Monta Vista Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/25/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Gottlieb So So 24:41.5 8:26 2.93 122/128 4/4 21/21 17/18
Akshay Thontakudi Sr V 17:19.1 5:55 2.93 51/135 3/7 3/21 10/21 17:48
(0:29,2.7)
17:48
(0:29,2.7)
17:48
(0:29,2.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrew Ma So So 19:07.9 6:32 2.93 41/128 2/4 10/21 12/23 19:44
(0:36,3.0)
19:44
(0:36,3.0)
19:44
(0:36,3.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Atharva Dixit Fr Fr 18:09.1 6:12 2.93 18/137 1/5 7/21 10/21
Bennett Zhang So So 17:53.9 6:07 2.93 14/128 1/4 5/21 11/24
Brent Mogensen Jr V 16:35.7 5:40 2.93 18/135 2/7 2/21 5/22 16:55
(0:19,1.9)
16:55
(0:19,1.9)
16:55
(0:19,1.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Connor Sullivan Jr JV 21:22.9 7:18 2.93 199/225 4/5 19/21 27/28 23:18
(1:55,8.2)
23:18
(1:55,8.2)
23:18
(1:55,8.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Daniel Lin Fr Fr 19:58.3 6:49 2.93 70/137 3/5 15/21 14/20
David Wang Sr V 19:08.6 6:32 2.93 122/135 6/7 11/21 13/18 18:30 18:30 18:30
Derek Lee Fr Fr 18:46 6:24 2.93 35/137 2/5 8/21 8/20
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez Sr V 17:56.2 6:07 2.93 80/135 5/7 6/21 8/21 17:13 17:13 17:13
Jake Bornstein Jr JV 18:50.9 6:26 2.93 98/225 1/5 9/21 24/38
Jason Tsujimoto Fr Fr 20:00.3 6:50 2.93 72/137 4/5 16/21 9/19
Justin Chang Sr JV 20:01.6 6:50 2.93 160/225 3/5 17/21 22/30
Rohan Choudhury Sr V 16:04.2 5:29 2.93 9/135 1/7 1/21 8/22 16:33
(0:29,2.9)
16:33
(0:29,2.9)
16:33
(0:29,2.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan Loke Fr Fr 21:10.8 7:14 2.93 103/137 5/5 18/21 12/17
Scott Gregory So So 19:21 6:36 2.93 45/128 3/4 14/21 8/21 20:01
(0:40,3.3)
20:01
(0:40,3.3)
20:01
(0:40,3.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Tyler Pennebaker Sr V 19:13.4 6:34 2.93 123/135 7/7 12/21 7/10
Vamsee Vemulapalli Jr V 17:48 6:05 2.93 74/135 4/7 4/21 9/21 18:49
(1:01,5.4)
18:49
(1:01,5.4)
18:49
(1:01,5.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Wayne Shu Sr JV 19:14.6 6:34 2.93 122/225 2/5 13/21 23/33
Young Guo Sr JV 22:06.1 7:33 2.93 209/225 5/5 20/21 23/25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/21 85:43
1:52
2.93 5:51 5:29 6:07 224 5:41 86:14
(0:31,0.6)
86:14
(0:31,0.6)
86:14
(0:31,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Rohan Choudhury (8), Brent Mogensen (17), Akshay Thontakudi (49), Vamsee Vemulapalli (72), Emilio Torres-Gonzalez (78)
JV 1st 5 21/25 101:36
3:15
2.93 6:56 6:26 7:33 622 5:42 Jake Bornstein (84), Wayne Shu (105), Justin Chang (126), Connor Sullivan (149), Young Guo (158)
Fr 1st 5 12/17 98:05
3:02
2.93 6:42 6:12 7:14 263 5:58 97:18 97:18 97:18 Atharva Dixit (18), Derek Lee (30), Daniel Lin (61), Jason Tsujimoto (63), Ryan Loke (91)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Merchan Sr Marshall (la) 15:30.4 5:18
2 Koby Pederson Sr Alta Loma 15:38.3 5:20
3 Hector Garcia Jr Marshall (la) 15:44 5:22
4 Jordy Ceja Sr Birmingham 15:57 5:27
5 Gabriel Sanchez Jr Perris 15:59.7 5:28
6 Jhavahn Holston So Serrano 16:02.5 5:28
7 Jarod Dias Jr Vista 16:02.6 5:29
8 Christian Monsalud Sr James Logan 16:03.6 5:29
9 Rohan Choudhury Sr Monta Vista 16:04.2 5:29 1/7 1/21 8/22 16:33
(0:29)
16:33
(0:29)
16:33
(0:29)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Luis Munoz Sr Downey (dow) 16:16.2 5:33
11 Ryan Alexander Sr Birmingham 16:20 5:34
12 Jon Jon Monsalud Jr James Logan 16:20.3 5:35
13 Jonathan Modesto Jr El Rancho 16:24.8 5:36
14 Devin Barnes Jr Serrano 16:32 5:39
15 Darrian Dunning Sr Grossmont 16:32.6 5:39
16 Jakob Pollack So Palisades 16:32.9 5:39
17 Chester Quero Jr James Logan 16:35.4 5:40
18 Brent Mogensen Jr Monta Vista 16:35.7 5:40 2/7 2/21 5/22 16:55
(0:19)
16:55
(0:19)
16:55
(0:19)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Nicholas Coumou Sr Foothill (ple) 16:37.3 5:40
20 Miles Wong So Troy 16:37.7 5:41
21 Michael Cox So Clayton Valley 16:39.7 5:41
22 David Flores Sr Downey (dow) 16:40.1 5:41
23 Christian Duran Sr La Serna 16:41.1 5:42
24 Greg Bach Sr Foothill (ple) 16:41.3 5:42
25 Marcus Owens Sr Vista 16:47.4 5:44
26 Anthony Lopez Sr Downey (dow) 16:51.9 5:45
27 Edwin Rocha Sr Polytechnic 16:53.3 5:46
28 Jake Dean So Foothill (ple) 16:53.8 5:46
29 Ilias Arroyo Jr Vista 16:54.9 5:46
30 Jesse Lopez Jr Vista 16:56.9 5:47
31 Mario Trasvino Fr Vista 16:57.1 5:47
32 Juan Maldonado Sr Alta Loma 17:01.7 5:49
33 Isaac Vendig Sr Marshall (la) 17:01.7 5:49
34 Esteban Tapia Sr Channel Islands 17:02.1 5:49
35 Adrian Loera Jr El Rancho 17:04.5 5:50
36 Cesar Rodriguez Sr Channel Islands 17:07 5:51
37 Tommy Manning Sr Serrano 17:08.5 5:51
38 Joe Garcia Jr Vista 17:09 5:51
39 Sayed Opeyany Jr Clayton Valley 17:10.3 5:52
40 Cade Clark Sr Santiago (cor) 17:10.6 5:52
41 Ben Hamer Fr Palisades 17:12.5 5:52
42 Alek Martinez Sr La Serna 17:13.6 5:53
43 Noah Garcia Jr Santiago (cor) 17:15.6 5:53
44 William Andrew Hindson Jr Santiago (cor) 17:15.8 5:54
45 Jeff Vasquez Sr Vista 17:16.9 5:54
46 Aditya Jhanwar Sr Foothill (ple) 17:17.2 5:54
47 Donald Brown So El Rancho 17:17.3 5:54
48 Sam Givens Sr Clayton Valley 17:17.5 5:54
49 Jacob Vasek Jr Serrano 17:17.8 5:54
50 Luke Anderson Jr Grossmont 17:18.4 5:54
51 Akshay Thontakudi Sr Monta Vista 17:19.1 5:55 3/7 3/21 10/21 17:48
(0:29)
17:48
(0:29)
17:48
(0:29)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Josue Lopez Sr Marshall (la) 17:19.8 5:55
53 Adrian Flores So El Rancho 17:21.7 5:56
54 Albert Garcia Sr La Serna 17:23.1 5:56
55 Ben Guo Sr Grossmont 17:24 5:56
56 Isaac Abdala So Serrano 17:24.7 5:57
57 Raul Lopez Sr Polytechnic 17:25.3 5:57
58 Nikhil Singh Jr Foothill (ple) 17:26.9 5:57
59 Chance Griffin Jr Serrano 17:27.1 5:57
60 Moises Rodriguez Jr El Rancho 17:29.9 5:58
61 Ricardo Torres Fr Channel Islands 17:30.2 5:58
62 Sebastian Magana Jr Polytechnic 17:31.6 5:59
63 Logan Karlen Sr Santiago (cor) 17:32.8 5:59
64 Jesus Bobadilla Sr El Rancho 17:34.3 6:00
65 Ronald Aparicio Jr Polytechnic 17:37.1 6:01
66 Jack Hockley So Palisades 17:38.8 6:01
67 Slater Solis Jr Santiago (cor) 17:42.9 6:03
68 Spencer Kubo Jr Troy 17:45.3 6:04
69 Valentino Schmidt So Norco 17:45.6 6:04
70 Chris Gudiel Sr Marshall (la) 17:46.2 6:04
71 Victor Garcia Fr Serrano 17:46.5 6:04
72 Daniel Gonzalez So Downey (dow) 17:47.4 6:04
73 Jary Solis Jr Downey (dow) 17:47.6 6:04
74 Vamsee Vemulapalli Jr Monta Vista 17:48 6:05 4/7 4/21 9/21 18:49
(1:01)
18:49
(1:01)
18:49
(1:01)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Jorge Sanchez-velasquez Jr Troy 17:49.8 6:05
76 Omar Mendoza So Perris 17:51.6 6:06
77 Luis Andrade Jr Birmingham 17:52.8 6:06
78 Albert Madueno So El Rancho 17:54.2 6:07
79 Jeremy Brady Jr San Clemente 17:55 6:07
80 Emilio Torres-Gonzalez Sr Monta Vista 17:56.2 6:07 5/7 6/21 8/21 17:13 17:13 17:13
81 Marcos Leon Sr La Serna 18:00.6 6:09
82 Gordon Walsh So Grossmont 18:02.1 6:09
83 Alec Hall Jr Norco 18:03.1 6:10
84 Carlos Rivera So Birmingham 18:03.3 6:10
85 Noah Mcgranahan So Troy 18:03.3 6:10
86 Anthony El-sokkary Jr San Clemente 18:07.3 6:11
87 Daniel Hernandez Jr San Clemente 18:08.3 6:11
88 Charles Henigan Jr Ontario 18:09.8 6:12
89 Connor Smith Jr Palisades 18:11.2 6:12
90 Yosuan Sosa Fr Channel Islands 18:11.5 6:13
91 Brandon Clement Sr Clayton Valley 18:11.7 6:13
92 Matthew Krock Jr Norco 18:12.2 6:13
93 John Zillgit Sr Norco 18:12.2 6:13
94 Jonnah Lee So Troy 18:12.5 6:13
95 Clayton Chiales Jr Santiago (cor) 18:13.6 6:13
96 Jacob Ortega Jr Downey (dow) 18:14.7 6:14
97 John Perez So Clayton Valley 18:15.7 6:14
98 Geo Fonseca Jr Clayton Valley 18:15.8 6:14
99 Jesus Lopez Jr Channel Islands 18:17.6 6:15
100 Finn Cawley Fr Palisades 18:18.8 6:15
101 Andres Flores Sr Channel Islands 18:19.8 6:15
102 Paul Yoo Fr Troy 18:20.3 6:16
103 Axel Perez Jr Polytechnic 18:20.6 6:16
104 Roberto Amaya Sr La Serna 18:23.2 6:17
105 Freddy Martinez Jr Perris 18:25.5 6:17
106 Luis Jimenez Jr Polytechnic 18:32.5 6:20
107 Badger Paige Jr Ontario 18:32.9 6:20
108 Shane Brouwer Sr Palisades 18:36.1 6:21
109 Garrett Balao Jr James Logan 18:36.5 6:21
110 Patrick Cogo Sr Clayton Valley 18:38.4 6:22
111 Andres Gomez Sr Palisades 18:39.3 6:22
112 Yash Srivastav So Foothill (ple) 18:40.4 6:22
113 Jonathan Ochoa Jr Perris 18:41 6:23
114 Ivan Courrubias Sr Channel Islands 18:44 6:24
115 Brandon Poff So Norco 18:46 6:24
116 Moses Merino Fr Birmingham 18:46.8 6:25
117 Nicholas Ulph Jr San Clemente 18:47 6:25
118 James West Jr San Clemente 18:48.5 6:25
119 Danny Vasquez Jr Birmingham 18:50.8 6:26
120 Mario Chairez Jr Grossmont 19:07.1 6:32
121 Rahul Kumar Jr James Logan 19:08 6:32
122 David Wang Sr Monta Vista 19:08.6 6:32 6/7 11/21 13/18 18:30 18:30 18:30
123 Tyler Pennebaker Sr Monta Vista 19:13.4 6:34 7/7 12/21 7/10
124 Maxwell Mckee Sr Norco 19:16.8 6:35
125 Erick Ayala Sr Downey (dow) 19:20.3 6:36
126 Gregorio Villa Sr Polytechnic 19:27.9 6:39
127 Guraik Clair Sr James Logan 19:35.4 6:41
128 Brandon Meyers Sr La Serna 19:38.8 6:42
129 Jesse Gonzales Jr Perris 19:43.5 6:44
130 Perris Boy Varsity Jr Perris 19:43.5 6:44
131 Isaias Gonzalez Sr Ontario 20:00 6:50
132 Richard Mercado Sr Marshall (la) 20:19.2 6:56
133 Jordan Garcia Sr La Serna 20:24.7 6:58
134 Michael Sanders Sr Ontario 22:24.4 7:39
135 Christopher Peralta Jr Ontario 22:47.7 7:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista
5-6-5-2-1
Gap: 0:55
83:39
16:44
5:43
117 Jarod Dias
Jr
16:03
5:29
6
Marcus Owens
Sr
16:47
5:44
24
Ilias Arroyo
Jr
16:55
5:46
28
Jesse Lopez
Jr
16:57
5:47
29
Mario Trasvino
Fr
16:57
5:47
30
Joe Garcia
Jr
17:09
5:51
36
Jeff Vasquez
Sr
17:17
5:54
43
2 Marshall (la)
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:16
83:22
16:40
5:41
152 Michael Merchan
Sr
15:30
5:18
1
Hector Garcia
Jr
15:44
5:22
2
Isaac Vendig
Sr
17:02
5:49
31
Josue Lopez
Sr
17:20
5:55
50
Chris Gudiel
Sr
17:46
6:04
68
Richard Mercado
Sr
20:19
6:56
130




3 Serrano
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
84:26
16:53
5:46
154 Jhavahn Holston
So
16:03
5:28
5
Devin Barnes
Jr
16:32
5:39
13
Tommy Manning
Sr
17:09
5:51
35
Jacob Vasek
Jr
17:18
5:54
47
Isaac Abdala
So
17:25
5:57
54
Chance Griffin
Jr
17:27
5:57
57
Victor Garcia
Fr
17:47
6:04
69
4 Foothill (ple)
12-8-6-4-4
Gap: 0:50
84:57
16:59
5:48
168 Nicholas Coumou
Sr
16:37
5:40
18
Greg Bach
Sr
16:41
5:42
23
Jake Dean
So
16:54
5:46
27
Aditya Jhanwar
Sr
17:17
5:54
44
Nikhil Singh
Jr
17:27
5:57
56
Yash Srivastav
So
18:40
6:22
110




5 Downey (dow)
8-6-4-5-5
Gap: 1:31
85:23
17:05
5:50
196 Luis Munoz
Sr
16:16
5:33
9
David Flores
Sr
16:40
5:41
21
Anthony Lopez
Sr
16:52
5:45
25
Daniel Gonzalez
So
17:47
6:04
70
Jary Solis
Jr
17:48
6:04
71
Jacob Ortega
Jr
18:15
6:14
94
Erick Ayala
Sr
19:20
6:36
123
6 El Rancho
9-9-9-6-6
Gap: 1:05
85:38
17:08
5:51
199 Jonathan Modesto
Jr
16:25
5:36
12
Adrian Loera
Jr
17:05
5:50
33
Donald Brown
So
17:17
5:54
45
Adrian Flores
So
17:22
5:56
51
Moises Rodriguez
Jr
17:30
5:58
58
Jesus Bobadilla
Sr
17:34
6:00
62
Albert Madueno
So
17:54
6:07
76
7 Monta Vista
7-5-7-8-7
Gap: 1:52
85:43
17:09
5:51
224 Rohan Choudhury
Sr
16:04
5:29
8
Brent Mogensen
Jr
16:36
5:40
17
Akshay Thontakudi
Sr
17:19
5:55
49
Vamsee Vemulapalli
Jr
17:48
6:05
72
Emilio Torres-Gonzalez
Sr
17:56
6:07
78
David Wang
Sr
19:09
6:32
120
Tyler Pennebaker
Sr
19:13
6:34
121
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Santiago (cor)
18-16-14-10-8
Gap: 0:32
86:58
17:24
5:56
247 Cade Clark
Sr
17:11
5:52
38
Noah Garcia
Jr
17:16
5:53
41
William Andrew Hindson
Jr
17:16
5:54
42
Logan Karlen
Sr
17:33
5:59
61
Slater Solis
Jr
17:43
6:03
65
Clayton Chiales
Jr
18:14
6:13
93




9 James Logan
6-3-1-6-9
Gap: 3:04
86:44
17:21
5:55
260 Christian Monsalud
Sr
16:04
5:29
7
Jon Jon Monsalud
Jr
16:20
5:35
11
Chester Quero
Jr
16:35
5:40
16
Garrett Balao
Jr
18:37
6:21
107
Rahul Kumar
Jr
19:08
6:32
119
Guraik Clair
Sr
19:35
6:41
125




10 Birmingham
2-2-8-9-10
Gap: 2:50
87:00
17:24
5:56
284 Jordy Ceja
Sr
15:57
5:27
3
Ryan Alexander
Sr
16:20
5:34
10
Luis Andrade
Jr
17:53
6:06
75
Carlos Rivera
So
18:03
6:10
82
Moses Merino
Fr
18:47
6:25
114
Danny Vasquez
Jr
18:51
6:26
117




11 Clayton Valley
14-11-10-11-11
Gap: 1:36
87:35
17:31
5:59
287 Michael Cox
So
16:40
5:41
20
Sayed Opeyany
Jr
17:10
5:52
37
Sam Givens
Sr
17:18
5:54
46
Brandon Clement
Sr
18:12
6:13
89
John Perez
So
18:16
6:14
95
Geo Fonseca
Jr
18:16
6:14
96
Patrick Cogo
Sr
18:38
6:22
108
12 La Serna
15-12-11-12-12
Gap: 1:42
87:42
17:32
5:59
295 Christian Duran
Sr
16:41
5:42
22
Alek Martinez
Sr
17:14
5:53
40
Albert Garcia
Sr
17:23
5:56
52
Marcos Leon
Sr
18:01
6:09
79
Roberto Amaya
Sr
18:23
6:17
102
Brandon Meyers
Sr
19:39
6:42
126
Jordan Garcia
Sr
20:25
6:58
131
13 Palisades
11-10-13-15-13
Gap: 1:46
87:54
17:35
6:00
303 Jakob Pollack
So
16:33
5:39
15
Ben Hamer
Fr
17:13
5:52
39
Jack Hockley
So
17:39
6:01
64
Connor Smith
Jr
18:11
6:12
87
Finn Cawley
Fr
18:19
6:15
98
Shane Brouwer
Sr
18:36
6:21
106
Andres Gomez
Sr
18:39
6:22
109
14 Polytechnic
16-17-16-14-14
Gap: 1:27
87:48
17:34
6:00
305 Edwin Rocha
Sr
16:53
5:46
26
Raul Lopez
Sr
17:25
5:57
55
Sebastian Magana
Jr
17:32
5:59
60
Ronald Aparicio
Jr
17:37
6:01
63
Axel Perez
Jr
18:21
6:16
101
Luis Jimenez
Jr
18:33
6:20
104
Gregorio Villa
Sr
19:28
6:39
124
15 Channel Islands
17-14-15-16-15
Gap: 1:16
88:08
17:38
6:01
310 Esteban Tapia
Sr
17:02
5:49
32
Cesar Rodriguez
Sr
17:07
5:51
34
Ricardo Torres
Fr
17:30
5:58
59
Yosuan Sosa
Fr
18:12
6:13
88
Jesus Lopez
Jr
18:18
6:15
97
Andres Flores
Sr
18:20
6:15
99
Ivan Courrubias
Sr
18:44
6:24
112
16 Grossmont
10-12-12-13-16
Gap: 2:35
88:24
17:41
6:02
313 Darrian Dunning
Sr
16:33
5:39
14
Luke Anderson
Jr
17:18
5:54
48
Ben Guo
Sr
17:24
5:56
53
Gordon Walsh
So
18:02
6:09
80
Mario Chairez
Jr
19:07
6:32
118








17 Troy
13-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:35
88:29
17:42
6:02
333 Miles Wong
So
16:38
5:41
19
Spencer Kubo
Jr
17:45
6:04
66
Jorge Sanchez-velasquez
Jr
17:50
6:05
73
Noah Mcgranahan
So
18:03
6:10
83
Jonnah Lee
So
18:13
6:13
92
Paul Yoo
Fr
18:20
6:16
100




18 Perris
3-15-18-18-18
Gap: 3:44
90:41
18:08
6:11
419 Gabriel Sanchez
Jr
16:00
5:28
4
Omar Mendoza
So
17:52
6:06
74
Freddy Martinez
Jr
18:26
6:17
103
Jonathan Ochoa
Jr
18:41
6:23
111
Jesse Gonzales
Jr
19:44
6:44
127
Perris Boy Varsity
Jr
19:44
6:44
128




19 Norco
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:00
90:59
18:12
6:13
442 Valentino Schmidt
So
17:46
6:04
67
Alec Hall
Jr
18:03
6:10
81
Matthew Krock
Jr
18:12
6:13
90
John Zillgit
Sr
18:12
6:13
91
Brandon Poff
So
18:46
6:24
113
Maxwell Mckee
Sr
19:17
6:35
122




20 San Clemente
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 0:54
91:46
18:21
6:16
477 Jeremy Brady
Jr
17:55
6:07
77
Anthony El-sokkary
Jr
18:07
6:11
84
Daniel Hernandez
Jr
18:08
6:11
85
Nicholas Ulph
Jr
18:47
6:25
115
James West
Jr
18:49
6:25
116








21 Ontario
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 4:38
101:55
20:23
6:57
585 Charles Henigan
Jr
18:10
6:12
86
Badger Paige
Jr
18:33
6:20
105
Isaias Gonzalez
Sr
20:00
6:50
129
Michael Sanders
Sr
22:24
7:39
132
Christopher Peralta
Jr
22:48
7:47
133








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexander Struzyna So Bakersfield 16:45.4 5:43
2 Nick Galland So Bakersfield 17:01.7 5:49
3 Alain Isais So Paramount 17:10.1 5:52
4 Ernesto Castro So Valley View 17:10.3 5:52
5 Michael Haggenmiller So West Ranch 17:26 5:57
6 Nick Hall So Cosumnes Oaks 17:28.4 5:58
7 Anthony Reed So Huntington Beach 17:33 5:59
8 Stuart Fuller So Lodi 17:36.6 6:01
9 Blake Odom So San Marcos (sm) 17:38.5 6:01
10 Parker Rous So Bakersfield 17:40.7 6:02
11 Sean Galusha So San Marcos (sm) 17:49.4 6:05
12 Dylan Degrood So Poly (riv) 17:52.7 6:06
13 Corbin Frohreich So Mira Mesa 17:53.8 6:06
14 Bennett Zhang So Monta Vista 17:53.9 6:07 1/4 5/21 11/24
15 Arman Pabla So James Logan 17:55.2 6:07
16 Anthony Noble So Valley View 17:59.3 6:08
17 Rudy Valdivia So Valley View 18:01.3 6:09
18 Jake Carver So West Ranch 18:03 6:10
19 John Aki So James Logan 18:05.2 6:10
20 David Gutierrex So James Logan 18:14.8 6:14
21 Rodney Cunningham So West Ranch 18:17.5 6:15
22 Josh Diaz So Simi Valley 18:18 6:15
23 Ivan Ramirez So Vista 18:18.6 6:15
24 Ethan Covert So Cosumnes Oaks 18:20.1 6:15
25 Bryson Gallagher So Lodi 18:20.7 6:16
26 Joe De Leone So San Marcos (sm) 18:34.8 6:20
27 David Hernandez So La Quinta (lq) 18:35.3 6:21
28 Daniel Santos So Cosumnes Oaks 18:36.4 6:21
29 William Choi So Beckman 18:37.8 6:22
30 Chris Hanessian So Simi Valley 18:40.8 6:23
31 Nathan Birdsall So San Marcos (sm) 18:50.1 6:26
32 Carlos Huerta So Serrano 18:55.4 6:28
33 Anthony Casillas So Downey (dow) 18:56.4 6:28
34 Elijah Leeper So Mira Mesa 18:58.1 6:28
35 Ricardo Salas So James Logan 18:58.2 6:28
36 Nick Benincasa So Lodi 19:00 6:29
37 Austin Labry So Cosumnes Oaks 19:03.7 6:30
38 Erl-daniel Bourgeault So Downey (dow) 19:06.5 6:31
39 Alexis Vargas So Paramount 19:06.8 6:31
40 Joshua Suzuki So Troy 19:07.1 6:32
41 Andrew Ma So Monta Vista 19:07.9 6:32 2/4 10/21 12/23 19:44
(0:36)
19:44
(0:36)
19:44
(0:36)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Jonathan Webb So Santa Fe 19:08.1 6:32
43 Mark Atkisson So El Camino (oce) 19:08.9 6:32
44 Henry Toribio So Coachella Valley 19:18.4 6:35
45 Scott Gregory So Monta Vista 19:21 6:36 3/4 14/21 8/21 20:01
(0:40)
20:01
(0:40)
20:01
(0:40)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Alex Fasanella So Mira Mesa 19:25.7 6:38
47 Josh Farrar So San Marcos (sm) 19:25.8 6:38
48 Jeffrey Gilley So Lodi 19:27 6:38
49 Dominic Huerta So Mira Mesa 19:27.8 6:39
50 Diego Jimenez So Coachella Valley 19:31.1 6:40
51 Anthony Sarabia So Mira Mesa 19:31.4 6:40
52 Logan Arlin So Lodi 19:32.2 6:40
53 Antonio Lozano So Fontana 19:32.3 6:40
54 Joshua Bowcutt So El Camino (oce) 19:33.3 6:40
55 Cameron Chapple So Huntington Beach 19:34 6:41
56 Krystiano Maldonado So Serrano 19:42 6:43
57 Nasir Mehmood So Lodi 19:48.6 6:46
58 Jose Aguilar So Vista 19:50.2 6:46
59 Owen Johnson So James Logan 19:52.9 6:47
60 Alejandro Vasquez So Vista 19:53 6:47
61 Carlos Gothan So El Camino (oce) 19:53.3 6:47
62 Nathaniel Wright So Lodi 19:55.3 6:48
63 Jordi Perfetti So Huntington Beach 19:56.8 6:48
64 Perez Perez So Vista 20:06 6:52
65 Christian Gonzalez So Vista 20:07.4 6:52
66 James Banning So Beckman 20:09.7 6:53
67 Joshua Garcia So Downey (dow) 20:10.2 6:53
68 Jacob Jordan So Lodi 20:12.6 6:54
69 Robert Sprotte So James Logan 20:15.8 6:55
70 Francisco Barba So Beckman 20:16.1 6:55
71 Nick Gardhouse So Simi Valley 20:17.6 6:56
72 Nicholas Kermgard So Lodi 20:18 6:56
73 Justin Han So Beckman 20:23.8 6:58
74 Evan Shellow So Beckman 20:25.1 6:58
75 Jasen Pena So Paramount 20:29 6:59
76 Julian Portillo So Santa Fe 20:33.2 7:01
77 Ash Rodriguez So Fontana 20:35.7 7:02
78 Larry Rodriguez So Santa Fe 20:51.1 7:07
79 Hayden Mcadoo So San Marcos (sm) 20:55.8 7:09
80 Gavin Arrieta So Valley View 20:58.5 7:10
81 Terry Cho So Beckman 21:05 7:12
82 Josue Maldonado So Santa Fe 21:05.9 7:12
83 Anthony Tarango So Paramount 21:07 7:12
84 Derek Lacavera So Beckman 21:08.2 7:13
85 Alejandro Cordova So Paramount 21:09.5 7:13
86 Khang Tong So Mira Mesa 21:09.9 7:13
87 Enrique Garcia So Will C. Wood 21:14.7 7:15
88 Dylan Mullinax So Poly (riv) 21:17.1 7:16
89 Eric Chang So Beckman 21:17.8 7:16
90 Ezequiel Castro So James Logan 21:24.9 7:19
91 Eric Torres So Fontana 21:27.1 7:19
92 Martin Ramirez So Troy 21:34.4 7:22
93 Jacob Corder So Cosumnes Oaks 21:35 7:22
94 Alex Mccune So San Marcos (sm) 21:35.8 7:22
95 Jose Leanos So Paramount 21:37.1 7:23
96 Jordan Corder So Cosumnes Oaks 21:37.7 7:23
97 Alasdair Mackenzie So Serrano 21:50 7:27
98 Ethan Del Rosario So Bakersfield 21:50.2 7:27
99 Edy Garza So Vista 21:50.8 7:27
100 Jordan Malagon So James Logan 21:55.8 7:29
101 David Archuleta So Santa Fe 21:59.3 7:30
102 Sam Tick So Poly (riv) 22:00.3 7:31
103 Angel Ramos So Fontana 22:09.2 7:34
104 Noah Smith So San Marcos (sm) 22:17 7:36
105 Christian Estrada So Paramount 22:19.4 7:37
106 Isaac Medina So Santa Fe 22:35.1 7:42
107 James Preston So Vista 22:43.9 7:45
108 Adrian Diaz So Valley View 22:48.3 7:47
109 Isaac Zarate So Santa Fe 22:49.2 7:47
110 Kaleb Black So Beckman 22:52.8 7:49
111 Reymon Garcia So Santa Fe 23:02.5 7:52
112 Juvenal Rodriguez So Coachella Valley 23:03.9 7:52
113 Joshua Latorre So Downey (dow) 23:10.2 7:54
114 Kyle Lake So West Ranch 23:10.6 7:55
115 Arnold Lira So Paramount 23:12.7 7:55
116 Bryan Cardenas So Huntington Beach 23:14.3 7:56
117 Elmer Vargas So Coachella Valley 23:50.6 8:08
118 Joseph Anderson So Cosumnes Oaks 23:58.1 8:11
119 Eddie Lopez So James Logan 24:28.7 8:21
120 Carlos Plascencia So Paramount 24:31.2 8:22
121 Ulysses Almanza So Coachella Valley 24:37.7 8:24
122 Aidan Gottlieb So Monta Vista 24:41.5 8:26 4/4 21/21 17/18
123 Cole Hampton So Serrano 24:55.3 8:30
124 Ramon Salas So Downey (dow) 25:19.8 8:39
125 David Lopez So Downey (dow) 25:22.3 8:40
126 Ricardo Villegas So Fontana 26:15.4 8:58
127 Tristan Chi So Cosumnes Oaks 26:23.8 9:01
128 Finnegan Smith So Will C. Wood 26:27 9:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Mullen Sr Trabuco Hills 16:26.1 5:37
2 Karl Garrison Sr Trabuco Hills 16:27.3 5:37
3 Alex Graves Sr Mira Costa 16:30 5:38
4 Ty Garrett Jr Mira Costa 16:34.8 5:40
5 Alexander Bond Sr Peninsula 16:35.6 5:40
6 Elliot Sanchez Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:37.6 5:40
7 David Hodges Sr Mira Costa 16:38.1 5:41
8 Jacob Helfgott Sr Mira Costa 16:44 5:43
9 Raj Chaudhari Jr Trabuco Hills 16:46.1 5:43
10 Sean Neuman Jr Trabuco Hills 16:52.3 5:45
11 Bryce Purnell Jr Trabuco Hills 16:52.5 5:46
12 Chris Onzalez Jr Warren (dow) 16:53.1 5:46
13 Colin Bond Sr Peninsula 16:55 5:46
14 Cameron Wang Jr Peninsula 17:01.1 5:48
15 Aaren Cortes Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:04 5:49
16 James Fitzgerald Flores Sr Peninsula 17:05.2 5:50
17 Jacob Stephens Jr Trabuco Hills 17:06.2 5:50
18 Cameron Hurd Jr Trabuco Hills 17:09.5 5:51
19 Colin Hayashi Jr Arroyo Grande 17:11.8 5:52
20 Jon Lau Sr Mira Costa 17:15.3 5:53
21 Johnny Balbuena Sr Santa Ana 17:18.1 5:54
22 Emiliano Rodriguez Jr Warren (dow) 17:19.9 5:55
23 Brian Gatpandan Sr Valencia (pla) 17:21.6 5:55
24 Juan Pacheco Sr Santa Ana 17:22.3 5:56
25 Christopher Bregman Sr Tokay 17:22.6 5:56
26 Jonathan Calentti Jr Serrano 17:23 5:56
27 Calvin Polintan Jr Serrano 17:25.2 5:57
28 Alex Sinclair Sr West Hills 17:26.9 5:57
29 Ethan Kulick So Trabuco Hills 17:28.5 5:58
30 Brandon Nanfito Jr El Camino (oce) 17:29.3 5:58
31 Nelson Flores Jr Santa Ana 17:30.3 5:58
32 Rafael Naranjo Jr Warren (dow) 17:32.4 5:59
33 Adam Dunton Sr Peninsula 17:33.4 6:00
34 James Perez Sr Trabuco Hills 17:33.8 6:00
35 Omar Gatica Jr Warren (dow) 17:37.5 6:01
36 Enrique Villa So Corona 17:39.6 6:02
37 Connor Sullivan Sr Simi Valley 17:40.1 6:02
38 Moises Orduna Jr Corona 17:41.3 6:02
39 Nico Pedraza Jr Santa Ana 17:42.4 6:03
40 Christopher Stefan Sr Peninsula 17:42.5 6:03
41 Euronymous Fernandez Sr Valencia (pla) 17:42.8 6:03
42 Erik Meckstroft Jr Corona 17:43.1 6:03
43 Jacob Maarek Sr Peninsula 17:48.9 6:05
44 Suvir Mehrotra Jr Valencia (pla) 17:49.6 6:05
45 Trestan Espiritu Jr El Camino (oce) 17:51.9 6:06
46 Ivann Agapito Jr Mira Mesa 17:52.7 6:06
47 Mason Boren Jr Corona 17:55.1 6:07
48 Ernie Peralta Jr Santa Ana 17:56.1 6:07
49 Steven Roche Sr Trabuco Hills 17:56.5 6:07
50 Julian Andrade Sr Heritage (rom) 17:56.9 6:08
51 Kevin Tran Sr Mira Mesa 17:57.2 6:08
52 Nicholas Reyes Sr Mira Mesa 17:57.2 6:08
53 Luis Hernandez Jr El Camino (oce) 17:58.7 6:08
54 Kiernan Elam Sr West Hills 17:58.9 6:08
55 Corrie Willweber So West Hills 17:59.8 6:09
56 Alfonso Gabriel Jr Warren (dow) 18:00.2 6:09
57 Joel Montalvo Jr La Quinta (lq) 18:01 6:09
58 Jaret Prahl Jr La Quinta (lq) 18:03.5 6:10
59 Christian Sanchez Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:04.5 6:10
60 Eddie Mariscal Sr Corona 18:05.8 6:11
61 Gilbert Diaz Sr Beaumont 18:06.5 6:11
62 Chris Franco Jr Beaumont 18:07.1 6:11
63 Devin Ross Jr Serrano 18:07.1 6:11
64 Mario Gonzalez Jr Beaumont 18:07.2 6:11
65 Charlie Mcquarrie Jr Arroyo Grande 18:08.2 6:11
66 Noah Cortes Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:14.5 6:14
67 Yera Nanan Sr Rancho Cucamonga 18:14.9 6:14
68 Alexis Ferrara Sr Serrano 18:16.7 6:14
69 James Spencer Sr Dougherty Valley 18:17.7 6:15
70 Srivardhan Annam Sr Dougherty Valley 18:20.3 6:16
71 Avery Ellis Jr El Camino (oce) 18:25.5 6:17
72 Trans Lee Sr Piedmont Hills 18:25.7 6:17
73 Angel Lopez Sr Will C. Wood 18:25.8 6:17
74 Ralphie Montoya Jr La Quinta (lq) 18:26.5 6:18
75 Matthew Nguyen Jr Valencia (pla) 18:26.6 6:18
76 Ezra Willis Sr Valencia (pla) 18:28.6 6:18
77 Kevin Antuna Jr Warren (dow) 18:29.2 6:19
78 Nathaniel Cedeno Jr Beaumont 18:32.1 6:20
79 Samual Ruhe Jr Davis 18:33.1 6:20
80 Vincent Wu Jr Mira Mesa 18:33.3 6:20
81 Ivan Silvas Jr Santa Ana 18:33.4 6:20
82 Eric Arteaga Sr Lakewood 18:34.9 6:21
83 Minh Nguyen Sr Mira Costa 18:35 6:21
84 Sean Heredia Sr Corona 18:35.1 6:21
85 Marco Alia Sr Santa Ana 18:35.4 6:21
86 Stefan Rodriguez Sr Simi Valley 18:36.1 6:21
87 Ryan Falk Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:36.2 6:21
88 James Kaufman Sr Mira Mesa 18:36.9 6:21
89 Xavier Salcido Jr Beaumont 18:37.4 6:21
90 Saarth Shah Sr Dougherty Valley 18:39 6:22
91 Luke Draney Sr West Hills 18:39.5 6:22
92 Aidan Cox Jr Davis 18:39.6 6:22
93 Leo Acosta Jr Valencia (pla) 18:40.3 6:22
94 Tristan Ocampo Sr Mira Mesa 18:40.4 6:22
95 Isai Perez Jr Santa Ana 18:41.8 6:23
96 Dhroovaa Khannan Jr Dougherty Valley 18:42.3 6:23
97 Derek Hanson Sr Mira Costa 18:50 6:26
98 Jake Bornstein Jr Monta Vista 18:50.9 6:26 1/5 9/21 24/38
99 Ruben Bramasco Jr Lakewood 18:53 6:27
100 Ceasar Urquidez Sr Beaumont 18:53.9 6:27
101 Kian Tanner Sr Davis 18:55.3 6:27
102 Geo Kim Sr Davis 18:56 6:28
103 Oscar Monterroso Jr Perris 18:56.9 6:28
104 Alex Vu Jr Corona 18:57.2 6:28
105 James Kerr Jr El Camino (oce) 19:00.1 6:29
106 Ryan Nishikawa Jr Davis 19:00.8 6:29
107 David Wulfe Sr Valencia (pla) 19:01.4 6:30
108 Laine Bennett Jr Serrano 19:01.7 6:30
109 Matthew Pham Sr Mira Mesa 19:02.5 6:30
110 Tyler Emig Sr Lakewood 19:02.6 6:30
111 Ricardo Ortiz Jr Santa Ana 19:04.5 6:31
111 Zach Ormand Jr Will C. Wood 19:04.5 6:31
113 Ryan Modica So West Hills 19:04.7 6:31
114 Nathan Bruderer Jr West Hills 19:05.6 6:31
115 Aubtin Toofan Jr Davis 19:06.4 6:31
116 Eric Chan Jr Mira Mesa 19:08.5 6:32
117 Sergio Peraza Jr Perris 19:09.5 6:32
118 Antonio Garcia So Santa Ana 19:11 6:33
119 Tanner Barnes Sr Serrano 19:11.3 6:33
120 Christian Ventura Sr Heritage (rom) 19:11.4 6:33
121 Justin Smith Sr Will C. Wood 19:13.4 6:34
122 Wayne Shu Sr Monta Vista 19:14.6 6:34 2/5 13/21 23/33
123 Clifford Jiang Jr Rancho Cucamonga 19:16.2 6:35
124 Tyler Powell Sr Davis 19:17.7 6:35
125 Angel Jimenez So Santa Ana 19:17.7 6:35
126 Christopher Tra Jr Fountain Valley 19:18.2 6:35
127 Kobe Isakson Jr Lakewood 19:19.6 6:36
128 Cameron Caldera Jr Lakewood 19:20.7 6:36
129 Pedro Ramirez Sr Tokay 19:20.8 6:36
130 Matthew Barton Sr Warren (dow) 19:21.1 6:36
131 Eric Smith Jr Davis 19:23.7 6:37
132 Tyler Hamamoto Jr Peninsula 19:24.4 6:37
133 Danny Avery Jr Elk Grove 19:24.6 6:37
134 Andrew Ramirez Jr Beaumont 19:25.6 6:38
135 Vincent Trang Jr Fountain Valley 19:25.9 6:38
136 Kyle Andrus Jr Elk Grove 19:27 6:38
137 Austin Wood Sr El Camino (oce) 19:27.6 6:38
138 Jose Batalla Jr Centennial (cor) 19:30.7 6:40
139 David Gonzalez Jr El Camino (oce) 19:35.1 6:41
140 Michael Armato Jr Mira Costa 19:35.5 6:41
141 Connor Chase Jr Valencia (pla) 19:35.6 6:41
142 Julian Bohnett Jr Patrick Henry 19:37.2 6:42
143 Chris Placcentia Jr Rancho Cucamonga 19:37.4 6:42
144 Jesus Nunez Jr La Quinta (lq) 19:39.9 6:43
145 Tin Nguyen Sr Mira Mesa 19:40.8 6:43
146 Spencer Johnson So West Hills 19:43.7 6:44
147 Bradley Smith Jr Peninsula 19:44.5 6:44
148 Cesar Martinez Jr Valencia (pla) 19:45 6:44
149 Eduardo Salvador Fr Jurupa Hills 19:48.9 6:46
150 Josh Taylor So West Hills 19:50.1 6:46
151 Parker Serrano Sr West Hills 19:50.5 6:46
152 Alex Dhond Jr Davis 19:54.4 6:48
153 Keanu Moreno Sr Centennial (cor) 19:54.8 6:48
154 Perris Boy Jv Jr Perris 19:55.4 6:48
155 David Hernandez Jr Fontana 19:55.8 6:48
156 Miguel Cortez Jr Centennial (cor) 19:58.7 6:49
157 Ryan Oropeza Sr Fountain Valley 19:59.8 6:49
158 Cristian Nunez Sr Fontana 20:00.6 6:50
159 Salvador Osorio Jr Will C. Wood 20:00.7 6:50
160 Justin Chang Sr Monta Vista 20:01.6 6:50 3/5 17/21 22/30
161 Gabriel Vasquez Jr Eisenhower 20:01.9 6:50
162 Gary Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 20:04.7 6:51
163 Jose Rodas Sr Fontana 20:06.2 6:52
164 Dallin Tolley Sr Centennial (cor) 20:07.6 6:52
165 Luis Ojeda So Corona 20:10 6:53
166 Jimmy Moore Sr Fountain Valley 20:10.3 6:53
167 Nathanial Marshall Jr Vista 20:10.8 6:53
168 Jake Guida Sr Davis 20:10.9 6:53
169 Carlos Rondero Sr Corona 20:11.1 6:53
170 Jose Basulto Sr Fontana 20:11.5 6:53
171 Sergio Cervantes Sr Fontana 20:11.8 6:54
172 Jose Moreno Jr Beckman 20:12.5 6:54
173 Brandon King Sr Beckman 20:12.5 6:54
174 Isaac Lopez Jr Rancho Verde 20:12.6 6:54
175 Alex Liu Jr Beckman 20:13.2 6:54
176 Jonathan Burroughs Jr Heritage (rom) 20:13.6 6:54
177 Dalton Muth Jr Beaumont 20:14.2 6:54
178 Richmond Ludwick Sr Fountain Valley 20:15.9 6:55
179 Neri Perez Sr Eisenhower 20:19.2 6:56
180 Steven Granda Jr Rancho Verde 20:19.3 6:56
181 Cristian Sandoval Jr Centennial (cor) 20:21.3 6:57
182 Josue Cano Oviedo Jr Alta Loma 20:22.7 6:57
183 Hugo Soriano Sr Eisenhower 20:32.5 7:01
184 Brandon Soun Jr Lakewood 20:33.9 7:01
185 Kenneth Howard Jr Beckman 20:34.5 7:01
186 Keyshawn Williams Jr Beaumont 20:36.1 7:02
187 Melvin Godinez Sr Eisenhower 20:40.5 7:03
188 Jacob Abrego Sr Lakewood 20:43.2 7:04
189 Justin Castillo Jr Valencia (pla) 20:50.8 7:07
190 David Padua Jr Rancho Verde 20:51.5 7:07
191 Milas Mills Jr Elk Grove 20:51.8 7:07
192 Colin Breslin Jr West Hills 20:52.5 7:07
193 Christopher Lira Jr Lakewood 20:59.1 7:10
194 Jared Brandt Jr Heritage (rom) 21:02.2 7:11
195 Ben Goodbrake Sr Elk Grove 21:08.6 7:13
196 Jordan Sanchez Sr Eisenhower 21:12.6 7:14
197 Alexis Nunez Jr Perris 21:13.5 7:15
198 Derek Iniguez Jr Centennial (cor) 21:18.8 7:16
199 Connor Sullivan Jr Monta Vista 21:22.9 7:18 4/5 19/21 27/28 23:18
(1:55)
23:18
(1:55)
23:18
(1:55)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
200 Fermin Uribe Jr Will C. Wood 21:29 7:20
201 Victor Delgado Sr Rancho Verde 21:36.4 7:22
202 Richie Holguin Sr Rancho Verde 21:36.4 7:22
203 Elias Valdivia Jr Heritage (rom) 21:43.4 7:25
204 Timothy Holt Sr Will C. Wood 21:53.4 7:28
205 Nick Villanueva Jr Fountain Valley 21:56.4 7:29
206 Randy Lopez Sr Eisenhower 21:58.8 7:30
207 Ernesto Casteneda Sr Alta Loma 21:59 7:30
208 Aravier Soto Sr Fontana 22:02.5 7:31
209 Young Guo Sr Monta Vista 22:06.1 7:33 5/5 20/21 23/25
210 Cruz Ortiz Jr Alta Loma 22:10.3 7:34
211 Dereck Estrada Sr Eisenhower 22:23.4 7:38
212 Zain Khalifeh Jr Mira Costa 22:35 7:42
213 Thomas Pinto Sr Montclair 22:42.5 7:45
214 Jose Ochoa Jr Perris 22:52.8 7:49
215 Julian Rodriguez Sr Lakewood 22:57.9 7:50
216 Trung Nguyen Sr Roseville 23:03.2 7:52
217 Dennis Bui Jr Fountain Valley 23:14.5 7:56
218 Daniel Kim Jr Fountain Valley 23:23.3 7:59
219 Ezequiel Zurita Jr Heritage (rom) 23:23.6 7:59
220 Michael Nguyen Jr Centennial (cor) 24:22.2 8:19
221 Chris Castaneda Jr La Quinta (lq) 24:34.5 8:23
222 Matt Jasper Sr Centennial (cor) 25:06.3 8:34
223 Leo Sanchez Sr Eisenhower 25:49.8 8:49
224 Victor Ramos Jr Montclair 28:42.7 9:48
225 Leonard Ahumada So Montclair 29:00.2 9:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
83:24
16:41
5:42
33 Sean Mullen
Sr
16:26
5:37
1
Karl Garrison
Sr
16:27
5:37
2
Raj Chaudhari
Jr
16:46
5:43
9
Sean Neuman
Jr
16:52
5:45
10
Bryce Purnell
Jr
16:53
5:46
11
Jacob Stephens
Jr
17:06
5:50
17
Cameron Hurd
Jr
17:10
5:51
18
2 Mira Costa
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 0:45
83:42
16:44
5:43
41 Alex Graves
Sr
16:30
5:38
3
Ty Garrett
Jr
16:35
5:40
4
David Hodges
Sr
16:38
5:41
7
Jacob Helfgott
Sr
16:44
5:43
8
Jon Lau
Sr
17:15
5:53
19
Minh Nguyen
Sr
18:35
6:21
73
Derek Hanson
Sr
18:50
6:26
83
3 Peninsula
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
85:10
17:02
5:49
78 Alexander Bond
Sr
16:36
5:40
5
Colin Bond
Sr
16:55
5:46
13
Cameron Wang
Jr
17:01
5:48
14
James Fitzgerald Flores
Sr
17:05
5:50
16
Adam Dunton
Sr
17:33
6:00
30
Christopher Stefan
Sr
17:43
6:03
35
Jacob Maarek
Sr
17:49
6:05
38
4 Warren (dow)
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
87:23
17:29
5:58
143 Chris Onzalez
Jr
16:53
5:46
12
Emiliano Rodriguez
Jr
17:20
5:55
21
Rafael Naranjo
Jr
17:32
5:59
29
Omar Gatica
Jr
17:38
6:01
31
Alfonso Gabriel
Jr
18:00
6:09
50
Kevin Antuna
Jr
18:29
6:19
67
Matthew Barton
Sr
19:21
6:36
111
5 Santa Ana
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:38
87:49
17:34
6:00
148 Johnny Balbuena
Sr
17:18
5:54
20
Juan Pacheco
Sr
17:22
5:56
23
Nelson Flores
Jr
17:30
5:58
28
Nico Pedraza
Jr
17:42
6:03
34
Ernie Peralta
Jr
17:56
6:07
43
Ivan Silvas
Jr
18:33
6:20
71
Marco Alia
Sr
18:35
6:21
75
6 Rancho Cucamonga
4-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:37
88:16
17:39
6:01
193 Elliot Sanchez
Jr
16:38
5:40
6
Aaren Cortes
Jr
17:04
5:49
15
Christian Sanchez
Jr
18:05
6:10
53
Noah Cortes
Jr
18:15
6:14
59
Yera Nanan
Sr
18:15
6:14
60
Ryan Falk
Jr
18:36
6:21
76
Clifford Jiang
Jr
19:16
6:35
106
7 Corona
11-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:26
89:05
17:49
6:05
198 Enrique Villa
So
17:40
6:02
32
Moises Orduna
Jr
17:41
6:02
33
Erik Meckstroft
Jr
17:43
6:03
37
Mason Boren
Jr
17:55
6:07
42
Eddie Mariscal
Sr
18:06
6:11
54
Sean Heredia
Sr
18:35
6:21
74
Alex Vu
Jr
18:57
6:28
90
8 Valencia (pla)
7-8-7-8-8
Gap: 1:07
89:49
17:58
6:08
228 Brian Gatpandan
Sr
17:22
5:55
22
Euronymous Fernandez
Sr
17:43
6:03
36
Suvir Mehrotra
Jr
17:50
6:05
39
Matthew Nguyen
Jr
18:27
6:18
65
Ezra Willis
Sr
18:29
6:18
66
Leo Acosta
Jr
18:40
6:22
81
David Wulfe
Sr
19:01
6:30
93
9 Serrano
8-7-9-9-9
Gap: 1:39
90:14
18:03
6:10
261 Jonathan Calentti
Jr
17:23
5:56
24
Calvin Polintan
Jr
17:25
5:57
25
Devin Ross
Jr
18:07
6:11
57
Alexis Ferrara
Sr
18:17
6:14
61
Laine Bennett
Jr
19:02
6:30
94
Tanner Barnes
Sr
19:11
6:33
102




10 El Camino (oce)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:31
90:46
18:09
6:12
267 Brandon Nanfito
Jr
17:29
5:58
27
Trestan Espiritu
Jr
17:52
6:06
40
Luis Hernandez
Jr
17:59
6:08
47
Avery Ellis
Jr
18:26
6:17
62
James Kerr
Jr
19:00
6:29
91
Austin Wood
Sr
19:28
6:38
114
David Gonzalez
Jr
19:35
6:41
116
11 Mira Mesa
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 0:44
90:57
18:11
6:13
279 Ivann Agapito
Jr
17:53
6:06
41
Kevin Tran
Sr
17:57
6:08
45
Nicholas Reyes
Sr
17:57
6:08
46
Vincent Wu
Jr
18:33
6:20
70
James Kaufman
Sr
18:37
6:21
77
Tristan Ocampo
Sr
18:40
6:22
82
Matthew Pham
Sr
19:03
6:30
95
12 West Hills
9-11-11-11-12
Gap: 1:38
91:10
18:14
6:13
300 Alex Sinclair
Sr
17:27
5:57
26
Kiernan Elam
Sr
17:59
6:08
48
Corrie Willweber
So
18:00
6:09
49
Luke Draney
Sr
18:40
6:22
79
Ryan Modica
So
19:05
6:31
98
Nathan Bruderer
Jr
19:06
6:31
99
Spencer Johnson
So
19:44
6:44
118
13 Beaumont
15-14-14-13-13
Gap: 0:31
91:30
18:18
6:15
315 Gilbert Diaz
Sr
18:07
6:11
55
Chris Franco
Jr
18:07
6:11
56
Mario Gonzalez
Jr
18:07
6:11
58
Nathaniel Cedeno
Jr
18:32
6:20
68
Xavier Salcido
Jr
18:37
6:21
78
Ceasar Urquidez
Sr
18:54
6:27
86
Andrew Ramirez
Jr
19:26
6:38
112
14 Davis
17-16-15-15-14
Gap: 0:28
94:05
18:49
6:25
416 Samual Ruhe
Jr
18:33
6:20
69
Aidan Cox
Jr
18:40
6:22
80
Kian Tanner
Sr
18:55
6:27
87
Geo Kim
Sr
18:56
6:28
88
Ryan Nishikawa
Jr
19:01
6:29
92
Aubtin Toofan
Jr
19:06
6:31
100
Tyler Powell
Sr
19:18
6:35
107
15 La Quinta (lq)
14-13-13-14-15
Gap: 6:34
98:45
19:45
6:44
447 Joel Montalvo
Jr
18:01
6:09
51
Jaret Prahl
Jr
18:04
6:10
52
Ralphie Montoya
Jr
18:27
6:18
64
Jesus Nunez
Jr
19:40
6:43
117
Chris Castaneda
Jr
24:35
8:23
163








16 Lakewood
18-17-16-16-16
Gap: 0:46
95:11
19:02
6:30
472 Eric Arteaga
Sr
18:35
6:21
72
Ruben Bramasco
Jr
18:53
6:27
85
Tyler Emig
Sr
19:03
6:30
96
Kobe Isakson
Jr
19:20
6:36
109
Cameron Caldera
Jr
19:21
6:36
110
Brandon Soun
Jr
20:34
7:01
141
Jacob Abrego
Sr
20:43
7:04
143
17 Will C. Wood
16-18-17-17-17
Gap: 3:03
98:13
19:39
6:42
539 Angel Lopez
Sr
18:26
6:17
63
Zach Ormand
Jr
19:05
6:31
97
Justin Smith
Sr
19:13
6:34
104
Salvador Osorio
Jr
20:01
6:50
125
Fermin Uribe
Jr
21:29
7:20
150
Timothy Holt
Sr
21:53
7:28
154




18 Heritage (rom)
13-15-18-18-18
Gap: 3:47
100:08
20:02
6:50
580 Julian Andrade
Sr
17:57
6:08
44
Christian Ventura
Sr
19:11
6:33
103
Jonathan Burroughs
Jr
20:14
6:54
135
Jared Brandt
Jr
21:02
7:11
145
Elias Valdivia
Jr
21:43
7:25
153
Ezequiel Zurita
Jr
23:24
7:59
161




19 Fountain Valley
21-21-21-21-19
Gap: 0:52
98:59
19:48
6:45
603 Christopher Tra
Jr
19:18
6:35
108
Vincent Trang
Jr
19:26
6:38
113
Ryan Oropeza
Sr
20:00
6:49
123
Gary Nguyen
Jr
20:05
6:51
128
Jimmy Moore
Sr
20:10
6:53
131
Richmond Ludwick
Sr
20:16
6:55
136
Nick Villanueva
Jr
21:56
7:29
155
20 Perris
20-20-19-19-20
Gap: 3:56
102:08
20:26
6:58
617 Oscar Monterroso
Jr
18:57
6:28
89
Sergio Peraza
Jr
19:10
6:32
101
Perris Boy Jv
Jr
19:55
6:48
120
Alexis Nunez
Jr
21:14
7:15
147
Jose Ochoa
Jr
22:53
7:49
160








21 Monta Vista
19-19-20-20-21
Gap: 3:15
101:36
20:19
6:56
622 Jake Bornstein
Jr
18:51
6:26
84
Wayne Shu
Sr
19:15
6:34
105
Justin Chang
Sr
20:02
6:50
126
Connor Sullivan
Jr
21:23
7:18
149
Young Guo
Sr
22:06
7:33
158








22 Centennial (cor)
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:51
99:53
19:59
6:49
625 Jose Batalla
Jr
19:31
6:40
115
Keanu Moreno
Sr
19:55
6:48
119
Miguel Cortez
Jr
19:59
6:49
122
Dallin Tolley
Sr
20:08
6:52
130
Cristian Sandoval
Jr
20:21
6:57
139
Derek Iniguez
Jr
21:19
7:16
148
Michael Nguyen
Jr
24:22
8:19
162
23 Fontana
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 0:16
100:26
20:05
6:51
639 David Hernandez
Jr
19:56
6:48
121
Cristian Nunez
Sr
20:01
6:50
124
Jose Rodas
Sr
20:06
6:52
129
Jose Basulto
Sr
20:12
6:53
132
Sergio Cervantes
Sr
20:12
6:54
133
Aravier Soto
Sr
22:03
7:31
157




24 Eisenhower
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:11
102:47
20:33
7:01
692 Gabriel Vasquez
Jr
20:02
6:50
127
Neri Perez
Sr
20:19
6:56
137
Hugo Soriano
Sr
20:33
7:01
140
Melvin Godinez
Sr
20:41
7:03
142
Jordan Sanchez
Sr
21:13
7:14
146
Randy Lopez
Sr
21:59
7:30
156
Dereck Estrada
Sr
22:23
7:38
159
25 Rancho Verde
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:24
104:36
20:55
7:08
719 Isaac Lopez
Jr
20:13
6:54
134
Steven Granda
Jr
20:19
6:56
138
David Padua
Jr
20:52
7:07
144
Victor Delgado
Sr
21:36
7:22
151
Richie Holguin
Sr
21:36
7:22
152








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Noah Monroy Fr Torrey Pines 16:38.4 5:41
2 Zach Johnson Fr Crescenta Valley 16:56.7 5:47
3 Artin Allahverdian Fr Crescenta Valley 17:16.9 5:54
4 Andres Michel Fr Valley View 17:22.3 5:56
5 Tommy Bell Fr Dougherty Valley 17:22.9 5:56
6 Logan Neil Fr Crescenta Valley 17:27.8 5:58
7 Diego Mejia Fr Paramount 17:41.8 6:02
8 Alex Benson Fr Vacaville 17:42.3 6:03
9 Marco Ospina Fr Los Osos 17:43.5 6:03
10 Travis Hellenkamp Fr Torrey Pines 17:46.2 6:04
11 Kevin Faeustle Fr Crescenta Valley 17:46.4 6:04
12 Ross Harps Fr Yucaipa 17:47.3 6:04
13 Bryce Fenenbock Fr West Ranch 17:49 6:05
14 Liam Mohan Fr Crescenta Valley 17:55.7 6:07
15 Shane Aldrete Fr Yucaipa 17:56.3 6:07
16 Robert Bartsch Fr Torrey Pines 18:03.7 6:10
17 Sam Schmidlt Fr Yucaipa 18:03.9 6:10
18 Atharva Dixit Fr Monta Vista 18:09.1 6:12 1/5 7/21 10/21
19 Jeremy Lee Fr Dougherty Valley 18:11 6:12
20 Darius Riley Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:17.1 6:14
21 Zerxes Bhadha Fr Crescenta Valley 18:19.3 6:15
22 Mitchell Scaglione Fr Carlsbad 18:21.4 6:16
23 Peter Hay Fr Dougherty Valley 18:23.4 6:17
24 Anthony Rodriguez Fr Paramount 18:25.9 6:17
25 Arvin Kanwal Fr Aliso Niguel 18:36.4 6:21
26 Aidan Carrigg Fr Roseville 18:39.2 6:22
27 Matt Bomar Fr Crescenta Valley 18:40 6:22
28 Blake Leclaire Fr Los Osos 18:40.3 6:22
29 Riley Holmquist Fr Crescenta Valley 18:40.5 6:22
30 Eliseo Arevalo Fr Birmingham 18:41 6:23
31 John Bradshaw Fr Ontario 18:41.4 6:23
32 Abel Rodriguez Fr Birmingham 18:44 6:24
33 Jarred Richards Fr Yucaipa 18:45 6:24
34 Brody Howard Fr El Camino (oce) 18:45.3 6:24
35 Derek Lee Fr Monta Vista 18:46 6:24 2/5 8/21 8/20
36 Henry Mencia Fr Crescenta Valley 18:47.3 6:25
37 Koeleb Brandin Fr Yucaipa 18:49.7 6:26
38 Andrew Pietrobono Fr Yucaipa 18:58.1 6:28
39 Ryan Neeson Fr Aliso Niguel 19:01.2 6:29
40 Charlie Stinsmuehlen Fr Santa Monica 19:01.7 6:30
41 Salvador Garcia Fr Godinez Fundamental 19:03.5 6:30
42 Vivek Nadimpalli Fr Torrey Pines 19:06.1 6:31
43 Travis Ashby Fr El Camino (oce) 19:06.4 6:31
44 Alex Wright Fr El Camino (oce) 19:08 6:32
45 Grant Bolstad Fr Crescenta Valley 19:08.7 6:32
46 Thomas Bravo Fr West Ranch 19:10.1 6:33
47 Gabe Dorr Fr Aliso Niguel 19:11 6:33
48 Juan Corrona Fr Valley View 19:19.6 6:36
49 Eli Gill Fr Yucaipa 19:25.4 6:38
50 Preston Nguyen Fr Dougherty Valley 19:26 6:38
51 Dingming Zhang Fr Santa Monica 19:26.9 6:38
52 Juan Cruz Fr El Camino (oce) 19:33.3 6:40
53 Bryan Dorr Fr Valley View 19:38 6:42
54 Brandyn Silva Fr Vacaville 19:38.1 6:42
55 Jacob Lee Fr West Ranch 19:38.5 6:42
56 Soumil Prasad Fr Dougherty Valley 19:40.3 6:43
57 Cole Petty Fr Aliso Niguel 19:42.2 6:43
58 Daniel Cohen Fr Santa Monica 19:43 6:44
59 Roberto Alcoser Fr Birmingham 19:43.1 6:44
60 Omar Meza Fr Yucaipa 19:45 6:44
61 Michael Hughes Fr Aliso Niguel 19:46.8 6:45
62 Jerimiah Flores Fr Valley View 19:48.2 6:46
63 Mason Moreland Fr Aliso Niguel 19:48.3 6:46
64 Kevin Ortega Fr Paramount 19:51.2 6:47
65 Kevin Sereno Fr El Camino (oce) 19:54.1 6:48
66 Chandler Plummer Fr Los Osos 19:54.5 6:48
67 Gerald Gonzales Fr Ontario 19:54.7 6:48
68 Carlos Gomez Fr Ontario 19:56.6 6:48
69 Ricardo Leon Fr El Camino (oce) 19:57 6:49
70 Daniel Lin Fr Monta Vista 19:58.3 6:49 3/5 15/21 14/20
71 Dylan Sitler Fr West Ranch 19:59.1 6:49
72 Jason Tsujimoto Fr Monta Vista 20:00.3 6:50 4/5 16/21 9/19
73 Michael Southern Fr Santa Monica 20:02.1 6:50
74 Noah Larkins Fr Los Osos 20:04.8 6:51
75 Cairo Reid Fr Santa Monica 20:11.7 6:54
76 Ali Soto Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:12 6:54
77 Alonzo Sandoval Fr Godinez Fundamental 20:12.8 6:54
78 Trevor Evans Fr Northgate 20:13.5 6:54
79 Genebevo Franco Fr Paramount 20:16.2 6:55
80 Aaron Dockter Fr Torrey Pines 20:16.2 6:55
81 Gavin Moss Fr Santa Monica 20:17.2 6:55
82 Hicham Ben Abdallah Fr Santa Monica 20:18 6:56
83 Guadalupe Flores Fr Ontario 20:19.4 6:56
84 Noah Mccoy Fr Vacaville 20:23 6:57
85 Spencer Jenkins Fr Los Osos 20:23.2 6:57
86 Cj Punzalen Fr Los Osos 20:24.9 6:58
87 Sammy Abrego Fr Los Osos 20:25 6:58
88 Jack Doggett Fr Northgate 20:25.5 6:58
89 Andrew Houston Fr Santa Monica 20:31.1 7:00
90 Tyler Serfas Fr Aliso Niguel 20:37.3 7:02
91 Kurtis Lamore Fr El Camino (oce) 20:39.1 7:03
92 Christian Jackson Fr West Ranch 20:47.6 7:06
93 Corey Kato Fr Vacaville 20:48.9 7:06
94 Shane Wilk Fr Northgate 20:53.7 7:08
95 Theo Shill Fr Santa Monica 20:59.5 7:10
96 David Palm Fr Vacaville 21:00.3 7:10
97 Andres Ramirez Fr Godinez Fundamental 21:02.9 7:11
98 Nomar Santana Fr Godinez Fundamental 21:05.1 7:12
99 Sanjay Baas Fr Northgate 21:05.2 7:12
100 Jack Antich Fr Santa Monica 21:05.2 7:12
101 Justin Ewell Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:06.1 7:12
102 Juan Pedroza Fr Godinez Fundamental 21:06.7 7:12
103 Ryan Loke Fr Monta Vista 21:10.8 7:14 5/5 18/21 12/17
104 Matthew Nelson Fr Torrey Pines 21:12 7:14
105 Christopher Johnston Fr Vacaville 21:13.4 7:15
106 Ethan Mathews Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:17.1 7:16
107 Joshua Valencia Fr Paramount 21:18.2 7:16
108 Mitch Anderson Fr Northgate 21:21.5 7:17
109 Jordan Young Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:26.4 7:19
109 Martin Erian Fr Aliso Niguel 21:26.4 7:19
111 Bryan Mota Fr Birmingham 21:30.9 7:21
112 Diego Melara Fr Valley View 21:31.9 7:21
113 Aaron Chin Fr Walnut 21:37 7:23
114 Connor Grove Fr Roseville 21:37.1 7:23
115 Carlos Hernandez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:37.2 7:23
116 Bryant Castillo Fr Torrey Pines 21:39.3 7:23
117 Michael Lizzarago Fr Northgate 21:40.5 7:24
118 Orrin Marcy Fr El Camino (oce) 21:41.3 7:24
119 Palmer Bonebrake Fr Torrey Pines 21:47.9 7:26
120 Christian Tejeda Fr Godinez Fundamental 21:55.6 7:29
121 Akira Leva Fr Northgate 22:02 7:31
122 Jacob Hansen Fr Aliso Niguel 22:02.8 7:31
123 Belzasar Haro Fr Ontario 22:03.4 7:32
124 Austyn Crighton Fr Roseville 22:08.4 7:33
125 Jack Hobbs Fr Vacaville 22:09.2 7:34
126 Trevor Maynard Fr Vacaville 22:12.5 7:35
127 Alex Schlaman Fr Roseville 22:18 7:37
128 Jaryn Santos Fr West Ranch 22:18.9 7:37
129 Mike Jewett Fr Northgate 22:30.5 7:41
130 Zachary Howell Fr Walnut 22:32.1 7:41
131 Eric Whitlock Fr Yucaipa 22:36 7:43
132 Juan Montero Garzon Fr Rancho Cucamonga 22:37.5 7:43
133 Alex Kwon Fr Walnut 22:57.4 7:50
134 Michael Chirichella Fr Rancho Cucamonga 23:06.1 7:53
135 Josua Hernandez Fr Godinez Fundamental 23:15 7:56
136 Cesar Arzate Fr Paramount 23:27.7 8:00
137 Juan Luevano Fr Paramount 23:30.3 8:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crescenta Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
87:24
17:29
5:58
36 Zach Johnson
Fr
16:57
5:47
2
Artin Allahverdian
Fr
17:17
5:54
3
Logan Neil
Fr
17:28
5:58
6
Kevin Faeustle
Fr
17:46
6:04
11
Liam Mohan
Fr
17:56
6:07
14
Zerxes Bhadha
Fr
18:19
6:15
21
Matt Bomar
Fr
18:40
6:22
25
2 Yucaipa
8-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:02
91:22
18:16
6:14
103 Ross Harps
Fr
17:47
6:04
12
Shane Aldrete
Fr
17:56
6:07
15
Sam Schmidlt
Fr
18:04
6:10
17
Jarred Richards
Fr
18:45
6:24
28
Koeleb Brandin
Fr
18:50
6:26
31
Andrew Pietrobono
Fr
18:58
6:28
32
Eli Gill
Fr
19:25
6:38
42
3 Torrey Pines
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:38
91:51
18:22
6:16
134 Noah Monroy
Fr
16:38
5:41
1
Travis Hellenkamp
Fr
17:46
6:04
10
Robert Bartsch
Fr
18:04
6:10
16
Vivek Nadimpalli
Fr
19:06
6:31
36
Aaron Dockter
Fr
20:16
6:55
71
Matthew Nelson
Fr
21:12
7:14
92
Bryant Castillo
Fr
21:39
7:23
100
4 Dougherty Valley
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:17
93:04
18:37
6:21
138 Tommy Bell
Fr
17:23
5:56
5
Jeremy Lee
Fr
18:11
6:12
19
Peter Hay
Fr
18:23
6:17
22
Preston Nguyen
Fr
19:26
6:38
43
Soumil Prasad
Fr
19:40
6:43
49








5 Aliso Niguel
12-11-8-6-5
Gap: 1:10
96:18
19:16
6:34
199 Arvin Kanwal
Fr
18:36
6:21
24
Ryan Neeson
Fr
19:01
6:29
33
Gabe Dorr
Fr
19:11
6:33
40
Cole Petty
Fr
19:42
6:43
50
Michael Hughes
Fr
19:47
6:45
52
Mason Moreland
Fr
19:48
6:46
54
Tyler Serfas
Fr
20:37
7:02
80
6 El Camino (oce)
14-12-10-7-6
Gap: 1:09
96:27
19:17
6:35
205 Brody Howard
Fr
18:45
6:24
29
Travis Ashby
Fr
19:06
6:31
37
Alex Wright
Fr
19:08
6:32
38
Juan Cruz
Fr
19:33
6:40
45
Kevin Sereno
Fr
19:54
6:48
56
Ricardo Leon
Fr
19:57
6:49
60
Kurtis Lamore
Fr
20:39
7:03
81
7 Los Osos
7-6-7-9-7
Gap: 2:40
96:46
19:21
6:36
233 Marco Ospina
Fr
17:44
6:03
9
Blake Leclaire
Fr
18:40
6:22
26
Chandler Plummer
Fr
19:55
6:48
57
Noah Larkins
Fr
20:05
6:51
65
Spencer Jenkins
Fr
20:23
6:57
76
Cj Punzalen
Fr
20:25
6:58
77
Sammy Abrego
Fr
20:25
6:58
78
8 Valley View
3-7-6-5-8
Gap: 4:10
97:40
19:32
6:40
242 Andres Michel
Fr
17:22
5:56
4
Juan Corrona
Fr
19:20
6:36
41
Bryan Dorr
Fr
19:38
6:42
46
Jerimiah Flores
Fr
19:48
6:46
53
Diego Melara
Fr
21:32
7:21
98








9 West Ranch
9-9-9-10-9
Gap: 2:59
97:24
19:29
6:39
244 Bryce Fenenbock
Fr
17:49
6:05
13
Thomas Bravo
Fr
19:10
6:33
39
Jacob Lee
Fr
19:39
6:42
48
Dylan Sitler
Fr
19:59
6:49
62
Christian Jackson
Fr
20:48
7:06
82
Jaryn Santos
Fr
22:19
7:37
106




10 Paramount
5-5-5-8-10
Gap: 3:36
97:33
19:31
6:40
250 Diego Mejia
Fr
17:42
6:02
7
Anthony Rodriguez
Fr
18:26
6:17
23
Kevin Ortega
Fr
19:51
6:47
55
Genebevo Franco
Fr
20:16
6:55
70
Joshua Valencia
Fr
21:18
7:16
95
Cesar Arzate
Fr
23:28
8:00
109
Juan Luevano
Fr
23:30
8:01
110
11 Santa Monica
15-13-12-12-11
Gap: 1:10
98:25
19:41
6:43
259 Charlie Stinsmuehlen
Fr
19:02
6:30
34
Dingming Zhang
Fr
19:27
6:38
44
Daniel Cohen
Fr
19:43
6:44
51
Michael Southern
Fr
20:02
6:50
64
Cairo Reid
Fr
20:12
6:54
66
Gavin Moss
Fr
20:17
6:55
72
Hicham Ben Abdallah
Fr
20:18
6:56
73
12 Monta Vista
10-8-11-11-12
Gap: 3:02
98:05
19:37
6:42
263 Atharva Dixit
Fr
18:09
6:12
18
Derek Lee
Fr
18:46
6:24
30
Daniel Lin
Fr
19:58
6:49
61
Jason Tsujimoto
Fr
20:00
6:50
63
Ryan Loke
Fr
21:11
7:14
91








13 Vacaville
6-10-13-13-13
Gap: 3:18
99:33
19:55
6:48
298 Alex Benson
Fr
17:42
6:03
8
Brandyn Silva
Fr
19:38
6:42
47
Noah Mccoy
Fr
20:23
6:57
75
Corey Kato
Fr
20:49
7:06
83
David Palm
Fr
21:00
7:10
85
Christopher Johnston
Fr
21:13
7:15
93
Jack Hobbs
Fr
22:09
7:34
105
14 Ontario
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:22
100:56
20:11
6:53
322 John Bradshaw
Fr
18:41
6:23
27
Gerald Gonzales
Fr
19:55
6:48
58
Carlos Gomez
Fr
19:57
6:48
59
Guadalupe Flores
Fr
20:19
6:56
74
Belzasar Haro
Fr
22:03
7:32
104








15 Godinez Fundamental
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 2:03
102:31
20:30
7:00
366 Salvador Garcia
Fr
19:04
6:30
35
Alonzo Sandoval
Fr
20:13
6:54
68
Andres Ramirez
Fr
21:03
7:11
86
Nomar Santana
Fr
21:05
7:12
87
Juan Pedroza
Fr
21:07
7:12
90
Christian Tejeda
Fr
21:56
7:29
102
Josua Hernandez
Fr
23:15
7:56
108
16 Rancho Cucamonga
11-15-15-15-16
Gap: 3:09
102:19
20:28
6:59
367 Darius Riley
Fr
18:17
6:14
20
Ali Soto
Fr
20:12
6:54
67
Justin Ewell
Fr
21:06
7:12
89
Ethan Mathews
Fr
21:17
7:16
94
Jordan Young
Fr
21:26
7:19
97
Carlos Hernandez
Fr
21:37
7:23
99
Juan Montero Garzon
Fr
22:38
7:43
107
17 Northgate
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:08
103:59
20:48
7:06
416 Trevor Evans
Fr
20:14
6:54
69
Jack Doggett
Fr
20:26
6:58
79
Shane Wilk
Fr
20:54
7:08
84
Sanjay Baas
Fr
21:05
7:12
88
Mitch Anderson
Fr
21:22
7:17
96
Michael Lizzarago
Fr
21:41
7:24
101
Akira Leva
Fr
22:02
7:31
103
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

35 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Ev074-D1 Raymon Ornelas, Fr, 15:40.9, Roosevelt (cor) Roosevelt (cor), 82:54.3, 22
Fr Ev076-D1 Noah Monroy, Fr, 16:38.4, Torrey Pines Crescenta Valley, 87:23.5, 36
Fr Ev078-D1 Christian Hernandez, Fr, 16:59.5, Garfield El Toro, 90:53, 44
Fr Ev080-D1 Raymond Franco, Fr, 16:26.4, Rancho Verde Homestead, 94:15.2, 72
Fr Ev082-D1 Ethan Frisone, Fr, 16:47.8, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 89:52.3, 48
Fr Ev097-D2 Jacob Velarde, Fr, 17:00.5, Canyon (cc) Arroyo (em), 90:25.6, 23
Fr Ev099-D2 Luke Shuler, Fr, 18:03.7, Poway Canyon (ana), 95:17.2, 68
Fr Ev101-D2 Rory Abberton, Fr, 17:26, West Torrance West Torrance, 89:33.8, 15
JV Ev050-D1 Joseph Shuirman, Jr, 16:24.6, El Toro El Toro, 83:04.3, 15
JV Ev052-D1 Brandon Shields, Jr, 16:08.4, Great Oak Great Oak, 83:24.8, 51
JV Ev054-D1 Sean Mullen, Sr, 16:26.1, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 83:24.3, 33
JV Ev056-D12Cha Chandler Ross, Sr, 15:53.2, Agoura King (riv), 80:56.9, 43
JV Ev112-D2 Nic Nelson, Jr, 16:46.2, Wilson (lb) Arroyo (em), 88:55.8, 41
JV Ev114-D2 Kyle Hamasaki, Jr, 16:58.1, Del Oro Canyon (ana), 89:41.2, 51
JV Ev115-D2 Christian Ampo, Sr, 17:06.2, West Torrance West Torrance, 87:11.8, 25
So Ev084-D1 Anthony Ruiz, So, 16:09.4, Great Oak Great Oak, 82:43.7, 21
So Ev086-D1 Ethan Duffy, So, 16:43.5, Newbury Park Mira Costa, 87:34.8, 33
So Ev088-D1 Max Sawyer, So, 16:45.8, Homestead Homestead, 86:46.3, 27
So Ev090-D1 Alexander Struzyna, So, 16:45.4, Bakersfield San Marcos (sm), 92:18.6, 76
So Ev091-D2 Ricky Kuciemba, So, 17:02.8, Capo Valley Hart, 90:01.1, 56
So Ev093-D2 Ben Wilson, So, 16:25.3, Newport Harbor Poway, 86:52.1, 17
So Ev095-D2 Jacob Hernandez, So, 16:42.2, Ventura Ventura, 91:15.6, 65
V Ev058-D12Swee Austin Tamagno, Sr, 14:23.2, Brea Olinda Loyola, 77:46.7, 122
V Ev060-D12Swee Chris Foster, Sr, 14:40.3, Los Gatos Great Oak, 76:27.5, 84
V Ev062-D1SubSw Carter Mackey, Sr, 15:21.2, Castro Valley Vista Murrieta, 80:06.5, 83
V Ev064-D1 Darrick Hu, Sr, 15:51, Piedmont Hills Foothill (sa), 82:50.4, 93
V Ev066-D1 Tucker Welker, Jr, 15:22.7, West Ranch West Ranch, 79:58.8, 45
V Ev068-D1 Tre Waters, Sr, 15:47.2, Mission Hills Mission Hills, 80:56.1, 40
V Ev070-D1 Trent Rule, Sr, 15:25.7, Valhalla Crescenta Valley, 80:57.7, 60
V Ev072-D1 Michael Merchan, Sr, 15:30.4, Marshall (la) Vista, 83:38.9, 117
V Ev103-D2 Nicholas Medina, Sr, 15:45, Sunny Hills Hart, 83:28, 73
V Ev105-D2 Jayden Emerson, Sr, 15:40.8, Hemet Arroyo (em), 83:43.3, 77
V Ev107-D2 Jordan Kirby, Jr, 15:55.3, Newark Memorial Colony, 82:17.7, 47
V Ev109-D2 Logan Bertz, Jr, 16:19, Del Oro Redwood (vis), 84:31.2, 55
V Ev110-D2SubSw Yousef Baddour, Jr, 15:21.6, West Torrance West Torrance, 79:34.5, 30

All Girls Races

30 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Ev075-D1 Ericka Burgess, Fr, 19:47.3, Great Oak Great Oak, 101:11.7, 16
Fr Ev077-D1 Emily Virtue, Fr, 20:10.6, Burroughs (bur) Aliso Niguel, 115:31.8, 74
Fr Ev079-D1 Simone Abdur Rahim, Fr, 20:25.3, Cosumnes Oaks Santiago (cor), 108:07.2, 29
Fr Ev081-D1 Sarah Gee, Fr, 19:11.1, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 107:00.1, 53
Fr Ev096-D2 Marin Haluza, Fr, 21:38.3, Poway Buena, 117:39.1, 62
Fr Ev098-D2 Libertad Gonzalez, Fr, 21:09.7, Bravo Medica Rio Mesa, 118:54.8, 27
Fr Ev100-D2 Destiny Sanchez, Fr, 21:39.3, Murrieta Valley Murrieta Valley, 115:57.4, 21
JV Ev051-D1 Arlene Avalos, Jr, 19:06.8, Great Oak Great Oak, 99:17.7, 30
JV Ev053-D1 Boyd Cassie, Jr, 19:26.2, Vista Murrieta Vista Murrieta, 104:06.4, 36
JV Ev055-D1 Rachel Gee, Jr, 19:59.4, Yucaipa El Toro, 104:28.3, 52
JV Ev057-D12Cha Evelyn Mandel, So, 18:07.4, Great Oak Great Oak, 92:52.1, 15
JV Ev111-D2 Rachel Fontes, Sr, 21:20.8, Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, 114:32.9, 40
JV Ev113-D2 Abril Velazquez, Jr, 20:59.5, Golden Valley (sc) Golden Valley (sc), 109:32.1, 18
So Ev083-D1 Nicole Rice, So, 18:59.2, Great Oak Great Oak, 98:26.3, 20
So Ev085-D1 Sydney Jolley, So, 20:26.7, Redlands Redlands, 111:29.6, 69
So Ev087-D1 Arlene Celis, So, 21:01.6, Valley View Steele Canyon, 113:42.9, 31
So Ev089-D1 Parvathi Meyyappan, So, 20:48.6, Monta Vista (cup) Peninsula, 122:48.3, 55
So Ev092-D2 Alex Calegari, So, 19:29.4, Poway Rio Mesa, 109:56.9, 43
So Ev094-D2 Jalen Burns, So, 20:39.2, Buena Buena, 113:31.3, 35
V Ev059-D12Swee Marissa Williams, Sr, 16:39.3, Palisades Redondo Union, 92:59.3, 96
V Ev061-D12Swee Fiona O'keeffe, Jr, 16:28.5, Davis Great Oak, 89:30.7, 38
V Ev063-D1SubSw Ashley Cahalan, Sr, 17:54.6, Vista Murrieta Vista Murrieta, 94:52.8, 76
V Ev065-D1 Christa Kloha, Sr, 18:29.5, Westview Steele Canyon, 97:38.6, 48
V Ev067-D1 Jennifer Sandoval, Jr, 18:23.7, Summit Newbury Park, 98:24.1, 68
V Ev069-D1 Jenny Xu, Sr, 17:58.6, Monta Vista (cup) Monta Vista (cup), 96:30.2, 32
V Ev071-D1 Mackenna Mason, So, 18:15.2, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 94:57.6, 37
V Ev102-D2 Claire Graves, So, 17:20.7, Citrus Valley Citrus Valley, 97:05.5, 37
V Ev104-D2 Samantha Lopez, Sr, 19:03.6, Canyon (cc) Golden Valley (sc), 100:51.4, 46
V Ev106-D2 Alexis Cardenas, Sr, 18:48.8, Loara Stockdale, 100:22.2, 86
V Ev108-D2SubSw Taylor Taite, Sr, 18:05.4, Murrieta Mesa La Costa Canyon, 98:57.7, 62