Monta Vista Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/25/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aidan Gottlieb | So | So | 24:41.5 | 8:26 | 2.93 | 122/128 | 4/4 | 21/21 | 17/18 | |||||
Akshay Thontakudi | Sr | V | 17:19.1 | 5:55 | 2.93 | 51/135 | 3/7 | 3/21 | 10/21 | 17:48 (0:29,2.7) |
17:48 (0:29,2.7) |
17:48 (0:29,2.7) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Andrew Ma | So | So | 19:07.9 | 6:32 | 2.93 | 41/128 | 2/4 | 10/21 | 12/23 | 19:44 (0:36,3.0) |
19:44 (0:36,3.0) |
19:44 (0:36,3.0) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Atharva Dixit | Fr | Fr | 18:09.1 | 6:12 | 2.93 | 18/137 | 1/5 | 7/21 | 10/21 | |||||
Bennett Zhang | So | So | 17:53.9 | 6:07 | 2.93 | 14/128 | 1/4 | 5/21 | 11/24 | |||||
Brent Mogensen | Jr | V | 16:35.7 | 5:40 | 2.93 | 18/135 | 2/7 | 2/21 | 5/22 | 16:55 (0:19,1.9) |
16:55 (0:19,1.9) |
16:55 (0:19,1.9) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Connor Sullivan | Jr | JV | 21:22.9 | 7:18 | 2.93 | 199/225 | 4/5 | 19/21 | 27/28 | 23:18 (1:55,8.2) |
23:18 (1:55,8.2) |
23:18 (1:55,8.2) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Daniel Lin | Fr | Fr | 19:58.3 | 6:49 | 2.93 | 70/137 | 3/5 | 15/21 | 14/20 | |||||
David Wang | Sr | V | 19:08.6 | 6:32 | 2.93 | 122/135 | 6/7 | 11/21 | 13/18 | 18:30 | 18:30 | 18:30 | ||
Derek Lee | Fr | Fr | 18:46 | 6:24 | 2.93 | 35/137 | 2/5 | 8/21 | 8/20 | |||||
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez | Sr | V | 17:56.2 | 6:07 | 2.93 | 80/135 | 5/7 | 6/21 | 8/21 | 17:13 | 17:13 | 17:13 | ||
Jake Bornstein | Jr | JV | 18:50.9 | 6:26 | 2.93 | 98/225 | 1/5 | 9/21 | 24/38 | |||||
Jason Tsujimoto | Fr | Fr | 20:00.3 | 6:50 | 2.93 | 72/137 | 4/5 | 16/21 | 9/19 | |||||
Justin Chang | Sr | JV | 20:01.6 | 6:50 | 2.93 | 160/225 | 3/5 | 17/21 | 22/30 | |||||
Rohan Choudhury | Sr | V | 16:04.2 | 5:29 | 2.93 | 9/135 | 1/7 | 1/21 | 8/22 | 16:33 (0:29,2.9) |
16:33 (0:29,2.9) |
16:33 (0:29,2.9) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ryan Loke | Fr | Fr | 21:10.8 | 7:14 | 2.93 | 103/137 | 5/5 | 18/21 | 12/17 | |||||
Scott Gregory | So | So | 19:21 | 6:36 | 2.93 | 45/128 | 3/4 | 14/21 | 8/21 | 20:01 (0:40,3.3) |
20:01 (0:40,3.3) |
20:01 (0:40,3.3) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Tyler Pennebaker | Sr | V | 19:13.4 | 6:34 | 2.93 | 123/135 | 7/7 | 12/21 | 7/10 | |||||
Vamsee Vemulapalli | Jr | V | 17:48 | 6:05 | 2.93 | 74/135 | 4/7 | 4/21 | 9/21 | 18:49 (1:01,5.4) |
18:49 (1:01,5.4) |
18:49 (1:01,5.4) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Wayne Shu | Sr | JV | 19:14.6 | 6:34 | 2.93 | 122/225 | 2/5 | 13/21 | 23/33 | |||||
Young Guo | Sr | JV | 22:06.1 | 7:33 | 2.93 | 209/225 | 5/5 | 20/21 | 23/25 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/21 | 85:43 1:52 |
2.93 | 5:51 | 5:29 | 6:07 | 224 | 5:41 | 86:14 (0:31,0.6) |
86:14 (0:31,0.6) |
86:14 (0:31,0.6%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Rohan Choudhury (8), Brent Mogensen (17), Akshay Thontakudi (49), Vamsee Vemulapalli (72), Emilio Torres-Gonzalez (78) | |
JV 1st 5 | 21/25 | 101:36 3:15 |
2.93 | 6:56 | 6:26 | 7:33 | 622 | 5:42 | Jake Bornstein (84), Wayne Shu (105), Justin Chang (126), Connor Sullivan (149), Young Guo (158) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 12/17 | 98:05 3:02 |
2.93 | 6:42 | 6:12 | 7:14 | 263 | 5:58 | 97:18 | 97:18 | 97:18 | Atharva Dixit (18), Derek Lee (30), Daniel Lin (61), Jason Tsujimoto (63), Ryan Loke (91) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Merchan | Sr | Marshall (la) | 15:30.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Koby Pederson | Sr | Alta Loma | 15:38.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
3 | Hector Garcia | Jr | Marshall (la) | 15:44 | 5:22 | |||||||
4 | Jordy Ceja | Sr | Birmingham | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
5 | Gabriel Sanchez | Jr | Perris | 15:59.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
6 | Jhavahn Holston | So | Serrano | 16:02.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | Jarod Dias | Jr | Vista | 16:02.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
8 | Christian Monsalud | Sr | James Logan | 16:03.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Rohan Choudhury | Sr | Monta Vista | 16:04.2 | 5:29 | 1/7 | 1/21 | 8/22 | 16:33 (0:29) |
16:33 (0:29) |
16:33 (0:29) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Luis Munoz | Sr | Downey (dow) | 16:16.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Ryan Alexander | Sr | Birmingham | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Jon Jon Monsalud | Jr | James Logan | 16:20.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
13 | Jonathan Modesto | Jr | El Rancho | 16:24.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
14 | Devin Barnes | Jr | Serrano | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
15 | Darrian Dunning | Sr | Grossmont | 16:32.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
16 | Jakob Pollack | So | Palisades | 16:32.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
17 | Chester Quero | Jr | James Logan | 16:35.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
18 | Brent Mogensen | Jr | Monta Vista | 16:35.7 | 5:40 | 2/7 | 2/21 | 5/22 | 16:55 (0:19) |
16:55 (0:19) |
16:55 (0:19) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Nicholas Coumou | Sr | Foothill (ple) | 16:37.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
20 | Miles Wong | So | Troy | 16:37.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
21 | Michael Cox | So | Clayton Valley | 16:39.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
22 | David Flores | Sr | Downey (dow) | 16:40.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
23 | Christian Duran | Sr | La Serna | 16:41.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Greg Bach | Sr | Foothill (ple) | 16:41.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
25 | Marcus Owens | Sr | Vista | 16:47.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
26 | Anthony Lopez | Sr | Downey (dow) | 16:51.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
27 | Edwin Rocha | Sr | Polytechnic | 16:53.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Jake Dean | So | Foothill (ple) | 16:53.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
29 | Ilias Arroyo | Jr | Vista | 16:54.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
30 | Jesse Lopez | Jr | Vista | 16:56.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
31 | Mario Trasvino | Fr | Vista | 16:57.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
32 | Juan Maldonado | Sr | Alta Loma | 17:01.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
33 | Isaac Vendig | Sr | Marshall (la) | 17:01.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
34 | Esteban Tapia | Sr | Channel Islands | 17:02.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
35 | Adrian Loera | Jr | El Rancho | 17:04.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
36 | Cesar Rodriguez | Sr | Channel Islands | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
37 | Tommy Manning | Sr | Serrano | 17:08.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
38 | Joe Garcia | Jr | Vista | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
39 | Sayed Opeyany | Jr | Clayton Valley | 17:10.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
40 | Cade Clark | Sr | Santiago (cor) | 17:10.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
41 | Ben Hamer | Fr | Palisades | 17:12.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
42 | Alek Martinez | Sr | La Serna | 17:13.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
43 | Noah Garcia | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 17:15.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
44 | William Andrew Hindson | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 17:15.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
45 | Jeff Vasquez | Sr | Vista | 17:16.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
46 | Aditya Jhanwar | Sr | Foothill (ple) | 17:17.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
47 | Donald Brown | So | El Rancho | 17:17.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
48 | Sam Givens | Sr | Clayton Valley | 17:17.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
49 | Jacob Vasek | Jr | Serrano | 17:17.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
50 | Luke Anderson | Jr | Grossmont | 17:18.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
51 | Akshay Thontakudi | Sr | Monta Vista | 17:19.1 | 5:55 | 3/7 | 3/21 | 10/21 | 17:48 (0:29) |
17:48 (0:29) |
17:48 (0:29) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
52 | Josue Lopez | Sr | Marshall (la) | 17:19.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
53 | Adrian Flores | So | El Rancho | 17:21.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
54 | Albert Garcia | Sr | La Serna | 17:23.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
55 | Ben Guo | Sr | Grossmont | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
56 | Isaac Abdala | So | Serrano | 17:24.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
57 | Raul Lopez | Sr | Polytechnic | 17:25.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
58 | Nikhil Singh | Jr | Foothill (ple) | 17:26.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
59 | Chance Griffin | Jr | Serrano | 17:27.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
60 | Moises Rodriguez | Jr | El Rancho | 17:29.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
61 | Ricardo Torres | Fr | Channel Islands | 17:30.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
62 | Sebastian Magana | Jr | Polytechnic | 17:31.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
63 | Logan Karlen | Sr | Santiago (cor) | 17:32.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
64 | Jesus Bobadilla | Sr | El Rancho | 17:34.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
65 | Ronald Aparicio | Jr | Polytechnic | 17:37.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
66 | Jack Hockley | So | Palisades | 17:38.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
67 | Slater Solis | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 17:42.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
68 | Spencer Kubo | Jr | Troy | 17:45.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
69 | Valentino Schmidt | So | Norco | 17:45.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
70 | Chris Gudiel | Sr | Marshall (la) | 17:46.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
71 | Victor Garcia | Fr | Serrano | 17:46.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
72 | Daniel Gonzalez | So | Downey (dow) | 17:47.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
73 | Jary Solis | Jr | Downey (dow) | 17:47.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
74 | Vamsee Vemulapalli | Jr | Monta Vista | 17:48 | 6:05 | 4/7 | 4/21 | 9/21 | 18:49 (1:01) |
18:49 (1:01) |
18:49 (1:01) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
75 | Jorge Sanchez-velasquez | Jr | Troy | 17:49.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
76 | Omar Mendoza | So | Perris | 17:51.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
77 | Luis Andrade | Jr | Birmingham | 17:52.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
78 | Albert Madueno | So | El Rancho | 17:54.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
79 | Jeremy Brady | Jr | San Clemente | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
80 | Emilio Torres-Gonzalez | Sr | Monta Vista | 17:56.2 | 6:07 | 5/7 | 6/21 | 8/21 | 17:13 | 17:13 | 17:13 | |
81 | Marcos Leon | Sr | La Serna | 18:00.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
82 | Gordon Walsh | So | Grossmont | 18:02.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
83 | Alec Hall | Jr | Norco | 18:03.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
84 | Carlos Rivera | So | Birmingham | 18:03.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
85 | Noah Mcgranahan | So | Troy | 18:03.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
86 | Anthony El-sokkary | Jr | San Clemente | 18:07.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
87 | Daniel Hernandez | Jr | San Clemente | 18:08.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
88 | Charles Henigan | Jr | Ontario | 18:09.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
89 | Connor Smith | Jr | Palisades | 18:11.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
90 | Yosuan Sosa | Fr | Channel Islands | 18:11.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
91 | Brandon Clement | Sr | Clayton Valley | 18:11.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
92 | Matthew Krock | Jr | Norco | 18:12.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
93 | John Zillgit | Sr | Norco | 18:12.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
94 | Jonnah Lee | So | Troy | 18:12.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
95 | Clayton Chiales | Jr | Santiago (cor) | 18:13.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
96 | Jacob Ortega | Jr | Downey (dow) | 18:14.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
97 | John Perez | So | Clayton Valley | 18:15.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
98 | Geo Fonseca | Jr | Clayton Valley | 18:15.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
99 | Jesus Lopez | Jr | Channel Islands | 18:17.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
100 | Finn Cawley | Fr | Palisades | 18:18.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
101 | Andres Flores | Sr | Channel Islands | 18:19.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
102 | Paul Yoo | Fr | Troy | 18:20.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
103 | Axel Perez | Jr | Polytechnic | 18:20.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
104 | Roberto Amaya | Sr | La Serna | 18:23.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
105 | Freddy Martinez | Jr | Perris | 18:25.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
106 | Luis Jimenez | Jr | Polytechnic | 18:32.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
107 | Badger Paige | Jr | Ontario | 18:32.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
108 | Shane Brouwer | Sr | Palisades | 18:36.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
109 | Garrett Balao | Jr | James Logan | 18:36.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
110 | Patrick Cogo | Sr | Clayton Valley | 18:38.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
111 | Andres Gomez | Sr | Palisades | 18:39.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
112 | Yash Srivastav | So | Foothill (ple) | 18:40.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
113 | Jonathan Ochoa | Jr | Perris | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
114 | Ivan Courrubias | Sr | Channel Islands | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
115 | Brandon Poff | So | Norco | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
116 | Moses Merino | Fr | Birmingham | 18:46.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
117 | Nicholas Ulph | Jr | San Clemente | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
118 | James West | Jr | San Clemente | 18:48.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
119 | Danny Vasquez | Jr | Birmingham | 18:50.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
120 | Mario Chairez | Jr | Grossmont | 19:07.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
121 | Rahul Kumar | Jr | James Logan | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
122 | David Wang | Sr | Monta Vista | 19:08.6 | 6:32 | 6/7 | 11/21 | 13/18 | 18:30 | 18:30 | 18:30 | |
123 | Tyler Pennebaker | Sr | Monta Vista | 19:13.4 | 6:34 | 7/7 | 12/21 | 7/10 | ||||
124 | Maxwell Mckee | Sr | Norco | 19:16.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
125 | Erick Ayala | Sr | Downey (dow) | 19:20.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
126 | Gregorio Villa | Sr | Polytechnic | 19:27.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
127 | Guraik Clair | Sr | James Logan | 19:35.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
128 | Brandon Meyers | Sr | La Serna | 19:38.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
129 | Jesse Gonzales | Jr | Perris | 19:43.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
130 | Perris Boy Varsity | Jr | Perris | 19:43.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
131 | Isaias Gonzalez | Sr | Ontario | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
132 | Richard Mercado | Sr | Marshall (la) | 20:19.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
133 | Jordan Garcia | Sr | La Serna | 20:24.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
134 | Michael Sanders | Sr | Ontario | 22:24.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
135 | Christopher Peralta | Jr | Ontario | 22:47.7 | 7:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vista 5-6-5-2-1 Gap: 0:55 |
83:39 16:44 5:43 |
117 | Jarod Dias Jr 16:03 5:29 6 |
Marcus Owens Sr 16:47 5:44 24 |
Ilias Arroyo Jr 16:55 5:46 28 |
Jesse Lopez Jr 16:57 5:47 29 |
Mario Trasvino Fr 16:57 5:47 30 |
Joe Garcia Jr 17:09 5:51 36 |
Jeff Vasquez Sr 17:17 5:54 43 |
2 | Marshall (la) 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:16 |
83:22 16:40 5:41 |
152 | Michael Merchan Sr 15:30 5:18 1 |
Hector Garcia Jr 15:44 5:22 2 |
Isaac Vendig Sr 17:02 5:49 31 |
Josue Lopez Sr 17:20 5:55 50 |
Chris Gudiel Sr 17:46 6:04 68 |
Richard Mercado Sr 20:19 6:56 130 |
|
3 | Serrano 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
84:26 16:53 5:46 |
154 | Jhavahn Holston So 16:03 5:28 5 |
Devin Barnes Jr 16:32 5:39 13 |
Tommy Manning Sr 17:09 5:51 35 |
Jacob Vasek Jr 17:18 5:54 47 |
Isaac Abdala So 17:25 5:57 54 |
Chance Griffin Jr 17:27 5:57 57 |
Victor Garcia Fr 17:47 6:04 69 |
4 | Foothill (ple) 12-8-6-4-4 Gap: 0:50 |
84:57 16:59 5:48 |
168 | Nicholas Coumou Sr 16:37 5:40 18 |
Greg Bach Sr 16:41 5:42 23 |
Jake Dean So 16:54 5:46 27 |
Aditya Jhanwar Sr 17:17 5:54 44 |
Nikhil Singh Jr 17:27 5:57 56 |
Yash Srivastav So 18:40 6:22 110 |
|
5 | Downey (dow) 8-6-4-5-5 Gap: 1:31 |
85:23 17:05 5:50 |
196 | Luis Munoz Sr 16:16 5:33 9 |
David Flores Sr 16:40 5:41 21 |
Anthony Lopez Sr 16:52 5:45 25 |
Daniel Gonzalez So 17:47 6:04 70 |
Jary Solis Jr 17:48 6:04 71 |
Jacob Ortega Jr 18:15 6:14 94 |
Erick Ayala Sr 19:20 6:36 123 |
6 | El Rancho 9-9-9-6-6 Gap: 1:05 |
85:38 17:08 5:51 |
199 | Jonathan Modesto Jr 16:25 5:36 12 |
Adrian Loera Jr 17:05 5:50 33 |
Donald Brown So 17:17 5:54 45 |
Adrian Flores So 17:22 5:56 51 |
Moises Rodriguez Jr 17:30 5:58 58 |
Jesus Bobadilla Sr 17:34 6:00 62 |
Albert Madueno So 17:54 6:07 76 |
7 | Monta Vista 7-5-7-8-7 Gap: 1:52 |
85:43 17:09 5:51 |
224 | Rohan Choudhury Sr 16:04 5:29 8 |
Brent Mogensen Jr 16:36 5:40 17 |
Akshay Thontakudi Sr 17:19 5:55 49 |
Vamsee Vemulapalli Jr 17:48 6:05 72 |
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez Sr 17:56 6:07 78 |
David Wang Sr 19:09 6:32 120 |
Tyler Pennebaker Sr 19:13 6:34 121 |
8 | Santiago (cor) 18-16-14-10-8 Gap: 0:32 |
86:58 17:24 5:56 |
247 | Cade Clark Sr 17:11 5:52 38 |
Noah Garcia Jr 17:16 5:53 41 |
William Andrew Hindson Jr 17:16 5:54 42 |
Logan Karlen Sr 17:33 5:59 61 |
Slater Solis Jr 17:43 6:03 65 |
Clayton Chiales Jr 18:14 6:13 93 |
|
9 | James Logan 6-3-1-6-9 Gap: 3:04 |
86:44 17:21 5:55 |
260 | Christian Monsalud Sr 16:04 5:29 7 |
Jon Jon Monsalud Jr 16:20 5:35 11 |
Chester Quero Jr 16:35 5:40 16 |
Garrett Balao Jr 18:37 6:21 107 |
Rahul Kumar Jr 19:08 6:32 119 |
Guraik Clair Sr 19:35 6:41 125 |
|
10 | Birmingham 2-2-8-9-10 Gap: 2:50 |
87:00 17:24 5:56 |
284 | Jordy Ceja Sr 15:57 5:27 3 |
Ryan Alexander Sr 16:20 5:34 10 |
Luis Andrade Jr 17:53 6:06 75 |
Carlos Rivera So 18:03 6:10 82 |
Moses Merino Fr 18:47 6:25 114 |
Danny Vasquez Jr 18:51 6:26 117 |
|
11 | Clayton Valley 14-11-10-11-11 Gap: 1:36 |
87:35 17:31 5:59 |
287 | Michael Cox So 16:40 5:41 20 |
Sayed Opeyany Jr 17:10 5:52 37 |
Sam Givens Sr 17:18 5:54 46 |
Brandon Clement Sr 18:12 6:13 89 |
John Perez So 18:16 6:14 95 |
Geo Fonseca Jr 18:16 6:14 96 |
Patrick Cogo Sr 18:38 6:22 108 |
12 | La Serna 15-12-11-12-12 Gap: 1:42 |
87:42 17:32 5:59 |
295 | Christian Duran Sr 16:41 5:42 22 |
Alek Martinez Sr 17:14 5:53 40 |
Albert Garcia Sr 17:23 5:56 52 |
Marcos Leon Sr 18:01 6:09 79 |
Roberto Amaya Sr 18:23 6:17 102 |
Brandon Meyers Sr 19:39 6:42 126 |
Jordan Garcia Sr 20:25 6:58 131 |
13 | Palisades 11-10-13-15-13 Gap: 1:46 |
87:54 17:35 6:00 |
303 | Jakob Pollack So 16:33 5:39 15 |
Ben Hamer Fr 17:13 5:52 39 |
Jack Hockley So 17:39 6:01 64 |
Connor Smith Jr 18:11 6:12 87 |
Finn Cawley Fr 18:19 6:15 98 |
Shane Brouwer Sr 18:36 6:21 106 |
Andres Gomez Sr 18:39 6:22 109 |
14 | Polytechnic 16-17-16-14-14 Gap: 1:27 |
87:48 17:34 6:00 |
305 | Edwin Rocha Sr 16:53 5:46 26 |
Raul Lopez Sr 17:25 5:57 55 |
Sebastian Magana Jr 17:32 5:59 60 |
Ronald Aparicio Jr 17:37 6:01 63 |
Axel Perez Jr 18:21 6:16 101 |
Luis Jimenez Jr 18:33 6:20 104 |
Gregorio Villa Sr 19:28 6:39 124 |
15 | Channel Islands 17-14-15-16-15 Gap: 1:16 |
88:08 17:38 6:01 |
310 | Esteban Tapia Sr 17:02 5:49 32 |
Cesar Rodriguez Sr 17:07 5:51 34 |
Ricardo Torres Fr 17:30 5:58 59 |
Yosuan Sosa Fr 18:12 6:13 88 |
Jesus Lopez Jr 18:18 6:15 97 |
Andres Flores Sr 18:20 6:15 99 |
Ivan Courrubias Sr 18:44 6:24 112 |
16 | Grossmont 10-12-12-13-16 Gap: 2:35 |
88:24 17:41 6:02 |
313 | Darrian Dunning Sr 16:33 5:39 14 |
Luke Anderson Jr 17:18 5:54 48 |
Ben Guo Sr 17:24 5:56 53 |
Gordon Walsh So 18:02 6:09 80 |
Mario Chairez Jr 19:07 6:32 118 |
||
17 | Troy 13-18-17-17-17 Gap: 1:35 |
88:29 17:42 6:02 |
333 | Miles Wong So 16:38 5:41 19 |
Spencer Kubo Jr 17:45 6:04 66 |
Jorge Sanchez-velasquez Jr 17:50 6:05 73 |
Noah Mcgranahan So 18:03 6:10 83 |
Jonnah Lee So 18:13 6:13 92 |
Paul Yoo Fr 18:20 6:16 100 |
|
18 | Perris 3-15-18-18-18 Gap: 3:44 |
90:41 18:08 6:11 |
419 | Gabriel Sanchez Jr 16:00 5:28 4 |
Omar Mendoza So 17:52 6:06 74 |
Freddy Martinez Jr 18:26 6:17 103 |
Jonathan Ochoa Jr 18:41 6:23 111 |
Jesse Gonzales Jr 19:44 6:44 127 |
Perris Boy Varsity Jr 19:44 6:44 128 |
|
19 | Norco 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:00 |
90:59 18:12 6:13 |
442 | Valentino Schmidt So 17:46 6:04 67 |
Alec Hall Jr 18:03 6:10 81 |
Matthew Krock Jr 18:12 6:13 90 |
John Zillgit Sr 18:12 6:13 91 |
Brandon Poff So 18:46 6:24 113 |
Maxwell Mckee Sr 19:17 6:35 122 |
|
20 | San Clemente 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 0:54 |
91:46 18:21 6:16 |
477 | Jeremy Brady Jr 17:55 6:07 77 |
Anthony El-sokkary Jr 18:07 6:11 84 |
Daniel Hernandez Jr 18:08 6:11 85 |
Nicholas Ulph Jr 18:47 6:25 115 |
James West Jr 18:49 6:25 116 |
||
21 | Ontario 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 4:38 |
101:55 20:23 6:57 |
585 | Charles Henigan Jr 18:10 6:12 86 |
Badger Paige Jr 18:33 6:20 105 |
Isaias Gonzalez Sr 20:00 6:50 129 |
Michael Sanders Sr 22:24 7:39 132 |
Christopher Peralta Jr 22:48 7:47 133 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexander Struzyna | So | Bakersfield | 16:45.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
2 | Nick Galland | So | Bakersfield | 17:01.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
3 | Alain Isais | So | Paramount | 17:10.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
4 | Ernesto Castro | So | Valley View | 17:10.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
5 | Michael Haggenmiller | So | West Ranch | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
6 | Nick Hall | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:28.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Anthony Reed | So | Huntington Beach | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
8 | Stuart Fuller | So | Lodi | 17:36.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
9 | Blake Odom | So | San Marcos (sm) | 17:38.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
10 | Parker Rous | So | Bakersfield | 17:40.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
11 | Sean Galusha | So | San Marcos (sm) | 17:49.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
12 | Dylan Degrood | So | Poly (riv) | 17:52.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
13 | Corbin Frohreich | So | Mira Mesa | 17:53.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
14 | Bennett Zhang | So | Monta Vista | 17:53.9 | 6:07 | 1/4 | 5/21 | 11/24 | ||||
15 | Arman Pabla | So | James Logan | 17:55.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
16 | Anthony Noble | So | Valley View | 17:59.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
17 | Rudy Valdivia | So | Valley View | 18:01.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
18 | Jake Carver | So | West Ranch | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
19 | John Aki | So | James Logan | 18:05.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
20 | David Gutierrex | So | James Logan | 18:14.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
21 | Rodney Cunningham | So | West Ranch | 18:17.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
22 | Josh Diaz | So | Simi Valley | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
23 | Ivan Ramirez | So | Vista | 18:18.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
24 | Ethan Covert | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:20.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
25 | Bryson Gallagher | So | Lodi | 18:20.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
26 | Joe De Leone | So | San Marcos (sm) | 18:34.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
27 | David Hernandez | So | La Quinta (lq) | 18:35.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
28 | Daniel Santos | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:36.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
29 | William Choi | So | Beckman | 18:37.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
30 | Chris Hanessian | So | Simi Valley | 18:40.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
31 | Nathan Birdsall | So | San Marcos (sm) | 18:50.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
32 | Carlos Huerta | So | Serrano | 18:55.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
33 | Anthony Casillas | So | Downey (dow) | 18:56.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
34 | Elijah Leeper | So | Mira Mesa | 18:58.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
35 | Ricardo Salas | So | James Logan | 18:58.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
36 | Nick Benincasa | So | Lodi | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
37 | Austin Labry | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:03.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
38 | Erl-daniel Bourgeault | So | Downey (dow) | 19:06.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
39 | Alexis Vargas | So | Paramount | 19:06.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
40 | Joshua Suzuki | So | Troy | 19:07.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Ma | So | Monta Vista | 19:07.9 | 6:32 | 2/4 | 10/21 | 12/23 | 19:44 (0:36) |
19:44 (0:36) |
19:44 (0:36) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
42 | Jonathan Webb | So | Santa Fe | 19:08.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
43 | Mark Atkisson | So | El Camino (oce) | 19:08.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
44 | Henry Toribio | So | Coachella Valley | 19:18.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
45 | Scott Gregory | So | Monta Vista | 19:21 | 6:36 | 3/4 | 14/21 | 8/21 | 20:01 (0:40) |
20:01 (0:40) |
20:01 (0:40) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
46 | Alex Fasanella | So | Mira Mesa | 19:25.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
47 | Josh Farrar | So | San Marcos (sm) | 19:25.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
48 | Jeffrey Gilley | So | Lodi | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
49 | Dominic Huerta | So | Mira Mesa | 19:27.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
50 | Diego Jimenez | So | Coachella Valley | 19:31.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
51 | Anthony Sarabia | So | Mira Mesa | 19:31.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
52 | Logan Arlin | So | Lodi | 19:32.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
53 | Antonio Lozano | So | Fontana | 19:32.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
54 | Joshua Bowcutt | So | El Camino (oce) | 19:33.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
55 | Cameron Chapple | So | Huntington Beach | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
56 | Krystiano Maldonado | So | Serrano | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
57 | Nasir Mehmood | So | Lodi | 19:48.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
58 | Jose Aguilar | So | Vista | 19:50.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
59 | Owen Johnson | So | James Logan | 19:52.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
60 | Alejandro Vasquez | So | Vista | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
61 | Carlos Gothan | So | El Camino (oce) | 19:53.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
62 | Nathaniel Wright | So | Lodi | 19:55.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
63 | Jordi Perfetti | So | Huntington Beach | 19:56.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
64 | Perez Perez | So | Vista | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
65 | Christian Gonzalez | So | Vista | 20:07.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
66 | James Banning | So | Beckman | 20:09.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
67 | Joshua Garcia | So | Downey (dow) | 20:10.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
68 | Jacob Jordan | So | Lodi | 20:12.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
69 | Robert Sprotte | So | James Logan | 20:15.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
70 | Francisco Barba | So | Beckman | 20:16.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
71 | Nick Gardhouse | So | Simi Valley | 20:17.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
72 | Nicholas Kermgard | So | Lodi | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
73 | Justin Han | So | Beckman | 20:23.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
74 | Evan Shellow | So | Beckman | 20:25.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
75 | Jasen Pena | So | Paramount | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
76 | Julian Portillo | So | Santa Fe | 20:33.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
77 | Ash Rodriguez | So | Fontana | 20:35.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
78 | Larry Rodriguez | So | Santa Fe | 20:51.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
79 | Hayden Mcadoo | So | San Marcos (sm) | 20:55.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
80 | Gavin Arrieta | So | Valley View | 20:58.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
81 | Terry Cho | So | Beckman | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
82 | Josue Maldonado | So | Santa Fe | 21:05.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
83 | Anthony Tarango | So | Paramount | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
84 | Derek Lacavera | So | Beckman | 21:08.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
85 | Alejandro Cordova | So | Paramount | 21:09.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
86 | Khang Tong | So | Mira Mesa | 21:09.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
87 | Enrique Garcia | So | Will C. Wood | 21:14.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
88 | Dylan Mullinax | So | Poly (riv) | 21:17.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
89 | Eric Chang | So | Beckman | 21:17.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
90 | Ezequiel Castro | So | James Logan | 21:24.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
91 | Eric Torres | So | Fontana | 21:27.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
92 | Martin Ramirez | So | Troy | 21:34.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
93 | Jacob Corder | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
94 | Alex Mccune | So | San Marcos (sm) | 21:35.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
95 | Jose Leanos | So | Paramount | 21:37.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
96 | Jordan Corder | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 21:37.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
97 | Alasdair Mackenzie | So | Serrano | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
98 | Ethan Del Rosario | So | Bakersfield | 21:50.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
99 | Edy Garza | So | Vista | 21:50.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
100 | Jordan Malagon | So | James Logan | 21:55.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
101 | David Archuleta | So | Santa Fe | 21:59.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
102 | Sam Tick | So | Poly (riv) | 22:00.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
103 | Angel Ramos | So | Fontana | 22:09.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
104 | Noah Smith | So | San Marcos (sm) | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
105 | Christian Estrada | So | Paramount | 22:19.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
106 | Isaac Medina | So | Santa Fe | 22:35.1 | 7:42 | |||||||
107 | James Preston | So | Vista | 22:43.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
108 | Adrian Diaz | So | Valley View | 22:48.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
109 | Isaac Zarate | So | Santa Fe | 22:49.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
110 | Kaleb Black | So | Beckman | 22:52.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
111 | Reymon Garcia | So | Santa Fe | 23:02.5 | 7:52 | |||||||
112 | Juvenal Rodriguez | So | Coachella Valley | 23:03.9 | 7:52 | |||||||
113 | Joshua Latorre | So | Downey (dow) | 23:10.2 | 7:54 | |||||||
114 | Kyle Lake | So | West Ranch | 23:10.6 | 7:55 | |||||||
115 | Arnold Lira | So | Paramount | 23:12.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
116 | Bryan Cardenas | So | Huntington Beach | 23:14.3 | 7:56 | |||||||
117 | Elmer Vargas | So | Coachella Valley | 23:50.6 | 8:08 | |||||||
118 | Joseph Anderson | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 23:58.1 | 8:11 | |||||||
119 | Eddie Lopez | So | James Logan | 24:28.7 | 8:21 | |||||||
120 | Carlos Plascencia | So | Paramount | 24:31.2 | 8:22 | |||||||
121 | Ulysses Almanza | So | Coachella Valley | 24:37.7 | 8:24 | |||||||
122 | Aidan Gottlieb | So | Monta Vista | 24:41.5 | 8:26 | 4/4 | 21/21 | 17/18 | ||||
123 | Cole Hampton | So | Serrano | 24:55.3 | 8:30 | |||||||
124 | Ramon Salas | So | Downey (dow) | 25:19.8 | 8:39 | |||||||
125 | David Lopez | So | Downey (dow) | 25:22.3 | 8:40 | |||||||
126 | Ricardo Villegas | So | Fontana | 26:15.4 | 8:58 | |||||||
127 | Tristan Chi | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 26:23.8 | 9:01 | |||||||
128 | Finnegan Smith | So | Will C. Wood | 26:27 | 9:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sean Mullen | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:26.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Karl Garrison | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:27.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | Alex Graves | Sr | Mira Costa | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
4 | Ty Garrett | Jr | Mira Costa | 16:34.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Alexander Bond | Sr | Peninsula | 16:35.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
6 | Elliot Sanchez | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:37.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
7 | David Hodges | Sr | Mira Costa | 16:38.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
8 | Jacob Helfgott | Sr | Mira Costa | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
9 | Raj Chaudhari | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:46.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
10 | Sean Neuman | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:52.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
11 | Bryce Purnell | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:52.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
12 | Chris Onzalez | Jr | Warren (dow) | 16:53.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
13 | Colin Bond | Sr | Peninsula | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Cameron Wang | Jr | Peninsula | 17:01.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | Aaren Cortes | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | James Fitzgerald Flores | Sr | Peninsula | 17:05.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Jacob Stephens | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:06.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
18 | Cameron Hurd | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:09.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Colin Hayashi | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 17:11.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
20 | Jon Lau | Sr | Mira Costa | 17:15.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
21 | Johnny Balbuena | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:18.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
22 | Emiliano Rodriguez | Jr | Warren (dow) | 17:19.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
23 | Brian Gatpandan | Sr | Valencia (pla) | 17:21.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
24 | Juan Pacheco | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:22.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
25 | Christopher Bregman | Sr | Tokay | 17:22.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
26 | Jonathan Calentti | Jr | Serrano | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
27 | Calvin Polintan | Jr | Serrano | 17:25.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
28 | Alex Sinclair | Sr | West Hills | 17:26.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
29 | Ethan Kulick | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:28.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
30 | Brandon Nanfito | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 17:29.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
31 | Nelson Flores | Jr | Santa Ana | 17:30.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
32 | Rafael Naranjo | Jr | Warren (dow) | 17:32.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
33 | Adam Dunton | Sr | Peninsula | 17:33.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
34 | James Perez | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:33.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
35 | Omar Gatica | Jr | Warren (dow) | 17:37.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
36 | Enrique Villa | So | Corona | 17:39.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
37 | Connor Sullivan | Sr | Simi Valley | 17:40.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
38 | Moises Orduna | Jr | Corona | 17:41.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
39 | Nico Pedraza | Jr | Santa Ana | 17:42.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
40 | Christopher Stefan | Sr | Peninsula | 17:42.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
41 | Euronymous Fernandez | Sr | Valencia (pla) | 17:42.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
42 | Erik Meckstroft | Jr | Corona | 17:43.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
43 | Jacob Maarek | Sr | Peninsula | 17:48.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
44 | Suvir Mehrotra | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 17:49.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
45 | Trestan Espiritu | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 17:51.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
46 | Ivann Agapito | Jr | Mira Mesa | 17:52.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
47 | Mason Boren | Jr | Corona | 17:55.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
48 | Ernie Peralta | Jr | Santa Ana | 17:56.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
49 | Steven Roche | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:56.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
50 | Julian Andrade | Sr | Heritage (rom) | 17:56.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
51 | Kevin Tran | Sr | Mira Mesa | 17:57.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
52 | Nicholas Reyes | Sr | Mira Mesa | 17:57.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
53 | Luis Hernandez | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 17:58.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
54 | Kiernan Elam | Sr | West Hills | 17:58.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
55 | Corrie Willweber | So | West Hills | 17:59.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
56 | Alfonso Gabriel | Jr | Warren (dow) | 18:00.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
57 | Joel Montalvo | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
58 | Jaret Prahl | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 18:03.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
59 | Christian Sanchez | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:04.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
60 | Eddie Mariscal | Sr | Corona | 18:05.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
61 | Gilbert Diaz | Sr | Beaumont | 18:06.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
62 | Chris Franco | Jr | Beaumont | 18:07.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
63 | Devin Ross | Jr | Serrano | 18:07.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
64 | Mario Gonzalez | Jr | Beaumont | 18:07.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
65 | Charlie Mcquarrie | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 18:08.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
66 | Noah Cortes | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:14.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
67 | Yera Nanan | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:14.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
68 | Alexis Ferrara | Sr | Serrano | 18:16.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
69 | James Spencer | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 18:17.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
70 | Srivardhan Annam | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 18:20.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
71 | Avery Ellis | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 18:25.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
72 | Trans Lee | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 18:25.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
73 | Angel Lopez | Sr | Will C. Wood | 18:25.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
74 | Ralphie Montoya | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 18:26.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
75 | Matthew Nguyen | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 18:26.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
76 | Ezra Willis | Sr | Valencia (pla) | 18:28.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
77 | Kevin Antuna | Jr | Warren (dow) | 18:29.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
78 | Nathaniel Cedeno | Jr | Beaumont | 18:32.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
79 | Samual Ruhe | Jr | Davis | 18:33.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
80 | Vincent Wu | Jr | Mira Mesa | 18:33.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
81 | Ivan Silvas | Jr | Santa Ana | 18:33.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
82 | Eric Arteaga | Sr | Lakewood | 18:34.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
83 | Minh Nguyen | Sr | Mira Costa | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
84 | Sean Heredia | Sr | Corona | 18:35.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
85 | Marco Alia | Sr | Santa Ana | 18:35.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
86 | Stefan Rodriguez | Sr | Simi Valley | 18:36.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
87 | Ryan Falk | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:36.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
88 | James Kaufman | Sr | Mira Mesa | 18:36.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
89 | Xavier Salcido | Jr | Beaumont | 18:37.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
90 | Saarth Shah | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
91 | Luke Draney | Sr | West Hills | 18:39.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
92 | Aidan Cox | Jr | Davis | 18:39.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
93 | Leo Acosta | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 18:40.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
94 | Tristan Ocampo | Sr | Mira Mesa | 18:40.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
95 | Isai Perez | Jr | Santa Ana | 18:41.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
96 | Dhroovaa Khannan | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 18:42.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
97 | Derek Hanson | Sr | Mira Costa | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
98 | Jake Bornstein | Jr | Monta Vista | 18:50.9 | 6:26 | 1/5 | 9/21 | 24/38 | ||||
99 | Ruben Bramasco | Jr | Lakewood | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
100 | Ceasar Urquidez | Sr | Beaumont | 18:53.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
101 | Kian Tanner | Sr | Davis | 18:55.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
102 | Geo Kim | Sr | Davis | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
103 | Oscar Monterroso | Jr | Perris | 18:56.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
104 | Alex Vu | Jr | Corona | 18:57.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
105 | James Kerr | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 19:00.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
106 | Ryan Nishikawa | Jr | Davis | 19:00.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
107 | David Wulfe | Sr | Valencia (pla) | 19:01.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
108 | Laine Bennett | Jr | Serrano | 19:01.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
109 | Matthew Pham | Sr | Mira Mesa | 19:02.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
110 | Tyler Emig | Sr | Lakewood | 19:02.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
111 | Zach Ormand | Jr | Will C. Wood | 19:04.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
111 | Ricardo Ortiz | Jr | Santa Ana | 19:04.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
113 | Ryan Modica | So | West Hills | 19:04.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
114 | Nathan Bruderer | Jr | West Hills | 19:05.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
115 | Aubtin Toofan | Jr | Davis | 19:06.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
116 | Eric Chan | Jr | Mira Mesa | 19:08.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
117 | Sergio Peraza | Jr | Perris | 19:09.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
118 | Antonio Garcia | So | Santa Ana | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
119 | Tanner Barnes | Sr | Serrano | 19:11.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
120 | Christian Ventura | Sr | Heritage (rom) | 19:11.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
121 | Justin Smith | Sr | Will C. Wood | 19:13.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
122 | Wayne Shu | Sr | Monta Vista | 19:14.6 | 6:34 | 2/5 | 13/21 | 23/33 | ||||
123 | Clifford Jiang | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:16.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
124 | Tyler Powell | Sr | Davis | 19:17.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
125 | Angel Jimenez | So | Santa Ana | 19:17.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
126 | Christopher Tra | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:18.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
127 | Kobe Isakson | Jr | Lakewood | 19:19.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
128 | Cameron Caldera | Jr | Lakewood | 19:20.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
129 | Pedro Ramirez | Sr | Tokay | 19:20.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
130 | Matthew Barton | Sr | Warren (dow) | 19:21.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
131 | Eric Smith | Jr | Davis | 19:23.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
132 | Tyler Hamamoto | Jr | Peninsula | 19:24.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
133 | Danny Avery | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:24.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
134 | Andrew Ramirez | Jr | Beaumont | 19:25.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
135 | Vincent Trang | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:25.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
136 | Kyle Andrus | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
137 | Austin Wood | Sr | El Camino (oce) | 19:27.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
138 | Jose Batalla | Jr | Centennial (cor) | 19:30.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
139 | David Gonzalez | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 19:35.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
140 | Michael Armato | Jr | Mira Costa | 19:35.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
141 | Connor Chase | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 19:35.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
142 | Julian Bohnett | Jr | Patrick Henry | 19:37.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
143 | Chris Placcentia | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:37.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
144 | Jesus Nunez | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 19:39.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
145 | Tin Nguyen | Sr | Mira Mesa | 19:40.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
146 | Spencer Johnson | So | West Hills | 19:43.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
147 | Bradley Smith | Jr | Peninsula | 19:44.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
148 | Cesar Martinez | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
149 | Eduardo Salvador | Fr | Jurupa Hills | 19:48.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
150 | Josh Taylor | So | West Hills | 19:50.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
151 | Parker Serrano | Sr | West Hills | 19:50.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
152 | Alex Dhond | Jr | Davis | 19:54.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
153 | Keanu Moreno | Sr | Centennial (cor) | 19:54.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
154 | Perris Boy Jv | Jr | Perris | 19:55.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
155 | David Hernandez | Jr | Fontana | 19:55.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
156 | Miguel Cortez | Jr | Centennial (cor) | 19:58.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
157 | Ryan Oropeza | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:59.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
158 | Cristian Nunez | Sr | Fontana | 20:00.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
159 | Salvador Osorio | Jr | Will C. Wood | 20:00.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
160 | Justin Chang | Sr | Monta Vista | 20:01.6 | 6:50 | 3/5 | 17/21 | 22/30 | ||||
161 | Gabriel Vasquez | Jr | Eisenhower | 20:01.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
162 | Gary Nguyen | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:04.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
163 | Jose Rodas | Sr | Fontana | 20:06.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
164 | Dallin Tolley | Sr | Centennial (cor) | 20:07.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
165 | Luis Ojeda | So | Corona | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
166 | Jimmy Moore | Sr | Fountain Valley | 20:10.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
167 | Nathanial Marshall | Jr | Vista | 20:10.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
168 | Jake Guida | Sr | Davis | 20:10.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
169 | Carlos Rondero | Sr | Corona | 20:11.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
170 | Jose Basulto | Sr | Fontana | 20:11.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
171 | Sergio Cervantes | Sr | Fontana | 20:11.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
172 | Jose Moreno | Jr | Beckman | 20:12.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
173 | Brandon King | Sr | Beckman | 20:12.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
174 | Isaac Lopez | Jr | Rancho Verde | 20:12.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
175 | Alex Liu | Jr | Beckman | 20:13.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
176 | Jonathan Burroughs | Jr | Heritage (rom) | 20:13.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
177 | Dalton Muth | Jr | Beaumont | 20:14.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
178 | Richmond Ludwick | Sr | Fountain Valley | 20:15.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
179 | Neri Perez | Sr | Eisenhower | 20:19.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
180 | Steven Granda | Jr | Rancho Verde | 20:19.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
181 | Cristian Sandoval | Jr | Centennial (cor) | 20:21.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
182 | Josue Cano Oviedo | Jr | Alta Loma | 20:22.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
183 | Hugo Soriano | Sr | Eisenhower | 20:32.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
184 | Brandon Soun | Jr | Lakewood | 20:33.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
185 | Kenneth Howard | Jr | Beckman | 20:34.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
186 | Keyshawn Williams | Jr | Beaumont | 20:36.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
187 | Melvin Godinez | Sr | Eisenhower | 20:40.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
188 | Jacob Abrego | Sr | Lakewood | 20:43.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
189 | Justin Castillo | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 20:50.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
190 | David Padua | Jr | Rancho Verde | 20:51.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
191 | Milas Mills | Jr | Elk Grove | 20:51.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
192 | Colin Breslin | Jr | West Hills | 20:52.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
193 | Christopher Lira | Jr | Lakewood | 20:59.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
194 | Jared Brandt | Jr | Heritage (rom) | 21:02.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
195 | Ben Goodbrake | Sr | Elk Grove | 21:08.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
196 | Jordan Sanchez | Sr | Eisenhower | 21:12.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
197 | Alexis Nunez | Jr | Perris | 21:13.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
198 | Derek Iniguez | Jr | Centennial (cor) | 21:18.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
199 | Connor Sullivan | Jr | Monta Vista | 21:22.9 | 7:18 | 4/5 | 19/21 | 27/28 | 23:18 (1:55) |
23:18 (1:55) |
23:18 (1:55) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
200 | Fermin Uribe | Jr | Will C. Wood | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
201 | Victor Delgado | Sr | Rancho Verde | 21:36.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
202 | Richie Holguin | Sr | Rancho Verde | 21:36.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
203 | Elias Valdivia | Jr | Heritage (rom) | 21:43.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
204 | Timothy Holt | Sr | Will C. Wood | 21:53.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
205 | Nick Villanueva | Jr | Fountain Valley | 21:56.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
206 | Randy Lopez | Sr | Eisenhower | 21:58.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
207 | Ernesto Casteneda | Sr | Alta Loma | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
208 | Aravier Soto | Sr | Fontana | 22:02.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
209 | Young Guo | Sr | Monta Vista | 22:06.1 | 7:33 | 5/5 | 20/21 | 23/25 | ||||
210 | Cruz Ortiz | Jr | Alta Loma | 22:10.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
211 | Dereck Estrada | Sr | Eisenhower | 22:23.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
212 | Zain Khalifeh | Jr | Mira Costa | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
213 | Thomas Pinto | Sr | Montclair | 22:42.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
214 | Jose Ochoa | Jr | Perris | 22:52.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
215 | Julian Rodriguez | Sr | Lakewood | 22:57.9 | 7:50 | |||||||
216 | Trung Nguyen | Sr | Roseville | 23:03.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
217 | Dennis Bui | Jr | Fountain Valley | 23:14.5 | 7:56 | |||||||
218 | Daniel Kim | Jr | Fountain Valley | 23:23.3 | 7:59 | |||||||
219 | Ezequiel Zurita | Jr | Heritage (rom) | 23:23.6 | 7:59 | |||||||
220 | Michael Nguyen | Jr | Centennial (cor) | 24:22.2 | 8:19 | |||||||
221 | Chris Castaneda | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 24:34.5 | 8:23 | |||||||
222 | Matt Jasper | Sr | Centennial (cor) | 25:06.3 | 8:34 | |||||||
223 | Leo Sanchez | Sr | Eisenhower | 25:49.8 | 8:49 | |||||||
224 | Victor Ramos | Jr | Montclair | 28:42.7 | 9:48 | |||||||
225 | Leonard Ahumada | So | Montclair | 29:00.2 | 9:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
83:24 16:41 5:42 |
33 | Sean Mullen Sr 16:26 5:37 1 |
Karl Garrison Sr 16:27 5:37 2 |
Raj Chaudhari Jr 16:46 5:43 9 |
Sean Neuman Jr 16:52 5:45 10 |
Bryce Purnell Jr 16:53 5:46 11 |
Jacob Stephens Jr 17:06 5:50 17 |
Cameron Hurd Jr 17:10 5:51 18 |
2 | Mira Costa 2-2-2-1-2 Gap: 0:45 |
83:42 16:44 5:43 |
41 | Alex Graves Sr 16:30 5:38 3 |
Ty Garrett Jr 16:35 5:40 4 |
David Hodges Sr 16:38 5:41 7 |
Jacob Helfgott Sr 16:44 5:43 8 |
Jon Lau Sr 17:15 5:53 19 |
Minh Nguyen Sr 18:35 6:21 73 |
Derek Hanson Sr 18:50 6:26 83 |
3 | Peninsula 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:58 |
85:10 17:02 5:49 |
78 | Alexander Bond Sr 16:36 5:40 5 |
Colin Bond Sr 16:55 5:46 13 |
Cameron Wang Jr 17:01 5:48 14 |
James Fitzgerald Flores Sr 17:05 5:50 16 |
Adam Dunton Sr 17:33 6:00 30 |
Christopher Stefan Sr 17:43 6:03 35 |
Jacob Maarek Sr 17:49 6:05 38 |
4 | Warren (dow) 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:07 |
87:23 17:29 5:58 |
143 | Chris Onzalez Jr 16:53 5:46 12 |
Emiliano Rodriguez Jr 17:20 5:55 21 |
Rafael Naranjo Jr 17:32 5:59 29 |
Omar Gatica Jr 17:38 6:01 31 |
Alfonso Gabriel Jr 18:00 6:09 50 |
Kevin Antuna Jr 18:29 6:19 67 |
Matthew Barton Sr 19:21 6:36 111 |
5 | Santa Ana 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:38 |
87:49 17:34 6:00 |
148 | Johnny Balbuena Sr 17:18 5:54 20 |
Juan Pacheco Sr 17:22 5:56 23 |
Nelson Flores Jr 17:30 5:58 28 |
Nico Pedraza Jr 17:42 6:03 34 |
Ernie Peralta Jr 17:56 6:07 43 |
Ivan Silvas Jr 18:33 6:20 71 |
Marco Alia Sr 18:35 6:21 75 |
6 | Rancho Cucamonga 4-4-6-6-6 Gap: 1:37 |
88:16 17:39 6:01 |
193 | Elliot Sanchez Jr 16:38 5:40 6 |
Aaren Cortes Jr 17:04 5:49 15 |
Christian Sanchez Jr 18:05 6:10 53 |
Noah Cortes Jr 18:15 6:14 59 |
Yera Nanan Sr 18:15 6:14 60 |
Ryan Falk Jr 18:36 6:21 76 |
Clifford Jiang Jr 19:16 6:35 106 |
7 | Corona 11-9-8-7-7 Gap: 0:26 |
89:05 17:49 6:05 |
198 | Enrique Villa So 17:40 6:02 32 |
Moises Orduna Jr 17:41 6:02 33 |
Erik Meckstroft Jr 17:43 6:03 37 |
Mason Boren Jr 17:55 6:07 42 |
Eddie Mariscal Sr 18:06 6:11 54 |
Sean Heredia Sr 18:35 6:21 74 |
Alex Vu Jr 18:57 6:28 90 |
8 | Valencia (pla) 7-8-7-8-8 Gap: 1:07 |
89:49 17:58 6:08 |
228 | Brian Gatpandan Sr 17:22 5:55 22 |
Euronymous Fernandez Sr 17:43 6:03 36 |
Suvir Mehrotra Jr 17:50 6:05 39 |
Matthew Nguyen Jr 18:27 6:18 65 |
Ezra Willis Sr 18:29 6:18 66 |
Leo Acosta Jr 18:40 6:22 81 |
David Wulfe Sr 19:01 6:30 93 |
9 | Serrano 8-7-9-9-9 Gap: 1:39 |
90:14 18:03 6:10 |
261 | Jonathan Calentti Jr 17:23 5:56 24 |
Calvin Polintan Jr 17:25 5:57 25 |
Devin Ross Jr 18:07 6:11 57 |
Alexis Ferrara Sr 18:17 6:14 61 |
Laine Bennett Jr 19:02 6:30 94 |
Tanner Barnes Sr 19:11 6:33 102 |
|
10 | El Camino (oce) 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:31 |
90:46 18:09 6:12 |
267 | Brandon Nanfito Jr 17:29 5:58 27 |
Trestan Espiritu Jr 17:52 6:06 40 |
Luis Hernandez Jr 17:59 6:08 47 |
Avery Ellis Jr 18:26 6:17 62 |
James Kerr Jr 19:00 6:29 91 |
Austin Wood Sr 19:28 6:38 114 |
David Gonzalez Jr 19:35 6:41 116 |
11 | Mira Mesa 12-12-12-11-11 Gap: 0:44 |
90:57 18:11 6:13 |
279 | Ivann Agapito Jr 17:53 6:06 41 |
Kevin Tran Sr 17:57 6:08 45 |
Nicholas Reyes Sr 17:57 6:08 46 |
Vincent Wu Jr 18:33 6:20 70 |
James Kaufman Sr 18:37 6:21 77 |
Tristan Ocampo Sr 18:40 6:22 82 |
Matthew Pham Sr 19:03 6:30 95 |
12 | West Hills 9-11-11-11-12 Gap: 1:38 |
91:10 18:14 6:13 |
300 | Alex Sinclair Sr 17:27 5:57 26 |
Kiernan Elam Sr 17:59 6:08 48 |
Corrie Willweber So 18:00 6:09 49 |
Luke Draney Sr 18:40 6:22 79 |
Ryan Modica So 19:05 6:31 98 |
Nathan Bruderer Jr 19:06 6:31 99 |
Spencer Johnson So 19:44 6:44 118 |
13 | Beaumont 15-14-14-13-13 Gap: 0:31 |
91:30 18:18 6:15 |
315 | Gilbert Diaz Sr 18:07 6:11 55 |
Chris Franco Jr 18:07 6:11 56 |
Mario Gonzalez Jr 18:07 6:11 58 |
Nathaniel Cedeno Jr 18:32 6:20 68 |
Xavier Salcido Jr 18:37 6:21 78 |
Ceasar Urquidez Sr 18:54 6:27 86 |
Andrew Ramirez Jr 19:26 6:38 112 |
14 | Davis 17-16-15-15-14 Gap: 0:28 |
94:05 18:49 6:25 |
416 | Samual Ruhe Jr 18:33 6:20 69 |
Aidan Cox Jr 18:40 6:22 80 |
Kian Tanner Sr 18:55 6:27 87 |
Geo Kim Sr 18:56 6:28 88 |
Ryan Nishikawa Jr 19:01 6:29 92 |
Aubtin Toofan Jr 19:06 6:31 100 |
Tyler Powell Sr 19:18 6:35 107 |
15 | La Quinta (lq) 14-13-13-14-15 Gap: 6:34 |
98:45 19:45 6:44 |
447 | Joel Montalvo Jr 18:01 6:09 51 |
Jaret Prahl Jr 18:04 6:10 52 |
Ralphie Montoya Jr 18:27 6:18 64 |
Jesus Nunez Jr 19:40 6:43 117 |
Chris Castaneda Jr 24:35 8:23 163 |
||
16 | Lakewood 18-17-16-16-16 Gap: 0:46 |
95:11 19:02 6:30 |
472 | Eric Arteaga Sr 18:35 6:21 72 |
Ruben Bramasco Jr 18:53 6:27 85 |
Tyler Emig Sr 19:03 6:30 96 |
Kobe Isakson Jr 19:20 6:36 109 |
Cameron Caldera Jr 19:21 6:36 110 |
Brandon Soun Jr 20:34 7:01 141 |
Jacob Abrego Sr 20:43 7:04 143 |
17 | Will C. Wood 16-18-17-17-17 Gap: 3:03 |
98:13 19:39 6:42 |
539 | Angel Lopez Sr 18:26 6:17 63 |
Zach Ormand Jr 19:05 6:31 97 |
Justin Smith Sr 19:13 6:34 104 |
Salvador Osorio Jr 20:01 6:50 125 |
Fermin Uribe Jr 21:29 7:20 150 |
Timothy Holt Sr 21:53 7:28 154 |
|
18 | Heritage (rom) 13-15-18-18-18 Gap: 3:47 |
100:08 20:02 6:50 |
580 | Julian Andrade Sr 17:57 6:08 44 |
Christian Ventura Sr 19:11 6:33 103 |
Jonathan Burroughs Jr 20:14 6:54 135 |
Jared Brandt Jr 21:02 7:11 145 |
Elias Valdivia Jr 21:43 7:25 153 |
Ezequiel Zurita Jr 23:24 7:59 161 |
|
19 | Fountain Valley 21-21-21-21-19 Gap: 0:52 |
98:59 19:48 6:45 |
603 | Christopher Tra Jr 19:18 6:35 108 |
Vincent Trang Jr 19:26 6:38 113 |
Ryan Oropeza Sr 20:00 6:49 123 |
Gary Nguyen Jr 20:05 6:51 128 |
Jimmy Moore Sr 20:10 6:53 131 |
Richmond Ludwick Sr 20:16 6:55 136 |
Nick Villanueva Jr 21:56 7:29 155 |
20 | Perris 20-20-19-19-20 Gap: 3:56 |
102:08 20:26 6:58 |
617 | Oscar Monterroso Jr 18:57 6:28 89 |
Sergio Peraza Jr 19:10 6:32 101 |
Perris Boy Jv Jr 19:55 6:48 120 |
Alexis Nunez Jr 21:14 7:15 147 |
Jose Ochoa Jr 22:53 7:49 160 |
||
21 | Monta Vista 19-19-20-20-21 Gap: 3:15 |
101:36 20:19 6:56 |
622 | Jake Bornstein Jr 18:51 6:26 84 |
Wayne Shu Sr 19:15 6:34 105 |
Justin Chang Sr 20:02 6:50 126 |
Connor Sullivan Jr 21:23 7:18 149 |
Young Guo Sr 22:06 7:33 158 |
||
22 | Centennial (cor) 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 0:51 |
99:53 19:59 6:49 |
625 | Jose Batalla Jr 19:31 6:40 115 |
Keanu Moreno Sr 19:55 6:48 119 |
Miguel Cortez Jr 19:59 6:49 122 |
Dallin Tolley Sr 20:08 6:52 130 |
Cristian Sandoval Jr 20:21 6:57 139 |
Derek Iniguez Jr 21:19 7:16 148 |
Michael Nguyen Jr 24:22 8:19 162 |
23 | Fontana 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 0:16 |
100:26 20:05 6:51 |
639 | David Hernandez Jr 19:56 6:48 121 |
Cristian Nunez Sr 20:01 6:50 124 |
Jose Rodas Sr 20:06 6:52 129 |
Jose Basulto Sr 20:12 6:53 132 |
Sergio Cervantes Sr 20:12 6:54 133 |
Aravier Soto Sr 22:03 7:31 157 |
|
24 | Eisenhower 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 1:11 |
102:47 20:33 7:01 |
692 | Gabriel Vasquez Jr 20:02 6:50 127 |
Neri Perez Sr 20:19 6:56 137 |
Hugo Soriano Sr 20:33 7:01 140 |
Melvin Godinez Sr 20:41 7:03 142 |
Jordan Sanchez Sr 21:13 7:14 146 |
Randy Lopez Sr 21:59 7:30 156 |
Dereck Estrada Sr 22:23 7:38 159 |
25 | Rancho Verde 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 1:24 |
104:36 20:55 7:08 |
719 | Isaac Lopez Jr 20:13 6:54 134 |
Steven Granda Jr 20:19 6:56 138 |
David Padua Jr 20:52 7:07 144 |
Victor Delgado Sr 21:36 7:22 151 |
Richie Holguin Sr 21:36 7:22 152 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Noah Monroy | Fr | Torrey Pines | 16:38.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
2 | Zach Johnson | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 16:56.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
3 | Artin Allahverdian | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 17:16.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
4 | Andres Michel | Fr | Valley View | 17:22.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
5 | Tommy Bell | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 17:22.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
6 | Logan Neil | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 17:27.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Diego Mejia | Fr | Paramount | 17:41.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
8 | Alex Benson | Fr | Vacaville | 17:42.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
9 | Marco Ospina | Fr | Los Osos | 17:43.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
10 | Travis Hellenkamp | Fr | Torrey Pines | 17:46.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
11 | Kevin Faeustle | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 17:46.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
12 | Ross Harps | Fr | Yucaipa | 17:47.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
13 | Bryce Fenenbock | Fr | West Ranch | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
14 | Liam Mohan | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 17:55.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
15 | Shane Aldrete | Fr | Yucaipa | 17:56.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
16 | Robert Bartsch | Fr | Torrey Pines | 18:03.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
17 | Sam Schmidlt | Fr | Yucaipa | 18:03.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
18 | Atharva Dixit | Fr | Monta Vista | 18:09.1 | 6:12 | 1/5 | 7/21 | 10/21 | ||||
19 | Jeremy Lee | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
20 | Darius Riley | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:17.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
21 | Zerxes Bhadha | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 18:19.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
22 | Mitchell Scaglione | Fr | Carlsbad | 18:21.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
23 | Peter Hay | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 18:23.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
24 | Anthony Rodriguez | Fr | Paramount | 18:25.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
25 | Arvin Kanwal | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:36.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
26 | Aidan Carrigg | Fr | Roseville | 18:39.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
27 | Matt Bomar | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
28 | Blake Leclaire | Fr | Los Osos | 18:40.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
29 | Riley Holmquist | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 18:40.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
30 | Eliseo Arevalo | Fr | Birmingham | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
31 | John Bradshaw | Fr | Ontario | 18:41.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
32 | Abel Rodriguez | Fr | Birmingham | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
33 | Jarred Richards | Fr | Yucaipa | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
34 | Brody Howard | Fr | El Camino (oce) | 18:45.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
35 | Derek Lee | Fr | Monta Vista | 18:46 | 6:24 | 2/5 | 8/21 | 8/20 | ||||
36 | Henry Mencia | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 18:47.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
37 | Koeleb Brandin | Fr | Yucaipa | 18:49.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
38 | Andrew Pietrobono | Fr | Yucaipa | 18:58.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Neeson | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:01.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
40 | Charlie Stinsmuehlen | Fr | Santa Monica | 19:01.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
41 | Salvador Garcia | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 19:03.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
42 | Vivek Nadimpalli | Fr | Torrey Pines | 19:06.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
43 | Travis Ashby | Fr | El Camino (oce) | 19:06.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
44 | Alex Wright | Fr | El Camino (oce) | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
45 | Grant Bolstad | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 19:08.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
46 | Thomas Bravo | Fr | West Ranch | 19:10.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
47 | Gabe Dorr | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
48 | Juan Corrona | Fr | Valley View | 19:19.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
49 | Eli Gill | Fr | Yucaipa | 19:25.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
50 | Preston Nguyen | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
51 | Dingming Zhang | Fr | Santa Monica | 19:26.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
52 | Juan Cruz | Fr | El Camino (oce) | 19:33.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
53 | Bryan Dorr | Fr | Valley View | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
54 | Brandyn Silva | Fr | Vacaville | 19:38.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
55 | Jacob Lee | Fr | West Ranch | 19:38.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
56 | Soumil Prasad | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 19:40.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
57 | Cole Petty | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:42.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
58 | Daniel Cohen | Fr | Santa Monica | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
59 | Roberto Alcoser | Fr | Birmingham | 19:43.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
60 | Omar Meza | Fr | Yucaipa | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
61 | Michael Hughes | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:46.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
62 | Jerimiah Flores | Fr | Valley View | 19:48.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
63 | Mason Moreland | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:48.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
64 | Kevin Ortega | Fr | Paramount | 19:51.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
65 | Kevin Sereno | Fr | El Camino (oce) | 19:54.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
66 | Chandler Plummer | Fr | Los Osos | 19:54.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
67 | Gerald Gonzales | Fr | Ontario | 19:54.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
68 | Carlos Gomez | Fr | Ontario | 19:56.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
69 | Ricardo Leon | Fr | El Camino (oce) | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
70 | Daniel Lin | Fr | Monta Vista | 19:58.3 | 6:49 | 3/5 | 15/21 | 14/20 | ||||
71 | Dylan Sitler | Fr | West Ranch | 19:59.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
72 | Jason Tsujimoto | Fr | Monta Vista | 20:00.3 | 6:50 | 4/5 | 16/21 | 9/19 | ||||
73 | Michael Southern | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:02.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
74 | Noah Larkins | Fr | Los Osos | 20:04.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
75 | Cairo Reid | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:11.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
76 | Ali Soto | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
77 | Alonzo Sandoval | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 20:12.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
78 | Trevor Evans | Fr | Northgate | 20:13.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
79 | Genebevo Franco | Fr | Paramount | 20:16.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
80 | Aaron Dockter | Fr | Torrey Pines | 20:16.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
81 | Gavin Moss | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:17.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
82 | Hicham Ben Abdallah | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
83 | Guadalupe Flores | Fr | Ontario | 20:19.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
84 | Noah Mccoy | Fr | Vacaville | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
85 | Spencer Jenkins | Fr | Los Osos | 20:23.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
86 | Cj Punzalen | Fr | Los Osos | 20:24.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
87 | Sammy Abrego | Fr | Los Osos | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
88 | Jack Doggett | Fr | Northgate | 20:25.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
89 | Andrew Houston | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:31.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
90 | Tyler Serfas | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:37.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
91 | Kurtis Lamore | Fr | El Camino (oce) | 20:39.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
92 | Christian Jackson | Fr | West Ranch | 20:47.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
93 | Corey Kato | Fr | Vacaville | 20:48.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
94 | Shane Wilk | Fr | Northgate | 20:53.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
95 | Theo Shill | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:59.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
96 | David Palm | Fr | Vacaville | 21:00.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
97 | Andres Ramirez | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 21:02.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
98 | Nomar Santana | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 21:05.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
99 | Sanjay Baas | Fr | Northgate | 21:05.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
100 | Jack Antich | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:05.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
101 | Justin Ewell | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:06.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
102 | Juan Pedroza | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 21:06.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
103 | Ryan Loke | Fr | Monta Vista | 21:10.8 | 7:14 | 5/5 | 18/21 | 12/17 | ||||
104 | Matthew Nelson | Fr | Torrey Pines | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
105 | Christopher Johnston | Fr | Vacaville | 21:13.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
106 | Ethan Mathews | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:17.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
107 | Joshua Valencia | Fr | Paramount | 21:18.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
108 | Mitch Anderson | Fr | Northgate | 21:21.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
109 | Jordan Young | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:26.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
109 | Martin Erian | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 21:26.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
111 | Bryan Mota | Fr | Birmingham | 21:30.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
112 | Diego Melara | Fr | Valley View | 21:31.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
113 | Aaron Chin | Fr | Walnut | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
114 | Connor Grove | Fr | Roseville | 21:37.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
115 | Carlos Hernandez | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:37.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
116 | Bryant Castillo | Fr | Torrey Pines | 21:39.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
117 | Michael Lizzarago | Fr | Northgate | 21:40.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
118 | Orrin Marcy | Fr | El Camino (oce) | 21:41.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
119 | Palmer Bonebrake | Fr | Torrey Pines | 21:47.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
120 | Christian Tejeda | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 21:55.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
121 | Akira Leva | Fr | Northgate | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
122 | Jacob Hansen | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 22:02.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
123 | Belzasar Haro | Fr | Ontario | 22:03.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
124 | Austyn Crighton | Fr | Roseville | 22:08.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
125 | Jack Hobbs | Fr | Vacaville | 22:09.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
126 | Trevor Maynard | Fr | Vacaville | 22:12.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
127 | Alex Schlaman | Fr | Roseville | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
128 | Jaryn Santos | Fr | West Ranch | 22:18.9 | 7:37 | |||||||
129 | Mike Jewett | Fr | Northgate | 22:30.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
130 | Zachary Howell | Fr | Walnut | 22:32.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
131 | Eric Whitlock | Fr | Yucaipa | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
132 | Juan Montero Garzon | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 22:37.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
133 | Alex Kwon | Fr | Walnut | 22:57.4 | 7:50 | |||||||
134 | Michael Chirichella | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 23:06.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
135 | Josua Hernandez | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
136 | Cesar Arzate | Fr | Paramount | 23:27.7 | 8:00 | |||||||
137 | Juan Luevano | Fr | Paramount | 23:30.3 | 8:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crescenta Valley 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
87:24 17:29 5:58 |
36 | Zach Johnson Fr 16:57 5:47 2 |
Artin Allahverdian Fr 17:17 5:54 3 |
Logan Neil Fr 17:28 5:58 6 |
Kevin Faeustle Fr 17:46 6:04 11 |
Liam Mohan Fr 17:56 6:07 14 |
Zerxes Bhadha Fr 18:19 6:15 21 |
Matt Bomar Fr 18:40 6:22 25 |
2 | Yucaipa 8-4-3-3-2 Gap: 1:02 |
91:22 18:16 6:14 |
103 | Ross Harps Fr 17:47 6:04 12 |
Shane Aldrete Fr 17:56 6:07 15 |
Sam Schmidlt Fr 18:04 6:10 17 |
Jarred Richards Fr 18:45 6:24 28 |
Koeleb Brandin Fr 18:50 6:26 31 |
Andrew Pietrobono Fr 18:58 6:28 32 |
Eli Gill Fr 19:25 6:38 42 |
3 | Torrey Pines 1-2-2-2-3 Gap: 3:38 |
91:51 18:22 6:16 |
134 | Noah Monroy Fr 16:38 5:41 1 |
Travis Hellenkamp Fr 17:46 6:04 10 |
Robert Bartsch Fr 18:04 6:10 16 |
Vivek Nadimpalli Fr 19:06 6:31 36 |
Aaron Dockter Fr 20:16 6:55 71 |
Matthew Nelson Fr 21:12 7:14 92 |
Bryant Castillo Fr 21:39 7:23 100 |
4 | Dougherty Valley 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:17 |
93:04 18:37 6:21 |
138 | Tommy Bell Fr 17:23 5:56 5 |
Jeremy Lee Fr 18:11 6:12 19 |
Peter Hay Fr 18:23 6:17 22 |
Preston Nguyen Fr 19:26 6:38 43 |
Soumil Prasad Fr 19:40 6:43 49 |
||
5 | Aliso Niguel 12-11-8-6-5 Gap: 1:10 |
96:18 19:16 6:34 |
199 | Arvin Kanwal Fr 18:36 6:21 24 |
Ryan Neeson Fr 19:01 6:29 33 |
Gabe Dorr Fr 19:11 6:33 40 |
Cole Petty Fr 19:42 6:43 50 |
Michael Hughes Fr 19:47 6:45 52 |
Mason Moreland Fr 19:48 6:46 54 |
Tyler Serfas Fr 20:37 7:02 80 |
6 | El Camino (oce) 14-12-10-7-6 Gap: 1:09 |
96:27 19:17 6:35 |
205 | Brody Howard Fr 18:45 6:24 29 |
Travis Ashby Fr 19:06 6:31 37 |
Alex Wright Fr 19:08 6:32 38 |
Juan Cruz Fr 19:33 6:40 45 |
Kevin Sereno Fr 19:54 6:48 56 |
Ricardo Leon Fr 19:57 6:49 60 |
Kurtis Lamore Fr 20:39 7:03 81 |
7 | Los Osos 7-6-7-9-7 Gap: 2:40 |
96:46 19:21 6:36 |
233 | Marco Ospina Fr 17:44 6:03 9 |
Blake Leclaire Fr 18:40 6:22 26 |
Chandler Plummer Fr 19:55 6:48 57 |
Noah Larkins Fr 20:05 6:51 65 |
Spencer Jenkins Fr 20:23 6:57 76 |
Cj Punzalen Fr 20:25 6:58 77 |
Sammy Abrego Fr 20:25 6:58 78 |
8 | Valley View 3-7-6-5-8 Gap: 4:10 |
97:40 19:32 6:40 |
242 | Andres Michel Fr 17:22 5:56 4 |
Juan Corrona Fr 19:20 6:36 41 |
Bryan Dorr Fr 19:38 6:42 46 |
Jerimiah Flores Fr 19:48 6:46 53 |
Diego Melara Fr 21:32 7:21 98 |
||
9 | West Ranch 9-9-9-10-9 Gap: 2:59 |
97:24 19:29 6:39 |
244 | Bryce Fenenbock Fr 17:49 6:05 13 |
Thomas Bravo Fr 19:10 6:33 39 |
Jacob Lee Fr 19:39 6:42 48 |
Dylan Sitler Fr 19:59 6:49 62 |
Christian Jackson Fr 20:48 7:06 82 |
Jaryn Santos Fr 22:19 7:37 106 |
|
10 | Paramount 5-5-5-8-10 Gap: 3:36 |
97:33 19:31 6:40 |
250 | Diego Mejia Fr 17:42 6:02 7 |
Anthony Rodriguez Fr 18:26 6:17 23 |
Kevin Ortega Fr 19:51 6:47 55 |
Genebevo Franco Fr 20:16 6:55 70 |
Joshua Valencia Fr 21:18 7:16 95 |
Cesar Arzate Fr 23:28 8:00 109 |
Juan Luevano Fr 23:30 8:01 110 |
11 | Santa Monica 15-13-12-12-11 Gap: 1:10 |
98:25 19:41 6:43 |
259 | Charlie Stinsmuehlen Fr 19:02 6:30 34 |
Dingming Zhang Fr 19:27 6:38 44 |
Daniel Cohen Fr 19:43 6:44 51 |
Michael Southern Fr 20:02 6:50 64 |
Cairo Reid Fr 20:12 6:54 66 |
Gavin Moss Fr 20:17 6:55 72 |
Hicham Ben Abdallah Fr 20:18 6:56 73 |
12 | Monta Vista 10-8-11-11-12 Gap: 3:02 |
98:05 19:37 6:42 |
263 | Atharva Dixit Fr 18:09 6:12 18 |
Derek Lee Fr 18:46 6:24 30 |
Daniel Lin Fr 19:58 6:49 61 |
Jason Tsujimoto Fr 20:00 6:50 63 |
Ryan Loke Fr 21:11 7:14 91 |
||
13 | Vacaville 6-10-13-13-13 Gap: 3:18 |
99:33 19:55 6:48 |
298 | Alex Benson Fr 17:42 6:03 8 |
Brandyn Silva Fr 19:38 6:42 47 |
Noah Mccoy Fr 20:23 6:57 75 |
Corey Kato Fr 20:49 7:06 83 |
David Palm Fr 21:00 7:10 85 |
Christopher Johnston Fr 21:13 7:15 93 |
Jack Hobbs Fr 22:09 7:34 105 |
14 | Ontario 13-14-14-14-14 Gap: 3:22 |
100:56 20:11 6:53 |
322 | John Bradshaw Fr 18:41 6:23 27 |
Gerald Gonzales Fr 19:55 6:48 58 |
Carlos Gomez Fr 19:57 6:48 59 |
Guadalupe Flores Fr 20:19 6:56 74 |
Belzasar Haro Fr 22:03 7:32 104 |
||
15 | Godinez Fundamental 16-16-16-16-15 Gap: 2:03 |
102:31 20:30 7:00 |
366 | Salvador Garcia Fr 19:04 6:30 35 |
Alonzo Sandoval Fr 20:13 6:54 68 |
Andres Ramirez Fr 21:03 7:11 86 |
Nomar Santana Fr 21:05 7:12 87 |
Juan Pedroza Fr 21:07 7:12 90 |
Christian Tejeda Fr 21:56 7:29 102 |
Josua Hernandez Fr 23:15 7:56 108 |
16 | Rancho Cucamonga 11-15-15-15-16 Gap: 3:09 |
102:19 20:28 6:59 |
367 | Darius Riley Fr 18:17 6:14 20 |
Ali Soto Fr 20:12 6:54 67 |
Justin Ewell Fr 21:06 7:12 89 |
Ethan Mathews Fr 21:17 7:16 94 |
Jordan Young Fr 21:26 7:19 97 |
Carlos Hernandez Fr 21:37 7:23 99 |
Juan Montero Garzon Fr 22:38 7:43 107 |
17 | Northgate 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:08 |
103:59 20:48 7:06 |
416 | Trevor Evans Fr 20:14 6:54 69 |
Jack Doggett Fr 20:26 6:58 79 |
Shane Wilk Fr 20:54 7:08 84 |
Sanjay Baas Fr 21:05 7:12 88 |
Mitch Anderson Fr 21:22 7:17 96 |
Michael Lizzarago Fr 21:41 7:24 101 |
Akira Leva Fr 22:02 7:31 103 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
35 races + combined.
All Girls Races
30 races + combined.