defoe Jr Capuchino 19:05.9 6:22
100 Matthew Kawakami Jr Hillsdale 19:06.5 6:22
101 Antonio Villasenor Sr North Salinas 19:06.9 6:22
101 Mark Lopez Sr Everett Alvarez 19:06.9 6:22
103 Alden Sanford So The York School 19:11.7 6:24
104 Tim Gee Sr Capuchino 19:14.7 6:25
105 Kyle Phan Sr Adrian Wilcox 19:16.6 6:26
106 Jorge Mata Sr The York School 19:17 6:26
107 Eric Vintero So Terra Nova 19:18.8 6:26
108 Ivan Aguilar Jr Everett Alvarez 19:23.8 6:28
109 Bradley Daughtry Jr Terra Nova 19:24.7 6:28
110 Robert Zalog Sr Andrew Hill 19:24.8 6:28
111 Sam Alexander So Foothill (Palo Cedro) 19:25.1 6:28
112 Jack Solano Fr Terra Nova 19:25.4 6:28
113 Paul Diaz Jr Capuchino 19:29.7 6:30
114 Ivan Pedraza Jr Everett Alvarez 19:32.9 6:31
115 Creo Dooley So Foothill (Palo Cedro) 19:57.7 6:39
116 Jj Hart Sr Argonaut 20:01.3 6:40
117 Diego Orozco Jr Terra Nova 20:03.9 6:41
118 Michael Vande Voorde So Hillsdale 20:06.3 6:42
119 Ryan Brink So Hillsdale 20:13.3 6:44
120 Paul Chew Jr Capuchino 20:15.9 6:45
121 Joey Perez So Central Valley 20:21.7 6:47
122 Austin Seyboldt Sr Amador 20:24 6:48
123 Kevin Bowditch Jr Hillsdale 20:33.6 6:51
124 Alyosha Mathany So Argonaut 20:34.7 6:52
125 Connor Hasson Sr Amador 20:37.1 6:52
126 Michael Rodriguez Sr The York School 20:38.5 6:53
127 Hunter Norris Sr Foothill (Palo Cedro) 20:49.6 6:57
128 Lucas Quintana So Amador 21:05 7:02
129 Tsubasa Borissoff Sr Terra Nova 21:10.2 7:03
130 Blake Taylor So Amador 21:20.7 7:07
131 Luke Butler Fr Central Valley 21:31.2 7:10
132 Gage Wabs Sr Argonaut 21:39.5 7:13
133 Bryan Marquez Jr Capuchino 21:40.2 7:13
134 Caleb Howe Sr Argonaut 21:46.4 7:15
135 Aaron Lake Jr Argonaut 22:08.9 7:23
136 Damian Wright Sr Central Valley 22:36.3 7:32
137 Collin Brown Sr Central Valley 22:39.7 7:33
138 Jonathan Howe So Argonaut 23:20 7:47
139 Zack Mcgee Sr Central Valley 26:13.5 8:45
140 Randy Wilburn Fr Central Valley 26:44.6 8:55
141 Morgan Evans Jr Central Valley 29:16.3 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
81:06
16:13
5:24
46 Yousef Baddour
Jr
15:44
5:15
1
Caleb Terril
Fr
16:11
5:24
7
Eddie Fung
Jr
16:16
5:25
10
Carson Bix
So
16:18
5:26
11
Jorge Rodriguez
So
16:37
5:32
17
Jason Rodriguez
Sr
16:53
5:38
26
Adel Kelifa
Sr
17:17
5:46
37
2 King City
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
81:59
16:24
5:28
63 Edgar Bonilla
Sr
16:06
5:22
4
Eduardo Orozco
Sr
16:12
5:24
8
Roman Munoz
So
16:13
5:24
9
Ricardo Lizardi
Jr
16:40
5:33
18
Williams Ordaz
Sr
16:48
5:36
24
Anthony Rangel
So
17:57
5:59
63
Jesus Avalos
So
17:59
6:00
67
3 Scotts Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
83:06
16:37
5:32
94 John Ross
Jr
16:06
5:22
3
Nick Heath
Sr
16:19
5:26
12
Draven Hawk
Sr
16:26
5:29
14
Luke Mccartney
Jr
16:57
5:39
27
Porter Wesson
Sr
17:19
5:46
38
Venny Petrini
So
17:47
5:56
56
Davis Ross
So
17:58
5:59
65
4 Lynbrook
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
83:45
16:45
5:35
111 Justin Robison
Jr
16:10
5:23
6
Revanth Nagurla
Sr
16:29
5:30
16
Andy Shen
Sr
16:52
5:37
25
Shawn Silverman
Jr
17:03
5:41
29
Kevin Chacko
Fr
17:11
5:44
35
Jim Sussenguth
Jr
17:28
5:49
41
Ryan Sadjadi
Jr
17:36
5:52
48
5 Palo Alto
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:59
85:39
17:08
5:43
178 Lucas Matison
Sr
15:55
5:18
2
Naveen Pai
So
16:44
5:35
21
Aaron Chandler
Sr
17:28
5:49
42
Spencer Morgenfeld
So
17:39
5:53
51
Ben Beaudry
So
17:54
5:58
62
Sam Craig
Fr
18:00
6:00
68
Kai Oda
So
18:00
6:00
70
6 Menlo-Atherton
14-12-9-8-6
Gap: 0:29
86:55
17:23
5:48
200 Adam Scandlyn
Sr
17:07
5:42
34
Nicolas Plume
Sr
17:14
5:45
36
Kevin Conrad
Jr
17:24
5:48
40
Rohan Depuy
So
17:35
5:52
44
Robert Lane
Jr
17:36
5:52
46
Steven Mccolloch
Sr
17:49
5:56
57
Max Colbert
So
17:57
5:59
63
7 Monta Vista
5-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:59
86:27
17:17
5:46
208 Rohan Choudhury
Sr
16:07
5:22
5
Brent Mogensen
Jr
16:46
5:35
22
Akshay Thontakudi
Sr
17:36
5:52
49
Vamsee Vemulapalli
Jr
17:52
5:57
60
Bennett Zhang
So
18:05
6:02
72
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez
Sr
18:37
6:12
86




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
8 Salinas
9-8-8-7-8
Gap: 1:28
87:05
17:25
5:48
220 Ian Clark
Sr
16:40
5:33
19
Harrison Mitchell
Sr
17:06
5:42
33
Peter Tavares
So
17:29
5:50
43
Jonathan Saldana
Jr
17:42
5:54
52
Christian Marquez
Sr
18:09
6:03
73
Sergio Coronel
Sr
18:16
6:05
77




9 Andrew Hill
8-7-7-9-9
Gap: 1:58
87:49
17:34
5:51
254 Jorge Estrella
Fr
16:27
5:29
15
Arjun Savel
Jr
17:04
5:41
31
Fernando Conriquez
So
17:36
5:52
47
Jaime Avila
Sr
18:17
6:06
78
Ahmed Jama
Sr
18:25
6:08
83
Mauricio Guerra
So
18:43
6:14
89
Robert Zalog
Sr
19:25
6:28
106
10 Adrian Wilcox
11-13-11-11-10
Gap: 1:24
88:22
17:40
5:53
266 Zahid Anjum
Jr
16:48
5:36
23
John Cannon
Jr
17:43
5:54
53
Brandon Holguin
So
17:49
5:56
57
Drew Pfeifer
Sr
17:50
5:57
59
Shaylan Gokel
So
18:12
6:04
74
Miles Freeman
Jr
18:40
6:13
88
Kyle Phan
Sr
19:17
6:26
101
11 Aragon
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 1:40
88:27
17:41
5:54
272 Ryan Mcauliffe
Jr
16:41
5:34
20
Kevin Ruttenberg
Sr
17:36
5:52
45
Daniel Infante
Jr
17:37
5:52
50
Gael Cruanes
So
18:13
6:04
75
Jeffery Song
Jr
18:21
6:07
82
Anders Zhou
So
18:45
6:15
90
Jake Pilgrim
So
18:57
6:19
92
12 Half Moon Bay
12-11-11-12-12
Gap: 1:26
88:47
17:45
5:55
287 Graham Faust
Jr
16:59
5:40
28
Jackson Wooliver
Sr
17:21
5:47
39
Natan Cristol-deman
Fr
17:58
5:59
66
Patrick Jones
Jr
18:04
6:01
71
Brandon Capers
Sr
18:25
6:08
83
Javier Morales
Jr
18:34
6:11
85




13 Everett Alvarez
7-14-14-14-13
Gap: 3:03
91:48
18:22
6:07
381 Jorge Sanchez
Sr
16:21
5:27
13
Nicholas Merillana
Jr
18:18
6:06
79
Kevin Murillo
Jr
18:39
6:13
87
Mark Lopez
Sr
19:07
6:22
98
Ivan Aguilar
Jr
19:24
6:28
104
Ivan Pedraza
Jr
19:33
6:31
109




14 Amador
13-9-13-13-14
Gap: 3:34
94:15
18:51
6:17
392 Gabe Loader
Jr
17:03
5:41
30
Matt Conrardy
Jr
17:06
5:42
32
Dale Jacobs
Jr
19:05
6:22
95
Austin Seyboldt
Sr
20:24
6:48
116
Connor Hasson
Sr
20:37
6:52
119
Lucas Quintana
So
21:05
7:02
121
Blake Taylor
So
21:21
7:07
122
15 The York School
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:33
93:28
18:42
6:14
426 Kaden Agha
Fr
17:44
5:55
55
Ryan Ixtlahuac
Jr
18:14
6:05
76
Xander Laney
So
19:01
6:20
94
Alden Sanford
So
19:12
6:24
99
Jorge Mata
Sr
19:17
6:26
102
Michael Rodriguez
Sr
20:39
6:53
120




16 Terra Nova
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:41
93:47
18:45
6:15
435 Ryan Mcgannon
Sr
17:43
5:54
54
Raphael Clark-faust
Jr
18:20
6:07
80
Jose Bermudez
Jr
19:01
6:20
93
Eric Vintero
So
19:19
6:26
103
Bradley Daughtry
Jr
19:25
6:28
105
Jack Solano
Fr
19:25
6:28
107
Diego Orozco
Jr
20:04
6:41
111
17 Hillsdale
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:14
96:22
19:16
6:25
481 Peter Emanuel
Jr
18:00
6:00
68
Alex Tait
So
18:56
6:19
91
Matthew Kawakami
Jr
19:07
6:22
97
Michael Vande Voorde
So
20:06
6:42
112
Ryan Brink
So
20:13
6:44
113
Kevin Bowditch
Jr
20:34
6:51
117




18 Capuchino
20-20-19-18-18
Gap: 2:34
99:46
19:57
6:39
543 Daniel Defoe
Jr
19:06
6:22
96
Tim Gee
Sr
19:15
6:25
100
Paul Diaz
Jr
19:30
6:30
108
Paul Chew
Jr
20:16
6:45
114
Bryan Marquez
Jr
21:40
7:13
125








19 Central Valley
17-18-18-19-19
Gap: 4:47
105:02
21:00
7:00
556 Kendrick Aragon
Sr
17:53
5:58
61
Joey Perez
So
20:22
6:47
115
Luke Butler
Fr
21:31
7:10
123
Damian Wright
Sr
22:36
7:32
128
Collin Brown
Sr
22:40
7:33
129
Zack Mcgee
Sr
26:14
8:45
131
Randy Wilburn
Fr
26:45
8:55
132
20 Argonaut
19-19-20-20-20
Gap: 3:26
102:23
20:29
6:50
559 Dylan Speer
Jr
18:21
6:07
81
Jj Hart
Sr
20:01
6:40
110
Alyosha Mathany
So
20:35
6:52
118
Gage Wabs
Sr
21:40
7:13
124
Caleb Howe
Sr
21:46
7:15
126
Aaron Lake
Jr
22:09
7:23
127
Jonathan Howe
So
23:20
7:47
130
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christopher Cheung Jr Lynbrook 17:28.6 5:50
2 Anthony Tyler Jr West Torrance 17:31.2 5:50
3 Christian Ampo Sr West Torrance 17:45.8 5:55
4 Andres Murillo Jr West Torrance 17:53.5 5:58
5 Javier Cardenas Sr Salinas 17:53.7 5:58
6 Jacob Ellenberger Sr West Torrance 17:54.7 5:58
7 Samuel Desre Jr Palo Alto 18:10.1 6:03
8 Brian Nguyen Sr West Torrance 18:12 6:04
9 Victor Nambo Jr North Salinas 18:30.8 6:10
10 Daisuke Sasada Jr West Torrance 18:35.4 6:12
11 Brian Ishii Jr Salinas 18:36.4 6:12
12 Eric Kim Sr Salinas 18:36.4 6:12
13 Alexis Perez Jr North Salinas 18:39.5 6:13
14 Derek Lee Fr Monta Vista 18:40.6 6:14 1/8 7/14 6/19 18:58
(0:17)
18:58
(0:17)
Well done! (LR, PR)
15 Parker Gara Jr Palo Alto 18:41.3 6:14
16 Sam Reynolds So Half Moon Bay 18:42.2 6:14
17 Andrew Ma So Monta Vista 18:42.7 6:14 2/8 8/14 5/17 19:19
(0:36)
19:19
(0:36)
Well done! (LR, PR)
18 Diego Andrade Sr King City 18:47.7 6:16
19 Kenneth Kim So Salinas 18:48.3 6:16
20 Mathew Blackburn Sr Lynbrook 18:49.2 6:16
21 Justin Pasaag So Salinas 18:52.4 6:17
22 Jonathan Chagnon So Salinas 18:53.5 6:18
23 Benjamin Hanneman Jr King City 18:56.8 6:19
24 Jose Patino Jr North Salinas 18:57.9 6:19
25 Raymond Moore Jr Salinas 19:04.8 6:22
26 David Jia Sr North Salinas 19:05.8 6:22
27 Garrett Lees Jr Palo Alto 19:07.1 6:22
28 Jake Bornstein Jr Monta Vista 19:08.3 6:23 3/8 9/14 5/17
29 Tyler Pennebaker Sr Monta Vista 19:09.2 6:23 4/8 10/14 4/14 21:50
(2:41)
21:50
(2:41)
Well done! (LR, PR)
30 Javier Delgado Fr Salinas 19:09.9 6:23
31 Mason Lopez Jr Salinas 19:12.8 6:24
32 Antonio Rodriguez Jr Salinas 19:14.4 6:25
33 Raul Perez Jr King City 19:17.6 6:26
34 Elijah Cramer Jr Everett Alvarez 19:18.4 6:26
35 Julio Badillo So Everett Alvarez 19:19.2 6:26
36 Jarett Edria Fr Salinas 19:22.8 6:28
37 Robin Stodieck So Monta Vista 19:27.4 6:29 5/8 11/14 3/14 20:28
(1:01)
20:28
(1:01)
Well done! (LR, PR)
38 Robel Tesfai Jr Adrian Wilcox 19:31.3 6:30
39 Jeremy Hedlund Jr Salinas 19:31.8 6:31
40 Nikhil Ravishankar Jr Palo Alto 19:32.8 6:31
41 Cullen Eckert Jr Scotts Valley 19:35.2 6:32
42 Inhyuk Cho Jr Adrian Wilcox 19:36 6:32
43 Ruben Fernandez Sr King City 19:40.1 6:33
44 Rick Takeuchi Sr Palo Alto 19:40.6 6:34
45 Alex Lujan Sr King City 19:42.2 6:34
46 Danny Klee Fr Half Moon Bay 19:42.8 6:34
47 Andrew Baer Jr Palo Alto 19:43.6 6:35
48 Jesse Tai Sr Lynbrook 19:44.4 6:35
49 Daniel Ponce Sr North Salinas 19:52.6 6:38
50 Ian Kairos Sr Half Moon Bay 19:53.3 6:38
51 Daniel Arghavani Sr Scotts Valley 19:54.8 6:38
52 Peter Scolaro Sr Adrian Wilcox 19:56.6 6:39
53 Jackson Fuson Sr Menlo-Atherton 20:00 6:40
54 Adrian Arredondo Jr Greenfield 20:02.7 6:41
55 Adhithya Kannan Jr Lynbrook 20:03.7 6:41
56 Damian Tellez-pala So Salinas 20:04.1 6:41
57 William Cheek Sr Monta Vista 20:04.4 6:41 6/8 12/14 4/12
58 Christoph Klemsz Fr Salinas 20:05.6 6:42
59 Benjamin Nikssarian Jr The York School 20:05.9 6:42
60 Tyler Champaco Jr Everett Alvarez 20:11.3 6:44
61 Anthony Perez So Salinas 20:12.8 6:44
61 Arjun Ray Jr Adrian Wilcox 20:12.8 6:44
63 Luis Herrera-trejo Fr Argonaut 20:16.2 6:45
64 Yusef Obeid Jr Adrian Wilcox 20:16.8 6:46
65 Nick Batterman Jr The York School 20:17.2 6:46
66 David Hoover So Amador 20:19.3 6:46
67 True Barnes Fr Half Moon Bay 20:24.2 6:48
68 Evan Reed Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:27.2 6:49
69 Andrew Guzman Jr Salinas 20:28.8 6:50
70 Austyn Dill So Amador 20:32.7 6:51
71 David Martinez Jr King City 20:33.2 6:51
72 Daniel Urquidez Sr The York School 20:38.4 6:53
73 Jack Mitchell Fr Salinas 20:40.3 6:53
74 Jesse Peake Sr North Salinas 20:41.2 6:54
75 Marcos Diaz-infante Jr The York School 20:43.9 6:55
76 Victor Chien Jr Adrian Wilcox 20:44.4 6:55
77 Matt Kenney Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:47.5 6:56
78 Richard Harrison Sr Everett Alvarez 20:48.8 6:56
79 Noah Panlilio Jr Salinas 20:49.6 6:57
80 John Mocettini So Salinas 20:50 6:57
81 Adrian Garcia Fr Salinas 20:58.8 7:00
82 Jesus Reyes Sr King City 21:04.5 7:02
83 Eric Morales So Half Moon Bay 21:05.5 7:02
84 Matthew Josselyn Sr Scotts Valley 21:06 7:02
85 Cesar Gutierrez Jr North Salinas 21:11.6 7:04
86 Mason Pires Sr Lynbrook 21:16.6 7:06
87 Ricardo Hernandez Sr Everett Alvarez 21:21.5 7:07
88 Chanha Kim So The York School 21:28.8 7:10
89 Kevin Kung Jr Adrian Wilcox 21:28.9 7:10
90 Jonathan Batchelder Sr Everett Alvarez 21:30.7 7:10
91 Cameron Lucero Jr Scotts Valley 21:36.1 7:12
92 Jake Johe Jr Adrian Wilcox 21:37.3 7:12
93 Luke Buchterkirchen Sr Adrian Wilcox 21:39.6 7:13
94 Jackson Nelson-gal Jr Palo Alto 21:40.7 7:14
95 Eduardo Perez Sr King City 21:40.9 7:14
96 Connor Sullivan Jr Monta Vista 21:43.7 7:15 7/8 13/14 6/9 23:42
(1:58)
23:42
(1:58)
Well done! (LR, PR)
97 Alex Chow Jr Adrian Wilcox 21:51.1 7:17
98 Aaron Cassini Sr Palo Alto 21:56.5 7:19
99 Alex Kassem Jr Adrian Wilcox 21:57.1 7:19
100 Anthony Otonari Jr Adrian Wilcox 21:57.3 7:19
101 Kenny Ohata Sr Adrian Wilcox 21:57.5 7:19
102 Tayton Moncrief Jr Enterprise 22:00.5 7:20
103 Eric Levenson Sr Menlo-Atherton 22:02.9 7:21
104 Denny Baek Jr The York School 22:04.3 7:21
105 Usama Khan Sr Adrian Wilcox 22:11.9 7:24
106 Carlos Garcia Sr Everett Alvarez 22:14.7 7:25
107 Evan Li Fr The York School 22:16.2 7:25
108 Jose Camacho Sr King City 22:16.7 7:26
109 Augustin Palacios Jr King City 22:19.2 7:26
110 Brian Sotnick Jr Palo Alto 22:31.3 7:30
111 Freddy Gaeta Jr Everett Alvarez 22:38.7 7:33
112 Jack Retterer Jr Menlo-Atherton 22:41.8 7:34
113 Albert Lin So Lynbrook 22:42.4 7:34
114 Kyle Vickery Jr Capuchino 22:43.2 7:34
115 Andrew Greely So Amador 22:43.4 7:34
116 Tony Reksoatmodjo Sr Scotts Valley 22:44 7:35
117 Joseph Hoyer Sr Capuchino 22:47.4 7:36
118 Martin Nieto Sr King City 22:55.8 7:39
119 Matthew Solway Sr Palo Alto 22:56.1 7:39
120 Justin Oledan Jr Hillsdale 22:56.9 7:39
121 Estavan Campos Sr Everett Alvarez 22:57.1 7:39
122 Navid Shamszadeh Sr The York School 22:57.8 7:39
123 Brian T Nguyen Sr Adrian Wilcox 23:01.5 7:41
124 Andy Phan Jr Adrian Wilcox 23:01.9 7:41
125 Jake Labarre Fr Argonaut 23:07.8 7:43
126 Carlos Flores Sr King City 23:15.1 7:45
127 Omar Oseguera Jr Adrian Wilcox 23:16.5 7:46
128 Rui Wang So The York School 23:29.7 7:50
129 Eric Lin So Lynbrook 23:31.3 7:50
130 Derian Ramos Jr Adrian Wilcox 23:38.9 7:53
131 Nick Thomas Fr Amador 24:02.3 8:01
132 Aidan Gottlieb So Monta Vista 24:09.1 8:03 8/8 14/14 7/8 29:26
(5:17)
26:50
(2:41)
Well done! (LR, PR)
133 Duylam Nguyen So Adrian Wilcox 24:25.1 8:08
134 Dan Savoie Sr Amador 24:31.1 8:10
135 Emilio Chavoya Jr Adrian Wilcox 24:32.5 8:11
136 Alexis Dominguez Jr Everett Alvarez 24:39 8:13
137 Kenny Nguyen Sr Adrian Wilcox 24:41.7 8:14
138 Anthony Pham Jr Adrian Wilcox 24:49.3 8:16
139 Raymond Floyd Fr Argonaut 24:51 8:17
140 Ian Robinson-lambert Sr Menlo-Atherton 24:55.6 8:19
141 Jacob Soto Jr Hillsdale 25:25.2 8:28
142 Anthony Andrade Jr King City 25:26.1 8:29
143 Kapilan Vishnu So Lynbrook 25:59.4 8:40
144 Ronaldo Plancarte Sr Capuchino 26:31.2 8:50
145 Thomas Savoie So Amador 27:52.3 9:17
146 Thoeren Hollis Jr Hillsdale 27:55.5 9:19
147 Ivan Fonseca Sr King City 28:06.8 9:22
148 Oswaldo Lopez Sr Everett Alvarez 28:38.5 9:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
89:17
17:51
5:57
23 Anthony Tyler
Jr
17:31
5:50
2
Christian Ampo
Sr
17:46
5:55
3
Andres Murillo
Jr
17:54
5:58
4
Jacob Ellenberger
Sr
17:55
5:58
6
Brian Nguyen
Sr
18:12
6:04
8
Daisuke Sasada
Jr
18:35
6:12
10




2 Salinas
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
92:47
18:33
6:11
68 Javier Cardenas
Sr
17:54
5:58
5
Brian Ishii
Jr
18:36
6:12
11
Eric Kim
Sr
18:36
6:12
12
Kenneth Kim
So
18:48
6:16
19
Justin Pasaag
So
18:52
6:17
21
Jonathan Chagnon
So
18:54
6:18
22
Raymond Moore
Jr
19:05
6:22
25
3 North Salinas
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
95:07
19:01
6:20
116 Victor Nambo
Jr
18:31
6:10
9
Alexis Perez
Jr
18:40
6:13
13
Jose Patino
Jr
18:58
6:19
24
David Jia
Sr
19:06
6:22
26
Daniel Ponce
Sr
19:53
6:38
44
Jesse Peake
Sr
20:41
6:54
62
Cesar Gutierrez
Jr
21:12
7:04
70
4 Monta Vista
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:47
95:08
19:02
6:21
121 Derek Lee
Fr
18:41
6:14
14
Andrew Ma
So
18:43
6:14
17
Jake Bornstein
Jr
19:08
6:23
28
Tyler Pennebaker
Sr
19:09
6:23
29
Robin Stodieck
So
19:27
6:29
33
William Cheek
Sr
20:04
6:41
50
Connor Sullivan
Jr
21:44
7:15
78
5 Palo Alto
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:31
95:12
19:02
6:21
123 Samuel Desre
Jr
18:10
6:03
7
Parker Gara
Jr
18:41
6:14
15
Garrett Lees
Jr
19:07
6:22
27
Nikhil Ravishankar
Jr
19:33
6:31
35
Rick Takeuchi
Sr
19:41
6:34
39
Andrew Baer
Jr
19:44
6:35
42
Jackson Nelson-gal
Jr
21:41
7:14
77
6 King City
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:55
96:24
19:17
6:26
149 Diego Andrade
Sr
18:48
6:16
18
Benjamin Hanneman
Jr
18:57
6:19
23
Raul Perez
Jr
19:18
6:26
30
Ruben Fernandez
Sr
19:40
6:33
38
Alex Lujan
Sr
19:42
6:34
40
David Martinez
Jr
20:33
6:51
60
Jesus Reyes
Sr
21:05
7:02
67
7 Lynbrook
1-3-6-7-7
Gap: 3:48
97:23
19:29
6:30
184 Christopher Cheung
Jr
17:29
5:50
1
Mathew Blackburn
Sr
18:49
6:16
20
Jesse Tai
Sr
19:44
6:35
43
Adhithya Kannan
Jr
20:04
6:41
49
Mason Pires
Sr
21:17
7:06
71
Albert Lin
So
22:42
7:34
84
Eric Lin
So
23:31
7:50
87
8 Adrian Wilcox
10-10-10-9-8
Gap: 0:46
99:34
19:55
6:38
225 Robel Tesfai
Jr
19:31
6:30
34
Inhyuk Cho
Jr
19:36
6:32
37
Peter Scolaro
Sr
19:57
6:39
47
Arjun Ray
Jr
20:13
6:44
53
Yusef Obeid
Jr
20:17
6:46
54
Victor Chien
Jr
20:44
6:55
64
Kevin Kung
Jr
21:29
7:10
74
9 Half Moon Bay
7-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:23
99:48
19:58
6:39
227 Sam Reynolds
So
18:42
6:14
16
Danny Klee
Fr
19:43
6:34
41
Ian Kairos
Sr
19:53
6:38
45
True Barnes
Fr
20:24
6:48
57
Eric Morales
So
21:06
7:02
68








10 Everett Alvarez
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:03
100:59
20:12
6:44
253 Elijah Cramer
Jr
19:18
6:26
31
Julio Badillo
So
19:19
6:26
32
Tyler Champaco
Jr
20:11
6:44
52
Richard Harrison
Sr
20:49
6:56
66
Ricardo Hernandez
Sr
21:22
7:07
72
Jonathan Batchelder
Sr
21:31
7:10
75
Carlos Garcia
Sr
22:15
7:25
81
11 The York School
13-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:23
103:14
20:39
6:53
303 Benjamin Nikssarian
Jr
20:06
6:42
51
Nick Batterman
Jr
20:17
6:46
55
Daniel Urquidez
Sr
20:38
6:53
61
Marcos Diaz-infante
Jr
20:44
6:55
63
Chanha Kim
So
21:29
7:10
73
Denny Baek
Jr
22:04
7:21
80
Evan Li
Fr
22:16
7:25
82
12 Scotts Valley
11-11-11-11-12
Gap: 3:09
104:56
20:59
7:00
313 Cullen Eckert
Jr
19:35
6:32
36
Daniel Arghavani
Sr
19:55
6:38
46
Matthew Josselyn
Sr
21:06
7:02
69
Cameron Lucero
Jr
21:36
7:12
76
Tony Reksoatmodjo
Sr
22:44
7:35
86








13 Menlo-Atherton
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:42
105:59
21:12
7:04
333 Jackson Fuson
Sr
20:00
6:40
48
Evan Reed
Jr
20:27
6:49
58
Matt Kenney
Jr
20:48
6:56
65
Eric Levenson
Sr
22:03
7:21
79
Jack Retterer
Jr
22:42
7:34
83
Ian Robinson-lambert
Sr
24:56
8:19
90




14 Amador
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:12
112:09
22:26
7:29
377 David Hoover
So
20:19
6:46
56
Austyn Dill
So
20:33
6:51
59
Andrew Greely
So
22:43
7:34
85
Nick Thomas
Fr
24:02
8:01
88
Dan Savoie
Sr
24:31
8:10
89
Thomas Savoie
So
27:52
9:17
91




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.